Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
      W.I.A.C. Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/7/2010 to 5/8/2010      
                     Timing & Results by PrimeTime Timing                      
                           Hosted by UW-River Falls                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Heptathlon
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C  4913  1981        Sherri Odlevak, Superior                    
    Facility: F  4669  1999        Mary Banker, UW-Oshkosh                     
                 4575  AUTO
                 4100  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Owen, JoLyn            Uw-Whitewate            4176    4410.00 PROV              10   
  2 Guthrie, Anne          Uw-Stout                3723    4018.00                    8   
  3 Stark, Jenna           Uw-La Crosse            4094    3931.00                    6   
  4 Amici, Liz             Uw-Eau Clair            3423    3878.00                    5   
  5 Nowicki, Leeanne       Uw-La Crosse                    3875.00                    4   
  6 Inczauskis, Heathe     Uw-Stout                3175    3617.00                    3   
  7 Weigel, Jena           Uw-La Crosse            3123    3468.00                    1.50
  7 Craig, Courtney        Uw-Eau Clair            3085    3468.00                    1.50
  9 Novak, Sarah           Uw-River Fal            3332    3460.00                  
 10 Gonzalez, Allison      Uw-Whitewate            2988    3292.00                  
 11 Sime, Sadie            Uw-Plattevil            3214    3291.00                  
 12 Meyer, Katie           Uw-Stevens P            3147    3278.00                  
 13 Balza, Briana          Uw-Stevens P            3103    3128.00                  
 14 Smith, Ellie           Uw-Eau Clair            2932    3024.00                  
 15 Rinke, Megan           Uw-River Fal            2695    2878.00                  
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kopel, Colleen               Uw-River Fal             15.25  +0.0  2    809
  2 Amici, Liz                   Uw-Eau Clair             15.79  +0.0  4    740
  3 Owen, JoLyn                  Uw-Whitewate             15.81  +0.0  3    738
  4 Nowicki, Leeanne             Uw-La Crosse             16.35  +0.0  3    672
  5 Stark, Jenna                 Uw-La Crosse             16.40  +0.0  1    666
  6 Guthrie, Anne                Uw-Stout                 16.51  +0.0  2    653
  7 Inczauskis, Heather          Uw-Stout                 16.78  +0.0  2    622
  8 Weigel, Jena                 Uw-La Crosse             17.64  +0.0  4    526
  9 Gonzalez, Allison            Uw-Whitewate             17.77  +0.0  3    512
 10 Meyer, Katie                 Uw-Stevens P             17.87  +0.0  2    502
 11 Craig, Courtney              Uw-Eau Clair             17.88  +0.0  3    501
 12 Sime, Sadie                  Uw-Plattevil             18.22  +0.0  1    466
 13 Novak, Sarah                 Uw-River Fal             18.38  +0.0  1    450
 14 Balza, Briana                Uw-Stevens P             18.56  +0.0  4    432
 15 Smith, Ellie                 Uw-Eau Clair             18.70  +0.0  4    419
 16 Rinke, Megan                 Uw-River Fal             19.41  +0.0  1    353
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Owen, JoLyn                  Uw-Whitewate             1.62m    5-03.75    759
  2 Amici, Liz                   Uw-Eau Clair             1.56m    5-01.25    689
  2 Stark, Jenna                 Uw-La Crosse             1.56m    5-01.25    689
  2 Guthrie, Anne                Uw-Stout                 1.56m    5-01.25    689
  2 Nowicki, Leeanne             Uw-La Crosse             1.56m    5-01.25    689
  6 Kopel, Colleen               Uw-River Fal             1.50m    4-11.00    621
  6 Meyer, Katie                 Uw-Stevens P             1.50m    4-11.00    621
  8 Sime, Sadie                  Uw-Plattevil             1.47m    4-09.75    588
  9 Inczauskis, Heather          Uw-Stout                 1.44m    4-08.75    555
 10 Balza, Briana                Uw-Stevens P             1.41m    4-07.50    523
 10 Weigel, Jena                 Uw-La Crosse             1.41m    4-07.50    523
 12 Gonzalez, Allison            Uw-Whitewate             1.38m    4-06.25    491
 12 Novak, Sarah                 Uw-River Fal             1.38m    4-06.25    491
 14 Craig, Courtney              Uw-Eau Clair             1.35m    4-05.00    460
 15 Smith, Ellie                 Uw-Eau Clair             1.32m    4-04.00    429
