Recap | Results | Preview

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2014 07:49 PM
                        NCAA Division III 2014 Outdoor                         
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                    Delaware, OH  - 5/22/2014 to 5/24/2014                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
  DIII Champ: # 11.71  2002        Muffy Israel, Carthage                      
     Stadium: ! 11.54  1996        Jernae Wright                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   474 Carly Fehler        JR Wis.-Eau Cla             11.86Q  1.7  1 
  2   161 Abigail Davis       SO Central Coll             11.89Q -0.2  2 
  3   431 Libbey Schubert     SR Wartburg                 11.92Q  0.7  3 
  4   199 Debora Adjibaba     JR Emory                    11.90q  1.7  1 
  5   401 Monique Anderson    SR Texas Luther             11.95q -0.2  2 
  6   386 Mallory Burnham     SR St. Thomas Minn          11.96q  0.7  3 
  7   104 Naomi Bates         SR Amherst                  11.98q  1.7  1 
  8   240 Nia Joiner          SO Illinois Wes             11.99q  0.7  3 
  9   303 Camille Coklow      SO Mount Holyok             12.06  -0.2  2 
 10   344 Jess Huber          SO Plattsburgh              12.08   1.7  1 
 11   256 Sierra DeLeon       SR Kenyon                   12.09   0.7  3 
 12   407 Alexis Harrison     SO Tufts                    12.11  -0.2  2  12.108
 13   403 Alexis Baldwin      FR Texas-Tyler              12.11   0.7  3  12.109
 14   105 Karen Blake         FR Amherst                  12.13   0.7  3 
 15   347 Allanah Whitehall   SO Puget Sound              12.14   1.7  1 
 16   101 Miasia Hillman      JR Alfred                   12.16  -0.2  2 
 17   492 Meg Heafy           SO Wis.-La Cros             12.17  -0.2  2 
 18   501 Becklyn Hunter      SO Wis.-Oshkosh             12.21   1.7  1 
 19   100 Danisha Higgs       SR Albright                 12.24   1.7  1 
 20   191 Tiffany Davis       SR Denison                  12.27   1.7  1 
 21   322 Miranda Rorer       SO North Centra             12.32  -0.2  2 
 22   206 Anna Dambacher      SO Fredonia St.             12.33   0.7  3 
 
Women 200 Meter
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
  DIII Champ: # 23.72  1999        Rhondale Jones, Lincoln (PA)                
     Stadium: ! 23.52  1996        Nanceen Perry                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   431 Libbey Schubert     SR Wartburg                 23.91Q  1.3  3 
  2   104 Naomi Bates         SR Amherst                  24.29Q  0.6  2 
  3   161 Abigail Davis       SO Central Coll             24.37Q  0.2  1 
  4   525 Lexie Sondgeroth    JR Wis.-Whitewa             24.26q  1.3  3 
  5   256 Sierra DeLeon       SR Kenyon                   24.32q  0.6  2 
  6   293 Briana Gardner      SO Monmouth (Il             24.44q  1.3  3 
  7   191 Tiffany Davis       SR Denison                  24.55q  0.6  2 
  8   468 Annie Lynch         SR Williams                 24.56q  0.2  1 
  9   474 Carly Fehler        JR Wis.-Eau Cla             24.57   0.2  1 
 10   501 Becklyn Hunter      SO Wis.-Oshkosh             24.63   1.3  3 
 11   413 Hulerie McGuffie    SO UMass Boston             24.68   1.3  3 
 12   401 Monique Anderson    SR Texas Luther             24.69   0.6  2  24.682
 12   494 Jaime Ludwigson     JR Wis.-La Cros             24.69   1.3  3  24.682
 14   233 Chimdiofuma Eze-Ec  SR Illinois Col             24.70   0.2  1 
 15   105 Karen Blake         FR Amherst                  24.71   0.6  2 
 16   344 Jess Huber          SO Plattsburgh              24.72   0.2  1 
 17   120 Melanie Winters     SO Baldwin Wall             24.81   1.3  3 
 18   352 Mary Kate Mullen    SR Rhodes                   24.85   0.2  1 
 19   480 Jessie Reineck      SO Wis.-Eau Cla             24.89   0.6  2 
 20   492 Meg Heafy           SO Wis.-La Cros             24.98   1.3  3 
 21   206 Anna Dambacher      SO Fredonia St.             25.44   0.6  2 
 22   217 Alex Gregory        FR Greenville               25.77   0.2  1 
 
Women 400 Meter
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
  DIII Champ: # 53.45  1988        Genesia Eddins, Mass.-Boston                
     Stadium: ! 52.46  1996        Suziann Reid                                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   525 Lexie Sondgeroth    JR Wis.-Whitewa             54.51Q  3 
  2   413 Hulerie McGuffie    SO UMass Boston             55.76Q  1 
  3   418 Heather Ingraham    JR Vassar                   55.87Q  2 
  4   449 Ashante Little      SR Wheaton (Mas             54.86q  3 
  5   452 Meredith Scannell   SR Wheaton (Mas             56.14q  1 
  6   158 Patti Laufenberg    SR Carthage                 56.21q  1  56.205
  7   233 Chimdiofuma Eze-Ec  SR Illinois Col             56.21q  1  56.208
  8   201 Electra Korn        JR Emory                    56.27q  3 
  9   301 Nicosia Henry       SR Montclair St             56.38   2 
 10   491 Jenna Halvorson     SR Wis.-La Cros             56.43   1 
 11   309 Courtney Reese      JR Mount Union              56.58   2 
 12   359 Alease Kinney       SO Roanoke                  56.69   1 
 13   480 Jessie Reineck      SO Wis.-Eau Cla             56.74   3 
 14   143 Sasa Vann           SO Buffalo Stat             56.82   2 
 15   488 Claire Elliott      JR Wis.-La Cros             56.84   1 
 16   218 Christine Ajinjeru  SR Grinnell                 56.87   2 
 17   443 Haley Gabor         SR Westminster              56.88   3 
 18   281 Amy Viti            SO Misericordia             57.23   2 
 19   122 Courtney Fregeau    SR Bethel (Minn)            57.44   3 
 20   354 Sadie Yanckello     JR Rhodes                   57.70   3 
 21   433 Cheyenne Mangold    SR Washington a             57.86   2 
 22   174 Hanna Tarleton      FR Claremont-Mu             58.23   3 
 
Women 800 Meter
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
  DIII Champ: # 2:05.93  5/25/2013   Christy Cazzola, Wis.-Oshkosh             
     Stadium: ! 2:04.58  1996        Tamieka Grizzle                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   499 Christy Cazzola     SR Wis.-Oshkosh           2:08.39Q  1 
      1:02.01 (1:02.01)  2:08.01 (1:06.00)
  2   508 Kylee Verhasselt    JR Wis.-Oshkosh           2:09.69Q  2 
      1:01.01 (1:01.01)  2:09.01 (1:08.00)
  3   254 Maggie Shelton      SR Johns Hopkin           2:11.44Q  3 
      1:05.01 (1:05.01)  2:11.01 (1:06.00)
  4   265 Cynthia Adams       SR Lebanon Vall           2:09.31Q  1 
      1:03.01 (1:03.01)  2:09.01 (1:06.00)
  5   439 Emily Warner        SO Washington U           2:10.40Q  2 
      1:03.01 (1:03.01)  2:10.01 (1:07.00)
  6   409 Michelle Dobbs      FR U. of Chicag           2:11.64Q  3 
      1:05.01 (1:05.01)  2:11.01 (1:06.00)
  7   388 Kayla Goeman        JR St. Thomas Minn        2:09.72q  1 
      1:03.01 (1:03.01)  2:09.01 (1:06.00)
  8   430 Taylor Moore        JR Wartburg               2:10.83q  1 
      1:02.01 (1:02.01)  2:10.01 (1:08.00)
  9   432 Haddie Vawter       SR Wartburg               2:11.49   1 
      1:03.01 (1:03.01)  2:11.01 (1:08.00)
 10   185 Isabella Franz      FR Conn College           2:11.87   1 
      1:03.01 (1:03.01)  2:11.01 (1:08.00)
 11   274 Tricia Serres       SO Luther                 2:12.06   3 
      1:05.01 (1:05.01)  2:12.01 (1:07.00)
 12   511 Amanda Rothbauer    SR Wis.-River F           2:12.21   2 
      1:02.01 (1:02.01)  2:12.01 (1:10.00)
 13   495 Alyssa Luker        SR Wis.-La Cros           2:12.43   3 
      1:05.01 (1:05.01)  2:12.01 (1:07.00)
 14   338 Katie Bott          SR Oswego State           2:12.45   2 
      1:02.01 (1:02.01)  2:12.01 (1:10.00)
 15   521 Amanda Brom         JR Wis.-Whitewa           2:12.55   2 
      1:02.01 (1:02.01)  2:12.01 (1:10.00)
 16   286 Cindy Huang         JR MIT                    2:12.79   3 
      1:06.01 (1:06.01)  2:12.01 (1:06.00)
 17   168 Logan Harrington    FR Chr. Newport           2:12.83   2 
      1:03.01 (1:03.01)  2:12.01 (1:09.00)
 18   405 Trisha King         SR Trine                  2:12.92   3 
      1:05.01 (1:05.01)  2:12.01 (1:07.00)
 19   380 Allison Kosobud     FR St. Benedict           2:13.30   3 
      1:05.01 (1:05.01)  2:13.01 (1:08.00)
 20   346 Katie Spade         SR PSU-Behrend            2:13.72   1 
      1:03.01 (1:03.01)  2:13.01 (1:10.00)
 21   197 Hannah Chappell-Di  SO Eastern Menn           2:13.73   2 
      1:03.01 (1:03.01)  2:13.01 (1:10.00)
 22   204 Anna Murdock        JR Franklin               2:16.42   2 
      1:03.01 (1:03.01)  2:16.01 (1:13.00)
 
Women 1500 Meter
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 2 Heats.  Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times
  DIII Champ: # 4:15.20  2004        Liz Woodworth, Wis.-Oshkosh               
     Stadium: ! 4:22.11  5/28/2011   Christy Cazzola, Wis.-Oshkosh             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   499 Christy Cazzola     SR Wis.-Oshkosh           4:33.97Q  1 
          54.01 (54.01)  2:11.01 (1:17.00)  3:24.01 (1:13.00)  4:33.01 (1:09.00)
  2   432 Haddie Vawter       SR Wartburg               4:36.53Q  2 
          59.01 (59.01)  2:14.01 (1:15.00)  3:28.01 (1:14.00)  4:36.01 (1:08.00)
  3   230 Sheri McCormack     SR Hope                   4:34.26Q  1 
          54.01 (54.01)  2:11.01 (1:17.00)  3:24.01 (1:13.00)  4:34.01 (1:10.00)
  4   397 Katie McMenamin     SO Swarthmore             4:36.94Q  2 
          59.01 (59.01)  2:15.01 (1:16.00)  3:28.01 (1:13.00)  4:36.01 (1:08.00)
  5   219 Sarah Burnell       JR Grinnell               4:34.69Q  1 
          54.01 (54.01)  2:11.01 (1:17.00)  3:24.01 (1:13.00)  4:34.01 (1:10.00)
  6   251 Ashley Murphy       JR Johns Hopkin           4:36.98Q  2 
          58.01 (58.01)  2:14.01 (1:16.00)  3:28.01 (1:14.00)  4:36.01 (1:08.00)
  7   336 Abbey Warth         SO Ohio Wesleya           4:34.90Q  1 
          54.01 (54.01)  2:12.01 (1:18.00)  3:25.01 (1:13.00)  4:34.01 (1:09.00)
  8   318 Nora Ferguson       SR North Centra           4:37.01Q  2 
          59.01 (59.01)  2:15.01 (1:16.00)  3:29.01 (1:14.00)  4:37.01 (1:08.00)
  9   110 Jessica Bacon       JR Augustana (I           4:35.55q  1 
          54.01 (54.01)  2:11.01 (1:17.00)  3:24.01 (1:13.00)  4:35.01 (1:11.00)
 10   154 Colette Celichowsk  JR Carleton               4:35.75q  1 
          55.01 (55.01)  2:11.01 (1:16.00)  3:26.01 (1:15.00)  4:35.01 (1:09.00)
 11   274 Tricia Serres       SO Luther                 4:37.05q  2 
          59.01 (59.01)  2:14.01 (1:15.00)  3:28.01 (1:14.00)  4:37.01 (1:09.00)
 12   169 Jessica McClelland  SR Chr. Newport           4:37.21q  1 
          54.01 (54.01)  2:11.01 (1:17.00)  3:25.01 (1:14.00)  4:37.01 (1:12.00)
 13   410 Brianna Hickey      SO U. of Chicag           4:37.85   2 
          59.01 (59.01)  2:15.01 (1:16.00)  3:28.01 (1:13.00)  4:37.01 (1:09.00)
 14   131 Amelia Lundkvist    SR Brandeis               4:38.00   2 
          58.01 (58.01)  2:14.01 (1:16.00)  3:28.01 (1:14.00)  4:38.01 (1:10.00)
 15   379 Manon Gammon-Deeri  JR St. Benedict           4:39.92   1 
          55.01 (55.01)  2:12.01 (1:17.00)  3:26.01 (1:14.00)  4:39.01 (1:13.00)
 16   250 Tess Meehan         FR Johns Hopkin           4:40.40   1 
          54.01 (54.01)  2:11.01 (1:17.00)  3:25.01 (1:14.00)  4:40.01 (1:15.00)
 17   398 Sarah Nielsen       SO Swarthmore             4:40.58   2 
          59.01 (59.01)  2:15.01 (1:16.00)  3:29.01 (1:14.00)  4:40.01 (1:11.00)
 18   387 Emily Gapinski      SO St. Thomas Minn        4:42.30   2 
          59.01 (59.01)  2:15.01 (1:16.00)  3:30.01 (1:15.00)  4:42.01 (1:12.00)
 19   116 Marina Capalbo      JR Babson                 4:43.91   2 
          58.01 (58.01)  2:14.01 (1:16.00)  3:28.01 (1:14.00)  4:43.01 (1:15.00)
 20   339 Kaila Cramer        SR Otterbein              4:44.72   2 
          58.01 (58.01)  2:14.01 (1:16.00)  3:29.01 (1:15.00)  4:44.01 (1:15.00)
 21   331 Caitlin Huber       JR Ohio Norther           4:47.49   1 
          55.01 (55.01)  2:12.01 (1:17.00)  3:27.01 (1:15.00)  4:47.01 (1:20.00)
 22   324 Emily Cousens       JR NYU                    4:50.20   1 
          55.01 (55.01)  2:11.01 (1:16.00)  3:26.01 (1:15.00)  4:50.01 (1:24.00)
 
Women 10000 Meter
=======================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall (15, 7)
  DIII Champ: # 33:50.32  1983        Debra Thometz, St. Thomas (MN)           
     Stadium: ! 35:11.67  5/26/2011   Jennifer Gossels, Williams               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   261 Lenore Moreno       SR La Verne              34:25.39!  10   
      1:19.01 (1:19.01)  2:40.01 (1:21.00)  4:00.01 (1:20.00)  5:20.01 (1:20.00)
      6:40.01 (1:20.00)  8:01.01 (1:21.00)  9:23.01 (1:22.00) 10:45.01 (1:22.00)
     12:07.01 (1:22.00) 13:29.01 (1:22.00) 14:51.01 (1:22.00) 16:15.01 (1:24.00)
     17:39.01 (1:24.00) 19:02.01 (1:23.00) 20:26.01 (1:24.00) 21:50.01 (1:24.00)
     23:13.01 (1:23.00) 24:37.01 (1:24.00) 26:01.01 (1:24.00) 27:24.01 (1:23.00)
     28:48.01 (1:24.00) 30:12.01 (1:24.00) 31:38.01 (1:26.00) 33:03.01 (1:25.00)
     34:25.01 (1:22.00)
  2   152 Nicole Michmerhuiz  SR Calvin                34:33.75!   8   
      1:19.01 (1:19.01)  2:40.01 (1:21.00)  4:00.01 (1:20.00)  5:19.01 (1:19.00)
      6:40.01 (1:21.00)  8:01.01 (1:21.00)  9:23.01 (1:22.00) 10:45.01 (1:22.00)
     12:06.01 (1:21.00) 13:29.01 (1:23.00) 14:51.01 (1:22.00) 16:14.01 (1:23.00)
     17:39.01 (1:25.00) 19:02.01 (1:23.00) 20:26.01 (1:24.00) 21:50.01 (1:24.00)
     23:13.01 (1:23.00) 24:37.01 (1:24.00) 26:05.01 (1:28.00) 27:32.01 (1:27.00)
     28:59.01 (1:27.00) 30:24.01 (1:25.00) 31:51.01 (1:27.00) 33:15.01 (1:24.00)
     34:33.01 (1:18.00)
  3   198 Alyssa Poremba      SR Elmhurst              35:28.92    6   
      1:21.01 (1:21.01)  2:45.01 (1:24.00)  4:10.01 (1:25.00)  5:34.01 (1:24.00)
      6:59.01 (1:25.00)  8:25.01 (1:26.00)  9:50.01 (1:25.00) 11:15.01 (1:25.00)
     12:40.01 (1:25.00) 14:05.01 (1:25.00) 15:29.01 (1:24.00) 16:53.01 (1:24.00)
     18:18.01 (1:25.00) 19:43.01 (1:25.00) 21:08.01 (1:25.00) 22:32.01 (1:24.00)
     23:57.01 (1:25.00) 25:22.01 (1:25.00) 26:50.01 (1:28.00) 28:18.01 (1:28.00)
     29:47.01 (1:29.00) 31:14.01 (1:27.00) 32:40.01 (1:26.00) 34:05.01 (1:25.00)
     35:28.01 (1:23.00)
  4   194 Sara Patterson      SR Dickinson             35:40.86    5   
      1:22.01 (1:22.01)  2:47.01 (1:25.00)  4:11.01 (1:24.00)  5:36.01 (1:25.00)
      7:01.01 (1:25.00)  8:26.01 (1:25.00)  9:52.01 (1:26.00) 11:19.01 (1:27.00)
     12:46.01 (1:27.00) 14:13.01 (1:27.00) 15:41.01 (1:28.00) 17:08.01 (1:27.00)
     18:35.01 (1:27.00) 20:02.01 (1:27.00) 21:30.01 (1:28.00) 22:58.01 (1:28.00)
     24:26.01 (1:28.00) 25:54.01 (1:28.00) 28:49.01 (2:55.00) 30:16.01 (1:27.00)
     31:39.01 (1:23.00) 33:04.01 (1:25.00) 34:26.01 (1:22.00) 35:40.01 (1:14.00)
       36:21.01 (41.00)
  5   109 Lauren Rice         SR Augsburg              35:54.93    4   
      1:23.01 (1:23.01)  2:48.01 (1:25.00)  4:12.01 (1:24.00)  5:36.01 (1:24.00)
      7:01.01 (1:25.00)  8:25.01 (1:24.00)  9:49.01 (1:24.00) 11:15.01 (1:26.00)
     12:40.01 (1:25.00) 14:05.01 (1:25.00) 15:29.01 (1:24.00) 16:53.01 (1:24.00)
     18:18.01 (1:25.00) 19:44.01 (1:26.00) 21:12.01 (1:28.00) 22:41.01 (1:29.00)
     24:11.01 (1:30.00) 25:42.01 (1:31.00) 27:12.01 (1:30.00) 28:42.01 (1:30.00)
     30:11.01 (1:29.00) 31:39.01 (1:28.00) 33:07.01 (1:28.00) 34:35.01 (1:28.00)
     35:54.01 (1:19.00)
  6   192 Olivia Galano       SR Denison               36:00.98    3   
      1:22.01 (1:22.01)  2:46.01 (1:24.00)  4:11.01 (1:25.00)  5:35.01 (1:24.00)
      7:01.01 (1:26.00)  8:26.01 (1:25.00)  9:51.01 (1:25.00) 11:16.01 (1:25.00)
     12:43.01 (1:27.00) 14:08.01 (1:25.00) 15:35.01 (1:27.00) 17:01.01 (1:26.00)
     18:26.01 (1:25.00) 19:52.01 (1:26.00) 21:20.01 (1:28.00) 22:49.01 (1:29.00)
     24:18.01 (1:29.00) 25:48.01 (1:30.00) 27:16.01 (1:28.00) 28:43.01 (1:27.00)
     30:12.01 (1:29.00) 31:41.01 (1:29.00) 33:11.01 (1:30.00) 34:39.01 (1:28.00)
     36:00.01 (1:21.00)
  7   465 Shayna Barbash      SR Williams              36:01.49    2   
      1:21.01 (1:21.01)  2:46.01 (1:25.00)  4:10.01 (1:24.00)  5:34.01 (1:24.00)
      7:00.01 (1:26.00)  8:26.01 (1:26.00)  9:51.01 (1:25.00) 11:17.01 (1:26.00)
     12:43.01 (1:26.00) 14:10.01 (1:27.00) 15:37.01 (1:27.00) 17:04.01 (1:27.00)
     18:32.01 (1:28.00) 20:00.01 (1:28.00) 21:29.01 (1:29.00) 22:58.01 (1:29.00)
     24:25.01 (1:27.00) 25:56.01 (1:31.00) 27:24.01 (1:28.00) 28:53.01 (1:29.00)
     30:20.01 (1:27.00) 31:47.01 (1:27.00) 33:16.01 (1:29.00) 34:41.01 (1:25.00)
     36:01.01 (1:20.00)
  8   132 Rachel Malone       JR Brockport St          36:04.17    1   
      1:22.01 (1:22.01)  2:46.01 (1:24.00)  4:11.01 (1:25.00)  5:35.01 (1:24.00)
      7:01.01 (1:26.00)  8:26.01 (1:25.00)  9:52.01 (1:26.00) 11:19.01 (1:27.00)
     12:45.01 (1:26.00) 14:12.01 (1:27.00) 15:40.01 (1:28.00) 17:07.01 (1:27.00)
     18:35.01 (1:28.00) 20:03.01 (1:28.00) 21:31.01 (1:28.00) 22:58.01 (1:27.00)
     24:27.01 (1:29.00) 25:57.01 (1:30.00) 27:25.01 (1:28.00) 28:54.01 (1:29.00)
     30:24.01 (1:30.00) 31:53.01 (1:29.00) 33:19.01 (1:26.00) 34:45.01 (1:26.00)
     36:04.01 (1:19.00)
  9   223 Adrian Walsh        SO Hamilton              36:04.38  
      1:20.01 (1:20.01)  2:45.01 (1:25.00)  4:10.01 (1:25.00)  5:34.01 (1:24.00)
      7:00.01 (1:26.00)  8:26.01 (1:26.00)  9:51.01 (1:25.00) 11:17.01 (1:26.00)
     12:44.01 (1:27.00) 14:11.01 (1:27.00) 15:37.01 (1:26.00) 17:05.01 (1:28.00)
     18:34.01 (1:29.00) 20:01.01 (1:27.00) 21:30.01 (1:29.00) 22:57.01 (1:27.00)
     24:25.01 (1:28.00) 25:54.01 (1:29.00) 27:22.01 (1:28.00) 28:49.01 (1:27.00)
     30:18.01 (1:29.00) 31:47.01 (1:29.00) 33:15.01 (1:28.00) 34:40.01 (1:25.00)
     36:04.01 (1:24.00)
 10   289 Elaine McVay        JR MIT                   36:12.95  
      1:22.01 (1:22.01)  2:46.01 (1:24.00)  4:10.01 (1:24.00)  5:35.01 (1:25.00)
      7:00.01 (1:25.00)  8:26.01 (1:26.00)  9:50.01 (1:24.00) 11:15.01 (1:25.00)
     12:41.01 (1:26.00) 14:06.01 (1:25.00) 15:32.01 (1:26.00) 16:59.01 (1:27.00)
     18:27.01 (1:28.00) 19:54.01 (1:27.00) 21:22.01 (1:28.00) 22:50.01 (1:28.00)
     24:19.01 (1:29.00) 25:49.01 (1:30.00) 27:19.01 (1:30.00) 28:50.01 (1:31.00)
     30:20.01 (1:30.00) 31:50.01 (1:30.00) 33:20.01 (1:30.00) 34:47.01 (1:27.00)
     36:12.01 (1:25.00)
 11   496 Laura Mead          JR Wis.-La Cros          36:40.96  
      1:23.01 (1:23.01)  2:47.01 (1:24.00)  4:12.01 (1:25.00)  5:36.01 (1:24.00)
      7:02.01 (1:26.00)  8:27.01 (1:25.00)  9:52.01 (1:25.00) 11:18.01 (1:26.00)
     12:45.01 (1:27.00) 14:13.01 (1:28.00) 15:42.01 (1:29.00) 17:12.01 (1:30.00)
     18:42.01 (1:30.00) 20:11.01 (1:29.00) 21:41.01 (1:30.00) 23:11.01 (1:30.00)
     24:41.01 (1:30.00) 26:12.01 (1:31.00) 27:43.01 (1:31.00) 29:14.01 (1:31.00)
     30:47.01 (1:33.00) 32:19.01 (1:32.00) 33:48.01 (1:29.00) 35:16.01 (1:28.00)
     36:40.01 (1:24.00)
 12   270 Maggie Saenz Ruiz   SO Loras                 36:45.11  
      1:23.01 (1:23.01)  2:47.01 (1:24.00)  4:12.01 (1:25.00)  5:37.01 (1:25.00)
      7:04.01 (1:27.00)  8:29.01 (1:25.00)  9:57.01 (1:28.00) 11:24.01 (1:27.00)
     12:53.01 (1:29.00) 14:20.01 (1:27.00) 15:49.01 (1:29.00) 17:18.01 (1:29.00)
     18:47.01 (1:29.00) 20:15.01 (1:28.00) 21:44.01 (1:29.00) 23:15.01 (1:31.00)
     24:46.01 (1:31.00) 26:16.01 (1:30.00) 27:46.01 (1:30.00) 29:17.01 (1:31.00)
     30:48.01 (1:31.00) 32:20.01 (1:32.00) 33:50.01 (1:30.00) 35:20.01 (1:30.00)
     36:45.01 (1:25.00)
 13   328 Molly Martorella    SR Oberlin               36:46.38  
      1:21.01 (1:21.01)  2:45.01 (1:24.00)  4:10.01 (1:25.00)  5:34.01 (1:24.00)
      7:00.01 (1:26.00)  8:25.01 (1:25.00)  9:50.01 (1:25.00) 11:15.01 (1:25.00)
     12:41.01 (1:26.00) 14:05.01 (1:24.00) 15:35.01 (1:30.00) 17:03.01 (1:28.00)
     18:32.01 (1:29.00) 20:02.01 (1:30.00) 21:33.01 (1:31.00) 23:06.01 (1:33.00)
     24:37.01 (1:31.00) 26:10.01 (1:33.00) 27:42.01 (1:32.00) 29:14.01 (1:32.00)
     30:47.01 (1:33.00) 32:19.01 (1:32.00) 33:50.01 (1:31.00) 35:21.01 (1:31.00)
     36:46.01 (1:25.00)
 14   208 Alyssa Knott        JR Geneseo St.           36:58.06  
      1:23.01 (1:23.01)  2:47.01 (1:24.00)  4:12.01 (1:25.00)  5:37.01 (1:25.00)
      7:03.01 (1:26.00)  8:29.01 (1:26.00)  9:57.01 (1:28.00) 11:24.01 (1:27.00)
     12:52.01 (1:28.00) 14:20.01 (1:28.00) 15:48.01 (1:28.00) 17:17.01 (1:29.00)
