Recap | Results | Preview

Licensed to Woodforest Natatorium - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 3/20/2013 12:57 PM
           NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013            
                   Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC                   
                      Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 4:43.37   3/23/2011 Kendra Stern, Amherst                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Caroline          SR Williams                        4:47.32  
                  26.32       54.69 (28.37)     1:23.59 (28.90)     1:52.72 (29.13)
        2:21.93 (29.21)     2:50.95 (29.02)     3:20.16 (29.21)     3:49.24 (29.08)
        4:18.48 (29.24)     4:47.32 (28.84)                                        
  2 Thompson, Sarah           SO Williams                        4:48.05  
                  26.28       54.77 (28.49)     1:23.73 (28.96)     1:53.03 (29.30)
        2:22.31 (29.28)     2:51.69 (29.38)     3:20.86 (29.17)     3:50.29 (29.43)
        4:19.80 (29.51)     4:48.05 (28.25)                                        
  3 Beach, Megan              SO Emory                           4:53.62  
                  26.92       56.20 (29.28)     1:25.84 (29.64)     1:55.42 (29.58)
        2:25.18 (29.76)     2:54.96 (29.78)     3:24.76 (29.80)     3:54.65 (29.89)
        4:24.48 (29.83)     4:53.62 (29.14)                                        
  4 Bell, Kiersten            SR Kenyon                          4:53.76  
                  27.41       56.39 (28.98)     1:26.03 (29.64)     1:55.79 (29.76)
        2:25.76 (29.97)     2:55.54 (29.78)     3:25.50 (29.96)     3:55.28 (29.78)
        4:25.10 (29.82)     4:53.76 (28.66)                                        
  5 Swanson, Alyssa           SR Denison                         4:53.77  
                  26.94       56.32 (29.38)     1:26.28 (29.96)     1:56.06 (29.78)
        2:25.74 (29.68)     2:55.58 (29.84)     3:25.80 (30.22)     3:55.90 (30.10)
        4:25.64 (29.74)     4:53.77 (28.13)                                        
  6 McDermott, Courtney       JR Emory                           4:53.91  
                  27.12       56.53 (29.41)     1:26.20 (29.67)     1:56.15 (29.95)
        2:25.84 (29.69)     2:55.31 (29.47)     3:24.88 (29.57)     3:54.81 (29.93)
        4:24.73 (29.92)     4:53.91 (29.18)                                        
  7 Williamson, Mariah        FR Kenyon                          4:55.44  
                  27.10       56.43 (29.33)     1:26.16 (29.73)     1:56.07 (29.91)
        2:26.05 (29.98)     2:55.97 (29.92)     3:25.84 (29.87)     3:55.71 (29.87)
        4:25.91 (30.20)     4:55.44 (29.53)                                        
  8 Carnley, Mikayla          FR Emory                           4:56.42  
                  27.10       56.17 (29.07)     1:25.69 (29.52)     1:55.69 (30.00)
        2:25.75 (30.06)     2:55.87 (30.12)     3:26.21 (30.34)     3:56.54 (30.33)
        4:26.85 (30.31)     4:56.42 (29.57)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ternullo, Stephanie       SO Amherst                         4:56.91  
                  26.84       56.09 (29.25)     1:25.84 (29.75)     1:55.74 (29.90)
        2:25.89 (30.15)     2:56.01 (30.12)     3:26.01 (30.00)     3:56.35 (30.34)
        4:27.01 (30.66)     4:56.91 (29.90)                                        
 10 Newsum-Schoenberg, Mcken  SO Emory                           4:56.92  
                  27.32       56.42 (29.10)     1:25.83 (29.41)     1:55.61 (29.78)
        2:25.57 (29.96)     2:55.58 (30.01)     3:25.60 (30.02)     3:55.91 (30.31)
        4:26.39 (30.48)     4:56.92 (30.53)                                        
 11 Lindblom, Sydnee          JR Kenyon                          4:56.93  
                  27.54       56.60 (29.06)     1:26.14 (29.54)     1:55.96 (29.82)
        2:26.03 (30.07)     2:56.08 (30.05)     3:26.44 (30.36)     3:56.74 (30.30)
        4:27.35 (30.61)     4:56.93 (29.58)                                        
 12 Taege, Sara               SO Wash U. MO                      4:58.47  
                  27.24       56.73 (29.49)     1:26.75 (30.02)     1:57.21 (30.46)
        2:27.82 (30.61)     2:58.36 (30.54)     3:28.95 (30.59)     3:59.48 (30.53)
        4:29.51 (30.03)     4:58.47 (28.96)                                        
 13 Shaak, Becky              SR Lake Forest                     4:58.66  
                  27.38       56.61 (29.23)     1:26.17 (29.56)     1:56.43 (30.26)
        2:26.81 (30.38)     2:57.21 (30.40)     3:27.52 (30.31)     3:58.12 (30.60)
        4:28.70 (30.58)     4:58.66 (29.96)                                        
 14 McHugh, Katherine         SR IWU                             4:59.54  
                  28.56       58.89 (30.33)     1:29.35 (30.46)     1:59.86 (30.51)
        2:30.00 (30.14)     3:00.09 (30.09)     3:30.23 (30.14)     4:00.11 (29.88)
        4:30.02 (29.91)     4:59.54 (29.52)                                        
 15 Grant, Katherine          SO F&M                             4:59.85  
                  28.23       58.11 (29.88)     1:28.51 (30.40)     1:59.12 (30.61)
        2:29.43 (30.31)     2:59.95 (30.52)     3:30.54 (30.59)     4:00.79 (30.25)
        4:30.83 (30.04)     4:59.85 (29.02)                                        
 16 Max, Abigail              SO SUNY Geneseo                    4:59.91  
                  27.53       57.39 (29.86)     1:27.24 (29.85)     1:57.36 (30.12)
        2:27.98 (30.62)     2:58.42 (30.44)     3:28.93 (30.51)     3:59.66 (30.73)
        4:30.31 (30.65)     4:59.91 (29.60)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Johns, Taylor             FR Denison                         5:00.24  
                  27.71       57.30 (29.59)     1:27.31 (30.01)     1:57.62 (30.31)
        2:28.04 (30.42)     2:58.41 (30.37)     3:28.88 (30.47)     3:59.68 (30.80)
        4:30.28 (30.60)     5:00.24 (29.96)                                        
 18 Weiss, Meghan             SR St. Olaf                        5:00.31  
                  26.77       55.87 (29.10)     1:25.37 (29.50)     1:55.50 (30.13)
        2:25.97 (30.47)     2:56.78 (30.81)     3:27.52 (30.74)     3:58.48 (30.96)
        4:29.70 (31.22)     5:00.31 (30.61)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rinsma, Sarah             JR Johns Hopkins                   5:00.75  
                  26.78       56.57 (29.79)     1:26.92 (30.35)     1:57.40 (30.48)
        2:27.88 (30.48)     2:58.52 (30.64)     3:29.08 (30.56)     3:59.85 (30.77)
        4:30.56 (30.71)     5:00.75 (30.19)                                        
 20 Ladd, Alexandra           JR Johns Hopkins                   5:00.78  
                  27.58       57.85 (30.27)     1:28.42 (30.57)     1:58.69 (30.27)
        2:29.04 (30.35)     2:59.50 (30.46)     3:29.92 (30.42)     4:00.47 (30.55)
        4:30.97 (30.50)     5:00.78 (29.81)                                        
 21 Tinklenberg, Alissa       JR Gustavus                        5:01.13  
                  26.92       55.86 (28.94)     1:25.57 (29.71)     1:55.55 (29.98)
        2:25.94 (30.39)     2:56.51 (30.57)     3:27.56 (31.05)     3:58.89 (31.33)
        4:30.34 (31.45)     5:01.13 (30.79)                                        
 22 Slagel, Clare             FR Luther College                  5:01.65  
                  27.17       56.85 (29.68)     1:27.48 (30.63)     1:58.23 (30.75)
        2:28.91 (30.68)     2:59.68 (30.77)     3:30.68 (31.00)     4:01.59 (30.91)
        4:32.35 (30.76)     5:01.65 (29.30)                                        
 23 York, Michelle            SO Emory                           5:02.57  
                  28.25       58.64 (30.39)     1:29.64 (31.00)     2:00.37 (30.73)
        2:31.23 (30.86)     3:02.37 (31.14)     3:32.71 (30.34)     4:03.15 (30.44)
        4:33.25 (30.10)     5:02.57 (29.32)                                        
 24 Heinbach, Elizabeth       FR Stevens                         5:03.13  
