Recap | Results | Preview

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2014 08:20 PM
                        NCAA Division III 2014 Outdoor                         
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                    Delaware, OH  - 5/22/2014 to 5/24/2014                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 200 Meter
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
  DIII Champ: # 23.72  1999        Rhondale Jones, Lincoln (PA)                
     Stadium: ! 23.52  1996        Nanceen Perry                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   431 Libbey Schubert     SR Wartburg                 23.91Q  1.3  3 
  2   104 Naomi Bates         SR Amherst                  24.29Q  0.6  2 
  3   161 Abigail Davis       SO Central Coll             24.37Q  0.2  1 
  4   525 Lexie Sondgeroth    JR Wis.-Whitewa             24.26q  1.3  3 
  5   256 Sierra DeLeon       SR Kenyon                   24.32q  0.6  2 
  6   293 Briana Gardner      SO Monmouth (Il             24.44q  1.3  3 
  7   191 Tiffany Davis       SR Denison                  24.55q  0.6  2 
  8   468 Annie Lynch         SR Williams                 24.56q  0.2  1 
  9   474 Carly Fehler        JR Wis.-Eau Cla             24.57   0.2  1 
 10   501 Becklyn Hunter      SO Wis.-Oshkosh             24.63   1.3  3 
 11   413 Hulerie McGuffie    SO UMass Boston             24.68   1.3  3 
 12   401 Monique Anderson    SR Texas Luther             24.69   0.6  2  24.682
 12   494 Jaime Ludwigson     JR Wis.-La Cros             24.69   1.3  3  24.682
 14   233 Chimdiofuma Eze-Ec  SR Illinois Col             24.70   0.2  1 
 15   105 Karen Blake         FR Amherst                  24.71   0.6  2 
 16   344 Jess Huber          SO Plattsburgh              24.72   0.2  1 
 17   120 Melanie Winters     SO Baldwin Wall             24.81   1.3  3 
 18   352 Mary Kate Mullen    SR Rhodes                   24.85   0.2  1 
 19   480 Jessie Reineck      SO Wis.-Eau Cla             24.89   0.6  2 
 20   492 Meg Heafy           SO Wis.-La Cros             24.98   1.3  3 
 21   206 Anna Dambacher      SO Fredonia St.             25.44   0.6  2 
 22   217 Alex Gregory        FR Greenville               25.77   0.2  1 
 
Women 1500 Meter
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 2 Heats.  Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times
  DIII Champ: # 4:15.20  2004        Liz Woodworth, Wis.-Oshkosh               
     Stadium: ! 4:22.11  5/28/2011   Christy Cazzola, Wis.-Oshkosh             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   499 Christy Cazzola     SR Wis.-Oshkosh           4:33.97Q  1 
  2   432 Haddie Vawter       SR Wartburg               4:36.53Q  2 
  3   230 Sheri McCormack     SR Hope                   4:34.26Q  1 
  4   397 Katie McMenamin     SO Swarthmore             4:36.94Q  2 
  5   219 Sarah Burnell       JR Grinnell               4:34.69Q  1 
  6   251 Ashley Murphy       JR Johns Hopkin           4:36.98Q  2 
  7   336 Abbey Warth         SO Ohio Wesleya           4:34.90Q  1 
  8   318 Nora Ferguson       SR North Centra           4:37.01Q  2 
  9   110 Jessica Bacon       JR Augustana (I           4:35.55q  1 
 10   154 Colette Celichowsk  JR Carleton               4:35.75q  1 
 11   274 Tricia Serres       SO Luther                 4:37.05q  2 
 12   169 Jessica McClelland  SR Chr. Newport           4:37.21q  1 
 13   410 Brianna Hickey      SO U. of Chicag           4:37.85   2 
 14   131 Amelia Lundkvist    SR Brandeis               4:38.00   2 
 15   379 Manon Gammon-Deeri  JR St. Benedict           4:39.92   1 
 16   250 Tess Meehan         FR Johns Hopkin           4:40.40   1 
 17   398 Sarah Nielsen       SO Swarthmore             4:40.58   2 
 18   387 Emily Gapinski      SO St. Thomas Minn        4:42.30   2 
 19   116 Marina Capalbo      JR Babson                 4:43.91   2 
 20   339 Kaila Cramer        SR Otterbein              4:44.72   2 
 21   331 Caitlin Huber       JR Ohio Norther           4:47.49   1 
 22   324 Emily Cousens       JR NYU                    4:50.20   1 
 
Women 10000 Meter
=======================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall (15, 7)
  DIII Champ: # 33:50.32  1983        Debra Thometz, St. Thomas (MN)           
     Stadium: ! 35:11.67  5/26/2011   Jennifer Gossels, Williams               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   261 Lenore Moreno       SR La Verne              34:25.39!  10   
  2   152 Nicole Michmerhuiz  SR Calvin                34:33.75!   8   
  3   198 Alyssa Poremba      SR Elmhurst              35:28.92    6   
  4   194 Sara Patterson      SR Dickinson             35:40.86    5   
  5   109 Lauren Rice         SR Augsburg              35:54.93    4   
  6   192 Olivia Galano       SR Denison               36:00.98    3   
  7   465 Shayna Barbash      SR Williams              36:01.49    2   
  8   132 Rachel Malone       JR Brockport St          36:04.17    1   
  9   223 Adrian Walsh        SO Hamilton              36:04.38  
 10   289 Elaine McVay        JR MIT                   36:12.95  
 11   496 Laura Mead          JR Wis.-La Cros          36:40.96  
 12   270 Maggie Saenz Ruiz   SO Loras                 36:45.11  
 13   328 Molly Martorella    SR Oberlin               36:46.38  
 14   208 Alyssa Knott        JR Geneseo St.           36:58.06  
 15   305 Catie Campbell      JR Mount Union           37:04.85  
 16   247 Grace Hancock       JR Johns Hopkin          37:11.26  
 17   329 Lauren Taylor       SR Oberlin               37:12.14  
 18   214 Emily Painter       JR George Fox            37:47.57  
 19   151 Sarah Danner        SR Calvin                37:48.80  
 20   325 Sarah Jane Kerwin   JR Oberlin               38:30.59  
 --   337 Danielle Kennedy    SR Oneonta                    DNF  
 --   426 Alana Enabnit       JR Wartburg                   DNF  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
 Hurdles in all lanes.
  DIII Champ: # 58.99  1989        Carolyn Ross, Augsburg                      
     Stadium: ! 58.93  1996        Charlaynna Foster                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   449 Ashante Little      SR Wheaton (Mas           ! 58.51Q  2 
  2   408 Jana Hieber         SR Tufts                    59.63Q  3 
  3   429 Tashina McAllister  SR Wartburg                 59.83Q  1 
  4   300 Heather Gearity     SR Montclair St           1:00.10q  2 
  5   213 Rachael Kraske      JR George Fox             1:00.74q  1 
  6   248 Megan McDonald      SO Johns Hopkin           1:01.05q  1 
  7   433 Cheyenne Mangold    SR Washington a           1:01.06q  2 
  8   277 Liz Martin          SR Messiah                1:01.37q  1 
  9   215 Alyssa Turner       SR George Fox             1:01.63   2 
 10   366 Melirah Searcy      JR Rowan                  1:01.75   3 
 11   201 Electra Korn        JR Emory                  1:01.78   1 
 12   354 Sadie Yanckello     JR Rhodes                 1:01.87   3 
 13   377 Peyton Dostie       JR Southern Mai           1:01.99   3 
 14   532 Liz Pellegrini      SO WPI                    1:02.28   1 
 15   224 Marolyn Saulsberry  SO Hamline                1:02.40   2 
 16   363 Cameron Edwards     SO Rochester              1:02.44   2 
 17   273 Anna Lampe          JR Luther                 1:03.21   1 
 18   472 Alyza Ngbokoli      FR Williams               1:03.34   1 
 19   114 Kierra Smith        SR Augustana (I           1:03.43   3 
 20   399 Katelyn Ary         SO TCNJ                   1:03.75   3 
 21   315 Ashton Steckelberg  SO Nebraska Wes           1:04.53   3 
 22   527 Hilary Coady        SO Wooster                1:06.49   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
14 Advance:  Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
  DIII Champ: # 10:13.33  2007        Shauneen Garrahan, Amherst               
     Stadium: ! 10:24.22  5/27/2011   Kimberly Chinn, Baldwin-Wall             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   382 Amy Cymerman        SO St. Lawrence          10:41.32Q  2 
  2   227 Sophie Goobic       SR Heidelberg            10:41.96Q  1 
  3   284 Martina de Geus     SR MIT                   10:42.48Q  1 
  4   461 Taylor Ostrander    SO Willamette            10:48.86Q  2 
  5   435 Lucy Cheadle        JR Washington U          10:43.62Q  1 
  6   121 Kallie Nixon        SR Bates                 10:50.67Q  2 
  7   422 Sammi Bruett        SR Wartburg              10:48.37Q  1 
  8   466 Hannah Cole         FR Williams              10:55.04Q  2 
  9   176 Beth Gollin         JR Coast Guard           10:51.17Q  1 
 10   172 Allison Barnwell    SR Claremont-Mu          10:58.11Q  2 
 11   115 Emily Paull         JR Aurora                10:54.22q  1 
 12   202 Meredith Lorch      SR Emory                 10:58.95q  2 
 13   470 Brianne Mirecki     SR Williams              11:00.30q  2 
 14   180 Alanna McDonough    SO Colby                 11:01.78q  2 
 15   221 Emily Rabenold      SO Grove City            11:03.21   2 
 16   327 Carey Lyons         JR Oberlin               11:06.36   1 
 17   460 Michaela Freeby     JR Willamette            11:09.96   1 
 18   485 Katryna Williams    SO Wis.-Eau Cla          11:13.00   1 
 19   308 Brooke Mathie       JR Mount Union           11:17.16   1 
 20   341 Julissa Poullet     FR Otterbein             11:21.07   2 
 21   447 Georgia Crane       SO Wheaton (Mas          11:30.53   2 
 --   226 Hope Rainey         SR Haverford                  DNF   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 2 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ: # 45.65  5/26/2012   Methodist, Methodist                        
                       A Chavis, E Powell, M Rodriquez, B Wilson         
     Stadium: ! 46.16  5/28/2011   Methodist, Methodist                        
                       Chavis, Blackwell, Rodriquez, Crutchfield *       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wis.-La Crosse  'B'                                 ! 46.01Q  1 
     1) 494 Jaime Ludwigson JR          2) 491 Jenna Halvorson SR         
     3) 488 Claire Elliott JR           4) 492 Meg Heafy SO               
  2 Mount Union                                           46.81Q  2 
     1) 311 Taylor Ruffing SR           2) 307 Taylor Coghlan JR          
     3) 304 Lisa Brasdovich SR          4) 309 Courtney Reese JR          
  3 Wartburg                                              46.84q  2 