     18:46.01 (1:29.00) 20:14.01 (1:28.00) 21:44.01 (1:30.00) 23:14.01 (1:30.00)
     24:46.01 (1:32.00) 26:17.01 (1:31.00) 27:50.01 (1:33.00) 29:24.01 (1:34.00)
     30:57.01 (1:33.00) 32:28.01 (1:31.00) 34:00.01 (1:32.00) 35:31.01 (1:31.00)
     36:58.01 (1:27.00)
 15   305 Catie Campbell      JR Mount Union           37:04.85  
      1:21.01 (1:21.01)  2:45.01 (1:24.00)  4:10.01 (1:25.00)  5:34.01 (1:24.00)
      7:00.01 (1:26.00)  8:26.01 (1:26.00)  9:51.01 (1:25.00) 11:18.01 (1:27.00)
     12:44.01 (1:26.00) 14:13.01 (1:29.00) 15:42.01 (1:29.00) 17:11.01 (1:29.00)
     18:41.01 (1:30.00) 20:11.01 (1:30.00) 21:43.01 (1:32.00) 23:15.01 (1:32.00)
     24:47.01 (1:32.00) 26:21.01 (1:34.00) 27:57.01 (1:36.00) 29:32.01 (1:35.00)
     31:05.01 (1:33.00) 32:38.01 (1:33.00) 34:06.01 (1:28.00) 35:36.01 (1:30.00)
     37:04.01 (1:28.00)
 16   247 Grace Hancock       JR Johns Hopkin          37:11.26  
      1:23.01 (1:23.01)  2:48.01 (1:25.00)  4:13.01 (1:25.00)  5:37.01 (1:24.00)
      7:03.01 (1:26.00)  8:30.01 (1:27.00)  9:56.01 (1:26.00) 11:25.01 (1:29.00)
     12:53.01 (1:28.00) 14:21.01 (1:28.00) 15:49.01 (1:28.00) 17:17.01 (1:28.00)
     18:46.01 (1:29.00) 20:14.01 (1:28.00) 21:44.01 (1:30.00) 23:15.01 (1:31.00)
     24:45.01 (1:30.00) 26:17.01 (1:32.00) 27:48.01 (1:31.00) 29:23.01 (1:35.00)
     30:57.01 (1:34.00) 32:31.01 (1:34.00) 34:06.01 (1:35.00) 35:38.01 (1:32.00)
     37:11.01 (1:33.00)
 17   329 Lauren Taylor       SR Oberlin               37:12.14  
      1:22.01 (1:22.01)  2:46.01 (1:24.00)  4:11.01 (1:25.00)  5:35.01 (1:24.00)
      7:00.01 (1:25.00)  8:26.01 (1:26.00)  9:51.01 (1:25.00) 11:18.01 (1:27.00)
     12:46.01 (1:28.00) 14:14.01 (1:28.00) 15:42.01 (1:28.00) 17:14.01 (1:32.00)
     18:45.01 (1:31.00) 20:16.01 (1:31.00) 21:49.01 (1:33.00) 23:22.01 (1:33.00)
     24:55.01 (1:33.00) 26:29.01 (1:34.00) 28:04.01 (1:35.00) 29:39.01 (1:35.00)
     31:13.01 (1:34.00) 32:46.01 (1:33.00) 34:18.01 (1:32.00) 35:49.01 (1:31.00)
     37:12.01 (1:23.00)
 18   214 Emily Painter       JR George Fox            37:47.57  
      1:22.01 (1:22.01)  2:46.01 (1:24.00)  4:11.01 (1:25.00)  5:35.01 (1:24.00)
      7:01.01 (1:26.00)  8:26.01 (1:25.00)  9:52.01 (1:26.00) 11:18.01 (1:26.00)
     12:45.01 (1:27.00) 14:13.01 (1:28.00) 15:41.01 (1:28.00) 17:16.01 (1:35.00)
     18:51.01 (1:35.00) 20:26.01 (1:35.00) 22:04.01 (1:38.00) 23:40.01 (1:36.00)
     25:15.01 (1:35.00) 26:50.01 (1:35.00) 28:19.01 (1:29.00) 30:00.01 (1:41.00)
     31:36.01 (1:36.00) 33:12.01 (1:36.00) 34:45.01 (1:33.00) 36:21.01 (1:36.00)
     37:47.01 (1:26.00)
 19   151 Sarah Danner        SR Calvin                37:48.80  
      1:22.01 (1:22.01)  2:47.01 (1:25.00)  4:11.01 (1:24.00)  5:36.01 (1:25.00)
      7:01.01 (1:25.00)  8:27.01 (1:26.00)  9:52.01 (1:25.00) 11:18.01 (1:26.00)
     12:46.01 (1:28.00) 14:13.01 (1:27.00) 15:42.01 (1:29.00) 17:11.01 (1:29.00)
     18:42.01 (1:31.00) 20:16.01 (1:34.00) 21:49.01 (1:33.00) 23:23.01 (1:34.00)
     24:59.01 (1:36.00) 26:37.01 (1:38.00) 28:13.01 (1:36.00) 29:50.01 (1:37.00)
     31:28.01 (1:38.00) 33:06.01 (1:38.00) 34:42.01 (1:36.00) 36:18.01 (1:36.00)
     37:48.01 (1:30.00)
 20   325 Sarah Jane Kerwin   JR Oberlin               38:30.59  
      1:22.01 (1:22.01)  2:46.01 (1:24.00)  4:11.01 (1:25.00)  5:36.01 (1:25.00)
      7:01.01 (1:25.00)  8:27.01 (1:26.00)  9:53.01 (1:26.00) 11:19.01 (1:26.00)
     12:49.01 (1:30.00) 14:21.01 (1:32.00) 15:52.01 (1:31.00) 17:26.01 (1:34.00)
     19:00.01 (1:34.00) 20:34.01 (1:34.00) 22:09.01 (1:35.00) 23:46.01 (1:37.00)
     25:22.01 (1:36.00) 27:00.01 (1:38.00) 28:38.01 (1:38.00) 30:17.01 (1:39.00)
     31:55.01 (1:38.00) 33:34.01 (1:39.00) 35:12.01 (1:38.00) 36:52.01 (1:40.00)
     38:30.01 (1:38.00)
 --   337 Danielle Kennedy    SR Oneonta                    DNF  
      1:21.01 (1:21.01)  2:46.01 (1:25.00)  4:10.01 (1:24.00)  5:35.01 (1:25.00)
      7:00.01 (1:25.00)  8:26.01 (1:26.00)  9:51.01 (1:25.00) 11:17.01 (1:26.00)
     12:45.01 (1:28.00) 14:15.01 (1:30.00) 15:48.01 (1:33.00) 17:27.01 (1:39.00)
     19:08.01 (1:41.00)
 --   426 Alana Enabnit       JR Wartburg                   DNF  
      1:23.01 (1:23.01)  2:48.01 (1:25.00)  4:11.01 (1:23.00)  5:36.01 (1:25.00)
      7:01.01 (1:25.00)  8:27.01 (1:26.00)  9:52.01 (1:25.00) 11:19.01 (1:27.00)
     12:46.01 (1:27.00) 14:12.01 (1:26.00) 15:39.01 (1:27.00) 17:09.01 (1:30.00)
     18:44.01 (1:35.00)
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
 Hurdles in all lanes.
  DIII Champ: # 13.60  1998        Bridget Cochran, Chris. Newport             
     Stadium: ! 13.28  1996        Dominique Calloway                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   494 Jaime Ludwigson     JR Wis.-La Cros             13.99Q  0.7  2 
  2   256 Sierra DeLeon       SR Kenyon                   14.05Q  0.9  3 
  3   528 Christy Deininger   SR Worcester St             14.10Q -0.9  1 
  4   386 Mallory Burnham     SR St. Thomas Minn          14.11q  0.7  2 
  5   429 Tashina McAllister  SR Wartburg                 14.16q  0.9  3  14.157
  6   203 Morgan Monroe       SR Emory                    14.16q -0.9  1  14.160
  7   321 Madison Renfro      SO North Centra             14.19q  0.9  3  14.184
  8   489 Claire Gordee       SO Wis.-La Cros             14.19q  0.7  2  14.187
  9   120 Melanie Winters     SO Baldwin Wall             14.28  -0.9  1 
 10   283 Jacqueline Brew     SR MIT                      14.34  -0.9  1 
 11   367 Jamie Thompson      SR Rowan                    14.40   0.9  3 
 12   267 Dallas Edge         FR Linfield                 14.42   0.7  2 
 13   216 Katherine Cavanaug  SO Gettysburg               14.45   0.7  2 
 14   320 Jocelyn Redlinski   SR North Centra             14.46  -0.9  1  14.454
 15   280 Hilari Norris       SO Misericordia             14.46   0.7  2  14.458
 16   315 Ashton Steckelberg  SO Nebraska Wes             14.54   0.7  2 
 17   416 Victoria Goodenoug  SR Ursinus                  14.56  -0.9  1 
 18   288 Jaclyn Konopka      SR MIT                      14.57   0.9  3 
 19   340 Abbey Gray          JR Otterbein                14.60   0.9  3 
 20   376 Bayley Fleshner     JR Simpson (Iow             14.64   0.7  2 
 21   220 Eliza Lowe          SO Grove City               14.74   0.9  3 
 22   334 Sara Johnson        SO Ohio Wesleya             14.79  -0.9  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
 Hurdles in all lanes.
  DIII Champ: # 58.99  1989        Carolyn Ross, Augsburg                      
     Stadium: ! 58.93  1996        Charlaynna Foster                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   449 Ashante Little      SR Wheaton (Mas           ! 58.51Q  2 
  2   408 Jana Hieber         SR Tufts                    59.63Q  3 
  3   429 Tashina McAllister  SR Wartburg                 59.83Q  1 
  4   300 Heather Gearity     SR Montclair St           1:00.10q  2 
  5   213 Rachael Kraske      JR George Fox             1:00.74q  1 
  6   248 Megan McDonald      SO Johns Hopkin           1:01.05q  1 
  7   433 Cheyenne Mangold    SR Washington a           1:01.06q  2 
  8   277 Liz Martin          SR Messiah                1:01.37q  1 
  9   215 Alyssa Turner       SR George Fox             1:01.63   2 
 10   366 Melirah Searcy      JR Rowan                  1:01.75   3 
 11   201 Electra Korn        JR Emory                  1:01.78   1 
 12   354 Sadie Yanckello     JR Rhodes                 1:01.87   3 
 13   377 Peyton Dostie       JR Southern Mai           1:01.99   3 
 14   532 Liz Pellegrini      SO WPI                    1:02.28   1 
 15   224 Marolyn Saulsberry  SO Hamline                1:02.40   2 
 16   363 Cameron Edwards     SO Rochester              1:02.44   2 
 17   273 Anna Lampe          JR Luther                 1:03.21   1 
 18   472 Alyza Ngbokoli      FR Williams               1:03.34   1 
 19   114 Kierra Smith        SR Augustana (I           1:03.43   3 
 20   399 Katelyn Ary         SO TCNJ                   1:03.75   3 
 21   315 Ashton Steckelberg  SO Nebraska Wes           1:04.53   3 
 22   527 Hilary Coady        SO Wooster                1:06.49   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
14 Advance:  Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
  DIII Champ: # 10:13.33  2007        Shauneen Garrahan, Amherst               
     Stadium: ! 10:24.22  5/27/2011   Kimberly Chinn, Baldwin-Wall             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   382 Amy Cymerman        SO St. Lawrence          10:41.32Q  2 
          46.01 (46.01)  2:09.01 (1:23.00)  3:32.01 (1:23.00)  4:58.01 (1:26.00)
      6:25.01 (1:27.00)  7:53.01 (1:28.00)  9:18.01 (1:25.00) 10:41.01 (1:23.00)
  2   227 Sophie Goobic       SR Heidelberg            10:41.96Q  1 
          47.01 (47.01)  2:11.01 (1:24.00)  3:35.01 (1:24.00)  4:59.01 (1:24.00)
      6:25.01 (1:26.00)  7:50.01 (1:25.00)  9:16.01 (1:26.00) 10:41.01 (1:25.00)
  3   284 Martina de Geus     SR MIT                   10:42.48Q  1 
          46.01 (46.01)  2:12.01 (1:26.00)  3:37.01 (1:25.00)  5:02.01 (1:25.00)
      6:28.01 (1:26.00)  7:55.01 (1:27.00)  9:20.01 (1:25.00) 10:42.01 (1:22.00)
  4   461 Taylor Ostrander    SO Willamette            10:48.86Q  2 
          46.01 (46.01)  2:09.01 (1:23.00)  3:32.01 (1:23.00)  4:57.01 (1:25.00)
      6:25.01 (1:28.00)  7:53.01 (1:28.00)  9:21.01 (1:28.00) 10:48.01 (1:27.00)
  5   435 Lucy Cheadle        JR Washington U          10:43.62Q  1 
          46.01 (46.01)  2:12.01 (1:26.00)  3:37.01 (1:25.00)  5:02.01 (1:25.00)
      6:28.01 (1:26.00)  7:54.01 (1:26.00)  9:20.01 (1:26.00) 10:43.01 (1:23.00)
  6   121 Kallie Nixon        SR Bates                 10:50.67Q  2 
          47.01 (47.01)  2:10.01 (1:23.00)  3:33.01 (1:23.00)  4:58.01 (1:25.00)
      6:25.01 (1:27.00)  7:54.01 (1:29.00)  9:22.01 (1:28.00) 10:50.01 (1:28.00)
  7   422 Sammi Bruett        SR Wartburg              10:48.37Q  1 
          46.01 (46.01)  2:12.01 (1:26.00)  3:38.01 (1:26.00)  5:03.01 (1:25.00)
      6:29.01 (1:26.00)  7:56.01 (1:27.00)  9:24.01 (1:28.00) 10:48.01 (1:24.00)
  8   466 Hannah Cole         FR Williams              10:55.04Q  2 
          47.01 (47.01)  2:10.01 (1:23.00)  3:36.01 (1:26.00)  5:02.01 (1:26.00)
      6:29.01 (1:27.00)  8:00.01 (1:31.00)  9:29.01 (1:29.00) 10:55.01 (1:26.00)
  9   176 Beth Gollin         JR Coast Guard           10:51.17Q  1 
          46.01 (46.01)  2:12.01 (1:26.00)  3:36.01 (1:24.00)  5:01.01 (1:25.00)
      6:28.01 (1:27.00)  7:56.01 (1:28.00)  9:23.01 (1:27.00) 10:51.01 (1:28.00)
 10   172 Allison Barnwell    SR Claremont-Mu          10:58.11Q  2 
          48.01 (48.01)  2:11.01 (1:23.00)  3:33.01 (1:22.00)  4:59.01 (1:26.00)
      6:28.01 (1:29.00)  7:59.01 (1:31.00)  9:30.01 (1:31.00) 10:58.01 (1:28.00)
 11   115 Emily Paull         JR Aurora                10:54.22q  1 
          46.01 (46.01)  2:12.01 (1:26.00)  3:39.01 (1:27.00)  5:04.01 (1:25.00)
      6:32.01 (1:28.00)  8:01.01 (1:29.00)  9:30.01 (1:29.00) 10:54.01 (1:24.00)
 12   202 Meredith Lorch      SR Emory                 10:58.95q  2 
          46.01 (46.01)  2:09.01 (1:23.00)  3:33.01 (1:24.00)  4:58.01 (1:25.00)
      6:26.01 (1:28.00)  7:55.01 (1:29.00)  9:27.01 (1:32.00) 10:58.01 (1:31.00)
 13   470 Brianne Mirecki     SR Williams              11:00.30q  2 
          48.01 (48.01)  2:11.01 (1:23.00)  3:36.01 (1:25.00)  5:03.01 (1:27.00)
      6:31.01 (1:28.00)  8:01.01 (1:30.00)  9:30.01 (1:29.00) 11:00.01 (1:30.00)
 14   180 Alanna McDonough    SO Colby                 11:01.78q  2 
          47.01 (47.01)  2:10.01 (1:23.00)  3:35.01 (1:25.00)  5:02.01 (1:27.00)
      6:30.01 (1:28.00)  8:01.01 (1:31.00)  9:33.01 (1:32.00) 11:01.01 (1:28.00)
 15   221 Emily Rabenold      SO Grove City            11:03.21   2 
          46.01 (46.01)  2:10.01 (1:24.00)  3:34.01 (1:24.00)  5:01.01 (1:27.00)
      6:30.01 (1:29.00)  8:00.01 (1:30.00)  9:33.01 (1:33.00) 11:03.01 (1:30.00)
 16   327 Carey Lyons         JR Oberlin               11:06.36   1 
          47.01 (47.01)  2:14.01 (1:27.00)  3:39.01 (1:25.00)  5:05.01 (1:26.00)
      6:32.01 (1:27.00)  8:05.01 (1:33.00)  9:39.01 (1:34.00) 11:06.01 (1:27.00)
 17   460 Michaela Freeby     JR Willamette            11:09.96   1 
          47.01 (47.01)  2:13.01 (1:26.00)  3:37.01 (1:24.00)  5:02.01 (1:25.00)
      6:28.01 (1:26.00)  7:55.01 (1:27.00)  9:24.01 (1:29.00) 11:09.01 (1:45.00)
 18   485 Katryna Williams    SO Wis.-Eau Cla          11:13.00   1 
          47.01 (47.01)  2:13.01 (1:26.00)  3:39.01 (1:26.00)  5:05.01 (1:26.00)
      6:34.01 (1:29.00)  8:06.01 (1:32.00)  9:40.01 (1:34.00) 11:13.01 (1:33.00)
 19   308 Brooke Mathie       JR Mount Union           11:17.16   1 
          46.01 (46.01)  2:11.01 (1:25.00)  3:38.01 (1:27.00)  5:05.01 (1:27.00)
      6:35.01 (1:30.00)  8:07.01 (1:32.00)  9:43.01 (1:36.00) 11:17.01 (1:34.00)
 20   341 Julissa Poullet     FR Otterbein             11:21.07   2 
          46.01 (46.01)  2:09.01 (1:23.00)  3:33.01 (1:24.00)  4:59.01 (1:26.00)
      6:30.01 (1:31.00)  8:04.01 (1:34.00)  9:42.01 (1:38.00) 11:21.01 (1:39.00)
 21   447 Georgia Crane       SO Wheaton (Mas          11:30.53   2 
          47.01 (47.01)  2:10.01 (1:23.00)  3:36.01 (1:26.00)  5:07.01 (1:31.00)
      6:40.01 (1:33.00)  8:17.01 (1:37.00)  9:55.01 (1:38.00) 11:30.01 (1:35.00)
 --   226 Hope Rainey         SR Haverford                  DNF   1 
          46.01 (46.01)  2:11.01 (1:25.00)  3:37.01 (1:26.00)  5:02.01 (1:25.00)
      6:28.01 (1:26.00)  7:55.01 (1:27.00)
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 2 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ: # 45.65  5/26/2012   Methodist, Methodist                        
                       A Chavis, E Powell, M Rodriquez, B Wilson         
     Stadium: ! 46.16  5/28/2011   Methodist, Methodist                        
                       Chavis, Blackwell, Rodriquez, Crutchfield *       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wis.-La Crosse  'B'                                 ! 46.01Q  1 
     1) 494 Jaime Ludwigson JR          2) 491 Jenna Halvorson SR         
     3) 488 Claire Elliott JR           4) 492 Meg Heafy SO               
  2 Mount Union                                           46.81Q  2 
     1) 311 Taylor Ruffing SR           2) 307 Taylor Coghlan JR          
     3) 304 Lisa Brasdovich SR          4) 309 Courtney Reese JR          
  3 Wartburg                                              46.84q  2 
     1) 431 Libbey Schubert SR          2) 429 Tashina McAllister SR      
     3) 421 Sarah Boraas SR             4) 425 Erica Dynes SO             
  4 Emory                                                 47.00q  1 
     1) 200 Harley Barrera FR           2) 201 Electra Korn JR            
     3) 203 Morgan Monroe SR            4) 199 Debora Adjibaba JR         
  5 Wheaton (Mass.)                                       47.02q  1 
     1) 450 Kelly Ludew * FR            2) 453 Amber Spencer SR           
     3) 449 Ashante Little SR           4) 448 Francesca Flynn SO         
  6 St. Thomas (Minn.)                                    47.07q  2 
     1) 392 Erika Tipp JR               2) 391 Angela Tipp JR             
     3) 390 Christina Rozeske SR        4) 386 Mallory Burnham SR         
  7 UMass Boston                                          47.15q  1 
     1) 412 Krista Ledin SO             2) 413 Hulerie McGuffie SO        
     3) 414 Renee OBrien SR             4) 415 Anisha Trappier SO         
  8 MIT                                                   47.44q  1 
     1) 283 Jacqueline Brew SR          2) 290 Veronica Szklarzewski JR   
     3) 287 Kendra Knittel FR           4) 288 Jaclyn Konopka SR          
  9 Bethel (Minn.)                                        47.67   1 
     1) 123 Jillian Krier FR            2) 122 Courtney Fregeau SR        
     3) 125 Tessa Peterson SO           4) 124 Ashley Magelssen SR        
 10 Amherst                                               47.71   2 
     1) 108 Taylor Summers SO           2) 106 Kiana Herold FR            
     3) 104 Naomi Bates SR              4) 105 Karen Blake FR             
 11 Illinois Wesleyan                                     47.94   2 
     1) 243 Lexia Swope JR              2) 238 Angela Herrmann SO         
     3) 239 Kristen Johnson JR          4) 240 Nia Joiner SO              
 12 Buena Vista                                           48.01   2 
     1) 135 Casey James JR              2) 134 Laura Eberly JR            
     3) 136 Katie Larsen JR             4) 137 Maggie Marker JR           
 13 WPI                                                   48.10   2  48.091
     1) 535 Lauren Richard SO           2) 532 Liz Pellegrini SO          
     3) 533 Alex Price SO               4) 531 Anne Harris SO             
 14 Cal Lutheran                                          48.10   2  48.097
     1) 148 Kendall Sauter SR           2) 147 Lauren Rohach SR           
     3) 146 Amanda Hamilton SO          4) 144 Amy Galipeau SR            
 15 La Verne                                              48.11   1 
     1) 263 Ebony Williams SR           2) 260 Tiahna Gillon FR           
     3) 262 Tanesha Spencer JR          4) 258 Nicole Crutchfield SR      
 16 Wis.-Eau Claire  'B'                                  48.39   1 
     1) 476 Kayla Kelsey JR             2) 478 Megan Mulligan JR          
     3) 477 Lindsey Laufenburg JR       4) 474 Carly Fehler JR            
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
  DIII Champ: # 3:40.76  1988        Mass.-Boston, Mass.-Boston                
                         Larts, James, Durant, Eddins                      
     Stadium: ! 3:41.02  5/28/2011   Wartburg, Wartburg                        
                         B Melloy, K Kregel, S Morrison, N Morrison        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wis.-La Crosse                                      3:44.78Q  1 
     1) 491 Jenna Halvorson SR          2) 489 Claire Gordee SO           
     3) 493 Shannon Klein JR            4) 490 Bria Halama SO             
      1:52.42 (1:52.42)    2:49.06 (56.64)    3:44.78 (55.72)
  2 Wartburg                                            3:46.31Q  2 
     1) 429 Tashina McAllister SR       2) 428 Kayla Kregel JR            
     3) 420 Kaly Adkins SR              4) 431 Libbey Schubert SR         
      1:54.53 (1:54.53)    2:51.89 (57.36)    3:46.32 (54.43)
  3 Illinois Wesleyan                                   3:46.25Q  1 
     1) 244 Maddison Zimmer FR          2) 238 Angela Herrmann SO         
     3) 241 Liz Oltman FR               4) 234 Allie Boudreau JR          
      1:54.49 (1:54.49)    2:51.10 (56.61)    3:46.25 (55.15)
  4 Rowan                                               3:47.62Q  2 
     1) 368 Shailah Williams * SO       2) 370 Jessalynn Wright SO        
     3) 369 Tashay Wilson JR            4) 366 Melirah Searcy JR          
      1:56.40 (1:56.40)    2:52.55 (56.15)    3:47.62 (55.07)
  5 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     3:47.30q  1 
     1) 480 Jessie Reineck SO           2) 482 Jess Rupnow SO             
     3) 475 Sarah Glidden * FR          4) 481 Steph Rouse JR             
      1:53.46 (1:53.46)    2:50.11 (56.65)    3:47.30 (57.19)
  6 Wheaton (Mass.)                                     3:47.95q  2 
     1) 453 Amber Spencer SR            2) 454 Kalah Thomas FR            
     3) 452 Meredith Scannell SR        4) 449 Ashante Little SR          
      1:59.68 (1:59.68)    2:54.17 (54.49)    3:47.95 (53.78)
  7 Montclair State                                     3:48.15q  2 
     1) 300 Heather Gearity SR          2) 299 Hanna DeMatteo FR          
     3) 298 Morgan Byrne * SO           4) 301 Nicosia Henry SR           
      1:55.12 (1:55.12)    2:52.86 (57.74)    3:48.15 (55.29)
  8 Wis.-Stout                                          3:48.24q  2 
     1) 519 Laurisa Titterud SO         2) 517 Jessika Smith SR           
     3) 520 Meagan Ward JR              4) 516 Jada Hamilton JR           
      1:54.25 (1:54.25)    2:51.38 (57.13)    3:48.24 (56.86)
  9 Johns Hopkins                                       3:48.52   1 
     1) 248 Megan McDonald SO           2) 252 Emily Nordquist SO         
     3) 253 Brynn Parsons SO            4) 254 Maggie Shelton SR          
      1:54.89 (1:54.89)    2:53.12 (58.23)    3:48.52 (55.40)
