Recap | Results | Preview | Preview

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2012 11:53 PM
                        NCAA Division III 2012 Outdoor                         
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                    Claremont, CA  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ: # 11.71  2002        Muffy Israel, Carthage                      
     Stadium: ! 11.37                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashlynn Chavis            SR Methodist                11.77Q  1.1  3 
  2 Tiarra Goode              SO Birmingham-S             11.80Q  2.5  2 
  3 Ashley Carney             JR Augsburg                 11.97Q  2.4  1 
  4 Penny Grant               SR Greenville               11.98q  2.5  2  11.977
  5 Erica Johnson             SR Buffalo Stat             11.98q  2.5  2  11.980
  6 Bria Wilson               FR Methodist                11.99q  2.4  1 
  7 Brittni Wirtz             FR Wis.-Oshkosh             12.03q  1.1  3 
  8 Renee Bettinger           SR Wheaton (Ill             12.10q  2.4  1 
  9 Jaela Dinsmore            SR Willamette               12.12q  1.1  3  12.114
 10 Katisha Simmons           FR Medgar Evers             12.12   2.5  2  12.115
 11 Caitlin Wippermann        SR Wis.-La Cros             12.14   2.5  2  12.136
 12 Nicole Crutchfield        SO La Verne                 12.14   2.4  1  12.139
 13 Kelsea Sellers            SR Adrian                   12.15   2.4  1  12.141
 14 Briana Wise               JR Worcester St             12.15   1.1  3  12.145
 15 Monique Anderson          SO Texas Luther             12.15   2.4  1  12.148
 16 Kendra Coleman            JR McMurry                  12.18   1.1  3 
 17 Christina Rozeske         SO St. Thomas (             12.19   2.4  1 
 18 Ashley Magelssen          SO Bethel (Minn             12.25   1.1  3 
 19 Sasha Henry               JR Buffalo Stat             12.26   2.5  2 
 20 Lindsay Svehla            JR Rhodes                   12.27   2.4  1  12.261
 21 Jordanne Greenup          SR Wis.-Eau Cla             12.27   1.1  3  12.269
 22 Felicia Coleman           JR Central Coll             12.51   2.5  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Spec. Olympi
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kimberly Guillen             San Gabriel              19.55   2.1 
  2 Yvette Gonzalez              San Gabriel              22.35   2.1 
  3 Elizabeth Godoy              San Gabriel              22.39   2.1 
  4 Stephanie Castellanos        San Gabriel              28.75   2.1 
  5 Liza Torres                  Pomona Valley            31.47   2.1 
 -- Christine Arellano           Pomona Valley              DNS   2.1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ: # 23.72  1999        Rhondale Jones, Lincoln (PA)                
     Stadium: ! 23.47                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiarra Goode              SO Birmingham-S             24.00Q  2.6  2 
  2 Mary Mahoney              JR Mount Union              24.08Q  2.1  1 
  3 Nevada Morrison           SR Wartburg                 24.34Q  2.1  3 
  4 Lauren Alpert             SR Illinois Wes             24.38q  2.6  2 
  5 Briana Wise               JR Worcester St             24.45q  2.1  1 
  6 Claire Elliott            FR Wis.-La Cros             24.50q  2.6  2 
  7 Monique Anderson          SO Texas Luther             24.54q  2.1  1  24.531
  8 Jordanne Greenup          SR Wis.-Eau Cla             24.54q  2.1  3  24.533
  9 Faith Burt                SR Wartburg                 24.58q  2.1  1  24.575
 10 Tiffany Davis             SO Denison                  24.58   2.1  1  24.580
 11 Jaela Dinsmore            SR Willamette               24.62   2.1  3  24.612
 12 Ariel Robinson            JR Millikin                 24.62   2.1  3  24.615
 13 Skye Morrison             SR Wartburg                 24.74   2.6  2  24.732
 14 Portia Jones              SR MIT                      24.74   2.1  1  24.737
 15 Alyssa Rasmussen          JR Wis.-River F             24.77   2.1  1 
 16 Talisa Emberts            SR Wis.-Eau Cla             24.80   2.6  2 
 17 Caitlin Wippermann        SR Wis.-La Cros             24.85   2.6  2 
 18 Naomi Bates               SO Amherst                  24.96   2.1  3 
 19 Melissa Norville          JR Illinois Col             24.99   2.6  2 
 20 Ashley Magelssen          SO Bethel (Minn             25.15   2.1  3 
 21 Stefani Wright            JR Coe                      25.30   2.1  1 
 22 Felicia Coleman           JR Central Coll             25.38   2.1  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ: # 53.45  1988        Genesia Eddins, Mass.-Boston                
     Stadium: ! 52.63                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nevada Morrison           SR Wartburg                 54.87Q  2 
  2 Ashante Little            SO Wheaton (Mas             55.88Q  1 
  3 Skye Morrison             SR Wartburg                 55.93Q  3 
  4 Mary Mahoney              JR Mount Union              55.72q  2 
  5 Kendra Kregel             JR Wartburg                 56.32q  2 
  6 Alyssa Rasmussen          JR Wis.-River F             56.45q  3 
  7 Faith Burt                SR Wartburg                 56.53q  1 
  8 Lauren Alpert             SR Illinois Wes             56.56q  1 
  9 Philita Johnson           JR Greenville               56.72q  1 
 10 Claire Elliott            FR Wis.-La Cros             56.98   3 
 11 Bridget Hosley            SR Dubuque                  57.05   2 
 12 Lauren Rock               JR Illinois Wes             57.14   1 
 13 Alix Dyer                 SR Emory                    57.21   3 
 14 Daria Brayboy             FR RIC                      57.36   2 
 15 Patti Laufenberg          SO Carthage                 57.68   3 
 16 Talisa Emberts            SR Wis.-Eau Cla             57.73   3 
 17 Andrea Leiken             SR Puget Sound              57.83   1 
 18 Noelle Richard            JR WPI                      57.86   2 
 19 Lisha Hanson              SR Wis.-Oshkosh             57.88   3 
 20 Ariel Robinson            JR Millikin                 58.07   1 
 21 Kaele Leonard             JR Emory                    58.31   2 
 22 Brittney Bell             JR Colby                    59.04   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 3 to final
  DIII Champ: # 2:06.87  2010        Marie Borner, Bethel (MN)                 
     Stadium: ! 2:05.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Schudrowitz         SR St. Norbert            2:07.84Q  3 
  2 Christy Cazzola           JR Wis.-Oshkosh           2:08.13Q  1 
  3 Margo Cramer              SR Middlebury             2:08.89Q  2 
  4 Keelie Finnel             SR Coe                    2:08.34Q  1 
  5 Carmen Graves             JR Roanoke                2:09.44Q  2 
  6 Sheena Crawley            JR Franklin & M           2:09.58Q  3 
  7 Erica Jackey              SR Wash U                 2:09.36q  1 
  8 Tara Clemens              JR Illinois Wes           2:09.64q  2 
  9 Deidre Dillman            JR Wis.-Plattev           2:10.65q  3 
 10 Juliet Ryan-Davis         JR Middlebury             2:10.67   3 
 11 Maggie Fitter             JR Keene State            2:11.43   1 
 12 Kelly Holmes              JR Vassar                 2:11.72   1 
 13 Jessica Thornton          JR Birmingham-S           2:11.82   2 
 14 Jennifer Randall          SO Ithaca                 2:12.92   1 
 15 Dira Hansen               SR Christopher            2:14.07   3 
 16 Ann Tank                  SR Wis.-Plattev           2:14.18   2 
 17 Kayla McDonald            JR U. of Chicag           2:14.33   3 
 18 Larissa Peyton            JR St. Thomas (           2:14.69   2 
 19 Annie Monagle             JR Johns Hopkin           2:15.04   2 
 20 Amanda Brom               FR Wis.-Whitewa           2:16.38   3 
 21 Cynthia Adams             SO Lebanon Vall           2:17.25   1 
 22 Katie Reid                FR Ohio Wesleya           2:21.27   3 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 2 Heats.  Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times
  DIII Champ: # 4:15.20  2004        Liz Woodworth, Wis.-Oshkosh               
     Stadium: ! 4:23.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Margo Cramer              SR Middlebury             4:34.22Q 
  2 Christy Cazzola           JR Wis.-Oshkosh           4:39.89Q 
  3 Randelle Boots            JR Wellesley              4:34.26Q 
  4 Liz Phillips              SR Wash U                 4:40.03Q 
  5 Catie Ellingson           SR Simpson (Iow           4:34.37Q 
  6 Erica Jackey              SR Wash U                 4:40.54Q 
  7 Emily Eimers              SR Wartburg               4:34.41Q 
  8 Krista Cota               JR North Centra           4:40.74Q 
  9 Taylor Berg               JR St. Thomas (           4:35.08q 
 10 Olivia Delia              SR Williams               4:35.26q 
 11 Alyssa Bannon             SR TCNJ                   4:39.67q 
 12 Jaime Orewiler            SO Wheaton (Ill           4:40.76q 
 13 Elizabeth Arens           JR Bates                  4:41.32  
 14 Sheri McCormack           SO Hope                   4:41.54  
 15 Lauren Williams           JR Elmhurst               4:42.09  
 16 Maeve Evans               SR NYU                    4:42.78  
 17 Kelly Garton              SR Claremont-Mu           4:43.53  
 18 Theresa Edwards           JR Willamette             4:44.31  
 19 Kaitlin Diemer            SR Calvin                 4:48.09  
 20 McKenzie Kelly            JR Wis.-Oshkosh           4:53.25  
 21 Olivia Mills              JR Bridgewater            4:55.06  
 22 Vanessa Wright            SO Rowan                  5:02.95  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall (16, 6)
  DIII Champ: # 33:50.32  1983        Debra Thometz, St. Thomas (MN)           
     Stadium: ! 36:09.94                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alana Enabnit             FR Wartburg              35:14.70!  10   
  2 Laura Sigmund             SR Wartburg              35:29.88!   8   
  3 Alison Steinbrunner       SO Ohio Norther          35:52.37!   6   
  4 Alyson Dalton             SR Cortland St.          36:02.59!   5   
  5 Kelly Haen                SR Wis.-Stevens          36:13.77    4   
  6 Rachael Williams          JR Illinois Wes          36:33.36    3   
  7 Julia Colling             FR Wis.-Stevens          36:38.92    2   
  8 Simone Childs-Walker      SR Carleton              36:39.04    1   
  9 Jennifer Tave             SR Claremont-Mu          36:39.98  
 10 Emma Lee                  JR St. Olaf              36:48.70  
 11 Elaine McVay              FR MIT                   37:00.15  
 12 Molly Rouillard           JR Bridgewater           37:03.95  
 13 Stefanie Braun            SR Plattsburgh           37:21.89  
 14 Holly Clarke              SO Johns Hopkin          37:30.52  
 15 Katie Rydeen              JR Wis.-River F          37:42.94  
 16 Julia Sizek               JR U. of Chicag          37:53.90  
 17 Traci Tempone             SO Elizabethtow          37:55.34  
 18 Elise Anderson            JR Illinois Wes          38:26.29  
 19 Catherine Campbell        SR Dickinson             39:05.45  
 20 Nicole Michmerhuizen      SO Calvin                39:11.02  
 -- Alison Smyth              SR Carleton                   DNF  
 -- Danielle Kunkel           SO Wis.-Plattev               DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ: # 13.60  1998        Bridget Cochran, Chris. Newport             
     Stadium: ! 13.05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiarra Goode              SO Birmingham-S             13.91Q  1.8  3 
  2 Camesha Goods             SO Wartburg                 13.96Q  0.9  2 
  3 Melissa Norville          JR Illinois Col             13.98Q  2.5  1 
  4 Johanna Walker            SR Lebanon Vall             14.01q  2.5  1 
  5 Taylor Kring              SO Mount Union              14.16q  0.9  2 
  6 Tashina McAllister        SO Wartburg                 14.18q  0.9  2 
  7 Didi Jusme                SR Wheaton (Mas             14.21q  2.5  1 
  8 Erin Kline                JR Wis.-Stevens             14.24q  1.8  3 
  9 Jamie Thompson            SO Rowan                    14.26q  1.8  3 
 10 Marian Bevington          JR Heidelberg               14.32   2.5  1 
 11 Brittanie Morris          SO Methodist                14.34   1.8  3 
 12 Kim Miresse               SR Wis.-Eau Cla             14.43   2.5  1  14.425
 13 Victoria Goodenough       SO Ursinus                  14.43   0.9  2  14.429
 14 Tanasia Hoffler           JR Williams                 14.44   0.9  2 
 15 Morgan Monroe             SO Emory                    14.49   2.5  1  14.483
 16 Portia Jones              SR MIT                      14.49   1.8  3  14.488
 17 Ashadaya Patterson        JR Montclair St             14.57   0.9  2  14.562
 18 Brittany Reardon          SO Colby                    14.57   1.8  3  14.567
 18 Christy Deininger         SO Worcester St             14.57   0.9  2  14.567
 20 Mia Martinez              SR Middlebury               14.69   2.5  1 
 21 Kenyetta Givans           SR Swarthmore               17.40   1.8  3 
 -- Jazmin Dunham             SO Buffalo Stat               DNF   0.9  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ: # 58.99  1989        Carolyn Ross, Augsburg                      
     Stadium: ! 57.09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tashina McAllister        SO Wartburg               1:00.77Q  2 
  2 Jamie Simmons             SR MIT                    1:01.16Q  1 
  3 Hannah Wiley              FR Southern Mai           1:01.58Q  3 
  4 Heather Gearity           SO Montclair St           1:00.85q  2 
  5 Jana Hieber               SO Tufts                  1:01.25q  1 
  6 Sadie Yanckello           FR Rhodes                 1:01.38q  2 
  7 Alyssa Turner             JR George Fox             1:01.67q  2 
  8 Liz Martin                SO Messiah                1:01.91q  1 
  9 Kirsten Silfvenius        JR Smith Colleg           1:02.45q  3 
 10 Shannon Howell            SO Wash U                 1:02.70   3 
