Recap | Results | Preview

Licensed to University of Wisconsin - Whitewater
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2012 08:53 PM
      2012 WIAC Outoor Track & Field Championships - 5/4/2012 to 5/5/2012      
                                 UW-Whitewater                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 6  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
     D3 BEST: 3 5.30m              Josh Winder, North Central (Ill)            
  CONFERENCE: C 5.26m  2003        Hans Schmidt, UW-La Crosse                  
        WIAC:   5.16m              Daniel Drewek, UW-Stout                     
    FACILITY: F 5.20m  2011        Mickey DeFilippio, Wisconsin                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1       Drewek, Daniel      SR Stout                  5.16m      5.01m   16-05.25 
     4.91 5.01 5.11 
       XO    O  XXX 
  2       Burish, Jeremiah    SR La Crosse              4.79m      4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.61 4.76 4.91 5.01 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3       Spangenberg, Chas   JR Platteville            4.79m      4.76m   15-07.25 
     4.61 4.76 4.91 
        O    O  XXX 
  3       Negus, John         SR Stout                  4.96m      4.76m   15-07.25 
     4.61 4.76 4.91 
        O    O  XXX 
  3       Rohe, Rob           SO La Crosse              4.87m      4.76m   15-07.25 
     4.61 4.76 4.91 
        O    O  XXX 
  6       Bradfish, Jared     JR Platteville            4.86m     J4.76m   15-07.25 
     4.61 4.76 4.91 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  7       Hill, Jeffery       FR La Crosse              4.71m     J4.76m   15-07.25 
     4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8       Speaker, Cody       SO Whitewater             4.64m      4.61m   15-01.50 
     4.46 4.61 4.76 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9       Hermshort, Justin   SO Stevens Point          4.61m      4.46m   14-07.50 
     4.46 4.61 
       XO  XXX 
  9       Trkula, Gary        FR La Crosse              4.71m      4.46m   14-07.50 
     4.46 4.61 
      XXO  XXX 
  9       Dickmann, Jake      JR Oshkosh                4.50m      4.46m   14-07.50 
     4.46 4.61 
      XXO  XXX 
  9       Klister, Bryan      FR La Crosse              4.71m      4.46m   14-07.50 
     4.46 4.61 
        O  XXX 
  9       Walsh-Brenizer, AJ  FR River Falls            4.41m      4.46m   14-07.50 
     4.31 4.46 4.61 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14       Mohr, Ben           FR Stout                  4.35m      4.31m   14-01.75 
     4.31 4.46 
        O  XXX 
 14       Michalske, Nick     SO Stevens Point          4.49m      4.31m   14-01.75 
     4.31 4.46 
        O  XXX 
 14       Krause, Dan         JR Whitewater             4.56m      4.31m   14-01.75 
     4.31 4.46 
        O  XXX 
 14       Molnar, Windsor     FR River Falls                       4.31m   14-01.75 
     4.31 4.46 
        O  XXX 
 14       Jurgenson, Alex     FR River Falls            4.45m      4.31m   14-01.75 
     4.31 4.46 
       XO  XXX 
 14       Gregerson, Jake     JR Platteville            4.31m      4.31m   14-01.75 
     4.31 4.46 
       XO  XXX 
 14       Raygoza, Cesar      SR Oshkosh                4.34m      4.31m   14-01.75 
     4.31 4.46 
      XXO  XXX 
 14       Olson, Kevin        SO Superior               4.50m      4.31m   14-01.75 
     4.31 4.46 
       XO  XXX 
 --       Ruiz, Adam          FR Oshkosh                              NH            
     4.31 
      XXX 
 --       Nett, David         SO Stout                  4.35m         NH            
     4.31 
      XXX 
 --       Sawyers, Eric       FR Whitewater                           NH            
     4.31 
      XXX 
 --       O'Connor, Tom       SR Oshkosh                4.50m         NH            
     4.31 
      XXX 
 --       Lubinski, Cole      FR River Falls            4.30m         NH            
     4.31 
      XXX 
 --       Felten, Matthew     SO Platteville            4.30m         NH            
     4.31 
      XXX 
 --       Pergande, David     SR La Crosse              4.90m        DNS            
 
Event 8  Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
     D3 BEST: 3 7.51m              Gavan Bass, McMurry                         
  CONFERENCE: C 7.78m  1993        Bill Schroeder, UW-La Crosse                
        WIAC:   7.38m              Issac Vasquez, UW-La Crosse                 
    FACILITY: F 7.54m  1981        Bill Platza, UW-La Crosse                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1       Vazquez, Isaac      JR La Crosse              7.38m      7.63mF  1.8  25-00.50 
     FOUL      7.34m(1.8) FOUL      7.35m(1.0) 7.63m(1.8) FOUL     
  2       Zaeske, Cory        SO Whitewater             7.36m      7.56mF  1.2  24-09.75 
     7.21m(2.2) 7.44m(1.6) 7.18m(1.0) 7.55m(1.4) 7.56m(1.2) FOUL     
  3       Lundquist, Clark    SR La Crosse              7.33m      7.27m   1.6  23-10.25 
     7.03m(1.3) 7.10m(1.1) 7.24m(1.2) 7.27m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL     
  4       German, Alan        SR Oshkosh                6.83m      7.20m   2.5  23-07.50 
     7.20m(2.5) 7.18m(0.3) 6.86m(+0.0) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  5       Brooks, Troy        JR La Crosse              7.21m      7.16m   1.2  23-06.00 
     7.16m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      6.94m(0.3) 6.87m(+0.0) FOUL     
  6       Hamp-Sill, Caleb    FR Stout                  6.84m      7.01m   1.9  23-00.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.01m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      6.77m(+0.0)
  7       Davis, Brett        SO La Crosse              6.93m      6.98m   2.0  22-11.00 
     6.75m(1.2) FOUL      6.98m(2.0) 6.85m(1.2) FOUL      6.72m(+0.0)
  8       Smith, Marcus       JR Whitewater             6.67m      6.96m   1.6  22-10.00 
     6.96m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9       Cassidy, Cody       FR Whitewater             6.73m      6.95m   2.2  22-09.75 
     FOUL      6.95m(2.2) 6.61m(1.2) 6.77m(1.2) 6.68m(1.5) FOUL     
  9       Sandle, Mike        FR River Falls            6.72m      6.95m   0.1  22-09.75 
     FOUL      6.95m(0.1) FOUL      6.59m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL     
 11       Woodward, Michael   SR River Falls            6.46m      6.93m   2.6  22-09.00 
     6.79m(1.3) 6.93m(2.6) 6.89m(1.9)          
 11       Wenham, Luke        FR Whitewater             6.76m      6.93m   1.3  22-09.00 
     6.52m(0.1) 6.57m(2.1) 6.93m(1.3)           
 13       Haase, Christopher  FR La Crosse              7.25m      6.82m  +0.0  22-04.50 
     6.82m(+0.0) FOUL      6.04m(1.7)            
 14       Zarnoth, Brandon    FR Stout                  6.79m      6.70m   2.3  21-11.75 
     FOUL      6.70m(2.3) FOUL                
 15       Hutichson, Evan     SR Stevens Point          6.62m      6.57m   1.8  21-06.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.57m(1.8)          
 16       Friedrich, Seth     SO Eau Claire             6.52m      6.41m   1.0  21-00.50 
     6.41m(1.0) 6.41m(2.1) FOUL                 
 17       Lubinski, Nick      FR Stout                  6.44m      6.40m   1.6  21-00.00 
     6.40m(1.6) 6.36m(1.6) FOUL                
 18       Martinezdelacotera  SR Whitewater                        6.18m   1.7  20-03.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.18m(1.7)           
 19       Buck, Evan          SO Platteville            6.55m      6.13m   1.8  20-01.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.13m(1.8)           
 
