Licensed to Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License
                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/12/2010 08:13 AM
                2010 WIAC Championship - 2/11/2010 to 2/13/2010                
                                    Day One Results                                    
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 102                   
 
  1. Uw-Stevens Point                    274   2. Univ of Wisc La Crosse              243
  3. Uw-Eau Claire                     241.5   4. Uw-Whitewater                      99.5
  5. Uw-Oshkosh                           76   6. UW River Falls                       60
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 102                    
 
  1. Uw-Stevens Point                    276   2. Univ of Wisc La Crosse              262
  3. Uw-Eau Claire                       162   4. Uw-Whitewater                       131
  5. Uw-Oshkosh                          100   6. UW River Falls                       28
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 1:33.47        2009 UW-La Crosse, UW-La Crosse                 
                         C Hoff, B Peyer, K Hartung, C Hathaway            
                1:34.30  A
                1:38.12  B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Univ of Wisc La Crosse  'A'                 1:44.90    1:34.59 B       40  
     1) Hoff, Chelsea                   2) Peyer, Brianna                 
     3) Diehl, Abby                     4) Hartung, Katelyn               
       11.39    23.22    11.32    23.64    11.67    24.35    11.25    23.38
  2 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                       1:40.07    1:35.00 B       34  
     1) Clemens, Lisa                   2) Nordstrom, Jessica             
     3) Wagner, Andrea                  4) Kading, Kelly                  
       12.00    24.33    11.42    23.73    11.19    23.41    11.27    23.53
  3 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                          1:39.27    1:36.30 B       32  
     1) Olson, Julia                    2) Preissel, Casey                
     3) Ramquist, Hannah                4) Finley, Megan                  
       11.80    24.09    11.75    24.16    11.79    24.36    11.37    23.69
  4 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                          1:43.88    1:40.95         30  
     1) Kohnke, Megan                   2) Howley, Kaylyn                 
     3) Jenkins, Courtney               4) Dlugopolski, Lisa              
       12.19    25.45    12.08    25.39    12.21    25.46    11.53    24.65
  5 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                             1:50.18    1:41.82         28  
     1) Shandley, Emily                 2) Statz, Heather                 
     3) Krajco, Lynnea                  4) Picotte, Angie                 
       12.51    25.68    12.26    25.61    11.96    25.45    11.86    25.08
  6 UW River Falls  'A'                         1:50.70    1:47.23         26  
     1) Jambretz, Tori                  2) Tutor, Ranndi                  
     3) Stein, Emily                    4) Kaiser, Darian                 
       13.32    27.13    13.25    27.51    12.60    26.20    12.73    26.39
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 1:22.60        2009 UW-Stevens Point, UW-Stevens Point         
                         M Olp, R Golz, R Donisch, S Davy                  
                1:21.56  A
                1:24.14  B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Univ of Wisc La Crosse  'A'                 1:31.54    1:22.41#B       40  
     1) Diehl, Matthew                  2) Knutson, Benjamin              
     3) Knuesel, Joel                   4) Loch, Spencer                  
       10.22    20.75     9.94    21.16     9.78    20.73     9.32    19.77
  2 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                       1:27.96    1:23.10 B       34  
     1) Olp, Matthew                    2) Clapp, Joey                    
     3) Golz, Ryan                      4) Davy, Sam                      
       10.41    21.06     9.78    20.66     9.97    20.89     9.83    20.49
  3 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                          1:28.39    1:26.21         32  
     1) Joiner, Landon                  2) Altenburg, Adam                
     3) Nord, Eric                      4) Stenavich, Bill                
       10.56    21.70    10.38    21.81    10.20    21.27    10.41    21.43
  4 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                          1:29.48    1:27.23         30  
     1) Mehring, Nick                   2) Dahl, Thomas                   
     3) Plaetzer, Alex                  4) Groshens, Corey                
       10.88    21.99    10.20    21.53    10.30    21.63    10.28    22.08
  5 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                             1:36.90    1:29.84         28  
     1) Dudzinski, Jon                  2) Markovich, Brian               
     3) Ronayne, Ryan                   4) Anderson, Dalton               
       11.34    23.51    10.61    22.34    10.68    22.28    10.40    21.71
  6 UW River Falls  'A'                         1:34.04    1:29.98         26  
     1) Blasberg, Dan                   2) Dunnell, Travis                
     3) Ehrenberg, Dan                  4) Delgado, Marcelino             
       11.13    23.00    10.60    22.75    10.45    22.25    10.33    21.98
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 5:01.51        2004 Carlene Empanger, UW-La Crosse             
                5:00.03  A
                5:08.52  B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Dorvinen, Nicole       UWEC                 5:15.13    5:05.36 B       20  
      27.76   30.24   30.77   30.84   31.21   31.16   31.38   31.21
      31.00   29.79                                                
  2 Lukes, Lindsay         UWSP                 5:11.04    5:05.79 B       17  
      28.22   30.81   31.43   31.59   31.44   31.42   31.27   30.77
      29.85   28.99                                                
  3 Slawson, Kari          UWSP                 5:13.72    5:12.01         16  
      29.14   31.06   31.28   31.54   31.70   31.78   31.96   31.64
      31.19   30.72                                                
  4 Hartung, Katelyn       UWL                  5:12.99    5:13.23         15  
      27.86   30.85   31.81   32.04   32.14   32.26   32.34   31.93
      31.46   30.54                                                
  5 Kohnke, Megan          UW-W                 5:17.31    5:16.99         14  
      28.32   30.53   31.39   32.27   32.44   32.66   32.88   32.53
      32.22   31.75                                                
  6 Diehl, Abby            UWL                  5:17.32    5:19.43         13  
      29.14   31.64   32.00   32.26   32.29   32.87   32.75   32.81
      32.20   31.47                                                
  7 Kittlstad, Megan       UWSP                 5:15.93    5:21.56         12  
      29.07   30.81   31.70   32.28   32.83   32.86   33.17   33.34
      33.09   32.41                                                
  8 Gibb, Traci            UWSP                 5:17.50    5:31.86         11  
      30.35   32.27   32.77   33.28   33.39   33.58   34.03   34.67
      34.25   33.27                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Freeman, Nicole        UWEC                 5:19.69    5:16.15          9  
      13.68   14.84   15.92   15.53   16.29   15.81   16.30   15.73
      16.41   15.76   16.31   15.46    9.33   22.63   32.07   32.17
      31.91                                                        
 10 Trainor, Alyssa        UWEC                 5:22.75    5:17.36          7  
      13.84   15.49   15.80   16.01   15.79   16.29   15.73   16.16
      15.95   16.33   15.76   15.89   16.13   16.28   32.50   32.11
      31.30                                                        
 11 Kraft, Kia             UWEC                 5:21.87    5:18.67          5.5
      13.80   15.25   15.93   15.96   16.09   16.28   16.26   16.22
      16.14   16.01   15.68   15.87   16.00   15.97   31.66   32.61
      32.94                                                        
 11 Leupold, Anne          UW-W                 5:22.50    5:18.67          5.5
      13.88   14.92   15.55   15.41   16.06   15.80   16.34   16.03
      16.42   16.13   16.42   16.06   16.43   16.08   32.54   32.64
      31.96                                                        
 13 Howley, Kaylyn         UW-W                 5:25.09    5:23.27          4  
      13.90   15.78   15.81   16.35   15.64   16.28   15.93   16.21
      16.18   16.09   16.13   16.51   15.90   16.44   34.54   32.89
      32.69                                                        
 14 Boosalis, Karen        UWEC                 5:18.99    5:23.28          3  
      13.94   15.03   16.22   15.70   16.43   15.99   16.56   16.20
      16.65   16.25   16.77   16.15   16.70   16.23   33.53   33.04
      31.89                                                        
 15 Wiseman, Hannah        UWRF                 5:23.06    5:24.63          2  
      13.34   14.68   15.48   15.44   16.08   15.96   16.50   16.30
      16.71   16.49   16.93   16.63   17.06   16.70   33.72   33.70
      32.91                                                        
 16 Roegner, Megan         UW-W                 5:29.38    5:26.27          1  
      11.03   18.34   15.66   16.16   16.17   16.38   16.53   16.90
      11.79   21.51   13.78   20.11   33.53   33.33   33.02   32.03
Preliminaries
 17 Denoyer, Katrina       UW-W                 5:29.83                   
      29.84   32.44   33.08   33.62   33.83   33.76   34.05   34.05
      33.22   31.94                                                
 18 Krajco, Lynnea         UWO                  5:31.57                   
      29.35   32.53   33.58   34.02   34.13   34.54   34.05   34.30
      33.26   31.81                                                
 19 Kaye, Anna             UWL                  5:31.93                   
      29.67   32.69   33.17   33.62   33.79   33.98   34.11   33.89
      34.17   32.84                                                
 20 Stein, Emily           UWRF                 5:32.57                   
      29.51   32.66   33.10   33.63   34.15   34.10   34.40   34.51
      34.08   32.43                                                
 21 Howard, Rachel         UWL                  5:32.62                   
      29.65   32.69   33.83   33.55   34.14   34.16   34.40   34.34
      33.52   32.34                                                
 22 Schneider, Liz         UWO                  5:33.24                   
      29.65   32.16   33.06   33.57   33.60   34.04   34.49   34.68
      34.37   33.62                                                
 23 Bodensteiner, Mari     UWEC                 5:35.54                   
      13.48   15.17   32.37   33.77   34.27   34.32   34.73   34.88
      34.38   34.35   33.82                                        
 24 Zahour, Molly          UWO                  5:39.98                   
      30.25   33.34   33.98   34.56   34.66   34.89   34.66   34.84
      34.75   34.05                                                
 25 Statz, Heather         UWO                  5:43.85                   
      29.66   32.73   33.67   34.40   34.56   35.04   35.59   36.12
      36.46   35.62                                                
 26 Berg, Kaitlyn          UW-W                 5:45.42                   
      30.82   33.61   34.27   34.78   35.32   35.20   35.17   35.27
      35.83   35.15                                                
 27 Krautkramer, Jana      UWO                  5:51.26                   
      31.98   34.69   35.48   35.60   35.75   35.93   35.87   35.47
      35.50   34.99                                                
 28 Adair, Alyssa          UWRF                 5:51.75                   
      30.11   33.95   35.43   36.01   36.13   36.59   36.72   35.94
      36.05   34.82                                                
 29 Curtis, Susan          UWO                  5:56.58                   
      31.01   33.87   34.91   35.00   35.84   36.62   37.21   37.86
      37.59   36.67                                                
 30 Tholen, Angie          UWRF                 5:57.17                   
      32.31   35.44   36.24   36.57   35.98   36.21   36.12   36.77
      36.62   34.91                                                
 31 Endres, Laurin         UWO                  6:05.52                   
      33.36   35.52   36.27   36.52   36.90   37.17   37.26   37.75
      37.77   37.00                                                
 32 Smithers, Trisha       UWO                  6:10.28                   
      33.95   36.20   36.62   37.71   38.17   37.91   37.65   37.77
      38.05   36.25                                                
 33 Peterson, Kelsey       UWRF                 6:11.83                   
      15.39   16.59   35.44   37.66   38.00   37.81   37.66   38.45
      38.38   38.32   38.13                                        
 34 Knight, Freya          UWO                  6:23.49                   
      15.54   16.65   35.40   37.46   38.62   39.92   39.56   40.14
      40.11   40.42   39.67                                        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 4:34.65        2000 John Borta, UW-Whitewater                  
                4:30.49  A
                4:38.98  B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final

