Recap | Results | Preview

Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2014 10:28 PM
                        NCAA Qualfier @ UW - La Crosse                         
                           Veterans Memorial Stadium                           
                                 La Crosse, WI                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rorer, Miranda            SO North Central            12.27Q  0.7  1 
  2 Hunter, Becklyn           SO UW - Oshkosh             12.38Q +0.0  2 
  3 LeCaptain, Liz            SO St. Norbert              12.44q  0.7  1 
  4 Cherry, Becca             FR Wartburg                 12.46q +0.0  2 
  5 Dynes, Erica              SO Wartburg                 12.49q  0.7  1 
  6 Kelsey, Kayla             JR UW - Eau Claire          12.52q +0.0  2 
  7 Laufenberg, Lindsey       JR UW - Eau Claire          12.61q +0.0  2 
  8 Mulligan, Megan           JR UW - Eau Claire          12.72q  0.7  1 
  9 Malueg, Alesha            JR UW - Oshkosh             12.91q +0.0  2 
 10 Krueger, Rebecca          SR Saint Mary's             13.05   0.7  1 
 11 Spear, Mallory            FR Buena Vista              13.07   0.7  1 
 12 Kalk, Rachel              SR Bethel                   13.21   0.7  1 
 13 Quick, Ashley             SR Bethel                   13.28  +0.0  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rorer, Miranda            SO North Central            12.11   0.4 
  2 Cherry, Becca             FR Wartburg                 12.26   0.4 
  3 LeCaptain, Liz            SO St. Norbert              12.27   0.4 
  4 Dynes, Erica              SO Wartburg                 12.31   0.4 
  5 Laufenberg, Lindsey       JR UW - Eau Claire          12.44   0.4 
  6 Kelsey, Kayla             JR UW - Eau Claire          12.45   0.4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Fehler, Carly             JR UW - Eau Claire          24.70   2.5  1 
  2 Mullen, Mary Kate         SR Rhodes                   25.01   2.5  1 
  3 Hunter, Becklyn           SO UW - Oshkosh             25.02   2.5  1 
  4 Elliott, Claire           JR UW - La Crosse           25.04   2.5  1 
  5 Davis, Abigail            SO Central College          25.10   2.5  1 
  6 Halvorson, Jenna          SR UW - La Crosse           25.18   2.5  1 
  7 Schaffer, Lexie           SR Ripon                    25.43   3.0  2 
  8 Ludwigson, Jaime          JR UW - La Crosse           25.45   2.5  1 
  9 Magelssen, Ashley         SR Bethel                   25.49   2.5  1 
 10 Heafy, Meg                SO UW - La Crosse           25.50   2.5  1 
 11 Elwing, Alissa            FR Carroll                  25.60   3.0  2 
 12 Kelsey, Kayla             JR UW - Eau Claire          25.76   3.0  2 
 13 Laufenberg, Lindsey       JR UW - Eau Claire          25.81   3.0  2 
 14 Doheny, Kelly             JR Carroll                  25.93   3.0  2 
 15 McCauley, Erin            JR UW - La Crosse           25.98   3.0  2 
 16 Mulligan, Megan           JR UW - Eau Claire          26.06   3.0  2 
 17 Dynes, Erica              SO Wartburg                 26.39   3.3  3 
 18 Starks, Tieisha           SR Dubuque                  26.52   3.0  2 
 19 Bartel, Samantha          FR Carroll                  26.76   3.3  3 
 20 Krueger, Rebecca          SR Saint Mary's             26.79   3.3  3 
 21 Wysocki, Bailey           FR Wheaton                  27.08   3.3  3 
 22 Karl, Calla               JR UW - Eau Claire          27.70   3.3  3 
 23 Catchings, Jamyia         JR Dubuque                  27.78   3.3  3 
 24 Holzrichter, Rachel       FR Wheaton                  27.94   3.3  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Schubert, Libbey          SR Wartburg                 55.82   1 
  2 Reineck, Jessie           FR UW - Eau Claire          56.91   1 
  3 Kregel, Kayla             JR Wartburg                 57.40   1 
  4 Gordee, Claire            SO UW - La Crosse           57.74   1 
  5 Klein, Shannon            JR UW - La Crosse           58.10   1 
  6 Wilson, Ellie             FR Carleton                 58.23   1 
  7 Jahn, Stephanie           SR UW - Oshkosh             58.43   2 
  8 Ward, Meagan              JR UW - Stout               58.65   2 
  9 Rupnow, Jess              FR UW - Eau Claire          59.02   1 
 10 Moore, Taylor             JR Wartburg                 59.18   2 
 11 Cochrane, Karly           SR Wartburg                 59.52   2 
 12 Powers, Brittnee          SO Loras                    59.58   1 
 13 Cheeseman, Rachael        JR Wartburg                 60.28   3 
 14 Rud, Shaina               JR St. Olaf                 60.49   2 
 15 Karl, Calla               JR UW - Eau Claire          60.67   3 
 16 Henkenius, Chelsey        JR Wartburg                 60.93   2 
 17 Witschen, Mandy           SR St. Benedict             61.88   2 
 18 Sapiro, Emma              SO UW - Stout               62.19   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brom, Amanda              JR UW - Whitewater        2:13.11   1 
  2 Wesley, Rebecca           JR Bethel                 2:13.72   1 
  3 Kosobud, Allison          FR St. Benedict           2:14.27   1 
  4 Rothbauer, Amanda         SR UW - River Falls       2:14.30   1 
  5 Luker, Alyssa             SR UW - La Crosse         2:14.91   1 
  6 Goeman, Kayla             SO St. Thomas             2:15.96   1 
  7 Atchison, Rachel          FR UW - La Crosse         2:16.36   1 
  8 Canning, Kristin          SR Wartburg               2:17.59   2 
  9 Bitzer, Alexa             SR Unattached             2:19.30   1 
 10 Officer, Taylor           FR Wartburg               2:20.02   2 
 11 Anderson, Kayla           SO UW - La Crosse         2:20.10   1 
 12 Adams, Bre                JR St. Scholastica        2:20.21   2 
 13 Adkins, Kaly              SR Wartburg               2:20.34   1 
 14 Frey, Sarah               FR Wheaton                2:20.88   2 
 15 Phipps, Elin              SO Central College        2:23.07   1 
 16 Forness, Mikayla          FR Concordia - Moor       2:24.69   2 
 17 Lundgren, Emily           SO St. Scholastica        2:26.68   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Celichowski, Colette      JR Carleton               4:41.24  
  2 Gapinski, Emily           SO St. Thomas             4:41.95  
  3 Kleve, Maddie             SO Wartburg               4:42.24  
  4 Gammon-Deering, Manon     SO St. Benedict           4:42.97  
  5 Vawter, Haddie            SR Wartburg               4:44.83  
  6 Alexander, Brittany       SO Rhodes                 4:46.15  
  7 Jenkins, Sonny            JR UW - Oshkosh           4:51.86  
  8 Novacinski, Moriah        JR St. Olaf               4:52.48  
  9 Goetzl, Serena            JR Wartburg               4:53.51  
 10 Stolz, Katie              JR Saint Mary's           5:01.24  
 11 Philippi, Morghen         FR St. Olaf               5:02.80  
 12 Lane, Rissa                  Wisconsin TC           5:22.64  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pepin, Gabrielle          SO St. Thomas            17:33.75  
  2 Cerbin, Flannery             Unattached            17:42.47  
  3 Lee, Michele- Unattached     Unattached            17:51.65  
  4 Riihinen, Beth            SO UW - River Falls      17:58.64  
  5 Gibbons, Brenna              Unattached            18:31.10  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McAllister, Tashina       SR Wartburg                 14.33Q  0.7  1  14.325
  2 Gordee, Claire            SO UW - La Crosse           14.33Q +0.0  3  14.330
  3 Ludwigson, Jaime          JR UW - La Crosse           14.56Q +0.0  2 
  4 Fleshner, Bayley          JR Simpson College          14.57q  0.7  1 
  5 Saulsberry, Marolyn       SO Hamline                  14.59q +0.0  2 
  6 Renfro, Madison           SO North Central            14.60q +0.0  3 
  7 Nelson, Sam               SR Carthage                 14.78q  0.7  1  14.773
  8 Korb, Addie               SO UW - La Crosse           14.78q +0.0  3  14.777
  9 Redlinski, Jocelyn        SR North Central            14.78q  0.7  1  14.779
 10 Lueck, Kimberly           SR UW - River Falls         14.84   0.7  1 
 11 Boraas, Sarah             SR Wartburg                 14.97  +0.0  3 
 12 McCauley, Erin            JR UW - La Crosse           15.03  +0.0  2 
 13 Linse, Megan              FR UW - Whitewater          15.05  +0.0  2 
 14 Saulsberry, Carolyn       SO Hamline                  15.33  +0.0  3 
 15 Ward, Meagan              JR UW - Stout               15.35  +0.0  3 
 16 Smith, Jessika            SR UW - Stout               15.36   0.7  1 
 17 Jakoubek, Derica          SO Wartburg                 15.39  +0.0  2 
 18 Geldernick, Margaret      SO UW - Oshkosh             15.67  +0.0  2 
 19 Russert, Hannah           FR St. Scholastica          15.87   0.7  1 
 20 Spear, Madison            FR Buena Vista              17.31  +0.0  3 
 21 Dillenbeck, Tessa         FR Ripon                    19.00  +0.0  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fleshner, Bayley          JR Simpson College          14.43   2.4 
  2 Renfro, Madison           SO North Central            14.44   2.4 
  3 Korb, Addie               SO UW - La Crosse           14.68   2.4 
  4 Redlinski, Jocelyn        SR North Central            14.69   2.4 
  5 Nelson, Sam               SR Carthage                 14.70   2.4 
  6 Saulsberry, Marolyn       SO Hamline                  15.39   2.4 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dean, Jessie              SR Trinity                  63.68   1 
  2 Lampe, Anna               JR Luther                   63.90   1 
  3 Hall, Mallory             FR UW - La Crosse           64.32   1 
  4 Heller, Meredith          FR UW - Whitewater          66.40   1 
