Licensed to Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License
                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/12/2010 10:28 PM
                2010 WIAC Championship - 2/11/2010 to 2/13/2010                
                                 Day Two Results                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 122                   
 
  1. Uw-Stevens Point                    585   2. Univ of Wisc La Crosse              511
  3. Uw-Eau Claire                     503.5   4. Uw-Whitewater                     248.5
  5. Uw-Oshkosh                          151   6. UW River Falls                      124
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 122                    
 
  1. Uw-Stevens Point                    669   2. Univ of Wisc La Crosse              564
  3. Uw-Eau Claire                       330   4. Uw-Whitewater                       321
  5. Uw-Oshkosh                          239   6. UW River Falls                      105
  
  
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 1:43.43        2009 UW-La Crosse, UW-La Crosse                 
                         C Hoff, B Peyer, D Ellingson, C Hathaway          
                1:44.96  A
                1:49.27  B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Univ of Wisc La Crosse  'A'                 1:55.09    1:45.71 B       40  
       13.12    26.16    13.79    30.09    12.26    25.95    11.21    23.51
  2 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                       1:54.60    1:47.08 B       34  
       14.36    28.37    13.80    29.73    11.82    25.43    11.19    23.55
  3 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                          1:53.21    1:48.52 B       32  
       13.91    27.72    14.04    31.36    11.86    25.95    11.15    23.49
  4 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                          2:00.93    1:50.61         30  
       14.61    29.26    13.64    30.41    11.79    26.28    11.59    24.66
  5 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                             1:56.30    1:55.76         28  
       14.32    28.44    15.60    33.98    12.86                           
  6 UW River Falls  'A'                         2:04.23    2:00.80         26  
       14.77    30.14    16.03    34.72    13.36    29.55    12.49    26.39
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 1:32.26        2009 UW-Stevens Point, UW-Stevens Point         
                         M Olp, B Schreiber, C Gross, S Davy               
                1:31.07  A
                1:34.52  B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                       1:39.25    1:32.54 B       40  
       12.33    24.39    11.67    25.75     9.89    21.85     9.64    20.55
  2 Univ of Wisc La Crosse  'A'                 1:40.89    1:32.62 B       34  
       12.40    24.98    11.29    25.07    10.34    22.88     9.13    19.69
  3 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                          1:39.87    1:36.71         32  
       12.39    25.42    12.15    26.74    10.57    23.34    10.01    21.21
  4 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                          1:45.07    1:37.20         30  
       12.87    25.29    12.04    26.51    11.07    24.09     9.94    21.31
  5 UW River Falls  'A'                         1:58.37    1:41.35         28  
       13.30    27.01    12.76    29.28    10.34    22.96    10.45    22.10
  6 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                             1:51.45    1:44.38         26  
       13.75    27.36    12.90    28.85    11.04    24.21    11.15    23.96
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 4:28.26        2009 Danielle Ellingson, UW-La Crosse           
                4:28.71  A
                4:39.03  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Dorvinen, Nicole       UWEC                 4:34.07    4:28.72 B       20  
      28.17   32.14   35.35   34.21   38.11   38.25   31.69   30.80
  2 Elllingson, Daniel     UWL                  4:39.41    4:34.87 B       17  
      28.70   32.78   34.69   35.08   40.26   39.84   32.36   31.16
  3 Abraham, Beth Ann      UWSP                 4:36.97    4:35.17 B       16  
      29.52   33.73   35.65   35.46   39.11   39.44   31.88   30.38
  4 Lickel, Kirsten        UWEC                 4:34.04    4:36.93 B       15  
      29.11   33.31   35.09   35.08   40.09   41.13   32.08   31.04
  5 Kraft, Kia             UWEC                 4:46.58    4:44.46         14  
      30.73   34.66   36.10   35.41   41.75   41.44   32.77   31.60
  6 Nero, Diandra          UWSP                 4:44.89    4:44.76         13  
      30.97   34.35   34.72   33.86   42.18   43.07   32.89   32.72
  7 Freeman, Nicole        UWEC                 4:48.90    4:47.20         12  
      30.23   34.83   35.67   35.69   42.72   43.51   32.71   31.84
  8 Schenck, Siera         UWEC                 4:48.68    4:49.82         11  
      30.86   35.00   36.93   36.80   41.07   41.32   34.56   33.28
Consolation Final
  9 Jenkins, Courtney   JR UW-W                 4:50.10    4:40.40          9  
      29.60   33.39   36.54   35.44   39.99   40.54   33.14   31.76
 10 Bryson, Jennifer       UWL                  4:52.60    4:48.45          7  
      29.00   35.29   35.74   36.19   42.71   43.35   33.31   32.86
 11 Strub, Andrea          UWEC                 4:57.21    4:49.89          6  
      31.75   37.31   38.22   38.34   38.59   40.34   33.69   31.65
 12 Boosalis, Karen        UWEC                 4:53.53    4:52.65          5  
      32.20   37.37   38.04   37.81   42.15   41.67   31.88   31.53
 13 Kisiolek, Sarah        UWL                  4:52.81    4:54.41          4  
      30.76   36.31   38.23   37.78   41.78   42.11   35.33   32.11
 14 Kittlstad, Megan       UWSP                 4:55.79    4:54.53          3  
      29.89   35.32   38.61   38.16   43.55   45.30   32.40   31.30
 15 Leupold, Anne       FR UW-W                 5:01.75    4:57.81          2  
      31.47   35.36   38.71   38.52   43.66   44.16   33.43   32.50
 16 Koch, Sarah            UWRF                 5:12.38    5:09.56          1  
      33.00   38.41   39.39   38.57   45.96   46.02 1:08.21        
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 4:03.13        2000 Randy Boelk, UW-Stevens Point              
                4:00.10  A
                4:09.36  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Desy, Zach             UWSP                 4:12.45    4:07.55 B       20  
      25.18   28.99   32.11   32.58   34.63   36.15   29.17   28.74
  2 Hruska, Chris          UWSP                 4:19.69    4:10.32         17  
      25.97   29.62   31.58   30.76   35.64   36.63   30.00   30.12
  3 Poppele, Jon           UWEC                 4:20.07    4:11.99         16  
      26.77   31.62   31.36   31.09   34.30   35.90   30.56   30.39
  4 Betterley, Samuel      UWSP                 4:18.81    4:17.41         15  
      27.30   30.91   33.56   32.85   34.61   35.63   31.47   31.08
  5 Frederich, Ross        UWSP                 4:18.80    4:17.78         14  
      26.95   30.31   33.79   33.74   36.33   36.20   30.99   29.47
  6 Dougherty, Reilly      UWSP                 4:19.73    4:18.78         13  
      27.62   32.79   34.94   33.49   36.11   36.31   30.01   27.51
  7 Zehel, Kurt            UWL                  4:22.01    4:19.03         12  
      26.11   29.97   34.05   33.32   37.86   38.84   30.31   28.57
  8 Ringer, Paul        FR UW-W                 4:25.38    4:25.14         11  
      27.57   31.40   32.78   32.93   38.56   39.27   31.57   31.06
Consolation Final
  9 Hanney, Andy        JR UW-W                 4:26.75    4:22.14          9  
      26.85   31.50   32.49   31.97   38.53   39.85   31.00   29.95
 10 Shuster, Bill          UWL                  4:26.15    4:23.90          7  
      28.00   33.03   36.03   35.50   36.00   37.35   29.82   28.17
 11 Gramling, Jacob        UWEC                 4:27.73    4:24.28          6  
      27.91   32.12   34.53   34.85   37.16   37.45   30.69   29.57
 12 Macalalad, Ben         UWEC                 4:27.05    4:26.21          5  
      28.06   32.58   35.63   34.06   38.61   38.70   29.88   28.69
 13 Mcgahey, Matt          UWEC                 4:35.07    4:31.88          4  
      28.18   33.52   36.03   35.90   36.93   37.16   32.67   31.49
 14 Ludeman, Kent          UWO                  4:40.08    4:35.49          3  
      28.44   32.78   38.12   37.16   38.77   39.18   31.02   30.02
 15 Schmidt, Ryan          UWL                  4:38.26    4:36.54          2  
      28.38   32.97   34.93   34.66   43.18   41.91   30.84   29.67
 16 Orlando, Anthony       UWRF                 4:38.27    4:37.74          1  
      28.22   32.64   36.61   36.14   39.89   40.64   32.82   30.78
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 57.93        2004 Anne Melvin, UW-La Crosse                    
                56.24  A
                58.79  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Clemens, Lisa          UWSP                   59.48      57.95 B       20  
      12.16   14.61   15.13   16.05                                
  2 Wagner, Andrea         UWSP                   58.22      58.24 B       17  
      12.80   14.55   15.18   15.71                                
  3 Smith, Taylor          UWL                  1:00.25      58.83         16  
      13.17   14.89   15.03   15.74                                
  4 Ramquist, Hannah       UWEC                   59.44      58.92         15  
      12.50   14.94   15.65   15.83                                
  5 Buhr, Katie            UWSP                   59.46      59.14         14  
      12.80   14.50   15.53   16.31                                