  1 Dembski, Justin        UWL                  4:41.37    4:40.11         20  
      24.84   27.41   28.31   28.63   29.02   28.96   28.58   28.99
      28.20   27.17                                                
  2 Misener, Kevin         UWL                  4:45.44    4:41.26         17  
      25.39   28.01   28.57   28.95   29.39   28.77   28.62   28.45
      28.35   26.76                                                
  3 Mehring, Nick          UWEC                 4:43.02    4:42.55         16  
      25.47   28.05   28.73   28.92   28.77   29.25   28.71   28.95
      28.21   27.49                                                
  4 Stoermer, Kyle         UW-W                 4:46.96    4:43.83         15  
      26.45   29.10   29.06   29.48   28.82   28.59   28.71   28.28
      27.78   27.56                                                
  5 Schwartz, Brent        UWSP                 4:45.97    4:46.82         14  
      25.69   28.86   28.58   28.94   28.86   29.18   29.23   28.90
      29.55   29.03                                                
  6 Girdley, Ian           UWSP                 4:51.39    4:48.15         13  
      26.70   29.77   29.69   29.25   28.99   29.16   28.66   29.00
      28.81   28.12                                                
  7 Dougherty, Reilly      UWSP                 4:46.42    4:49.54         12  
      26.26   28.99   28.86   29.15   29.04   29.41   29.51   29.69
      29.88   28.75                                                
  8 Forsythe, Vaughn       UWSP                 4:50.88    4:58.04         11  
      26.43   29.22   29.07   29.27   29.62   30.00   30.74   31.17
      31.40   31.12                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Macalalad, Ben         UWEC                 4:51.47    4:47.98          9  
      25.68   28.31   28.94   29.32   29.16   29.56   29.58   29.76
      29.43   28.24                                                
 10 Schmidt, Colin         UWL                  4:53.84    4:48.43          7  
      26.58   28.95   29.79   29.72   29.84   29.91   29.87   28.88
      27.99   26.90                                                
 11 Paradeise, Chris       UWEC                 4:52.15    4:51.78          6  
      26.04   28.24   29.38   29.50   29.58   29.63   29.67   29.95
      30.11   29.68                                                
 12 Schmidt, Ryan          UWL                  4:56.98    4:56.11          5  
      26.95   29.25   29.76   30.25   30.41   30.17   29.88   30.10
      30.37   28.97                                                
 13 Krueger, Jared         UWL                  4:57.18    4:57.35          4  
      26.59   29.51   29.71   30.27   30.15   30.53   30.85   30.51
      30.41   28.82                                                
 14 Gramling, Jacob        UWEC                 5:02.01    4:57.38          3  
      27.12   29.32   29.94   30.21   30.54   30.49   30.60   30.67
      30.12   28.37                                                
 15 Andeson, Jim           UW-W                 5:07.86    5:01.56          2  
      26.91   29.30   30.45   30.54   30.78   30.64   30.89   30.63
      30.87   30.55                                                
 16 Mehring, Luke          UWEC                 5:03.34    5:07.30          1  
      27.27   29.71   30.76   30.46   31.36   31.42   31.38   31.62
      32.21   31.11                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Gary, Wyn              UW-W                 5:09.06                   
      27.96   30.49   30.95   31.64   31.28   31.83   31.77   31.70
      31.09   30.35                                                
 18 Kagan, Tom             UW-W                 5:11.95                   
      27.37   30.11   30.96   31.60   31.41   31.87   32.14   32.41
      32.47   31.61                                                
 19 Trentadue, Jordan      UWO                  5:18.56                   
      27.87   30.18   31.60   32.52   32.63   32.51   32.65   33.03
      33.04   32.53                                                
 20 Anderson, Justin       UWRF                 5:26.03                   
      28.74   32.08   32.63   33.43   33.52   33.47   33.37   33.94
      32.95   31.90                                                
 21 Anderson, Josh         UWRF                 5:28.81                   
      29.35   32.24   33.12   32.71   32.42   33.36   33.79   33.51
      34.18   34.13                                                
 22 Streich, Jon           UWO                  5:32.12                   
      26.91   31.26   33.58   33.67   34.52   34.35   34.74   34.88
      34.35   33.86                                                
 23 Potter, Jeremy         UWO                  5:37.48                   
      28.43   32.18   34.11   34.60   34.16   34.85   35.35   35.65
      34.61   33.54                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 2:06.29        2009 Danielle Ellingson, UW-La Crosse           
                2:05.81  A
                2:10.78  B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lickel, Kirsten        UWEC                 2:10.23    2:08.53 B       20  
      28.18   32.34   38.15   29.86                                
  2 Abraham, Beth Ann      UWSP                 2:10.00    2:09.43 B       17  
      28.42   33.71   38.27   29.03                                
  3 Elllingson, Daniel     UWL                  2:10.38    2:09.60 B       16  
      28.14   31.45   39.22   30.79                                
  4 Ramquist, Hannah       UWEC                 2:12.42    2:11.52         15  
      27.54   34.23   38.84   30.91                                
  5 Johnson, Dayna         UWL                  2:11.28    2:11.97         14  
      27.89   34.26   37.92   31.90                                
  6 Kading, Kelly          UWSP                 2:13.49    2:12.58         13  
      28.76   34.40   37.17   32.25                                
  7 Bussey, Jennifer       UWSP                 2:12.93    2:12.66         12  
      28.59   33.92   37.61   32.54                                
  8 Misener, Elisabeth     UWL                  2:13.51    2:13.37         11  
      29.50   32.18   40.43   31.26                                