Event 14  Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
     D3 BEST: 3 61.99m              Michael Lihrman, UW-Stout                  
  CONFERENCE: C 66.47m  2004        Jeremy Wendt, UW-Whitewater                
        WIAC:   61.99m              Michael Lihrman, UW-Stout                  
    FACILITY: F 57.88m  2012        Kendall Thomas, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Delzer, Pete        JR Oshkosh               61.19m     59.89mF    196-06 
      53.85m  58.89m  59.89m  FOUL  59.80m  FOUL
  2       Sigrist, Tony       SR Eau Claire            58.32m     58.76mF    192-09 
      55.85m  57.05m  FOUL  58.76m  FOUL  56.87m
  3       Lihrman, Mike       SO Stout                 61.99m     58.63mF    192-04 
      FOUL  56.04m  FOUL  FOUL  58.63m  58.45m
  4       Ludtke, Ben         SR Oshkosh               60.02m     57.98mF    190-03 
      FOUL  56.82m  57.98m  56.37m  54.51m  FOUL
  5       Genovese, Tyler     SR Eau Claire            57.02m     57.69m     189-03 
      56.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  57.69m  56.97m
  6       Tykwinski, Benjami  JR River Falls           55.85m     54.97m     180-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.36m  52.98m  54.97m  FOUL
  7       Baatz, Nick         JR Oshkosh               55.63m     54.78m     179-09 
      FOUL  53.89m  54.21m  FOUL  FOUL  54.78m
  8       Lilek, Joe          SR Eau Claire            51.33m     53.97m     177-01 
      50.56m  53.97m  FOUL  52.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Cooper, John        SO La Crosse             53.14m     53.51m     175-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.20m  50.75m  53.51m  52.78m
 10       Brunner, Joe        SO Oshkosh               53.44m     51.06m     167-06 
      FOUL  51.06m  FOUL           
 11       Grosskopf, Nick     FR Oshkosh               46.43m     49.34m     161-10 
      47.53m  46.80m  49.34m         
 12       Hansen, Nils        JR Superior              50.14m     48.07m     157-08 
      48.07m  47.41m  FOUL         
 13       Brandt, Jeremy      SO Oshkosh               47.96m     47.97m     157-04 
      FOUL  45.91m  47.97m         
 14       Von Glahn, Ross     SR La Crosse             52.53m     47.70m     156-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.70m         
 15       Weber, Jake         FR River Falls           43.63m     47.49m     155-10 
      47.49m  FOUL  42.51m         
 16       Dailey, Jacob       JR Platteville           54.17m     47.12m     154-07 
      FOUL  47.12m  FOUL         
 17       Steen, Roger        FR Eau Claire            44.87m     46.54m     152-08 
      FOUL  46.54m  FOUL         
 18       Miller, Jordan      SR Whitewater            53.59m     44.38m     145-07 
      FOUL  44.38m  FOUL         
 19       Wiederholt, Jake    JR Platteville           44.04m     43.89m     144-00 
      40.76m  42.74m  43.89m         
 20       Bierce, Bryon       FR Oshkosh               43.37m     43.55m     142-10 
      41.86m  FOUL  43.55m         
 21       Zett, Austin        SO Stout                 44.21m     43.38m     142-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.38m         
 22       Havard, Grant       FR La Crosse             51.16m     43.24m     141-10 
      43.24m  FOUL  FOUL         
 23       Willette, Anthony   FR Superior                         37.64m     123-06 
      37.64m  37.05m  37.64m         
 --       Poellinger, Adam    JR La Crosse             45.61m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 16  Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
     D3 BEST: 3 69.05m              Gary Zack, Moravian                        
  CONFERENCE: C 60.98m  1993        Bill Schroeder, UW-La Crosse               
        WIAC:   59.72m              Alan German, UW-Oshkosh                    
    FACILITY: F 70.24m  1967        Tom Hendron, UW-Whitewater                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Niemann, Mark       JR Platteville           55.72m     56.65m     185-10 
      56.65m  51.82m  53.56m  53.33m  54.20m  55.58m
  2       German, Alan        SR Oshkosh               59.72m     54.38m     178-05 
      FOUL  54.38m  52.13m  50.71m  FOUL  52.83m
  3       Gorman, Kevin       SO Whitewater            54.35m     53.80m     176-06 
      48.63m  47.89m  53.78m  53.80m  49.97m  51.58m
  4       Schroeder, John     SO Whitewater            52.32m     53.17m     174-05 
      48.65m  53.17m  FOUL  50.67m  51.27m  FOUL
  5       Hutichson, Evan     SR Stevens Point         51.81m     52.64m     172-08 
      44.89m  52.08m  FOUL  49.43m  52.64m  47.79m
  6       Poh, Daniel         FR Platteville           51.79m     51.84m     170-01 
      47.47m  51.84m  49.04m  48.05m  47.65m  49.64m
  7       Ponick, Greg        SO River Falls           48.36m     51.10m     167-08 
      51.10m  45.43m  47.04m  45.48m  47.36m  FOUL
  8       Fosler, Ryan        SR Oshkosh               49.94m     50.16m     164-07 
      38.57m  49.34m  42.65m  48.28m  45.90m  50.16m
  9       Stuckey, Benjamin   SR Stevens Point         50.33m     49.87m     163-07 
      46.35m  47.98m  49.87m  47.85m  49.17m  49.28m
 10       Roach, Jeremy       FR Oshkosh               52.03m     49.05m     160-11 
      48.50m  FOUL  49.05m           
 11       Klitz, Lukey        JR Oshkosh               51.70m     48.99m     160-09 
      48.99m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12       Martinezdelacotera  SR Whitewater            54.66m     48.52m     159-02 
      42.86m  47.26m  48.52m           
 13       Valley, TJ          SO Platteville           46.71m     47.84m     156-11 
      40.37m  44.60m  47.84m           
 14       Kissner, Andrew     JR Platteville                      47.12m     154-07 
      40.71m  47.12m  41.49m           
 15       Grossman, Andy      JR La Crosse             50.41m     47.10m     154-06 
      44.41m  47.10m  FOUL           
 16       Kuczynski, Dave     JR Whitewater            51.34m     46.70m     153-02 
      46.70m  FOUL  46.56m           
 17       Jurewicz, Brad      SO Platteville           49.31m     46.22m     151-08 
      FOUL  46.22m  42.61m          
 18       Dominiak, Jordan    SO Whitewater            44.03m     44.73m     146-09 
      42.75m  FOUL  44.73m           
 19       Hilden, Travis      SO Stout                 45.09m     43.22m     141-09 
      31.37m  38.78m  43.22m           
 20       Anderson, Max       JR River Falls           45.68m     43.05m     141-03 
      40.81m  43.05m  41.48m           
 21       Torres, Alex        FR Oshkosh               44.58m     42.97m     141-00 
      41.12m  FOUL  42.97m            
 22       Lubinski, Nick      FR Stout                 50.65m     40.66m     133-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.66m          
 23       Calabrese, Carl     JR River Falls           44.55m     40.24m     132-00 
      38.53m  40.11m  40.24m           
 --       Buck, Evan          SO Platteville           48.52m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 20  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     D3 BEST: 3 10.51              Jonathan Smith, Guilford                    
  CONFERENCE: C 10.33  2002        Dan Tutskey, UW-La Crosse                   
        WIAC:   10.62              Thurgood Dennis, UW-Eau Claire              
    FACILITY: F 10.56  1996        Terry Anders, UW-Stout                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Dennis, Thurgood    FR Eau Claire             10.62      10.62Q  1.7  1 
  2       Brown-Griffin, Mor  SO Whitewater             10.94      10.63Q  2.6  2 
  2       Thigpen, Terrence   SR La Crosse              10.72      10.63Q  2.6  2 
  4       Crafton, Dylan      SO Whitewater             10.80      10.78Q  1.1  3 
  5       Bee, Nick           SO Whitewater             10.89      10.65q  1.7  1 
  6       Hrubes, Aaron       JR Platteville            10.85      10.77q  2.6  2 
  7       Oyawiri, Lynn       SR Platteville            11.07      10.77q  2.6  2 
  8       Crockett, Jordan    FR River Falls            10.79      10.81q  1.1  3 
  9       Sitte, Jared        SR La Crosse              11.01      10.83q  2.6  2 
 10       Badger, Quentin     SO Oshkosh                10.93      10.86   1.1  3 
 11       Lundquist, Clark    SR La Crosse              10.92      10.87   2.6  2 
 12       Brooks, Troy        JR La Crosse              10.93      10.88   1.1  3 
 13       Olp, Jordan         JR Platteville            11.12      10.96   1.7  1 
 14       Goffinet, Casey     JR Platteville            11.10      10.97   1.7  1 
 15       Sprenger, Ryan      SO Oshkosh                10.90      10.99   1.7  1 
 16       Sikorski, David     SR La Crosse              11.02      11.00   1.1  3 
 17       Worm, Collin        FR Oshkosh                10.96      11.04   1.7  1 
 18       Wenham, Luke        FR Whitewater             10.96      11.07   1.7  1 
 19       Moeller, Zac        JR Whitewater                        11.08   1.1  3 
 20       Roberts, Caleb      SO La Crosse              11.16      11.14   2.6  2 
 21       Eberle, Christophe  FR La Crosse              11.02      11.24   1.1  3 
 