  5 Campbell, Amy             SO St. Scholastica          67.87   2 
  6 DeGrave, Aryn             SO UW - Stevens Poi         67.98   1 
  7 Zeman, Nicole             FR Ripon                    68.26   1 
  8 Rosandick, Margo          SR Carroll                  68.76   2 
  9 Muhlenbruch, Kaitlyn      SO Wartburg                 70.52   1 
 10 Athey, Amber              SR UW - Whitewater          72.50   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steinke, Ruth             SO Carleton              11:16.91  
  2 Jonathan, Sarah           SO Macalester            11:19.10  
  3 Toedter, Hannah           SR Hamline               11:27.31  
  4 Keller, Linda             SR UM - Morris           11:30.18  
  5 Vitali, Dani              SR Hamline               11:33.15  
  6 Harris, Tia               JR UW - River Falls      11:41.83  
  7 Shepardson, Katelyn       FR UW - La Crosse        11:48.71  
  8 Womeldorf, Sam            SO St. Benedict          11:51.59  
  9 Dannecker, Katherine      FR Lawrence              11:53.42  
 10 O'Donnell, Jenna          JR St. Benedict          11:54.25  
 11 Hovey, Devon              JR Luther                12:05.15  
 12 Ristau, Sophie            JR Luther                12:20.14  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wartburg  'A'                                         46.97   1 
     1) Schubert, Libbey SR             2) McAllister, Tashina SR         
     3) Boraas, Sarah SR                4) Dynes, Erica SO                
  2 UW - La Crosse  'A'                                   47.10   1 
     1) Ludwigson, Jaime JR             2) Halvorson, Jenna SR            
     3) Elliott, Claire JR              4) Heafy, Meg SO                  
  3 UW - Eau Claire  'A'                                  47.76   1 
     1) Kelsey, Kayla JR                2) Mulligan, Megan JR             
     3) Laufenberg, Lindsey JR          4) Fehler, Carly JR               
  4 UW - Oshkosh  'A'                                     48.23   1 
     1) Blue, Samantha JR               2) Hunter, Becklyn SO             
     3) Holicek, Ashley SO              4) Malueg, Alesha JR              
  5 St. Thomas  'A'                                       48.31   1 
     1) Tipp, Erika JR                  2) Tipp, Angela JR                
     3) Rozeske, Christina SR           4) Burnham, Mallory SR            
  6 Rhodes College  'A'                                   48.58   2 
     1) Yanckello, Sadie JR             2) Temple, Chelsea JR             
     3) Reed, Kendall FR                4) Mullen, Mary Kate SR           
  7 Buena Vista University  'A'                           48.73   1 
     1) James, Casey JR                 2) Eberly, Laura JR               
     3) Larsen, Katie JR                4) Marker, Maggie JR              
  8 North Central  'A'                                    48.74   1 
     1) Renfro, Madison SO              2) Olson, Brittny JR              
     3) Gant, Sade SO                   4) Rorer, Miranda SO              
  9 Bethel  'A'                                           48.93   1 
     1) Krier, Jillian FR               2) Fregeau, Courtney SR           
     3) Peterson, Tessa SO              4) Magelssen, Ashley SR           
 10 University of Dubuque  'A'                            48.96   2 
     1) Bethea, Jasmine FR              2) Starks, Tieisha SR             
     3) McKenzie, Nikki JR              4) Burns, Brittany FR             
 11 St. Norbert  'A'                                      49.28   1 
     1) Aparnieks, Mara JR              2) Kerner, Jaclyn SR              
     3) Lang, Erin FR                   4) LeCaptain, Liz SO              
 12 Central College  'A'                                  49.36   2 
     1) McBroom, Allie JR               2) Zimmerman, McKenna SO          
     3) Ruiz, Monica SO                 4) Davis, Abigail SO              
 13 Carroll  'A'                                          50.06   2 
     1) Bartel, Samantha FR             2) Rosandick, Margo SR            
     3) Doheny, Kelly JR                4) Elwing, Alissa FR              
 -- Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                                  DNF   1 
     1) Swope, Lexia JR                 2) Herrmann, Angela SO            
     3) Johnson, Kristen JR             4) Joiner, Nia SO                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wartburg  'A'                                       3:49.88   1 
     1) McAllister, Tashina SR          2) Kregel, Kayla JR               
     3) Adkins, Kaly SR                 4) Schubert, Libbey SR            
  2 UW - Whitewater  'A'                                3:52.40   1 
     1) Dreikosen, Beth JR              2) Brom, Amanda JR                
     3) Wayne, Candice SO               4) Sondgeroth, Lexie JR           
  3 Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                              3:53.12   1 
     1) Zimmer, Maddison FR             2) Herrmann, Angela SO            
     3) Oltman, Liz FR                  4) Boudreau, Allie JR             
  4 Rhodes College  'A'                                 3:53.15   1 
     1) Yanckello, Sadie JR             2) Mullen, Mary Kate SR           
     3) Reed, Kendall FR                4) Temple, Chelsea JR             
  5 UW - Stevens Point  'A'                             3:53.79   1 
     1) School, Megan FR                2) Haines, Jasmine JR             
     3) Vils, Sarah FR                  4) Mathes, Kristin JR             
  6 St. Thomas  'A'                                     3:54.03   1 
     1) Tipp, Angela JR                 2) Tipp, Erika JR                 
     3) Goeman, Kayla SO                4) Janto, Kayla FR                
  7 University of Dubuque  'A'                          3:58.33   1 
     1) McKenzie, Nikki JR              2) Busjahn, Rachael JR            
     3) Burns, Brittany FR              4) Bethea, Jasmine FR             
  8 Wheaton  'A'                                        3:58.77   1 
     1) Sharkey, Alexa FR               2) Wysocki, Bailey FR             
     3) Holzrichter, Rachel FR          4) Mock, Erin FR                  
  9 Wartburg  'B'                                       4:02.17   2 
     1) Cheeseman, Rachael JR           2) Moore, Taylor JR               
     3) Muhlenbruch, Kaitlyn SO         4) Officer, Taylor FR             
 10 St. Scholastica  'A'                                4:04.27   1 
     1) Kurtovich, Maggie SO            2) Ohaju, Laurel JR               
     3) Mogren, Andrea FR               4) Buske, Brianna JR              
 11 Wartburg  'C'                                       4:12.89   2 
     1) Canning, Kristin SR             2) Cochrane, Karly SR             
     3) Henkenius, Chelsey JR           4) Jakoubek, Derica SO            
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Score sheets MUST be filled out to completion
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Christianson, Nicole      SO St. Scholastica          1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.69 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kamm, Kaitlin             SO UM - Morris              1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.69 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Ashland, Kayla            SR UW - La Crosse           1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Kladivo, Kailey           SO Wartburg                 1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Vanderlin, Nicole         SO St. Norbert              1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O    O   XO   XX 
  6 Breaker, Jenna            JR Ripon                    1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Hotz, Hillary             JR Central College          1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P    O  XXX 
  8 Glidden, Sarah            FR UW - Eau Claire          1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Morateck, Samantha        FR St. Norbert              1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Ward, Meagan              JR UW - Stout               1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Dillie, Katie             FR Bethel                   1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Smith, Jessika            SR UW - Stout               1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 13 Iserman, Alyssa           SO UW - Platteville         1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P  XXO    P  XXX 
 14 Ogg, Laura                SO UW - Stevens Poi         1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.51 1.56 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Gargus, Jordyn            SO Dubuque                  1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.51 1.56 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Paskey, Bailey            SO UW - Stevens Poi            NH            
     1.51 
      XXX 
 -- Watry, Jamie              FR UW - Stevens Poi            NH            
     1.51 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Score sheets MUST be filled out to completion
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brost, Leslie                Unattached               4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.70 3.75 3.80 4.00 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Haas, Samantha            SR UW - Stevens Poi         3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.70 
        P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  3 Claude, Riley             FR UW - River Falls         3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.70 
        P    O  XXO    O    P  XXX 
