Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                           Warrior Open - 5/15/2010                            
                            Winona State University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dhein, Caitlin            SO Winona State           11.88      12.42q  0.9 
  2 Jones, Danielle           FR Minn. State            12.19      12.54q  0.9 
  3 Braun, Beth               JR Winona State                      12.91q  0.9 
  4 Schmit, Heather           FR Concordia  -           12.92      13.21q  0.9 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dhein, Caitlin            SO Winona State           12.42      12.07   1.2 
  2 Jones, Danielle           FR Minn. State            12.54      12.25   1.2 
  3 Schmit, Heather           FR Concordia  -           13.21      12.97   1.2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Miller, Heather           SR St. Cloud St           24.57      25.38  +0.0 
  2 Breu, Alyssa              FR Uw-Superior            27.73      28.10  +0.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Buerkle, Kristi           JR Bemidji Stat           54.99      54.76  
  2 King, Christina           SR Wayne State            55.33      55.23  
  3 Rynda, Brittany           FR Winona State           58.79      57.80  
  4 Peterson, Stacey          SR St. Scholast           58.43      58.74  
  5 Miller, Hallie            FR St. Scholast           60.86      60.73  
  6 Breu, Alyssa              FR Uw-Superior            60.74      62.48  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Udstuen, Cecilie          FR Augustana            2:11.01    2:11.09  
  2 Pollard, Paige            JR Wayne State          2:15.00    2:12.40  
  3 Korf, Leah                SR Uw-River Fal         2:17.21    2:12.99  
  4 Hughes, Nicole            SO St. Scholast         2:18.68    2:15.12  
  5 Gustafson, Stacey         FR St. Scholast         2:23.37    2:25.47  
 -- Polgreen, Caitlin         SR Augustana            2:16.00        DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Polgreen, Caitlin         SR Augustana            4:33.25    4:31.59  
  2 Nilsson, Linn             FR Augustana            4:33.75    4:33.42  
  3 VanWechel, Anna           SO Minnesota St         4:31.06    4:41.34  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Heather           SR St. Cloud St           14.07      14.87q -0.6 
  2 Schoenfelder, Erin        FR Uw-Eau Clair           15.19      15.67q -0.6 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Saager, Corinna           JR Uw-Eau Clair           66.81      63.51  
  2 Schoenfelder, Erin        FR Uw-Eau Clair           64.47      63.61  
  3 Rasmussen, Megan          SR Uw-River Fal           65.97      65.16  
  4 VanEnkevort, Erin         SR Northern Mic           67.09      68.04  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zavorka, Megan            SR Wayne State         10:57.08   11:17.27  
  2 Ostrem, Kristen           SO Evangel             11:46.50   11:36.78  
 -- Thompson, Danielle        SO Minnesota St        11:01.67        DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Minnesota State Univ  'A'                                      50.36  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Minnesota State Univ  'A'                         3:50.57    3:51.55  
 -- St. Scholastica  'A'                              3:58.31        DNF  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Franklin, Bailey          SO Northern Mic           1.68m      1.66m    5-05.25 
  2 Luhmann, Danielle         SO St. Cloud St           1.70m      1.66m    5-05.25 
  3 Baranek, Julia            SO Uw-Eau Clair           1.63m      1.61m    5-03.25 
  3 Wakeley, Savannah         FR Wayne State            1.67m      1.61m    5-03.25 
  5 Lammers, Alyssa           JR Winona State           1.60m      1.56m    5-01.25 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stelten, Lauren           JR Minn. State            4.10m      3.91m   12-10.00 
  2 Kroschel, Whitney         SR Minn. State            3.55m      3.46m   11-04.25 
