Licensed to Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License
                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/13/2010 10:07 PM
                2010 WIAC Championship - 2/11/2010 to 2/13/2010                
                                 Complete Results  
                                                                      
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 308                 
 
  1. Uw-Stevens Point                  878.5   2. Univ of Wisc La Crosse              792
  3. Uw-Eau Claire                     788.5   4. Uw-Whitewater                       367
  5. Uw-Oshkosh                          236   6. UW River Falls                      171
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 308                
 
  1. Uw-Stevens Point                    956   2. Univ of Wisc La Crosse              786
  3. Uw-Whitewater                       500   4. Uw-Eau Claire                       496
  5. Uw-Oshkosh                          300   6. UW River Falls                      155


Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 1:33.47        2009 UW-La Crosse, UW-La Crosse                 
                         C Hoff, B Peyer, K Hartung, C Hathaway            
                1:34.30  A
                1:38.12  B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Univ of Wisc La Crosse  'A'                 1:44.90    1:34.59 B       40  
     1) Hoff, Chelsea                   2) Peyer, Brianna                 
     3) Diehl, Abby                     4) Hartung, Katelyn               
       11.39    23.22    11.32    23.64    11.67    24.35    11.25    23.38
  2 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                       1:40.07    1:35.00 B       34  
     1) Clemens, Lisa                   2) Nordstrom, Jessica             
     3) Wagner, Andrea                  4) Kading, Kelly                  
       12.00    24.33    11.42    23.73    11.19    23.41    11.27    23.53
  3 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                          1:39.27    1:36.30 B       32  
     1) Olson, Julia                    2) Preissel, Casey                
     3) Ramquist, Hannah                4) Finley, Megan                  
       11.80    24.09    11.75    24.16    11.79    24.36    11.37    23.69
  4 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                          1:43.88    1:40.95         30  
     1) Kohnke, Megan SO                2) Howley, Kaylyn JR              
     3) Jenkins, Courtney JR            4) Dlugopolski, Lisa JR           
       12.19    25.45    12.08    25.39    12.21    25.46    11.53    24.65
  5 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                             1:50.18    1:41.82         28  
     1) Shandley, Emily                 2) Statz, Heather                 
     3) Krajco, Lynnea                  4) Picotte, Angie                 
       12.51    25.68    12.26    25.61    11.96    25.45    11.86    25.08
  6 UW River Falls  'A'                         1:50.70    1:47.23         26  
     1) Jambretz, Tori                  2) Tutor, Ranndi                  
     3) Stein, Emily                    4) Kaiser, Darian                 
       13.32    27.13    13.25    27.51    12.60    26.20    12.73    26.39
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 1:33.47        2009 UW-La Crosse, UW-La Crosse                 
                         C Hoff, B Peyer, K Hartung, C Hathaway            
                1:34.30  A
                1:38.12  B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                1:39.48    1:39.27 q      
     1) Hinz, Abby                      2) Grossklaus, Ann                
     3) Ramquist, Hannah                4) Olson, Julia                   
       12.55    25.79    12.05    25.06    11.77    24.65    11.24    23.77
  2 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                             1:35.59    1:40.07 q      
     1) Boehme, Whitney                 2) Gibb, Traci                    
     3) Clemens, Lisa                   4) May, Ashley                    
       12.69    25.93    12.20    25.03             24.02    12.00    25.09
  3 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                                1:42.44    1:43.88 q      
     1) Osgood, Randi JR                2) Howley, Kaylyn JR              
     3) Jenkins, Courtney JR            4) Doyle, Michelle SR             
       12.56    26.14    12.54    25.82    12.46    25.42    12.68    26.50
  4 Univ of Wisc La Crosse  'A'                       1:37.48    1:44.90 q      
     1) Mueller, Hannah                 2) Tierney, Colleen               
     3) Schweitz, Emily                 4) Smith, Taylor                  
       12.31    25.25    13.19    26.59    12.98    27.01    12.75    26.05
  5 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                                   1:46.15    1:50.18 q      
     1) Krautkramer, Jana               2) Duffey, Katie                  
     3) Gingras, Jenn                   4) Statz, Heather                 
       14.31    29.41    12.42    26.33    13.29    28.23    12.70    26.21
  6 UW River Falls  'A'                               1:48.00    1:50.70 q      
     1) Kaiser, Darian                  2) Knight, Tamra                  
     3) Bachmeier, Abby                 4) Tutor, Ranndi                  
                26.63             28.87             27.64    27.56         
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 1:22.41   2/11/2010 Univ of Wisc La Crosse, UWL-               
                         M Diehl, B Knutson, J Knuesel, S Loch             
                1:21.56  A
                1:24.14  B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Univ of Wisc La Crosse  'A'                 1:31.54    1:22.41#B       40  
     1) Diehl, Matthew                  2) Knutson, Benjamin              
     3) Knuesel, Joel                   4) Loch, Spencer                  
       10.22    20.75     9.94    21.16     9.78    20.73     9.32    19.77
  2 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                       1:27.96    1:23.10 B       34  
     1) Olp, Matthew                    2) Clapp, Joey                    
     3) Golz, Ryan                      4) Davy, Sam                      
       10.41    21.06     9.78    20.66     9.97    20.89     9.83    20.49
  3 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                          1:28.39    1:26.21         32  
     1) Joiner, Landon FR               2) Altenburg, Adam JR             
     3) Nord, Eric SR                   4) Stenavich, Bill SO             
       10.56    21.70    10.38    21.81    10.20    21.27    10.41    21.43
  4 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                          1:29.48    1:27.23         30  
     1) Mehring, Nick                   2) Dahl, Thomas                   
     3) Plaetzer, Alex                  4) Groshens, Corey                
       10.88    21.99    10.20    21.53    10.30    21.63    10.28    22.08
  5 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                             1:36.90    1:29.84         28  
     1) Dudzinski, Jon                  2) Markovich, Brian               
     3) Ronayne, Ryan                   4) Anderson, Dalton               
       11.34    23.51    10.61    22.34    10.68    22.28    10.40    21.71
  6 UW River Falls  'A'                         1:34.04    1:29.98         26  
     1) Blasberg, Dan                   2) Dunnell, Travis                
     3) Ehrenberg, Dan                  4) Delgado, Marcelino             
       11.13    23.00    10.60    22.75    10.45    22.25    10.33    21.98
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 1:22.41   2/11/2010 Univ of Wisc La Crosse, UWL-               
                         M Diehl, B Knutson, J Knuesel, S Loch             
                1:21.56  A
                1:24.14  B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                             1:24.12    1:27.96 q      
     1) Olp, Matthew                    2) Clapp, Joey                    
     3) Teske, Matthew                  4) Emerson, Eric                  
       10.70    21.86             22.89             21.94    21.27         
  2 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                                1:29.08    1:28.39 q      
     1) Mikolajewski, Alex FR           2) Nord, Eric SR                  
     3) Glover, Nate JR                 4) Altenburg, Adam JR             
       10.93    22.47    10.55    22.02    10.61    21.96    10.44    21.94
  3 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                1:31.29    1:29.48 q      
     1) Paradeise, Chris                2) Macalalad, Ben                 
     3) Dahl, Thomas                    4) Plaetzer, Alex                 
       11.47    23.10    10.69    22.45    10.46    21.95    10.57    21.98
  4 Univ of Wisc La Crosse  'A'                       1:26.20    1:31.54 q      
     1) Hanrahan, Jordan                2) Rasmussen, Andrew              
     3) Mukai, Corey                    4) Szotkowski, Peter              
       11.13    22.42    11.09    23.07    10.90    23.16    11.06    22.89
  5 UW River Falls  'A'                               1:33.40    1:34.04 q      
     1) Blasberg, Dan                   2) Orlando, Anthony               
     3) Dunnell, Travis                 4) Delgado, Marcelino             
       11.21    23.34    11.73    24.60    11.34    23.66    10.80    22.44
  6 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                                   1:36.29    1:36.90 q      
     1) Ronayne, Ryan                   2) Potter, Jeremy                 
     3) Ludeman, Kent                   4) Dominguez, Eddie               
                23.77             24.98             23.96    24.19         
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 5:01.51        2004 Carlene Empanger, UW-La Crosse             
                5:00.03  A
                5:08.52  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Dorvinen, Nicole       UWEC                 5:15.13    5:05.36 B       20  
      27.76   30.24   30.77   30.84   31.21   31.16   31.38   31.21
      31.00   29.79                                                
  2 Lukes, Lindsay         UWSP                 5:11.04    5:05.79 B       17  
      28.22   30.81   31.43   31.59   31.44   31.42   31.27   30.77
      29.85   28.99                                                
  3 Slawson, Kari          UWSP                 5:13.72    5:12.01         16  
      29.14   31.06   31.28   31.54   31.70   31.78   31.96   31.64
      31.19   30.72                                                
  4 Hartung, Katelyn       UWL                  5:12.99    5:13.23         15  
      27.86   30.85   31.81   32.04   32.14   32.26   32.34   31.93
      31.46   30.54                                                
  5 Kohnke, Megan       SO UW-W                 5:17.31    5:16.99         14  
      28.32   30.53   31.39   32.27   32.44   32.66   32.88   32.53
      32.22   31.75                                                
  6 Diehl, Abby            UWL                  5:17.32    5:19.43         13  
      29.14   31.64   32.00   32.26   32.29   32.87   32.75   32.81
      32.20   31.47                                                
  7 Kittlstad, Megan       UWSP                 5:15.93    5:21.56         12  
      29.07   30.81   31.70   32.28   32.83   32.86   33.17   33.34
      33.09   32.41                                                
  8 Gibb, Traci            UWSP                 5:17.50    5:31.86         11  
      30.35   32.27   32.77   33.28   33.39   33.58   34.03   34.67
      34.25   33.27                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Freeman, Nicole        UWEC                 5:19.69    5:16.15          9  
      13.68   14.84   15.92   15.53   16.29   15.81   16.30   15.73
      16.41   15.76   16.31   15.46    9.33   22.63   32.07   32.17
      31.91                                                        
 10 Trainor, Alyssa        UWEC                 5:22.75    5:17.36          7  
      13.84   15.49   15.80   16.01   15.79   16.29   15.73   16.16
      15.95   16.33   15.76   15.89   16.13   16.28   32.50   32.11
      31.30                                                        
 11 Leupold, Anne       FR UW-W                 5:22.50    5:18.67          5.5
      13.88   14.92   15.55   15.41   16.06   15.80   16.34   16.03
      16.42   16.13   16.42   16.06   16.43   16.08   32.54   32.64
      31.96                                                        
 11 Kraft, Kia             UWEC                 5:21.87    5:18.67          5.5
      13.80   15.25   15.93   15.96   16.09   16.28   16.26   16.22
      16.14   16.01   15.68   15.87   16.00   15.97   31.66   32.61
      32.94                                                        
 13 Howley, Kaylyn      JR UW-W                 5:25.09    5:23.27          4  
      13.90   15.78   15.81   16.35   15.64   16.28   15.93   16.21
      16.18   16.09   16.13   16.51   15.90   16.44   34.54   32.89
      32.69                                                        
 14 Boosalis, Karen        UWEC                 5:18.99    5:23.28          3  
      13.94   15.03   16.22   15.70   16.43   15.99   16.56   16.20
      16.65   16.25   16.77   16.15   16.70   16.23   33.53   33.04
      31.89                                                        
 15 Wiseman, Hannah        UWRF                 5:23.06    5:24.63          2  
      13.34   14.68   15.48   15.44   16.08   15.96   16.50   16.30
      16.71   16.49   16.93   16.63   17.06   16.70   33.72   33.70
      32.91                                                        
 16 Roegner, Megan      SO UW-W                 5:29.38    5:26.27          1  
      11.03   18.34   15.66   16.16   16.17   16.38   16.53   16.90
      11.79   21.51   13.78   20.11   33.53   33.33   33.02   32.03
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 5:01.51        2004 Carlene Empanger, UW-La Crosse             
                5:00.03  A
                5:08.52  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lukes, Lindsay               UWSP                 5:13.07    5:11.04 q      
      28.46   31.30   31.82   31.88   31.99   31.87   31.53   31.50
      30.41   30.28                                                
  2 Hartung, Katelyn             UWL                  5:21.13    5:12.99 q      
      27.88   31.11   31.85   32.16   32.31   32.31   32.07   31.53
      30.92   30.85                                                
  3 Slawson, Kari                UWSP                 5:19.38    5:13.72 q      
      29.50   32.25   31.55   31.63   31.33   31.38   31.57   32.04
      31.78   30.69                                                
  4 Dorvinen, Nicole             UWEC                 5:12.55    5:15.13 q      
      28.36   31.05   31.42   31.41   31.49   31.96   32.22   32.48
      32.75   31.99                                                
  5 Kittlstad, Megan             UWSP                 5:24.58    5:15.93 q      
      29.19   31.31   31.93   31.82   31.63   31.56   32.15   32.37
      32.31   31.66                                                
  6 Kohnke, Megan             SO UW-W                 5:20.45    5:17.31 q      
      28.56   30.86   31.69   32.29   31.97   32.29   32.56   32.96
      32.31   31.82                                                
  7 Diehl, Abby                  UWL                  5:23.11    5:17.32 q      
      28.49   31.42   31.97   32.97   32.73   32.59   32.46   32.51
      31.98   30.20                                                
  8 Gibb, Traci                  UWSP                 5:25.82    5:17.50 q      
      30.46   32.32   31.59   31.93   32.09   32.31   31.92   32.43
      32.42   30.03                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Boosalis, Karen              UWEC                 5:30.09    5:18.99 q      
      28.90   31.28   31.90   32.43   32.65   32.47   32.66   32.80
      32.44   31.46                                                
 10 Freeman, Nicole              UWEC                 5:33.95    5:19.69 q      
      28.48   31.25   31.81   32.04   32.43   32.28   32.40   32.70
      33.36   32.94                                                
 11 Kraft, Kia                   UWEC                 5:28.29    5:21.87 q      
      28.67   31.18   31.68   32.42   32.68   32.67   32.82   33.06
      33.58   33.11                                                
 12 Leupold, Anne             FR UW-W                 5:23.12    5:22.50 q      
      29.09   31.56   32.38   32.62   33.01   32.92   33.01   33.13
      33.15   31.63                                                
 13 Trainor, Alyssa              UWEC                 5:30.83    5:22.75 q      
      29.11   31.82   32.10   32.31   33.03   33.27   33.13   33.09
      32.90   31.99                                                
 14 Wiseman, Hannah              UWRF                 5:37.76    5:23.06 q      
      28.29   31.35   32.36   32.84   33.03   33.14   33.13   33.06
      33.40   32.46                                                
 15 Howley, Kaylyn            JR UW-W                 5:32.27    5:25.09 q      
      29.77   32.81   32.60   32.77   32.68   32.78   32.75   33.33
      32.89   32.71                                                
 16 Roegner, Megan            SO UW-W                 5:29.75    5:29.38 q      
      29.11   31.74   32.91   33.37   33.79   34.09   33.96   34.43
      33.60   32.38                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Denoyer, Katrina          SO UW-W                 5:35.90    5:29.83        
      29.84   32.44   33.08   33.62   33.83   33.76   34.05   34.05
      33.22   31.94                                                
 18 Krajco, Lynnea               UWO                  5:41.10    5:31.57        
      29.35   32.53   33.58   34.02   34.13   34.54   34.05   34.30
      33.26   31.81                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kaye, Anna                   UWL                  5:37.85    5:31.93        
      29.67   32.69   33.17   33.62   33.79   33.98   34.11   33.89
      34.17   32.84                                                
 20 Stein, Emily                 UWRF                 5:43.06    5:32.57        
      29.51   32.66   33.10   33.63   34.15   34.10   34.40   34.51
      34.08   32.43                                                
 21 Howard, Rachel               UWL                  5:31.56    5:32.62        
      29.65   32.69   33.83   33.55   34.14   34.16   34.40   34.34
      33.52   32.34                                                
 22 Schneider, Liz               UWO                  5:26.56    5:33.24        
      29.65   32.16   33.06   33.57   33.60   34.04   34.49   34.68
      34.37   33.62                                                
 23 Bodensteiner, Mari           UWEC                      NT    5:35.54        
      13.48   15.17   32.37   33.77   34.27   34.32   34.73   34.88
      34.38   34.35   33.82                                        
 24 Zahour, Molly                UWO                  5:49.53    5:39.98        
      30.25   33.34   33.98   34.56   34.66   34.89   34.66   34.84
      34.75   34.05                                                
 25 Statz, Heather               UWO                  5:45.88    5:43.85        
      29.66   32.73   33.67   34.40   34.56   35.04   35.59   36.12
      36.46   35.62                                                
 26 Berg, Kaitlyn             SR UW-W                 5:50.49    5:45.42        
      30.82   33.61   34.27   34.78   35.32   35.20   35.17   35.27
      35.83   35.15                                                
 27 Krautkramer, Jana            UWO                  5:56.50    5:51.26        
      31.98   34.69   35.48   35.60   35.75   35.93   35.87   35.47
      35.50   34.99                                                
 28 Adair, Alyssa                UWRF                 5:43.27    5:51.75        
      30.11   33.95   35.43   36.01   36.13   36.59   36.72   35.94
      36.05   34.82                                                
 29 Curtis, Susan                UWO                  5:59.76    5:56.58        
      31.01   33.87   34.91   35.00   35.84   36.62   37.21   37.86
      37.59   36.67                                                
 30 Tholen, Angie                UWRF                 6:07.89    5:57.17        
      32.31   35.44   36.24   36.57   35.98   36.21   36.12   36.77
      36.62   34.91                                                
 31 Endres, Laurin               UWO                  6:09.20    6:05.52        
      33.36   35.52   36.27   36.52   36.90   37.17   37.26   37.75
      37.77   37.00                                                
 32 Smithers, Trisha             UWO                  6:13.37    6:10.28        
      33.95   36.20   36.62   37.71   38.17   37.91   37.65   37.77
      38.05   36.25                                                
 33 Peterson, Kelsey             UWRF                 6:21.80    6:11.83        
      15.39   16.59   35.44   37.66   38.00   37.81   37.66   38.45
      38.38   38.32   38.13                                        
 34 Knight, Freya                UWO                  6:29.85    6:23.49        
      15.54   16.65   35.40   37.46   38.62   39.92   39.56   40.14
      40.11   40.42   39.67                                        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 4:34.65        2000 John Borta, UW-Whitewater                  
                4:30.49  A
                4:38.98  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Dembski, Justin        UWL                  4:41.37    4:40.11         20  
      24.84   27.41   28.31   28.63   29.02   28.96   28.58   28.99
      28.20   27.17                                                
  2 Misener, Kevin         UWL                  4:45.44    4:41.26         17  
      25.39   28.01   28.57   28.95   29.39   28.77   28.62   28.45
      28.35   26.76                                                
  3 Mehring, Nick          UWEC                 4:43.02    4:42.55         16  
      25.47   28.05   28.73   28.92   28.77   29.25   28.71   28.95
      28.21   27.49                                                
  4 Stoermer, Kyle      SR UW-W                 4:46.96    4:43.83         15  
      26.45   29.10   29.06   29.48   28.82   28.59   28.71   28.28
      27.78   27.56                                                
  5 Schwartz, Brent        UWSP                 4:45.97    4:46.82         14  
      25.69   28.86   28.58   28.94   28.86   29.18   29.23   28.90
      29.55   29.03                                                
  6 Girdley, Ian           UWSP                 4:51.39    4:48.15         13  
      26.70   29.77   29.69   29.25   28.99   29.16   28.66   29.00
      28.81   28.12                                                
  7 Dougherty, Reilly      UWSP                 4:46.42    4:49.54         12  
      26.26   28.99   28.86   29.15   29.04   29.41   29.51   29.69
      29.88   28.75                                                
  8 Forsythe, Vaughn       UWSP                 4:50.88    4:58.04         11  
      26.43   29.22   29.07   29.27   29.62   30.00   30.74   31.17
      31.40   31.12                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Macalalad, Ben         UWEC                 4:51.47    4:47.98          9  
      25.68   28.31   28.94   29.32   29.16   29.56   29.58   29.76
      29.43   28.24                                                
 10 Schmidt, Colin         UWL                  4:53.84    4:48.43          7  
      26.58   28.95   29.79   29.72   29.84   29.91   29.87   28.88
      27.99   26.90                                                
 11 Paradeise, Chris       UWEC                 4:52.15    4:51.78          6  
      26.04   28.24   29.38   29.50   29.58   29.63   29.67   29.95
      30.11   29.68                                                
 12 Schmidt, Ryan          UWL                  4:56.98    4:56.11          5  
      26.95   29.25   29.76   30.25   30.41   30.17   29.88   30.10
      30.37   28.97                                                
 13 Krueger, Jared         UWL                  4:57.18    4:57.35          4  
      26.59   29.51   29.71   30.27   30.15   30.53   30.85   30.51
      30.41   28.82                                                
 14 Gramling, Jacob        UWEC                 5:02.01    4:57.38          3  
      27.12   29.32   29.94   30.21   30.54   30.49   30.60   30.67
      30.12   28.37                                                
 15 Andeson, Jim        FR UW-W                 5:07.86    5:01.56          2  
      26.91   29.30   30.45   30.54   30.78   30.64   30.89   30.63
      30.87   30.55                                                
 16 Mehring, Luke          UWEC                 5:03.34    5:07.30          1  
      27.27   29.71   30.76   30.46   31.36   31.42   31.38   31.62
      32.21   31.11                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 4:34.65        2000 John Borta, UW-Whitewater                  
                4:30.49  A
                4:38.98  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dembski, Justin              UWL                  4:49.49    4:41.37 q      
      25.12   27.42   28.20   28.42   28.80   28.59   28.62   28.71
      29.00   28.49                                                
  2 Mehring, Nick                UWEC                 5:00.61    4:43.02 q      
      25.90   28.03   28.74   28.95   28.47   28.26   28.85   29.03
      28.88   27.91                                                
  3 Misener, Kevin               UWL                  4:54.98    4:45.44 q      
      24.85   27.53   28.21   28.58   28.78   29.11   29.48   29.43
      29.92   29.55                                                
  4 Schwartz, Brent              UWSP                 4:55.42    4:45.97 q      
      26.17   28.90   28.75   28.64   28.56   28.97   28.87   29.43
      29.14   28.54                                                
  5 Dougherty, Reilly            UWSP                 4:52.94    4:46.42 q      
      26.57   29.62   29.13   29.25   28.86   28.96   28.94   28.90
      28.90   27.29                                                
  6 Stoermer, Kyle            SR UW-W                 4:59.28    4:46.96 q      
      26.87   29.69   29.04   29.69   29.56   29.77   28.89   28.89
      28.02   26.54                                                
  7 Forsythe, Vaughn             UWSP                 4:56.82    4:50.88 q      
      26.55   28.92   29.25   29.55   29.58   29.36   29.91   29.75
      29.23   28.78                                                
  8 Girdley, Ian                 UWSP                 5:06.97    4:51.39 q      
      26.59   29.99   29.56   29.24   29.41   29.48   29.62   29.51
      29.26   28.73                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Macalalad, Ben               UWEC                 4:53.00    4:51.47 q      
      26.37   28.88   29.56   29.78   29.68   29.83   29.90   29.81
      29.44   28.22                                                
 10 Paradeise, Chris             UWEC                 4:59.55    4:52.15 q      
      26.46   28.65   29.25   29.83   29.55   30.03   30.05   29.74
      29.74   28.85                                                
 11 Schmidt, Colin               UWL                  4:59.01    4:53.84 q      
      25.52   28.41   29.35   29.64   29.70   30.10   30.21   30.74
      30.42   29.75                                                
 12 Schmidt, Ryan                UWL                  5:06.59    4:56.98 q      
      27.47   29.58   29.85   30.13   30.53   29.67   30.07   30.22
      30.24   29.22                                                
 13 Krueger, Jared               UWL                  5:07.89    4:57.18 q      
      27.01   30.24   29.89   29.48   30.23   30.19   30.01   30.00
      30.67   29.46                                                
 14 Gramling, Jacob              UWEC                 5:01.71    5:02.01 q      
      27.20   28.80   29.84   30.14   30.32   31.32   31.57   31.64
      30.78   30.40                                                
 15 Mehring, Luke                UWEC                 5:20.45    5:03.34 q      
      28.06   30.41   30.58   30.82   31.11   30.37   30.57   30.64
      30.75   30.03                                                
 16 Andeson, Jim              FR UW-W                 5:14.21    5:07.86 q      
      27.94   30.15   30.52   31.18   31.18   30.97   31.27   31.47
      31.94   31.24                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gary, Wyn                 SR UW-W                 5:24.62    5:09.06        
      27.96   30.49   30.95   31.64   31.28   31.83   31.77   31.70
      31.09   30.35                                                
 18 Kagan, Tom                SO UW-W                 5:20.88    5:11.95        
      27.37   30.11   30.96   31.60   31.41   31.87   32.14   32.41
      32.47   31.61                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Trentadue, Jordan            UWO                  5:27.10    5:18.56        
      27.87   30.18   31.60   32.52   32.63   32.51   32.65   33.03
      33.04   32.53                                                
 20 Anderson, Justin             UWRF                 5:51.29    5:26.03        
      28.74   32.08   32.63   33.43   33.52   33.47   33.37   33.94
      32.95   31.90                                                
 21 Anderson, Josh               UWRF                 5:45.06    5:28.81        
      29.35   32.24   33.12   32.71   32.42   33.36   33.79   33.51
      34.18   34.13                                                
 22 Streich, Jon                 UWO                  5:21.28    5:32.12        
      26.91   31.26   33.58   33.67   34.52   34.35   34.74   34.88
      34.35   33.86                                                
 23 Potter, Jeremy               UWO                  5:54.18    5:37.48        
      28.43   32.18   34.11   34.60   34.16   34.85   35.35   35.65
      34.61   33.54                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 2:06.29        2009 Danielle Ellingson, UW-La Crosse           
                2:05.81  A
                2:10.78  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lickel, Kirsten        UWEC                 2:10.23    2:08.53 B       20  
      28.18   32.34   38.15   29.86                                
  2 Abraham, Beth Ann      UWSP                 2:10.00    2:09.43 B       17  
      28.42   33.71   38.27   29.03                                
  3 Elllingson, Daniel     UWL                  2:10.38    2:09.60 B       16  
      28.14   31.45   39.22   30.79                                
  4 Ramquist, Hannah       UWEC                 2:12.42    2:11.52         15  
      27.54   34.23   38.84   30.91                                
  5 Johnson, Dayna         UWL                  2:11.28    2:11.97         14  
      27.89   34.26   37.92   31.90                                
  6 Kading, Kelly          UWSP                 2:13.49    2:12.58         13  
      28.76   34.40   37.17   32.25                                
  7 Bussey, Jennifer       UWSP                 2:12.93    2:12.66         12  
      28.59   33.92   37.61   32.54                                
  8 Misener, Elisabeth     UWL                  2:13.51    2:13.37         11  
      29.50   32.18   40.43   31.26                                
Consolation Final
  9 Grossklaus, Ann        UWEC                 2:15.11    2:13.66          9  
      28.88   33.92   39.16   31.70                                
 10 May, Ashley            UWSP                 2:15.78    2:15.02          7  
      28.51   36.66   39.69   30.16                                
 11 Schenck, Siera         UWEC                 2:16.88    2:16.28          6  
      29.51   34.48   39.87   32.42                                
 12 Kisiolek, Sarah        UWL                  2:17.21    2:16.65          5  
      29.49   35.00   40.14   32.02                                
 13 Osgood, Randi       JR UW-W                 2:19.89    2:16.84          4  