Consolation Final
  9 Grossklaus, Ann        UWEC                 2:15.11    2:13.66          9  
      28.88   33.92   39.16   31.70                                
 10 May, Ashley            UWSP                 2:15.78    2:15.02          7  
      28.51   36.66   39.69   30.16                                
 11 Schenck, Siera         UWEC                 2:16.88    2:16.28          6  
      29.51   34.48   39.87   32.42                                
 12 Kisiolek, Sarah        UWL                  2:17.21    2:16.65          5  
      29.49   35.00   40.14   32.02                                
 13 Osgood, Randi          UW-W                 2:19.89    2:16.84          4  
      28.74   35.72   40.18   32.20                                
 14 Engen, Kim             UWSP                 2:18.57    2:17.78          3  
      30.46   34.30   40.50   32.52                                
 15 Erb, Brittany          UWL                  2:19.71    2:19.37          2  
      31.00   34.93   38.89   34.55                                
 16 Harvey, Mel            UWO                  2:20.18    2:19.53          1  
      30.30   34.00   44.05   31.18                                
Preliminaries
 17 Duffey, Katie          UWO                  2:20.92                   
      29.44   35.42   43.49   32.57                                
 18 Carlin, Shannon        UWL                  2:21.97                   
      31.20   36.00   40.95   33.82                                
 19 Thielke, Sierra        UW-W                 2:24.21                   
      29.04   37.77   42.61   34.79                                
 20 Koch, Sarah            UWRF                 2:25.74                   
      31.50   36.53   45.10   32.61                                
 21 Oelrich, Janna         UWO                  2:26.55                   
      31.97   37.82   41.87   34.89                                
 22 Price, Kim             UWO                  2:31.58                   
      31.05   38.72   46.39   35.42                                
 23 Karis, Becky           UW-W                 2:32.57                   
      32.51   39.56   42.98   37.52                                
 24 Machones, Rebecca      UWRF                 2:44.38                   
      35.52   43.06   46.51   39.29                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 1:52.67        2000 Randy Boelk, UW-Stevens Point              
                1:51.98  A
                1:55.19  B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Diehl, Matthew         UWL                  1:57.93    1:52.87 B       20  
      24.69   29.87   31.98   26.33                                
  2 Desy, Zach             UWSP                 1:57.54    1:55.18 B       17  
      23.67   29.76   34.02   27.73                                
  3 Hruska, Chris          UWSP                 1:57.86    1:55.44         16  
      25.21   29.12   33.94   27.17                                
  4 Groshens, Corey        UWEC                 2:00.16    1:57.64         15  
      25.60   30.92   32.81   28.31                                
  5 Sauers, AJ             UWSP                 2:00.93    1:59.61         14  
      25.51   30.60   34.88   28.62                                
  6 Borden, Casey          UWL                  1:59.84    2:00.33         13  
      26.25   29.33   37.20   27.55                                
  7 Genrich, Marcus        UW-W                 1:59.79    2:01.87         12  
      25.08   31.65   34.72   30.42                                
  8 Frederich, Ross        UWSP                 1:58.38    2:02.05         11  
      25.65   30.45   35.47   30.48                                
Consolation Final

  9 Anderson, Dalton       UWO                  2:01.10    1:57.19          9  
      23.73   30.39   35.68   27.39                                
 10 Poppele, Jon           UWEC                 2:02.49    1:57.77          7  
      25.68   30.48   33.28   28.33                                
 11 Weisse, Simon          UWL                  2:01.93    2:00.44          6  
      25.72   32.83   34.66   27.23                                
 12 Schreiber, Ben         UWSP                 2:02.30    2:00.83          5  
      26.24   33.40   33.24   27.95                                
 13 Nord, Eric             UW-W                 2:01.89    2:01.12          4  
      25.49   30.69   37.43   27.51                                
 14 Zehel, Kurt            UWL                  2:02.36    2:02.87          3  
      25.16   31.02   37.44   29.25                                
 15 O'Brien, Kevin         UWRF                 2:03.11    2:03.89          2  
      24.66   32.38   38.18   28.67                                
 16 Mikolajewski, Alex     UW-W                 2:03.03    2:04.72          1  
      26.59   31.81   37.10   29.22                                
Preliminaries
 17 Thanholt, Bill         UW-W                 2:04.23                   
      25.54   32.40   35.87   30.42                                
 18 Szotkowski, Peter      UWL                  2:04.31                   
      25.34   32.68   35.42   30.87                                
 19 Ringer, Paul           UW-W                 2:05.19                   
      26.55   31.19   36.59   30.86                                
 20 Engelhardt, Matt       UWO                  2:06.83                   
      25.86   31.08   39.14   30.75                                
 21 Rasmussen, Andrew      UWL                  2:07.17                   
      25.67   32.85   38.24   30.41                                
 22 Markovich, Brian       UWO                  2:10.44                   
      25.19   32.71   40.49   32.05                                
 23 Cairo, Ryan            UWEC                 2:11.88                   
      27.19   35.60   38.76   30.33                                
 24 Breneman, Sean         UWRF                 2:14.55                   
      26.87   37.16   39.34   31.18                                
 25 Campbell, Ty           UWRF                 2:16.12                   
      28.88   33.62   41.94   31.68                                
 26 Sisulak, Andrew        UWRF                 2:32.85                   
      29.33   38.09   51.13   34.30                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 23.10        2009 Chelsea Hoff, UW-La Crosse                   
                23.64  A
                24.41  B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Hoff, Chelsea          UWL                    23.13      23.13 A       20  
  2 Nordstrom, Jessica     UWSP                   23.76      23.78 B       17  
  3 Olson, Julia           UWEC                   24.20      23.93 B       16  
  4 Finley, Megan          UWEC                   24.21      24.04 B       15  
  5 Wagner, Andrea         UWSP                   24.02      24.20 B       14  
  6 Peyer, Brianna         UWL                    24.47      24.43         13  
  7 Preissel, Casey        UWEC                   24.62      24.62         12  
  8 Majewski, Ashley       UWSP                   24.91      24.73         11  
Consolation Final
  9 Mueller, Hannah        UWL                    25.14      25.14          9  
 10 Dlugopolski, Lisa      UW-W                   25.21      25.23          7  
 11 Eggermont, Lindsay     UWSP                   25.47      25.41          6  
 12 Buhr, Katie            UWSP                   24.96      25.48          5  
 13 Shandley, Emily        UWO                    25.35      25.55          4  
 14 Picotte, Angie         UWO                    25.60      25.74          3  
 15 Hinz, Abby             UWEC                   25.80      25.87          2  
 16 Kleist, Melissa        UWEC                   25.68      25.90          1  

