Recap | Results

Licensed to North Central College       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2014 10:52 PM
             Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 5/8/2014 to 5/9/2014              
                                Naperville, IL                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Poremba, Alyssa              Elmhurst            17:41.33   17:14.47   3 
  2 Barham, Elena                Northwestern        17:29.94   17:20.56   3 
  3 Ostenso, Andrea              Northwestern        17:48.82   17:22.42   3 
  4 Pianin, Jenna                Northwestern        17:16.46   17:25.77   3 
  5 Litwiller, Sarah             Principia           17:50.84   17:30.12   3 
  6 Bonsor, Kristen              Lewis               17:11.91   17:31.47   3 
  7 Martin, Lindsey              Columbia Col        17:21.90   17:36.00   3 
  8 Curci, Sarah                 Washington U        17:43.92   17:51.01   3 
  9 Blackman, Camille            Northwestern        17:25.35   17:51.80   3 
 10 Ramquist, Lucy               Wis.-Eau Cla        17:34.72   18:04.23   3 
 11 Garwood, Kristen             Hannibal-LaG        17:25.11   18:06.05   3 
 12 Doty, Megan                  McKendree           17:38.56   18:11.40   3 
 13 Jordan, Mariah               Manchester          18:14.92   18:15.76   2 
 14 Miller, Emilee               Defiance            18:24.80   18:20.75   2 
 15 Staub, Chloe                 Illinois Wes        18:36.08   18:27.66   2 
 16 Knapp, Sutton                Indianapolis        17:42.02   18:30.19   3 
 17 Marggraff, Annie             Washington U        18:07.66   18:32.63   2 
 18 Stock, Julia                 Hope                18:32.15   18:34.71   2 
 19 Pilat, Bethany               Olivet Nazar        18:30.60   18:36.05   2 
 20 Shultz, Emily                Columbia Col        18:16.91   18:37.13   2 
 21 Rudd, Lydia                  Illinois Wes        18:50.21   18:48.06   2 
 22 Kummerer, Katie              Carthage            18:01.13   18:50.42   2 
 23 Sosinski, Kara               Ohio Norther        18:39.14   18:57.71   2 
 24 Aslakson, Donna              St. Francis         18:38.49   19:02.81   2 
 25 Roche, Janina                Olivet Nazar        18:37.27   19:07.21   2 
 26 Jacobsen, Allison            Northwestern        18:36.71   19:10.08   2 
 27 Steffen, Tricia              Wilmington (        18:59.04   19:13.63   2 
 28 Disselkoen, Jessica          Trinity Chri                   19:14.13   1 
 29 Valadez, Kathleen            Washington U        18:15.14   19:14.69   2 
 30 Luptak, Christina            Aurora              18:27.81   19:16.72   2 
 31 Collins, Charlotte           Berry               19:08.61   19:18.27   1 
 32 Johnson, Kimberly            Washington U        18:29.91   19:19.25   2 
 33 Lewinsohn, Maya              U. of Chicag        18:36.11   19:20.12   2 
 34 Montgomery, Julia            Columbia Col                   19:20.18   1 
 35 Richards, Halle              Shawnee Stat        17:33.73   19:28.85   3 
 36 Fader, Riley                 Columbia Col                   19:37.09   1 
 37 Noble, Maggie                Columbia Col        19:36.03   19:39.13   1 
 38 Inyart, Hannah               McKendree           19:47.27   19:39.77   1 
 39 Ferro, Danielle              Berry               19:13.52   19:56.56   1 
 40 Fredette, Nicole             Berry                          19:58.77   1 
 41 Bailey, Rosemary             William Penn        19:51.24   20:01.78   1 
 42 Maschmeyer, Sherry           Aurora              19:47.19   20:02.13   1 
 43 Crotteau, Anne               Illinois Tec        18:53.07   20:08.90   2 
 44 Hoffman, Samantha            Ohio Norther        19:31.91   20:15.93   1 
 45 Oosterhouse, Ashley          Olivet Nazar        19:46.83   20:20.22   1 