      28.74   35.72   40.18   32.20                                
 14 Engen, Kim             UWSP                 2:18.57    2:17.78          3  
      30.46   34.30   40.50   32.52                                
 15 Erb, Brittany          UWL                  2:19.71    2:19.37          2  
      31.00   34.93   38.89   34.55                                
 16 Harvey, Mel            UWO                  2:20.18    2:19.53          1  
      30.30   34.00   44.05   31.18                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 2:06.29        2009 Danielle Ellingson, UW-La Crosse           
                2:05.81  A
                2:10.78  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abraham, Beth Ann            UWSP                 2:12.61    2:10.00 qB     
      29.25   32.81   37.71   30.23                                
  2 Lickel, Kirsten              UWEC                 2:17.06    2:10.23 qB     
      28.38   32.37   38.27   31.21                                
  3 Elllingson, Danielle         UWL                  2:13.04    2:10.38 qB     
      28.37   32.20   38.51   31.30                                
  4 Johnson, Dayna               UWL                  2:17.45    2:11.28 q      
      27.67   34.13   38.06   31.42                                
  5 Ramquist, Hannah             UWEC                 2:15.44    2:12.42 q      
      27.76   33.35   39.97   31.34                                
  6 Bussey, Jennifer             UWSP                 2:17.00    2:12.93 q      
      28.79   34.64   36.80   32.70                                
  7 Kading, Kelly                UWSP                 2:14.66    2:13.49 q      
      28.87   36.28   35.86   32.48                                
  8 Misener, Elisabeth           UWL                  2:21.51    2:13.51 q      
      28.58   32.81   40.31   31.81                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grossklaus, Ann              UWEC                 2:18.25    2:15.11 q      
      28.99   34.71   40.03   31.38                                
 10 May, Ashley                  UWSP                 2:17.31    2:15.78 q      
      28.93   36.83   39.40   30.62                                
 11 Schenck, Siera               UWEC                 2:20.49    2:16.88 q      
      29.58   34.91   39.19   33.20                                
 12 Kisiolek, Sarah              UWL                  2:22.84    2:17.21 q      
      29.24   34.97   40.09   32.91                                
 13 Engen, Kim                   UWSP                 2:18.08    2:18.57 q      
      31.31   33.73   41.64   31.89                                
 14 Erb, Brittany                UWL                  2:21.51    2:19.71 q      
      30.94   34.92   38.89   34.96                                
 15 Osgood, Randi             JR UW-W                 2:22.58    2:19.89 q      
      29.13   36.83   40.24   33.69                                
 16 Harvey, Mel                  UWO                  2:25.94    2:20.18 q      
      30.07   33.71   43.71   32.69                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Duffey, Katie                UWO                  2:26.52    2:20.92        
      29.44   35.42   43.49   32.57                                
 18 Carlin, Shannon              UWL                  2:22.81    2:21.97        
      31.20   36.00   40.95   33.82                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Thielke, Sierra           SO UW-W                 2:29.33    2:24.21        
      29.04   37.77   42.61   34.79                                
 20 Koch, Sarah                  UWRF                 2:26.67    2:25.74        
      31.50   36.53   45.10   32.61                                
 21 Oelrich, Janna               UWO                  2:27.74    2:26.55        
      31.97   37.82   41.87   34.89                                
 22 Price, Kim                   UWO                  2:34.69    2:31.58        
      31.05   38.72   46.39   35.42                                
 23 Karis, Becky              FR UW-W                 2:30.90    2:32.57        
      32.51   39.56   42.98   37.52                                
 24 Machones, Rebecca            UWRF                 2:41.50    2:44.38        
      35.52   43.06   46.51   39.29                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 1:52.67        2000 Randy Boelk, UW-Stevens Point              
                1:51.98  A
                1:55.19  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Diehl, Matthew         UWL                  1:57.93    1:52.87 B       20  
      24.69   29.87   31.98   26.33                                
  2 Desy, Zach             UWSP                 1:57.54    1:55.18 B       17  
      23.67   29.76   34.02   27.73                                
  3 Hruska, Chris          UWSP                 1:57.86    1:55.44         16  
      25.21   29.12   33.94   27.17                                
  4 Groshens, Corey        UWEC                 2:00.16    1:57.64         15  
      25.60   30.92   32.81   28.31                                
  5 Sauers, AJ             UWSP                 2:00.93    1:59.61         14  
      25.51   30.60   34.88   28.62                                
  6 Borden, Casey          UWL                  1:59.84    2:00.33         13  
      26.25   29.33   37.20   27.55                                
  7 Genrich, Marcus     FR UW-W                 1:59.79    2:01.87         12  
      25.08   31.65   34.72   30.42                                
  8 Frederich, Ross        UWSP                 1:58.38    2:02.05         11  
      25.65   30.45   35.47   30.48                                
Consolation Final
  9 Anderson, Dalton       UWO                  2:01.10    1:57.19          9  
      23.73   30.39   35.68   27.39                                
 10 Poppele, Jon           UWEC                 2:02.49    1:57.77          7  
      25.68   30.48   33.28   28.33                                
 11 Weisse, Simon          UWL                  2:01.93    2:00.44          6  
      25.72   32.83   34.66   27.23                                
 12 Schreiber, Ben         UWSP                 2:02.30    2:00.83          5  
      26.24   33.40   33.24   27.95                                
 13 Nord, Eric          SR UW-W                 2:01.89    2:01.12          4  
      25.49   30.69   37.43   27.51                                
 14 Zehel, Kurt            UWL                  2:02.36    2:02.87          3  
      25.16   31.02   37.44   29.25                                
 15 O'Brien, Kevin         UWRF                 2:03.11    2:03.89          2  
      24.66   32.38   38.18   28.67                                
 16 Mikolajewski, Alex  FR UW-W                 2:03.03    2:04.72          1  
      26.59   31.81   37.10   29.22                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 1:52.67        2000 Randy Boelk, UW-Stevens Point              
                1:51.98  A
                1:55.19  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Desy, Zach                   UWSP                 1:54.88    1:57.54 q      
      25.19   30.78   33.31   28.26                                
  2 Hruska, Chris                UWSP                 1:59.32    1:57.86 q      
      25.62   29.09   34.62   28.53                                
  3 Diehl, Matthew               UWL                  2:00.20    1:57.93 q      
      24.66   31.34   33.63   28.30                                
  4 Frederich, Ross              UWSP                 2:02.25    1:58.38 q      
      25.67   30.20   34.60   27.91                                
  5 Genrich, Marcus           FR UW-W                 2:03.70    1:59.79 q      
      25.41   31.61   34.21   28.56                                
  6 Borden, Casey                UWL                  2:03.72    1:59.84 q      
      26.07   29.21   36.54   28.02                                
  7 Groshens, Corey              UWEC                 2:04.33    2:00.16 q      
      26.31   30.93   33.11   29.81                                
  8 Sauers, AJ                   UWSP                 1:59.21    2:00.93 q      
      25.22   31.12   34.85   29.74                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Anderson, Dalton             UWO                  1:57.80    2:01.10 q      
      24.32   32.01   36.28   28.49                                
 10 Nord, Eric                SR UW-W                 2:09.70    2:01.89 q      
      25.47   31.08   37.45   27.89                                
 11 Weisse, Simon                UWL                  2:08.03    2:01.93 q      
      25.37   32.21   35.26   29.09                                
 12 Schreiber, Ben               UWSP                 2:10.11    2:02.30 q      
      25.89   34.69   33.09   28.63                                
 13 Zehel, Kurt                  UWL                  2:08.21    2:02.36 q      
      25.31   31.22   36.76   29.07                                
 14 Poppele, Jon                 UWEC                 2:01.33    2:02.49 q      
      25.99   30.73   35.28   30.49                                
 15 Mikolajewski, Alex        FR UW-W                 2:05.41    2:03.03 q      
      26.71   30.42   36.64   29.26                                
 16 O'Brien, Kevin               UWRF                 2:09.30    2:03.11 q      
      24.29   31.69   38.83   28.30                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Thanholt, Bill            SO UW-W                 2:11.19    2:04.23        
      25.54   32.40   35.87   30.42                                
 18 Szotkowski, Peter            UWL                  2:07.95    2:04.31        
      25.34   32.68   35.42   30.87                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ringer, Paul              FR UW-W                 2:10.24    2:05.19        
      26.55   31.19   36.59   30.86                                
 20 Engelhardt, Matt             UWO                  2:08.73    2:06.83        
      25.86   31.08   39.14   30.75                                
 21 Rasmussen, Andrew            UWL                  2:12.98    2:07.17        
      25.67   32.85   38.24   30.41                                
 22 Markovich, Brian             UWO                  2:09.19    2:10.44        
      25.19   32.71   40.49   32.05                                
 23 Cairo, Ryan                  UWEC                 2:19.93    2:11.88        
      27.19   35.60   38.76   30.33                                
 24 Breneman, Sean               UWRF                 2:22.62    2:14.55        
      26.87   37.16   39.34   31.18                                
 25 Campbell, Ty                 UWRF                 2:28.50    2:16.12        
      28.88   33.62   41.94   31.68                                
 26 Sisulak, Andrew              UWRF                 2:45.00    2:32.85        
      29.33   38.09   51.13   34.30                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 23.10        2009 Chelsea Hoff, UW-La Crosse                   
                23.64  A
                24.41  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Hoff, Chelsea          UWL                    23.13      23.13 A       20  
  2 Nordstrom, Jessica     UWSP                   23.76      23.78 B       17  
  3 Olson, Julia           UWEC                   24.20      23.93 B       16  
  4 Finley, Megan          UWEC                   24.21      24.04 B       15  
  5 Wagner, Andrea         UWSP                   24.02      24.20 B       14  
  6 Peyer, Brianna         UWL                    24.47      24.43         13  
  7 Preissel, Casey        UWEC                   24.62      24.62         12  
  8 Majewski, Ashley       UWSP                   24.91      24.73         11  
Consolation Final
  9 Mueller, Hannah        UWL                    25.14      25.14          9  
 10 Dlugopolski, Lisa   JR UW-W                   25.21      25.23          7  
 11 Eggermont, Lindsay     UWSP                   25.47      25.41          6  
 12 Buhr, Katie            UWSP                   24.96      25.48          5  
 13 Shandley, Emily        UWO                    25.35      25.55          4  
 14 Picotte, Angie         UWO                    25.60      25.74          3  
 15 Hinz, Abby             UWEC                   25.80      25.87          2  
 16 Kleist, Melissa        UWEC                   25.68      25.90          1  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 23.10        2009 Chelsea Hoff, UW-La Crosse                   
                23.64  A
                24.41  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hoff, Chelsea                UWL                    23.88      23.13 qA     
  2 Nordstrom, Jessica           UWSP                   23.97      23.76 qB     
  3 Wagner, Andrea               UWSP                   24.64      24.02 qB     
  4 Olson, Julia                 UWEC                   24.30      24.20 qB     
  5 Finley, Megan                UWEC                   25.16      24.21 qB     
  6 Peyer, Brianna               UWL                    25.53      24.47 q      
  7 Preissel, Casey              UWEC                   25.10      24.62 q      
  8 Majewski, Ashley             UWSP                   24.84      24.91 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Buhr, Katie                  UWSP                   25.51      24.96 q      
 10 Mueller, Hannah              UWL                    24.95      25.14 q      
 11 Dlugopolski, Lisa         JR UW-W                   25.74      25.21 q      
 12 Shandley, Emily              UWO                    26.13      25.35 q      
 13 Eggermont, Lindsay           UWSP                   25.49      25.47 q      
 14 Picotte, Angie               UWO                    26.38      25.60 q      
 15 Kleist, Melissa              UWEC                   26.11      25.68 q      
 16 Hinz, Abby                   UWEC                   26.07      25.80 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kincaide, Kaitlyn         FR UW-W                   26.08      26.21        
 18 Oates, Hannah             FR UW-W                   26.51      26.25        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Doyle, Michelle           SR UW-W                   27.31      26.38        
 19 Beppler, Vivian           FR UW-W                   27.22      26.38        
 21 Kaiser, Darian               UWRF                   27.15      26.57        
 22 Jambretz, Tori               UWRF                   27.00      26.94        
 23 Tutor, Ranndi                UWRF                   28.07      28.09        
 24 Bachmeier, Abby              UWRF                   28.40      28.27        
 25 Kilmer, Hannah            FR UW-W                   29.47      28.49        
 25 Gingras, Jenn                UWO                    29.69      28.49        
 27 Dragich, Anna                UWRF                   29.40      28.80        
 28 Jahn, Kristen             JR UW-W                   28.68      30.25        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 20.16        2009 Chase Gross, UW-Stevens Point                
                20.46  A
                21.17  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Loch, Spencer          UWL                    20.77      20.61 B       20  
  2 Knuesel, Joel          UWL                    21.46      21.34         17  
  3 Davy, Sam              UWSP                   21.38      21.36         16  
  4 Joiner, Landon      FR UW-W                   21.65      21.43         15  
  5 Farmer, Ryan           UWSP                   21.38      21.44         14  
  6 Emerson, Eric          UWSP                   21.66      21.57         13  
  7 Golz, Ryan             UWSP                   21.41      21.69         12  
  8 Knutson, Benjamin      UWL                    22.06      21.95         11  
Consolation Final
  9 Plaetzer, Alex         UWEC                   22.30      22.09          9  
 10 Glover, Nate        JR UW-W                   22.35      22.15          7  
 11 Teske, Matthew         UWSP                   22.09      22.17          6  
 12 Stenavich, Bill     SO UW-W                   22.41      22.24          5  
 13 Altenburg, Adam     JR UW-W                   22.25      22.35          4  
 14 Hanrahan, Jordan       UWL                    22.31      22.40          3  
 15 Martin, Hank        SR UW-W                   22.49      22.48          2  
 16 Dahl, Thomas           UWEC                   22.50      22.54          1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 20.16        2009 Chase Gross, UW-Stevens Point                
                20.46  A
                21.17  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Loch, Spencer                UWL                    21.70      20.77 qB     
  2 Farmer, Ryan                 UWSP                   21.89      21.38 q      
  2 Davy, Sam                    UWSP                   21.37      21.38 q      
  4 Golz, Ryan                   UWSP                   21.84      21.41 q      
  5 Knuesel, Joel                UWL                    22.09      21.46 q      
  6 Joiner, Landon            FR UW-W                   22.11      21.65 q      
  7 Emerson, Eric                UWSP                   21.79      21.66 q      
  8 Knutson, Benjamin            UWL                    22.49      22.06 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Teske, Matthew               UWSP                   22.11      22.09 q      
 10 Altenburg, Adam           JR UW-W                   22.91      22.25 q      
 11 Plaetzer, Alex               UWEC                   23.01      22.30 q      
 12 Hanrahan, Jordan             UWL                    24.58      22.31 q      
 13 Glover, Nate              JR UW-W                   23.19      22.35 q      
 14 Stenavich, Bill           SO UW-W                   22.66      22.41 q      
 15 Martin, Hank              SR UW-W                   23.88      22.49 q      
 16 Dahl, Thomas                 UWEC                      NT      22.50 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Delgado, Marcelino           UWRF                   22.84      22.86        
 18 Kohlhapp, Mason           JR UW-W                   23.95      22.89        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ronayne, Ryan                UWO                    23.78      22.91        
 20 Blasberg, Dan                UWRF                   23.88      23.05        
 20 Ehrenberg, Dan               UWRF                   23.12      23.05        
 22 Schmidt, Phillipp            UWEC                   24.06      23.11        
 23 Mukai, Corey                 UWL                    23.66      23.12        
 24 Dunnell, Travis              UWRF                   24.45      23.24        
 25 Dudzinski, Jon               UWO                    23.66      23.38        
 26 Colborn, Alex                UWEC                   24.19      23.57        
 27 Henrichs, Eric               UWRF                   23.92      23.90        
 28 Matz, Alex                   UWRF                   24.66      24.17        
 29 Gruenke, Lance               UWO                    27.01      26.02        
 30 Altendorfer, Pat             UWRF                   26.98      26.96        
 31 Arneson, Justin              UWRF                   27.28      27.20        
 -- Dominguez, Eddie             UWO                    24.66         DQ        
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 3:48.97        2009 UW-La Crosse, UW-La Crosse                 
                         C Hoff, B Peyer, D Ellingson, K Hartung           
                3:49.62  A
                3:59.83  B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                       4:14.61    3:53.27 B       40  
     1) Nero, Diandra                   2) Kading, Kelly                  
     3) Clemens, Lisa                   4) Lukes, Lindsay                 
       14.24    28.75    44.03    59.51    13.55    29.81    46.70  1:04.27
       12.00    25.99    41.36    57.46    11.83    24.98    38.66    52.03
  2 Univ of Wisc La Crosse  'A'                 4:13.70    3:53.88 B       34  
     1) Hoff, Chelsea                   2) Peyer, Brianna                 
     3) Smith, Taylor                   4) Diehl, Abby                    
       13.41    27.07    41.57    55.59    14.00    30.74    48.74  1:07.12
       12.31    26.98    42.34    58.35    11.78    25.01    39.03    52.82
  3 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                          4:07.74    3:59.92         32  
     1) Finley, Megan                   2) Grossklaus, Ann                
     3) Dorvinen, Nicole                4) Preissel, Casey                
       14.59    29.12    44.34    59.62    14.11    31.57    49.88  1:09.45
       12.24    27.06    42.70    58.56    11.60    24.82    38.63    52.29
  4 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                          4:20.20    3:59.98         30  
     1) Kincaide, Kaitlyn FR            2) Jahn, Kristen JR               
     3) Jenkins, Courtney JR            4) Kohnke, Megan SO               
       14.70    29.43    45.10  1:00.60    13.38    29.83    47.15  1:04.78
       12.79    27.88    44.22  1:00.39    11.87    25.67    39.83    54.21
  5 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                             4:33.31    4:13.51         28  
     1) Harvey, Mel                     2) Oelrich, Janna                 
     3) Zahour, Molly                   4) Picotte, Angie                 
       14.53    29.66    45.41  1:01.21    15.04    33.58    53.35  1:13.30
       13.44    29.46    47.10  1:04.03    12.18    26.02    40.39    54.97
  6 UW River Falls  'A'                         4:28.70    4:22.96         26  
     1) Wiseman, Hannah                 2) Knight, Tamra                  
     3) Jambretz, Tori                  4) Stein, Emily                   
       15.10    30.87    47.07  1:03.58    15.93    35.17    55.05  1:15.61
       13.61    30.22    47.79  1:06.56    12.54    26.85    42.02    57.21
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 3:48.97        2009 UW-La Crosse, UW-La Crosse                 
                         C Hoff, B Peyer, D Ellingson, K Hartung           
                3:49.62  A
                3:59.83  B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                4:08.92    4:07.74 q      
     1) Bodensteiner, Mari              2) Strub, Andrea                  
     3) Kleist, Melissa                 4) Ramquist, Hannah               
       15.04    30.10    46.56  1:02.48    15.17    32.61    51.54  1:10.08
       13.01    27.85    44.48  1:00.26    12.39    26.09    40.70    54.92
  2 Univ of Wisc La Crosse  'A'                       4:03.72    4:13.70 q      
     1) Bryson, Jennifer                2) Erb, Brittany                  
     3) Smith, Taylor                   4) Carlin, Shannon                
       15.36    30.94    48.24  1:05.99    14.11    31.50    50.23  1:08.83
       12.59    27.57    43.23    58.90    13.31    27.82    43.91    59.98
  3 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                             4:00.26    4:14.61 q      
     1) Eggermont, Lindsay              2) Nero, Diandra                  
     3) Buhr, Katie                     4) Majewski, Ashley               
       15.42    31.91    49.43  1:05.57    17.06    36.02    56.18  1:15.57
       12.60    27.43    43.47    59.68    11.93    25.60    39.98    53.79
  4 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                                4:05.94    4:20.20 q      
     1) Doyle, Michelle SR              2) Karis, Becky FR                
     3) Dlugopolski, Lisa JR            4) Roegner, Megan SO              
       14.86    30.11    46.43  1:02.80    16.41    36.52    56.90  1:18.25
       12.50    27.45    43.39  1:00.31    13.36    27.91    43.73    58.84
  5 UW River Falls  'A'                               4:23.00    4:28.70 q      
     1) Wiseman, Hannah                 2) Gargulak, Caitlin              
     3) Koch, Sarah                     4) Stein, Emily                   
       15.45    31.45    48.01  1:04.86    16.50    36.55    56.78  1:16.90
       14.46    31.65    49.87  1:08.55    13.21    27.99    43.15    58.39
  6 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                                   4:18.10    4:33.31 q      
     1) Harvey, Mel                     2) Endres, Laurin                 
     3) Nametz, Emma                    4) Price, Kim                     
       14.75    30.01    45.65  1:01.37    16.99    38.59  1:00.05  1:22.17
       14.57    31.98    50.36  1:09.42    13.33    28.38    44.06  1:00.35
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 3:20.98        2009 UW-Stevens Point, UW-Stevens Point         
                         M Olp, B Schwartz, C Gross, S Davy                
                3:20.54  A
                3:28.78  B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                       3:41.80    3:23.30 B       40  
     1) Olp, Matthew                    2) Schwartz, Brent                
     3) Farmer, Ryan                    4) Davy, Sam                      
       12.56    25.27    38.84    52.09    11.87    26.40    41.23    56.74
        9.93    22.07    35.34    49.15     9.89    21.10    33.20    45.32
  2 Univ of Wisc La Crosse  'A'                 3:44.85    3:23.85 B       34  
     1) Misener, Kevin                  2) Diehl, Matthew                 
     3) Knuesel, Joel                   4) Loch, Spencer                  
       12.44    25.58    39.37    53.09    11.31    25.22    39.99    55.04
       10.49    23.62    37.24    51.44     9.40    20.76    32.55    44.28
  3 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                          3:47.05    3:32.28         32  
     1) Hanney, Andy JR                 2) Genrich, Marcus FR             
     3) Glover, Nate JR                 4) Stenavich, Bill SO             
       12.90    26.13    40.04    53.59    12.23    27.19    43.02    59.52
       10.76    23.87    37.94    53.08    10.44    22.02    34.15    46.09
  4 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                          3:44.77    3:33.07         30  
     1) Poppele, Jon                    2) Groshens, Corey                
     3) Plaetzer, Alex                  4) Mehring, Nick                  
       13.11    26.15    40.28    53.85    12.36    27.02    42.63    58.17
       11.25    24.59    39.20    53.87    10.57    22.41    34.90    47.18
  5 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                             4:01.32    3:41.42         28  
     1) Engelhardt, Matt                2) Ludeman, Kent                  
     3) Anderson, Dalton                4) Markovich, Brian               
       13.38    27.37    41.99    56.71    12.97    29.50    46.40  1:04.52
       10.54    23.45    36.79    50.66    10.63    23.10    36.23    49.53
 -- UW River Falls  'A'                         3:59.44         DQ        
     1) Blasberg, Dan                   2) Henrichs, Eric                 
     3) Breneman, Sean                  4) Ehrenberg, Dan                 
       13.88    28.29    43.25    58.43    13.46    30.76    48.65  1:07.30
       12.18    27.08    42.18    58.38    10.81    24.24    38.13    52.42
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 3:20.98        2009 UW-Stevens Point, UW-Stevens Point         
                         M Olp, B Schwartz, C Gross, S Davy                
                3:20.54  A
                3:28.78  B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                             3:30.08    3:41.80 q      
     1) Hruska, Chris                   2) Betterley, Samuel              
     3) Desy, Zach                      4) Schreiber, Ben                 
       13.69    27.75    42.72    57.00    13.11    28.43    44.52  1:01.07
       11.56    25.57    39.39    54.00    11.59    24.07    37.25    49.73
  2 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                3:43.90    3:44.77 q      
     1) Dahl, Thomas                    2) Mcgahey, Matt                  
     3) Plaetzer, Alex                  4) Schmidt, Phillipp              
       14.07    27.86    42.35    56.20    13.38    29.30    46.01  1:02.67
       11.47    25.31    39.64    54.10    11.66    24.83    39.01    51.80
  3 Univ of Wisc La Crosse  'A'                       3:33.52    3:44.85 q      
     1) Misener, Kevin                  2) Shuster, Bill                  
     3) Zehel, Kurt                     4) Krueger, Jared                 
       13.44    26.97    41.83    56.06    13.48    29.41    46.05  1:02.74
       11.74    26.10    41.74    57.69    10.98    23.22    36.04    48.36
  4 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                                3:40.82    3:47.05 q      
     1) Hanney, Andy JR                 2) Thanholt, Bill SO              
     3) Ringer, Paul FR                 4) Kohlhapp, Mason JR             
       13.17    26.63    40.82    54.78    13.22    29.37    46.30  1:03.33
       12.42    27.17    42.57    58.29    11.77    24.42    37.66    50.65
  5 UW River Falls  'A'                               3:58.00    3:59.44 q      
     1) Campbell, Ty                    2) Ehrenberg, Dan                 
     3) Orlando, Anthony                4) Matz, Alex                     
       15.05    30.28    46.41  1:02.54    13.72    31.15    48.68  1:07.11
       11.91    26.25    41.23    57.02    11.97    24.99    39.20    52.77
  6 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                                   3:48.74    4:01.32 q      
     1) Ronayne, Ryan                   2) Dudzinski, Jon                 
     3) Ludeman, Kent                   4) Trentadue, Jordan              
       14.48    29.84    45.69  1:01.57    13.51    30.41    48.00  1:05.79
       12.23    27.30    43.02    59.67    12.29    25.99    40.27    54.29
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 460.55        1974 Peggy Anderson, UW-Madison                  
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lavalley, Rachel       UWL                   381.55     393.50         20  
  2 Nyland, Anna           UWSP                  366.05     383.80         17  
  3 Doyle, Shannon         UWL                   384.75     379.55         16  
  4 Koch, Samantha         UWL                   357.70     369.55         15  
  5 Fitzgerald, Katrin     UWEC                  374.55     363.10         14  
  6 Shelerud, Jenna        UWSP                  341.05     348.65         13  
  7 Moos, Becca            UWEC                  298.70     288.55         12  
  8 Hall, Jaimee           UWEC                  289.35     287.75         11  
  9 Brager, Ashlee         UWSP                  276.90     276.90          9  
 10 Bowen, Leanne          UWO                   259.70     259.70          7  
 11 Goldman, Becca         UWRF                  255.15     255.15          6  
 12 Dutko, Cassie          UWO                   240.95     240.95          5  
 13 Staskewich, Christ  SO UW-W                  208.35     208.35          4  
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 460.55        1974 Peggy Anderson, UW-Madison                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Doyle, Shannon               UWL                   400.15     384.75 q      
  2 Lavalley, Rachel             UWL                   413.35     381.55 q      
  3 Fitzgerald, Katrina          UWEC                      NT     374.55 q      
  4 Nyland, Anna                 UWSP                      NT     366.05 q      
  5 Koch, Samantha               UWL                   386.05     357.70 q      
  6 Shelerud, Jenna              UWSP                      NT     341.05 q      
  7 Moos, Becca                  UWEC                      NT     298.70 q      
  8 Hall, Jaimee                 UWEC                      NT     289.35 q      
  9 Brager, Ashlee               UWSP                      NT     276.90        
 10 Bowen, Leanne                UWO                       NT     259.70        
 11 Goldman, Becca               UWRF                      NT     255.15        
 12 Dutko, Cassie                UWO                   172.90     240.95        
 13 Staskewich, Christina     SO UW-W                      NT     208.35        
 
