Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin -Eau Claire
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/12/2009 06:04 PM
                               UWL - 12/12/2009                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lavalley, Rachel             UWL-WI                          240.25    9  
  2 Koch, Samantha               UWL-WI                          236.35    4  
  3 Doyle, Shannon               UWL-WI                          222.85    3  
  4 Fitzgerald, Katrina          UWEC                            197.20    2  
  5 Hall, Jaimee                 UWEC                            145.95    1  
 -- Swanson, Sara                UWL-WI                         X157.30  
 -- Hartung, Alyssa              UWL-WI                         X158.80  
 -- Wheeler, Megan               UWL-WI                         X181.50  
 -- Moos, Becca                  UWEC                                DQ  
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Badilla, Nick                UWEC                            270.00    9  
  2 Edgerie, Trey                UWL-WI                          233.50    4  
  3 Chamberlain, Casey           UWL-WI                          216.55    3  
  4 Eberlein, Ben                UWEC                            210.40    2  
  5 Wojta, Sam                   UWEC                            209.90    1  
  6 Schultze, Patrick            UWL-WI                          196.25  
 -- Poradish, Brent              UWEC                           X149.80  
 -- Kowalke, Matt             19 UWL-WI                         X151.85  
 -- Algiers, AJ                  UWEC                           X193.00  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Univ of Wisc La Crosse-WI  'A'                              1:49.88   11  
     1) Hoff, Chelsea                   2) Peyer, Brianna                 
     3) Smith, Taylor                   4) Madden, Kasey                  
  2 Univ of Wisc La Crosse-WI  'B'                              1:53.94    4  
     1) Kaiser, Lauren                  2) Erb, Brittany                  
     3) Tierney, Colleen                4) Mueller, Hannah                
  3 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                          1:54.28    2  
     1) Hinz, Abby                      2) Grossklaus, Ann                
     3) Kleist, Melissa                 4) Finley, Megan                  
  4 Uw-Eau Claire  'B'                                          1:56.81  
     1) Trainor, Alyssa                 2) Strub, Andrea                  
     3) Ramquist, Hannah                4) Fair, Grace                    
  5 Uw-Eau Claire  'C'                                         x1:57.08  
     1) Bodensteiner, Mari              2) Matula, Bethany                
     3) Olson, Jamie                    4) Lindner, Megan                 
  6 Uw-Eau Claire  'D'                                         x1:58.72  
     1) Eggebrecht, Sara                2) Splinter, Lindsey              
     3) Schenck, Siera                  4) Guns, Alaina                   
  7 Univ of Wisc La Crosse-WI  'C'                             x2:01.49  
     1) Waner, Nicole                   2) Schweitz, Emily                
     3) Herrick, Caryn                  4) Herrick, Megan                 
  8 Uw-Eau Claire  'E'                                         x2:04.60  
     1) Ochsenwald, Jenna               2) Swanson, Teresa                
     3) Jones, Molly                    4) Winberg, Erika                 
  9 Uw-Eau Claire  'G'                                         x2:09.14  
     1) Mcdermid, Courtney              2) Preusser, Becky                
     3) Albin, Kristie                  4) Holub, Kim                     
 10 Uw-Eau Claire  'F'                                         x2:10.77  
     1) Hasselblad, Caitlin             2) Bryant, Lauren                 
     3) Swanson, Kelsey                 4) Smith, Maddy                   
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Univ of Wisc La Crosse-WI  'A'                              1:37.89   11  
     1) Misener, Kevin                  2) Diehl, Matthew                 
     3) Knuesel, Joel                   4) Loch, Spencer                  
  2 Univ of Wisc La Crosse-WI  'B'                              1:42.76    4  
     1) Borden, Casey                   2) Shuster, Bill                  
     3) Hoffman, Nathanial              4) Weisse, Simon                  
  3 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                          1:44.04    2  
     1) Poppele, Jon                    2) Groshens, Corey                
     3) Plaetzer, Alex                  4) Olsen, Brett                   
  4 Univ of Wisc La Crosse-WI  'C'                             x1:48.95  
     1) Szotkowski, Peter               2) Hanrahan, Jordan               
     3) Gould, Brenden                  4) Mukai, Corey                   