 46 Cornelius, Maggie            U. of Chicag        18:34.05   20:30.47   2 
 47 Kearley, Heather             North Centra        20:34.31   20:33.95   1 
 48 Gorton, Nicole               U. of Chicag                   20:39.08   1 
 49 Ball, Gracie                 St. Francis         19:52.97   20:47.62   1 
 50 Rossi, Alli                  St. Francis         19:29.44   20:59.04   1 
 51 Abuhamdieh, Hibah            Berry               20:38.22   21:01.06   1 
 52 Sorensen, Sonja              Concordia (I        21:49.30   21:30.06   1 
 53 Hudi, Sarah                  Olivet Nazar        20:15.45   21:35.25   1 
 54 VanTol, Leah                 Trinity Chri        21:27.39   21:44.88   1 
 55 Proffitt, Ali                St. Xavier                     22:04.25   1 
 -- Anderson, Cassie             Illinois Wes        18:05.15        DNF   2 
 -- Johnson, Chelsea             St. Scholast        17:05.54        DNF   3 
 -- Lang, Brittany               Ohio Norther        19:11.44        DNF   1 
 -- Kiblinger, Elizabeth         Maryville (M        17:04.60        DNF   3 
 -- O'Brien, Megan               Exh                 17:25.00  X17:52.77   3 
 -- Irion, Rachel                Exh                 18:03.00  X18:14.18   2 
 -- Cerbin, Flannery             Exh                 17:54.74  X18:27.51   2 
 -- Schmitz, Ellen               Exh                 17:56.00  X18:43.64   2 
 -- O'Connor, Monica             Illinois Tra        19:46.76  X19:40.35   1 
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gagnon, Kayla                Wayne St.                      37:55.84  
  2 Moreno, Vanessa              Trinity (Tex        36:47.43   38:19.53  
  3 Peluse, Sarah                U. of Chicag        37:29.89   38:34.17  
  4 Shares, Ashley               St. Xavier          38:49.38   38:59.03  
  5 Costanzo, Megan              North Centra        36:42.65   39:09.34  
  6 Riihinen, Beth               Wis.-River F        37:25.87   39:18.40  
  7 Handschy, Lizzy              Washington U        37:37.30   39:59.75  
  8 Dean, Kathryn                Olivet Nazar        38:24.76   40:08.24  
  9 Steinbeck, Allison           Taylor              38:50.55   40:35.36  
 10 Schroder, Hannah             Taylor              38:49.58   40:47.35  
 11 Kapela, Caroline             John Carroll        39:13.66   41:19.76  
 -- Miller, Taylor               Wis.-Parksid                        DNF  
 -- Balfour, Kayla               Wayne St.           36:44.76        DNF  
 -- Ovokaitys, Kayla             Cornerstone         42:34.06        DNF  
 -- Olivarez, Becca              Rhodes              36:42.03        DNF  
 -- Miller, Elena                Northwestern                        DNF  
 -- Smock, Cara                  Wayne St.           37:03.10        DNF  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North Central (Ill.)  'A'                        10:16.98    9:58.97  
     1) Cortese, Amanda                 2) Majer, Helen                   
     3) Rotunno, Amy                    4) Zumpf, Katelyn                 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Etherington, Anna            Washington U           4.00m      3.92m   12-10.25 
  2 Preisler, Rebecca            Lewis                  3.85m      3.77m   12-04.50 
  3 Composto, Elizabeth          North Centra           3.85m     J3.77m   12-04.50 
  4 Patterson, Brooke            North Centra           3.70m      3.67m   12-00.50 
  5 Simons, Claire               Washington U           3.74m      3.52m   11-06.50 
  6 Peters, Sarah                Valparaiso             3.55m     J3.52m   11-06.50 
  7 Gradishar, Jamie             Illinois Wes           3.46m     J3.52m   11-06.50 
  8 Stiker, Anna                 Olivet Nazar           3.38m     J3.52m   11-06.50 
  9 Beatty, Kristin              Olivet Nazar           3.38m      3.37m   11-00.75 