                  27.52       57.24 (29.72)     1:27.56 (30.32)     1:58.02 (30.46)
        2:28.56 (30.54)     2:59.41 (30.85)     3:30.15 (30.74)     4:01.13 (30.98)
        4:32.35 (31.22)     5:03.13 (30.78)                                        
 25 Haron, Courtney           SO Middlebury                      5:03.28  
                  27.77       57.84 (30.07)     1:28.46 (30.62)     1:59.06 (30.60)
        2:29.79 (30.73)     3:00.51 (30.72)     3:31.34 (30.83)     4:02.13 (30.79)
        4:32.86 (30.73)     5:03.28 (30.42)                                        
 26 Millen, Elizabeth         SO Chicago                         5:03.35  
                  27.35       57.08 (29.73)     1:27.23 (30.15)     1:57.80 (30.57)
        2:28.55 (30.75)     2:59.36 (30.81)     3:30.36 (31.00)     4:01.73 (31.37)
        4:32.80 (31.07)     5:03.35 (30.55)                                        
 27 Chudy, Charlotte          FR Amherst                         5:04.01  
                  28.46       58.30 (29.84)     1:28.81 (30.51)     1:59.31 (30.50)
        2:29.96 (30.65)     3:00.63 (30.67)     3:31.68 (31.05)     4:02.88 (31.20)
        4:34.01 (31.13)     5:04.01 (30.00)                                        
 28 Allocco, Chelsea          JR SUNY New Paltz                  5:04.17  
                  28.35       58.49 (30.14)     1:28.82 (30.33)     1:59.88 (31.06)
        2:30.63 (30.75)     3:01.44 (30.81)     3:32.98 (31.54)     4:03.75 (30.77)
        4:34.57 (30.82)     5:04.17 (29.60)                                        
 29 Counts, Grace             FR Wash U. MO                      5:05.21  
                  27.82       57.34 (29.52)     1:27.76 (30.42)     1:58.45 (30.69)
        2:29.06 (30.61)     3:00.06 (31.00)     3:31.26 (31.20)     4:02.78 (31.52)
        4:34.40 (31.62)     5:05.21 (30.81)                                        
 30 Weber, Emily              SO DePauw                          5:05.49  
                  28.32       58.69 (30.37)     1:29.19 (30.50)     1:59.74 (30.55)
        2:30.47 (30.73)     3:01.49 (31.02)     3:32.37 (30.88)     4:03.46 (31.09)
        4:34.52 (31.06)     5:05.49 (30.97)                                        
 31 Watson, Janet             SO Denison                         5:06.49  
                  28.11       57.92 (29.81)     1:28.10 (30.18)     1:58.62 (30.52)
        2:29.53 (30.91)     3:00.53 (31.00)     3:31.86 (31.33)     4:03.37 (31.51)
        4:35.17 (31.80)     5:06.49 (31.32)                                        
 32 Maher, Rebecca            SR Williams                        5:07.64  
                  27.94       57.98 (30.04)     1:28.56 (30.58)     1:59.61 (31.05)
        2:30.49 (30.88)     3:01.76 (31.27)     3:33.37 (31.61)     4:05.15 (31.78)
        4:36.73 (31.58)     5:07.64 (30.91)                                        
 33 DiNardo, Sarah            SR Denison                         5:08.29  
                  27.75       57.99 (30.24)     1:28.69 (30.70)     1:59.44 (30.75)
        2:30.97 (31.53)     3:02.13 (31.16)     3:33.78 (31.65)     4:05.32 (31.54)
        4:37.08 (31.76)     5:08.29 (31.21)                                        
 34 Chu, Karen                FR Chicago                         5:08.56  
                  27.02       56.69 (29.67)     1:27.00 (30.31)     1:57.67 (30.67)
        2:28.95 (31.28)     3:00.67 (31.72)     3:32.67 (32.00)     4:05.27 (32.60)
        4:37.34 (32.07)     5:08.56 (31.22)                                        
 35 Yu, Katherine             FR MIT                             5:08.90  
                  27.66       57.86 (30.20)     1:28.66 (30.80)     1:59.51 (30.85)
        2:30.27 (30.76)     3:01.42 (31.15)     3:33.05 (31.63)     4:05.06 (32.01)
        4:37.12 (32.06)     5:08.90 (31.78)                                        
 36 Garvey, Christine         SR Tufts                           5:11.71  
                  28.80       59.50 (30.70)     1:30.53 (31.03)     2:02.01 (31.48)
        2:33.78 (31.77)     3:05.42 (31.64)     3:37.13 (31.71)     4:08.52 (31.39)
        4:40.31 (31.79)     5:11.71 (31.40)                                        
 
Event 2  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 4:21.79   3/21/2012 Allen Weik, Denison                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Chevalier, Andrew         JR Kenyon                          4:27.37  
                  24.47       50.79 (26.32)     1:17.63 (26.84)     1:44.70 (27.07)
        2:11.70 (27.00)     2:38.98 (27.28)     3:06.60 (27.62)     3:34.05 (27.45)
        4:01.07 (27.02)     4:27.37 (26.30)                                        
  2 Ledwith, Drew             JR Keene St.                       4:27.64  
                  23.92       50.45 (26.53)     1:17.17 (26.72)     1:44.13 (26.96)
        2:11.42 (27.29)     2:38.67 (27.25)     3:05.82 (27.15)     3:33.26 (27.44)
        4:00.99 (27.73)     4:27.64 (26.65)                                        
  3 Tang, Justin              FR Johns Hopkins                   4:27.72  
                  23.77       49.80 (26.03)     1:16.55 (26.75)     1:43.70 (27.15)
        2:10.78 (27.08)     2:38.10 (27.32)     3:05.94 (27.84)     3:33.78 (27.84)
        4:01.44 (27.66)     4:27.72 (26.28)                                        
  4 Weik, Allen               JR Denison                         4:27.88  
                  24.29       50.67 (26.38)     1:17.45 (26.78)     1:44.64 (27.19)
        2:12.02 (27.38)     2:39.44 (27.42)     3:06.90 (27.46)     3:34.36 (27.46)
        4:01.59 (27.23)     4:27.88 (26.29)                                        
  5 Schmidt, Nicholas         SR Johns Hopkins                   4:27.99  
                  23.36       49.36 (26.00)     1:16.00 (26.64)     1:42.97 (26.97)
        2:10.34 (27.37)     2:37.98 (27.64)     3:05.72 (27.74)     3:33.51 (27.79)
        4:01.12 (27.61)     4:27.99 (26.87)                                        
  6 Sollom-Brotherton, Galen  SR Whitman                         4:29.08  
                  24.05       50.37 (26.32)     1:17.40 (27.03)     1:44.95 (27.55)
        2:12.82 (27.87)     2:40.81 (27.99)     3:08.80 (27.99)     3:36.39 (27.59)
        4:03.46 (27.07)     4:29.08 (25.62)                                        
  7 Elford, Wesley            SO Stevens                         4:29.09  
                  24.25       50.64 (26.39)     1:17.45 (26.81)     1:44.51 (27.06)
        2:11.79 (27.28)     2:39.20 (27.41)     3:07.07 (27.87)     3:34.63 (27.56)
        4:02.29 (27.66)     4:29.09 (26.80)                                        
  8 Guilfoyle, Joseph         SO Kenyon                          4:29.22  
                  25.01       52.08 (27.07)     1:19.38 (27.30)     1:46.80 (27.42)
        2:14.18 (27.38)     2:41.68 (27.50)     3:08.63 (26.95)     3:35.66 (27.03)
        4:02.79 (27.13)     4:29.22 (26.43)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kleso, Kenny              SR Hartwick                        4:29.57  
                  24.38       50.82 (26.44)     1:17.75 (26.93)     1:44.76 (27.01)
        2:12.12 (27.36)     2:39.52 (27.40)     3:07.11 (27.59)     3:34.92 (27.81)
        4:02.29 (27.37)     4:29.57 (27.28)                                        
 10 Brooks, Bradley           FR McDaniel                        4:29.70  
                  24.69       51.17 (26.48)     1:18.04 (26.87)     1:45.19 (27.15)
        2:12.63 (27.44)     2:40.15 (27.52)     3:07.85 (27.70)     3:35.47 (27.62)
        4:02.85 (27.38)     4:29.70 (26.85)                                        
 11 Hooker, Casey             SO DePauw                          4:30.71  
                  24.04       50.83 (26.79)     1:18.01 (27.18)     1:45.58 (27.57)
        2:12.68 (27.10)     2:40.12 (27.44)     3:07.69 (27.57)     3:35.43 (27.74)
        4:03.39 (27.96)     4:30.71 (27.32)                                        
 12 Resman, Shahar            FR Keene St.                       4:31.13  
                  25.67       53.07 (27.40)     1:20.31 (27.24)     1:47.68 (27.37)