     1) 431 Libbey Schubert SR          2) 429 Tashina McAllister SR      
     3) 421 Sarah Boraas SR             4) 425 Erica Dynes SO             
  4 Emory                                                 47.00q  1 
     1) 200 Harley Barrera FR           2) 201 Electra Korn JR            
     3) 203 Morgan Monroe SR            4) 199 Debora Adjibaba JR         
  5 Wheaton (Mass.)                                       47.02q  1 
     1) 450 Kelly Ludew * FR            2) 453 Amber Spencer SR           
     3) 449 Ashante Little SR           4) 448 Francesca Flynn SO         
  6 St. Thomas (Minn.)                                    47.07q  2 
     1) 392 Erika Tipp JR               2) 391 Angela Tipp JR             
     3) 390 Christina Rozeske SR        4) 386 Mallory Burnham SR         
  7 UMass Boston                                          47.15q  1 
     1) 412 Krista Ledin SO             2) 413 Hulerie McGuffie SO        
     3) 414 Renee OBrien SR             4) 415 Anisha Trappier SO         
  8 MIT                                                   47.44q  1 
     1) 283 Jacqueline Brew SR          2) 290 Veronica Szklarzewski JR   
     3) 287 Kendra Knittel FR           4) 288 Jaclyn Konopka SR          
  9 Bethel (Minn.)                                        47.67   1 
     1) 123 Jillian Krier FR            2) 122 Courtney Fregeau SR        
     3) 125 Tessa Peterson SO           4) 124 Ashley Magelssen SR        
 10 Amherst                                               47.71   2 
     1) 108 Taylor Summers SO           2) 106 Kiana Herold FR            
     3) 104 Naomi Bates SR              4) 105 Karen Blake FR             
 11 Illinois Wesleyan                                     47.94   2 
     1) 243 Lexia Swope JR              2) 238 Angela Herrmann SO         
     3) 239 Kristen Johnson JR          4) 240 Nia Joiner SO              
 12 Buena Vista                                           48.01   2 
     1) 135 Casey James JR              2) 134 Laura Eberly JR            
     3) 136 Katie Larsen JR             4) 137 Maggie Marker JR           
 13 WPI                                                   48.10   2  48.091
     1) 535 Lauren Richard SO           2) 532 Liz Pellegrini SO          
     3) 533 Alex Price SO               4) 531 Anne Harris SO             
 14 Cal Lutheran                                          48.10   2  48.097
     1) 148 Kendall Sauter SR           2) 147 Lauren Rohach SR           
     3) 146 Amanda Hamilton SO          4) 144 Amy Galipeau SR            
 15 La Verne                                              48.11   1 
     1) 263 Ebony Williams SR           2) 260 Tiahna Gillon FR           
     3) 262 Tanesha Spencer JR          4) 258 Nicole Crutchfield SR      
 16 Wis.-Eau Claire  'B'                                  48.39   1 
     1) 476 Kayla Kelsey JR             2) 478 Megan Mulligan JR          
     3) 477 Lindsey Laufenburg JR       4) 474 Carly Fehler JR            
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
  DIII Champ: # 3:40.76  1988        Mass.-Boston, Mass.-Boston                
                         Larts, James, Durant, Eddins                      
     Stadium: ! 3:41.02  5/28/2011   Wartburg, Wartburg                        
                         B Melloy, K Kregel, S Morrison, N Morrison        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wis.-La Crosse                                      3:44.78Q  1 
     1) 491 Jenna Halvorson SR          2) 489 Claire Gordee SO           
     3) 493 Shannon Klein JR            4) 490 Bria Halama SO             
  2 Wartburg                                            3:46.31Q  2 
     1) 429 Tashina McAllister SR       2) 428 Kayla Kregel JR            
     3) 420 Kaly Adkins SR              4) 431 Libbey Schubert SR         
  3 Illinois Wesleyan                                   3:46.25Q  1 
     1) 244 Maddison Zimmer FR          2) 238 Angela Herrmann SO         
     3) 241 Liz Oltman FR               4) 234 Allie Boudreau JR          
  4 Rowan                                               3:47.62Q  2 
     1) 368 Shailah Williams * SO       2) 370 Jessalynn Wright SO        
     3) 369 Tashay Wilson JR            4) 366 Melirah Searcy JR          
  5 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     3:47.30q  1 
     1) 480 Jessie Reineck SO           2) 482 Jess Rupnow SO             
     3) 475 Sarah Glidden * FR          4) 481 Steph Rouse JR             
  6 Wheaton (Mass.)                                     3:47.95q  2 
     1) 453 Amber Spencer SR            2) 454 Kalah Thomas FR            
     3) 452 Meredith Scannell SR        4) 449 Ashante Little SR          
  7 Montclair State                                     3:48.15q  2 
     1) 300 Heather Gearity SR          2) 299 Hanna DeMatteo FR          
     3) 298 Morgan Byrne * SO           4) 301 Nicosia Henry SR           
  8 Wis.-Stout                                          3:48.24q  2 
     1) 519 Laurisa Titterud SO         2) 517 Jessika Smith SR           
     3) 520 Meagan Ward JR              4) 516 Jada Hamilton JR           
  9 Johns Hopkins                                       3:48.52   1 
     1) 248 Megan McDonald SO           2) 252 Emily Nordquist SO         
     3) 253 Brynn Parsons SO            4) 254 Maggie Shelton SR          
 10 Christopher Newport                                 3:48.91   1 
     1) 170 Leah Richardson FR          2) 171 Jennifer Westerholm SO     
     3) 167 Enuma Ezenwa JR             4) 168 Logan Harrington FR        
 11 Wis.-Oshkosh                                        3:48.94   1 
     1) 502 Stephanie Jahn SR           2) 505 Caitlyn McCormick SO       
     3) 506 Lizzie Pospyhalla FR        4) 508 Kylee Verhasselt JR        
 12 Williams                                            3:50.04   1 
     1) 473 Jessica O'Brien SO          2) 471 Amanda Murashige SR        
     3) 469 Dianna Mejia JR             4) 468 Annie Lynch SR             
 13 Roanoke                                             3:50.12   2 
     1) 360 Brynn MacDougall FR         2) 361 Jessica Mejia JR           
     3) 358 Alexis Janney SO            4) 359 Alease Kinney SO           
 14 Buffalo State                                       3:50.39   2 
     1) 140 Niasha Houpe FR             2) 139 Nia Holmes * SO            
     3) 143 Sasa Vann SO                4) 142 Jazlyn Porter SO           
 15 Central College                                     3:52.51   1 
     1) 164 Allie McBroom JR            2) 161 Abigail Davis SO           
     3) 163 Camie Kibbee JR             4) 166 Monica Ruiz SO             
 16 Mount Union                                         3:52.66   2 
     1) 304 Lisa Brasdovich SR          2) 312 Marrianna White SO         
     3) 310 Marisa Rinaldi FR           4) 309 Courtney Reese JR          
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Prog: 3.45-3.60-3.70-3.75-3.80-3.85-3.90-3.95 +5cm
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
  DIII Champ: # 4.20m  5/26/2012   Catherine Street, Linfield                  
     Stadium: ! 4.14m  5/27/2011   Abigail Schaffer, Moravian                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   436 Anna Etherington    SR Washington U             4.15m!  13-07.25  10   
     3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.24 
        O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   292 Cimran Virdi        SO MIT                      4.10m   13-05.25   8   
     3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 
        O  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   444 Marissa Kalsey      SO Westminster              3.85m   12-07.50   6   
     3.60 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 
        O  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4   130 Erin Silva          JR Bowdoin                  3.85m   12-07.50   5   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5   395 Chelsea Vaughan     SO Stockton                 3.85m   12-07.50   4   
     3.60 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 
        O  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  6   319 Brooke Patterson    JR North Centra             3.75m   12-03.50   3   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 3.80 
        O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  7   463 Jenna Adams         SR Williams                 3.70m   12-01.50   2   
     3.60 3.70 3.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  8   205 Rebecca Swisher     SO Franklin & M             3.70m   12-01.50   0.50
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8   524 Melanie Pilon       SR Wis.-Whitewa             3.70m   12-01.50   0.50
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 10   446 Cassidy Shepherd    FR Westminster              3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 
        O    O  PPP  XXX 
 10   264 Katie Yeager        SR La Verne                 3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 12   438 Claire Simons       JR Washington U             3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 
        O   XO  PPP  XXX 
 12   512 Shannon Burke       SO Wis.-Stevens             3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12   296 Morgan Ryan         SR Monmouth (Il             3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12   349 Brittany DalCais    JR Ramapo                   3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.60 3.70 3.75 
       XO    P  XXX 
 16   113 Taelar Hillyer      SR Augustana (I             3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 
        O   XO  XXP    X 
 17   445 Brooke Mancuso      FR Westminster              3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 
        O  XXO  PPP  XXX 
 17   515 Audra Weis          FR Wis.-Stevens             3.60m   11-09.75  w/d medical
     3.45 3.60 3.70 
        O  XXO    X 
 19   514 Samantha Haas       SR Wis.-Stevens             3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.45 3.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   193 Rikka Olson         FR Dickinson                   NH            
     3.45 
      XXX 
 --   332 Sarah Bechtel       SR Ohio Wesleya                NH            
     3.45 
      XXX 
 --   317 Elizabeth Composto  JR North Centra                NH            
     3.60 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ: # 6.17m  5/26/2011   Ashlynn Chavis, Methodist                   