  9 Meyer, Courtney              North Centra           3.40m      3.37m   11-00.75 
 11 Truedson, Kelsey             North Centra           3.40m     J3.37m   11-00.75 
 12 Reader, Emily                Olivet Nazar           3.53m     J3.37m   11-00.75 
 13 Killoran, Moira              Washington U           3.35m     J3.37m   11-00.75 
 13 Kaht, Elizabeth              Carthage               3.40m     J3.37m   11-00.75 
 15 Bailey, Bethany              Indiana Wesl           3.40m     J3.37m   11-00.75 
 16 Beird, Meridith              Illinois Wes           3.35m      3.22m   10-06.75 
 -- Tolda, Jadylin               U. of Chicag           3.51m         NH            
 -- Barthelme, Jamie             North Centra                         NH            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Szykowny, Alison             Loyola (Ill.          50.29m     50.73m     166-05 
  2 Tisdell, Ambria              Olivet Nazar          44.69m     47.29m     155-02 
  3 Blucker, Amy                 Olivet Nazar          45.14m     46.15m     151-05 
  4 Howdeshell, Megan            Valparaiso            44.02m     45.05m     147-10 
  5 Safforld, LaCrissa           St. Francis           42.41m     42.60m     139-09 
  6 Stearns, Emily               Indiana Wesl          46.05m     40.46m     132-09 
  7 Koenig, Kayla                North Centra          38.98m     40.07m     131-05 
  8 Nwaokolo, Nkemdilim          U. of Chicag          40.61m     40.02m     131-03 
  9 Steger, Sarah                North Centra          39.35m     39.64m     130-01 
 10 Winslow, Lyssa               Principia             40.36m     38.84m     127-05 
 11 Rimington, Chelsea           St. Francis           44.41m     38.35m     125-10 
 12 Stallworth, Ebony            North Centra          39.73m     37.81m     124-00 
 13 Gee, Hannah                  Olivet Nazar          40.80m     37.65m     123-06 
 14 Moore, Sydney                Benedictine           38.03m     37.51m     123-01 
 15 Hahne, Cara                  Aurora                35.31m     36.96m     121-03 
 16 Bolen, Marissa               Wilmington (          36.40m     36.74m     120-06 
 17 Pierce, Abby                 Concordia (I          35.80m     36.11m     118-06 
 18 Dern, Reecie                 U. of Chicag          39.26m     35.67m     117-00 
 19 Ludwig, Brittany             St. Scholast          42.51m     35.09m     115-01 
 20 Handelman, Amy               Rhodes                38.14m     34.37m     112-09 
 21 Wood, Kelly                  U. of Chicag          33.15m     33.65m     110-05 
 22 Varney, Kyra                 North Centra          35.94m     33.24m     109-01 
 23 Smith, Monica                DuPage                35.45m     32.13m     105-05 
 -- Bonasera, Jadyn              St. Scholast          41.58m       FOUL            
 -- Burish, Lauren               Benedictine           39.96m       FOUL            
 -- Drozdowski, Sarah            Exh                   41.13m    X39.39m     129-03 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Baker, Lina                  North Centra          55.12m     54.16m     177-08 
  2 Szykowny, Alison             Loyola (Ill.          51.74m     53.29m     174-10 
  3 Blucker, Amy                 Olivet Nazar          53.92m     53.01m     173-11 
  4 Harmon, Nancy                Wis.-Milwauk          55.63m     52.60m     172-07 
  5 Tisdell, Ambria              Olivet Nazar          44.41m     48.82m     160-02 
  6 Malone, Megan                Benedictine           47.31m     48.41m     158-10 
  7 Etherton, Kayla              North Centra          46.58m     47.26m     155-01 
  8 McMahon, Shantol             Anderson (In          45.01m     46.54m     152-08 
  9 Winslow, Lyssa               Principia             44.63m     44.58m     146-03 
 10 Pedone, Nicole               St. Francis           45.78m     43.26m     141-11 