  2 Wyss, Jayme               SR Concordia  -           3.61m      3.46m   11-04.25 
  4 McCarthy, Alyssa          SO Winona State           3.40m      3.31m   10-10.25 
  5 Olson, Jana                  Unattached                        2.86m    9-04.50 
 -- Thelen, Rachel            FR St. Scholast           2.90m         NH            
 -- Temp, Alyson              FR Winona State           2.90m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Miller, Heather           SR St. Cloud St           5.82m      5.84m  +0.0  19-02.00 
  2 Lammers, Alyssa           JR Winona State           5.42m      5.14m  +0.0  16-10.50 
  3 Schmit, Heather           FR Concordia  -           4.96m      4.59m  -0.8  15-00.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Miller, Rachel            FR St. Scholast          11.07m     10.97m   0.9  36-00.00 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Podominick, Liz              Unattached                       13.89m   45-07.00 
  2 Stier, Rebecca            JR Winona State          14.59m     13.82m   45-04.25 
  3 Theisen, Mary             FR Winona State          14.26m     13.45m   44-01.50 
  4 Frederick, Brittany       SO Uw-Eau Clair          13.02m     13.16m   43-02.25 
  5 Brown, Chelsey            SR Winona State          13.39m     13.07m   42-10.75 
  6 Leckson, Angela           JR Northern Mic          12.92m     12.81m   42-00.50 
  7 Dorhn, Maranda            SO Uw-River Fal          12.96m     12.74m   41-09.75 
  8 Crane, Elizabeth          JR Minnestota-D          14.00m     12.55m   41-02.25 
  9 Guider, Shanai            FR Winona State          13.75m     12.46m   40-10.50 
 10 Haller, Lindsey           SO Uw-Eau Clair          12.77m     12.34m   40-06.00 
 11 Johnson, Kortney          SO Uw-Eau Clair          10.82m     10.55m   34-07.50 
 12 Kamps, Kassi                 Unattached            12.50m      8.80m   28-10.50 
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Podominick, Liz              Unattached            51.38m     53.43m     175-03 
  2 Frederick, Brittany       SO Uw-Eau Clair          49.60m     47.35m     155-04 
  3 Theisen, Mary             FR Winona State          49.37m     46.87m     153-09 
  4 Stier, Rebecca            JR Winona State          46.58m     46.35m     152-01 
  5 Guider, Shanai            FR Winona State          46.29m     44.15m     144-10 
  6 Bower, Alicia             FR Uw-River Fal          41.08m     41.17m     135-01 
  7 Christiansen, Rachel      SR Augustana             42.90m     40.75m     133-08 
  8 Potter, Michelle             Unattached            40.27m     39.70m     130-03 
  9 Skoff, Mallory            SO Minnestota-D          40.75m     36.13m     118-06 
 10 Nelson, Denise            JR Uw-River Fal          39.76m     34.63m     113-07 
 11 Heitmann, Nicole          JR Saint Mary's                     34.31m     112-07 
 12 Walrath, Katie            SO St. Scholast          35.29m     33.48m     109-10 
 13 Haller, Lindsey           SO Uw-Eau Clair          33.22m     31.45m     103-02 
 14 Johnson, Kortney          SO Uw-Eau Clair          35.97m     30.91m     101-05 
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Potter, Michelle             Unattached            56.75m     51.41m     168-08 
  2 Squiers, Krista           SR Northern Mic          52.28m     49.27m     161-08 
  3 Schuler, Jenny            SO Winona State          52.21m     48.81m     160-02 
  4 Stroh, Megan              SO Minnestota-D          47.45m     47.47m     155-09 
  5 Lonning, Krystle          JR Winona State          49.30m     46.13m     151-04 
  6 Bentele, Noel             JR Augustana             51.22m     46.04m     151-00 
  7 Harstad, Sara             JR Saint Mary's                     44.94m     147-05 
  8 Haller, Lindsey           SO Uw-Eau Clair          43.60m     42.24m     138-07 
  9 Seeley, Alec              SO St. Scholast          48.81m     40.47m     132-09 
 10 Elliott, Megan            FR Winona State          44.80m     39.18m     128-06 
 11 Johnson, Kortney          SO Uw-Eau Clair          41.09m     35.37m     116-00 