     Stadium: ! 6.32m  1996        Jernae Wright                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   104 Naomi Bates         SR Amherst                  6.02m  +0.0  19-09.00  10   
     6.02m(+0.0) 5.20m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS      PASS      5.82m(1.7)
  2   525 Lexie Sondgeroth    JR Wis.-Whitewa             5.81m  -0.3  19-00.75   8   
     5.70m(+0.0) 5.68m(+0.0) 5.79m(+0.0) 5.81m(-0.3) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(-0.7)
  3   510 Amber Williams      FR Wis.-Plattev             5.79m  +0.0  19-00.00   6   
     5.52m(+0.0) 5.52m(+0.0) 5.79m(+0.0) FOUL      5.54m(1.8) FOUL     
  4   381 Divya Biswal        JR St. Lawrence             5.74m  +0.0  18-10.00   5   
     FOUL      FOUL      5.74m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5   517 Jessika Smith       SR Wis.-Stout               5.71m  -0.2  18-09.00   4   
     FOUL      5.71m(-0.2) FOUL      PASS      4.89m(2.5) 5.41m(-0.6)
  6   306 Veronica Clutter    SO Mount Union              5.59m   0.9  18-04.25   3   
     5.58m(+0.0) 4.50m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      5.59m(0.9) FOUL     
  7   434 Dana Lee            FR Washington a             5.59m  +0.0  18-04.25   2   
     5.44m(+0.0) 5.54m(+0.0) 5.59m(+0.0) 5.52m(0.7) 5.39m(1.9) 5.32m(-0.8)
  8   367 Jamie Thompson      SR Rowan                    5.55m  -0.1  18-02.50   1   
     5.31m(-0.2) 5.55m(-0.1) 5.49m(2.2) 5.35m(3.3) 4.99m(1.8) 5.19m(1.1)
  9   345 Ailene Nguyen       SO Pomona-Pitze             5.54m   0.9  18-02.25 
     5.54m(0.9) 5.37m(-1.3) FOUL(1.2) 5.14m(-2.5) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.0)
 10   212 Asia Greene         SO George Fox               5.54m  +0.0  18-02.25 
     5.54m(+0.0) FOUL      5.25m(+0.0)         
 11   187 Taylor Hudson       JR Cortland St.             5.49m   0.3  18-00.25 
     5.26m(-1.7) 5.33m(2.5) 5.49m(0.3)         
 12   357 Autmn Wosencroft    SO RIC                      5.41m   3.2  17-09.00 
     5.28m(-0.5) FOUL(0.5) 5.41m(3.2)           
 13   173 Ellyn Erving        SR Claremont-Mu             5.38m  +0.0  17-08.00 
     FOUL      5.38m(+0.0) FOUL                 
 14   440 Kameko Webb         FR Wesley                   5.36m   1.2  17-07.00 
     5.36m(1.2) 5.25m(+0.0) FOUL(-2.5)           
 15   225 Briahna Chambers    JR Hanover                  5.34m   1.3  17-06.25 
     FOUL      5.34m(1.3) 5.27m(1.6)         
 16   313 Taylor Pierson      SO Nazareth                 5.33m   0.2  17-06.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.33m(0.2)           
 17   147 Lauren Rohach       SR Cal Lutheran             5.31m  -0.1  17-05.25 
     5.09m(2.5) 5.31m(-0.1) FOUL(1.0)         
 18   364 Emily VanDenburgh   SO Rochester                5.28m   1.7  17-04.00 
     FOUL      5.01m(-2.5) 5.28m(1.7)           
 19   486 Bailey Alston       JR Wis.-La Cros             5.26m  +0.0  17-03.25 
     FOUL      5.26m(+0.0) FOUL                 
 20   120 Melanie Winters     SO Baldwin Wall             5.25m  +0.0  17-02.75 
     4.69m(+0.0) FOUL      5.25m(+0.0)           
 21   179 Annabelle Hicks     SR Colby                    5.14m  -0.4  16-10.50 
     FOUL      5.14m(-0.4) FOUL                 
 22   497 Maya Vazquez        JR Wis.-La Cros             5.09m  +0.0  16-08.50 
     5.09m(+0.0) PASS      PASS                 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ: # 62.92m  2006        Kelly Godsey, Bates                        
     Stadium: ! 60.95m  5/27/2011   Holly Ozanich, Wis.-Oshkosh                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   464 Amina Avril         SR Williams                58.52m     192-00  10   
      58.52m  FOUL  FOUL  58.02m  FOUL  56.42m
  2   371 Lydia Frangos       SR RPI                     57.90m     189-11   8   
      52.07m  57.90m  56.15m  51.77m  55.24m  FOUL
  3   385 Becky Huberty       SR St. Scholast            57.53m     188-09   6   
      55.33m  57.53m  56.31m  56.42m  52.63m  55.82m
  4   498 Melanie Brickner    JR Wis.-Oshkosh            55.76m     182-11   5   
      55.60m  55.76m  FOUL  54.87m  FOUL  54.72m
  5   522 Shelby Mahr         JR Wis.-Whitewa            54.25m     178-00   4   
      53.74m  FOUL  54.25m  FOUL  FOUL  53.97m
  6   456 Dakota Kliamovich   SO Whitworth               53.95m     177-00   3   
      FOUL  51.48m  53.95m  53.17m  53.85m  53.11m
  7   404 Whitney Simmons     FR Texas-Tyler             53.86m     176-08   2   
      53.36m  53.86m  FOUL  53.23m  50.60m  52.80m
  8   129 Katherine Harmon    SR Bowdoin                 53.62m     175-11   1   
      51.03m  53.62m  52.36m  53.18m  49.51m  50.78m
  9   259 Deanna Doss         SR La Verne                52.60m     172-07 
      47.69m  52.28m  FOUL  52.60m  52.20m  52.11m
 10   316 Lina Baker          JR North Centra            52.04m     170-09 
      FOUL  52.04m  51.43m            
 11   111 Liana Beauchamp     SR Augustana (I            51.25m     168-02 
      51.25m  FOUL  49.90m            
 12   157 Jasmine Davis       SO Carthage                51.03m     167-05 
      FOUL  51.03m  47.16m            
 13   222 Elizabeth Weiers    JR Gustavus Ado            50.29m     165-00 
      50.29m  48.74m  49.66m            
 14   119 Maggie Urban        SO Baldwin Wall            50.24m     164-10 
      49.80m  49.55m  50.24m            
 15   295 Raven Robinson      SR Monmouth (Il            50.10m     164-04 
      49.50m  47.76m  50.10m            
 16   513 Kadie Flynn         SO Wis.-Stevens            50.06m     164-03 
      47.27m  50.06m  49.81m            
 17   518 Michelle Theisen    SR Wis.-Stout              49.82m     163-05 
      49.82m  48.36m  FOUL            
 18   372 Ivy Muchuma         SR RPI                     49.59m     162-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.59m            
 19   441 SIERRA LIVIOUS      SR Wesleyan                49.50m     162-05 
      FOUL  49.50m  FOUL            
 20   102 Alexa Mochan        JR Allegheny               47.37m     155-05 
      47.37m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21   275 Kim Alfaro          SO Lynchburg               45.96m     150-09 
      FOUL  45.59m  45.96m            
 22   355 Destinee Barrett    FR RIC                     45.86m     150-05 
      45.86m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Heptathlon
===============================================================================
 3 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
     Stadium: ! 23.52                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   229 Elizabeth Krug      SR Hendrix                  25.13   1.1  3    875
  2   153 Amelia Campbell     SO Carleton                 25.30   1.1  3    859
  3   234 Allie Boudreau      JR Illinois Wes             25.40   1.1  3    850
  4   529 Alyssa Jasper       JR Worcester St             25.64  -0.1  2    829
  5   517 Jessika Smith       SR Wis.-Stout               25.66   1.1  3    827
  6   320 Jocelyn Redlinski   SR North Centra             25.83  -0.1  2    812
  7   189 Alexis Maylor       SR Delaware Val             25.89  -0.1  2    807
  8   167 Enuma Ezenwa        JR Chr. Newport             25.94   1.1  3    802
  9   175 Abigail Bishop      SR Coast Guard              25.98  -0.1  2    799
 10   128 Addison Carvajal    SO Bowdoin                  26.06   1.1  3    792
 11   231 Jane Pearson        SO Hope                     26.10   1.1  3    788
 12   190 Aedin Brennan       SO Denison                  26.14  -0.1  2    785
 13   520 Meagan Ward         JR Wis.-Stout               26.17   1.1  3    782
 14   484 Kelsey Weigel       SR Wis.-Eau Cla             26.54  -0.1  2    751
 15   211 Maria Green         SO George Fox               26.75  -0.1  2    733
 16   171 Jennifer Westerhol  SO Chr. Newport             26.84   1.0  1    725
 17   103 Sarah Moss          SR Allegheny                26.96   1.0  1    715
 18   210 Charity Arn         JR George Fox               26.98   1.0  1    713
 19   271 Leah Broderick      JR Luther                   27.30   1.0  1    687
 20   527 Hilary Coady        SO Wooster                  27.32   1.0  1    685
 21   188 Kim Bingley         SR Defiance                 27.39   1.0  1    680
 22   375 Jaclyn Mohlmann     JR Shenandoah               27.74   1.0  1    651
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
 6 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
 Even numbered lanes. Hurdles in all lanes.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   320 Jocelyn Redlinski   SR North Centra             14.45   1.2  6    916 14.443
  1   153 Amelia Campbell     SO Carleton                 14.45   1.2  6    916 14.443
  3   517 Jessika Smith       SR Wis.-Stout               14.65   1.1  4    888
  4   210 Charity Arn         JR George Fox               14.75   1.2  6    875
  5   167 Enuma Ezenwa        JR Chr. Newport             14.98   1.2  6    844
  6   229 Elizabeth Krug      SR Hendrix                  15.11   1.8  3    827 15.102
  7   529 Alyssa Jasper       JR Worcester St             15.11   1.3  5    827 15.107
  8   231 Jane Pearson        SO Hope                     15.14   1.8  3    823
  9   234 Allie Boudreau      JR Illinois Wes             15.19   1.8  3    817
 10   520 Meagan Ward         JR Wis.-Stout               15.22   1.3  5    813
 11   527 Hilary Coady        SO Wooster                  15.27   1.1  4    806
 12   171 Jennifer Westerhol  SO Chr. Newport             15.32   1.3  5    800
 13   189 Alexis Maylor       SR Delaware Val             15.52   1.8  3    774
 14   128 Addison Carvajal    SO Bowdoin                  15.53   1.0  1    773
 15   375 Jaclyn Mohlmann     JR Shenandoah               15.62   1.3  5    762
 16   188 Kim Bingley         SR Defiance                 15.67   1.1  4    755
 17   484 Kelsey Weigel       SR Wis.-Eau Cla             15.69   1.2  2    753 15.688
 18   190 Aedin Brennan       SO Denison                  15.69   1.1  4    753 15.689
 19   103 Sarah Moss          SR Allegheny                15.73   1.2  2    748
 20   271 Leah Broderick      JR Luther                   15.78   1.0  1    741
 21   175 Abigail Bishop      SR Coast Guard              15.83   1.2  2    735
 22   211 Maria Green         SO George Fox               16.09   1.0  1    703
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Two pits by starting height. Random order.
