Licensed to North Central College       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2012 08:33 AM
                NCC First Chance Meet - 3/30/2012 to 3/31/2012                 
                                Naperville, IL                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bettinger, Renee             Wheaton (Ill             12.41   0.9  1 
  2 Calep, Jazmin                Harper Colle             12.75   0.5  2 
  3 School, Hannah               Wis.-Stevens             12.80   0.9  1 
  4 Murphy, Kayla                North Centra             12.83   0.9  1 
  5 Lopez, Olivia                North Centra             12.92   0.9  1 
  6 Malueg, Alesha               Wis.-Stevens             12.93   0.9  1 
  7 Wilhelm, Kelsey              Carthage                 13.10   0.9  1 
  8 Bullis, Rachel               Wis.-Parksid             13.14   0.5  2 
  9 Williams, Rachael            North Centra            J13.14   0.8  3 
 10 Mentzer, Lucy                Wheaton (Ill             13.44   0.5  2 
 11 Dingraudo, Nicki             North Centra             13.48   0.5  2 
 12 Weyers, Brianna              Wis.-Stevens             13.71   0.5  2 
 13 Calvin, Rika                 Wis.-Stevens             13.92   0.5  2 
 14 France, Brianne              Wis.-Stevens             14.07   0.5  2 
 15 Haines, Jasmine              Wis.-Stevens             14.28   0.9  1 
 16 Torimoto, Alicia             North Centra             14.57   0.8  3 
 17 Hawley, Shelby               Carthage                 15.09   0.8  3 
 18 Olson, Abigale               Wis.-Stevens             15.18   0.8  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Deufel, Anna                 DuPage                   25.96   1.6  1 
  2 Bettinger, Renee             Wheaton (Ill             26.15   1.6  1 
  3 Calep, Jazmin                Harper Colle             26.64   1.2  2 
  4 Stratenwerth, Roxanne        Wis.-Parksid             26.79   1.6  1 
  5 Langlie, Mali                Wheaton (Ill             26.84   1.2  2 
  6 Caporaso, Lauren             Wheaton (Ill             27.02   1.2  2 
  7 Schwaller, Emily             Wheaton (Ill             27.11   1.2  2 
  8 Olson, Brittny               North Centra             27.12   1.6  1 
  9 Morris, Makenzi              Carthage                 27.15   1.6  1 
 10 Bullis, Rachel               Wis.-Parksid             27.27   1.2  2 
 11 Mentzer, Lucy                Wheaton (Ill             27.61   1.2  2 
 12 Williams, Rachael            North Centra             27.62   1.1  3 
 13 DeCap, Monique               North Centra             27.78   1.6  1 
 14 Smith, Charlotte             Wis.-Parksid             27.98   1.1  3 
 15 Lee, Constance               Wheaton (Ill             28.43   1.1  3 
 16 Nelson, Christine            Carthage                 28.50   1.2  2 
 17 Northuis, Carin              Wheaton (Ill             28.93   1.3  4 
 18 Fox, Becca                   Carthage                 29.00   1.1  3 
 19 Weinzierl, Elise             Carthage                 29.11   2.1  5 
 20 Seeland, Michal              Wheaton (Ill             29.21   1.3  4 
 21 LeHew, Colby                 Carthage                 29.55   1.1  3 
 22 Coffman, Kirsten             North Centra             30.47   2.1  5 
 23 Taylor, Sadara               Benedictine              31.08   1.3  4 
 24 Lamb, Ellie                  Wheaton (Ill             31.14   2.1  5 
 25 Hawley, Shelby               Carthage                 31.37   2.1  5 
 26 Packard, Ashley              Harper Colle             31.62   2.1  5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Knubley, Debbie              Wheaton (Ill             58.50   1 
  2 Laufenberg, Patti            Carthage                 59.43   1 
  3 Stratenwerth, Roxanne        Wis.-Parksid           1:00.37   1 
  4 Caporaso, Lauren             Wheaton (Ill           1:01.47   1 
  5 Morris, Makenzi              Carthage               1:01.67   1 
  6 Czarnecki, Chelsea           Wis.-Stevens           1:01.81   1 
  7 Driscoll, Bridget            Carthage               1:01.85   2 
  8 Davenport, Christa           DuPage                 1:01.96   1 
  9 Knowles, Kaitlin             North Centra           1:02.60   2 
 10 Chlum, Molly                 Carthage               1:02.65   1 
 11 Jansma, Tyler                Carthage               1:02.90   2 
 12 Kocks, Natalie               Benedictine            1:03.31   3 
 13 Bartlett, Morgan             Benedictine            1:03.37   2 
 14 Lee, Constance               Wheaton (Ill           1:03.95   2 
 15 Mrozek, Hanna                Carthage               1:04.14   2 
 16 Fox, Becca                   Carthage               1:04.95   2 
 17 Seeland, Michal              Wheaton (Ill           1:05.75   3 
 18 LeHew, Colby                 Carthage               1:05.87   2 
 19 Northuis, Carin              Wheaton (Ill           1:05.97   3 
 20 Witcik, Kayla                Wheaton (Ill           1:07.22   3 
 21 Zayed, Mary Kate             Benedictine            1:08.31   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bingham, Kala                North Centra           2:17.00  
  2 Eastburg, Britta             Wheaton (Ill           2:18.81  
  3 Mathes, Kristin              Wis.-Stevens           2:20.69  
  4 McKown, Jacki                North Centra           2:22.91  
  5 Fitzgerald, Erin             North Centra           2:23.06  
  6 Kummerer, Katie              Carthage               2:24.92  
  7 Kuber, Michelle              Wis.-Stevens           2:27.21  
  8 Oslund, Erika                Wheaton (Ill           2:28.15  
  9 Cobb, Molly                  Wis.-Stevens           2:29.30  
 10 Ross, Amanda                 Wis.-Stevens           2:30.02  
 11 Zumpf, Katelyn               North Centra           2:34.70  
 12 Roth, Chelsea                Wis.-Stevens           2:34.79  
 13 Krumrey, Dasha               DuPage                 2:35.96  
 14 Karnopp, Amanda              Wis.-Stevens           2:36.66  
 15 Coffman, Kirsten             North Centra           2:36.97  
 16 Martinez, Ana                Carthage               2:37.60  
 17 Dillon, Rosalie              Wheaton (Ill           2:38.26  
 18 Holaway, Marissa             North Centra           2:41.03  
 19 Kingery, Lexi                Carthage               2:43.61  
 20 Jeanpierre, Emily            Wis.-Stevens           2:46.70  
 21 Kearly, Heather              North Centra           2:49.73  
 22 Kravish, Britney             North Centra           2:49.83  
 23 Pakrosnyte, Indra            DuPage                 2:54.45  
 -- Cimaglia, Kendall            Exhibition                XDNF  
 -- Olson, Whitney               Exhibition            X2:22.11  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haen, Kelly                  Wis.-Stevens           4:44.81  
  2 Kummerer, Katie              Carthage               4:52.93  
  3 Zittleman, Amanda            Wis.-Parksid           4:58.51  
  4 Colling, Julia               Wis.-Stevens           4:58.88  
  5 Daly, Sarah                  Wheaton (Ill           5:01.20  
  6 Bullmore, Abby               Wheaton (Ill           5:05.40  
  7 Dilley, Lauren               Wis.-Stevens           5:05.44  
  8 Krieter, Emma                Wheaton (Ill           5:07.48  
  9 Claas, Erica                 Wis.-Stevens           5:08.19  
 10 Proffitt, Ali                DuPage                 5:08.78  
 11 Robinson, Alyssa             Wheaton (Ill           5:10.11  
 12 Zumpf, Katelyn               North Centra           5:15.39  
 13 Larson, Katherine            Wis.-Stevens           5:16.42  
 14 Cyrus, Rachael               Wheaton (Ill           5:16.78  
 15 Topazian, Hillary            Wheaton (Ill           5:21.35  
 16 Wilhite, Claire              DuPage                 5:21.63  
 17 Parker, Karis                Wheaton (Ill           5:24.36  
 18 Carroll, Julie               Benedictine            5:25.59  
 19 Curato, Anna                 Wheaton (Ill           5:26.36  
 20 Smith, Danielle              Benedictine            5:28.64  
 21 Martinez, Ana                Carthage               5:29.52  
 22 Busse, Michelle              Benedictine            5:30.47  
 23 Williams, Carmen             Wheaton (Ill           5:33.07  
 24 Long, Kaitlyn                Wis.-Stevens           5:34.65  
 25 Ryan, Megan                  Benedictine            5:37.93  
 26 Kenow, Emilia                Wis.-Stevens           5:38.34  
 27 Heidorn, Joey                Carthage               5:40.02  
 28 Kearly, Heather              North Centra           5:45.12  
 29 Kravish, Britney             North Centra           5:46.15  
 30 French, Sydney               Benedictine            5:52.33  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Watychowicz, Jessica         Wis.-Parksid          17:17.02  
  2 Christie, Hope               Wis.-Parksid          17:45.66  
  3 Miller, Taylor               Wis.-Parksid          17:59.75  
  4 Middleton, Ann               North Centra          18:44.10  