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lonning, Krystle          JR Winona State          39.79m     37.59m     123-04 
  2 Brown, Lauren             JR Winona State          42.93m     34.55m     113-04 
  3 Ponick, Rebecca           SO Uw-River Fal          38.20m     34.07m     111-09 
  4 Miller, Rachel            FR St. Scholast          31.24m     33.14m     108-09 
  5 Walrath, Katie            SO St. Scholast          30.17m     28.55m      93-08 
  6 Breu, Alyssa              FR Uw-Superior                      24.68m      81-00 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zeon, Diahn               SO Concordia  -           10.61      10.99q -1.0 
  2 Wade, Kendall             SR Uw-Stout               10.64      11.00q -1.0 
  3 Flood, Sam                JR Uw-Stout               10.59      11.24q -1.0 
  4 Nelson, Nicholas          FR Minn. State            10.78      11.28q -1.0 
  5 Trisko, Nick              JR St. Cloud St                      11.34q -1.0 
 -- Udia, Gabe                SR St. Cloud St           10.57         FS  -1.0 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Zeon, Diahn               SO Concordia  -           10.99      10.85   1.2 
  2 Wade, Kendall             SR Uw-Stout               11.00      10.93   1.2 
  3 Flood, Sam                JR Uw-Stout               11.24      10.96   1.2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Trisko, Nick              JR St. Cloud St           21.20      21.57  -0.2 
  2 Udia, Gabe                SR St. Cloud St           21.37      21.69  -0.2 
  3 Flood, Sam                JR Uw-Stout               21.69      22.30  -0.2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gilmer, Domonique         JR Concordia  -           48.15      48.80  
  2 Endres, Adam              JR Minn. State            49.30      48.99  
  3 Lance, Sam                SR Minn. State            48.42      49.60  
  4 Eliason, Austin           FR Minn. State            49.50      50.74  
  5 Dunfee, Kelin             FR St. Scholast           52.75      53.81  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stoltman, Jonathan        SR Minn. State          3:55.88    3:58.72  
  2 Dunfee, Kelin             FR St. Scholast                    4:16.74  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Neumann, Kyle             SO St. Cloud St        14:37.00   15:07.86  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keyes, Patrick            JR Uw-Eau Clair           15.12      15.66q  0.4 
  2 Preble, Zac               SR Bemidji Stat           15.45      15.93q  0.4 
  3 Pederson, Zach            FR Concordia  -           15.28      16.04q  0.4 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Keyes, Patrick            JR Uw-Eau Clair           15.66      15.63   0.1 
  2 Pederson, Zach            FR Concordia  -           16.04      15.90   0.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Butler, James             FR Uw-River Fal           55.34      56.44  
  2 Mestelle, Bart            SO Uw-Eau Clair           57.55      56.75  
  3 Keyes, Patrick            JR Uw-Eau Clair           56.27      58.30  
  4 Pederson, Zach            FR Concordia  -           57.27      61.03  
  5 Kotlarek, Chris           SR Concordia  -           60.49      61.30  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Preston, Nate             SR Wayne State          9:14.00    9:32.85  
  2 Kern, John                JR Wayne State          9:25.61    9:38.34  
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mestelle, Bart            SO Uw-Eau Clair           1.95m      1.87m    6-01.50 
 -- Storsveen, Andrew         JR Uw-Eau Clair           1.95m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Yenser, Nick              JR Minn. State            4.67m      4.68m   15-04.25 
  2 Preble, Zac               SR Bemidji Stat           4.87m      4.53m   14-10.25 
  3 Gelo, Raph                FR Bemidji Stat           4.87m      4.53m   14-10.25 
 -- LeMay, Adam               SR Concordia  -           4.80m         NH            
