UWSP Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:22 PM 1/23/2010 Page 1
Point Invite 2010 - 1/22/2010 to 1/23/2010
 
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 UWL-WI A 1:37.48
24.05 24.15 24.69 24.59
2 UWSP A 1:39.80
1) Clemens, Lisa 2) Nordstrom, Jes
3) Kading, Kelly 4) Wagner, Andrea
25.56 24.54 25.35 24.35
3 UWEC A 1:40.25
24.74 25.82 24.84 24.85
4 MSUMN A 1:40.55
1) Christensen, Kim JR 2) Ogden, Kaitlin SO
3) Chapman, Chelsea JR 4) Krych, Angela SR
25.39 25.08 25.68 24.40
5 GAC-MN A 1:40.73
26.05 25.13 24.51 25.04
6 HC A 1:42.33
1) Burt, Lauren FR 2) Leduc, Alicia JR
3) Ward, Sami FR 4) Lamb, Katie SO
26.20 25.32 25.23 25.58
7 MOOR A 1:43.04
1) Tauber, Jess R SO 2) Black, Lisa M JR
3) Honetschlager, Victoria A FR 4) Martin, Olivia V FR
25.93 25.43 25.98 25.70
8 UWSP B x1:43.63
1) Eggermont, Lindsay 2) Lukes, Lindsay
3) Gibb, Traci 4) Boehme, Whitney
26.51 25.10 25.75 26.27
8 UWSP C 1:43.63
1) Buhr, Katie 2) Boelk, Mia
3) Kuber, Kim 4) Baker, Colleen
26.34 25.81 25.28 26.20
10 UWEC B 1:43.97
26.11 26.12 25.50 26.24
11 UW-W-WI A 1:44.42
1) Dlugopolski, Lisa JR 2) Kincaide, Kaitlyn FR
3) Jenkins, Courtney JR 4) Kohnke, Megan SO
26.58 25.98 26.36 25.50
12 MSUMN B 1:44.66
1) Edwards, Stefanie SO 2) Smith, Kelsea FR
3) Stanton, Jessy SO 4) Bergman, Claire JR
25.85 26.53 26.18 26.10
13 UWEC C x1:45.14
26.59 25.58 26.44 26.53
14 GAC-MN B 1:45.16
26.39 26.03 26.46 26.28
15 UWSP D x1:45.48
1) May, Ashley 2) Abraham, BethAnn
3) Horner, Ella 4) Fahrenkrug, Sarah
26.03 26.18 26.32 26.95
16 UWL-WI B 1:45.55
26.32 26.31 26.92 26.00
17 HC B 1:46.23
1) Peltier, Emily FR 2) Belin, Ashleigh SO
3) Gomberg, Kelsey SR 4) Roberts, Alison JR
26.65 26.47 27.30 25.81
 
18 MOOR B 1:46.58
1) Doar, Jessica R SO 2) Jensen, Cassie N SR
3) King, Karena B JR 4) Potter, Kylie S JR
27.03 26.52 27.02 26.01
19 UWL-WI C x1:46.89
26.98 26.87 26.75 26.29
20 NMU A 1:47.08
1) Sipple, Kelsey 2) Stedman, Lindsay
3) Hass, Gena 4) Cockels, Lauren
25.97 26.94 27.57 26.60
21 UWSP E x1:47.29
1) Engen, Kim 2) Slawson, Kari
3) Kittlstad, Megan 4) Majewski, Ashley
27.21 27.26 27.63 25.19
22 UWEC D x1:47.66
27.34 27.44 26.75 26.13
23 MSUMN D x1:47.82
1) Kuffel, Alyssa FR 2) Hayes, Kristin JR
3) Iannacone, Sarah FR 4) Vida, Adrienne SO
27.15 26.34 27.28 27.05
24 UW-W-WI B 1:48.83
1) Oates, Hannah FR 2) Roegner, Megan SO
3) Howley, Kaylyn JR 4) Osgood, Randi JR
27.58 28.03 26.47 26.75
25 MOOR C x1:49.02
1) Nelson, Tiara N JR 2) Belden, Jessy J SO
3) Harris, Heather L SR 4) Santaella, Sammi M SO
27.73 26.48 26.73 28.08
26 GAC-MN C x1:49.14
27.43 28.00 27.15 26.56
27 UW-W-WI C x1:49.74
1) Beppler, Vivian FR 2) Denoyer, Katrina SO
3) Potterton, Ashlyn FR 4) Doyle, Michelle SR
27.52 27.51 27.25 27.46
28 MSUMN C x1:50.49
1) Kaeter, Sophie JR 2) McHugh, Amber FR
3) Proell, Anna JR 4) Preusser, Jillene JR
27.14 27.61 27.17 28.57
29 GAC-MN D x1:50.72
28.99 27.63 27.37 26.73
30 NMU B 1:50.90
1) Alsaga, Gaby 2) Budiansky, Olga
3) VandenBroeck, Lindsay 4) Backman, Ashley
27.13 27.38 28.63 27.76
31 GAC-MN E x1:53.35
18.57 28.27 27.89 38.62
32 MOOR D x1:54.23
1) Pawlenty, Maggie M SO 2) Johnson, Kara B FR
3) Cherry, Tara R SO 4) Lindgren, Sam N FR
28.52 29.13 28.77 27.81
33 NMU C x1:54.46
1) Cempel, Sarah 2) Gallagher, Jenny
3) Walsh, Jakie 4) Rogaczewski, Steph
4.48 37.45 20.85 51.68
34 UWEC E x1:55.38
4.50 37.43 28.19 45.26
 
(Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time
 
35 UWSP F x1:55.88
1) Latimer, Meredith 2) Wilker, Allie
3) Gabriel, Emily 4) DelGreco, Amelia
28.02 29.40 29.22 29.24
36 GAC-MN F x1:56.82
10.43 25.84 24.62 55.93
37 GAC-MN G x2:02.16
24.38 28.01 28.15 41.62
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 UWSP A 1:25.89
1) Olp, Matt 2) Golz, Ryan
3) Emerson, Eric 4) Davy, Sam
21.56 21.59 21.53 21.21
2 UWL-WI A 1:26.20
21.87 21.77 21.51 21.05
3 UWSP B 1:27.41
1) Pelishek, Jake 2) Clapp, Joey
3) Teske, Matt 4) Hruska, Chris
22.35 21.07 22.11 21.88
4 MSUMN A 1:29.60
1) Gasnick, Tom FR 2) Parks, Brian SR
3) Wright, Daniel SO 4) Chida, Matt SO
22.78 22.51 22.18 22.13
5 UWL-WI B 1:29.85
22.94 22.14 22.83 21.94
6 UW-W-WI A 1:31.06
1) Stenavich, Bill SO 2) Glover, Nate JR
3) Altenburg, Adam JR 4) Joiner, Landon FR
23.34 22.70 22.85 22.17
7 GAC-MN B 1:31.11
23.18 22.44 22.90 22.59
8 GAC-MN A 1:31.53
22.93 22.82 23.01 22.77
9 UWSP C x1:32.77
1) Scheiber, Ben 2) Grenzow, Lance
3) Peterson, Jeff 4) Drake, Colin
23.75 23.59 23.32 22.11
10 UW-W-WI B 1:32.89
1) Genrich, Marcus FR 2) Kohlhapp, Mason JR
3) Nord, Eric SR 4) Mikolajewski, Alex FR
23.54 23.24 23.01 23.10
11 MSUMN B 1:32.90
1) Brown, Keaton FR 2) Gogel, Chris JR
3) Hellyer, Kyle FR 4) Longacre, Jacob SO
23.64 23.18 23.01 23.07
12 GAC-MN C x1:33.28
23.67 23.31 23.70 22.60
13 UWEC A 1:33.30
23.21 23.15 23.27 23.67
14 GAC-MN D x1:34.00
23.67 22.98 23.71 23.64
15 UWL-WI C x1:34.46
23.40 23.51 24.58 22.97
 
16 UW-W-WI C x1:35.61
1) Martin, Hank SR 2) Ringer, Paul FR
3) Thanholt, Bill SO 4) Stoermer, Kyle SR
23.88 24.96 23.15 23.62
17 MSUMN C x1:36.57
1) Pallardy, Paul FR 2) Powers, John JR
3) Creger, Paul FR 4) Heidelk, Sam FR
23.96 23.82 24.87 23.92
18 GAC-MN E x1:37.19
24.71 23.79 24.24 24.45
19 UW-W-WI D x1:38.39
1) Andeson, Jim FR 2) Christensen, Jake SO
3) Hansher, Dan SR 4) Kagan, Tom SO
25.01 24.35 24.98 24.05
20 GAC-MN F x1:40.26
25.04 25.67 24.04 25.51
20 UWL-WI D x1:40.26
24.94 25.30 24.14 25.88
--- UWEC B DQ
24.68 23.98 25.91 24.88
Event 3 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
A - Final
1 Elllingson, Danielle UWL-WI 2:13.04
29.12 33.61 38.34 31.97
2 Temperley, Tabby FR MSUMN 2:15.34
28.68 35.61 40.33 30.72
3 Abraham, BethAnn UWSP 2:15.59
30.09 35.61 39.14 30.75
4 Timm, Emily SO MSUMN 2:16.09
29.44 35.44 39.95 31.26
5 Preissel, Casey UWEC 2:16.52
30.55 34.57 40.95 30.45
6 Ramquist, Hannah UWEC 2:16.75
29.72 35.95 39.91 31.17
7 Gusewelle, Ann A SR MOOR 2:18.78
29.38 37.33 39.10 32.97
8 Lickel, Kirsten UWEC 2:22.52
30.82 35.59 42.01 34.10
B - Final
9 Scott, Meredith SR HC 2:17.45
30.06 36.05 39.37 31.97
10 Vida, Adrienne SO MSUMN 2:17.96
30.36 35.13 39.76 32.71
11 Bussey, Jenny UWSP 2:18.18
30.67 36.57 38.00 32.94
12 Reeve, Marissa FR MSUMN 2:18.60
30.87 35.24 41.85 30.64
13 Johnson, Dayna UWL-WI 2:18.96
29.59 37.16 40.27 31.94
14 Shilka, Catherine FR HC 2:20.11
29.48 36.31 41.73 32.59
15 May, Ashley UWSP 2:20.64
30.61 38.68 40.65 30.70
16 Hayes, Kristin JR MSUMN 2:22.16
30.96 35.40 44.54 31.26
 