  5 Anderson, Jennifer           Wheaton (Ill          19:12.97  
  6 Frederickson, Jeanna         Wis.-Parksid          19:21.16  
  7 Wiechmann, Morgan            Carthage              19:22.06  
  8 Hanson, Lauren               Wheaton (Ill          19:51.16  
  9 Wadenstierna, Kara           Wheaton (Ill          19:58.04  
 10 Hillman, Nicole              Wis.-Stevens          20:09.50  
 11 Bruhn, Nicole                Wis.-Stevens          20:50.67  
 12 Holaway, Marissa             North Centra          20:52.43  
 13 Caine, Cassandra             Wis.-Stevens          22:21.59  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ahler, Alexa                 Wis.-Stout            38:09.92  
  2 Hicks, Katie                 Wis.-Stout            38:47.33  
  3 Durkin, Baillye              Wis.-Stout            39:14.53  
  4 Middleton, Ann               North Centra          39:18.21  
  5 Lueders, Kate                North Centra          40:31.93  
  6 Perkowski, Anna              Aurora                41:05.02  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kline, Erin                  Wis.-Stevens             15.09   1.4  1 
  2 Dillon, Rosalie              Wheaton (Ill             15.79   1.4  1 
  3 Thompson, Sarah              Carthage                 15.97   1.4  1 
  4 Nelson, Samantha             Carthage                 16.31   1.4  1 
  5 Canup, Margaux               Carthage                 16.45   1.4  2 
  6 Stapleton, Brittiny          Wis.-Stevens             16.53   1.4  1 
  7 Conrad, Courtney             Carthage                 16.70   1.4  2 
  8 Lewin, Alexa                 Wis.-Stevens             16.93   1.4  1 
  9 Jaderholm, Jayne             Wheaton (Ill             16.99   1.4  1 
 10 Kunesh, Megan                Benedictine              17.36   1.4  1 
 11 Hoder, Becca                 DuPage                   17.66   1.4  2 
 12 Vosters, Rebecca             Wis.-Stevens             17.72   1.4  2 
 13 Nelson, Christine            Carthage                 17.86   1.9  3 
 14 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra             18.06   1.4  2 
 15 Scott, Cassie                Wis.-Stevens             18.29   1.9  3 
 16 McCauley, Harper             Wis.-Stevens             18.44   1.4  2 
 17 Meyer, Katie                 Wis.-Stevens             18.58   1.9  3 
 18 McNamee, Kelsey              Wis.-Stevens             19.59   1.9  3 
 19 Reierson, Chelsea            Wis.-Stevens             19.95   1.9  3 
 20 Lamb, Ellie                  Wheaton (Ill             20.01   1.9  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coglianese, Amanda           North Centra           1:05.42   1 
  2 Kline, Erin                  Wis.-Stevens           1:06.67   1 
  3 Jaderholm, Jayne             Wheaton (Ill           1:07.61   1 
  4 Conrad, Courtney             Carthage               1:07.79   1 
  5 Lapinski, Maggie             North Centra           1:08.49   1 
  6 Burnett, Shenelle            DuPage                 1:09.09   1 
  7 Nelson, Samantha             Carthage               1:10.98   2 
  8 Kunesh, Megan                Benedictine           J1:10.98   2 
  9 Scott, Cassie                Wis.-Stevens           1:11.44   1 
 10 Lewin, Alexa                 Wis.-Stevens           1:13.51   1 
 11 Vosters, Rebecca             Wis.-Stevens           1:13.52   2 
 12 Stapleton, Brittiny          Wis.-Stevens           1:14.92   2 
 13 McCauley, Harper             Wis.-Stevens           1:15.52   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shults, Annie                Wheaton (Ill          11:23.47  
  2 Sible, Lauren                Carthage              11:57.81  
 -- Graham, Sarah                Unattached                 DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carthage  'A'                                         49.90  
     1) Laufenberg, Patti               2) Chlum, Molly                   
     3) LeClair, Kristin                4) Wilhelm, Kelsey                
  2 North Central (Ill.)  'A'                             49.98  
     1) Lopez, Olivia                   2) Olson, Brittny                 
     3) DeCap, Monique                  4) Murphy, Kayla                  
  3 Wheaton (Ill.)  'A'                                   50.22  
     1) McNeil, Shannon                 2) Henson, Samantha               
     3) Mentzer, Lucy                   4) Bettinger, Renee               
  4 DuPage  'A'                                           50.74  
     1) Deufel, Anna                    2) Barbour, Katie                 
     3) Burnett, Shenelle               4) Davenport, Christa             
  5 Wis.-Stevens Point  'A'                               51.11  
     1) School, Hannah                  2) Weyers, Brianna                
     3) Malueg, Alesha                  4) Mueller, Kailyn                
  6 Wis.-Stevens Point  'B'                               54.56  
     1) Rose, Tiara                     2) Wilke, Heather                 
     3) Calvin, Rika                    4) Olson, Abigale                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wheaton (Ill.)  'A'                                 4:03.61   1 
     1) Orewiler, Jaime                 2) Langlie, Mali                  
     3) Schwaller, Emily                4) Eastburg, Britta               
  2 Wis.-Stevens Point  'A'                             4:09.21   1 
     1) Czarnecki, Chelsea              2) Hanson, Nicole                 
     3) Mathes, Kristin                 4) School, Hannah                 
  3 North Central (Ill.)  'A'                           4:09.97   1 
     1) Coglianese, Amanda              2) Lapinski, Maggie               
     3) DeCap, Monique                  4) Bingham, Kala                  
  4 Carthage  'A'                                       4:12.91   1 
     1) Driscoll, Bridget               2) LeClair, Kristin               
     3) Jansma, Tyler                   4) Mrozek, Hanna                  
  5 DuPage  'A'                                         4:24.24   1 
     1) Deufel, Anna                    2) Hoder, Becca                   
     3) Burnett, Shenelle               4) Wilhite, Claire                
  6 Wis.-Stevens Point  'B'                             4:26.40   2 
     1) Calvin, Rika                    2) Malueg, Alesha                 
     3) Kuber, Michelle                 4) Weyers, Brianna                
  7 Wis.-Stevens Point  'C'                             4:44.12   2 
     1) Ross, Amanda                    2) Roth, Chelsea                  
     3) Olson, Abigale                  4) Haines, Jasmine                
  8 Wis.-Stevens Point  'D'                             4:50.29   2 
     1) Cobb, Molly                     2) Haberkorn, Paige               
     3) Jeanpierre, Emily               4) Karnopp, Amanda                
 -- North Central (Ill.)  'B'                               DNF   2 
     1) Knowles, Kaitlin                2) Fitzgerald, Erin               
     3) McKown, Jacki                   4) Esch, Taylor                   
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McNeil, Shannon              Wheaton (Ill             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O   XO  XXX 
  2 Thompson, Sarah              Carthage                J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Lincoln, Monique             North Centra            J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Burnett, Shenelle            DuPage                  J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Smith, Charlotte             Wis.-Parksid             1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
        O  XXX 
  6 Meyer, Katie                 Wis.-Stevens             1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O    P    O  XXX 
  7 Ogg, Laura                   Wis.-Stevens            J1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 English, Whitney             North Centra            J1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Haas, Samantha               Wis.-Stevens             1.38m    4-06.25 
     1.38 1.43 
        O  XXX 
 10 Dillon, Rosalie              Wheaton (Ill             1.33m    4-04.25 
     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 
        O    O    P  XXX 
 11 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra            J1.33m    4-04.25 
     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 
        O   XO    P  XXX 
 12 Hoder, Becca                 DuPage                  J1.33m    4-04.25 
     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 
       XO   XO   XP   XX 
 13 Joseph, Dominique            Benedictine             J1.33m    4-04.25 
     1.33 1.38 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Lopez-Kaley, Clare           Benedictine                 NH            
     1.28 
      XXX 
 -- Conrad, Courtney             Carthage                    NH            
     1.43 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Composto, Elizabeth          North Centra             3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
