Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin -Eau Claire
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/23/2009 09:06 AM
                           UWEC vs UWRF - 11/21/2009                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                          8:02.44   11  
     1) Grossklaus, Ann                 2) Olson, Julia                   
     3) Preissel, Casey                 4) Dorvinen, Nicole               
       28.83    59.82  1:31.17  2:02.59    27.13    58.62  1:29.95  2:00.86
       26.76    56.44  1:27.04  1:57.35    28.06    58.95  1:30.40  2:01.64
  2 Uw-Eau Claire  'B'                                          8:15.66    4  
     1) Finley, Megan                   2) Lickel, Kirsten                
     3) Kraft, Kia                      4) Ramquist, Hannah               
       29.50  1:01.29  1:33.54  2:05.61    28.48    59.65  1:31.13  2:03.02
       28.37    59.71  1:32.15  2:04.64    26.92    57.62  1:30.04  2:02.39
  3 Uw-Eau Claire  'C'                                          8:30.28    2  
     1) Freeman, Nicole                 2) Albin, Katie                   
     3) Bodensteiner, Mari              4) Trainor, Alyssa                
       29.92  1:02.28  1:35.49  2:09.11    29.81  1:02.06  1:35.52  2:09.13
       28.00    59.55  1:32.13  2:04.25    28.72  1:01.47  1:35.11  2:07.79
  4 River Falls  'A'                                            8:40.26  
     1) Adair, A                        2) Stein, E                       
     3) Jambretz, T                     4) Wiseman, H                     
       29.53  1:01.39  1:34.31  2:08.07    30.62  1:04.99  1:39.64  2:13.82
       31.10  1:05.30  1:39.73  2:11.98    28.67  1:00.40  1:33.77  2:06.39
  5 River Falls  'B'                                            9:23.96  
     1) Bachmeir, A                     2) Dragich, A                     
     3) McClellan, E                    4) Tutor, R                       
       33.01  1:09.85  1:46.86  2:23.11    33.49  1:09.69  1:46.45  2:22.66
       32.83  1:09.46  1:46.77  2:22.62    31.20  1:06.31  1:41.50  2:15.57
 -- Uw-Eau Claire  'D'                                         X8:37.32  
     1) Boosalis, Karen                 2) Stewart, Amy                   
     3) Swanson, Teresa                 4) Guns, Alaina                   
       30.06  1:02.65  1:36.46  2:10.43    29.39  1:01.95  1:35.04  2:08.26
       29.51  1:02.13  1:34.90  2:07.58    29.28  1:02.37  1:37.01  2:11.05
 
Event 2  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                          7:27.02   11  
     1) Mehring, Nick                   2) Olsen, Brett                   
     3) Paradeise, Chris                4) Macalalad, Ben                 
       26.41    55.01  1:23.58  1:52.23    23.64    51.89  1:21.68  1:50.92
       24.90    52.86  1:22.48  1:51.74    24.93    53.29  1:22.60  1:52.13
  2 Uw-Eau Claire  'B'                                          7:55.48    4  
     1) Colborn, Alex                   2) Mehring, Luke                  
     3) Schmidt, Phillipp               4) Gramling, Jacob                
       27.26    56.49  1:26.86  1:57.51    27.57    58.03  1:29.67  2:01.77
       26.01    56.07  1:27.22  1:58.30    26.15    56.28  1:27.61  1:57.90
  3 River Falls  'A'                                            7:55.94    2  
     1) Carlos, R                       2) Delgado, M                     
     3) Orlando, A                      4) O'Brien, K                     
       27.14    57.09  1:27.66  1:58.56    25.11    53.83  1:25.15  1:57.49
       28.68  1:01.28  1:34.11  2:06.53    25.88    54.97  1:24.78  1:53.36
 
Event 3  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Katrina          UWEC                            193.30    9  
  2 Moos, Becca                  UWEC                            179.20    4  
  3 Hall, Jaimee                 UWEC                            158.20    3  
  4 Goldman, B                   UWRF                            148.75    2  
  5 Schiro, D                    UWRF                            134.20    1  
 
Event 4  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Badilla, Nick                UWEC                            225.30    9  
  2 Wojta, Sam                   UWEC                            211.15    4  
  3 Eberlein, Ben                UWEC                            171.85    3  
  4 Algiers, AJ                  UWEC                            167.25    2  
  5 Poradish, Brent              UWEC                            123.15    1  
  6 Ehrenberg, D                 UWRF                            103.35  
 
Event 5  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiseman, H                   UWRF                          11:27.22    9  
      31.88   34.87   35.04   35.03   35.03   35.14   34.84   34.71
      35.24   34.60   34.74   34.66   34.90   34.84   34.34   34.12
      33.82   33.60   33.40   32.42                                
  2 Kraft, Kia                   UWEC                          11:28.16    4  
      30.88   33.49   34.06   34.44   34.35   34.57   34.70   34.58
      34.71   35.05   34.62   34.71   34.78   35.06   35.08   35.21
      35.11   35.45   34.50   32.81                                
  3 Boosalis, Karen              UWEC                          11:34.00    3  
      31.76   34.61   35.31   35.33   34.81   34.97   34.77   34.96
      34.88   34.73   34.92   34.73   34.81   34.76   34.58   34.92
      35.02   35.05   34.96   34.12                                