  6 Johnson, Dayna         UWL                    59.12      59.34         13  
      12.91   14.43   15.93   16.07                                
  7 Tierney, Colleen       UWL                  1:00.33    1:00.47         12  
      13.06   14.94   15.74   16.73                                
  8 Dlugopolski, Lisa   JR UW-W                 1:00.62    1:01.17         11  
      12.70   14.85   16.15   17.47                                
Consolation Final
  9 May, Ashley            UWSP                 1:01.37    1:00.46          9  
      13.11   15.13   16.16   16.06                                
 10 Majewski, Ashley       UWSP                 1:02.07    1:00.64          7  
      12.78   15.26   16.23   16.37                                
 11 Kleist, Melissa        UWEC                 1:00.82    1:01.37          6  
      13.17   15.01   16.45   16.74                                
 12 Duffey, Katie          UWO                  1:03.62    1:02.13          5  
      13.38   15.46   16.63   16.66                                
 13 Olson, Jamie           UWEC                 1:03.01    1:02.77          4  
      13.81   15.70   16.50   16.76                                
 14 Thielke, Sierra     SO UW-W                 1:03.92    1:03.54          3  
      13.50   15.67   16.95   17.42                                
 15 Mueller, Hannah        UWL                  1:03.75    1:03.75          2  
      13.12   16.21   16.61   17.81                                
 16 Zahour, Molly          UWO                  1:03.72    1:04.15          1  
      14.11   15.88   16.84   17.32                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 47.98        2009 Chase Gross, UW-Stevens Point                
                49.40  A
                51.25  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Farmer, Ryan           UWSP                   49.76      50.18 B       20  
      10.80   12.25   13.44   13.69                                
  2 Anderson, Dalton       UWO                    51.16      50.29 B       17  
      10.87   12.63   13.24   13.55                                
  3 Olp, Matthew           UWSP                   50.19      50.49 B       16  
      10.82   12.53   13.32   13.82                                
  4 Golz, Ryan             UWSP                   51.69      51.51         15  
      10.81   12.77   13.66   14.27                                
  5 O'Brien, Kevin         UWRF                   52.24      51.72         14  
      10.77   12.94   13.51   14.50                                
  6 Clapp, Joey            UWSP                   52.16      51.90         13  
      11.22   12.93   13.46   14.29                                
  7 Knuesel, Joel          UWL                    52.19      52.35         12  
      11.27   13.56   13.55   13.97                                
  8 Loch, Spencer          UWL                    52.50      52.63         11  
      10.74   13.22   13.81   14.86                                
Consolation Final
  9 Markovich, Brian       UWO                    53.73      53.11          9  
      11.48   13.16   14.04   14.43                                
 10 Rasmussen, Andrew      UWL                    53.28      53.37          7  
      11.71   13.20   14.30   14.16                                
 11 Glover, Nate        JR UW-W                   52.89      53.39          6  
      11.70   13.18   14.09   14.42                                
 12 Plaetzer, Alex         UWEC                   53.94      53.96          5  
      11.81   13.56   14.38   14.21                                
 13 Altenburg, Adam     JR UW-W                   54.63      54.93          4  
      11.48   13.70   14.47   15.28                                
 14 Joiner, Landon      FR UW-W                   55.29      55.29          3  
      11.26   13.99   14.71   15.33                                
 15 Szotkowski, Peter      UWL                    54.99      56.24          2  
      12.16   14.18   14.68   15.22                                
 16 Breneman, Sean         UWRF                   57.15      57.82          1  
      12.10   14.47   14.99   16.26                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 1:52.45        2009 Lindsay Lukes, UW-Stevens Point            
                1:52.42  A
                1:55.99  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Hartung, Katelyn       UWL                  1:55.46    1:53.03 B       20  
      26.92   28.92   28.55   28.64                                
  2 Preissel, Casey        UWEC                 1:54.68    1:54.15 B       17  
      26.90   29.04   29.32   28.89                                
  3 Lukes, Lindsay         UWSP                 1:54.88    1:54.87 B       16  
      27.05   29.25   29.06   29.51                                
  4 Boehme, Whitney        UWSP                 1:56.72    1:56.34         15  
      27.24   29.31   29.71   30.08                                
  5 Diehl, Abby            UWL                  1:57.12    1:56.57         14  
      27.21   29.43   29.64   30.29                                
  6 Slawson, Kari          UWSP                 1:58.77    1:57.55         13  
      27.78   29.78   30.09   29.90                                
  7 Kohnke, Megan       SO UW-W                 1:57.63    1:58.44         12  
      27.24   29.82   30.49   30.89                                
  8 Grossklaus, Ann        UWEC                 1:58.23    1:59.60         11  
      27.42   29.80   30.81   31.57                                
Consolation Final
  9 Howley, Kaylyn      JR UW-W                 1:59.45    1:59.24          9  
      28.00   30.31   30.37   30.56                                
 10 Gibb, Traci            UWSP                 1:59.13    1:59.54          7  
      28.83   30.00   30.69   30.02                                
 11 Picotte, Angie         UWO                  2:01.72    1:59.71          6  
      27.94   29.91   29.95   31.91                                
 12 Olson, Julia           UWEC                 2:02.07    2:00.85          5  
      27.45   30.55   31.56   31.29                                
 13 Shandley, Emily        UWO                  1:59.38    2:01.09          4  
      28.43   30.00   30.98   31.68                                
 14 Howard, Rachel         UWL                  2:01.88    2:01.75          3  
      28.67   30.88   31.10   31.10                                
 15 Stein, Emily           UWRF                 2:03.76    2:02.60          2  
      28.46   30.93   31.61   31.60                                
 16 Roegner, Megan      SO UW-W                 2:02.00    2:03.51          1  
      27.90   30.85   32.14   32.62                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 1:41.76        1999 Mark Oglesby, UW-Eau Claire                
                1:39.74  A
                1:42.85  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Davy, Sam              UWSP                 1:44.07    1:42.63 B       20  
      23.44   26.12   26.63   26.44                                
  2 Stenavich, Bill     SO UW-W                 1:43.62    1:42.95         17  
      23.54   26.02   26.78   26.61                                
  3 Dembski, Justin        UWL                  1:44.91    1:44.06         16  
      24.06   26.27   26.70   27.03                                
  4 Krueger, Jared         UWL                  1:45.16    1:44.75         15  
      24.38   26.54   26.83   27.00                                
  5 Mehring, Nick          UWEC                 1:44.82    1:44.83         14  
      24.45   26.36   27.12   26.90                                
  6 Schmidt, Colin         UWL                  1:45.45    1:46.77         13  
      24.93   27.22   27.55   27.07                                
  7 Weisse, Simon          UWL                  1:46.03    1:47.38         12  
      24.73   26.78   27.49   28.38                                
  8 Olsen, Brett           UWEC                 1:46.55    1:47.48         11  
      24.47   27.31   28.05   27.65                                
Consolation Final
  9 Stoermer, Kyle      SR UW-W                 1:46.99    1:46.23          9  
      25.09   26.85   27.17   27.12                                
 10 Forsythe, Vaughn       UWSP                 1:46.63    1:46.83          7  
      24.98   26.93   27.34   27.58                                
 11 Nord, Eric          SR UW-W                 1:49.07    1:47.73          6  
      24.65   27.55   28.11   27.42                                
 12 Paradeise, Chris       UWEC                 1:49.07    1:49.21          5  
      25.30   27.58   27.85   28.48                                
 13 Streich, Jon           UWO                  1:57.02    1:53.04          4  
      25.63   28.53   29.28   29.60                                
 14 Schmidt, Phillipp      UWEC                 1:54.56    1:53.23          3  
      25.46   28.66   30.09   29.02                                
 15 Mehring, Luke          UWEC                 1:55.00    1:54.60          2  
      26.37   28.65   29.85   29.73                                
 16 Anderson, Justin       UWRF                 1:58.38    1:57.94          1  
      26.76   29.55   31.03   30.60                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 1:04.19        2009 Brianna Peyer, UW-La Crosse                
                1:04.87  A
                1:07.57  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kading, Kelly          UWSP                 1:06.25    1:05.19 B       20  
      14.56   16.31   16.91   17.41                                
  2 Jahn, Kristen       JR UW-W                 1:05.85    1:06.62 B       17  
      14.26   16.91   17.33   18.12                                
