Recap | Results

Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2014 08:20 PM
                      UW Oshkosh Last Chance - 5/16/2014                       
                     Timing & Results by PrimeTime Timing                      
                          Titan Stadium, Oshkosh, WI                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hon, Angel                   ST. NORBERT            26.88      27.16   NWI 
  2 Wiedemeier, Jenne            ST. NORBERT            30.00      29.96   NWI 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cazzola, Christy             UW - OSHKOSH         2:05.68    2:06.80  
  2 Verhasselt, Kylee            UW - OSHKOSH         2:11.00    2:08.18  
  3 Rothbauer, Amanda            UW - RIVER F         2:12.95    2:12.48  
  4 Jenkins, Sonny               UW - OSHKOSH         2:16.00    2:24.39  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McMullen, Mariah             UW - OSHKOSH         4:52.00    4:50.74  
  2 Mahoney, Alex                UW - OSHKOSH         4:56.00    4:51.21  
  3 Linzmeier, Kristen           UW - OSHKOSH         4:44.00    4:51.29  
  4 Rendflesh, Leah              UW - OSHKOSH         4:58.00    5:11.07  
  5 Harrison, Danica             UW - OSHKOSH         5:00.00    5:14.28  
  6 Egan, Macy                   UW - OSHKOSH         5:03.00    5:25.75  
  7 Fiorita, Rhea                UW - OSHKOSH         5:07.00    5:27.76  
  8 Gray, Betsy                  UW - OSHKOSH         5:21.00    5:53.61  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Rendflesh, Leah              UW - OSHKOSH        18:21.84        DNF  
 -- Verhasselt, Kylee            UW - OSHKOSH                        DNF  
 -- Gray, Betsy                  UW - OSHKOSH        22:00.00        DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrekus, Hannah             ST. NORBERT         12:30.00   12:43.56  
  2 Herman, Alyssa               LAWRENCE            12:36.50   12:44.50  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 UW - OSHKOSH  'B'                                   60.00      58.98  
     1) Rendflesh, Leah                 2) Fiorita, Rhea                  
     3) Harrison, Danica                4) Egan, Macy                     
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ederer, Kasey                UW - OSHKOSH           1.70m      1.59m    5-02.50 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Burke, Shannon               UW - STEVENS           3.68m      3.45m   11-03.75 
  2 Pilon, Melanie               UW - WHITEWA           3.70m      3.45m   11-03.75 
  3 Ryan, Ally                   UW - OSHKOSH           3.27m      3.30m   10-10.00 
 -- McCabe, Hannah               UW - OSHKOSH           2.17m         NH            
 -- Weber, Stefanie              UW - OSHKOSH           3.10m         NH            
 -- Moon, Alicia                 UW - OSHKOSH           2.93m         NH            
 -- Haas, Samantha               UW - STEVENS           3.73m         NH            
 -- Weis, Audra                  UW - STEVENS           3.67m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Karena            RIPON                  5.12m      8.83m   1.8  28-11.75 
  2 Ryan, Ally                   UW - OSHKOSH           4.80m      5.04m   1.5  16-06.50 
  3 Martyn, Brenna               UW - OSHKOSH           4.45m      4.38m   2.4  14-04.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Shober, Amanda               UW - OSHKOSH          11.59m     11.15m  +0.0  36-07.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Strupp, Breanna              UW - OSHKOSH          14.82m     14.56m   47-09.25 
  2 Klotz, Jecel                 UW - OSHKOSH          14.64m     13.85m   45-05.25 
  3 Brickner, Melanie            UW - OSHKOSH          13.86m     13.77m   45-02.25 
  4 Mahr, Shelby                 UW - WHITEWA          14.64m     13.62m   44-08.25 
  5 Martin, Abby                 UW - OSHKOSH          13.19m     13.57m   44-06.25 
  6 Theisen, Michelle            UW - STOUT            13.46m     13.51m   44-04.00 
  7 Head, Amanda                 CARDINAL STR          12.80m     13.36m   43-10.00 
  8 Miskowicz, Amy               UW - WHITEWA          13.58m     13.08m   42-11.00 