Preliminaries
 17 Kincaide, Kaitlyn      UW-W                   26.21                   
 18 Oates, Hannah          UW-W                   26.25                   
 19 Doyle, Michelle        UW-W                   26.38                   
 19 Beppler, Vivian        UW-W                   26.38                   
 21 Kaiser, Darian         UWRF                   26.57                   
 22 Jambretz, Tori         UWRF                   26.94                   
 23 Tutor, Ranndi          UWRF                   28.09                   
 24 Bachmeier, Abby        UWRF                   28.27                   
 25 Kilmer, Hannah         UW-W                   28.49                   
 25 Gingras, Jenn          UWO                    28.49                   
 27 Dragich, Anna          UWRF                   28.80                   
 28 Jahn, Kristen          UW-W                   30.25                   
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 20.16        2009 Chase Gross, UW-Stevens Point                
                20.46  A
                21.17  B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Loch, Spencer          UWL                    20.77      20.61 B       20  
  2 Knuesel, Joel          UWL                    21.46      21.34         17  
  3 Davy, Sam              UWSP                   21.38      21.36         16  
  4 Joiner, Landon         UW-W                   21.65      21.43         15  
  5 Farmer, Ryan           UWSP                   21.38      21.44         14  
  6 Emerson, Eric          UWSP                   21.66      21.57         13  
  7 Golz, Ryan             UWSP                   21.41      21.69         12  
  8 Knutson, Benjamin      UWL                    22.06      21.95         11  
Consolation Final
  9 Plaetzer, Alex         UWEC                   22.30      22.09          9  
 10 Glover, Nate           UW-W                   22.35      22.15          7  
 11 Teske, Matthew         UWSP                   22.09      22.17          6  
 12 Stenavich, Bill        UW-W                   22.41      22.24          5  
 13 Altenburg, Adam        UW-W                   22.25      22.35          4  
 14 Hanrahan, Jordan       UWL                    22.31      22.40          3  
 15 Martin, Hank           UW-W                   22.49      22.48          2  
 16 Dahl, Thomas           UWEC                   22.50      22.54          1  
Preliminaries

 17 Delgado, Marcelino     UWRF                   22.86                   
 18 Kohlhapp, Mason        UW-W                   22.89                   
 19 Ronayne, Ryan          UWO                    22.91                   
 20 Blasberg, Dan          UWRF                   23.05                   
 20 Ehrenberg, Dan         UWRF                   23.05                   
 22 Schmidt, Phillipp      UWEC                   23.11                   
 23 Mukai, Corey           UWL                    23.12                   
 24 Dunnell, Travis        UWRF                   23.24                   
 25 Dudzinski, Jon         UWO                    23.38                   
 26 Colborn, Alex          UWEC                   23.57                   
 27 Henrichs, Eric         UWRF                   23.90                   
 28 Matz, Alex             UWRF                   24.17                   
 29 Gruenke, Lance         UWO                    26.02                   
 30 Altendorfer, Pat       UWRF                   26.96                   
 31 Arneson, Justin        UWRF                   27.20                   
 -- Dominguez, Eddie       UWO                      DQ                    
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 3:48.97        2009 UW-La Crosse, UW-La Crosse                 
                         C Hoff, B Peyer, D Ellingson, K Hartung           
                3:49.62  A
                3:59.83  B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                       4:14.61    3:53.27 B       40  
     1) Nero, Diandra                   2) Kading, Kelly                  
     3) Clemens, Lisa                   4) Lukes, Lindsay                 
       14.24    28.75    44.03    59.51    13.55    29.81    46.70  1:04.27
       12.00    25.99    41.36    57.46    11.83    24.98    38.66    52.03
  2 Univ of Wisc La Crosse  'A'                 4:13.70    3:53.88 B       34  
     1) Hoff, Chelsea                   2) Peyer, Brianna                 
     3) Smith, Taylor                   4) Diehl, Abby                    
       13.41    27.07    41.57    55.59    14.00    30.74    48.74  1:07.12
       12.31    26.98    42.34    58.35    11.78    25.01    39.03    52.82
  3 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                          4:07.74    3:59.92         32  
     1) Finley, Megan                   2) Grossklaus, Ann                
     3) Dorvinen, Nicole                4) Preissel, Casey                
       14.59    29.12    44.34    59.62    14.11    31.57    49.88  1:09.45
       12.24    27.06    42.70    58.56    11.60    24.82    38.63    52.29
  4 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                          4:20.20    3:59.98         30  
     1) Kincaide, Kaitlyn               2) Jahn, Kristen                  
     3) Jenkins, Courtney               4) Kohnke, Megan                  
       14.70    29.43    45.10  1:00.60    13.38    29.83    47.15  1:04.78
       12.79    27.88    44.22  1:00.39    11.87    25.67    39.83    54.21
  5 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                             4:33.31    4:13.51         28  
     1) Harvey, Mel                     2) Oelrich, Janna                 
     3) Zahour, Molly                   4) Picotte, Angie                 
       14.53    29.66    45.41  1:01.21    15.04    33.58    53.35  1:13.30
       13.44    29.46    47.10  1:04.03    12.18    26.02    40.39    54.97
  6 UW River Falls  'A'                         4:28.70    4:22.96         26  
     1) Wiseman, Hannah                 2) Knight, Tamra                  
     3) Jambretz, Tori                  4) Stein, Emily                   
       15.10    30.87    47.07  1:03.58    15.93    35.17    55.05  1:15.61
       13.61    30.22    47.79  1:06.56    12.54    26.85    42.02    57.21
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 3:20.98        2009 UW-Stevens Point, UW-Stevens Point         
                         M Olp, B Schwartz, C Gross, S Davy                
                3:20.54  A
                3:28.78  B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                       3:41.80    3:23.30 B       40  
     1) Olp, Matthew                    2) Schwartz, Brent                
     3) Farmer, Ryan                    4) Davy, Sam                      
       12.56    25.27    38.84    52.09    11.87    26.40    41.23    56.74
        9.93    22.07    35.34    49.15     9.89    21.10    33.20    45.32
  2 Univ of Wisc La Crosse  'A'                 3:44.85    3:23.85 B       34  
     1) Misener, Kevin                  2) Diehl, Matthew                 
     3) Knuesel, Joel                   4) Loch, Spencer                  
       12.44    25.58    39.37    53.09    11.31    25.22    39.99    55.04
       10.49    23.62    37.24    51.44     9.40    20.76    32.55    44.28
  3 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                          3:47.05    3:32.28         32  
     1) Hanney, Andy                    2) Genrich, Marcus                
     3) Glover, Nate                    4) Stenavich, Bill                
       12.90    26.13    40.04    53.59    12.23    27.19    43.02    59.52
       10.76    23.87    37.94    53.08    10.44    22.02    34.15    46.09
  4 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                          3:44.77    3:33.07         30  
     1) Poppele, Jon                    2) Groshens, Corey                
     3) Plaetzer, Alex                  4) Mehring, Nick                  
       13.11    26.15    40.28    53.85    12.36    27.02    42.63    58.17
       11.25    24.59    39.20    53.87    10.57    22.41    34.90    47.18
  5 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                             4:01.32    3:41.42         28  
     1) Engelhardt, Matt                2) Ludeman, Kent                  
     3) Anderson, Dalton                4) Markovich, Brian               
       13.38    27.37    41.99    56.71    12.97    29.50    46.40  1:04.52
       10.54    23.45    36.79    50.66    10.63    23.10    36.23    49.53
 -- UW River Falls  'A'                         3:59.44         DQ        
     1) Blasberg, Dan                   2) Henrichs, Eric                 
     3) Breneman, Sean                  4) Ehrenberg, Dan                 
       13.88    28.29    43.25    58.43    13.46    30.76    48.65  1:07.30
       12.18    27.08    42.18    58.38    10.81    24.24    38.13    52.42
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 460.55        1974 Peggy Anderson, UW-Madison                  
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lavalley, Rachel       UWL                   381.55     393.50         20  
  2 Nyland, Anna           UWSP                  366.05     383.80         17  
  3 Doyle, Shannon         UWL                   384.75     379.55         16  
  4 Koch, Samantha         UWL                   357.70     369.55         15  
  5 Fitzgerald, Katrin     UWEC                  374.55     363.10         14  
  6 Shelerud, Jenna        UWSP                  341.05     348.65         13  
  7 Moos, Becca            UWEC                  298.70     288.55         12  
  8 Hall, Jaimee           UWEC                  289.35     287.75         11  
  9 Brager, Ashlee         UWSP                  276.90     276.90          9  
 10 Bowen, Leanne          UWO                   259.70     259.70          7  
 11 Goldman, Becca         UWRF                  255.15     255.15          6  
 12 Dutko, Cassie          UWO                   240.95     240.95          5  
 13 Staskewich, Christ     UW-W                  208.35     208.35          4  
 