  3 Bussey, Jennifer       UWSP                 1:06.32    1:06.96 B       16  
      14.51   16.41   17.77   18.27                                
  4 Peyer, Brianna         UWL                  1:07.69    1:07.30 B       15  
      14.61   16.64   17.72   18.33                                
  5 Nordstrom, Jessica     UWSP                 1:09.03    1:07.46 B       14  
      14.33   17.34   17.70   18.09                                
  6 Schweitz, Emily        UWL                  1:09.65    1:08.80         13  
      14.89   17.54   18.26   18.11                                
  7 Erb, Brittany          UWL                  1:09.75    1:10.06         12  
      14.35   17.65   18.25   19.81                                
  8 Engen, Kim             UWSP                 1:10.77    1:11.28         11  
      15.31   18.16   18.67   19.14                                
Consolation Final
  9 Osgood, Randi       JR UW-W                 1:10.94    1:09.92          9  
      15.21   17.29   18.64   18.78                                
 10 Strub, Andrea          UWEC                 1:11.40    1:10.29          7  
      15.43   17.78   18.60   18.48                                
 11 Carlin, Shannon        UWL                  1:11.66    1:11.35          6  
      15.72   17.90   18.76   18.97                                
 12 Karis, Becky        FR UW-W                 1:14.94    1:14.07          5  
      15.87   18.81   19.16   20.23                                
 13 Oelrich, Janna         UWO                  1:13.20    1:14.44          4  
      16.11   18.33   20.13   19.87                                
 14 Knight, Tamra          UWRF                 1:16.88    1:15.53          3  
      16.96   18.83   19.91   19.83                                
 15 Gargulak, Caitlin      UWRF                 1:19.50    1:17.80          2  
      16.91   20.30   20.55   20.04                                
 16 Endres, Laurin         UWO                  1:21.12    1:21.97          1  
      17.89   20.95   21.43   21.70                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 56.10        2006 Alex Anderson, UW-Stevens Point              
                56.18  A
                58.52  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Diehl, Matthew         UWL                    57.48      56.21 B       20  
      12.28   13.82   15.02   15.09                                
  2 Schwartz, Brent        UWSP                   57.77      57.36 B       17  
      12.61   14.73   14.91   15.11                                
  3 Teske, Matthew         UWSP                   58.39      57.98 B       16  
      12.30   14.84   15.27   15.57                                
  4 Schreiber, Ben         UWSP                   58.43      58.63         15  
      12.54   15.10   15.46   15.53                                
  5 Groshens, Corey        UWEC                   58.54      59.52         14  
      12.94   15.12   15.42   16.04                                
  6 Genrich, Marcus     FR UW-W                 1:00.79    1:00.12         13  
      12.94   15.09   15.80   16.29                                
  7 Sauers, AJ             UWSP                 1:00.57    1:00.90         12  
      12.80   15.41   16.08   16.61                                
  8 Thanholt, Bill      SO UW-W                 1:00.69    1:01.02         11  
      12.80   15.41   15.82   16.99                                
Consolation Final
  9 Hanrahan, Jordan       UWL                  1:01.63    1:01.96          9  
      13.26   15.20   16.76   16.74                                
 10 Shuster, Bill          UWL                  1:01.94    1:02.50          7  
      13.42   15.74   16.53   16.81                                
 11 Mcgahey, Matt          UWEC                 1:03.32    1:02.57          6  
      13.62   15.82   16.48   16.65                                
 12 Dudzinski, Jon         UWO                  1:05.44    1:05.57          5  
      13.83   16.50   17.12   18.12                                
 13 Ludeman, Kent          UWO                  1:05.54    1:05.67          4  
      14.07   16.87   17.22   17.51                                
 14 Glover, Nate        JR UW-W                 1:04.92    1:05.69          3  
      14.08   16.37   17.71   17.53                                
 15 Mukai, Corey           UWL                  1:05.63    1:06.73          2  
      13.71   16.75   17.64   18.63                                
 16 Delgado, Marcelino     UWRF                 1:06.59    1:07.44          1  
      14.11   16.61   18.05   18.67                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 55.94        2009 Chelsea Hoff, UW-La Crosse                   
                57.48  A
                59.64  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Hoff, Chelsea          UWL                    56.64      55.56#A       20  
      13.38   13.55   14.43   14.20                                
  2 Finley, Megan          UWEC                   59.11      58.37 B       17  
      13.94   14.09   15.26   15.08                                
  3 Clemens, Lisa          UWSP                 1:00.11      59.97         16  
      14.22   14.96   15.57   15.22                                
  4 Nero, Diandra          UWSP                 1:00.49    1:00.29         15  
      14.45   15.07   15.43   15.34                                
  5 Harvey, Mel            UWO                  1:00.47    1:00.52         14  
      14.51   14.80   15.84   15.37                                
  6 Misener, Elisabeth     UWL                  1:00.69    1:00.77         13  
      14.37   15.20   15.63   15.57                                
  7 Krajco, Lynnea         UWO                  1:00.87    1:01.05         12  
      14.19   14.93   15.98   15.95                                
  8 Hinz, Abby             UWEC                 1:00.51    1:01.76         11  
      14.30   14.95   15.73   16.78                                
Consolation Final
  9 Trainor, Alyssa        UWEC                 1:01.04    1:01.65          9  
      14.82   15.19   16.03   15.61                                
 10 Tierney, Colleen       UWL                  1:01.45    1:01.77          7  
      15.35   14.75   15.99   15.68                                
 11 Kincaide, Kaitlyn   FR UW-W                 1:01.48    1:02.09          6  
      14.84   15.12   16.18   15.95                                
 12 Bodensteiner, Mari     UWEC                 1:02.19    1:02.79          5  
      15.18   15.35   16.46   15.80                                
 13 Beppler, Vivian     FR UW-W                 1:03.45    1:03.39          4  
      14.91   15.52   16.55   16.41                                
 14 Eggermont, Lindsay     UWSP                 1:03.53    1:04.50          3  
      14.70   15.66   16.96   17.18                                
 15 Adair, Alyssa          UWRF                 1:04.41    1:04.58          2  
      15.38   16.59   16.61   16.00                                
 16 Howley, Kaylyn      JR UW-W                 1:04.78    1:05.33          1  
      15.68   16.32   16.69   16.64                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 50.99        2002 Matt Oglesby, UW-Eau Claire                  
                50.69  A
                52.79  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Misener, Kevin         UWL                    53.01      51.76 B       20  
      12.48   12.70   13.41   13.17                                
  2 Olp, Matthew           UWSP                   53.65      52.50 B       17  
      12.70   13.15   13.37   13.28                                
  3 Girdley, Ian           UWSP                   53.09      52.88         16  
      12.83   12.97   13.81   13.27                                
  4 Borden, Casey          UWL                    53.98      52.96         15  
      12.73   13.06   13.66   13.51                                
  5 Hanney, Andy        JR UW-W                   54.72      53.78         14  
      13.06   13.35   13.79   13.58                                
  6 Emerson, Eric          UWSP                   54.32      54.17         13  
      13.04   13.65   13.85   13.63                                
  7 Knutson, Benjamin      UWL                    54.95      54.96         12  
      12.90   13.74   14.14   14.18                                
  8 Dahl, Thomas           UWEC                   55.66      56.23         11  
      13.47   13.76   14.40   14.60                                
Consolation Final
  9 Clapp, Joey            UWSP                   55.68      54.96          9  
      12.71   13.35   14.57   14.33                                
 10 Christensen, Jake   SO UW-W                   56.00      55.38          7  
      13.22   13.50   14.39   14.27                                
 11 Martin, Hank        SR UW-W                   55.80      56.71          6  
      12.93   13.59   15.06   15.13                                
 12 Mikolajewski, Alex  FR UW-W                   57.54      56.73          5  
      13.50   14.29   14.52   14.42                                
 13 Engelhardt, Matt       UWO                    57.02      56.97          4  
      13.54   14.00   14.74   14.69                                
 14 Blasberg, Dan          UWRF                   58.27      58.07          3  
      13.71   14.29   15.28   14.79                                
 15 Kohlhapp, Mason     JR UW-W                   59.09      58.84          2  
      13.71   14.48   14.95   15.70                                
 16 Gruenke, Lance         UWO                  1:07.91    1:06.82          1  
      16.03   16.52   17.16   17.11                                
 