  4 Guns, Alaina                 UWEC                          11:47.65    2  
      31.07   34.64   35.21   35.25   35.48   35.76   35.62   35.56
      37.05   37.95   35.68   35.48   35.43   35.36   35.58   35.58
      35.24   35.78   35.39   34.54                                
  5 Knight, T                    UWRF                          12:07.36    1  
      33.86   36.50   36.89   36.87   36.93   37.02   37.70   36.52
      36.48   36.33   36.32   36.64   36.54   36.07   36.00   36.02
      36.15   36.11   36.54   35.87                                
  6 Peterson, K                  UWRF                          12:54.55  
      34.56   37.82   38.26   38.67   38.77   39.21   39.51   39.30
      39.75   39.56   39.27   38.53   39.39   39.51   39.61   39.29
      39.31   38.92   38.42   36.89                                
 
Event 6  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mehring, Nick                UWEC                          10:45.44    6.5
      29.34   33.01   33.59   33.21   33.39   33.49   31.38   33.03
      32.98   33.04   33.20   33.24   32.90   32.61   32.90   32.41
      32.02   31.28   29.92   28.50                                
  1 Paradeise, Chris             UWEC                          10:45.44    6.5
      30.39   33.90   34.71   33.92   31.95   32.88   30.86   30.76
      34.95   33.25   33.12   33.01   33.68   32.27   32.35   31.90
      32.02   30.43   30.48   28.61                                
  3 Mehring, Luke                UWEC                          11:32.40    3  
      30.49   33.15   34.72   35.48   35.87   35.55   35.37   36.02
      35.23   35.37   34.74   34.38   34.43   35.23   34.63   35.54
      34.17   34.61   34.56   32.86                                
  4 Orlando, A                   UWRF                          12:09.63    2  
      31.79   35.65   36.45   36.95   36.68   36.65   37.38   37.46
      37.19   37.27   37.37   37.55   36.93   37.05   36.92   36.79
      36.93   36.57   36.08   33.97                                
  5 Anderson, Josh               UWRF                          12:19.13    1  
      33.10   36.81   36.71   37.26   36.82   37.48   37.61   37.79
      37.26   38.11   38.15   37.57   37.58   37.17   37.48   37.33
      37.07   37.21   35.96   34.66                                
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Amy                 UWEC                           2:06.80    9  
      29.85   32.28   32.39   32.28                                
  2 Stein, E                     UWRF                           2:07.51    4  
      31.33   33.13   32.49   30.56                                
  3 Freeman, Nicole              UWEC                           2:07.72    3  
      29.83   31.97   33.24   32.68                                
  4 Albin, Katie                 UWEC                           2:09.84    2  
      31.09   32.48   33.48   32.79                                
  5 Tholen, A                    UWRF                           2:19.08    1  
      32.56   35.21   36.02   35.29                                
  6 McClellan, E                 UWRF                           2:23.58  
      33.52   36.73   36.87   36.46                                
 -- Mcdermid, Courtney           UWEC                               XDQ  
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Macalalad, Ben               UWEC                           1:52.66    9  
      26.16   28.90   29.04   28.56                                
  2 Poppele, Jon                 UWEC                           1:54.48    4  
      25.98   28.89   29.96   29.65                                
  3 Dunnell, T                   UWRF                           2:04.91    3  
      28.17   31.52   33.59   31.63                                
  4 Dabson, Andrew               UWEC                           2:06.53    2  
      28.89   32.11   33.69   31.84                                
  5 Anderson, Justin             UWRF                           2:13.59    1  
      31.38   34.38   34.59   33.24                                
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Finley, Megan                UWEC                             25.49    9  
  2 Grossklaus, Ann              UWEC                             26.18    4  
  3 Kleist, Melissa              UWEC                             26.38    3  
  4 Jambretz, T                  UWRF                             27.93    2  
  5 Tutor, R                     UWRF                             28.40    1  
  6 Dragich, A                   UWRF                             29.85  
 -- Olson, Julia                 UWEC                            X24.77  
 -- Preissel, Casey              UWEC                            X25.54  
 -- Linder, Megan                UWEC                            X26.48  
 -- Hintz, Abby                  UWEC                            X26.87  
 -- Eggebrecht, Sara             UWEC                            X27.24  
 -- Swanson, Teresa              UWEC                            X27.54  
 -- Splinter, Lindsey            UWEC                            X28.97  
 -- Holub, Kim                   UWEC                            X30.01  
 -- Smith, Maddy                 UWEC                            X30.23  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plaetzer, Alex               UWEC                             23.41    9  
  2 Delgado, M                   UWRF                             23.65    4  
  3 Henrichs, E                  UWRF                             23.82    3  