Event 12  Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 543.40        1992 Drew Peterson, UW-La Crosse                 
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Devine, Phil           UWO                   491.15     521.85         20  
  2 Badilla, Nick          UWEC                  440.00     426.20         17  
  3 Chamberlain, Casey     UWL                   367.30     378.25         16  
  4 Kuckuk, Tim            UWO                   384.10     376.85         15  
  5 Edgerie, Trey          UWL                   361.70     346.60         14  
  6 Brandt, Jake           UWSP                  316.00     335.00         13  
  7 Schultze, Patrick      UWL                   310.50     334.10         12  
  8 Wojta, Sam             UWEC                  328.65     315.50         11  
  9 White, Cody            UWSP                  208.90     208.90          9  
 10 Poradish, Brent        UWEC                  182.60     182.60          7  
 11 Fahrenkrog, Jake       UWSP                  159.55     159.55          6  
 
Event 106  Men 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
               1:51.98  A
               1:55.19  B
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Mcgahey, Matt          UWEC                           2:07.74        
      12.48   14.73   17.73   15.60   18.07   17.53   16.70   14.90
 
Event 108  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                 20.46  A
                 21.17  B
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olsen, Brett           UWEC                             22.00        
      10.71   11.29                                                
  2 Orlando, Anthony       UWRF                             24.47        
      11.85   12.62                                                
 