 No five-alive
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   210 Charity Arn         JR George Fox               1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   153 Amelia Campbell     SO Carleton                 1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    P    O    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   211 Maria Green         SO George Fox               1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3   128 Addison Carvajal    SO Bowdoin                  1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3   234 Allie Boudreau      JR Illinois Wes             1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6   167 Enuma Ezenwa        JR Chr. Newport             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    O    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6   320 Jocelyn Redlinski   SR North Centra             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6   229 Elizabeth Krug      SR Hendrix                  1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9   520 Meagan Ward         JR Wis.-Stout               1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P    O    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9   189 Alexis Maylor       SR Delaware Val             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9   171 Jennifer Westerhol  SO Chr. Newport             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P    O    P   XO    O  XXX 
  9   271 Leah Broderick      JR Luther                   1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13   375 Jaclyn Mohlmann     JR Shenandoah               1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 13   527 Hilary Coady        SO Wooster                  1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 15   190 Aedin Brennan       SO Denison                  1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.51 1.54 
        P    P    P  XXO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 15   103 Sarah Moss          SR Allegheny                1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.51 1.54 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 17   188 Kim Bingley         SR Defiance                 1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.51 
        P    P    O    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 17   231 Jane Pearson        SO Hope                     1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.51 
        P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO  XXX 
 19   175 Abigail Bishop      SR Coast Guard              1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 19   484 Kelsey Weigel       SR Wis.-Eau Cla             1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 19   517 Jessika Smith       SR Wis.-Stout               1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.51 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
 22   529 Alyssa Jasper       JR Worcester St             1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 One ring. One section. Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   517 Jessika Smith       SR Wis.-Stout              12.42m   40-09.00    689
      11.45m  12.42m  FOUL            
  2   229 Elizabeth Krug      SR Hendrix                 11.92m   39-01.25    656
      11.92m  11.51m  11.17m            
  3   529 Alyssa Jasper       JR Worcester St            11.74m   38-06.25    644
      FOUL  11.00m  11.74m            
  4   520 Meagan Ward         JR Wis.-Stout              11.69m   38-04.25    641
      10.88m  10.81m  11.69m            
  5   484 Kelsey Weigel       SR Wis.-Eau Cla            11.60m   38-00.75    635
      11.60m  FOUL  11.17m            
  6   153 Amelia Campbell     SO Carleton                11.43m   37-06.00    623
      11.43m  10.35m  10.49m            
  7   190 Aedin Brennan       SO Denison                 11.42m   37-05.75    623
      10.88m  10.21m  11.42m            
  8   211 Maria Green         SO George Fox              10.98m   36-00.25    594
      10.54m  10.44m  10.98m            
  9   188 Kim Bingley         SR Defiance                10.74m   35-03.00    578
      9.39m  10.55m  10.74m            
 10   234 Allie Boudreau      JR Illinois Wes            10.69m   35-01.00    575
      10.67m  10.55m  10.69m            
 11   271 Leah Broderick      JR Luther                  10.61m   34-09.75    569
      10.36m  10.59m  10.61m            
 12   175 Abigail Bishop      SR Coast Guard             10.33m   33-10.75    551
      10.33m  9.39m  9.07m            
 13   210 Charity Arn         JR George Fox              10.30m   33-09.50    549
      10.16m  9.67m  10.30m            
 14   189 Alexis Maylor       SR Delaware Val            10.17m   33-04.50    541
      10.13m  9.97m  10.17m            
 15   231 Jane Pearson        SO Hope                    10.04m   32-11.25    532
      9.59m  10.04m  9.45m            
 16   128 Addison Carvajal    SO Bowdoin                  9.88m   32-05.00    522
      FOUL  8.24m  9.88m            
 17   320 Jocelyn Redlinski   SR North Centra             9.60m   31-06.00    503
      9.60m  9.08m  9.58m            
 18   103 Sarah Moss          SR Allegheny                9.30m   30-06.25    484
      9.30m  FOUL  9.11m            
 19   375 Jaclyn Mohlmann     JR Shenandoah               9.05m   29-08.25    467
      8.47m  8.75m  9.05m            
 20   167 Enuma Ezenwa        JR Chr. Newport             8.98m   29-05.50    463
      FOUL  8.55m  8.98m            
 21   527 Hilary Coady        SO Wooster                  8.69m   28-06.25    444
      8.67m  FOUL  8.69m            
 22   171 Jennifer Westerhol  SO Chr. Newport             8.63m   28-03.75    440
      7.95m  8.63m  8.32m            
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
  DIII Champ: #  5244  2009        Ashley Hutson                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   153 Amelia Campbell     SO Carleton                  3204  
  2   229 Elizabeth Krug      SR Hendrix                   3094  
  3   234 Allie Boudreau      JR Illinois Wes              3013  
  4   517 Jessika Smith       SR Wis.-Stout                2981  
  5   210 Charity Arn         JR George Fox                2979  
  6   320 Jocelyn Redlinski   SR North Centra              2967  
  7   520 Meagan Ward         JR Wis.-Stout                2937  
  8   128 Addison Carvajal    SO Bowdoin                   2858  
  9   167 Enuma Ezenwa        JR Chr. Newport              2845  
 10   529 Alyssa Jasper       JR Worcester St              2844  
 11   189 Alexis Maylor       SR Delaware Val              2823  
 12   211 Maria Green         SO George Fox                2801  
 13   190 Aedin Brennan       SO Denison                   2793  
 14   231 Jane Pearson        SO Hope                      2753  
 15   484 Kelsey Weigel       SR Wis.-Eau Cla              2716  
 16   271 Leah Broderick      JR Luther                    2698  
 17   171 Jennifer Westerhol  SO Chr. Newport              2666  
 18   175 Abigail Bishop      SR Coast Guard               2662  
 19   188 Kim Bingley         SR Defiance                  2623  
 20   527 Hilary Coady        SO Wooster                   2601  
 21   103 Sarah Moss          SR Allegheny                 2579  
 22   375 Jaclyn Mohlmann     JR Shenandoah                2546  
 
Men 200 Meter
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
  DIII Champ: # 20.80  5/26/2012   Sean Bernstein, Oneonta                     
     Stadium: ! 21.07  1997        Bobby Cruse                                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   666 Chancise Watkins    SR La Verne               ! 20.99Q -0.2  1 
  2   572 Kevin Johnson       SR Baldwin Wall             21.19Q  0.7  2 
  3   793 Eric Whipple        FR Spalding                 21.36Q  0.7  3  21.352
  4   765 Malik Moffett       FR PSU-Behrend              21.10q -0.2  1 
  5   640 Bruce Gray          JR Greenville               21.22q  0.7  2 
  6   756 Joe Carr            SO Oneonta                  21.36q  0.7  2  21.351
  7   954 Dylan Crafton       SR Wis.-Whitewa             21.39q -0.2  1 
  8   567 Benjamin Beidleman  SO Baldwin Wall             21.43q  0.7  3 
  9   595 Cory Cox            SO Buffalo Stat             21.52   0.7  2  21.512
 10   590 Dorian Hayden       SO Brockport St             21.52   0.7  3  21.519
 11   702 James Wilson        JR Monmouth (Il             21.53   0.7  3 
 12   552 Justin Meredith     SO Albion                   21.60   0.7  2 
 13   587 Brian Espinosa      JR Bridgewater              21.64  -0.2  1 
 14   813 Lucas Nare          JR Thomas More              21.66  -0.2  1 
 15   621 Melique Garcia      SR Cortland St.             21.70   0.7  2 
 16   848 James Hallwood      JR Washington U             21.75   0.7  3 
 17   826 Randy Lott          SR Virginia Wes             21.77   0.7  3  21.769
 18   713 Chase Swisher       JR Mount Union              21.77   0.7  2  21.770
 19   784 Tyler Austin        JR Salisbury                21.91  -0.2  1 
 20   808 Devonte Williams    FR Stevenson                21.95   0.7  3 
 
Men 1500 Meter
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 2 Heats.  Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times
  DIII Champ: # 3:44.50  1982        Kevin Foley, Haverford                    
     Stadium: ! 3:48.50  1996        Seneca Lassiter                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   581 Zach Haskins        SR Bethel (Minn)          3:49.42Q  1 
  2   798 Paul Escher         SO St. Olaf               3:55.02Q  2 
  3   807 Chansler Poole      SR St. Vincent            3:49.88Q  1 
  4   800 Grant Wintheiser    JR St. Olaf               3:55.11Q  2 
  5   895 Matt Scott          SR Wis.-Eau Cla           3:49.97Q  1 
  6   797 Jake Campbell       SO St. Olaf               3:55.19Q  2 
  7   934 McKena Ramos        FR Wis.-Oshkosh           3:50.03Q  1 
  8   660 Ryan Widzgowski     SR Keene State            3:55.35Q  2 
  9   627 Ryan Steinbock      SR Dickinson              3:50.12q  1 
 10   915 Jacob Peterson      SR Wis.-La Cros           3:50.82q  1 
 11   618 David Chelimo       FR Colby                  3:51.32q  1 
 12   817 Jamie Norton        SR Tufts                  3:52.28q  1 
 13   864 Brett Haffner       JR Wheaton (Ill           3:52.91   1 
 14   879 Kit Kingstad        SR Willamette             3:54.63   1 
 15   919 David Stilin        SR Wis.-La Cros           3:55.40   2 
 16   652 Charlie Marquardt   SO Haverford              3:56.37   2 
 17   780 Matt Giannino       SR RIT                    3:56.71   2  3:56.702
 18   877 Chris Garrity       JR Widener                3:56.71   2  3:56.710
 19   882 Todd Ford           SO Williams               3:57.15   2 
 20   683 Wilder Schaaf       SR Middlebury             3:58.43   2 
 
Men 10000 Meter
=======================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall (14, 6)
  DIII Champ: # 28:53.22  1994        Dan Mayer, North Central                 
     Stadium: ! 29:58.92  5/26/2011   Mike Spain, North Centra                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   726 John Crain          SR North Centra          31:11.83   10   
  2   654 Chris Stadler       SR Haverford             31:17.50    8   
  3   728 Troy Kelleher       SO North Centra          31:20.42    6   
  4   850 Andrew Padgett      JR Washington U          31:22.08    5   
  5   730 Roger Klein         SR North Centra          31:25.07    4   
  6   947 Patrick Jenkins     JR Wis.-Stout            31:26.38    3   
  7   625 Henry Mynatt        SR Dickinson             31:27.34    2   
  8   972 Tim Hartung         SR York (Pa.)            31:29.48    1   
  9   881 Colin Cotton        SO Williams              31:39.23  
 10   903 Josh Dedering       SR Wis.-La Cros          31:42.48  
 11   852 Kevin Sparks        SR Washington U          31:43.72  
 12   762 Benjamin Girodias   JR Pomona-Pitze          31:44.32  
 13   884 Bijan Mazaheri      SO Williams              31:48.66  
 14   939 Ian LaMere          FR Wis.-Plattev          31:50.04  
 15   901 Alex Ciesielski     SO Wis.-La Cros          31:55.36  
 16   672 Austin Bauer        SR Luther                32:08.21  
 17   731 Travis Morrison     JR North Centra          32:18.55  
 18   760 Tyler Shipley       SO Pacific (Ore          32:21.65  
 19   622 Tom Hopkins         SR Cortland St.          32:30.35  
 20   933 Sean Kutz           SR Wis.-Oshkosh          32:43.16  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
 Hurdles in all lanes.