 11 Handelman, Amy               Rhodes                47.30m     43.22m     141-09 
 12 Aator, Barinem               Manchester            42.43m     42.70m     140-01 
 13 Stallworth, Ebony            North Centra          43.47m     42.32m     138-10 
 14 Grablowski, Naomi            Taylor                45.70m     41.44m     135-11 
 15 Nwaokolo, Nkemdilim          U. of Chicag          47.53m     41.15m     135-00 
 16 Pierce, Abby                 Concordia (I          40.00m     41.11m     134-10 
 17 Howdeshell, Megan            Valparaiso            44.30m     39.80m     130-07 
 18 Smith, Monica                DuPage                38.57m     39.18m     128-06 
 19 Hahne, Cara                  Aurora                43.29m     39.05m     128-01 
 20 Dern, Reecie                 U. of Chicag          37.09m     37.09m     121-08 
 21 Bolen, Marissa               Wilmington (          41.67m     36.71m     120-05 
 -- Wood, Kelly                  U. of Chicag          43.04m       FOUL            
 -- Drozdowski, Sarah            Exh                   54.83m    X56.44m     185-02 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Crain, John                  North Centra        14:05.06   14:16.46   5 
  2 DeLong, Blake                McKendree           14:33.16   14:46.69   5 
  3 Smith, Sean                  Lewis               14:49.38   14:51.51   5 
  4 Keefer, Drew                 NW Missouri         14:51.82   14:54.00   5 
  5 Senci, Ryan                  Washington U        14:48.29   14:56.58   5 
  6 Jones, Gareth                U. of Chicag        15:01.01   14:57.91   5 
  7 Morrison, Travis             North Centra        15:03.61   14:58.34   5 
  8 Santillo, Joey               St. Francis         15:03.41   15:01.75   5 
  9 Carson, Brandon              St. Francis         15:14.17   15:06.44   4 
 10 Cushman, Alex                Indianapolis        14:46.24   15:06.83   5 
 11 Patrick, Garrett             Washington U        15:00.78   15:08.30   5 
 12 Thompsen, Ryan               North Centra                   15:09.70   1 
 13 Zimmer, Nolan                NW Missouri         14:39.00   15:09.76   5 
 14 Petterson, Elliott           Washington U        14:54.41   15:11.47   5 
 15 Belcher, Aaron               Indiana Tech        14:47.23   15:18.32   5 
 16 Windle, Thomas               Adrian              15:35.01   15:19.72   4 
 17 Lindelsee, Eric              Wis.-Parksid        15:05.37   15:20.31   5 
 18 Skosky, Tommy                Columbia Col        15:24.92   15:27.38   4 
 19 Karski, Tadhg                John Carroll        15:20.24   15:30.73   4 
 20 Von Borstel, Mike            Carthage            15:25.66   15:38.18   4 
 21 Gomez, Omar                  North Centra        16:00.01   15:39.44   3 
 22 Anderson, Jeremy             Shawnee Stat        14:49.57   15:40.24   5 
 23 Velthuizen, Cody             Trinity Chri        16:01.40   15:40.49   3 
 24 Pengelly, Sean               Michigan Tec        15:01.68   15:41.25   5 
 25 Wells, Daniel                Olivet Nazar        15:27.10   15:42.29   4 
 26 Streicher, Adam              Washington U        15:14.94   15:43.29   4 
 27 Fitzgerald, Jake             St. Francis         15:16.08   15:45.99   4 
 28 Peacock, Matt                St. Francis         16:00.44   15:47.03   3 
 29 Gordon, Cully                Ohio Norther        16:02.72   15:47.73   3 
 30 Reed, Dominick               Adrian              15:19.12   15:48.88   4 
 31 Lavelle, Stephen             Augustana (I        15:33.96   15:49.48   4 
 32 McMahon, Kevin               North Centra        15:00.28   15:50.84   5 
 33 Milbocker, Ronald            Olivet Nazar        15:40.88   15:51.45   4 
 34 Plank, Zach                  North Centra        15:09.98   15:53.17   5 
 35 Jin, Evan                    U. of Chicag                   15:55.36   1 