  4 Gradishar, Jamie          FR Illinois Wesleya         3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.70 
        P  XXO  XXO   XO    P  XXX 
  5 Krueger, Andrea           SR UW - Stout               3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Weis, Audra               FR UW - Stevens Poi         3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.70 
        P    P    O    P    P  XXX 
  5 Baier, Abby               SR St. Thomas               3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Burke, Shannon            SO UW - Stevens Poi         3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.70 
        P    P   XO    P    P  XXX 
  9 Howell, Meaghan           SO UW - La Crosse           3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Metzger, Kara             SO UW - Eau Claire          3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Pilon, Melanie            SR UW - Whitewater          3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Alme, Ashley              SO UW - La Crosse           3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Fuchs, Katrina            SO UW - La Crosse           3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P   XO  XXX 
 12 Breimon, Brenda           SO Dubuque                  3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Hanson, Nicole            FR UW - Stevens Poi         3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Fulton, Emma              FR St. Olaf                 3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
        O  XXX 
 17 Substad, Angela           JR Bethel                   3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.70 
       XO    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Score sheets MUST be filled out to completion
 Finals marks MUST be listed in attemps 4, 5 & 6 upon completion
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Sondgeroth, Lexie         JR UW - Whitewater          5.70m   1.4  18-08.50 
     5.27m(1.2) 5.70m(1.4) 5.61m(2.6) 5.60m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Joiner, Nia               SO Illinois Wesleya         5.57m   2.4  18-03.25 
     4.91m(4.0) 5.46m(2.6) 5.57m(2.4) 5.46m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Alston, Bailey            JR UW - La Crosse           5.53m   2.2  18-01.75 
     5.53m(2.2) 5.40m(0.7) 5.51m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 LeClair, Kristin          SR Carthage                 5.49m   4.0  18-00.25 
     5.26m(2.2) 5.49m(4.0) FOUL      5.20m(1.3) FOUL      5.33m(3.3)
  5 Scharbarth, Abby          FR UW - La Crosse           5.49m   2.1  18-00.25 
     FOUL      5.49m(2.1) 5.23m(0.3) 5.16m(0.7) 5.23m(2.1) FOUL     
  6 Dickson, Danielle         JR St. Scholastica          5.36m   2.9  17-07.00 
     FOUL      5.08m(2.4) 5.22m(3.0) FOUL      FOUL      5.36m(2.9)
  7 Purnell, Mia              SR Wartburg                 5.29m   1.0  17-04.25 
     FOUL      5.20m(3.6) 5.29m(1.0) 4.94m(0.3) FOUL      5.15m(4.6)
  8 Kalk, Rachel              SR Bethel                   5.25m   2.1  17-02.75 
     5.25m(2.1) 5.24m(2.4) FOUL              
  9 McCauley, Erin            JR UW - La Crosse           5.19m   2.4  17-00.50 
     FOUL      5.18m(3.0) 5.19m(2.4)         
 10 Silva, Tatiana            JR Wartburg                 5.11m   1.3  16-09.25 
     5.11m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 11 Catchings, Jamyia         JR Dubuque                  4.94m   2.6  16-02.50 
     FOUL      4.91m(1.7) 4.94m(2.6)         
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Score sheets MUST be filled out to completion
 Finals marks MUST be listed in attemps 4, 5 & 6 upon completion
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Halama, Bria              SO UW - La Crosse          12.10m   3.5  39-08.50 
     FOUL      11.83m(2.5) FOUL      12.10m(3.5) 12.02m(1.6) FOUL     
  2 Harmon, Jill              SO Illinois Wesleya        11.83m   3.2  38-09.75 
     10.11m(2.0) 11.83m(3.2) 11.37m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      11.22m(2.6)
  3 Ludwigson, Jaime          JR UW - La Crosse          11.54m   4.9  37-10.50 
     11.25m(3.1) 11.54m(4.9) FOUL      11.48m(3.4) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 McKenzie, Nikki           JR Dubuque                 11.54m   2.3  37-10.50 
     11.42m(2.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11.10m(1.9) 11.54m(2.3)
  5 Renk, Ellen               SO Illinois Wesleya        11.45m   3.3  37-06.75 
     FOUL      11.29m(3.9) 10.61m(2.0) 11.25m(3.1) 11.41m(2.4) 11.45m(3.3)
  6 Stedman, Julia            SO UW - Eau Claire         11.31m   3.9  37-01.25 
     11.00m(3.5) 11.06m(2.5) FOUL      11.16m(1.4) 11.31m(3.9) 11.18m(2.8)
  7 Egts, Courtney            SR Wartburg                11.24m   3.2  36-10.50 
     FOUL      11.09m(1.5) 11.24m(3.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Alston, Bailey            JR UW - La Crosse          11.16m   1.3  36-07.50 
     FOUL      11.16m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Ogg, Laura                SO UW - Stevens Poi        10.45m   2.0  34-03.50 
     10.45m(2.0) 10.26m(1.7) FOUL      10.30m(2.2) 10.45m(1.9) 10.16m(2.4)
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Score sheets MUST be filled out to completion
 Finals marks MUST be listed in attemps 4, 5 & 6 upon completion
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hemann, Kayla             JR Wartburg                14.88m   48-10.00 
      13.70m  14.29m  14.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Rausch, Alissa               Unattached              14.72m   48-03.50 
      13.59m  14.50m  FOUL  14.07m  14.72m  14.46m
  3 Johnson, Olivia           FR Concordia - Moor        13.69m   44-11.00 
      13.15m  13.38m  FOUL  FOUL  13.37m  13.69m
  4 Sutton, Kao               SR Carleton                13.33m   43-09.00 
      12.51m  12.51m  12.83m  13.33m  13.17m  12.95m
  5 Antony, Kendra            FR UW - La Crosse          13.22m   43-04.50 
      12.91m  12.35m  12.75m  12.28m  12.90m  13.22m
  6 Huberty, Becky            SR St. Scholastica         13.01m   42-08.25 
      13.01m  12.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Martin, Abby              SR UW - Oshkosh            12.95m   42-06.00 
      12.95m  FOUL  12.27m  11.86m  12.30m  12.67m
  8 Putland, Jessica          JR Hamline                 12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.19m  12.64m  12.39m  FOUL  12.92m  FOUL
  9 Miskowicz, Amy            JR UW - Whitewater         12.71m   41-08.50 
      12.07m  12.71m  12.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Steere, Morgan            JR Loras                   12.50m   41-00.25 
      12.29m  12.05m  12.50m         
 11 Thomas, Lindsey           JR Carroll                 12.27m   40-03.25 
      12.27m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Theisen, Michelle         SR UW - Stout              12.13m   39-09.75 
      12.03m  FOUL  12.13m         
 13 Brandt, Michelle          FR UW - Stout              11.81m   38-09.00 
      11.43m  11.81m  FOUL          
 14 Tatum, Karli              SO Concordia WI            11.80m   38-08.75 
      10.57m  FOUL  11.80m         
 15 Birchem, Hillary          JR Concordia - Moor        11.68m   38-04.00 
      11.05m  11.68m  11.35m         
 16 Jarrett, Katheryn         FR UM - Morris             11.50m   37-08.75 
      FOUL  11.31m  11.50m         
 17 Forson, Nicole            SO Dubuque                 10.62m   34-10.25 
      9.82m  10.62m  10.16m         
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Score sheets MUST be filled out to completion
 Finals marks MUST be listed in attemps 4, 5 & 6 upon completion
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rausch, Alissa               Unattached              47.57m     156-01 
      47.57m  45.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.42m
  2 Theisen, Michelle         SR UW - Stout              44.62m     146-05 
      44.62m  FOUL  44.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Thomas, Lindsey           JR Carroll                 44.05m     144-06 
      40.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.05m  FOUL
  4 Hemann, Kayla             JR Wartburg                42.99m     141-00 
      FOUL  41.04m  42.64m  FOUL  FOUL  42.99m
  5 Dunn, Amanda              SR Luther                  42.56m     139-07 
      FOUL  42.56m  FOUL  40.34m  39.57m  FOUL
  6 Flynn, Kadie              SO UW - Stevens Poi        41.40m     135-10 
      39.57m  38.66m  41.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Profit, Alana             SR Hamline                 41.19m     135-02 
      FOUL  41.19m  36.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Sutton, Kao               SR Carleton                40.93m     134-03 
      40.63m  39.32m  40.06m  40.93m  40.28m  39.49m
  9 Vinokur, Victoria         JR UW - Superior           40.00m     131-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Bonasera, Jadyn           FR St. Scholastica         39.98m     131-02 
      37.94m  37.65m  39.98m           
 11 Birchem, Hillary          JR Concordia - Moor        39.50m     129-07 
      FOUL  38.29m  39.50m         
 12 Hoppe, Taylor             JR UW - La Crosse          39.19m     128-07 
      39.19m  38.30m  FOUL         
 13 Anderson, Sam             SO UW - Eau Claire         38.92m     127-08 
      FOUL  38.92m  FOUL         
 14 Ludwig, Brittany          SO St. Scholastica         38.22m     125-05 
      35.94m  38.22m  FOUL         
 15 Winkler, Jenny            SR UW - Whitewater         38.00m     124-08 
      36.19m  38.00m  FOUL         
 16 Kapnisis, Victoria        FR Wartburg                37.95m     124-06 
      FOUL  37.95m  32.96m         