Event 12  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 543.40        1992 Drew Peterson, UW-La Crosse                 
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Devine, Phil           UWO                   491.15     521.85         20  
  2 Badilla, Nick          UWEC                  440.00     426.20         17  
  3 Chamberlain, Casey     UWL                   367.30     378.25         16  
  4 Kuckuk, Tim            UWO                   384.10     376.85         15  
  5 Edgerie, Trey          UWL                   361.70     346.60         14  
  6 Brandt, Jake           UWSP                  316.00     335.00         13  
  7 Schultze, Patrick      UWL                   310.50     334.10         12  
  8 Wojta, Sam             UWEC                  328.65     315.50         11  
  9 White, Cody            UWSP                  208.90     208.90          9  
 10 Poradish, Brent        UWEC                  182.60     182.60          7  
 11 Fahrenkrog, Jake       UWSP                  159.55     159.55          6  
 
Event 12  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 543.40        1992 Drew Peterson, UW-La Crosse                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Devine, Phil                 UWO                   350.30     491.15 q      
  2 Badilla, Nick                UWEC                      NT     440.00 q      
  3 Kuckuk, Tim                  UWO                   266.05     384.10 q      
  4 Chamberlain, Casey           UWL                   393.20     367.30 q      
  5 Edgerie, Trey                UWL                   411.90     361.70 q      
  6 Wojta, Sam                   UWEC                      NT     328.65 q      
  7 Brandt, Jake                 UWSP                      NT     316.00 q      
  8 Schultze, Patrick            UWL                   361.85     310.50 q      
  9 White, Cody                  UWSP                      NT     208.90        
 10 Poradish, Brent              UWEC                      NT     182.60        
 11 Fahrenkrog, Jake             UWSP                      NT     159.55        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 1:43.43        2009 UW-La Crosse, UW-La Crosse                 
                         C Hoff, B Peyer, D Ellingson, C Hathaway          
                1:44.96  A
                1:49.27  B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Univ of Wisc La Crosse  'A'                 1:55.09    1:45.71 B       40  
     1) Hoff, Chelsea                   2) Peyer, Brianna                 
     3) Smith, Taylor                   4) Hartung, Katelyn               
       13.12    26.16    13.79    30.09    12.26    25.95    11.21    23.51
  2 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                       1:54.60    1:47.08 B       34  
     1) Nero, Diandra                   2) Kading, Kelly                  
     3) Clemens, Lisa                   4) Nordstrom, Jessica             
       14.36    28.37    13.80    29.73    11.82    25.43    11.19    23.55
  3 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                          1:53.21    1:48.52 B       32  
     1) Finley, Megan                   2) Grossklaus, Ann                
     3) Ramquist, Hannah                4) Olson, Julia                   
       13.91    27.72    14.04    31.36    11.86    25.95    11.15    23.49
  4 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                          2:00.93    1:50.61         30  
     1) Kincaide, Kaitlyn FR            2) Jahn, Kristen JR               
     3) Dlugopolski, Lisa JR            4) Kohnke, Megan SO               
       14.61    29.26    13.64    30.41    11.79    26.28    11.59    24.66
  5 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                             1:56.30    1:55.76         28  
     1) Krajco, Lynnea                  2) Oelrich, Janna                 
     3) Zahour, Molly                   4) Shandley, Emily                
       14.32    28.44    15.60    33.98    12.86                           
  6 UW River Falls  'A'                         2:04.23    2:00.80         26  
     1) Kaiser, Darian                  2) Knight, Tamra                  
     3) Jambretz, Tori                  4) Wiseman, Hannah                
       14.77    30.14    16.03    34.72    13.36    29.55    12.49    26.39
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 1:43.43        2009 UW-La Crosse, UW-La Crosse                 
                         C Hoff, B Peyer, D Ellingson, C Hathaway          
                1:44.96  A
                1:49.27  B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                1:54.18    1:53.21 q      
     1) Hinz, Abby                      2) Strub, Andrea                  
     3) Kleist, Melissa                 4) Bodensteiner, Mari             
       28.58    31.83    26.99    25.81                                    
  2 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                             1:49.92    1:54.60 q      
     1) Eggermont, Lindsay              2) Bussey, Jennifer               
     3) Nero, Diandra                   4) Slawson, Kari                  
       30.06    30.33    28.76    25.45                                    
  3 Univ of Wisc La Crosse  'A'                       1:48.15    1:55.09 q      
     1) Misener, Elisabeth              2) Erb, Brittany                  
     3) Johnson, Dayna                  4) Mueller, Hannah                
       30.81    31.56    26.83    25.89                                    
  4 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                                   1:58.61    1:56.30 q      
     1) Krajco, Lynnea                  2) Oelrich, Janna                 
     3) Duffey, Katie                   4) Statz, Heather                 
       28.74    33.58    28.13    25.85                                    
  5 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                                1:56.17    2:00.93 q      
     1) Doyle, Michelle SR              2) Karis, Becky FR                
     3) Osgood, Randi JR                4) Beppler, Vivian FR             
       30.60    34.58    29.31    26.44                                    
  6 UW River Falls  'A'                               2:00.00    2:04.23 q      
     1) Wiseman, Hannah                 2) Knight, Tamra                  
     3) Jambretz, Tori                  4) Bachmeier, Abby                
       38.41    28.40    30.02    27.40                                    
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 1:32.26        2009 UW-Stevens Point, UW-Stevens Point         
                         M Olp, B Schreiber, C Gross, S Davy               
                1:31.07  A
                1:34.52  B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                       1:39.25    1:32.54 B       40  
     1) Olp, Matthew                    2) Schreiber, Ben                 
     3) Farmer, Ryan                    4) Clapp, Joey                    
       12.33    24.39    11.67    25.75     9.89    21.85     9.64    20.55
  2 Univ of Wisc La Crosse  'A'                 1:40.89    1:32.62 B       34  
     1) Borden, Casey                   2) Diehl, Matthew                 
     3) Knuesel, Joel                   4) Loch, Spencer                  
       12.40    24.98    11.29    25.07    10.34    22.88     9.13    19.69
  3 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                          1:39.87    1:36.71         32  
     1) Martin, Hank SR                 2) Genrich, Marcus FR             
     3) Glover, Nate JR                 4) Joiner, Landon FR              
       12.39    25.42    12.15    26.74    10.57    23.34    10.01    21.21
  4 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                          1:45.07    1:37.20         30  
     1) Poppele, Jon                    2) Groshens, Corey                
     3) Plaetzer, Alex                  4) Olsen, Brett                   
       12.87    25.29    12.04    26.51    11.07    24.09     9.94    21.31
  5 UW River Falls  'A'                         1:58.37    1:41.35         28  
     1) Blasberg, Dan                   2) Ehrenberg, Dan                 
     3) O'Brien, Kevin                  4) Delgado, Marcelino             
       13.30    27.01    12.76    29.28    10.34    22.96    10.45    22.10
  6 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                             1:51.45    1:44.38         26  
     1) Ronayne, Ryan                   2) Dudzinski, Jon                 
     3) Markovich, Brian                4) Streich, Jon                   
       13.75    27.36    12.90    28.85    11.04    24.21    11.15    23.96
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 1:32.26        2009 UW-Stevens Point, UW-Stevens Point         
                         M Olp, B Schreiber, C Gross, S Davy               
                1:31.07  A
                1:34.52  B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                             1:34.81    1:39.25 q      
     1) Emerson, Eric                   2) Teske, Matthew                 
     3) Desy, Zach                      4) Golz, Ryan                     
       26.29    27.03    23.87    22.06                                    
  2 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                                1:39.62    1:39.87 q      
     1) Martin, Hank SR                 2) Genrich, Marcus FR             
     3) Thanholt, Bill SO               4) Kohlhapp, Mason JR             
       25.53    27.77    23.85    22.72                                    
  3 Univ of Wisc La Crosse  'A'                       1:36.01    1:40.89 q      
     1) Knutson, Benjamin               2) Hanrahan, Jordan               
     3) Rasmussen, Andrew               4) Mukai, Corey                   
       26.06    28.46    23.74    22.63                                    
  4 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                1:41.08    1:45.07 q      
     1) Dahl, Thomas                    2) Mcgahey, Matt                  
     3) Cairo, Ryan                     4) Colborn, Alex                  
       26.56    29.23    26.14    23.14                                    
  5 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                                   1:43.53    1:51.45 q      
     1) Gruenke, Lance                  2) Dudzinski, Jon                 
     3) Ronayne, Ryan                   4) Dominguez, Eddie               
       32.00    29.52    25.38    24.55                                    
  6 UW River Falls  'A'                               1:43.35    1:58.37 q      
     1) Anderson, Josh                  2) Altendorfer, Pat               
     3) Sisulak, Andrew                 4) Anderson, Justin               
       29.43    33.28    30.08    25.58                                    
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 4:28.26        2009 Danielle Ellingson, UW-La Crosse           
                4:28.71  A
                4:39.03  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Dorvinen, Nicole       UWEC                 4:34.07    4:28.72 B       20  
      28.17   32.14   35.35   34.21   38.11   38.25   31.69   30.80
  2 Elllingson, Daniel     UWL                  4:39.41    4:34.87 B       17  
      28.70   32.78   34.69   35.08   40.26   39.84   32.36   31.16
  3 Abraham, Beth Ann      UWSP                 4:36.97    4:35.17 B       16  
      29.52   33.73   35.65   35.46   39.11   39.44   31.88   30.38
  4 Lickel, Kirsten        UWEC                 4:34.04    4:36.93 B       15  
      29.11   33.31   35.09   35.08   40.09   41.13   32.08   31.04
  5 Kraft, Kia             UWEC                 4:46.58    4:44.46         14  
      30.73   34.66   36.10   35.41   41.75   41.44   32.77   31.60
  6 Nero, Diandra          UWSP                 4:44.89    4:44.76         13  
      30.97   34.35   34.72   33.86   42.18   43.07   32.89   32.72
  7 Freeman, Nicole        UWEC                 4:48.90    4:47.20         12  
      30.23   34.83   35.67   35.69   42.72   43.51   32.71   31.84
  8 Schenck, Siera         UWEC                 4:48.68    4:49.82         11  
      30.86   35.00   36.93   36.80   41.07   41.32   34.56   33.28
Consolation Final
  9 Jenkins, Courtney   JR UW-W                 4:50.10    4:40.40          9  
      29.60   33.39   36.54   35.44   39.99   40.54   33.14   31.76
 10 Bryson, Jennifer       UWL                  4:52.60    4:48.45          7  
      29.00   35.29   35.74   36.19   42.71   43.35   33.31   32.86
 11 Strub, Andrea          UWEC                 4:57.21    4:49.89          6  
      31.75   37.31   38.22   38.34   38.59   40.34   33.69   31.65
 12 Boosalis, Karen        UWEC                 4:53.53    4:52.65          5  
      32.20   37.37   38.04   37.81   42.15   41.67   31.88   31.53
 13 Kisiolek, Sarah        UWL                  4:52.81    4:54.41          4  
      30.76   36.31   38.23   37.78   41.78   42.11   35.33   32.11
 14 Kittlstad, Megan       UWSP                 4:55.79    4:54.53          3  
      29.89   35.32   38.61   38.16   43.55   45.30   32.40   31.30
 15 Leupold, Anne       FR UW-W                 5:01.75    4:57.81          2  
      31.47   35.36   38.71   38.52   43.66   44.16   33.43   32.50
 16 Koch, Sarah            UWRF                 5:12.38    5:09.56          1  
      33.00   38.41   39.39   38.57   45.96   46.02 1:08.21        
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 4:28.26        2009 Danielle Ellingson, UW-La Crosse           
                4:28.71  A
                4:39.03  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lickel, Kirsten              UWEC                 4:50.02    4:34.04 qB     
      29.13   33.22   34.30   34.48   39.84   40.64   32.13   30.30
  2 Dorvinen, Nicole             UWEC                 4:40.17    4:34.07 qB     
      28.92   32.87   35.92   35.02   39.11   39.48   32.16   30.59
  3 Abraham, Beth Ann            UWSP                 4:40.94    4:36.97 qB     
      30.16   33.21   35.41   35.33   39.16   40.23   32.15   31.32
  4 Elllingson, Danielle         UWL                  4:46.32    4:39.41 q      
      29.95   34.03   35.42   35.60   40.09   39.35   32.96   32.01
  5 Nero, Diandra                UWSP                 4:50.16    4:44.89 q      
      29.80   35.44   35.06   34.24   41.92   42.36   33.29   32.78
  6 Kraft, Kia                   UWEC                 4:57.96    4:46.58 q      
      30.44   34.63   36.06   35.32   42.11   42.00   33.49   32.53
  7 Schenck, Siera               UWEC                 4:57.63    4:48.68 q      
      31.35   35.17   36.82   36.09   41.18   40.94   34.40   32.73
  8 Freeman, Nicole              UWEC                 4:59.63    4:48.90 q      
      30.44   34.75   35.82   35.50   42.93   44.19   33.36   31.91
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jenkins, Courtney         JR UW-W                 4:52.44    4:50.10 q      
      29.06   34.13   36.92   36.71   42.07   42.94   34.68   33.59
 10 Bryson, Jennifer             UWL                  4:59.94    4:52.60 q      
      29.45   35.20   36.07   37.08   43.74   44.19   34.22   32.65
 11 Kisiolek, Sarah              UWL                  5:03.50    4:52.81 q      
      30.98   36.76   37.22   37.69   42.08   40.31   34.55   33.22
 12 Boosalis, Karen              UWEC                 5:01.44    4:53.53 q      
      32.34   36.88   38.16   38.19   41.66   42.01   32.53   31.76
 13 Kittlstad, Megan             UWSP                 5:02.63    4:55.79 q      
      30.54   35.14   38.63   37.86   43.11   45.07   33.08   32.36
 14 Strub, Andrea                UWEC                 5:00.85    4:57.21 q      
      30.50   36.05   39.18   38.15   40.54   41.72   35.87   35.20
 15 Leupold, Anne             FR UW-W                 4:59.08    5:01.75 q      
      31.85   36.39   38.67   37.90   45.19   45.64   33.72   32.39
 16 Koch, Sarah                  UWRF                 5:14.28    5:12.38 q      
      32.87   38.02   39.43   39.09   47.64   46.39   35.07   33.87
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Krautkramer, Jana            UWO                  5:24.57    5:21.46        
      35.31   40.68   41.34   40.54   45.83   46.50   36.21   35.05
 18 Nametz, Emma                 UWO                  5:31.24    5:26.56        
      33.26   39.82   42.67   43.06   46.38   47.45   37.28   36.64
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gargulak, Caitlin            UWRF                 5:24.40    5:29.94        
      36.53   43.57   43.87   42.67   43.66   45.09   38.14   36.41
 20 Machones, Rebecca            UWRF                 5:52.08    5:47.48        
      35.08   42.48   46.76   45.68   47.29   48.65   42.49   39.05
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 4:03.13        2000 Randy Boelk, UW-Stevens Point              
                4:00.10  A
                4:09.36  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Desy, Zach             UWSP                 4:12.45    4:07.55 B       20  
      25.18   28.99   32.11   32.58   34.63   36.15   29.17   28.74
  2 Hruska, Chris          UWSP                 4:19.69    4:10.32         17  
      25.97   29.62   31.58   30.76   35.64   36.63   30.00   30.12
  3 Poppele, Jon           UWEC                 4:20.07    4:11.99         16  
      26.77   31.62   31.36   31.09   34.30   35.90   30.56   30.39
  4 Betterley, Samuel      UWSP                 4:18.81    4:17.41         15  
      27.30   30.91   33.56   32.85   34.61   35.63   31.47   31.08
  5 Frederich, Ross        UWSP                 4:18.80    4:17.78         14  
      26.95   30.31   33.79   33.74   36.33   36.20   30.99   29.47
  6 Dougherty, Reilly      UWSP                 4:19.73    4:18.78         13  
      27.62   32.79   34.94   33.49   36.11   36.31   30.01   27.51
  7 Zehel, Kurt            UWL                  4:22.01    4:19.03         12  
      26.11   29.97   34.05   33.32   37.86   38.84   30.31   28.57
  8 Ringer, Paul        FR UW-W                 4:25.38    4:25.14         11  
      27.57   31.40   32.78   32.93   38.56   39.27   31.57   31.06
Consolation Final
  9 Hanney, Andy        JR UW-W                 4:26.75    4:22.14          9  
      26.85   31.50   32.49   31.97   38.53   39.85   31.00   29.95
 10 Shuster, Bill          UWL                  4:26.15    4:23.90          7  
      28.00   33.03   36.03   35.50   36.00   37.35   29.82   28.17
 11 Gramling, Jacob        UWEC                 4:27.73    4:24.28          6  
      27.91   32.12   34.53   34.85   37.16   37.45   30.69   29.57
 12 Macalalad, Ben         UWEC                 4:27.05    4:26.21          5  
      28.06   32.58   35.63   34.06   38.61   38.70   29.88   28.69
 13 Mcgahey, Matt          UWEC                 4:35.07    4:31.88          4  
      28.18   33.52   36.03   35.90   36.93   37.16   32.67   31.49
 14 Ludeman, Kent          UWO                  4:40.08    4:35.49          3  
      28.44   32.78   38.12   37.16   38.77   39.18   31.02   30.02
 15 Schmidt, Ryan          UWL                  4:38.26    4:36.54          2  
      28.38   32.97   34.93   34.66   43.18   41.91   30.84   29.67
 16 Orlando, Anthony       UWRF                 4:38.27    4:37.74          1  
      28.22   32.64   36.61   36.14   39.89   40.64   32.82   30.78
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 4:03.13        2000 Randy Boelk, UW-Stevens Point              
                4:00.10  A
                4:09.36  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Desy, Zach                   UWSP                 4:10.88    4:12.45 q      
      25.72   30.11   33.06   33.59   35.33   36.12   29.59   28.93
  2 Frederich, Ross              UWSP                 4:25.32    4:18.80 q      
      27.60   30.75   34.03   33.23   36.48   37.11   30.39   29.21
  3 Betterley, Samuel            UWSP                 4:18.89    4:18.81 q      
      27.66   31.21   34.01   32.56   35.06   35.76   32.03   30.52
  4 Hruska, Chris                UWSP                 4:26.37    4:19.69 q      
      27.56   31.19   33.40   32.88   37.64   37.65   30.57   28.80
  5 Dougherty, Reilly            UWSP                 4:33.63    4:19.73 q      
      28.18   33.19   34.61   32.87   36.55   36.42   29.93   27.98
  6 Poppele, Jon                 UWEC                 4:31.59    4:20.07 q      
      27.13   32.65   32.65   32.46   35.48   36.69   32.01   31.00
  7 Zehel, Kurt                  UWL                  4:34.26    4:22.01 q      
      25.62   30.00   33.65   33.15   38.82   39.30   31.33   30.14
  8 Ringer, Paul              FR UW-W                 4:34.92    4:25.38 q      
      27.75   31.43   33.46   32.92   37.98   38.50   32.23   31.11
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shuster, Bill                UWL                  4:41.34    4:26.15 q      
      29.15   32.95   35.70   34.85   36.15   37.26   30.63   29.46
 10 Hanney, Andy              JR UW-W                 4:23.41    4:26.75 q      
      26.71   32.53   33.11   32.73   38.09   38.56   33.09   31.93
 11 Macalalad, Ben               UWEC                 4:32.38    4:27.05 q      
      28.37   32.13   35.67   34.26   38.53   38.72   30.69   28.68
 12 Gramling, Jacob              UWEC                 4:33.71    4:27.73 q      
      28.44   33.36   35.16   35.11   36.75   37.52   31.34   30.05
 13 Mcgahey, Matt                UWEC                 4:46.09    4:35.07 q      
      29.11   33.94   36.62   35.62   37.60   37.72   32.83   31.63
 14 Schmidt, Ryan                UWL                  4:55.51    4:38.26 q      
      28.36   32.60   35.23   34.86   42.83   42.45   31.47   30.46
 15 Orlando, Anthony             UWRF                 4:49.36    4:38.27 q      
      28.22   32.35   36.72   35.84   39.47   40.75   33.73   31.19
 16 Ludeman, Kent                UWO                  4:40.50    4:40.08 q      
      28.16   33.88   38.29   36.85   39.76   39.88   32.46   30.80
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Everson, Kevin            SR UW-W                 4:46.69    4:43.76        
      29.65   33.35   37.15   36.85   39.95   39.90   33.88   33.03
 18 Campbell, Ty                 UWRF                 5:05.63    4:47.81        
      29.80   34.93   35.23   35.75   43.96   41.96   33.77   32.41
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 57.93        2004 Anne Melvin, UW-La Crosse                    
                56.24  A
                58.79  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Clemens, Lisa          UWSP                   59.48      57.95 B       20  
      12.16   14.61   15.13   16.05                                
  2 Wagner, Andrea         UWSP                   58.22      58.24 B       17  
      12.80   14.55   15.18   15.71                                
  3 Smith, Taylor          UWL                  1:00.25      58.83         16  
      13.17   14.89   15.03   15.74                                
  4 Ramquist, Hannah       UWEC                   59.44      58.92         15  
      12.50   14.94   15.65   15.83                                
  5 Buhr, Katie            UWSP                   59.46      59.14         14  
      12.80   14.50   15.53   16.31                                
  6 Johnson, Dayna         UWL                    59.12      59.34         13  
      12.91   14.43   15.93   16.07                                
  7 Tierney, Colleen       UWL                  1:00.33    1:00.47         12  
      13.06   14.94   15.74   16.73                                
  8 Dlugopolski, Lisa   JR UW-W                 1:00.62    1:01.17         11  
      12.70   14.85   16.15   17.47                                
Consolation Final
  9 May, Ashley            UWSP                 1:01.37    1:00.46          9  
      13.11   15.13   16.16   16.06                                
 10 Majewski, Ashley       UWSP                 1:02.07    1:00.64          7  
      12.78   15.26   16.23   16.37                                
 11 Kleist, Melissa        UWEC                 1:00.82    1:01.37          6  
      13.17   15.01   16.45   16.74                                
 12 Duffey, Katie          UWO                  1:03.62    1:02.13          5  
      13.38   15.46   16.63   16.66                                
 13 Olson, Jamie           UWEC                 1:03.01    1:02.77          4  
      13.81   15.70   16.50   16.76                                
 14 Thielke, Sierra     SO UW-W                 1:03.92    1:03.54          3  
      13.50   15.67   16.95   17.42                                
 15 Mueller, Hannah        UWL                  1:03.75    1:03.75          2  
      13.12   16.21   16.61   17.81                                
 16 Zahour, Molly          UWO                  1:03.72    1:04.15          1  
      14.11   15.88   16.84   17.32                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 57.93        2004 Anne Melvin, UW-La Crosse                    
                56.24  A
                58.79  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wagner, Andrea               UWSP                 1:00.10      58.22 qB     
      27.44   30.78                                                
  2 Johnson, Dayna               UWL                  1:02.26      59.12 q      
      27.47   31.65                                                
  3 Ramquist, Hannah             UWEC                 1:02.11      59.44 q      
      27.61   31.83                                                
  4 Buhr, Katie                  UWSP                   59.15      59.46 q      
      27.86   31.60                                                
  5 Clemens, Lisa                UWSP                 1:00.83      59.48 q      
      27.53   31.95                                                
  6 Smith, Taylor                UWL                  1:00.42    1:00.25 q      
      28.73   31.52                                                
  7 Tierney, Colleen             UWL                  1:02.75    1:00.33 q      
      28.12   32.21                                                
  8 Dlugopolski, Lisa         JR UW-W                 1:02.36    1:00.62 q      
      27.62   33.00                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kleist, Melissa              UWEC                 1:01.33    1:00.82 q      
      27.90   32.92                                                
 10 May, Ashley                  UWSP                 1:03.07    1:01.37 q      
      28.38   32.99                                                
 11 Majewski, Ashley             UWSP                 1:02.04    1:02.07 q      
      28.46   33.61                                                
 12 Olson, Jamie                 UWEC                 1:02.80    1:03.01 q      
      29.72   33.29                                                
 13 Duffey, Katie                UWO                  1:07.14    1:03.62 q      
      30.06   33.56                                                
 14 Zahour, Molly                UWO                  1:05.63    1:03.72 q      
      30.03   33.69                                                
 15 Mueller, Hannah              UWL                  1:07.92    1:03.75 q      
      29.91   33.84                                                
 16 Thielke, Sierra           SO UW-W                 1:05.03    1:03.92 q      
      29.29   34.63                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Schweitz, Emily              UWL                  1:06.02    1:04.17        
      29.66   34.51                                                
 18 Kincaide, Kaitlyn         FR UW-W                 1:03.28    1:04.83        
      29.17   35.66                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jambretz, Tori               UWRF                 1:07.25    1:06.51        
      30.68   35.83                                                
 20 Nametz, Emma                 UWO                  1:12.58    1:08.38        
      31.93   36.45                                                
 21 Price, Kim                   UWO                  1:09.82    1:08.59        
      31.28   37.31                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 47.98        2009 Chase Gross, UW-Stevens Point                
                49.40  A
                51.25  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Farmer, Ryan           UWSP                   49.76      50.18 B       20  
      10.80   12.25   13.44   13.69                                
  2 Anderson, Dalton       UWO                    51.16      50.29 B       17  
      10.87   12.63   13.24   13.55                                
  3 Olp, Matthew           UWSP                   50.19      50.49 B       16  
      10.82   12.53   13.32   13.82                                
  4 Golz, Ryan             UWSP                   51.69      51.51         15  
      10.81   12.77   13.66   14.27                                
  5 O'Brien, Kevin         UWRF                   52.24      51.72         14  
      10.77   12.94   13.51   14.50                                
  6 Clapp, Joey            UWSP                   52.16      51.90         13  
      11.22   12.93   13.46   14.29                                
  7 Knuesel, Joel          UWL                    52.19      52.35         12  
      11.27   13.56   13.55   13.97                                
  8 Loch, Spencer          UWL                    52.50      52.63         11  
      10.74   13.22   13.81   14.86                                
Consolation Final
  9 Markovich, Brian       UWO                    53.73      53.11          9  
      11.48   13.16   14.04   14.43                                
 10 Rasmussen, Andrew      UWL                    53.28      53.37          7  
      11.71   13.20   14.30   14.16                                
 11 Glover, Nate        JR UW-W                   52.89      53.39          6  
      11.70   13.18   14.09   14.42                                
 12 Plaetzer, Alex         UWEC                   53.94      53.96          5  
      11.81   13.56   14.38   14.21                                
 13 Altenburg, Adam     JR UW-W                   54.63      54.93          4  
      11.48   13.70   14.47   15.28                                
 14 Joiner, Landon      FR UW-W                   55.29      55.29          3  
      11.26   13.99   14.71   15.33                                
 15 Szotkowski, Peter      UWL                    54.99      56.24          2  
      12.16   14.18   14.68   15.22                                
 16 Breneman, Sean         UWRF                   57.15      57.82          1  
      12.10   14.47   14.99   16.26                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 47.98        2009 Chase Gross, UW-Stevens Point                
                49.40  A
                51.25  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Farmer, Ryan                 UWSP                   50.56      49.76 qB     
      22.91   26.85                                                
  2 Olp, Matthew                 UWSP                   51.23      50.19 qB     
      23.44   26.75                                                
  3 Anderson, Dalton             UWO                    51.95      51.16 qB     
      23.84   27.32                                                
  4 Golz, Ryan                   UWSP                   52.21      51.69 q      
      23.81   27.88                                                
  5 Clapp, Joey                  UWSP                   53.05      52.16 q      
      24.48   27.68                                                
  6 Knuesel, Joel                UWL                    55.63      52.19 q      
      24.68   27.51                                                
  7 O'Brien, Kevin               UWRF                   53.18      52.24 q      
      24.64   27.60                                                
  8 Loch, Spencer                UWL                    54.04      52.50 q      
      24.02   28.48                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Glover, Nate              JR UW-W                   55.86      52.89 q      
      24.21   28.68                                                
 10 Rasmussen, Andrew            UWL                    56.27      53.28 q      
      24.94   28.34                                                
 11 Markovich, Brian             UWO                    57.18      53.73 q      
      24.78   28.95                                                
 12 Plaetzer, Alex               UWEC                   56.70      53.94 q      
      25.00   28.94                                                
 13 Altenburg, Adam           JR UW-W                   56.40      54.63 q      
      24.87   29.76                                                
 14 Szotkowski, Peter            UWL                    58.53      54.99 q      
      25.03   29.96                                                
 15 Joiner, Landon            FR UW-W                      NT      55.29 q      
      25.19   30.10                                                
 16 Breneman, Sean               UWRF                   58.50      57.15 q      
      26.19   30.96                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cairo, Ryan                  UWEC                 1:00.20      57.60        
      26.61   30.99                                                
 18 Colborn, Alex                UWEC                   59.93      58.12        
      26.77   31.35                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ronayne, Ryan                UWO                  1:01.48      58.84        
      26.58   32.26                                                
 20 Sisulak, Andrew              UWRF                 1:03.30    1:03.72        
      29.07   34.65                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 1:52.45        2009 Lindsay Lukes, UW-Stevens Point            
                1:52.42  A
                1:55.99  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Hartung, Katelyn       UWL                  1:55.46    1:53.03 B       20  
      26.92   28.92   28.55   28.64                                
  2 Preissel, Casey        UWEC                 1:54.68    1:54.15 B       17  
      26.90   29.04   29.32   28.89                                
  3 Lukes, Lindsay         UWSP                 1:54.88    1:54.87 B       16  
      27.05   29.25   29.06   29.51                                