        O    O    P  XXX 
  2 Rose, Leanna                 Wis.-Stevens            J3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.20 3.30 3.40 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Barthelme, Jamie             North Centra             2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.75 2.90 
        O  XXX 
  4 Sharp, Lisa                  North Centra             2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Terwilliger, Toni            Carthage                 2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Krumrey, Dasha               DuPage                   2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Patterson, Brooke            North Centra                NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Clarkson, Jamie              Wis.-Stevens                NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 LeClair, Kristin             Carthage                 5.25m   1.0  17-02.75 
     5.14m(1.4) 5.16m(1.3) 5.13m(0.2) 5.25m(1.0) 5.24m(0.2) 5.23m(+0.0)
  2 Thompson, Sarah              Carthage                 5.09m   2.1  16-08.50 
     FOUL(0.8) 5.09m(2.1) 4.96m(+0.0)         
  3 Canup, Margaux               Carthage                 5.02m   1.3  16-05.75 
     FOUL(0.9) 4.91m(0.6) 5.02m(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 4.71m(1.1) 4.08m(+0.0)
  4 Olson, Brittny               North Centra             5.01m   2.8  16-05.25 
     FOUL(1.0) 4.80m(1.5) 5.01m(2.8) 4.86m(1.9) 4.95m(1.4) 4.65m(+0.0)
  5 Composto, Elizabeth          North Centra             4.99m  +0.0  16-04.50 
     4.76m(+0.0) 4.79m(0.9) 4.95m(1.8) 4.99m(+0.0) 4.88m(+0.0) FOUL(2.2)
  6 Nelson, Christine            Carthage                 4.96m   1.3  16-03.25 
     4.55m(1.5) 4.96m(1.3) 4.92m(1.3) FOUL(1.2) 4.80m(1.6) 4.56m(1.1)
  7 Tolliver, Bri                North Centra             4.85m   2.4  15-11.00 
     FOUL(0.2) 4.76m(1.1) 4.85m(2.4) 4.74m(0.1) FOUL(0.5) 4.58m(1.1)
  8 Mays, Basheeba               North Centra             4.78m  +0.0  15-08.25 
     4.31m(+0.0) 4.74m(0.4) 4.54m(1.3) 4.67m(1.6) FOUL(2.3) 4.78m(+0.0)
  9 Dierking, Emily              North Centra             4.62m  +0.0  15-02.00 
     4.62m(+0.0) 3.78m(+0.0) 4.48m(1.6) 3.70m(1.1) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(+0.0)
 10 Dillon, Rosalie              Wheaton (Ill             4.59m   0.5  15-00.75 
     4.42m(0.9) 4.59m(0.5) 4.57m(1.2)         
 10 Weinzierl, Elise             Carthage                 4.59m   0.3  15-00.75 
     4.59m(0.3) 4.42m(0.9) 4.36m(0.2)          
 12 Dingraudo, Nicki             North Centra             4.36m   2.0  14-03.75 
     4.36m(2.0) 4.29m(0.5) FOUL(2.4)           
 13 Waramit, Natashia            North Centra             4.35m   1.2  14-03.25 
     4.35m(1.2) 4.23m(2.0) 4.14m(+0.0)          
 14 Gregory, Melissa             Benedictine              4.29m   0.7  14-01.00 
     4.29m(0.7) 4.10m(+0.0) FOUL(2.1)           
 15 Wilke, Heather               Wis.-Stevens             4.25m   1.4  13-11.50 
     4.20m(+0.0) FOUL(1.8) 4.25m(1.4)         
 16 Topazian, Rachel             Wheaton (Ill             4.21m   1.3  13-09.75 
     4.00m(1.9) FOUL(1.7) 4.21m(1.3)         
 17 Mitchell, Casey              Wis.-Stevens             3.97m   0.9  13-00.25 
     3.68m(1.4) 3.97m(0.9) 3.76m(2.4)         
 18 Lamb, Ellie                  Wheaton (Ill             3.76m   1.4  12-04.00 
     3.67m(1.5) 3.76m(1.4) 3.69m(0.5)            
 -- Kiene, Beatriz               Harper Colle              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Patterson, Brooke            North Centra            11.24m   2.0  36-10.50 
     10.79m(1.2) 10.89m(0.5) 11.19m(1.7) 10.91m(1.4) 11.24m(2.0) 10.89m(1.0)
  2 Mays, Basheeba               North Centra            10.68m   2.1  35-00.50 
     10.68m(2.1) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.1) 10.44m(0.4) FOUL(1.2) 10.59m(0.5)
  3 Rose, Tiara                  Wis.-Stevens            10.28m   1.1  33-08.75 
     FOUL(3.4) 10.01m(+0.0) 10.10m(0.2) 9.30m(1.8) FOUL(1.1) 10.28m(1.1)
  3 Laufenberg, Patti            Carthage                10.28m   2.4  33-08.75 
     10.28m(2.4) 10.13m(1.8) 10.22m(+0.0)           
  5 Dierking, Emily              North Centra            10.14m  +0.0  33-03.25 
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.8) 10.10m(1.1) FOUL(1.2) 9.81m(+0.0) 10.14m(+0.0)
  6 Mueller, Kailyn              Wis.-Stevens             9.86m   1.3  32-04.25 
     FOUL(2.2) FOUL(+0.0) 9.86m(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(1.7)
  7 Ogg, Laura                   Wis.-Stevens             9.76m   1.4  32-00.25 
     FOUL(1.1) 9.64m(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 9.58m(+0.0) 9.76m(1.4) 9.30m(+0.0)
  8 Reierson, Chelsea            Wis.-Stevens             9.62m   0.7  31-06.75 
     9.62m(0.7) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 9.54m(2.0) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.8)
  9 Topazian, Rachel             Wheaton (Ill             9.46m   1.9  31-00.50 
     9.17m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 9.44m(+0.0) 9.46m(1.9) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.7)
 10 Solus, Jamie                 North Centra             9.08m   0.7  29-09.50 
     8.73m(0.2) FOUL(0.3) 9.08m(0.7)         
 11 Wilke, Heather               Wis.-Stevens             8.98m  +0.0  29-05.50 
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.6) 8.98m(+0.0)            
 12 Mitchell, Casey              Wis.-Stevens             8.61m  +0.0  28-03.00 
     FOUL(0.2) 8.61m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0)            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stallworth, Ebony            North Centra            12.74m   41-09.75 
      12.17m  12.49m  12.74m  12.05m  12.63m  12.46m
  2 Cavanagh, Cindy              Carthage                12.13m   39-09.75 
      11.20m  12.13m  11.70m  FOUL  FOUL  11.82m
  3 McMullin, Becca              Carthage                10.90m   35-09.25 
      10.13m  10.41m  10.90m  10.38m  9.42m  FOUL
  4 Armstrong, Chelsea           North Centra            10.71m   35-01.75 
      10.24m  10.38m  10.71m  FOUL  FOUL  10.68m
  5 Ogunleye, Erica              Harper Colle            10.68m   35-00.50 
      10.18m  9.88m  10.57m  10.68m  FOUL  10.58m
  6 Walls, Brittany              Harper Colle            10.34m   33-11.25 
      10.34m  9.88m  9.90m  9.48m  9.55m  9.87m
  7 Cook, Shana                  Benedictine             10.28m   33-08.75 
      FOUL  10.00m  FOUL  9.27m  9.58m  10.28m
  8 Koeppen, Kendra              Carthage                 9.93m   32-07.00 
      FOUL  9.87m  9.93m  FOUL  9.91m  9.85m
  9 Doupis, Mary                 Carthage                 9.87m   32-04.75 
      9.41m  9.64m  9.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Skaggs, Kayleigh             Benedictine              8.96m   29-04.75 
      8.96m  8.60m  8.81m            
 11 Reierson, Chelsea            Wis.-Stevens             8.42m   27-07.50 
      8.42m  8.37m  8.35m            
 12 McNamee, Kelsey              Wis.-Stevens             8.15m   26-09.00 
      7.71m  8.10m  8.15m            
 13 Hatch, Katie                 North Centra             7.93m   26-00.25 
      7.87m  7.93m  7.85m            
 14 Meyer, Katie                 Wis.-Stevens             6.77m   22-02.50 
      6.73m  6.68m  6.77m            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Chelsea           North Centra            37.06m     121-07 
      35.78m  35.11m  37.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Koeppen, Kendra              Carthage                35.63m     116-11 
      34.63m  FOUL  35.60m  FOUL  35.63m  35.02m
  3 McMullin, Becca              Carthage                34.48m     113-01 
      34.21m  FOUL  32.91m  31.85m  34.48m  FOUL
  4 Steger, Sarah                North Centra            34.31m     112-07 
      32.59m  29.60m  34.31m  30.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Doupis, Mary                 Carthage                34.01m     111-07 
      FOUL  34.01m  FOUL  32.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Cook, Shana                  Benedictine             32.18m     105-07 
      29.01m  FOUL  32.18m  FOUL  29.77m  FOUL
  7 Walls, Brittany              Harper Colle            31.32m     102-09 
      31.32m  31.04m  26.51m  FOUL  FOUL  30.91m
  8 Stallworth, Ebony            North Centra            30.62m     100-05 
      29.18m  28.04m  FOUL  FOUL  30.62m  FOUL
  9 Hardie, Emily                Carthage                27.81m      91-03 
      22.80m  25.94m  27.81m  23.88m  26.97m  FOUL
 10 Skaggs, Kayleigh             Benedictine             27.37m      89-09 
      FOUL  25.64m  27.37m            
 11 Ogunleye, Erica              Harper Colle            24.90m      81-08 
      23.99m  24.90m  23.94m         
 12 Baker, Lina                  North Centra            24.27m      79-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.27m         
 13 Hatch, Katie                 North Centra            23.40m      76-09 