Event 3 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Prelim Time
 
Preliminaries
1 Elllingson, Danielle UWL-WI 2:13.59
29.16 33.60 38.37 32.46
2 Timm, Emily SO MSUMN 2:15.82
29.89 35.64 39.53 30.76
3 Temperley, Tabby FR MSUMN 2:15.96
28.96 35.88 40.50 30.62
4 Abraham, BethAnn UWSP 2:16.36
30.26 36.17 39.40 30.53
5 Ramquist, Hannah UWEC 2:16.41
29.09 35.37 40.31 31.64
6 Preissel, Casey UWEC 2:17.04
30.40 34.29 41.77 30.58
7 Lickel, Kirsten UWEC 2:17.13
29.80 34.86 40.46 32.01
8 Gusewelle, Ann A SR MOOR 2:17.17
29.21 35.96 38.75 33.25
 
9 Bussey, Jenny UWSP 2:17.47
29.90 36.57 37.83 33.17
10 Vida, Adrienne SO MSUMN 2:17.83
30.19 33.65 40.77 33.22
11 Johnson, Dayna UWL-WI 2:18.30
29.21 37.37 39.33 32.39
12 Scott, Meredith SR HC 2:19.22
30.17 36.54 39.88 32.63
13 Reeve, Marissa FR MSUMN 2:19.72
31.02 35.72 41.70 31.28
14 Hayes, Kristin JR MSUMN 2:19.89
30.74 34.94 43.52 30.69
15 Shilka, Catherine FR HC 2:19.94
30.18 35.61 41.20 32.95
16 May, Ashley UWSP 2:20.50
29.67 38.10 41.13 31.60
 
17 Budiansky, Olga NMU 2:20.78
31.12 36.19 38.78 34.69
18 Misener, Elisabeth UWL-WI 2:21.51
31.34 34.35 42.35 33.47
 
19 Luke, Marnie JR GAC-MN 2:21.61
30.36 35.93 42.84 32.48
20 Burt, Lauren FR HC 2:21.69
29.63 36.49 42.49 33.08
21 Arnold, Ana SR MSUMN 2:21.74
30.23 35.90 43.74 31.87
22 Jensen, Cassie N SR MOOR 2:22.12
29.57 37.87 40.62 34.06
23 Erb, Brittany UWL-WI 2:22.30
31.39 36.01 40.03 34.87
24 Osgood, Randi JR UW-W-WI 2:22.66
30.68 37.82 40.97 33.19
25 Schenck, Siera UWEC 2:22.76
31.14 36.09 41.34 34.19
26 King, Karena B JR MOOR 2:23.01
30.26 37.30 40.95 34.50
27 Kisiolek, Sarah UWL-WI 2:23.32
30.14 36.35 42.24 34.59
 
28 Kading, Kelly UWSP 2:23.40
30.25 37.60 39.92 35.63
29 Matula, Bethany UWEC 2:24.20
31.26 36.77 41.90 34.27
30 Carlin, Shannon UWL-WI 2:24.27
30.90 38.03 40.86 34.48
31 Korba, Stephanie SO GAC-MN 2:24.37
30.30 36.68 42.45 34.94
32 Golla, Lauren UWSP 2:24.45
31.56 36.25 42.52 34.12
33 Behr, Mary Jo SO GAC-MN 2:24.46
31.31 35.76 43.85 33.54
34 Olson, Jamie UWEC 2:24.64
31.18 39.83 41.47 32.16
35 Engen, Kim UWSP 2:24.76
32.04 36.23 42.82 33.67
36 Arnold, Quinn FR GAC-MN 2:25.51
31.03 36.70 44.02 33.76
37 Wilkinson, Diana SO HC 2:25.76
32.09 37.71 40.89 35.07
38 Schweitz, Emily UWL-WI 2:26.93
31.09 38.69 41.94 35.21
39 Linnen, Jess NMU 2:27.17
31.88 39.34 40.95 35.00
40 Hinz, Abby UWEC 2:28.70
30.98 34.54 47.63 35.55
41 Wilker, Allie UWSP 2:28.91
32.25 38.74 42.50 35.42
42 Hansvick, Maggie SR GAC-MN 2:29.48
32.27 41.83 39.61 35.77
43 Lutheran, Hannah SO HC 2:30.25
33.64 37.51 44.67 34.43
44 Karis, Becky FR UW-W-WI 2:30.90
32.28 39.37 42.63 36.62
45 Fahrner, Elin UWSP 2:31.63
31.68 38.64 45.28 36.03
46 Thielke, Sierra SO UW-W-WI 2:31.71
31.51 40.85 44.05 35.30
47 Gallagher, Jenny NMU 2:31.83
31.88 40.23 43.76 35.96
48 Ogden, Kaitlin SO MSUMN 2:32.31
30.41 40.76 43.66 37.48
49 Hasselblad, Caitlin UWEC 2:32.58
32.43 37.81 47.90 34.44
50 VandenBroeck, Lindsay NMU 2:32.86
32.52 39.01 45.51 35.82
51 Gabriel, Emily UWSP 2:33.38
32.37 39.32 44.19 37.50
52 Brinkman, Annemarie FR HC 2:34.57
31.68 41.17 47.73 33.99
53 Beck, Amy FR GAC-MN 2:34.78
32.80 37.24 49.77 34.97
54 Hawkinson, Amanda FR GAC-MN 2:36.29
34.92 38.51 45.26 37.60
--- Jenkins, Courtney JR UW-W-WI X2:20.21
30.27 36.55 40.94 32.45
 
Event 4 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
A - Final
1 Diehl, Matthew UWL-WI 2:01.05
25.84 32.03 34.76 28.42
2 Desy, Zach UWSP 2:03.11
25.12 32.13 36.23 29.63
3 Gasnick, Tom FR MSUMN 2:03.14
26.47 32.08 37.06 27.53
4 Schultze, William SO GAC-MN 2:03.66
26.31 33.66 34.67 29.02
5 Genrich, Marcus FR UW-W-WI 2:03.78
26.57 33.23 35.07 28.91
6 Hruska, Chris UWSP 2:03.79
26.91 31.57 36.44 28.87
7 Freiderich, Ross UWSP 2:05.32
26.49 32.86 36.71 29.26
8 Borden, Casey UWL-WI 2:06.95
27.13 31.41 37.95 30.46
B - Final
9 Sauers, AJ UWSP 2:05.62
26.75 33.27 36.12 29.48
10 Groshens, Corey UWEC 2:05.82
27.81 33.70 35.03 29.28
11 Schwartz, Brent UWSP 2:06.21
26.95 34.31 35.88 29.07
12 Parks, Brian SR MSUMN 2:06.46
26.33 34.85 34.77 30.51
13 Van Fossen, Matthew SO GAC-MN 2:08.38
26.46 33.46 38.86 29.60
14 Zehel, Kurt UWL-WI 2:08.39
26.91 32.80 39.01 29.67
15 Mikolajewski, Alex FR UW-W-WI 2:10.50
27.99 33.73 38.81 29.97
16 Szotkowski, Peter UWL-WI 2:10.63
26.68 34.30 38.37 31.28
Event 4 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Prelim Time
 
Preliminaries
1 Diehl, Matthew UWL-WI 2:00.77
25.54 33.00 34.34 27.89
2 Desy, Zach UWSP 2:02.67
25.12 32.42 35.44 29.69
3 Borden, Casey UWL-WI 2:03.72
27.32 30.98 36.88 28.54
4 Genrich, Marcus FR UW-W-WI 2:04.41
27.07 33.72 34.72 28.90
5 Hruska, Chris UWSP 2:04.43
27.39 31.23 37.06 28.75
6 Gasnick, Tom FR MSUMN 2:04.63
26.82 31.66 38.17 27.98
7 Schultze, William SO GAC-MN 2:05.16
26.91 33.55 35.56 29.14
8 Freiderich, Ross UWSP 2:05.40
26.95 32.52 37.04 28.89
 
 
9 Groshens, Corey UWEC 2:06.28
27.72 34.12 34.38 30.06
10 Schwartz, Brent UWSP 2:06.76
27.08 34.06 35.75 29.87
11 Sauers, AJ UWSP 2:07.35
26.36 33.08 37.07 30.84
12 Parks, Brian SR MSUMN 2:07.38
26.47 35.07 35.04 30.80
13 Szotkowski, Peter UWL-WI 2:07.95
26.91 33.30 36.76 30.98
14 Zehel, Kurt UWL-WI 2:08.21
26.85 33.10 38.01 30.25
15 Mikolajewski, Alex FR UW-W-WI 2:09.76
28.49 32.94 38.17 30.16
16 Van Fossen, Matthew SO GAC-MN 2:09.90
26.21 33.00 39.95 30.74
 