  
*******************************************************************************************
Thursday Prelims

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 1:33.47        2009 UW-La Crosse, UW-La Crosse                 
                         C Hoff, B Peyer, K Hartung, C Hathaway            
                1:34.30  A
                1:38.12  B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                           1:39.27 q      
     1) Hinz, Abby                      2) Grossklaus, Ann                
     3) Ramquist, Hannah                4) Olson, Julia                   
       12.55    25.79    12.05    25.06    11.77    24.65    11.24    23.77
  2 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                                        1:40.07 q      
     1) Boehme, Whitney                 2) Gibb, Traci                    
     3) Clemens, Lisa                   4) May, Ashley                    
       12.69    25.93    12.20    25.03             24.02    12.00    25.09
  3 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                                           1:43.88 q      
     1) Osgood, Randi                   2) Howley, Kaylyn                 
     3) Jenkins, Courtney               4) Doyle, Michelle                
       12.56    26.14    12.54    25.82    12.46    25.42    12.68    26.50
  4 Univ of Wisc La Crosse  'A'                                  1:44.90 q      
     1) Mueller, Hannah                 2) Tierney, Colleen               
     3) Schweitz, Emily                 4) Smith, Taylor                  
       12.31    25.25    13.19    26.59    12.98    27.01    12.75    26.05
  5 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                                              1:50.18 q      
     1) Krautkramer, Jana               2) Duffey, Katie                  
     3) Gingras, Jenn                   4) Statz, Heather                 
       14.31    29.41    12.42    26.33    13.29    28.23    12.70    26.21
  6 UW River Falls  'A'                                          1:50.70 q      
     1) Kaiser, Darian                  2) Knight, Tamra                  
     3) Bachmeier, Abby                 4) Tutor, Ranndi                  
                26.63             28.87             27.64    27.56         
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 1:22.60        2009 UW-Stevens Point, UW-Stevens Point         
                         M Olp, R Golz, R Donisch, S Davy                  
                1:21.56  A
                1:24.14  B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                                        1:27.96 q      
     1) Olp, Matthew                    2) Clapp, Joey                    
     3) Teske, Matthew                  4) Emerson, Eric                  
       10.70    21.86             22.89             21.94    21.27         
  2 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                                           1:28.39 q      
     1) Mikolajewski, Alex              2) Nord, Eric                     
     3) Glover, Nate                    4) Altenburg, Adam                
       10.93    22.47    10.55    22.02    10.61    21.96    10.44    21.94
  3 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                           1:29.48 q      
     1) Paradeise, Chris                2) Macalalad, Ben                 
     3) Dahl, Thomas                    4) Plaetzer, Alex                 
       11.47    23.10    10.69    22.45    10.46    21.95    10.57    21.98
  4 Univ of Wisc La Crosse  'A'                                  1:31.54 q      
     1) Hanrahan, Jordan                2) Rasmussen, Andrew              
     3) Mukai, Corey                    4) Szotkowski, Peter              
       11.13    22.42    11.09    23.07    10.90    23.16    11.06    22.89
  5 UW River Falls  'A'                                          1:34.04 q      
     1) Blasberg, Dan                   2) Orlando, Anthony               
     3) Dunnell, Travis                 4) Delgado, Marcelino             
       11.21    23.34    11.73    24.60    11.34    23.66    10.80    22.44
  6 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                                              1:36.90 q      
     1) Ronayne, Ryan                   2) Potter, Jeremy                 
     3) Ludeman, Kent                   4) Dominguez, Eddie               
                23.77             24.98             23.96    24.19         
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 5:01.51        2004 Carlene Empanger, UW-La Crosse             
                5:00.03  A
                5:08.52  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lukes, Lindsay               UWSP                            5:11.04 q      
      28.46   31.30   31.82   31.88   31.99   31.87   31.53   31.50
      30.41   30.28                                                
  2 Hartung, Katelyn             UWL                             5:12.99 q      
      27.88   31.11   31.85   32.16   32.31   32.31   32.07   31.53
      30.92   30.85                                                
  3 Slawson, Kari                UWSP                            5:13.72 q      
      29.50   32.25   31.55   31.63   31.33   31.38   31.57   32.04
      31.78   30.69                                                
  4 Dorvinen, Nicole             UWEC                            5:15.13 q      
      28.36   31.05   31.42   31.41   31.49   31.96   32.22   32.48
      32.75   31.99                                                
  5 Kittlstad, Megan             UWSP                            5:15.93 q      
      29.19   31.31   31.93   31.82   31.63   31.56   32.15   32.37
      32.31   31.66                                                
  6 Kohnke, Megan                UW-W                            5:17.31 q      
      28.56   30.86   31.69   32.29   31.97   32.29   32.56   32.96
      32.31   31.82                                                
  7 Diehl, Abby                  UWL                             5:17.32 q      
      28.49   31.42   31.97   32.97   32.73   32.59   32.46   32.51
      31.98   30.20                                                
  8 Gibb, Traci                  UWSP                            5:17.50 q      
      30.46   32.32   31.59   31.93   32.09   32.31   31.92   32.43
      32.42   30.03                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Boosalis, Karen              UWEC                            5:18.99 q      
      28.90   31.28   31.90   32.43   32.65   32.47   32.66   32.80
      32.44   31.46                                                
 10 Freeman, Nicole              UWEC                            5:19.69 q      
      28.48   31.25   31.81   32.04   32.43   32.28   32.40   32.70
      33.36   32.94                                                
 11 Kraft, Kia                   UWEC                            5:21.87 q      
      28.67   31.18   31.68   32.42   32.68   32.67   32.82   33.06
      33.58   33.11                                                
 12 Leupold, Anne                UW-W                            5:22.50 q      
      29.09   31.56   32.38   32.62   33.01   32.92   33.01   33.13
      33.15   31.63                                                
 13 Trainor, Alyssa              UWEC                            5:22.75 q      
      29.11   31.82   32.10   32.31   33.03   33.27   33.13   33.09
      32.90   31.99                                                
 14 Wiseman, Hannah              UWRF                            5:23.06 q      
      28.29   31.35   32.36   32.84   33.03   33.14   33.13   33.06
      33.40   32.46                                                
 15 Howley, Kaylyn               UW-W                            5:25.09 q      
      29.77   32.81   32.60   32.77   32.68   32.78   32.75   33.33
      32.89   32.71                                                
 16 Roegner, Megan               UW-W                            5:29.38 q      
      29.11   31.74   32.91   33.37   33.79   34.09   33.96   34.43
      33.60   32.38                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Denoyer, Katrina             UW-W                            5:29.83        
      29.84   32.44   33.08   33.62   33.83   33.76   34.05   34.05
      33.22   31.94                                                
 18 Krajco, Lynnea               UWO                             5:31.57        
      29.35   32.53   33.58   34.02   34.13   34.54   34.05   34.30
      33.26   31.81                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kaye, Anna                   UWL                             5:31.93        
      29.67   32.69   33.17   33.62   33.79   33.98   34.11   33.89
      34.17   32.84                                                
 20 Stein, Emily                 UWRF                            5:32.57        
      29.51   32.66   33.10   33.63   34.15   34.10   34.40   34.51
      34.08   32.43                                                
 21 Howard, Rachel               UWL                             5:32.62        
      29.65   32.69   33.83   33.55   34.14   34.16   34.40   34.34
      33.52   32.34                                                
 22 Schneider, Liz               UWO                             5:33.24        
      29.65   32.16   33.06   33.57   33.60   34.04   34.49   34.68
      34.37   33.62                                                
 23 Bodensteiner, Mari           UWEC                            5:35.54        
      13.48   15.17   32.37   33.77   34.27   34.32   34.73   34.88
      34.38   34.35   33.82                                        
 24 Zahour, Molly                UWO                             5:39.98        
      30.25   33.34   33.98   34.56   34.66   34.89   34.66   34.84
      34.75   34.05                                                
 25 Statz, Heather               UWO                             5:43.85        
      29.66   32.73   33.67   34.40   34.56   35.04   35.59   36.12
      36.46   35.62                                                
 26 Berg, Kaitlyn                UW-W                            5:45.42        
      30.82   33.61   34.27   34.78   35.32   35.20   35.17   35.27
      35.83   35.15                                                
 27 Krautkramer, Jana            UWO                             5:51.26        
      31.98   34.69   35.48   35.60   35.75   35.93   35.87   35.47
      35.50   34.99                                                
 28 Adair, Alyssa                UWRF                            5:51.75        
      30.11   33.95   35.43   36.01   36.13   36.59   36.72   35.94
      36.05   34.82                                                
 29 Curtis, Susan                UWO                             5:56.58        
      31.01   33.87   34.91   35.00   35.84   36.62   37.21   37.86
      37.59   36.67                                                
 30 Tholen, Angie                UWRF                            5:57.17        
      32.31   35.44   36.24   36.57   35.98   36.21   36.12   36.77
      36.62   34.91                                                
 31 Endres, Laurin               UWO                             6:05.52        
      33.36   35.52   36.27   36.52   36.90   37.17   37.26   37.75
      37.77   37.00                                                
 32 Smithers, Trisha             UWO                             6:10.28        
      33.95   36.20   36.62   37.71   38.17   37.91   37.65   37.77
      38.05   36.25                                                
 33 Peterson, Kelsey             UWRF                            6:11.83        
      15.39   16.59   35.44   37.66   38.00   37.81   37.66   38.45
      38.38   38.32   38.13                                        
 34 Knight, Freya                UWO                             6:23.49        
      15.54   16.65   35.40   37.46   38.62   39.92   39.56   40.14
      40.11   40.42   39.67                                        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 4:34.65        2000 John Borta, UW-Whitewater                  
                4:30.49  A
                4:38.98  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Dembski, Justin              UWL                             4:41.37 q      
      25.12   27.42   28.20   28.42   28.80   28.59   28.62   28.71
      29.00   28.49                                                
  2 Mehring, Nick                UWEC                            4:43.02 q      
      25.90   28.03   28.74   28.95   28.47   28.26   28.85   29.03
      28.88   27.91                                                
  3 Misener, Kevin               UWL                             4:45.44 q      
      24.85   27.53   28.21   28.58   28.78   29.11   29.48   29.43
      29.92   29.55                                                
  4 Schwartz, Brent              UWSP                            4:45.97 q      
      26.17   28.90   28.75   28.64   28.56   28.97   28.87   29.43
      29.14   28.54                                                
  5 Dougherty, Reilly            UWSP                            4:46.42 q      
      26.57   29.62   29.13   29.25   28.86   28.96   28.94   28.90
      28.90   27.29                                                
  6 Stoermer, Kyle               UW-W                            4:46.96 q      
      26.87   29.69   29.04   29.69   29.56   29.77   28.89   28.89
      28.02   26.54                                                
  7 Forsythe, Vaughn             UWSP                            4:50.88 q      
      26.55   28.92   29.25   29.55   29.58   29.36   29.91   29.75
      29.23   28.78                                                
  8 Girdley, Ian                 UWSP                            4:51.39 q      
      26.59   29.99   29.56   29.24   29.41   29.48   29.62   29.51
      29.26   28.73                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Macalalad, Ben               UWEC                            4:51.47 q      
      26.37   28.88   29.56   29.78   29.68   29.83   29.90   29.81
      29.44   28.22                                                
 10 Paradeise, Chris             UWEC                            4:52.15 q      
      26.46   28.65   29.25   29.83   29.55   30.03   30.05   29.74
      29.74   28.85                                                
 11 Schmidt, Colin               UWL                             4:53.84 q      
      25.52   28.41   29.35   29.64   29.70   30.10   30.21   30.74
      30.42   29.75                                                
 12 Schmidt, Ryan                UWL                             4:56.98 q      
      27.47   29.58   29.85   30.13   30.53   29.67   30.07   30.22
      30.24   29.22                                                
 13 Krueger, Jared               UWL                             4:57.18 q      
      27.01   30.24   29.89   29.48   30.23   30.19   30.01   30.00
      30.67   29.46                                                
 14 Gramling, Jacob              UWEC                            5:02.01 q      
      27.20   28.80   29.84   30.14   30.32   31.32   31.57   31.64
      30.78   30.40                                                
 15 Mehring, Luke                UWEC                            5:03.34 q      
      28.06   30.41   30.58   30.82   31.11   30.37   30.57   30.64
      30.75   30.03                                                
 16 Andeson, Jim                 UW-W                            5:07.86 q      
      27.94   30.15   30.52   31.18   31.18   30.97   31.27   31.47
      31.94   31.24                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gary, Wyn                    UW-W                            5:09.06        
      27.96   30.49   30.95   31.64   31.28   31.83   31.77   31.70
      31.09   30.35                                                
 18 Kagan, Tom                   UW-W                            5:11.95        
      27.37   30.11   30.96   31.60   31.41   31.87   32.14   32.41
      32.47   31.61                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Trentadue, Jordan            UWO                             5:18.56        
      27.87   30.18   31.60   32.52   32.63   32.51   32.65   33.03
      33.04   32.53                                                
 20 Anderson, Justin             UWRF                            5:26.03        
      28.74   32.08   32.63   33.43   33.52   33.47   33.37   33.94
      32.95   31.90                                                
 21 Anderson, Josh               UWRF                            5:28.81        
      29.35   32.24   33.12   32.71   32.42   33.36   33.79   33.51
      34.18   34.13                                                
 22 Streich, Jon                 UWO                             5:32.12        
      26.91   31.26   33.58   33.67   34.52   34.35   34.74   34.88
      34.35   33.86                                                
 23 Potter, Jeremy               UWO                             5:37.48        
      28.43   32.18   34.11   34.60   34.16   34.85   35.35   35.65
      34.61   33.54                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 2:06.29        2009 Danielle Ellingson, UW-La Crosse           
                2:05.81  A
                2:10.78  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Abraham, Beth Ann            UWSP                            2:10.00 qB     
      29.25   32.81   37.71   30.23                                
  2 Lickel, Kirsten              UWEC                            2:10.23 qB     
      28.38   32.37   38.27   31.21                                
  3 Elllingson, Danielle         UWL                             2:10.38 qB     
      28.37   32.20   38.51   31.30                                
  4 Johnson, Dayna               UWL                             2:11.28 q      
      27.67   34.13   38.06   31.42                                
  5 Ramquist, Hannah             UWEC                            2:12.42 q      
      27.76   33.35   39.97   31.34                                
  6 Bussey, Jennifer             UWSP                            2:12.93 q      
      28.79   34.64   36.80   32.70                                
  7 Kading, Kelly                UWSP                            2:13.49 q      
      28.87   36.28   35.86   32.48                                
  8 Misener, Elisabeth           UWL                             2:13.51 q      