  DIII Champ: # 49.59  1977        Edwin Moses, Morehouse                      
     Stadium: ! 50.92  1996        Angelo Taylor                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   786 Luke Campbell       SO Salisbury                51.82Q  3 
  2   566 David Voland        JR Augustana (I             51.95Q  2 
  3   709 Tyler Mettille      JR Mount Union              51.99Q  1 
  4   936 Corey Wilch         SR Wis.-Oshkosh             52.24q  1 
  5   777 Jarell Forbes       JR RIC                      52.59q  1 
  6   783 Donald House        JR Rutgers-Newa             52.60q  2 
  7   782 Matthew Curtis      SR Rutgers-Camd             52.69q  3 
  8   556 Max Kittle          JR Anderson (In             52.91q  2 
  9   788 Jeremy Collins      SO Southern Mai             52.92   3 
 10   909 Alex Jelich         JR Wis.-La Cros             52.96   1 
 11   787 Devon Hopkins       JR Salisbury                53.22   2 
 12   835 Joel Whittington    JR Wabash                   53.28   1 
 13   673 Rachad Davis        SR Lynchburg                53.30   3 
 14   630 Evan Zurbuchen      SR Dubuque                  53.66   2 
 15   557 Brad McNeil         JR Anderson (In             53.93   2 
 16   963 Laike Wallace       SO Wittenberg               54.06   2 
 17   646 Michael Demby       SO Gwynedd-Merc             54.17   3 
 18   684 Jake Wood           JR Middlebury               54.37   1 
 19   938 Patrick Kessenich   SR Wis.-Plattev             54.43   1 
 20   854 Byrum Louco         JR Waynesburg               55.25   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
14 Advance:  Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
  DIII Champ: # 8:43.93  1986        Jim Gathje, St. John's                    
     Stadium: ! 8:51.85  5/27/2011   Kent Pecora, Dickinson                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   957 Dawson Miller       JR Wis.-Whitewa           9:08.10Q  1 
  2   619 Michael LeDuc       SR Conn College           9:11.64Q  2 
  3   650 Avi Bregman         SR Haverford              9:08.47Q  1 
  4   554 Bobby Over          SR Allegheny              9:12.29Q  2 
  5   917 Andrew Rohlman      SR Wis.-La Cros           9:08.91Q  1 
  6   834 Adam Togami         SO Wabash                 9:12.40Q  2 
  7   929 Jordan Carpenter    JR Wis.-Oshkosh           9:08.92Q  1 
  8   723 Brock Taute         JR Nebraska Wes           9:13.18Q  2 
  9   602 Marcus Huderle      SR Carleton               9:09.16Q  1 
 10   865 James Waterman      SR Wheaton (Ill           9:13.22Q  2 
 11   653 David Roza          JR Haverford              9:09.84q  1 
 12   883 Chris Lee           SR Williams               9:13.43q  2 
 13   601 Steven Haagsma      JR Calvin                 9:16.32q  1 
 14   818 Ben Wallis          SR Tufts                  9:18.27q  2 
 15   827 Nick Boyce          JR Wabash                 9:20.25   2 
 16   584 Kevin Hoose         JR Bowdoin                9:21.27   2 
 17   735 Ryan Root           SR North Centra           9:23.51   1 
 18   949 Paul VanGrinsven    JR Wis.-Stout             9:27.35   2 
 19   551 Paul Lewis          SR Albion                 9:46.09   1 
 20   563 Keith Sands         SO Augustana (I          10:00.25   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 2 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ: # 40.19  2000        Lincoln (PA), Lincoln (PA)                  
                       Whiting, Clemons, Johnson, Ross                   
     Stadium: ! 40.75  2001        Team Ohio, Team Ohio                        
                       Thompson, Lytle, Biokofsky, Thompson              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greenville                                          ! 40.46Q  1 
     1) 639 Josh Garcia SR              2) 640 Bruce Gray JR              
     3) 644 Jonah Peoples FR            4) 641 Dmitri Holman JR           
  2 Wis.-Whitewater                                       40.91Q  2 
     1) 960 Alex Tassoul * SO           2) 954 Dylan Crafton SR           
     3) 953 Moriarity Brown-Griffin SR  4) 952 Corey Broussard SO         
  3 La Verne                                              40.81q  1 
     1) 662 Nick Gonsalves SO           2) 661 James Francis SR           
     3) 664 Robert Oshodin SO           4) 666 Chancise Watkins SR        
  4 Wesley                                                40.98q  1 
     1) 860 Patrick Schlosser FR        2) 859 DaJahn Lowery FR           
     3) 857 Markael Jenkins FR          4) 856 Johnny Crenshaw FR         
  5 Occidental                                            41.02q  1 
     1) 741 Jeh Johnson FR              2) 742 Jonathan Padron SR         
     3) 739 Kevin Cox SR                4) 740 Kyle Dalton FR             
  6 Augustana (Ill.)                                      41.04q  2 
     1) 559 David Devore JR             2) 564 Nowlan Savage JR           
     3) 561 Jay Graffagna SR            4) 558 Keith Cline JR             
  7 Brockport St.                                         41.07q  1 
     1) 592 Cameron Shaughnessy SO      2) 590 Dorian Hayden SO           
     3) 593 Samuel Taft JR              4) 589 Zachary Brown JR           
  8 Mount Union                                           41.12q  1 
     1) 711 Andrew Shrewsbury FR        2) 713 Chase Swisher JR           
     3) 709 Tyler Mettille JR           4) 707 Chad Gentry SO             
  9 Washington and Lee                                    41.24   1 
     1) 842 Agustin Kim SR              2) 841 Aaron Jeong JR             
     3) 840 Cole Glasgow SR             4) 844 Alexander Tallman SR       
 10 Baldwin Wallace                                       41.25   2 
     1) 573 Troy Robinson FR            2) 572 Kevin Johnson SR           
     3) 570 Shawn Cordes SR             4) 567 Benjamin Beidleman SO      
 11 Ohio Northern                                         41.29   2 
     1) 746 Francisque Pierre-Jerome SR 2) 745 Jojuan Fisher SO           
     3) 748 Christian Rupe SO           4) 744 Josh Colbert SO            
 12 Monmouth (Ill.)                                       41.32   2 
     1) 698 Adam Parr SO                2) 694 Eric Brown SR              
     3) 696 Kiante Green SR             4) 702 James Wilson JR            
 13 Redlands                                              41.36   2 
     1) 774 Darron Usher SR             2) 770 Joey Colucci SO            
     3) 772 Myles Speegle FR            4) 768 Taylor Browning JR         
 14 Wis.-La Crosse                                        41.47   2 
     1) 899 Matt Adams FR               2) 911 Alex Koenen SO             
     3) 900 Troy Brooks * SR            4) 906 Payton Hanson SO           
 15 Wis.-Eau Claire                                       41.53   1 
     1) 898 Brandon Zarnoth JR          2) 897 Cory White JR              
     3) 892 Jimmy Paske FR              4) 888 Tony Floyd * SR            
 16 Worcester State                                       41.85   2 
     1) 969 Duy Truong JR               2) 968 Todd Paquin SR             
     3) 966 Matthew Alley JR            4) 967 Terrence Gibson JR         
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
  DIII Champ: # 3:08.21  2004        Wis.-La Crosse, Wis.-La Crosse            
                         Olson, Svetska, Marcinek, Rock                    
     Stadium: ! 3:11.07  2001        Team Ohio, Team Ohio                      
                         Kelley, Williams, Joh, Sylvester                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mount Union                                       ! 3:09.94Q  2 
     1) 709 Tyler Mettille JR           2) 712 Tyler Sparks SO            
     3) 713 Chase Swisher JR            4) 707 Chad Gentry SO             
  2 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                             ! 3:10.73Q  1 
     1) 565 Isaac Smith FR              2) 559 David Devore JR            
     3) 564 Nowlan Savage JR            4) 566 David Voland JR            
  3 Monmouth (Ill.)                                     3:11.09Q  2 
     1) 699 Ethan Reschke FR            2) 698 Adam Parr SO               
     3) 695 Raimius Foulkes JR          4) 702 James Wilson JR            
  4 North Central (Ill.)                                3:11.60Q  1 
     1) 732 Derek Nelson JR             2) 727 Dionte Hackler SR          
     3) 733 Mustapha Olaoye JR          4) 729 Zach Kirby FR              
  5 Wis.-La Crosse                                      3:11.93q  2 
     1) 923 Zak Wallenfang FR           2) 918 Sam Smith FR               
     3) 912 Cyrus Mason SO              4) 904 Ross Denman FR             
  6 Wabash                                              3:12.22q  2 
     1) 828 Joseph Conti JR             2) 830 Sean Hildebrand SR         
     3) 831 Cole Hruskovich SR          4) 835 Joel Whittington JR        
  7 Wis.-Oshkosh                                        3:12.26q  1 
     1) 935 Mike Servais JR             2) 936 Corey Wilch SR             
     3) 937 Reid Zanoya JR              4) 926 Brian Beaudo JR            
  8 MIT                                                 3:12.31q  2 
     1) 689 William Lee SO              2) 686 Derek Barnes SO            
     3) 688 Harrison Hunter JR          4) 693 Tyler Singer-Clark SR      
  9 Washington U.                                       3:12.92   1 
     1) 847 James Fitzhugh SO           2) 853 Arthur Townsend SR         
     3) 848 James Hallwood JR           4) 851 Deko Ricketts FR           
 10 Southern Maine                                      3:12.94   1 
     1) 790 Jamie Ruginski SO           2) 791 Daniel Webb SO             
     3) 788 Jeremy Collins SO           4) 789 Kevin Desmond JR           
 11 Emory                                               3:13.53   1 
     1) 635 Zachary Rosenberg SO        2) 634 Adam Rabushka SO           
     3) 633 Max Hoberman SO             4) 636 Gui Silva JR               
 12 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     3:13.74   1 
     1) 887 Jake Dennis-Oehling SR      2) 892 Jimmy Paske FR             
     3) 890 William LaJeunesse * FR     4) 894 Cody Prince JR             
 13 Wesley                                              3:15.59   1 
     1) 858 Evan Le'Mon FR              2) 860 Patrick Schlosser FR       
     3) 855 Anthony Brinkley FR         4) 861 Carlton Sheppard JR        
 14 Nebraska Wesleyan                                   3:15.64   2 
     1) 719 Tanner Dewey FR             2) 724 Garrett Teel FR            
     3) 720 Zach Holka FR               4) 721 John Hower SR              
 15 Ohio Wesleyan                                       3:16.56   2 
     1) 753 Jonathan Overstreet JR      2) 752 Colin McShane FR           
     3) 749 Brian Cook JR               4) 754 Adam Turner SO             
 16 Redlands                                            3:16.81   2 
     1) 771 Antwain Morgan JR           2) 773 Auston Tribble FR          
     3) 769 Darren Centi JR             4) 768 Taylor Browning JR         