17 Ringer, Paul FR UW-W-WI 2:10.24
27.79 32.01 39.25 31.19
18 Nordquist, Craig JR GAC-MN 2:10.34
29.64 33.88 36.97 29.85
 
19 Paquin, Luke SR GAC-MN 2:10.48
27.34 33.72 39.14 30.28
20 Kirihara, Paul JR GAC-MN 2:10.71
26.53 31.34 42.61 30.23
21 Thanholt, Bill SO UW-W-WI 2:11.19
26.27 34.11 38.53 32.28
22 Grenzow, Lance UWSP 2:11.30
28.50 33.17 39.09 30.54
23 Kramer, David FR GAC-MN 2:11.82
28.88 33.85 38.50 30.59
24 Hanrahan, Jordan UWL-WI 2:14.27
27.72 34.96 38.95 32.64
25 Rasmussen, Andrew UWL-WI 2:14.50
27.04 35.36 39.64 32.46
26 Mcgahey, Matt UWEC 2:17.03
28.81 35.52 39.15 33.55
27 Cairo, Ryan UWEC 2:21.59
28.27 37.18 41.84 34.30
28 Fillbach, Mitch FR GAC-MN 2:27.71
30.55 35.69 46.64 34.83
--- Betterley, Sam UWSP X2:02.05
27.54 32.61 33.59 28.31
--- Nord, Eric SR UW-W-WI X2:11.26
27.60 33.77 40.68 29.21
Event 5 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
A - Final
1 Gundersen, Carrie SR GAC-MN 5:12.01
28.53 31.47 31.89 31.89
32.06 32.23 32.06 31.38
31.19 29.31
2 Dorvinen, Nicole UWEC 5:12.55
28.95 31.58 31.99 31.68
31.64 31.96 32.10 31.80
31.07 29.78
 
A - Final ... (Event 5 Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
3 Wolfe, Michaela SO HC 5:23.51
29.67 31.72 32.74 33.05
33.18 32.80 33.17 33.07
32.71 31.40
4 Hartung, Katelyn UWL-WI 5:23.72
28.76 31.75 32.67 33.16
33.35 33.41 33.56 33.25
33.02 30.79
5 Kittlstad, Megan UWSP 5:25.05
29.61 31.68 32.45 32.07
32.80 33.14 33.35 33.39
33.79 32.77
6 Stewart, Amy UWEC 5:28.21
30.47 32.62 33.21 33.20
33.10 33.20 33.35 33.39
33.16 32.51
7 Diehl, Abby UWL-WI 5:30.04
29.33 31.85 32.97 32.98
33.34 33.42 33.64 34.50
34.45 33.56
8 Grossklaus, Ann UWEC 5:37.78
29.61 32.31 33.04 33.87
34.05 34.41 35.14 35.30
35.34 34.71
B - Final
9 Doar, Jessica R SO MOOR 5:28.32
30.26 33.35 33.26 33.35
33.36 32.97 33.29 32.92
33.52 32.04
10 Slawson, Kari UWSP 5:29.64
30.81 32.95 33.20 33.40
32.65 33.34 33.30 33.77
33.92 32.30
11 Berry, Jonna SR GAC-MN 5:32.38
30.04 33.38 34.15 34.28
34.11 33.67 34.01 33.85
33.36 31.53
12 Howley, Kaylyn JR UW-W-WI 5:32.58
31.00 33.34 33.18 33.75
33.66 33.91 33.82 34.76
33.54 31.62
13 Martin, Olivia V FR MOOR 5:34.45
29.71 33.23 34.16 34.01
34.00 34.51 34.68 34.61
34.04 31.50
14 Howard, Rachel UWL-WI 5:35.18
30.30 33.41 33.73 33.80
33.93 34.38 34.35 34.55
33.68 33.05
15 Leupold, Anne FR UW-W-WI 5:35.24
31.02 33.17 33.79 34.18
34.03 34.10 34.31 34.10
33.91 32.63
 
16 Gibb, Traci UWSP 5:43.64
31.78 33.31 34.00 34.34
34.22 34.36 35.22 35.74
35.68 34.99
Event 5 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time
 
Preliminaries
1 Gundersen, Carrie SR GAC-MN 5:12.21
28.21 31.07 31.55 31.74
31.49 31.76 31.94 31.83
31.79 30.83
2 Dorvinen, Nicole UWEC 5:20.57
28.69 31.24 31.95 32.22
32.50 32.67 32.71 32.89
33.21 32.49
3 Hartung, Katelyn UWL-WI 5:24.00
28.89 32.18 32.63 32.52
33.11 33.38 33.22 32.87
32.85 32.35
4 Diehl, Abby UWL-WI 5:25.56
29.61 32.73 33.13 33.11
32.83 32.98 33.12 33.25
32.95 31.85
5 Kittlstad, Megan UWSP 5:25.87
30.18 32.21 32.63 32.90
33.04 33.28 33.32 33.21
33.40 31.70
6 Wolfe, Michaela SO HC 5:27.95
30.06 32.47 33.15 33.31
33.26 33.57 33.35 33.43
33.05 32.30
7 Stewart, Amy UWEC 5:29.20
30.84 32.92 33.15 33.45
33.52 33.39 33.06 33.11
33.28 32.48
8 Grossklaus, Ann UWEC 5:30.22
29.36 32.70 33.19 33.37
33.44 33.37 33.31 33.48
33.78 34.22
 
9 Berry, Jonna SR GAC-MN 5:31.23
30.30 33.65 34.08 33.50
33.68 33.17 33.69 33.91
33.50 31.75
10 Howard, Rachel UWL-WI 5:31.56
30.62 32.96 33.52 33.56
33.89 33.92 34.22 33.88
33.16 31.83
11 Martin, Olivia V FR MOOR 5:31.73
29.46 32.98 33.96 33.92
34.07 33.75 34.30 34.35
33.81 31.13
12 Slawson, Kari UWSP 5:31.78
30.43 33.28 33.78 33.56
33.64 33.71 34.10 33.85
33.80 31.63
 
Preliminaries ... (Event 5 Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Prelim Time
 
13 Howley, Kaylyn JR UW-W-WI 5:32.27
31.11 33.57 34.23 34.18
33.32 33.22 33.21 33.45
33.56 32.42
14 Gibb, Traci UWSP 5:32.90
31.79 33.45 33.48 33.19
33.31 33.34 34.01 34.41
34.06 31.86
15 Leupold, Anne FR UW-W-WI 5:33.06
30.34 33.07 33.64 34.12
34.01 33.81 33.80 33.97
33.92 32.38
16 Doar, Jessica R SO MOOR 5:33.26
29.72 32.54 33.72 34.08
33.75 33.99 34.13 34.08
34.30 32.95
 
17 Guns, Alaina UWEC 5:33.55
30.70 33.56 33.78 33.82
33.93 33.84 33.82 34.09
34.04 31.97
18 Nielsen, Cassie SR HC 5:33.70
30.98 33.92 33.81 33.86
33.87 34.15 33.72 33.65
33.31 32.43
 
19 Freeman, Nicole UWEC 5:33.95
30.08 32.63 33.25 33.71
33.69 34.04 34.42 34.48
34.39 33.26
20 Dyer, Nikki SO HC 5:35.10
31.26 33.29 33.76 33.60
33.91 33.94 33.82 34.29
33.88 33.35
21 Albin, Katie UWEC 5:35.84
30.29 32.28 33.18 33.76
34.02 34.60 34.95 34.72
34.38 33.66
22 Belden, Jessy J SO MOOR 5:36.14
30.12 33.03 33.80 33.76
33.68 34.47 34.35 34.28
34.38 34.27
23 Roegner, Megan SO UW-W-WI 5:36.47
30.36 32.91 34.04 33.96
34.28 34.42 34.70 34.19
34.05 33.56
24 Kraft, Kia UWEC 5:36.92
29.92 32.49 33.23 33.75
34.00 34.38 34.48 34.98
34.99 34.70
25 Kaye, Anna UWL-WI 5:37.85
30.70 33.68 34.48 34.15
34.04 34.66 34.23 34.31
34.15 33.45
26 Aune, Melissa SO GAC-MN 5:37.88
31.21 33.53 34.57 34.68
34.39 34.15 34.13 34.22
33.94 33.06
 