Event 20  Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
     D3 BEST: 3 10.51              Jonathan Smith, Guilford                    
  CONFERENCE: C 10.33  2002        Dan Tutskey, UW-La Crosse                   
        WIAC:   10.62              Thurgood Dennis, UW-Eau Claire              
    FACILITY: F 10.56  1996        Terry Anders, UW-Stout                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1       Dennis, Thurgood    FR Eau Claire             10.62              NWI 
  2       Brown-Griffin, Mor  SO Whitewater             10.63              NWI 
  2       Thigpen, Terrence   SR La Crosse              10.63              NWI 
  4       Crafton, Dylan      SO Whitewater             10.78              NWI 
  5       Bee, Nick           SO Whitewater             10.65              NWI 
  6       Hrubes, Aaron       JR Platteville            10.77              NWI 
  7       Oyawiri, Lynn       SR Platteville            10.77              NWI 
  8       Crockett, Jordan    FR River Falls            10.81              NWI 
  9       Sitte, Jared        SR La Crosse              10.83              NWI 
Preliminaries
 10       Badger, Quentin     SO Oshkosh                10.86                  
 11       Lundquist, Clark    SR La Crosse              10.87                  
 12       Brooks, Troy        JR La Crosse              10.88                  
 13       Olp, Jordan         JR Platteville            10.96                  
 14       Goffinet, Casey     JR Platteville            10.97                  
 15       Sprenger, Ryan      SO Oshkosh                10.99                  
 16       Sikorski, David     SR La Crosse              11.00                  
 17       Worm, Collin        FR Oshkosh                11.04                  
 18       Wenham, Luke        FR Whitewater             11.07                  
 19       Moeller, Zac        JR Whitewater             11.08                  
 20       Roberts, Caleb      SO La Crosse              11.14                  
 21       Eberle, Christophe  FR La Crosse              11.24                  
 
Event 22  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
     D3 BEST: 3 14.00              Junior Saint Preux, McMurry                 
  CONFERENCE: C 14.27  2006        Marcus Walgrave, UW-La Crosse               
        WIAC:   14.60              T.J. Valley, UW-Platteville                 
    FACILITY: F 14.34  1981        Bruce Lammers, UW-Stevens Point             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1       Judd, Mike          FR Whitewater             14.63      14.45Q  3.0  2 
  2       Valley, TJ          SO Platteville            14.60      14.54Q  1.6  1 
  3       Smith, Marcus       JR Whitewater             14.81      14.62q  3.0  2 
  4       German, Alan        SR Oshkosh                14.95      14.69q  1.6  1 
  5       Nichols, Adam       JR La Crosse              15.01      14.69q  1.6  1 
  6       Loferski, Aaron     JR Platteville            15.26      14.82q  3.0  2 
  7       Wilch, Corey        SO Oshkosh                15.07      14.92q  1.6  1 
  8       Floyd, Tony         SO Eau Claire             15.03      14.96q  3.0  2 
  9       Butler, James       JR River Falls            15.06      15.00q  1.6  1 
 10       Ackerson, Luke      SR La Crosse                         15.04   1.6  1 
 11       DeRosier, Joe       JR La Crosse              15.03      15.15   3.0  2 
 12       Krull, Nick         FR Stevens Point          15.76      15.27   3.0  2 
 13       Kessenich, Patrick  SO Platteville            15.56      15.42   1.6  1 
 14       Fosler, Ryan        SR Oshkosh                15.49      15.70   3.0  2 
 15       Sebranek, Mitch     SR Eau Claire             15.67      15.72   1.6  1 
 16       Page, Rylan         FR Eau Claire             15.70      15.75   3.0  2 
 17       Gerver, Andy        SR Eau Claire             15.76      15.80   1.6  1 
 