 10 Christopher Newport                                 3:48.91   1 
     1) 170 Leah Richardson FR          2) 171 Jennifer Westerholm SO     
     3) 167 Enuma Ezenwa JR             4) 168 Logan Harrington FR        
      1:55.30 (1:55.30)    2:52.65 (57.35)    3:48.91 (56.26)
 11 Wis.-Oshkosh                                        3:48.94   1 
     1) 502 Stephanie Jahn SR           2) 505 Caitlyn McCormick SO       
     3) 506 Lizzie Pospyhalla FR        4) 508 Kylee Verhasselt JR        
      1:56.36 (1:56.36)    2:53.48 (57.12)    3:48.94 (55.46)
 12 Williams                                            3:50.04   1 
     1) 473 Jessica O'Brien SO          2) 471 Amanda Murashige SR        
     3) 469 Dianna Mejia JR             4) 468 Annie Lynch SR             
      1:55.80 (1:55.80)    2:55.32 (59.52)    3:50.04 (54.72)
 13 Roanoke                                             3:50.12   2 
     1) 360 Brynn MacDougall FR         2) 361 Jessica Mejia JR           
     3) 358 Alexis Janney SO            4) 359 Alease Kinney SO           
      1:56.51 (1:56.51)    2:54.61 (58.10)    3:50.12 (55.51)
 14 Buffalo State                                       3:50.39   2 
     1) 140 Niasha Houpe FR             2) 139 Nia Holmes * SO            
     3) 143 Sasa Vann SO                4) 142 Jazlyn Porter SO           
      1:57.96 (1:57.96)    2:54.92 (56.96)    3:50.40 (55.48)
 15 Central College                                     3:52.51   1 
     1) 164 Allie McBroom JR            2) 161 Abigail Davis SO           
     3) 163 Camie Kibbee JR             4) 166 Monica Ruiz SO             
      1:55.71 (1:55.71)    2:53.68 (57.97)    3:52.51 (58.83)
 16 Mount Union                                         3:52.66   2 
     1) 304 Lisa Brasdovich SR          2) 312 Marrianna White SO         
     3) 310 Marisa Rinaldi FR           4) 309 Courtney Reese JR          
      1:57.36 (1:57.36)    2:56.13 (58.77)    3:52.66 (56.53)
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Prog: 1.55-1.60-1.64-1.67-1.70-1.73-1.76 +3cm
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
  DIII Champ: # 1.81m  1999        Laramee/Menin, Middlebury/Hartwick          
     Stadium: ! 1.89m  1996        Erin Aldrich                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   282 Ashlee Ward         SR Misericordia             1.76m    5-09.25  10   
     1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2   530 Julie Eagle         SR WPI                      1.76m    5-09.25   8   
     1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   187 Taylor Hudson       JR Cortland St.             1.73m    5-08.00   6   
     1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O    O   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4   120 Melanie Winters     SO Baldwin Wall             1.73m    5-08.00   5   
     1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   500 Kasey Ederer        SO Wis.-Oshkosh             1.73m    5-08.00   4   
     1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
       XO    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6   297 Emily Tysma         SR Monmouth (Il             1.70m    5-07.00   2.50
     1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6   400 Brigit Roemer       JR TCNJ                     1.70m    5-07.00   2.50
     1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8   106 Kiana Herold        FR Amherst                  1.70m    5-07.00   1   
     1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9   487 Kayla Ashland       SR Wis.-La Cros             1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10   393 Gladys Njoku        SO Stevens Inst             1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11   207 Joanna Heath        FR Geneseo St.              1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12   117 Victoria Brown      SR Baldwin Wall             1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 13   384 Nicole Vanderlin    SO St. Norbert              1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 13   127 Elizabeth Bromirsk  SR BHam-Southern            1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 15   279 Laura Strom         JR Middlebury               1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.64 
        O    O  XXX 
 15   351 Maddie Smith        JR Redlands                 1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.64 
        O    O  XXX 
 17   510 Amber Williams      FR Wis.-Plattev             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.64 
       XO    O  XXX 
 18   162 Hillary Hotz        JR Central Coll             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.64 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 19   509 Alyssa Iserman      SO Wis.-Plattev             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.64 
        O   XO  XXX 
 19   414 Renee OBrien        SR UMass Boston             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.64 
        O   XO  XXX 
 21   269 Katie Langmeier     SR Loras                    1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 21   353 Morgan Scott        SR Rhodes                   1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Prog: 3.45-3.60-3.70-3.75-3.80-3.85-3.90-3.95 +5cm
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
  DIII Champ: # 4.20m  5/26/2012   Catherine Street, Linfield                  
     Stadium: ! 4.14m  5/27/2011   Abigail Schaffer, Moravian                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   436 Anna Etherington    SR Washington U             4.15m!  13-07.25  10   
     3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.24 
        O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   292 Cimran Virdi        SO MIT                      4.10m   13-05.25   8   
     3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 
        O  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   444 Marissa Kalsey      SO Westminster              3.85m   12-07.50   6   
     3.60 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 
        O  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4   130 Erin Silva          JR Bowdoin                  3.85m   12-07.50   5   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5   395 Chelsea Vaughan     SO Stockton                 3.85m   12-07.50   4   
     3.60 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 
        O  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  6   319 Brooke Patterson    JR North Centra             3.75m   12-03.50   3   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 3.80 
        O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  7   463 Jenna Adams         SR Williams                 3.70m   12-01.50   2   
     3.60 3.70 3.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  8   205 Rebecca Swisher     SO Franklin & M             3.70m   12-01.50   0.50
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8   524 Melanie Pilon       SR Wis.-Whitewa             3.70m   12-01.50   0.50
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 10   446 Cassidy Shepherd    FR Westminster              3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 
        O    O  PPP  XXX 
 10   264 Katie Yeager        SR La Verne                 3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 12   438 Claire Simons       JR Washington U             3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 
        O   XO  PPP  XXX 
 12   512 Shannon Burke       SO Wis.-Stevens             3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12   296 Morgan Ryan         SR Monmouth (Il             3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12   113 Taelar Hillyer      SR Augustana (I             3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 
        O   XO  XXP    X 
 12   349 Brittany DalCais    JR Ramapo                   3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.60 3.70 3.75 
       XO    P  XXX 
 17   445 Brooke Mancuso      FR Westminster              3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 
        O  XXO  PPP  XXX 
 17   515 Audra Weis          FR Wis.-Stevens             3.60m   11-09.75  w/d medical
     3.45 3.60 3.70 
        O  XXO    X 
 19   514 Samantha Haas       SR Wis.-Stevens             3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.45 3.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   193 Rikka Olson         FR Dickinson                   NH            
     3.45 
      XXX 
 --   332 Sarah Bechtel       SR Ohio Wesleya                NH            
     3.45 
      XXX 
 --   317 Elizabeth Composto  JR North Centra                NH            
     3.60 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ: # 6.17m  5/26/2011   Ashlynn Chavis, Methodist                   
     Stadium: ! 6.32m  1996        Jernae Wright                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   104 Naomi Bates         SR Amherst                  6.02m  +0.0  19-09.00  10   
     6.02m(+0.0) 5.20m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS      PASS      5.82m(1.7)
  2   525 Lexie Sondgeroth    JR Wis.-Whitewa             5.81m  -0.3  19-00.75   8   
     5.70m(+0.0) 5.68m(+0.0) 5.79m(+0.0) 5.81m(-0.3) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(-0.7)
  3   510 Amber Williams      FR Wis.-Plattev             5.79m  +0.0  19-00.00   6   
     5.52m(+0.0) 5.52m(+0.0) 5.79m(+0.0) FOUL      5.54m(1.8) FOUL     
  4   381 Divya Biswal        JR St. Lawrence             5.74m  +0.0  18-10.00   5   
     FOUL      FOUL      5.74m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5   517 Jessika Smith       SR Wis.-Stout               5.71m  -0.2  18-09.00   4   
     FOUL      5.71m(-0.2) FOUL      PASS      4.89m(2.5) 5.41m(-0.6)
  6   306 Veronica Clutter    SO Mount Union              5.59m   0.9  18-04.25   3   
     5.58m(+0.0) 4.50m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      5.59m(0.9) FOUL     
  7   434 Dana Lee            FR Washington a             5.59m  +0.0  18-04.25   2   
     5.44m(+0.0) 5.54m(+0.0) 5.59m(+0.0) 5.52m(0.7) 5.39m(1.9) 5.32m(-0.8)
  8   367 Jamie Thompson      SR Rowan                    5.55m  -0.1  18-02.50   1   
     5.31m(-0.2) 5.55m(-0.1) 5.49m(2.2) 5.35m(3.3) 4.99m(1.8) 5.19m(1.1)
  9   345 Ailene Nguyen       SO Pomona-Pitze             5.54m   0.9  18-02.25 
     5.54m(0.9) 5.37m(-1.3) FOUL(1.2) 5.14m(-2.5) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.0)
 10   212 Asia Greene         SO George Fox               5.54m  +0.0  18-02.25 
     5.54m(+0.0) FOUL      5.25m(+0.0)         
 11   187 Taylor Hudson       JR Cortland St.             5.49m   0.3  18-00.25 
     5.26m(-1.7) 5.33m(2.5) 5.49m(0.3)         
 12   357 Autmn Wosencroft    SO RIC                      5.41m   3.2  17-09.00 
     5.28m(-0.5) FOUL(0.5) 5.41m(3.2)           
 13   173 Ellyn Erving        SR Claremont-Mu             5.38m  +0.0  17-08.00 
     FOUL      5.38m(+0.0) FOUL                 
 14   440 Kameko Webb         FR Wesley                   5.36m   1.2  17-07.00 
     5.36m(1.2) 5.25m(+0.0) FOUL(-2.5)           
 15   225 Briahna Chambers    JR Hanover                  5.34m   1.3  17-06.25 
     FOUL      5.34m(1.3) 5.27m(1.6)         
 16   313 Taylor Pierson      SO Nazareth                 5.33m   0.2  17-06.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.33m(0.2)           
 17   147 Lauren Rohach       SR Cal Lutheran             5.31m  -0.1  17-05.25 
     5.09m(2.5) 5.31m(-0.1) FOUL(1.0)         
 18   364 Emily VanDenburgh   SO Rochester                5.28m   1.7  17-04.00 
     FOUL      5.01m(-2.5) 5.28m(1.7)           
 19   486 Bailey Alston       JR Wis.-La Cros             5.26m  +0.0  17-03.25 
     FOUL      5.26m(+0.0) FOUL                 
 20   120 Melanie Winters     SO Baldwin Wall             5.25m  +0.0  17-02.75 
     4.69m(+0.0) FOUL      5.25m(+0.0)           
 21   179 Annabelle Hicks     SR Colby                    5.14m  -0.4  16-10.50 
     FOUL      5.14m(-0.4) FOUL                 
 22   497 Maya Vazquez        JR Wis.-La Cros             5.09m  +0.0  16-08.50 
     5.09m(+0.0) PASS      PASS                 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ: # 16.77m  2006        Robyn Jarocki, Wis.-Oshkosh                
     Stadium: ! 15.21m  1996        Seilala Sua                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   503 Jecel Klotz         JR Wis.-Oshkosh            15.44m!  50-08.00  10   
      13.98m  14.54m  FOUL  14.68m  14.62m  15.44m
  2   522 Shelby Mahr         JR Wis.-Whitewa            15.11m   49-07.00   8   
      13.31m  14.30m  14.35m  13.98m  14.19m  15.11m
  3   183 Cherae Reeves       JR Concordia-Mo            14.89m   48-10.25   6   
      13.94m  14.49m  14.89m  14.38m  FOUL  14.81m
  4   427 Kayla Hemann        JR Wartburg                14.46m   47-05.25   5   
      FOUL  14.27m  14.46m  FOUL  FOUL  14.29m
  5   458 Erica Szpynda       SR Widener                 14.44m   47-04.50   4   
      13.73m  14.16m  13.08m  13.84m  13.97m  14.44m
  6   323 Ebony Stallworth    JR North Centra            14.44m   47-04.50   3   
      12.74m  13.55m  14.44m  12.36m  13.34m  12.49m
  7   314 Samantha Dolezal    SO Nebraska Wes            14.29m   46-10.75   2   
      13.94m  FOUL  11.85m  13.56m  FOUL  14.29m
  8   295 Raven Robinson      SR Monmouth (Il            14.26m   46-09.50   1   
      13.52m  FOUL  14.26m  13.17m  FOUL  13.64m
  9   182 Olivia Johnson      SO Concordia-Mo            13.69m   44-11.00 
      13.17m  13.51m  13.51m  FOUL  13.35m  13.69m
 10   385 Becky Huberty       SR St. Scholast            13.51m   44-04.00 
      12.39m  13.51m  12.88m  ND  ND  ND
 11   498 Melanie Brickner    JR Wis.-Oshkosh            13.34m   43-09.25 
      12.57m  13.34m  13.17m            
 12   464 Amina Avril         SR Williams                13.27m   43-06.50 
      12.19m  13.25m  13.27m            
 13   186 Madison Acree       JR Cornell Coll            13.16m   43-02.25 
      12.09m  13.16m  12.67m            
 14   266 Mariah Smolka       JR Lebanon Vall            13.13m   43-01.00 
      12.14m  12.55m  13.13m            
 15   255 Emily Swenson       SR Johns Hopkin            13.03m   42-09.00 
      12.90m  13.03m  12.95m            
 16   157 Jasmine Davis       SO Carthage                12.99m   42-07.50 
      12.99m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17   504 Abby Martin         SR Wis.-Oshkosh            12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.83m  12.86m  12.82m            
 18   523 Amy Miskowicz       JR Wis.-Whitewa            12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.80m  12.63m  12.73m            
 19   507 Breanna Strupp      SR Wis.-Oshkosh            12.79m   41-11.50 
      12.79m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20   294 Erin Maul           JR Monmouth (Il            12.61m   41-04.50 
      12.09m  12.41m  12.61m            
 21   118 Kim Gallavan        SO Baldwin Wall            12.61m   41-04.50 
      12.61m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22   442 Naloti Palma-Kalum  SO Westfield St            11.93m   39-01.75 
      FOUL  11.93m  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ: # 62.92m  2006        Kelly Godsey, Bates                        
     Stadium: ! 60.95m  5/27/2011   Holly Ozanich, Wis.-Oshkosh                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   464 Amina Avril         SR Williams                58.52m     192-00  10   
      58.52m  FOUL  FOUL  58.02m  FOUL  56.42m
  2   371 Lydia Frangos       SR RPI                     57.90m     189-11   8   
      52.07m  57.90m  56.15m  51.77m  55.24m  FOUL
  3   385 Becky Huberty       SR St. Scholast            57.53m     188-09   6   
      55.33m  57.53m  56.31m  56.42m  52.63m  55.82m
  4   498 Melanie Brickner    JR Wis.-Oshkosh            55.76m     182-11   5   
      55.60m  55.76m  FOUL  54.87m  FOUL  54.72m
  5   522 Shelby Mahr         JR Wis.-Whitewa            54.25m     178-00   4   
      53.74m  FOUL  54.25m  FOUL  FOUL  53.97m
  6   456 Dakota Kliamovich   SO Whitworth               53.95m     177-00   3   
      FOUL  51.48m  53.95m  53.17m  53.85m  53.11m
  7   404 Whitney Simmons     FR Texas-Tyler             53.86m     176-08   2   
      53.36m  53.86m  FOUL  53.23m  50.60m  52.80m
  8   129 Katherine Harmon    SR Bowdoin                 53.62m     175-11   1   
      51.03m  53.62m  52.36m  53.18m  49.51m  50.78m
  9   259 Deanna Doss         SR La Verne                52.60m     172-07 
      47.69m  52.28m  FOUL  52.60m  52.20m  52.11m
 10   316 Lina Baker          JR North Centra            52.04m     170-09 
      FOUL  52.04m  51.43m            
 11   111 Liana Beauchamp     SR Augustana (I            51.25m     168-02 
      51.25m  FOUL  49.90m            
 12   157 Jasmine Davis       SO Carthage                51.03m     167-05 
      FOUL  51.03m  47.16m            
 13   222 Elizabeth Weiers    JR Gustavus Ado            50.29m     165-00 
      50.29m  48.74m  49.66m            
 14   119 Maggie Urban        SO Baldwin Wall            50.24m     164-10 
      49.80m  49.55m  50.24m            
 15   295 Raven Robinson      SR Monmouth (Il            50.10m     164-04 
      49.50m  47.76m  50.10m            
 16   513 Kadie Flynn         SO Wis.-Stevens            50.06m     164-03 
      47.27m  50.06m  49.81m            
 17   518 Michelle Theisen    SR Wis.-Stout              49.82m     163-05 
      49.82m  48.36m  FOUL            
 18   372 Ivy Muchuma         SR RPI                     49.59m     162-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.59m            
 19   441 SIERRA LIVIOUS      SR Wesleyan                49.50m     162-05 
      FOUL  49.50m  FOUL            
 20   102 Alexa Mochan        JR Allegheny               47.37m     155-05 
      47.37m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21   275 Kim Alfaro          SO Lynchburg               45.96m     150-09 
      FOUL  45.59m  45.96m            
 22   355 Destinee Barrett    FR RIC                     45.86m     150-05 
      45.86m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Heptathlon
===============================================================================
 3 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
     Stadium: ! 23.52                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   229 Elizabeth Krug      SR Hendrix                  25.13   1.1  3    875
  2   153 Amelia Campbell     SO Carleton                 25.30   1.1  3    859
  3   234 Allie Boudreau      JR Illinois Wes             25.40   1.1  3    850
  4   529 Alyssa Jasper       JR Worcester St             25.64  -0.1  2    829
  5   517 Jessika Smith       SR Wis.-Stout               25.66   1.1  3    827
  6   320 Jocelyn Redlinski   SR North Centra             25.83  -0.1  2    812
  7   189 Alexis Maylor       SR Delaware Val             25.89  -0.1  2    807
  8   167 Enuma Ezenwa        JR Chr. Newport             25.94   1.1  3    802
  9   175 Abigail Bishop      SR Coast Guard              25.98  -0.1  2    799
 10   128 Addison Carvajal    SO Bowdoin                  26.06   1.1  3    792
 11   231 Jane Pearson        SO Hope                     26.10   1.1  3    788
 12   190 Aedin Brennan       SO Denison                  26.14  -0.1  2    785
 13   520 Meagan Ward         JR Wis.-Stout               26.17   1.1  3    782
 14   484 Kelsey Weigel       SR Wis.-Eau Cla             26.54  -0.1  2    751
 15   211 Maria Green         SO George Fox               26.75  -0.1  2    733
 16   171 Jennifer Westerhol  SO Chr. Newport             26.84   1.0  1    725
 17   103 Sarah Moss          SR Allegheny                26.96   1.0  1    715
 18   210 Charity Arn         JR George Fox               26.98   1.0  1    713
 19   271 Leah Broderick      JR Luther                   27.30   1.0  1    687
 20   527 Hilary Coady        SO Wooster                  27.32   1.0  1    685
 21   188 Kim Bingley         SR Defiance                 27.39   1.0  1    680
 22   375 Jaclyn Mohlmann     JR Shenandoah               27.74   1.0  1    651
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 Sections to be determined by Referee.