  4 Boehme, Whitney        UWSP                 1:56.72    1:56.34         15  
      27.24   29.31   29.71   30.08                                
  5 Diehl, Abby            UWL                  1:57.12    1:56.57         14  
      27.21   29.43   29.64   30.29                                
  6 Slawson, Kari          UWSP                 1:58.77    1:57.55         13  
      27.78   29.78   30.09   29.90                                
  7 Kohnke, Megan       SO UW-W                 1:57.63    1:58.44         12  
      27.24   29.82   30.49   30.89                                
  8 Grossklaus, Ann        UWEC                 1:58.23    1:59.60         11  
      27.42   29.80   30.81   31.57                                
Consolation Final
  9 Howley, Kaylyn      JR UW-W                 1:59.45    1:59.24          9  
      28.00   30.31   30.37   30.56                                
 10 Gibb, Traci            UWSP                 1:59.13    1:59.54          7  
      28.83   30.00   30.69   30.02                                
 11 Picotte, Angie         UWO                  2:01.72    1:59.71          6  
      27.94   29.91   29.95   31.91                                
 12 Olson, Julia           UWEC                 2:02.07    2:00.85          5  
      27.45   30.55   31.56   31.29                                
 13 Shandley, Emily        UWO                  1:59.38    2:01.09          4  
      28.43   30.00   30.98   31.68                                
 14 Howard, Rachel         UWL                  2:01.88    2:01.75          3  
      28.67   30.88   31.10   31.10                                
 15 Stein, Emily           UWRF                 2:03.76    2:02.60          2  
      28.46   30.93   31.61   31.60                                
 16 Roegner, Megan      SO UW-W                 2:02.00    2:03.51          1  
      27.90   30.85   32.14   32.62                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 1:52.45        2009 Lindsay Lukes, UW-Stevens Point            
                1:52.42  A
                1:55.99  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Preissel, Casey              UWEC                 1:57.54    1:54.68 qB     
      26.83   28.93   29.63   29.29                                
  2 Lukes, Lindsay               UWSP                 1:55.37    1:54.88 qB     
      27.50   29.33   29.31   28.74                                
  3 Hartung, Katelyn             UWL                  1:56.84    1:55.46 qB     
      26.73   29.45   29.68   29.60                                
  4 Boehme, Whitney              UWSP                 2:01.00    1:56.72 q      
      27.30   29.35   29.83   30.24                                
  5 Diehl, Abby                  UWL                  1:58.75    1:57.12 q      
      27.36   29.58   30.12   30.06                                
  6 Kohnke, Megan             SO UW-W                 1:59.74    1:57.63 q      
      27.22   29.84   30.76   29.81                                
  7 Grossklaus, Ann              UWEC                 2:00.39    1:58.23 q      
      27.69   29.93   30.03   30.58                                
  8 Slawson, Kari                UWSP                 2:04.90    1:58.77 q      
      28.60   30.13   30.37   29.67                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gibb, Traci                  UWSP                 1:59.86    1:59.13 q      
      28.35   30.38   30.81   29.59                                
 10 Shandley, Emily              UWO                  2:04.73    1:59.38 q      
      28.23   30.66   30.77   29.72                                
 11 Howley, Kaylyn            JR UW-W                 2:02.75    1:59.45 q      
      27.90   30.38   30.20   30.97                                
 12 Picotte, Angie               UWO                  2:05.53    2:01.72 q      
      28.08   30.21   31.04   32.39                                
 13 Howard, Rachel               UWL                  2:06.92    2:01.88 q      
      28.96   30.81   31.05   31.06                                
 14 Roegner, Megan            SO UW-W                 2:03.88    2:02.00 q      
      28.04   30.50   31.89   31.57                                
 15 Olson, Julia                 UWEC                 2:01.39    2:02.07 q      
      27.48   30.75   31.70   32.14                                
 16 Stein, Emily                 UWRF                 2:07.54    2:03.76 q      
      28.77   31.10   31.41   32.48                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kaye, Anna                   UWL                  2:08.48    2:04.06        
      28.38   31.46   32.45   31.77                                
 18 Schneider, Liz               UWO                  2:06.18    2:05.84        
      28.71   31.37   32.57   33.19                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Denoyer, Katrina          SO UW-W                 2:06.81    2:05.96        
      29.15   31.90   32.82   32.09                                
 20 Oates, Hannah             FR UW-W                 2:06.16    2:06.19        
      28.26   31.51   33.51   32.91                                
 21 Statz, Heather               UWO                  2:06.60    2:06.39        
      28.69   30.96   32.71   34.03                                
 22 Berg, Kaitlyn             SR UW-W                 2:11.65    2:08.56        
      29.91   32.78   33.23   32.64                                
 23 Curtis, Susan                UWO                  2:12.99    2:12.98        
      30.37   32.78   34.77   35.06                                
 24 Gingras, Jenn                UWO                  2:20.44    2:14.70        
      30.92   34.50   35.42   33.86                                
 25 Peterson, Kelsey             UWRF                 2:21.76    2:16.81        
      31.13   34.50   35.85   35.33                                
 26 Smithers, Trisha             UWO                  2:17.62    2:18.54        
      32.42   34.71   35.99   35.42                                
 27 Knight, Freya                UWO                  2:27.86    2:21.25        
      31.67   34.64   37.09   37.85                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 1:41.76        1999 Mark Oglesby, UW-Eau Claire                
                1:39.74  A
                1:42.85  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Davy, Sam              UWSP                 1:44.07    1:42.63 B       20  
      23.44   26.12   26.63   26.44                                
  2 Stenavich, Bill     SO UW-W                 1:43.62    1:42.95         17  
      23.54   26.02   26.78   26.61                                
  3 Dembski, Justin        UWL                  1:44.91    1:44.06         16  
      24.06   26.27   26.70   27.03                                
  4 Krueger, Jared         UWL                  1:45.16    1:44.75         15  
      24.38   26.54   26.83   27.00                                
  5 Mehring, Nick          UWEC                 1:44.82    1:44.83         14  
      24.45   26.36   27.12   26.90                                
  6 Schmidt, Colin         UWL                  1:45.45    1:46.77         13  
      24.93   27.22   27.55   27.07                                
  7 Weisse, Simon          UWL                  1:46.03    1:47.38         12  
      24.73   26.78   27.49   28.38                                
  8 Olsen, Brett           UWEC                 1:46.55    1:47.48         11  
      24.47   27.31   28.05   27.65                                
Consolation Final
  9 Stoermer, Kyle      SR UW-W                 1:46.99    1:46.23          9  
      25.09   26.85   27.17   27.12                                
 10 Forsythe, Vaughn       UWSP                 1:46.63    1:46.83          7  
      24.98   26.93   27.34   27.58                                
 11 Nord, Eric          SR UW-W                 1:49.07    1:47.73          6  
      24.65   27.55   28.11   27.42                                
 12 Paradeise, Chris       UWEC                 1:49.07    1:49.21          5  
      25.30   27.58   27.85   28.48                                
 13 Streich, Jon           UWO                  1:57.02    1:53.04          4  
      25.63   28.53   29.28   29.60                                
 14 Schmidt, Phillipp      UWEC                 1:54.56    1:53.23          3  
      25.46   28.66   30.09   29.02                                
 15 Mehring, Luke          UWEC                 1:55.00    1:54.60          2  
      26.37   28.65   29.85   29.73                                
 16 Anderson, Justin       UWRF                 1:58.38    1:57.94          1  
      26.76   29.55   31.03   30.60                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 1:41.76        1999 Mark Oglesby, UW-Eau Claire                
                1:39.74  A
                1:42.85  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stenavich, Bill           SO UW-W                 1:46.13    1:43.62 q      
      23.64   26.08   27.21   26.69                                
  2 Davy, Sam                    UWSP                 1:45.44    1:44.07 q      
      24.35   26.51   26.50   26.71                                
  3 Mehring, Nick                UWEC                 1:50.41    1:44.82 q      
      24.92   26.85   26.94   26.11                                
  4 Dembski, Justin              UWL                  1:46.01    1:44.91 q      
      24.69   26.65   27.12   26.45                                
  5 Krueger, Jared               UWL                  1:50.00    1:45.16 q      
      24.14   26.55   27.17   27.30                                
  6 Schmidt, Colin               UWL                  1:48.84    1:45.45 q      
      24.72   26.97   27.15   26.61                                
  7 Weisse, Simon                UWL                  1:52.69    1:46.03 q      
      24.68   26.94   27.44   26.97                                
  8 Olsen, Brett                 UWEC                 1:50.99    1:46.55 q      
      24.19   26.75   27.68   27.93                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Forsythe, Vaughn             UWSP                 1:47.47    1:46.63 q      
      25.01   26.97   27.11   27.54                                
 10 Stoermer, Kyle            SR UW-W                 1:50.31    1:46.99 q      
      25.02   26.54   27.51   27.92                                
 11 Nord, Eric                SR UW-W                 1:54.36    1:49.07 q      
      24.66   27.64   28.65   28.12                                
 11 Paradeise, Chris             UWEC                 1:52.36    1:49.07 q      
      25.19   27.25   28.10   28.53                                
 13 Schmidt, Phillipp            UWEC                 2:00.76    1:54.56 q      
      25.76   28.45   30.28   30.07                                
 14 Mehring, Luke                UWEC                 1:59.68    1:55.00 q      
      26.77   28.78   29.55   29.90                                
 15 Streich, Jon                 UWO                  1:57.08    1:57.02 q      
      25.48   28.88   30.93   31.73                                
 16 Anderson, Justin             UWRF                 2:03.00    1:58.38 q      
      27.27   30.06   30.89   30.16                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Anderson, Josh               UWRF                 2:00.50    1:58.61        
      27.69   29.70   30.20   31.02                                
 18 Trentadue, Jordan            UWO                  2:00.82    1:58.68        
      26.35   29.41   31.17   31.75                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Matz, Alex                   UWRF                 2:00.45    1:59.27        
      26.11   30.37   31.50   31.29                                
 20 Potter, Jeremy               UWO                  2:04.91    2:02.69        
      27.48   31.32   32.17   31.72                                
 21 Dominguez, Eddie             UWO                  2:11.34    2:07.49        
      26.63   31.24   34.14   35.48                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 1:04.19        2009 Brianna Peyer, UW-La Crosse                
                1:04.87  A
                1:07.57  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kading, Kelly          UWSP                 1:06.25    1:05.19 B       20  
      14.56   16.31   16.91   17.41                                
  2 Jahn, Kristen       JR UW-W                 1:05.85    1:06.62 B       17  
      14.26   16.91   17.33   18.12                                
  3 Bussey, Jennifer       UWSP                 1:06.32    1:06.96 B       16  
      14.51   16.41   17.77   18.27                                
  4 Peyer, Brianna         UWL                  1:07.69    1:07.30 B       15  
      14.61   16.64   17.72   18.33                                
  5 Nordstrom, Jessica     UWSP                 1:09.03    1:07.46 B       14  
      14.33   17.34   17.70   18.09                                
  6 Schweitz, Emily        UWL                  1:09.65    1:08.80         13  
      14.89   17.54   18.26   18.11                                
  7 Erb, Brittany          UWL                  1:09.75    1:10.06         12  
      14.35   17.65   18.25   19.81                                
  8 Engen, Kim             UWSP                 1:10.77    1:11.28         11  
      15.31   18.16   18.67   19.14                                
Consolation Final
  9 Osgood, Randi       JR UW-W                 1:10.94    1:09.92          9  
      15.21   17.29   18.64   18.78                                
 10 Strub, Andrea          UWEC                 1:11.40    1:10.29          7  
      15.43   17.78   18.60   18.48                                
 11 Carlin, Shannon        UWL                  1:11.66    1:11.35          6  
      15.72   17.90   18.76   18.97                                
 12 Karis, Becky        FR UW-W                 1:14.94    1:14.07          5  
      15.87   18.81   19.16   20.23                                
 13 Oelrich, Janna         UWO                  1:13.20    1:14.44          4  
      16.11   18.33   20.13   19.87                                
 14 Knight, Tamra          UWRF                 1:16.88    1:15.53          3  
      16.96   18.83   19.91   19.83                                
 15 Gargulak, Caitlin      UWRF                 1:19.50    1:17.80          2  
      16.91   20.30   20.55   20.04                                
 16 Endres, Laurin         UWO                  1:21.12    1:21.97          1  
      17.89   20.95   21.43   21.70                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 1:04.19        2009 Brianna Peyer, UW-La Crosse                
                1:04.87  A
                1:07.57  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jahn, Kristen             JR UW-W                 1:06.04    1:05.85 qB     
      30.91   34.94                                                
  2 Kading, Kelly                UWSP                 1:09.38    1:06.25 qB     
      31.08   35.17                                                
  3 Bussey, Jennifer             UWSP                 1:08.75    1:06.32 qB     
      31.20   35.12                                                
  4 Peyer, Brianna               UWL                  1:09.93    1:07.69 q      
      32.45   35.24                                                
  5 Nordstrom, Jessica           UWSP                 1:09.23    1:09.03 q      
      32.76   36.27                                                
  6 Schweitz, Emily              UWL                  1:13.43    1:09.65 q      
      32.51   37.14                                                
  7 Erb, Brittany                UWL                  1:10.50    1:09.75 q      
      32.22   37.53                                                
  8 Engen, Kim                   UWSP                 1:11.38    1:10.77 q      
      33.06   37.71                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Osgood, Randi             JR UW-W                 1:14.58    1:10.94 q      
      33.40   37.54                                                
 10 Strub, Andrea                UWEC                 1:11.22    1:11.40 q      
      32.99   38.41                                                
 11 Carlin, Shannon              UWL                  1:12.42    1:11.66 q      
      33.97   37.69                                                
 12 Oelrich, Janna               UWO                  1:14.36    1:13.20 q      
      34.34   38.86                                                
 13 Karis, Becky              FR UW-W                 1:15.26    1:14.94 q      
      35.36   39.58                                                
 14 Knight, Tamra                UWRF                 1:15.69    1:16.88 q      
      36.80   40.08                                                
 15 Gargulak, Caitlin            UWRF                 1:19.65    1:19.50 q      
      38.01   41.49                                                
 16 Endres, Laurin               UWO                  1:23.05    1:21.12 q      
      38.23   42.89                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tutor, Ranndi                UWRF                 1:26.99    1:23.15        
      39.25   43.90                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 56.10        2006 Alex Anderson, UW-Stevens Point              
                56.18  A
                58.52  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Diehl, Matthew         UWL                    57.48      56.21 B       20  
      12.28   13.82   15.02   15.09                                
  2 Schwartz, Brent        UWSP                   57.77      57.36 B       17  
      12.61   14.73   14.91   15.11                                
  3 Teske, Matthew         UWSP                   58.39      57.98 B       16  
      12.30   14.84   15.27   15.57                                
  4 Schreiber, Ben         UWSP                   58.43      58.63         15  
      12.54   15.10   15.46   15.53                                
  5 Groshens, Corey        UWEC                   58.54      59.52         14  
      12.94   15.12   15.42   16.04                                
  6 Genrich, Marcus     FR UW-W                 1:00.79    1:00.12         13  
      12.94   15.09   15.80   16.29                                
  7 Sauers, AJ             UWSP                 1:00.57    1:00.90         12  
      12.80   15.41   16.08   16.61                                
  8 Thanholt, Bill      SO UW-W                 1:00.69    1:01.02         11  
      12.80   15.41   15.82   16.99                                
Consolation Final
  9 Hanrahan, Jordan       UWL                  1:01.63    1:01.96          9  
      13.26   15.20   16.76   16.74                                
 10 Shuster, Bill          UWL                  1:01.94    1:02.50          7  
      13.42   15.74   16.53   16.81                                
 11 Mcgahey, Matt          UWEC                 1:03.32    1:02.57          6  
      13.62   15.82   16.48   16.65                                
 12 Dudzinski, Jon         UWO                  1:05.44    1:05.57          5  
      13.83   16.50   17.12   18.12                                
 13 Ludeman, Kent          UWO                  1:05.54    1:05.67          4  
      14.07   16.87   17.22   17.51                                
 14 Glover, Nate        JR UW-W                 1:04.92    1:05.69          3  
      14.08   16.37   17.71   17.53                                
 15 Mukai, Corey           UWL                  1:05.63    1:06.73          2  
      13.71   16.75   17.64   18.63                                
 16 Delgado, Marcelino     UWRF                 1:06.59    1:07.44          1  
      14.11   16.61   18.05   18.67                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 56.10        2006 Alex Anderson, UW-Stevens Point              
                56.18  A
                58.52  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Diehl, Matthew               UWL                    59.54      57.48 qB     
      26.55   30.93                                                
  2 Schwartz, Brent              UWSP                   58.54      57.77 qB     
      27.39   30.38                                                
  3 Teske, Matthew               UWSP                   58.06      58.39 qB     
      27.61   30.78                                                
  4 Schreiber, Ben               UWSP                   58.53      58.43 qB     
      27.03   31.40                                                
  5 Groshens, Corey              UWEC                 1:01.55      58.54 q      
      27.83   30.71                                                
  6 Sauers, AJ                   UWSP                   59.90    1:00.57 q      
      28.09   32.48                                                
  7 Thanholt, Bill            SO UW-W                 1:04.05    1:00.69 q      
      28.49   32.20                                                
  8 Genrich, Marcus           FR UW-W                 1:01.63    1:00.79 q      
      27.94   32.85                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hanrahan, Jordan             UWL                  1:06.48    1:01.63 q      
      28.95   32.68                                                
 10 Shuster, Bill                UWL                  1:03.79    1:01.94 q      
      29.03   32.91                                                
 11 Mcgahey, Matt                UWEC                 1:06.63    1:03.32 q      
      30.05   33.27                                                
 12 Glover, Nate              JR UW-W                 1:09.22    1:04.92 q      
      30.23   34.69                                                
 13 Dudzinski, Jon               UWO                  1:05.60    1:05.44 q      
      30.29   35.15                                                
 14 Ludeman, Kent                UWO                  1:07.19    1:05.54 q      
      31.09   34.45                                                
 15 Mukai, Corey                 UWL                  1:08.47    1:05.63 q      
      29.89   35.74                                                
 16 Delgado, Marcelino           UWRF                 1:07.40    1:06.59 q      
      30.66   35.93                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ehrenberg, Dan               UWRF                 1:09.45    1:07.24        
      30.73   36.51                                                
 18 Henrichs, Eric               UWRF                 1:10.10    1:08.19        
      31.78   36.41                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kagan, Tom                SO UW-W                 1:13.12    1:09.43        
      32.10   37.33                                                
 20 Dunnell, Travis              UWRF                 1:13.50    1:10.06        
      32.88   37.18                                                
 21 Altendorfer, Pat             UWRF                 1:13.19    1:13.21        
      34.62   38.59                                                
 22 Arneson, Justin              UWRF                 1:19.26    1:17.93        
      36.82   41.11                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 55.56   2/12/2010 Chelsea Hoff, UWL-                           
                57.48  A
                59.64  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Hoff, Chelsea          UWL                    56.64      55.56#A       20  
      13.38   13.55   14.43   14.20                                
  2 Finley, Megan          UWEC                   59.11      58.37 B       17  
      13.94   14.09   15.26   15.08                                
  3 Clemens, Lisa          UWSP                 1:00.11      59.97         16  
      14.22   14.96   15.57   15.22                                
  4 Nero, Diandra          UWSP                 1:00.49    1:00.29         15  
      14.45   15.07   15.43   15.34                                
  5 Harvey, Mel            UWO                  1:00.47    1:00.52         14  
      14.51   14.80   15.84   15.37                                
  6 Misener, Elisabeth     UWL                  1:00.69    1:00.77         13  
      14.37   15.20   15.63   15.57                                
  7 Krajco, Lynnea         UWO                  1:00.87    1:01.05         12  
      14.19   14.93   15.98   15.95                                
  8 Hinz, Abby             UWEC                 1:00.51    1:01.76         11  
      14.30   14.95   15.73   16.78                                
Consolation Final
  9 Trainor, Alyssa        UWEC                 1:01.04    1:01.65          9  
      14.82   15.19   16.03   15.61                                
 10 Tierney, Colleen       UWL                  1:01.45    1:01.77          7  
      15.35   14.75   15.99   15.68                                
 11 Kincaide, Kaitlyn   FR UW-W                 1:01.48    1:02.09          6  
      14.84   15.12   16.18   15.95                                
 12 Bodensteiner, Mari     UWEC                 1:02.19    1:02.79          5  
      15.18   15.35   16.46   15.80                                
 13 Beppler, Vivian     FR UW-W                 1:03.45    1:03.39          4  
      14.91   15.52   16.55   16.41                                
 14 Eggermont, Lindsay     UWSP                 1:03.53    1:04.50          3  
      14.70   15.66   16.96   17.18                                
 15 Adair, Alyssa          UWRF                 1:04.41    1:04.58          2  
      15.38   16.59   16.61   16.00                                
 16 Howley, Kaylyn      JR UW-W                 1:04.78    1:05.33          1  
      15.68   16.32   16.69   16.64                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 55.56   2/12/2010 Chelsea Hoff, UWL-                           
                57.48  A
                59.64  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hoff, Chelsea                UWL                    57.71      56.64 qA     
      26.93   29.71                                                
  2 Finley, Megan                UWEC                 1:01.64      59.11 qB     
      28.69   30.42                                                
  3 Clemens, Lisa                UWSP                 1:03.20    1:00.11 q      
    1:00.11                                                        
  4 Harvey, Mel                  UWO                  1:01.84    1:00.47 q      
      29.39   31.08                                                
  5 Nero, Diandra                UWSP                 1:01.09    1:00.49 q      
      29.58   30.91                                                
  6 Hinz, Abby                   UWEC                 1:02.10    1:00.51 q      
      29.52   30.99                                                
  7 Misener, Elisabeth           UWL                  1:03.90    1:00.69 q      
      29.54   31.15                                                
  8 Krajco, Lynnea               UWO                  1:03.52    1:00.87 q      
      29.38   31.49                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Trainor, Alyssa              UWEC                 1:04.38    1:01.04 q      
      29.46   31.58                                                
 10 Tierney, Colleen             UWL                  1:03.79    1:01.45 q      
      29.68   31.77                                                
 11 Kincaide, Kaitlyn         FR UW-W                 1:02.44    1:01.48 q      
      30.17   31.31                                                
 12 Bodensteiner, Mari           UWEC                 1:03.84    1:02.19 q      
      30.38   31.81                                                
 13 Beppler, Vivian           FR UW-W                 1:05.28    1:03.45 q      
      30.46   32.99                                                
 14 Eggermont, Lindsay           UWSP                 1:03.89    1:03.53 q      
      30.52   33.01                                                
 15 Adair, Alyssa                UWRF                 1:06.75    1:04.41 q      
      31.53   32.88                                                
 16 Howley, Kaylyn            JR UW-W                 1:07.12    1:04.78 q      
      31.71   33.07                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Doyle, Michelle           SR UW-W                 1:06.62    1:04.93        
      31.53   33.40                                                
 18 Smith, Taylor                UWL                  1:05.45    1:05.50        
      31.64   33.86                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kaiser, Darian               UWRF                 1:06.80    1:05.94        
      31.49   34.45                                                
 20 Kilmer, Hannah            FR UW-W                 1:07.01    1:06.30        
      31.87   34.43                                                
 21 Tholen, Angie                UWRF                 1:14.56    1:11.89        
      34.43   37.46                                                
 22 Dragich, Anna                UWRF                 1:16.44    1:15.81        
      35.90   39.91                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 50.99        2002 Matt Oglesby, UW-Eau Claire                  
                50.69  A
                52.79  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Misener, Kevin         UWL                    53.01      51.76 B       20  
      12.48   12.70   13.41   13.17                                
  2 Olp, Matthew           UWSP                   53.65      52.50 B       17  
      12.70   13.15   13.37   13.28                                
  3 Girdley, Ian           UWSP                   53.09      52.88         16  
      12.83   12.97   13.81   13.27                                
  4 Borden, Casey          UWL                    53.98      52.96         15  
      12.73   13.06   13.66   13.51                                
  5 Hanney, Andy        JR UW-W                   54.72      53.78         14  
      13.06   13.35   13.79   13.58                                
  6 Emerson, Eric          UWSP                   54.32      54.17         13  
      13.04   13.65   13.85   13.63                                
  7 Knutson, Benjamin      UWL                    54.95      54.96         12  
      12.90   13.74   14.14   14.18                                
  8 Dahl, Thomas           UWEC                   55.66      56.23         11  
      13.47   13.76   14.40   14.60                                
Consolation Final
  9 Clapp, Joey            UWSP                   55.68      54.96          9  
      12.71   13.35   14.57   14.33                                
 10 Christensen, Jake   SO UW-W                   56.00      55.38          7  
      13.22   13.50   14.39   14.27                                
 11 Martin, Hank        SR UW-W                   55.80      56.71          6  
      12.93   13.59   15.06   15.13                                
 12 Mikolajewski, Alex  FR UW-W                   57.54      56.73          5  
      13.50   14.29   14.52   14.42                                
 13 Engelhardt, Matt       UWO                    57.02      56.97          4  
      13.54   14.00   14.74   14.69                                
 14 Blasberg, Dan          UWRF                   58.27      58.07          3  
      13.71   14.29   15.28   14.79                                
 15 Kohlhapp, Mason     JR UW-W                   59.09      58.84          2  
      13.71   14.48   14.95   15.70                                
 16 Gruenke, Lance         UWO                  1:07.91    1:06.82          1  
      16.03   16.52   17.16   17.11                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 50.99        2002 Matt Oglesby, UW-Eau Claire                  
                50.69  A
                52.79  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Misener, Kevin               UWL                    54.50      53.01 q      
      25.76   27.25                                                
  2 Girdley, Ian                 UWSP                   53.70      53.09 q      
      25.63   27.46                                                
  3 Olp, Matthew                 UWSP                   53.57      53.65 q      
      25.95   27.70                                                
  4 Borden, Casey                UWL                    55.29      53.98 q      
      26.00   27.98                                                
  5 Emerson, Eric                UWSP                   55.51      54.32 q      
      26.80   27.52                                                
  6 Hanney, Andy              JR UW-W                   54.55      54.72 q      
      26.71   28.01                                                
  7 Knutson, Benjamin            UWL                    57.58      54.95 q      
      26.70   28.25                                                
  8 Dahl, Thomas                 UWEC                   56.97      55.66 q      
      27.17   28.49                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Clapp, Joey                  UWSP                   58.62      55.68 q      
      26.52   29.16                                                
 10 Martin, Hank              SR UW-W                   57.59      55.80 q      
      26.20   29.60                                                
 11 Christensen, Jake         SO UW-W                   56.54      56.00 q      
      27.26   28.74                                                
 12 Engelhardt, Matt             UWO                    58.04      57.02 q      
      27.58   29.44                                                
 13 Mikolajewski, Alex        FR UW-W                   58.43      57.54 q      
      27.97   29.57                                                
 14 Blasberg, Dan                UWRF                 1:00.20      58.27 q      
      27.99   30.28                                                
 15 Kohlhapp, Mason           JR UW-W                 1:00.52      59.09 q      
      27.94   31.15                                                
 16 Gruenke, Lance               UWO                  1:11.65    1:07.91 q      
      33.36   34.55                                                
 