  4 Arneson, J                   UWRF                             24.03    2  
  5 Ehrenberg, D                 UWRF                             24.08    1  
  6 Blasberg, D                  UWRF                             24.39  
  7 Schmidt, Phillipp            UWEC                             24.53  
  8 Matz, A                      UWRF                             25.23  
  9 Olsen, Brett                 UWEC                             26.04  
 -- Dahl, Thomas                 UWEC                                DQ  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lickel, Kirsten              UWEC                           2:18.76    9  
      30.05   35.57   40.13   33.01                                
  2 Schenck, Siera               UWEC                           2:23.67    4  
      31.15   37.46   41.35   33.71                                
  3 Olson, Jamie                 UWEC                           2:25.69    3  
      30.49   40.18   42.46   32.56                                
  4 Koch, S                      UWRF                           2:28.77    2  
      31.34   37.29   46.36   33.78                                
  5 Gargulak, C                  UWRF                           2:39.83    1  
      35.96   42.15   44.78   36.94                                
  6 Machones, B                  UWRF                           2:44.95  
      34.41   43.32   48.05   39.17                                
 -- Strub, Andrea                UWEC                          X2:24.30  
      30.89   38.50   41.15   33.76                                
 -- Winberg, Erika               UWEC                          X2:24.37  
      30.80   36.57   44.05   32.95                                
 -- Matula, Bethany              UWEC                          X2:25.93  
      31.83   36.96   42.27   34.87                                
 -- Fair, Grace                  UWEC                          X2:26.45  
      31.10   37.15   45.44   32.76                                
 -- Jones, Molly                 UWEC                          X2:26.89  
      31.62   38.03   43.38   33.86                                
 -- Ochsenwald, Jenna            UWEC                          X2:29.91  
      31.98   37.80   44.05   36.08                                
 -- Swanson, Kelsey              UWEC                          X2:32.12  
      32.21   39.10   45.29   35.52                                
 -- Hasselblad, Caitlin          UWEC                          X2:32.43  
      32.55   37.14   48.36   34.38                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groshens, Corey              UWEC                           2:08.40    9  
      28.80   33.23   35.96   30.41                                
  2 Carlos, R                    UWRF                           2:13.26    4  
      28.56   35.98   38.25   30.47                                
  3 Gramling, Jacob              UWEC                           2:14.01    3  
      29.56   35.34   38.48   30.63                                
  4 Mcgahey, Matt                UWEC                           2:15.37    2  
      29.18   36.09   37.96   32.14                                
  5 Breneman, S                  UWRF                           2:24.59    1  
      28.77   40.74   43.21   31.87                                
  6 Campbell, T                  UWRF                           2:30.73  
      31.32   37.35   46.87   35.19                                
 
Event 13  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Katrina          UWEC                            194.05    9  
  2 Moos, Becca                  UWEC                            173.10    4  
  3 Hall, Jaimee                 UWEC                            141.25    3  
 
Event 14  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Badilla, Nick                UWEC                            264.55    9  
  2 Wojta, Sam                   UWEC                            210.55    4  
  3 Algiers, AJ                  UWEC                            176.85    3  
  4 Eberlein, Ben                UWEC                            169.20    2  
  5 Poradish, Brent              UWEC                            126.35    1  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Jamie                 UWEC                           1:03.75    9  
      30.60   33.15                                                
  2 Kleist, Melissa              UWEC                           1:04.14    4  
      29.92   34.22                                                
  3 Lickel, Kirsten              UWEC                           1:04.78    3  
      30.38   34.40                                                
  4 Koch, S                      UWRF                           1:09.66    2  
      32.10   37.56                                                
  5 Jambretz, T                  UWRF                           1:09.86    1  
      32.09   37.77                                                
  6 Machones, B                  UWRF                           1:16.82  
      35.04   41.78                                                
 -- Dabson, A                    UWEC                          X1:03.21  
      30.10   33.11                                                
 -- Linder, Megan                UWEC                          X1:05.21  
      30.17   35.04                                                
 -- Jones, Molly                 UWEC                          X1:07.26  