Event 25  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 504.60        1992 Drew Peterson, UW-La Crosse                 
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Devine, Phil           UWO                   464.10     493.10         20  
  2 Badilla, Nick          UWEC                  436.30     425.40         17  
  3 Kuckuk, Tim            UWO                   408.60     390.95         16  
  4 Edgerie, Trey          UWL                   371.70     374.85         15  
  5 Chamberlain, Casey     UWL                   341.50     352.80         14  
  6 Brandt, Jake           UWSP                  335.45     343.30         13  
  7 Wojta, Sam             UWEC                  309.75     320.25         12  
  8 Schultze, Patrick      UWL                   350.95     316.05         11  
  9 White, Cody            UWSP                  234.50     234.50          9  
 10 Poradish, Brent        UWEC                  234.05     234.05          7  
 11 Fahrenkrog, Jake       UWSP                  179.00     179.00          6  
 
Event 26  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 7:37.64        2009 UW-Stevens Point, UW-Stevens Point         
                         L Lukes, W Boehme, BA Abraham, A Stroebel         
                7:30.77  A
                7:52.20  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                          8:00.06    7:45.04 B       40  
       27.43    56.92  1:26.78  1:55.79    26.52    56.28  1:26.68  1:56.85
       25.61    55.08  1:26.13  1:56.74    25.82    54.61  1:24.86  1:55.66
  2 Univ of Wisc La Crosse  'A'                 8:01.25    7:45.73 B       34  
       27.57    57.34  1:26.99  1:56.89    25.91    55.30  1:25.44  1:55.59
       27.83    58.45  1:29.67  2:00.76    25.37    53.95  1:23.31  1:52.49
  3 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                       7:57.37    7:47.39 B       32  
       27.45    57.23  1:26.61  1:54.99    27.07    56.83  1:27.19  1:57.64
       27.72    58.00  1:28.82  1:59.39    26.47    55.61  1:25.72  1:55.37
  4 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                          8:12.06    8:10.51         30  
       27.88    58.53  1:29.06  2:00.03    27.49    58.37  1:30.43  2:02.06
       26.77    57.91  1:31.30  2:04.91    27.58    58.75  1:31.06  2:03.51
  5 UW River Falls  'A'                         8:30.00    8:31.68         28  
       28.48  1:00.20  1:33.85  2:07.85    28.95  1:02.59  1:36.30  2:11.58
       29.34  1:02.23  1:35.42  2:07.70    27.62    58.66  1:31.23  2:04.55
 -- Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                             8:21.69         DQ        
       28.36    59.25  1:30.52  2:01.78    26.72    57.64  1:29.94  2:02.71
       28.23    59.68  1:32.05  2:04.20    27.04    56.64  1:27.73  2:00.23
 