Event 25  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 504.60        1992 Drew Peterson, UW-La Crosse                 
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Devine, Phil           UWO                   464.10     493.10         20  
  2 Badilla, Nick          UWEC                  436.30     425.40         17  
  3 Kuckuk, Tim            UWO                   408.60     390.95         16  
  4 Edgerie, Trey          UWL                   371.70     374.85         15  
  5 Chamberlain, Casey     UWL                   341.50     352.80         14  
  6 Brandt, Jake           UWSP                  335.45     343.30         13  
  7 Wojta, Sam             UWEC                  309.75     320.25         12  
  8 Schultze, Patrick      UWL                   350.95     316.05         11  
  9 White, Cody            UWSP                  234.50     234.50          9  
 10 Poradish, Brent        UWEC                  234.05     234.05          7  
 11 Fahrenkrog, Jake       UWSP                  179.00     179.00          6  
 
Event 25  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 504.60        1992 Drew Peterson, UW-La Crosse                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Devine, Phil                 UWO                   315.05     464.10 q      
  2 Badilla, Nick                UWEC                      NT     436.30 q      
  3 Kuckuk, Tim                  UWO                   236.60     408.60 q      
  4 Edgerie, Trey                UWL                   401.20     371.70 q      
  5 Schultze, Patrick            UWL                   367.20     350.95 q      
  6 Chamberlain, Casey           UWL                   368.20     341.50 q      
  7 Brandt, Jake                 UWSP                      NT     335.45 q      
  8 Wojta, Sam                   UWEC                      NT     309.75 q      
  9 White, Cody                  UWSP                      NT     234.50        
 10 Poradish, Brent              UWEC                      NT     234.05        
 11 Fahrenkrog, Jake             UWSP                      NT     179.00        
 
Event 26  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 7:37.64        2009 UW-Stevens Point, UW-Stevens Point         
                         L Lukes, W Boehme, BA Abraham, A Stroebel         
                7:30.77  A
                7:52.20  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                          8:00.06    7:45.04 B       40  
     1) Preissel, Casey                 2) Dorvinen, Nicole               
     3) Ramquist, Hannah                4) Lickel, Kirsten                
       27.43    56.92  1:26.78  1:55.79    26.52    56.28  1:26.68  1:56.85
       25.61    55.08  1:26.13  1:56.74    25.82    54.61  1:24.86  1:55.66
  2 Univ of Wisc La Crosse  'A'                 8:01.25    7:45.73 B       34  
     1) Diehl, Abby                     2) Elllingson, Danielle           
     3) Howard, Rachel                  4) Hartung, Katelyn               
       27.57    57.34  1:26.99  1:56.89    25.91    55.30  1:25.44  1:55.59
       27.83    58.45  1:29.67  2:00.76    25.37    53.95  1:23.31  1:52.49
  3 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                       7:57.37    7:47.39 B       32  
     1) Lukes, Lindsay                  2) Boehme, Whitney                
     3) Nero, Diandra                   4) Abraham, Beth Ann              
       27.45    57.23  1:26.61  1:54.99    27.07    56.83  1:27.19  1:57.64
       27.72    58.00  1:28.82  1:59.39    26.47    55.61  1:25.72  1:55.37
  4 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                          8:12.06    8:10.51         30  
     1) Howley, Kaylyn JR               2) Leupold, Anne FR               
     3) Osgood, Randi JR                4) Roegner, Megan SO              
       27.88    58.53  1:29.06  2:00.03    27.49    58.37  1:30.43  2:02.06
       26.77    57.91  1:31.30  2:04.91    27.58    58.75  1:31.06  2:03.51
  5 UW River Falls  'A'                         8:30.00    8:31.68         28  
     1) Wiseman, Hannah                 2) Kaiser, Darian                 
     3) Adair, Alyssa                   4) Stein, Emily                   
       28.48  1:00.20  1:33.85  2:07.85    28.95  1:02.59  1:36.30  2:11.58
       29.34  1:02.23  1:35.42  2:07.70    27.62    58.66  1:31.23  2:04.55
 -- Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                             8:21.69         DQ        
     1) Shandley, Emily                 2) Krajco, Lynnea                 
     3) Zahour, Molly                   4) Picotte, Angie                 
       28.36    59.25  1:30.52  2:01.78    26.72    57.64  1:29.94  2:02.71
       28.23    59.68  1:32.05  2:04.20    27.04    56.64  1:27.73  2:00.23
 
Event 27  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 6:49.43        2009 UW-Stevens Point, UW-Stevens Point         
                         C Gross, S Lynam, V Forsythe, S Davy              
                6:42.05  A
                6:57.50  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                       7:10.22    6:55.00 B       40  
     1) Farmer, Ryan                    2) Schwartz, Brent                
     3) Desy, Zach                      4) Davy, Sam                      
       23.97    49.92  1:16.98  1:44.11    24.25    50.74  1:17.41  1:44.28
       24.00    50.58  1:17.37  1:43.78    23.10    49.48  1:16.37  1:42.83
  2 Univ of Wisc La Crosse  'A'                 7:14.30    6:55.62 B       34  
     1) Misener, Kevin                  2) Schmidt, Ryan                  
     3) Krueger, Jared                  4) Dembski, Justin                
       23.66    49.84  1:16.95  1:43.23    23.97    50.94  1:18.12  1:44.91
       23.18    49.59  1:16.70  1:44.03    23.51    49.58  1:16.55  1:43.45
  3 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                          7:20.20    7:06.23         32  
     1) Stoermer, Kyle SR               2) Nord, Eric SR                  
     3) Joiner, Landon FR               4) Stenavich, Bill SO             
       25.22    51.77  1:18.53  1:45.61    23.58    50.80  1:19.09  1:47.34
       22.51    49.61  1:18.20  1:47.55    23.86    50.94  1:18.44  1:45.73
  4 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                             7:31.69    7:30.42         30  
     1) Anderson, Dalton                2) Ludeman, Kent                  
     3) Engelhardt, Matt                4) Streich, Jon                   
       23.66    49.62  1:17.23  1:45.04    25.23    54.48  1:25.48  1:57.20
       24.60    52.78  1:23.09  1:54.55    15.76    53.13  1:22.76  1:53.63
  5 UW River Falls  'A'                         7:36.00    7:44.76         28  
     1) O'Brien, Kevin                  2) Anderson, Josh                 
     3) Anderson, Justin                4) Orlando, Anthony               
       25.09    52.77  1:20.98  1:48.39    27.67    58.80  1:30.21  2:00.72
       26.72    57.11  1:28.45  1:59.43    26.90    56.80  1:27.08  1:56.22
 -- Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                          7:27.02         DQ        
     1) Olsen, Brett                    2) Paradeise, Chris               
     3) Macalalad, Ben                  4) Mehring, Nick                  
       24.81    51.60  1:19.47  1:47.01    23.62    50.90  1:19.75  1:49.35
       24.17    51.85  1:20.20  1:48.35    23.20    50.49  1:19.37  1:48.19
 