27 Roberts, Alison JR HC 5:38.38
30.09 32.86 33.26 33.52
34.11 34.68 35.01 35.03
35.50 34.32
28 Peltier, Emily FR HC 5:39.03
30.93 33.58 34.00 34.04
34.46 34.47 34.47 34.69
34.70 33.69
29 Eames, Anna FR GAC-MN 5:39.40
31.10 33.86 34.21 34.39
34.61 34.57 34.29 34.29
34.39 33.69
30 Harris, Heather L SR MOOR 5:39.86
29.89 33.02 34.12 34.68
34.62 34.67 34.90 34.89
35.03 34.04
31 Stedman, Lindsay NMU 5:40.04
30.69 32.82 33.74 33.86
34.65 35.08 35.24 34.93
34.92 34.11
32 Iannacone, Sarah FR MSUMN 5:40.33
29.69 32.33 33.78 34.56
35.22 35.36 35.09 35.64
35.04 33.62
33 Sawka, Elyse NMU 5:40.68
30.45 33.38 34.22 34.37
34.80 34.95 34.99 35.50
35.15 32.87
34 Schulz, Heather JR MSUMN 5:40.74
30.36 33.48 34.52 34.36
34.62 34.79 34.84 35.20
35.26 33.31
35 Cempel, Sarah NMU 5:41.04
31.31 33.71 34.61 34.74
34.86 34.89 35.01 34.52
34.20 33.19
36 Boosalis, Karen UWEC 5:41.08
30.88 33.55 34.30 34.68
34.89 34.85 34.51 34.52
34.91 33.99
37 Denoyer, Katrina SO UW-W-WI 5:41.33
30.33 33.82 34.72 34.58
34.80 35.00 34.65 34.90
35.22 33.31
38 Kolin, Michele NMU 5:43.45
30.81 33.24 33.76 34.36
35.09 34.87 35.15 35.61
35.78 34.78
39 Mickschl, Katharine UWL-WI 5:45.16
31.25 34.45 35.10 35.51
35.35 35.28 35.51 34.88
34.30 33.53
40 Christenson, Katie UWSP 5:46.86
30.70 33.97 34.53 34.73
34.86 34.94 35.09 36.13
36.75 35.16
 
Preliminaries ... (Event 5 Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Prelim Time
 
41 Rogaczewski, Steph NMU 5:47.66
30.36 34.73 35.80 35.23
35.65 35.92 35.56 35.63
35.33 33.45
42 Sobey, Stephanie SR HC 5:48.88
31.05 33.84 34.84 35.36
35.87 35.80 35.69 35.81
35.82 34.80
43 Erickson, Anika JR GAC-MN 5:49.30
32.28 34.74 35.44 35.33
35.20 35.91 35.67 35.23
35.21 34.29
44 Schisler, Mariah UWL-WI 5:49.54
31.47 34.68 35.25 35.28
35.36 35.18 35.43 35.31
36.04 35.54
45 Gorman, Jenna FR UW-W-WI 5:49.91
31.50 34.05 35.22 35.75
35.46 36.01 35.99 35.92
35.94 34.07
46 Latimer, Meredith UWSP 5:50.06
31.55 34.27 34.85 35.14
35.01 35.54 36.00 36.15
35.98 35.57
47 Nelson, Emma SO GAC-MN 5:50.97
31.81 35.01 36.15 35.97
35.58 35.87 36.17 35.70
35.20 33.51
48 Berg, Kaitlyn SR UW-W-WI 5:52.19
31.95 34.41 35.46 35.72
35.73 35.93 36.02 36.20
35.66 35.11
49 Cherry, Tara R SO MOOR 5:53.07
31.40 34.28 35.13 35.59
36.09 36.26 36.37 36.21
36.64 35.10
50 Rykken, Jill SO GAC-MN 5:54.18
32.83 36.27 36.49 36.06
35.89 35.71 35.76 35.75
35.01 34.41
51 Lindgren, Sam N FR MOOR 5:54.44
30.47 34.38 34.76 35.08
35.99 36.42 36.70 37.22
37.23 36.19
52 Faciszewski, Adria JR GAC-MN 5:55.44
33.38 36.30 36.69 36.29
36.25 35.63 36.02 35.93
34.96 33.99
53 Leland, Laura FR GAC-MN 5:55.94
31.59 34.65 35.38 36.39
36.56 36.19 36.74 36.23
36.48 35.73
54 Bartmann, Bobbi UWSP 5:59.37
31.65 35.06 35.94 36.19
36.49 36.91 36.97 37.06
37.00 36.10
 
55 Hansen, Nicole FR GAC-MN 6:00.02
31.10 34.41 35.89 36.19
36.33 36.17 37.26 36.94
38.03 37.70
56 Morrin, Alyssa SO HC 6:00.27
33.55 35.90 36.36 36.12
36.27 36.15 36.79 36.83
36.49 35.81
57 Carlson, Katie SO UW-W-WI 6:04.57
32.63 35.66 36.31 36.50
36.55 36.96 37.53 37.72
37.78 36.93
58 Allex, Emily SR GAC-MN 6:05.08
33.64 36.50 36.96 36.72
36.84 37.01 37.39 37.52
37.04 35.46
59 Finley, Lauren FR MSUMN 6:06.84
32.80 36.79 36.66 37.13
37.12 37.09 37.50 37.78
37.55 36.42
60 Gallagher, Courtney FR HC 6:08.42
33.67 35.80 36.41 36.53
37.19 37.81 38.29 37.63
37.65 37.44
Event 6 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
A - Final
1 Davis, Skylar SR GAC-MN 4:44.70
26.20 28.53 28.70 28.67
28.28 28.72 29.03 29.04
29.24 28.29
2 Davis, Whitaker JR GAC-MN 4:46.58
25.89 28.59 28.81 29.10
29.45 29.30 29.25 29.30
28.73 28.16
3 Dembski, Justin UWL-WI 4:50.23
26.00 28.57 28.93 29.01
29.42 29.57 29.64 30.06
29.71 29.32
4 Macalalad, Ben UWEC 4:57.01
26.54 28.99 30.14 30.43
30.58 30.60 30.78 30.34
29.69 28.92
5 Elenkiwich, Ross SR GAC-MN 4:59.00
26.21 29.38 30.75 31.34
30.74 30.93 30.89 30.51
30.09 28.16
6 Forsythe, Vaughn UWSP 4:59.78
27.11 29.24 29.76 30.21
30.49 30.51 30.82 30.84
30.77 30.03
7 Schmidt, Colin UWL-WI 5:00.81
25.94 29.61 30.59 30.85
31.09 31.28 31.41 31.27
30.64 28.13
 
A - Final ... (Event 6 Men 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
8 Rice, John JR GAC-MN 5:01.77
26.66 29.08 29.97 30.23
30.54 30.55 30.89 31.09
31.72 31.04
B - Final
9 Misener, Kevin UWL-WI 4:54.98
25.70 29.04 29.77 30.64
31.02 30.48 30.66 30.21
29.29 28.17
10 Stewart, Ben SO GAC-MN 4:55.60
27.04 29.96 31.00 30.87
30.81 29.55 30.32 28.65
29.25 28.15
11 Stoermer, Kyle SR UW-W-WI 4:59.28
28.01 30.72 30.88 31.43
31.13 30.45 30.47 29.89
29.05 27.25
12 Paradeise, Chris UWEC 4:59.55
26.73 29.25 30.10 31.17
30.98 30.97 30.60 30.74
30.28 28.73
13 Mehring, Nick UWEC 5:04.43
27.57 30.64 30.91 31.14
31.19 31.19 30.33 31.31
30.86 29.29
14 Hanney, Andy JR UW-W-WI 5:05.34
27.36 30.56 30.89 31.40
31.39 31.39 30.78 30.89
30.62 30.06
15 Gogel, Chris JR MSUMN 5:06.01
26.82 30.57 31.13 30.74
30.61 31.75 31.44 31.35
30.91 30.69
16 Powers, John JR MSUMN 5:08.24
28.24 31.71 30.94 31.00
31.41 31.37 31.30 31.08
31.18 30.01
Event 6 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time
 
Preliminaries
1 Dembski, Justin UWL-WI 4:49.49
26.16 28.45 28.88 29.30
29.26 29.64 29.59 29.79
29.59 28.83
2 Davis, Whitaker JR GAC-MN 4:50.87
25.66 28.82 29.71 29.70
29.20 29.83 29.70 30.34
29.76 28.15
3 Davis, Skylar SR GAC-MN 4:55.33
26.09 28.62 29.25 29.81
29.95 29.92 30.02 30.30
30.91 30.46
4 Macalalad, Ben UWEC 4:57.62
27.10 29.12 29.89 30.16
30.05 30.57 30.15 30.51
30.04 30.03
 
5 Elenkiwich, Ross SR GAC-MN 4:58.08
26.54 29.24 30.46 31.03
30.88 30.86 30.67 30.14
30.39 27.87
6 Rice, John JR GAC-MN 4:58.83
27.01 29.19 29.71 30.00
30.16 30.04 30.64 30.79
31.24 30.05
7 Schmidt, Colin UWL-WI 4:59.01
26.08 29.38 29.85 30.40
30.32 30.53 31.13 31.66
30.81 28.85
8 Forsythe, Vaughn UWSP 5:00.14
26.54 28.90 29.67 30.04
30.45 31.05 31.25 31.88
30.27 30.09
 
9 Misener, Kevin UWL-WI 5:00.21
27.13 30.23 30.50 30.28
30.42 30.58 31.10 30.70
30.35 28.92
10 Paradeise, Chris UWEC 5:00.29
27.67 29.66 30.18 30.85
31.05 30.78 30.71 30.43
30.17 28.79
11 Stewart, Ben SO GAC-MN 5:00.46
27.64 30.82 31.17 31.60
31.10 30.07 29.48 29.92
30.37 28.29
12 Stoermer, Kyle SR UW-W-WI 5:01.01
27.85 30.16 30.84 31.13
31.79 30.68 30.53 30.59
29.88 27.56
13 Mehring, Nick UWEC 5:02.68
27.04 29.95 30.63 30.40
30.69 31.20 30.89 30.25
30.82 30.81
14 Gogel, Chris JR MSUMN 5:04.63
26.63 29.80 30.35 31.20
30.44 31.29 30.89 31.34
31.54 31.15
15 Hanney, Andy JR UW-W-WI 5:07.43
26.66 30.28 30.85 30.91
31.77 31.69 31.88 31.81
31.24 30.34
16 Powers, John JR MSUMN 5:07.83
27.78 30.70 30.55 30.89
31.74 31.64 31.45 31.21
31.29 30.58
 