 36 Kilkus, Joe                  Collegeville        15:45.00   15:55.94   3 
 37 Scopp, Ryne                  Wis.-Oshkosh        15:21.11   15:56.34   4 
 38 McCulloch, Michael           Columbia Col        15:26.23   15:56.93   4 
 39 Wietlispach, Samuel          Illinois Tec        15:42.51   15:57.20   3 
 40 Vahle, Jacob                 Wheaton (Ill        15:42.44   15:57.93   4 
 41 Laskowske, AJ                North Centra        15:20.31   15:59.12   4 
 42 Holle, Alex                  Wheaton (Ill        15:39.17   15:59.17   4 
 43 Keller, Joel                 Indianapolis        15:46.35   15:59.34   3 
 44 Hemmelgarn, Aaren            Ohio Norther        15:11.39   16:01.54   5 
 45 O'Brien, Sean                Indianapolis        15:53.87   16:01.56   3 
 46 Hilton, Josh                 Defiance            15:34.72   16:01.97   4 
 47 Harris, Ethan                Wheaton (Ill        15:55.03   16:03.32   3 
 48 Weber, David                 North Centra                   16:06.32   1 
 49 Goldberg, Alex               Washington U        15:29.45   16:06.57   4 
 50 Morrison, Julian             Hope                15:50.35   16:08.29   3 
 51 Davis, Brandon               Berry               15:31.81   16:09.85   4 
 52 Harris, Kyle                 Berry               16:32.28   16:11.63   2 
 53 Ivins, Brandon               St. Francis         15:45.59   16:13.48   3 
 54 Wainwright, Dave             Wheaton (Ill        15:45.51   16:15.29   3 
 55 Berendsen, Sam               Berry               16:13.58   16:17.23   2 
 56 Cole, Nick                   Aurora              15:44.82   16:17.50   3 
 57 Hartley, Dylan               McKendree           16:14.04   16:17.87   2 
 58 Mule, Chuck                  John Carroll        14:51.87   16:20.81   5 
 59 King, Dominic                Wilmington (        16:05.30   16:21.55   3 
 60 Wilder, Stephen              St. Francis         15:41.58   16:21.84   4 
 61 Klebenow, Billy              St. Francis         15:55.04   16:26.44   3 
 62 Dietrich, Mitch              Augustana (I        16:36.40   16:28.58   2 
 63 Smith, Brandon               Indianapolis                   16:28.72   1 
 64 Salomon, Nicholas            Hope                           16:29.59   1 
 65 Hanfling, Eyal               U. of Chicag                   16:29.97   1 
 66 Quiroz, Nick                 Aurora              16:12.24   16:33.90   2 
 67 Bernard, Eric                Carthage            15:49.16   16:37.94   3 
 68 Unzueta, Jesse               St. Francis         16:46.56   16:38.94   2 
 69 Lewis, Timothy               Hope                15:58.17   16:39.01   3 
 70 Shaw, Nick                   Aurora              16:35.48   16:39.20   2 
 71 Wonacott, Donovan            Shawnee Stat                   16:40.50   1 
 72 Benson, Jacob                Cornerstone         16:38.61   16:41.17   2 
 73 Schroeder, Grady             Aurora              16:22.56   16:41.36   2 
 74 Diamond, James               Carthage            16:16.25   16:43.52   2 
 75 Jenks, Caleb                 Carthage            16:35.45   16:46.49   2 
 76 Georgescu, Vincent           Indianapolis        15:47.11   16:48.20   3 
 77 Looby, Tommy                 Wilmington (        16:38.12   16:48.70   2 
 78 Jaros, Pete                  Aurora              16:22.32   16:49.58   2 
 79 Potter, Michael              Trinity Chri                   16:49.71   1 
 80 Parochetti, Joseph           St. Francis         16:41.99   16:51.58   2 
 81 Wallace, Sam                 Wisconsin Lu        16:26.49   16:52.75   2 
 82 Santillo, Anthony            St. Francis         16:39.79   16:53.74   2 
 83 Clark, Alex                  Trinity Chri        17:14.16   16:54.45   1 
 84 Ditsch, Jacob                Carthage                       16:56.33   1 