Event 22  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
     D3 BEST: 3 14.00              Junior Saint Preux, McMurry                 
  CONFERENCE: C 14.27  2006        Marcus Walgrave, UW-La Crosse               
        WIAC:   14.60              T.J. Valley, UW-Platteville                 
    FACILITY: F 14.34  1981        Bruce Lammers, UW-Stevens Point             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1       Judd, Mike          FR Whitewater             14.45              NWI 
  2       Valley, TJ          SO Platteville            14.54              NWI 
  3       Smith, Marcus       JR Whitewater             14.62              NWI 
  4       German, Alan        SR Oshkosh                14.69              NWI 
  5       Nichols, Adam       JR La Crosse              14.69              NWI 
  6       Loferski, Aaron     JR Platteville            14.82              NWI 
  7       Wilch, Corey        SO Oshkosh                14.92              NWI 
  8       Floyd, Tony         SO Eau Claire             14.96              NWI 
  9       Butler, James       JR River Falls            15.00              NWI 
Preliminaries
 10       Ackerson, Luke      SR La Crosse              15.04                  
 11       DeRosier, Joe       JR La Crosse              15.15                  
 12       Krull, Nick         FR Stevens Point          15.27                  
 13       Kessenich, Patrick  SO Platteville            15.42                  
 14       Fosler, Ryan        SR Oshkosh                15.70                  
 15       Sebranek, Mitch     SR Eau Claire             15.72                  
 16       Page, Rylan         FR Eau Claire             15.75                  
 17       Gerver, Andy        SR Eau Claire             15.80                  
 
Event 24  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     D3 BEST: 3 21.10              Jonathan Smith, Guilford                    
  CONFERENCE: C 20.84  2003        Andrew Rock, UW-La Crosse                   
        WIAC:   21.52              Terrence Thigpen, UW-La Crosse              
    FACILITY: F 21.27  1996        Terry Anders, UW-Stout                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1       Dennis, Thurgood    FR Eau Claire             21.70      21.11Q  2.8  3 
  2       Crafton, Dylan      SO Whitewater             21.67      21.28Q  3.8  2 
  3       Bee, Nick           SO Whitewater             22.07      21.32Q  1.5  1 
  4       Santas, Matt        SO Whitewater             22.35      21.46q  2.8  3 
  5       Thigpen, Terrence   SR La Crosse              21.52      21.49q  1.5  1 
  6       Crockett, Jordan    FR River Falls            21.90      21.56q  2.8  3 
  7       Brown-Griffin, Mor  SO Whitewater             22.43      21.59q  3.8  2 
  8       Oyawiri, Lynn       SR Platteville                       21.64q  3.8  2 
  9       Hrubes, Aaron       JR Platteville            22.06      21.66q  3.8  2 
 10       Sprenger, Ryan      SO Oshkosh                22.16      21.86   3.8  2 
 11       Dennis-Oehling, Ja  SO Eau Claire             22.45      21.88   1.5  1 
 12       Awosika, Babatunde  SO Stevens Point          22.37      21.89   2.8  3 
 13       Badger, Quentin     SO Oshkosh                22.12      21.89   1.5  1 
 14       Goffinet, Casey     JR Platteville            22.70      22.11   1.5  1 
 15       Prince, Cody        FR Eau Claire             22.53      22.17   2.8  3 
 16       Olp, Jordan         JR Platteville            22.46      22.38   3.8  2 
 17       Ziegler, Matthew    JR Platteville            22.65      22.50   1.5  1 
 18       Tehan, Nick         FR La Crosse              22.43      22.51   1.5  1 
 19       Spanel, Joe         SO Stout                  22.63      22.60   3.8  2 
 20       Friedrich, Seth     SO Eau Claire             22.63      22.75   2.8  3 
 --       Martinezdelacotera  SR Whitewater                          SCR   2.8  3 
 