17 Teigen, Gunnar SO GAC-MN 5:07.93
27.77 30.36 30.56 31.08
31.23 31.57 31.13 31.87
31.81 30.55
18 Dougherty, Reilly UWSP 5:09.19
27.74 31.15 31.48 31.25
31.34 31.64 31.49 31.64
31.49 29.97
 
 
Preliminaries ... (Event 6 Men 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Prelim Time
 
19 Schmidt, Ryan UWL-WI 5:09.95
28.60 31.43 31.81 31.99
31.96 30.94 30.39 31.04
31.25 30.54
20 Rosell, Adam FR GAC-MN 5:10.73
28.42 30.41 30.95 31.72
31.42 31.44 31.82 31.96
32.07 30.52
21 Jones, Wes JR GAC-MN 5:10.78
27.88 30.59 31.24 31.48
31.75 31.62 32.05 32.19
31.46 30.52
22 Johnsrud, Kyle SR GAC-MN 5:11.73
27.60 30.54 31.25 31.34
31.62 31.88 32.03 32.07
32.12 31.28
23 Krueger, Jared UWL-WI 5:12.49
27.84 31.28 31.46 31.86
31.99 32.22 31.59 31.91
31.98 30.36
24 Andeson, Jim FR UW-W-WI 5:14.86
28.99 31.41 32.03 31.81
31.82 31.87 31.96 32.06
32.00 30.91
25 Block, Addison UWSP 5:17.02
28.66 31.00 32.71 32.35
32.54 32.36 32.49 32.21
31.86 30.84
26 Fahrenkrog, Jake UWSP 5:17.04
28.91 31.31 31.84 32.09
32.02 32.38 32.42 32.19
32.50 31.38
27 Girdley, Ian UWSP 5:17.34
28.15 32.19 32.29 32.32
32.10 31.94 32.20 32.19
32.24 31.72
28 Bennwitz, Kyle UWL-WI 5:18.73
27.71 31.22 31.79 32.13
32.50 32.73 32.28 32.88
33.10 32.39
29 Hansher, Dan SR UW-W-WI 5:20.87
29.49 32.39 32.41 32.43
32.57 32.75 32.62 32.35
32.45 31.41
30 Kagan, Tom SO UW-W-WI 5:21.10
27.59 30.57 31.50 32.43
33.07 33.26 33.17 33.66
33.57 32.28
31 Heidelk, Sam FR MSUMN 5:22.02
27.41 30.48 32.05 32.87
33.07 33.72 32.97 34.10
32.78 32.57
32 Mehring, Luke UWEC 5:22.31
29.15 31.29 32.20 33.22
33.06 32.86 31.86 32.86
33.30 32.51
 
33 Drake, Colin UWSP 5:23.12
28.40 32.21 32.70 32.66
32.83 32.00 33.08 33.24
33.54 32.46
34 Gary, Wyn SR UW-W-WI 5:25.12
29.04 31.90 32.68 33.00
33.37 33.49 33.16 33.28
33.26 31.94
35 Schwenn, Norman UWL-WI 5:30.77
29.84 32.67 33.58 33.38
34.00 33.62 34.04 33.90
33.47 32.27
36 Knutson, KC SO UW-W-WI 5:33.29
28.11 31.75 32.47 33.23
33.76 34.22 34.80 35.01
35.40 34.54
37 Caplin, Jeremy FR GAC-MN 5:41.73
29.15 32.38 33.67 34.64
35.32 35.59 36.25 35.51
35.56 33.66
--- Christensen, Jake SO UW-W-WI X5:16.39
27.79 31.59 31.60 32.51
32.45 32.40 32.86 32.32
32.22 30.65
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
A - Final
1 Hoff, Chelsea UWL-WI 58.68
28.65 30.03
2 Mosher, Carley FR GAC-MN 1:00.07
29.05 31.02
3 Krych, Angela SR MSUMN 1:00.26
29.01 31.25
4 Alsaga, Gaby NMU 1:01.29
30.08 31.21
5 Nero, Diandra UWSP 1:01.90
30.05 31.85
6 Black, Lisa M JR MOOR 1:01.96
30.11 31.85
7 Leduc, Alicia JR HC 1:01.97
29.88 32.09
8 Clemens, Lisa UWSP 1:04.01
30.99 33.02
B - Final
9 Bryson, Jennifer UWL-WI 1:03.12
30.73 32.39
10 Hinz, Abby UWEC 1:03.30
30.86 32.44
11 Eggebrecht, Sara UWEC 1:03.98
31.06 32.92
12 Lukes, Lindsay UWSP 1:04.28
32.17 32.11
13 Tierney, Colleen UWL-WI 1:04.58
31.41 33.17
14 Bodensteiner, Mari UWEC 1:04.92
31.63 33.29
 
B - Final ... (Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
15 Backman, Ashley NMU 1:05.03
31.05 33.98
16 Shilka, Catherine FR HC 1:06.96
32.37 34.59
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Prelim Time
 
Preliminaries
1 Hoff, Chelsea UWL-WI 58.87
28.34 30.53
2 Krych, Angela SR MSUMN 1:00.33
28.88 31.45
3 Mosher, Carley FR GAC-MN 1:00.35
29.34 31.01
4 Alsaga, Gaby NMU 1:00.75
29.83 30.92
5 Finley, Megan UWEC 1:01.64
30.08 31.56
6 Leduc, Alicia JR HC 1:01.71
29.68 32.03
7 Black, Lisa M JR MOOR 1:02.48
30.15 32.33
8 Nero, Diandra UWSP 1:02.64
30.64 32.00
 
9 Clemens, Lisa UWSP 1:03.37
30.85 32.52
10 Hinz, Abby UWEC 1:03.51
30.37 33.14
11 Eggebrecht, Sara UWEC 1:03.66
31.09 32.57
12 Bryson, Jennifer UWL-WI 1:03.70
30.67 33.03
13 Tierney, Colleen UWL-WI 1:03.79
30.74 33.05
14 Backman, Ashley NMU 1:04.17
31.00 33.17
15 Bodensteiner, Mari UWEC 1:04.35
31.20 33.15
16 Shilka, Catherine FR HC 1:04.41
31.13 33.28
 
17 Lukes, Lindsay UWSP 1:04.74
32.41 32.33
18 Misener, Elisabeth UWL-WI 1:04.82
31.36 33.46
 
19 Eggermont, Lindsay UWSP 1:04.87
31.36 33.51
20 Hannemann, Allyson SO GAC-MN 1:04.95
32.30 32.65
21 Trainor, Alyssa UWEC 1:05.10
31.46 33.64
22 Belin, Ashleigh SO HC 1:05.13
31.63 33.50
23 Smith, Taylor UWL-WI 1:05.45
31.61 33.84
24 Kincaide, Kaitlyn FR UW-W-WI 1:05.63
31.53 34.10
 
25 Honetschlager, Victoria A FR MOOR 1:05.99
31.84 34.15
26 Doyle, Michelle SR UW-W-WI 1:06.62
32.53 34.09
26 Beppler, Vivian FR UW-W-WI 1:06.62
31.48 35.14
28 Simon, BrieAnna JR MSUMN 1:06.82
32.41 34.41
29 Kilmer, Hannah FR UW-W-WI 1:07.01
32.34 34.67
30 Lucas, Kathryn FR GAC-MN 1:07.19
32.70 34.49
31 Dickman, Caitlin UWSP 1:07.45
33.09 34.36
32 Winberg, Erika UWEC 1:07.46
32.48 34.98
33 Meyer, Kelsie J SR MOOR 1:07.75
33.02 34.73
34 Fahrenkrug, Sarah UWSP 1:07.76
33.29 34.47
35 Boehme, Whitney UWSP 1:07.96
32.28 35.68
35 Elthon, Serena SO GAC-MN 1:07.96
32.37 35.59
37 Pawlenty, Maggie M SO MOOR 1:08.01
32.75 35.26
38 Lutheran, Hannah SO HC 1:08.99
33.20 35.79
39 Beck, Amy FR GAC-MN 1:09.06
34.09 34.97
40 Christenson, Katie UWSP 1:09.19
34.07 35.12
41 Hasselblad, Caitlin UWEC 1:09.31
33.43 35.88
42 Piehl, Janae SR GAC-MN 1:09.86
33.16 36.70
43 Guttrich, Ali SO HC 1:10.56
33.49 37.07
44 DelGreco, Amelia UWSP 1:10.97
34.12 36.85
45 Kolin, Michele NMU 1:10.99
33.96 37.03
46 Horner, Ella UWSP 1:11.53
34.90 36.63
47 Hawkinson, Amanda FR GAC-MN 1:12.32
35.95 36.37
48 Grodecki, Ashley JR GAC-MN 1:25.10
41.46 43.64
--- Kohnke, Megan SO UW-W-WI X1:04.80
31.43 33.37
--- Oates, Hannah FR UW-W-WI X1:09.76
33.25 36.51
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
A - Final
1 Misener, Kevin UWL-WI 54.50
26.54 27.96
 