 85 Borger, Nicholas             Olivet Nazar                   16:56.70   1 
 86 Millard, Matt                Franklin            17:22.53   17:14.77   1 
 87 Andrews, Jordan              Columbia Col        17:09.03   17:16.80   1 
 88 Miller, Brandon              Aurora              17:11.55   17:18.64   1 
 89 Perkins, Ricky               Aurora                         17:20.94   1 
 90 Bohdan, Mark                 Trinity Chri        17:14.55   17:24.52   1 
 91 Dixon, Matthew               Olivet Nazar        17:33.31   17:28.30   1 
 92 Kachlik, Matthew             North Centra        17:23.60   17:32.03   1 
 93 Santillo, Chirs              St. Francis         16:34.59   17:36.10   2 
 94 Fromm, Ryan                  Aurora                         17:45.71   1 
 95 Randich, Moses               McKendree                      17:56.86   1 
 96 Whitten, Joshua              Trinity Chri                   18:05.97   1 
 97 Weseloh, Ryan                Concordia (I                   18:07.57   1 
 98 Venezia, Samuel              DuPage              18:24.75   18:09.90   1 
 99 Eaton, Jon                   Aurora              17:52.29   18:11.00   1 
100 Dluzen, Brandon              DuPage              17:27.61   18:38.50   1 
 -- Pinedo, Victor               Exh                 15:48.41       XDNF   3 
 -- Carrera, Mizael              Exh                 14:36.00       XDNF   5 
 -- Sullivan, Luke               Exh                 15:38.00       XDNF   4 
 -- Meredith, Kaleb              Indianapolis                        DNF   1 
 -- Ondrajka, Alec               Olivet Nazar        16:57.54        DNF   2 
 -- Mangiapane, Andrew           Adrian              15:54.80        DNF   3 
 -- Schmitt, Drew                Aurora              15:39.71        DNF   4 
 -- Hall, Matt                   Taylor              14:58.16        DNF   5 
 -- O'Connor, Matt               Exh                 14:32.00  X14:42.67   5 
 -- Phillips, Jacob              Exh                 15:32.00  X15:15.71   4 
 -- Hague, William               Exh                 14:37.91  X15:16.18   5 
 -- Weber, Colin                 Exh                 15:25.00  X15:56.68   4 
 -- Lavin, Travis                Exh                 15:10.00  X15:58.04   5 
 -- Gitelman, Brandon            Saucony             15:58.22  X15:59.37   3 
 -- Keuter, Kwin                 Big River Ru        14:56.05  X16:02.65   5 
 -- Wolf, Henry                  Illinois Tra        15:58.43  X16:10.30   3 
 -- Harrison, Alex               New Balance         15:46.19  X16:31.23   3 
 -- Pasqua, Frank                Exh                 16:10.00  X16:53.20   3 
 -- Berbert, Sean                Exh                 16:42.00  X17:03.84   2 
 -- Kuehl, Craig                 Exh                 16:42.00  X17:12.01   2 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dickshinski, Ben             North Centra        30:35.57   31:08.40  
  2 Mirth, Joshua                Hillsdale           30:27.04   31:19.52  
  3 Lawson, Chris                St. Scholast        32:01.05   32:30.84  
  4 Gates, Breydon               Shawnee Stat        31:36.48   32:31.52  
  5 Rosenbaum, Nathan            Ohio Norther        31:45.94   32:40.58  
  6 Rosenkranz, Ben              Washington U                   32:43.29  
  7 Evans, Ethan                 Taylor              31:22.60   33:01.04  
  8 Bell, Grant                  Augustana (I        32:02.10   33:01.26  
  9 Schroeder, Adam              Shawnee Stat        31:27.36   33:04.08  
 10 Stewart, Joe                 Shawnee Stat        31:43.97   33:06.70  
 11 James, Ryan                  Berry               31:21.40   33:27.72  
 12 Doering, Will                Shawnee Stat        32:33.07   33:55.57  
 13 Koch, Ethan                  Augustana (I        31:08.40   34:19.78  
 14 Herber, Tyler                Huntington          32:04.59   34:36.78  
