UW-Oshkosh Men's Swimming & Diving vs. UW-Eau Claire
Saturday, November 14, 2009 • Albee Hall, Oshkosh, Wis.

Team Scores

UW-Eau Claire 155, UW-Oshkosh 84

Event Results

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 UW Eau Claire-WI 'A' 1:41.08 11 1) Poppele, Jon 2) Groshens, Corey 3) Plaetzer, Alex 4) Olsen, Brett 26.49 27.49 25.02 22.08 2 Uw-Oshkosh 'A' 1:43.53 4 1) Engelhardt, Matt 2) Dudzinski, Jon 3) Markovich, Brian 4) Anderson, Dalton 27.41 29.27 24.85 22.00 3 UW Eau Claire-WI 'B' 1:47.32 2 1) Dahl, Tom 2) Mcgahey, Matt 3) Ertl, Sam 4) Mehring, Nick 27.77 30.06 26.76 22.73 Event 4 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Paradeise, Chris Uwec-WI 17:48.48 9 28.75 32.24 32.80 33.47 32.41 32.36 32.41 32.67 32.84 32.74 33.17 32.81 32.67 33.17 32.84 32.70 32.79 32.19 31.94 32.02 32.50 32.32 32.61 32.31 32.58 32.92 32.57 32.34 32.24 32.37 32.44 31.91 30.38 2 Gramling, Jacob Uwec-WI 18:06.23 4 29.28 31.95 32.19 32.80 32.54 32.84 32.85 32.35 32.57 32.94 32.76 32.86 32.88 32.95 32.54 32.57 32.94 32.99 33.01 33.18 33.25 33.56 33.41 33.45 33.95 33.74 34.70 33.36 33.51 33.62 33.82 33.45 31.42 3 Trentadue, Jordan UWO 19:58.58 3 29.89 33.07 34.69 35.54 35.82 35.66 36.00 36.12 36.34 36.42 36.49 36.40 36.47 36.34 36.71 36.78 36.81 36.77 36.72 36.90 37.07 36.70 37.54 37.32 37.37 37.31 37.23 37.37 37.63 37.16 37.24 36.72 35.98 4 Herber, Danny UWO 20:14.65 2 30.12 34.24 35.82 36.08 37.03 37.05 37.29 37.39 37.13 37.51 36.13 37.33 37.15 37.36 37.21 37.53 37.57 37.48 37.42 37.50 36.70 37.42 37.31 37.76 37.51 38.06 37.62 36.82 37.85 37.72 36.77 36.00 34.77 Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Anderson, Dalton UWO 1:49.42 9 25.28 28.38 27.92 27.84 2 Olsen, Brett Uwec-WI 1:53.88 4 25.85 28.67 29.76 29.60 3 Dahl, Tom Uwec-WI 1:54.21 3 26.31 28.99 29.48 29.43 4 Streich, Jon UWO 1:57.08 2 26.28 28.90 30.60 31.30 5 Colborn, Alex Uwec-WI 1:57.40 1 27.19 29.23 30.19 30.79 6 Mehring, Luke Uwec-WI 2:00.16 27.77 30.01 30.98 31.40 7 Potter, Jeremy UWO 2:08.75 28.42 32.70 34.42 33.21 Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Mehring, Nick Uwec-WI 23.16 9 2 Groshens, Corey Uwec-WI 23.41 4 3 Plaetzer, Alex Uwec-WI 23.53 3 4 Dudzinski, Jon UWO 23.72 2 5 Markovich, Brian UWO 23.82 1 6 Ronayne, Ryan UWO 24.08 7 Schmidt, Philipp Uwec-WI 24.44 8 Dominguez, Eddie UWO 25.09 Event 10 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Poppele, Jon Uwec-WI 4:31.59 9 28.76 33.58 33.55 33.77 37.30 38.26 33.63 32.74 2 Macalalad, Ben Uwec-WI 4:38.15 4 29.60 34.05 36.17 35.76 40.38 40.22 31.41 30.56 3 Engelhardt, Matt UWO 4:50.28 3 29.22 34.96 34.91 35.39 44.26 44.05 34.67 32.82 4 Mcgahey, Matt Uwec-WI 4:51.52 2 30.77 36.47 38.20 36.27 40.48 41.68 34.98 32.67 5 Ludeman, Kent UWO 5:10.14 1 30.30 37.28 42.90 41.02 44.26 44.22 35.78 34.38 Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Devine, Phil UWO 292.30 9 2 Badilla, Nick Uwec-WI 238.60 4 3 Kuckuk, Tim UWO 216.75 3 4 Wojta, Sam Uwec-WI 196.80 2 5 Algiers, AJ Uwec-WI 190.40 1 Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Anderson, Dalton UWO 1:59.87 9 25.29 28.98 31.70 33.90 2 Dahl, Tom Uwec-WI 2:16.55 4 29.29 34.36 36.35 36.55 3 Dabson, Andy Uwec-WI 2:23.56 3 31.60 35.73 37.82 38.41 4 Ludeman, Kent UWO 2:35.30 2 31.69 38.54 42.10 42.97 Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Olsen, Brett Uwec-WI 50.15 9 24.04 26.11 2 Plaetzer, Alex Uwec-WI 51.67 4 24.90 26.77 3 Ronayne, Ryan UWO 53.33 3 25.63 27.70 4 Colborn, Alex Uwec-WI 54.10 2 26.52 27.58 5 Schmidt, Philipp Uwec-WI 54.61 1 26.71 27.90 6 Dominguez, Eddie UWO 56.49 26.40 30.09 7 Potter, Jeremy UWO 57.97 27.39 30.58 Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Poppele, Jon Uwec-WI 2:00.15 9 27.86 29.96 31.34 30.99 2 Engelhardt, Matt UWO 2:10.40 4 30.95 32.22 33.47 33.76 3 Ertl, Sam Uwec-WI 2:11.83 3 31.24 32.71 34.11 33.77 4 Markovich, Brian UWO 2:14.14 2 30.83 34.09 34.53 34.69 Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Mehring, Nick Uwec-WI 5:00.61 9 26.60 29.18 29.78 30.49 30.72 30.93 31.01 30.90 31.02 29.98 2 Macalalad, Ben Uwec-WI 5:05.29 4 27.04 29.49 30.84 31.31 31.26 31.71 31.19 31.15 30.94 30.36 3 Gramling, Jacob Uwec-WI 5:18.87 3 28.66 30.83 31.69 32.37 32.45 32.87 32.97 33.14 32.82 31.07 4 Streich, Jon UWO 5:26.42 2 27.83 31.59 32.74 33.51 33.53 33.44 33.73 33.82 33.34 32.89 5 Trentadue, Jordan UWO 5:42.62 1 29.10 32.99 34.40 35.30 35.50 35.36 35.56 35.32 35.01 34.08 6 Herber, Danny UWO 5:47.95 28.34 33.68 35.05 35.50 35.69 35.80 36.84 36.19 36.19 34.67 Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Devine, Phil UWO 296.05 9 2 Badilla, Nick Uwec-WI 251.80 4 3 Kuckuk, Tim UWO 215.60 3 4 Wojta, Sam Uwec-WI 177.55 