A - Final ... (Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
2 Olp, Matt UWSP 54.64
26.73 27.91
3 Kirihara, Paul JR GAC-MN 54.89
26.31 28.58
4 Borden, Casey UWL-WI 55.29
26.87 28.42
5 Loch, Spencer UWL-WI 55.47
27.01 28.46
6 Emerson, Eric UWSP 57.36
28.22 29.14
7 Christensen, Jake SO UW-W-WI 57.77
28.18 29.59
8 Martin, Hank SR UW-W-WI 58.09
27.54 30.55
B - Final
9 Pelishek, Jake UWSP 57.49
27.99 29.50
10 Knutson, Benjamin UWL-WI 57.58
27.96 29.62
11 Clapp, Joey UWSP 58.62
28.01 30.61
12 Dahl, Thomas UWEC 59.27
29.50 29.77
13 Hedlund, Drew JR GAC-MN 59.67
28.58 31.09
14 Nachtsheim, Zach SO GAC-MN 59.80
28.82 30.98
15 Nord, Eric SR UW-W-WI 59.97
29.36 30.61
16 Mikolajewski, Alex FR UW-W-WI 1:00.76
29.61 31.15
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Prelim Time
 
Preliminaries
1 Olp, Matt UWSP 54.25
26.33 27.92
2 Misener, Kevin UWL-WI 55.22
26.66 28.56
3 Borden, Casey UWL-WI 55.40
26.57 28.83
3 Kirihara, Paul JR GAC-MN 55.40
26.60 28.80
5 Loch, Spencer UWL-WI 55.68
27.02 28.66
6 Emerson, Eric UWSP 57.21
28.24 28.97
7 Martin, Hank SR UW-W-WI 57.59
27.31 30.28
8 Christensen, Jake SO UW-W-WI 57.61
28.29 29.32
 
9 Pelishek, Jake UWSP 58.05
28.19 29.86
10 Knutson, Benjamin UWL-WI 58.21
27.91 30.30
 
11 Dahl, Thomas UWEC 59.17
29.21 29.96
12 Nord, Eric SR UW-W-WI 59.53
28.98 30.55
13 Nachtsheim, Zach SO GAC-MN 59.78
28.82 30.96
14 Hedlund, Drew JR GAC-MN 59.98
28.67 31.31
15 Mikolajewski, Alex FR UW-W-WI 1:00.11
29.62 30.49
16 Clapp, Joey UWSP 1:00.24
28.56 31.68
 
17 Kohlhapp, Mason JR UW-W-WI 1:00.52
29.84 30.68
18 Grenzow, Lance UWSP 1:00.89
29.86 31.03
 
19 Creger, Paul FR MSUMN 1:01.62
29.92 31.70
20 Fillbach, Mitch FR GAC-MN 1:03.74
30.42 33.32
--- Joiner, Landon FR UW-W-WI X1:01.11
29.32 31.79
Event 9 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
A - Final
1 Budiansky, Olga NMU 2:27.17
33.83 36.98 37.65 38.71
2 Gusewelle, Ann A SR MOOR 2:28.43
33.99 38.22 37.53 38.69
3 Bussey, Jenny UWSP 2:29.34
33.84 37.63 38.76 39.11
4 Elllingson, Danielle UWL-WI 2:29.81
34.31 37.54 38.74 39.22
5 Jahn, Kristen JR UW-W-WI 2:30.86
33.93 38.12 38.86 39.95
6 Scott, Meredith SR HC 2:32.37
34.16 38.66 39.82 39.73
7 Kuffel, Alyssa FR MSUMN 2:33.11
33.81 38.82 40.66 39.82
--- Hansvick, Maggie SR GAC-MN DQ
33.78 39.33 40.43 41.02
B - Final
9 Kading, Kelly UWSP 2:32.61
34.48 38.43 39.31 40.39
10 Erickson, Anika JR GAC-MN 2:34.22
34.42 38.79 40.19 40.82
11 Nelson, Tiara N JR MOOR 2:35.99
35.69 39.98 40.25 40.07
12 Erb, Brittany UWL-WI 2:37.22
34.82 41.37 40.87 40.16
13 Busch, Rachel SR MSUMN 2:37.64
36.16 40.08 40.43 40.97
14 Jensen, Cassie N SR MOOR 2:38.05
35.80 39.85 40.95 41.45
15 McHugh, Amber FR MSUMN 2:38.52
35.60 39.87 41.59 41.46
 
B - Final ... (Event 9 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
16 Lickel, Kirsten UWEC 2:39.83
36.38 40.32 41.28 41.85
Event 9 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Prelim Time
 
Preliminaries
1 Gusewelle, Ann A SR MOOR 2:26.84
32.94 37.94 37.81 38.15
2 Bussey, Jenny UWSP 2:28.37
32.85 37.43 38.67 39.42
3 Budiansky, Olga NMU 2:28.86
34.07 37.35 38.46 38.98
4 Elllingson, Danielle UWL-WI 2:29.44
33.31 38.00 38.94 39.19
5 Jahn, Kristen JR UW-W-WI 2:29.50
33.86 37.22 38.93 39.49
6 Kuffel, Alyssa FR MSUMN 2:31.56
34.38 38.80 39.18 39.20
7 Hansvick, Maggie SR GAC-MN 2:33.36
33.99 38.76 40.35 40.26
8 Scott, Meredith SR HC 2:33.98
35.20 38.91 39.84 40.03
 
9 Kading, Kelly UWSP 2:34.15
34.73 38.85 39.65 40.92
10 Nelson, Tiara N JR MOOR 2:35.09
34.53 38.18 40.40 41.98
11 Erickson, Anika JR GAC-MN 2:35.39
34.88 39.43 40.70 40.38
12 Jensen, Cassie N SR MOOR 2:36.72
35.35 39.62 40.59 41.16
13 McHugh, Amber FR MSUMN 2:37.11
35.03 39.29 41.33 41.46
14 Busch, Rachel SR MSUMN 2:37.45
35.85 40.32 40.49 40.79
15 Erb, Brittany UWL-WI 2:37.54
35.50 41.16 40.01 40.87
16 Lickel, Kirsten UWEC 2:38.00
35.66 39.47 41.17 41.70
 
17 Paasch, Carissa UWL-WI 2:39.09
36.23 39.91 41.28 41.67
17 Wilker, Allie UWSP 2:39.09
36.12 41.00 41.49 40.48
Swim-Off Required
 
19 Schweitz, Emily UWL-WI 2:39.19
35.72 40.27 41.61 41.59
20 Strub, Andrea UWEC 2:39.28
35.53 40.03 41.08 42.64
21 Carlin, Shannon UWL-WI 2:39.73
36.01 40.29 41.73 41.70
22 King, Karena B JR MOOR 2:40.01
36.46 40.76 41.22 41.57
23 Wilkinson, Diana SO HC 2:40.61
35.96 40.18 42.05 42.42
24 Engen, Kim UWSP 2:41.66
36.14 40.96 42.32 42.24
 
25 Karis, Becky FR UW-W-WI 2:44.66
37.39 41.55 42.99 42.73
26 Golla, Lauren UWSP 2:44.92
38.01 42.16 42.35 42.40
27 Linnen, Jess NMU 2:46.45
37.49 41.36 43.67 43.93
28 Anderson, Rachel SR GAC-MN 2:46.52
37.32 42.63 43.81 42.76
29 Meyer, Kelsie J SR MOOR 2:47.95
38.45 42.59 44.05 42.86
30 Crane, Hannah SO GAC-MN 2:50.84
37.70 43.53 44.82 44.79
31 Carlson, Katie SO UW-W-WI 2:51.50
39.40 43.63 43.71 44.76
32 Tschida, Shannon FR GAC-MN 2:55.40
38.12 44.13 46.11 47.04
33 Leland, Laura FR GAC-MN 2:57.62
39.79 44.41 46.31 47.11
34 Hinrichs, Emma FR GAC-MN 3:02.14
41.26 45.82 47.92 47.14
Event 10 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
A - Final
1 Schwartz, Brent UWSP 2:09.53
29.03 33.39 33.48 33.63
2 Betterley, Sam UWSP 2:13.58
30.44 33.95 34.62 34.57
3 Diehl, Matthew UWL-WI 2:14.08
29.61 33.18 34.84 36.45
4 Schultze, William SO GAC-MN 2:15.57
31.47 34.50 34.68 34.92
5 Groshens, Corey UWEC 2:15.90
30.81 34.38 35.60 35.11
6 Marcott, Shaun UWSP 2:15.92
30.32 34.20 35.43 35.97
7 Peterson, Jeff UWSP 2:16.79
30.44 34.20 35.80 36.35
8 Chida, Matt SO MSUMN 2:18.19
32.13 35.41 34.97 35.68
B - Final
9 Teske, Matt UWSP 2:16.70
30.26 34.78 35.86 35.80
10 Scheiber, Ben UWSP 2:19.00
32.16 37.07 36.44 33.33
11 Genrich, Marcus FR UW-W-WI 2:21.26
31.72 35.81 37.23 36.50
12 Bjork, Shane FR MSUMN 2:21.94
32.01 36.15 36.92 36.86
13 Sauers, AJ UWSP 2:22.16
31.14 36.44 38.22 36.36
14 Shuster, Bill UWL-WI 2:22.67
31.55 36.76 37.03 37.33
15 Kramer, David FR GAC-MN 2:24.67
32.20 36.83 37.93 37.71
16 Michelson, Andrew SR GAC-MN 2:26.37
32.49 37.10 38.42 38.36
 