      28.58   32.81   40.31   31.81                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grossklaus, Ann              UWEC                            2:15.11 q      
      28.99   34.71   40.03   31.38                                
 10 May, Ashley                  UWSP                            2:15.78 q      
      28.93   36.83   39.40   30.62                                
 11 Schenck, Siera               UWEC                            2:16.88 q      
      29.58   34.91   39.19   33.20                                
 12 Kisiolek, Sarah              UWL                             2:17.21 q      
      29.24   34.97   40.09   32.91                                
 13 Engen, Kim                   UWSP                            2:18.57 q      
      31.31   33.73   41.64   31.89                                
 14 Erb, Brittany                UWL                             2:19.71 q      
      30.94   34.92   38.89   34.96                                
 15 Osgood, Randi                UW-W                            2:19.89 q      
      29.13   36.83   40.24   33.69                                
 16 Harvey, Mel                  UWO                             2:20.18 q      
      30.07   33.71   43.71   32.69                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Duffey, Katie                UWO                             2:20.92        
      29.44   35.42   43.49   32.57                                
 18 Carlin, Shannon              UWL                             2:21.97        
      31.20   36.00   40.95   33.82                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Thielke, Sierra              UW-W                            2:24.21        
      29.04   37.77   42.61   34.79                                
 20 Koch, Sarah                  UWRF                            2:25.74        
      31.50   36.53   45.10   32.61                                
 21 Oelrich, Janna               UWO                             2:26.55        
      31.97   37.82   41.87   34.89                                
 22 Price, Kim                   UWO                             2:31.58        
      31.05   38.72   46.39   35.42                                
 23 Karis, Becky                 UW-W                            2:32.57        
      32.51   39.56   42.98   37.52                                
 24 Machones, Rebecca            UWRF                            2:44.38        
      35.52   43.06   46.51   39.29                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 1:52.67        2000 Randy Boelk, UW-Stevens Point              
                1:51.98  A
                1:55.19  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Desy, Zach                   UWSP                            1:57.54 q      
      25.19   30.78   33.31   28.26                                
  2 Hruska, Chris                UWSP                            1:57.86 q      
      25.62   29.09   34.62   28.53                                
  3 Diehl, Matthew               UWL                             1:57.93 q      
      24.66   31.34   33.63   28.30                                
  4 Frederich, Ross              UWSP                            1:58.38 q      
      25.67   30.20   34.60   27.91                                
  5 Genrich, Marcus              UW-W                            1:59.79 q      
      25.41   31.61   34.21   28.56                                
  6 Borden, Casey                UWL                             1:59.84 q      
      26.07   29.21   36.54   28.02                                
  7 Groshens, Corey              UWEC                            2:00.16 q      
      26.31   30.93   33.11   29.81                                
  8 Sauers, AJ                   UWSP                            2:00.93 q      
      25.22   31.12   34.85   29.74                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Anderson, Dalton             UWO                             2:01.10 q      
      24.32   32.01   36.28   28.49                                
 10 Nord, Eric                   UW-W                            2:01.89 q      
      25.47   31.08   37.45   27.89                                
 11 Weisse, Simon                UWL                             2:01.93 q      
      25.37   32.21   35.26   29.09                                
 12 Schreiber, Ben               UWSP                            2:02.30 q      
      25.89   34.69   33.09   28.63                                
 13 Zehel, Kurt                  UWL                             2:02.36 q      
      25.31   31.22   36.76   29.07                                
 14 Poppele, Jon                 UWEC                            2:02.49 q      
      25.99   30.73   35.28   30.49                                
 15 Mikolajewski, Alex           UW-W                            2:03.03 q      
      26.71   30.42   36.64   29.26                                
 16 O'Brien, Kevin               UWRF                            2:03.11 q      
      24.29   31.69   38.83   28.30                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Thanholt, Bill               UW-W                            2:04.23        
      25.54   32.40   35.87   30.42                                
 18 Szotkowski, Peter            UWL                             2:04.31        
      25.34   32.68   35.42   30.87                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ringer, Paul                 UW-W                            2:05.19        
      26.55   31.19   36.59   30.86                                
 20 Engelhardt, Matt             UWO                             2:06.83        
      25.86   31.08   39.14   30.75                                
 21 Rasmussen, Andrew            UWL                             2:07.17        
      25.67   32.85   38.24   30.41                                
 22 Markovich, Brian             UWO                             2:10.44        
      25.19   32.71   40.49   32.05                                
 23 Cairo, Ryan                  UWEC                            2:11.88        
      27.19   35.60   38.76   30.33                                
 24 Breneman, Sean               UWRF                            2:14.55        
      26.87   37.16   39.34   31.18                                
 25 Campbell, Ty                 UWRF                            2:16.12        
      28.88   33.62   41.94   31.68                                
 26 Sisulak, Andrew              UWRF                            2:32.85        
      29.33   38.09   51.13   34.30                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 23.10        2009 Chelsea Hoff, UW-La Crosse                   
                23.64  A
                24.41  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hoff, Chelsea                UWL                               23.13 qA     
  2 Nordstrom, Jessica           UWSP                              23.76 qB     
  3 Wagner, Andrea               UWSP                              24.02 qB     
  4 Olson, Julia                 UWEC                              24.20 qB     
  5 Finley, Megan                UWEC                              24.21 qB     
  6 Peyer, Brianna               UWL                               24.47 q      
  7 Preissel, Casey              UWEC                              24.62 q      
  8 Majewski, Ashley             UWSP                              24.91 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Buhr, Katie                  UWSP                              24.96 q      
 10 Mueller, Hannah              UWL                               25.14 q      
 11 Dlugopolski, Lisa            UW-W                              25.21 q      
 12 Shandley, Emily              UWO                               25.35 q      
 13 Eggermont, Lindsay           UWSP                              25.47 q      
 14 Picotte, Angie               UWO                               25.60 q      
 15 Kleist, Melissa              UWEC                              25.68 q      
 16 Hinz, Abby                   UWEC                              25.80 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kincaide, Kaitlyn            UW-W                              26.21        
 18 Oates, Hannah                UW-W                              26.25        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Doyle, Michelle              UW-W                              26.38        
 19 Beppler, Vivian              UW-W                              26.38        
 21 Kaiser, Darian               UWRF                              26.57        
 22 Jambretz, Tori               UWRF                              26.94        
 23 Tutor, Ranndi                UWRF                              28.09        
 24 Bachmeier, Abby              UWRF                              28.27        
 25 Kilmer, Hannah               UW-W                              28.49        
 25 Gingras, Jenn                UWO                               28.49        
 27 Dragich, Anna                UWRF                              28.80        
 28 Jahn, Kristen                UW-W                              30.25        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 20.16        2009 Chase Gross, UW-Stevens Point                
                20.46  A
                21.17  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Loch, Spencer                UWL                               20.77 qB     
  2 Farmer, Ryan                 UWSP                              21.38 q      
  2 Davy, Sam                    UWSP                              21.38 q      
  4 Golz, Ryan                   UWSP                              21.41 q      
  5 Knuesel, Joel                UWL                               21.46 q      
  6 Joiner, Landon               UW-W                              21.65 q      
  7 Emerson, Eric                UWSP                              21.66 q      
  8 Knutson, Benjamin            UWL                               22.06 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Teske, Matthew               UWSP                              22.09 q      
 10 Altenburg, Adam              UW-W                              22.25 q      
 11 Plaetzer, Alex               UWEC                              22.30 q      
 12 Hanrahan, Jordan             UWL                               22.31 q      
 13 Glover, Nate                 UW-W                              22.35 q      
 14 Stenavich, Bill              UW-W                              22.41 q      
 15 Martin, Hank                 UW-W                              22.49 q      
 16 Dahl, Thomas                 UWEC                              22.50 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Delgado, Marcelino           UWRF                              22.86        
 18 Kohlhapp, Mason              UW-W                              22.89        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ronayne, Ryan                UWO                               22.91        
 20 Blasberg, Dan                UWRF                              23.05        
 20 Ehrenberg, Dan               UWRF                              23.05        
 22 Schmidt, Phillipp            UWEC                              23.11        
 23 Mukai, Corey                 UWL                               23.12        
 24 Dunnell, Travis              UWRF                              23.24        
 25 Dudzinski, Jon               UWO                               23.38        
 26 Colborn, Alex                UWEC                              23.57        
 27 Henrichs, Eric               UWRF                              23.90        
 28 Matz, Alex                   UWRF                              24.17        
 29 Gruenke, Lance               UWO                               26.02        
 30 Altendorfer, Pat             UWRF                              26.96        
 31 Arneson, Justin              UWRF                              27.20        
 -- Dominguez, Eddie             UWO                                  DQ        
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 3:48.97        2009 UW-La Crosse, UW-La Crosse                 
                         C Hoff, B Peyer, D Ellingson, K Hartung           
                3:49.62  A
                3:59.83  B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                           4:07.74 q      
     1) Bodensteiner, Mari              2) Strub, Andrea                  
     3) Kleist, Melissa                 4) Ramquist, Hannah               
       15.04    30.10    46.56  1:02.48    15.17    32.61    51.54  1:10.08
       13.01    27.85    44.48  1:00.26    12.39    26.09    40.70    54.92
  2 Univ of Wisc La Crosse  'A'                                  4:13.70 q      
     1) Bryson, Jennifer                2) Erb, Brittany                  
     3) Smith, Taylor                   4) Carlin, Shannon                
       15.36    30.94    48.24  1:05.99    14.11    31.50    50.23  1:08.83
       12.59    27.57    43.23    58.90    13.31    27.82    43.91    59.98
  3 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                                        4:14.61 q      
     1) Eggermont, Lindsay              2) Nero, Diandra                  
     3) Buhr, Katie                     4) Majewski, Ashley               
       15.42    31.91    49.43  1:05.57    17.06    36.02    56.18  1:15.57
       12.60    27.43    43.47    59.68    11.93    25.60    39.98    53.79
  4 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                                           4:20.20 q      
     1) Doyle, Michelle                 2) Karis, Becky                   
     3) Dlugopolski, Lisa               4) Roegner, Megan                 
       14.86    30.11    46.43  1:02.80    16.41    36.52    56.90  1:18.25
       12.50    27.45    43.39  1:00.31    13.36    27.91    43.73    58.84
  5 UW River Falls  'A'                                          4:28.70 q      
     1) Wiseman, Hannah                 2) Gargulak, Caitlin              
     3) Koch, Sarah                     4) Stein, Emily                   
       15.45    31.45    48.01  1:04.86    16.50    36.55    56.78  1:16.90
       14.46    31.65    49.87  1:08.55    13.21    27.99    43.15    58.39
  6 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                                              4:33.31 q      
     1) Harvey, Mel                     2) Endres, Laurin                 
     3) Nametz, Emma                    4) Price, Kim                     
       14.75    30.01    45.65  1:01.37    16.99    38.59  1:00.05  1:22.17
       14.57    31.98    50.36  1:09.42    13.33    28.38    44.06  1:00.35
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 3:20.98        2009 UW-Stevens Point, UW-Stevens Point         
                         M Olp, B Schwartz, C Gross, S Davy                
                3:20.54  A
                3:28.78  B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                                        3:41.80 q      
     1) Hruska, Chris                   2) Betterley, Samuel              
     3) Desy, Zach                      4) Schreiber, Ben                 
       13.69    27.75    42.72    57.00    13.11    28.43    44.52  1:01.07
       11.56    25.57    39.39    54.00    11.59    24.07    37.25    49.73
  2 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                           3:44.77 q      
     1) Dahl, Thomas                    2) Mcgahey, Matt                  
     3) Plaetzer, Alex                  4) Schmidt, Phillipp              
       14.07    27.86    42.35    56.20    13.38    29.30    46.01  1:02.67
       11.47    25.31    39.64    54.10    11.66    24.83    39.01    51.80
  3 Univ of Wisc La Crosse  'A'                                  3:44.85 q      
     1) Misener, Kevin                  2) Shuster, Bill                  
     3) Zehel, Kurt                     4) Krueger, Jared                 
       13.44    26.97    41.83    56.06    13.48    29.41    46.05  1:02.74
       11.74    26.10    41.74    57.69    10.98    23.22    36.04    48.36
  4 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                                           3:47.05 q      
     1) Hanney, Andy                    2) Thanholt, Bill                 
     3) Ringer, Paul                    4) Kohlhapp, Mason                
       13.17    26.63    40.82    54.78    13.22    29.37    46.30  1:03.33
       12.42    27.17    42.57    58.29    11.77    24.42    37.66    50.65
  5 UW River Falls  'A'                                          3:59.44 q      
     1) Campbell, Ty                    2) Ehrenberg, Dan                 
     3) Orlando, Anthony                4) Matz, Alex                     
       15.05    30.28    46.41  1:02.54    13.72    31.15    48.68  1:07.11
       11.91    26.25    41.23    57.02    11.97    24.99    39.20    52.77
  6 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                                              4:01.32 q      
     1) Ronayne, Ryan                   2) Dudzinski, Jon                 
     3) Ludeman, Kent                   4) Trentadue, Jordan              
       14.48    29.84    45.69  1:01.57    13.51    30.41    48.00  1:05.79
       12.23    27.30    43.02    59.67    12.29    25.99    40.27    54.29
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 460.55        1974 Peggy Anderson, UW-Madison                  
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Doyle, Shannon               UWL                              384.75 q      
  2 Lavalley, Rachel             UWL                              381.55 q      
  3 Fitzgerald, Katrina          UWEC                             374.55 q      
  4 Nyland, Anna                 UWSP                             366.05 q      
  5 Koch, Samantha               UWL                              357.70 q      
  6 Shelerud, Jenna              UWSP                             341.05 q      
  7 Moos, Becca                  UWEC                             298.70 q      
  8 Hall, Jaimee                 UWEC                             289.35 q      
  9 Brager, Ashlee               UWSP                             276.90        
 10 Bowen, Leanne                UWO                              259.70        
 11 Goldman, Becca               UWRF                             255.15        
 12 Dutko, Cassie                UWO                              240.95        
 13 Staskewich, Christina        UW-W                             208.35        
 