     Stadium: ! 2:04.58                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   234 Allie Boudreau      JR Illinois Wes           2:13.89   2    908
      1:05.01 (1:05.01)  2:13.01 (1:08.00)
  2   153 Amelia Campbell     SO Carleton               2:15.38   2    887
      1:07.01 (1:07.01)  2:15.01 (1:08.00)
  3   190 Aedin Brennan       SO Denison                2:19.37   2    832
      1:08.01 (1:08.01)  2:19.01 (1:11.00)
  4   517 Jessika Smith       SR Wis.-Stout             2:20.57   2    816
      1:08.01 (1:08.01)  2:20.01 (1:12.00)
  5   128 Addison Carvajal    SO Bowdoin                2:20.98   2    810
      1:09.01 (1:09.01)  2:20.01 (1:11.00)
  6   175 Abigail Bishop      SR Coast Guard            2:21.50   1    803
      1:11.01 (1:11.01)  2:21.01 (1:10.00)
  7   103 Sarah Moss          SR Allegheny              2:22.63   1    788
      1:11.01 (1:11.01)  2:22.01 (1:11.00)
  8   229 Elizabeth Krug      SR Hendrix                2:22.68   2    787
      1:10.01 (1:10.01)  2:22.01 (1:12.00)
  9   527 Hilary Coady        SO Wooster                2:23.44   1    777
      1:11.01 (1:11.01)  2:23.01 (1:12.00)
 10   520 Meagan Ward         JR Wis.-Stout             2:24.95   2    758
      1:09.01 (1:09.01)  2:24.01 (1:15.00)
 11   210 Charity Arn         JR George Fox             2:24.98   2    757
      1:09.01 (1:09.01)  2:24.01 (1:15.00)
 12   375 Jaclyn Mohlmann     JR Shenandoah             2:25.02   1    757
      1:11.01 (1:11.01)  2:25.01 (1:14.00)
 13   271 Leah Broderick      JR Luther                 2:26.83   1    733
      1:11.01 (1:11.01)  2:26.01 (1:15.00)
 14   529 Alyssa Jasper       JR Worcester St           2:27.01   2    731
      1:11.01 (1:11.01)  2:27.01 (1:16.00)
 15   171 Jennifer Westerhol  SO Chr. Newport           2:27.19   1    729
      1:11.01 (1:11.01)  2:27.01 (1:16.00)
 16   167 Enuma Ezenwa        JR Chr. Newport           2:27.59   1    723
      1:11.01 (1:11.01)  2:27.01 (1:16.00)
 17   320 Jocelyn Redlinski   SR North Centra           2:29.95   2    694
      1:12.01 (1:12.01)  2:29.01 (1:17.00)
 18   189 Alexis Maylor       SR Delaware Val           2:31.53   1    674
      1:12.01 (1:12.01)  2:31.01 (1:19.00)
 19   484 Kelsey Weigel       SR Wis.-Eau Cla           2:32.92   1    657
      1:11.01 (1:11.01)  2:32.01 (1:21.00)
 20   231 Jane Pearson        SO Hope                   2:34.31   1    640
      1:12.01 (1:12.01)  2:34.01 (1:22.00)
 21   211 Maria Green         SO George Fox             2:36.46   2    614
      1:13.01 (1:13.01)  2:36.01 (1:23.00)
 22   188 Kim Bingley         SR Defiance               3:15.43   1    235
      1:11.01 (1:11.01)  3:15.01 (2:04.00)
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
 6 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
 Even numbered lanes. Hurdles in all lanes.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   320 Jocelyn Redlinski   SR North Centra             14.45   1.2  6    916 14.443
  1   153 Amelia Campbell     SO Carleton                 14.45   1.2  6    916 14.443
  3   517 Jessika Smith       SR Wis.-Stout               14.65   1.1  4    888
  4   210 Charity Arn         JR George Fox               14.75   1.2  6    875
  5   167 Enuma Ezenwa        JR Chr. Newport             14.98   1.2  6    844
  6   229 Elizabeth Krug      SR Hendrix                  15.11   1.8  3    827 15.102
  7   529 Alyssa Jasper       JR Worcester St             15.11   1.3  5    827 15.107
  8   231 Jane Pearson        SO Hope                     15.14   1.8  3    823
  9   234 Allie Boudreau      JR Illinois Wes             15.19   1.8  3    817
 10   520 Meagan Ward         JR Wis.-Stout               15.22   1.3  5    813
 11   527 Hilary Coady        SO Wooster                  15.27   1.1  4    806
 12   171 Jennifer Westerhol  SO Chr. Newport             15.32   1.3  5    800
 13   189 Alexis Maylor       SR Delaware Val             15.52   1.8  3    774
 14   128 Addison Carvajal    SO Bowdoin                  15.53   1.0  1    773
 15   375 Jaclyn Mohlmann     JR Shenandoah               15.62   1.3  5    762
 16   188 Kim Bingley         SR Defiance                 15.67   1.1  4    755
 17   484 Kelsey Weigel       SR Wis.-Eau Cla             15.69   1.2  2    753 15.688
 18   190 Aedin Brennan       SO Denison                  15.69   1.1  4    753 15.689
 19   103 Sarah Moss          SR Allegheny                15.73   1.2  2    748
 20   271 Leah Broderick      JR Luther                   15.78   1.0  1    741
 21   175 Abigail Bishop      SR Coast Guard              15.83   1.2  2    735
 22   211 Maria Green         SO George Fox               16.09   1.0  1    703
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Two pits by starting height. Random order.
 No five-alive
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   210 Charity Arn         JR George Fox               1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   153 Amelia Campbell     SO Carleton                 1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    P    O    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   211 Maria Green         SO George Fox               1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3   128 Addison Carvajal    SO Bowdoin                  1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3   234 Allie Boudreau      JR Illinois Wes             1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6   167 Enuma Ezenwa        JR Chr. Newport             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    O    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6   320 Jocelyn Redlinski   SR North Centra             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6   229 Elizabeth Krug      SR Hendrix                  1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9   520 Meagan Ward         JR Wis.-Stout               1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P    O    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9   189 Alexis Maylor       SR Delaware Val             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9   171 Jennifer Westerhol  SO Chr. Newport             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P    O    P   XO    O  XXX 
  9   271 Leah Broderick      JR Luther                   1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13   375 Jaclyn Mohlmann     JR Shenandoah               1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 13   527 Hilary Coady        SO Wooster                  1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 15   190 Aedin Brennan       SO Denison                  1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.51 1.54 
        P    P    P  XXO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 15   103 Sarah Moss          SR Allegheny                1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.51 1.54 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 17   188 Kim Bingley         SR Defiance                 1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.51 
        P    P    O    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 17   231 Jane Pearson        SO Hope                     1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.51 
        P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO  XXX 
 19   175 Abigail Bishop      SR Coast Guard              1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 19   484 Kelsey Weigel       SR Wis.-Eau Cla             1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 19   517 Jessika Smith       SR Wis.-Stout               1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.51 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
 22   529 Alyssa Jasper       JR Worcester St             1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
 Two pits. Random Order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   320 Jocelyn Redlinski   SR North Centra             5.54m   2.2  18-02.25    712
     5.11m(-1.3) FOUL(0.4) 5.54m(2.2)            
  2   517 Jessika Smith       SR Wis.-Stout               5.51m  -1.6  18-01.00    703
     FOUL(1.9) 5.36m(1.9) 5.51m(-1.6)            
  3   211 Maria Green         SO George Fox               5.21m   2.5  17-01.25    617
     4.63m(-0.4) 5.01m(-0.8) 5.21m(2.5)            
  4   234 Allie Boudreau      JR Illinois Wes             5.20m   0.3  17-00.75    614
     4.95m(-0.9) 5.20m(0.3) 5.02m(1.5)            
  5   175 Abigail Bishop      SR Coast Guard              5.18m   0.6  17-00.00    609
     5.18m(0.6) 4.97m(-1.3) FOUL(0.8)            
  6   189 Alexis Maylor       SR Delaware Val             5.15m   1.9  16-10.75    601
     4.97m(-0.2) 5.12m(-2.4) 5.15m(1.9)            
  7   153 Amelia Campbell     SO Carleton                 5.13m  -0.6  16-10.00    595
     5.13m(-0.6) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(0.2)            
  8   210 Charity Arn         JR George Fox               5.12m   1.9  16-09.75    592
     4.98m(0.8) 5.11m(-2.8) 5.12m(1.9)            
  8   167 Enuma Ezenwa        JR Chr. Newport             5.12m   3.6  16-09.75    592
     4.54m(0.4) 4.74m(-0.3) 5.12m(3.6)            
  8   171 Jennifer Westerhol  SO Chr. Newport             5.12m   4.3  16-09.75    592
     4.82m(0.5) FOUL(2.6) 5.12m(4.3)            
 11   190 Aedin Brennan       SO Denison                  5.09m   1.4  16-08.50    584
     5.09m(1.4) 4.97m(-1.2) 5.09m(-0.3)            
 12   128 Addison Carvajal    SO Bowdoin                  5.08m   1.0  16-08.00    581
     4.94m(1.4) 5.08m(1.0) 4.89m(-3.4)            
 13   520 Meagan Ward         JR Wis.-Stout               5.07m   1.0  16-07.75    578
     5.07m(1.0) 4.74m(-3.0) 4.77m(0.5)            
 14   229 Elizabeth Krug      SR Hendrix                  5.05m   3.0  16-07.00    573
     5.05m(3.0) 4.93m(-1.8) 5.00m(1.9)            
 15   484 Kelsey Weigel       SR Wis.-Eau Cla             4.99m   1.8  16-04.50    557
     4.90m(+0.0) FOUL      4.99m(1.8)            
 16   527 Hilary Coady        SO Wooster                  4.95m   2.2  16-03.00    546
     4.66m(2.8) 4.61m(-1.2) 4.95m(2.2)            
 17   188 Kim Bingley         SR Defiance                 4.89m   2.0  16-00.50    530
     4.89m(2.0) 3.91m(0.9) FOUL(2.0)            
 18   271 Leah Broderick      JR Luther                   4.86m   1.5  15-11.50    522
     4.82m(-1.1) FOUL(0.6) 4.86m(1.5)            
 19   375 Jaclyn Mohlmann     JR Shenandoah               4.81m   0.8  15-09.50    508
     FOUL      FOUL      4.81m(0.8)            
 20   529 Alyssa Jasper       JR Worcester St             4.80m   0.9  15-09.00    506
     4.41m(1.9) FOUL(3.1) 4.80m(0.9)            
 21   103 Sarah Moss          SR Allegheny                4.77m   3.7  15-07.75    498
     4.65m(1.9) 4.53m(2.6) 4.77m(3.7)            
 22   231 Jane Pearson        SO Hope                     4.59m  -0.6  15-00.75    451
     4.57m(1.4) 4.59m(-0.6) 4.54m(4.6)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 One ring. One section. Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   517 Jessika Smith       SR Wis.-Stout              12.42m   40-09.00    689
      11.45m  12.42m  FOUL            
  2   229 Elizabeth Krug      SR Hendrix                 11.92m   39-01.25    656
      11.92m  11.51m  11.17m            
  3   529 Alyssa Jasper       JR Worcester St            11.74m   38-06.25    644
      FOUL  11.00m  11.74m            
  4   520 Meagan Ward         JR Wis.-Stout              11.69m   38-04.25    641
      10.88m  10.81m  11.69m            
  5   484 Kelsey Weigel       SR Wis.-Eau Cla            11.60m   38-00.75    635
      11.60m  FOUL  11.17m            
  6   153 Amelia Campbell     SO Carleton                11.43m   37-06.00    623
      11.43m  10.35m  10.49m            
  7   190 Aedin Brennan       SO Denison                 11.42m   37-05.75    623
      10.88m  10.21m  11.42m            
  8   211 Maria Green         SO George Fox              10.98m   36-00.25    594
      10.54m  10.44m  10.98m            
  9   188 Kim Bingley         SR Defiance                10.74m   35-03.00    578
      9.39m  10.55m  10.74m            
 10   234 Allie Boudreau      JR Illinois Wes            10.69m   35-01.00    575
      10.67m  10.55m  10.69m            
 11   271 Leah Broderick      JR Luther                  10.61m   34-09.75    569
      10.36m  10.59m  10.61m            
 12   175 Abigail Bishop      SR Coast Guard             10.33m   33-10.75    551
      10.33m  9.39m  9.07m            
 13   210 Charity Arn         JR George Fox              10.30m   33-09.50    549
      10.16m  9.67m  10.30m            
 14   189 Alexis Maylor       SR Delaware Val            10.17m   33-04.50    541
      10.13m  9.97m  10.17m            
 15   231 Jane Pearson        SO Hope                    10.04m   32-11.25    532
      9.59m  10.04m  9.45m            
 16   128 Addison Carvajal    SO Bowdoin                  9.88m   32-05.00    522
      FOUL  8.24m  9.88m            
 17   320 Jocelyn Redlinski   SR North Centra             9.60m   31-06.00    503
      9.60m  9.08m  9.58m            
 18   103 Sarah Moss          SR Allegheny                9.30m   30-06.25    484
      9.30m  FOUL  9.11m            
 19   375 Jaclyn Mohlmann     JR Shenandoah               9.05m   29-08.25    467
      8.47m  8.75m  9.05m            
 20   167 Enuma Ezenwa        JR Chr. Newport             8.98m   29-05.50    463
      FOUL  8.55m  8.98m            
 21   527 Hilary Coady        SO Wooster                  8.69m   28-06.25    444
      8.67m  FOUL  8.69m            
 22   171 Jennifer Westerhol  SO Chr. Newport             8.63m   28-03.75    440
      7.95m  8.63m  8.32m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 One runway. One section. Random order.
