Licensed to AccuRace Timing Services - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2011 08:15 PM
              WIAC Outdoor Track and Field - 5/6/2011 to 5/7/2011              
                           Conference Championships                            
                                Platteville, WI                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
  Conference: # 23.98  2009        Brooke Bell, Whitewater                     
    Facility: $ 24.92  2007        Nadine Pieske, Oshkosh                      
        PROV: P 25.25                                                          
        AUTO: A 24.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
 16 Schneider, Kimberley      FR Uw-Stevens P           26.62      26.77   2.5  1 
 17 Riches, Brooke            FR Uw-River Fal           26.95      26.88   2.4  2 
 18 Wesely, Kat               FR Uw-Eau Clair           26.45      28.64   2.4  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
  Conference: # 55.45  2006        Nadine Pieske, Oshkosh                      
    Facility: $ 55.45  2007        Amanda Donath, Oshkosh                      
        PROV: P 57.30                                                          
        AUTO: A 55.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Emberts, Talisa           JR Uw-Eau Clair           57.77    P 57.07Q  2  57.061
  2 Belger, Megan             JR Uw-River Fal           58.48    P 57.07Q  1  57.066
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  Conference: # 11.82  1999        Camille Ross, Whitewater                    
    Facility: $ 12.15  2010        Camile Davis, Oshkosh                       
        PROV: P 12.33                                                          
        AUTO: A 11.97                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Charlton, Kailey          SR Uw-La Crosse           12.16      11.94Q  2.9  2 
  2 Davis, Camille            SR Uw-Oshkosh             12.12      12.00Q  2.1  1 
  3 Greenup, Jordanne         JR Uw-Eau Clair           12.33    $ 12.12Q  1.7  3 
  4 Wippermann, Caitlin       JR Uw-La Crosse           12.55    P 12.18q  1.7  3 
  5 Mueller, Hannah           SO Uw-La Crosse           12.62      12.20q  2.9  2 
  6 Potting, Alicia           FR Uw-River Fal           13.14      12.49q  2.9  2 
  7 School, Hannah            FR Uw-Stevens P           13.04      12.53q  1.7  3 
  8 Miresse, Kim              JR Uw-Eau Clair           12.89      12.64q  2.1  1 
  9 Wesely, Kat               FR Uw-Eau Clair           12.87      12.67q  2.1  1 
 10 Heding, Ashley            FR Uw-Oshkosh             13.06      12.74   1.7  3 
 11 Heitsman, Kristen         JR Uw-Whitewate           13.03      12.77   2.9  2 
 12 Seidl, Lauren             SR Uw-La Crosse           13.28      12.80   1.7  3 
 13 Wessels, Lizzie           SR Uw-Plattevil           13.14      12.85   2.1  1 
 14 Thiel, Megan              JR Uw-La Crosse           13.19      12.89   2.9  2 
 15 Jones, Kelsey             FR Uw-Whitewate           13.31      13.01   1.7  3 
 16 Gasser, Amy               JR Uw-Whitewate           13.51      13.16   2.1  1 
 17 Radtke, Alexandra         JR Uw-River Fal           13.16      13.25   2.1  1 
 18 Mueller, Kailyn           FR Uw-Stevens P                      13.32   2.9  2 
 19 Schmidtz, Molly           FR Uw-La Crosse           13.42      13.42   2.9  2 
 20 Bachinski, Amy            SR Uw-Eau Clair           13.58      13.54   2.1  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
  Conference: # 23.98  2009        Brooke Bell, Whitewater                     
    Facility: $ 24.92  2007        Nadine Pieske, Oshkosh                      
        PROV: P 25.25                                                          
        AUTO: A 24.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Davis, Camille            SR Uw-Oshkosh             24.36      24.58Q  2.5  1 
  2 Greenup, Jordanne         JR Uw-Eau Clair           25.31      24.65Q  2.4  2 
  3 Wippermann, Caitlin       JR Uw-La Crosse           25.17      24.72q  2.5  1 
  4 Emberts, Talisa           JR Uw-Eau Clair           25.16      24.84q  2.4  2 
  5 Charlton, Kailey          SR Uw-La Crosse           24.99      24.91q  2.4  2 
  6 Belger, Megan             JR Uw-River Fal           25.30      25.12q  2.5  1 
  7 Rasmussen, Alyssa         SO Uw-River Fal           25.89      25.59q  2.4  2 
  8 Mueller, Hannah           SO Uw-La Crosse           26.88      25.60q  2.5  1 
  9 Haines, Jasmine           FR Uw-Stevens P           25.99      25.76q  2.5  1 
 10 Seidl, Lauren             SR Uw-La Crosse           26.24      25.81   2.5  1 
 11 School, Hannah            FR Uw-Stevens P           27.05      26.15   2.5  1 
 12 Halvorson, Jenna          FR Uw-La Crosse           26.44      26.20   2.4  2 
 13 Thiel, Megan              JR Uw-La Crosse           26.95      26.47   2.4  2 
 14 Jones, Kelsey             FR Uw-Whitewate           27.19      26.50   2.4  2 
 15 Smithson, Brena           FR Uw-Plattevil           26.95      26.76   2.5  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
  Conference: # 55.45  2006        Nadine Pieske, Oshkosh                      
    Facility: $ 55.45  2007        Amanda Donath, Oshkosh                      
        PROV: P 57.30                                                          
        AUTO: A 55.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  3 Dillman, Deidre           JR Uw-Plattevil           57.20      57.40q  1 
  4 Hanson, Lisha             JR Uw-Oshkosh             58.24      57.75q  2 
  5 Haines, Jasmine           FR Uw-Stevens P           58.73      57.81q  2 
  6 Rasmussen, Alyssa         SO Uw-River Fal         1:00.11      57.97q  2 
  7 Beck, Laurel              JR Uw-La Crosse           58.25      58.22q  1 
  8 Halvorson, Jenna          FR Uw-La Crosse         1:00.34      59.19q  1 
  9 Koenen, Simone            SO Uw-Whitewate         1:01.42      59.95q  2 
 10 Bierman, Shea             SR Uw-Plattevil         1:01.13    1:00.11   1 
 11 Wyss, Stephanie           FR Uw-Plattevil         1:02.30    1:00.57   2 
 12 Czarnecki, Chelsea        JR Uw-Stevens P         1:01.14    1:00.58   2 
 13 Schneider, Kimberley      FR Uw-Stevens P         1:01.86    1:00.60   1 
 14 Falk-Pedersen, Annalise   FR Uw-La Crosse         1:02.28    1:01.58   2 
 15 Strandell, Megan          SO Uw-Whitewate         1:01.91    1:02.07   1 
 16 Johnston, Allison         FR Uw-Stout                        1:03.44   1 
 17 Johnson, Kelsey           SO Uw-Superior                     1:04.14   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
  Conference: # 2:09.43  2004        Elizabeth Woodworth, Oshkosh              
    Facility: $ 2:10.79  2011        Ann Tank, Platteville                     
        PROV: P 2:14.40                                                        
        AUTO: A 2:10.60                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cazzola, Christy          SO Uw-Oshkosh           2:12.65    2:15.42Q  2 
  2 Tank, Ann                 JR Uw-Plattevil         2:10.79    2:17.90Q  1 
  3 Korf, Leah                SR Uw-River Fal         2:19.48    2:16.83q  2 
  4 Kelly, McKenzie           SO Uw-Oshkosh           2:21.30    2:18.53q  2 
  5 Scheuermann, Rebecca      SO Uw-La Crosse         2:22.15    2:18.72q  1 
  6 McMillan, Taylor          SO Uw-Eau Clair         2:17.41    2:18.97q  1 
  7 Nowak, Tia                FR Uw-Stevens P         2:17.12    2:19.04q  2 
  8 Nordland, Brittany        SO Uw-River Fal         2:21.09    2:19.14q  1 
  9 Bitzer, Alexa             SO Uw-Stout             2:19.44    2:19.52q  2 
 10 Lillie, Kristin           SO Uw-La Crosse         2:21.51    2:19.53   2 
 11 Bitzer, Abby              SO Uw-Stout             2:19.99    2:19.83   1 
 12 Riley, Jami               FR Uw-Eau Clair         2:19.23    2:21.21   1 
 13 D'Alessio, Lisa           JR Uw-Whitewate         2:23.62    2:22.04   2 
 14 Stockheimer, Kristin      SO Uw-Oshkosh           2:22.49    2:25.93   1 
 15 Lewis, Kailey             FR Uw-La Crosse                    2:26.01   2 
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Conference: # 35:25.00  1981        Wendy Burman, Parkside                   
    Facility: $ 36:40.45  2007        Jenna Mitchler, Unattached               
        PROV: P 37:24.00                                                       
        AUTO: A 35:48.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Behrendt, Angela          SO Uw-Whitewate        39:36.91   38:54.56   10   
  2 Brunshilde, Michelle      SO Uw-Eau Clair        39:12.18   39:09.72    8   
  3 Woodford, Molly           SR Uw-Eau Clair        39:21.77   39:17.85    6   
  4 Ahler, Alexa              JR Uw-Stout            39:25.40   39:26.64    5   
  5 Boyle, Kelsey             FR Uw-La Crosse        39:03.75   39:34.45    4   
  6 Krueger, Shaun            SR Uw-Stevens P        39:24.95   39:37.14    3   
  7 Boldt, Rachel             SR Uw-La Crosse        39:19.17   39:47.13    2   
  8 Rindy, Kacey              JR Uw-Eau Clair        39:56.77   40:12.78    1   
  9 Olson, Annie              FR Uw-Stevens P        41:05.72   40:27.49  
 10 Hicks, Katie              FR Uw-Stout                       40:33.16  
 11 Tank, Alli                JR Uw-Plattevil        39:32.37   40:58.83  
 12 Kumm, Ellen               SR Uw-La Crosse        39:30.32   41:09.33  
 13 Hillman, Nicole           FR Uw-Stevens P        41:00.55   41:10.25  
 14 Gresl, Amanda             JR Uw-La Crosse        40:06.37   41:15.64  
 15 Claas, Erica              JR Uw-Stevens P                   41:31.07  
 16 Durkin, Baillye           FR Uw-Stout                       41:32.01  
 17 DeBaker, Alexandra        SO Uw-Oshkosh          41:31.33   41:35.32  
 18 Drake, Charissa           JR Uw-Eau Clair        41:05.99   41:41.19  
 19 Reynolds, Abby            FR Uw-Stevens P        41:07.29   41:50.81  
 20 Renner, Ilse              SO Uw-Eau Clair        39:28.64   42:44.84  
 21 Roessler, Nichelle        SO Uw-La Crosse        41:50.41   43:12.99  
 22 Gang, Megan               FR Uw-Whitewate        41:56.09   43:18.03  
 23 Bruhn, Nicole             JR Uw-Stevens P        41:10.43   43:21.16  
 24 Nelsen, Kaylee            FR Uw-River Fal                   44:48.84  
 -- Des Roaches, Leigh-Ann    JR Uw-La Crosse        41:13.33        DNF  
 -- Dorton, Steph             SO Uw-Plattevil        40:53.75        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  Conference: # 14.38  2005        Jennifer Stafslien, Eau Claire              
    Facility: $ 14.61  2010        Barb Kremer, Loras                          
        PROV: P 14.99                                                          
        AUTO: A 14.58                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miresse, Kim              JR Uw-Eau Clair           14.75    P 14.72Q  2.0  1 
  2 Kline, Erin               SO Uw-Stevens P           14.80    P 14.83Q  2.0  2 