 -- Beckwith, Cyrus           JR St. Scholast           4.17m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Khieu, Randy              FR Uw-Superior            6.78m      6.92m  +0.0  22-08.50 
  2 Zeon, Diahn               SO Concordia  -           7.04m      6.87m  -1.4  22-06.50 
  3 Koerten, Logan            JR Uw-Eau Clair           6.61m      6.55m  -1.3  21-06.00 
  4 Haugan, Grant             SR Uw-Eau Clair           6.92m      6.50m  -1.1  21-04.00 
  5 Schmidt, Kirk             JR Uw-Eau Clair           6.91m      6.46m  +0.0  21-02.50 
  6 Johnson, Sam                 Unattached             6.85m      6.40m  +0.0  21-00.00 
  7 Mestelle, Bart            SO Uw-Eau Clair           6.66m      6.10m  +0.0  20-00.25 
  8 Storsveen, Andrew         JR Uw-Eau Clair           6.46m      6.05m  +0.0  19-10.25 
  9 Kotlarek, Chris           SR Concordia  -                      5.78m  -1.0  18-11.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Timperley, Alex           SO Wayne State           14.13m     13.69m  +0.0  44-11.00 
  2 Sirek, Lucas              FR Wayne State           14.10m     13.64m  +0.0  44-09.00 
  3 Dombrovski, Shane         FR St. Scholast          13.30m     12.91m  -0.4  42-04.25 
  4 Drinkwine, Peter          FR St. Scholast          13.51m     12.70m  +0.0  41-08.00 
  5 Kotlarek, Chris           SR Concordia  -          12.52m     11.97m  -0.4  39-03.25 
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 DeJong, Todd              JR Minn. State           16.51m     15.93m   52-03.25 
  2 Leonhardt, Brian          SO Bemidji Stat          15.80m     15.72m   51-07.00 
  3 Lilek, Joe                SO Uw-Eau Clair          15.09m     15.47m   50-09.25 
  4 Sigrist, Tony             SO Uw-Eau Clair          14.74m     14.55m   47-09.00 
  5 Wolff, Jon                SR Uw-Stout              14.71m     14.11m   46-03.50 
  6 Genovese, Tyler           SO Uw-Eau Clair          13.77m     13.16m   43-02.25 
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kershaw, Adam             JR St. Cloud St          53.17m     51.99m     170-07 
  2 Robinson, Michael         SR Minn. State           49.66m     48.55m     159-03 
  3 Luer, Grant               FR Minn. State           51.05m     47.69m     156-05 
  4 Leonhardt, Brian          SO Bemidji Stat          46.50m     46.89m     153-10 
  5 Genovese, Tyler           SO Uw-Eau Clair          47.74m     45.77m     150-02 
  6 Schruth, Geoff            SR Uw-Stout              47.19m     45.60m     149-07 
  7 Hein, Kevin               SR Saint Mary's                     43.56m     142-11 
  8 Preble, Zac               SR Bemidji Stat                     43.37m     142-03 
  9 Lilek, Joe                SO Uw-Eau Clair          39.03m     41.69m     136-09 
 10 Howard, John              JR St. Scholast          41.31m     41.26m     135-04 
 11 Berlin, Andrew            SR Uw-Stout              48.34m     41.00m     134-06 
 12 Lamkin, Tim               JR Uw-Stout              41.80m     40.83m     133-11 
 -- Sigrist, Tony             SO Uw-Eau Clair          39.43m       FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Genovese, Tyler           SO Uw-Eau Clair          48.30m     52.19m     171-03 
  2 Robinson, Michael         SR Minn. State           50.45m     50.74m     166-06 
  3 Walrath, Jim              SO Uw-River Fal          49.34m     49.40m     162-01 
  4 Kershaw, Adam             JR St. Cloud St          55.48m     48.92m     160-06 
  5 McGinn, Tom               SO Uw-Eau Clair          47.08m     48.89m     160-05 
  6 Sigrist, Tony             SO Uw-Eau Clair          47.37m     47.23m     154-11 
  7 Lamkin, Tim               JR Uw-Stout              48.83m     46.60m     152-11 
  8 Ditsworth, Josh           JR St. Scholast          45.63m     44.89m     147-03 
  9 Tykwintki, Ben            FR Uw-River Fal          43.20m     42.77m     140-04 
 10 Franke, Justin            SR Concordia  -          39.31m     39.77m     130-06 
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Larson, Dan               JR Minnestota-D          57.54m     59.18m     194-02 
  2 Evans, Tony               JR St. Scholast          50.94m     46.89m     153-10