        2:15.22 (27.54)     2:42.70 (27.48)     3:10.00 (27.30)     3:37.33 (27.33)
        4:04.70 (27.37)     4:31.13 (26.43)                                        
 13 Mock, Remy                JR MIT                             4:31.31  
                  24.48       50.99 (26.51)     1:17.97 (26.98)     1:45.42 (27.45)
        2:13.26 (27.84)     2:40.70 (27.44)     3:08.58 (27.88)     3:36.59 (28.01)
        4:04.47 (27.88)     4:31.31 (26.84)                                        
 14 Gronbeck, Christian       SO Williams                        4:31.38  
                  24.13       50.61 (26.48)     1:17.80 (27.19)     1:45.15 (27.35)
        2:12.62 (27.47)     2:40.14 (27.52)     3:07.79 (27.65)     3:35.75 (27.96)
        4:03.68 (27.93)     4:31.38 (27.70)                                        
 15 Grissom, Thomas           FR DePauw                          4:31.39  
                  24.64       51.10 (26.46)     1:17.91 (26.81)     1:45.86 (27.95)
        2:13.56 (27.70)     2:40.91 (27.35)     3:08.54 (27.63)     3:36.72 (28.18)
        4:04.70 (27.98)     4:31.39 (26.69)                                        
 16 Moody, Parker             JR Amherst                         4:31.61  
                  24.96       51.49 (26.53)     1:18.70 (27.21)     1:46.24 (27.54)
        2:13.74 (27.50)     2:41.39 (27.65)     3:08.88 (27.49)     3:36.78 (27.90)
        4:04.47 (27.69)     4:31.61 (27.14)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Whiting, Cameron          SO Claremont MS                    4:31.99  
                  25.08       52.61 (27.53)     1:20.10 (27.49)     1:47.88 (27.78)
        2:15.59 (27.71)     2:42.86 (27.27)     3:10.07 (27.21)     3:36.78 (26.71)
        4:04.03 (27.25)     4:31.99 (27.96)                                        
 18 Zettlemoyer, Eagan        FR Emory                           4:32.44  
                  23.98       50.48 (26.50)     1:17.90 (27.42)     1:45.70 (27.80)
        2:13.36 (27.66)     2:41.39 (28.03)     3:09.56 (28.17)     3:37.74 (28.18)
        4:05.71 (27.97)     4:32.44 (26.73)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Benham, Alexander         SR Stevens                         4:32.81  
                  24.27       50.43 (26.16)     1:16.94 (26.51)     1:44.34 (27.40)
        2:12.21 (27.87)     2:40.13 (27.92)     3:08.05 (27.92)     3:36.41 (28.36)
        4:05.04 (28.63)     4:32.81 (27.77)                                        
 20 Blumberg, Marc            SO Claremont MS                    4:32.98  
                  24.58       51.54 (26.96)     1:19.05 (27.51)     1:47.20 (28.15)
        2:15.41 (28.21)     2:43.50 (28.09)     3:11.65 (28.15)     3:38.91 (27.26)
        4:06.14 (27.23)     4:32.98 (26.84)                                        
 21 Ricotta, Thaddeus         SO Williams                        4:33.11  
                  24.73       51.69 (26.96)     1:19.17 (27.48)     1:46.72 (27.55)
        2:14.18 (27.46)     2:41.70 (27.52)     3:09.43 (27.73)     3:37.42 (27.99)
        4:05.67 (28.25)     4:33.11 (27.44)                                        
 22 Kimball, William          JR Johns Hopkins                   4:33.44  
                  24.56       51.15 (26.59)     1:18.58 (27.43)     1:46.14 (27.56)
        2:13.88 (27.74)     2:41.83 (27.95)     3:09.65 (27.82)     3:37.70 (28.05)
        4:05.80 (28.10)     4:33.44 (27.64)                                        
 23 Eckhoff, Nicholas         SR Mary Washington                 4:34.73  
                  25.14       52.36 (27.22)     1:20.16 (27.80)     1:48.07 (27.91)
        2:16.18 (28.11)     2:44.53 (28.35)     3:12.66 (28.13)     3:40.99 (28.33)
        4:08.65 (27.66)     4:34.73 (26.08)                                        
 24 Norris, Thomas            FR MIT                             4:34.97  
                  25.19       52.09 (26.90)     1:19.51 (27.42)     1:47.24 (27.73)
        2:15.00 (27.76)     2:42.98 (27.98)     3:11.15 (28.17)     3:39.34 (28.19)
        4:07.62 (28.28)     4:34.97 (27.35)                                        
 25 Egan, Nick                JR Amherst                         4:35.28  
                  25.05       52.57 (27.52)     1:20.35 (27.78)     1:48.62 (28.27)
        2:16.79 (28.17)     2:44.70 (27.91)     3:12.64 (27.94)     3:40.16 (27.52)
        4:07.68 (27.52)     4:35.28 (27.60)                                        
 26 Vieth, Thomas             SR Williams                        4:35.76  
                  24.52       51.41 (26.89)     1:18.77 (27.36)     1:45.83 (27.06)
        2:13.27 (27.44)     2:41.02 (27.75)     3:09.12 (28.10)     3:37.45 (28.33)
        4:06.69 (29.24)     4:35.76 (29.07)                                        
 27 Weihs, Christopher        SO Williams                        4:36.00  
                  25.63       53.12 (27.49)     1:20.65 (27.53)     1:48.45 (27.80)
        2:16.33 (27.88)     2:44.43 (28.10)     3:12.51 (28.08)     3:40.68 (28.17)
        4:08.82 (28.14)     4:36.00 (27.18)                                        
 28 Baker, Hayden             SO Emory                           4:36.29  
                  23.95       50.93 (26.98)     1:18.16 (27.23)     1:45.42 (27.26)
        2:12.74 (27.32)     2:40.49 (27.75)     3:08.61 (28.12)     3:37.67 (29.06)
        4:07.19 (29.52)     4:36.29 (29.10)                                        
 29 Solan, Teryn              SO Carthage                        4:36.97  
                  24.75       51.40 (26.65)     1:18.75 (27.35)     1:46.70 (27.95)
        2:14.96 (28.26)     2:43.21 (28.25)     3:11.99 (28.78)     3:40.79 (28.80)
        4:09.16 (28.37)     4:36.97 (27.81)                                        
 30 Frenzel, Derek            JR Puget Sound                     4:37.35  
                  24.48       51.66 (27.18)     1:19.06 (27.40)     1:46.92 (27.86)
        2:14.70 (27.78)     2:42.80 (28.10)     3:11.38 (28.58)     3:40.17 (28.79)
        4:09.22 (29.05)     4:37.35 (28.13)                                        
 31 Caputo, Michael           SR College of NJ                   4:37.38  
                  25.22       52.75 (27.53)     1:20.36 (27.61)     1:48.26 (27.90)
        2:16.32 (28.06)     2:44.80 (28.48)     3:13.23 (28.43)     3:41.58 (28.35)
        4:09.78 (28.20)     4:37.38 (27.60)                                        
 32 Hellman, Daniel           SO Denison                         4:38.98  
                  24.86       52.42 (27.56)     1:20.16 (27.74)     1:48.35 (28.19)
        2:16.11 (27.76)     2:44.43 (28.32)     3:12.75 (28.32)     3:41.45 (28.70)
        4:10.58 (29.13)     4:38.98 (28.40)                                        
 33 Dobben, Luke              SO Wash U. MO                      4:39.86  
                  26.58       52.98 (26.40)     1:20.24 (27.26)     1:47.81 (27.57)
        2:16.22 (28.41)     2:44.53 (28.31)     3:13.14 (28.61)     3:42.09 (28.95)
        4:11.46 (29.37)     4:39.86 (28.40)                                        
 34 Blaney, Miles             SO Hartwick                        4:42.70  
                  25.29       52.70 (27.41)     1:20.52 (27.82)     1:48.77 (28.25)
        2:17.25 (28.48)     2:46.30 (29.05)     3:15.42 (29.12)     3:44.80 (29.38)
        4:14.03 (29.23)     4:42.70 (28.67)                                        
 35 Flickinger, David         JR UW-L                            4:51.98  
                  24.97       53.27 (28.30)     1:22.02 (28.75)     1:50.76 (28.74)
        2:19.92 (29.16)     2:49.37 (29.45)     3:19.26 (29.89)     3:50.08 (30.82)
        4:21.07 (30.99)     4:51.98 (30.91)                                        
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:58.81   3/20/2013 Caroline Wilson, Williams                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Caroline          SR Williams                        1:58.81* 
                  25.71       55.05 (29.34)     1:30.36 (35.31)     1:58.81 (28.45)
  2 Hyde, Emily               FR Amherst                         2:00.99  