      22.13m  20.57m  23.40m          
 14 Hovee, Maris                 Wheaton (Ill            20.68m      67-10 
      FOUL  20.68m  19.42m         
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Chelsea           North Centra            41.06m     134-08 
      40.00m  38.67m  38.96m  FOUL  41.06m  38.45m
  2 Koeppen, Kendra              Carthage                41.02m     134-07 
      37.58m  40.62m  41.01m  36.87m  39.82m  41.02m
  3 Doupis, Mary                 Carthage                38.66m     126-10 
      35.57m  36.39m  35.57m  38.66m  35.43m  36.53m
  4 Cook, Shana                  Benedictine             37.69m     123-08 
      37.31m  35.69m  36.65m  FOUL  37.69m  FOUL
  5 Ogunleye, Erica              Harper Colle            36.55m     119-11 
      34.31m  36.24m  33.17m  36.55m  36.33m  31.64m
  6 McMullin, Becca              Carthage                35.69m     117-01 
      28.12m  32.97m  33.51m  33.03m  35.69m  35.21m
  7 Baker, Lina                  North Centra            34.20m     112-02 
      33.22m  FOUL  34.20m  FOUL  FOUL  33.21m
  8 Skaggs, Kayleigh             Benedictine             33.36m     109-05 
      27.55m  31.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  33.36m
  9 Stallworth, Ebony            North Centra            31.37m     102-11 
      31.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  28.87m  27.25m
 10 Walls, Brittany              Harper Colle            26.11m      85-08 
      FOUL  26.11m  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tolliver, Bri                North Centra            42.52m     139-06 
      42.52m  36.05m  38.75m  39.40m  39.17m  FOUL
  2 Cavanagh, Cindy              Carthage                32.18m     105-07 
      31.46m  30.12m  32.18m  FOUL  31.28m  FOUL
  3 Steger, Sarah                North Centra            31.67m     103-11 
      FOUL  28.91m  26.49m  FOUL  31.67m  FOUL
  4 Cook, Shana                  Benedictine             31.55m     103-06 
      FOUL  30.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  31.55m
  5 Mays, Basheeba               North Centra            30.75m     100-11 
      30.75m  FOUL  29.53m  24.77m  25.56m  27.23m
  6 Dierking, Emily              North Centra            27.29m      89-06 
      FOUL  27.29m  25.94m  26.86m  FOUL  23.14m
  7 Lamb, Ellie                  Wheaton (Ill            26.63m      87-04 
      FOUL  21.68m  26.63m           
  8 Koeppen, Kendra              Carthage                26.56m      87-02 
      FOUL  25.81m  26.56m  FOUL  25.77m  26.54m
  9 Ogunleye, Erica              Harper Colle            25.77m      84-06 
      23.42m  25.77m  FOUL  25.23m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Hoder, Becca                 DuPage                  25.11m      82-04 
      23.94m  21.50m  25.11m           
 11 Hovee, Maris                 Wheaton (Ill            24.01m      78-09 
      23.20m  FOUL  24.01m           
 12 Doupis, Mary                 Carthage                24.00m      78-09 
      21.25m  24.00m  21.63m           
 13 Waramit, Natashia            North Centra            23.49m      77-01 
      FOUL  23.49m  FOUL           
 14 Baker, Lina                  North Centra            22.66m      74-04 
      FOUL  22.66m  FOUL          
 15 Skaggs, Kayleigh             Benedictine             20.92m      68-08 
      19.46m  20.92m  FOUL           
 16 Cyrus, Rachael               Wheaton (Ill            20.48m      67-02 
      20.48m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Hatch, Katie                 North Centra            20.32m      66-08 
      20.32m  20.12m  19.65m           
 18 McNamee, Kelsey              Wis.-Stevens            19.89m      65-03 
      19.89m  14.34m  FOUL           
 19 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra            18.89m      62-00 
      17.91m  18.63m  18.89m           
 20 Hardie, Emily                Carthage                18.71m      61-05 
      18.71m  18.62m  FOUL            
 21 Stallworth, Ebony            North Centra            17.98m      59-00 
      17.78m  17.98m  15.73m           
 22 Walls, Brittany              Harper Colle            15.15m      49-08 
      15.15m  14.70m  14.58m            
 23 Sharp, Lisa                  North Centra            13.34m      43-09 
      12.86m  13.34m  12.51m           
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Nixon, Artevius              DuPage                   10.94   2.5  1 
  2 Karwowski, Michael           Wis.-Parksid             11.03   2.5  1 
  3 Ray, Cedric                  Wis.-Parksid             11.04   2.5  1 
  4 Hulsey, Josiah               Wheaton (Ill             11.15   2.6  2 
  5 Brown, Trashawn              Harper Colle             11.18   2.6  2 
  6 Reasner, Michael             North Centra             11.38   2.5  1 
  7 Jennings, Bryant             DuPage                   11.54   2.5  1 
  8 Winters, Jeff                Harper Colle             11.71   2.6  3 
  9 Mosbrucker, Adam             Wheaton (Ill            J11.71   2.6  2 
 10 Zollicoffer, Ronald          Harper Colle             11.82   2.6  3 
 11 Miller, Reggie               Carthage                 11.85   2.6  3 
 12 Nguyen, Marcus               DuPage                   12.04   2.6  3 
 13 Larson, Dillon               Carthage                 12.05   2.6  3 
 14 Chang, Victor                Wheaton (Ill             12.07   2.6  3 
 15 Benware, Tyler               Wheaton (Ill             12.23   2.6  3 
 16 Peterson, Andrew             Wis.-Stevens             12.26   2.5  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tamba, Ivan                  DuPage                   22.03   1.4  1 
  2 Awosika, Babatunde           Wis.-Stevens             22.37   1.4  1 
  3 Barnes, Andre                Harper Colle             22.42   1.0  2 
  4 Karwowski, Michael           Wis.-Parksid             22.43   1.4  1 
  5 Scott-Keyser, Zach           Wis.-Stevens             22.84   1.4  1 
  6 Ray, Cedric                  Wis.-Parksid             23.00   1.0  2 
  7 Brown, Trashawn              Harper Colle             23.09   1.4  1 
  8 Brown, Mike                  Carthage                 23.19   1.0  2 
  9 Smith, Donald                North Centra             23.22   1.4  1 
  9 McCord, Nicholas             Benedictine              23.22   1.4  3 
 11 Williams, Kyle               Wheaton (Ill             23.27   1.0  2 
 12 Dax, Nick                    Wis.-Stevens             23.34   1.4  1 
 13 Hulsey, Josiah               Wheaton (Ill             23.46   1.4  1 
 14 German, Greg                 Benedictine              23.49   1.4  3 
 15 Bradley, Chris               Wheaton (Ill             23.70   1.4  3 
 16 Vear, Mark                   North Centra             23.82   1.0  2 
 17 Winters, Jeff                Harper Colle             24.32   0.9  4 
 18 Halloran, Terry              Harper Colle             24.37   0.9  4 
 19 Mosbrucker, Adam             Wheaton (Ill             24.46   1.4  3 
 20 Nguyen, Marcus               DuPage                   25.63   0.9  4 
 21 Zollicoffer, Ronald          Harper Colle             26.06   0.9  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Awosika, Babatunde           Wis.-Stevens             48.62   1 
  2 Kabba, Bai                   North Centra             48.68   1 
  3 Tamba, Ivan                  DuPage                   48.95   2 
  4 Howard, Jon                  North Centra             49.16   1 
  5 Stewart, Marshall            Carthage                 49.18   1 
  6 Armstrong, Justin            Wis.-Parksid             49.44   2 
  7 Hackler, Dionte              North Centra             49.52   1 
  8 Avant, Aryan                 Carthage                 49.56   2 
  9 Caron, Jon                   North Centra             49.61   1 
 10 Barnes, Andre                Harper Colle             49.76   4 
 11 Allen, Cameron               DuPage                   50.19   3 
 12 Flores, Jose                 Carthage                 50.43   4 
 13 Dax, Nick                    Wis.-Stevens             50.69   2 
 14 Rivard, Dylan                Wis.-Parksid             50.77   3 
 15 Hamilton, Marlen             North Centra             50.78   3 
 16 Smith, Samuel                North Centra             50.80   3 
 17 Scott-Keyser, Zach           Wis.-Stevens             50.85   2 
 18 Ostrowski, Daniel            Wis.-Stevens             50.94   2 
 19 Kennedy, Tony                North Centra             51.41   4 
 20 Hartz, Corey                 Harper Colle             51.47   5 
 21 Parker, Dustin               Carthage                 51.89   3 
 22 Foley, Patrick               North Centra             51.94   3 
 23 Ironmonger, Brian            Wis.-Stevens             52.20   2 
 24 Jacobs, Andrew               Wis.-Stevens             52.25   5 
 25 Miller, Robert               Benedictine              52.50   4 
 26 Vargas, Sergio               North Centra             52.69   5 
 27 Smith, Donald                North Centra             52.70   4 
 28 Minkus, Derek                Wheaton (Ill             53.35   5 