Event 28  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 2:02.46        2009 Chelsea Hoff, UW-La Crosse                 
                2:03.98  A
                2:09.04  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Hoff, Chelsea          UWL                  2:08.38    2:04.70 B       20  
      28.52   30.89   32.10   33.19                                
  2 Nero, Diandra          UWSP                 2:10.09    2:08.92 B       17  
      30.38   32.16   32.88   33.50                                
  3 Preissel, Casey        UWEC                 2:11.30    2:09.91         16  
      30.88   32.43   33.47   33.13                                
  4 Trainor, Alyssa        UWEC                 2:11.61    2:10.17         15  
      30.95   32.82   33.23   33.17                                
  5 Misener, Elisabeth     UWL                  2:11.39    2:11.11         14  
      30.98   33.37   33.04   33.72                                
  6 Hinz, Abby             UWEC                 2:11.97    2:11.62         13  
      30.95   34.02   33.37   33.28                                
  7 Harvey, Mel            UWO                  2:12.04    2:13.50         12  
      31.05   33.71   34.45   34.29                                
  8 Bryson, Jennifer       UWL                  2:10.08    2:17.28         11  
      30.69   34.07   36.24   36.28                                
Consolation Final
  9 Clemens, Lisa          UWSP                 2:12.19    2:11.14          9  
      30.29   33.03   33.79   34.03                                
 10 Krajco, Lynnea         UWO                  2:15.36    2:11.81          7  
      30.37   33.35   34.41   33.68                                
 11 Boehme, Whitney        UWSP                 2:13.23    2:13.50          6  
      32.25   33.65   33.70   33.90                                
 12 Jenkins, Courtney   JR UW-W                 2:15.71    2:13.53          5  
      31.39   33.56   34.62   33.96                                
 13 Tierney, Colleen       UWL                  2:16.62    2:15.49          4  
      31.10   33.91   35.71   34.77                                
 14 Bodensteiner, Mari     UWEC                 2:15.14    2:15.63          3  
      31.70   33.99   35.27   34.67                                
 15 Beppler, Vivian     FR UW-W                 2:19.53    2:18.77          2  
      32.87   34.69   35.10   36.11                                
 16 Eggermont, Lindsay     UWSP                 2:19.05    2:18.98          1  
      32.55   35.43   35.54   35.46                                
 
Event 28  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 2:02.46        2009 Chelsea Hoff, UW-La Crosse                 
                2:03.98  A
                2:09.04  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hoff, Chelsea                UWL                  2:07.89    2:08.38 qB     
      28.91   32.29   33.82   33.36                                
  2 Bryson, Jennifer             UWL                  2:17.50    2:10.08 q      
      30.25   32.20   33.53   34.10                                
  3 Nero, Diandra                UWSP                 2:09.69    2:10.09 q      
      31.35   32.94   33.26   32.54                                
  4 Preissel, Casey              UWEC                 2:13.54    2:11.30 q      
      31.08   32.86   33.82   33.54                                
  5 Misener, Elisabeth           UWL                  2:18.45    2:11.39 q      
      31.55   33.50   32.93   33.41                                
  6 Trainor, Alyssa              UWEC                 2:17.37    2:11.61 q      
      31.34   33.09   33.77   33.41                                
  7 Hinz, Abby                   UWEC                 2:13.89    2:11.97 q      
      31.76   33.33   33.24   33.64                                
  8 Harvey, Mel                  UWO                  2:14.25    2:12.04 q      
      30.44   33.12   34.08   34.40                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Clemens, Lisa                UWSP                 2:17.45    2:12.19 q      
      31.22   33.66   33.71   33.60                                
 10 Boehme, Whitney              UWSP                 2:13.81    2:13.23 q      
      32.11   33.68   33.99   33.45                                
 11 Bodensteiner, Mari           UWEC                 2:16.81    2:15.14 q      
      31.67   33.82   34.52   35.13                                
 12 Krajco, Lynnea               UWO                  2:16.63    2:15.36 q      
      30.25   34.79   35.49   34.83                                
 13 Jenkins, Courtney         JR UW-W                 2:18.03    2:15.71 q      
      31.59   34.37   34.83   34.92                                
 14 Tierney, Colleen             UWL                  2:18.19    2:16.62 q      
      30.88   34.20   35.84   35.70                                
 15 Eggermont, Lindsay           UWSP                 2:18.74    2:19.05 q      
      31.70   34.36   35.36   37.63                                
 16 Beppler, Vivian           FR UW-W                 2:25.31    2:19.53 q      
      31.31   34.70   36.29   37.23                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wiseman, Hannah              UWRF                 2:26.11    2:19.75        
      32.62   35.09   35.87   36.17                                
 18 Kilmer, Hannah            FR UW-W                 2:23.20    2:19.99        
      32.63   35.04   36.24   36.08                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Doyle, Michelle           SR UW-W                 2:20.80    2:20.69        
      33.11   35.33   36.18   36.07                                
 20 Kaiser, Darian               UWRF                 2:25.43    2:22.90        
      32.39   35.93   36.88   37.70                                
 21 Staskewich, Christina     SO UW-W                      NT    2:30.06        
      33.94   36.72   39.07   40.33                                
 22 Bachmeier, Abby              UWRF                 2:40.00    2:34.58        
      35.56   38.33   40.13   40.56                                
 
Event 29  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 1:50.63        2001 Randy Boelk, UW-Stevens Point              
                1:50.81  A
                1:54.69  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Girdley, Ian           UWSP                 1:55.70    1:52.34 B       20  
      26.73   28.84   28.90   27.87                                
  2 Poppele, Jon           UWEC                 1:56.20    1:52.56 B       17  
      26.38   28.37   29.19   28.62                                
  3 Misener, Kevin         UWL                  1:58.52    1:54.62 B       16  
      26.54   28.85   29.99   29.24                                
  4 Hanney, Andy        JR UW-W                 1:59.93    1:55.52         15  
      26.81   29.09   29.77   29.85                                
  5 Hruska, Chris          UWSP                 1:58.64    1:56.72         14  
      27.77   29.84   29.88   29.23                                
  6 Borden, Casey          UWL                  1:57.14    1:58.29         13  
      27.21   29.52   30.75   30.81                                
  7 Dahl, Thomas           UWEC                 1:59.00    2:00.21         12  
      28.76   30.25   30.62   30.58                                
  8 Christensen, Jake   SO UW-W                 1:59.13    2:00.80         11  
      27.44   30.41   31.05   31.90                                
Consolation Final
  9 Olp, Matthew           UWSP                 2:00.36    1:58.84          9  
      26.53   29.79   31.31   31.21                                
 10 Martin, Hank        SR UW-W                 2:02.34    2:02.12          7  
      28.05   31.02   31.19   31.86                                
 11 Mikolajewski, Alex  FR UW-W                 2:01.76    2:02.39          6  
      27.99   31.22   32.11   31.07                                
 12 Nord, Eric          SR UW-W                 2:04.06    2:02.91          5  
      28.64   31.02   31.94   31.31                                
 13 Markovich, Brian       UWO                  2:05.14    2:03.51          4  
      29.46   31.25   32.11   30.69                                
 14 Engelhardt, Matt       UWO                  2:04.65    2:03.73          3  
      28.65   30.87   31.86   32.35                                
 15 Kohlhapp, Mason     JR UW-W                 2:07.12    2:06.95          2  
      29.31   31.62   32.53   33.49                                
 16 Blasberg, Dan          UWRF                 2:09.41    2:08.42          1  
      29.70   32.11   33.66   32.95                                
 
Event 29  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 1:50.63        2001 Randy Boelk, UW-Stevens Point              
                1:50.81  A
                1:54.69  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Girdley, Ian                 UWSP                 1:54.68    1:55.70 q      
      27.30   30.32   29.50   28.58                                
  2 Poppele, Jon                 UWEC                 2:00.15    1:56.20 q      
      27.23   29.02   30.01   29.94                                
  3 Borden, Casey                UWL                  2:01.91    1:57.14 q      
      27.09   29.46   29.67   30.92                                
  4 Misener, Kevin               UWL                  1:58.67    1:58.52 q      
      26.89   29.71   30.67   31.25                                
  5 Hruska, Chris                UWSP                 1:57.71    1:58.64 q      
      28.33   30.65   30.33   29.33                                
  6 Dahl, Thomas                 UWEC                 2:04.78    1:59.00 q      
      29.02   31.04   29.85   29.09                                
  7 Christensen, Jake         SO UW-W                 2:03.11    1:59.13 q      
      27.82   30.08   30.68   30.55                                
  8 Hanney, Andy              JR UW-W                 1:55.20    1:59.93 q      
      28.34   30.38   30.65   30.56                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Olp, Matthew                 UWSP                 2:01.65    2:00.36 q      
      27.50   30.16   31.08   31.62                                
 10 Mikolajewski, Alex        FR UW-W                 2:07.14    2:01.76 q      
      27.61   30.60   32.48   31.07                                
 11 Martin, Hank              SR UW-W                 2:07.80    2:02.34 q      
      27.90   30.86   32.08   31.50                                
 12 Nord, Eric                SR UW-W                 2:10.88    2:04.06 q      
      29.24   31.60   31.62   31.60                                
 13 Engelhardt, Matt             UWO                  2:07.98    2:04.65 q      
      29.24   31.13   31.98   32.30                                
 14 Markovich, Brian             UWO                  2:09.18    2:05.14 q      
      29.04   31.06   32.57   32.47                                
 15 Kohlhapp, Mason           JR UW-W                 2:10.28    2:07.12 q      
      29.59   31.53   32.89   33.11                                
 16 Blasberg, Dan                UWRF                 2:14.86    2:09.41 q      
      29.76   32.75   33.75   33.15                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gary, Wyn                 SR UW-W                 2:16.83    2:10.99        
      30.93   32.34   33.88   33.84                                
 18 Campbell, Ty                 UWRF                 2:19.45    2:12.63        
      30.31   32.98   34.21   35.13                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Anderson, Josh               UWRF                 2:20.74    2:13.81        
      31.64   34.13   34.17   33.87                                
 20 Andeson, Jim              FR UW-W                 2:15.60    2:15.56        
      31.97   33.40   34.81   35.38                                
 21 Anderson, Justin             UWRF                 2:29.86    2:21.93        
      33.15   34.70   37.01   37.07                                
 22 Gruenke, Lance               UWO                  2:34.69    2:26.45        
      34.75   35.97   37.52   38.21                                
 
Event 30  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 51.74        2006 Cori Severson, UW-Eau Claire                 
                51.53  A
                53.25  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Hartung, Katelyn       UWL                    53.03      52.38 B       20  
      12.15   13.08   13.68   13.47                                
  2 Wagner, Andrea         UWSP                   53.39      52.53 B       17  
      12.28   13.12   13.68   13.45                                
  3 Finley, Megan          UWEC                   52.80      52.63 B       16  
      12.16   12.97   13.87   13.63                                
  4 Olson, Julia           UWEC                   53.25      53.42         15  
      12.01   13.13   14.12   14.16                                
  5 Peyer, Brianna         UWL                    54.19      53.94         14  
      12.30   13.50   13.87   14.27                                
  6 Nordstrom, Jessica     UWSP                   54.31      54.20         13  
      11.87   13.68   14.14   14.51                                
  7 Kohnke, Megan       SO UW-W                   54.28      54.26         11.5
      12.52   13.72   14.13   13.89                                
  7 Majewski, Ashley       UWSP                   54.34      54.26         11.5
      12.37   13.93   14.00   13.96                                
Consolation Final
  9 Diehl, Abby            UWL                    54.39      54.02          9  
      12.51   13.24   14.16   14.11                                
 10 Gibb, Traci            UWSP                   55.65      54.87          7  
      12.74   13.92   14.16   14.05                                
 11 Shandley, Emily        UWO                    55.47      55.10          6  
      13.01   13.89   14.33   13.87                                
 12 Picotte, Angie         UWO                    55.25      55.34          5  
      12.82   13.93   14.44   14.15                                
 13 Dlugopolski, Lisa   JR UW-W                   55.12      55.54          4  
      12.65   13.59   14.68   14.62                                
 14 Kleist, Melissa        UWEC                   56.85      55.86          3  
      12.53   13.81   14.65   14.87                                
 15 Mueller, Hannah        UWL                    55.80      55.93          2  
      12.80   14.27   14.62   14.24                                
 16 Stein, Emily           UWRF                   57.35      56.45          1  
      12.99   14.28   14.51   14.67                                
 
Event 30  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 51.74        2006 Cori Severson, UW-Eau Claire                 
                51.53  A
                53.25  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Finley, Megan                UWEC                   55.28      52.80 qB     
      12.07   13.07   13.92   13.74                                
  2 Hartung, Katelyn             UWL                    53.78      53.03 qB     
      12.24   13.14   13.94   13.71                                
  3 Olson, Julia                 UWEC                   53.79      53.25 qB     
      12.27   13.17   13.98   13.83                                
  4 Wagner, Andrea               UWSP                   53.41      53.39 q      
      12.56   13.59   14.14   13.10                                
  5 Peyer, Brianna               UWL                    54.71      54.19 q      
      12.57   13.40   14.28   13.94                                
  6 Kohnke, Megan             SO UW-W                   55.10      54.28 q      
      12.42   13.76   14.05   14.05                                
  7 Nordstrom, Jessica           UWSP                   53.86      54.31 q      
      12.45   13.78   14.33   13.75                                
  8 Majewski, Ashley             UWSP                   53.45      54.34 q      
      12.39   13.78   14.27   13.90                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Diehl, Abby                  UWL                    55.16      54.39 q      
      12.55   13.51   14.14   14.19                                
 10 Dlugopolski, Lisa         JR UW-W                   55.34      55.12 q      
      12.50   13.76   14.51   14.35                                
 11 Picotte, Angie               UWO                    57.10      55.25 q      
      12.76   13.94   14.14   14.41                                
 12 Shandley, Emily              UWO                    56.85      55.47 q      
      12.91   14.17   14.15   14.24                                
 13 Gibb, Traci                  UWSP                   54.95      55.65 q      
      12.93   13.87   14.22   14.63                                
 14 Mueller, Hannah              UWL                    55.27      55.80 q      
      12.86   13.96   14.62   14.36                                
 15 Kleist, Melissa              UWEC                   56.46      56.85 q      
      12.61   14.43   14.83   14.98                                
 16 Stein, Emily                 UWRF                   58.05      57.35 q      
      13.12   14.26   14.96   15.01                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Statz, Heather               UWO                    58.31      57.61        
      13.28   14.14   15.13   15.06                                
 18 Oates, Hannah             FR UW-W                   57.66      57.79        
      13.01   14.41   15.37   15.00                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Curtis, Susan                UWO                  1:01.06    1:00.57        
      13.70   15.06   15.47   16.34                                
 20 Jambretz, Tori               UWRF                   59.30    1:01.10        
      13.58   15.41   15.92   16.19                                
 21 Bachmeier, Abby              UWRF                 1:01.50    1:01.66        
      13.80   15.52   15.87   16.47                                
 22 Tutor, Ranndi                UWRF                 1:01.97    1:02.41        
      13.81   15.19   16.60   16.81                                
 23 Gingras, Jenn                UWO                  1:03.48    1:02.53        
      14.29   15.67   16.48   16.09                                
 24 Dragich, Anna                UWRF                 1:02.75    1:03.20        
      14.50   15.44   16.59   16.67                                
 
Event 31  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 44.70        2009 Chase Gross, UW-Stevens Point                
                44.98  A
                46.45  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Loch, Spencer          UWL                    45.61      45.13 B       20  
      10.27   11.16   11.93   11.77                                
  2 Davy, Sam              UWSP                   46.94      46.12 B       17  
      10.56   11.26   12.28   12.02                                
  3 Stenavich, Bill     SO UW-W                   47.53      47.09         16  
      11.07   11.63   12.26   12.13                                
  4 Emerson, Eric          UWSP                   47.84      47.15         15  
      10.72   11.92   12.30   12.21                                
  5 Knuesel, Joel          UWL                    47.63      47.50         14  
      10.71   11.98   12.43   12.38                                
  6 Golz, Ryan             UWSP                   47.40      47.75         13  
      10.64   11.79   12.66   12.66                                
  7 Krueger, Jared         UWL                    47.67      47.96         12  
      11.16   12.00   12.46   12.34                                
  8 Clapp, Joey            UWSP                   47.92      48.18         11  
      10.84   12.21   12.53   12.60                                
Consolation Final
  9 Joiner, Landon      FR UW-W                   48.41      47.66          9  
      10.83   12.02   12.64   12.17                                
 10 Olsen, Brett           UWEC                   47.97      48.00          7  
      10.88   11.72   12.60   12.80                                
 11 Knutson, Benjamin      UWL                    48.21      48.22          6  
      10.94   11.93   12.76   12.59                                
 12 Plaetzer, Alex         UWEC                   50.44      48.80          5  
      11.10   12.34   12.69   12.67                                
 13 Weisse, Simon          UWL                    48.91      49.10          4  
      11.14   12.10   13.09   12.77                                
 14 Altenburg, Adam     JR UW-W                   49.21      49.19          3  
      11.13   12.21   13.07   12.78                                
 15 Schmidt, Colin         UWL                    48.94      49.27          2  
      10.99   12.08   12.83   13.37                                
 16 Ronayne, Ryan          UWO                    50.55      50.62          1  
      11.64   12.52   13.35   13.11                                
 
Event 31  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 44.70        2009 Chase Gross, UW-Stevens Point                
                44.98  A
                46.45  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Loch, Spencer                UWL                    47.18      45.61 qB     
      10.37   11.24   12.11   11.89                                
  2 Davy, Sam                    UWSP                   46.25      46.94 q      
      10.75   11.51   12.36   12.32                                
  3 Golz, Ryan                   UWSP                   47.43      47.40 q      
      10.69   11.78   12.63   12.30                                
  4 Stenavich, Bill           SO UW-W                   48.00      47.53 q      
      11.22   11.85   12.41   12.05                                
  5 Knuesel, Joel                UWL                    48.17      47.63 q      
      10.77   11.95   12.50   12.41                                
  6 Krueger, Jared               UWL                    49.52      47.67 q      
      11.12   11.86   12.40   12.29                                
  7 Emerson, Eric                UWSP                   47.46      47.84 q      
      11.00   11.74   12.77   12.33                                
  8 Clapp, Joey                  UWSP                   47.40      47.92 q      
      11.14   11.89   12.80   12.09                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Olsen, Brett                 UWEC                   48.89      47.97 q      
      10.82   12.00   12.47   12.68                                
 10 Knutson, Benjamin            UWL                    50.14      48.21 q      
      10.82   12.06   12.32   13.01                                
 11 Joiner, Landon            FR UW-W                   48.44      48.41 q      
      10.86   12.08   12.83   12.64                                
 12 Weisse, Simon                UWL                    50.86      48.91 q      
      11.04   12.29   12.67   12.91                                
 13 Schmidt, Colin               UWL                    49.81      48.94 q      
      11.31   12.20   12.82   12.61                                
 14 Altenburg, Adam           JR UW-W                   50.08      49.21 q      
      11.14   12.10   13.05   12.92                                
 15 Plaetzer, Alex               UWEC                   51.30      50.44 q      
      11.61   12.49   13.45   12.89                                
 16 Ronayne, Ryan                UWO                    52.32      50.55 q      
      11.47   12.63   13.22   13.23                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Delgado, Marcelino           UWRF                   50.62      50.84        
      11.23   12.40   13.18   14.03                                
 18 Schmidt, Phillipp            UWEC                   53.54      52.12        
      11.73   13.52   13.44   13.43                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ehrenberg, Dan               UWRF                   53.00      52.66        
      11.24   13.04   13.89   14.49                                
 20 Matz, Alex                   UWRF                   53.80      53.09        
      12.15   13.22   14.14   13.58                                
 21 Potter, Jeremy               UWO                    56.12      55.37        
      12.21   14.02   14.79   14.35                                
 
Event 32  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 2:22.82        2009 Annie Houlihan, UW-Stevens Point           
                2:20.76  A
                2:26.86  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Elllingson, Daniel     UWL                  2:25.90    2:22.62#B       20  
      32.35   35.58   37.17   37.52                                
  2 Bussey, Jennifer       UWSP                 2:23.72    2:23.47 B       17  
      31.73   36.17   36.68   38.89                                
  3 Kading, Kelly          UWSP                 2:26.74    2:25.83 B       16  
      32.02   36.54   37.99   39.28                                
  4 Jahn, Kristen       JR UW-W                 2:28.15    2:28.62         15  
      32.02   37.64 1:18.96                                        
  5 Schweitz, Emily        UWL                  2:32.54    2:31.50         14  
      33.44   38.67   39.96   39.43                                
  6 Strub, Andrea          UWEC                 2:32.13    2:32.55         13  
      34.03   38.80   40.28   39.44                                
  7 Grossklaus, Ann        UWEC                 2:31.01    2:32.83         12  
      33.75   38.26   40.06   40.76                                
  8 Carlin, Shannon        UWL                  2:36.69    2:34.34         11  
      34.47   38.47   40.12   41.28                                
Consolation Final
  9 Osgood, Randi       JR UW-W                 2:41.41    2:35.18          9  
      33.97   39.15   40.93   41.13                                
 10 Engen, Kim             UWSP                 2:38.74    2:36.21          7  
      34.70   39.32   40.83   41.36                                
 11 Erb, Brittany          UWL                  2:37.95    2:37.89          6  
      33.67   39.31   40.95   43.96                                
 12 Knight, Tamra          UWRF                 2:40.85    2:43.60          5  
      36.71   41.46   42.60   42.83                                
 13 Karis, Becky        FR UW-W                 2:45.65    2:44.42          4  
      36.43   41.26   42.67   44.06                                
 14 Oelrich, Janna         UWO                  2:41.90    2:46.75          3  
      36.51   42.40   44.09   43.75                                
 15 Gargulak, Caitlin      UWRF                 2:54.97    2:48.57          2  
      38.95   43.39   43.87   42.36                                
 16 Endres, Laurin         UWO                  2:57.43    2:58.35          1  
      40.01   45.25   46.84   46.25                                
 
Event 32  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 2:22.82        2009 Annie Houlihan, UW-Stevens Point           
                2:20.76  A
                2:26.86  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bussey, Jennifer             UWSP                 2:27.04    2:23.72 qB     
      32.13   35.94   37.10   38.55                                
  2 Elllingson, Danielle         UWL                  2:29.44    2:25.90 qB     
      32.96   36.97   37.74   38.23                                
  3 Kading, Kelly                UWSP                 2:32.61    2:26.74 qB     
      33.28   37.74   37.54   38.18                                
  4 Jahn, Kristen             JR UW-W                 2:26.97    2:28.15 q      
      33.27   37.34 1:17.54                                        
  5 Grossklaus, Ann              UWEC                 2:36.11    2:31.01 q      
      33.91   37.89   39.11   40.10                                
  6 Strub, Andrea                UWEC                 2:35.81    2:32.13 q      
      34.97   38.42   39.75   38.99                                
  7 Schweitz, Emily              UWL                  2:39.19    2:32.54 q      
      33.78   38.48   40.25   40.03                                
  8 Carlin, Shannon              UWL                  2:37.93    2:36.69 q      
      35.28   39.15   40.28   41.98                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Erb, Brittany                UWL                  2:37.22    2:37.95 q      
      34.15   39.64   40.27   43.89                                
 10 Engen, Kim                   UWSP                 2:36.03    2:38.74 q      
      34.71   39.91   41.61   42.51                                
 11 Knight, Tamra                UWRF                 2:44.03    2:40.85 q      
      37.17   40.17   41.70   41.81                                
 12 Osgood, Randi             JR UW-W                 2:43.69    2:41.41 q      
      35.29   40.75   41.92   43.45                                
 13 Oelrich, Janna               UWO                  2:40.44    2:41.90 q      
      35.86   40.70   42.45   42.89                                
 14 Karis, Becky              FR UW-W                 2:44.66    2:45.65 q      
      36.62   41.47   43.31   44.25                                
 15 Gargulak, Caitlin            UWRF                 2:51.63    2:54.97 q      
      39.72   45.13   45.83   44.29                                
 16 Endres, Laurin               UWO                  2:58.61    2:57.43 q      
      39.73   44.20   46.43   47.07                                
 