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Prog: 4.60-4.75-4.85-4.90-4.95-5.00-5.05-5.10 +5cm
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
  DIII Champ: # 5.40m  5/26/2012   Peter Geraghty, North Central               
     Stadium: ! 5.26m  5/27/2011   Peter Geraghty, North Centra                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   629 Rick Valcin         JR Dubuque                  5.15m   16-10.75  10    J/O 5.15m O
     4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.15 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2   819 Michael Bennett     SO U. of Chicag             5.10m   16-08.75   8    J/O 5.15m X
     4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.15 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3   657 Andrew Bartnett     FR Johns Hopkin             5.05m   16-06.75   6   
     4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 5.05 5.10 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   804 Connor O'Neill      FR St. Thomas Minn          5.00m   16-04.75   5   
     4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 5.05 
       XO    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5   679 Tim Moses           FR Messiah                  4.95m   16-02.75   4   
     4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 
       XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6   692 Benjamin Schreck    JR MIT                      4.90m   16-00.75   3   
     4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7   714 Gerardo Vargas      JR Mount Union              4.90m   16-00.75   2   
     4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95 
       XO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8   870 Joseph Green        JR Whitworth                4.85m   15-11.00   1   
     4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9   973 Jeffery Hill        JR Wis.-La Cros             4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10   922 Gary Trkula         JR Wis.-La Cros             4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11   845 Nick Alaniva        JR Washington U             4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.85 
        O    O  XXX 
 11   710 Tyler Orewiler      SO Mount Union              4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.85 
        O    O  XXX 
 13   836 Trevor Young        JR Wabash                   4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.85 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13   704 Ryan Karnopp        SO Moravian                 4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.85 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15   849 Troy Makous         JR Washington U             4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.85 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 16   764 Conrad Bollinger    SO Principia                4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.85 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 17   577 John Wisener        SR Bates                    4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
        O  XXX 
 17   948 Peyton Shedd        SO Wis.-Stout               4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
        O  XXX 
 --   682 Jason McCallum      SR Middlebury                  NH            
     4.60 4.75 4.85 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --   916 Rob Rohe            SR Wis.-La Cros                NH            
     4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  XPP   XX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ: # 7.82m  1974        David Boyd (25' 8"), Fisk                   
     Stadium: ! 7.70m  1996        Melvin Lister                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   744 Josh Colbert        SO Ohio Norther             7.46m   0.6  24-05.75  10   
     6.66m(-1.6) FOUL(1.1) 7.18m(0.6) 7.37m(1.0) FOUL(1.7) 7.46m(0.6)
  2   790 Jamie Ruginski      SO Southern Mai             7.32m   2.0  24-00.25   8   
     7.17m(2.1) 6.84m(-2.1) 7.05m(-0.2) 7.32m(2.0) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.4)
  3   913 Dominique Neloms    JR Wis.-La Cros             7.23m   0.3  23-08.75   6   
     7.05m(-0.4) 7.03m(-1.2) 6.93m(0.4) 7.23m(0.3) FOUL(0.9) 6.89m(+0.0)
  4   595 Cory Cox            SO Buffalo Stat             7.23m   1.8  23-08.75   5   
     FOUL      FOUL      7.23m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5   580 Umar Moore          SO Bethany (W.V)            7.06m   2.0  23-02.00   4   
     6.48m(0.5) FOUL(-0.7) 7.03m(0.3) 6.82m(0.7) 7.06m(2.0) 6.95m(-1.0)
  6   951 Justin Bowers       JR Wis.-Whitewa             7.03m   0.6  23-00.75   3   
     FOUL      6.89m(1.0) 6.98m(0.7) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(0.9) 7.03m(0.6)
  7   587 Brian Espinosa      JR Bridgewater              7.00m   1.7  22-11.75   2   
     6.76m(-0.1) 7.00m(1.7) 6.98m(-0.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8   739 Kevin Cox           SR Occidental               6.99m  -0.2  22-11.25   1   
     6.47m(0.8) 6.93m(0.4) 6.99m(-0.2) 6.91m(0.3) 6.78m(0.2) 6.80m(-0.2)
  9   838 Jonas Elusme        SR Wartburg                 6.98m  -0.8  22-11.00 
     6.84m(-0.4) FOUL(0.7) 6.98m(-0.8) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.4)
 10   615 Matt Wong           FR Claremont-Mu             6.95m   0.3  22-09.75 
     6.77m(0.2) 6.76m(-0.5) 6.95m(0.3)            
 11   718 Tommie Bardsley     SR Nebraska Wes             6.94m   1.3  22-09.25 
     6.67m(1.1) 6.64m(+0.0) 6.94m(1.3)         
 12   775 Jeremy Phillips     JR Rhodes                   6.91m   1.5  22-08.00 
     6.79m(0.8) 6.82m(1.0) 6.91m(1.5)         
 13   962 Cory Zaeske         SR Wis.-Whitewa             6.90m   0.7  22-07.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.90m(0.7)           
 14   774 Darron Usher        SR Redlands                 6.88m   0.6  22-07.00 
     6.88m(0.6) 6.84m(-0.6) 6.75m(-0.4)           
 15   651 Gibby Graves        JR Haverford                6.87m   1.9  22-06.50 
     6.87m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL                 
 16   703 Kris Joint          SR Moravian                 6.79m   0.2  22-03.50 
     6.24m(0.4) 6.59m(-0.4) 6.79m(0.2)         
 17   932 Jonathan Jordan     SR Wis.-Oshkosh             6.74m   0.8  22-01.50 
     6.74m(0.8) 6.51m(-1.5) FOUL(0.7)         
 18   597 Richard Pete        JR Buffalo Stat             6.70m   1.1  21-11.75 
     FOUL      6.70m(1.1) 6.65m(-0.4)           
 19   620 Glen Forsythe       JR Cortland St.             6.65m  -1.0  21-10.00 
     FOUL      5.05m(1.6) 6.65m(-1.0)            
 20   970 Wesley DeChristofa  SR WPI                      6.53m   2.7  21-05.25 
     5.98m(0.2) FOUL      6.53m(2.7)         
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ: # 66.35m  2010        Eric Flores, Ca Lutheran                   
     Stadium: ! 65.21m  5/26/2011   Eric Flores, Cal Lutheran                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   706 Sean Donnelly       JR Mount Union             66.01m!    216-07  10   
      62.33m  64.49m  66.01m  62.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   878 Tyler Williams      JR Widener                 65.16m     213-09   8   
      61.38m  60.29m  64.42m  62.73m  65.16m  62.44m
  3   902 John Cooper         SR Wis.-La Cros            61.70m     202-05   6   
      FOUL  60.86m  FOUL  60.99m  FOUL  61.70m
  4   574 Sean Enos           JR Bates                   60.62m     198-11   5   
      56.59m  FOUL  FOUL  60.62m  FOUL  60.29m
  5   758 Pat Weinert         JR Oneonta                 60.28m     197-09   4   
      57.09m  FOUL  60.28m  FOUL  58.98m  60.01m
  6   610 Harry Weintraub     SR Case Western            59.59m     195-06   3   
      58.15m  59.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   642 Josh Kuusisto       SR Greenville              58.05m     190-05   2   
      56.43m  58.05m  57.71m  FOUL  53.95m  58.02m
  8   603 Zachary Erra-Herna  SR Carnegie Mel            57.67m     189-02   1   
      54.92m  57.67m  56.49m  FOUL  55.14m  55.70m
  9   928 Joe Brunner         SR Wis.-Oshkosh            57.15m     187-06 
      57.15m  56.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10   873 Keegan Shea         SR Whitworth               56.57m     185-07 
      56.34m  56.57m  FOUL            
 11   907 Grant Havard        JR Wis.-La Cros            55.88m     183-04 
      55.88m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12   942 Ben Tykwinski       SR Wis.-River F            55.70m     182-09 
      FOUL  55.45m  55.70m            
 13   805 Bryan Thell         SR St. Thomas Minn         55.62m     182-06 
      55.62m  52.11m  53.74m            
 14   568 Tyler Burdorff      SO Baldwin Wall            55.46m     181-11 
      54.80m  55.46m  54.89m            
 15   776 Edward Cummins      SO RIC                     55.13m     180-10 
      52.46m  55.13m  54.33m            
 16   638 Arick Morrell       SR George Fox              54.52m     178-10 
      54.52m  52.86m  54.18m            
 17   761 Kyle Peart          SR Pacific Luth            54.44m     178-07 
      54.44m  54.22m  FOUL            
 18   757 J.D. Roth           JR Oneonta                 54.30m     178-02 
      FOUL  54.30m  53.28m            
 19   801 Jeremy Peterson     SO St. Scholast            51.43m     168-09 
      FOUL  51.43m  FOUL            
 20   687 Ken Cooper          JR MIT                     50.46m     165-07 
      FOUL  50.46m  50.17m            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Decathlon
===============================================================================
 3 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   750 Matt Hunter         JR Ohio Wesleya             10.72   2.5  3    924
  2   898 Brandon Zarnoth     JR Wis.-Eau Cla             10.84   2.5  3    897
  3   691 Adrian Samsel       SO MIT                      11.04   2.5  3    852
  4   794 Devin Cornelius     SO St. John Fis             11.06   2.5  3    847
  5   869 Peter Delap         SR Whitworth                11.09   2.5  3    841
  6   613 Richard Roethel     SR Chr. Newport             11.16   0.8  1    825
  7   802 Kevin Wagner        SO St. Scholast             11.24   2.5  3    808
  8   708 Alex Kovalik        SR Mount Union              11.25   2.4  2    806
  9   803 Maxwell Dunne       SR St. Thomas Minn          11.26   2.4  2    804
 10   893 Greg Peterson       JR Wis.-Eau Cla             11.31   2.4  2    793
 11   959 Stephen Sousa       JR Wis.-Whitewa             11.32   2.4  2    791
 12   645 Cameron Clause      SR Gustavus Ado             11.40   2.5  3    774
 13   576 Eric Wainman        JR Bates                    11.41   2.4  2    771
 14   945 Zach Anderson       SR Wis.-Stout               11.43   2.4  2    767 11.430
 14   560 Joshua Eisenberg    SR Augustana (I             11.43   2.4  2    767 11.430
 16   796 Dan Sisler          JR St. Norbert              11.54   0.8  1    744
 17   631 Brian Layng         SR Elizabethtow             11.61   0.8  1    730