Event 27  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 6:49.43        2009 UW-Stevens Point, UW-Stevens Point         
                         C Gross, S Lynam, V Forsythe, S Davy              
                6:42.05  A
                6:57.50  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                       7:10.22    6:55.00 B       40  
       23.97    49.92  1:16.98  1:44.11    24.25    50.74  1:17.41  1:44.28
       24.00    50.58  1:17.37  1:43.78    23.10    49.48  1:16.37  1:42.83
  2 Univ of Wisc La Crosse  'A'                 7:14.30    6:55.62 B       34  
       23.66    49.84  1:16.95  1:43.23    23.97    50.94  1:18.12  1:44.91
       23.18    49.59  1:16.70  1:44.03    23.51    49.58  1:16.55  1:43.45
  3 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                          7:20.20    7:06.23         32  
       25.22    51.77  1:18.53  1:45.61    23.58    50.80  1:19.09  1:47.34
       22.51    49.61  1:18.20  1:47.55    23.86    50.94  1:18.44  1:45.73
  4 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                             7:31.69    7:30.42         30  
       23.66    49.62  1:17.23  1:45.04    25.23    54.48  1:25.48  1:57.20
       24.60    52.78  1:23.09  1:54.55    15.76    53.13  1:22.76  1:53.63
  5 UW River Falls  'A'                         7:36.00    7:44.76         28  
       25.09    52.77  1:20.98  1:48.39    27.67    58.80  1:30.21  2:00.72
       26.72    57.11  1:28.45  1:59.43    26.90    56.80  1:27.08  1:56.22
 -- Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                          7:27.02         DQ        
       24.81    51.60  1:19.47  1:47.01    23.62    50.90  1:19.75  1:49.35
       24.17    51.85  1:20.20  1:48.35    23.20    50.49  1:19.37  1:48.19
 
Event 109  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
                3:49.62  A
                3:59.83  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
 -- Uw-Whitewater  'A'                               NT         DQ        
       14.86    30.46    47.10  1:03.23    13.72    30.38    47.96  1:05.78
       12.76    27.78    43.92    59.65    11.85    25.57    39.92    54.38
 
Event 117  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
                  56.24  A
                  58.79  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Dayna         UWL                       NT      58.39 B      
      12.76   14.18   15.83   15.62                                
  2 Smith, Taylor          UWL                       NT      59.02        
      13.29   14.94   15.38   15.41                                
 
Event 122  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
                  56.18  A
                  58.52  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Genrich, Marcus     FR UW-W                      NT      59.90        
      12.90   14.90   15.92   16.18                                
  2 Thanholt, Bill      SO UW-W                      NT    1:02.35        
      13.28   15.40   16.74   16.93                                
 