2 5 Algiers, AJ Uwec-WI 166.10 1 Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Groshens, Corey Uwec-WI 2:18.66 9 31.04 34.58 36.35 36.69 2 Dudzinski, Jon UWO 2:26.72 4 31.92 36.56 39.04 39.20 3 Mcgahey, Matt Uwec-WI 2:28.15 3 33.30 38.17 38.06 38.62 4 Ludeman, Kent UWO 2:44.32 2 36.59 42.38 42.39 42.96 Event 26 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 UW Eau Claire-WI 'A' 1:33.94 11 1) Mehring, Nick 2) Macalalad, Ben 3) Paradeise, Chris 4) Colborn, Alex 23.59 23.26 23.06 24.03 2 Uw-Oshkosh 'A' 1:37.87 4 25.31 25.45 23.33 23.78 3 UW Eau Claire-WI 'B' 1:39.00 2 1) Schmidt, Philipp 2) Mehring, Luke 3) Ertl, Sam 4) Gramling, Jacob 24.59 25.78 24.76 23.87 -- Uw-Oshkosh 'B' X1:46.08 25.11 26.15 29.31 25.51
Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
9/19/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
at UW-Whitewater Fall Invitational
Delavan - Delbrook Golf Club
Directions
9/19/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
Directions
9/19/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
St. Thomas (Minn.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Preview | Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/19/14 7:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
Carroll (Wis.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Preview | Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 10:00 AM
Men's Cross Country
at St. Olaf Invitational
9/20/14 11:00 AM
Women's Cross Country
at St. Olaf Invitational
9/20/14 9:00 AM
Women's Golf
at UW-Whitewater Fall Invitational
Delavan - Delbrook Golf Club
Directions
9/20/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
Directions
9/20/14 10:00 AM
Women's Volleyball
Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Preview | Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 1:00 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 2:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
St. Norbert
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Preview | Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/21/14 10:00 AM
Men's Golf
Frank Wrigglesworth Blugold Invite
Altoona - Eau Claire Golf & Country Club
Directions
9/21/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
Directions
9/21/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
Live stats
9/22/14 8:30 AM
Men's Golf
Frank Wrigglesworth Blugold Invite
Altoona - Eau Claire Golf & Country Club
Directions
9/24/14 4:30 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Wheaton (Ill.)
9/26/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
Directions
9/26/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
9/27/14 12:00 PM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Ramsey, MN - Links at Northfork
9/27/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
Directions
9/27/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-La Crosse
at UW-Eau Claire
Student Appreciation Day
Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/27/14 3:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-La Crosse
9/28/14 10:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Elk River, MN - Elk River Country Club
9/28/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
Directions
9/29/14 9:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Dellwood, MN - Dellwood Country Club
10/1/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
10/1/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Stevens Point
10/3/14 5:00 PM
Men's Cross Country
Blugold Invitational
Preview
10/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Cross Country
Blugold Invitational
Preview
10/3/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/3/14 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Stevens Point
at UW-Eau Claire
10/4/14 11:30 AM-1:30 PM
General Events
Hall of Fame Luncheon
Davies Center
10/4/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/4/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Oshkosh
at UW-Eau Claire
10/4/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Whitewater
at UW-Eau Claire
Parents Weekend
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/4/14 2:30 PM
Football
UW-Platteville
at UW-Eau Claire
Homecoming/Hall of Fame
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
10/5/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/7/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
10/8/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Luther (Iowa)
at UW-Eau Claire
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/10/14 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at Winona State (Minn.)
10/10/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Platteville