 17 Veenstra, Brenna          SO UW - Stout              36.80m     120-09 
      34.90m  35.28m  36.80m         
 18 Kassees, Andrea           JR Concordia WI            36.48m     119-08 
      36.48m  35.86m  FOUL         
 19 Kelm, Carissa             SO Wartburg                35.73m     117-03 
      30.98m  34.86m  35.73m         
 20 Conner, Kelly             SR UW - La Crosse          34.84m     114-04 
      FOUL  34.84m  FOUL         
 21 Meier, Lydia              FR UW - Stout              34.38m     112-09 
      34.38m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Swanson, Erin             SO UW - Stout              33.57m     110-02 
      30.78m  33.57m  FOUL         
 23 Ward, Meagan              JR UW - Stout              32.15m     105-06 
      32.15m  29.39m  FOUL         
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Score sheets MUST be filled out to completion
 Finals marks MUST be listed in attemps 4, 5 & 6 upon completion
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Huberty, Becky            SR St. Scholastica         56.70m     186-00 
      56.70m  52.49m  53.40m  FOUL  56.58m  FOUL
  2 Meier, Lydia              FR UW - Stout              49.77m     163-03 
      46.09m  43.00m  49.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Flynn, Kadie              SO UW - Stevens Poi        48.60m     159-05 
      48.25m  42.95m  FOUL  48.60m  FOUL  46.72m
  4 Theisen, Michelle         SR UW - Stout              48.13m     157-11 
      44.92m  FOUL  48.13m  FOUL  FOUL  47.95m
  5 Weiers, Elizabeth         JR Gustavus                47.52m     155-11 
      43.60m  46.04m  44.63m  47.00m  47.52m  46.90m
  6 Dunn, Amanda              SR Luther                  46.67m     153-01 
      46.43m  44.78m  FOUL  FOUL  44.91m  46.67m
  7 Hemann, Kayla             JR Wartburg                46.03m     151-00 
      FOUL  45.20m  46.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Vinokur, Victoria         JR UW - Superior           45.93m     150-08 
      FOUL  45.93m  FOUL  45.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Merkes, Julianne          JR UW - La Crosse          45.62m     149-08 
      44.73m  FOUL  43.60m  FOUL  FOUL  45.62m
 10 Neuberger, Bethany        SR UW - Whitewater         43.66m     143-03 
      FOUL  43.66m  FOUL         
 11 Zajac, Haley              SR St. Thomas              42.59m     139-09 
      39.41m  42.59m  42.26m         
 12 Conner, Kelly             SR UW - La Crosse          41.79m     137-01 
      FOUL  41.79m  FOUL         
 13 Pomeroy, Lydia            SO Ripon                   40.82m     133-11 
      FOUL  40.82m  40.41m         
 14 Herbig, Katelyn           JR Dubuque                 39.69m     130-02 
      39.48m  39.69m  39.36m         
 15 Forson, Nicole            SO Dubuque                 37.40m     122-08 
      37.40m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Booker, Maya              JR Saint Mary's              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Miskowicz, Amy            JR UW - Whitewater           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Score sheets MUST be filled out to completion
 Finals marks MUST be listed in attemps 4, 5 & 6 upon completion
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kjos, Emily               JR UW - Platteville        38.74m     127-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.11m  38.74m  35.40m  38.00m
  2 Johnson, Olivia           FR Concordia - Moor        38.27m     125-07 
      34.20m  37.33m  36.48m  FOUL  38.27m  FOUL
  3 Osborne, Abby             SR Saint Mary's            38.00m     124-08 
      24.77m  29.05m  31.41m  32.26m  35.02m  38.00m
  4 Coleman, Kendra           FR St. Benedict            37.00m     121-05 
      36.48m  34.99m  FOUL  35.73m  35.35m  37.00m
  5 Pavlat, Whitney           JR Central College         36.48m     119-08 
      35.78m  36.46m  FOUL  36.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Forness, Mikayla          FR Concordia - Moor        35.94m     117-11 
      33.08m  FOUL  35.94m  34.71m  34.03m  FOUL
  7 Tranel, Amy               SO Dubuque                 32.76m     107-06 
      32.16m  FOUL  32.33m  32.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Neuberger, Bethany        SR UW - Whitewater         28.98m      95-01 
      26.83m  28.45m  27.11m  27.14m  28.02m  28.98m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matadi, Emmanuel             Unattached               10.47Q  0.8  1 
  2 Allan, Naji               SO UW - Oshkosh             10.67Q  1.1  3 
  3 Witt, Cooper              JR Carroll                  10.75Q  0.9  2 
  4 Larson, Tom               SO Hamline                  10.77Q  0.9  4 
  5 Koenecke, Joe             FR UW - La Crosse           10.72q  1.1  3 
  6 Dowe, Davivorn               Unattached               10.76q  0.9  2 
  7 Brown-Griffin, Moriarty   SR UW - Whitewater          10.79q  1.1  3 
  8 Hanson, Payton            SO UW - La Crosse           10.80q  1.1  3 
  9 Phillips, Jeremy          JR Rhodes                   10.82q  0.8  1 
 10 Adams, Matt               FR UW - La Crosse           10.86   0.9  2 
 11 Vogel, Brad               SR Simpson College          10.88   0.9  4 
 12 Brooks, Troy              SR UW - La Crosse           10.90   0.9  4 
 13 Gerber, Matt              SO UW - Stevens Poi         10.93   0.9  2 
 14 Eberle, Christopher       JR UW - La Crosse           11.09   0.9  2 
 15 Roberts, Caleb            SR UW - La Crosse           11.18   0.9  2  11.175
 16 Smith-Brewer, Undre       FR Augsburg                 11.18   0.9  4  11.177
 17 Tassoul, Alex             SO UW - Whitewater          11.21   0.8  1 
 18 Vickstrom, Ben            JR Concordia - Moor         11.23   0.8  1 
 19 Hess, Gabe                FR Dubuque                  11.28   0.9  4 
 20 Yerhot, Paul              SR Unattached               11.39   1.1  3 
 21 Means, Patrick            FR Saint John's             11.41   0.8  1 
 22 Cole, Brendan             SO Wheaton                  11.44   0.8  1 
 23 Huss, Nathan              FR Hamline                  11.48   1.1  3 
 24 Allen, James              JR Ripon                    11.63   0.9  4  11.621
 25 Badertscher, Cy           JR Unattached               11.63   1.1  3  11.629
 26 White, Andre              FR UW - Stevens Poi         12.11   0.9  4 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Matadi, Emmanuel             Unattached               10.35   0.3 
  2 Allan, Naji               SO UW - Oshkosh             10.63   0.3 
  3 Phillips, Jeremy          JR Rhodes                   10.72   0.3 
  4 Brown-Griffin, Moriarty   SR UW - Whitewater          10.77   0.3 
  5 Witt, Cooper              JR Carroll                  10.78   0.3 
  6 Hanson, Payton            SO UW - La Crosse           10.80   0.3 
  7 Dowe, Davivorn               Unattached               10.85   0.3 
  8 Larson, Tom               SO Hamline                  10.94   0.3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Matadi, Emmanuel             Unattached               21.06   2.2  1 
  2 Crafton, Dylan            JR UW - Whitewater          21.50   2.2  1 
  3 Witt, Cooper              JR Carroll                  21.77   2.2  1 
  4 Gerber, Matt              SO UW - Stevens Poi         21.93   2.2  1 
  5 Williams, Kyle            JR Dubuque                  21.96   3.3  2 
  6 Paske, Jimmy              FR UW - Eau Claire          22.14   3.3  2 
  7 Hanson, Payton            SO UW - La Crosse           22.15   3.3  2 
  8 Denman, Ross              FR UW - La Crosse           22.16   2.2  1 
  9 Sosinsky, Matt            FR UW - Stevens Poi         22.21   3.3  2 
 10 White, Cory               JR UW - Eau Claire          22.27   2.2  1 
 11 Paulus, Will              SR Trinity                  22.29   3.3  2 
 12 Smith, Sam                FR UW - La Crosse           22.40   2.0  3 
 13 Dennis-Oehling, Jake      SR UW - Eau Claire          22.45   1.7  4 
 14 Vandermause, Alex         FR UW - Eau Claire          22.50   1.7  4 
 15 Floyd, Tony               SR UW - Eau Claire          22.58   3.3  2 
 16 Galloway, Freddie         JR Hamline                  22.62   3.3  2 
 17 Dower, Leandro            SR UM - Morris              22.64   2.0  3 
 18 Means, Patrick            FR Saint John's             22.67   2.0  3 
 19 Benzegala, Alex           SR Concordia - Moor         22.70   2.0  3 
 20 Williams, Kyle            FR Wheaton                  22.75   3.3  2 
 21 Hess, Gabe                FR Dubuque                  22.93   1.7  4 
 22 Sherden, Tyler               Unattached               23.04   1.7  4 
 23 Huss, Nathan              FR Hamline                  23.11   2.0  3 
 24 Keyes, Patrick               Unattached               23.27   1.7  4 
 25 Minkus, Derek             SR Wheaton                  23.34   1.7  4 
 26 Dubbe, Fabien             JR Augsburg                 23.62   1.2  5 
 27 Bertram, Sam              FR Wheaton                  23.63   1.2  5 
 28 Peugh, Tyler              JR Dubuque                  25.27   1.2  5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Denu, Jared               JR UW - Whitewater          48.34   1 
  2 Eastburg, Nils            FR Wheaton                  48.85   1 
  3 Mason, Cyrus              JR UW - La Crosse           49.38   2 
  4 McFarlin, James           FR St. Olaf                 49.39   1 
  5 Kordah, Barinedum         FR Augsburg                 49.60   1 
  6 Paulus, Will              SR Trinity                  49.76   1 
  7 Koenig, Jesse             FR Carroll                  49.97   1 
  8 Ziegler, Matthew             Unattached               50.05   2 
  9 Beaudo, Brian             JR UW - Oshkosh             50.07   1 