  3 Demos, Shelby             SO Uw-Whitewate           14.83    P 14.86Q  1.7  3 
  4 Kline, Sara               SR Uw-Stevens P           14.84    P 14.97q  1.7  3 
  5 May, Maggie               SR Uw-La Crosse           15.72      15.16q  1.7  3 
  6 Schoenfelder, Erin        SO Uw-Eau Clair           15.28      15.27q  2.0  2 
  7 Nowicki, Leeanne          SR Uw-La Crosse           15.63      15.29q  2.0  1 
  8 Lewin, Alexa              SO Uw-Stevens P           15.67      15.35q  2.0  2 
  9 Opelt, Sheila             SO Uw-La Crosse           15.73      15.41q  1.7  3 
 10 Sawall, Sadie             JR Uw-Oshkosh             15.43      15.42   2.0  1 
 11 Kramolis, Kali            FR Uw-La Crosse           15.94      15.62   2.0  2 
 12 Morehart, Megan           SR Uw-Whitewate           16.68      15.65   1.7  3 
 13 Mehojah, Justine          FR Uw-River Fal           16.35      15.87   2.0  1 
 14 Ethier, Gabrielle         SR Uw-Plattevil           16.65      15.94   2.0  2 
 15 Newhauser, Lindsey        FR Uw-Oshkosh             16.00      15.96   2.0  1 
 16 Radtke, Alexandra         JR Uw-River Fal           17.03      16.55   2.0  1 
 17 Vangen, Keturah           SO Uw-Plattevil           16.69      16.66   1.7  3 
 18 Miller, Mackenzie         FR Uw-Stout               16.98      16.81   2.0  2 
 19 Bruk, Sarah               FR Uw-Eau Clair           17.11      17.48   2.0  1 
 20 Welsh, Karen              SO Uw-Plattevil                      18.15   2.0  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  Conference: # 1:01.71  2004        Laura Verdegan, Stout                     
    Facility: $ 1:03.85  2007        Rachel Brincks, Wartburg                  
        PROV: P 1:04.20                                                        
        AUTO: A 1:02.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Vangen, Keturah           SO Uw-Plattevil         1:07.86    1:06.61Q  3 
  2 Schoenfelder, Erin        SO Uw-Eau Clair         1:05.95    1:06.99Q  2 
  3 Saager, Corinna           SR Uw-Eau Clair         1:05.50    1:07.05Q  1 
  4 May, Maggie               SR Uw-La Crosse         1:06.40    1:07.35q  3 
  5 Niles, Cassandra          SO Uw-Oshkosh           1:09.05    1:07.73q  1 
  6 Jahnke, Sam               JR Uw-Stout             1:11.28    1:08.20q  1 
  7 Breu, Alyssa              SO Uw-Superior          1:09.03    1:08.53q  2 
  8 Radtke, Alexandra         JR Uw-River Fal         1:11.34    1:08.76q  1 
  9 Lewin, Alexa              SO Uw-Stevens P         1:12.81    1:08.79q  1 
 10 Scott, Cassie             FR Uw-Stevens P         1:10.87    1:09.23   2 
 11 Noskowiak, Stephanie      JR Uw-Whitewate         1:09.69    1:09.66   1 
 12 Gustafson, Abby           SO Uw-La Crosse         1:10.27    1:10.24   3 
 13 Stockheimer, Kaitlin      SR Uw-Oshkosh           1:10.71    1:10.32   3 
 14 Clayton, Kayla            FR Uw-Plattevil         1:11.45    1:10.65   2 
 15 Oakland, Alaina           FR Uw-Eau Clair         1:12.65    1:10.75   1 
 16 Behrman, Jessie           SO Uw-River Fal         1:13.84    1:11.31   3 
 17 Anderson, Danielle        FR Uw-Superior          1:12.49    1:11.74   2 
 18 Saley, Jaquelyn           FR Uw-Oshkosh           1:12.35    1:12.13   3 
 19 Marske, Amanda            JR Uw-River Fal         1:12.12    1:12.14   3 
 20 Athey, Amber              FR Uw-Whitewate                    1:12.86   1 
 21 Stout, Tiffanni           FR Uw-Stout             1:13.08    1:13.27   3 
 22 Morian, Amanda            FR Uw-Oshkosh                      1:13.79   1 
 23 Anderson, Tia             SO Uw-La Crosse         1:14.04    1:14.09   2 
 24 Miller, Mackenzie         FR Uw-Stout             1:12.81    1:15.11   2 
 -- Mehojah, Justine          FR Uw-River Fal         1:09.82        DNF   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
  Conference: # 10:32.42  2005        Julia Rudd, La Crosse                    
    Facility: $ 10:35.10  2010        Stephanie Perleburg, La Crosse           
        PROV: P 11:10.00                                                       
        AUTO: A 10:43.10                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mauer, Ashlyn             SO Uw-Eau Clair        10:53.18   10:49.95P  10   
  2 Roznos, Madeline          JR Uw-Whitewate        11:13.79   11:15.20    8   
  3 Petersen, Cassie          SR Uw-Oshkosh          11:04.55   11:20.06    6   
  4 Palmer, Kelly             SR Uw-Eau Clair        11:34.95   11:24.58    5   
  5 rydeen, katie             SO Uw-River Fal        11:33.95   11:30.69    4   
  6 Schroeder, Rachel         FR Uw-La Crosse        11:35.99   11:34.17    3   
  7 Helgesen, Samantha        SR Uw-Oshkosh          11:35.34   11:39.96    2   
  8 Genrich, Karyn            FR Uw-La Crosse        12:01.98   11:57.96    1   
  9 Weatherhead, Shaina       FR Uw-Eau Clair        12:44.22   12:14.76  
 10 Knoebel, Lindsay          SO Uw-River Fal        12:03.36   12:17.77  
 11 Flood, Emily              JR Uw-Plattevil        12:31.07   12:19.89  
 12 Engelhart, Morgan         FR Uw-Oshkosh          12:40.55   12:29.48  
 13 Nelson, Elizabeth         FR Uw-Stevens P        12:46.50   12:39.62  
 14 Wantuch, Paeton           FR Uw-Whitewate        13:10.36   12:40.01  
 15 Kasprzak, Samantha        SO Uw-Whitewate        13:01.00   12:40.46  
 16 Hinzmann, Natasha         SR Uw-Superior                    12:56.06  
 17 Anderson, Emily           FR Uw-La Crosse        13:04.77   12:56.07  
 18 Murray, Michelle          FR Uw-Oshkosh          13:17.35   12:59.45  
 19 Brown, Carlyn             JR Uw-Oshkosh          13:03.72   13:00.63  
 20 Osborne, Kelsey           FR Uw-La Crosse        13:14.22   13:03.55  
 21 Wagner, Katie             SR Uw-Whitewate                   13:05.54  
 22 Welch, Caitlin            FR Uw-Stevens P        12:49.03   13:21.24  
 -- Heinz, Kelsey             JR Uw-La Crosse        12:31.84        DNF  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  Conference: # 9:06.06  2008        Platteville                               
                         Vick, Dreis, Scott, Taddy                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Uw-Stevens Pt  'A'                                           9:14.69   10   
     1) Nowak, Tia FR                   2) Glunn, Sarah SR                
     3) Haen, Kelly JR                  4) Roberts, Claire SR             
  2 Uw-Platteville  'A'                                          9:25.22    8   
     1) Kunkel, Danielle FR             2) Tank, Ann JR                   
     3) Axelson, Lynea FR               4) Smith, Gina SR                 
  3 Uw-La Crosse  'A'                                 9:38.08    9:28.69    6   
     1) Stats, Megan SO                 2) Luker, Alyssa FR               
     3) Olson, Macy SO                  4) Lillie, Kristin SO             
  4 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                                              9:29.60    5   
     1) Gehl, Allison SR                2) Stockheimer, Kristin SO        
     3) Nutter, Alexia FR               4) Haas, Brittany SR              
  5 Uw-Stout  'A'                                                9:31.38    4   
     1) Utzinger, Jill SO               2) Bitzer, Abby SO                
     3) Bitzer, Alexa SO                4) Stenzel, Emily SR              
  6 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                           9:40.55    3   
     1) Rendler, Nikki FR               2) Riley, Jami FR                 
     3) Tiffany, Erica SO               4) Peloquin, Maria SR             
  7 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                                           9:49.67    2   
     1) Wise, Janna SO                  2) Strandell, Megan SO            
     3) Duncan, Alyssa SO               4) D'Alessio, Lisa JR             
  8 Uw-River Falls  'A'                                         10:51.21    1   
     1) Krause, Kathryn JR              2) Behrman, Jessie SO             
     3) Magur, Karissa SO               4) Marske, Amanda JR              
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
  Conference: # 4.00m  2005        Angela Hilgers, La Crosse                   
    Facility: $ 3.70m  2011        Danielle Carrigan, Oshkosh                  
        PROV: P 3.55m                                                          
        AUTO: A 3.86m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Scoville, Sabrina         SO Uw-Stout               3.41m      3.60mP  11-09.75  10   
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        P    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Pilon, Melanie            FR Uw-Whitewate           3.55m      3.50m   11-05.75   8   
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 
        O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Genthe, Katlin            SR Uw-La Crosse           3.41m     J3.50m   11-05.75   6   
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Hanson, Lisha             JR Uw-Oshkosh             3.70m      3.35m   10-11.75   5   
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Larson, Jodi              JR Uw-Stout               3.35m     J3.35m   10-11.75   4   
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
       XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Hillman, Kayla            JR Uw-River Fal           3.50m     J3.35m   10-11.75   3   
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Kressin, Loryn            SO Uw-Whitewate           3.11m      3.20m   10-06.00   2   
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Krueger, Andrea           FR Uw-Stout               3.26m     J3.20m   10-06.00   1   
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Koller, Caitlin           SO Uw-Whitewate           3.10m     J3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Moses, Christy            JR Uw-La Crosse           3.26m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Witthuhn, Amber           JR Uw-Plattevil           3.11m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Haas, Samantha            FR Uw-Stevens P           2.91m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Norlin, Maddison          FR Uw-La Crosse           2.96m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 14 Weber, Stefanie           FR Uw-Oshkosh             3.25m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.90 3.05 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Singer, Kim               SO Uw-Plattevil                         NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 -- Rossiter, Rachel          FR Uw-Superior            2.75m         NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 -- Bauer, Kaliann            FR Uw-Plattevil           3.10m         NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 -- Schoessow, Kallie         SO Uw-Plattevil           2.81m         NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 -- Vanderhei, Amy            FR Uw-La Crosse           2.80m         NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 -- Carrigan, Danielle        JR Uw-Oshkosh             3.80m         NH            