Event 24  Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
     D3 BEST: 3 21.10              Jonathan Smith, Guilford                    
  CONFERENCE: C 20.84  2003        Andrew Rock, UW-La Crosse                   
        WIAC:   21.52              Terrence Thigpen, UW-La Crosse              
    FACILITY: F 21.27  1996        Terry Anders, UW-Stout                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1       Dennis, Thurgood    FR Eau Claire             21.11              NWI 
  2       Crafton, Dylan      SO Whitewater             21.28              NWI 
  3       Bee, Nick           SO Whitewater             21.32              NWI 
  4       Santas, Matt        SO Whitewater             21.46              NWI 
  5       Thigpen, Terrence   SR La Crosse              21.49              NWI 
  6       Crockett, Jordan    FR River Falls            21.56              NWI 
  7       Brown-Griffin, Mor  SO Whitewater             21.59              NWI 
  8       Oyawiri, Lynn       SR Platteville            21.64              NWI 
  9       Hrubes, Aaron       JR Platteville            21.66              NWI 
Preliminaries
 10       Sprenger, Ryan      SO Oshkosh                21.86                  
 11       Dennis-Oehling, Ja  SO Eau Claire             21.88                  
 12       Awosika, Babatunde  SO Stevens Point          21.89                  
 13       Badger, Quentin     SO Oshkosh                21.89                  
 14       Goffinet, Casey     JR Platteville            22.11                  
 15       Prince, Cody        FR Eau Claire             22.17                  
 16       Olp, Jordan         JR Platteville            22.38                  
 17       Ziegler, Matthew    JR Platteville            22.50                  
 18       Tehan, Nick         FR La Crosse              22.51                  
 19       Spanel, Joe         SO Stout                  22.60                  
 20       Friedrich, Seth     SO Eau Claire             22.75                  
 --       Martinezdelacotera  SR Whitewater              SCR                   
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     D3 BEST: 3 47.33              Kevin Cunningham, McMurry                   
  CONFERENCE: C 46.18  2004        Andrew Rock, UW-La Crosse                   
        WIAC:   47.72              Ben Farrell, UW-Platteville                 
    FACILITY: F 46.61  2001        Andrew Rock, UW-La Crosse                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1       Dennis-Oehling, Ja  SO Eau Claire             48.49      48.19Q  3 
  2       Zanoya, Reid        FR Oshkosh                48.28      48.48Q  2 
  3       Fritz, Zak          FR Whitewater             48.83      48.94Q  1 
  4       Cejka, John         JR Oshkosh                48.48      48.26q  3 
  5       Hoeshcen, Aric      JR La Crosse                         48.71q  3 
  6       Santas, Matt        SO Whitewater             49.07      48.75q  3 
  7       Awosika, Babatunde  SO Stevens Point          47.98      49.00q  1 
  8       Prince, Cody        FR Eau Claire             48.93      49.05q  1 
  9       Prelletz, Tim       SR Whitewater             48.60      49.12q  2 
 10       Young, Tyson        JR La Crosse              49.21      49.18   3 
 11       Beaudo, Brian       FR Oshkosh                49.67      49.38   1 
 12       Denu, Jared         FR Whitewater             49.44      49.54   1 
 13       Richardson, Marty   SR Eau Claire             49.43      49.59   2 
 14       Ziegler, Matthew    JR Platteville            49.67      49.74   2 
 15       Tehan, Nick         FR La Crosse              49.00      49.92   2 
 16       Ostrowski, Daniel   FR Stevens Point          49.91      50.05   1 
 17       Reiser, Mitchell    FR La Crosse              49.77      50.08   3 
 18       Wendland, Christia  SO La Crosse              49.90      50.18   2 
 19       Scott-Keyser, Zach  SR Stevens Point                     50.28   1 
 20       Jacobs, Andrew      JR Stevens Point          49.92      50.30   1 
 21       Ironmonger, Brian   JR Stevens Point                     50.44   2 
 22       Grainger, Devin     FR Whitewater             49.99      50.55   2 
 23       Schriener, Paul     SR River Falls            49.89      50.65   3 
 24       Albright, Mason     FR River Falls                       50.82   3 
 25       Servais, Mike       FR Oshkosh                           51.12   2 
 26       Walters, Jesse      SR River Falls                       51.87   1 
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
     D3 BEST: 3 47.33              Kevin Cunningham, McMurry                   
  CONFERENCE: C 46.18  2004        Andrew Rock, UW-La Crosse                   
        WIAC:   47.72              Ben Farrell, UW-Platteville                 
    FACILITY: F 46.61  2001        Andrew Rock, UW-La Crosse                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Dennis-Oehling, Ja  SO Eau Claire             48.19             
  2       Zanoya, Reid        FR Oshkosh                48.48             
  3       Fritz, Zak          FR Whitewater             48.94             
  4       Cejka, John         JR Oshkosh                48.26             
  5       Hoeshcen, Aric      JR La Crosse              48.71             
  6       Santas, Matt        SO Whitewater             48.75             
  7       Awosika, Babatunde  SO Stevens Point          49.00             
  8       Prince, Cody        FR Eau Claire             49.05             
  9       Prelletz, Tim       SR Whitewater             49.12             
Preliminaries
 10       Young, Tyson        JR La Crosse              49.18             
 11       Beaudo, Brian       FR Oshkosh                49.38             
 12       Denu, Jared         FR Whitewater             49.54             
 13       Richardson, Marty   SR Eau Claire             49.59             
 14       Ziegler, Matthew    JR Platteville            49.74             
 15       Tehan, Nick         FR La Crosse              49.92             
 16       Ostrowski, Daniel   FR Stevens Point          50.05             
 17       Reiser, Mitchell    FR La Crosse              50.08             
 18       Wendland, Christia  SO La Crosse              50.18             
 19       Scott-Keyser, Zach  SR Stevens Point          50.28             
 20       Jacobs, Andrew      JR Stevens Point          50.30             
 21       Ironmonger, Brian   JR Stevens Point          50.44             
 22       Grainger, Devin     FR Whitewater             50.55             
 23       Schriener, Paul     SR River Falls            50.65             
 24       Albright, Mason     FR River Falls            50.82             
 25       Servais, Mike       FR Oshkosh                51.12             
 26       Walters, Jesse      SR River Falls            51.87             
 
Event 28  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     D3 BEST: 3 51.02              Kevin Cunningham, McMurry                   
  CONFERENCE: C 51.45  1993        Steve Stocker, UW-River Falls               
        WIAC:   53.07              Corey Wilch, UW-Oshkosh                     
    FACILITY: F 52.36  1999        Chip Schneider, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1       Schroeder, Pete     SR Whitewater             54.07      53.67Q  2 
  2       Wilch, Corey        SO Oshkosh                53.07      54.07Q  1 
  3       Butler, James       JR River Falls            57.47      54.36Q  3 
  4       Wilke, Kris         SR Oshkosh                55.43      54.73q  2 
  5       Gallick, Travis     FR La Crosse              55.97      55.21q  1 
  6       Passer, Carey       SR Whitewater             56.06      55.42q  2 
  7       Reijo, Matt         SO Superior               55.28      55.45q  3 
  8       Baker, Tim          SO Stevens Point          56.57      55.81q  3 
  9       Arnold, Mason       FR Whitewater             56.91      55.83q  1 
 10       Krull, Nick         FR Stevens Point          57.90      55.89   2 
 11       Mikesell, Matt      JR Whitewater             56.66      55.99   2 
 12       Kelly, Nate         SR Eau Claire             57.57      56.12   2 
 13       Gorman, Kevin       SO Whitewater             57.76      56.26   1 
 14       Sebranek, Mitch     SR Eau Claire             55.99      56.32   1 
 15       Floyd, Tony         SO Eau Claire             56.37      56.33   3 
 16       O'Neal, Frank       JR Oshkosh                57.79      56.65   1 
 17       Jelich, Alex        FR La Crosse              56.70      56.83   1 
 18       Sumnicht, Anthony   SO River Falls            57.25      57.58   3 
 19       Baumann, Ethan      SR Stout                  57.08      57.89   2 
 20       Shutey, Matt        SO River Falls            58.26      59.48   3 
 21       Page, Rylan         FR Eau Claire             57.95      59.97   3 
 22       Yindra, Zach        SO Stevens Point          55.07    1:12.09   3 
 
Event 28  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
     D3 BEST: 3 51.02              Kevin Cunningham, McMurry                   
  CONFERENCE: C 51.45  1993        Steve Stocker, UW-River Falls               
        WIAC:   53.07              Corey Wilch, UW-Oshkosh                     
    FACILITY: F 52.36  1999        Chip Schneider, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Schroeder, Pete     SR Whitewater             53.67             
  2       Wilch, Corey        SO Oshkosh                54.07             
  3       Butler, James       JR River Falls            54.36             
  4       Wilke, Kris         SR Oshkosh                54.73             
  5       Gallick, Travis     FR La Crosse              55.21             
  6       Passer, Carey       SR Whitewater             55.42             
  7       Reijo, Matt         SO Superior               55.45             
  8       Baker, Tim          SO Stevens Point          55.81             
  9       Arnold, Mason       FR Whitewater             55.83             
Preliminaries
 10       Krull, Nick         FR Stevens Point          55.89             
 11       Mikesell, Matt      JR Whitewater             55.99             
 12       Kelly, Nate         SR Eau Claire             56.12             
 13       Gorman, Kevin       SO Whitewater             56.26             
 14       Sebranek, Mitch     SR Eau Claire             56.32             
 15       Floyd, Tony         SO Eau Claire             56.33             
 16       O'Neal, Frank       JR Oshkosh                56.65             
 17       Jelich, Alex        FR La Crosse              56.83             
 18       Sumnicht, Anthony   SO River Falls            57.58             
 19       Baumann, Ethan      SR Stout                  57.89             
 20       Shutey, Matt        SO River Falls            59.48             
 21       Page, Rylan         FR Eau Claire             59.97             
 22       Yindra, Zach        SO Stevens Point        1:12.09             
 
Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
     D3 BEST: 3 1:48.64              Jake Waterman, Wabash                     
  CONFERENCE: C 1:51.25  2003        Matt Groose, UW-Oshkosh                   
        WIAC:   1:51.41              Dan Sullivan, UW-Stevens Point            
    FACILITY: F 1:52.83  2001        Chris Hovart, UW-Stevens Point            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1       Bottcher, Jamie     JR La Crosse            1:55.13    1:54.49Q  2 
  2       Sullivan, Dan       SO Stevens Point        1:51.41    1:55.34Q  1 
  3       Wierzba, Ryan       FR Stevens Point        1:53.93    1:55.55Q  3 
  4       Lawrence, Matt      SO Oshkosh              1:52.98    1:55.05Q  2 
  5       Steiner, Alex       JR Stevens Point        1:53.61    1:55.73Q  3 
  6       Smits, Eric         JR La Crosse            1:54.42    1:56.01Q  1 
  7       Dixon, Joe          SR Whitewater           1:54.55    1:55.08q  2 
  8       Duckow, Nicholas    SR Stevens Point        1:54.05    1:55.18q  2 
  9       Liljevall, Indy     JR River Falls          1:55.62    1:55.31q  2 
 10       Schmidt, Mike       FR Platteville          1:55.55    1:55.99   3 
 11       Jensen, Scott       SO River Falls          1:55.41    1:56.18   3 
 12       Bowen, Victor       FR River Falls          1:55.13    1:56.42   1 
 13       DeNure, Brett       JR Oshkosh              1:54.12    1:56.48   1 
 14       Pronschinske, Eric  JR Eau Claire           1:54.68    1:57.06   3 
 15       Zeien, Alex         SR River Falls          1:56.24    1:57.18   1 
 16       Haak, Dennis        FR Stevens Point        1:55.19    1:57.62   1 
 17       Royer, Sean         SO La Crosse                       1:58.42   1 
 18       Pedersen, Derrek    JR River Falls          1:55.38    1:58.64   2 
 19       Martschinke, Joe    SO Eau Claire           1:55.12    1:59.82   3 
 --       Berumen, Rickey     FR Stevens Point                        DQ   2 
 
Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     D3 BEST: 3 1:48.64              Jake Waterman, Wabash                     
  CONFERENCE: C 1:51.25  2003        Matt Groose, UW-Oshkosh                   
        WIAC:   1:51.41              Dan Sullivan, UW-Stevens Point            
    FACILITY: F 1:52.83  2001        Chris Hovart, UW-Stevens Point            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Bottcher, Jamie     JR La Crosse            1:54.49             
  2       Sullivan, Dan       SO Stevens Point        1:55.34             
  3       Wierzba, Ryan       FR Stevens Point        1:55.55             
  4       Lawrence, Matt      SO Oshkosh              1:55.05             
  5       Steiner, Alex       JR Stevens Point        1:55.73             
  6       Smits, Eric         JR La Crosse            1:56.01             
  7       Dixon, Joe          SR Whitewater           1:55.08             
  8       Duckow, Nicholas    SR Stevens Point        1:55.18             
  9       Liljevall, Indy     JR River Falls          1:55.31             
Preliminaries
 10       Schmidt, Mike       FR Platteville          1:55.99             
 11       Jensen, Scott       SO River Falls          1:56.18             
 12       Bowen, Victor       FR River Falls          1:56.42             
 13       DeNure, Brett       JR Oshkosh              1:56.48             
 14       Pronschinske, Eric  JR Eau Claire           1:57.06             
 15       Zeien, Alex         SR River Falls          1:57.18             
 16       Haak, Dennis        FR Stevens Point        1:57.62             
 17       Royer, Sean         SO La Crosse            1:58.42             
 18       Pedersen, Derrek    JR River Falls          1:58.64             
 19       Martschinke, Joe    SO Eau Claire           1:59.82             
 --       Berumen, Rickey     FR Stevens Point            DQ              
 
Event 34  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
     D3 BEST: 3 8:56.41              Jack Davies, Middlebury                   
  CONFERENCE: C 9:00.07  1997        Brett Altergott, UW-La Crosse             
        WIAC:   9:09.25              Tyler Morey, UW-Oshkosh                   
    FACILITY: F 9:00.24  2001        Ross Substad, UW-La Crosse                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Brandenburg, Jared  SR River Falls          9:24.11    9:17.14  
  2       Carpenter, Jordan   FR Oshkosh              9:36.29    9:23.74  
  3       Hetke, Paul         SO Eau Claire           9:48.31    9:24.02  
  4       Kieser, Jeremy      JR Eau Claire           9:31.90    9:25.70  
  5       Rohlman, Andrew     SO La Crosse            9:31.56    9:26.13  
  6       Miller, Dawson      FR Whitewater           9:31.79    9:26.59  
  7       Morey, Tyler        SR Oshkosh              9:09.25    9:30.06  
  8       Seipel, Logan       JR Stevens Point        9:30.08    9:38.57  
  9       Hart, Tyler         SO Eau Claire           9:57.02    9:41.86  
 10       Kocak, Matt         FR Platteville          9:46.95    9:42.13  
 11       Buntman, Kevin      SO Whitewater           9:32.60    9:47.16  
 12       Heroux, James       SO Stevens Point        9:47.20    9:47.89  
 13       Johnsrud, Derek     SO Oshkosh              9:54.80    9:51.11  
 14       Frey, Reuben        FR Stevens Point        9:42.79    9:53.82  
 15       Olsen, Jacob        SO Stout                9:57.99    9:58.51  
 16       VanGrinsven, Paul   SO Stout                9:40.10    9:59.60  
 17       Champan, Matt       SO Oshkosh             10:02.31    9:59.71  
 18       Czech, Chris        FR Platteville         10:07.78   10:09.57  
 19       Henkins, Jason      FR Platteville         10:14.23   10:20.16  
 20       Anderson, Luke      JR River Falls         10:26.77   10:25.95  
 21       Nault, Ethan        FR Stevens Point       10:16.45   10:30.17  
 22       Kast, Andrew        FR Superior            10:27.57   10:31.04  
 23       Kressin, Christian  FR River Falls         10:28.92   10:44.17  
 