     Stadium: ! 49.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   211 Maria Green         SO George Fox              40.34m     132-04    674
      36.67m  39.52m  40.34m            
  2   517 Jessika Smith       SR Wis.-Stout              40.14m     131-08    670
      39.98m  40.14m  38.30m            
  3   529 Alyssa Jasper       JR Worcester St            38.23m     125-05    633
      32.43m  37.87m  38.23m            
  4   229 Elizabeth Krug      SR Hendrix                 37.53m     123-01    620
      37.02m  37.53m  36.90m            
  5   271 Leah Broderick      JR Luther                  37.11m     121-09    612
      37.11m  31.93m  33.33m            
  6   375 Jaclyn Mohlmann     JR Shenandoah              35.48m     116-05    581
      FOUL  30.96m  35.48m            
  7   210 Charity Arn         JR George Fox              34.81m     114-02    568
      30.90m  31.62m  34.81m            
  8   520 Meagan Ward         JR Wis.-Stout              34.62m     113-07    564
      25.18m  30.23m  34.62m            
  9   484 Kelsey Weigel       SR Wis.-Eau Cla            33.62m     110-04    545
      32.92m  33.62m  FOUL            
 10   188 Kim Bingley         SR Defiance                33.35m     109-05    540
      33.35m  32.16m  31.91m            
 11   153 Amelia Campbell     SO Carleton                33.07m     108-06    535
      33.07m  30.24m  29.96m            
 12   190 Aedin Brennan       SO Denison                 32.07m     105-02    516
      31.12m  24.73m  32.07m            
 13   234 Allie Boudreau      JR Illinois Wes            31.13m     102-01    498
      22.82m  28.22m  31.13m            
 14   231 Jane Pearson        SO Hope                    29.97m      98-04    476
      24.53m  29.97m  29.50m            
 15   128 Addison Carvajal    SO Bowdoin                 28.31m      92-10    445
      27.00m  27.42m  28.31m            
 16   175 Abigail Bishop      SR Coast Guard             28.11m      92-03    441
      28.11m  23.87m  27.55m            
 17   189 Alexis Maylor       SR Delaware Val            26.04m      85-05    402
      25.82m  FOUL  26.04m            
 18   103 Sarah Moss          SR Allegheny               25.75m      84-06    396
      25.75m  23.71m  FOUL            
 19   527 Hilary Coady        SO Wooster                 22.17m      72-09    329
      22.00m  22.17m  19.48m            
 20   320 Jocelyn Redlinski   SR North Centra            21.34m      70-00    314
      21.34m  FOUL  20.86m            
 21   171 Jennifer Westerhol  SO Chr. Newport            21.08m      69-02    309
      FOUL  19.56m  21.08m            
 22   167 Enuma Ezenwa        JR Chr. Newport            19.61m      64-04    282
      17.55m  17.45m  19.61m            
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
  DIII Champ: #  5244  2009        Ashley Hutson                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   153 Amelia Campbell     SO Carleton                  5221   10   
  2   517 Jessika Smith       SR Wis.-Stout                5170    8   
  3   229 Elizabeth Krug      SR Hendrix                   5074    6   
  4   234 Allie Boudreau      JR Illinois Wes              5033    5   
  5   210 Charity Arn         JR George Fox                4896    4   
  6   520 Meagan Ward         JR Wis.-Stout                4837    3   
  7   190 Aedin Brennan       SO Denison                   4725    2   
  8   529 Alyssa Jasper       JR Worcester St              4714    1   
  9   211 Maria Green         SO George Fox                4706  
 10   128 Addison Carvajal    SO Bowdoin                   4694  
 11   320 Jocelyn Redlinski   SR North Centra              4687  
 12   271 Leah Broderick      JR Luther                    4565  
 13   175 Abigail Bishop      SR Coast Guard               4515  
 14   189 Alexis Maylor       SR Delaware Val              4500  
 15   484 Kelsey Weigel       SR Wis.-Eau Cla              4475  
 16   167 Enuma Ezenwa        JR Chr. Newport              4442  
 17   375 Jaclyn Mohlmann     JR Shenandoah                4392  
 18   231 Jane Pearson        SO Hope                      4320  
 19   171 Jennifer Westerhol  SO Chr. Newport              4296  
 20   103 Sarah Moss          SR Allegheny                 4261  
 21   527 Hilary Coady        SO Wooster                   4253  
 22   188 Kim Bingley         SR Defiance                  3928  
 
Men 100 Meter
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
  DIII Champ: # 10.19  2002        Chaz Clemons, Lincoln (PA)                  
     Stadium: ! 10.40  2006        John Biacofsky, Mt. Union                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   572 Kevin Johnson       SR Baldwin Wall             10.51Q  1.3  1 
  2   640 Bruce Gray          JR Greenville               10.58Q  1.5  3 
  3   911 Alex Koenen         SO Wis.-La Cros             10.65Q  1.0  2 
  4   793 Eric Whipple        FR Spalding                 10.64q  1.5  3 
  5   924 Naji Allan          SO Wis.-Oshkosh             10.66q  1.5  3 
  6   626 Aaron Pannell       SR Dickinson                10.67q  1.0  2 
  7   826 Randy Lott          SR Virginia Wes             10.68q  1.3  1 
  8   742 Jonathan Padron     SR Occidental               10.69q  1.5  3 
  9   952 Corey Broussard     SO Wis.-Whitewa             10.73   1.5  3 
 10   621 Melique Garcia      SR Cortland St.             10.76   1.0  2  10.752
 11   876 Gavin Colley        JR Widener                  10.76   1.3  1  10.756
 12   678 Glenn Taylor        FR Mary Washing             10.77   1.3  1 
 13   770 Joey Colucci        SO Redlands                 10.78   1.5  3 
 14   841 Aaron Jeong         JR Washington a             10.79   1.3  1 
 15   552 Justin Meredith     SO Albion                   10.82   1.0  2 
 16   765 Malik Moffett       FR PSU-Behrend              10.87   1.3  1  10.863
 17   968 Todd Paquin         SR Worcester St             10.87   1.5  3  10.870
 18   813 Lucas Nare          JR Thomas More              10.90   1.0  2 
 19   941 David Paynotta      SO Wis.-River F             10.99   1.0  2 
 20   647 Robert Smith        JR Gwynedd-Merc             11.15   1.0  2 
 
Men 200 Meter
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
  DIII Champ: # 20.80  5/26/2012   Sean Bernstein, Oneonta                     
     Stadium: ! 21.07  1997        Bobby Cruse                                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   666 Chancise Watkins    SR La Verne               ! 20.99Q -0.2  1 
  2   572 Kevin Johnson       SR Baldwin Wall             21.19Q  0.7  2 
  3   793 Eric Whipple        FR Spalding                 21.36Q  0.7  3  21.352
  4   765 Malik Moffett       FR PSU-Behrend              21.10q -0.2  1 
  5   640 Bruce Gray          JR Greenville               21.22q  0.7  2 
  6   756 Joe Carr            SO Oneonta                  21.36q  0.7  2  21.351
  7   954 Dylan Crafton       SR Wis.-Whitewa             21.39q -0.2  1 
  8   567 Benjamin Beidleman  SO Baldwin Wall             21.43q  0.7  3 
  9   595 Cory Cox            SO Buffalo Stat             21.52   0.7  2  21.512
 10   590 Dorian Hayden       SO Brockport St             21.52   0.7  3  21.519
 11   702 James Wilson        JR Monmouth (Il             21.53   0.7  3 
 12   552 Justin Meredith     SO Albion                   21.60   0.7  2 
 13   587 Brian Espinosa      JR Bridgewater              21.64  -0.2  1 
 14   813 Lucas Nare          JR Thomas More              21.66  -0.2  1 
 15   621 Melique Garcia      SR Cortland St.             21.70   0.7  2 
 16   848 James Hallwood      JR Washington U             21.75   0.7  3 
 17   826 Randy Lott          SR Virginia Wes             21.77   0.7  3  21.769
 18   713 Chase Swisher       JR Mount Union              21.77   0.7  2  21.770
 19   784 Tyler Austin        JR Salisbury                21.91  -0.2  1 
 20   808 Devonte Williams    FR Stevenson                21.95   0.7  3 
 
Men 400 Meter
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
  DIII Champ: # 45.29  2003        Andrew Rock, Wis.-La Crosse                 
     Stadium: ! 45.62  1996        Obea Moore                                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   666 Chancise Watkins    SR La Verne                 47.02Q  1 
  2   844 Alexander Tallman   SR Washington a             47.36Q  2 
  3   702 James Wilson        JR Monmouth (Il             47.54Q  3 
  4   756 Joe Carr            SO Oneonta                  47.47q  1 
  5   565 Isaac Smith         FR Augustana (I             47.63q  2 
  6   713 Chase Swisher       JR Mount Union              47.68q  1 
  7   904 Ross Denman         FR Wis.-La Cros             47.73q  1 
  8   814 Tyler Bourdo        JR Trine                    48.09q  2 
  9   754 Adam Turner         SO Ohio Wesleya             48.14   3 
 10   689 William Lee         SO MIT                      48.16   3 
 11   955 Jared Denu          JR Wis.-Whitewa             48.41   3 
 12   866 Kevin Curbelo       SR Whittier                 48.57   2 
 13   699 Ethan Reschke       FR Monmouth (Il             48.60   1 
 14   769 Darren Centi        JR Redlands                 48.70   1 
 15   681 Donte Smith         JR Methodist                48.85   2 
 16   636 Gui Silva           JR Emory                    48.96   2 
 17   795 Taylor Pasterski    SR St. Norbert              49.01   3 
 18   555 Matt Melton         SR Amherst                  49.24   1 
 19   964 Justin Yates        JR Wittenberg               50.28   2 
 --   674 Tom Sippie          SO Lynchburg                  DNF   3 
 
Men 800 Meter
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
  DIII Champ: # 1:47.56  1991        Clive Terrelonge, Lincoln (PA)            
     Stadium: ! 1:49.23  1996        Robert True                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   658 Andrew Carey        SR Johns Hopkin           1:49.67Q  3 
          52.01 (52.01)    1:49.01 (57.00)
  2   934 McKena Ramos        FR Wis.-Oshkosh           1:50.73Q  1 
          54.01 (54.01)    1:50.01 (56.00)
  3   583 Jacob Ellis         SO Bowdoin                1:52.65Q  2 
      1:00.01 (1:00.01)    1:52.01 (52.00)
  4   759 Matthew Wagenhause  JR Oswego State           1:50.61Q  3 
          52.01 (52.01)    1:50.01 (58.00)
  5   816 Mitchell Black      SO Tufts                  1:50.79Q  1 
          54.01 (54.01)    1:50.01 (56.00)
  6   851 Deko Ricketts       FR Washington U           1:52.74Q  2 
          59.01 (59.01)    1:52.01 (53.00)
  7   670 Zach Frey           SO Loras                  1:50.66q  3 
          53.01 (53.01)    1:50.01 (57.00)
  8   763 Paul Messana        FR Pomona-Pitze           1:50.92q  1 
          55.01 (55.01)    1:50.01 (55.00)
  9   604 Thomas Vandenberg   JR Carnegie Mel           1:50.93   1 
          54.01 (54.01)    1:50.01 (56.00)
 10   688 Harrison Hunter     JR MIT                    1:51.65   3 
          53.01 (53.01)    1:51.01 (58.00)
 11   943 Michael Evans       FR Wis.-Stevens           1:52.11   1 
          54.01 (54.01)    1:52.01 (58.00)
 12   632 Matt Rever          SR Elizabethtow           1:52.44   3 
          53.01 (53.01)    1:52.01 (59.00)
 13   596 Alex Ngabo          JR Buffalo Stat           1:53.02   1 
          54.01 (54.01)    1:53.01 (59.00)
 14   822 Matt Hinthorne      SR UMass Dartmo           1:53.42   2 
          59.01 (59.01)    1:53.01 (54.00)
 15   667 Michael Harnish     JR Lebanon Vall           1:53.57   2 
          59.01 (59.01)    1:53.01 (54.00)
 16   810 Dominic Tasco       SR TCNJ                   1:53.82   3 
          54.01 (54.01)    1:53.01 (59.00)
 17   637 Will Lawrence       SO George Fox             1:54.41   2 
      1:00.01 (1:00.01)    1:54.01 (54.00)
 18   806 Ryan Trapp          FR St. Thomas Minn        1:54.42   2 
          59.01 (59.01)    1:54.01 (55.00)
 19   874 William Wren        SR Whitworth              1:57.35   2 
          59.01 (59.01)    1:57.01 (58.00)
 --   919 David Stilin        SR Wis.-La Cros               DNF   3 
          53.01 (53.01)
 
Men 1500 Meter
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 2 Heats.  Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times
  DIII Champ: # 3:44.50  1982        Kevin Foley, Haverford                    
     Stadium: ! 3:48.50  1996        Seneca Lassiter                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   581 Zach Haskins        SR Bethel (Minn)          3:49.42Q  1 
          46.01 (46.01)  1:50.01 (1:04.00)  2:53.01 (1:03.00)    3:49.01 (56.00)
  2   798 Paul Escher         SO St. Olaf               3:55.02Q  2 
          49.01 (49.01)  1:56.01 (1:07.00)  2:59.01 (1:03.00)    3:55.01 (56.00)
  3   807 Chansler Poole      SR St. Vincent            3:49.88Q  1 
          46.01 (46.01)  1:50.01 (1:04.00)  2:53.01 (1:03.00)    3:49.01 (56.00)
  4   800 Grant Wintheiser    JR St. Olaf               3:55.11Q  2 
          48.01 (48.01)  1:56.01 (1:08.00)  2:59.01 (1:03.00)    3:55.01 (56.00)
  5   895 Matt Scott          SR Wis.-Eau Cla           3:49.97Q  1 
          45.01 (45.01)  1:50.01 (1:05.00)  2:52.01 (1:02.00)    3:49.01 (57.00)
  6   797 Jake Campbell       SO St. Olaf               3:55.19Q  2 
          49.01 (49.01)  1:56.01 (1:07.00)  2:59.01 (1:03.00)    3:55.01 (56.00)
  7   934 McKena Ramos        FR Wis.-Oshkosh           3:50.03Q  1 
          45.01 (45.01)  1:50.01 (1:05.00)  2:52.01 (1:02.00)    3:50.01 (58.00)
  8   660 Ryan Widzgowski     SR Keene State            3:55.35Q  2 
          48.01 (48.01)  1:56.01 (1:08.00)  2:59.01 (1:03.00)    3:55.01 (56.00)
  9   627 Ryan Steinbock      SR Dickinson              3:50.12q  1 
          45.01 (45.01)  1:50.01 (1:05.00)  2:53.01 (1:03.00)    3:50.01 (57.00)
 10   915 Jacob Peterson      SR Wis.-La Cros           3:50.82q  1 
          46.01 (46.01)  1:50.01 (1:04.00)  2:52.01 (1:02.00)    3:50.01 (58.00)
 11   618 David Chelimo       FR Colby                  3:51.32q  1 
          44.01 (44.01)  1:46.01 (1:02.00)  2:49.01 (1:03.00)  3:51.01 (1:02.00)
 12   817 Jamie Norton        SR Tufts                  3:52.28q  1 
          46.01 (46.01)  1:50.01 (1:04.00)  2:53.01 (1:03.00)    3:52.01 (59.00)
 13   864 Brett Haffner       JR Wheaton (Ill           3:52.91   1 
          46.01 (46.01)  1:50.01 (1:04.00)  2:53.01 (1:03.00)    3:52.01 (59.00)
 14   879 Kit Kingstad        SR Willamette             3:54.63   1 
          46.01 (46.01)  1:50.01 (1:04.00)  2:53.01 (1:03.00)  3:54.01 (1:01.00)
 15   919 David Stilin        SR Wis.-La Cros           3:55.40   2 
          48.01 (48.01)  1:56.01 (1:08.00)  2:59.01 (1:03.00)    3:55.01 (56.00)
 16   652 Charlie Marquardt   SO Haverford              3:56.37   2 
          48.01 (48.01)  1:56.01 (1:08.00)  2:59.01 (1:03.00)    3:56.01 (57.00)
 17   780 Matt Giannino       SR RIT                    3:56.71   2  3:56.702
          49.01 (49.01)  1:56.01 (1:07.00)  2:59.01 (1:03.00)    3:56.01 (57.00)
 18   877 Chris Garrity       JR Widener                3:56.71   2  3:56.710
          48.01 (48.01)  1:56.01 (1:08.00)  2:59.01 (1:03.00)    3:56.01 (57.00)
 19   882 Todd Ford           SO Williams               3:57.15   2 
          49.01 (49.01)  1:56.01 (1:07.00)  2:59.01 (1:03.00)    3:57.01 (58.00)
 20   683 Wilder Schaaf       SR Middlebury             3:58.43   2 
          49.01 (49.01)  1:57.01 (1:08.00)  3:00.01 (1:03.00)    3:58.01 (58.00)
 
Men 10000 Meter
=======================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall (14, 6)
  DIII Champ: # 28:53.22  1994        Dan Mayer, North Central                 
     Stadium: ! 29:58.92  5/26/2011   Mike Spain, North Centra                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   726 John Crain          SR North Centra          31:11.83   10   
      1:20.01 (1:20.01)  2:46.01 (1:26.00)  4:10.01 (1:24.00)  5:28.01 (1:18.00)
      6:46.01 (1:18.00)  8:05.01 (1:19.00)  9:19.01 (1:14.00) 10:40.01 (1:21.00)
     12:03.01 (1:23.00) 13:19.01 (1:16.00) 14:32.01 (1:13.00) 15:50.01 (1:18.00)
     17:12.01 (1:22.00) 18:28.01 (1:16.00) 19:38.01 (1:10.00) 20:51.01 (1:13.00)
     22:06.01 (1:15.00) 23:13.01 (1:07.00) 24:20.01 (1:07.00) 25:27.01 (1:07.00)
     26:35.01 (1:08.00) 27:47.01 (1:12.00) 28:58.01 (1:11.00) 30:09.01 (1:11.00)
     31:11.01 (1:02.00)
  2   654 Chris Stadler       SR Haverford             31:17.50    8   
      1:20.01 (1:20.01)  2:47.01 (1:27.00)  4:10.01 (1:23.00)  5:28.01 (1:18.00)
      6:46.01 (1:18.00)  8:05.01 (1:19.00)  9:20.01 (1:15.00) 10:40.01 (1:20.00)
     12:04.01 (1:24.00) 13:19.01 (1:15.00) 14:31.01 (1:12.00) 15:49.01 (1:18.00)
     17:11.01 (1:22.00) 18:27.01 (1:16.00) 19:38.01 (1:11.00) 20:52.01 (1:14.00)
     22:07.01 (1:15.00) 23:13.01 (1:06.00) 24:20.01 (1:07.00) 25:27.01 (1:07.00)
     26:35.01 (1:08.00) 27:46.01 (1:11.00) 28:57.01 (1:11.00) 30:08.01 (1:11.00)
     31:17.01 (1:09.00)
  3   728 Troy Kelleher       SO North Centra          31:20.42    6   
      1:21.01 (1:21.01)  2:48.01 (1:27.00)  4:11.01 (1:23.00)  5:29.01 (1:18.00)
      6:47.01 (1:18.00)  8:05.01 (1:18.00)  9:20.01 (1:15.00) 10:40.01 (1:20.00)
     12:04.01 (1:24.00) 13:19.01 (1:15.00) 14:33.01 (1:14.00) 15:50.01 (1:17.00)
     17:12.01 (1:22.00) 18:28.01 (1:16.00) 19:39.01 (1:11.00) 20:53.01 (1:14.00)
     22:07.01 (1:14.00) 23:17.01 (1:10.00) 24:26.01 (1:09.00) 25:36.01 (1:10.00)
     26:47.01 (1:11.00) 27:58.01 (1:11.00) 29:09.01 (1:11.00) 30:18.01 (1:09.00)
     31:20.01 (1:02.00)
  4   850 Andrew Padgett      JR Washington U          31:22.08    5   
      1:20.01 (1:20.01)  2:46.01 (1:26.00)  4:09.01 (1:23.00)  5:28.01 (1:19.00)
      6:46.01 (1:18.00)  8:05.01 (1:19.00)  9:19.01 (1:14.00) 10:39.01 (1:20.00)
     12:03.01 (1:24.00) 13:17.01 (1:14.00) 14:31.01 (1:14.00) 15:49.01 (1:18.00)
     17:11.01 (1:22.00) 18:27.01 (1:16.00) 19:38.01 (1:11.00) 20:51.01 (1:13.00)
     22:07.01 (1:16.00) 23:16.01 (1:09.00) 24:25.01 (1:09.00) 25:35.01 (1:10.00)
     26:47.01 (1:12.00) 27:58.01 (1:11.00) 29:08.01 (1:10.00) 30:18.01 (1:10.00)
     31:22.01 (1:04.00)
  5   730 Roger Klein         SR North Centra          31:25.07    4   
      1:20.01 (1:20.01)  2:47.01 (1:27.00)  4:10.01 (1:23.00)  5:28.01 (1:18.00)
      6:46.01 (1:18.00)  8:05.01 (1:19.00)  9:20.01 (1:15.00) 10:40.01 (1:20.00)
     12:04.01 (1:24.00) 13:19.01 (1:15.00) 14:32.01 (1:13.00) 15:50.01 (1:18.00)
     17:12.01 (1:22.00) 18:28.01 (1:16.00) 19:39.01 (1:11.00) 20:53.01 (1:14.00)
     22:07.01 (1:14.00) 23:17.01 (1:10.00) 24:26.01 (1:09.00) 25:36.01 (1:10.00)
     26:48.01 (1:12.00) 27:59.01 (1:11.00) 29:10.01 (1:11.00) 30:22.01 (1:12.00)
     31:25.01 (1:03.00)
  6   947 Patrick Jenkins     JR Wis.-Stout            31:26.38    3   
      1:21.01 (1:21.01)  2:48.01 (1:27.00)  4:09.01 (1:21.00)  5:27.01 (1:18.00)
      6:46.01 (1:19.00)  8:04.01 (1:18.00)  9:18.01 (1:14.00) 10:39.01 (1:21.00)
     12:02.01 (1:23.00) 13:16.01 (1:14.00) 14:31.01 (1:15.00) 15:49.01 (1:18.00)
     17:12.01 (1:23.00) 18:28.01 (1:16.00) 19:39.01 (1:11.00) 20:52.01 (1:13.00)
     22:07.01 (1:15.00) 23:14.01 (1:07.00) 24:23.01 (1:09.00) 25:35.01 (1:12.00)
     26:48.01 (1:13.00) 27:58.01 (1:10.00) 29:09.01 (1:11.00) 30:19.01 (1:10.00)
     31:26.01 (1:07.00)
  7   625 Henry Mynatt        SR Dickinson             31:27.34    2   
      1:21.01 (1:21.01)  2:47.01 (1:26.00)  4:10.01 (1:23.00)  5:28.01 (1:18.00)
      6:47.01 (1:19.00)  8:04.01 (1:17.00)  9:19.01 (1:15.00) 10:39.01 (1:20.00)
     12:03.01 (1:24.00) 13:18.01 (1:15.00) 14:31.01 (1:13.00) 15:49.01 (1:18.00)
     17:11.01 (1:22.00) 18:27.01 (1:16.00) 19:38.01 (1:11.00) 20:52.01 (1:14.00)
     22:07.01 (1:15.00) 23:17.01 (1:10.00) 24:26.01 (1:09.00) 25:37.01 (1:11.00)
     26:48.01 (1:11.00) 28:00.01 (1:12.00) 29:10.01 (1:10.00) 30:22.01 (1:12.00)
     31:27.01 (1:05.00)
  8   972 Tim Hartung         SR York (Pa.)            31:29.48    1   
      1:21.01 (1:21.01)  2:47.01 (1:26.00)  4:10.01 (1:23.00)  5:29.01 (1:19.00)
      6:47.01 (1:18.00)  8:06.01 (1:19.00)  9:20.01 (1:14.00) 10:40.01 (1:20.00)
     12:03.01 (1:23.00) 13:18.01 (1:15.00) 14:32.01 (1:14.00) 15:49.01 (1:17.00)
     17:12.01 (1:23.00) 18:28.01 (1:16.00) 19:39.01 (1:11.00) 20:52.01 (1:13.00)
     22:08.01 (1:16.00) 23:18.01 (1:10.00) 24:27.01 (1:09.00) 25:37.01 (1:10.00)
     26:47.01 (1:10.00) 27:58.01 (1:11.00) 29:10.01 (1:12.00) 30:20.01 (1:10.00)
     31:29.01 (1:09.00)
  9   881 Colin Cotton        SO Williams              31:39.23  
      1:21.01 (1:21.01)  2:47.01 (1:26.00)  4:10.01 (1:23.00)  5:28.01 (1:18.00)
      6:46.01 (1:18.00)  8:05.01 (1:19.00)  9:19.01 (1:14.00) 10:39.01 (1:20.00)
     12:03.01 (1:24.00) 13:18.01 (1:15.00) 14:31.01 (1:13.00) 15:49.01 (1:18.00)
     17:11.01 (1:22.00) 18:26.01 (1:15.00) 19:37.01 (1:11.00) 20:52.01 (1:15.00)
     22:07.01 (1:15.00) 23:16.01 (1:09.00) 24:25.01 (1:09.00) 25:36.01 (1:11.00)
     26:48.01 (1:12.00) 28:00.01 (1:12.00) 29:13.01 (1:13.00) 30:25.01 (1:12.00)
     31:39.01 (1:14.00)
 10   903 Josh Dedering       SR Wis.-La Cros          31:42.48  
      1:21.01 (1:21.01)  2:47.01 (1:26.00)  4:10.01 (1:23.00)  5:29.01 (1:19.00)
      6:47.01 (1:18.00)  8:06.01 (1:19.00)  9:20.01 (1:14.00) 10:40.01 (1:20.00)
     12:04.01 (1:24.00) 13:19.01 (1:15.00) 14:32.01 (1:13.00) 15:50.01 (1:18.00)
     17:12.01 (1:22.00) 18:28.01 (1:16.00) 19:39.01 (1:11.00) 20:53.01 (1:14.00)
     22:08.01 (1:15.00) 23:18.01 (1:10.00) 24:28.01 (1:10.00) 25:40.01 (1:12.00)
     26:55.01 (1:15.00) 28:10.01 (1:15.00) 29:24.01 (1:14.00) 30:37.01 (1:13.00)
     31:42.01 (1:05.00)
 11   852 Kevin Sparks        SR Washington U          31:43.72  
      1:21.01 (1:21.01)  2:48.01 (1:27.00)  4:11.01 (1:23.00)  5:29.01 (1:18.00)
      6:47.01 (1:18.00)  8:05.01 (1:18.00)  9:20.01 (1:15.00) 10:40.01 (1:20.00)