  9 Gallavan, Kim                LA CROSSE             13.89m     13.00m   42-08.00 
 10 Abhold, Lizzy                UW - OSHKOSH          11.75m     12.14m   39-10.00 
 11 Brandt, Michelle             UW - STOUT            12.93m     11.50m   37-08.75 
 12 Wichman, Melanie             UW - OSHKOSH          11.74m     11.42m   37-05.75 
 13 Wieseman, Liberty            UW - WHITEWA          11.49m     10.96m   35-11.50 
 14 Bartes, Brielle              LAWRENCE              11.15m     10.14m   33-03.25 
 15 Schabach, Kate               ST. NORBERT           10.85m     10.12m   33-02.50 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Strupp, Breanna              UW - OSHKOSH          48.15m     47.18m     154-09 
  2 Mahr, Shelby                 UW - WHITEWA          43.78m     43.80m     143-08 
  3 Meier, Lydia                 UW - STOUT            39.63m     40.09m     131-06 
  4 Sitek, Ellie                 UNATTACHED            42.00m     39.71m     130-03 
  5 Anderson, Sam                UW - EAU CLA          47.71m     39.55m     129-09 
  6 Winkler, Jenny               UW - WHITEWA          39.14m     39.16m     128-06 
  7 Gallavan, Kim                LA CROSSE             45.20m     39.11m     128-04 
  8 Klotz, Jecel                 UW - OSHKOSH          40.22m     38.95m     127-09 
  9 Martin, Abby                 UW - OSHKOSH          39.10m     38.35m     125-10 
 10 Clouse, Kasey                LA CROSSE             40.65m     37.40m     122-08 
 11 Strupp, Amanda               UW - WHITEWA          38.60m     37.09m     121-08 
 12 Brickner, Melanie            UW - OSHKOSH          38.70m     36.87m     120-11 
 13 Flynn, Kadie                 UW - STEVENS          43.44m     36.48m     119-08 
 14 Wichman, Melanie             UW - OSHKOSH          33.45m     35.20m     115-06 
 15 Schabach, Kate               ST. NORBERT           32.50m     32.32m     106-00 
 16 Abhold, Lizzy                UW - OSHKOSH          31.90m     30.62m     100-05 
 -- Head, Amanda                 CARDINAL STR          41.52m       FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brickner, Melanie            UW - OSHKOSH          54.71m     56.42m     185-01 
  2 Mahr, Shelby                 UW - WHITEWA          52.67m     50.70m     166-04 
  3 Gallavan, Kim                LA CROSSE             49.53m     49.30m     161-09 
  4 Meier, Lydia                 UW - STOUT            48.63m     48.90m     160-05 
  5 Martin, Abby                 UW - OSHKOSH          48.67m     47.03m     154-03 
  6 Flynn, Kadie                 UW - STEVENS          51.79m     47.01m     154-03 
  7 Urban, Maggey                LA CROSSE             52.49m     46.74m     153-04 
  8 Pomeroy, Lydia               RIPON                 49.71m     45.24m     148-05 
  9 Neuberger, Bethany           UW - WHITEWA          49.22m     44.63m     146-05 
 10 Miskowicz, Amy               UW - WHITEWA          46.67m     44.12m     144-09 
 11 Martin, Maggie               UW - STEVENS          46.42m     43.81m     143-09 
 12 Sitek, Ellie                 UNATTACHED            48.80m     42.67m     140-00 
 13 Abhold, Lizzy                UW - OSHKOSH          44.76m     42.56m     139-07 
 14 Head, Amanda                 CARDINAL STR          43.79m     39.83m     130-08 
 15 Wichman, Melanie             UW - OSHKOSH          38.75m     38.21m     125-04 
 16 Wieseman, Liberty            UW - WHITEWA          37.51m     35.95m     117-11 
 17 Schabach, Kate               ST. NORBERT           43.00m     32.83m     107-08 
 -- Bartes, Brielle              LAWRENCE              36.78m       FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Walek, Stephanie             UW - RIVER F          41.00m     39.04m     128-01 
  2 Neuberger, Bethany           UW - WHITEWA          31.43m     30.92m     101-05 
  3 Martyn, Brenna               UW - OSHKOSH          23.06m     30.21m      99-01 
  4 Wieseman, Liberty            UW - WHITEWA          28.80m     28.22m      92-07 
  5 Schabach, Kate               ST. NORBERT           22.00m     23.00m      75-05 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Trimner, Danny               UW - OSHKOSH           11.20      11.27   NWI 