Event 38  Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     D3 BEST: 3 29:23.62              Michael Schmidt, Middlebury              
  CONFERENCE: C 30:13.26  1988        Tom Moris, UW-Stevens Point              
        WIAC:   29:35.78              Tim Nelson, UW-Stout                     
    FACILITY: F 30:29.46  2001        Jeremy Burks, UW-Whitewater              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Nelson, Tim         SR Stout               29:35.78   30:58.33  
  2       Dewitt, John        JR Oshkosh             30:14.30   31:11.59  
  3       Ciesielski, Alex    SO La Crosse           31:31.40   31:19.18  
  4       Kaul, Josh          JR La Crosse           31:46.86   31:29.19  
  5       Runzheimer, Aric    SO Eau Claire          31:36.52   31:33.61  
  6       Easker, Mitch       JR Stout               30:54.67   31:36.15  
  7       Bibeau, Justus      SR Stout               31:37.70   31:59.60  
  8       Dedering, Josh      SO La Crosse           31:42.27   32:09.00  
  9       Cooper, Evan        JR Stevens Point       31:16.95   32:17.68  
 10       Keene, Jessop       FR River Falls         32:06.04   32:17.71  
 11       Wenaas, Matt        SO Eau Claire          31:34.90   32:24.84  
 12       Borden, Michael     JR Eau Claire          31:35.87   32:35.48  
 13       Schwichtenberg, Ja  SR Whitewater          32:09.32   32:54.20  
 14       Fahrenkrug, Derek   SO Platteville         31:08.94   33:19.44  
 15       Collins, Charles    SO River Falls         32:21.54   33:27.16  
 16       Foust, Mike         SO Oshkosh             32:15.91   33:30.25  
 17       Rudquist, Matthew   FR Whitewater          31:32.91   33:51.78  
 18       Borneman, Matt      JR Platteville         31:03.71   33:53.89  
 19       Jensen, Brain       JR Stevens Point       32:15.42   34:14.64  
 20       Hebert, David       FR Stevens Point                  34:52.49  
 --       Bowman, Scott       JR River Falls         32:15.23        DNF  
 
Event 44  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
  CONFERENCE: C 7:34.54  1998        , UW-La Crosse                            
                         Losinski, Hernandez, Altergott, Wilson            
        WIAC:   7:33.45              , UW-Stevens Point                        
                         Berry, Steiner, Wierzba, Sullivan                 
    FACILITY: F 7:46.46  2001        , UW-La Crosse                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 UW La Crosse  'A'                                 7:35.90    7:41.57F 
  2 UW Eau Claire  'A'                                8:00.73    7:44.39F 
     1) Moline, Adam FR                 2) Scott, Matt SO                 
     3) Adkinson, Alex JR               4) Easker, Aaron JR               
  3 UW Stevens Point  'A'                             7:33.41    7:50.02  
     1) Berry, Scott SO                 2) Wierzba, Ryan FR               
     3) Steiner, Alex JR                4) Duckow, Nicholas SR            
  4 UW Whitewater  'A'                                           7:50.13  
     1) Dixon, Joe SR                   2) Kautza, Chris SR               
     3) Urbanski, Anthony FR            4) Werve, Mathias SR              
  5 UW Platteville  'A'                                          7:51.91  
     1) Saleh, Chris JR                 2) Mersberger, Reese JR           
     3) Trainor, Damon JR               4) Schmidt, Mike FR               
  6 UW River Falls  'A'                               7:47.37    7:56.72  
     1) Jensen, Scott SO                2) Gilles, Alex FR                
     3) Zeien, Alex SR                  4) Bowen, Victor FR               
  7 UW Stout  'A'                                                7:58.66  
     1) O'Brien, Sean JR                2) Klopatek, Matt JR              
     3) Message, Matt FR                4) Baumann, Ethan SR              
  8 UW Oshkosh  'A'                                   8:00.00    8:06.40  
     1) Gregory, Ryan SO                2) Peterson, Brian JR             
     3) Block, John SO                  4) Halloran, Kenny SO             
  9 UW Superior  'A'                                             8:46.99  
     1) Tiberg, Cam FR                  2) Behling, Scott JR              
     3) Kast, Andrew FR                 4) Ensign, Joshua FR              
 
Event 46  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Mestelle, Bart      JR Eau Claire               11.21   2.7  2    814
  2       Zarnoth, Brandon    FR Stout                    11.21   2.1  1    814
  3       Anderson, Zach      SO Stout                    11.37   2.1  1    780
  4       Grossman, Andy      JR La Crosse                11.47   2.7  2    759
  5       Swanson, Patrick    JR Eau Claire               11.50   2.1  1    753
  6       Geiger, Nick        SO Stevens Point            11.54   2.7  2    744
  7       Yenter, Ian         SR Platteville              11.66   2.7  2    719
  8       Thill, Brian        JR Stevens Point            11.66   2.1  1    719
  9       Calabrese, Carl     JR River Falls              11.69   2.7  2    713
 10       Hilden, Travis      SO Stout                    11.74   2.1  1    703
 11       Hering, Beau        JR Whitewater               11.78   2.7  2    695
 12       Peterson, Greg      FR Eau Claire               11.79   2.1  1    693
 13       Schroeder, John     SO Whitewater               11.87   2.7  2    677
 14       Rothbauer, Alex     SO Eau Claire               11.88   2.1  1    675
 15       Osterdyk, Eric      SO Stevens Point            11.88   2.1  1    675
 16       Nelson, Donovan     SO River Falls              12.07   2.7  2    637
 17       Engel, Zeth         SO River Falls              12.50   2.7  2    556
 --       Dwyer, Gabe         FR River Falls                SCR   2.1  1 
 
Event 46  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Thill, Brian        JR Stevens Point            6.41m  -1.0  21-00.50    677
     6.23m(0.8) FOUL      6.41m(-1.0)            
  2       Zarnoth, Brandon    FR Stout                    6.28m   0.1  20-07.25    648
     6.28m(0.1) FOUL      6.28m(0.6)            
  3       Anderson, Zach      SO Stout                    6.27m   0.9  20-07.00    646
     6.21m(2.6) 6.27m(0.9) 6.26m(1.7)            
  3       Hering, Beau        JR Whitewater               6.27m   1.1  20-07.00    646
     6.27m(1.1) 5.66m(1.2) 5.81m(0.5)            
  3       Nelson, Donovan     SO River Falls              6.27m   1.6  20-07.00    646
     6.27m(1.6) 6.25m(1.9) 6.10m(1.8)            
  6       Schroeder, John     SO Whitewater               6.20m   2.5  20-04.25    630
     6.01m(1.8) 6.20m(2.5) 6.05m(2.2)            
  7       Peterson, Greg      FR Eau Claire               6.18m   2.1  20-03.50    626
     5.85m(1.6) 5.23m(1.8) 6.18m(2.1)            
  8       Grossman, Andy      JR La Crosse                6.10m   1.8  20-00.25    608
     5.86m(1.4) 6.02m(2.8) 6.10m(1.8)            
  8       Geiger, Nick        SO Stevens Point            6.10m   1.8  20-00.25    608
     5.73m(2.0) 6.10m(1.8) 5.92m(1.9)            
 10       Yenter, Ian         SR Platteville              6.02m   1.3  19-09.00    591
     5.83m(1.7) 5.91m(-0.3) 6.02m(1.3)            
 11       Mestelle, Bart      JR Eau Claire               6.01m   0.8  19-08.75    589
     4.46m(-0.6) 5.93m(2.1) 6.01m(0.8)            
 12       Hilden, Travis      SO Stout                    5.93m   1.1  19-05.50    571
     5.72m(1.5) 5.93m(1.1) FOUL                 
 13       Osterdyk, Eric      SO Stevens Point            5.92m   2.6  19-05.25    569
     5.64m(1.8) 5.92m(2.6) 5.84m(1.4)            
 14       Calabrese, Carl     JR River Falls              5.82m   1.7  19-01.25    548
     5.50m(2.0) 5.67m(2.1) 5.82m(1.7)            
 15       Rothbauer, Alex     SO Eau Claire               5.79m  -0.2  19-00.00    542
     FOUL      5.52m(1.7) 5.79m(-0.2)            
 16       Swanson, Patrick    JR Eau Claire               5.53m   1.8  18-01.75    487
     4.80m(1.6) 5.53m(1.8) 5.43m(0.7)            
 17       Engel, Zeth         SO River Falls              5.14m   1.0  16-10.50    409
     5.14m(1.0) 4.97m(3.1) 5.10m(1.7)            
 --       Dwyer, Gabe         FR River Falls                SCR   NWI           
 