Live stats
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Women's Swimming & Diving
Alum/Intrasquad
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Men's Swimming & Diving
Alum/Intrasquad
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-La Crosse
10/11/14 12:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. St. Olaf (Minn.)
@ Elmhurst, IL
Preview
10/11/14 1:00 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Stevens Point
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
10/11/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Stevens Point
at UW-Eau Claire
Alumni Weekend
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/11/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. St. Mary's (Ind.)
@ Elmhurst, IL
Preview
10/12/14 8:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Golfweek Invitational
Sandestin, FL - Raven Golf Club
10/13/14 8:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Golfweek Invitational
Sandestin, FL - Raven Golf Club
10/14/14 8:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Golfweek Invitational
Sandestin, FL - Raven Golf Club
9/17/14 Final
Women's Soccer
2
Wartburg College (Iowa)
0
at UW-Eau Claire
Playing for a Cause
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/16/14 Final
Women's Tennis
9
UW-Eau Claire
0
at UW-River Falls
Box Score | Recap | Video
9/14/14 Final
Men's Golf
8th of 18
at Saint John's Fall Invitational
Sartell, MN - Blackberry Ridge Golf Course
Results | Recap
9/14/14 Final
Women's Golf
5th of 15
at Division III Midwest Classic
Lake City, MN - Jewel Golf Club
Results | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Football
31
Saint John's (Minn.)
7
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/13/14 Final
Women's Soccer
1
Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
4
at UW-Eau Claire
Staff Appreciation Day
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/13/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Univ. of Chicago
@ Kenosha, Wis.
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
1
Alma
3
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ Carthage, WI
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Women's Tennis
9
UW-Eau Claire
0
at UW-Stout
Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final-Day 1
Men's Golf
T-2nd of 18
at Saint John's Fall Invitational
Sauk Centre, MN - Greystone Golf Club
Results
9/13/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
4th of 15
at Division III Midwest Classic
Lake City, MN - Jewel Golf Club
Results
9/12/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Carthage College (Wis.)
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/12/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Kenosha, WI
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/10/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Viterbo
Box Score | Recap
9/10/14 Final
Women's Soccer
1
St. Olaf (Minn.)
2
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/7/14 Final
Men's Golf
T-5th of 18
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Results | Recap | Video
9/7/14 Final
Women's Golf
5th of 17
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Results | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Augsburg (Minn.)
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Soccer
3
Saint Benedict (Minn.)
0
at UW-Eau Claire
Youth Day
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/6/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
1
vs. St. Thomas (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Football
17
UW-Eau Claire
22
at St. Thomas (Minn.)
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/6/14 Final
Women's Tennis
7
UW-Eau Claire
2
at St. Norbert
Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Men's Cross Country
NTS
Alumni/Open
Preview | Results | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Cross Country
NTS
Alumni/Open
Preview | Results | Video
9/6/14 Final-Day 1
Men's Golf
T-3rd of 18
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Results
9/6/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
3rd of 17
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Results
9/5/14 Final
Women's Tennis
8
UW-Eau Claire
1
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Green Bay
Box Score | Recap | Video
9/5/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
0
vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/5/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
Bethany Lutheran
3
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
Blugolds Facts

The Blugolds have won nine relay national championships in various sports throughout history