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Temanson, Kelsey          SO Uw-Eau Clair           3.11m         NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 -- Fresen, Andrea            SO Uw-La Crosse           2.96m         NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 -- Walek, Stephanie          FR Uw-River Fal           2.80m         NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 -- Clarkson, Jamie           JR Uw-Stevens P           2.96m         NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 -- Rinke, Megan              JR Uw-River Fal           2.81m         NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
  Conference: # 5.86m  1991        Jenni Miller, La Crosse                     
    Facility: $ 5.72m  2010        Ashton May, La Crosse                       
        PROV: P 5.60m                                                          
        AUTO: A 5.84m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Smith, Jessika            FR Uw-Stout               5.65m      5.77m   3.5  18-11.25  10   
     5.32m(2.0) 5.26m(1.2) 5.42m(1.5) 4.92m(2.3) 5.77m(3.5) FOUL(1.9)
  2 Poppe, Sara               SR Uw-Whitewate           5.59m      5.62mP  1.2  18-05.25   8   
     5.40m(2.8) 5.43m(0.8) 5.62m(1.2) 5.42m(1.4) 5.58m(2.0) 5.52m(1.9)
  3 Potting, Alicia           FR Uw-River Fal           5.26m      5.48m   2.5  17-11.75   6   
     4.90m(1.8) 5.23m(0.9) 5.29m(1.7) 5.12m(1.6) 5.48m(2.5) 5.41m(2.7)
  4 Charlton, Kailey          SR Uw-La Crosse           5.38m      5.42m   1.5  17-09.50   5   
     FOUL(1.8) 5.13m(1.7) 5.14m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      5.42m(1.5)
  5 Opelt, Sheila             SO Uw-La Crosse           5.29m      5.32m   0.9  17-05.50   4   
     FOUL(1.3) 4.76m(0.9) 5.32m(0.9) 5.16m(1.9) FOUL(2.7) 4.54m(1.8)
  6 Mueller, Hannah           SO Uw-La Crosse           5.49m      5.30m   2.3  17-04.75   3   
     5.28m(2.0) FOUL(2.2) 5.25m(1.3) 0.02m(1.5) 5.29m(1.7) 5.30m(2.3)
  7 Hilgers, Heidi            FR Uw-River Fal           5.25m      5.27m   2.0  17-03.50   2   
     5.20m(0.8) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.5) 5.27m(2.0) FOUL(2.1)
  8 Litsheim, Jessica         FR Uw-Stevens P           5.20m      5.16m   2.0  16-11.25   1   
     FOUL(2.7) 5.16m(2.0) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.8) 4.47m(2.4)
  9 Garinger, Amy Jo          JR Uw-La Crosse           4.98m      5.15m   2.5  16-10.75 
     4.95m(1.3) 5.15m(2.5) 4.99m(1.4) 5.01m(2.2) FOUL(1.6) 4.91m(1.0)
 10 Pohlman, Claire           FR Uw-Oshkosh             5.46m      4.99m   2.6  16-04.50 
     FOUL(2.3) 4.99m(2.6) FOUL(2.9)           
 11 Rice, Jenna               SO Uw-River Fal           4.95m      4.98m   1.0  16-04.25 
     FOUL(3.0) 4.98m(1.0) 4.89m(1.8)           
 11 Baranek, Julia            JR Uw-Eau Clair           5.09m      4.98m   1.2  16-04.25 
     FOUL(1.0) 4.98m(1.2) FOUL(1.9)          
 13 Anderson, Heidi           SO Uw-Eau Clair           5.04m      4.96m   NWI  16-03.25 
     4.68m(NWI) FOUL      4.96m(NWI)           
 13 LaFontsee, Brittni        JR Uw-River Fal           4.97m      4.96m   1.7  16-03.25 
     4.96m(1.7) FOUL(1.5) 4.94m(1.6)         
 15 Simon, Kayla              SO Uw-Eau Clair           4.93m      4.89m   1.9  16-00.50 
     FOUL(2.3) 4.89m(1.9) 4.13m(3.6)         
 16 Schneider, Cassie         SR Uw-Plattevil           5.03m      4.87m   2.4  15-11.75 
     FOUL(2.8) FOUL(1.3) 4.87m(2.4)           
 17 Radtke, Alexandra         JR Uw-River Fal           4.91m      4.82m   2.3  15-09.75 
     4.50m(3.6) 4.70m(1.9) 4.82m(2.3)         
 18 Norwick, Hannah           FR Uw-Eau Clair           5.01m      4.81m   1.1  15-09.50 
     4.75m(1.9) 4.81m(1.1) 4.68m(0.7)         
 19 Benitz, Chelsea           SR Uw-Oshkosh             4.87m      4.78m   2.0  15-08.25 
     FOUL(1.6) 4.78m(2.0) FOUL(2.0)           
 20 Burnikel, Lexi            FR Uw-Eau Clair           4.83m      4.68m   1.5  15-04.25 
     FOUL(1.5) 4.68m(1.5) 4.59m(2.2)         
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
  Conference: # 58.62m  2007        Terri Schwamb, Oshkosh                     
    Facility: $ 56.04m  2007        Terri Schwamb, Oshkosh                     
        PROV: P 47.70m                                                         
        AUTO: A 53.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ozanich, Holly            SR Uw-Oshkosh            57.11m     56.93m$    186-09  10   
      53.24m  53.69m  FOUL  54.44m  56.54m  56.93m
  2 Trzebiatowski, Sue        SR Uw-Oshkosh            54.17m     54.64mA    179-03   8   
      51.98m  FOUL  50.52m  54.18m  54.47m  54.64m
  3 Loew, Samantha            SO Uw-Oshkosh            53.74m     51.55mP    169-01   6   
      48.23m  48.71m  48.86m  50.64m  51.55m  51.41m
  4 Luebke, Jessa             SR Uw-Whitewate          52.29m     51.17mP    167-10   5   
      49.02m  FOUL  46.86m  49.90m  51.17m  46.81m
  5 Oberstadt, Kayla          JR Uw-Oshkosh            50.67m     50.76mP    166-06   4   
      49.55m  49.19m  46.79m  50.76m  49.65m  FOUL
  6 Child, Alexia             JR Uw-Oshkosh            52.75m     48.97mP    160-08   3   
      45.35m  48.94m  48.97m  47.30m  47.55m  FOUL
  7 Strupp, Breanna           SO Uw-Oshkosh            50.12m     48.47mP    159-00   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  44.54m  48.47m  48.21m  FOUL
  8 Blake, Megan              SR Uw-Whitewate          48.09m     46.74m     153-04   1   
      43.16m  46.05m  FOUL  43.23m  46.74m  44.26m
  9 Jahner, Amy               SR Uw-Whitewate          45.50m     42.95m     140-11 
      42.95m  38.69m  41.98m  41.87m  FOUL  42.76m
 10 Martin, Abby              FR Uw-Oshkosh            42.94m     42.86m     140-07 
      38.42m  42.86m  FOUL         
 11 Haller, Lindsey           JR Uw-Eau Clair          45.02m     42.83m     140-06 
      42.83m  FOUL  FOUL          
 12 Krzykowski, Amy           JR Uw-Stevens P          42.14m     41.45m     136-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.45m         
 13 Capriglione, Katie        SO Uw-Superior           50.22m     40.78m     133-09 
      40.78m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Hernke, Jill              SO Uw-Whitewate          42.21m     39.43m     129-04 
      FOUL  39.43m  38.47m         
 15 Theisen, Michelle         FR Uw-Stout              38.41m     38.45m     126-02 
      37.28m  38.45m  38.36m         
 16 Springstroh, Mackenzie    FR Uw-River Fal          40.37m     38.22m     125-05 
      38.22m  37.69m  FOUL         
 17 Langfeldt, Mallory        JR Uw-Stout              39.12m     36.59m     120-00 
      36.59m  FOUL  36.34m         
 18 Conner, Kelly             FR Uw-La Crosse          39.94m     36.28m     119-00 
      30.84m  36.28m  33.69m         
 19 Mitchell, Beth            SR Uw-Stout              38.87m     35.64m     116-11 
      35.47m  35.64m  34.11m         
 20 Albright, Hannah          FR Uw-Plattevil                     34.01m     111-07 
      30.38m  34.01m  31.04m         
 21 Kuhens, Kristin           FR Uw-Eau Clair          37.61m     30.43m      99-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.43m         
 22 Haas, Cailin              FR Uw-Whitewate                     22.04m      72-04 
      22.04m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Frederick, Brittany       JR Uw-Eau Clair          51.30m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Shonkwiler, Mariah        FR Uw-Superior                        FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Ponick, Becky             JR Uw-River Fal          38.51m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
  Conference: # 46.54m  1984        Jodi Smiley, La Crosse                     
    Facility: $ 38.12m  2010        Bethany Utecht, Stevens Point              
        PROV: P 39.25m                                                         
        AUTO: A 44.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ponick, Becky             JR Uw-River Fal          36.35m     38.46m$    126-02  10   
      31.73m  34.48m  32.62m  FOUL  35.91m  38.46m
  2 Kopel, Colleen            SR Uw-River Fal          33.70m     35.68m     117-01   8   
      33.55m  30.16m  30.24m  33.11m  34.53m  35.68m
  3 Smith, Jessika            FR Uw-Stout              30.91m     34.06m     111-09   6   
      34.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  34.04m  32.04m
  4 Anderson, Heidi           SO Uw-Eau Clair          31.02m     32.85m     107-09   5   
      23.99m  32.23m  32.85m  31.64m  29.77m  FOUL
  5 Oberstadt, Kayla          JR Uw-Oshkosh            35.98m     31.59m     103-08   4   
      31.59m  30.62m  FOUL  29.52m  FOUL  29.67m
  6 Phalen, Morgan            JR Uw-La Crosse          30.58m     30.96m     101-07   3   
      29.90m  28.97m  30.96m  27.85m  27.14m  28.75m
  7 Nitka, Megan              SR Uw-La Crosse          32.54m     29.99m      98-05   2   
      28.11m  29.99m  FOUL  FOUL  27.94m  28.57m
  8 Wyss, Stephanie           FR Uw-Plattevil          28.60m     28.43m      93-03   1   
      25.29m  28.09m  23.93m  27.30m  28.43m  25.84m
  9 Simon, Kayla              SO Uw-Eau Clair          27.82m     28.22m      92-07 
      25.11m  24.86m  28.22m  25.56m  27.50m  25.17m
 10 Rasmussen, Janice         SO Uw-Plattevil          30.80m     27.92m      91-07 
      FOUL  25.17m  27.92m         
 11 Axelson, Lynea            FR Uw-Plattevil                     26.02m      85-04 
      25.85m  FOUL  26.02m         
 12 Weise, Britni             FR Uw-River Fal          26.20m     25.60m      84-00 
      25.60m  FOUL  24.21m         
 13 Rinke, Megan              JR Uw-River Fal                     25.37m      83-03 
      25.37m  24.49m  25.28m         
 14 Bridleman, Amanda         JR Uw-La Crosse          31.20m     24.96m      81-11 
      24.57m  24.96m  FOUL         
 15 Martin, Abby              FR Uw-Oshkosh            27.65m     24.80m      81-04 
      19.54m  24.80m  22.78m         
 16 Baranek, Michelle         JR Uw-Eau Clair          30.62m     23.69m      77-09 
      FOUL  23.69m  FOUL           
 17 Sime, Sadie               SR Uw-Plattevil          28.06m     23.64m      77-07 
      22.79m  23.64m  23.21m         
 18 Krzykowski, Julie         SO Uw-Stevens P                     23.00m      75-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  23.00m           
 19 Garinger, Amy Jo          JR Uw-La Crosse          28.33m     22.00m      72-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  22.00m         
 20 Untiedt, Jeanie           FR Uw-River Fal          27.12m     19.41m      63-08 
      FOUL  19.41m  FOUL         
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Jessika            FR Uw-Stout                 26.11   1.1  1    788