***************************************************************************************
Friday Preliminaries

Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 1:43.43        2009 UW-La Crosse, UW-La Crosse                 
                         C Hoff, B Peyer, D Ellingson, C Hathaway          
                1:44.96  A
                1:49.27  B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                           1:53.21 q      
       28.58    31.83    26.99    25.81                                    
  2 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                                        1:54.60 q      
       30.06    30.33    28.76    25.45                                    
  3 Univ of Wisc La Crosse  'A'                                  1:55.09 q      
       30.81    31.56    26.83    25.89                                    
  4 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                                              1:56.30 q      
       28.74    33.58    28.13    25.85                                    
  5 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                                           2:00.93 q      
       30.60    34.58    29.31    26.44                                    
  6 UW River Falls  'A'                                          2:04.23 q      
       38.41    28.40    30.02    27.40                                    
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 1:32.26        2009 UW-Stevens Point, UW-Stevens Point         
                         M Olp, B Schreiber, C Gross, S Davy               
                1:31.07  A
                1:34.52  B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                                        1:39.25 q      
       26.29    27.03    23.87    22.06                                    
  2 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                                           1:39.87 q      
       25.53    27.77    23.85    22.72                                    
  3 Univ of Wisc La Crosse  'A'                                  1:40.89 q      
       26.06    28.46    23.74    22.63                                    
  4 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                           1:45.07 q      
       26.56    29.23    26.14    23.14                                    
  5 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                                              1:51.45 q      
       32.00    29.52    25.38    24.55                                    
  6 UW River Falls  'A'                                          1:58.37 q      
       29.43    33.28    30.08    25.58                                    
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 4:28.26        2009 Danielle Ellingson, UW-La Crosse           
                4:28.71  A
                4:39.03  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lickel, Kirsten              UWEC                            4:34.04 qB     
      29.13   33.22   34.30   34.48   39.84   40.64   32.13   30.30
  2 Dorvinen, Nicole             UWEC                            4:34.07 qB     
      28.92   32.87   35.92   35.02   39.11   39.48   32.16   30.59
  3 Abraham, Beth Ann            UWSP                            4:36.97 qB     
      30.16   33.21   35.41   35.33   39.16   40.23   32.15   31.32
  4 Elllingson, Danielle         UWL                             4:39.41 q      
      29.95   34.03   35.42   35.60   40.09   39.35   32.96   32.01
  5 Nero, Diandra                UWSP                            4:44.89 q      
      29.80   35.44   35.06   34.24   41.92   42.36   33.29   32.78
  6 Kraft, Kia                   UWEC                            4:46.58 q      
      30.44   34.63   36.06   35.32   42.11   42.00   33.49   32.53
  7 Schenck, Siera               UWEC                            4:48.68 q      
      31.35   35.17   36.82   36.09   41.18   40.94   34.40   32.73
  8 Freeman, Nicole              UWEC                            4:48.90 q      
      30.44   34.75   35.82   35.50   42.93   44.19   33.36   31.91
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jenkins, Courtney         JR UW-W                            4:50.10 q      
      29.06   34.13   36.92   36.71   42.07   42.94   34.68   33.59
 10 Bryson, Jennifer             UWL                             4:52.60 q      
      29.45   35.20   36.07   37.08   43.74   44.19   34.22   32.65
 11 Kisiolek, Sarah              UWL                             4:52.81 q      
      30.98   36.76   37.22   37.69   42.08   40.31   34.55   33.22
 12 Boosalis, Karen              UWEC                            4:53.53 q      
      32.34   36.88   38.16   38.19   41.66   42.01   32.53   31.76
 13 Kittlstad, Megan             UWSP                            4:55.79 q      
      30.54   35.14   38.63   37.86   43.11   45.07   33.08   32.36
 14 Strub, Andrea                UWEC                            4:57.21 q      
      30.50   36.05   39.18   38.15   40.54   41.72   35.87   35.20
 15 Leupold, Anne             FR UW-W                            5:01.75 q      
      31.85   36.39   38.67   37.90   45.19   45.64   33.72   32.39
 16 Koch, Sarah                  UWRF                            5:12.38 q      
      32.87   38.02   39.43   39.09   47.64   46.39   35.07   33.87
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Krautkramer, Jana            UWO                             5:21.46        
      35.31   40.68   41.34   40.54   45.83   46.50   36.21   35.05
 18 Nametz, Emma                 UWO                             5:26.56        
      33.26   39.82   42.67   43.06   46.38   47.45   37.28   36.64
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gargulak, Caitlin            UWRF                            5:29.94        
      36.53   43.57   43.87   42.67   43.66   45.09   38.14   36.41
 20 Machones, Rebecca            UWRF                            5:47.48        
      35.08   42.48   46.76   45.68   47.29   48.65   42.49   39.05
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 4:03.13        2000 Randy Boelk, UW-Stevens Point              
                4:00.10  A
                4:09.36  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Desy, Zach                   UWSP                            4:12.45 q      
      25.72   30.11   33.06   33.59   35.33   36.12   29.59   28.93
  2 Frederich, Ross              UWSP                            4:18.80 q      
      27.60   30.75   34.03   33.23   36.48   37.11   30.39   29.21
  3 Betterley, Samuel            UWSP                            4:18.81 q      
      27.66   31.21   34.01   32.56   35.06   35.76   32.03   30.52
  4 Hruska, Chris                UWSP                            4:19.69 q      
      27.56   31.19   33.40   32.88   37.64   37.65   30.57   28.80
  5 Dougherty, Reilly            UWSP                            4:19.73 q      
      28.18   33.19   34.61   32.87   36.55   36.42   29.93   27.98
  6 Poppele, Jon                 UWEC                            4:20.07 q      
      27.13   32.65   32.65   32.46   35.48   36.69   32.01   31.00
  7 Zehel, Kurt                  UWL                             4:22.01 q      
      25.62   30.00   33.65   33.15   38.82   39.30   31.33   30.14
  8 Ringer, Paul              FR UW-W                            4:25.38 q      
      27.75   31.43   33.46   32.92   37.98   38.50   32.23   31.11
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shuster, Bill                UWL                             4:26.15 q      
      29.15   32.95   35.70   34.85   36.15   37.26   30.63   29.46
 10 Hanney, Andy              JR UW-W                            4:26.75 q      
      26.71   32.53   33.11   32.73   38.09   38.56   33.09   31.93
 11 Macalalad, Ben               UWEC                            4:27.05 q      
      28.37   32.13   35.67   34.26   38.53   38.72   30.69   28.68
 12 Gramling, Jacob              UWEC                            4:27.73 q      
      28.44   33.36   35.16   35.11   36.75   37.52   31.34   30.05
 13 Mcgahey, Matt                UWEC                            4:35.07 q      
      29.11   33.94   36.62   35.62   37.60   37.72   32.83   31.63
 14 Schmidt, Ryan                UWL                             4:38.26 q      
      28.36   32.60   35.23   34.86   42.83   42.45   31.47   30.46
 15 Orlando, Anthony             UWRF                            4:38.27 q      
      28.22   32.35   36.72   35.84   39.47   40.75   33.73   31.19
 16 Ludeman, Kent                UWO                             4:40.08 q      
      28.16   33.88   38.29   36.85   39.76   39.88   32.46   30.80
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Everson, Kevin            SR UW-W                            4:43.76        
      29.65   33.35   37.15   36.85   39.95   39.90   33.88   33.03
 18 Campbell, Ty                 UWRF                            4:47.81        
      29.80   34.93   35.23   35.75   43.96   41.96   33.77   32.41
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 57.93        2004 Anne Melvin, UW-La Crosse                    
                56.24  A
                58.79  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Andrea               UWSP                              58.22 qB     
      27.44   30.78                                                
  2 Johnson, Dayna               UWL                               59.12 q      
      27.47   31.65                                                
  3 Ramquist, Hannah             UWEC                              59.44 q      
      27.61   31.83                                                
  4 Buhr, Katie                  UWSP                              59.46 q      
      27.86   31.60                                                
  5 Clemens, Lisa                UWSP                              59.48 q      
      27.53   31.95                                                
  6 Smith, Taylor                UWL                             1:00.25 q      
      28.73   31.52                                                
  7 Tierney, Colleen             UWL                             1:00.33 q      
      28.12   32.21                                                
  8 Dlugopolski, Lisa         JR UW-W                            1:00.62 q      
      27.62   33.00                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kleist, Melissa              UWEC                            1:00.82 q      
      27.90   32.92                                                
 10 May, Ashley                  UWSP                            1:01.37 q      
      28.38   32.99                                                
 11 Majewski, Ashley             UWSP                            1:02.07 q      
      28.46   33.61                                                
 12 Olson, Jamie                 UWEC                            1:03.01 q      
      29.72   33.29                                                
 13 Duffey, Katie                UWO                             1:03.62 q      
      30.06   33.56                                                
 14 Zahour, Molly                UWO                             1:03.72 q      
      30.03   33.69                                                
 15 Mueller, Hannah              UWL                             1:03.75 q      
      29.91   33.84                                                
 16 Thielke, Sierra           SO UW-W                            1:03.92 q      
      29.29   34.63                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Schweitz, Emily              UWL                             1:04.17        
      29.66   34.51                                                
 18 Kincaide, Kaitlyn         FR UW-W                            1:04.83        
      29.17   35.66                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jambretz, Tori               UWRF                            1:06.51        
      30.68   35.83                                                
 20 Nametz, Emma                 UWO                             1:08.38        
      31.93   36.45                                                
 21 Price, Kim                   UWO                             1:08.59        
      31.28   37.31                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 47.98        2009 Chase Gross, UW-Stevens Point                
                49.40  A
                51.25  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Farmer, Ryan                 UWSP                              49.76 qB     
      22.91   26.85                                                
  2 Olp, Matthew                 UWSP                              50.19 qB     
      23.44   26.75                                                
  3 Anderson, Dalton             UWO                               51.16 qB     
      23.84   27.32                                                
  4 Golz, Ryan                   UWSP                              51.69 q      
      23.81   27.88                                                
  5 Clapp, Joey                  UWSP                              52.16 q      
      24.48   27.68                                                
  6 Knuesel, Joel                UWL                               52.19 q      
      24.68   27.51                                                
  7 O'Brien, Kevin               UWRF                              52.24 q      
      24.64   27.60                                                
  8 Loch, Spencer                UWL                               52.50 q      
      24.02   28.48                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Glover, Nate              JR UW-W                              52.89 q      
      24.21   28.68                                                
 10 Rasmussen, Andrew            UWL                               53.28 q      
      24.94   28.34                                                
 11 Markovich, Brian             UWO                               53.73 q      
      24.78   28.95                                                
 12 Plaetzer, Alex               UWEC                              53.94 q      
      25.00   28.94                                                
 13 Altenburg, Adam           JR UW-W                              54.63 q      
      24.87   29.76                                                
 14 Szotkowski, Peter            UWL                               54.99 q      
      25.03   29.96                                                
 15 Joiner, Landon            FR UW-W                              55.29 q      
      25.19   30.10                                                
 16 Breneman, Sean               UWRF                              57.15 q      
      26.19   30.96                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cairo, Ryan                  UWEC                              57.60        
      26.61   30.99                                                
 18 Colborn, Alex                UWEC                              58.12        
      26.77   31.35                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ronayne, Ryan                UWO                               58.84        
      26.58   32.26                                                
 20 Sisulak, Andrew              UWRF                            1:03.72        
      29.07   34.65                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 1:52.45        2009 Lindsay Lukes, UW-Stevens Point            
                1:52.42  A
                1:55.99  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Preissel, Casey              UWEC                            1:54.68 qB     
      26.83   28.93   29.63   29.29                                
  2 Lukes, Lindsay               UWSP                            1:54.88 qB     
      27.50   29.33   29.31   28.74                                
  3 Hartung, Katelyn             UWL                             1:55.46 qB     
      26.73   29.45   29.68   29.60                                
  4 Boehme, Whitney              UWSP                            1:56.72 q      
      27.30   29.35   29.83   30.24                                
  5 Diehl, Abby                  UWL                             1:57.12 q      
      27.36   29.58   30.12   30.06                                
  6 Kohnke, Megan             SO UW-W                            1:57.63 q      
      27.22   29.84   30.76   29.81                                
  7 Grossklaus, Ann              UWEC                            1:58.23 q      
      27.69   29.93   30.03   30.58                                
  8 Slawson, Kari                UWSP                            1:58.77 q      
      28.60   30.13   30.37   29.67                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gibb, Traci                  UWSP                            1:59.13 q      
      28.35   30.38   30.81   29.59                                
 10 Shandley, Emily              UWO                             1:59.38 q      
      28.23   30.66   30.77   29.72                                
 11 Howley, Kaylyn            JR UW-W                            1:59.45 q      
      27.90   30.38   30.20   30.97                                
 12 Picotte, Angie               UWO                             2:01.72 q      
      28.08   30.21   31.04   32.39                                
 13 Howard, Rachel               UWL                             2:01.88 q      
      28.96   30.81   31.05   31.06                                
 14 Roegner, Megan            SO UW-W                            2:02.00 q      