 10 Tradewell, Jordan         SO Saint John's             50.28   2 
 11 Oestreich, Alec           FR UW - Stevens Poi         50.48   2 
 12 Benzegala, Alex           SR Concordia - Moor         50.56   2 
 13 Bolland, Michael          SO Unattached               51.11   1 
 14 Sherden, Tyler               Unattached               51.19   3 
 15 Yindra, Zach              SO UW - Stevens Poi         51.36   3 
 16 Gregory, Ryan             SR UW - Oshkosh             51.51   3 
 17 Ironmonger, Brian         FR UW - Stevens Poi         51.72   2 
 18 Thomas, Andrew            SR Hamline                  52.65   3 
 19 Peugh, Tyler              JR Dubuque                  58.10   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ramos, McKena             FR UW - Oshkosh           1:50.69   1 
  2 Evans, Michael            FR UW - Stevens Poi       1:51.36   1 
  3 Trapp, Ryan               FR St. Thomas             1:51.80   1 
  4 Frey, Zach                SO Loras                  1:51.82   1 
  5 Bonthius, Daniel          JR Wartburg               1:52.14   1 
  6 DeNure, Brett             SR UW - Oshkosh           1:52.19   1 
  7 Lawrence, Matt            SR UW - Oshkosh           1:52.20   1 
  8 Smith, Aaron              SR Illinois Wesleya       1:52.20   1 
  9 Feichtinger, Thomas       SO Saint John's           1:52.47   1 
 10 Vander Veer, Jamie        JR Central College        1:52.82   1 
 11 Haskins, Zach             SR Bethel                 1:53.25   2 
 12 Alt, Fritz                FR St. Thomas             1:55.55   3 
 13 Woodson, Seth             JR Buena Vista            1:55.73   2 
 14 Whan, Sam                 SO Loras                  1:56.02   2 
 15 Green, Nicholas           SO Wartburg               1:56.24   2 
 16 Schafer, Matt             SR Bethel                 1:56.55   2 
 17 Freeborn, Beau            FR Coe College            1:57.05   2 
 18 McKenzie, Luke            SO St. Scholastica        1:57.09   3 
 19 Wierzba, Ryan             FR UW - Stevens Poi       1:57.36   2 
 20 Thoreson, Doug            FR St. Thomas             1:57.37   2 
 21 Hauenstein, Cole          FR UW - La Crosse         1:57.70   3 
 22 Haak, Dennis              FR UW - Stevens Poi       1:57.84   2 
 23 Jeppson, Leif             SR Simpson College        1:58.00   3 
 24 Greeneway, Jake           JR St. Olaf               1:58.36   3 
 25 Mangian, Mike             FR Lawrence               1:59.61   4 
 26 Bjork, Sean               FR St. Olaf               1:59.72   3 
 27 Brooks, Kevin             SO UW - Eau Claire        2:00.29   4 
 28 Dunfee, Kelin             SR St. Scholastica        2:00.33   4 
 29 Ameling, Jon              SR Coe College            2:00.41   3 
 30 Iverson, Luke             JR Augsburg               2:01.84   4 
 31 Cook, Ryan                SR Augsburg               2:02.29   3 
 32 Allen, Michael            FR Ripon                  2:02.34   3 
 33 Schmitz, Mark                Unattached             2:02.89   4 
 34 Hebert, David             FR UW - Stevens Poi       2:04.02   4 
 35 Miller, Devante           SR Dubuque                2:04.23   4 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Skaret, Christian         JR Unattached             3:52.44   1 
  2 Linner, Tom               JR UW - La Crosse         3:52.81   1 
  3 Campbell, Jake            SO St. Olaf               3:54.39   1 
  4 Peterson, Jacob           SR UW - La Crosse         3:54.97   1 
  5 Saksa, Brian              SR St. Olaf               3:55.80   1 
  6 Haffner, Brett            JR Wheaton                3:57.93   1 
  7 Combellick, Chalmer       SO UM - Morris            3:58.02   2 
  8 Colvin, Eric              FR Unattached             3:58.59   2 
  9 Lemke, Stefan             SR St. Olaf               3:58.71   2 
 10 Barry, Jonah              SO Carleton               3:58.79   2 
 11 Hellmann, Kurt            SO Luther                 3:59.36   2 
 12 Hall, Wayde               FR Unattached             4:00.90   1 
 13 Berens, Matt              JR Bethel                 4:01.15   2 
 14 Mohamed, Mohamed          FR Augsburg               4:01.17   3 
 15 Hermsen, Ryan             SO Wartburg               4:01.31   2 
 16 Subialka, John            SR Saint John's           4:02.11   3 
 17 Meyer, Phillip            JR St. Olaf               4:02.17   3 
 18 Coffey, Joe               FR St. Olaf               4:02.46   3 
 19 Rosenberg, Michael        FR UW - La Crosse         4:03.34   3 
 20 Knautz, Nathan            JR Wheaton                4:03.51   3 
 21 Farrand, Joe              SR Simpson College        4:03.96   2 
 22 Burke, Will                  Unattached             4:04.60   1 
 23 Buntman, Kevin            SR UW - Whitewater        4:05.55   2 
 24 Escher, Paul              SO St. Olaf               4:05.66   1 
 25 Gonzales, Alexander       SO UW - Stevens Poi       4:07.70   3 
 26 Helton, Blake                Wisconsin TC           4:07.90   3 
 27 Ameling, Jon              SR Coe College            4:08.27   3 
 28 Logan, James              FR Hamline                4:12.82   3 
 29 Mixdorf, Matt                Wisconsin TC           4:12.89   3 
 30 Davies, Cam               FR Lawrence               4:14.69   2 
 31 Kerska, Jerry             SR UW - La Crosse         4:15.97   1 
 32 Kerska, Garrett           JR UW - La Crosse         4:16.29   1 
 -- Rohlman, Andrew           SR UW - La Crosse             DNF   1 
 -- Stilin, David             SR UW - La Crosse             DNF   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leitner, Christian        SO UW - Eau Claire       14:54.19  
  2 Welch, Matt               FR Unattached            15:03.45  
  3 Steffensmeier, Isaac      FR Central College       15:14.52  
  4 Subialka, John            SR Saint John's          15:17.85  
  5 Bohach, Adam                 Unattached            15:25.59  
  6 Jimenez, Auburn           SR Macalester            15:38.25  
  7 Rock, Nathan              SO Hamline               15:48.39  
  8 Lamp, Alex                JR Buena Vista           15:53.72  
  9 Kuzara, Maxwell           FR Saint John's          15:57.00  
 10 Wood, Adam                SO St. Olaf              16:11.02  
 11 Frye, Adam                   Unattached            16:24.53  
 12 Evans, Trent                 Wisconsin TC          16:26.81  
 13 Armstrong, Patrick        JR Saint John's          16:37.36  
 14 Glaser, Michael              Unattached            16:45.99  
 -- Behling, Scott            SR UW - Superior              DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Valley, TJ                SR UW - Platteville         14.52Q  0.7  1 
  2 Kessenich, Patrick        SR UW - Platteville         14.73Q  0.8  2 
  3 Nichols, Adam             SR UW - La Crosse           14.75q  0.8  2 
  4 DeRosier, Joe             SR UW - La Crosse           14.85q  0.7  1 
  5 Floyd, Tony               SR UW - Eau Claire          14.91q  0.8  2 
  6 Roemerman, Dan            SO Central College          14.92q  0.7  1 
  7 Judd, Mike                JR UW - Whitewater          14.95q  0.8  2 
  8 Keyes, Patrick               Unattached               14.96q  0.8  2 
  9 Sauerman, Luke            SO UW - La Crosse           15.18q  0.7  1 
 10 Page, Rylan               JR UW - Eau Claire          15.21   0.7  1 
 11 Bohaty, Doug              JR Buena Vista              15.23   0.7  1 
 12 Hokanson, Tom             FR UW - La Crosse           15.57   0.7  1 
 13 Harder, Nathan            SR UM - Morris              15.59   0.7  1 
 14 Lloyd, Austin             FR UW - Platteville         15.67   0.8  2 
 15 Gould, Rex                FR Hamline                  15.69   0.8  2  15.683
 16 Hanson, Eric              JR Hamline                  15.69   0.8  2  15.686
 17 Lenz, Jon                    Unattached               15.73   0.7  1 
 18 Dobratz, Tyler            JR Dubuque                  16.21   0.8  2 
 19 Kobayashi, Takuto         FR UW - Stevens Poi         16.22   0.7  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Valley, TJ                SR UW - Platteville         14.53   0.2 
  2 Judd, Mike                JR UW - Whitewater          14.61   0.2 
  3 Kessenich, Patrick        SR UW - Platteville         14.76   0.2 
  4 Nichols, Adam             SR UW - La Crosse           14.77   0.2 
  5 Floyd, Tony               SR UW - Eau Claire          14.82   0.2 
  6 Sauerman, Luke            SO UW - La Crosse           14.87   0.2 
  7 Roemerman, Dan            SO Central College          14.92   0.2  14.911
  8 DeRosier, Joe             SR UW - La Crosse           14.92   0.2  14.916
  9 Keyes, Patrick               Unattached               14.95   0.2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wallenfang, Zak           FR UW - La Crosse           53.83   1 
  2 Rice, Mark                SR Bethel                   54.02   1 
  3 Puckett, Anthony          SR Bethel                   54.55   1 
  4 Steggall, Brandon         SR Wartburg                 54.72   2 
  5 Cole, Tommy               FR Wheaton                  54.78   1 
  6 Jamison, Sam              SO Rhodes                   55.10   1 
  7 Trimner, Danny            FR UW - Oshkosh             55.38   1 
  8 Lenz, Jon                    Unattached               56.16   2 
  9 Gilmore, Alex             JR Wartburg                 56.50   1 
 10 Pomaville, Michael        FR UW - Stevens Poi         57.04   2 
 11 Stokes Cerkvenik, Sam     JR Luther                   57.17   2 
 12 Richter, Michael          JR Saint John's             57.39   3 
 13 Sharrock, Alex            FR UW - Whitewater          57.84   1 
 14 Anderlink, Justin         FR Wartburg                 58.11   3 