  2 Nowicki, Leeanne          SR Uw-La Crosse             26.42   2.4  2    761
  3 Baranek, Michelle         JR Uw-Eau Clair             27.05   2.4  2    708
  4 Opelt, Sheila             SO Uw-La Crosse             27.24   2.4  2    692
  5 Owen, JoLyn               SO Uw-Whitewate             27.32   2.4  2    685
  6 Weigel, Kelsey            FR Uw-Eau Clair             27.41   1.1  1    678
  7 Weigel, Jena              SO Uw-La Crosse             27.79   1.1  1    647
  8 Inczauskis, Heather       SO Uw-Stout                 27.86   2.4  2    642
  9 Novak, Sarah              JR Uw-River Fal             27.96   1.1  1    634
 10 Wise, Whitney             JR Uw-Superior              29.06   2.4  2    550
 11 Meyer, Katie              JR Uw-Stevens P             31.14   1.1  1    405
 12 Nitka, Megan              SR Uw-La Crosse             31.22   1.1  1    400
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nowicki, Leeanne          SR Uw-La Crosse             15.19   2.0  3    817
  2 Opelt, Sheila             SO Uw-La Crosse             15.32   3.8  2    800
  3 Smith, Jessika            FR Uw-Stout                 15.87   3.5  1    730
  4 Baranek, Michelle         JR Uw-Eau Clair             16.77   3.8  2    623
  5 Weigel, Jena              SO Uw-La Crosse             16.96   3.5  1    601
  6 Weigel, Kelsey            FR Uw-Eau Clair             17.26   2.0  3    567
  7 Owen, JoLyn               SO Uw-Whitewate             17.34   3.8  2    559
  8 Inczauskis, Heather       SO Uw-Stout                 17.40   3.8  2    552
  9 Novak, Sarah              JR Uw-River Fal             17.68   3.5  1    522
 10 Wise, Whitney             JR Uw-Superior              18.32   2.0  3    456
 11 Meyer, Katie              JR Uw-Stevens P             18.43   3.5  1    445
 12 Nitka, Megan              SR Uw-La Crosse             19.22   2.0  3    370
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Owen, JoLyn               SO Uw-Whitewate             1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Nowicki, Leeanne          SR Uw-La Crosse             1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Wise, Whitney             JR Uw-Superior              1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    O    P   XO   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Opelt, Sheila             SO Uw-La Crosse             1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Baranek, Michelle         JR Uw-Eau Clair             1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Smith, Jessika            FR Uw-Stout                 1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Inczauskis, Heather       SO Uw-Stout                 1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O    P    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Weigel, Jena              SO Uw-La Crosse             1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Nitka, Megan              SR Uw-La Crosse             1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Meyer, Katie              JR Uw-Stevens P             1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO 
 11 Novak, Sarah              JR Uw-River Fal             1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
        P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Weigel, Kelsey            FR Uw-Eau Clair             1.34m    4-04.75    449
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Weigel, Kelsey            FR Uw-Eau Clair            10.83m   35-06.50    584
      9.74m  10.69m  10.83m            
  2 Smith, Jessika            FR Uw-Stout                10.64m   34-11.00    571
      10.64m  10.26m  9.97m            
  3 Owen, JoLyn               SO Uw-Whitewate            10.52m   34-06.25    564
      9.73m  10.38m  10.52m            
  4 Novak, Sarah              JR Uw-River Fal             9.74m   31-11.50    512
      9.15m  9.40m  9.74m            
  5 Nitka, Megan              SR Uw-La Crosse             9.62m   31-06.75    505
      9.62m  FOUL  9.43m            
  6 Nowicki, Leeanne          SR Uw-La Crosse             9.01m   29-06.75    465
      9.01m  7.78m  8.71m            
  7 Inczauskis, Heather       SO Uw-Stout                 8.99m   29-06.00    464
      8.99m  8.92m  8.90m            
  8 Baranek, Michelle         JR Uw-Eau Clair             8.97m   29-05.25    462
      8.95m  6.02m  8.97m            
  9 Weigel, Jena              SO Uw-La Crosse             8.69m   28-06.25    444
      8.00m  8.43m  8.69m            
 10 Opelt, Sheila             SO Uw-La Crosse             7.39m   24-03.00    360
      7.39m  7.35m  7.18m            
 11 Meyer, Katie              JR Uw-Stevens P             7.34m   24-01.00    357
      7.16m  6.95m  7.34m            
 12 Wise, Whitney             JR Uw-Superior              5.96m   19-06.75    269
      FOUL  5.96m  5.51m            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
  Conference: #  4913  1981        Sherri Odlevak, Superior                    
        PROV: P  4100                                                          
        AUTO: A  4575                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nowicki, Leeanne          SR Uw-La Crosse            3739       2721  
  2 Smith, Jessika            FR Uw-Stout                4080       2666  
  3 Owen, JoLyn               SO Uw-Whitewate            3429       2626  
  4 Opelt, Sheila             SO Uw-La Crosse            3737       2462  
  5 Baranek, Michelle         JR Uw-Eau Clair            3679       2403  
  6 Weigel, Kelsey            FR Uw-Eau Clair            3358       2278  
  7 Weigel, Jena              SO Uw-La Crosse                       2236  
  8 Inczauskis, Heather       SO Uw-Stout                3097       2235  
  9 Novak, Sarah              JR Uw-River Fal            3273       2149  
 10 Wise, Whitney             JR Uw-Superior             2992       1919  
 11 Nitka, Megan              SR Uw-La Crosse            2781       1787  
 12 Meyer, Katie              JR Uw-Stevens P            2654       1719  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  Conference: # 10.33  2002        Dan Tutskey, La Crosse                      
    Facility: $ 10.52  2007        Marcus Walgrave, La Crosse                  
        PROV: P 10.80                                                          
        AUTO: A 10.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Flood, Sam                SR Uw-Stout               10.70    P 10.71Q  1.7  2 
  2 Gordy, Matt               SR Uw-La Crosse           10.69    P 10.75Q  1.5  1 
  3 Brown-Griffin, Moriarty   FR Uw-Whitewate           11.20      10.84Q  1.2  3 
  4 Hrubes, Aaron             SO Uw-Plattevil           10.83    P 10.79q  1.7  2 
  5 Badger, Quentin           FR Uw-Oshkosh             11.12      10.83q  1.7  2 
  6 Sitte, Jared              JR Uw-La Crosse           11.09      10.86q  1.2  3 
  7 Miller, Nick              FR Uw-Whitewate           10.77      10.90q  1.2  3 
  8 Bee, Nick                 FR Uw-Whitewate           10.74      10.92q  1.2  3 
  9 Thigpen, Terrence         JR Uw-La Crosse           10.87      10.93q  1.5  1 
 10 Brooks, Troy              SO Uw-La Crosse           11.20      10.96   1.2  3 
 11 Goffinet, Casey           SO Uw-Plattevil           11.16      11.00   1.5  1 
 12 Sprenger, Ryan            FR Uw-Oshkosh             11.17      11.10   1.5  1 
 13 Sikorski, David           SO Uw-La Crosse           11.03      11.12   1.2  3 
 14 Roberts, Caleb            FR Uw-La Crosse           11.30      11.12   1.5  1 
 15 Lee, Zach                 SR Uw-La Crosse           10.85      11.16   1.5  1 
 16 Jude, Brent               SR Uw-Oshkosh             11.18      11.17   1.7  2 
 17 Moeller, Zac              SO Uw-Whitewate           11.26      11.27   1.7  2 
 18 Thompson, Justin          FR Uw-Stevens P                      11.27   1.2  3 
 19 Olp, Jordan               SO Uw-Plattevil                      11.32   1.2  3 
 20 Johnson, Samora           JR Uw-Whitewate           11.28      11.35   1.5  1 
 21 Miller, C.J.              SO Uw-Whitewate                      11.40   1.7  2 
 22 Friedrich, Seth           FR Uw-Eau Clair           11.32      11.51   1.7  2 
 23 Griepentrog, Kevin        SO Uw-Superior                       12.05   1.5  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  Conference: # 20.84  2003        Andrew Rock, La Crosse                      
    Facility: $ 21.27  2007        Dan Goesch, Wisconsin                       
        PROV: P 21.78                                                          
        AUTO: A 21.26                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Flood, Sam                SR Uw-Stout               21.85    P 21.60Q  1.9  1 
  2 Badger, Quentin           FR Uw-Oshkosh             21.93    P 21.65Q  1.1  2 
  3 Miller, Nick              FR Uw-Whitewate           22.13    P 21.68Q  0.5  3 
  4 Hrubes, Aaron             SO Uw-Plattevil                    P 21.73q  1.1  2 
  5 Gordy, Matt               SR Uw-La Crosse                      21.81q  1.1  2 
  6 Bee, Nick                 FR Uw-Whitewate           22.13      21.87q  1.1  2 
  7 Thigpen, Terrence         JR Uw-La Crosse           22.09      21.88q  0.5  3 
  8 Scott-Keyser, Zach        JR Uw-Stevens P           22.49      22.03q  1.9  1 
  9 Awosika, Babatunde        FR Uw-Stevens P           22.31      22.05q  1.9  1 
 10 Cejka, John               SO Uw-Oshkosh             22.40      22.10   0.5  3 
 11 Dewitt, Alex              SO Uw-Oshkosh                        22.12   1.9  1 
 12 Brown-Griffin, Moriarty   FR Uw-Whitewate           22.42      22.12   0.5  3 
 13 Wenzler, Tom              SO Uw-Stevens P           22.62      22.20   0.5  3 
 14 Rooker, Alex              SR Uw-La Crosse           22.15      22.34   1.9  1 
 15 Hoeshcen, Aric            SO Uw-La Crosse           22.49      22.38   1.1  2 
 16 Lightfoot, Arabin         SR Uw-Eau Clair           22.61      22.40   1.1  2 
 17 Butler, James             SO Uw-River Fal                      22.44   1.9  1 
 18 Goffinet, Casey           SO Uw-Plattevil                      22.45   0.5  3 
 19 Young, Tyson              SO Uw-La Crosse           22.66      22.52   0.5  3 
 20 Dennis-Oehling, Jake      FR Uw-Eau Clair           22.34      22.55   1.1  2 
 21 Rodewald, Dan             SR Uw-River Fal           22.56      22.57   1.9  1 
 22 Kessenich, Patrick        FR Uw-Plattevil           22.81      22.61   1.1  2 
 23 Roberts, Caleb            FR Uw-La Crosse           22.86      22.72   1.9  1 
 24 Schmidt, Kirk             SR Uw-Eau Clair           22.83      22.72   1.9  1 
 25 Olson, Kevin              FR Uw-Superior                       23.62   0.5  3 
 26 Houghton, Tyler           SR Uw-Superior                       23.63   1.1  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  Conference: # 46.18  2004        Andrew Rock, La Crosse                      
    Facility: $ 48.01  2007        Tony Marcinek, La Crosse                    