 29 Vear, Mark                   North Centra             53.48   4 
 30 Novak, Kyle                  Carthage                 53.49   5 
 31 VanDyke, Danny               Wheaton (Ill             53.55   5 
 32 Wilson, Donavan              DuPage                   53.61   3 
 33 Lockhart, Eddie              Wis.-Parksid             53.81   4 
 34 Amey, Trenton                DuPage                   57.49   4 
 -- Benton, Dan                  Exhibition              X47.97   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Dan                Wis.-Stevens           1:53.89  
  2 Duckow, Nicholas             Wis.-Stevens           1:55.91  
  3 Veldt, Nate                  Wheaton (Ill           1:56.18  
  4 Berry, Scott                 Wis.-Stevens           1:56.46  
  5 Steiner, Alex                Wis.-Stevens           1:56.66  
  6 Haak, Dennis                 Wis.-Stevens           1:57.03  
  7 Hall, Derek                  Carthage               1:57.25  
  8 Phillips, Mark               Wheaton (Ill           1:58.40  
  9 Wierzba, Ryan                Wis.-Stevens           1:58.58  
 10 Haffner, Brett               Wheaton (Ill           1:58.64  
 11 Doughtery, Zac               North Centra           1:58.83  
 12 Waterman, Jake               Wheaton (Ill           1:58.90  
 13 Paulus, Jacob                North Centra           1:59.80  
 14 Spoon, Joseph                Wis.-Stevens           1:59.88  
 15 Lindbergh, Kent              Wheaton (Ill           2:00.20  
 16 Trzebiatowski, Jon           Wis.-Stevens           2:00.85  
 17 Thompsen, Ryan               North Centra           2:01.99  
 18 Shunk, Alec                  Wheaton (Ill           2:02.70  
 19 Berumen, Rickey              Wis.-Stevens           2:02.78  
 20 Knautz, Nathan               Wheaton (Ill           2:02.96  
 21 Culp, Sean                   DuPage                 2:03.23  
 22 Muth, Matt                   North Centra           2:04.58  
 23 Lodi, Juliano                North Centra           2:05.18  
 24 Rachford, Bobbie             Illinois Wes           2:05.43  
 25 Bartell, Ryan                North Centra           2:05.59  
 26 Ali, Abdulahi                DuPage                 2:05.69  
 27 Mulhern, Riley               Wheaton (Ill           2:06.17  
 28 Fisher, Daniel               DuPage                 2:06.53  
 29 Erickson, Marc               Wheaton (Ill           2:07.08  
 30 Finnegan, Tyler              North Centra           2:07.76  
 31 Hellyer, Matt                Carthage               2:08.53  
 32 Gaither, Brent               North Centra           2:08.61  
 33 Headley, Danny               North Centra           2:08.82  
 34 McCarey, Andrew              North Centra           2:09.19  
 35 Nieman, Gabe                 North Centra           2:09.48  
 36 Shunk, Austin                Wheaton (Ill           2:11.16  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miranda, Sergio              DuPage                 3:58.89  
  2 Bartell, Ryan                North Centra           4:03.01  
  3 Lodi, Juliano                North Centra           4:03.68  
  4 Waterman, James              Wheaton (Ill           4:04.13  
  5 Muth, Matt                   North Centra           4:04.24  
  6 Hadley, Nathan               Wheaton (Ill           4:05.04  
  7 Mahaffey, Jake               Carthage               4:06.88  
  8 Thompsen, Ryan               North Centra           4:07.97  
  9 Ruske, Richie                North Centra           4:08.71  
 10 Cooper, Evan                 Wis.-Stevens           4:09.26  
 11 Gaither, Brent               North Centra           4:11.63  
 12 Mette, Robert                North Centra           4:14.86  
 13 Babatz, Gary                 Wheaton (Ill           4:16.79  
 14 Martin, David                Benedictine            4:17.42  
 15 Tokar, Paul                  Wheaton (Ill           4:18.73  
 16 Keck, Josh                   Carthage               4:21.30  
 17 Bernard, Eric                Carthage               4:21.56  
 18 Serafino, Ryan               Benedictine            4:22.30  
 19 McCarey, Andrew              North Centra           4:24.15  
 20 Schoen, Mitchell             Wheaton (Ill           4:25.31  
 21 Wainwright, Dave             Wheaton (Ill           4:25.51  
 22 Graham, Danny                Benedictine            4:25.80  
 23 Marx, Brandon                Wis.-Stevens           4:26.71  
 24 Bugajsky, Timmy              Benedictine            4:27.83  
 25 Wold, Brandon                Wheaton (Ill           4:28.02  
 26 Adams, Jack                  Benedictine            4:31.82  
 27 Mackenzie, Quinn             Carthage               4:34.68  
 28 Gaska, Jordan                Benedictine            4:39.61  
 29 Emerson, Dillon              Carthage               4:48.57  
 30 Turyamusiima, Livan          Harper Colle           4:48.78  
 31 Jenkins, Evan                Benedictine            4:54.84  
 32 Chavarria, David             Harper Colle           4:56.85  
 33 Martinez, Mark               Benedictine            5:00.49  
 34 Brown, Thomas                Benedictine            5:01.27  
 35 Weber, Colin                 Harper Colle           5:56.29  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hasenstein, Sean             Wis.-Stevens          14:56.46  
  2 Ramirez, Pablo               Harper Colle          14:59.84  
  3 Morrison, Travis             North Centra          15:14.20  
  4 Weber, David                 North Centra          15:15.51  
  5 Goertz, Jacob                Wheaton (Ill          15:20.78  
  6 Hatton, Nate                 Wheaton (Ill          15:33.89  
  7 Laskowske, AJ                North Centra          15:47.38  
  8 Hedman, Ron                  Wis.-Parksid          15:51.29  
  9 Goralski, Ryne               Wis.-Parksid          15:51.98  
 10 Nally, Luke                  North Centra          15:52.91  
 11 Harris, Ethan                Wheaton (Ill          15:55.22  
 12 Burkwald, Kyle               Wis.-Stevens          15:57.65  
 13 Woldesilassie, Daniel        DuPage                15:58.37  
 14 Penev, Nicholas              North Centra          15:58.65  
 15 Vankerkhoff, Todd            Wheaton (Ill          15:59.51  
 16 Stocking, Teddy              Wheaton (Ill          15:59.69  
 17 August, Dan                  Carthage              15:59.95  
 18 Jensen, Brain                Wis.-Stevens          16:00.32  
 19 Hebert, David                Wis.-Stevens          16:02.30  
 20 Houk, Spencer                Wis.-Stevens          16:02.66  
 21 Flieger, Sebastian           North Centra          16:04.60  
 22 Young, Kyle                  Wis.-Parksid          16:06.69  
 23 Heer, Steve                  Harper Colle          16:15.87  
 24 Smith, Kent                  Wheaton (Ill          16:23.19  
 25 Hannapel, Daniel             North Centra          16:24.09  
 26 Lannen, Patrick              Wheaton (Ill          16:31.04  
 27 Hootman, Jon                 DuPage                16:50.96  
 28 Morello, Adam                DuPage                16:57.34  
 29 Smith, Paul                  Carthage              17:10.38  
 30 Marlow, Gatlin               Wheaton (Ill          17:13.07  
 31 Pleva, Ross                  DuPage                17:17.11  
 32 Kachlik, Matthew             North Centra          17:45.63  
 -- Hedman, Tom                  Exhibition           X16:24.23  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nelson, Tim                  Wis.-Stout            29:35.78  
  2 Breitbach, Thomas            Wis.-Eau Cla          29:51.98  
  3 Mascote, Yonatan             North Centra          30:48.01  
  4 Kerley, Dan                  North Centra          30:49.47  
  5 Crain, John                  North Centra          30:56.25  
  6 Easker, Mitch                Wis.-Stout            31:20.23  
  7 Klein, Neal                  North Centra          31:27.86  
  8 Hird, Timothy                North Centra          31:29.15  
  9 Bibeau, Justus               Wis.-Stout            31:37.70  
 10 Gilbert, Mitchell            North Centra          31:47.58  
 11 Theiler, Jordan              Wis.-Parksid          31:50.49  
 12 Klein, Roger                 North Centra          31:58.96  
 13 Luby, T.J.                   Illinois Wes          32:00.15  
 14 McAvoy, Joe                  North Centra          32:14.92  
 15 Schmitt, Drew                Aurora                32:24.64  
 16 Matuszak, Michael            North Centra          32:47.40  
 17 Ricketts, Daniel             North Centra          33:53.40  
 18 Goetschel, Morgan            Aurora                35:09.41  
 -- Hird, Nick                   Exhibition                XDNF  
 -- Orvold, Ben                  Wis.-Parksid               DNF  
 -- Simac, Phil                  Wis.-Parksid               DNF  
 -- Brady, Kyle                  Exhibition           X30:14.69  
 -- Schroeder, Ryan              Exhibition           X32:06.09  
 -- Heintz, Mark                 Exhibition           X33:56.50  