 15 Hanson, Eric              JR Hamline                  58.83   2 
 16 Naumann, Michael          SO St. Scholastica          59.13   2 
 17 Bertram, Sam              FR Wheaton                  59.59   2 
 18 Beal, Thomas              JR Ripon                    73.78   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eidenschink, Matt         JR UW - La Crosse         9:23.24  
  2 Davis, Dillon             SR St. Olaf               9:24.29  
  3 Peterson, Ryan            JR Hamline                9:25.05  
  4 Kieser, Jeremy               Unattached             9:33.45  
  5 Morey, Tyler                 Unattached             9:37.89  
  6 Huderle, Marcus           SR Carleton               9:39.57  
  7 Habermann, Charlie        SR St. Scholastica        9:40.71  
  8 Stimson, Ronnie           SO Hamline               10:24.66  
  9 Nur, Ahmed                JR Augsburg              10:42.44  
 10 Collins, Michael          SO Saint John's          11:16.09  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 UW - Platteville  'A'                                 41.93  
     1) Dowell, Mitchell SO             2) Mertens, Caleb SO              
     3) Navin, Brandon SO               4) Kessenich, Patrick SR          
  2 University of Dubuque  'A'                            42.22  
     1) Valcin, Rick JR                 2) Williams, Kyle JR              
     3) Zurbuchen, Evan SR              4) Sierra, Andy SO                
  3 UW - River Falls  'A'                                 42.44  
     1) Malecha, Tucker SO              2) Paynotta, David SO             
     3) Maillette, John FR              4) Crockett, Jordan SO            
  4 UW - Whitewater  'A'                                  42.73  
     1) Brown-Griffin, Moriarty SR      2) Crafton, Dylan JR              
     3) Rudebeck, Bryce SO              4) Broussard, Corey SO            
  5 Hamline University  'A'                               42.83  
     1) Mora, Derrick JR                2) Weil, DJ SR                    
     3) Galloway, Freddie JR            4) Larson, Tom SO                 
  6 Wartburg  'A'                                         42.87  
     1) McGrew, Matthew SR              2) Toyosi, Luke SO                
     3) Schwartz, Drew FR               4) Troutman, Ty JR                
  7 Loras College  'A'                                    42.91  
     1) Ward, Kyle JR                   2) Gradoville, Bradon FR          
     3) Ball, Nick SO                   4) Gassman, Zac JR                
  8 Unattached  'G'                                       44.87  
     1) Dobson, Matt SO                 2) Huempfner, Josh SO             
     3) Montgomery, Chase SO            4) Williquette, Matt SO           
 -- UW - La Crosse  'A'                                     DNF  
     1) Adams, Matt FR                  2) Koenen, Alex JR                
     3) Brooks, Troy SR                 4) Koenecke, Joe FR               
 -- Unattached  'A'                                          DQ  
     1) Yerhot, Paul SR                 2) Shadduck, David FR             
     3) Badertscher, Cy JR              4) Hoeschen, Aric SR              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 UW - Eau Claire  'A'                                3:16.83   1 
     1) Dennis-Oehling, Jake SR         2) LaJeunesse, William SO         
     3) Vandermause, Alex FR            4) Paske, Jimmy FR                
  2 Wartburg  'A'                                       3:17.73   1 
     1) Koppes, Dallas JR               2) Bonthius, Daniel JR            
     3) Fagan, Dominique SR             4) Green, Nicholas SO             
  3 UW - Stout  'A'                                     3:17.76   1 
     1) Thompson, Ross FR               2) Anderson, Zach SR              
     3) Hodowanic, Cody JR              4) Salveson, Kevin SO             
  4 Wheaton  'A'                                        3:19.06   1 
     1) Cole, Tommy FR                  2) Eastburg, Nils FR              
     3) Williams, Kyle FR               4) Minkus, Derek SR               
  5 UW - Stevens Point  'A'                             3:19.89   1 
     1) Kobayashi, Takuto FR            2) Sosinsky, Matt FR              
     3) Oestreich, Alec FR              4) Gerber, Matt SO                
  6 University of Dubuque  'A'                          3:22.46   1 
     1) Zurbuchen, Evan SR              2) Mattingly, Ryan SR             
     3) Ball, Donovan FR                4) Sierra, Andy SO                
  7 Simpson College  'A'                                3:23.20   1 
     1) Sheeder, Brice JR               2) Pearson, Matt FR               
     3) Twedt, Triston FR               4) Burton, Anthony SR             
  8 UW - Stevens Point  'B'                             3:24.59   2 
     1) Yindra, Zach SO                 2) Pomaville, Michael FR          
     3) Ironmonger, Brian FR            4) Wierzba, Ryan FR               
  9 Wartburg  'B'                                       3:25.61   2 
     1) Schwartz, Drew FR               2) Anderlink, Justin FR           
     3) Gilmore, Alex JR                4) Steggall, Brandon SR           
 10 Concordia - Moorhead  'A'                           3:29.82   1 
     1) Benzegala, Alex SR              2) Spittle, Ethan FR              
     3) Fiebelkorn, Jeff JR             4) Vickstrom, Ben JR              
 11 Bethel  'A'                                         3:31.19   1 
     1) Klamm, Patrick FR               2) Rice, Mark SR                  
     3) Puckett, Anthony SR             4) Davis, Matt SR                 
 12 Unattached  'A'                                     3:42.93   2 
     1) Thill, Brian                    2) Lockington, Pat                
     3) Swanson, Patrick                4) Storsveen, Andrew              
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Score sheets MUST be filled out to completion
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Huseman, Matt             SR Northwestern             2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.10 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Hovie, Logan              SO Macalester               2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.10 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Welshons, Nick            SO Saint John's             2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Rumicho, Naga             SR Gustavus                 1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Goodlow, DuVaun           FR Dubuque                  1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Russell, Tanner           FR UW - Stevens Poi         1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        P   XO  XXX 
  7 Dietlin, Matt             FR UW - Eau Claire          1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Frazier, Isaac            FR Simpson College          1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Wright, Gabe              SO Concordia - Moor         1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.87 1.92 
        O  XXX 
  9 Thill, Brian                 EC Unattached            1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.87 1.92 
        O  XXX 
 -- Deiss, Brendan               Unattached                  NH            
     1.87 
      XXX 
 -- Andrews, Brian            FR UW - Stevens Poi            NH            
     1.87 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Score sheets MUST be filled out to completion
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 O'Neill, Connor           FR St. Thomas               4.86m   15-11.25 
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.86 4.91 
        P   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Hemshrot, Justin          SO UW - Stevens Poi         4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.86 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Shedd, Peyton             SO UW - Stout               4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.86 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Trkula, Gary              JR UW - La Crosse           4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.86 4.91 4.96 
        P    P   XO  XXO    P    P  XXX 
  3 Hill, Jeffery             JR UW - La Crosse           4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.86 4.91 
        P    P   XO  XXO    P  XXX 
  6 Bradfish, Jared           SR UW - Platteville         4.66m   15-03.50 
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Mohr, Ben                 JR UW - Stout               4.66m   15-03.50 
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Lockington, Pat              EC Unattached            4.66m   15-03.50 
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Spangenberg, Chas         SR Unattached               4.66m   15-03.50 
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 10 Klister, Bryan            JR UW - La Crosse           4.66m   15-03.50 
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 10 Markuson, Logan              Unattached               4.66m   15-03.50 
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 12 Dwyer, Matthew            FR UW - Platteville         4.51m   14-09.50 
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 
        P    O    P  XXX 
 13 Britt, Cody               SO Bethel                   4.51m   14-09.50 
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.86 
       XO    O    P    P  XXX 
 14 Walsh-Brenizer, AJ        JR UW - River Falls         4.51m   14-09.50 
     4.36 4.51 4.66 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Dubose, Jeffrey           SR Gustavus                 4.51m   14-09.50 
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.86 