        PROV: P 48.50                                                          
        AUTO: A 47.61                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dennis-Oehling, Jake      FR Uw-Eau Clair           49.01      48.53Q  3 
  2 Farrell, Ben              SO Uw-Plattevil           49.30      48.58Q  2 
  3 Ziegler, Matthew          SO Uw-Plattevil           49.20      48.76Q  1 
  4 Hoeshcen, Aric            SO Uw-La Crosse           49.02      48.59q  3 
  5 Prelletz, Tim             JR Uw-Whitewate           49.48      48.84q  3 
  6 Zeien, Nick               SR Uw-River Fal           48.87      49.30q  1 
  7 Cejka, John               SO Uw-Oshkosh             48.91      49.36q  2 
  8 Schriener, Paul           JR Uw-River Fal           50.05      49.51q  3 
  9 Schwinn, Joshua           SR Uw-Stevens P           49.19      49.59q  1 
 10 Martinezdelacotera, Bria  JR Uw-Whitewate           49.95      49.71   1 
 11 Wenzler, Tom              SO Uw-Stevens P           50.54      49.80   2 
 12 Santas, Matt              FR Uw-Whitewate           50.47      49.86   2 
 13 Young, Tyson              SO Uw-La Crosse           49.89      50.11   1 
 14 Wendland, Christian       FR Uw-La Crosse           50.04      50.14   2 
 15 Richardson, Marty         JR Uw-Eau Clair                      50.23   2 
 16 Mendez, Ryan              SR Uw-La Crosse           50.49      50.34   1 
 17 Gorman, Kevin             FR Uw-Whitewate           50.43      50.55   3 
 18 Ironmonger, Brian         SO Uw-Stevens P           50.52      50.68   1 
 19 Mackin, Patrick           JR Uw-Eau Clair           49.57      50.72   2 
 20 Awosika, Babatunde        FR Uw-Stevens P           49.45      52.17   3 
 21 Peterson, Andrew          JR Uw-Stevens P                      52.21   3 
 22 Hermanson, Will           SR Uw-Superior                       52.76   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
  Conference: # 1:51.25  2003        Matt Groose, Oshkosh                      
    Facility: $ 1:51.04  2007        Ryan Kliemenhagen, Team USA-Minnesota     
        PROV: P 1:52.70                                                        
        AUTO: A 1:51.10                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Litsheim, David           SR Uw-Stevens P         1:52.81  P 1:52.49Q  1 
  2 Royer, Sean               FR Uw-La Crosse         1:52.98    1:52.95Q  2 
  3 Sullivan, Dan             FR Uw-Stevens P         1:54.26    1:52.99q  2 
  4 Bogard, Jeremie           SO Uw-Whitewate         1:57.06    1:53.82q  2 
  5 Steiner, Alex             SO Uw-Stevens P         1:57.38    1:53.91q  1 
  6 Smits, Eric               SO Uw-La Crosse         1:56.71    1:54.55q  1 
  7 DeNure, Brett             SO Uw-Oshkosh           1:55.18    1:54.65q  1 
  8 Harms, Brandon            SR Uw-Plattevil         1:56.06    1:54.75q  2 
  9 Jensen, Scott             FR Uw-River Fal                    1:54.81q  1 
 10 Liljevall, Indy           SO Uw-River Fal         1:57.70    1:55.05   2 
 11 Schmitz, Bruce            SO Uw-La Crosse         1:56.77    1:55.18   1 
 12 Pronschinske, Eric        SO Uw-Eau Clair         1:57.14    1:55.74   1 
 13 Isaacs, Tom               SR Uw-La Crosse         1:56.80    1:56.19   2 
 14 Dixon, Joe                SO Uw-Whitewate                    1:57.03   2 
 15 Adkinson, Alex            SO Uw-Eau Clair         1:55.70    1:57.31   1 
 16 Trzebiatowski, Jon        SO Uw-Stevens P         1:56.41    1:57.64   2 
 17 Kitzrow, Sam              FR Uw-La Crosse         1:57.73    1:58.05   2 
 18 Martschinke, Joe          FR Uw-Eau Clair         1:58.06    1:58.90   1 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Conference: # 30:13.26  1988        Tom Moris, Stevens Point                 
    Facility: $ 31:50.07  2007        Paul Moran, La Crosse                    
        PROV: P 31:13.00                                                       
        AUTO: A 30:10.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Petesch, Nate             JR Uw-Plattevil        30:48.15   30:41.65P  10   
  2 Nelson, Tim               JR Uw-Stout            30:06.66   30:47.07P   8   
  3 Punzenberger, Mark        SO Uw-La Crosse        31:04.08   31:10.67P   6   
  4 Garvens, Jason            SR Uw-Plattevil        30:12.58   31:17.31$   5   
  5 Harrington, Sean          SR Uw-La Crosse        30:29.55   31:20.90$   4   
  6 Dewitt, John              SO Uw-Oshkosh          31:38.88   31:35.76$   3   
  7 Wilhelmy, Zach            SO Uw-La Crosse                   31:43.52$   2   
  8 Heroux, Joel              SR Uw-Stevens P        30:58.16   31:49.54$   1   
  9 Schneekloth, Dave         SR Uw-Whitewate        32:17.43   32:04.33  
 10 Witkowski, Terry          JR Uw-Stevens P        30:43.36   32:04.77  
 11 Finnel, Brian             SR Uw-Stevens P        31:33.56   32:05.81  
 12 Daehler, Charlie          JR Uw-Eau Clair        31:59.21   32:06.28  
 13 Keehan, Jake              SR Uw-Oshkosh          32:04.84   32:31.59  
 14 Cooper, Evan              SO Uw-Stevens P        32:07.92   32:39.02  
 15 Folster, Carlton          FR Uw-La Crosse        32:09.92   32:40.44  
 16 Easker, Mitch             SO Uw-Stout                       32:46.06  
 17 Schwichtenberg, Jarrod    JR Uw-Whitewate        32:28.30   32:47.38  
 18 Fahrenkrug, Derek         FR Uw-Plattevil        32:38.86   32:50.81  
 19 Swimm, Anthony            JR Uw-Plattevil        31:11.66   33:09.40  
 20 Jensen, Brain             FR Uw-Stevens P        32:37.25   33:23.96  
 21 Bibeau, Justus            JR Uw-Stout            31:57.38   33:45.43  
 -- Runzheimer, Aric          SO Uw-Eau Clair        32:13.12        DNF  
 -- Hofferber, Erik           FR Uw-Oshkosh          32:17.21        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  Conference: # 14.27  2006        Marcus Walgrave, La Crosse                  
    Facility: $ 14.52  2007        Ben Zizis, Platteville                      
        PROV: P 14.90                                                          
        AUTO: A 14.41                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Marcus             SO Uw-Whitewate           15.02      14.80Q  2.7  3 
  2 Loferski, Aaron           SO Uw-Plattevil           14.83    P 14.88Q  1.5  1 
  3 Butler, James             SO Uw-River Fal           15.49      15.15Q  3.3  2 
  4 Fosler, Ryan              JR Uw-Oshkosh             15.09      15.16q  2.7  3 
  5 German, Alan              JR Uw-Oshkosh             15.45      15.19q  1.5  1 
  6 Bryan, Patrick            SR Uw-La Crosse           15.29      15.20q  3.3  2 
  7 Miller, Danny             FR Uw-Whitewate           15.26      15.21q  1.5  1 
  8 Riggs, Kristopher         SR Uw-Stevens P           14.96      15.22q  3.3  2 
  9 Kessenich, Patrick        FR Uw-Plattevil           15.58      15.25q  2.7  3 
 10 Ackerson, Luke            JR Uw-La Crosse           15.59      15.38   1.5  1 
 11 Gensrick, Brian           SR Uw-Whitewate           15.98      15.43   2.7  3 
 12 Floyd, Tony               FR Uw-Eau Clair           15.76      15.59   3.3  2 
 13 Nichols, Adam             FR Uw-La Crosse           15.30      15.67   2.7  3 
 14 Gerver, Andy              JR Uw-Eau Clair           15.41      15.85   1.5  1 
 15 Lightfoot, Arabin         SR Uw-Eau Clair           15.28      15.91   1.5  1 
 16 DeRosier, Joe             FR Uw-La Crosse           15.58      16.01   2.7  3 
 17 Passer, Carey             JR Uw-Whitewate           15.60      16.03   1.5  1 
 18 Shutey, Matt              FR Uw-River Fal           16.15      16.57   2.7  3 
 19 Valley, TJ                FR Uw-Plattevil           15.34      18.25   2.7  3 
 -- Keyes, Patrick            SR Uw-Eau Clair           15.39        DNF   3.3  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  Conference: # 51.45  1993        Steve Stocker, River Falls                  
    Facility: $ 52.99  2009        Ben Zill, Oshkosh                           
        PROV: P 54.30                                                          
        AUTO: A 52.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lipke, Chris              SR Uw-Oshkosh             53.20    P 53.13Q  1 
  2 Schroeder, Pete           JR Uw-Whitewate           54.98    P 54.20Q  3 
  3 Mueller, Lucas            SR Uw-River Fal           53.86      55.08Q  2 
  4 Sebranek, Mitch           JR Uw-Eau Clair                      54.42q  1 
  5 Passer, Carey             JR Uw-Whitewate           56.04      54.79q  1 
  6 Wilch, Corey              FR Uw-Oshkosh             55.12      55.14q  3 
  7 Edwards, David            SR Uw-Oshkosh             55.46      55.37q  2 
  8 Reijo, Matt               FR Uw-Superior            56.32      55.63q  2 
  9 Loferski, Aaron           SO Uw-Plattevil           57.07      55.72q  2 
 10 Kelly, Nate               JR Uw-Eau Clair           57.78      55.81   1 
 11 Mikesell, Matt            SO Uw-Whitewate           56.56      55.98   3 
 12 Yindra, Zach              FR Uw-Stevens P           58.00      56.14   2 
 13 Valley, TJ                FR Uw-Plattevil           56.95      56.59   3 
 14 Wilke, Kris               SO Uw-Oshkosh             56.29      56.60   1 
 15 Baumann, Ethan            JR Uw-Stout               58.14      57.73   3 
 16 Baumgartner, Aaron        SO Uw-Stevens P           58.43      58.87   2 
 17 Gerver, Andy              JR Uw-Eau Clair           57.92      59.00   1 
 18 O'Neal, Frank             FR Uw-Oshkosh             58.06    1:00.70   3 
 19 Shutey, Matt              FR Uw-River Fal           59.70    1:00.92   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
  Conference: # 9:00.07  1997        Brett Altergott, La Crosse                
    Facility: $ 9:22.60  2011        Brian Shonat, La Crosse                   
        PROV: P 9:24.00                                                        
        AUTO: A 9:07.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shonat, Brian             SR Uw-La Crosse         9:14.14    9:14.40$  10   
  2 Kieser, Jeremy            SO Uw-Eau Clair         9:34.31    9:21.85$   8   
  3 Morey, Tyler              JR Uw-Oshkosh           9:09.84    9:24.59    6   
  4 Heinz, Tyler              SO Uw-La Crosse         9:33.30    9:24.64    5   
  5 Thornburg, Timothy        SR Uw-Stevens P         9:31.85    9:26.14    4   
  6 Stymiest, Nate            JR Uw-Oshkosh           9:44.62    9:28.51    3   
  7 Peterson, Jacob           FR Uw-La Crosse         9:36.02    9:28.54    2   
  8 Renner, Max               SR Uw-Eau Clair         9:47.08    9:28.76    1   
  9 Brandenburg, Jared        JR Uw-River Fal         9:39.74    9:33.64  
 10 Rohlman, Andrew           FR Uw-La Crosse         9:42.42    9:39.56  
 11 Gausmann, Shad            SR Uw-River Fal         9:59.53    9:39.83  
 12 Heroux, James             FR Uw-Stevens P        10:01.21    9:43.77  
 13 Van Grinsven, Paul        FR Uw-Stout             9:53.63    9:45.73  