Event 12  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 543.40        1992 Drew Peterson, UW-La Crosse                 
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Devine, Phil                 UWO                              491.15 q      
  2 Badilla, Nick                UWEC                             440.00 q      
  3 Kuckuk, Tim                  UWO                              384.10 q      
  4 Chamberlain, Casey           UWL                              367.30 q      
  5 Edgerie, Trey                UWL                              361.70 q      
  6 Wojta, Sam                   UWEC                             328.65 q      
  7 Brandt, Jake                 UWSP                             316.00 q      
  8 Schultze, Patrick            UWL                              310.50 q      
  9 White, Cody                  UWSP                             208.90        
 10 Poradish, Brent              UWEC                             182.60        
 11 Fahrenkrog, Jake             UWSP                             159.55        
 
Event 101  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
               1:34.30  A
               1:38.12  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                                 1:36.17 B      
     1) Nordstrom, Jessica              2) Wagner, Andrea                 
     3) Kading, Kelly                   4) Lukes, Lindsay                 
       11.64    24.13    11.44    23.86    11.56    24.05    11.58    24.13
 

Event 102  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
               1:21.56  A
               1:24.14  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                                 1:22.96 B      
     1) Olp, Matthew                    2) Golz, Ryan                     
     3) Clapp, Joey                     4) Davy, Sam                      
       10.19    20.85     9.85    20.66     9.94    20.87     9.78    20.58
Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
9/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
Live stats | Video | Directions
9/5/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Bethany Lutheran
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Live stats
9/5/14 4:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Live stats
9/5/14 7:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Green Bay
9/6/14 10:45 AM
Men's Cross Country
Alumni/Open
Preview | Directions
9/6/14 10:00 AM
Women's Cross Country
Alumni/Open
Preview | Directions
9/6/14 1:00 PM
Men's Golf
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Directions
9/6/14
Women's Golf
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Directions
9/6/14 11:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at St. Norbert
9/6/14 1:10 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at St. Thomas (Minn.)
Audio
8/31/14 Final
Women's Golf
8th of 15
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Mill Run Golf Course
Results | Recap | Video | Photos
8/30/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
0
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/30/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
1
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/30/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
5th of 14
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
Results | Recap | Photos
8/29/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Soccer
0
UW-Eau Claire
1
at Hamline University (Minn.)
Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Tennis
2
UW-Eau Claire
7
at UW-Whitewater
Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
0
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
Blugolds Facts

More than 500 student-athletes compete annually for UW-Eau Claire