      28.04   30.50   31.89   31.57                                
 15 Olson, Julia                 UWEC                            2:02.07 q      
      27.48   30.75   31.70   32.14                                
 16 Stein, Emily                 UWRF                            2:03.76 q      
      28.77   31.10   31.41   32.48                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kaye, Anna                   UWL                             2:04.06        
      28.38   31.46   32.45   31.77                                
 18 Schneider, Liz               UWO                             2:05.84        
      28.71   31.37   32.57   33.19                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Denoyer, Katrina          SO UW-W                            2:05.96        
      29.15   31.90   32.82   32.09                                
 20 Oates, Hannah             FR UW-W                            2:06.19        
      28.26   31.51   33.51   32.91                                
 21 Statz, Heather               UWO                             2:06.39        
      28.69   30.96   32.71   34.03                                
 22 Berg, Kaitlyn             SR UW-W                            2:08.56        
      29.91   32.78   33.23   32.64                                
 23 Curtis, Susan                UWO                             2:12.98        
      30.37   32.78   34.77   35.06                                
 24 Gingras, Jenn                UWO                             2:14.70        
      30.92   34.50   35.42   33.86                                
 25 Peterson, Kelsey             UWRF                            2:16.81        
      31.13   34.50   35.85   35.33                                
 26 Smithers, Trisha             UWO                             2:18.54        
      32.42   34.71   35.99   35.42                                
 27 Knight, Freya                UWO                             2:21.25        
      31.67   34.64   37.09   37.85                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 1:41.76        1999 Mark Oglesby, UW-Eau Claire                
                1:39.74  A
                1:42.85  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Stenavich, Bill           SO UW-W                            1:43.62 q      
      23.64   26.08   27.21   26.69                                
  2 Davy, Sam                    UWSP                            1:44.07 q      
      24.35   26.51   26.50   26.71                                
  3 Mehring, Nick                UWEC                            1:44.82 q      
      24.92   26.85   26.94   26.11                                
  4 Dembski, Justin              UWL                             1:44.91 q      
      24.69   26.65   27.12   26.45                                
  5 Krueger, Jared               UWL                             1:45.16 q      
      24.14   26.55   27.17   27.30                                
  6 Schmidt, Colin               UWL                             1:45.45 q      
      24.72   26.97   27.15   26.61                                
  7 Weisse, Simon                UWL                             1:46.03 q      
      24.68   26.94   27.44   26.97                                
  8 Olsen, Brett                 UWEC                            1:46.55 q      
      24.19   26.75   27.68   27.93                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Forsythe, Vaughn             UWSP                            1:46.63 q      
      25.01   26.97   27.11   27.54                                
 10 Stoermer, Kyle            SR UW-W                            1:46.99 q      
      25.02   26.54   27.51   27.92                                
 11 Nord, Eric                SR UW-W                            1:49.07 q      
      24.66   27.64   28.65   28.12                                
 11 Paradeise, Chris             UWEC                            1:49.07 q      
      25.19   27.25   28.10   28.53                                
 13 Schmidt, Phillipp            UWEC                            1:54.56 q      
      25.76   28.45   30.28   30.07                                
 14 Mehring, Luke                UWEC                            1:55.00 q      
      26.77   28.78   29.55   29.90                                
 15 Streich, Jon                 UWO                             1:57.02 q      
      25.48   28.88   30.93   31.73                                
 16 Anderson, Justin             UWRF                            1:58.38 q      
      27.27   30.06   30.89   30.16                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Anderson, Josh               UWRF                            1:58.61        
      27.69   29.70   30.20   31.02                                
 18 Trentadue, Jordan            UWO                             1:58.68        
      26.35   29.41   31.17   31.75                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Matz, Alex                   UWRF                            1:59.27        
      26.11   30.37   31.50   31.29                                
 20 Potter, Jeremy               UWO                             2:02.69        
      27.48   31.32   32.17   31.72                                
 21 Dominguez, Eddie             UWO                             2:07.49        
      26.63   31.24   34.14   35.48                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 1:04.19        2009 Brianna Peyer, UW-La Crosse                
                1:04.87  A
                1:07.57  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jahn, Kristen             JR UW-W                            1:05.85 qB     
      30.91   34.94                                                
  2 Kading, Kelly                UWSP                            1:06.25 qB     
      31.08   35.17                                                
  3 Bussey, Jennifer             UWSP                            1:06.32 qB     
      31.20   35.12                                                
  4 Peyer, Brianna               UWL                             1:07.69 q      
      32.45   35.24                                                
  5 Nordstrom, Jessica           UWSP                            1:09.03 q      
      32.76   36.27                                                
  6 Schweitz, Emily              UWL                             1:09.65 q      
      32.51   37.14                                                
  7 Erb, Brittany                UWL                             1:09.75 q      
      32.22   37.53                                                
  8 Engen, Kim                   UWSP                            1:10.77 q      
      33.06   37.71                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Osgood, Randi             JR UW-W                            1:10.94 q      
      33.40   37.54                                                
 10 Strub, Andrea                UWEC                            1:11.40 q      
      32.99   38.41                                                
 11 Carlin, Shannon              UWL                             1:11.66 q      
      33.97   37.69                                                
 12 Oelrich, Janna               UWO                             1:13.20 q      
      34.34   38.86                                                
 13 Karis, Becky              FR UW-W                            1:14.94 q      
      35.36   39.58                                                
 14 Knight, Tamra                UWRF                            1:16.88 q      
      36.80   40.08                                                
 15 Gargulak, Caitlin            UWRF                            1:19.50 q      
      38.01   41.49                                                
 16 Endres, Laurin               UWO                             1:21.12 q      
      38.23   42.89                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tutor, Ranndi                UWRF                            1:23.15        
      39.25   43.90                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 56.10        2006 Alex Anderson, UW-Stevens Point              
                56.18  A
                58.52  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Diehl, Matthew               UWL                               57.48 qB     
      26.55   30.93                                                
  2 Schwartz, Brent              UWSP                              57.77 qB     
      27.39   30.38                                                
  3 Teske, Matthew               UWSP                              58.39 qB     
      27.61   30.78                                                
  4 Schreiber, Ben               UWSP                              58.43 qB     
      27.03   31.40                                                
  5 Groshens, Corey              UWEC                              58.54 q      
      27.83   30.71                                                
  6 Sauers, AJ                   UWSP                            1:00.57 q      
      28.09   32.48                                                
  7 Thanholt, Bill            SO UW-W                            1:00.69 q      
      28.49   32.20                                                
  8 Genrich, Marcus           FR UW-W                            1:00.79 q      
      27.94   32.85                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hanrahan, Jordan             UWL                             1:01.63 q      
      28.95   32.68                                                
 10 Shuster, Bill                UWL                             1:01.94 q      
      29.03   32.91                                                
 11 Mcgahey, Matt                UWEC                            1:03.32 q      
      30.05   33.27                                                
 12 Glover, Nate              JR UW-W                            1:04.92 q      
      30.23   34.69                                                
 13 Dudzinski, Jon               UWO                             1:05.44 q      
      30.29   35.15                                                
 14 Ludeman, Kent                UWO                             1:05.54 q      
      31.09   34.45                                                
 15 Mukai, Corey                 UWL                             1:05.63 q      
      29.89   35.74                                                
 16 Delgado, Marcelino           UWRF                            1:06.59 q      
      30.66   35.93                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ehrenberg, Dan               UWRF                            1:07.24        
      30.73   36.51                                                
 18 Henrichs, Eric               UWRF                            1:08.19        
      31.78   36.41                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kagan, Tom                SO UW-W                            1:09.43        
      32.10   37.33                                                
 20 Dunnell, Travis              UWRF                            1:10.06        
      32.88   37.18                                                
 21 Altendorfer, Pat             UWRF                            1:13.21        
      34.62   38.59                                                
 22 Arneson, Justin              UWRF                            1:17.93        
      36.82   41.11                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 55.94        2009 Chelsea Hoff, UW-La Crosse                   
                57.48  A
                59.64  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hoff, Chelsea                UWL                               56.64 qA     
      26.93   29.71                                                
  2 Finley, Megan                UWEC                              59.11 qB     
      28.69   30.42                                                
  3 Clemens, Lisa                UWSP                            1:00.11 q      
    1:00.11                                                        
  4 Harvey, Mel                  UWO                             1:00.47 q      
      29.39   31.08                                                
  5 Nero, Diandra                UWSP                            1:00.49 q      
      29.58   30.91                                                
  6 Hinz, Abby                   UWEC                            1:00.51 q      
      29.52   30.99                                                
  7 Misener, Elisabeth           UWL                             1:00.69 q      
      29.54   31.15                                                
  8 Krajco, Lynnea               UWO                             1:00.87 q      
      29.38   31.49                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Trainor, Alyssa              UWEC                            1:01.04 q      
      29.46   31.58                                                
 10 Tierney, Colleen             UWL                             1:01.45 q      
      29.68   31.77                                                
 11 Kincaide, Kaitlyn         FR UW-W                            1:01.48 q      
      30.17   31.31                                                
 12 Bodensteiner, Mari           UWEC                            1:02.19 q      
      30.38   31.81                                                
 13 Beppler, Vivian           FR UW-W                            1:03.45 q      
      30.46   32.99                                                
 14 Eggermont, Lindsay           UWSP                            1:03.53 q      
      30.52   33.01                                                
 15 Adair, Alyssa                UWRF                            1:04.41 q      
      31.53   32.88                                                
 16 Howley, Kaylyn            JR UW-W                            1:04.78 q      
      31.71   33.07                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Doyle, Michelle           SR UW-W                            1:04.93        
      31.53   33.40                                                
 18 Smith, Taylor                UWL                             1:05.50        
      31.64   33.86                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kaiser, Darian               UWRF                            1:05.94        
      31.49   34.45                                                
 20 Kilmer, Hannah            FR UW-W                            1:06.30        
      31.87   34.43                                                
 21 Tholen, Angie                UWRF                            1:11.89        
      34.43   37.46                                                
 22 Dragich, Anna                UWRF                            1:15.81        
      35.90   39.91                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 50.99        2002 Matt Oglesby, UW-Eau Claire                  
                50.69  A
                52.79  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Misener, Kevin               UWL                               53.01 q      
      25.76   27.25                                                
  2 Girdley, Ian                 UWSP                              53.09 q      
      25.63   27.46                                                
  3 Olp, Matthew                 UWSP                              53.65 q      
      25.95   27.70                                                
  4 Borden, Casey                UWL                               53.98 q      
      26.00   27.98                                                
  5 Emerson, Eric                UWSP                              54.32 q      
      26.80   27.52                                                
  6 Hanney, Andy              JR UW-W                              54.72 q      
      26.71   28.01                                                
  7 Knutson, Benjamin            UWL                               54.95 q      
      26.70   28.25                                                
  8 Dahl, Thomas                 UWEC                              55.66 q      
      27.17   28.49                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Clapp, Joey                  UWSP                              55.68 q      
      26.52   29.16                                                
 10 Martin, Hank              SR UW-W                              55.80 q      
      26.20   29.60                                                
 11 Christensen, Jake         SO UW-W                              56.00 q      
      27.26   28.74                                                
 12 Engelhardt, Matt             UWO                               57.02 q      
      27.58   29.44                                                
 13 Mikolajewski, Alex        FR UW-W                              57.54 q      
      27.97   29.57                                                
 14 Blasberg, Dan                UWRF                              58.27 q      
      27.99   30.28                                                
 15 Kohlhapp, Mason           JR UW-W                              59.09 q      
      27.94   31.15                                                
 16 Gruenke, Lance               UWO                             1:07.91 q      
      33.36   34.55                                                
 