 14 Seipel, Logan             SO Uw-Stevens P         9:51.95    9:48.70  
 15 Nechuta, Derek            SR Uw-Stevens P         9:32.23    9:50.77  
 16 Hart, Tyler               FR Uw-Eau Clair        10:01.53    9:50.92  
 17 Loker, Clint              SR Uw-Stout            10:13.19    9:51.75  
 18 Berget, Jerrod            JR Uw-Oshkosh          10:05.41    9:53.54  
 19 Knutson, Eric             FR Uw-Eau Clair        10:02.64    9:56.87  
 20 Buntman, Kevin            FR Uw-Whitewate         9:58.10   10:09.05  
 21 Olsen, Jacob              FR Uw-Stout            10:18.14   10:26.58  
 -- Clift, Bill               JR Uw-Plattevil         9:40.95        DNF  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  Conference: # 7:34.54  1998        La Crosse                                 
                         Losinski, Hernandez, Altergott, Wilson            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Uw-La Crosse  'A'                                 7:48.58    7:41.34   10   
     1) Smits, Eric SO                  2) Isaacs, Tom SR                 
     3) Schmitz, Bruce SO               4) Royer, Sean FR                 
  2 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                                           7:41.72    8   
     1) Bogard, Jeremie SO              2) Kautza, Chris JR               
     3) Dixon, Joe SO                   4) Werve, Mathias JR              
  3 Uw-River Falls  'A'                                          7:42.88    6   
     1) Zeien, Nick SR                  2) Liljevall, Indy SO             
     3) Jensen, Scott FR                4) Zeien, Alex SO                 
  4 Uw-Stevens Pt  'A'                                7:38.14    7:46.11    5   
     1) Trzebiatowski, Jon SO           2) Berry, Scott FR                
     3) Duckow, Nicholas JR             4) Steiner, Alex SO               
  5 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                           7:46.57    4   
     1) Zander, Jake SR                 2) Scott, Matt FR                 
     3) Krause, Bryan FR                4) Pronschinske, Eric SO          
  6 Uw-Platteville  'A'                                          7:49.96    3   
     1) Mersberger, Reese SO            2) Trainor, Damon SO              
     3) Saleh, Chris SO                 4) Clark, Scott JR                
  7 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                                              7:54.12    2   
     1) Block, John FR                  2) Halloran, Kenny FR             
     3) Champan, Matt FR                4) Lawrence, Matt FR              
  8 Uw-Stout  'A'                                                8:04.25    1   
     1) Smith, David SO                 2) Sampers, Jon FR                
     3) O'Brien, Sean SO                4) Klopatek, Matt SO              
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
  Conference: # 5.26m  2003        Hans Schmidt, La Crosse                     
    Facility: $ 5.18m  2007        Zach Johnson, Oshkosh                       
        PROV: P 4.75m                                                          
        AUTO: A 5.07m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Drewek, Daniel            JR Uw-Stout               5.20m      5.02mP  16-05.50  10   
     4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.92 5.02 5.27 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Burish, Jeremiah          JR Uw-La Crosse           4.76m      4.82mP  15-09.75   8   
     4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.92 
        P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Rohe, Rob                 FR Uw-La Crosse           4.80m     J4.82mP  15-09.75   6   
     4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.92 
        P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Pergande, David           SO Uw-La Crosse           4.91m      4.67m   15-03.75   5   
     4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Dickmann, Jake            SO Uw-Oshkosh             4.65m     J4.67m   15-03.75   4   
     4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 
        P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Raygoza, Cesar            SO Uw-Oshkosh             4.65m     J4.67m   15-03.75   3   
     4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 
        P    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Spangenberg, Chas         SO Uw-Plattevil           4.65m     J4.67m   15-03.75   2   
     4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Bradfish, Jared           SO Uw-Plattevil           4.65m      4.52m   14-10.00   0.50
     4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Kosiak, Mike              SO Uw-Eau Clair           4.46m      4.52m   14-10.00   0.50
     4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Tuminello, Vince          SR Uw-Stout               4.76m     J4.52m   14-10.00 
     4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Prochnow, Jason           JR Uw-La Crosse           4.50m     J4.52m   14-10.00 
     4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 12 Negus, John               JR Uw-Stout               4.35m      4.37m   14-04.00 
     4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Olson, Kevin              FR Uw-Superior            4.26m      4.37m   14-04.00 
     4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Pedretti, Jake            SO Uw-Stout               4.35m      4.37m   14-04.00 
     4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Calabrese, Carl           JR Uw-River Fal           4.50m      4.37m   14-04.00 
     4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 12 Carlson, Peter            JR Uw-River Fal           4.35m      4.37m   14-04.00 
     4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 12 Hermshort, Justin         FR Uw-Stevens P           4.41m      4.37m   14-04.00 
     4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 18 Gregerson, Jake           SO Uw-Plattevil           4.15m      4.22m   13-10.00 
     4.07 4.22 4.37 
        O   XO  XXX 
 18 Englebert, Dusty          SO Uw-Eau Clair           4.31m      4.22m   13-10.00 
     4.07 4.22 4.37 
       XO    O  XXX 
 18 Speaker, Cody             FR Uw-Whitewate           4.50m      4.22m   13-10.00 
     4.07 4.22 4.37 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 18 Diebitz, Daniel           FR Uw-Stevens P           4.20m      4.22m   13-10.00 
     4.07 4.22 4.37 
        P   XO  XXX 
 22 Scheppa, Zack             FR Uw-Eau Clair           4.20m      4.07m   13-04.25 
     4.07 4.22 
        O  XXX 
 22 Finnel, Ryan              FR Uw-Stevens P           4.20m      4.07m   13-04.25 
     4.07 4.22 
       XO  XXX 
 22 Wiest, Zach               SO Uw-Plattevil           4.15m      4.07m   13-04.25 
     4.07 4.22 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
  Conference: # 7.78m  1993        Bill Schroeder, La Crosse                   
    Facility: $ 7.27m  2011        Isaac Vazquez, La Crosse                    
        PROV: P 7.05m                                                          
        AUTO: A 7.33m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 McCrary, Kellen           JR Uw-La Crosse           7.09m      7.34mA  0.7  24-01.00  10   
     6.98m(1.8) 7.13m(+0.0) 7.34m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Brooks, Troy              SO Uw-La Crosse           7.08m      7.25m   2.2  23-09.50   8   
     FOUL(1.8) 7.25m(2.2) 7.24m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      7.02m(-0.2)
  3 Vazquez, Isaac            SO Uw-La Crosse           7.27m      7.10mP +0.0  23-03.50   6   
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(0.7) 6.81m(1.6) 6.96m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 7.10m(+0.0)
  4 Zaeske, Cory              FR Uw-Whitewate           7.08m      7.06mP  1.0  23-02.00   5   
     FOUL(0.5) 6.95m(0.5) 7.06m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  5 German, Alan              JR Uw-Oshkosh             6.85m      7.01m   0.9  23-00.00   4   
     6.83m(1.4) 7.01m(0.9) FOUL(0.1) 6.79m(0.9) 6.97m(+0.0) 6.89m(+0.0)
  6 Smith, Marcus             SO Uw-Whitewate           6.99m      6.94m   0.8  22-09.25   3   
     6.82m(1.1) FOUL(0.6) 6.94m(0.8) 6.71m(+0.0) 6.71m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  7 Flood, Sam                SR Uw-Stout               7.14m      6.92m   2.2  22-08.50   2   
     6.92m(2.2) 6.80m(1.2) 6.71m(0.9) 6.75m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Gillespie, Jon            SO Uw-Eau Clair           6.55m      6.90m   1.2  22-07.75   1   
     FOUL(3.2) 6.90m(1.2) 6.65m(1.3) 6.67m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 6.65m(+0.0)
  9 Lundquist, Clark          JR Uw-La Crosse           6.82m      6.80m   0.3  22-03.75 
     6.61m(0.4) 6.80m(0.3) 6.56m(0.9) 5.37m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.73m(+0.0)
 10 Koerten, Logan            SR Uw-Eau Clair           6.51m      6.78m   2.2  22-03.00 
     6.78m(2.2) FOUL(0.7) 6.67m(1.1)         
 11 Dueling, Blaise           SO Uw-Oshkosh             6.79m      6.75m   0.3  22-01.75 
     6.75m(0.3) 6.44m(1.0) 6.74m(+0.0)         
 12 Ragland, Jarvis           FR Uw-Stout               6.43m      6.73m   1.8  22-01.00 
     6.73m(1.8) 6.25m(1.3) 6.26m(0.9)         
 13 Hutichson, Evan           JR Uw-Stevens P           6.52m      6.68m   0.3  21-11.00 
     6.25m(1.8) 6.68m(0.3) 6.49m(0.9)         
 14 Schmidt, Kirk             SR Uw-Eau Clair           6.58m      6.55m   1.4  21-06.00 
     6.55m(1.4) 6.41m(0.2) 6.20m(+0.0)           
 15 Buchholz, Luke            SR Uw-Whitewate           6.34m      6.42m   1.0  21-00.75 
     FOUL      6.42m(1.0) 6.19m(0.1)         
 16 Buck, Evan                FR Uw-Plattevil           6.42m      6.35m   0.2  20-10.00 
     6.24m(0.9) FOUL      6.35m(0.2)         
 17 Klitz, Lukey              SO Uw-Oshkosh                        6.29m   1.3  20-07.75 
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(0.6) 6.29m(1.3)         
 18 Lee, Blaine                  Uw-Stout               6.41m      6.26m   0.5  20-06.50 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.1) 6.26m(0.5)         
 19 Canner, Josh              SR Uw-Plattevil           6.33m      6.21m  +0.0  20-04.50 
     6.11m(0.5) 6.08m(0.1) 6.21m(+0.0)         
 20 Friedrich, Seth           FR Uw-Eau Clair           6.41m      6.19m   0.7  20-03.75 
     6.19m(0.7) 5.74m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0)           
 21 Baker, Preston            SO Uw-Plattevil           6.44m      6.18m   1.8  20-03.50 
     6.18m(1.8) 6.10m(0.3) 5.98m(+0.0)           
 22 Martinezdelacotera, Bria  JR Uw-Whitewate           6.67m      6.15m   0.7  20-02.25 
     4.83m(+0.0) 5.93m(+0.0) 6.15m(0.7)           
 23 King, Jeremy              FR Uw-Stevens P                      6.14m   0.6  20-01.75 
     6.05m(+0.0) 6.14m(0.6) 6.03m(1.1)          