                  26.75       57.74 (30.99)     1:31.72 (33.98)     2:00.99 (29.27)
  3 Kokensparger, Anna        SR MIT                             2:01.58  
                  25.98       56.60 (30.62)     1:32.18 (35.58)     2:01.58 (29.40)
  4 Howell, Michelle          SO Denison                         2:02.30  
                  25.61       56.03 (30.42)     1:31.53 (35.50)     2:02.30 (30.77)
  5 Nennig, Sadie             JR Emory                           2:02.88  
                  26.77       56.88 (30.11)     1:32.72 (35.84)     2:02.88 (30.16)
  6 Michalak, Mia             SR Emory                           2:03.99  
                  26.50       58.68 (32.18)     1:34.45 (35.77)     2:03.99 (29.54)
  7 McKenzie, Kylie           JR Emory                           2:04.51  
                  26.51       58.43 (31.92)     1:33.52 (35.09)     2:04.51 (30.99)
  8 Geyer, Brittany           SO Stevens                         2:04.74  
                  27.90       59.55 (31.65)     1:34.38 (34.83)     2:04.74 (30.36)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lugg, Natalie             JR Denison                         2:05.03  
                  27.00       58.95 (31.95)     1:34.58 (35.63)     2:05.03 (30.45)
 10 Woodward, Brooke          JR Emory                           2:05.10  
                  26.89                             1:34.18 ( )     2:05.10 (30.92)
 11 Pham, Anh Chi             JR Wash U. MO                      2:05.84  
                  27.50       58.49 (30.99)     1:35.76 (37.27)     2:05.84 (30.08)
 12 O'Leary, Katherine        SR Williams                        2:05.86  
                  27.17       58.63 (31.46)     1:36.25 (37.62)     2:05.86 (29.61)
 13 Harris, Laura             JR Widener                         2:05.98  
                  25.68       56.23 (30.55)     1:35.24 (39.01)     2:05.98 (30.74)
 13 Zook, Nina                SO Emory                           2:05.98  
                  26.73       58.20 (31.47)     1:35.34 (37.14)     2:05.98 (30.64)
 15 McAfee, Kristalyn         FR Wash U. MO                      2:06.03  
                  26.93       58.91 (31.98)     1:37.49 (38.58)     2:06.03 (28.54)
 16 Jones, Carly              SR Ithaca                          2:06.14  
                  27.43     1:00.09 (32.66)     1:35.79 (35.70)     2:06.14 (30.35)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fox, Samantha             SO Johns Hopkins                   2:06.20  
                  26.83       58.21 (31.38)     1:35.80 (37.59)     2:06.20 (30.40)
 18 Connolly, Anna            SR Kenyon                          2:06.71  
                  27.10       58.17 (31.07)     1:36.58 (38.41)     2:06.71 (30.13)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Flinn, Rachel             JR Kenyon                          2:06.94  
                  27.14       58.51 (31.37)     1:36.58 (38.07)     2:06.94 (30.36)
 20 Ryan, Jennifer            SR Grove City                      2:07.25  
                  26.76       58.84 (32.08)     1:37.31 (38.47)     2:07.25 (29.94)
 21 Levin, Hayley             FR Grinnell                        2:07.60  
                  27.45     1:00.54 (33.09)     1:37.01 (36.47)     2:07.60 (30.59)
 22 Bennett, Katherine        FR Williams                        2:07.96  
                  27.72       58.21 (30.49)     1:37.44 (39.23)     2:07.96 (30.52)
 23 Hu, Ciara                 FR Chicago                         2:07.98  
                  27.70     1:01.42 (33.72)     1:38.79 (37.37)     2:07.98 (29.19)
 24 McLaughlin, Meaghan       SO Kenyon                          2:08.04  
                  26.98     1:00.15 (33.17)     1:37.49 (37.34)     2:08.04 (30.55)
 25 Rossick, Katelyn          JR MIT                             2:08.26  
                  27.51       59.55 (32.04)     1:37.73 (38.18)     2:08.26 (30.53)
 26 Levine, Alyssa            JR Williams                        2:08.42  
                  27.00       59.56 (32.56)     1:37.84 (38.28)     2:08.42 (30.58)
 27 Phillips, Callie          FR Springfield                     2:08.58  
                  27.80       59.54 (31.74)     1:38.44 (38.90)     2:08.58 (30.14)
 28 Rookus, Michaela          FR Calvin                          2:08.92  
                  27.56     1:00.99 (33.43)     1:37.61 (36.62)     2:08.92 (31.31)
 29 Ward, Jessica             FR Ohio Wesleyan                   2:09.00  
                  26.95       56.94 (29.99)     1:37.26 (40.32)     2:09.00 (31.74)
 30 Douglas, Marissa          SR Stevens                         2:09.07  
                  27.19       59.53 (32.34)     1:38.89 (39.36)     2:09.07 (30.18)
 31 Chang, Caroline           JR Occidental                      2:09.08  
                  28.34     1:01.86 (33.52)     1:37.58 (35.72)     2:09.08 (31.50)
 32 Risucci, Carissa          SR NAZ                             2:09.18  
                  28.80     1:01.44 (32.64)     1:37.27 (35.83)     2:09.18 (31.91)
 33 Aronoff, Elizabeth        FR Emory                           2:09.88  
                  29.51     1:04.24 (34.73)     1:39.77 (35.53)     2:09.88 (30.11)
 34 Bednarek, Marissa         FR Denison                         2:10.90  
                  28.22     1:01.85 (33.63)     1:38.04 (36.19)     2:10.90 (32.86)
 35 Suzuka, Yuka              SR SUNY New Paltz                  2:11.20  
                  27.78       59.39 (31.61)     1:40.20 (40.81)     2:11.20 (31.00)
 36 Collins, Claire           JR Whitman                         2:11.41  
                  29.43     1:03.15 (33.72)     1:39.71 (36.56)     2:11.41 (31.70)
 37 Escobar, Astrid           JR Sewanee                         2:18.67  
                  29.72     1:07.40 (37.68)     1:45.27 (37.87)     2:18.67 (33.40)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:46.97   3/19/1998 Gary Simon, C-M-S                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Depew, Jeffrey            SO Redlands                        1:48.77  
                  23.41       50.74 (27.33)     1:21.83 (31.09)     1:48.77 (26.94)
  2 Bartlett, Quinn           SR Denison                         1:48.93  
                  23.51       50.17 (26.66)     1:22.60 (32.43)     1:48.93 (26.33)
  3 Depew, Christopher        SR Redlands                        1:49.19  
                  23.16       50.35 (27.19)     1:22.19 (31.84)     1:49.19 (27.00)
  4 Gratz, Michael            SO St. Olaf                        1:49.44  
                  23.69       50.49 (26.80)     1:23.14 (32.65)     1:49.44 (26.30)
  5 Caldwell, Austin          SO Kenyon                          1:49.78  
                  23.05       50.08 (27.03)     1:23.16 (33.08)     1:49.78 (26.62)
  6 Douglas, James            SR Emory                           1:49.90  
                  23.01       50.29 (27.28)     1:23.03 (32.74)     1:49.90 (26.87)
  7 O'Brien, Peter            SR Emory                           1:50.02  
                  24.21       52.58 (28.37)     1:22.82 (30.24)     1:50.02 (27.20)
  8 Brunk, Bart               FR Denison                         1:50.04  
                  23.84       52.62 (28.78)     1:23.66 (31.04)     1:50.04 (26.38)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fronk, Spencer            JR Denison                         1:50.14  
                  23.26       50.72 (27.46)     1:23.04 (32.32)     1:50.14 (27.10)
 10 Lordi, Anthony            JR Johns Hopkins                   1:50.40  
                  23.64       51.57 (27.93)     1:23.82 (32.25)     1:50.40 (26.58)
 11 Maciel, Carlos            JR Denison                         1:50.49  
                  23.54       50.64 (27.10)     1:23.37 (32.73)     1:50.49 (27.12)
 12 Deveney, Brendan          SR MIT                             1:50.58  
                  22.96       50.07 (27.11)     1:22.67 (32.60)     1:50.58 (27.91)
 13 Hu, John                  SR Stevens                         1:50.61  
                  23.84       52.08 (28.24)     1:24.26 (32.18)     1:50.61 (26.35)