 -- Horst, Kevin                 Exhibition           X34:01.03  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Michals, Joseph              North Centra             15.43   2.0  1 
  2 Geiger, Nick                 Wis.-Stevens             15.50   2.0  1 
  3 Varela, Michael              North Centra             15.62   2.0  1 
  4 Petty, Kalen                 North Centra             15.66   2.0  1 
  5 Krull, Nick                  Wis.-Stevens             15.91   2.0  1 
  6 Raiber, Ben                  Harper Colle             16.03   1.5  2 
  7 Baumgartner, Nicholas        North Centra             16.18   2.0  1 
  8 German, Greg                 Benedictine              16.81   2.2  3 
  9 Schroeder, John              Wheaton (Ill             17.25   2.2  3 
 10 Perez, Michael               North Centra             17.76   1.5  2 
 11 Osterdyk, Eric               Wis.-Stevens             19.09   2.2  3 
 12 Fedele, D'Monti              Carthage                 20.48   2.2  3 
 13 Reasor, John                 North Centra             21.86   1.5  2 
 -- Hletko, Joseph               North Centra               DNF   1.5  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michals, Joseph              North Centra             55.10   1 
  2 Hoffman, James               North Centra             56.65   1 
  3 Yindra, Zach                 Wis.-Stevens             56.84   1 
  4 Varela, Michael              North Centra             58.32   1 
  5 Vargas, Sergio               North Centra             58.51   1 
  6 Baker, Tim                   Wis.-Stevens             58.58   1 
  7 Krull, Nick                  Wis.-Stevens             59.60   1 
  8 Bustos, Jordan               DuPage                 1:00.02   1 
  9 Harmon, David                Wheaton (Ill           1:00.86   2 
 10 Raiber, Ben                  Harper Colle           1:01.11   2 
 11 Schroeder, John              Wheaton (Ill           1:01.58   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Escareno, Jesus              Wis.-Parksid           9:13.81  
  2 Lewandowski, Evan            Wis.-Parksid           9:26.63  
  3 Kremer, Jordan               North Centra           9:31.12  
  4 Root, Ryan                   North Centra           9:38.62  
  5 Janet, David                 North Centra           9:40.35  
  6 Spudic, Chris                Harper Colle           9:41.44  
  7 Seipel, Logan                Wis.-Stevens           9:44.99  
  8 McHale, Dave                 Wheaton (Ill           9:45.80  
  9 Heroux, James                Wis.-Stevens           9:51.50  
 10 Frey, Reuben                 Wis.-Stevens           9:59.29  
 11 Wojdyla, Ryan                Harper Colle          10:01.11  
 12 Parlette, Alex               North Centra          10:27.80  
 13 Nault, Ethan                 Wis.-Stevens          10:34.23  
 14 Larsen, Sean                 Wheaton (Ill          10:44.47  
 -- Weisgerber, Patrick          Exhibition           X10:14.70  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wisconsin  'A'                                        41.17  
     1) Plank, Patrick                  2) Kerswill, Matt                 
     3) Hammon, Brady                   4) Jefferson, Kyle                
  2 North Central (Ill.)  'A'                             42.89  
     1) Smith, Donald                   2) Caron, Jon                     
     3) Reasner, Michael                4) Souvannsaing, Matt             
  3 DuPage  'A'                                           43.43  
     1) Nixon, Artevius                 2) Allen, Cameron                 
     3) Amey, Trenton                   4) Jennings, Bryant               
  4 Wheaton (Ill.)  'A'                                   43.46  
     1) Bradley, Chris                  2) Jaderholm, Tim                 
     3) Mosbrucker, Adam                4) Hulsey, Josiah                 
  5 North Central (Ill.)  'B'                             44.25  
     1) Kennedy, Tony                   2) Baumgartner, Nicholas          
     3) Varela, Michael                 4) Hoffman, James                 
  6 Harper College  'A'                                   44.82  
     1) Halloran, Terry                 2) Gutierez, David                
     3) Szramek, Jake                   4) Brown, Trashawn                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DuPage  'A'                                         3:15.67   1 
     1) Nixon, Artevius                 2) Tamba, Ivan                    
     3) Miranda, Sergio                 4) Allen, Cameron                 
  2 North Central (Ill.)  'A'                           3:15.71   1 
     1) Hackler, Dionte                 2) Kabba, Bai                     
     3) Olaoye, Mustapha                4) Howard, Jon                    
  3 Carthage  'A'                                       3:18.73   1 
     1) Brown, Cale                     2) Blakey, Nick                   
     3) Avant, Aryan                    4) Stewart, Marshall              
  4 Wis.-Stevens Point  'A'                             3:23.43   1 
     1) Yindra, Zach                    2) Ironmonger, Brian              
     3) Ostrowski, Daniel               4) Berry, Scott                   
  5 Wis.-Parkside  'A'                                  3:23.56   1 
     1) Rivard, Dylan                   2) Armstrong, Justin              
     3) Lockhart, Eddie                 4) Karwowski, Michael             
  6 North Central (Ill.)  'B'                          x3:24.25   2 
     1) Foley, Patrick                  2) Smith, Samuel                  
     3) Hamilton, Marlen                4) Michals, Joseph                
  7 Carthage  'B'                                      x3:25.81   2 
     1) Flores, Jose                    2) Morris, Aaron                  
     3) Parker, Dustin                  4) Hall, Derek                    
  8 Wheaton (Ill.)  'A'                                 3:26.42   2 
     1) Jaderholm, Tim                  2) Mentzer, Luke                  
     3) Williams, Kyle                  4) Vance, Luke                    
  9 Wis.-Stevens Point  'B'                            x3:28.09   2 
     1) Wierzba, Ryan                   2) Haak, Dennis                   
     3) Sullivan, Dan                   4) Steiner, Alex                  
 10 Harper College  'A'                                 3:29.87   2 
     1) Brown, Trashawn                 2) Douglas, Robert                
     3) Hartz, Corey                    4) Barnes, Andre                  
 11 Benedictine (Ill.)  'A'                             3:31.23   3 
     1) German, Greg                    2) Ghayur, Minhaj                 
     3) McCord, Nicholas                4) Miller, Robert                 
 12 Wis.-Stevens Point  'C'                            x3:31.27   3 
     1) Thill, Brian                    2) Baker, Tim                     
     3) Osterdyk, Eric                  4) Geiger, Nick                   
 13 Wis.-Stevens Point  'D'                            x3:32.46   4 
     1) Spoon, Joseph                   2) Duckow, Nicholas               
     3) Berumen, Rickey                 4) Peterson, Andrew               
 14 Wheaton (Ill.)  'B'                                x3:38.52   3 
     1) Lindbergh, Kent                 2) Minkus, Derek                  
     3) Veldt, Nate                     4) Waterman, Jake                 
 15 North Central (Ill.)  'D'                          x3:39.53   3 
     1) Smith, Donald                   2) Bartell, Ryan                  
     3) Paulus, Jacob                   4) Muth, Matt                     
 16 DuPage  'B'                                        x3:41.92   2 
     1) Bustos, Jordan                  2)                                
     3) Jennings, Bryant                4) Amey, Trenton                  
 17 Carthage  'D'                                      x3:44.27   4 
     1) Mahaffey, Jake                  2) August, Dan                    
     3) Keck, Josh                      4) Bernard, Eric                  
 18 Carthage  'C'                                      x3:49.42   3 
     1) Miller, Reggie                  2) Novak, Kyle                    
     3) Hellyer, Matt                   4) Smith, Paul                    
 19 North Central (Ill.)  'E'                          x3:49.79   4 
     1) Thompsen, Ryan                  2) McCarey, Andrew                
     3) Gaither, Brent                  4) Mette, Robert                  
 -- North Central (Ill.)  'C'                               DNF   3 
     1) Hoffman, James                  2) Kennedy, Tony                  
     3) Ruske, Richie                   4) Lodi, Juliano                  
 -- North Central (Ill.)  'F'                               DNF   4 
     1) Nieman, Gabe                    2) Headley, Danny                 
     3) Finnegan, Tyler                 4)                                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Heerspink, Zach              North Centra             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O   XO   XX 