 24 Tatro, Jake               FR Uw-Stevens P           6.44m      6.13m   0.9  20-01.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.13m(0.9)         
 25 Kuczynski, Dave           SO Uw-Whitewate           6.89m      4.73m   0.4  15-06.25 
     FOUL      4.73m(0.4) FOUL              
 -- Sprenger, Ryan            FR Uw-Oshkosh             6.52m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
  Conference: # 66.48m  2004        Jeremy Wendt, Whitewater                   
    Facility: $ 62.68m  2008        Kevin Becker, Unattached                   
        PROV: P 53.00m                                                         
        AUTO: A 59.38m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Baker, Tony               SR Uw-Oshkosh            57.84m     58.08mP    190-07  10   
      55.47m  58.04m  FOUL  57.58m  FOUL  58.08m
  2 Walrath, James            SR Uw-River Fal          55.07m     57.14mP    187-06   8   
      54.32m  54.74m  48.57m  57.14m  52.08m  FOUL
  3 Sigrist, Tony             JR Uw-Eau Clair          54.42m     54.29mP    178-01   6   
      54.29m  54.13m  FOUL  FOUL  53.75m  FOUL
  4 Ludtke, Ben               JR Uw-Oshkosh            56.65m     53.86mP    176-08   5   
      FOUL  49.48m  FOUL  53.79m  53.86m  53.14m
  5 Lihrman, Mike             FR Uw-Stout              51.75m     53.48mP    175-05   4   
      50.18m  51.37m  52.41m  53.48m  FOUL  52.56m
  6 Delzer, Pete              SO Uw-Oshkosh            57.90m     52.68m     172-10   3   
      50.94m  52.68m  52.41m  50.41m  48.58m  FOUL
  7 Stringer, Ben             SR Uw-Whitewate          52.79m     51.37m     168-06   2   
      FOUL  50.17m  50.00m  51.37m  51.26m  50.16m
  8 Miller, Jordan            JR Uw-Whitewate          53.15m     51.18m     167-11   1   
      49.20m  50.94m  47.16m  51.18m  50.09m  FOUL
  9 Von Glahn, Ross           JR Uw-La Crosse          49.41m     48.10m     157-10 
      47.58m  48.02m  48.10m  FOUL  FOUL  44.75m
 10 Genovese, Tyler           JR Uw-Eau Clair          53.85m     47.70m     156-06 
      47.70m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Murray, Nick              JR Uw-La Crosse          48.09m     47.53m     155-11 
      45.36m  47.53m  46.54m         
 12 Baatz, Nick               SO Uw-Oshkosh            48.65m     46.30m     151-11 
      44.20m  43.59m  46.30m         
 13 Hansen, Nils              SO Uw-Superior           44.60m     43.07m     141-04 
      41.82m  42.01m  43.07m         
 14 Stelter, Kyle             SR Uw-River Fal          42.21m     41.95m     137-07 
      41.95m  FOUL  39.01m         
 15 Poellinger, Adam          SO Uw-La Crosse          40.59m     41.31m     135-06 
      FOUL  41.31m  39.85m         
 16 Waterstreet, Derek        SO Uw-Eau Clair          42.22m     40.50m     132-10 
      40.50m  FOUL  36.83m          
 17 Cooper, John              FR Uw-La Crosse          48.13m     40.07m     131-05 
      40.07m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Nette, Derek              FR Uw-River Fal          39.49m     39.46m     129-05 
      38.90m  38.14m  39.46m           
 19 Brandt, Jeremy            FR Uw-Oshkosh            42.00m     38.65m     126-10 
      38.65m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Johnson, Dave             FR Uw-Whitewate          38.80m     37.36m     122-07 
      FOUL  37.36m  FOUL         
 -- Gooding, Alex             JR Uw-Plattevil          43.18m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Lilek, Joe                JR Uw-Eau Clair          46.23m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Tykwinski, Benjamin       SO Uw-River Fal          49.87m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
  Conference: # 61.00m  1993        Bill Schroeder, La Crosse                  
    Facility: $ 58.54m  2007        Bronson Stelzer, La Crosse                 
        PROV: P 58.90m                                                         
        AUTO: A 63.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stringer, Ben             SR Uw-Whitewate          45.05m     54.57m     179-00  10   
      47.04m  31.63m  49.57m  51.68m  51.16m  54.57m
  2 German, Alan              JR Uw-Oshkosh            54.58m     53.91m     176-10   8   
      52.27m  50.88m  53.91m  FOUL  49.52m  FOUL
  3 Buck, Evan                FR Uw-Plattevil          49.68m     52.02m     170-08   6   
      48.95m  52.02m  FOUL  49.40m  FOUL  47.56m
  4 Martinezdelacotera, Bria  JR Uw-Whitewate          47.77m     50.01m     164-01   5   
      45.22m  48.92m  47.44m  46.37m  43.48m  50.01m
  5 Lipke, Chris              SR Uw-Oshkosh                       49.91m     163-09   4   
      46.77m  44.55m  45.45m  44.38m  FOUL  49.91m
  6 Stuckey, Benjamin         JR Uw-Stevens P          47.19m     49.60m     162-09   3   
      44.25m  48.62m  47.56m  42.94m  46.70m  49.60m
  7 Fosler, Ryan              JR Uw-Oshkosh            48.34m     47.95m     157-04   2   
      41.00m  47.30m  47.95m  45.13m  47.23m  FOUL
  8 Lilek, Joe                JR Uw-Eau Clair          43.63m     47.54m     156-00   1   
      47.54m  45.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Koerten, Logan            SR Uw-Eau Clair          45.09m     46.91m     153-11 
      46.36m  FOUL  44.98m  43.63m  45.88m  46.91m
 10 Dunkleberger, Nick        FR Uw-Whitewate          46.29m     45.53m     149-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.53m         
 11 Ponick, Greg              FR Uw-River Fal                     45.32m     148-08 
      42.42m  45.32m  41.96m         
 12 Engel, Zeth               FR Uw-River Fal                     44.87m     147-02 
      40.18m  43.49m  44.87m         
 13 Solarz, Dan               SO Uw-Superior           47.17m     44.70m     146-08 
      44.70m  37.22m  FOUL         
 14 Schmidt, Jamie            FR Uw-River Fal          44.98m     44.60m     146-04 
      41.83m  43.57m  44.60m           
 15 Anderson, Max             SO Uw-River Fal          46.57m     44.46m     145-10 
      44.46m  41.00m  40.62m         
 16 Bee, Nick                 FR Uw-Whitewate          44.87m     44.24m     145-02 
      44.24m  40.10m  44.17m         
 17 Nette, Derek              FR Uw-River Fal          44.94m     43.72m     143-05 
      43.72m  40.56m  41.31m         
 18 Klitz, Lukey              SO Uw-Oshkosh            49.89m     43.35m     142-03 
      43.35m  37.30m  FOUL         
 19 Hutichson, Evan           JR Uw-Stevens P          48.49m     43.33m     142-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.33m           
 20 Kuczynski, Dave           SO Uw-Whitewate          48.91m     42.84m     140-07 
      FOUL  42.84m  41.17m         
 21 Jurewicz, Brad            FR Uw-Plattevil                     42.52m     139-06 
      42.52m  42.48m  42.38m         
 22 Dominiak, Jordan          FR Uw-Whitewate          44.94m     41.07m     134-09 
      41.07m  FOUL  37.77m         
 23 Valley, TJ                FR Uw-Plattevil          44.69m     39.58m     129-10 
      37.23m  32.71m  39.58m         
 24 Johnson, Dave             FR Uw-Whitewate          47.09m     36.10m     118-05 
      32.02m  36.10m  FOUL         
 -- Grossman, Andy            SO Uw-La Crosse          44.88m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- McCrary, Ryan             FR Uw-La Crosse                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Drewek, Daniel            JR Uw-Stout                 11.05   2.5  3    850
  2 Keyes, Patrick            SR Uw-Eau Clair             11.29   2.4  1    797
  3 Floyd, Tony               FR Uw-Eau Clair             11.35   2.0  2    784
  4 Yenter, Ian               JR Uw-Plattevil             11.42   2.5  3    769
  5 Geiger, Nick              FR Uw-Stevens P             11.57   2.5  3    738
  6 Storsveen, Andrew         SR Uw-Eau Clair             11.57   2.0  2    738
  7 Swanson, Patrick          SO Uw-Eau Clair             11.65   2.5  3    721
  8 Hilden, Travis            FR Uw-Stout                 11.66   2.4  1    719
  9 Thill, Brian              SO Uw-Stevens P             11.66   2.0  2    719
 10 Lockington, Pat           JR Uw-Whitewate             11.73   2.5  3    705
 11 Schroeder, John           FR Uw-Whitewate             11.77   2.4  1    697
 12 Hering, Beau              SO Uw-Whitewate             11.81   2.5  3    689
 13 Rothbauer, Alex           FR Uw-Eau Clair             11.82   2.4  1    687
 14 Danielson, Jared          FR Uw-Eau Clair             11.90   2.4  1    671
 15 Sotir, David              FR Uw-Stevens P             11.94   2.5  3    663
 16 Osterdyk, Eric            FR Uw-Stevens P             11.98   2.0  2    655
 17 Good, Zach                FR Uw-River Fal             12.01   2.5  3    649
 18 Dunkleberger, Nick        FR Uw-Whitewate             12.02   2.0  2    647
 19 Engel, Zeth               FR Uw-River Fal             12.10   2.0  2    631
 20 Woodward, Nate            SR Uw-Eau Clair             12.20   2.0  2    612
 21 Rengo, Kevin              SR Uw-River Fal             12.23   2.4  1    606
 22 Crandall, Alex            FR Uw-Whitewate             12.37   2.0  2    580
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Floyd, Tony               FR Uw-Eau Clair             51.02   1    768
  2 Storsveen, Andrew         SR Uw-Eau Clair             51.04   3    767
  3 Yenter, Ian               JR Uw-Plattevil             51.30   1    756
  4 Hering, Beau              SO Uw-Whitewate             51.65   2    740
  5 Swanson, Patrick          SO Uw-Eau Clair             52.05   3    723
  6 Schroeder, John           FR Uw-Whitewate             52.05   1    723
  7 Geiger, Nick              FR Uw-Stevens P             52.19   1    716
  8 Rothbauer, Alex           FR Uw-Eau Clair             52.36   2    709
  9 Good, Zach                FR Uw-River Fal             52.62   2    698
 10 Thill, Brian              SO Uw-Stevens P             52.65   3    697
 11 Hilden, Travis            FR Uw-Stout                 53.67   3    653
 12 Drewek, Daniel            JR Uw-Stout                 53.71   3    652
 13 Engel, Zeth               FR Uw-River Fal             53.73   2    651
 14 Lockington, Pat           JR Uw-Whitewate             53.82   1    647
 15 Osterdyk, Eric            FR Uw-Stevens P             54.00   2    640
 16 Danielson, Jared          FR Uw-Eau Clair             54.05   2    638
 17 Crandall, Alex            FR Uw-Whitewate             54.28   1    628
 18 Woodward, Nate            SR Uw-Eau Clair             55.42   2    582
 19 Dunkleberger, Nick        FR Uw-Whitewate             55.59   1    575
 20 Sotir, David              FR Uw-Stevens P             56.14   3    554