  5 Uw-Eau Claire  'B'                                          1:50.57  
     1) Dahl, Thomas                    2) Mcgahey, Matt                  
     3) Ertl, Sam                       4) Gramling, Jacob                
 
Event 5  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dorvinen, Nicole             UWEC                          10:52.72    9  
  2 Bryson, Jennifer             UWL-WI                        11:21.53    4  
  3 Boosalis, Karen              UWEC                          11:25.56    3  
  4 Howard, Rachel               UWL-WI                        11:26.81    2  
  5 Freeman, Nicole              UWEC                          11:28.83    1  
  6 Ordway, Emily                UWL-WI                        11:47.00  
 
Event 6  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dembski, Justin              UWL-WI                        10:10.03    9  
  2 Macalalad, Ben               UWEC                          10:20.70    4  
  3 Paradeise, Chris             UWEC                          10:41.73    3  
  4 Schmidt, Ryan                UWL-WI                        10:49.60    2  
  5 Gramling, Jacob              UWEC                          10:51.75    1  
  6 Bennwitz, Kyle               UWL-WI                        11:13.47  
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Preissel, Casey              UWEC                           1:57.57    9  
  2 Hartung, Katelyn             UWL-WI                         1:57.62    4  
  3 Diehl, Abby                  UWL-WI                         1:58.77    3  
  4 Fair, Grace                  UWEC                           2:04.55    2  
  5 Kraft, Kia                   UWEC                           2:04.71    1  
  6 Mickschl, Katharine          UWL-WI                         2:09.43  
 -- Stewart, Amy                 UWEC                          X2:06.16  
 -- Swanson, Teresa              UWEC                          X2:06.26  
 -- Trainor, Alyssa              UWEC                          X2:06.68  
 -- Guns, Alaina                 UWEC                          X2:07.50  
 -- Albin, Katie                 UWEC                          X2:08.90  
 -- Holbrook, Anna               UWL-WI                        X2:09.35  
 -- Mcdermid, Courtney           UWEC                          X2:14.75  
 -- Preusser, Becky              UWEC                          X2:16.27  
 -- Herrick, Megan               UWL-WI                        X2:16.66  
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Misener, Kevin               UWL-WI                         1:48.83    9  
  2 Schmidt, Colin               UWL-WI                         1:50.35    4  
  3 Mehring, Nick                UWEC                           1:50.72    3  
  4 Krueger, Jared               UWL-WI                         1:50.84    2  
  5 Dahl, Thomas                 UWEC                           1:53.78    1  
  6 Mehring, Luke                UWEC                           2:01.03  
 -- Hanrahan, Jordan             UWL-WI                        X2:06.52  
 -- Trusky, Zach                 UWL-WI                        X2:08.40  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoff, Chelsea                UWL-WI                           24.15    9  
  2 Olson, Julia                 UWEC                             24.59    4  
  3 Finley, Megan                UWEC                             25.36    3  
  4 Peyer, Brianna               UWL-WI                           25.53    2  
  5 Lindner, Megan               UWEC                             25.81    1  
  6 Mueller, Hannah              UWL-WI                           25.83  
 -- Hinz, Abby                   UWEC                            X26.27  
 -- Kleist, Melissa              UWEC                            X26.60  
 -- Matula, Bethany              UWEC                            X26.98  
 -- Eggebrecht, Sara             UWEC                            X27.90  
 -- Splinter, Lindsey            UWEC                            X28.50  
 -- Paasch, Carissa              UWL-WI                          X28.71  
 -- Albin, Kristie               UWEC                            X29.20  
 -- Holub, Kim                   UWEC                            X29.55  
 -- Smith, Maddy                 UWEC                            X29.88  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loch, Spencer                UWL-WI                           21.86    9  
  2 Olsen, Brett                 UWEC                             22.60    4  
  3 Knuesel, Joel                UWL-WI                           22.72    3  
  4 Plaetzer, Alex               UWEC                             23.38    2  
  5 Schmidt, Phillipp            UWEC                             24.06    1  
  6 Hoffman, Nathanial           UWL-WI                           24.07  
 -- Mukai, Corey                 UWL-WI                          X23.66  
 -- Rasmussen, Andrew            UWL-WI                          X24.58  