 11 Sarah Venlet              JR Hope                   1:02.74   1 
 12 Maya Harakawa             SR Williams               1:02.78   2 
 13 Brittanie Morris          SO Methodist              1:02.84   3 
 14 Charlotte Diggs           SR Emory                  1:03.10   2 
 15 Taryn Burgess             FR Rhodes                 1:03.33   1 
 16 Carly Stine               FR St. Lawrence           1:03.53   3 
 17 Marissa Mahr              FR Wis.-La Cros           1:03.88   1 
 18 Sara Heizer               JR Coe                    1:03.97   3 
 19 Melirah Searcy            FR Rowan                  1:04.42   1 
 20 Amanda Coglianese         FR North Centra           1:04.51   1 
 21 Meg O'Keefe               SO Claremont-Mu           1:04.86   2 
 22 Megan Hoffman             JR Concordia-Mo           1:05.32   3 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
14 Advance:  Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
  DIII Champ: # 10:13.33  2007        Shauneen Garrahan, Amherst               
     Stadium: ! 10:37.60                                                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Keri Lambert              JR Amherst               10:43.71Q 
  2 Alyssa Penning            JR Calvin                10:46.78Q 
  3 Jena Peacock              SR Rowan                 10:48.16Q 
  4 Emily Mapes               FR John Carroll          10:51.84Q 
  5 Emily Canales             SR Redlands              10:49.91Q 
  6 Brianne Mirecki           SO Williams              10:53.57Q 
  7 Molly Carl                JR Southern Mai          10:50.06Q 
  8 Andrea Walsh              SR Keene State           10:55.42Q 
  9 Lucy Cheadle              FR Wash U                10:50.72Q 
 10 Molly Wawrzyniak          SR Wash U                10:56.64Q 
 11 Sammi Bruett              SO Wartburg              10:51.43q 
 12 Ashlyn Mauer              JR Wis.-Eau Cla          10:55.18q 
 13 Michaela Freeby           FR Willamette            10:57.24q 
 14 Marissa Liberati          JR Geneseo St.           11:00.39q 
 15 Christina Storlie         JR Luther                11:07.71  
 16 Erin LaFave               SR RIT                   11:08.40  
 17 Heidi Baumbach            JR Ithaca                11:08.71  
 18 Annie Shults              JR Wheaton (Ill          11:09.17  
 19 Vicky Hewey               JR WPI                   11:15.31  
 20 Anya Price                JR Tufts                 11:22.23  
 21 Amy Smith                 SR Shenandoah            11:25.04  
 -- Sarah Fisher              SO Wash U                     DNS  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
  DIII Champ: # 45.98  2006        CCNY, CCNY                                  
                       Barnwell, Watson, Stewart, Raymond                
     Stadium: ! 44.12                                                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wartburg                                              46.41Q  1 
     1) Faith Burt SR                   2) Skye Morrison SR               
     3) Sarah Boraas SO                 4) Nevada Morrison SR             
  2 Methodist                                             46.68Q  2 
     1) Ashlynn Chavis SR               2) Erica Powell SO                
     3) Marlena Rodriquez SO            4) Bria Wilson FR                 
  3 McMurry                                               46.96Q  2 
     1) Carla Burton SO                 2) Kendra Coleman JR              
     3) Tiana Alexander FR              4) Shanita Coleman SO             
  4 Wis.-Eau Claire                                       47.20Q  1 
     1) Megan Mulligan FR               2) Talisa Emberts SR              
     3) Lindsey Laufenberg FR           4) Jordanne Greenup SR            
  5 St. Thomas (Minn.)                                    47.24q  1 
     1) Mallory Burnham SO              2) Emily Van Heel SO              
     3) Christina Rozeske SO            4) Angela Tipp FR                 
  6 Rhodes                                                47.25q  2 
     1) Sadie Yanckello FR              2) Mary Kate Mullen SO            
     3) Chelsea Temple FR               4) Lindsay Svehla JR              
  7 Texas Lutheran                                        47.30q  2 
     1) Julie Udoessien JR              2) Monique Anderson SO            
     3) Devin Evans SR                  4) Vanecia Spencer SO             
  8 Mount Union                                           47.45q  1 
     1) Taylor Ruffing SO               2) Lisa Brasdovich SO             
     3) Taylor Coghlan FR               4) Mary Mahoney JR                
  9 Emory                                                 47.52q  2 
     1) Jasmine McCullough SR           2) Alix Dyer SR                   
     3) Lauren Attiah SR                4) Debora Adjibaba FR             
 10 Buffalo State                                         47.53   2 
     1) Jessica Walker SR               2) Erica Johnson SR               
     3) Jazmin Dunham SO                4) Sasha Henry JR                 
 11 Worcester State                                       47.56   1 
     1) Christy Deininger SO            2) Brittany Hodgerney FR          
     3) Sarah Rafferty SR               4) Briana Wise JR                 
 12 Illinois Wesleyan                                     47.62   2 
     1) Lexia Swope FR                  2) Brooke Bernardoni SR           
     3) Jenna Loynachan JR              4) Jessica Christy SR             
 13 Wis.-Oshkosh                                          47.69   1 
     1) Samantha Blue FR                2) Lisha Hanson SR                
     3) Cassandra Hemmen FR             4) Brittni Wirtz FR               
 14 MIT                                                   47.83   1 
     1) Jacqueline Brew SO              2) Martha Gross SR                
     3) Jamie Simmons SR                4) Portia Jones SR                
 15 Ramapo                                                47.87   2 
     1) Gina Germinario JR              2) Chelsea Clark SO               
     3) Jasmine Hammonds FR             4) Anita Rogers SO                
 16 Wis.-La Crosse                                        48.00   1 
     1) Jaime Ludwigson FR              2) Caitlin Wippermann SR          
     3) Hannah Mueller JR               4) Claire Elliott FR              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
  DIII Champ: # 3:40.76  1988        Mass.-Boston, Mass.-Boston                
                         Larts, James, Durant, Eddins                      
     Stadium: ! 3:38.81                                                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wartburg                                            3:42.68Q  2 
     1) Faith Burt SR                   2) Tashina McAllister SO          
     3) Kendra Kregel JR                4) Nevada Morrison SR             
  2 Illinois Wesleyan                                   3:44.70Q  1 
     1) Jessica Christy SR              2) Lauren Alpert SR               
     3) Tara Clemens JR                 4) Lauren Rock JR                 
  3 St. Thomas (Minn.)                                  3:47.22Q  2  3:47.211
     1) Angela Tipp FR                  2) Erika Tipp FR                  
     3) Larissa Peyton JR               4) Emily Van Heel SO              
  4 Emory                                               3:47.51Q  1 
     1) Debora Adjibaba FR              2) Lauren Attiah SR               
     3) Kaele Leonard JR                4) Alix Dyer SR                   
  5 MIT                                                 3:47.22q  2  3:47.213
     1) Jamie Simmons SR                2) Martha Gross SR                
     3) Jacqueline Brew SO              4) Portia Jones SR                
  6 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     3:48.37q  2 
     1) Steph Rouse FR                  2) Talisa Emberts SR              
     3) Michelle Baranek SR             4) Jordanne Greenup SR            
  7 Mount Union                                         3:49.02q  2 
     1) Courtney Reese FR               2) Emily Mazzaferri SO            
     3) Daryn Herman JR                 4) Mary Mahoney JR                
  8 Wheaton (Mass.)                                     3:50.04q  2 
     1) Amanda Claflin JR               2) Lauren Cardarelli SR           
     3) Ashante Little SO               4) Meredith Scannell SO           
  9 Wis.-Platteville                                    3:50.09q  1 
     1) Deidre Dillman JR               2) Carshella Porter SR            
     3) Jackie Cahill FR                4) Ann Tank SR                    
 10 Williams                                            3:50.85   2 
     1) Maya Harakawa SR                2) Ashley Graves FR               
     3) Tanasia Hoffler JR              4) Desiree Daring JR              
 11 Rhodes                                              3:51.02   1 
     1) Sadie Yanckello FR              2) Jessica Burnam SO              
     3) Megan Lee JR                    4) Chelsea Temple FR              
 12 Coe                                                 3:51.32   2 
     1) Stefani Wright JR               2) Sara Heizer JR                 
     3) Amy Hurd FR                     4) Keelie Finnel SR               
 13 Bethel (Minn.)                                      3:51.99   1 
     1) Courtney Fregeau SO             2) Ashley Quick SO                
     3) Krista McCright JR              4) Ashley Magelssen SO            
 14 Ithaca                                              3:52.20   1 
     1) Harmony Graves FR               2) Martyann Chromik * SO          
     3) Rebecca Coffman SR              4) Jennifer Randall SO            
 15 Wis.-Whitewater                                     3:53.99   1 
     1) Beth Dreikosen FR               2) Kelsey Jones * JR              
     3) Simone Koenen JR                4) Amanda Brom FR                 
 -- Wis.-La Crosse                                           DQ   1  3+ steps inside line
     1) Jenna Halvorson SO              2) Rebecca Scheuermann JR         
     3) Shannon Klein FR                4) Claire Elliott FR              
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Prog: 1.55-1.59-1.63-1.67-1.70-1.73-1.76 +3cm
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
  DIII Champ: # 1.81m  1999        Laramee/Menin, Middlebury/Hartwick          
     Stadium: ! 1.83m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Elizabeth Evans           JR Rose-Hulman              1.73m    5-08.00  10   
     1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Shelby Demos              JR Wis.-Whitewa             1.73m    5-08.00   8   
     1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Julia Baranek             SR Wis.-Eau Cla             1.73m    5-08.00   6   
     1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Erin Hollinger            SR Case Western             1.70m    5-07.00   5   
     1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Jheri Gates               SO Whitworth                1.70m    5-07.00   4   
     1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Jenna Elliott             SO Christopher              1.67m    5-05.75   3   
     1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67 1.70 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Kinsey Bak                SR Simpson (Iow             1.67m    5-05.75   2   
     1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67 1.70 
       XO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Grace Doering             JR Middlebury               1.67m    5-05.75   1   
     1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67 1.70 
        O  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Emily Tysma               SO Monmouth (Il             1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67 1.70 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Julie Eagle               JR WPI                      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Eliza Bell                FR St. Lawrence             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Emily Amburgey            JR Ohio Wesleya             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Carissa Verkaik           JR Calvin                   1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Chelsea Klemetson         FR Concordia-Mo             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Abena Boamah-Acheampong   JR Wooster                  1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.55 1.59 1.63 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 Sally Warm                FR U. of the South          1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.55 1.59 1.63 
       XO    O  XXX 
 16 Jasmine Williams          SO Wash U                   1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.55 1.59 1.63 
       XO    O  XXX 
 16 Erica Whitley             SO Cal Lutheran             1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.55 1.59 1.63 
       XO    O  XXX 
 19 Casey Loshe               SR Manchester               1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.55 1.59 1.63 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 20 Katie Langmeier           SO Loras                    1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.55 1.59 1.63 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 21 Jenna Breaker             FR Ripon                    1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.59 
       XO  XXX 
 22 Maddie Smith              FR Redlands                 1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.59 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ: # 6.17m  5/26/2011   Ashlynn Chavis, Methodist                   
     Stadium: ! 6.09m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Skye Morrison             SR Wartburg                 6.26m   2.8  20-06.50  10   
     6.26m(2.8) 6.20m(1.9) FOUL(4.0) 6.04m(2.9) FOUL(4.4) 6.09m(3.1)
  2 Anita Rogers              SO Ramapo                   6.16m!  1.5  20-02.50   8   