  2 Jean-Paul, Isaac             Harper Colle             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Mixdorf, Zach                Wis.-Stevens             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Pembrook, Kyle               North Centra             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Carlson, Andrew              North Centra             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Sipek, Billy                 Benedictine              1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Oyewole, Femi                North Centra             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Tillman, Demarco             North Centra             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
        O  XXX 
  9 Ringler, Brandon             Benedictine              1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Allen, Cameron               DuPage                   1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Osterdyk, Eric               Wis.-Stevens             1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Gutierez, David              Harper Colle             1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    P    P  XXX 
 13 Rodgers, Kyle                Wis.-Stevens             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 13 Hall, Nick                   DuPage                   1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Lowe, Kameron                DuPage                      NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 -- Thill, Brian                 Wis.-Stevens                NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- Crowder, John                DuPage                      NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wleklinski, Frank            North Centra             4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.83 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Hermshort, Justin            Wis.-Stevens             4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Michalske, Nick              Wis.-Stevens             4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
       XO  XXX 
  4 Geiger, Nick                 Wis.-Stevens             4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Robers, Ben                  Wis.-Stevens             4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.15 4.30 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Osterdyk, Eric               Wis.-Stevens             4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 O'Connor, Ryan               DuPage                   4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.85 4.00 4.15 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Addison, Michael             Benedictine              4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
      XXO  XXX 
  9 Finnel, Ryan                 Wis.-Stevens             3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Hall, Nick                   DuPage                      NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jean-Paul, Isaac             Harper Colle             6.77m  +0.0  22-02.50 
     6.63m(+0.0) 6.74m(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 6.76m(0.6) 6.77m(+0.0)   
  2 Hutichson, Evan              Wis.-Stevens             6.62m  +0.0  21-08.75 
     6.62m(+0.0) 6.49m(+0.0) 6.40m(+0.0) 6.29m(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 6.27m(+0.0)
  3 Heerspink, Zach              North Centra             6.57m  +0.0  21-06.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) 6.57m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 6.43m(0.8) FOUL(1.4)
  4 Johnson, Tynan               North Centra             6.44m   0.1  21-01.50 
     FOUL(0.4) 6.44m(0.1) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) 6.32m(+0.0)
  5 Souvannsaing, Matt           North Centra             6.43m   0.5  21-01.25 
     FOUL(0.4) 6.24m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.27m(0.7) 6.43m(0.5)
  6 Petty, Kalen                 North Centra             6.42m   0.1  21-00.75 
     6.42m(0.1) x  x             
  7 Thill, Brian                 Wis.-Stevens             6.39m  +0.0  20-11.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.39m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.05m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)   
  8 Messina, Neil                Carthage                 6.37m   1.3  20-10.75 
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.6) 6.37m(1.3) 5.81m(0.1) FOUL(0.3) 6.12m(0.5)
  9 Brown, Cale                  Carthage                 6.30m   1.4  20-08.00 
     FOUL(2.4) 6.13m(+0.0) 6.30m(1.4) 5.88m(+0.0) 6.20m(+0.0)   
 10 Blakey, Nick                 Carthage                 6.23m  +0.0  20-05.25 
     6.16m(+0.0) 6.23m(+0.0) 6.22m(1.1)          
 11 Olinger, Andrew              Carthage                 6.19m   1.5  20-03.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.19m(1.5)            
 12 Lowe, Kameron                DuPage                   6.10m  +0.0  20-00.25 
     5.66m(0.8) 6.10m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)          
 13 Mentzer, Luke                Wheaton (Ill             5.96m   0.4  19-06.75 
     5.94m(+0.0) 5.96m(0.4) 5.63m(0.4)            
 14 Geiger, Nick                 Wis.-Stevens             5.95m   0.5  19-06.25 
     5.88m(1.2) 5.95m(0.5) 5.92m(0.3)            
 15 Osterdyk, Eric               Wis.-Stevens             5.93m   1.4  19-05.50 
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.1) 5.93m(1.4)           
 16 Yulga, Tate                  Wis.-Stevens             5.86m  +0.0  19-02.75 
     FOUL(0.4) 5.86m(+0.0) 5.80m(2.1)            
 17 McCrary, Justin              Wheaton (Ill             5.78m   1.6  18-11.75 
     5.53m(0.3) 5.53m(+0.0) 5.78m(1.6)         
 18 Miller, Reggie               Carthage                 5.71m   1.2  18-09.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.71m(1.2) 5.41m(+0.0)           
 19 Cipriano, Paul               North Centra             5.70m   0.2  18-08.50 
     5.56m(+0.0) 5.68m(+0.0) 5.70m(0.2)            
 20 Hall, Nick                   DuPage                   5.44m   1.7  17-10.25 
     5.22m(1.2) 5.28m(1.2) 5.44m(1.7)         
 21 Fedele, D'Monti              Carthage                 5.42m   1.5  17-09.50 
     5.42m(1.5) 5.37m(1.4) 5.16m(0.5)            
 22 Nguyen, Marcus               DuPage                   5.30m  +0.0  17-04.75 
     5.30m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 4.97m(1.3)            
 23 Chang, Victor                Wheaton (Ill             5.13m   1.7  16-10.00 
     FOUL(1.9) 5.13m(1.7) FOUL(1.3)         
 -- Gutierez, David              Harper Colle              FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(2.4)            
 -- Duckworth, Noel              Benedictine               FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.1)                 
 -- Banks, Ron                   Carthage                  FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(2.2)            
 -- Crowder, John                DuPage                    FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(2.4)            
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Olinger, Andrew              Carthage                12.96m   0.2  42-06.25 
     12.61m(0.4) 12.66m(0.7) 12.70m(+0.0) 12.27m(+0.0) 12.96m(0.2) FOUL(1.3)
  2 McCrary, Justin              Wheaton (Ill            12.74m  +0.0  41-09.75 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.6) 12.18m(0.1) FOUL(0.9) 12.25m(1.0) 12.74m(+0.0)
  3 Cipriano, Paul               North Centra            12.61m   0.6  41-04.50 
     12.06m(1.1) FOUL(0.6) 12.61m(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.57m(+0.0)
  4 Gutierez, David              Harper Colle            12.14m  +0.0  39-10.00 
     FOUL(0.9) 12.14m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.86m(+0.0) 11.81m(+0.0)
  5 Yulga, Tate                  Wis.-Stevens            12.06m   0.3  39-07.00 
     11.88m(2.0) 12.06m(0.3) 11.93m(0.9) FOUL(1.8) 11.85m(0.6) FOUL(+0.0)
  6 Bergman, Josh                Carthage                11.52m   1.5  37-09.50 
     11.51m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 11.52m(1.5)      
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Guyette, Derrik              Carthage                16.03m   52-07.25 
      14.57m  FOUL  16.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Raimondi, Greg               Carthage                15.37m   50-05.25 
      FOUL  14.29m  14.39m  15.24m  15.37m  15.11m
  3 Kapustka, Robert             North Centra            14.83m   48-08.00 
      14.83m  14.46m  FOUL  FOUL  13.25m  PASS
  4 Miller, Noah                 Wheaton (Ill            13.79m   45-03.00 
      12.85m  12.90m  FOUL  11.52m  13.79m  12.74m
  5 Hosey, John                  North Centra            13.47m   44-02.50 
      13.24m  13.30m  13.47m  FOUL  13.02m  12.94m
  6 Wilson, Brian                North Centra            13.25m   43-05.75 
      12.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.23m  13.25m