        O  XXO    P    P  XXX 
 16 Trajkovski, Marshall      SO UW - Platteville         4.36m   14-03.50 
     4.36 4.51 
        O  XXX 
 16 Michalske, Nick           SO UW - Stevens Poi         4.36m   14-03.50 
     4.36 4.51 
        O  XXX 
 18 Kazmierczak, Nicholas     FR Dubuque                  4.36m   14-03.50 
     4.36 4.51 
       XO  XXX 
 18 Puckett, Anthony          SR Bethel                   4.36m   14-03.50 
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.86 
       XO    P    P    P  XXX 
 18 Gregerson, Jacob          SR Unattached               4.36m   14-03.50 
     4.36 4.51 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Greisch, Zach             SO UW - Eau Claire             NH            
     4.36 
      XXX 
 -- Zingsheim, Steven         SO Hamline                     NH            
     4.36 
      XXX 
 -- Yocum, Dalton             FR Viterbo                     NH            
     4.36 
      XXX 
 -- Riggs, Garrett            SO UW - Platteville            NH            
     4.36 4.51 
        P  XXX 
 -- Von Arx, Michael          JR UW - Eau Claire             NH            
     4.36 
      XXX 
 -- Schlueter, Alexander      SO Dubuque                     NH            
     4.36 
      XXX 
 -- Novack, Kyle              JR Ripon                       NH            
     4.36 
      XXX 
 -- Francis, Shawn               Unattached                  NH            
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.86 4.91 4.96 5.01 5.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Cole, Brendan             SO Wheaton                     NH            
     4.36 
      XXX 
 -- Queoff, Erik              SO Luther                      NH            
     4.36 
      XXX 
 -- Szmanda, Jack                Unattached                  NH            
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.86 4.91 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Wallenfang, Jake             Unattached                  NH            
     4.36 4.51 4.66 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Nolden, Parker            SO Unattached                  NH            
     4.36 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Score sheets MUST be filled out to completion
 Finals marks MUST be listed in attemps 4, 5 & 6 upon completion
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bowers, Justin            JR UW - Whitewater          7.58m   2.3  24-10.50 
     FOUL      7.15m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL      7.01m(1.8) 7.58m(2.3)
  2 Davis, Brett              SR UW - La Crosse           6.98m   1.6  22-11.00 
     FOUL      6.64m(0.3) 6.71m(2.6) FOUL      FOUL      6.98m(1.6)
  3 Elusme, Jonas             SR Wartburg                 6.94m   2.8  22-09.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.94m(2.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Phillips, Jeremy          JR Rhodes                   6.93m   2.5  22-09.00 
     6.86m(1.4) 6.61m(+0.0) 6.79m(3.0) 6.85m(4.1) 6.93m(2.5) 6.84m(2.6)
  5 Powell, Jaemin            SO Central College          6.83m   3.3  22-05.00 
     6.60m(2.8) 6.74m(1.7) 6.73m(3.1) 6.70m(3.9) 6.83m(3.3) 6.64m(3.3)
  6 Williams, Jerry           FR UW - Stevens Poi         6.78m   1.4  22-03.00 
     6.64m(2.4) 6.78m(1.4) 6.66m(1.9) FOUL      6.78m(2.9) 6.77m(2.7)
  7 Kordah, Barinedum         FR Augsburg                 6.67m   3.1  21-10.75 
     6.52m(1.8) 6.67m(3.1) 6.45m(2.0) 6.59m(1.9) 6.55m(1.6) FOUL     
  8 Williams, Ta'Mone         JR Wartburg                 6.62m   1.8  21-08.75 
     6.61m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.62m(1.8) 6.53m(2.4)
  9 Dix, Alec                 FR UW - Stevens Poi         6.56m   2.8  21-06.25 
     FOUL      6.56m(2.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.24m(0.6)
 10 Witschen, Michael         FR St. Thomas               6.55m   2.5  21-06.00 
     6.31m(0.6) 6.15m(0.9) 6.55m(2.5)         
 11 Richards, Jordan          FR UW - Stevens Poi         6.53m   2.1  21-05.25 
     6.35m(1.5) 6.53m(2.1) 6.45m(2.9)         
 12 Dobratz, Tyler            JR Dubuque                  6.43m   4.2  21-01.25 
     5.83m(1.1) 6.43m(4.2) 5.92m(1.2)         
 13 Hokanson, Tom             FR UW - La Crosse           6.37m   3.8  20-10.75 
     6.37m(3.8) 6.34m(2.0) 6.10m(2.2)         
 14 Thill, Brian                 EC Unattached            6.37m   3.9  20-10.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.37m(3.9)         
 15 Horoshak, Alex            JR St. Scholastica          6.34m   2.3  20-09.75 
     6.34m(2.3) 6.31m(2.4) 6.28m(0.8)         
 16 Tassoul, Alex             SO UW - Whitewater          6.31m   1.7  20-08.50 
     6.31m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL              
 17 Storsveen, Andrew            Unattached               5.99m   3.6  19-08.00 
     5.97m(2.4) 5.99m(3.6) 5.68m(4.7)         
 18 Deiss, Brendan               Unattached               5.88m   1.7  19-03.50 
     5.66m(4.4) FOUL      5.88m(1.7)         
 19 Selje, Josh               FR UW - Whitewater          5.75m   1.5  18-10.50 
     5.75m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Badertscher, Cy           JR Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Roberts, Caleb            SR UW - La Crosse            FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Score sheets MUST be filled out to completion
 Finals marks MUST be listed in attemps 4, 5 & 6 upon completion
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Smith, Marcus                Unattached              15.54m   1.9  51-00.00 
     15.49m(2.3) 15.41m(2.1) FOUL      14.77m(2.7) FOUL      15.54m(1.9)
  2 Bojang, Kebba             SO Dubuque                 14.47m   2.9  47-05.75 
     14.47m(2.9) 13.89m(0.2) 14.07m(2.0) 13.93m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Davis, Brett              SR UW - La Crosse          14.46m   3.0  47-05.25 
     14.46m(3.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      14.02m(3.3)
  4 Williams, Jerry           FR UW - Stevens Poi        14.43m   2.8  47-04.25 
     14.43m(2.8) 14.22m(3.9) 13.42m(2.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Lorenz, Matt              JR UW - La Crosse          14.33m   3.3  47-00.25 
     13.18m(3.2) 13.78m(3.0) 14.33m(3.3) 13.85m(1.2) FOUL      14.20m(2.9)
  6 Pacione, Joey             SR Illinois Wesleya        14.29m   2.8  46-10.75 
     13.27m(3.1) 14.27m(4.7) 14.28m(2.3) 13.64m(3.3) 14.27m(2.8) 14.29m(2.8)
  7 Visto, Billy                 Unattached              14.23m   2.0  46-08.25 
     14.05m(3.5) FOUL      13.16m(2.3) 14.23m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Elusme, Jonas             SR Wartburg                14.20m   3.4  46-07.25 
     13.93m(3.6) 14.20m(3.4) FOUL      FOUL      13.49m(2.1) 14.02m(3.8)
  9 Franklin, Erik            FR Coe College             13.69m   2.0  44-11.00 
     13.59m(3.0) 13.17m(2.3) 13.69m(2.0) FOUL      13.48m(2.8) 13.60m(2.6)
 10 Hokanson, Tom             FR UW - La Crosse          13.38m   4.1  43-10.75 
     13.10m(2.9) 12.99m(4.0) 13.38m(4.1)         
 11 Schepp, Jackson           FR Concordia - Moor        13.32m   3.2  43-08.50 
     12.91m(2.6) 13.32m(3.2) 12.85m(3.1)         
 12 Dix, Alec                 FR UW - Stevens Poi        13.28m   2.5  43-07.00 
     12.96m(1.8) 13.20m(1.7) 13.28m(2.5)         
 13 Some, Anaanou             SO Ripon                   13.27m   2.8  43-06.50 
     13.27m(2.8) 13.19m(2.2) 12.59m(3.2)         
 14 Richards, Jordan          FR UW - Stevens Poi        13.19m   3.6  43-03.25 
     FOUL      12.69m(3.6) 13.19m(3.6)         
 15 Cancela-Castillo, Chilly  FR Wartburg                12.84m   4.0  42-01.50 
     12.77m(2.5) 12.84m(4.0) 12.33m(5.4)         
 16 Greenup, Julian           JR UW - La Crosse          12.42m   4.9  40-09.00 
     12.42m(4.9) FOUL      FOUL              
 17 Adams, Sean               SO Augsburg                12.35m   3.2  40-06.25 
     12.35m(3.2) 12.11m(3.1) FOUL              
 18 Pfantz, Andrew               Unattached              12.32m   4.0  40-05.00 
     12.32m(4.0) 11.92m(3.0) 11.69m(2.2)         
 -- Baber, Eric               SO UW - Whitewater           FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- White, Andre              FR UW - Stevens Poi          FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Roberts, Caleb            SR UW - La Crosse            FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Score sheets MUST be filled out to completion
 Finals marks MUST be listed in attemps 4, 5 & 6 upon completion
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Novak, Andy                  Unattached              18.71m   61-04.75 
      FOUL  18.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  2 Brandt, Jeremy            SR UW - Oshkosh            16.93m   55-06.50 
      16.11m  16.41m  FOUL  FOUL  16.20m  16.93m
  3 Watson, Ben               SR UW - Whitewater         16.35m   53-07.75 
      14.48m  15.95m  16.34m  16.35m  15.77m  16.05m
  4 Boyd, Dylan               SR Wartburg                16.25m   53-03.75 
      15.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.25m
  5 Bellamy, Andy             JR Wartburg                15.54m   51-00.00 
      15.12m  15.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Feltes, Colt              JR Wartburg                15.50m   50-10.25 
      FOUL  15.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Havard, Grant             JR UW - La Crosse          15.46m   50-08.75 
      FOUL  15.21m  FOUL  FOUL  15.09m  15.46m
  8 Mess, Alex                SO UW - Eau Claire         15.39m   50-06.00 
      15.39m  15.07m  FOUL  FOUL  15.38m  FOUL
  9 Hollinger, Christian      SO Wheaton                 15.38m   50-05.50 