      31.71   35.55                                                
 -- Albin, Kristie               UWEC                          X1:09.05  
      31.92   37.13                                                
 -- Smith, Maddy                 UWEC                          X1:10.66  
      32.31   38.35                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, K                   UWRF                             56.64    9  
      26.30   30.34                                                
  2 Plaetzer, Alex               UWEC                             58.28    4  
      27.02   31.26                                                
  3 Breneman, S                  UWRF                           1:02.10    3  
      28.43   33.67                                                
  4 Colborn, Alex                UWEC                           1:02.48    2  
      28.93   33.55                                                
  5 Paradeise, Chris             UWEC                           1:03.07    1  
      28.93   34.14                                                
  6 Orlando, A                   UWRF                           1:06.36  
      29.91   36.45                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ramquist, Hannah             UWEC                             55.15    9  
      26.35   28.80                                                
  2 Fair, Grace                  UWEC                             56.54    4  
      27.07   29.47                                                
  3 Stein, E                     UWRF                             58.31    3  
      28.32   29.99                                                
  4 Matula, Bethany              UWEC                             58.88    2  
      27.97   30.91                                                
  5 Dragich, A                   UWRF                           1:04.05    1  
      30.84   33.21                                                
  6 Bachmeir, A                  UWRF                           1:05.32  
      30.73   34.59                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olsen, Brett                 UWEC                             50.48    9  
      23.90   26.58                                                
  2 Schmidt, Phillipp            UWEC                             53.63    4  
      25.94   27.69                                                
  3 Blasberg, D                  UWRF                             54.08    3  
      25.24   28.84                                                
  4 Dunnell, T                   UWRF                             56.09    2  
      27.03   29.06                                                
  5 Mehring, Luke                UWEC                             56.46    1  
      27.25   29.21                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Finley, Megan                UWEC                           1:02.70    9  
      30.73   31.97                                                
  2 Hintz, Abby                  UWEC                           1:03.38    4  
      30.77   32.61                                                
  3 Bodensteiner, Mari           UWEC                           1:05.82    3  
      31.83   33.99                                                
  4 Wiseman, H                   UWRF                           1:06.25    2  
      32.23   34.02                                                
  5 Peterson, K                  UWRF                           1:20.28    1  
      39.20   41.08                                                
 -- Eggebrecht, Sara             UWEC                          X1:04.62  
      31.52   33.10                                                
 -- Trainor, Alyssa              UWEC                          X1:05.01  
      31.74   33.27                                                
 -- Dorvinen, Nicole             UWEC                          X1:05.20  
      31.68   33.52                                                
 -- Winberg, Erika               UWEC                          X1:06.66  
      32.22   34.44                                                
 -- Ochsenwald, Jenna            UWEC                          X1:08.05  
      32.78   35.27                                                
 -- Hasselblad, Caitlin          UWEC                          X1:09.16  
      33.92   35.24                                                
 -- Mcdermid, Courtney           UWEC                          X1:10.26  
      34.21   36.05                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Poppele, Jon                 UWEC                             57.44    9  
      28.33   29.11                                                
  2 Dahl, Thomas                 UWEC                             58.26    4  
      28.71   29.55                                                
  3 Ertl, Sam                    UWEC                           1:01.18    3  
      29.59   31.59                                                
  4 Campbell, T                  UWRF                           1:07.37    2  
      32.93   34.44                                                
  5 Anderson, Josh               UWRF                           1:09.09    1  
      34.37   34.72                                                
  6 Anderson, Justin             UWRF                           1:11.79  
      35.13   36.66                                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adair, A                     UWRF                           5:47.67    9  