 -- Gould, Brenden               UWL-WI                          X25.70  
 -- Butch, Andrew                UWL-WI                             XDQ  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elllingson, Danielle         UWL-WI                         2:16.01    9  
      28.85   33.41   40.55   33.20                                
  2 Ramquist, Hannah             UWEC                           2:16.63    4  
      29.32   35.22   41.22   30.87                                
  3 Lickel, Kirsten              UWEC                           2:17.06    3  
      29.98   35.14   40.31   31.63                                
  4 Grossklaus, Ann              UWEC                           2:18.64    2  
      30.67   36.18   39.57   32.22                                
  5 Johnson, Dayna               UWL-WI                         2:19.81    1  
      28.94   36.97   39.93   33.97                                
  6 Carlin, Shannon              UWL-WI                         2:22.97  
      30.63   36.82   41.35   34.17                                
 -- Schenck, Siera               UWEC                          X2:20.76  
      30.68   35.44   40.83   33.81                                
 -- Winberg, Erika               UWEC                          X2:23.27  
      30.38   35.53   44.34   33.02                                
 -- Strub, Andrea                UWEC                          X2:23.97  
      31.32   38.30   40.21   34.14                                
 -- Herrick, Caryn               UWL-WI                        X2:27.76  
      30.80   38.07   44.40   34.49                                
 -- Ochsenwald, Jenna            UWEC                          X2:27.79  
      31.90   36.69   43.55   35.65                                
 -- Jones, Molly                 UWEC                          X2:28.47  
      31.92   37.24   44.92   34.39                                
 -- Schweitz, Emily              UWL-WI                        X2:29.48  
      31.34   39.69   42.93   35.52                                
 -- Swanson, Kelsey              UWEC                          X2:30.15  
      31.66   38.86   44.44   35.19                                
 -- Hasselblad, Caitlin          UWEC                          X2:33.37  
      32.80   37.39   48.60   34.58                                
 -- Bryant, Lauren               UWEC                          X2:33.87  
      32.81   41.52   45.24   34.30                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Diehl, Matthew               UWL-WI                         2:02.41    9  
      25.95   33.75   34.55   28.16                                
  2 Poppele, Jon                 UWEC                           2:04.30    4  
      27.56   31.62   35.95   29.17                                
  3 Groshens, Corey              UWEC                           2:06.69    3  
      27.52   33.89   34.81   30.47                                
  4 Borden, Casey                UWL-WI                         2:09.02    2  
      28.84   31.30   38.76   30.12                                
  5 Zehel, Kurt                  UWL-WI                         2:12.13    1  
      26.96   33.63   39.67   31.87                                
  6 Mcgahey, Matt                UWEC                           2:13.70  
      28.78   35.54   37.58   31.80                                
 -- Shuster, Bill                UWL-WI                        X2:11.64  
      27.55   35.82   36.62   31.65                                
 -- Trusky, Zach                 UWL-WI                        X2:28.72  
      30.28   37.76   43.42   37.26                                
 
Event 13  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lavalley, Rachel             UWL-WI                          267.45    9  
  2 Koch, Samantha               UWL-WI                          255.15    4  
  3 Doyle, Shannon               UWL-WI                          241.40    3  
  4 Hall, Jaimee                 UWEC                            168.50    2  
 -- Swanson, Sara                UWL-WI                         X176.80  
 -- Wheeler, Megan               UWL-WI                         X180.60  
 
Event 14  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Badilla, Nick                UWEC                            298.95    9  
  2 Schultze, Patrick            UWL-WI                          246.60    4  
  3 Edgerie, Trey                UWL-WI                          238.80    3  
  4 Chamberlain, Casey           UWL-WI                          219.60    2  
  5 Wojta, Sam                   UWEC                            218.15    1  
  6 Eberlein, Ben                UWEC                            178.70  
 -- Kowalke, Matt             19 UWL-WI                         X123.75  
 -- Poradish, Brent              UWEC                           X137.05  
 -- Algiers, AJ                  UWEC                           X173.25  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Jamie                 UWEC                           2:16.60    9  