  7 Monahan, Tyler               Benedictine             13.18m   43-03.00 
      12.04m  12.37m  13.18m  12.17m  12.65m  12.99m
  8 Macenas, Edison              DuPage                  13.01m   42-08.25 
      12.06m  12.28m  13.01m  11.64m  FOUL  PASS
  9 Miller, Brandon              Carthage                12.42m   40-09.00 
      FOUL  12.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Diaz, Danny                  Carthage                12.35m   40-06.25 
      12.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.32m
 11 Read, Brian                  North Centra            12.25m   40-02.25 
      FOUL  12.25m  FOUL            
 12 Thill, Brian                 Wis.-Stevens            12.13m   39-09.75 
      12.13m  11.92m  12.00m            
 13 Carter, Phillip              North Centra            10.48m   34-04.75 
      FOUL  10.48m  FOUL            
 14 Laterza, Luciano             Harper Colle            10.33m   33-10.75 
      10.24m  10.33m  10.19m            
 15 Pugh, Will                   Wheaton (Ill             9.88m   32-05.00 
      9.49m  9.88m  9.82m         
 16 Brown, Peter                 Harper Colle             9.80m   32-02.00 
      FOUL  9.80m  9.52m           
 -- Lowry, Dan                   Harper Colle              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Raimondi, Greg               Carthage                47.35m     155-04 
      40.34m  44.79m  FOUL  FOUL  45.26m  47.35m
  2 Kapustka, Robert             North Centra            42.79m     140-05 
      42.17m  39.83m  FOUL  42.79m  FOUL  42.42m
  3 Miller, Noah                 Wheaton (Ill            42.77m     140-04 
      38.45m  39.84m  35.15m  FOUL  42.77m  40.24m
  4 Diaz, Danny                  Carthage                42.72m     140-02 
      41.89m  42.72m  41.51m  FOUL  39.01m  40.97m
  5 Orozco, Joe                  North Centra            41.73m     136-11 
      FOUL  39.77m  40.50m  38.94m  41.73m  FOUL
  6 Schmidt, Eric                Carthage                41.67m     136-08 
      39.49m  FOUL  FOUL  41.67m  FOUL  40.63m
  7 Read, Brian                  North Centra            40.88m     134-01 
      38.42m  38.25m  35.90m  FOUL  39.39m  40.88m
  8 Monahan, Tyler               Benedictine             40.55m     133-00 
      39.98m  36.85m  40.50m  39.14m  40.24m  40.55m
  9 Guyette, Derrik              Carthage                39.64m     130-01 
      38.22m  FOUL  39.64m  FOUL  35.11m  FOUL
 10 Grzywna, Andrew              Benedictine             38.19m     125-03 
      38.19m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Laterza, Luciano             Harper Colle            37.33m     122-06 
      36.78m  36.65m  37.33m           
 12 Carter, Phillip              North Centra            36.70m     120-05 
      36.70m  36.16m  FOUL           
 13 Lau, Ryan                    Wheaton (Ill            32.78m     107-06 
      27.60m  32.32m  32.78m          
 14 Hosey, John                  North Centra            32.68m     107-03 
      30.40m  32.68m  32.65m           
 15 Lowry, Dan                   Harper Colle            32.58m     106-11 
      30.99m  FOUL  32.58m           
 16 Wilson, Brian                North Centra            32.46m     106-06 
      32.46m  FOUL  30.69m          
 17 Brown, Peter                 Harper Colle            30.11m      98-09 
      30.11m  29.71m  FOUL           
 18 Geiger, Nick                 Wis.-Stevens            29.35m      96-03 
      26.97m  29.35m  FOUL         
 19 Pugh, Will                   Wheaton (Ill            20.10m      65-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  20.10m          
 -- Macenas, Edison              DuPage                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ludtke, Ben                  Wis.-Oshkosh            60.02m     196-11 
      FOUL  53.92m  56.78m  56.58m  55.02m  60.02m
  2 Raimondi, Greg               Carthage                56.82m     186-05 
      FOUL  51.66m  FOUL  54.56m  56.82m  FOUL
  3 Schmidt, Eric                Carthage                49.99m     164-00 
      47.49m  48.95m  49.99m  48.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Kapustka, Robert             North Centra            49.58m     162-08 
      48.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.98m  49.58m
  5 Chocola, Adam                Benedictine             49.26m     161-07 
      48.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  48.45m  49.26m
  6 Guyette, Derrik              Carthage                46.62m     152-11 
      FOUL  45.68m  FOUL  FOUL  46.62m  42.68m
  7 Miller, Brandon              Carthage                43.04m     141-02 
      FOUL  38.85m  40.96m  43.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Monahan, Tyler               Benedictine             40.68m     133-05 
      40.68m  FOUL  39.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Grzywna, Andrew              Benedictine             40.60m     133-02 
      40.60m  38.86m  FOUL  36.91m  FOUL  39.82m
 10 Miller, Noah                 Wheaton (Ill            39.74m     130-04 
      FOUL  36.79m  39.74m           
 11 Brown, Peter                 Harper Colle            38.08m     124-11 
      FOUL  38.08m  37.23m           
 12 Lowry, Dan                   Harper Colle            36.93m     121-02 
      36.93m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Laterza, Luciano             Harper Colle            36.23m     118-10 
      FOUL  36.23m  FOUL           
 14 Dziezdic, Michael            DuPage                  30.28m      99-04 
      FOUL  30.28m  FOUL           
 15 Hosey, John                  North Centra            28.64m      93-11 
      26.77m  FOUL  28.64m           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hutichson, Evan              Wis.-Stevens            51.72m     169-08 
      51.72m  48.32m  44.11m  FOUL  48.80m  FOUL
  2 Miller, Brandon              Carthage                51.18m     167-11 
      49.34m  FOUL  46.70m  48.15m  47.79m  51.18m
  3 Stuckey, Benjamin            Wis.-Stevens            50.33m     165-01 
      46.91m  47.94m  47.87m  47.94m  49.48m  50.33m
  4 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra            47.65m     156-04 
      46.48m  46.50m  44.76m  47.65m  FOUL  46.84m
  5 Fridrich, Nick               North Centra            47.46m     155-08 
      37.34m  43.57m  45.32m  46.60m  47.30m  47.46m
  6 Grzywna, Andrew              Benedictine             46.51m     152-07 
      41.79m  39.50m  FOUL  46.51m  FOUL  43.30m
  7 Lowry, Dan                   Harper Colle            43.92m     144-01 
      43.54m  43.92m  41.09m  38.18m  34.44m  39.02m
  8 Perez, Michael               North Centra            41.93m     137-07 
      41.93m  37.96m  38.83m  FOUL  40.28m  FOUL
  9 Messina, Neil                Carthage                40.81m     133-11 
      FOUL  40.81m  35.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 McCrary, Justin              Wheaton (Ill            40.79m     133-10 
      39.88m  FOUL  40.79m           
 11 Brown, Peter                 Harper Colle            40.46m     132-09 
      38.55m  FOUL  40.46m            
 12 Harmon, David                Wheaton (Ill            39.49m     129-07 
      39.49m  37.26m  38.44m            
 13 Reasor, John                 North Centra            38.66m     126-10 
      38.66m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Wold, Brandon                Wheaton (Ill            35.32m     115-10 
      35.32m  33.32m  34.63m            
 15 Yulga, Tate                  Wis.-Stevens            33.78m     110-10 
      30.72m  FOUL  33.78m            
 16 Glassen, Frederick           Wis.-Stevens            33.22m     109-00 
      28.40m  28.32m  33.22m            
 17 Fedele, D'Monti              Carthage                27.46m      90-01 
      24.13m  25.40m  27.46m         
 18 Slade, Chris                 Unattached              25.84m      84-09 
      25.54m  25.49m  25.84m           
 -- Pinter, Jacob                Exhibition             X43.71m     143-05 
 -- Vear, Mark                   North Centra           X35.35m     116-00 
      33.00m  FOUL  35.35m           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)       200        2) Carthage                  178   
    3) Wheaton (Ill.)             116        4) Wis.-Stevens Point        104.50
    5) Wis.-Parkside               49        6) DuPage                     31.50
    7) Harper College              27        8) Wis.-Stout                 24   
    9) Benedictine (Ill.)          17       10) Aurora                      3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)       251.50     2) Wis.-Stevens Point        154   
    3) Carthage                    93        4) DuPage                     58   
    5) Harper College              56        6) Wheaton (Ill.)             55   
    7) Wis.-Parkside               48        8) Benedictine (Ill.)         17.50
    9) Wis.-Stout                  13       10) Wisconsin                  10   
   10) Wis.-Oshkosh                10       12) Wis.-Eau Claire             8