      32.21   35.12   36.03   36.33   35.52   35.69   35.63   35.31
      34.00   31.83                                                
  2 Tholen, A                    UWRF                           6:09.93    4  
      34.40   37.64   37.38   37.42   37.15   37.57   38.05   37.67
      37.15   35.50                                                
  3 McClellan, E                 UWRF                           6:20.85    3  
      34.94   38.97   38.40   38.87   38.65   38.64   38.41   39.21
      38.04   36.72                                                
 -- Stewart, Amy                 UWEC                          X5:36.67  
      31.29   33.78   33.96   34.25   34.11   34.58   33.42   33.73
      34.04   33.51                                                
 -- Freeman, Nicole              UWEC                          X5:38.52  
      30.70   33.02   34.09   34.10   34.24   34.43   34.64   34.69
      34.79   33.82                                                
 -- Albin, Katie                 UWEC                          X5:38.57  
      30.73   33.06   34.26   34.45   34.38   34.63   34.72   34.72
      34.37   33.25                                                
 -- Swanson, Teresa              UWEC                          X5:42.08  
      31.77   34.26   34.44   34.72   34.64   34.76   34.66   34.34
      34.60   33.89                                                
 -- Guns, Alaina                 UWEC                          X5:47.67  
      30.15   33.54   34.61   35.35   35.80   35.41   35.80   36.08
      36.11   34.82                                                
 -- Schenck, Siera               UWEC                          X5:50.19  
      32.38   35.31   36.10   36.50   36.04   34.88   34.72   35.01
      35.03   34.22                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carlos, R                    UWRF                           5:31.73    9  
      28.70   32.00   33.59   34.00   33.86   33.79   34.25   34.58
      34.15   32.81                                                
  2 Orlando, A                   UWRF                           6:05.28    4  
      31.65   35.54   36.78   37.77   37.57   37.89   38.53   38.17
      36.54   34.84                                                
 -- Mehring, Nick                UWEC                          X5:14.65  
      27.87   30.75   31.76   32.47   31.94   32.34   32.03   32.64
      31.76   31.09                                                
 -- Gramling, Jacob              UWEC                          X5:21.05  
      28.32   30.76   31.92   32.38   32.75   33.38   33.02   33.38
      32.87   32.27                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knight, T                    UWRF                           1:16.75    9  
      36.55   40.20                                                
  2 Gargulak, C                  UWRF                           1:23.04    4  
      40.06   42.98                                                
  3 Tutor, R                     UWRF                           1:27.70    3  
      41.72   45.98                                                
 -- Strub, Andrea                UWEC                          X1:12.36  
      33.60   38.76                                                
 -- Splinter, Lindsey            UWEC                          X1:18.11  
      36.74   41.37                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ehrenberg, D                 UWRF                           1:10.24    9  
      32.31   37.93                                                
  2 Henrichs, E                  UWRF                           1:10.46    4  
      33.84   36.62                                                
  3 Arneson, J                   UWRF                           1:20.30    3  
      38.35   41.95                                                
 -- Groshens, Corey              UWEC                          X1:04.06  
      30.24   33.82                                                
 -- Mcgahey, Matt                UWEC                          X1:07.15  
      31.50   35.65                                                
 -- Macalalad, Ben               UWEC                          X1:09.17  
      33.06   36.11                                                
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 River Falls  'A'                                            4:38.98   11  
     1) Adair, A                        2) Knight, T                      
     3) Koch, S                         4) Jambretz, T                    
       34.50  1:09.12    35.66  1:15.73    31.86  1:09.99    30.45  1:04.14
  2 River Falls  'B'                                            5:07.41    4  
     1) Peterson, K                     2) Gargulak, C                    
     3) Machones, B                     4) Bachmeir, A                    
       40.07  1:22.29    39.17  1:22.38    34.53  1:16.84    31.00  1:05.90
 -- Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                         X4:13.60  
     1) Hintz, Abby                     2) Strub, Andrea                  
     3) Dorvinen, Nicole                4) Olson, Julia                   
       31.90  1:05.42    33.96  1:14.07    28.13  1:00.81    25.26    53.30
 -- Uw-Eau Claire  'B'                                         X4:14.98  
     1) Bodensteiner, Mari              2) Grossklaus, Ann                
     3) Kleist, Melissa                 4) Preissel, Casey                