 16 Rinke, Megan                 Uw-River Fal             1.23m    4-00.50    340
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kopel, Colleen               Uw-River Fal            11.12m   36-05.75    603
  2 Novak, Sarah                 Uw-River Fal            10.24m   33-07.25    545
  3 Owen, JoLyn                  Uw-Whitewate             9.90m   32-05.75    523
  4 Amici, Liz                   Uw-Eau Clair             9.51m   31-02.50    497
  5 Craig, Courtney              Uw-Eau Clair             9.27m   30-05.00    482
  6 Balza, Briana                Uw-Stevens P             9.14m   30-00.00    473
  7 Sime, Sadie                  Uw-Plattevil             9.11m   29-10.75    471
  8 Stark, Jenna                 Uw-La Crosse             8.77m   28-09.25    449
  9 Guthrie, Anne                Uw-Stout                 8.66m   28-05.00    442
 10 Gonzalez, Allison            Uw-Whitewate             8.59m   28-02.25    438
 11 Inczauskis, Heather          Uw-Stout                 8.55m   28-00.75    435
 12 Rinke, Megan                 Uw-River Fal             8.46m   27-09.25    429
 13 Weigel, Jena                 Uw-La Crosse             8.14m   26-08.50    408
 14 Nowicki, Leeanne             Uw-La Crosse             7.78m   25-06.25    385
 15 Meyer, Katie                 Uw-Stevens P             7.36m   24-01.75    358
 16 Smith, Ellie                 Uw-Eau Clair             7.25m   23-09.50    351
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kopel, Colleen               Uw-River Fal             26.83  -1.4  1    726
  2 Owen, JoLyn                  Uw-Whitewate             26.89  -1.4  1    721
  3 Stark, Jenna                 Uw-La Crosse             27.13  -1.4  1    701
  4 Gonzalez, Allison            Uw-Whitewate             27.43  -1.1  2    676
  5 Nowicki, Leeanne             Uw-La Crosse             27.76  -1.4  1    650
  6 Novak, Sarah                 Uw-River Fal             28.09  -1.1  2    624
  7 Guthrie, Anne                Uw-Stout                 28.11  -1.1  2    622
  8 Craig, Courtney              Uw-Eau Clair             28.21  -1.1  2    614
  9 Inczauskis, Heather          Uw-Stout                 28.33  -1.1  2    605
 10 Balza, Briana                Uw-Stevens P             28.40  -1.4  1    600
 11 Weigel, Jena                 Uw-La Crosse             28.61  -1.1  2    584
 12 Amici, Liz                   Uw-Eau Clair             28.69  -1.1  2    577
 13 Rinke, Megan                 Uw-River Fal             28.75  -1.1  2    573
 14 Sime, Sadie                  Uw-Plattevil             29.27  -1.1  2    534
 15 Smith, Ellie                 Uw-Eau Clair             29.31  -1.4  1    531
 16 Meyer, Katie                 Uw-Stevens P             29.47  -1.4  1    520
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Owen, JoLyn                  Uw-Whitewate             5.24m   0.5  17-02.25    626
  2 Kopel, Colleen               Uw-River Fal             5.12m   1.5  16-09.75    592
  3 Guthrie, Anne                Uw-Stout                 4.92m   1.6  16-01.75    538
  4 Nowicki, Leeanne             Uw-La Crosse             4.85m   0.3  15-11.00    519
  5 Weigel, Jena                 Uw-La Crosse             4.74m   1.5  15-06.75    490
  6 Craig, Courtney              Uw-Eau Clair             4.68m   0.5  15-04.25    474
  7 Novak, Sarah                 Uw-River Fal             4.64m   0.4  15-02.75    464
  8 Amici, Liz                   Uw-Eau Clair             4.62m  -0.8  15-02.00    459
  9 Inczauskis, Heather          Uw-Stout                 4.60m   1.6  15-01.25    454
 10 Meyer, Katie                 Uw-Stevens P             4.41m   3.3  14-05.75    406
 11 Gonzalez, Allison            Uw-Whitewate             4.21m   1.0  13-09.75    357
 12 Stark, Jenna                 Uw-La Crosse             4.14m  -1.7  13-07.00    340
 13 Smith, Ellie                 Uw-Eau Clair             4.13m   1.4  13-06.75    338
 14 Balza, Briana                Uw-Stevens P             4.07m   2.2  13-04.25    324
 15 Sime, Sadie                  Uw-Plattevil             4.05m   1.9  13-03.50    319
 16 Rinke, Megan                 Uw-River Fal             3.94m  -0.5  12-11.25    294
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Owen, JoLyn                  Uw-Whitewate            32.33m     106-01    521
  2 Stark, Jenna                 Uw-La Crosse            30.27m      99-04    482
  3 Guthrie, Anne                Uw-Stout                29.00m      95-02    458