 14 Dyrkacz, Paul             SR Williams                        1:50.76  
                  24.15       52.28 (28.13)     1:23.72 (31.44)     1:50.76 (27.04)
 15 Weber, Blake              SR Claremont MS                    1:50.85  
                  24.41       51.86 (27.45)     1:24.05 (32.19)     1:50.85 (26.80)
 16 Alfonso, Alexander        SO DePauw                          1:50.94  
                  24.27       51.20 (26.93)     1:24.10 (32.90)     1:50.94 (26.84)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Stephens, Jacob           JR Emory                           1:50.96  
                  23.28                             1:24.46 ( )     1:50.96 (26.50)
 18 Lednev, Alexander         FR MIT                             1:51.15  
                  23.79       50.60 (26.81)     1:23.79 (33.19)     1:51.15 (27.36)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wilson, Andrew            FR Emory                           1:51.40  
                  23.97       52.31 (28.34)     1:23.39 (31.08)     1:51.40 (28.01)
 20 Newell, Mark              FR Kenyon                          1:51.46  
                  24.22       52.55 (28.33)     1:24.41 (31.86)     1:51.46 (27.05)
 21 Lindgren, Kevin           SO USMMA                           1:51.75  
                  24.07       51.38 (27.31)     1:25.23 (33.85)     1:51.75 (26.52)
 22 Montague, Matthew         SO Denison                         1:51.77  
                  24.51       52.38 (27.87)     1:24.84 (32.46)     1:51.77 (26.93)
 23 Hyde, Jared               JR Keene St.                       1:52.03  
                  23.58       51.63 (28.05)     1:24.70 (33.07)     1:52.03 (27.33)
 24 Tarnowski, Stephen        JR College of NJ                   1:52.27  
                  24.34       52.11 (27.77)     1:25.75 (33.64)     1:52.27 (26.52)
 25 Chapman, James            SR Kenyon                          1:52.45  
                  24.16       53.63 (29.47)     1:26.64 (33.01)     1:52.45 (25.81)
 26 Charriez, Nicholas        SR Kenyon                          1:52.46  
                  23.82       51.47 (27.65)     1:25.00 (33.53)     1:52.46 (27.46)
 27 Harmon, Michael           SO Gettysburg                      1:52.65  
                  24.05       51.20 (27.15)     1:24.69 (33.49)     1:52.65 (27.96)
 28 Bunning, Bryan            FR Chicago                         1:52.68  
                  24.45       52.95 (28.50)     1:26.29 (33.34)     1:52.68 (26.39)
 29 Ortyn, David              JR Redlands                        1:52.95  
                  23.93       52.37 (28.44)     1:26.04 (33.67)     1:52.95 (26.91)
 30 Taylor, David             SR Williams                        1:52.99  
                  23.88       51.71 (27.83)     1:25.76 (34.05)     1:52.99 (27.23)
 31 Anderson, Jeff            FR Amherst                         1:53.01  
                  24.35       53.40 (29.05)     1:26.70 (33.30)     1:53.01 (26.31)
 32 Breitigam, Jordan         JR Ohio Northern                   1:53.04  
                  23.47       52.28 (28.81)     1:26.17 (33.89)     1:53.04 (26.87)
 33 Kubat, Colby              JR St. Olaf                        1:53.13  
                  24.18       53.34 (29.16)     1:25.53 (32.19)     1:53.13 (27.60)
 33 Duval, Marcus             JR IWU                             1:53.13  
                  25.28       53.82 (28.54)     1:26.51 (32.69)     1:53.13 (26.62)
 35 Card, Alex                JR UWEC                            1:53.30  
                  24.73       53.70 (28.97)     1:25.64 (31.94)     1:53.30 (27.66)
 36 Bulakul, Perrin           JR Amherst                         1:53.35  
                  23.72       50.54 (26.82)     1:25.97 (35.43)     1:53.35 (27.38)
 37 Genrich, Marcus           SR UW-Whitewater                   1:53.40  
                  24.81       54.70 (29.89)     1:26.47 (31.77)     1:53.40 (26.93)
 38 Lattimer, Timothy         SO Williams                        1:53.46  
                  24.25       53.25 (29.00)     1:25.39 (32.14)     1:53.46 (28.07)
 39 Hallman, Eric             JR Chicago                         1:53.58  
                  23.67       52.96 (29.29)     1:26.47 (33.51)     1:53.58 (27.11)
 40 Shangle, James            FR College of NJ                   1:53.61  
                  23.96       52.50 (28.54)     1:25.74 (33.24)     1:53.61 (27.87)
 41 Lefeber, Joshua           FR Stevens                         1:53.77  
                  24.59       53.79 (29.20)     1:26.79 (33.00)     1:53.77 (26.98)
 42 Burzynski, Aleksander     SO College of NJ                   1:53.79  
                  24.12       51.98 (27.86)     1:25.93 (33.95)     1:53.79 (27.86)
 43 Schlueter, Luke           FR MIT                             1:53.96  
                  23.73       52.75 (29.02)     1:27.16 (34.41)     1:53.96 (26.80)
 44 Normoyle, Michael         FR Springfield                     1:54.24  
                  25.11       54.45 (29.34)     1:26.91 (32.46)     1:54.24 (27.33)
 45 Lanz, Michael             FR St. Thomas                      1:54.54  
                  23.74       53.58 (29.84)     1:27.75 (34.17)     1:54.54 (26.79)
 46 Tarasov, Andrey           JR Staten Island                   1:54.58  
                  24.92       53.28 (28.36)     1:26.04 (32.76)     1:54.58 (28.54)
 47 Van Deventer, Steven      SO Occidental                      1:55.33  
                  24.96       56.83 (31.87)     1:27.94 (31.11)     1:55.33 (27.39)
 48 Huster, John              SR Rose-Hulman                     1:55.75  
                  24.04       51.91 (27.87)     1:27.66 (35.75)     1:55.75 (28.09)
 49 Keriazes, Andrew          SR Ohio Northern                   1:56.83  
                  24.41       53.98 (29.57)     1:27.58 (33.60)     1:56.83 (29.25)
 50 Baurle, Matthew           FR Westminster                     2:00.61  
                  26.86       58.28 (31.42)     1:30.41 (32.13)     2:00.61 (30.20)
 -- Roe, Tanner               SO St. Olaf                             DQ  
                  24.17       52.22 (28.05)     1:24.25 (32.03)          DQ (26.16)
 -- Deveney, Conor            SO Amherst                              DQ  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 22.66   2/14/2013 Kirsten Nitz, Wheaton IL                     
 Meet Record: ! 22.71   3/18/2009 Elizabeth Carlton, Kenyon                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Nitz, Kirsten             FR Wheaton IL                        22.82  
  2 Pennington, Kellie        JR Springfield                       23.11  
  3 Pilhofer, Sophie          SR Carleton College                  23.33  
  4 Rosenkranz, Renee         SR Emory                             23.34  
  5 Moores, Louise            JR Stevens                           23.39  
  6 Lukes, Chandra            SO Redlands                          23.40  
  7 Yearwood, Ashley          FR Denison                           23.43  
  8 Larson, Nancy             SO Emory                             23.49  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Yang, Lena                FR MIT                               23.52  
 10 Pielock, Julia            JR Connecticut                       23.53  
 11 Bogdanovski, Anastasia    SO Johns Hopkins                     23.54  
 12 Yarosh, Hillary           JR Kenyon                            23.55  
 13 Townsend, Haley           FR Kenyon                            23.58  
 14 Woodend, Jade             SO Hartwick                          23.60  
 15 Culmo, Sarah              JR SUNY Cortland                     23.65  
 16 Slaughter, Kirsten        FR IWU                               23.67  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Westrate, Libby           SR Hope College                     J23.67  
 18 Vincett, Kathryn          SR Amherst                           23.68  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Palumbo, Angela           SR Grove City                        23.70  
 20 Nuess, Morgan             JR Denison                           23.72  