      31.25   34.03   35.28   36.04                                
  2 Johnson, Dayna               UWL-WI                         2:17.47    4  
      31.41   34.65   35.65   35.76                                
  3 Lickel, Kirsten              UWEC                           2:17.99    3  
      31.87   35.10   35.26   35.76                                
  4 Smith, Taylor                UWL-WI                         2:22.11    2  
      32.43   36.46   36.15   37.07                                
  5 Stewart, Amy                 UWEC                           2:24.62    1  
      33.23   36.52   37.57   37.30                                
  6 Madden, Kasey                UWL-WI                         2:29.21  
      31.44   36.30   38.21   43.26                                
 -- Schenck, Siera               UWEC                          X2:24.83  
      33.12   37.76   37.61   36.34                                
 -- Swanson, Teresa              UWEC                          X2:26.71  
      32.41   36.32   38.40   39.58                                
 -- Jones, Molly                 UWEC                          X2:31.77  
      33.95   37.70   38.46   41.66                                
 -- Holbrook, Anna               UWL-WI                        X2:36.81  
      33.16   39.01   41.30   43.34                                
 -- Smith, Maddy                 UWEC                          X2:38.29  
      34.13   39.31   41.89   42.96                                
 -- Albin, Kristie               UWEC                          X2:40.57  
      33.30   39.81   42.62   44.84                                
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zehel, Kurt                  UWL-WI                         2:09.56    9  
      28.23   31.80   33.94   35.59                                
  2 Szotkowski, Peter            UWL-WI                         2:12.54    4  
      28.88   32.50   35.45   35.71                                
  3 Rasmussen, Andrew            UWL-WI                         2:13.73    3  
      28.07   32.66   35.04   37.96                                
  4 Dabson, Andrew               UWEC                           2:25.64    2  
      31.23   37.02   38.69   38.70                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoff, Chelsea                UWL-WI                           53.79    9  
      26.06   27.73                                                
  2 Olson, Julia                 UWEC                             54.07    4  
      26.38   27.69                                                
  3 Preissel, Casey              UWEC                             55.00    3  
      26.82   28.18                                                
  4 Finley, Megan                UWEC                             55.91    2  
      27.10   28.81                                                
  5 Peyer, Brianna               UWL-WI                           56.36    1  
      27.05   29.31                                                
  6 Kaiser, Lauren               UWL-WI                           56.41  
      27.38   29.03                                                
 -- Lindner, Megan               UWEC                            X56.57  
      26.98   29.59                                                
 -- Mueller, Hannah              UWL-WI                          X57.47  
      28.08   29.39                                                
 -- Kleist, Melissa              UWEC                            X57.64  
      27.28   30.36                                                
 -- Matula, Bethany              UWEC                            X59.91  
      28.32   31.59                                                
 -- Herrick, Caryn               UWL-WI                        X1:00.30  
      28.27   32.03                                                
 -- Herrick, Megan               UWL-WI                        X1:02.48  
      29.52   32.96                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loch, Spencer                UWL-WI                           48.31    9  
  2 Olsen, Brett                 UWEC                             49.00    4  
  3 Knuesel, Joel                UWL-WI                           50.45    3  
  4 Mukai, Corey                 UWL-WI                           51.95    2  
  5 Plaetzer, Alex               UWEC                             52.52    1  
  6 Schmidt, Phillipp            UWEC                             54.26  
 -- Krueger, Jared               UWL-WI                          X50.03  
 -- Hoffman, Nathanial           UWL-WI                          X54.35  
 -- Gould, Brenden               UWL-WI                          X57.65  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hinz, Abby                   UWEC                           2:14.89    9  