       32.29  1:05.82    32.76  1:11.83    28.59  1:03.04    25.81    54.29
 -- Uw-Eau Claire  'C'                                         X4:21.32  
     1) Trainor, Alyssa                 2) Matula, Bethany                
     3) Ramquist, Hannah                4) Linder, Megan                  
       32.61  1:06.45    33.46  1:13.61    28.61  1:03.07    27.53    58.19
 -- Uw-Eau Claire  'D'                                         X4:23.69  
     1) Ochsenwald, Jenna               2) Kraft, Kia                     
     3) Olson, Jamie                    4) Fair, Grace                    
       33.44  1:08.84    35.59  1:15.15    29.82  1:03.71    26.30    55.99
 -- Uw-Eau Claire  'E'                                         X4:33.50  
     1) Eggebrecht, Sara                2) Splinter, Lindsey              
     3) Jones, Molly                    4) Schenck, Siera                 
       32.48  1:07.11    35.68  1:17.21    30.75  1:08.47    28.95  1:00.71
 -- Uw-Eau Claire  'F'                                         X4:39.38  
     1) Winberg, Erika                  2) Swanson, Kelsey                
     3) Albin, Kristie                  4) Preusser, Becky                
       32.65  1:06.98    37.87  1:21.45    30.69  1:07.21    29.90  1:03.74
 -- Uw-Eau Claire  'G'                                              XDQ  
     1) Hasselblad, Caitlin             2) Bryant, Lauren                 
     3) Smith, Maddy                    4) Mcdermid, Courtney             
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 River Falls  'A'                                            4:05.62   11  
     1) Blasberg, D                     2) Delgado, M                     
     3) Breneman, S                     4) O'Brien, K                     
       30.46  1:02.44    31.85  1:09.55    27.60  1:01.09    25.05    52.54
  2 River Falls  'B'                                            4:26.38    4  
     1) Campbell, T                     2) Henrichs, E                    
     3) Sisulak, A                      4) Dunnell, T                     
       35.05  1:09.71    34.03  1:11.96    30.58  1:07.13    27.25    57.58
  3 River Falls  'C'                                            4:38.19    2  
     1) Anderson, Josh                  2) Arneson, J                     
     3) Carlos, R                       4) Anderson, Justin               
       35.41  1:11.73    37.92  1:20.23    27.92    59.97    31.25  1:06.26
 -- Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                         X3:49.87  
     1) Poppele, Jon                    2) Groshens, Corey                
     3) Plaetzer, Alex                  4) Olsen, Brett                   
       28.43    58.39    29.13  1:02.78    27.11    58.56    23.66    50.14
 -- Uw-Eau Claire  'B'                                         X3:59.60  
     1) Dahl, Thomas                    2) Mcgahey, Matt                  
     3) Ertl, Sam                       4) Colborn, Alex                  
       30.05    59.55    31.04  1:06.92    27.60    59.48    25.42    53.65
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Uw-Eau Claire                       151   2. River Falls                          81
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Uw-Eau Claire                       144   2. River Falls                          90

S M T W T F S
4/21/14 8:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Bobby Krig Gustavus Invitational
Le Sueur Country Club
Directions
4/21/14 3:00 PM
Softball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-River Falls
Directions
4/21/14 5:00 PM
Softball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-River Falls
Directions
4/22/14 10:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Bobby Krig Gustavus Invitational
Ridges at Sand Creek
Directions
4/23/14 3:00 PM
Softball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
Directions
4/23/14 5:00 PM
Softball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
Directions
4/25/14 8:00 AM
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
at Drake Relays
Preview | Tickets
4/25/14 4:00 PM
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
at Gina Relays
4/25/14 8:00 AM
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
at Drake Relays
Preview | Tickets
4/25/14 4:00 PM
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
at Gina Relays
4/19/14 Final
Men's Tennis
5
UW-Eau Claire
4
vs. UW-Oshkosh
@ La Crosse
Results | Recap
4/19/14 Final
Men's Tennis
2
UW-Eau Claire
7
vs. UW-Whitewater
@ La Crosse
Results | Recap
4/19/14 Final
Women's Golf
2nd of 6
at Wartburg Spring Invitational
Centennial Oaks
Results | Recap
4/18/14 Final - 6 innings
Softball
0
UW-Stevens Point
8
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap
4/18/14 Final
Softball
2
UW-Stevens Point
7
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap
4/18/14 Final
Women's Tennis
0
UW-River Falls
9
at UW-Eau Claire
Results | Recap
4/18/14 Final
Men's Tennis
3
UW-Eau Claire
6
at UW-La Crosse
Results | Recap
4/18/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
T-2nd of 6
at Wartburg Spring Invitational
Centennial Oaks
Results
4/18/14 Final
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
6th of 9
at Phil Esten Challenge
@ UW-La Crosse
Results | Recap
4/18/14 Final
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
5th of 12
at Phil Esten Challenge
@ UW-La Crosse
Results | Recap
Blugolds Facts

UW-Eau Claire finished 14th in the Directors' Cup for the 2012-13 season