     5.80m(4.0) 5.66m(3.6) 6.16m(1.5) FOUL(1.7) 5.55m(2.3) 5.37m(2.7)
  3 Ashlynn Chavis            SR Methodist                6.14m   3.5  20-01.75   6   
     6.11m(4.8) FOUL(3.1) 5.81m(2.6) FOUL(3.0) 5.86m(3.1) 6.14m(3.5)
  4 Melissa Norville          JR Illinois Col             6.08m   3.5  19-11.50   5   
     5.80m(4.3) 5.93m(3.2) 6.08m(3.5) 5.92m(4.1) 6.03m(3.2) FOUL(3.3)
  5 Lauren Alpert             SR Illinois Wes             5.84m   3.7  19-02.00   4   
     FOUL      5.58m(4.4) 5.84m(3.7) 5.82m(3.4) 5.65m(3.5) FOUL(1.9)
  6 Shanita Coleman           SO McMurry                  5.82m   2.8  19-01.25   3   
     5.03m(1.5) 5.73m(3.3) 5.82m(2.8) 5.70m(3.9) 5.61m(6.1) 5.69m(3.7)
  7 Ashley Bault              SR Marietta                 5.82m   3.4  19-01.25   2   
     5.51m(3.5) 5.82m(3.4) 5.49m(3.2) 5.70m(2.8) 5.49m(2.2)   
  8 Marian Bevington          JR Heidelberg               5.80m   3.2  19-00.50   1   
     5.80m(3.2) 5.69m(2.5) FOUL(4.0) FOUL      5.39m(3.7) 5.78m(3.1)
  9 Emily Davison             JR George Fox               5.76m   2.4  18-10.75 
     5.76m(2.4) 5.66m(3.5) 5.59m(3.1) 5.63m(3.1) 5.50m(3.1) 5.52m(2.2)
 10 Hannah Wiley              FR Southern Mai             5.71m   2.6  18-09.00 
     4.84m(1.9) 5.71m(2.6) 5.45m(4.2)          
 11 Tanasia Hoffler           JR Williams                 5.70m   1.9  18-08.50 
     5.54m(4.1) 5.70m(1.9) 5.42m(3.2)           
 12 Alicia Potting            SO Wis.-River F             5.62m   3.9  18-05.25 
     5.62m(3.9) 5.34m(4.1) 5.03m(1.8)            
 13 Kristen Bennett           JR Otterbein                5.61m   2.0  18-05.00 
     5.54m(5.1) 5.61m(2.0) FOUL(1.9)            
 14 Tiana Alexander           FR McMurry                  5.61m   3.4  18-05.00 
     FOUL      5.48m(4.4) 5.61m(3.4)            
 15 Jennifer Adams            SR RIT                      5.59m   4.6  18-04.25 
     5.24m(2.8) FOUL      5.59m(4.6)           
 16 Tobi Alli                 SO Lehman                   5.56m   4.7  18-03.00 
     5.31m(2.7) 5.17m(2.5) 5.56m(4.7)            
 17 Julia Renner              SR St. Benedict             5.54m   5.3  18-02.25 
     5.48m(2.7) 5.43m(2.0) 5.54m(5.3)            
 18 Penny Grant               SR Greenville               5.50m   1.8  18-00.50 
     5.48m(1.8) 5.50m(1.8) FOUL(4.4)            
 19 Lauren Attiah             SR Emory                    5.47m   2.6  17-11.50 
     5.36m(4.2) 5.40m(2.2) 5.47m(2.6)            
 20 Destiny Phillips          FR Goucher                  5.40m   4.9  17-08.75 
     5.40m(4.9) 5.30m(4.0) 4.40m(3.5)         
 21 Lexie Sondgeroth          FR Wis.-Whitewa             5.38m   3.8  17-08.00 
     5.38m(3.8) 5.21m(3.3) 5.13m(2.9)         
 22 Jasmine Smith             FR York (Pa.)               5.34m   2.7  17-06.25 
     4.85m(0.7) 4.84m(2.2) 5.34m(2.7)         
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ: # 55.02m  1992        Kristin Kuehl, Concordia-M'head            
     Stadium: ! 57.73m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aubree Jones              SR Mount Union             46.88m     153-10  10   
      43.82m  FOUL  42.62m  FOUL  46.88m  FOUL
  2 Kelly Allen               JR Tufts                   45.85m     150-05   8   
      38.41m  44.56m  44.15m  45.02m  42.56m  45.85m
  3 Becky Culp                JR Hamline                 45.08m     147-11   6   
      44.25m  42.06m  45.08m  44.54m  44.15m  44.65m
  4 Amina Avril               SO Williams                44.89m     147-03   5   
      41.55m  FOUL  44.87m  FOUL  42.53m  44.89m
  5 Alyssa Sialaris           JR Whittier                44.57m     146-03   4   
      44.57m  42.66m  43.10m  FOUL  42.38m  FOUL
  6 Bailey Soucie             JR Nebraska Wes            44.09m     144-08   3   
      43.91m  43.67m  44.09m  FOUL  43.30m  FOUL
  7 Anna Jones                SR Mount Union             44.04m     144-06   2   
      44.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Britlyn Sieck             JR Wartburg                43.73m     143-06   1   
      FOUL  43.73m  40.13m  FOUL  39.85m  FOUL
  9 Emily Dolsak              SR Westminster             43.72m     143-05 
      43.72m  42.45m  FOUL  42.91m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Sarah Hoffmann            SR Wartburg                43.20m     141-09 
      43.20m  41.92m  41.83m            
 11 Amy Maas                  JR St. Thomas (            42.93m     140-10 
      FOUL  42.93m  42.10m            
 12 Breanna Strupp            JR Wis.-Oshkosh            42.67m     140-00 
      31.93m  FOUL  42.67m            
 13 Hillary Birchem           FR Concordia-Mo            42.45m     139-03 
      39.84m  39.23m  42.45m            
 14 Chelsea Anthony           SR Albion                  42.15m     138-03 
      42.15m  39.54m  40.34m            
 15 Cristina Perrine          JR Baldwin-Wall            42.10m     138-01 
      FOUL  42.10m  FOUL            
 16 Kayla Hemann              FR Wartburg                41.42m     135-11 
      FOUL  38.73m  41.42m            
 17 Amanda Kline              SR Case Western            41.29m     135-05 
      38.64m  FOUL  41.29m            
 18 Leslie Purnell            SR Baldwin-Wall            40.80m     133-10 
      40.80m  FOUL  39.02m            
 19 Chelsea Armstrong         SR North Centra            37.39m     122-08 
      37.39m  34.33m  FOUL            
 20 Sarah Timmons             SR Oneonta                 33.91m     111-03 
      33.91m  FOUL  33.66m            
 -- Brittany Sherron          SR Millikin                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Hannah Benzing            JR Ohio Wesleya              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ: # 62.92m  2006        Kelly Godsey, Bates                        
     Stadium: ! 66.76m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alexia Child              SR Wis.-Oshkosh            60.21m     197-06  10   
      55.37m  58.49m  60.21m  FOUL  54.04m  58.05m
  2 Samantha Loew             JR Wis.-Oshkosh            56.97m     186-11   8   
      55.99m  54.93m  55.31m  55.72m  56.97m  56.83m
  3 Amina Avril               SO Williams                55.22m     181-02   6   
      FOUL  53.28m  FOUL  53.75m  55.22m  54.09m
  4 Allison Devor             JR Monmouth (Il            54.73m     179-07   5   
      50.92m  52.48m  54.73m  53.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Morgan Darrow             SR Central Coll            53.38m     175-01   4   
      53.38m  50.67m  50.64m  52.20m  FOUL  51.09m
  6 Breanna Strupp            JR Wis.-Oshkosh            53.12m     174-03   3   
      FOUL  53.12m  46.26m  49.60m  50.74m  52.68m
  7 Brenna Coyle              SR Hamline                 52.18m     171-02   2   
      FOUL  52.12m  52.18m  51.36m  50.18m  49.57m
  8 Kayla Oberstadt           JR Wis.-Oshkosh            51.98m     170-06   1   
      49.28m  48.44m  51.98m  51.37m  50.26m  FOUL
  9 Krista Chauvin            SO UMass Dartmo            51.43m     168-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Sabienne Brutus           JR Tufts                   50.48m     165-07 
      49.79m  50.21m  50.48m            
 11 Shawny Kramer             FR Hamline                 50.14m     164-06 
      FOUL  48.01m  50.14m            
 12 Amanda Streeter           SR Monmouth (Il            48.80m     160-01 
      47.38m  48.80m  47.19m            
 13 Amy Krzykowski            SR Wis.-Stevens            48.41m     158-10 
      44.50m  47.31m  48.41m            
 14 Alec Seeley               SR St. Scholast            48.00m     157-06 
      46.65m  48.00m  FOUL            
 15 Becky Huberty             SO St. Scholast            47.94m     157-03 
      46.69m  47.94m  FOUL            
 16 Jessica Hoeffner          SR Ithaca                  47.40m     155-06 
      47.40m  FOUL  45.44m            
 17 Kelly Allen               JR Tufts                   47.16m     154-09 
      FOUL  46.10m  47.16m            
 18 Emily Niehaus             SR Centre                  44.68m     146-07 
      40.95m  FOUL  44.68m            
 19 Hannah Benzing            JR Ohio Wesleya            44.56m     146-02 
      44.56m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Meggen Elsen              SR Loras                   41.72m     136-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.72m            
 -- Alina Duran               JR Stevens Inst              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Amanda Gricus             SR Westfield St              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
 3 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Alexis Arnold             SO George Fox               25.49   1.8  3    842
  2 Emma Dewart               SR Ithaca                   25.54   1.8  3    838
  3 Elizabeth Krug            SO Hendrix                  25.65   1.8  3    828
  4 Taylor Hudson             FR Cortland St.             25.89   1.8  3    807
  5 Allie Boudreau            FR Illinois Wes             26.06   1.8  3    792
  6 Kaari Jensen              JR Concordia-Mo             26.07   2.3  2    791
  7 Jessika Smith             JR Wis.-Stout               26.09   1.8  3    789
  8 Brandi Miller             SR Willamette               26.22   2.3  2    778
  9 Michelle Baranek          SR Wis.-Eau Cla             26.22   1.8  3    778
 10 Ashley Bault              SR Marietta                 26.44   1.8  3    759
 11 Kelly Curtis              SR Springfield              26.66   1.7  1    740
 12 Sarah Thompson            SR Carthage                 26.74   1.7  1    734
 13 Kim Bingley               SO Defiance                 26.76   2.3  2    732
 14 Tracy Perish              SO St. Scholast             27.03   2.3  2    709
 15 Elizabeth Michalak        SR Geneva                   27.04   2.3  2    708
 16 Anne Guthrie              SR Wis.-Stout               27.14   2.3  2    700
 17 Clarissa Holz             SR La Verne                 27.33   2.3  2    685
 18 Amanda Rissmeyer          SO Ithaca                   27.35   1.7  1    683
 19 Caitlin Wilson            SR Central Coll             27.49   1.7  1    672
 20 Megan Stringer            JR Illinois Col             27.55   1.7  1    667
 21 Erin Hollinger            SR Case Western             27.82   1.7  1    645
 22 Charity Arn               FR George Fox               28.34   1.7  1    604
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 Sections to be determined by Referee.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emma Dewart               SR Ithaca                 2:21.93   2    797
  2 Allie Boudreau            FR Illinois Wes           2:23.25   1    780
  3 Elizabeth Krug            SO Hendrix                2:24.98   2    757
  4 Michelle Baranek          SR Wis.-Eau Cla           2:25.03   1    756
  5 Kaari Jensen              JR Concordia-Mo           2:27.08   2    730
  6 Charity Arn               FR George Fox             2:27.15   1    729
  7 Kim Bingley               SO Defiance               2:27.55   1    724
  8 Brandi Miller             SR Willamette             2:28.07   1    717
  9 Alexis Arnold             SO George Fox             2:28.65   2    710
 10 Ashley Bault              SR Marietta               2:29.01   2    705
 11 Sarah Thompson            SR Carthage               2:31.02   2    680
 12 Jessika Smith             JR Wis.-Stout             2:31.79   2    671
 13 Elizabeth Michalak        SR Geneva                 2:31.79   1    671
 14 Clarissa Holz             SR La Verne               2:33.17   1    654
 15 Erin Hollinger            SR Case Western           2:34.06   1    643
 16 Caitlin Wilson            SR Central Coll           2:35.20   1    629
 17 Anne Guthrie              SR Wis.-Stout             2:38.04   2    596
 18 Kelly Curtis              SR Springfield            2:43.83   2    530
 19 Taylor Hudson             FR Cortland St.           2:44.31   1    524
 20 Megan Stringer            JR Illinois Col           2:47.63   1    488
 21 Amanda Rissmeyer          SO Ithaca                 3:00.09   2    364
 -- Tracy Perish              SO St. Scholast               DNS   1 
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
 6 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
 Even numbered lanes.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Emma Dewart               SR Ithaca                   14.15   2.4  6    957
  2 Alexis Arnold             SO George Fox               14.59   2.4  6    897
  3 Kelly Curtis              SR Springfield              14.99   2.4  6    843
  4 Ashley Bault              SR Marietta                 15.05   1.7  5    835
  5 Kaari Jensen              JR Concordia-Mo             15.09   2.4  6    830
  6 Sarah Thompson            SR Carthage                 15.10   2.5  4    828
  6 Megan Stringer            JR Illinois Col             15.10   1.7  5    828
  8 Elizabeth Krug            SO Hendrix                  15.11   2.5  4    827
  9 Brandi Miller             SR Willamette               15.20   2.2  3    815
 10 Erin Hollinger            SR Case Western             15.38   1.7  5    792
 11 Allie Boudreau            FR Illinois Wes             15.44   1.7  5    784
 12 Anne Guthrie              SR Wis.-Stout               15.51   2.5  4    775
 13 Caitlin Wilson            SR Central Coll             15.54   2.5  4    772
 14 Amanda Rissmeyer          SO Ithaca                   15.73   1.6  2    748
 15 Taylor Hudson             FR Cortland St.             15.74   2.2  3    746
 16 Kim Bingley               SO Defiance                 15.78   1.6  1    741
 17 Charity Arn               FR George Fox               15.79   2.2  3    740
 18 Tracy Perish              SO St. Scholast             15.87   1.6  2    730
 19 Jessika Smith             JR Wis.-Stout               16.10   2.2  3    702
 20 Michelle Baranek          SR Wis.-Eau Cla             16.31   1.6  1    677
 21 Clarissa Holz             SR La Verne                 16.40   1.6  2    666
 22 Elizabeth Michalak        SR Geneva                   16.45   1.6  1    660
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 One pit. One section. Random order.