     12:03.01 (1:23.00) 13:18.01 (1:15.00) 14:32.01 (1:14.00) 15:49.01 (1:17.00)
     17:12.01 (1:23.00) 18:27.01 (1:15.00) 19:40.01 (1:13.00) 20:53.01 (1:13.00)
     22:08.01 (1:15.00) 23:19.01 (1:11.00) 24:30.01 (1:11.00) 25:43.01 (1:13.00)
     26:56.01 (1:13.00) 28:10.01 (1:14.00) 29:23.01 (1:13.00) 30:36.01 (1:13.00)
     31:43.01 (1:07.00)
 12   762 Benjamin Girodias   JR Pomona-Pitze          31:44.32  
      1:22.01 (1:22.01)  2:48.01 (1:26.00)  4:11.01 (1:23.00)  5:29.01 (1:18.00)
      6:48.01 (1:19.00)  8:06.01 (1:18.00)  9:21.01 (1:15.00) 10:41.01 (1:20.00)
     12:04.01 (1:23.00) 13:20.01 (1:16.00) 14:33.01 (1:13.00) 15:50.01 (1:17.00)
     17:13.01 (1:23.00) 18:29.01 (1:16.00) 19:40.01 (1:11.00) 20:53.01 (1:13.00)
     22:07.01 (1:14.00) 23:17.01 (1:10.00) 24:26.01 (1:09.00) 25:36.01 (1:10.00)
     26:47.01 (1:11.00) 28:01.01 (1:14.00) 29:18.01 (1:17.00) 30:34.01 (1:16.00)
     31:44.01 (1:10.00)
 13   884 Bijan Mazaheri      SO Williams              31:48.66  
      1:21.01 (1:21.01)  2:47.01 (1:26.00)  4:11.01 (1:24.00)  5:29.01 (1:18.00)
      6:47.01 (1:18.00)  8:06.01 (1:19.00)  9:21.01 (1:15.00) 10:40.01 (1:19.00)
     12:04.01 (1:24.00) 13:19.01 (1:15.00) 14:32.01 (1:13.00) 15:49.01 (1:17.00)
     17:11.01 (1:22.00) 18:27.01 (1:16.00) 19:39.01 (1:12.00) 20:52.01 (1:13.00)
     22:07.01 (1:15.00) 23:17.01 (1:10.00) 24:27.01 (1:10.00) 25:39.01 (1:12.00)
     26:54.01 (1:15.00) 28:07.01 (1:13.00) 29:22.01 (1:15.00) 30:37.01 (1:15.00)
     31:48.01 (1:11.00)
 14   939 Ian LaMere          FR Wis.-Plattev          31:50.04  
      1:20.01 (1:20.01)  2:46.01 (1:26.00)  4:09.01 (1:23.00)  5:28.01 (1:19.00)
      6:46.01 (1:18.00)  8:04.01 (1:18.00)  9:19.01 (1:15.00) 10:39.01 (1:20.00)
     12:03.01 (1:24.00) 13:17.01 (1:14.00) 14:31.01 (1:14.00) 15:49.01 (1:18.00)
     17:11.01 (1:22.00) 18:27.01 (1:16.00) 19:38.01 (1:11.00) 20:52.01 (1:14.00)
     22:07.01 (1:15.00) 23:17.01 (1:10.00) 24:27.01 (1:10.00) 25:38.01 (1:11.00)
     26:52.01 (1:14.00) 28:07.01 (1:15.00) 29:22.01 (1:15.00) 30:36.01 (1:14.00)
     31:50.01 (1:14.00)
 15   901 Alex Ciesielski     SO Wis.-La Cros          31:55.36  
      1:20.01 (1:20.01)  2:47.01 (1:27.00)  4:10.01 (1:23.00)  5:28.01 (1:18.00)
      6:47.01 (1:19.00)  8:05.01 (1:18.00)  9:19.01 (1:14.00) 10:40.01 (1:21.00)
     12:03.01 (1:23.00) 13:18.01 (1:15.00) 14:32.01 (1:14.00) 15:49.01 (1:17.00)
     17:11.01 (1:22.00) 18:27.01 (1:16.00) 19:39.01 (1:12.00) 20:53.01 (1:14.00)
     22:08.01 (1:15.00) 23:19.01 (1:11.00) 24:31.01 (1:12.00) 25:46.01 (1:15.00)
     27:00.01 (1:14.00) 28:16.01 (1:16.00) 29:31.01 (1:15.00) 30:45.01 (1:14.00)
     31:55.01 (1:10.00)
 16   672 Austin Bauer        SR Luther                32:08.21  
      1:22.01 (1:22.01)  2:49.01 (1:27.00)  4:11.01 (1:22.00)  5:29.01 (1:18.00)
      6:48.01 (1:19.00)  8:07.01 (1:19.00)  9:21.01 (1:14.00) 10:41.01 (1:20.00)
     12:04.01 (1:23.00) 13:20.01 (1:16.00) 14:33.01 (1:13.00) 15:51.01 (1:18.00)
     17:13.01 (1:22.00) 18:30.01 (1:17.00) 19:40.01 (1:10.00) 20:53.01 (1:13.00)
     22:08.01 (1:15.00) 23:20.01 (1:12.00) 24:34.01 (1:14.00) 25:49.01 (1:15.00)
     27:05.01 (1:16.00) 28:22.01 (1:17.00) 29:39.01 (1:17.00) 30:54.01 (1:15.00)
     32:08.01 (1:14.00)
 17   731 Travis Morrison     JR North Centra          32:18.55  
      1:22.01 (1:22.01)  2:48.01 (1:26.00)  4:11.01 (1:23.00)  5:29.01 (1:18.00)
      6:48.01 (1:19.00)  8:06.01 (1:18.00)  9:20.01 (1:14.00) 10:41.01 (1:21.00)
     12:04.01 (1:23.00) 13:19.01 (1:15.00) 14:33.01 (1:14.00) 15:50.01 (1:17.00)
     17:13.01 (1:23.00) 18:28.01 (1:15.00) 19:40.01 (1:12.00) 20:53.01 (1:13.00)
     22:08.01 (1:15.00) 23:19.01 (1:11.00) 24:33.01 (1:14.00) 25:49.01 (1:16.00)
     27:07.01 (1:18.00) 28:26.01 (1:19.00) 29:45.01 (1:19.00) 31:03.01 (1:18.00)
     32:18.01 (1:15.00)
 18   760 Tyler Shipley       SO Pacific (Ore          32:21.65  
      1:20.01 (1:20.01)  2:46.01 (1:26.00)  4:09.01 (1:23.00)  5:27.01 (1:18.00)
      6:46.01 (1:19.00)  8:04.01 (1:18.00)  9:18.01 (1:14.00) 10:39.01 (1:21.00)
     13:17.01 (2:38.00)     13:17.01 (.00) 14:31.01 (1:14.00) 15:49.01 (1:18.00)
     17:11.01 (1:22.00) 18:27.01 (1:16.00) 19:38.01 (1:11.00) 20:52.01 (1:14.00)
     22:07.01 (1:15.00) 23:18.01 (1:11.00) 24:29.01 (1:11.00) 25:43.01 (1:14.00)
     27:01.01 (1:18.00) 28:22.01 (1:21.00) 29:43.01 (1:21.00) 31:03.01 (1:20.00)
     32:21.01 (1:18.00)
 19   622 Tom Hopkins         SR Cortland St.          32:30.35  
      1:21.01 (1:21.01)  2:47.01 (1:26.00)  4:10.01 (1:23.00)  5:28.01 (1:18.00)
      6:46.01 (1:18.00)  8:04.01 (1:18.00)  9:19.01 (1:15.00) 10:40.01 (1:21.00)
     12:03.01 (1:23.00) 13:17.01 (1:14.00) 14:31.01 (1:14.00) 15:49.01 (1:18.00)
     18:27.01 (2:38.00)     18:27.01 (.00) 19:38.01 (1:11.00) 20:52.01 (1:14.00)
     22:07.01 (1:15.00) 23:18.01 (1:11.00) 24:33.01 (1:15.00) 25:50.01 (1:17.00)
     27:10.01 (1:20.00) 28:31.01 (1:21.00) 29:52.01 (1:21.00) 31:12.01 (1:20.00)
     32:30.01 (1:18.00)
 20   933 Sean Kutz           SR Wis.-Oshkosh          32:43.16  
      1:20.01 (1:20.01)  2:46.01 (1:26.00)  4:09.01 (1:23.00)  5:27.01 (1:18.00)
      6:46.01 (1:19.00)  8:04.01 (1:18.00)  9:19.01 (1:15.00) 10:39.01 (1:20.00)
     12:03.01 (1:24.00) 13:17.01 (1:14.00) 14:31.01 (1:14.00) 15:49.01 (1:18.00)
     17:11.01 (1:22.00) 18:28.01 (1:17.00) 19:39.01 (1:11.00) 20:53.01 (1:14.00)
     22:07.01 (1:14.00) 23:19.01 (1:12.00) 24:33.01 (1:14.00) 25:48.01 (1:15.00)
     27:06.01 (1:18.00) 28:26.01 (1:20.00) 29:48.01 (1:22.00) 31:14.01 (1:26.00)
     32:43.01 (1:29.00)
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
 Hurdles in all lanes.
  DIII Champ: # 13.79  5/26/2012   Justin Johnson, St. Norbert                 
     Stadium: ! 14.08  1996        John McAfee                                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   786 Luke Campbell       SO Salisbury              ! 13.91Q  0.7  3 
  2   677 Ryan Lopez-Jordan   SR Marietta                 14.13Q  1.7  1 
  3   616 Adam Scalesse       SR Coast Guard              14.21Q  1.0  2 
  4   872 Casey Monahan       SR Whitworth                14.53q  1.7  1 
  5   588 Conor Murtagh       SO Bridgewater              14.56q  1.7  1  14.551
  6   755 Jake Alviene        SO Oneonta                  14.56q  1.0  2  14.559
  7   940 TJ Valley           SR Wis.-Plattev             14.58q  0.7  3 
  8   871 Jonathan Hoff       SR Whitworth                14.60q  1.7  1 
  9   905 Joe DeRosier        SR Wis.-La Cros             14.63   0.7  3 
 10   578 Marcus Griffith     SO Benedictine              14.64   1.0  2 
 11   914 Daniel Otto         SO Wis.-La Cros             14.66   0.7  3 
 12   648 Chase Toliver       FR Gwynedd-Merc             14.69   1.0  2 
 13   936 Corey Wilch         SR Wis.-Oshkosh             14.71   1.0  2 
 14   556 Max Kittle          JR Anderson (In             14.74   1.7  1 
 15   832 Ronnie Posthauer    JR Wabash                   14.83   1.0  2 
 16   575 Jarret McKallagat   SR Bates                    14.84   1.0  2 
 17   956 Mike Judd           SO Wis.-Whitewa             14.86   0.7  3 
 18   938 Patrick Kessenich   SR Wis.-Plattev             14.92   0.7  3 
 19   644 Jonah Peoples       FR Greenville               15.12   0.7  3 
 --   967 Terrence Gibson     JR Worcester St               DNS   1.7  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
 Hurdles in all lanes.
  DIII Champ: # 49.59  1977        Edwin Moses, Morehouse                      
     Stadium: ! 50.92  1996        Angelo Taylor                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   786 Luke Campbell       SO Salisbury                51.82Q  3 
  2   566 David Voland        JR Augustana (I             51.95Q  2 
  3   709 Tyler Mettille      JR Mount Union              51.99Q  1 
  4   936 Corey Wilch         SR Wis.-Oshkosh             52.24q  1 
  5   777 Jarell Forbes       JR RIC                      52.59q  1 
  6   783 Donald House        JR Rutgers-Newa             52.60q  2 
  7   782 Matthew Curtis      SR Rutgers-Camd             52.69q  3 
  8   556 Max Kittle          JR Anderson (In             52.91q  2 
  9   788 Jeremy Collins      SO Southern Mai             52.92   3 
 10   909 Alex Jelich         JR Wis.-La Cros             52.96   1 
 11   787 Devon Hopkins       JR Salisbury                53.22   2 
 12   835 Joel Whittington    JR Wabash                   53.28   1 
 13   673 Rachad Davis        SR Lynchburg                53.30   3 
 14   630 Evan Zurbuchen      SR Dubuque                  53.66   2 
 15   557 Brad McNeil         JR Anderson (In             53.93   2 
 16   963 Laike Wallace       SO Wittenberg               54.06   2 
 17   646 Michael Demby       SO Gwynedd-Merc             54.17   3 
 18   684 Jake Wood           JR Middlebury               54.37   1 
 19   938 Patrick Kessenich   SR Wis.-Plattev             54.43   1 
 20   854 Byrum Louco         JR Waynesburg               55.25   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
14 Advance:  Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
  DIII Champ: # 8:43.93  1986        Jim Gathje, St. John's                    
     Stadium: ! 8:51.85  5/27/2011   Kent Pecora, Dickinson                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   957 Dawson Miller       JR Wis.-Whitewa           9:08.10Q  1 
          38.01 (38.01)  1:51.01 (1:13.00)  3:04.01 (1:13.00)  4:18.01 (1:14.00)
      5:32.01 (1:14.00)  6:46.01 (1:14.00)  7:58.01 (1:12.00)  9:08.01 (1:10.00)
  2   619 Michael LeDuc       SR Conn College           9:11.64Q  2 
          40.01 (40.01)  1:53.01 (1:13.00)  3:06.01 (1:13.00)  4:20.01 (1:14.00)
      5:34.01 (1:14.00)  6:48.01 (1:14.00)  8:00.01 (1:12.00)  9:11.01 (1:11.00)
  3   650 Avi Bregman         SR Haverford              9:08.47Q  1 
          38.01 (38.01)  1:50.01 (1:12.00)  3:04.01 (1:14.00)  4:18.01 (1:14.00)
      5:33.01 (1:15.00)  6:45.01 (1:12.00)  7:58.01 (1:13.00)  9:08.01 (1:10.00)
  4   554 Bobby Over          SR Allegheny              9:12.29Q  2 
          40.01 (40.01)  1:53.01 (1:13.00)  3:06.01 (1:13.00)  4:20.01 (1:14.00)
      5:34.01 (1:14.00)  6:48.01 (1:14.00)  8:00.01 (1:12.00)  9:12.01 (1:12.00)
  5   917 Andrew Rohlman      SR Wis.-La Cros           9:08.91Q  1 
          39.01 (39.01)  1:51.01 (1:12.00)  3:04.01 (1:13.00)  4:19.01 (1:15.00)
      5:34.01 (1:15.00)  6:47.01 (1:13.00)  8:01.01 (1:14.00)  9:08.01 (1:07.00)
  6   834 Adam Togami         SO Wabash                 9:12.40Q  2 
          40.01 (40.01)  1:54.01 (1:14.00)  3:08.01 (1:14.00)  4:21.01 (1:13.00)
      5:35.01 (1:14.00)  6:49.01 (1:14.00)  8:00.01 (1:11.00)  9:12.01 (1:12.00)
  7   929 Jordan Carpenter    JR Wis.-Oshkosh           9:08.92Q  1 
          39.01 (39.01)  1:52.01 (1:13.00)  3:05.01 (1:13.00)  4:19.01 (1:14.00)
      5:33.01 (1:14.00)  6:46.01 (1:13.00)  8:00.01 (1:14.00)  9:08.01 (1:08.00)
  8   723 Brock Taute         JR Nebraska Wes           9:13.18Q  2 
          41.01 (41.01)  1:54.01 (1:13.00)  3:08.01 (1:14.00)  4:21.01 (1:13.00)
      5:35.01 (1:14.00)  6:49.01 (1:14.00)  8:02.01 (1:13.00)  9:13.01 (1:11.00)
  9   602 Marcus Huderle      SR Carleton               9:09.16Q  1 
          38.01 (38.01)  1:51.01 (1:13.00)  3:05.01 (1:14.00)  4:19.01 (1:14.00)
      5:33.01 (1:14.00)  6:46.01 (1:13.00)  7:59.01 (1:13.00)  9:09.01 (1:10.00)
 10   865 James Waterman      SR Wheaton (Ill           9:13.22Q  2 
          40.01 (40.01)  1:54.01 (1:14.00)  3:08.01 (1:14.00)  4:21.01 (1:13.00)
      5:36.01 (1:15.00)  6:50.01 (1:14.00)  8:04.01 (1:14.00)  9:13.01 (1:09.00)
 11   653 David Roza          JR Haverford              9:09.84q  1 
          38.01 (38.01)  1:51.01 (1:13.00)  3:04.01 (1:13.00)  4:18.01 (1:14.00)
      5:33.01 (1:15.00)  6:46.01 (1:13.00)  8:01.01 (1:15.00)  9:09.01 (1:08.00)
 12   883 Chris Lee           SR Williams               9:13.43q  2 
          41.01 (41.01)  1:54.01 (1:13.00)  3:08.01 (1:14.00)  4:21.01 (1:13.00)
      5:36.01 (1:15.00)  6:50.01 (1:14.00)  8:03.01 (1:13.00)  9:13.01 (1:10.00)
 13   601 Steven Haagsma      JR Calvin                 9:16.32q  1 
          39.01 (39.01)  1:52.01 (1:13.00)  3:05.01 (1:13.00)  4:19.01 (1:14.00)
      5:34.01 (1:15.00)  6:47.01 (1:13.00)  8:02.01 (1:15.00)  9:16.01 (1:14.00)
 14   818 Ben Wallis          SR Tufts                  9:18.27q  2 
          40.01 (40.01)  1:54.01 (1:14.00)  3:07.01 (1:13.00)  4:21.01 (1:14.00)
      5:34.01 (1:13.00)  6:49.01 (1:15.00)  8:03.01 (1:14.00)  9:18.01 (1:15.00)
 15   827 Nick Boyce          JR Wabash                 9:20.25   2 
          40.01 (40.01)  1:54.01 (1:14.00)  3:07.01 (1:13.00)  4:20.01 (1:13.00)
      5:35.01 (1:15.00)  6:50.01 (1:15.00)  8:05.01 (1:15.00)  9:20.01 (1:15.00)
 16   584 Kevin Hoose         JR Bowdoin                9:21.27   2 
          40.01 (40.01)  1:54.01 (1:14.00)  3:07.01 (1:13.00)  4:21.01 (1:14.00)
      5:35.01 (1:14.00)  6:50.01 (1:15.00)  8:08.01 (1:18.00)  9:21.01 (1:13.00)
 17   735 Ryan Root           SR North Centra           9:23.51   1 
          39.01 (39.01)  1:51.01 (1:12.00)  3:07.01 (1:16.00)  4:20.01 (1:13.00)
      5:36.01 (1:16.00)  6:52.01 (1:16.00)  8:08.01 (1:16.00)  9:23.01 (1:15.00)
 18   949 Paul VanGrinsven    JR Wis.-Stout             9:27.35   2 
          40.01 (40.01)  1:53.01 (1:13.00)  3:07.01 (1:14.00)  4:20.01 (1:13.00)
      5:34.01 (1:14.00)  6:50.01 (1:16.00)  8:07.01 (1:17.00)  9:27.01 (1:20.00)
 19   551 Paul Lewis          SR Albion                 9:46.09   1 
          39.01 (39.01)  1:51.01 (1:12.00)  3:05.01 (1:14.00)  4:19.01 (1:14.00)
      5:34.01 (1:15.00)  6:56.01 (1:22.00)  8:22.01 (1:26.00)  9:46.01 (1:24.00)
 20   563 Keith Sands         SO Augustana (I          10:00.25   1 
          39.01 (39.01)  1:52.01 (1:13.00)  3:05.01 (1:13.00)  4:22.01 (1:17.00)
      5:45.01 (1:23.00)  7:10.01 (1:25.00)  8:37.01 (1:27.00) 10:00.01 (1:23.00)
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 2 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ: # 40.19  2000        Lincoln (PA), Lincoln (PA)                  
                       Whiting, Clemons, Johnson, Ross                   
     Stadium: ! 40.75  2001        Team Ohio, Team Ohio                        
                       Thompson, Lytle, Biokofsky, Thompson              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greenville                                          ! 40.46Q  1 
     1) 639 Josh Garcia SR              2) 640 Bruce Gray JR              
     3) 644 Jonah Peoples FR            4) 641 Dmitri Holman JR           
  2 Wis.-Whitewater                                       40.91Q  2 
     1) 960 Alex Tassoul * SO           2) 954 Dylan Crafton SR           
     3) 953 Moriarity Brown-Griffin SR  4) 952 Corey Broussard SO         
  3 La Verne                                              40.81q  1 
     1) 662 Nick Gonsalves SO           2) 661 James Francis SR           
     3) 664 Robert Oshodin SO           4) 666 Chancise Watkins SR        
  4 Wesley                                                40.98q  1 
     1) 860 Patrick Schlosser FR        2) 859 DaJahn Lowery FR           
     3) 857 Markael Jenkins FR          4) 856 Johnny Crenshaw FR         
  5 Occidental                                            41.02q  1 
     1) 741 Jeh Johnson FR              2) 742 Jonathan Padron SR         
     3) 739 Kevin Cox SR                4) 740 Kyle Dalton FR             
  6 Augustana (Ill.)                                      41.04q  2 
     1) 559 David Devore JR             2) 564 Nowlan Savage JR           
     3) 561 Jay Graffagna SR            4) 558 Keith Cline JR             
  7 Brockport St.                                         41.07q  1 
     1) 592 Cameron Shaughnessy SO      2) 590 Dorian Hayden SO           
     3) 593 Samuel Taft JR              4) 589 Zachary Brown JR           
  8 Mount Union                                           41.12q  1 
     1) 711 Andrew Shrewsbury FR        2) 713 Chase Swisher JR           
     3) 709 Tyler Mettille JR           4) 707 Chad Gentry SO             
  9 Washington and Lee                                    41.24   1 
     1) 842 Agustin Kim SR              2) 841 Aaron Jeong JR             
     3) 840 Cole Glasgow SR             4) 844 Alexander Tallman SR       
 10 Baldwin Wallace                                       41.25   2 
     1) 573 Troy Robinson FR            2) 572 Kevin Johnson SR           
     3) 570 Shawn Cordes SR             4) 567 Benjamin Beidleman SO      
 11 Ohio Northern                                         41.29   2 
     1) 746 Francisque Pierre-Jerome SR 2) 745 Jojuan Fisher SO           
     3) 748 Christian Rupe SO           4) 744 Josh Colbert SO            
 12 Monmouth (Ill.)                                       41.32   2 
     1) 698 Adam Parr SO                2) 694 Eric Brown SR              
     3) 696 Kiante Green SR             4) 702 James Wilson JR            
 13 Redlands                                              41.36   2 
     1) 774 Darron Usher SR             2) 770 Joey Colucci SO            
     3) 772 Myles Speegle FR            4) 768 Taylor Browning JR         
 14 Wis.-La Crosse                                        41.47   2 
     1) 899 Matt Adams FR               2) 911 Alex Koenen SO             
     3) 900 Troy Brooks * SR            4) 906 Payton Hanson SO           
 15 Wis.-Eau Claire                                       41.53   1 
     1) 898 Brandon Zarnoth JR          2) 897 Cory White JR              
     3) 892 Jimmy Paske FR              4) 888 Tony Floyd * SR            
 16 Worcester State                                       41.85   2 
     1) 969 Duy Truong JR               2) 968 Todd Paquin SR             
     3) 966 Matthew Alley JR            4) 967 Terrence Gibson JR         
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
  DIII Champ: # 3:08.21  2004        Wis.-La Crosse, Wis.-La Crosse            
                         Olson, Svetska, Marcinek, Rock                    
     Stadium: ! 3:11.07  2001        Team Ohio, Team Ohio                      
                         Kelley, Williams, Joh, Sylvester                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mount Union                                       ! 3:09.94Q  2 
     1) 709 Tyler Mettille JR           2) 712 Tyler Sparks SO            
     3) 713 Chase Swisher JR            4) 707 Chad Gentry SO             
      1:35.88 (1:35.88)    2:22.85 (46.97)    3:09.94 (47.09)
  2 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                             ! 3:10.73Q  1 
     1) 565 Isaac Smith FR              2) 559 David Devore JR            
     3) 564 Nowlan Savage JR            4) 566 David Voland JR            
      1:35.66 (1:35.66)    2:23.34 (47.68)    3:10.73 (47.39)
  3 Monmouth (Ill.)                                     3:11.09Q  2 
     1) 699 Ethan Reschke FR            2) 698 Adam Parr SO               
     3) 695 Raimius Foulkes JR          4) 702 James Wilson JR            
      1:36.16 (1:36.16)    2:24.54 (48.38)    3:11.09 (46.55)
  4 North Central (Ill.)                                3:11.60Q  1 
     1) 732 Derek Nelson JR             2) 727 Dionte Hackler SR          
     3) 733 Mustapha Olaoye JR          4) 729 Zach Kirby FR              
      1:36.36 (1:36.36)    2:24.06 (47.70)    3:11.60 (47.54)
  5 Wis.-La Crosse                                      3:11.93q  2 
     1) 923 Zak Wallenfang FR           2) 918 Sam Smith FR               
     3) 912 Cyrus Mason SO              4) 904 Ross Denman FR             
      1:37.07 (1:37.07)    2:24.43 (47.36)    3:11.94 (47.51)
  6 Wabash                                              3:12.22q  2 
     1) 828 Joseph Conti JR             2) 830 Sean Hildebrand SR         
     3) 831 Cole Hruskovich SR          4) 835 Joel Whittington JR        
      1:37.14 (1:37.14)    2:25.70 (48.56)    3:12.23 (46.53)
  7 Wis.-Oshkosh                                        3:12.26q  1 
     1) 935 Mike Servais JR             2) 936 Corey Wilch SR             
     3) 937 Reid Zanoya JR              4) 926 Brian Beaudo JR            
      1:36.85 (1:36.85)    2:25.09 (48.24)    3:12.26 (47.17)
  8 MIT                                                 3:12.31q  2 
     1) 689 William Lee SO              2) 686 Derek Barnes SO            
     3) 688 Harrison Hunter JR          4) 693 Tyler Singer-Clark SR      
      1:36.31 (1:36.31)    2:24.67 (48.36)    3:12.31 (47.64)
  9 Washington U.                                       3:12.92   1 
     1) 847 James Fitzhugh SO           2) 853 Arthur Townsend SR         
     3) 848 James Hallwood JR           4) 851 Deko Ricketts FR           
      1:37.01 (1:37.01)    2:25.58 (48.57)    3:12.92 (47.34)
 10 Southern Maine                                      3:12.94   1 
     1) 790 Jamie Ruginski SO           2) 791 Daniel Webb SO             
     3) 788 Jeremy Collins SO           4) 789 Kevin Desmond JR           
      1:36.47 (1:36.47)    2:24.63 (48.16)    3:12.94 (48.31)
 11 Emory                                               3:13.53   1 
     1) 635 Zachary Rosenberg SO        2) 634 Adam Rabushka SO           
     3) 633 Max Hoberman SO             4) 636 Gui Silva JR               
      1:38.63 (1:38.63)    2:26.31 (47.68)    3:13.53 (47.22)
 12 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     3:13.74   1 
     1) 887 Jake Dennis-Oehling SR      2) 892 Jimmy Paske FR             
     3) 890 William LaJeunesse * FR     4) 894 Cody Prince JR             
      1:37.71 (1:37.71)    2:25.55 (47.84)    3:13.74 (48.19)
 13 Wesley                                              3:15.59   1 
     1) 858 Evan Le'Mon FR              2) 860 Patrick Schlosser FR       