 20 Siegel, Kathryn           FR MIT                               23.72  
 22 Armitage, Madeline        SR Denison                           23.73  
 23 Haller, Kathryn           SR Kenyon                            23.78  
 24 Cline, Jourdan            SO Kenyon                            23.79  
 25 Hunt, Katherine           SR Wooster                           23.83  
 26 Ternes, Kylie             JR Johns Hopkins                     23.91  
 27 Auzenburgs, Megan         FR Johns Hopkins                     23.93  
 28 Rogers, Christy           JR MIT                               23.95  
 29 Lovrensky, Madeline       SO La Verne                          23.96  
 30 Rutledge, Jennifer        FR Stevens                           24.03  
 31 Olson, Catherine          SO Gustavus                          24.04  
 32 Hu, Elina                 SR MIT                               24.06  
 33 Kaestner, Katie           FR Kenyon                            24.07  
 34 Sultan, Faye              FR Williams                          24.08  
 35 Bridges, Caroline         FR DePauw                            24.09  
 36 Wolber, Ann               SR Emory                             24.10  
 37 Conklin, Sarah            FR Amherst                           24.11  
 38 Oberholzer, Celia         SO Kenyon                            24.16  
 39 Majewski, Ashley          SR UW-Stevens Point                  24.21  
 40 Shangle, Kayleigh         SR College of NJ                     24.29  
 41 Splinter, Averi           SO St. Thomas                        24.35  
 41 Bialecka, Natalia         JR Carthage                          24.35  
 43 Sliwinski, Samantha       SO Tufts                             24.40  
 44 Dillione, Maggie          JR Case Western                      24.58  
 45 O'Neill, Erica            JR UW-L                              24.60  
 46 Spaay, Amy                SO UW-Whitewater                     25.00  
 
Event 5S  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 22.71   3/18/2009 Elizabeth Carlton, Kenyon                    
       A cut:   23.35                                                          
       B cut:   23.97                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries - Swim-off
  1 Slaughter, Kirsten        FR IWU                               23.52  
  2 Westrate, Libby           SR Hope College                      23.76  
 
Event 6  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 19.38   3/21/2012 Zachary Turk, Kenyon                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ubellacker, Wyatt         SR MIT                               19.51  
  2 Klontz, Erik              SR Carleton College                  19.86  
  3 Ramsey, Curtis            SR Kenyon                            19.94  
  4 Sykes, Richard            SR W&L (M)                           19.96  
  5 Richardson, Ian           JR Kenyon                            20.19  
  6 Fathman, Austin           SO MIT                               20.23  
  6 Stewart-Bates, Ian        SR Kenyon                            20.23  
  8 Clapp, Joseph             SR UW-Stevens Point                  20.26  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bass, Ryan                JR Emory                             20.36  
 10 Coggin, Dylan             SR Johns Hopkins                     20.40  
 11 Fiorillo, Brian           JR Albion                            20.44  
 11 Spock, Ross               JR Emory                             20.44  
 13 Brindamour, Christian     SO Coast Guard                       20.46  
 14 Schneider, Adam           SR College of NJ                     20.53  
 15 MacKay, Ian               JR Middlebury                        20.54  
 16 Potter, Jason             SO Gettysburg                        20.60  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Woods, Tyler              SR Johns Hopkins                    J20.60  
 18 Poltash, Alex             FR Claremont MS                      20.65  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hinton, Joseph            FR Claremont MS                      20.66  
 20 Gisriel, Carter           SR Johns Hopkins                     20.69  
 21 Chiu, Brendon             SO MIT                               20.70  
 22 Youngstrom, Gregory       FR Keene St.                         20.74  
 23 Fleming, Ryan             FR Denison                           20.77  
 24 Upton, Richard            SR Emory                             20.78  
 25 Kasper, William           JR College of NJ                     20.79  
 25 Kundel, Zachary           JR Ithaca                            20.79  
 27 Lehmann, Blake            FR DePauw                            20.80  
 28 Chen, Tony                SR MIT                               20.83  
 29 Cheney, Craig             SO MIT                               20.84  
 30 Anderson, Hugh            SO Mary Washington                   20.86  
 31 Hawley, Philip            JR College of NJ                     20.97  
 31 Sholtis, Connor           SO Amherst                           20.97  
 33 Shearer, Dylan            SO Kalamazoo                         21.08  
 34 Minor, Sean               SR USMMA                             21.09  
 35 Stewart, Samuel           FR Amherst                           21.10  
 36 Robbins, Jacob            SR Ithaca                            21.15  
 37 Schultz, Lydon            SR Hartwick                          21.24  
 38 Martin, Orion             FR Rose-Hulman                       21.26  
 39 Farmer, Ryan              SR UW-Stevens Point                  21.29  
 40 Simon, Daniel             SO Behrend                           21.33  
 41 Maximowicz, Daniel        SR SUNY Cortland                     21.37  
 42 Rosenburg, Damon          SO Denison                           21.41  
 43 Dalton, Reed              FR Wash U. MO                        21.46  
 44 Lindquist, Jacob          FR Kalamazoo                         21.66  
 45 Najarian, Alexander       FR Occidental                        21.67  
 46 Davis, Dylan              SO Johns Hopkins                     21.80  
 47 Taylor, James             FR Chicago                           22.03  
 48 Devroy, Joseph            SO UW-Whitewater                     22.07  
 49 Jokubaitis, Bradford      FR MIT                               22.27  
 50 Angeles, Andrew           SO Chicago                           23.20  
 
Event 6S  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 19.75   3/17/2010 Zachary Turk, Kenyon                         
       A cut:   20.39                                                          
       B cut:   20.93                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries - Swim-off
  1 Potter, Jason             SO Gettysburg                        20.28  
  2 Woods, Tyler              SR Johns Hopkins                     20.56  
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:41.17   2/13/2009 Denison                                    
 Meet Record: ! 1:41.20   3/18/2009 Denison                                    
                         Zaleski, Golovkina, Roch, Hohl                    
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kenyon                                                       1:42.70  
     1) Flinn, Rachel JR                2) Kaestner, Katie FR             
     3) Saiz, Hannah SR                 4) Connolly, Anna SR              
                  26.09       54.53 (28.44)     1:18.72 (24.19)     1:42.70 (23.98)
  2 Emory                                                        1:43.34  
     1) Nennig, Sadie JR                2) Rosenkranz, Renee SR           
     3) Hackler, Leslie SR              4) Dobben, Anna SR                
                  26.45       55.34 (28.89)     1:20.36 (25.02)     1:43.34 (22.98)
  3 Johns Hopkins                                                1:43.41  
     1) Kitayama, Taylor JR             2) Cusumano, Cristina JR          
     3) Holden, Kylie SO                4) Ternes, Kylie JR               