Event 46  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Thill, Brian        JR Stevens Point           12.42m   40-09.00    632
      12.42m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2       Engel, Zeth         SO River Falls             11.78m   38-07.75    593
      11.08m  11.36m  11.78m            
  3       Grossman, Andy      JR La Crosse               11.62m   38-01.50    583
      11.62m  11.61m  11.12m            
  4       Rothbauer, Alex     SO Eau Claire              11.42m   37-05.75    571
      11.02m  10.70m  11.42m            
  5       Mestelle, Bart      JR Eau Claire              11.27m   36-11.75    562
      FOUL  FOUL  11.27m            
  6       Swanson, Patrick    JR Eau Claire              10.97m   36-00.00    544
      10.97m  10.68m  10.75m            
  7       Anderson, Zach      SO Stout                   10.92m   35-10.00    541
      10.86m  10.32m  10.92m            
  8       Geiger, Nick        SO Stevens Point           10.67m   35-00.25    526
      10.50m  10.67m  FOUL            
  9       Schroeder, John     SO Whitewater              10.64m   34-11.00    524
      9.99m  9.58m  10.64m            
 10       Zarnoth, Brandon    FR Stout                   10.53m   34-06.75    518
      9.82m  10.43m  10.53m            
 11       Yenter, Ian         SR Platteville             10.52m   34-06.25    517
      9.72m  10.36m  10.52m            
 12       Calabrese, Carl     JR River Falls             10.48m   34-04.75    515
      FOUL  10.34m  10.48m            
 13       Osterdyk, Eric      SO Stevens Point           10.35m   33-11.50    507
      FOUL  9.50m  10.35m            
 14       Peterson, Greg      FR Eau Claire               9.85m   32-03.75    477
      9.85m  9.85m  9.70m            
 15       Hering, Beau        JR Whitewater               9.69m   31-09.50    467
      9.69m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16       Hilden, Travis      SO Stout                    9.65m   31-08.00    465
      9.65m  FOUL  9.63m            
 17       Nelson, Donovan     SO River Falls              9.16m   30-00.75    435
      9.16m  9.01m  FOUL            
 --       Dwyer, Gabe         FR River Falls                DNS            
 
Event 46  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Hering, Beau        JR Whitewater               1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
        O    O    O   XO   XO 
  2       Mestelle, Bart      JR Eau Claire               1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
        O    O  XXO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3       Thill, Brian        JR Stevens Point            1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
        O    P   XO    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4       Osterdyk, Eric      SO Stevens Point            1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        O    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5       Geiger, Nick        SO Stevens Point            1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        O    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5       Anderson, Zach      SO Stout                    1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        O    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7       Peterson, Greg      FR Eau Claire               1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8       Nelson, Donovan     SO River Falls              1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8       Zarnoth, Brandon    FR Stout                    1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O    P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8       Schroeder, John     SO Whitewater               1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
       XO    P  PPX  XXX 
  8       Grossman, Andy      JR La Crosse                1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12       Yenter, Ian         SR Platteville              1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
       XO    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 12       Calabrese, Carl     JR River Falls              1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    O    P    P    O    O    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 14       Rothbauer, Alex     SO Eau Claire               1.64m    5-04.50    496
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 15       Hilden, Travis      SO Stout                    1.61m    5-03.25    472
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 16       Engel, Zeth         SO River Falls              1.52m    4-11.75    404
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
      XXO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 --       Swanson, Patrick    JR Eau Claire                  NH            
     1.67 
      XXX 
 --       Dwyer, Gabe         FR River Falls                DNS            
 
Event 46  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Anderson, Zach      SO Stout                    50.20   1    805
  2       Zarnoth, Brandon    FR Stout                    50.45   1    794
  3       Geiger, Nick        SO Stevens Point            51.43   2    750
  4       Mestelle, Bart      JR Eau Claire               51.50   1    747
  5       Peterson, Greg      FR Eau Claire               52.01   2    724
  6       Thill, Brian        JR Stevens Point            52.03   1    723
  7       Swanson, Patrick    JR Eau Claire               52.25   1    714
  8       Hering, Beau        JR Whitewater               52.64   2    697
  9       Calabrese, Carl     JR River Falls              52.71   2    694
 10       Rothbauer, Alex     SO Eau Claire               52.99   2    682
 11       Yenter, Ian         SR Platteville              53.24   2    671
 12       Hilden, Travis      SO Stout                    54.07   1    637
 13       Grossman, Andy      JR La Crosse                54.07   2    637
 14       Osterdyk, Eric      SO Stevens Point            54.21   2    631
 15       Schroeder, John     SO Whitewater               54.44   1    622
 16       Engel, Zeth         SO River Falls              55.37   1    584
 17       Nelson, Donovan     SO River Falls              56.81   1    528
 --       Dwyer, Gabe         FR River Falls                SCR   2 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UW Oshkosh                  57        2) UW River Falls             48   
    3) UW La Crosse                38        4) UW Eau Claire              37   
    5) UW Stout                    31        6) UW Whitewater              21   
    7) UW Platteville              20        8) UW Stevens Point           18   
    9) UW Superior                  3                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UW La Crosse                63        2) UW Oshkosh                 50   
    3) UW Stout                    41        4) UW Eau Claire              36   
    5) UW Whitewater               29        6) UW Platteville             25   
    7) UW River Falls              18        8) UW Stevens Point           11   
Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
8/29/14 3:30 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Whitewater
8/29/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/29/14 5:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Hamline University (Minn.)
8/29/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
8/30/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
at UW-Whitewater Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/31/14 8:30 AM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Mill Run Golf Course
9/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
No events to show.
Blugolds Facts

321 Blugold Student-Athletes were Named to the WIAC Scholastic Honor Roll in 2012-13