     3) 855 Anthony Brinkley FR         4) 861 Carlton Sheppard JR        
      1:39.04 (1:39.04)    2:27.99 (48.95)    3:15.59 (47.60)
 14 Nebraska Wesleyan                                   3:15.64   2 
     1) 719 Tanner Dewey FR             2) 724 Garrett Teel FR            
     3) 720 Zach Holka FR               4) 721 John Hower SR              
      1:37.04 (1:37.04)    2:26.42 (49.38)    3:15.64 (49.22)
 15 Ohio Wesleyan                                       3:16.56   2 
     1) 753 Jonathan Overstreet JR      2) 752 Colin McShane FR           
     3) 749 Brian Cook JR               4) 754 Adam Turner SO             
      1:39.62 (1:39.62)    2:29.02 (49.40)    3:16.56 (47.54)
 16 Redlands                                            3:16.81   2 
     1) 771 Antwain Morgan JR           2) 773 Auston Tribble FR          
     3) 769 Darren Centi JR             4) 768 Taylor Browning JR         
      1:39.54 (1:39.54)    2:28.99 (49.45)    3:16.81 (47.82)
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Prog: 1.90-1.95-2.00-2.03-2.06-2.09 +3cm
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
  DIII Champ: # 2.20m  2000        Rahiem Greenridge, Wheaton (MA)             
     Stadium: ! 2.17m  1996        David Larsen                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   885 Christian Patterso  SR Wilmington (             2.12m    6-11.50  10   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.14 
      PPP    O  XXO    O   XO  XXO   XO   XX 
  2   609 Trevor James        SR Carthage                 2.09m    6-10.25   7   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 
      PPP    O    O  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  2   778 Steven Vazquez      SO RIC                      2.09m    6-10.25   7   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 
      PPP   XO    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4   820 Carl Joseph         JR UMass Boston             2.09m    6-10.25   5   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   718 Tommie Bardsley     SR Nebraska Wes             2.06m    6-09.00   4   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6   671 Dylan Toole         FR Loras                    2.06m    6-09.00   3   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7   685 Jerome Rhodes       SO Milwaukee Sc             2.06m    6-09.00   1.50
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 
      PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7   838 Jonas Elusme        SR Wartburg                 2.06m    6-09.00   1.50
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 
      PPP    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  9   715 Zach Wukotich       FR Mount Union              2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10   812 Nic Jones           JR Thiel                    2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11   701 Rob Wallace         FR Monmouth (Il             2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 11   676 Logan Hovie         SO Macalester               2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 13   913 Dominique Neloms    JR Wis.-La Cros             2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 14   605 Andrew Nottling     JR Carroll                  2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 15   734 Femi Oyewole        JR North Centra             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 16   965 Mark Stair          FR Wooster                  2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
 17   594 Nolan Sampson       JR Buena Vista              1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXX 
 18   815 George Warren       SR Trinity (Tex             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 19   781 Stephen Silber      SR RPI                      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 --   659 Ryan Walsh          JR Johns Hopkin                NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Prog: 4.60-4.75-4.85-4.90-4.95-5.00-5.05-5.10 +5cm
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
  DIII Champ: # 5.40m  5/26/2012   Peter Geraghty, North Central               
     Stadium: ! 5.26m  5/27/2011   Peter Geraghty, North Centra                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   629 Rick Valcin         JR Dubuque                  5.15m   16-10.75  10    J/O 5.15m O
     4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.15 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2   819 Michael Bennett     SO U. of Chicag             5.10m   16-08.75   8    J/O 5.15m X
     4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.15 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3   657 Andrew Bartnett     FR Johns Hopkin             5.05m   16-06.75   6   
     4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 5.05 5.10 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   804 Connor O'Neill      FR St. Thomas Minn          5.00m   16-04.75   5   
     4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 5.05 
       XO    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5   679 Tim Moses           FR Messiah                  4.95m   16-02.75   4   
     4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 
       XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6   692 Benjamin Schreck    JR MIT                      4.90m   16-00.75   3   
     4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7   714 Gerardo Vargas      JR Mount Union              4.90m   16-00.75   2   
     4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95 
       XO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8   870 Joseph Green        JR Whitworth                4.85m   15-11.00   1   
     4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9   973 Jeffery Hill        JR Wis.-La Cros             4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10   922 Gary Trkula         JR Wis.-La Cros             4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11   845 Nick Alaniva        JR Washington U             4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.85 
        O    O  XXX 
 11   710 Tyler Orewiler      SO Mount Union              4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.85 
        O    O  XXX 
 13   836 Trevor Young        JR Wabash                   4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.85 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13   704 Ryan Karnopp        SO Moravian                 4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.85 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15   849 Troy Makous         JR Washington U             4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.85 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 16   764 Conrad Bollinger    SO Principia                4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.85 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 17   577 John Wisener        SR Bates                    4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
        O  XXX 
 17   948 Peyton Shedd        SO Wis.-Stout               4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
        O  XXX 
 --   682 Jason McCallum      SR Middlebury                  NH            
     4.60 4.75 4.85 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --   916 Rob Rohe            SR Wis.-La Cros                NH            
     4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  XPP   XX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ: # 7.82m  1974        David Boyd (25' 8"), Fisk                   
     Stadium: ! 7.70m  1996        Melvin Lister                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   744 Josh Colbert        SO Ohio Norther             7.46m   0.6  24-05.75  10   
     6.66m(-1.6) FOUL(1.1) 7.18m(0.6) 7.37m(1.0) FOUL(1.7) 7.46m(0.6)
  2   790 Jamie Ruginski      SO Southern Mai             7.32m   2.0  24-00.25   8   
     7.17m(2.1) 6.84m(-2.1) 7.05m(-0.2) 7.32m(2.0) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.4)
  3   913 Dominique Neloms    JR Wis.-La Cros             7.23m   0.3  23-08.75   6   
     7.05m(-0.4) 7.03m(-1.2) 6.93m(0.4) 7.23m(0.3) FOUL(0.9) 6.89m(+0.0)
  4   595 Cory Cox            SO Buffalo Stat             7.23m   1.8  23-08.75   5   
     FOUL      FOUL      7.23m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5   580 Umar Moore          SO Bethany (W.V)            7.06m   2.0  23-02.00   4   
     6.48m(0.5) FOUL(-0.7) 7.03m(0.3) 6.82m(0.7) 7.06m(2.0) 6.95m(-1.0)
  6   951 Justin Bowers       JR Wis.-Whitewa             7.03m   0.6  23-00.75   3   
     FOUL      6.89m(1.0) 6.98m(0.7) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(0.9) 7.03m(0.6)
  7   587 Brian Espinosa      JR Bridgewater              7.00m   1.7  22-11.75   2   
     6.76m(-0.1) 7.00m(1.7) 6.98m(-0.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8   739 Kevin Cox           SR Occidental               6.99m  -0.2  22-11.25   1   
     6.47m(0.8) 6.93m(0.4) 6.99m(-0.2) 6.91m(0.3) 6.78m(0.2) 6.80m(-0.2)
  9   838 Jonas Elusme        SR Wartburg                 6.98m  -0.8  22-11.00 
     6.84m(-0.4) FOUL(0.7) 6.98m(-0.8) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.4)
 10   615 Matt Wong           FR Claremont-Mu             6.95m   0.3  22-09.75 
     6.77m(0.2) 6.76m(-0.5) 6.95m(0.3)            
 11   718 Tommie Bardsley     SR Nebraska Wes             6.94m   1.3  22-09.25 
     6.67m(1.1) 6.64m(+0.0) 6.94m(1.3)         
 12   775 Jeremy Phillips     JR Rhodes                   6.91m   1.5  22-08.00 
     6.79m(0.8) 6.82m(1.0) 6.91m(1.5)         
 13   962 Cory Zaeske         SR Wis.-Whitewa             6.90m   0.7  22-07.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.90m(0.7)           
 14   774 Darron Usher        SR Redlands                 6.88m   0.6  22-07.00 
     6.88m(0.6) 6.84m(-0.6) 6.75m(-0.4)           
 15   651 Gibby Graves        JR Haverford                6.87m   1.9  22-06.50 
     6.87m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL                 
 16   703 Kris Joint          SR Moravian                 6.79m   0.2  22-03.50 
     6.24m(0.4) 6.59m(-0.4) 6.79m(0.2)         
 17   932 Jonathan Jordan     SR Wis.-Oshkosh             6.74m   0.8  22-01.50 
     6.74m(0.8) 6.51m(-1.5) FOUL(0.7)         
 18   597 Richard Pete        JR Buffalo Stat             6.70m   1.1  21-11.75 
     FOUL      6.70m(1.1) 6.65m(-0.4)           
 19   620 Glen Forsythe       JR Cortland St.             6.65m  -1.0  21-10.00 
     FOUL      5.05m(1.6) 6.65m(-1.0)            
 20   970 Wesley DeChristofa  SR WPI                      6.53m   2.7  21-05.25 
     5.98m(0.2) FOUL      6.53m(2.7)         
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ: # 19.56m  1983        Mike Manders, Hamline                      
     Stadium: ! 17.93m  1996        John Davis                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   706 Sean Donnelly       JR Mount Union             17.84m   58-06.50  10   
      17.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.84m  FOUL
  2   896 Roger Steen         JR Wis.-Eau Cla            17.21m   56-05.75   8   
      15.63m  16.32m  16.49m  17.21m  17.07m  FOUL
  3   839 Colt Feltes         JR Wartburg                17.08m   56-00.50   6   
      16.14m  15.89m  16.89m  16.56m  16.47m  17.08m
  4   608 Derrik Guyette      JR Carthage                17.04m   55-11.00   5   
      16.23m  16.36m  16.51m  16.74m  17.02m  17.04m
  5   680 Trevor Stutzman     JR Messiah                 16.93m   55-06.50   4   
      16.49m  16.73m  FOUL  16.93m  16.49m  16.77m
  6   737 Adam Weidner        SO North Centra            16.67m   54-08.25   3   
      16.09m  16.00m  16.67m  16.32m  16.09m  16.13m
  7   656 Rocky Mitolo        JR John Carroll            16.43m   53-11.00   2   
      15.26m  15.04m  16.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   927 Jeremy Brandt       SR Wis.-Oshkosh            16.32m   53-06.50   1   
      16.04m  16.32m  15.82m  FOUL  15.88m  FOUL
  9   811 Buck Thompson       SR Texas-Tyler             16.25m   53-03.75 
      15.82m  16.22m  16.25m  16.22m  FOUL  16.18m
 10   687 Ken Cooper          JR MIT                     16.24m   53-03.50 
      15.66m  FOUL  16.24m            
 11   930 Nick Grosskopf      JR Wis.-Oshkosh            16.18m   53-01.00 
      FOUL  15.59m  16.18m            
 12   961 Ben Watson          SR Wis.-Whitewa            16.17m   53-00.75 
      15.96m  16.17m  15.40m            
 13   757 J.D. Roth           JR Oneonta                 15.98m   52-05.25 
      15.98m  15.84m  14.84m            
 14   785 Dylan Burkett       JR Salisbury               15.95m   52-04.00 
      15.95m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15   891 Alex Mess           SO Wis.-Eau Cla            15.93m   52-03.25 
      15.77m  15.87m  15.93m            
 16   607 Mark Balmes         SO Carthage                15.76m   51-08.50 
      15.54m  15.48m  15.76m            
 17   779 Zach Beek           JR Ripon                   15.70m   51-06.25 
      15.70m  15.57m  FOUL            
 18   837 Dylan Boyd          SR Wartburg                15.60m   51-02.25 
      15.60m  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   574 Sean Enos           JR Bates                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   925 Zachary Baehman     SO Wis.-Oshkosh              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ: # 66.35m  2010        Eric Flores, Ca Lutheran                   
     Stadium: ! 65.21m  5/26/2011   Eric Flores, Cal Lutheran                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   706 Sean Donnelly       JR Mount Union             66.01m!    216-07  10   
      62.33m  64.49m  66.01m  62.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   878 Tyler Williams      JR Widener                 65.16m     213-09   8   
      61.38m  60.29m  64.42m  62.73m  65.16m  62.44m
  3   902 John Cooper         SR Wis.-La Cros            61.70m     202-05   6   
      FOUL  60.86m  FOUL  60.99m  FOUL  61.70m
  4   574 Sean Enos           JR Bates                   60.62m     198-11   5   
      56.59m  FOUL  FOUL  60.62m  FOUL  60.29m
  5   758 Pat Weinert         JR Oneonta                 60.28m     197-09   4   
      57.09m  FOUL  60.28m  FOUL  58.98m  60.01m
  6   610 Harry Weintraub     SR Case Western            59.59m     195-06   3   
      58.15m  59.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   642 Josh Kuusisto       SR Greenville              58.05m     190-05   2   
      56.43m  58.05m  57.71m  FOUL  53.95m  58.02m
  8   603 Zachary Erra-Herna  SR Carnegie Mel            57.67m     189-02   1   
      54.92m  57.67m  56.49m  FOUL  55.14m  55.70m
  9   928 Joe Brunner         SR Wis.-Oshkosh            57.15m     187-06 
      57.15m  56.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10   873 Keegan Shea         SR Whitworth               56.57m     185-07 
      56.34m  56.57m  FOUL            
 11   907 Grant Havard        JR Wis.-La Cros            55.88m     183-04 
      55.88m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12   942 Ben Tykwinski       SR Wis.-River F            55.70m     182-09 
      FOUL  55.45m  55.70m            
 13   805 Bryan Thell         SR St. Thomas Minn         55.62m     182-06 
      55.62m  52.11m  53.74m            
 14   568 Tyler Burdorff      SO Baldwin Wall            55.46m     181-11 
      54.80m  55.46m  54.89m            
 15   776 Edward Cummins      SO RIC                     55.13m     180-10 
      52.46m  55.13m  54.33m            
 16   638 Arick Morrell       SR George Fox              54.52m     178-10 
      54.52m  52.86m  54.18m            
 17   761 Kyle Peart          SR Pacific Luth            54.44m     178-07 
      54.44m  54.22m  FOUL            
 18   757 J.D. Roth           JR Oneonta                 54.30m     178-02 
      FOUL  54.30m  53.28m            
 19   801 Jeremy Peterson     SO St. Scholast            51.43m     168-09 
      FOUL  51.43m  FOUL            
 20   687 Ken Cooper          JR MIT                     50.46m     165-07 
      FOUL  50.46m  50.17m            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Decathlon
===============================================================================
 3 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   750 Matt Hunter         JR Ohio Wesleya             10.72   2.5  3    924
  2   898 Brandon Zarnoth     JR Wis.-Eau Cla             10.84   2.5  3    897
  3   691 Adrian Samsel       SO MIT                      11.04   2.5  3    852
  4   794 Devin Cornelius     SO St. John Fis             11.06   2.5  3    847
  5   869 Peter Delap         SR Whitworth                11.09   2.5  3    841
  6   613 Richard Roethel     SR Chr. Newport             11.16   0.8  1    825
  7   802 Kevin Wagner        SO St. Scholast             11.24   2.5  3    808
  8   708 Alex Kovalik        SR Mount Union              11.25   2.4  2    806
  9   803 Maxwell Dunne       SR St. Thomas Minn          11.26   2.4  2    804
 10   893 Greg Peterson       JR Wis.-Eau Cla             11.31   2.4  2    793
 11   959 Stephen Sousa       JR Wis.-Whitewa             11.32   2.4  2    791
 12   645 Cameron Clause      SR Gustavus Ado             11.40   2.5  3    774
 13   576 Eric Wainman        JR Bates                    11.41   2.4  2    771
 14   945 Zach Anderson       SR Wis.-Stout               11.43   2.4  2    767 11.430
 14   560 Joshua Eisenberg    SR Augustana (I             11.43   2.4  2    767 11.430
 16   796 Dan Sisler          JR St. Norbert              11.54   0.8  1    744
 17   631 Brian Layng         SR Elizabethtow             11.61   0.8  1    730
 18   571 Brandon Eddy        JR Baldwin Wall             11.66   0.8  1    719
 19   606 Quenten Austin      SO Carthage                 11.98   0.8  1    655
 20   867 Stephen Cooper      SR Whitworth                12.00   0.8  1    651
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Decathlon
==========================================================================
 3 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   691 Adrian Samsel       SO MIT                      49.25   3    849
  2   898 Brandon Zarnoth     JR Wis.-Eau Cla             49.28   3    848
  3   794 Devin Cornelius     SO St. John Fis             50.00   2    815
  4   945 Zach Anderson       SR Wis.-Stout               50.03   3    813
  5   893 Greg Peterson       JR Wis.-Eau Cla             50.27   2    802
  6   631 Brian Layng         SR Elizabethtow             50.48   3    793
  7   750 Matt Hunter         JR Ohio Wesleya             50.58   3    788
  8   708 Alex Kovalik        SR Mount Union              50.80   3    778
  9   560 Joshua Eisenberg    SR Augustana (I             50.89   3    774
 10   613 Richard Roethel     SR Chr. Newport             51.02   1    768
        51.013 (51.013)
 11   576 Eric Wainman        JR Bates                    51.15   2    762
 12   959 Stephen Sousa       JR Wis.-Whitewa             51.66   1    740
        51.653 (51.653)
 13   796 Dan Sisler          JR St. Norbert              52.05   2    723
 14   802 Kevin Wagner        SO St. Scholast             52.09   2    721
 15   606 Quenten Austin      SO Carthage                 52.30   1    712
        52.297 (52.297)
 16   869 Peter Delap         SR Whitworth                52.31   2    711
 17   803 Maxwell Dunne       SR St. Thomas Minn          52.56   1    700
        52.553 (52.553)
 18   645 Cameron Clause      SR Gustavus Ado             52.74   2    693
 19   867 Stephen Cooper      SR Whitworth                53.28   1    670
        53.278 (53.278)
 20   571 Brandon Eddy        JR Baldwin Wall             56.05   1    557
        56.044 (56.044)
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Decathlon
=======================================================================
 Sections to be determined by Referee.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   691 Adrian Samsel       SO MIT                    4:28.20     756
  2   576 Eric Wainman        JR Bates                  4:28.29     756
  3   945 Zach Anderson       SR Wis.-Stout             4:28.53     754
  4   893 Greg Peterson       JR Wis.-Eau Cla           4:29.50     748
  5   794 Devin Cornelius     SO St. John Fis           4:31.83     733
  6   560 Joshua Eisenberg    SR Augustana (I           4:34.37     716
  7   708 Alex Kovalik        SR Mount Union            4:36.72     701
  8   606 Quenten Austin      SO Carthage               4:37.36     697
  9   631 Brian Layng         SR Elizabethtow           4:39.94     681
 10   803 Maxwell Dunne       SR St. Thomas Minn        4:42.00     668
 11   869 Peter Delap         SR Whitworth              4:43.40     659
 12   802 Kevin Wagner        SO St. Scholast           4:45.18     648
 13   959 Stephen Sousa       JR Wis.-Whitewa           4:48.40     628
 14   613 Richard Roethel     SR Chr. Newport           4:49.67     621
 15   645 Cameron Clause      SR Gustavus Ado           4:51.40     610
 16   750 Matt Hunter         JR Ohio Wesleya           4:51.85     608
 17   898 Brandon Zarnoth     JR Wis.-Eau Cla           4:52.43     604
 18   796 Dan Sisler          JR St. Norbert            4:52.65     603
 19   867 Stephen Cooper      SR Whitworth              4:55.00     589
 --   571 Brandon Eddy        JR Baldwin Wall               DNF  
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
 5 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
 Even numbered lanes. Hurdles in all lanes.