Event 33  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 2:03.09        2009 Brent Schwartz, UW-Stevens Point           
                2:03.54  A
                2:08.12  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Schwartz, Brent        UWSP                 2:05.04    2:03.62 B       20  
      27.85   30.96   31.86   32.95                                
  2 Diehl, Matthew         UWL                  2:10.76    2:04.71 B       17  
      27.15   30.99   32.56   34.01                                
  3 Teske, Matthew         UWSP                 2:08.49    2:07.86 B       16  
      28.34   31.99   33.11   34.42                                
  4 Groshens, Corey        UWEC                 2:08.11    2:08.55         15  
      28.22   31.89   33.37   35.07                                
  5 Betterley, Samuel      UWSP                 2:10.21    2:11.93         14  
      29.47   32.86   34.39   35.21                                
  6 Schreiber, Ben         UWSP                 2:13.38    2:12.65         13  
      28.97   33.98   35.45   34.25                                
  7 Genrich, Marcus     FR UW-W                 2:15.38    2:13.27         12  
      29.33   33.80   34.80   35.34                                
  8 Shuster, Bill          UWL                  2:14.49    2:16.45         11  
      29.84   33.74   35.79   37.08                                
Consolation Final
  9 Sauers, AJ             UWSP                 2:16.87    2:15.81          9  
      29.49   34.73   35.93   35.66                                
 10 Thanholt, Bill      SO UW-W                 2:19.97    2:17.26          7  
      30.35   35.30   36.19   35.42                                
 11 Mcgahey, Matt          UWEC                 2:16.30    2:18.14          6  
      30.48   34.86   35.41   37.39                                
 12 Hanrahan, Jordan       UWL                  2:22.71    2:22.76          5  
      31.31   35.56   37.50   38.39                                
 13 Ludeman, Kent          UWO                  2:25.60    2:25.54          4  
      32.85   36.60   38.23   37.86                                
 14 Dudzinski, Jon         UWO                  2:25.46    2:26.61          3  
      31.32   36.44   38.52   40.33                                
 15 Kagan, Tom          SO UW-W                 2:32.02    2:31.61          2  
      32.38   37.73   40.22   41.28                                
 16 Henrichs, Eric         UWRF                 2:33.34    2:31.69          1  
      33.02   38.65   40.17   39.85                                
 
Event 33  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 2:03.09        2009 Brent Schwartz, UW-Stevens Point           
                2:03.54  A
                2:08.12  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schwartz, Brent              UWSP                 2:08.02    2:05.04 qB     
      28.35   30.98   32.74   32.97                                
  2 Groshens, Corey              UWEC                 2:15.90    2:08.11 qB     
      28.13   31.22   33.53   35.23                                
  3 Teske, Matthew               UWSP                 2:07.86    2:08.49 q      
      28.75   32.56   33.08   34.10                                
  4 Betterley, Samuel            UWSP                 2:12.67    2:10.21 q      
      29.18   33.00   33.71   34.32                                
  5 Diehl, Matthew               UWL                  2:14.08    2:10.76 q      
      28.92   33.00   33.96   34.88                                
  6 Schreiber, Ben               UWSP                 2:11.83    2:13.38 q      
      30.37   34.27   34.53   34.21                                
  7 Shuster, Bill                UWL                  2:20.97    2:14.49 q      
      30.15   34.19   34.95   35.20                                
  8 Genrich, Marcus           FR UW-W                 2:18.08    2:15.38 q      
      29.16   34.31   35.77   36.14                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mcgahey, Matt                UWEC                 2:25.49    2:16.30 q      
      30.98   35.18   34.61   35.53                                
 10 Sauers, AJ                   UWSP                 2:13.76    2:16.87 q      
      29.66   34.69   36.08   36.44                                
 11 Thanholt, Bill            SO UW-W                 2:25.09    2:19.97 q      
      30.55   35.48   36.80   37.14                                
 12 Hanrahan, Jordan             UWL                  2:29.45    2:22.71 q      
      30.95   35.11   37.11   39.54                                
 13 Dudzinski, Jon               UWO                  2:26.72    2:25.46 q      
      31.43   36.40   37.84   39.79                                
 14 Ludeman, Kent                UWO                  2:25.46    2:25.60 q      
      32.92   37.21   37.75   37.72                                
 15 Kagan, Tom                SO UW-W                 2:37.58    2:32.02 q      
      32.30   37.62   40.36   41.74                                
 16 Henrichs, Eric               UWRF                 2:38.66    2:33.34 q      
      33.61   38.88   40.59   40.26                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mukai, Corey                 UWL                       NT    2:34.04        
      34.05   38.53   39.81   41.65                                
 18 Dunnell, Travis              UWRF                 2:41.68    2:34.08        
      33.26   39.83   40.94   40.05                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Altendorfer, Pat             UWRF                 2:47.94    2:44.33        
      35.71   42.65   42.92   43.05                                
 20 Arneson, Justin              UWRF                 2:54.17    2:49.75        
      38.04   42.93   44.33   44.45                                
 
Event 34  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 2:08.24        2005 Elizabeth Miles, UW-La Crosse              
                2:05.56  A
                2:09.12  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Dorvinen, Nicole       UWEC                 2:08.62    2:07.30#B       20  
      28.21   31.87   33.04   34.18                                
  2 Johnson, Dayna         UWL                  2:11.03    2:10.96         17  
      28.93   32.07   33.94   36.02                                
  3 Ramquist, Hannah       UWEC                 2:14.53    2:11.37         16  
      28.69   32.78   34.36   35.54                                
  4 Smith, Taylor          UWL                  2:17.13    2:14.24         15  
      29.92   33.85   34.89   35.58                                
  5 Boehme, Whitney        UWSP                 2:16.80    2:15.78         14  
      30.39   33.55   35.23   36.61                                
  6 May, Ashley            UWSP                 2:15.76    2:16.37         13  
      29.98   33.63   35.44   37.32                                
  7 Buhr, Katie            UWSP                 2:16.14    2:16.40         12  
      29.79   33.26   35.38   37.97                                
  8 Olson, Jamie           UWEC                 2:17.13    2:18.36         11  
      31.09   35.15   36.00   36.12                                
Consolation Final
  9 Jenkins, Courtney   JR UW-W                 2:20.49    2:17.64          9  
      30.09   35.04   35.49   37.02                                
 10 Schenck, Siera         UWEC                 2:19.93    2:18.85          7  
      31.23   35.03   36.51   36.08                                
 11 Duffey, Katie          UWO                  2:25.76    2:23.21          6  
      31.28   36.20   37.68   38.05                                
 12 Thielke, Sierra     SO UW-W                 2:25.43    2:23.35          5  
      31.59   36.07   37.97   37.72                                
 13 Kisiolek, Sarah        UWL                  2:24.74    2:24.73          4  
      30.34   35.74   39.37   39.28                                
 14 Zahour, Molly          UWO                  2:22.23    2:29.22          3  
      30.71   35.07 1:23.44                                        
 15 Koch, Sarah            UWRF                 2:30.81    2:30.80          2  
      32.39   38.24   39.77   40.40                                
 16 Price, Kim             UWO                  2:34.36    2:32.15          1  
      32.13   38.03   40.60   41.39                                
 
Event 34  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 2:08.24        2005 Elizabeth Miles, UW-La Crosse              
                2:05.56  A
                2:09.12  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dorvinen, Nicole             UWEC                 2:09.83    2:08.62 qB     
      28.64   32.24   33.75   33.99                                
  2 Johnson, Dayna               UWL                  2:16.01    2:11.03 q      
      28.78   32.46   33.84   35.95                                
  3 Ramquist, Hannah             UWEC                 2:21.94    2:14.53 q      
      29.65   34.22   35.12   35.54                                
  4 May, Ashley                  UWSP                 2:20.47    2:15.76 q      
      30.65   34.28   34.84   35.99                                
  5 Buhr, Katie                  UWSP                 2:18.23    2:16.14 q      
      30.07   33.76   35.87   36.44                                
  6 Boehme, Whitney              UWSP                 2:17.01    2:16.80 q      
      30.35   33.61   35.27   37.57                                
  7 Smith, Taylor                UWL                  2:18.24    2:17.13 q      
      30.15   34.47   36.09   36.42                                
  7 Olson, Jamie                 UWEC                 2:16.60    2:17.13 q      
      30.94   34.11   35.53   36.55                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schenck, Siera               UWEC                 2:24.62    2:19.93 q      
      31.92   36.18   36.29   35.54                                
 10 Jenkins, Courtney         JR UW-W                 2:19.57    2:20.49 q      
      30.98   34.93   36.56   38.02                                
 11 Zahour, Molly                UWO                  2:30.17    2:22.23 q      
      31.09   35.14   37.32   38.68                                
 12 Kisiolek, Sarah              UWL                  2:27.00    2:24.74 q      
      30.54   37.36   38.69   38.15                                
 13 Thielke, Sierra           SO UW-W                 2:27.40    2:25.43 q      
      31.52   36.14   38.55   39.22                                
 14 Duffey, Katie                UWO                  2:32.40    2:25.76 q      
      30.62   36.34   39.13   39.67                                
 15 Koch, Sarah                  UWRF                 2:34.80    2:30.81 q      
      33.03   37.60   39.62   40.56                                
 16 Price, Kim                   UWO                  2:37.69    2:34.36 q      
      31.81   37.57   41.34   43.64                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Nametz, Emma                 UWO                  2:39.92    2:35.87        
      33.55   38.82   41.33   42.17                                
 18 Machones, Rebecca            UWRF                 2:55.72    2:55.41        
      36.72   43.76   46.70   48.23                                
 
Event 35  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 1:51.57        2009 Rob Donisch, UW-Stevens Point              
                1:50.89  A
                1:54.71  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Desy, Zach             UWSP                 1:56.26    1:54.23 B       20  
      25.50   28.66   30.04   30.03                                
  2 Anderson, Dalton       UWO                  1:57.73    1:54.79         17  
      25.01   28.57   30.19   31.02                                
  3 Farmer, Ryan           UWSP                 1:58.55    1:59.96         16  
      25.35   30.06   32.06   32.49                                
  4 Zehel, Kurt            UWL                  2:00.07    2:00.58         15  
      25.83   29.79   31.85   33.11                                
  5 Frederich, Ross        UWSP                 2:01.36    2:01.38         14  
      27.07   30.42   31.46   32.43                                
  6 Ringer, Paul        FR UW-W                 2:03.28    2:02.90         13  
      27.16   30.79   31.85   33.10                                
  7 O'Brien, Kevin         UWRF                 2:03.48    2:03.35         12  
      26.49   30.61   32.53   33.72                                
  8 Rasmussen, Andrew      UWL                  2:05.65    2:05.19         11  
      27.41   31.38   32.58   33.82                                
Consolation Final
  9 Christensen, Jake   SO UW-W                 2:12.61    2:08.87          9  
      27.58   32.12   34.16   35.01                                
 10 Szotkowski, Peter      UWL                  2:08.12    2:10.46          7  
      28.38   33.29   34.70   34.09                                
 11 Colborn, Alex          UWEC                 2:13.38    2:12.13          6  
      28.61   32.78   34.98   35.76                                
 12 Cairo, Ryan            UWEC                 2:09.30    2:12.92          5  
      27.33   32.92   34.97   37.70                                
 13 Orlando, Anthony       UWRF                 2:11.02    2:13.22          4  
      28.92   32.42   35.15   36.73                                
 14 Everson, Kevin      SR UW-W                 2:09.60    2:17.39          3  
      28.37   33.19   36.85   38.98                                
 15 Breneman, Sean         UWRF                 2:18.59    2:20.45          2  
      28.54   33.48   37.03   41.40                                
 16 Sisulak, Andrew        UWRF                 2:37.27    2:32.29          1  
      30.80   36.95   40.62   43.92                                
 
Event 35  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 1:51.57        2009 Rob Donisch, UW-Stevens Point              
                1:50.89  A
                1:54.71  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Desy, Zach                   UWSP                 1:57.86    1:56.26 q      
      25.80   28.78   30.29   31.39                                
  2 Anderson, Dalton             UWO                  1:56.93    1:57.73 q      
      25.28   29.21   31.02   32.22                                
  3 Farmer, Ryan                 UWSP                 1:59.38    1:58.55 q      
      25.29   30.36   30.75   32.15                                
  4 Zehel, Kurt                  UWL                  2:04.38    2:00.07 q      
      25.74   29.75   31.46   33.12                                
  5 Frederich, Ross              UWSP                 2:05.00    2:01.36 q      
      27.17   31.20   31.06   31.93                                
  6 Ringer, Paul              FR UW-W                 2:06.55    2:03.28 q      
      27.61   31.38   31.89   32.40                                
  7 O'Brien, Kevin               UWRF                 2:06.72    2:03.48 q      
      26.21   30.56   32.47   34.24                                
  8 Rasmussen, Andrew            UWL                  2:11.56    2:05.65 q      
      27.57   31.80   33.31   32.97                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Szotkowski, Peter            UWL                  2:12.54    2:08.12 q      
      27.15   30.91   32.55   37.51                                
 10 Cairo, Ryan                  UWEC                 2:20.30    2:09.30 q      
      28.27   33.28   33.59   34.16                                
 11 Everson, Kevin            SR UW-W                 2:11.50    2:09.60 q      
      29.03   32.10   33.46   35.01                                
 12 Orlando, Anthony             UWRF                 2:18.82    2:11.02 q      
      28.75   32.99   33.75   35.53                                
 13 Christensen, Jake         SO UW-W                 2:20.69    2:12.61 q      
      28.27   32.96   34.77   36.61                                
 14 Colborn, Alex                UWEC                 2:20.60    2:13.38 q      
      29.14   32.78   34.78   36.68                                
 15 Breneman, Sean               UWRF                 2:24.04    2:18.59 q      
      29.71   33.97   36.57   38.34                                
 16 Sisulak, Andrew              UWRF                 2:32.81    2:37.27 q      
      32.78   39.01   43.69   41.79                                
 
Event 36  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 3:26.80        2009 UW-La Crosse, UW-La Crosse                 
                         C Hoff, D Ellingson, K Hartung, C Hathaway        
                3:27.84  A
                3:35.43  B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Univ of Wisc La Crosse  'A'                 3:59.02    3:28.18 B       40  
     1) Hoff, Chelsea                   2) Elllingson, Danielle           
     3) Diehl, Abby                     4) Hartung, Katelyn               
       11.43    24.26    37.60    51.22    11.61    25.03    38.83    52.74
       11.86    25.17    38.98    53.01    11.24    24.26    37.69    51.21
  2 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                       3:49.66    3:31.81 B       34  
     1) Wagner, Andrea                  2) Kading, Kelly                  
     3) Clemens, Lisa                   4) Lukes, Lindsay                 
       12.10    25.24    39.34    53.24    11.49    25.11    39.20    53.63
       11.30    24.59    38.61    52.81    11.75    25.06    38.75    52.13
  3 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                          3:41.58    3:31.98 B       32  
     1) Olson, Julia                    2) Ramquist, Hannah               
     3) Finley, Megan                   4) Preissel, Casey                
       12.21    25.52    39.73    53.61    12.02    25.54    39.89    54.20
       11.72    24.75    38.44    51.86    11.65    24.93    38.78    52.31
  4 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                          3:42.11    3:39.74         30  
     1) Kincaide, Kaitlyn FR            2) Howley, Kaylyn JR              
     3) Dlugopolski, Lisa JR            4) Kohnke, Megan SO               
       12.55    26.18    41.18    55.98    12.38    26.11    40.64    55.04
       12.20    26.11    40.67    55.02    11.87    25.29    39.33    53.70
  5 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                             3:54.45    3:42.60         28  
     1) Shandley, Emily                 2) Harvey, Mel                    
     3) Krajco, Lynnea                  4) Picotte, Angie                 
       13.04    26.55    40.90    55.15    12.71    26.84    41.53    56.09
       12.26    26.28    41.17    55.86    12.71    26.66    41.21    55.50
  6 UW River Falls  'A'                         4:06.38    3:49.21         26  
     1) Stein, Emily                    2) Wiseman, Hannah                
     3) Adair, Alyssa                   4) Jambretz, Tori                 
       12.85    27.12    41.77    56.55    12.43    26.72    41.86    56.92
       12.34    26.96    42.47    57.45    13.05    27.61    43.07    58.29
 
Event 36  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 3:26.80        2009 UW-La Crosse, UW-La Crosse                 
                         C Hoff, D Ellingson, K Hartung, C Hathaway        
                3:27.84  A
                3:35.43  B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                3:36.79    3:41.58 q      
     1) Kleist, Melissa                 2) Grossklaus, Ann                
     3) Bodensteiner, Mari              4) Lickel, Kirsten                
       12.87    26.69    41.67    56.32    12.22    25.62    40.30    55.03
       12.49    26.43    41.08    55.54    12.38    16.23    40.51    54.69
  2 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                                3:45.20    3:42.11 q      
     1) Osgood, Randi JR                2) Howley, Kaylyn JR              
     3) Jenkins, Courtney JR            4) Kincaide, Kaitlyn FR           
       12.80    26.51    41.47    55.94    12.75    26.56    41.17    55.40
       12.23    26.06    41.08    55.46    12.74    26.76    41.25    55.31
  3 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                             3:36.60    3:49.66 q      
     1) Clemens, Lisa                   2) Abraham, Beth Ann              
     3) Slawson, Kari                   4) Kittlstad, Megan               
       12.98    27.74    42.96    57.46    12.76    26.90    41.68    55.84
       12.94    27.04    42.08    56.78    13.30    28.23    44.12    59.58
  4 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                                   3:51.02    3:54.45 q      
     1) Curtis, Susan                   2) Duffey, Katie                  
     3) Schneider, Liz                  4) Harvey, Mel                    
       13.98    29.23    44.95  1:00.37    12.88    27.92    43.36    58.31
       12.94    27.82    43.18    58.91    12.76    27.28    42.11    56.86
  5 Univ of Wisc La Crosse  'A'                       3:37.32    3:59.02 q      
     1) Carlin, Shannon                 2) Erb, Brittany                  
     3) Mueller, Hannah                 4) Schweitz, Emily                
       13.53    28.28    43.94    59.60    13.16    28.15    43.82    59.39
       13.61    28.72    44.55    59.99    13.14    28.10    44.23  1:00.04
  6 UW River Falls  'A'                               3:52.00    4:06.38 q      
     1) Bachmeier, Abby                 2) Dragich, Anna                  
     3) Koch, Sarah                     4) Tutor, Ranndi                  
       14.29    29.46    45.11  1:00.77    14.02    29.57    46.09  1:02.73
       13.50    28.76    44.99  1:01.37    13.54    28.93    45.48  1:01.51
 
Event 37  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 3:01.38        2009 UW-Stevens Point, UW-Stevens Point         
                         S Lynam, M Olp, S Davy, C Gross                   
                3:00.73  A
                3:07.32  B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Univ of Wisc La Crosse  'A'                 3:16.30    3:04.33 B       40  
     1) Diehl, Matthew                  2) Knuesel, Joel                  
     3) Misener, Kevin                  4) Loch, Spencer                  
       10.54    22.23    34.62    46.68    10.03    21.63    34.19    46.62
       10.30    21.81    34.09    46.46     9.38    20.71    32.46    44.57
  2 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                       3:21.03    3:04.85 B       34  
     1) Olp, Matthew                    2) Golz, Ryan                     
     3) Emerson, Eric                   4) Davy, Sam                      
       10.63    22.14    34.41    46.14    10.33    22.04    34.61    47.05
       10.17    21.94    34.22    46.43     9.95    21.38    33.26    45.23
  3 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                          3:17.82    3:10.46         32  
     1) Joiner, Landon FR               2) Nord, Eric SR                  
     3) Altenburg, Adam JR              4) Stenavich, Bill SO             
       10.87    22.73    35.59    47.85    10.59    22.55    35.20    47.52
       10.65    22.75    35.58    48.48    10.87    22.72    34.73    46.61
  4 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                          3:22.00    3:11.92         30  
     1) Mehring, Nick                   2) Groshens, Corey                
     3) Plaetzer, Alex                  4) Olsen, Brett                   
       11.22    23.12    35.59    47.74    10.67    22.63    35.75    49.09
       10.21    22.22    34.97    47.81    10.32    22.16    34.69    47.28
  5 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                             3:36.89    3:18.66         28  
     1) Ronayne, Ryan                   2) Markovich, Brian               
     3) Engelhardt, Matt                4) Anderson, Dalton               
       11.50    24.15    37.58    50.78    10.91    23.64    37.00    49.98
       10.81    23.58    36.95    50.71    10.67    22.66    34.86    47.19
  6 UW River Falls  'A'                         3:37.52    3:20.09         26  
     1) O'Brien, Kevin                  2) Ehrenberg, Dan                 
     3) Blasberg, Dan                   4) Delgado, Marcelino             
       11.07    23.43    36.51    49.17    10.77    23.65    37.40    51.27
       11.17    24.02    37.41    50.54    10.51    22.54    35.60    49.11
 
Event 37  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 3:01.38        2009 UW-Stevens Point, UW-Stevens Point         
                         S Lynam, M Olp, S Davy, C Gross                   
                3:00.73  A
                3:07.32  B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Univ of Wisc La Crosse  'A'                       3:11.24    3:16.30 q      
     1) Borden, Casey                   2) Mukai, Corey                   
     3) Hanrahan, Jordan                4) Weisse, Simon                  
       11.01    22.83    35.44    48.08    10.98    23.33    36.34    49.26
       11.13    23.87    36.83    49.84    10.98    23.42    36.40    49.12
  2 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                                3:17.58    3:17.82 q      
     1) Nord, Eric SR                   2) Stoermer, Kyle SR              
     3) Glover, Nate JR                 4) Genrich, Marcus FR             
       11.30    23.53    36.38    49.18    11.41    23.98    36.78    49.40
       10.48    22.84    35.98    49.23    11.30    23.83    36.89    50.01
  3 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                             3:08.00    3:21.03 q      
     1) Dougherty, Reilly               2) Emerson, Eric                  
     3) Sauers, AJ                      4) Betterley, Samuel              
       11.79    24.66    38.31    51.24    11.42    24.26    37.74    50.65
       11.15    23.43    36.84    49.74    11.35    23.67    36.53    49.40
  4 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                3:19.90    3:22.00 q      
     1) Dahl, Thomas                    2) Poppele, Jon                   
     3) Groshens, Corey                 4) Colborn, Alex                  
       11.63    24.26    38.03    51.13    11.57    24.44    37.69    50.61
       10.90    23.00    35.88    48.72    11.78    24.69    38.22    51.54
  5 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                                   3:23.82    3:36.89 q      
     1) Gruenke, Lance                  2) Ronayne, Ryan                  
     3) Potter, Jeremy                  4) Streich, Jon                   
       12.77    27.06    41.95    57.01    11.51    24.44    38.23    51.63
       12.20    26.05    40.66    55.15    11.53    24.91    38.96    53.10
  6 UW River Falls  'A'                               3:24.00    3:37.52 q      
     1) Dunnell, Travis                 2) Campbell, Ty                   
     3) Henrichs, Eric                  4) Matz, Alex                     
       11.84    25.09    39.72    53.83    11.35    25.20    39.78    54.60
       12.14    26.16    40.88    55.32    12.38    25.68    40.04    53.77
 