                  25.85       55.05 (29.20)     1:20.40 (25.35)     1:43.41 (23.01)
  4 Denison                                                      1:43.55  
     1) Armitage, Madeline SR           2) Lugg, Natalie JR               
     3) Yearwood, Ashley FR             4) Nuess, Morgan JR               
                  26.34       55.29 (28.95)     1:20.39 (25.10)     1:43.55 (23.16)
  5 Stevens                                                      1:44.12  
     1) Moores, Louise JR               2) Geyer, Brittany SO             
     3) Rooker, Sharon SO               4) Rutledge, Jennifer FR          
                  25.70       54.87 (29.17)     1:20.86 (25.99)     1:44.12 (23.26)
  6 Amherst                                                      1:44.70  
     1) Sprung-Keyser, Madeline SR      2) Hyde, Emily FR                 
     3) Heise, Nicole SR                4) Vincett, Kathryn SR            
                  27.44       56.08 (28.64)     1:21.60 (25.52)     1:44.70 (23.10)
  7 MIT                                                          1:44.82  
     1) Rogers, Christy JR              2) Finney, Kristen FR             
     3) Siegel, Kathryn FR              4) Yang, Lena FR                  
                  27.07       56.52 (29.45)     1:21.56 (25.04)     1:44.82 (23.26)
  8 Calvin                                                       1:45.16  
     1) Kinzer, Kristen JR              2) Counsell, Elizabeth SR         
     3) Colasurdo, Rachel SR            4) Rookus, Michaela FR            
                  26.93       55.65 (28.72)     1:21.76 (26.11)     1:45.16 (23.40)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Williams                                                     1:45.42  
     1) Epstein, Anna FR                2) Maher, Rebecca SR              
     3) Ha, Kathryn SR                  4) Wilson, Caroline SR            
                  26.49       56.71 (30.22)     1:22.27 (25.56)     1:45.42 (23.15)
 10 Gustavus                                                     1:45.65  
     1) Tinklenberg, Alissa JR          2) Strom, Jennifer SO             
     3) Hutsell, Kayla SO               4) Olson, Catherine SO            
                  26.87       55.64 (28.77)     1:22.22 (26.58)     1:45.65 (23.43)
 11 Grove City                                                   1:46.23  
     1) Cassano, Lauren SO              2) Hess, Kaley JR                 
     3) Riesmeyer, Kaitlin SR           4) Ryan, Jennifer SR              
                  27.29       57.59 (30.30)     1:23.08 (25.49)     1:46.23 (23.15)
 11 Middlebury                                                   1:46.23  
     1) Tibbetts, Andrea JR             2) Hillas, Jamie SO               
     3) Griffin, Megan FR               4) Haron, Courtney SO             
                  27.26       56.97 (29.71)     1:22.14 (25.17)     1:46.23 (24.09)
 13 Wash U. MO                                                   1:46.78  
     1) Pham, Anh Chi JR                2) Tartavull, Jennifer JR         
     3) Siegel, Allison JR              4) Anderson, Kathryn FR           
                  26.86       57.23 (30.37)     1:22.72 (25.49)     1:46.78 (24.06)
 14 SUNY Geneseo                                                 1:46.93  
     1) Wixson, Haleigh SO              2) Goralski, Eileen SO            
     3) Carney, Molly SR                4) Max, Abigail SO                
                  27.00       57.51 (30.51)     1:23.48 (25.97)     1:46.93 (23.45)
 14 St. Olaf                                                     1:46.93  
     1) Bernhardt, Carolyn JR           2) Gaylord, Megan FR              
     3) Feldman, Lydia SR               4) Weiss, Meghan SR               
                  27.57       57.08 (29.51)     1:22.87 (25.79)     1:46.93 (24.06)
 16 St. Thomas                                                   1:47.15  
     1) Trace, Hayley JR                2) Punyko, Emily SO               
     3) Kukielka, Mariann SO            4) Splinter, Averi SO             
                  27.71       56.97 (29.26)     1:23.18 (26.21)     1:47.15 (23.97)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 SUNY New Paltz                                               1:47.33  
     1) Suzuka, Yuka SR                 2) Stewart, Colleen SO            
     3) Marshall, Carly SR              4) Scalise, Victoria JR           
                  26.98       57.81 (30.83)     1:24.29 (26.48)     1:47.33 (23.04)
 18 Carthage                                                     1:47.44  
     1) Hance, Michelle FR              2) Soper, Allison SO              
     3) Loftus, Kelly SO                4) Bialecka, Natalia JR           
                  27.51       57.48 (29.97)     1:23.74 (26.26)     1:47.44 (23.70)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 UW-L                                                         1:48.56  
     1) Reynolds, Brooke SO             2) Schwartzlow, Leanna SO         
     3) Kolitsch, Andrea SO             4) O'Neill, Erica JR              
                  27.48       57.54 (30.06)     1:23.26 (25.72)     1:48.56 (25.30)
 20 DePauw                                                       1:48.62  
     1) Horne, Erin FR                  2) Zerbini, Dana FR               
     3) Rossillo, Nicole SR             4) Bridges, Caroline FR           
                  28.71       59.41 (30.70)     1:25.08 (25.67)     1:48.62 (23.54)
 21 SUNY Cortland                                                1:48.77  
     1) Culmo, Sarah JR                 2) Auer, Michaela SO              
     3) Evans, Jessica SR               4) Dugue, Marykatherine JR        
                  29.02       58.91 (29.89)     1:24.37 (25.46)     1:48.77 (24.40)
 22 Wheaton IL                                                   1:49.06  
     1) Walitsch, Jamie JR              2) Coley, Sarah FR                
     3) Wennlund, Marcella JR           4) Ormond, Kelly SO               
                  28.24       58.63 (30.39)     1:24.87 (26.24)     1:49.06 (24.19)
 23 Chicago                                                      1:50.13  
     1) Harris, Jenna FR                2) Hu, Ciara FR                   
     3) Millen, Elizabeth SO            4) Taylor, Kathleen SR            
                  28.06       59.52 (31.46)     1:25.63 (26.11)     1:50.13 (24.50)
 24 UW-Whitewater                                                1:50.15  
     1) Thompson, Kendall JR            2) Spaay, Amy SO                  
     3) Kincade, Stacey FR              4) Kohlbeck, Kelsey SO            
                  28.88       57.05 (28.17)     1:25.05 (28.00)     1:50.15 (25.10)
 25 Tufts                                                        1:52.30  
     1) Sliwinski, Samantha SO          2) Grainger, Elizabeth SR         
     3) Garvey, Christine SR            4) Coniglio, Kathryn SO           
                  28.68     1:00.84 (32.16)     1:27.81 (26.97)     1:52.30 (24.49)
 -- Mary Washington                                                   DQ  
     1) Fago, Katie FR                  2) Kerico, Amber JR               
     3) Hagy, Hannah FR                 4) Hallock, Stephanie FR          
                  27.48       57.79 (30.31)     1:23.79 (26.00)          DQ (23.72)
 -- Springfield                                                       DQ  
     1) Poole, Kelsey JR                2) Phillips, Callie FR            
     3) Pennington, Kellie JR           4) Shaw, Amanda SR                
                  28.41     1:00.57 (32.16)     1:25.68 (25.11)          DQ (24.33)
 -- UW-Stevens Point                                                  DQ  
     1) Majewski, Ashley SR             2) Matthys, Cassie SO             
     3) Pronga, Alexa FR                4) Wagner, Andrea SR              
                  28.14       58.17 (30.03)     1:24.27 (26.10)          DQ (23.99)
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:27.74   3/17/2010 Kenyon                                     