 15 Cowen, Andrew                Olivet Nazar        31:56.65   34:49.55  
 16 Lovejoy, Brian               Augustana (I        31:41.85   34:50.01  
 17 Wigent, Austin               Detroit                        35:29.95  
 18 Marcuccelli, Samuel          North Centra                   35:30.06  
 19 Gallagher, Jacob             St. Scholast        34:08.43   35:52.66  
 -- Ellenberger, Michael         Washington U        30:38.38        DNF  
 -- Tarbath, Forest              U. of Chicag        32:42.04        DNF  
 -- Falland, Louis               Cornerstone                         DNF  
 -- Breitbach, Thomas            Exh                 30:00.02       XDNF  
 -- Gitelman, Brandon            Saucony             31:48.22       XDNF  
 -- Povitsky, Daniel             U. of Chicag        32:07.94        DNF  
 -- Mugan, Ryan                  Wis.-Eau Cla        30:32.42        DNF  
 -- Harlan, Clayton              Manchester          32:48.61        DNF  
 -- Cross, Will                  Elmhurst            31:40.29        DNF  
 -- Mamerow, Ryan                North Centra        32:11.18        DNF  
 -- Klein, Roger                 North Centra        29:55.54        DNF  
 -- Sandlin, Kris                Franklin            31:34.62        DNF  
 -- Courtright, Jared            Cornerstone         31:39.56        DNF  
 -- Alla, Ylli                   Detroit                             DNF  
 -- Stephenson, Jay              GoGoRunning         32:47.00  X32:51.90  
 -- Bryan, Isaac                 Exh                 31:05.86  X33:01.91  
 -- Cohen, David                 Greater Milw        32:55.50  X34:20.92  
 -- Hofmann, Eric                Exh                           X35:09.14  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shawnee State  'A'                                7:48.87    7:50.73  
     1) Dyer, Kyle                      2) Conn, Taylor                   
     3) Hornick, Jeremy                 4) Wonacott, Donovan              
  2 Aurora  'A'                                       8:18.67    8:10.13  
     1) Meyers, Matt                    2) Kayzar, Kyle                   
     3) Duncan, Alex                    4) Gonzalez, Gonzo                
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Michell, Brian               Olivet Nazar           4.95m      5.01m   16-05.25 
  2 Alaniva, Nick                Washington U           4.76m      4.91m   16-01.25 
  3 Makous, Troy                 Washington U           4.82m     J4.91m   16-01.25 
  3 Bennett, Michael             U. of Chicag           4.90m     J4.91m   16-01.25 
  5 Malone, Mike                 Ashford                4.80m     J4.91m   16-01.25 
  6 Haer, Will                   NW Missouri            5.00m      4.81m   15-09.25 
  7 Halloran, Logann             NW Missouri            4.70m      4.66m   15-03.50 
  8 Mackey, Kyle                 DePauw                 4.83m      4.51m   14-09.50 
  9 Kellerstrass, Kemper         NW Missouri            4.68m     J4.51m   14-09.50 
 10 Foley, Nick                  North Centra           4.52m     J4.51m   14-09.50 
 11 Rhodes, Christian            Wabash                 4.75m      4.36m   14-03.50 
 12 Cole, Brendan                Wheaton (Ill           4.58m     J4.36m   14-03.50 
 12 LaHaye, Spencer              North Centra           4.44m     J4.36m   14-03.50 
 14 Lyon, Nicholas               U. of Chicag           4.55m      4.21m   13-09.75 
 -- Koehne, Michael              North Centra           4.40m         NH            
 -- Winder, Jake                 Cardinal Vault C       5.50m     X5.21m   17-01.00 
 -- Winder, Josh                 Cardinal Vault C       5.30m     X5.11m   16-09.25 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Armbrust, Jacob              Olivet Nazar          51.83m     51.92m     170-04 