      32.43   33.75   33.83   34.88                                
  2 Bodensteiner, Mari           UWEC                           2:16.81    4  
      32.65   34.67   35.15   34.34                                
  3 Elllingson, Danielle         UWL-WI                         2:17.17    3  
      31.75   33.34   35.49   36.59                                
  4 Trainor, Alyssa              UWEC                           2:18.75    2  
      33.26   35.39   34.87   35.23                                
  5 Bryson, Jennifer             UWL-WI                         2:19.47    1  
      33.29   35.61   35.31   35.26                                
  6 Tierney, Colleen             UWL-WI                         2:22.69  
      34.03   36.53   37.23   34.90                                
 -- Ochsenwald, Jenna            UWEC                          X2:19.31  
      32.42   34.35   36.07   36.47                                
 -- Eggebrecht, Sara             UWEC                          X2:21.37  
      34.09   35.67   36.27   35.34                                
 -- Winberg, Erika               UWEC                          X2:22.15  
      33.05   35.66   37.05   36.39                                
 -- Freeman, Nicole              UWEC                          X2:22.74  
      34.05   35.78   36.46   36.45                                
 -- Carlin, Shannon              UWL-WI                        X2:25.65  
      34.92   36.58   37.28   36.87                                
 -- Hasselblad, Caitlin          UWEC                          X2:27.52  
      34.20   36.93   38.41   37.98                                
 -- Waner, Nicole                UWL-WI                        X2:31.11  
      34.68   38.56   39.47   38.40                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Misener, Kevin               UWL-WI                         2:00.82    9  
      28.15   30.40   31.44   30.83                                
  2 Poppele, Jon                 UWEC                           2:01.75    4  
      28.83   30.88   31.11   30.93                                
  3 Borden, Casey                UWL-WI                         2:04.64    3  
      29.32   31.26   31.84   32.22                                
  4 Dahl, Thomas                 UWEC                           2:05.82    2  
      30.39   32.10   32.00   31.33                                
  5 Ertl, Sam                    UWEC                           2:12.41    1  
      30.57   33.60   34.46   33.78                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dorvinen, Nicole             UWEC                           5:18.07    9  
      29.48   32.21   32.55   32.47   32.43   32.21   32.10   31.57
      31.76   31.29                                                
  2 Diehl, Abby                  UWL-WI                         5:23.11    4  
      29.10   32.34   32.57   32.51   32.54   32.64   32.93   33.54
      33.05   31.89                                                
  3 Hartung, Katelyn             UWL-WI                         5:24.36    3  
      29.82   32.31   32.70   32.94   32.89   33.20   32.92   32.64
      32.64   32.30                                                
  4 Kraft, Kia                   UWEC                           5:31.50    2  
      30.08   32.67   32.89   33.04   33.32   33.41   33.59   33.93
      34.61   33.96                                                
  5 Howard, Rachel               UWL-WI                         5:36.50    1  
      31.23   33.34   33.54   33.70   33.66   34.33   34.26   34.84
      34.60   33.00                                                
  6 Boosalis, Karen              UWEC                           5:39.25  
      30.60   33.32   34.36   34.69   34.78   34.51   34.68   34.72
      34.54   33.05                                                
 -- Albin, Katie                 UWEC                          X5:32.35  
      30.59   33.14   33.46   34.39   34.10   33.46   33.50   33.41
      33.59   32.71                                                
 -- Guns, Alaina                 UWEC                          X5:37.59  
      30.45   33.66   33.81   34.33   34.20   34.09   34.41   34.56
      34.35   33.73                                                
 -- Ordway, Emily                UWL-WI                        X5:51.20  
      31.44   34.64   35.47   35.97   35.83   36.01   35.73   35.64
      35.44   35.03                                                
 -- Mickschl, Katharine          UWL-WI                        X5:59.37  
      31.48   34.76   35.62   36.70   36.50   36.86   36.96   37.35
      37.44   35.70                                                
 -- Preusser, Becky              UWEC                          X6:05.05  
      31.41   35.81   37.10   37.19   37.16   37.59   37.39   37.78
      37.12   36.50                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dembski, Justin              UWL-WI                         4:55.99    9  