                         Mpitsos, Ohning, Carruthers, Turk                 
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Denison                                                      1:29.75  
     1) Chabot, Sean JR                 2) Rosenburg, Damon SO            
     3) Rich, Andrew FR                 4) Spaniel, George SO             
                  22.62       47.67 (25.05)     1:09.33 (21.66)     1:29.75 (20.42)
  2 Kenyon                                                       1:29.84  
     1) Magee, Kevin SO                 2) Cowan, Brad JR                 
     3) Funk, Ryan FR                   4) Richardson, Ian JR             
                  22.98       48.88 (25.90)     1:10.39 (21.51)     1:29.84 (19.45)
  3 Johns Hopkins                                                1:30.34  
     1) Acquaviva, Joseph JR            2) Hou, Gideon SO                 
     3) Gisriel, Carter SR              4) Coggin, Dylan SR               
                  23.21       48.86 (25.65)     1:10.48 (21.62)     1:30.34 (19.86)
  4 MIT                                                          1:30.44  
     1) Mattix, Bradley FR              2) Chiu, Brendon SO               
     3) Ubellacker, Wyatt SR            4) Rogers, Kale FR                
                  23.11       48.93 (25.82)     1:09.63 (20.70)     1:30.44 (20.81)
  5 Emory                                                        1:30.46  
     1) Spock, Ross JR                  2) O'Brien, Peter SR              
     3) Czaja, Stephen SR               4) Bass, Ryan JR                  
                  22.77       48.25 (25.48)     1:10.24 (21.99)     1:30.46 (20.22)
  6 UW-Stevens Point                                             1:30.84  
     1) Clapp, Joseph SR                2) Loftus, Alexander SO           
     3) Farmer, Ryan SR                 4) Gendron, Joseph FR             
                  22.95       48.82 (25.87)     1:10.43 (21.61)     1:30.84 (20.41)
  7 Stevens                                                      1:31.13  
     1) Charriez, Gregory SR            2) Jarasunas, Simas JR            
     3) Munt, Daniel SR                 4) Hessler, Tyler JR              
                  23.40       48.55 (25.15)     1:10.95 (22.40)     1:31.13 (20.18)
  8 College of NJ                                                1:31.16  
     1) Burzynski, Aleksander SO        2) Oliva, Michael JR              
     3) Schneider, Adam SR              4) Gibson, Stephen JR             
                  23.52       48.96 (25.44)     1:10.86 (21.90)     1:31.16 (20.30)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 St. Olaf                                                     1:31.62  
     1) Griffith, Evan SO               2) Kubat, Colby JR                
     3) Brebrick, William FR            4) Roe, Tanner SO                 
                  24.16       49.41 (25.25)     1:11.54 (22.13)     1:31.62 (20.08)
 10 Redlands                                                     1:31.68  
     1) Depew, Jeffrey SO               2) Freeman, Clint JR              
     3) Depew, Christopher SR           4) Reed, Brent JR                 
                  23.18       49.20 (26.02)     1:10.54 (21.34)     1:31.68 (21.14)
 11 Ohio Northern                                                1:31.70  
     1) Anderson, Marc SR               2) Keriazes, Andrew SR            
     3) Breitigam, Jordan JR            4) Garlock, Christian JR          
                  23.56       48.75 (25.19)     1:10.58 (21.83)     1:31.70 (21.12)
 12 Amherst                                                      1:31.81  
     1) Heise, Matthew FR               2) Zhang, Ruobing FR              
     3) Stewart, Samuel FR              4) Hampton, Tyler SO              
                  23.75       49.70 (25.95)     1:11.40 (21.70)     1:31.81 (20.41)
 13 Williams                                                     1:31.82  
     1) McCarter, Alex FR               2) Tamposi, Jacob FR              
     3) Ricotta, Thaddeus SO            4) Jorento, Daeus SR              
                  23.90       48.96 (25.06)     1:11.46 (22.50)     1:31.82 (20.36)
 14 Claremont MS                                                 1:31.83  
     1) Weber, Blake SR                 2) Perfect, Bradley SR            
     3) Shultz, Patrick SO              4) Hinton, Joseph FR              
                  23.81       49.54 (25.73)     1:11.12 (21.58)     1:31.83 (20.71)
 15 W&L (M)                                                      1:31.86  
     1) Marsh, Wayde SR                 2) Ireland, David JR              
     3) Haley, Brennan FR               4) Sykes, Richard SR              
                  23.78       50.27 (26.49)     1:12.50 (22.23)     1:31.86 (19.36)
 16 Chicago                                                      1:31.96  
     1) Bunning, Bryan FR               2) Taylor, James FR               
     3) Veldman, Matthew FR             4) Meek, Thomas FR                
                  23.49       49.02 (25.53)     1:11.06 (22.04)     1:31.96 (20.90)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kalamazoo                                                    1:33.20  
     1) Armstrong, Alexander SR         2) Shearer, Dylan SO              
     3) Benmark, Tyler SR               4) Simic, Petar SO                
                  24.93       50.23 (25.30)     1:12.64 (22.41)     1:33.20 (20.56)
 18 Mary Washington                                              1:33.28  
     1) Mayer, Sean FR                  2) Slattery, Peter SR             
     3) Yelmgren, Michael SO            4) Anderson, Hugh SO              
                  23.98       49.92 (25.94)     1:12.67 (22.75)     1:33.28 (20.61)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hartwick                                                     1:34.06  
     1) Perez, Cory FR                  2) Kleso, Kenny SR                
     3) Ranson, Bradley JR              4) Schultz, Lydon SR              
                  25.19       50.56 (25.37)     1:13.38 (22.82)     1:34.06 (20.68)
 20 Keene St.                                                    1:34.64  
     1) Hyde, Jared JR                  2) Black, James JR                
     3) Hogg, Cole FR                   4) Harris, Austin SR              
                  24.78       51.05 (26.27)     1:14.34 (23.29)     1:34.64 (20.30)
 -- UW-Whitewater                                                     DQ  
     1) Devroy, Joseph SO               2) Genrich, Marcus SR             
     3) Wynn, Benjamin JR               4) Joiner, Landon SR              
                  24.82       50.16 (25.34)     1:12.97 (22.81)          DQ (20.75)
 -- DePauw                                                            DQ  
     1) Lehmann, Blake FR               2) Kukurugya, Matthew SR          
     3) Alfonso, Alexander SO           4) Burgeson, Jack JR              
                  23.61       48.71 (25.10)     1:10.28 (21.57)          DQ (20.35)
 -- Ithaca                                                            DQ  
     1) Zelehowsky, Adam FR             2) Robbins, Jacob SR              
     3) Knight, Peter SO                4) Kundel, Zachary JR             
                  33.43       55.36 (21.93)     1:13.68 (18.32)          DQ (20.56)

Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
8/29/14 3:30 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Whitewater
8/29/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/29/14 5:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Hamline University (Minn.)
8/29/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
8/30/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
at UW-Whitewater Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/31/14 8:30 AM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Mill Run Golf Course
9/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
No events to show.
Blugolds Facts

Blugolds achieved a combined GPA of 3.124 for the 2012-13 season, 12th year in a row it was 3.0 or better