 No five-alive
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erin Hollinger            SR Case Western             1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Ashley Bault              SR Marietta                 1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Anne Guthrie              SR Wis.-Stout               1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Amanda Rissmeyer          SO Ithaca                   1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kelly Curtis              SR Springfield              1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Taylor Hudson             FR Cortland St.             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Emma Dewart               SR Ithaca                   1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  7 Megan Stringer            JR Illinois Col             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Kaari Jensen              JR Concordia-Mo             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Caitlin Wilson            SR Central Coll             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Sarah Thompson            SR Carthage                 1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Charity Arn               FR George Fox               1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Michelle Baranek          SR Wis.-Eau Cla             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Elizabeth Krug            SO Hendrix                  1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 13 Kim Bingley               SO Defiance                 1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 16 Allie Boudreau            FR Illinois Wes             1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 16 Jessika Smith             JR Wis.-Stout               1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
 16 Alexis Arnold             SO George Fox               1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 19 Elizabeth Michalak        SR Geneva                   1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 20 Tracy Perish              SO St. Scholast             1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP 
 21 Brandi Miller             SR Willamette               1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 21 Clarissa Holz             SR La Verne                 1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
 One pit. One section. Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ashley Bault              SR Marietta                 5.72m   2.1  18-09.25    765
     5.33m(1.2) 5.72m(2.1) 5.59m(3.0)            
  2 Emma Dewart               SR Ithaca                   5.67m   2.4  18-07.25    750
     5.64m(2.4) 5.67m(2.4) 5.47m(1.2)            
  3 Anne Guthrie              SR Wis.-Stout               5.37m   2.4  17-07.50    663
     4.99m(1.9) 5.37m(2.4) 5.20m(1.6)            
  4 Elizabeth Krug            SO Hendrix                  5.36m   3.0  17-07.00    660
     5.09m(3.4) 5.34m(3.1) 5.36m(3.0)            
  5 Kelly Curtis              SR Springfield              5.29m   3.6  17-04.25    640
     4.79m(0.4) 5.29m(3.6) FOUL                 
  6 Jessika Smith             JR Wis.-Stout               5.26m   2.6  17-03.25    631
     5.04m(1.8) 5.00m(2.2) 5.26m(2.6)            
  7 Alexis Arnold             SO George Fox               5.24m   3.6  17-02.25    626
     4.93m(0.8) 5.24m(3.6) 5.24m(2.5)            
  8 Megan Stringer            JR Illinois Col             5.23m   1.9  17-02.00    623
     5.14m(1.6) 4.39m(1.1) 5.23m(1.9)            
  8 Michelle Baranek          SR Wis.-Eau Cla             5.23m   3.2  17-02.00    623
     FOUL      4.84m(1.9) 5.23m(3.2)            
 10 Kaari Jensen              JR Concordia-Mo             5.22m   2.5  17-01.50    620
     4.86m(3.1) 5.22m(2.5) 5.20m(2.0)            
 11 Sarah Thompson            SR Carthage                 5.20m   2.1  17-00.75    614
     FOUL      5.08m(3.1) 5.20m(2.1)            
 12 Taylor Hudson             FR Cortland St.             5.19m   2.4  17-00.50    612
     5.19m(2.4) 5.13m(3.2) FOUL                 
 13 Charity Arn               FR George Fox               5.13m   4.4  16-10.00    595
     5.12m(0.4) 4.93m(2.5) 5.13m(4.4)            
 13 Caitlin Wilson            SR Central Coll             5.13m   3.6  16-10.00    595
     5.01m(1.1) 4.89m(1.1) 5.13m(3.6)            
 15 Clarissa Holz             SR La Verne                 5.03m   2.5  16-06.00    567
     5.00m(3.2) 4.95m(1.4) 5.03m(2.5)            
 16 Amanda Rissmeyer          SO Ithaca                   5.01m   2.3  16-05.25    562
     4.77m(2.2) 4.91m(0.5) 5.01m(2.3)            
 17 Brandi Miller             SR Willamette               4.94m   4.1  16-02.50    543
     4.90m(1.8) 4.77m(3.2) 4.94m(4.1)            
 18 Allie Boudreau            FR Illinois Wes             4.90m   2.3  16-01.00    532
     FOUL      4.86m(-0.7) 4.90m(2.3)            
 19 Erin Hollinger            SR Case Western             4.88m   2.2  16-00.25    527
     4.83m(2.8) 4.74m(2.8) 4.88m(2.2)            
 20 Kim Bingley               SO Defiance                 4.76m   2.7  15-07.50    495
     4.70m(3.7) 4.76m(2.7) FOUL                 
 21 Elizabeth Michalak        SR Geneva                   4.57m   3.9  15-00.00    446
     4.46m(1.0) 4.57m(3.9) FOUL(4.3)            
 -- Tracy Perish              SO St. Scholast              FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 One ring. One section. Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alexis Arnold             SO George Fox              12.84m   42-01.50    717
      10.93m  11.67m  12.84m            
  2 Amanda Rissmeyer          SO Ithaca                  11.79m   38-08.25    647
      10.67m  FOUL  11.79m            
  3 Kelly Curtis              SR Springfield             11.77m   38-07.50    646
      11.20m  11.77m  11.12m            
  4 Jessika Smith             JR Wis.-Stout              11.27m   36-11.75    613
      10.84m  11.27m  FOUL            
  5 Kim Bingley               SO Defiance                11.16m   36-07.50    606
      9.91m  11.16m  10.19m            
  6 Sarah Thompson            SR Carthage                10.89m   35-08.75    588
      10.89m  10.32m  10.66m            
  7 Tracy Perish              SO St. Scholast            10.54m   34-07.00    565
      10.32m  10.54m  FOUL            
  8 Elizabeth Michalak        SR Geneva                  10.37m   34-00.25    554
      9.35m  FOUL  10.37m            
  9 Anne Guthrie              SR Wis.-Stout              10.34m   33-11.25    552
      10.34m  9.92m  10.05m            
 10 Taylor Hudson             FR Cortland St.            10.08m   33-01.00    535
      10.02m  9.25m  10.08m            
 11 Kaari Jensen              JR Concordia-Mo            10.00m   32-09.75    529
      10.00m  FOUL  9.16m            
 12 Brandi Miller             SR Willamette               9.82m   32-02.75    518
      9.82m  9.71m  9.40m            
 13 Ashley Bault              SR Marietta                 9.81m   32-02.25    517
      7.11m  9.81m  9.65m            
 14 Elizabeth Krug            SO Hendrix                  9.73m   31-11.25    512
      9.73m  9.29m  8.57m            
 15 Emma Dewart               SR Ithaca                   9.71m   31-10.25    510
      9.15m  9.71m  9.56m            
 15 Clarissa Holz             SR La Verne                 9.71m   31-10.25    510
      9.48m  9.71m  8.86m            
 17 Caitlin Wilson            SR Central Coll             9.68m   31-09.25    509
      9.60m  9.03m  9.68m            
 18 Michelle Baranek          SR Wis.-Eau Cla             9.66m   31-08.50    507
      8.31m  9.44m  9.66m            
 19 Allie Boudreau            FR Illinois Wes             9.50m   31-02.00    497
      8.96m  9.50m  9.50m            
 20 Megan Stringer            JR Illinois Col             9.10m   29-10.25    471
      8.34m  8.66m  9.10m            
 21 Charity Arn               FR George Fox               8.84m   29-00.00    454
      8.61m  8.84m  FOUL            
 22 Erin Hollinger            SR Case Western             8.82m   28-11.25    452
      8.44m  FOUL  8.82m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 One runway. One section. Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelly Curtis              SR Springfield             40.47m     132-09    676
      37.76m  40.47m  FOUL            
  2 Jessika Smith             JR Wis.-Stout              39.26m     128-10    653
      32.09m  FOUL  39.26m            
  3 Kaari Jensen              JR Concordia-Mo            37.72m     123-09    624
      37.72m  33.21m  37.17m            
  4 Caitlin Wilson            SR Central Coll            36.25m     118-11    596
      35.80m  36.25m  34.91m            
  5 Clarissa Holz             SR La Verne                35.99m     118-01    591
      26.34m  32.99m  35.99m            
  6 Amanda Rissmeyer          SO Ithaca                  35.98m     118-00    590
      30.16m  32.52m  35.98m            
  7 Allie Boudreau            FR Illinois Wes            35.38m     116-01    579
      FOUL  35.01m  35.38m            
  8 Charity Arn               FR George Fox              35.16m     115-04    575
      31.46m  35.16m  FOUL            
  9 Sarah Thompson            SR Carthage                34.01m     111-07    553
      29.73m  29.91m  34.01m            
 10 Ashley Bault              SR Marietta                33.71m     110-07    547
      25.80m  31.44m  33.71m            
 11 Kim Bingley               SO Defiance                33.47m     109-10    542
      29.83m  33.47m  FOUL            
 12 Megan Stringer            JR Illinois Col            33.36m     109-05    540
      32.43m  33.36m  32.93m            
 13 Elizabeth Michalak        SR Geneva                  33.09m     108-07    535
      33.09m  29.22m  31.22m            
 14 Alexis Arnold             SO George Fox              31.04m     101-10    496
      27.32m  28.39m  31.04m            
 15 Michelle Baranek          SR Wis.-Eau Cla            30.56m     100-03    487
      29.65m  30.53m  30.56m            
 16 Erin Hollinger            SR Case Western            30.53m     100-02    487
      FOUL  30.14m  30.53m            
 17 Brandi Miller             SR Willamette              30.51m     100-01    486
      25.81m  FOUL  30.51m            
 18 Elizabeth Krug            SO Hendrix                 29.99m      98-05    476
      29.99m  29.94m  26.70m            
 19 Anne Guthrie              SR Wis.-Stout              29.28m      96-01    463
      29.28m  29.19m  FOUL            
 20 Taylor Hudson             FR Cortland St.            26.15m      85-09    404
      24.33m  FOUL  26.15m            
 21 Emma Dewart               SR Ithaca                  24.01m      78-09    364
      FOUL  FOUL  24.01m            
 -- Tracy Perish              SO St. Scholast               DNS            
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
  DIII Champ: #  5244  2009        Ashley Hutson                               
     Stadium: !  5714                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexis Arnold             SO George Fox                4920   10   
  2 Emma Dewart               SR Ithaca                    4917    8   
  3 Ashley Bault              SR Marietta                  4899    6   
  4 Kaari Jensen              JR Concordia-Mo              4825    5   
  5 Kelly Curtis              SR Springfield               4811    4   
  6 Elizabeth Krug            SO Hendrix                   4726    3   
  7 Sarah Thompson            SR Carthage                  4698    2   
  8 Jessika Smith             JR Wis.-Stout                4691    1   
  9 Allie Boudreau            FR Illinois Wes              4596  
 10 Kim Bingley               SO Defiance                  4506  
 11 Michelle Baranek          SR Wis.-Eau Cla              4494  
 12 Anne Guthrie              SR Wis.-Stout                4485  
 13 Caitlin Wilson            SR Central Coll              4474  
 14 Charity Arn               FR George Fox                4398  
 15 Brandi Miller             SR Willamette                4391  
 16 Erin Hollinger            SR Case Western              4388  
 17 Taylor Hudson             FR Cortland St.              4364  
 18 Amanda Rissmeyer          SO Ithaca                    4330  
 19 Megan Stringer            JR Illinois Col              4318  
 20 Clarissa Holz             SR La Verne                  4207  
 21 Elizabeth Michalak        SR Geneva                    4173  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ: # 10.19  2002        Chaz Clemons, Lincoln (PA)                  
     Stadium: ! 10.28                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominique Kone            JR Colby                    10.39Q  2.2  1 
  2 Kenneth Turner            JR McMurry                  10.50Q  3.7  3 
  3 Victor Banjo              FR Wittenberg               10.58Q  1.1  2  10.579
  4 Davivorn Dowe             SR Dubuque                  10.58q  3.7  3  10.580
  4 Travis Pitts              SR Delaware Val             10.58q  2.2  1  10.580
  6 Bruce Gray                FR Greenville               10.59q  1.1  2 
  7 Sean Bernstein            JR Oneonta                  10.62q  2.2  1 
  8 Thurgood Dennis           FR Wis.-Eau Cla             10.63q  1.1  2 
  9 Terrence Thigpen          SR Wis.-La Cros             10.65q  1.1  2 
 10 Kimble Tillman            JR Whittier                 10.66   2.2  1 
 11 Trevon Odom               JR McMurry                  10.73   3.7  3 
 12 Jonathan Padron           SO Occidental               10.77   1.1  2 
 13 Merrell Davis             JR Concordia (I             10.79   1.1  2 
 14 Moriarty Brown-Griffin    SO Wis.-Whitewa             10.82   3.7  3 
 15 LJ Hyland                 SR Carroll                  10.82   3.7  3 
 16 Nick Bee                  SO Wis.-Whitewa             10.84   3.7  3 
 17 Ackeme Brown              JR Ramapo                   10.86   2.2  1 
 18 Kiante Green              SO Monmouth (Il             10.86   3.7  3 
 19 Allen Scovel              SR Central Coll             10.89   2.2  1 
 20 Jarell Roberts            SR St. Lawrence             10.93   1.1  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Spec. Olympi
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kenny Williams               Pomona Valley            14.35   1.0 
  2 Austin Frederick             Pomona Valley            16.51   1.0 
  3 Travis Ewert                 Pomona Valley            16.81   1.0 
  4 Michael Evans                Pomona Valley            17.52   1.0 
  5 Tyrone Hill                  Pomona Valley            20.39   1.0 
  6 Brian Runnels                Pomona Valley            21.60   1.0 
  7 Manual DeLeon                Pomona Valley            23.59   1.0 
 -- Lance Ransom                 Pomona Valley              DNS   1.0 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ: # 20.85  2010        Eric Woodruff, Moravian                     
     Stadium: ! 20.67                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sean Bernstein            JR Oneonta                  21.00Q  1.4  2 
  2 Thurgood Dennis           FR Wis.-Eau Cla             21.10Q  3.1  3 