Event 10 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Prelim Time
 
Preliminaries
1 Schwartz, Brent UWSP 2:11.18
29.63 32.83 34.12 34.60
2 Betterley, Sam UWSP 2:14.56
30.94 33.92 34.49 35.21
3 Diehl, Matthew UWL-WI 2:14.62
29.83 34.38 35.12 35.29
4 Marcott, Shaun UWSP 2:14.80
29.83 34.08 35.24 35.65
5 Peterson, Jeff UWSP 2:15.24
30.56 33.82 35.41 35.45
6 Schultze, William SO GAC-MN 2:15.41
30.35 34.05 34.55 36.46
7 Groshens, Corey UWEC 2:16.45
31.40 35.08 35.62 34.35
8 Chida, Matt SO MSUMN 2:17.39
31.12 35.62 35.37 35.28
 
9 Teske, Matt UWSP 2:17.41
30.39 34.90 36.14 35.98
10 Genrich, Marcus FR UW-W-WI 2:18.08
31.19 34.61 35.81 36.47
11 Shuster, Bill UWL-WI 2:20.97
31.66 35.61 36.84 36.86
12 Scheiber, Ben UWSP 2:21.85
32.37 35.54 37.73 36.21
13 Bjork, Shane FR MSUMN 2:22.53
32.32 35.71 36.63 37.87
14 Sauers, AJ UWSP 2:23.81
32.03 36.62 37.41 37.75
15 Kramer, David FR GAC-MN 2:25.55
32.33 37.14 38.00 38.08
16 Michelson, Andrew SR GAC-MN 2:25.76
32.78 37.42 37.52 38.04
 
17 Owens, Josh FR GAC-MN 2:27.18
34.03 39.01 36.95 37.19
18 Szotkowski, Peter UWL-WI 2:27.57
33.00 36.81 39.36 38.40
 
19 Thanholt, Bill SO UW-W-WI 2:28.14
32.57 37.90 39.01 38.66
20 Hanrahan, Jordan UWL-WI 2:29.45
32.76 36.88 39.05 40.76
21 Mcgahey, Matt UWEC 2:29.80
33.33 37.78 38.85 39.84
22 Everson, Kevin SR UW-W-WI 2:34.41
34.68 38.56 39.82 41.35
23 Almen-Sjogren, Christopher SO GAC-MN 2:37.73
34.87 39.81 41.36 41.69
24 Switzer, Lance SO GAC-MN 2:38.32
33.50 40.67 41.17 42.98
Event 11 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
A - Final
1 Hoff, Chelsea UWL-WI 52.85
25.59 27.26
 
2 Wagner, Andrea UWSP 54.30
26.18 28.12
3 Olson, Julia UWEC 54.39
26.02 28.37
4 Hartung, Katelyn UWL-WI 54.89
26.50 28.39
5 Preissel, Casey UWEC 55.08
26.76 28.32
6 Peyer, Brianna UWL-WI 55.09
26.34 28.75
7 Christensen, Kim JR MSUMN 55.10
27.08 28.02
8 Diehl, Abby UWL-WI 55.69
26.80 28.89
B - Final
9 Leitner, Sarah FR HC 54.92
26.13 28.79
10 Vidovic, Dajana SO GAC-MN 55.48
26.80 28.68
11 Hayes, Kristin JR MSUMN 55.98
27.14 28.84
11 Ramquist, Hannah UWEC 55.98
26.73 29.25
13 Hund, Sarah FR GAC-MN 56.01
26.75 29.26
14 Nordstrom, Jes UWSP 56.17
26.85 29.32
15 Edwards, Stefanie SO MSUMN 56.54
26.98 29.56
16 Temperley, Tabby FR MSUMN 56.81
27.26 29.55
Event 11 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time
 
Preliminaries
1 Hoff, Chelsea UWL-WI 53.26
25.35 27.91
2 Preissel, Casey UWEC 54.56
26.32 28.24
3 Wagner, Andrea UWSP 54.68
26.26 28.42
4 Peyer, Brianna UWL-WI 54.71
26.19 28.52
5 Hartung, Katelyn UWL-WI 54.72
26.32 28.40
6 Olson, Julia UWEC 54.90
26.18 28.72
7 Diehl, Abby UWL-WI 55.29
26.36 28.93
8 Finley, Megan UWEC 55.30
26.76 28.54
 
9 Christensen, Kim JR MSUMN 55.33
26.76 28.57
10 Nordstrom, Jes UWSP 55.37
26.59 28.78
11 Leitner, Sarah FR HC 55.41
26.44 28.97
 
Preliminaries ... (Event 11 Women 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Prelim Time
 
12 Hayes, Kristin JR MSUMN 55.43
27.03 28.40
13 Hund, Sarah FR GAC-MN 55.71
26.83 28.88
14 Vidovic, Dajana SO GAC-MN 55.86
26.85 29.01
14 Edwards, Stefanie SO MSUMN 55.86
26.50 29.36
16 Temperley, Tabby FR MSUMN 56.02
26.68 29.34
 
17 Ramquist, Hannah UWEC 56.06
26.79 29.27
18 Majewski, Ashley UWSP J56.06
26.75 29.31
 
19 Black, Lisa M JR MOOR 56.25
26.95 29.30
19 Ward, Sami FR HC 56.25
26.91 29.34
21 Kleist, Melissa UWEC 56.46
26.62 29.84
22 Grossklaus, Ann UWEC 56.48
26.78 29.70
23 Lamb, Katie SO HC 56.70
27.28 29.42
24 Leduc, Alicia JR HC 56.80
27.20 29.60
25 Burt, Lauren FR HC 56.92
27.69 29.23
26 Dlugopolski, Lisa JR UW-W-WI 56.98
27.31 29.67
27 Baker, Colleen UWSP 57.00
27.75 29.25
28 Boelk, Mia UWSP 57.03
27.21 29.82
29 Kuber, Kim UWSP 57.13
27.67 29.46
30 Tauber, Jess R SO MOOR 57.14
26.81 30.33
31 Lindner, Megan UWEC 57.19
26.98 30.21
32 Alsaga, Gaby NMU 57.20
27.73 29.47
33 Roberts, Alison JR HC 57.43
27.49 29.94
34 Bergman, Claire JR MSUMN 57.46
27.80 29.66
35 Stanton, Jessy SO MSUMN 57.53
27.65 29.88
36 Kohnke, Megan SO UW-W-WI 57.60
27.59 30.01
37 Gibb, Traci UWSP 57.71
27.84 29.87
38 Osgood, Randi JR UW-W-WI 57.89
27.51 30.38
39 Smith, Kelsea FR MSUMN 57.94
27.63 30.31
 
39 Berry, Jonna SR GAC-MN 57.94
27.70 30.24
41 Sipple, Kelsey NMU 58.14
27.05 31.09
42 Fair, Grace UWEC 58.20
26.87 31.33
43 Elthon, Serena SO GAC-MN 58.22
27.90 30.32
43 Mueller, Hannah UWL-WI 58.22
27.10 31.12
45 Matula, Bethany UWEC 58.29
27.56 30.73
46 Oates, Hannah FR UW-W-WI 58.48
28.00 30.48
47 Eggermont, Lindsay UWSP 58.57
27.68 30.89
48 Bodensteiner, Mari UWEC 58.60
28.11 30.49
49 Chapman, Chelsea JR MSUMN 58.76
28.03 30.73
50 Hollenbeck, Kate FR GAC-MN 58.81
27.97 30.84
51 Eggebrecht, Sara UWEC 58.90
28.79 30.11
52 Potter, Kylie S JR MOOR 59.09
27.61 31.48
53 Schisler, Mariah UWL-WI 59.10
28.09 31.01
54 Simon, BrieAnna JR MSUMN 59.23
28.53 30.70
55 Proell, Anna JR MSUMN 59.26
28.65 30.61
56 Cockels, Lauren NMU 59.40
27.70 31.70
57 Hansen, Nicole FR GAC-MN 59.48
28.44 31.04
58 Beppler, Vivian FR UW-W-WI 59.70
28.11 31.59
59 Potterton, Ashlyn FR UW-W-WI 59.72
28.09 31.63
60 Latimer, Meredith UWSP 1:00.40
28.85 31.55
61 Stasi, Courtney JR GAC-MN 1:00.82
29.25 31.57
62 Santaella, Sammi M SO MOOR 1:01.20
29.04 32.16
63 Doyle, Michelle SR UW-W-WI 1:01.24
29.95 31.29
64 Preusser, Jillene JR MSUMN 1:01.44
29.97 31.47
65 Cherry, Tara R SO MOOR 1:02.65
30.04 32.61
66 Backman, Ashley NMU 1:02.99
31.19 31.80
67 Holub, Kim UWEC 1:03.28
30.43 32.85
68 Backstrom, Stacy SO GAC-MN 1:04.40
30.99 33.41
 
Preliminaries ... (Event 11 Women 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Prelim Time
 