 18   571 Brandon Eddy        JR Baldwin Wall             11.66   0.8  1    719
 19   606 Quenten Austin      SO Carthage                 11.98   0.8  1    655
 20   867 Stephen Cooper      SR Whitworth                12.00   0.8  1    651
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Decathlon
==========================================================================
 3 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   691 Adrian Samsel       SO MIT                      49.25   3    849
  2   898 Brandon Zarnoth     JR Wis.-Eau Cla             49.28   3    848
  3   794 Devin Cornelius     SO St. John Fis             50.00   2    815
  4   945 Zach Anderson       SR Wis.-Stout               50.03   3    813
  5   893 Greg Peterson       JR Wis.-Eau Cla             50.27   2    802
  6   631 Brian Layng         SR Elizabethtow             50.48   3    793
  7   750 Matt Hunter         JR Ohio Wesleya             50.58   3    788
  8   708 Alex Kovalik        SR Mount Union              50.80   3    778
  9   560 Joshua Eisenberg    SR Augustana (I             50.89   3    774
 10   613 Richard Roethel     SR Chr. Newport             51.02   1    768
 11   576 Eric Wainman        JR Bates                    51.15   2    762
 12   959 Stephen Sousa       JR Wis.-Whitewa             51.66   1    740
 13   796 Dan Sisler          JR St. Norbert              52.05   2    723
 14   802 Kevin Wagner        SO St. Scholast             52.09   2    721
 15   606 Quenten Austin      SO Carthage                 52.30   1    712
 16   869 Peter Delap         SR Whitworth                52.31   2    711
 17   803 Maxwell Dunne       SR St. Thomas Minn          52.56   1    700
 18   645 Cameron Clause      SR Gustavus Ado             52.74   2    693
 19   867 Stephen Cooper      SR Whitworth                53.28   1    670
 20   571 Brandon Eddy        JR Baldwin Wall             56.05   1    557
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
 Two pits by starting height. Random order.
 No five-alive.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   571 Brandon Eddy        JR Baldwin Wall             2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
        O  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2   613 Richard Roethel     SR Chr. Newport             1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
        O  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3   869 Peter Delap         SR Whitworth                1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        O  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4   945 Zach Anderson       SR Wis.-Stout               1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        O  PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4   794 Devin Cornelius     SO St. John Fis             1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        O  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  4   796 Dan Sisler          JR St. Norbert              1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        O  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7   576 Eric Wainman        JR Bates                    1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7   606 Quenten Austin      SO Carthage                 1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7   803 Maxwell Dunne       SR St. Thomas Minn          1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7   802 Kevin Wagner        SO St. Scholast             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  7   560 Joshua Eisenberg    SR Augustana (I             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 12   898 Brandon Zarnoth     JR Wis.-Eau Cla             1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 12   645 Cameron Clause      SR Gustavus Ado             1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12   750 Matt Hunter         JR Ohio Wesleya             1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 12   691 Adrian Samsel       SO MIT                      1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
       XO    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 16   631 Brian Layng         SR Elizabethtow             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 16   708 Alex Kovalik        SR Mount Union              1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 16   893 Greg Peterson       JR Wis.-Eau Cla             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
       XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 19   867 Stephen Cooper      SR Whitworth                1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O  PPP  XXX 
 20   959 Stephen Sousa       JR Wis.-Whitewa             1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
 Two pits. Random Order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   645 Cameron Clause      SR Gustavus Ado             6.74m  -1.8  22-01.50    753
     6.16m(-0.0) 6.55m(1.9) 6.74m(-1.8)            
  1   750 Matt Hunter         JR Ohio Wesleya             6.74m  -1.5  22-01.50    753
     6.33m(-3.2) 6.74m(-1.5) 6.55m(-0.1)            
  3   898 Brandon Zarnoth     JR Wis.-Eau Cla             6.62m  -1.6  21-08.75    725
     6.38m(-1.0) FOUL(-2.4) 6.62m(-1.6)            
  4   959 Stephen Sousa       JR Wis.-Whitewa             6.57m  -0.5  21-06.75    713
     6.31m(-2.1) 6.57m(-0.5) 6.57m(-0.1)            
  5   796 Dan Sisler          JR St. Norbert              6.51m  -1.0  21-04.25    700
     FOUL(-1.3) 6.51m(-1.0) FOUL(-1.6)            
  5   708 Alex Kovalik        SR Mount Union              6.51m  -1.2  21-04.25    700
     6.29m(-1.0) 6.34m(1.6) 6.51m(-1.2)            
  7   869 Peter Delap         SR Whitworth                6.48m   1.9  21-03.25    693
     FOUL(-0.4) 6.48m(1.9) 6.38m(0.6)            
  8   803 Maxwell Dunne       SR St. Thomas Minn          6.43m  -2.0  21-01.25    682
     6.43m(-2.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
  9   691 Adrian Samsel       SO MIT                      6.41m   0.5  21-00.50    677
     6.32m(-0.5) 6.39m(-0.1) 6.41m(0.5)            
 10   893 Greg Peterson       JR Wis.-Eau Cla             6.32m  -0.8  20-09.00    657
     6.11m(0.6) 6.32m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.3)            
 11   613 Richard Roethel     SR Chr. Newport             6.31m  -0.4  20-08.50    655
     6.14m(-3.5) 6.31m(-0.4) 6.16m(-1.2)            
 12   945 Zach Anderson       SR Wis.-Stout               6.29m  -2.6  20-07.75    650
     6.29m(-2.6) FOUL(-1.4) 6.28m(0.6)            
 13   606 Quenten Austin      SO Carthage                 6.20m  -0.4  20-04.25    630
     FOUL(0.6) 6.20m(-0.4) 6.17m(-1.6)            
 14   794 Devin Cornelius     SO St. John Fis             6.18m  -1.4  20-03.50    626
     6.12m(-1.5) 6.18m(-1.4) FOUL(-0.4)            
 15   802 Kevin Wagner        SO St. Scholast             6.15m   0.1  20-02.25    619
     5.66m(-1.3) 5.72m(-0.9) 6.15m(0.1)            
 16   576 Eric Wainman        JR Bates                    6.14m  -3.7  20-01.75    617
     5.78m(-0.0) 6.14m(-3.7) 6.14m(0.6)            
 17   631 Brian Layng         SR Elizabethtow             6.09m   0.9  19-11.75    606
     5.92m(1.4) 5.78m(0.2) 6.09m(0.9)            
 18   867 Stephen Cooper      SR Whitworth                5.93m  -3.4  19-05.50    571
     5.91m(-1.9) 5.93m(-3.4) PASS                 
 19   560 Joshua Eisenberg    SR Augustana (I             5.76m   0.5  18-10.75    535
     FOUL(-3.2) 5.76m(0.5) 5.63m(-0.9)            
 --   571 Brandon Eddy        JR Baldwin Wall              FOUL                 
     FOUL(-2.1) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(-0.8)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
 One ring. One section. Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   796 Dan Sisler          JR St. Norbert             13.69m   44-11.00    709
      13.16m  FOUL  13.69m            
  2   867 Stephen Cooper      SR Whitworth               12.96m   42-06.25    665
      12.96m  12.17m  12.35m            
  3   959 Stephen Sousa       JR Wis.-Whitewa            12.94m   42-05.50    664
      12.00m  FOUL  12.94m            
  4   613 Richard Roethel     SR Chr. Newport            12.69m   41-07.75    648
      FOUL  12.69m  FOUL            
  5   803 Maxwell Dunne       SR St. Thomas Minn         12.50m   41-00.25    637
      FOUL  FOUL  12.50m            
  6   802 Kevin Wagner        SO St. Scholast            12.08m   39-07.75    611
      12.08m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7   606 Quenten Austin      SO Carthage                12.02m   39-05.25    608
      12.02m  11.97m  FOUL            
  7   560 Joshua Eisenberg    SR Augustana (I            12.02m   39-05.25    608
      11.86m  11.95m  12.02m            
  9   898 Brandon Zarnoth     JR Wis.-Eau Cla            12.00m   39-04.50    606
      11.68m  FOUL  12.00m            
 10   945 Zach Anderson       SR Wis.-Stout              11.57m   37-11.50    580
      11.57m  FOUL  10.74m            
 11   576 Eric Wainman        JR Bates                   11.34m   37-02.50    566
      10.99m  FOUL  11.34m            
 12   631 Brian Layng         SR Elizabethtow            11.20m   36-09.00    558
      10.70m  11.00m  11.20m            
 13   691 Adrian Samsel       SO MIT                     11.19m   36-08.50    557
      10.70m  FOUL  11.19m            
 14   794 Devin Cornelius     SO St. John Fis            11.18m   36-08.25    557
      11.18m  FOUL  10.49m            
 15   869 Peter Delap         SR Whitworth               11.14m   36-06.75    554
      10.80m  10.93m  11.14m            
 16   893 Greg Peterson       JR Wis.-Eau Cla            11.01m   36-01.50    546
      10.55m  FOUL  11.01m            
 17   571 Brandon Eddy        JR Baldwin Wall            10.85m   35-07.25    537
      FOUL  10.85m  FOUL            
 18   750 Matt Hunter         JR Ohio Wesleya            10.40m   34-01.50    510
      10.40m  10.18m  9.91m            
 19   708 Alex Kovalik        SR Mount Union             10.04m   32-11.25    488
      10.04m  FOUL  10.01m            
 20   645 Cameron Clause      SR Gustavus Ado             9.71m   31-10.25    468
      9.08m  9.71m  9.54m            
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
  DIII Champ: #  7528  1987        Kip Janvrin, Simpson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   898 Brandon Zarnoth     JR Wis.-Eau Cla              3737  
  2   613 Richard Roethel     SR Chr. Newport              3690  
  3   750 Matt Hunter         JR Ohio Wesleya              3636  
  4   691 Adrian Samsel       SO MIT                       3596  
  5   796 Dan Sisler          JR St. Norbert               3590  
  6   794 Devin Cornelius     SO St. John Fis              3559  
  7   869 Peter Delap         SR Whitworth                 3539  
  8   945 Zach Anderson       SR Wis.-Stout                3524  
  9   803 Maxwell Dunne       SR St. Thomas Minn           3510  
 10   802 Kevin Wagner        SO St. Scholast              3446  
 11   893 Greg Peterson       JR Wis.-Eau Cla              3434  