  3 Bruce Gray                FR Greenville               21.11Q  3.5  1 
  4 Alex Rindone              JR Augustana (I             21.17q  3.5  1 
  5 Ali Ejaz                  JR Rowan                    21.18q  3.5  1 
  6 Trevon Odom               JR McMurry                  21.28q  3.5  1 
  7 Terrence Thigpen          SR Wis.-La Cros             21.37q  1.4  2 
  8 Kenneth Turner            JR McMurry                  21.41q  3.5  1  21.404
  9 Marcus Fortugno           SR La Verne                 21.41q  3.1  3  21.407
 10 Matt Santas               SO Wis.-Whitewa             21.43   3.5  1 
 11 Chancise Watkins          SO La Verne                 21.44   1.4  2 
 12 Nick Bee                  SO Wis.-Whitewa             21.45   3.1  3 
 13 Davivorn Dowe             SR Dubuque                  21.50   1.4  2 
 14 Kiante Green              SO Monmouth (Il             21.51   3.1  3 
 15 Victor Banjo              FR Wittenberg               21.55   1.4  2 
 16 Dylan Crafton             SO Wis.-Whitewa             21.60   1.4  2 
 17 Jordan Crockett           FR Wis.-River F             21.61   1.4  2 
 18 Chris Roth                SR Denison                  21.81   3.1  3 
 19 LJ Hyland                 SR Carroll                  22.02   3.1  3 
 20 Alexander Tallman         SO Wash-Lee                 22.26   3.1  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ: # 45.29  2003        Andrew Rock, Wis.-La Crosse                 
     Stadium: ! 46.59                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marcus Fortugno           SR La Verne                 47.83Q  2 
  2 Aric Hoeshcen             JR Wis.-La Cros             47.89Q  1 
  3 Kevin Cunningham          SR McMurry                  48.11Q  3 
  4 Kevin Curbelo             SO Whittier                 48.02q  1 
  5 Mark Williamson           SR Wheaton (Mas             48.05q  2 
  6 Chancise Watkins          SO La Verne                 48.34q  2 
  7 Ben Farrell               JR Wis.-Plattev             48.44q  3 
  8 Josh Goerdt               SO Loras                    48.56q  2 
  9 Ben Coy                   JR Simpson (Iow             48.61q  2 
 10 Richard Scott             SR Alfred                   48.67   3 
 11 Alexander Tallman         SO Wash-Lee                 48.90   1 
 12 John Cejka                JR Wis.-Oshkosh             49.07   1 
 13 Jake Dennis-Oehling       SO Wis.-Eau Cla             49.11   1 
 14 Cody Prince               FR Wis.-Eau Cla             49.16   3 
 15 Jon Howard                SR North Centra             49.52   3 
 16 Chad Allemon              JR Adrian                   49.67   2 
 17 Nick Sawyer               SR Nebraska Wes             49.86   1 
 18 Silas Jolliff             JR Ohio Wesleya             50.03   3 
 -- Babatunde Awosika         SO Wis.-Stevens               DNF   3 
 -- James Campbell            SO Buffalo Stat               DNS   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 3 to final
  DIII Champ: # 1:47.56  1991        Clive Terrelonge, Lincoln (PA)            
     Stadium: ! 1:47.18                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jake Waterman             JR Wabash                 1:50.11Q  1 
  2 Cole Williams             FR Occidental             1:51.96Q  2 
  3 Mike Hutton               SR St. Thomas (           1:52.16Q  3 
  4 Ben Scheetz               SR Amherst                1:50.24Q  1 
  5 Joel Rietsema             JR Hope                   1:52.06Q  2 
  6 Matt Rever                SO Elizabethtow           1:52.44Q  3 
  7 Matt Schafer              JR Bethel (Minn           1:50.45q  1 
  8 Luke Vance                JR Wheaton (Ill           1:50.63q  1 
  9 Frank Ramirez             SR Rochester              1:51.05q  1 
 10 Patrick Foley             SO North Centra           1:51.63   1 
 11 Scott Berry               SO Wis.-Stevens           1:52.21   2 
 12 Tyler Saunders            SR Illinois Wes           1:52.50   3 
 13 Sam Wagner                JR Vassar                 1:52.59   2 
 14 Dominic Tasco             SO TCNJ                   1:52.67   1 
 15 Patrick Marx              JR MIT                    1:52.68   2 
 16 James LePage              JR Bates                  1:53.11   3 
 17 Cory Bailey               SR Ohio Norther           1:53.79   3 
 18 Andrew Golato             SR Haverford              1:54.31   3 
 19 Jeff Marvel               JR Tufts                  1:54.90   3 
 20 Dennis Conn               JR Widener                1:55.50   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 2 Heats.  Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times
  DIII Champ: # 3:44.50  1982        Kevin Foley, Haverford                    
     Stadium: ! 3:42.37                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Jack Deichert             SR Hamline                3:52.02Q 
  2 Dan Sullivan              SO Wis.-Stevens           3:54.73Q 
  3 Coby Horowitz             SO Bowdoin                3:52.16Q 
  4 Chris Brown               SR Brandeis               3:54.82Q 
  5 Kevin McCarthy            SR Wabash                 3:52.27Q 
  6 Tim Schoch                SR Haverford              3:55.10Q 
  7 Matt Turlip               SR NYU                    3:52.32Q 
  8 Greg Whittle              JR Calvin                 3:55.21Q 
  9 Dan Smith                 SR Ohio Norther           3:52.87q 
 10 Parker Thompson           JR Wheaton (Ill           3:53.27q 
 11 Benjamin Mattocks         SR MIT                    3:54.13q 
 12 Zach Haskins              SO Bethel (Minn           3:54.60q 
 13 Patrick Hebble            JR Middlebury             3:54.87  
 14 Patrick Grimes            JR Amherst                3:56.31  
 15 Chris Garrity             FR Widener                3:57.49  
 16 Kit Kingstad              SO Willamette             3:57.56  
 17 Tim Even                  SR Southern Mai           3:58.90  
 18 Ryan O'Connell            SR Springfield            3:59.75  
 19 Justin Smith              JR Augustana (I           4:10.56  
 20 Kyle Hannon               JR MIT                    4:18.73  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall (15, 5)
  DIII Champ: # 28:53.22  1994        Dan Mayer, North Central                 
     Stadium: ! 31:27.10                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tim Nelson                SR Wis.-Stout            30:16.07!  10   
  2 Michael Schmidt           SR Middlebury            30:32.84!   8   
  3 Devin Monson              SR Hamline               30:36.73!   6   
  4 Lee Berube                SR Geneseo St.           30:40.27!   5   
  5 Dan Kerr                  SR Calvin                30:43.69!   4   
  6 Andrew Sturner            SR Haverford             30:53.09!   3   
  7 Dan Kerley                JR North Centra          30:56.71!   2   
  8 Michael Burnstein         SR Wash U                31:00.45!   1   
  9 Daniel Harper             JR MIT                   31:08.02! 
 10 Sean Hasenstein           SR Wis.-Stevens          31:17.56! 
 11 Tyler Andrews             SO Tufts                 31:18.41! 
 12 Billy Whitmore            JR U. of Chicag          31:25.21! 
 13 Caleb Muller              JR Marietta              31:35.29  
 14 John Dewitt               JR Wis.-Oshkosh          31:50.55  
 15 William Jones             JR Franciscan (          31:54.46  
 16 James Vavra               SR Rochester             31:54.52  
 17 Brian Sokas               SO Haverford             32:15.08  
 18 Thomas Breitbach          SR Wis.-Eau Cla          32:37.74  
 19 Eddie Novara              SR Geneseo St.           32:50.38  
 -- Makorobondo Salukombo     SR Denison                    DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ: # 13.86  1993        Shannon Flowers, Lincoln (PA)               
     Stadium: ! 13.69                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justin Johnson            FR St. Norbert              14.15Q  1.9  2 
  2 Adam Scalesse             SO Coast Guard              14.26Q  2.2  3 
  3 Sutton Coleman            SR Rose-Hulman              14.35Q  2.7  1 
  4 Junior Saint Preux        FR McMurry                  14.34q  2.2  3 
  5 Matt Jurcak               SR Case Western             14.36q  1.9  2  14.351
  6 Matt Bundy                JR Wesley                   14.36q  2.7  1  14.359
  7 Ryan Lopez-Jordan         SO Marietta                 14.45q  2.7  1 
  8 Joe Pruckno               SR Utica                    14.50q  2.2  3 
  9 Derek Footer              FR Hardin-Simmo             14.51q  1.9  2 
 10 Austin Curbow             SR Otterbein                14.60   1.9  2 
 11 Aaron Loferski            JR Wis.-Plattev             14.67   2.2  3 
 12 Marcus Smith              JR Wis.-Whitewa             14.71   1.9  2 
 13 TJ Valley                 SO Wis.-Plattev             14.74   2.2  3 
 14 Mike Judd                 FR Wis.-Whitewa             14.76   2.2  3 
 15 Larry Johnson             JR Wartburg                 14.79   1.9  2 
 16 Ronnie Posthauer          FR Wabash                   14.82   2.2  3 
 17 Ethan Miller              SR Central Coll             14.92   2.7  1 
 18 Alexander Pawlak          SR Concordia (W             15.04   2.7  1 
 19 Adam Nichols              JR Wis.-La Cros             15.08   1.9  2 
 20 Tyler Jackson             SR Wash U                   16.95   2.7  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ: # 49.59  1977        Edwin Moses, Morehouse                      
     Stadium: ! 50.33                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Demetrius Rooks           JR Rowan                    51.79Q  3 
  2 Kevin Cunningham          SR McMurry                  51.82Q  2 
  3 Corey Wilch               SO Wis.-Oshkosh             52.06Q  1 
  4 David Voland              FR Augustana (I             52.16q  1 
  5 Sutton Coleman            SR Rose-Hulman              52.47q  1 
  6 Joe Yoder                 SR Heidelberg               52.57q  2 
  7 Ethan Freet               JR Ohio Wesleya             53.33q  1 
  8 Steve Groskreutz          SO Gustavus Ado             53.37q  1 
  9 Sean Wren                 SR Oneonta                  53.39q  3 
 10 Tyler Mettille            FR Mount Union              53.45   3 
 11 Ty Shaffer                SR Case Western             53.51   2 
 12 Phill Wiltshire           SR Cortland St.             54.07   3 
 13 Greg Davis                SR Augustana (I             54.21   2 
 14 Pete Schroeder            SR Wis.-Whitewa             54.40   1 
 15 Alexander Pawlak          SR Concordia (W             54.45   1 
 16 Byrum Louco               FR Waynesburg               55.60   2 
 17 Justin Johnson            FR St. Norbert              57.62   3 
 18 Logan Hohl                SR Monmouth (Il             59.77   3 
 19 Mike Koehler              SR Wartburg               1:10.85   2 
 -- Matthew Curtis            SO Rutgers-Camd               DNF   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
14 Advance:  Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
  DIII Champ: # 8:43.93  1986        Jim Gathje, St. John's                    
     Stadium: ! 9:10.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Nick Kramer               SR Calvin               ! 9:07.62Q 
  2 Anders Crabo              SR Pomona-Pitze           9:11.69Q 
  3 Trevor Siperek            SR Coast Guard            9:13.05Q 
  4 Jared Brandenburg         SR Wis.-River F           9:14.24Q 
  5 Michael LeDuc             SO Conn College           9:13.78Q 
  6 Tyler Morey               SR Wis.-Oshkosh           9:14.25Q 
  7 Jack Davies               JR Middlebury             9:14.52Q 
  8 Stephen Serene            SR MIT                    9:14.72Q 
  9 Marcus Huderle            SO Carleton               9:15.77Q 
 10 Bobby Over                JR Allegheny              9:16.08Q 
 11 Jeremy Kieser             JR Wis.-Eau Cla           9:15.88q 
 12 Brian Fuller              SR Springfield            9:16.12q 
 13 Brandon Abasolo           JR Williams               9:17.99q 
 14 Andrew Wortham            JR Bates                  9:19.05q 
 15 Jake Waterman             SO Wheaton (Ill           9:21.21  
 16 Alex Brimstein            JR Geneseo St.            9:29.81  
 17 James Waterman            SO Wheaton (Ill           9:32.09  
 18 Cody Amengual             SO Cortland St.           9:44.86  
 19 Jake Austin               JR Elmhurst               9:52.50  
 20 Zach Pietras              SR Springfield            9:54.91  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
  DIII Champ: # 40.19  2000        Lincoln (PA), Lincoln (PA)                  
                       Whiting, Clemons, Johnson, Ross                   
     Stadium: ! 40.57                                                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 McMurry  'B'                                        ! 40.36Q  1 
     1) John Keith SO                   2) Trevon Odom JR                 
     3) Gavan Bass SR                   4) Kenneth Turner JR              
  2 Wis.-Whitewater                                       40.82Q  2 
     1) Dylan Crafton SO                2) Matt Santas SO                 
     3) Moriarty Brown-Griffin SO       4) Nick Bee SO                    
  3 Augustana (Ill.)                                      40.88Q  1 
     1) David Devore FR                 2) Greg Patton JR                 
     3) Keith Cline FR                  4) Alex Rindone JR                
  4 Central College  'B'                                  41.18Q  2 
     1) Mitch Wagoner SO                2) Logan Danko JR                 
     3) Kyle Wood SR                    4) Allen Scovel SR                
  5 Wis.-Platteville                                      40.91q  1 
     1) Aaron Hrubes JR                 2) Jordan Olp JR                  
     3) Casey Goffinet JR               4) Lynn Oyawiri SR                
  6 Ramapo                                                41.04q  1 
     1) Jamar Pierce JR                 2) Daryl Ansley FR                
     3) Kwame Banahene SR               4) Ackeme Brown JR                
  7 Wis.-La Crosse                                        41.21q  2 
     1) Jared Sitte SR                  2) Terrence Thigpen SR            
     3) David Sikorski SR               4) Troy Brooks JR                 
  8 Wis.-River Falls                                      41.24q  1 
     1) James Butler JR                 2) Jordan Crockett FR             
     3) Mike Sandle FR                  4) Michael Woodward SR            
  9 Baldwin-Wallace                                       41.30q  1 
     1) Shawn Cordes SO                 2) Mike Smith SR                  
     3) Josiah Holt SO                  4) Kevin Johnson SO               
 10 Wis.-Eau Claire                                       41.33   1 
     1) Seth Friedrich SO               2) Cody Prince FR                 
     3) Cory White FR                   4) Thurgood Dennis FR             
 11 Greenville                                            41.42   2 
     1) Anthony Ambers SO               2) Bruce Gray FR                  
     3) Josh Garcia SO                  4) Brian White SR                 