      FOUL  14.94m  15.38m  14.89m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Whaley, Kyle              FR UW - Platteville        15.20m   49-10.50 
      15.19m  14.47m  15.20m         
 11 Petrie, Jon               SR UW - Platteville        15.07m   49-05.50 
      14.83m  FOUL  15.07m         
 12 Udenberg, Thomas          FR UW - Superior           14.61m   47-11.25 
      FOUL  14.61m  14.07m         
 13 Peterson, Jeremy          SO St. Scholastica         14.53m   47-08.00 
      13.41m  14.53m  FOUL         
 -- Newberry, Nathan          FR UW - La Crosse            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Tenpas, Ben               SR UW - La Crosse            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Score sheets MUST be filled out to completion
 Finals marks MUST be listed in attemps 4, 5 & 6 upon completion
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zett, Austin              JR UW - Stout              52.81m     173-03 
      46.56m  52.81m  51.96m  49.22m  48.46m  45.32m
  2 Budde, Riley                 Unattached              49.26m     161-07 
      47.13m  48.14m  48.79m  49.26m  FOUL  45.51m
  3 Heinz, Scott              JR UW - Oshkosh            48.88m     160-04 
      48.88m  45.84m  47.00m  46.30m  FOUL  47.65m
  4 Feltes, Colt              JR Wartburg                48.44m     158-11 
      44.58m  47.37m  FOUL  45.58m  FOUL  48.44m
  5 Boyd, Dylan               SR Wartburg                47.63m     156-03 
      FOUL  44.50m  FOUL  44.42m  47.63m  FOUL
  6 Elsner, Sam               FR UW - Stout              47.55m     156-00 
      FOUL  45.87m  47.55m  44.33m  FOUL  46.11m
  7 Flynn, Micky              FR UW - Stevens Poi        46.96m     154-01 
      46.96m  FOUL  FOUL  43.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Peterson, Jeremy          SO St. Scholastica         45.51m     149-04 
      FOUL  44.71m  4.90m  44.46m  45.51m  FOUL
  9 Tenpas, Ben               SR UW - La Crosse          45.39m     148-11 
      45.33m  FOUL  45.39m  FOUL  44.77m  FOUL
 10 Dummer, Josh              JR Carroll                 44.34m     145-06 
      FOUL  41.09m  44.34m         
 11 Tyler, Anthony            FR Hamline                 43.23m     141-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.23m         
 12 Heil, Logan               FR UW - Stevens Poi        42.95m     140-11 
      42.95m  41.90m  FOUL         
 13 Pariseau, Dillon          JR UW - Eau Claire         42.59m     139-09 
      FOUL  42.59m  41.97m         
 14 Grussing, Joey            JR Hamline                 42.44m     139-03 
      42.39m  42.44m  FOUL         
 15 Davison, Josh             SO UW - Whitewater         41.70m     136-10 
      41.70m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Arnold, Nick              SO Luther                  39.22m     128-08 
      39.22m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Havard, Grant             JR UW - La Crosse            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Hollinger, Christian      SO Wheaton                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Score sheets MUST be filled out to completion
 Finals marks MUST be listed in attemps 4, 5 & 6 upon completion
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ferrarti, Gian            FR Unattached              62.62m     205-05 
      60.10m  FOUL  62.62m  61.97m  62.00m  62.44m
  2 Brueggen, Andrew             Unattached              61.20m     200-09 
      54.70m  FOUL  59.70m  FOUL  60.83m  61.20m
  3 Brunner, Joe              SR UW - Oshkosh            59.90m     196-06 
      57.34m  58.39m  59.90m  55.94m  58.50m  FOUL
  4 Cooper, John              SR UW - La Crosse          59.24m     194-04 
      53.22m  FOUL  57.32m  59.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Thell, Bryan              JR St. Thomas              53.88m     176-09 
      49.89m  52.51m  53.55m  51.66m  53.88m  53.42m
  6 Tykwinski, Ben            SR UW - River Falls        52.15m     171-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.15m  50.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Feltes, Colt              JR Wartburg                52.15m     171-01 
      47.23m  FOUL  50.90m  FOUL  52.15m  FOUL
  8 Etter, Dan                SR Luther                  51.39m     168-07 
      51.39m  FOUL  47.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jentges, Austen           SR Ripon                   50.00m     164-00 
      FOUL  48.65m  50.00m  49.48m  FOUL  47.04m
 10 Willette, Anthony         JR UW - Superior           49.80m     163-05 
      49.80m  49.39m  9.41m         
 11 Peterson, Jeremy          SO St. Scholastica         49.70m     163-01 
      49.70m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Messerschmidt, Steven     SR Central College         49.63m     162-10 
      49.63m  FOUL  49.59m         
 13 Nunez Frausto, Adan       JR Carleton                49.36m     161-11 
      49.36m  48.82m  FOUL         
 14 Harbaugh, Eric            SR Wartburg                49.29m     161-08 
      FOUL  49.29m  FOUL         
 15 Fernow, Charlie           SR St. Scholastica         48.24m     158-03 
      48.24m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Obele, Ryan               SR Gustavus                47.87m     157-01 
      47.87m  FOUL  46.98m         
 17 Heil, Logan               FR UW - Stevens Poi        47.41m     155-06 
      FOUL  47.41m  FOUL         
 18 Budde, Riley                 Unattached              47.17m     154-09 
      47.17m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Deling, Justin            SR Hamline                 45.33m     148-09 
      44.70m  45.33m  FOUL          
 20 Pariseau, Dillon          JR UW - Eau Claire         44.25m     145-02 
      41.40m  40.99m  44.25m         
 21 Elsner, Sam               FR UW - Stout              43.86m     143-11 
      43.86m  FOUL  43.05m         
 21 Hirt, Conner              JR Dubuque                 43.86m     143-11 
      43.86m  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Wiggert, Gus              SR Saint Mary's            43.82m     143-09 
      42.25m  43.82m  FOUL         
 24 Kircher, Tyler            JR Saint Mary's            43.61m     143-01 
      42.46m  FOUL  43.61m         
 25 Arnold, Nick              SO Luther                  38.26m     125-06 
      38.26m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Havard, Grant             JR UW - La Crosse            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Newberry, Nathan          FR UW - La Crosse            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Score sheets MUST be filled out to completion
 Finals marks MUST be listed in attemps 4, 5 & 6 upon completion
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Poh, Daniel               JR UW - Platteville        57.89m     189-11 
      54.27m  57.89m  53.26m  54.68m  FOUL  55.79m
  2 Johnson, Connor           JR Concordia - Moor        56.12m     184-01 
      51.54m  48.93m  50.96m  56.12m  56.03m  FOUL
  3 Slaughter, Daniel         FR St. Olaf                56.03m     183-10 
      52.61m  56.03m  53.67m  52.74m  51.65m  53.48m
  4 Dailey, Kody              FR Central College         52.46m     172-01 
      50.35m  FOUL  FOUL  48.22m  49.95m  52.46m
  5 Haskins, Zach             FR UW - Stevens Poi        51.96m     170-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.68m  FOUL  51.96m  FOUL
  6 Ahrens, Zach              JR Dubuque                 49.73m     163-02 
      49.73m  48.62m  FOUL  43.56m  45.14m  47.26m
  7 Best, Matt                JR Buena Vista             48.96m     160-07 
      46.67m  48.96m  45.90m  43.48m  45.87m  46.63m
  8 Lawson, Jeremy            FR Dubuque                 46.20m     151-07 
      45.16m  43.99m  46.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Stelter-Hogh, Frank       SO Ripon                   46.15m     151-05 
      FOUL  46.15m  44.12m           
 10 Hibbs, Geoff              SO Principia               45.76m     150-01 
      45.76m  44.64m  FOUL         
 11 Witschen, Michael         FR St. Thomas              45.24m     148-05 
      FOUL  41.30m  45.24m          
 12 Fleming, Konnor           JR Macalester              41.03m     134-07 
      FOUL  41.03m  FOUL         
 13 Selje, Josh               FR UW - Whitewater         40.51m     132-11 
      FOUL  40.51m  40.26m         
 14 Arnold, Nick              SO Luther                  38.33m     125-09 
      38.33m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Page, Rylan               JR UW - Eau Claire         38.25m     125-06 
      38.25m  37.40m  36.53m         
 16 Dietlin, Matt             FR UW - Eau Claire         33.73m     110-08 
      33.73m  31.55m  32.59m         
 17 Von Arx, Michael          JR UW - Eau Claire         30.95m     101-06 
      30.13m  FOUL  30.95m         
 18 Beal, Thomas              JR Ripon                   22.48m      73-09 
      18.70m  18.52m  22.48m         
Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
8/29/14 3:30 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Whitewater
8/29/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/29/14 5:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Hamline University (Minn.)
8/29/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
8/30/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
at UW-Whitewater Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/31/14 8:30 AM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Mill Run Golf Course
9/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
No events to show.
Blugolds Facts

321 Blugold Student-Athletes were Named to the WIAC Scholastic Honor Roll in 2012-13