Event 38  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 17:13.52        2009 Angie Bakula, UW-Eau Claire               
                17:15.78  A
                17:47.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lickel, Kirsten        UWEC                11:01.66   17:37.88 B       20  
      29.25   32.25   32.52   32.75   33.14   32.49   32.68   32.55
      32.27   32.31   32.17   32.13   31.80   31.83   32.04   32.01
      32.09   32.16   32.21   31.96   31.85   32.00   32.02   31.99
      32.01   32.10   32.32   32.26   32.42   32.27   32.13   31.48
      30.42
  2 Slawson, Kari          UWSP                11:09.85   18:00.82         17  
      29.74   32.30   32.64   33.05   33.05   33.04   32.81   32.95
      33.08   33.46   33.26   33.03   32.79   32.84   32.91   33.00
      32.95   32.81   33.02   33.13   33.15   32.91   33.19   32.87
      33.06   32.96   33.56   32.69   32.76   32.45   31.91   32.32
      31.13
  3 Abraham, Beth Ann      UWSP                11:04.32   18:03.71         16  
      29.74   32.50   32.86   33.29   33.18   33.32   33.00   33.03
      33.31   33.34   32.85   33.37   33.08   33.11   33.09   33.12
      33.13   32.88   32.89   32.62   32.92   32.57   34.40   32.01
      32.74   32.88   32.77   33.79   33.65   33.14   32.41   31.96
      30.76
  4 Lukes, Lindsay         UWSP                      NT   18:07.84         15  
      29.21   31.91   32.30   32.23   32.04   32.36   32.24   32.19
      32.31   32.11   32.16   32.06   32.38   32.60   32.56   32.60
      32.90   32.70   33.08   33.46   33.36   33.46   33.74   34.08
      34.13   33.91   34.01   34.22   34.27   34.50   34.72   34.41
      33.63
  5 Freeman, Nicole        UWEC                11:25.32   18:09.36         14  
      29.85   32.60   32.80   33.20   33.16   33.14   33.00   33.40
      33.24   33.39   33.49   33.64   33.28   33.29   33.22   33.07
      32.93   32.95   32.85   32.87   33.17   32.91   33.00   33.27
      33.08   33.16   33.37   33.16   33.40   33.18   33.01   33.03
      32.25
  6 Boosalis, Karen        UWEC                11:14.27   18:14.49         13  
      29.88   32.51   33.05   33.17   33.18   33.21   33.38   33.21
      33.15   33.47   33.36   33.42   33.35   33.44   33.28   33.29
      33.34   33.29   33.24   33.20   33.37   33.23   33.56   33.36
      33.24   33.28   33.38   33.37   33.55   33.77   33.79   33.23
      31.94
  7 Leupold, Anne       FR UW-W                11:01.71   18:15.75         12  
      30.44   32.20   32.56   32.93   32.99   33.19   32.78   32.87
      33.03   33.13   33.15   32.97   33.28   33.32   33.29   33.26
      33.28   33.52   33.55   33.51   33.62   33.66   33.67   33.81
      33.78   33.71   33.89   33.77   34.03   33.93   33.53   33.36
      31.74
  8 Wiseman, Hannah        UWRF                11:31.50   18:17.62         11  
      30.42   33.40   33.99   33.91   33.77   33.92   33.58   33.75
      33.72   33.66   33.48   33.52   33.63   33.96   33.68   33.63
      33.40   33.54   33.65   33.34   33.09   33.05   33.00   33.19
      32.79   32.75   33.16   33.04   33.06   33.19   32.81   32.61
      31.93
  9 Kittlstad, Megan       UWSP                11:01.53   18:35.03          9  
      28.92   31.48   32.92   33.28   33.07   33.25   33.01   33.27
      33.44   33.65   33.43   33.71   34.10   34.15   34.27   34.15
      34.51   34.29   34.27   34.07   34.45   34.72   34.40   34.06
      34.57   34.52   34.76   34.73   34.77   34.76   34.80 1:07.25
 10 Kraft, Kia             UWEC                11:28.16   18:41.32          7  
      30.55   33.53   34.08   34.64   34.18   34.22   34.37   34.38
      34.32   34.27   34.30   33.96   33.95   34.25   34.11   34.04
      34.19   33.60   33.91   33.66   33.94   33.72   33.73   34.17
      34.05   34.33   34.38   34.47   34.35   34.48   34.61   33.56
      33.02
 11 Bryson, Jennifer       UWL                 11:21.53   18:45.57          6  
      29.93   32.38   32.63   32.91   33.22   33.33   33.35   33.72
      33.63   34.05   33.99   34.38   34.45   34.39   34.45   34.56
      34.29   34.47   34.66   34.80   34.78   34.83   35.11   34.93
      34.85   35.21   34.90   35.08   34.93   34.95   34.73   34.33
      33.35
 12 Olson, Jamie           UWEC                11:32.24   18:55.43          5  
      31.70   33.61   33.98   34.41   34.43   34.22   34.10   34.30
      34.29   34.08   34.02   34.31   34.08   33.97   34.33   34.13
      34.34   34.17   34.00   34.02   34.44   34.47   34.65   34.62
      35.05   34.84   35.32   35.60   35.55   35.69   35.22   35.24
      34.25
 13 Roegner, Megan      SO UW-W                11:32.97   18:57.82          4  
      31.13   33.84   34.56   34.71   34.68   35.05   34.85   34.84
      35.30   35.10   34.97   35.14   34.84   34.85   34.93   34.83
      34.72   34.95   35.38   35.18   34.52   34.70   34.53   34.24
      34.59   34.84   34.32   34.65   34.38   34.10   34.24   33.56
      31.30
 14 Denoyer, Katrina    SO UW-W                11:36.56   18:58.04          3  
      31.13   34.18   34.55   34.64   34.78   34.85   34.99   34.97
      35.15   34.70   35.10   35.21   34.57   34.80   35.42   33.84
      34.88   35.42   35.11   35.28   34.80   34.59   34.89   34.31
      34.56   35.02   34.25   34.54   34.70   34.01   34.28   33.53
      30.99
 15 Howard, Rachel         UWL                 11:26.81   19:03.90          2  
      31.01   33.82   34.27   34.37   34.34   34.52   34.73   35.17
      35.26   35.08   35.38   35.12   35.09   35.67   35.83   35.27
      35.42   34.63   34.36   34.88   35.22   34.74   34.79   34.71
      35.02   35.60   35.32   35.15   35.04   34.52   34.11   33.59
      31.87
 16 Kaye, Anna             UWL                 11:37.08   19:09.35          1  
      31.52   34.16   34.77   34.79   35.00   34.67   35.13   34.63
      34.81   35.06   35.14   35.24   34.88   35.06   35.23   34.82
      34.92   35.20   35.38   35.46   35.04   35.21   34.90   34.60
      35.01   34.93   35.02   35.30   34.97   34.98   35.09   34.64
      33.79
 17 Adair, Alyssa          UWRF                11:45.40   19:13.22        
      31.26   34.68   35.14   34.36   35.32   35.67   35.75   35.55
      35.30   35.98   34.96   35.51   35.64   35.31   35.93   35.17
      34.97   34.88   34.51   34.65   35.13   35.12   35.26   34.78
      34.72   35.13   35.17   35.15   35.69   35.20   34.88   34.34
      32.11
 18 Berg, Kaitlyn       SR UW-W                11:59.40   19:24.81        
      31.73   34.49   35.40   34.95   35.23   35.30   35.27   35.88
      35.10   35.47   35.52   35.12   35.34   34.99   35.30   35.24
      35.58   35.75   35.34   35.36   35.60   35.68   35.78   35.91
      36.05   35.89   35.60   35.68   35.50   35.45   35.43   35.92
      33.96
 19 Schneider, Liz         UWO                 11:34.57   19:26.01        
      31.64   34.34   34.39   34.67   34.85   34.95   34.69   34.71
      34.92   35.21   35.06   35.24   35.02   34.90   34.61   34.53
      34.86   35.08   35.34   35.76   35.77   35.88   35.27   36.10
      36.29   36.39   36.49   36.77   36.82   36.81   36.47   36.56
      35.62
 20 Knight, Tamra          UWRF                11:54.20   19:45.88        
      32.76   35.49   36.05   36.39   36.24   36.37   36.27   36.24
      36.51   36.07   35.72   35.96   35.79   35.98   36.00   35.81
      36.13   35.92   36.16   35.99   35.74   35.92   36.17   36.11
      36.30   36.06   36.42   36.35   36.42   36.13   35.97   35.85
      34.59
 21 Krautkramer, Jana      UWO                 12:01.53   20:03.71        
      32.71   35.41   35.96   36.17   36.26   36.45   36.47   36.51
      36.58   36.61   36.64   36.61   36.55   36.62   37.04   36.81
      36.84   36.60   36.80   36.72   36.82   36.72   37.21   37.05
      36.76   37.01   37.03   36.89   37.13   36.63   36.48   36.54
      35.08
 22 Tholen, Angie          UWRF                12:22.55   20:41.44        
      33.17   36.43   37.61   37.64   37.37   37.22   37.40   37.36
      37.26   37.48   37.43   37.76   37.71   37.93   37.74   38.02
      38.04   38.04   37.82   38.06   38.03   37.97   38.13   38.02
      38.31   38.04   38.11   38.58   38.19   38.51   38.57   37.73
      35.76
 23 Peterson, Kelsey       UWRF                13:02.40   21:18.25        
      33.53   36.65   37.39   37.81   38.47   38.32   39.32   39.13
      39.19   39.26   39.14   38.91   39.42   39.24   39.24   39.41
      39.02   39.20   39.34   38.94   38.84   38.70   39.10   39.25
      39.26   39.18   39.43   39.82   39.86   39.10   39.45   38.77
      36.56
 24 Smithers, Trisha       UWO                 12:50.32   21:36.50        
      34.10   37.87   38.51   39.50   38.53   38.36   38.74   39.13
      38.85   39.18   39.60   39.43   39.60   39.30   38.42   38.96
      39.58   40.03   39.76   39.82   39.29   39.85   39.97   40.39
      40.53   40.77   40.45   40.77   40.50   40.03   39.93   39.18
      37.57
 25 Knight, Freya          UWO                 13:12.56   22:02.36        
      33.23   36.06   37.68   38.60   39.23   39.29   39.85   39.72
      40.19   39.87   39.87   40.43   40.00   40.26   40.57   40.15
      40.45   40.76   40.67   40.64   40.58   40.90   41.21   41.16
      41.60   41.31   41.67   41.33   41.43   41.37   41.10   41.07
      40.11
 
Event 39  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 16:04.89        2000 John Borta, UW-Stevens Point              
                15:45.75  A
                16:21.19  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dembski, Justin        UWL                 10:04.42   16:27.04         20  
      26.19   28.68   29.50   29.62   30.04   30.23   29.79   29.79
      29.94   30.16   30.34   30.10   29.81   30.15   30.02   29.94
      30.27   29.89   30.12   30.20   30.22   30.26   30.49   30.17
      30.17   30.36   30.39   30.46   29.89   30.49   30.20   30.03
      29.13
  2 Macalalad, Ben         UWEC                10:20.70   16:39.74         17  
      26.82   29.65   30.45   30.68   30.93   30.51   30.61   30.56
      30.73   30.30   30.64   30.73   30.54   30.56   30.85   30.65
      30.71   30.58   30.50   30.57   30.10   30.50   30.42   30.48
      30.46   30.59   30.42   30.34   30.29   30.06   29.92   29.80
      28.79
  3 Mehring, Nick          UWEC                10:45.44   16:41.71         16  
      27.43   30.21   31.24   31.06   30.47   31.15   30.88   30.61
      30.72   30.76   30.27   30.27   30.09   30.36   30.03   30.39
      30.15   30.68   29.87   30.56   30.62   30.41   30.22   30.69
      30.58   30.34   30.50   30.67   30.03   30.51   30.75   30.58
      28.61
  4 Stoermer, Kyle      SR UW-W                10:27.35   16:42.93         15  
      26.76   29.84   30.21   30.78   30.76   30.63   30.98   30.95
      30.94   30.97   30.91   30.86   31.08   30.98   31.17   30.73
      30.78   30.90   30.98   30.90   30.42   30.60   30.49   30.39
      30.29   30.06   29.96   30.15   30.21   29.97   29.66   29.76
      28.86
  5 Dougherty, Reilly      UWSP                10:20.66   16:48.04         14  
      27.18   29.86   30.42   30.58   30.28   30.38   30.88   30.59
      30.44   30.44   30.69   30.57   30.56   30.85   30.75   30.95
      30.65   30.92   30.90   31.01   31.04   30.68   30.84   30.82
      31.05   30.83   30.90   30.96   30.47   30.86   30.67   30.64
      29.38
  6 Gramling, Jacob        UWEC                10:40.03   16:54.31         13  
      27.19   29.71   30.17   30.64   30.78   30.57   31.03   30.70
      30.63   30.79   30.78   30.88   30.79   30.54   30.87   30.75
      30.77   30.69   30.67   30.83   31.02   30.88   30.93   30.92
      30.82   31.55   31.36   31.63   31.07   31.47   31.76   31.45
      29.67
  7 Paradeise, Chris       UWEC                10:29.62   17:07.93         12  
      27.62   30.23   30.73   31.14   30.93   30.78   31.02   31.57
      31.33   31.13   30.99   30.81   31.07   30.65   30.57   31.38
      31.46   31.24   31.62   31.42   31.51   31.36   31.07   31.77
      31.95   31.60   32.04   32.03   31.91   32.14   31.82   31.30
      29.74
  8 Betterley, Samuel      UWSP                      NT   17:14.60         11  
      28.75   31.56   31.69   31.96   32.01   32.03   31.70   31.69
      31.58   32.06   31.91   31.55   31.18   31.39   31.15   31.12
      31.30   31.49   31.52   31.19   31.34   31.25   31.10   31.38
      31.33   31.64   31.17   30.95   31.54   31.82   31.04   31.43
      29.78
  9 Schmidt, Ryan          UWL                 10:35.08   17:15.95          9  
      28.41   31.03   30.89   31.03   31.13   30.92   30.75   31.05
      31.12   31.25   31.34   31.25   31.65   31.64   31.68   31.52
      31.73   31.57   31.65   31.63   31.94   31.67   31.91   32.36
      31.97   32.19   32.25   31.95   31.62   31.90   31.96   30.41
      30.58
 10 Forsythe, Vaughn       UWSP                10:38.15   17:28.28          7  
      27.97   30.77   31.20   31.56   31.64   31.87   31.29   31.09
      31.68   31.59   31.46   31.78   31.72   31.73   32.02   32.07
      32.47   32.22   31.53   31.71   32.12   31.86   32.08   32.55
      32.18   32.47   32.44   32.43   32.39   32.28   32.47   32.00
      31.64
 11 Andeson, Jim        FR UW-W                10:43.28   17:38.05          6  
      28.20   30.95   31.25   31.35   31.51   31.71   31.80   31.70
      31.83   31.86   31.82   31.78   31.83   31.88   32.28   32.36
      32.37   32.30   32.55   32.33   32.57   32.36   32.37   32.63
      32.64   32.67   32.74   33.06   32.66   32.65   32.99   32.73
      32.32
 12 Mehring, Luke          UWEC                11:14.15   17:57.47          5  
      29.33   32.39   32.54   33.23   33.36   33.63   33.09   33.05
      33.06   32.75   32.71   33.29   32.61   32.92   32.38   32.55
      32.72   32.74   32.86   32.53   33.07   32.49   32.90   32.74
      32.37   32.46   33.11   32.65   32.74   32.79   32.84   32.58
      30.99
 13 Gary, Wyn           SR UW-W                11:14.11   18:06.44          4  
      29.38   32.09   32.77   33.11   32.78   33.48   33.53   33.74
      32.48   32.55   32.42   32.84   33.10   33.36   33.30   33.26
      33.29   33.42   33.77   33.37   33.67   33.48   33.75   34.05
      33.76   33.49   33.70   33.27   32.97   32.60   32.11   31.84
      29.71
 14 Orlando, Anthony       UWRF                11:00.00   18:07.66          3  
      29.20   32.57   33.06   33.35   33.34   33.58   33.86   33.82
      33.72   33.70   33.65   33.46   33.45   33.77   33.64   34.11
      33.30   33.49   33.44   33.36   33.22   33.08   33.05   32.95
      33.10   32.63   32.64   32.76   32.38   32.43   32.02   31.62
      29.91
 15 Everson, Kevin      SR UW-W                11:02.21   18:25.81          2  
      31.04   32.66   33.01   33.26   32.92   33.34   33.16   33.31
      33.64   33.35   33.94   33.63   33.51   33.74   34.25   33.99
      33.84   33.69   33.68   33.51   33.12   33.60   33.90   33.89
      33.34   33.84   33.75   33.91   33.69   33.60   34.04   34.17
      33.49
 16 Trentadue, Jordan      UWO                 11:24.69   18:31.47          1  
      28.18   30.77   31.99   32.85   33.02   33.14   33.28   33.57
      33.21   33.80   34.33   34.32   34.08   33.90   34.06   34.21
      34.22   34.73   34.38   34.32   34.10   34.53   34.51   33.61
      34.52   34.63   34.43   34.68   34.75   34.86   34.47   33.56
      32.46
 17 Streich, Jon           UWO                 11:33.02   18:35.42        
      28.54   32.06   32.81   33.43   33.66   34.02   34.24   33.92
      33.99   33.82   34.54   34.11   34.61   34.07   34.59   34.06
      34.47   34.16   34.45   34.16   34.62   34.50   33.99   34.83
      34.49   34.53   34.29   34.32   34.29   33.94   33.28   32.63
      32.00
 
Event 40  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 510.85        2004 Rachel Heitkamp, UW-Oshkosh                 
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lavalley, Rachel       UWL                   393.35     403.40         20  
  2 Nyland, Anna           UWSP                  387.55     389.85         17  
  3 Doyle, Shannon         UWL                   373.05     383.15         16  
  4 Koch, Samantha         UWL                   348.10     373.80         15  
  5 Fitzgerald, Katrin     UWEC                  355.30     371.65         14  
  6 Shelerud, Jenna        UWSP                  327.50     338.45         13  
  7 Brager, Ashlee         UWSP                  301.10     307.25         12  
  8 Moos, Becca            UWEC                  300.40     293.00         11  
  9 Hall, Jaimee           UWEC                  278.05     278.05          9  
 10 Dutko, Cassie          UWO                   250.95     250.95          7  
 11 Bowen, Leanne          UWO                   237.30     237.30          6  
 12 Staskewich, Christ  SO UW-W                  206.75     206.75          5  
 
Event 40  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 510.85        2004 Rachel Heitkamp, UW-Oshkosh                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lavalley, Rachel             UWL                   419.10     393.35 q      
  2 Nyland, Anna                 UWSP                      NT     387.55 q      
  3 Doyle, Shannon               UWL                   428.25     373.05 q      
  4 Fitzgerald, Katrina          UWEC                      NT     355.30 q      
  5 Koch, Samantha               UWL                   408.85     348.10 q      
  6 Shelerud, Jenna              UWSP                      NT     327.50 q      
  7 Brager, Ashlee               UWSP                      NT     301.10 q      
  8 Moos, Becca                  UWEC                      NT     300.40 q      
  9 Hall, Jaimee                 UWEC                      NT     278.05        
 10 Dutko, Cassie                UWO                   176.50     250.95        
 11 Bowen, Leanne                UWO                       NT     237.30        
 12 Staskewich, Christina     SO UW-W                      NT     206.75        
 
Event 101  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 1:36.17   2/11/2010 UW-Stevens Point, UWSP-                    
                         j nordstrom, a wagner, k Kading, l lukes          
                1:34.30  A
                1:38.12  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                            NT    1:36.17#B      
     1) Nordstrom, Jessica              2) Wagner, Andrea                 
     3) Kading, Kelly                   4) Lukes, Lindsay                 
       11.64    24.13    11.44    23.86    11.56    24.05    11.58    24.13
 
Event 102  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 1:22.96   2/11/2010 UW-Stevens Point, UWSP-                    
                         m Olp, r golz, j clapp, S davy                    
                1:21.56  A
                1:24.14  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                            NT    1:22.96#B      
     1) Olp, Matthew                    2) Golz, Ryan                     
     3) Clapp, Joey                     4) Davy, Sam                      
       10.19    20.85     9.85    20.66     9.94    20.87     9.78    20.58
 
Event 106  Men 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 2:07.74   2/11/2010 Matt Mcgahey, UWEC-                        
                1:51.98  A
                1:55.19  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mcgahey, Matt          UWEC                      NT    2:07.74#       
      12.48   14.73   17.73   15.60   18.07   17.53   16.70   14.90
 
Event 108  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 22.00   2/11/2010 Brett Olsen, UWEC-                           
                20.46  A
                21.17  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olsen, Brett           UWEC                      NT      22.00#       
      10.71   11.29                                                
  2 Orlando, Anthony       UWRF                      NT      24.47        
      11.85   12.62                                                
 
Event 109  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
              3:49.62  A
              3:59.83  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Uw-Whitewater  'A'                               NT         DQ        
     1) Kincaide, Kaitlyn FR            2) Jahn, Kristen JR               
     3) Jenkins, Courtney JR            4) Dlugopolski, Lisa JR           
       14.86    30.46    47.10  1:03.23    13.72    30.38    47.96  1:05.78
       12.76    27.78    43.92    59.65    11.85    25.57    39.92    54.38
 
Event 113  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 1:47.07   2/12/2010 UW-Stevens Point, UWSP-                    
                         d Nero, k Kading, l clemens, j nordstrom          
                1:44.96  A
                1:49.27  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                            NT    1:47.07#B      
     1) Nero, Diandra                   2) Kading, Kelly                  
     3) Clemens, Lisa                   4) Nordstrom, Jessica             
       28.37    29.70    25.19    23.81                                    
  2 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                               NT    1:50.48        
     1) Kincaide, Kaitlyn FR            2) Jahn, Kristen JR               
     3) Jenkins, Courtney JR            4) Dlugopolski, Lisa JR           
       28.88    30.03    26.74    24.83                                    
 
Event 114  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 1:33.10   2/12/2010 UW-Stevens Point, UWSP-                    
                         m Olp, B schreiber, r farmer, S davy              
                1:31.07  A
                1:34.52  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                            NT    1:33.10#B      
     1) Olp, Matthew                    2) Schreiber, Ben                 
     3) Farmer, Ryan                    4) Davy, Sam                      
       24.60    25.88    21.89    20.73                                    
  2 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                               NT    1:37.86        
     1) Hanney, Andy JR                 2) Genrich, Marcus FR             
     3) Glover, Nate JR                 4) Stenavich, Bill SO             
       25.78    26.92    23.41    21.75                                    
 
Event 117  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 58.39   2/12/2010 Dayna Johnson, UWL-                          
                56.24  A
                58.79  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Dayna         UWL                       NT      58.39#B      
      12.76   14.18   15.83   15.62                                
  2 Smith, Taylor          UWL                       NT      59.02        
      13.29   14.94   15.38   15.41                                
 
Event 122  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 59.90   2/12/2010 Marcus Genrich, UW-W-                        
                56.18  A
                58.52  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Genrich, Marcus     FR UW-W                      NT      59.90#       
      12.90   14.90   15.92   16.18                                
  2 Thanholt, Bill      SO UW-W                      NT    1:02.35        
      13.28   15.40   16.74   16.93                                
 
Event 124  Men 50 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 26.34   2/12/2010 Jake Christensen, UW-W-                      
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Christensen, Jake   SO UW-W                      NT      26.34#       
 
Event 131  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        WIAC: # 49.87   2/12/2010 Ben Macalalad, UWEC-                         
                44.98  A
                46.45  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Macalalad, Ben         UWEC                      NT      49.87#       
      23.97   25.90                                                
 
Event 208  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                20.46  A
                21.17  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olsen, Brett           UWEC                      NT      22.31        
      10.89   11.42                                                
 
Event 308  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                44.98  A
                46.45  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mukai, Corey           UWL                       NT      49.91        
      11.19   12.20   13.17   13.35