69 Johnson, Alexa FR GAC-MN 1:04.83
31.35 33.48
70 Walsh, Jakie NMU 1:06.61
30.59 36.02
71 Gallagher, Courtney FR HC 1:07.39
32.53 34.86
72 Jonsson, Christina FR UW-W-WI 1:13.66
34.81 38.85
73 Grodecki, Ashley JR GAC-MN 1:14.20
35.99 38.21
--- Denoyer, Katrina SO UW-W-WI X1:00.00
28.90 31.10
--- Kilmer, Hannah FR UW-W-WI X1:04.27
30.55 33.72
Event 12 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
A - Final
1 Loch, Spencer UWL-WI 47.18
22.71 24.47
2 Davy, Sam UWSP 47.30
22.88 24.42
3 Wright, Daniel SO MSUMN 48.74
23.13 25.61
4 Emerson, Eric UWSP 49.54
23.83 25.71
5 Stenavich, Bill SO UW-W-WI 49.73
23.61 26.12
6 Knuesel, Joel UWL-WI 49.92
23.74 26.18
7 Krueger, Jared UWL-WI 50.03
24.05 25.98
8 Golz, Ryan UWSP 50.67
23.65 27.02
B - Final
9 Joiner, Landon FR UW-W-WI 49.84
23.84 26.00
10 Gogel, Chris JR MSUMN 50.11
24.29 25.82
11 Olsen, Brett UWEC 50.18
23.98 26.20
12 Knutson, Benjamin UWL-WI 50.35
23.87 26.48
13 Schmidt, Colin UWL-WI 50.49
24.40 26.09
14 Brown, Keaton FR MSUMN 50.72
24.49 26.23
15 Altenburg, Adam JR UW-W-WI 50.80
24.21 26.59
16 Weisse, Simon UWL-WI 51.12
24.44 26.68
Event 12 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time
 
Preliminaries
1 Loch, Spencer UWL-WI 47.22
22.53 24.69
 
2 Davy, Sam UWSP 48.17
22.84 25.33
3 Knuesel, Joel UWL-WI 48.80
23.17 25.63
4 Wright, Daniel SO MSUMN 48.94
23.49 25.45
5 Stenavich, Bill SO UW-W-WI 49.21
23.52 25.69
6 Emerson, Eric UWSP 49.63
23.75 25.88
7 Krueger, Jared UWL-WI 49.79
23.94 25.85
8 Golz, Ryan UWSP 49.85
23.39 26.46
 
9 Schmidt, Colin UWL-WI 49.92
23.91 26.01
10 Joiner, Landon FR UW-W-WI 50.03
23.75 26.28
11 Brown, Keaton FR MSUMN 50.10
23.97 26.13
12 Olsen, Brett UWEC 50.18
23.58 26.60
13 Altenburg, Adam JR UW-W-WI 50.53
24.10 26.43
14 Gogel, Chris JR MSUMN 50.54
24.52 26.02
15 Knutson, Benjamin UWL-WI 50.79
23.86 26.93
16 Weisse, Simon UWL-WI 50.86
24.29 26.57
 
17 Van Fossen, Matthew SO GAC-MN 51.14
24.64 26.50
18 Hellyer, Kyle FR MSUMN 51.23
24.33 26.90
 
19 Roth, Peter SR GAC-MN 51.38
24.30 27.08
20 Longacre, Jacob SO MSUMN 51.41
24.37 27.04
21 Drake, Colin UWSP 51.70
24.60 27.10
22 Defranco, Sam JR GAC-MN 51.95
24.86 27.09
23 Plaetzer, Alex UWEC 51.99
25.00 26.99
24 Najarian, Daved FR GAC-MN 52.16
24.94 27.22
25 Glover, Nate JR UW-W-WI 52.19
24.71 27.48
26 Pallardy, Paul FR MSUMN 52.42
24.32 28.10
27 Hedlund, Drew JR GAC-MN 52.70
24.69 28.01
28 Kohlhapp, Mason JR UW-W-WI 52.72
25.30 27.42
29 Pelishek, Jake UWSP 52.77
24.73 28.04
 
Preliminaries ... (Event 12 Men 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Prelim Time
 
30 Kemna, Jake SO GAC-MN 52.98
25.40 27.58
31 Girdley, Ian UWSP 53.14
25.03 28.11
32 Colborn, Alex UWEC 53.24
25.38 27.86
33 Kagan, Tom SO UW-W-WI 53.88
25.85 28.03
34 Schmidt, Phillipp UWEC 54.62
26.46 28.16
35 Hansher, Dan SR UW-W-WI 54.98
26.39 28.59
36 Christensen, Jake SO UW-W-WI 55.29
26.44 28.85
37 Knutson, KC SO UW-W-WI 55.55
26.46 29.09
38 Gould, Brenden UWL-WI 55.77
26.45 29.32
39 Caplin, Jeremy FR GAC-MN 57.33
27.92 29.41
40 Schwenn, Norman UWL-WI 57.39
27.93 29.46
--- Mikolajewski, Alex FR UW-W-WI X53.28
25.58 27.70
Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
A - Final
1 Dorvinen, Nicole UWEC 2:10.23
29.15 32.96 34.00 34.12
2 Okonkowski, Linda SO HC 2:13.02
30.53 33.84 34.31 34.34
3 Caron, Claire C SO MOOR 2:14.62
29.44 34.04 35.70 35.44
4 Nielsen, Cassie SR HC 2:15.51
29.94 33.66 35.34 36.57
5 Olson, Jamie UWEC 2:17.65
31.39 34.12 35.73 36.41
6 Korba, Stephanie SO GAC-MN 2:18.02
30.45 34.37 35.90 37.30
7 Johnson, Dayna UWL-WI 2:18.11
30.19 33.89 36.21 37.82
8 Smith, Taylor UWL-WI 2:18.70
31.02 35.42 35.74 36.52
B - Final
9 Jenkins, Courtney JR UW-W-WI 2:20.55
31.43 35.43 36.80 36.89
10 Stewart, Amy UWEC 2:20.74
32.69 35.57 36.64 35.84
11 Luke, Marnie JR GAC-MN 2:20.98
31.73 35.58 36.58 37.09
12 Gomberg, Kelsey SR HC 2:21.11
32.16 35.88 36.49 36.58
13 Reeve, Marissa FR MSUMN 2:22.47
31.51 35.89 38.08 36.99
 
14 Baiotto, Leah UWSP 2:24.96
32.26 36.56 37.71 38.43
15 May, Ashley UWSP 2:25.00
32.43 36.45 37.44 38.68
16 Tierney, Colleen UWL-WI 2:25.76
32.56 36.87 38.50 37.83
Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Prelim Time
 
Preliminaries
1 Dorvinen, Nicole UWEC 2:09.83
28.97 32.63 33.81 34.42
2 Caron, Claire C SO MOOR 2:13.48
29.53 33.99 34.51 35.45
3 Okonkowski, Linda SO HC 2:14.29
29.97 33.57 34.76 35.99
4 Nielsen, Cassie SR HC 2:14.92
29.85 33.46 35.16 36.45
5 Johnson, Dayna UWL-WI 2:17.25
30.39 34.36 35.49 37.01
6 Olson, Jamie UWEC 2:17.92
32.22 33.52 36.32 35.86
7 Smith, Taylor UWL-WI 2:18.24
30.68 35.32 36.41 35.83
8 Korba, Stephanie SO GAC-MN 2:18.31
31.09 34.48 35.83 36.91
 
9 Gomberg, Kelsey SR HC 2:19.03
31.32 35.13 36.06 36.52
10 Stewart, Amy UWEC 2:21.21
32.37 35.72 36.09 37.03
11 Luke, Marnie JR GAC-MN 2:21.99
31.70 35.89 36.87 37.53
12 Baiotto, Leah UWSP 2:22.70
31.76 35.64 36.57 38.73
13 Timm, Emily SO MSUMN 2:22.88
30.55 35.57 37.60 39.16
14 Jenkins, Courtney JR UW-W-WI 2:22.93
31.60 36.05 37.59 37.69
15 May, Ashley UWSP 2:22.95
31.88 35.73 37.36 37.98
16 Reeve, Marissa FR MSUMN 2:23.09
32.11 36.75 37.27 36.96
 
17 Tierney, Colleen UWL-WI 2:23.94
31.20 37.04 39.38 36.32
18 Schenck, Siera UWEC 2:24.62
32.50 37.03 37.93 37.16
 
19 Martin, Olivia V FR MOOR 2:25.88
31.76 37.44 38.93 37.75
20 Buhr, Katie UWSP 2:26.86
31.21 34.94 38.30 42.41
21 Kisiolek, Sarah UWL-WI 2:27.00
31.92 36.77 39.29 39.02
22 Fahrner, Elin UWSP 2:28.51
32.96 37.12 38.90 39.53
23 Belden, Jessy J SO MOOR 2:28.62
32.19 37.05 39.23 40.15
24 Boehme, Whitney UWSP 2:28.87
32.12 36.54 39.31 40.90
 
Preliminaries ... (Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly)
Name Yr School Prelim Time
 
25 Leupold, Anne FR UW-W-WI 2:29.28
34.01 38.33 38.80 38.14
26 Eames, Anna FR GAC-MN 2:29.89
33.27 37.97 39.34 39.31
27 Iannacone, Sarah FR MSUMN 2:30.02
31.43 37.62 40.07 40.90
28 Hass, Gena NMU 2:30.62
31.63 37.70 40.71 40.58
29 Gabriel, Emily UWSP 2:33.15
33.88 37.93 39.89 41.45
30 Smith, Maddy UWEC 2:35.30
33.84 38.05 41.44 41.97
31 Thielke, Sierra SO UW-W-WI 2:36.40
33.11 38.52 41.14 43.63
32 VandenBroeck, Lindsay NMU 2:37.37
32.16 38.31 43.10 43.80
33 Brinkman, Annemarie FR HC 2:39.40
34.76 39.62 43.10