  2 Kennebrew, Eric              Benedictine           49.72m     51.00m     167-04 
  3 Dozier, Marcus               DePauw                48.66m     48.88m     160-04 
  4 Aschemann, Christopher       Olivet Nazar          46.65m     46.80m     153-06 
  5 Peterson, Jeremy             St. Scholast          47.00m     46.70m     153-02 
  6 Anderson, Dave               North Park            44.92m     46.55m     152-09 
  7 Higgins, Kenny               Taylor                46.95m     46.19m     151-06 
  8 Brenner, Crist               DuPage                44.97m     44.27m     145-03 
  9 DeVenter, Bobby              Indiana Wesl          47.09m     44.00m     144-04 
 10 Davis, Eric                  St. Francis           48.38m     43.83m     143-09 
 11 Ayoki, Linden                Wilmington (          43.22m     42.89m     140-08 
 12 Smith, Anthony               Lewis                 44.36m     42.74m     140-03 
 13 DeMaegd, Joe                 Benedictine           44.76m     42.60m     139-09 
 14 Chizmadia, Anthony           John Carroll          46.69m     41.24m     135-04 
 15 Smutz, Jacob                 Valparaiso            42.99m     41.12m     134-11 
 16 Meyers, Trak                 St. Francis           46.45m     40.75m     133-08 
 17 Wonch, Seth                  Olivet Nazar          44.50m     40.23m     132-00 
 18 McNamara, Matt               North Park            43.15m     39.18m     128-06 
 19 Hancock, Robert              Shawnee Stat          44.82m     38.36m     125-10 
 20 Monahan, Tyler               Benedictine           40.85m     37.89m     124-04 
 21 Mitchell, Kyle               St. Francis           42.50m     32.95m     108-01 
 -- Yassin, Joseph               Illinois Tec          41.11m       FOUL            
 -- Chollet, Alex                Wis.-Milwauk          52.10m       FOUL            
 -- Raimondi, Greg               Exh                   46.00m    X41.86m     137-04 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Barr, Adam                   Lewis                 55.62m     54.91m     180-02 
  2 Chollet, Alex                Wis.-Milwauk          56.24m     54.13m     177-07 
  3 Peterson, Jeremy             St. Scholast          55.52m     52.25m     171-05 
  4 Smutz, Jacob                 Valparaiso            53.50m     49.17m     161-04 
  5 Higgins, Kenny               Taylor                50.65m     48.75m     159-11 
  6 Wonch, Seth                  Olivet Nazar          51.47m     48.61m     159-06 
  7 Fernow, Charlie              St. Scholast          48.52m     47.88m     157-01 
  8 Coble, Stephen               Manchester            50.34m     47.38m     155-05 
  9 Lowry, Dan                   North Centra          47.55m     46.93m     154-00 
 10 Monahan, Tyler               Benedictine           46.61m     45.64m     149-09 
 11 Meyers, Trak                 St. Francis           50.07m     45.12m     148-00 
 11 Schafer, Jack                Centre                48.52m     45.12m     148-00 
 13 DeMaegd, Joe                 Benedictine           47.57m     44.01m     144-05 
 -- Raimondi, Greg               Exh                   50.00m    X50.98m     167-03 
Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
8/29/14 3:30 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Whitewater
8/29/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/29/14 5:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Hamline University (Minn.)
8/29/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
8/30/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
at UW-Whitewater Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/31/14 8:30 AM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Mill Run Golf Course
9/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
No events to show.
Blugolds Facts

UW-Eau Claire finished 14th in the Directors' Cup for the 2012-13 season