      26.57   28.92   29.52   30.12   30.38   30.35   30.19   30.38
      30.46   29.10                                                
  2 Mehring, Nick                UWEC                           5:04.84    4  
      26.65   29.78   30.88   31.30   31.50   31.35   31.26   31.15
      31.08   29.89                                                
  3 Macalalad, Ben               UWEC                           5:05.98    3  
      26.95   29.78   30.95   31.13   31.42   31.71   31.60   31.36
      30.88   30.20                                                
  4 Schmidt, Colin               UWL-WI                         5:10.85    2  
      27.70   30.29   31.23   31.43   31.05   31.47   31.75   32.66
      32.79   30.48                                                
  5 Paradeise, Chris             UWEC                           5:11.08    1  
      27.82   30.46   31.55   31.61   31.86   31.71   31.74   32.10
      31.70   30.53                                                
  6 Schmidt, Ryan                UWL-WI                         5:19.87  
      28.27   30.90   31.84   32.41   32.83   32.44   32.89   33.18
      33.00   32.11                                                
 -- Weisse, Simon                UWL-WI                        X5:17.44  
      27.82   31.33   32.19   32.01   32.44   32.44   32.46   32.64
      32.50   31.61                                                
 -- Bennwitz, Kyle               UWL-WI                        X5:26.24  
      28.31   32.58   32.98   33.28   33.82   33.68   33.43   33.49
      33.51   31.16                                                
 -- Mehring, Luke                UWEC                          X5:26.41  
      28.88   31.87   32.71   33.65   33.80   33.34   33.13   33.82
      33.61   31.60                                                
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Dayna               UWL-WI                         2:34.27    6.5
      35.49   39.22   39.99   39.57                                
  1 Lickel, Kirsten              UWEC                           2:34.27    6.5
      35.45   39.34   39.97   39.51                                
  3 Paasch, Carissa              UWL-WI                         2:35.71    3  
      35.46   39.73   40.34   40.18                                
  4 Strub, Andrea                UWEC                           2:35.90    2  
      35.25   39.86   40.31   40.48                                
  5 Erb, Brittany                UWL-WI                         2:38.32    1  
      34.89   39.79   40.81   42.83                                
  6 Splinter, Lindsey            UWEC                           2:48.12  
      37.52   43.05   44.38   43.17                                
 -- Carlin, Shannon              UWL-WI                        X2:39.46  
      37.12   41.58   40.71   40.05                                
 -- Schweitz, Emily              UWL-WI                        X2:43.95  
      36.31   41.57   43.17   42.90                                
 -- Swanson, Kelsey              UWEC                          X2:56.26  
      39.43   44.84   46.22   45.77                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Diehl, Matthew               UWL-WI                         2:16.83    9  
      30.86   34.59   35.90   35.48                                
  2 Groshens, Corey              UWEC                           2:16.91    4  
      31.16   34.45   35.87   35.43                                
  3 Shuster, Bill                UWL-WI                         2:25.48    3  
      33.11   37.45   37.73   37.19                                
  4 Mcgahey, Matt                UWEC                           2:27.04    2  
      33.63   38.09   37.19   38.13                                
  5 Gramling, Jacob              UWEC                           2:28.25    1  
      33.36   37.66   39.27   37.96                                
  6 Szotkowski, Peter            UWL-WI                         2:28.31  
      34.11   38.33   38.78   37.09                                
 -- Hanrahan, Jordan             UWL-WI                        X2:36.13  
      35.03   39.52   40.26   41.32                                
 -- Trusky, Zach                 UWL-WI                        X2:45.04  
      35.93   40.96   43.96   44.19                                
 
Event 25  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                          8:00.06   11  
     1) Preissel, Casey                 2) Ramquist, Hannah               
     3) Grossklaus, Ann                 4) Olson, Julia                   
       28.13    58.52  1:29.53  1:58.94    27.32    57.31  1:28.84  1:59.44
       26.72    56.94  1:28.72  2:00.93    26.58    57.53  1:29.74  2:00.75
  2 Univ of Wisc La Crosse-WI  'A'                              8:01.25    4  
     1) Diehl, Abby                     2) Elllingson, Danielle           