     Stadium: ! 14.08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   750 Matt Hunter         JR Ohio Wesleya             14.79   2.2  5    875
  2   898 Brandon Zarnoth     JR Wis.-Eau Cla             14.92   2.2  5    859
  3   691 Adrian Samsel       SO MIT                      15.15   2.2  5    831
  4   576 Eric Wainman        JR Bates                    15.22   1.4  4    823
  5   613 Richard Roethel     SR Chr. Newport             15.28   1.4  4    816 15.275
  6   945 Zach Anderson       SR Wis.-Stout               15.28   2.2  5    816 15.280
  7   893 Greg Peterson       JR Wis.-Eau Cla             15.43   1.4  4    798
  8   631 Brian Layng         SR Elizabethtow             15.56   2.7  3    783
  9   959 Stephen Sousa       JR Wis.-Whitewa             15.71   0.2  2    766 15.704
 10   708 Alex Kovalik        SR Mount Union              15.71   2.7  3    766 15.707
 11   869 Peter Delap         SR Whitworth                15.83   0.2  2    752
 12   645 Cameron Clause      SR Gustavus Ado             15.91   2.7  3    743 15.910
 12   802 Kevin Wagner        SO St. Scholast             15.91   2.7  3    743 15.910
 14   606 Quenten Austin      SO Carthage                 16.13   0.2  2    718
 15   796 Dan Sisler          JR St. Norbert              16.19   1.9  1    711
 16   560 Joshua Eisenberg    SR Augustana (I             16.28   0.2  2    702
 17   803 Maxwell Dunne       SR St. Thomas Minn          16.30   1.9  1    699
 18   794 Devin Cornelius     SO St. John Fis             16.66   1.9  1    660
 19   867 Stephen Cooper      SR Whitworth                17.01   1.9  1    623
 --   571 Brandon Eddy        JR Baldwin Wall                DQ   1.4  4  trail leg
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
 Two pits by starting height. Random order.
 No five-alive.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   571 Brandon Eddy        JR Baldwin Wall             2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
        O  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2   613 Richard Roethel     SR Chr. Newport             1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
        O  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3   869 Peter Delap         SR Whitworth                1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        O  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4   945 Zach Anderson       SR Wis.-Stout               1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        O  PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4   794 Devin Cornelius     SO St. John Fis             1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        O  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  4   796 Dan Sisler          JR St. Norbert              1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        O  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7   576 Eric Wainman        JR Bates                    1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7   606 Quenten Austin      SO Carthage                 1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7   803 Maxwell Dunne       SR St. Thomas Minn          1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7   802 Kevin Wagner        SO St. Scholast             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  7   560 Joshua Eisenberg    SR Augustana (I             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 12   898 Brandon Zarnoth     JR Wis.-Eau Cla             1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 12   645 Cameron Clause      SR Gustavus Ado             1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12   750 Matt Hunter         JR Ohio Wesleya             1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 12   691 Adrian Samsel       SO MIT                      1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
       XO    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 16   631 Brian Layng         SR Elizabethtow             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 16   708 Alex Kovalik        SR Mount Union              1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 16   893 Greg Peterson       JR Wis.-Eau Cla             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
       XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 19   867 Stephen Cooper      SR Whitworth                1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O  PPP  XXX 
 20   959 Stephen Sousa       JR Wis.-Whitewa             1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
 Two pits by starting height. Random order.
 No five-alive.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   571 Brandon Eddy        JR Baldwin Wall             4.60m   15-01.00    790
     4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   803 Maxwell Dunne       SR St. Thomas Minn          4.40m   14-05.25    731
     4.30 4.40 4.50 
        O   XO   XX 
  2   959 Stephen Sousa       JR Wis.-Whitewa             4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
        O  PPP    O  XXO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2   869 Peter Delap         SR Whitworth                4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
        O   XO  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5   898 Brandon Zarnoth     JR Wis.-Eau Cla             4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
       XO    O  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5   893 Greg Peterson       JR Wis.-Eau Cla             4.30m   14-01.25    702
     4.20 4.30 4.40 
        O    O  XXX 
  5   606 Quenten Austin      SO Carthage                 4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8   613 Richard Roethel     SR Chr. Newport             4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      XXO  PPP   XO  PPP   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8   708 Alex Kovalik        SR Mount Union              4.20m   13-09.25    673
     4.20 4.30 
        O  XXX 
  8   794 Devin Cornelius     SO St. John Fis             4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
       XO  PPP  XXO  XXO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8   645 Cameron Clause      SR Gustavus Ado             4.20m   13-09.25    673
     4.20 4.30 4.40 
        O  PPP  XXX 
 12   945 Zach Anderson       SR Wis.-Stout               4.10m   13-05.25    645
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 12   750 Matt Hunter         JR Ohio Wesleya             4.10m   13-05.25    645
     4.00 4.10 4.20 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12   802 Kevin Wagner        SO St. Scholast             4.10m   13-05.25    645
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
        O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 12   631 Brian Layng         SR Elizabethtow             4.10m   13-05.25    645
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 16   576 Eric Wainman        JR Bates                    4.00m   13-01.50    617
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 17   560 Joshua Eisenberg    SR Augustana (I             3.80m   12-05.50    562
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 17   691 Adrian Samsel       SO MIT                      3.80m   12-05.50    562
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        O  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 19   796 Dan Sisler          JR St. Norbert              3.40m   11-01.75    457
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
        O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 20   867 Stephen Cooper      SR Whitworth                3.30m   10-10.00    431
     3.30 3.40 3.50 
       XO  PPP  PPP 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
 Two pits. Random Order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   645 Cameron Clause      SR Gustavus Ado             6.74m  -1.8  22-01.50    753
     6.16m(-0.0) 6.55m(1.9) 6.74m(-1.8)            
  1   750 Matt Hunter         JR Ohio Wesleya             6.74m  -1.5  22-01.50    753
     6.33m(-3.2) 6.74m(-1.5) 6.55m(-0.1)            
  3   898 Brandon Zarnoth     JR Wis.-Eau Cla             6.62m  -1.6  21-08.75    725
     6.38m(-1.0) FOUL(-2.4) 6.62m(-1.6)            
  4   959 Stephen Sousa       JR Wis.-Whitewa             6.57m  -0.5  21-06.75    713
     6.31m(-2.1) 6.57m(-0.5) 6.57m(-0.1)            
  5   796 Dan Sisler          JR St. Norbert              6.51m  -1.0  21-04.25    700
     FOUL(-1.3) 6.51m(-1.0) FOUL(-1.6)            
  5   708 Alex Kovalik        SR Mount Union              6.51m  -1.2  21-04.25    700
     6.29m(-1.0) 6.34m(1.6) 6.51m(-1.2)            
  7   869 Peter Delap         SR Whitworth                6.48m   1.9  21-03.25    693
     FOUL(-0.4) 6.48m(1.9) 6.38m(0.6)            
  8   803 Maxwell Dunne       SR St. Thomas Minn          6.43m  -2.0  21-01.25    682
     6.43m(-2.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
  9   691 Adrian Samsel       SO MIT                      6.41m   0.5  21-00.50    677
     6.32m(-0.5) 6.39m(-0.1) 6.41m(0.5)            
 10   893 Greg Peterson       JR Wis.-Eau Cla             6.32m  -0.8  20-09.00    657
     6.11m(0.6) 6.32m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.3)            
 11   613 Richard Roethel     SR Chr. Newport             6.31m  -0.4  20-08.50    655
     6.14m(-3.5) 6.31m(-0.4) 6.16m(-1.2)            
 12   945 Zach Anderson       SR Wis.-Stout               6.29m  -2.6  20-07.75    650
     6.29m(-2.6) FOUL(-1.4) 6.28m(0.6)            
 13   606 Quenten Austin      SO Carthage                 6.20m  -0.4  20-04.25    630
     FOUL(0.6) 6.20m(-0.4) 6.17m(-1.6)            
 14   794 Devin Cornelius     SO St. John Fis             6.18m  -1.4  20-03.50    626
     6.12m(-1.5) 6.18m(-1.4) FOUL(-0.4)            
 15   802 Kevin Wagner        SO St. Scholast             6.15m   0.1  20-02.25    619
     5.66m(-1.3) 5.72m(-0.9) 6.15m(0.1)            
 16   576 Eric Wainman        JR Bates                    6.14m  -3.7  20-01.75    617
     5.78m(-0.0) 6.14m(-3.7) 6.14m(0.6)            
 17   631 Brian Layng         SR Elizabethtow             6.09m   0.9  19-11.75    606
     5.92m(1.4) 5.78m(0.2) 6.09m(0.9)            
 18   867 Stephen Cooper      SR Whitworth                5.93m  -3.4  19-05.50    571
     5.91m(-1.9) 5.93m(-3.4) PASS                 
 19   560 Joshua Eisenberg    SR Augustana (I             5.76m   0.5  18-10.75    535
     FOUL(-3.2) 5.76m(0.5) 5.63m(-0.9)            
 --   571 Brandon Eddy        JR Baldwin Wall              FOUL                 
     FOUL(-2.1) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(-0.8)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
 One ring. One section. Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   796 Dan Sisler          JR St. Norbert             13.69m   44-11.00    709
      13.16m  FOUL  13.69m            
  2   867 Stephen Cooper      SR Whitworth               12.96m   42-06.25    665
      12.96m  12.17m  12.35m            
  3   959 Stephen Sousa       JR Wis.-Whitewa            12.94m   42-05.50    664
      12.00m  FOUL  12.94m            
  4   613 Richard Roethel     SR Chr. Newport            12.69m   41-07.75    648
      FOUL  12.69m  FOUL            
  5   803 Maxwell Dunne       SR St. Thomas Minn         12.50m   41-00.25    637
      FOUL  FOUL  12.50m            
  6   802 Kevin Wagner        SO St. Scholast            12.08m   39-07.75    611
      12.08m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7   606 Quenten Austin      SO Carthage                12.02m   39-05.25    608
      12.02m  11.97m  FOUL            
  7   560 Joshua Eisenberg    SR Augustana (I            12.02m   39-05.25    608
      11.86m  11.95m  12.02m            
  9   898 Brandon Zarnoth     JR Wis.-Eau Cla            12.00m   39-04.50    606
      11.68m  FOUL  12.00m            
 10   945 Zach Anderson       SR Wis.-Stout              11.57m   37-11.50    580
      11.57m  FOUL  10.74m            
 11   576 Eric Wainman        JR Bates                   11.34m   37-02.50    566
      10.99m  FOUL  11.34m            
 12   631 Brian Layng         SR Elizabethtow            11.20m   36-09.00    558
      10.70m  11.00m  11.20m            
 13   691 Adrian Samsel       SO MIT                     11.19m   36-08.50    557
      10.70m  FOUL  11.19m            
 14   794 Devin Cornelius     SO St. John Fis            11.18m   36-08.25    557
      11.18m  FOUL  10.49m            
 15   869 Peter Delap         SR Whitworth               11.14m   36-06.75    554
      10.80m  10.93m  11.14m            
 16   893 Greg Peterson       JR Wis.-Eau Cla            11.01m   36-01.50    546
      10.55m  FOUL  11.01m            
 17   571 Brandon Eddy        JR Baldwin Wall            10.85m   35-07.25    537
      FOUL  10.85m  FOUL            
 18   750 Matt Hunter         JR Ohio Wesleya            10.40m   34-01.50    510
      10.40m  10.18m  9.91m            
 19   708 Alex Kovalik        SR Mount Union             10.04m   32-11.25    488
      10.04m  FOUL  10.01m            
 20   645 Cameron Clause      SR Gustavus Ado             9.71m   31-10.25    468
      9.08m  9.71m  9.54m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
 One circle. One section. Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   796 Dan Sisler          JR St. Norbert             40.44m     132-08    674
      36.92m  40.44m  39.67m            
  2   945 Zach Anderson       SR Wis.-Stout              39.56m     129-09    656
      35.83m  39.56m  35.90m            
  3   867 Stephen Cooper      SR Whitworth               37.17m     121-11    607
      37.17m  FOUL  33.81m            
  4   898 Brandon Zarnoth     JR Wis.-Eau Cla            36.68m     120-04    597
      FOUL  32.12m  36.68m            
  5   869 Peter Delap         SR Whitworth               36.50m     119-09    594
      34.30m  36.50m  FOUL            
  6   571 Brandon Eddy        JR Baldwin Wall            36.35m     119-03    591
      36.35m  FOUL  34.72m            
  7   613 Richard Roethel     SR Chr. Newport            36.32m     119-02    590
      35.23m  FOUL  36.32m            
  8   803 Maxwell Dunne       SR St. Thomas Minn         36.22m     118-10    588
      34.88m  FOUL  36.22m            
  9   959 Stephen Sousa       JR Wis.-Whitewa            36.18m     118-08    587
      36.18m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10   631 Brian Layng         SR Elizabethtow            35.97m     118-00    583
      FOUL  35.48m  35.97m            
 11   893 Greg Peterson       JR Wis.-Eau Cla            35.50m     116-06    574
      31.80m  FOUL  35.50m            
 12   802 Kevin Wagner        SO St. Scholast            34.35m     112-08    551
      32.31m  31.13m  34.35m            
 13   560 Joshua Eisenberg    SR Augustana (I            34.33m     112-07    550
      34.33m  33.72m  33.01m            
 14   645 Cameron Clause      SR Gustavus Ado            32.92m     108-00    522
      31.55m  30.70m  32.92m            
 15   606 Quenten Austin      SO Carthage                32.90m     107-11    522
      32.90m  32.50m  32.32m            
 16   794 Devin Cornelius     SO St. John Fis            30.02m      98-06    465
      26.79m  28.00m  30.02m            
 17   708 Alex Kovalik        SR Mount Union             29.74m      97-07    459
      FOUL  FOUL  29.74m            
 18   750 Matt Hunter         JR Ohio Wesleya            29.60m      97-01    457
      28.09m  29.60m  FOUL            
 19   691 Adrian Samsel       SO MIT                     28.63m      93-11    438
      28.63m  FOUL  28.23m            
 --   576 Eric Wainman        JR Bates                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
 One runway. One section. Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   613 Richard Roethel     SR Chr. Newport            57.19m     187-07    696
      52.98m  55.31m  57.19m            
  2   867 Stephen Cooper      SR Whitworth               53.49m     175-06    640
      53.49m  49.77m  49.49m            
  3   959 Stephen Sousa       JR Wis.-Whitewa            52.74m     173-00    629
      44.02m  52.74m  49.57m            
  4   606 Quenten Austin      SO Carthage                51.34m     168-05    608
      51.34m  46.34m  45.41m            
  5   803 Maxwell Dunne       SR St. Thomas Minn         47.60m     156-02    553
      47.38m  41.85m  47.60m            
  6   945 Zach Anderson       SR Wis.-Stout              47.12m     154-07    546
      44.42m  47.12m  45.47m            
  7   796 Dan Sisler          JR St. Norbert             47.09m     154-06    546
      40.30m  44.63m  47.09m            
  8   708 Alex Kovalik        SR Mount Union             46.17m     151-06    532
      46.17m  FOUL  45.86m            
  9   869 Peter Delap         SR Whitworth               45.77m     150-02    526
      44.19m  45.63m  45.77m            
 10   898 Brandon Zarnoth     JR Wis.-Eau Cla            44.96m     147-06    514
      FOUL  43.00m  44.96m            
 11   802 Kevin Wagner        SO St. Scholast            43.50m     142-08    493
      42.08m  42.59m  43.50m            
 12   631 Brian Layng         SR Elizabethtow            43.45m     142-07    492
      40.42m  41.18m  43.45m            
 13   893 Greg Peterson       JR Wis.-Eau Cla            42.90m     140-09    484
      37.63m  42.90m  42.17m            
 14   794 Devin Cornelius     SO St. John Fis            41.11m     134-10    458
      41.11m  40.57m  38.16m            
 15   750 Matt Hunter         JR Ohio Wesleya            41.08m     134-09    458
      39.52m  41.08m  39.95m            
 16   560 Joshua Eisenberg    SR Augustana (I            40.88m     134-01    455
      39.87m  39.95m  40.88m            
 17   645 Cameron Clause      SR Gustavus Ado            39.69m     130-02    438
      39.69m  33.61m  33.05m            
 18   571 Brandon Eddy        JR Baldwin Wall            38.10m     125-00    415
      38.10m  33.89m  FOUL            
 19   576 Eric Wainman        JR Bates                   37.52m     123-01    406
      37.52m  34.81m  27.58m            
 20   691 Adrian Samsel       SO MIT                     34.73m     113-11    366
      33.97m  34.73m  FOUL            
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
  DIII Champ: #  7528  1987        Kip Janvrin, Simpson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   613 Richard Roethel     SR Chr. Newport              7086   10   
  2   898 Brandon Zarnoth     JR Wis.-Eau Cla              7013    8   
  3   945 Zach Anderson       SR Wis.-Stout                6941    6   
  4   869 Peter Delap         SR Whitworth                 6801    5   
  5   959 Stephen Sousa       JR Wis.-Whitewa              6761    4   
  6   803 Maxwell Dunne       SR St. Thomas Minn           6749    3   
  7   893 Greg Peterson       JR Wis.-Eau Cla              6740    2   
  8   750 Matt Hunter         JR Ohio Wesleya              6679    1   
  9   796 Dan Sisler          JR St. Norbert               6581  
 10   691 Adrian Samsel       SO MIT                       6549  
 11   794 Devin Cornelius     SO St. John Fis              6548  
 12   708 Alex Kovalik        SR Mount Union               6539  
 13   606 Quenten Austin      SO Carthage                  6539  
 14   802 Kevin Wagner        SO St. Scholast              6526  
 15   631 Brian Layng         SR Elizabethtow              6507  
 16   560 Joshua Eisenberg    SR Augustana (I              6356  
 17   645 Cameron Clause      SR Gustavus Ado              6335  
 18   867 Stephen Cooper      SR Whitworth                 6057  
 19   576 Eric Wainman        JR Bates                     6005  
 20   571 Brandon Eddy        JR Baldwin Wall              4431  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wis.-Whitewater             20.50     2) Wis.-Oshkosh               19   
    3) Wis.-Stout                  15        4) Williams                   14   
    5) Amherst                     11        6) Misericordia               10   
    6) Carleton                    10        6) Washington U.              10   
    6) La Verne                    10       10) MIT                         8   
   10) WPI                          8       10) RPI                         8   
   10) Calvin                       8       14) Concordia-Moorhead          6   
   14) Westminster (Pa.)            6       14) North Central (Ill.)        6   
   14) Hendrix                      6       14) Wis.-Platteville            6   
   14) St. Scholastica              6       14) Bowdoin                     6   
   14) Elmhurst                     6       14) Cortland St.                6   
   23) Denison                      5       23) St. Lawrence                5   
   23) Wartburg                     5       23) Dickinson                   5   
   23) Illinois Wesleyan            5       23) Baldwin Wallace             5   
   29) Stockton                     4       29) Widener                     4   
   29) George Fox                   4       29) Augsburg                    4   
   33) Monmouth (Ill.)              3.50    34) Whitworth                   3   
   34) Mount Union                  3       36) TCNJ                        2.50
   37) Texas-Tyler                  2       37) Washington and Lee          2   
   37) Nebraska Wesleyan            2       40) Worcester State             1   
   40) Brockport St.                1       40) Rowan                       1   
   43) Franklin & Marshall          0.50                                        
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)        23        2) Mount Union                22   
    3) Wis.-Eau Claire             18        4) Wis.-La Crosse             12   
    4) Carthage                    12        6) Ohio Northern              10   
    6) Wilmington (Ohio)           10        6) Christopher Newport        10   
    6) Dubuque                     10       10) Wis.-Stout                  9   
   11) Messiah                      8       11) Southern Maine              8   
   11) Widener                      8       11) U. of Chicago               8   
   11) St. Thomas (Minn.)           8       11) Haverford                   8   
   17) Wartburg                     7.50    18) RIC                         7   
   18) Wis.-Whitewater              7       20) Whitworth                   6   
   20) Johns Hopkins                6       22) Washington U.               5   
   22) Bates                        5       22) UMass Boston                5   
   22) Buffalo State                5       26) Nebraska Wesleyan           4   
   26) Bethany (W.V.)               4       26) Oneonta                     4   
   29) Case Western                 3       29) MIT                         3   
   29) Loras                        3       32) Bridgewater St.             2   
   32) Greenville                   2       32) John Carroll                2   
   32) Dickinson                    2       36) Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.      1.50
   37) York (Pa.)                   1       37) Wis.-Oshkosh                1   
   37) Ohio Wesleyan                1       37) Occidental                  1   
   37) Carnegie Mellon              1                                           
Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
8/22/14 3:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Winona State (Minn.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Scrimmage
Directions
8/23/14 10:00 AM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
Scrimmage
8/29/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/29/14 3:30 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Whitewater
8/29/14 5:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Hamline University (Minn.)
Live stats
8/29/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
8/30/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Whitewater Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
No events to show.
Blugolds Facts

UW-Eau Claire sponsors 22 intercollegiate athletic programs