 12   959 Stephen Sousa       JR Wis.-Whitewa              3420  
 13   708 Alex Kovalik        SR Mount Union               3408  
 14   576 Eric Wainman        JR Bates                     3403  
 15   560 Joshua Eisenberg    SR Augustana (I              3371  
 16   645 Cameron Clause      SR Gustavus Ado              3349  
 17   631 Brian Layng         SR Elizabethtow              3323  
 18   606 Quenten Austin      SO Carthage                  3292  
 19   867 Stephen Cooper      SR Whitworth                 3167  
 20   571 Brandon Eddy        JR Baldwin Wall              2635  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Williams                    14        2) Wis.-Whitewater            12.50
    3) La Verne                    10        3) Amherst                    10   
    3) Washington U.               10        6) Calvin                      8   
    6) MIT                          8        6) RPI                         8   
    9) Elmhurst                     6        9) St. Scholastica             6   
    9) Westminster (Pa.)            6        9) Wis.-Platteville            6   
    9) Bowdoin                      6       14) Dickinson                   5   
   14) St. Lawrence                 5       14) Wis.-Oshkosh                5   
   17) Wis.-Stout                   4       17) Augsburg                    4   
   17) Stockton                     4       20) Whitworth                   3   
   20) Denison                      3       20) Mount Union                 3   
   20) North Central (Ill.)         3       24) Washington and Lee          2   
   24) Texas-Tyler                  2       26) Brockport St.               1   
   26) Rowan                        1       28) Franklin & Marshall         0.50
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)        20        2) Wis.-La Crosse             12   
    2) Mount Union                 12        4) Dubuque                    10   
    4) Ohio Northern               10        6) Southern Maine              8   
    6) U. of Chicago                8        6) Haverford                   8   
    6) Widener                      8       10) Johns Hopkins               6   
   11) St. Thomas (Minn.)           5       11) Buffalo State               5   
   11) Bates                        5       11) Washington U.               5   
   15) Bethany (W.V.)               4       15) Messiah                     4   
   15) Oneonta                      4       18) MIT                         3   
   18) Wis.-Whitewater              3       18) Case Western                3   
   18) Wis.-Stout                   3       22) Bridgewater St.             2   
   22) Greenville                   2       22) Dickinson                   2   
   25) Whitworth                    1       25) York (Pa.)                  1   
   25) Carnegie Mellon              1       25) Occidental                  1   
Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
9/16/14 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-River Falls
9/17/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Wartburg College (Iowa)
at UW-Eau Claire
Playing for a Cause
Preview | Live stats | Video | Directions
9/19/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
at UW-Whitewater Fall Invitational
Delavan - Delbrook Golf Club
9/19/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/19/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
St. Thomas (Minn.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/19/14 7:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
Carroll (Wis.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 10:00 AM
Men's Cross Country
at St. Olaf Invitational
9/20/14 11:00 AM
Women's Cross Country
at St. Olaf Invitational
9/20/14 9:00 AM
Women's Golf
at UW-Whitewater Fall Invitational
Delavan - Delbrook Golf Club
9/20/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/20/14 10:00 AM
Women's Volleyball
Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 1:00 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
9/20/14 2:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
St. Norbert
at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament - Alumni Weekend
Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/21/14 10:00 AM
Men's Golf
Frank Wrigglesworth Blugold Invite
Altoona - Eau Claire Golf & Country Club
9/21/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/21/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
Live stats
9/22/14 8:30 AM
Men's Golf
Frank Wrigglesworth Blugold Invite
Altoona - Eau Claire Golf & Country Club
9/24/14 4:30 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Wheaton (Ill.)
9/26/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/26/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
9/27/14 12:00 PM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Ramsey, MN - Links at Northfork
9/27/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/27/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-La Crosse
at UW-Eau Claire
Student Appreciation Day
Live stats | Directions | Tickets
9/27/14 3:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-La Crosse
9/28/14 10:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Elk River, MN - Elk River Country Club
9/28/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
9/29/14 9:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Dellwood, MN - Dellwood Country Club
10/1/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
10/1/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Stevens Point
10/3/14 5:00 PM
Men's Cross Country
Blugold Invitational
Preview
10/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Cross Country
Blugold Invitational
Preview
10/3/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/3/14 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Stevens Point
at UW-Eau Claire
10/4/14 11:30 AM-1:30 PM
General Events
Hall of Fame Luncheon
Davies Center
10/4/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/4/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Oshkosh
at UW-Eau Claire
10/4/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Whitewater
at UW-Eau Claire
Parents Weekend
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/4/14 2:30 PM
Football
UW-Platteville
at UW-Eau Claire
Homecoming/Hall of Fame
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
10/5/14
Women's Golf
at WIAC Championship
Nekoosa - Lake Arrowhead Golf Course
10/7/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
10/8/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Luther (Iowa)
at UW-Eau Claire
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/10/14 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at Winona State (Minn.)
10/10/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Platteville
Live stats
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Women's Swimming & Diving
Alum/Intrasquad
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Men's Swimming & Diving
Alum/Intrasquad
10/11/14 10:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-La Crosse
10/11/14 12:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. St. Olaf (Minn.)
@ Elmhurst, IL
Preview
10/11/14 1:00 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Stevens Point
Live stats | Video | Audio | Directions | Tickets
10/11/14 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Stevens Point
at UW-Eau Claire
Alumni Weekend
Live stats | Video | Directions
10/11/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. St. Mary's (Ind.)
@ Elmhurst, IL
Preview
10/12/14 8:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Golfweek Invitational
Sandestin, FL - Raven Golf Club
10/13/14 8:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Golfweek Invitational
Sandestin, FL - Raven Golf Club
9/14/14 Final
Men's Golf
8th of 18
at Saint John's Fall Invitational
Sartell, MN - Blackberry Ridge Golf Course
Results | Recap
9/14/14 Final
Women's Golf
5th of 15
at Division III Midwest Classic
Lake City, MN - Jewel Golf Club
Results | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Football
31
Saint John's (Minn.)
7
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/13/14 Final
Women's Soccer
1
Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
4
at UW-Eau Claire
Staff Appreciation Day
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/13/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Univ. of Chicago
@ Kenosha, Wis.
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
1
Alma
3
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ Carthage, WI
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final
Women's Tennis
9
UW-Eau Claire
0
at UW-Stout
Box Score | Recap
9/13/14 Final-Day 1
Men's Golf
T-2nd of 18
at Saint John's Fall Invitational
Sauk Centre, MN - Greystone Golf Club
Results
9/13/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
4th of 15
at Division III Midwest Classic
Lake City, MN - Jewel Golf Club
Results
9/12/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Carthage College (Wis.)
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/12/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Kenosha, WI
Carthage Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
9/10/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Viterbo
Box Score | Recap
9/10/14 Final
Women's Soccer
1
St. Olaf (Minn.)
2
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/7/14 Final
Men's Golf
T-5th of 18
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Results | Recap | Video
9/7/14 Final
Women's Golf
5th of 17
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Results | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Augsburg (Minn.)
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Soccer
3
Saint Benedict (Minn.)
0
at UW-Eau Claire
Youth Day
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/6/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
1
vs. St. Thomas (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Football
17
UW-Eau Claire
22
at St. Thomas (Minn.)
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video | Photos
9/6/14 Final
Women's Tennis
7
UW-Eau Claire
2
at St. Norbert
Box Score | Recap | Video
9/6/14 Final
Men's Cross Country
NTS
Alumni/Open
Preview | Results | Video
9/6/14 Final
Women's Cross Country
NTS
Alumni/Open
Preview | Results | Video
9/6/14 Final-Day 1
Men's Golf
T-3rd of 18
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Results
9/6/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
3rd of 17
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Results
9/5/14 Final
Women's Tennis
8
UW-Eau Claire
1
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Green Bay
Box Score | Recap | Video
9/5/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
0
vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/5/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
Bethany Lutheran
3
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Video
9/3/14 Final - 2OT
Women's Soccer
3
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
Box Score | Recap | Video
Blugolds Facts

UW-Eau Claire sponsors 22 intercollegiate athletic programs