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thill, Brian              SO Uw-Stevens P             1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Storsveen, Andrew         SR Uw-Eau Clair             1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Hering, Beau              SO Uw-Whitewate             1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Good, Zach                FR Uw-River Fal             1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Woodward, Nate            SR Uw-Eau Clair             1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Geiger, Nick              FR Uw-Stevens P             1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Osterdyk, Eric            FR Uw-Stevens P             1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        P    O    P   XO    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Swanson, Patrick          SO Uw-Eau Clair             1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Sotir, David              FR Uw-Stevens P             1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Schroeder, John           FR Uw-Whitewate             1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Lockington, Pat           JR Uw-Whitewate             1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        P  XXO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Danielson, Jared          FR Uw-Eau Clair             1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Rothbauer, Alex           FR Uw-Eau Clair             1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 13 Yenter, Ian               JR Uw-Plattevil             1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Drewek, Daniel            JR Uw-Stout                 1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XPP  XXX 
 16 Hilden, Travis            FR Uw-Stout                 1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    P   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
 17 Floyd, Tony               FR Uw-Eau Clair             1.56m    5-01.25    434
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 17 Crandall, Alex            FR Uw-Whitewate             1.56m    5-01.25    434
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 19 Dunkleberger, Nick        FR Uw-Whitewate             1.53m    5-00.25    411
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 20 Engel, Zeth               FR Uw-River Fal             1.44m    4-08.75    345
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        O   XO    O    P   XO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Thill, Brian              SO Uw-Stevens P             6.71m   0.9  22-00.25    746
     6.22m(1.1) 6.71m(0.9) FOUL(0.7)            
  2 Drewek, Daniel            JR Uw-Stout                 6.59m   2.0  21-07.50    718
     6.59m(2.0) 6.55m(0.2) 6.57m(1.0)            
  3 Storsveen, Andrew         SR Uw-Eau Clair             6.48m   1.2  21-03.25    693
     6.46m(0.8) 6.48m(1.2) 6.28m(2.1)            
  4 Hering, Beau              SO Uw-Whitewate             6.34m   2.1  20-09.75    661
     5.96m(0.4) 6.25m(1.9) 6.34m(2.1)            
  5 Good, Zach                FR Uw-River Fal             6.15m   1.2  20-02.25    619
     6.15m(1.2) 5.99m(1.7) 5.99m(1.9)            
  6 Schroeder, John           FR Uw-Whitewate             6.12m   0.9  20-01.00    613
     FOUL(1.8) 6.12m(0.9) FOUL(1.8)            
  7 Hilden, Travis            FR Uw-Stout                 6.11m   2.4  20-00.50    610
     6.11m(2.4) 5.90m(1.5) FOUL                 
  8 Danielson, Jared          FR Uw-Eau Clair             6.08m   0.7  19-11.50    604
     6.05m(0.9) FOUL(0.3) 6.08m(0.7)            
  9 Geiger, Nick              FR Uw-Stevens P             5.98m   0.8  19-07.50    582
     5.82m(3.1) 5.82m(0.7) 5.98m(0.8)            
 10 Rothbauer, Alex           FR Uw-Eau Clair             5.93m   1.5  19-05.50    571
     5.79m(2.0) 5.93m(1.5) 5.56m(1.9)            
 11 Dunkleberger, Nick        FR Uw-Whitewate             5.91m   1.1  19-04.75    567
     5.78m(1.4) 5.91m(1.1) 5.80m(1.0)            
 12 Woodward, Nate            SR Uw-Eau Clair             5.85m   0.7  19-02.50    554
     5.81m(1.9) 5.80m(1.8) 5.85m(0.7)            
 12 Floyd, Tony               FR Uw-Eau Clair             5.85m   0.7  19-02.50    554
     5.84m(2.3) 5.81m(0.8) 5.85m(0.7)            
 14 Keyes, Patrick            SR Uw-Eau Clair             5.84m   3.4  19-02.00    552
     5.84m(3.4) FOUL      5.52m(1.7)            
 15 Lockington, Pat           JR Uw-Whitewate             5.77m   0.4  18-11.25    537
     5.50m(1.7) 5.77m(0.4) 5.74m(1.3)            
 16 Swanson, Patrick          SO Uw-Eau Clair             5.75m   1.6  18-10.50    533
     5.65m(0.9) 5.75m(1.6) 5.60m(1.7)            
 17 Osterdyk, Eric            FR Uw-Stevens P             5.69m   0.6  18-08.00    521
     5.28m(2.3) 5.69m(0.6) 5.48m(0.6)            
 17 Yenter, Ian               JR Uw-Plattevil             5.69m   1.7  18-08.00    521
     FOUL(1.8) 5.69m(1.7) FOUL(1.4)            
 19 Engel, Zeth               FR Uw-River Fal             5.64m   0.9  18-06.00    510
     5.42m(1.5) 5.51m(1.2) 5.64m(0.9)            
 20 Crandall, Alex            FR Uw-Whitewate             5.52m   1.2  18-01.50    485
     5.52m(1.2) 4.95m(0.8) 5.33m(1.3)            
 21 Sotir, David              FR Uw-Stevens P             5.47m   1.6  17-11.50    475
     5.33m(2.0) 5.47m(1.6) 5.22m(1.3)            
 -- Rengo, Kevin              SR Uw-River Fal              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thill, Brian              SO Uw-Stevens P            12.63m   41-05.25    645
      11.79m  12.63m  11.98m            
  2 Drewek, Daniel            JR Uw-Stout                11.86m   38-11.00    598
      11.46m  11.86m  FOUL            
  3 Engel, Zeth               FR Uw-River Fal            11.49m   37-08.50    575
      11.26m  11.33m  11.49m            
  4 Storsveen, Andrew         SR Uw-Eau Clair            11.32m   37-01.75    565
      10.61m  11.32m  11.09m            
  5 Rothbauer, Alex           FR Uw-Eau Clair            11.00m   36-01.25    546
      10.77m  9.37m  11.00m            
  6 Geiger, Nick              FR Uw-Stevens P            10.56m   34-07.75    519
      9.59m  10.21m  10.56m            
  7 Osterdyk, Eric            FR Uw-Stevens P            10.46m   34-04.00    513
      9.61m  10.46m  10.17m            
  8 Lockington, Pat           JR Uw-Whitewate            10.31m   33-10.00    504
      10.12m  9.72m  10.31m            
  9 Swanson, Patrick          SO Uw-Eau Clair            10.14m   33-03.25    494
      9.15m  9.57m  10.14m            
 10 Floyd, Tony               FR Uw-Eau Clair            10.00m   32-09.75    486
      9.50m  9.96m  10.00m            
 11 Woodward, Nate            SR Uw-Eau Clair             9.82m   32-02.75    475
      9.82m  9.52m  FOUL            
 11 Yenter, Ian               JR Uw-Plattevil             9.82m   32-02.75    475
      9.79m  9.14m  9.82m            
 13 Rengo, Kevin              SR Uw-River Fal             9.76m   32-00.25    471
      9.56m  9.71m  9.76m            
 14 Hilden, Travis            FR Uw-Stout                 9.63m   31-07.25    463
      8.90m  9.63m  8.93m            
 15 Schroeder, John           FR Uw-Whitewate             9.51m   31-02.50    456
      8.21m  8.98m  9.51m            
 16 Hering, Beau              SO Uw-Whitewate             9.24m   30-03.75    440
      9.09m  8.75m  9.24m            
 16 Danielson, Jared          FR Uw-Eau Clair             9.24m   30-03.75    440
      8.16m  9.24m  8.99m            
 18 Dunkleberger, Nick        FR Uw-Whitewate             9.08m   29-09.50    431
      8.74m  8.81m  9.08m            
 19 Crandall, Alex            FR Uw-Whitewate             8.40m   27-06.75    390
      8.09m  8.40m  8.36m            
 19 Good, Zach                FR Uw-River Fal             8.40m   27-06.75    390
      8.40m  7.71m  FOUL            
 21 Sotir, David              FR Uw-Stevens P             7.78m   25-06.25    353
      7.74m  7.58m  7.78m            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
  Conference: #  6999  2005        Kevin Deering, Oshkosh                      
        PROV: P  6050                                                          
        AUTO: A  6600                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thill, Brian              SO Uw-Stevens P            5545       3565  
  2 Storsveen, Andrew         SR Uw-Eau Clair            5815       3521  
  3 Drewek, Daniel            JR Uw-Stout                           3370  
  4 Hering, Beau              SO Uw-Whitewate                       3235  
  5 Geiger, Nick              FR Uw-Stevens P            5503       3182  
  6 Yenter, Ian               JR Uw-Plattevil            5146       3073  
  6 Swanson, Patrick          SO Uw-Eau Clair            5043       3073  
  8 Schroeder, John           FR Uw-Whitewate                       3066  
  9 Rothbauer, Alex           FR Uw-Eau Clair            4669       3065  
 10 Good, Zach                FR Uw-River Fal            4808       3035  
 11 Floyd, Tony               FR Uw-Eau Clair            4327       3026  
 12 Lockington, Pat           JR Uw-Whitewate            5750       2970  
 13 Osterdyk, Eric            FR Uw-Stevens P            5061       2956  
 14 Danielson, Jared          FR Uw-Eau Clair            3905       2930  
 15 Hilden, Travis            FR Uw-Stout                4605       2925  
 16 Woodward, Nate            SR Uw-Eau Clair            5106       2876  
 17 Engel, Zeth               FR Uw-River Fal            4317       2712  
 18 Sotir, David              FR Uw-Stevens P            3517       2647  
 19 Dunkleberger, Nick        FR Uw-Whitewate            4642       2631  
 20 Crandall, Alex            FR Uw-Whitewate            4024       2517  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UW-Oshkosh                  55        2) UW-Whitewater              44   
    3) UW-Stout                    40        4) UW-La Crosse               39   
    5) UW-Eau Claire               38        6) UW-River Falls             34   
    7) UW-Stevens Pt               14        8) UW-Platteville              9   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UW-La Crosse                82        2) UW-Oshkosh                 57   
    3) UW-Whitewater               34        4) UW-Platteville             26.50
    5) UW-Stout                    25        6) UW-Eau Claire              21.50
    7) UW-River Falls              14        8) UW-Stevens Pt              13   
Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
8/22/14 3:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Winona State (Minn.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Scrimmage
Directions
8/23/14 10:00 AM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
Scrimmage
8/29/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/29/14 3:30 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Whitewater
8/29/14 5:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Hamline University (Minn.)
Live stats
8/29/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
8/30/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Whitewater Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
No events to show.
Blugolds Facts

More than 500 student-athletes compete annually for UW-Eau Claire