 12 Monmouth (Ill.)                                       41.59   2 
     1) Andre Taylor FR                 2) Eric Brown SO                  
     3) Kiante Green SO                 4) James Wilson FR                
 13 Rowan                                                 41.69   1 
     1) Brandon Taylor JR               2) Jayce Maxwell SR               
     3) Marcus Rawls SO                 4) Ali Ejaz JR                    
 14 Sul Ross St.                                          41.73   2 
     1) Jural Hickman SO                2) Akibule Collins FR             
     3) Xavier Jefferson FR             4) Anthony Martin FR              
 15 Nebraska Wesleyan                                     41.76   2 
     1) Harry Meginnis SR               2) John Hower SO                  
     3) Nick Sawyer SR                  4) John Kersenbrock JR            
 16 Wis.-Oshkosh                                          41.84   2 
     1) Ryan Sprenger SO                2) John Cejka JR                  
     3) Collin Worm FR                  4) Quentin Badger SO              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
  DIII Champ: # 3:08.21  2004        Wis.-La Crosse, Wis.-La Crosse            
                         Olson, Svetska, Marcinek, Rock                    
     Stadium: ! 3:08.27                                                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rowan                                               3:10.77Q  1 
     1) Jayce Maxwell SR                2) Taylor Purdue JR               
     3) Ali Ejaz JR                     4) Demetrius Rooks JR             
  2 Wis.-La Crosse  'B'                                 3:12.63Q  2 
     1) Nick Tehan FR                   2) Tyson Young JR                 
     3) Christian Wendland SO           4) Aric Hoeshcen JR               
  3 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                               3:11.64Q  1 
     1) Greg Patton JR                  2) Dan Doubet JR                  
     3) David Voland FR                 4) Alex Rindone JR                
  4 Wis.-Whitewater                                     3:12.94Q  2 
     1) Matt Santas SO                  2) Zak Fritz FR                   
     3) Jared Denu FR                   4) Tim Prelletz SR                
  5 Wis.-Eau Claire  'B'                                3:11.91q  1 
     1) Cody Prince FR                  2) Marty Richardson SR            
     3) Patrick Mackin SR               4) Thurgood Dennis FR             
  6 North Central (Ill.)                                3:12.25q  1 
     1) Jon Caron JR                    2) Dionte Hackler SO              
     3) Marlen Hamilton * SO            4) Jon Howard SR                  
  7 Central College                                     3:14.22q  1 
     1) Kyle Wood SR                    2) Trevor Veach SR                
     3) Alex Edwards FR                 4) Allen Scovel SR                
  8 Wabash                                              3:14.24q  2 
     1) Joel Whittington FR             2) Jake Waterman JR               
     3) Cole Hruskovich SO              4) John Haley JR                  
  9 Wheaton (Mass.)                                     3:15.53q  1 
     1) Miles Ketchum SR                2) Ben Miklovich JR               
     3) Karl Mader SR                   4) Mark Williamson SR             
 10 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                              3:15.89   1 
     1) Caleb Cunha FR                  2) Jeff Vignos JR                 
     3) Joey Anderson SR                4) Jeff Macdonald JR              
 11 Cortland St.                                        3:15.97   2 
     1) Eric Banks JR                   2) Phill Wiltshire SR             
     3) Stephan Linton FR               4) Neil Yodice FR                 
 12 Ohio Wesleyan                                       3:16.57   2 
     1) Brian Cook FR                   2) Matt Martin JR                 
     3) Ethan Freet JR                  4) Silas Jolliff JR               
 13 McMurry                                             3:16.59   2 
     1) Willie Poindexter FR            2) Marcus Thompson SR             
     3) Trevon Odom JR                  4) Kevin Cunningham SR            
 14 Wis.-River Falls                                    3:16.93   2 
     1) Paul Schriener SR               2) Indy Liljevall JR              
     3) Scott Jensen SO                 4) Jordan Crockett FR             
 15 Oneonta                                             3:17.28   2 
     1) Rob Farrell FR                  2) Sean Bernstein JR              
     3) Sean Wren SR                    4) Jesse Dobson SR                
 -- Wis.-Oshkosh                                             DQ   1  3+ steps inside line
     1) John Cejka JR                   2) Corey Wilch SO                 
     3) Brian Beaudo FR                 4) Reid Zanoya FR                 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Prog: 1.90-1.95-1.99-2.03-2.06-2.09 +3cm
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
  DIII Champ: # 2.20m  2000        Rahiem Greenridge, Wheaton (MA)             
     Stadium: ! 2.21m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Trevor James              SO Carthage                 2.09m    6-10.25  10   
     1.90 1.95 1.99 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Tommie Bardsley           SO Nebraska Wes             2.09m    6-10.25   8   
     1.90 1.95 1.99 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 
      PPP   XO    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Jonas Elusme              SO Wartburg                 2.09m    6-10.25   6   
     1.90 1.95 1.99 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Carl Joseph               FR UMass Boston             2.06m    6-09.00   5   
     1.90 1.95 1.99 2.03 2.06 2.09 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Andrew Nottling           FR Carroll                  2.06m    6-09.00   4   
     1.90 1.95 1.99 2.03 2.06 2.09 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Christian Patterson       SO Wilmington (             2.06m    6-09.00   3   
     1.90 1.95 1.99 2.03 2.06 2.09 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Nathan Davis              SO Heidelberg               2.06m    6-09.00   2   
     1.90 1.95 1.99 2.03 2.06 2.09 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Frank Lima                JR Whitworth                2.03m    6-08.00   0.33
     1.90 1.95 1.99 2.03 2.06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Zach Heerspink            JR North Centra             2.03m    6-08.00   0.33
     1.90 1.95 1.99 2.03 2.06 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Dominique Neloms          FR Wartburg                 2.03m    6-08.00   0.33
     1.90 1.95 1.99 2.03 2.06 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Eyo Ekpo                  JR St. Thomas (             2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.90 1.95 1.99 2.03 2.06 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
 12 Richard Roethel           JR Christopher              2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.90 1.95 1.99 2.03 2.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 13 Stephen Silber            SO RPI                      2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.90 1.95 1.99 2.03 2.06 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 14 Justin Pieper             JR Wash U                   1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.90 1.95 1.99 2.03 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 15 Lukey Klitz               JR Wis.-Oshkosh             1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.90 1.95 1.99 2.03 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Jajuan Austin             FR McMurry                  1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 1.99 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 17 Ace McCarty               SO Wis.-Plattev             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 1.99 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 17 Jamie Dorren              FR RIT                      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 1.99 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Clai Catto                SR Wis.-River F                NH            
     1.90 1.95 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Jameel Galloway           JR WPI                         NH            
     1.90 1.95 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ: # 7.82m  1974        David Boyd (25' 8"), Fisk                   
     Stadium: ! 8.03m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Isaac Vazquez             JR Wis.-La Cros             7.61m   2.5  24-11.75  10   
     7.44m(1.5) FOUL      5.67m(0.8) 7.61m(2.5) 7.46m(1.8) 7.53m(1.9)
  2 Jonas Elusme              SO Wartburg                 7.58m   3.0  24-10.50   8   
     FOUL      7.17m(1.3) 7.58m(3.0) 7.45m(2.4) 7.47m(2.0) 7.43m(2.9)
  3 Mike Minjock              JR John Carroll             7.51m   2.1  24-07.75   6   
     6.97m(1.0) 6.69m(1.7) 7.26m(2.4) 7.51m(2.1) 7.39m(2.6) 7.48m(2.6)
  4 Cory Zaeske               SO Wis.-Whitewa             7.50m   2.2  24-07.25   5   
     7.43m(2.8) 7.50m(2.2) FOUL      7.47m(1.5) 7.40m(3.3) FOUL     
  5 Paul Turner               JR La Verne                 7.34m   3.1  24-01.00   4   
     7.24m(1.0) 7.34m(3.1) 7.28m(2.1) 5.58m(2.7) 7.17m(1.5) 7.18m(3.1)
  6 Pierson Singleton         JR Methodist                7.34m   4.1  24-01.00   3   
     7.34m(4.1) 7.28m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Gavan Bass                SR McMurry                  7.30m   2.4  23-11.50   2   
     FOUL      7.26m(1.8) 7.30m(2.4) 7.05m(1.6) 7.17m(2.8) FOUL     
  8 James Wilson              FR Monmouth (Il             7.25m   1.7  23-09.50   1   
     FOUL      6.46m(1.2) 7.25m(1.7) 7.06m(2.9) FOUL      7.15m(1.2)
  9 Alan German               SR Wis.-Oshkosh             7.22m   2.7  23-08.25 
     7.22m(2.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.54m(1.7) 7.05m(2.3)
 10 Troy Brooks               JR Wis.-La Cros             7.15m   1.7  23-05.50 
     7.05m(2.6) 6.99m(1.4) 7.15m(1.7)         
 11 Merrell Davis             JR Concordia (I             7.11m   1.4  23-04.00 
     7.11m(1.4) 6.93m(4.1) 6.87m(2.1)         
 12 Dave Kuczynski            JR Wis.-Whitewa             7.08m   3.3  23-02.75 
     FOUL      6.96m(1.6) 7.08m(3.3)          
 13 Kevin Coyle               SR Springfield              7.05m   2.2  23-01.75 
     FOUL      6.91m(3.0) 7.05m(2.2)            
 14 Brett Davis               SO Wis.-La Cros             7.04m   2.7  23-01.25 
     6.86m(1.5) 6.90m(3.1) 7.04m(2.7)           
 15 Ian Francis               SR Emory                    6.99m   1.6  22-11.25 
     6.99m(1.6) 6.92m(1.4) 6.89m(2.3)            
 16 Clark Lundquist           SR Wis.-La Cros             6.98m   2.6  22-11.00 
     FOUL      6.91m(3.3) 6.98m(2.6)         
 17 Mike Verfuerth            SO St. Norbert              6.96m   3.3  22-10.00 
     6.96m(3.3) 6.87m(3.6) 6.70m(1.0)            
 18 Tomas Velasquez           SR Cortland St.             6.95m   1.7  22-09.75 
     6.76m(2.0) 6.38m(1.7) 6.95m(1.7)         
 19 Joshua Woods              JR Capital                  6.89m   2.7  22-07.25 
     6.89m(2.7) 6.80m(1.2) 6.78m(1.1)            
 20 Christopher Haase         FR Wis.-La Cros             6.82m   1.1  22-04.50 
     6.56m(0.8) 6.82m(1.1) 6.62m(1.5)         
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ: # 59.87m  2008        Dan Hytinen, Wis.-Whitewater               
     Stadium: ! 62.37m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carter Comito             JR Whitworth               57.86m     189-10  10   
      FOUL  55.25m  FOUL  57.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Tyler Genovese            SR Wis.-Eau Cla            55.51m     182-01   8   
      54.15m  FOUL  51.79m  49.87m  42.91m  55.51m
  3 David Pless               JR Bates                   53.01m     173-11   6   
      FOUL  53.01m  49.63m  52.06m  FOUL  52.69m
  4 Tom Postema               JR Defiance                52.98m     173-10   5   
      34.42m  FOUL  52.98m  50.79m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Buck Thompson             SO Texas-Tyler             52.64m     172-08   4   
      50.97m  49.99m  50.84m  52.64m  FOUL  51.43m
  6 Nick Baatz                JR Wis.-Oshkosh            52.33m     171-08   3   
      51.52m  52.17m  52.33m  FOUL  FOUL  49.86m
  7 Grant Havard              FR Wis.-La Cros            52.27m     171-06   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  52.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Mitchell Supan            JR Baldwin-Wall            52.21m     171-03   1   
      51.37m  52.21m  FOUL  42.62m  FOUL  50.67m
  9 Sean Denard               SR Mount Union             50.78m     166-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.78m  49.36m  49.94m  FOUL
 10 Adam Hayes                SR Cal Lutheran            49.12m     161-02 
      46.22m  49.12m  48.80m            
 11 Ieshawn Johnson           FR Farmingdale             49.02m     160-10 
      49.02m  FOUL  46.44m            
 12 Zach Marinucci            JR Baldwin-Wall            49.02m     160-10 
      45.10m  49.02m  FOUL            
 13 Pete Delzer               JR Wis.-Oshkosh            48.11m     157-10 
      42.49m  48.11m  44.50m            
 14 Phil Christensen          SR Augustana (I            47.79m     156-09 
      40.88m  45.71m  47.79m            
 15 Leonard Wells             SR Anderson (In            47.59m     156-02 
      47.59m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Paul Davis                SO McMurry                 45.31m     148-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.31m            
 17 Gaston Hayes              SO Marietta                40.18m     131-10 
      FOUL  40.18m  FOUL            
 -- Austin Zett               SO Wis.-Stout                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Samuel Wright             SO Whitworth                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Andy Novak                SR Wis.-La Cros              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ: # 66.35m  2010        Eric Flores, Ca Lutheran                   
     Stadium: ! 77.43m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pete Delzer               JR Wis.-Oshkosh            64.05m     210-02  10   
      FOUL  64.05m  62.26m  FOUL  60.97m  61.34m
  2 Ben Ludtke                SR Wis.-Oshkosh            60.78m     199-05   8   
      FOUL  58.44m  60.78m  58.18m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Greg Raimondi             SR Carthage                60.76m     199-04   6   
      57.08m  FOUL  59.62m  57.32m  60.76m  FOUL
  4 Michael Lihrman           SO Wis.-Stout              60.11m     197-02   5   
      57.12m  FOUL  60.11m  FOUL  FOUL  57.89m
  5 Tyler Genovese            SR Wis.-Eau Cla            60.00m     196-10   4   
      57.01m  58.42m  59.52m  FOUL  60.00m  FOUL
  6 Adam Sellner              JR Ripon                   59.28m     194-06   3   