  2 Gregory, Ryan                UW - OSHKOSH           11.15      11.35   NWI 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Servais, Mike                UW - OSHKOSH           21.98      22.68   NWI 
  2 Trimner, Danny               UW - OSHKOSH           22.76      23.09   NWI 
  3 Gregory, Ryan                UW - OSHKOSH           22.75      23.11   NWI 
  4 Scopp, Ryne                  UW - OSHKOSH           25.00      26.83   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beaudo, Brian                UW - OSHKOSH           48.27      49.37  
  2 Zanoya, Reid                 UW - OSHKOSH           49.16      49.40  
  3 Servais, Mike                UW - OSHKOSH           48.70      50.18  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Linner, Tom                  LA CROSSE            1:52.16    1:55.05  
  2 DeNure, Brett                UW - OSHKOSH         1:53.00    1:55.27  
  3 Scott, Charlie               UW - OSHKOSH         1:59.00    2:01.02  
  4 Scopp, Ryne                  UW - OSHKOSH         2:00.00    2:06.89  
  5 Foust, Mike                  UW - OSHKOSH         2:09.00    2:11.80  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scopp, Ryne                  UW - OSHKOSH         4:05.00    4:18.26  
  2 Foust, Mike                  UW - OSHKOSH         4:12.00    4:23.75  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foust, Mike                  UW - OSHKOSH        15:40.00   16:06.76  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ranumas, JP                  LAWRENCE               57.10      57.60  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Novack, Kyle                 RIPON                          14:22.14  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McCann, John                 UW - OSHKOSH           2.05m      1.92m    6-03.50 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Klister, Bryan               LA CROSSE                         4.60m   15-01.00 
  1 tapplin, al                  UNATTACHED                        4.60m   15-01.00 
  3 Caufield, Kevin              UW - OSHKOSH           4.26m      4.30m   14-01.25 
  3 Ruiz, Adam                   UW - OSHKOSH           4.41m      4.30m   14-01.25 
 -- Nett, David                  UW - STOUT             4.40m         NH            
 -- Mohr, Ben                    UW - STOUT             4.69m         NH            
 -- Hemshrot, Justin             UW - STEVENS           4.65m         NH            
 -- Novack, Kyle                 RIPON                  4.27m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Jordan, Jonathan             UW - OSHKOSH           7.17m      7.05m   2.5  23-01.75 
  2 Davis, Brett                 LA CROSSE                         6.42m   2.5  21-00.75 
  3 Effa, Hunter                 UW - OSHKOSH           6.50m      6.39m   3.2  20-11.75 
  4 Richards, Jordan             UW - STEVENS           6.89m      6.02m   1.4  19-09.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Davis, Brett                 LA CROSSE                        13.59m   1.0  44-07.00 
  2 Some, Anaanou                RIPON                 13.70m     12.95m   1.3  42-06.00 
  3 Reisbick, Spencer            RIPON                 13.43m     12.65m   0.2  41-06.00 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Baatz, Nick                  UNATTACHED                       17.75m   58-03.00 
  2 Brandt, Jeremy               UW - OSHKOSH          16.30m     17.20m   56-05.25 
  3 Steen, Roger                 UW - EAU CLA          17.62m     16.66m   54-08.00 
  4 Delzer, Pete                 UNATTACHED                       16.53m   54-02.75 
  5 Grosskopf, Nick              UW - OSHKOSH          16.12m     16.43m   53-11.00 
  6 Mess, Alex                   UW - EAU CLA          15.80m     16.37m   53-08.50 
  7 Beek, Zach                   RIPON                 16.71m     16.17m   53-00.75 
  8 Watson, Ben                  UW - WHITEWA          15.70m     16.08m   52-09.25 
  9 Whaley, Kyle                 UW - PLATTEV          15.84m     15.64m   51-03.75 
 10 Burdorff, Tyler              LA CROSSE             15.30m     15.21m   49-11.00 
 11 Tenpas, Ben                  LA CROSSE                        15.15m   49-08.50 