     3) Bryson, Jennifer                4) Hartung, Katelyn               
       28.05    58.69  1:29.29  1:58.85    27.43    57.35  1:28.60  2:00.29
       27.41    58.40  1:31.36  2:04.36    26.99    57.13  1:27.76  1:57.75
  3 Uw-Eau Claire  'B'                                          8:20.78    2  
     1) Dorvinen, Nicole                2) Bodensteiner, Mari             
     3) Kraft, Kia                      4) Fair, Grace                    
       28.77  1:00.35  1:32.84  2:04.78    28.04    59.70  1:32.71  2:05.33
       28.82  1:00.24  1:32.54  2:04.80    27.50    58.83  1:32.50  2:05.87
  4 Univ of Wisc La Crosse-WI  'B'                              8:32.06  
     1) Howard, Rachel                  2) Ordway, Emily                  
     3) Madden, Kasey                   4) Kaiser, Lauren                 
       29.93  1:02.92  1:36.48  2:08.87    29.61  1:02.70  1:36.97  2:11.68
       27.77    59.95  1:32.78  2:05.26    27.87    59.13  1:31.95  2:06.25
  5 Uw-Eau Claire  'C'                                         x8:36.38  
     1) Stewart, Amy                    2) Freeman, Nicole                
     3) Boosalis, Karen                 4) Albin, Katie                   
       30.10  1:02.55  1:35.80  2:08.90    29.08  1:01.22  1:34.19  2:07.07
       29.48  1:03.03  1:37.20  2:10.60    29.12  1:01.75  1:35.92  2:09.81
 
Event 26  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                          7:28.69   11  
     1) Macalalad, Ben                  2) Paradeise, Chris               
     3) Olsen, Brett                    4) Mehring, Nick                  
       26.32    55.18  1:24.75  1:54.07    25.02    53.57  1:23.90  1:53.99
       23.87    51.55  1:20.63  1:49.53    25.44    54.01  1:23.08  1:51.10
  2 Univ of Wisc La Crosse-WI  'A'                              7:29.62    4  
     1) Dembski, Justin                 2) Schmidt, Colin                 
     3) Krueger, Jared                  4) Weisse, Simon                  
       25.53    53.27  1:21.79  1:50.31    25.95    55.58  1:26.28  1:55.40
       24.85    52.51  1:21.81  1:51.61    25.77    54.62  1:24.12  1:52.30
  3 Univ of Wisc La Crosse-WI  'B'                              8:05.39    2  
     1) Zehel, Kurt                     2) Rasmussen, Andrew              
     3) Bennwitz, Kyle                  4) Schmidt, Ryan                  
       26.16    55.40  1:25.73  1:55.75    26.14    56.33  1:28.58  2:00.77
       27.80  1:00.36  1:33.97  2:06.26    27.24    58.21  1:30.74  2:02.61
  4 Uw-Eau Claire  'B'                                          8:19.79  
     1) Mehring, Luke                   2) Schmidt, Phillipp              
     3) Ertl, Sam                       4) Dabson, Andrew                 
       28.73    59.86  1:32.12  2:04.64    26.84    58.71  1:31.80  2:04.44
       27.07    57.75  1:30.20  2:02.05    28.23  1:01.14  1:34.97  2:08.66
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Univ of Wisc La Crosse            123.5   2. Uw-Eau Claire                     118.5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Univ of Wisc La Crosse              152   2. Uw-Eau Claire                        90

Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
9/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
Live stats | Video | Directions
9/5/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Bethany Lutheran
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Live stats
9/5/14 4:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Live stats
9/5/14 7:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Green Bay
9/6/14 10:45 AM
Men's Cross Country
Alumni/Open
Preview | Directions
9/6/14 10:00 AM
Women's Cross Country
Alumni/Open
Preview | Directions
9/6/14 1:00 PM
Men's Golf
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Directions
9/6/14
Women's Golf
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Directions
9/6/14 11:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at St. Norbert
9/6/14 1:10 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at St. Thomas (Minn.)
Audio
8/31/14 Final
Women's Golf
8th of 15
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Mill Run Golf Course
Results | Recap | Video | Photos
8/30/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
0
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/30/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
1
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/30/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
5th of 14
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
Results | Recap | Photos
8/29/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Soccer
0
UW-Eau Claire
1
at Hamline University (Minn.)
Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Tennis
2
UW-Eau Claire
7
at UW-Whitewater
Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
0
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
Blugolds Facts

Teams have won 149 conference titles, including three during the 2012-13 season