Event 25  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 504.60        1992 Drew Peterson, UW-La Crosse                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Devine, Phil                 UWO                              464.10 q      
  2 Badilla, Nick                UWEC                             436.30 q      
  3 Kuckuk, Tim                  UWO                              408.60 q      
  4 Edgerie, Trey                UWL                              371.70 q      
  5 Schultze, Patrick            UWL                              350.95 q      
  6 Chamberlain, Casey           UWL                              341.50 q      
  7 Brandt, Jake                 UWSP                             335.45 q      
  8 Wojta, Sam                   UWEC                             309.75 q      
  9 White, Cody                  UWSP                             234.50        
 10 Poradish, Brent              UWEC                             234.05        
 11 Fahrenkrog, Jake             UWSP                             179.00        
 
Event 113  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
               1:44.96  A
               1:49.27  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                                 1:47.07 B      
       28.37    29.70    25.19    23.81                                    
  2 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                                    1:50.48        
       28.88    30.03    26.74    24.83                                    
 
Event 114  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
               1:31.07  A
               1:34.52  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                                 1:33.10 B      
       24.60    25.88    21.89    20.73                                    
  2 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                                    1:37.86        
       25.78    26.92    23.41    21.75                                    
 
Event 124  Men 50 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Christensen, Jake   SO UW-W                             26.34        
 
Event 131  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                 44.98  A
                 46.45  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Macalalad, Ben         UWEC                             49.87        
      23.97   25.90