 12 Petrie, Jon                  UW - PLATTEV          15.67m     15.04m   49-04.25 
 13 Spangler-Smith, Dakota       LA CROSSE             15.38m     14.72m   48-03.50 
 14 Paulick, Ryan                UW - OSHKOSH          15.50m     14.39m   47-02.50 
 15 Rolfs, Jeremiah              UNATTACHED                       13.93m   45-08.50 
 16 Broyles, Evan                ST. NORBERT           14.10m     13.23m   43-05.00 
 17 Beal, Thomas                 RIPON                             9.48m   31-01.25 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rolfs, Jeremiah              UNATTACHED                       52.84m     173-04 
  2 Baatz, Nick                  UNATTACHED                       51.98m     170-06 
  3 Heinz, Scott                 UW - OSHKOSH          49.19m     47.78m     156-09 
  4 Paulick, Ryan                UW - OSHKOSH          44.50m     46.29m     151-10 
  5 Jensen, Jordan               UW - EAU CLA          46.90m     45.65m     149-09 
  6 Brandt, Jeremy               UW - OSHKOSH          47.09m     45.12m     148-00 
  7 Flynn, Micky                 UW - STEVENS          47.90m     44.89m     147-03 
  8 Brunner, Joe                 UW - OSHKOSH          45.00m     44.65m     146-06 
  9 Davison, Josh                UW - WHITEWA          47.15m     43.61m     143-01 
 10 Stanek, Mark                 SIMPSON COLL                     43.06m     141-03 
 11 Grunert, Allen               CARDINAL STR          38.43m     42.81m     140-05 
 12 Oxendorf, Kenny              ST. NORBERT           44.00m     42.66m     139-11 
 13 Burdorff, Tyler              LA CROSSE             46.59m     41.96m     137-08 
 14 Broyles, Evan                ST. NORBERT           43.00m     41.83m     137-03 
 15 Beal, Thomas                 RIPON                 41.02m     39.09m     128-03 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Phipps, Kevin                UNATTACHED                       65.60m     215-03 
  2 Brunner, Joe                 UW - OSHKOSH          60.07m     60.65m     199-00 
  3 Delzer, Pete                 UW - OSHKOSH                     57.88m     189-11 
  4 Burdorff, Tyler              LA CROSSE             56.80m     57.80m     189-07 
  5 Brandt, Jeremy               UW - OSHKOSH          53.80m     54.23m     177-11 
  6 Tykwinski, Ben               UW - RIVER F          55.75m     53.60m     175-10 
  7 Beal, Thomas                 RIPON                 45.20m     48.91m     160-05 
  8 Stockheimer, Zach            UW - WHITEWA          51.97m     48.83m     160-02 
  9 Pettis, Kevin                UW - STEVENS          43.50m     45.74m     150-01 
 10 Paulick, Ryan                UW - OSHKOSH          45.02m     42.04m     137-11 
 11 Broyles, Evan                ST. NORBERT           48.00m     39.82m     130-08 
 -- Jentges, Austen              RIPON                 48.60m       FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Haskins, Zach                UW - STEVENS          55.40m     56.48m     185-04 
  2 soderman, rj                 UNATTACHED                       51.28m     168-03 
  3 Dominiak, Jordan             UW - WHITEWA          52.44m     47.57m     156-01 
  4 Stockheimer, Zach            UW - WHITEWA          45.46m     46.72m     153-03 
  5 Stelter-Hogh, Frank          RIPON                 48.13m     45.28m     148-07 
  6 Scopp, Ryne                  UW - OSHKOSH          32.00m     26.95m      88-05 
  7 Beal, Thomas                 RIPON                            23.48m      77-00 
Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
8/29/14 3:30 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Whitewater
8/29/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/29/14 5:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Hamline University (Minn.)
8/29/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
8/30/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
at UW-Whitewater Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/31/14 8:30 AM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Mill Run Golf Course
9/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
No events to show.
Blugolds Facts

The Blugold Athletics program has won nine national titles