      55.43m  59.28m  58.18m  FOUL  57.42m  56.37m
  7 Chinedum Umachi           SR MIT                     59.25m     194-05   2   
      59.25m  54.68m  52.38m  FOUL  56.56m  FOUL
  8 Adam Myers                SR Augustana (I            59.15m     194-01   1   
      54.95m  56.68m  59.15m  55.95m  58.13m  FOUL
  9 Benjamin Tykwinski        JR Wis.-River F            55.96m     183-07 
      55.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  53.99m  FOUL
 10 Tony Sigrist              SR Wis.-Eau Cla            55.93m     183-06 
      FOUL  55.28m  55.93m            
 10 David Pless               JR Bates                   55.93m     183-06 
      FOUL  55.62m  55.93m            
 12 Joe Brunner               SO Wis.-Oshkosh            55.67m     182-08 
      FOUL  54.71m  55.67m            
 13 Brennan McKeag            SR Hamline                 55.05m     180-07 
      55.05m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Tom Lyscio                SR St. Scholast            55.04m     180-07 
      FOUL  55.04m  FOUL            
 15 Mitchell Supan            JR Baldwin-Wall            54.92m     180-02 
      54.92m  51.07m  FOUL            
 16 Harry Weintraub           SO Case Western            53.33m     175-00 
      51.16m  53.33m  50.45m            
 17 Tyler Crouse              SR Central Coll            53.03m     174-00 
      52.25m  52.73m  53.03m            
 18 Tom Postema               JR Defiance                52.13m     171-00 
      52.13m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Steven Kirk               SR Illinois Wes            50.33m     165-01 
      FOUL  50.33m  FOUL            
 -- Kyle Peart                SO Pacific Luth              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
 3 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Richard Roethel           JR Christopher              10.85   1.8  3    894
  2 Ethan Miller              SR Central Coll             10.89   1.8  3    885
  3 Nicco Dalpiaz             SR Moravian                 11.10   1.8  3    838
  4 Brandon Zarnoth           FR Wis.-Stout               11.14   1.8  3    830
  5 Bart Mestelle             JR Wis.-Eau Cla             11.18   1.8  3    821
  6 Alex Kovalik              SO Mount Union              11.28   4.0  2    799
  7 Andy Grossman             JR Wis.-La Cros             11.34   4.0  2    786
  8 Dillon Myers              SO Wash-Lee                 11.37   4.0  2    780
  9 Maxwell Dunne             SO St. Thomas (             11.37   4.0  2    780
 10 Cory Biro                 SO John Carroll             11.38   4.0  2    778
 11 David Hardison            JR Bates                    11.41   4.0  2    771
 12 Eric Larson               FR Central Coll             11.44   1.8  3    765
 13 Zach Anderson             SO Wis.-Stout               11.48   1.8  3    757
 14 Joe Cerne                 SO Puget Sound              11.53   4.1  1    746
 15 Nick Geiger               SO Wis.-Stevens             11.55   4.0  2    742
 16 Spencer Lefort            JR Fredonia St.             11.55   4.1  1    742
 17 Dalen Dirth               SR Luther                   11.57   4.1  1    738
 18 Brian Thill               JR Wis.-Stevens             11.58   4.1  1    736
 19 James Bell                SR Lynchburg                11.77   4.1  1    697
 20 Michael Blair             JR Tufts                    12.10   4.1  1    631
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
 3 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Richard Roethel           JR Christopher              49.88   2    820
  2 Zach Anderson             SO Wis.-Stout               49.92   3    818
  3 Dillon Myers              SO Wash-Lee                 50.27   3    802
  4 Brandon Zarnoth           FR Wis.-Stout               50.41   3    796
  5 Bart Mestelle             JR Wis.-Eau Cla             50.51   2    791
  6 Ethan Miller              SR Central Coll             51.10   3    765
  7 Dalen Dirth               SR Luther                   51.16   2    762
  8 Nick Geiger               SO Wis.-Stevens             51.19   3    761
  9 Alex Kovalik              SO Mount Union              51.21   3    760
 10 David Hardison            JR Bates                    51.46   3    749
 11 Joe Cerne                 SO Puget Sound              51.72   2    737
 12 James Bell                SR Lynchburg                51.85   1    731
 13 Cory Biro                 SO John Carroll             52.17   1    717
 14 Eric Larson               FR Central Coll             52.27   2    713
 15 Nicco Dalpiaz             SR Moravian                 52.28   2    713
 16 Brian Thill               JR Wis.-Stevens             52.54   2    701
 17 Spencer Lefort            JR Fredonia St.             52.77   1    691
 18 Andy Grossman             JR Wis.-La Cros             52.83   1    689
 19 Michael Blair             JR Tufts                    53.08   1    678
 20 Maxwell Dunne             SO St. Thomas (             54.07   1    637
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
 Sections to be determined by Referee.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dillon Myers              SO Wash-Lee               4:31.27     736
  2 Dalen Dirth               SR Luther                 4:35.51     709
  3 Bart Mestelle             JR Wis.-Eau Cla           4:35.64     708
  4 Zach Anderson             SO Wis.-Stout             4:36.99     699
  5 Brian Thill               JR Wis.-Stevens           4:37.03     699
  6 Brandon Zarnoth           FR Wis.-Stout             4:39.20     685
  7 Eric Larson               FR Central Coll           4:39.48     684
  8 David Hardison            JR Bates                  4:42.12     667
  9 James Bell                SR Lynchburg              4:44.31     653
 10 Joe Cerne                 SO Puget Sound            4:45.43     646
 11 Alex Kovalik              SO Mount Union            4:48.71     626
 12 Cory Biro                 SO John Carroll           4:49.73     620
 13 Nicco Dalpiaz             SR Moravian               4:50.78     614
 14 Ethan Miller              SR Central Coll           4:52.61     603
 15 Maxwell Dunne             SO St. Thomas (           4:55.63     585
 16 Richard Roethel           JR Christopher            4:56.48     580
 17 Spencer Lefort            JR Fredonia St.           4:56.61     579
 18 Michael Blair             JR Tufts                  4:56.96     577
 19 Nick Geiger               SO Wis.-Stevens           5:03.09     542
 20 Andy Grossman             JR Wis.-La Cros           5:04.78     533
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
 5 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
 Even numbered lanes.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ethan Miller              SR Central Coll             14.92   0.7  5    859
  2 Eric Larson               FR Central Coll             15.02   0.7  5    847
  3 Nicco Dalpiaz             SR Moravian                 15.13   0.7  5    834
  4 Cory Biro                 SO John Carroll             15.14   2.2  4    833
  5 Richard Roethel           JR Christopher              15.23   2.2  4    822
  6 Brandon Zarnoth           FR Wis.-Stout               15.31   2.2  4    812
  7 Zach Anderson             SO Wis.-Stout               15.38   1.6  3    804
  8 David Hardison            JR Bates                    15.54   1.0  2    785
  9 Bart Mestelle             JR Wis.-Eau Cla             15.62   2.2  4    776
 10 James Bell                SR Lynchburg                15.67   0.7  5    770
 11 Andy Grossman             JR Wis.-La Cros             15.70   1.6  3    767
 12 Nick Geiger               SO Wis.-Stevens             15.72   1.6  3    765
 13 Dalen Dirth               SR Luther                   15.79   1.6  3    757
 14 Alex Kovalik              SO Mount Union              15.82   1.0  2    753
 15 Dillon Myers              SO Wash-Lee                 16.11   1.0  2    720
 16 Michael Blair             JR Tufts                    16.16   1.0  2    715
 17 Brian Thill               JR Wis.-Stevens             16.44   1.2  1    684
 18 Spencer Lefort            JR Fredonia St.             16.48   1.2  1    680
 19 Maxwell Dunne             SO St. Thomas (             16.60   1.2  1    667
 20 Joe Cerne                 SO Puget Sound              16.66   1.2  1    660
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
 One pit. One section. Random order.
 No five-alive.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Richard Roethel           JR Christopher              2.08m    6-09.75    878
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Ethan Miller              SR Central Coll             1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Spencer Lefort            JR Fredonia St.             1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 James Bell                SR Lynchburg                1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Brian Thill               JR Wis.-Stevens             1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Michael Blair             JR Tufts                    1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Eric Larson               FR Central Coll             1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Bart Mestelle             JR Wis.-Eau Cla             1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Maxwell Dunne             SO St. Thomas (             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Zach Anderson             SO Wis.-Stout               1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Brandon Zarnoth           FR Wis.-Stout               1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Dalen Dirth               SR Luther                   1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Dillon Myers              SO Wash-Lee                 1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
 12 Cory Biro                 SO John Carroll             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Nicco Dalpiaz             SR Moravian                 1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Andy Grossman             JR Wis.-La Cros             1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
 16 Alex Kovalik              SO Mount Union              1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 16 Nick Geiger               SO Wis.-Stevens             1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 19 David Hardison            JR Bates                    1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 20 Joe Cerne                 SO Puget Sound              1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
 One pit. One section. Random order.
 No five-alive.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 James Bell                SR Lynchburg                4.80m   15-09.00    849
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Nicco Dalpiaz             SR Moravian                 4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Ethan Miller              SR Central Coll             4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Joe Cerne                 SO Puget Sound              4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Zach Anderson             SO Wis.-Stout               4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Nick Geiger               SO Wis.-Stevens             4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Brandon Zarnoth           FR Wis.-Stout               4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Maxwell Dunne             SO St. Thomas (             4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Cory Biro                 SO John Carroll             4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Brian Thill               JR Wis.-Stevens             4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Alex Kovalik              SO Mount Union              4.10m   13-05.25    645
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Andy Grossman             JR Wis.-La Cros             4.00m   13-01.50    617
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO  XXX 
 12 Spencer Lefort            JR Fredonia St.             4.00m   13-01.50    617
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 14 Dillon Myers              SO Wash-Lee                 3.90m   12-09.50    590
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
 14 Dalen Dirth               SR Luther                   3.90m   12-09.50    590
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 16 Eric Larson               FR Central Coll             3.80m   12-05.50    562
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 17 David Hardison            JR Bates                    3.60m   11-09.75    509
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 18 Bart Mestelle             JR Wis.-Eau Cla             3.40m   11-01.75    457
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 19 Michael Blair             JR Tufts                    3.30m   10-10.00    431
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Richard Roethel           JR Christopher                 NH            
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
 One pit. One section. Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ethan Miller              SR Central Coll             7.10m   3.2  23-03.50    838
     6.90m(2.2) FOUL      7.10m(3.2)            
  2 Brandon Zarnoth           FR Wis.-Stout               6.86m   2.7  22-06.25    781
     6.86m(2.7) FOUL      6.44m(2.4)            
  3 Nicco Dalpiaz             SR Moravian                 6.78m   4.1  22-03.00    762
     6.37m(3.3) 6.78m(4.1) 6.52m(3.4)            
  3 Brian Thill               JR Wis.-Stevens             6.78m   3.3  22-03.00    762
     FOUL      6.40m(1.9) 6.78m(3.3)            
  5 Richard Roethel           JR Christopher              6.75m   2.2  22-01.75    755
     6.63m(2.6) 6.75m(2.2) 6.67m(2.5)            
  6 Eric Larson               FR Central Coll             6.73m   2.6  22-01.00    750
     6.57m(1.9) 6.73m(2.6) 6.57m(1.9)            
  7 Alex Kovalik              SO Mount Union              6.70m   3.1  21-11.75    743
     6.70m(3.1) FOUL      6.23m(2.9)            
  8 Spencer Lefort            JR Fredonia St.             6.58m   3.6  21-07.25    716
     6.50m(2.3) 6.58m(3.6) 6.23m(1.7)            
  9 Cory Biro                 SO John Carroll             6.54m   4.5  21-05.50    707
     6.54m(4.5) 6.50m(3.1) 6.51m(2.6)            
 10 Dillon Myers              SO Wash-Lee                 6.48m   3.9  21-03.25    693
     6.28m(3.8) 6.36m(2.9) 6.48m(3.9)            
 11 Michael Blair             JR Tufts                    6.38m   2.8  20-11.25    670
     6.08m(1.7) 6.37m(4.4) 6.38m(2.8)            
 11 Bart Mestelle             JR Wis.-Eau Cla             6.38m   2.0  20-11.25    670
     6.04m(2.8) FOUL      6.38m(2.0)            
 13 Dalen Dirth               SR Luther                   6.26m   2.8  20-06.50    644
     6.25m(3.5) 6.26m(2.8) FOUL(1.7)            
 14 Nick Geiger               SO Wis.-Stevens             6.23m   3.1  20-05.25    637
     5.98m(3.1) 6.23m(3.1) 6.18m(4.7)            
 15 Zach Anderson             SO Wis.-Stout               6.22m   2.8  20-05.00    635
     6.12m(2.4) FOUL      6.22m(2.8)            
 16 Andy Grossman             JR Wis.-La Cros             6.10m   3.3  20-00.25    608
     6.10m(3.3) 6.06m(2.9) 6.02m(3.4)            
 16 Maxwell Dunne             SO St. Thomas (             6.10m   2.2  20-00.25    608
     4.86m(2.1) 6.10m(2.2) PASS                 
 18 Joe Cerne                 SO Puget Sound              6.02m   2.6  19-09.00    591
     5.88m(2.1) 5.92m(3.4) 6.02m(2.6)            
 19 David Hardison            JR Bates                    5.92m   2.9  19-05.25    569
     5.89m(1.0) 5.89m(3.5) 5.92m(2.9)            
 20 James Bell                SR Lynchburg                5.78m   3.0  18-11.75    540
     5.65m(3.3) 5.39m(1.1) 5.78m(3.0)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
 One ring. One section. Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dalen Dirth               SR Luther                  12.84m   42-01.50    657
      12.34m  12.84m  FOUL            
  2 Richard Roethel           JR Christopher             12.56m   41-02.50    640
      12.29m  11.82m  12.56m            
  3 Brian Thill               JR Wis.-Stevens            11.87m   38-11.50    599
      11.80m  11.87m  11.69m            
  4 Andy Grossman             JR Wis.-La Cros            11.83m   38-09.75    596
      11.33m  11.12m  11.83m            
  5 Maxwell Dunne             SO St. Thomas (            11.48m   37-08.00    575
      11.14m  10.95m  11.48m            
  6 James Bell                SR Lynchburg               11.47m   37-07.75    574
      FOUL  11.47m  FOUL            
  7 Eric Larson               FR Central Coll            11.43m   37-06.00    572
      10.86m  FOUL  11.43m            
  7 Bart Mestelle             JR Wis.-Eau Cla            11.43m   37-06.00    572
      FOUL  11.11m  11.43m            
  9 Cory Biro                 SO John Carroll            11.01m   36-01.50    546
      11.01m  FOUL  10.69m            
 10 Nick Geiger               SO Wis.-Stevens            10.94m   35-10.75    542
      10.41m  10.94m  9.85m            
 11 Michael Blair             JR Tufts                   10.91m   35-09.50    540
      10.91m  10.68m  FOUL            
 12 Ethan Miller              SR Central Coll            10.74m   35-03.00    530
      FOUL  10.74m  10.60m            
 13 Brandon Zarnoth           FR Wis.-Stout              10.69m   35-01.00    527
      9.16m  10.00m  10.69m            
 14 Zach Anderson             SO Wis.-Stout              10.67m   35-00.25    526
      10.67m  10.50m  10.56m            
 15 Alex Kovalik              SO Mount Union             10.61m   34-09.75    522
      9.95m  10.49m  10.61m            
 16 David Hardison            JR Bates                   10.50m   34-05.50    516
      10.50m  FOUL  10.46m            
 17 Joe Cerne                 SO Puget Sound             10.32m   33-10.25    505
      10.00m  10.32m  FOUL            
 18 Spencer Lefort            JR Fredonia St.            10.29m   33-09.25    503
      9.69m  9.38m  10.29m            
 19 Dillon Myers              SO Wash-Lee                 9.49m   31-01.75    455
      9.49m  9.38m  9.25m            
 20 Nicco Dalpiaz             SR Moravian                 9.35m   30-08.25    447
      9.35m  9.10m  7.95m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
 One circle. One section. Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Richard Roethel           JR Christopher             37.18m     122-00    607
      36.12m  37.18m  34.34m            
  2 Zach Anderson             SO Wis.-Stout              35.84m     117-07    581
      35.60m  35.84m  34.29m            
  3 Joe Cerne                 SO Puget Sound             35.76m     117-04    579
      27.11m  32.25m  35.76m            
  4 Eric Larson               FR Central Coll            35.34m     115-11    570
      35.34m  FOUL  34.48m            
  5 James Bell                SR Lynchburg               34.60m     113-06    556
      31.12m  34.60m  FOUL            
  6 Brian Thill               JR Wis.-Stevens            34.07m     111-09    545
      FOUL  34.07m  33.91m            
  7 Spencer Lefort            JR Fredonia St.            33.68m     110-06    537
      31.53m  33.68m  FOUL            
  8 Alex Kovalik              SO Mount Union             33.21m     108-11    528
      29.99m  33.21m  FOUL            
  9 Maxwell Dunne             SO St. Thomas (            33.06m     108-05    525
      30.74m  33.06m  FOUL            
 10 Ethan Miller              SR Central Coll            32.88m     107-10    521
      FOUL  FOUL  32.88m            
 11 Andy Grossman             JR Wis.-La Cros            32.70m     107-03    518
      32.70m  FOUL  30.53m            
 12 Bart Mestelle             JR Wis.-Eau Cla            32.63m     107-01    516
      27.56m  32.63m  28.35m            
 13 Dillon Myers              SO Wash-Lee                32.49m     106-07    514
      32.49m  FOUL  31.87m            
 14 Nick Geiger               SO Wis.-Stevens            32.39m     106-03    512
      30.84m  32.39m  FOUL            
 15 Cory Biro                 SO John Carroll            31.89m     104-07    502
      29.00m  25.44m  31.89m            
 16 David Hardison            JR Bates                   31.66m     103-10    497
      31.08m  29.17m  31.66m            
 17 Brandon Zarnoth           FR Wis.-Stout              31.45m     103-02    493
      30.65m  31.45m  31.27m            
 18 Michael Blair             JR Tufts                   31.37m     102-11    491
      31.37m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Dalen Dirth               SR Luther                  31.03m     101-10    485
      31.03m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Nicco Dalpiaz             SR Moravian                26.33m      86-05    393
      22.22m  25.86m  26.33m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
 One runway. One section. Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joe Cerne                 SO Puget Sound             54.85m     179-11    661
      51.29m  54.85m  53.96m            
  2 Alex Kovalik              SO Mount Union             53.82m     176-07    645
      53.82m  FOUL  44.78m            
  3 James Bell                SR Lynchburg               52.92m     173-07    632
      52.92m  48.52m  50.83m            
  4 Richard Roethel           JR Christopher             52.86m     173-05    631
      51.55m  49.53m  52.86m            
  5 Dillon Myers              SO Wash-Lee                50.02m     164-01    589
      48.90m  50.02m  49.32m            
  6 David Hardison            JR Bates                   48.37m     158-08    565
      46.46m  48.37m  47.22m            
  7 Andy Grossman             JR Wis.-La Cros            47.16m     154-09    547
      43.67m  47.16m  FOUL            
  8 Dalen Dirth               SR Luther                  46.57m     152-09    538
      46.57m  44.75m  45.79m            
  9 Zach Anderson             SO Wis.-Stout              45.87m     150-06    528
      38.93m  39.93m  45.87m            
 10 Brandon Zarnoth           FR Wis.-Stout              43.76m     143-07    497
      40.68m  40.86m  43.76m            
 11 Ethan Miller              SR Central Coll            43.21m     141-09    489
      43.21m  41.63m  FOUL            
 12 Nicco Dalpiaz             SR Moravian                42.95m     140-11    485
      42.95m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Maxwell Dunne             SO St. Thomas (            42.85m     140-07    484
      42.85m  41.16m  34.30m            
 14 Cory Biro                 SO John Carroll            42.62m     139-10    480
      37.59m  42.62m  37.53m            
 15 Spencer Lefort            JR Fredonia St.            42.17m     138-04    474
      41.51m  42.17m  FOUL            
 16 Bart Mestelle             JR Wis.-Eau Cla            41.36m     135-08    462
      41.36m  FOUL  37.61m            
 17 Brian Thill               JR Wis.-Stevens            41.29m     135-05    461
      40.85m  40.58m  41.29m            
 18 Eric Larson               FR Central Coll            40.88m     134-01    455
      37.11m  40.88m  38.57m            
 19 Michael Blair             JR Tufts                   39.37m     129-02    433
      37.42m  FOUL  39.37m            
 20 Nick Geiger               SO Wis.-Stevens            38.32m     125-09    418
      33.13m  36.95m  38.32m            
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
  DIII Champ: #  7528  1987        Kip Janvrin, Simpson                        
     Stadium: !  7814                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ethan Miller              SR Central Coll              7017   10   
  2 Brandon Zarnoth           FR Wis.-Stout                6784    8   
  3 James Bell                SR Lynchburg                 6742    6   
  4 Zach Anderson             SO Wis.-Stout                6740    5   
  5 Eric Larson               FR Central Coll              6632    4   
  6 Alex Kovalik              SO Mount Union               6631    3   
  7 Richard Roethel           JR Christopher               6627    2   
  8 Brian Thill               JR Wis.-Stevens              6600    1   
  9 Cory Biro                 SO John Carroll              6521  
 10 Dalen Dirth               SR Luther                    6516  
 11 Dillon Myers              SO Wash-Lee                  6515  
 12 Nicco Dalpiaz             SR Moravian                  6512  
 13 Bart Mestelle             JR Wis.-Eau Cla              6487  
 14 Joe Cerne                 SO Puget Sound               6416  
 15 Spencer Lefort            JR Fredonia St.              6306  
 16 Andy Grossman             JR Wis.-La Cros              6271  
 17 Nick Geiger               SO Wis.-Stevens              6260  
 18 Maxwell Dunne             SO St. Thomas (              6250  
 19 David Hardison            JR Bates                     6213  
 20 Michael Blair             JR Tufts                     5880  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wartburg                    29        2) Wis.-Oshkosh               22   
    3) Mount Union                 12        4) Williams                   11   
    5) George Fox                  10        5) Rose-Hulman                10   
    7) Marietta                     8        7) Wis.-Whitewater             8   
    7) Hamline                      8        7) Tufts                       8   
    7) Ramapo                       8        7) Ithaca                      8   
   13) Illinois Wesleyan            7       14) Methodist                   6   
   14) Ohio Northern                6       14) Wis.-Stevens Point          6   
   14) Wis.-Eau Claire              6       18) Monmouth (Ill.)             5   
   18) Case Western                 5       18) Cortland St.                5   
   18) Concordia-Moorhead           5       18) Illinois College            5   
   23) Central College              4       23) Whittier                    4   
   23) Springfield                  4       23) Whitworth                   4   
   27) Hendrix                      3       27) McMurry                     3   
   27) Christopher Newport          3       27) Nebraska Wesleyan           3   
   31) Simpson (Iowa)               2       31) Carthage                    2   
   33) Carleton                     1       33) Wis.-Stout                  1   
   33) Middlebury                   1       33) Heidelberg                  1   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wis.-Stout                  28        2) Wis.-Oshkosh               21   
    3) Carthage                    16        4) Wartburg                   14.33
    5) Central College             14        6) Wis.-La Crosse             12   
    6) Wis.-Eau Claire             12        8) Whitworth                  10.33
    9) Nebraska Wesleyan            8        9) Middlebury                  8   
   11) Bates                        6       11) John Carroll                6   
   11) Hamline                      6       11) Lynchburg                   6   
   15) Wis.-Whitewater              5       15) UMass Boston                5   
   15) Defiance                     5       15) Geneseo St.                 5   
   19) Carroll                      4       19) Calvin                      4   
   19) Texas-Tyler                  4       19) La Verne                    4   
   23) Ripon                        3       23) Wilmington (Ohio)           3   
   23) Methodist                    3       23) Haverford                   3   
   23) Mount Union                  3       28) North Central (Ill.)        2.33
   29) MIT                          2       29) Christopher Newport         2   
   29) McMurry                      2       29) Heidelberg                  2   
   33) Washington U.                1       33) Augustana (Ill.)            1   
   33) Wis.-Stevens Point           1       33) Monmouth (Ill.)             1   
   33) Baldwin-Wallace              1                                           
S M T W T F S
4/25/14 8:00 AM
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
at Drake Relays
Preview | Tickets
4/25/14 4:00 PM
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
at Gina Relays
Preview
4/25/14 8:00 AM
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
at Drake Relays
Preview | Tickets
4/25/14 4:00 PM
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
at Gina Relays
Preview
4/26/14 12:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. UW-La Crosse
@ Whitewater
WIAC AQ Tournament
Preview
4/26/14 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. TBD
@ Whitewater
WIAC AQ Tournament
Preview
4/26/14 11:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Saint John's Spring Invitational
St. Cloud Country Club
Live stats | Directions
4/26/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
at Carleton Invitational
Northfield Golf Club
Directions
4/26/14 8:00 AM
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
at Drake Relays
Preview | Tickets
4/26/14 11:00 AM
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
at Saint Mary's Open
4/23/14 Final - 5 innings
Softball
15
UW-Eau Claire
2
at UW-Superior
Played in Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap
4/23/14 Final
Softball
2
UW-Eau Claire
0
at UW-Superior
Played in Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap
4/22/14 Final
Men's Golf
2nd of 15
at Bobby Krig Gustavus Invitational
Ridges at Sand Creek
Results | Recap
4/21/14 Final
Softball
11
UW-Eau Claire
6
at UW-River Falls
Box Score | Recap
4/21/14 Final
Softball
6
UW-Eau Claire
1
at UW-River Falls
Box Score | Recap
4/21/14 Final-Day 1
Men's Golf
2nd of 15
at Bobby Krig Gustavus Invitational
Le Sueur Country Club
Results
4/19/14 Final
Men's Tennis
5
UW-Eau Claire
4
vs. UW-Oshkosh
@ La Crosse
Results | Recap
4/19/14 Final
Men's Tennis
2
UW-Eau Claire
7
vs. UW-Whitewater
@ La Crosse
Results | Recap
4/19/14 Final
Women's Golf
2nd of 6
at Wartburg Spring Invitational
Centennial Oaks
Results | Recap
4/18/14 Final - 6 innings
Softball
0
UW-Stevens Point
8
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap
Blugolds Facts

Blugolds achieved a combined GPA of 3.124 for the 2012-13 season, 12th year in a row it was 3.0 or better