  4 Craig, Courtney              Uw-Eau Clair            26.66m      87-06    414
  5 Rinke, Megan                 Uw-River Fal            26.54m      87-01    411
  6 Smith, Ellie                 Uw-Eau Clair            26.28m      86-03    406
  7 Nowicki, Leeanne             Uw-La Crosse            26.15m      85-09    404
  8 Amici, Liz                   Uw-Eau Clair            26.10m      85-07    403
  9 Weigel, Jena                 Uw-La Crosse            25.68m      84-03    395
 10 Sime, Sadie                  Uw-Plattevil            25.64m      84-01    394
 11 Novak, Sarah                 Uw-River Fal            24.87m      81-07    380
 12 Balza, Briana                Uw-Stevens P            21.33m      70-00    314
 13 Gonzalez, Allison            Uw-Whitewate            21.13m      69-04    310
 14 Inczauskis, Heather          Uw-Stout                20.38m      66-10    296
 15 Meyer, Katie                 Uw-Stevens P            19.06m      62-06    271
 -- Kopel, Colleen               Uw-River Fal                ND            
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Inczauskis, Heather          Uw-Stout               2:33.48     650
  2 Guthrie, Anne                Uw-Stout               2:36.30     616
  3 Stark, Jenna                 Uw-La Crosse           2:37.30     604
  4 Meyer, Katie                 Uw-Stevens P           2:37.70     600
  5 Nowicki, Leeanne             Uw-La Crosse           2:41.49     556
  6 Smith, Ellie                 Uw-Eau Clair           2:41.99     550
  7 Weigel, Jena                 Uw-La Crosse           2:42.72     542
  8 Craig, Courtney              Uw-Eau Clair           2:44.48     523
  9 Owen, JoLyn                  Uw-Whitewate           2:44.57     522
 10 Sime, Sadie                  Uw-Plattevil           2:44.83     519
 11 Amici, Liz                   Uw-Eau Clair           2:45.40     513
 12 Gonzalez, Allison            Uw-Whitewate           2:45.78     508
 13 Novak, Sarah                 Uw-River Fal           2:46.04     506
 14 Rinke, Megan                 Uw-River Fal           2:48.65     478
 15 Balza, Briana                Uw-Stevens P           2:50.16     462
 
Event 2  Men Decathlon
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C  6999  2005        Kevin Deering, Oshkosh                      
    Facility: F  6664  2007        Kyle Steiner, UW-Stevens Point              
                 6600  AUTO
                 6050  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Lockington, Pat        Uw-Whitewate            6154    6351.00 PROV              10   
  2 Storsveen, Andrew      Uw-Eau Clair            5299    5989.00                    8   
  3 Mestelle, Bart         Uw-Eau Clair            5747    5853.00                    6   
  4 Grossman, Andy         Uw-La Crosse                    5682.00                    5   
  5 Kucza, Chad            Uw-Superior             5084    5545.00                    4   
  6 Anderson, Zach         Uw-Stout                5394    5490.00                    3   
  7 Woodward, Nate         Uw-Eau Clair            4798    5186.00                    2   
  8 Hering, Beau           Uw-Whitewate            5162    5107.00                    1   
  9 Rengo, Kevin           Uw-River Fal            4975    4962.00                  
 10 McFarren, Dillon       Uw-Stout                4917    4951.00                  
 11 Swanson, Patrick       Uw-Eau Clair            4828    4894.00                  
 12 Devine, Phil           Uw-Oshkosh                      4866.00                  
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Storsveen, Andrew            Uw-Eau Clair             11.60  -2.3  2    732
  2 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate             11.69   1.1  1    713
  3 Mestelle, Bart               Uw-Eau Clair             11.70  -2.3  2    711
  4 Devine, Phil                 Uw-Oshkosh               11.77  -2.3  2    697
  5 Anderson, Zach               Uw-Stout                 11.88   1.1  1    675
  6 Grossman, Andy               Uw-La Crosse             11.90   1.1  1    671
  7 Kucza, Chad                  Uw-Superior              11.97  -2.3  2    657
  8 Swanson, Patrick             Uw-Eau Clair             12.06  -2.3  2    639
  9 McFarren, Dillon             Uw-Stout                 12.20   1.1  1    612
 10 Hering, Beau                 Uw-Whitewate             12.22   1.1  1    608
 11 Woodward, Nate               Uw-Eau Clair             12.42  -2.3  2    571
 12 Rengo, Kevin                 Uw-River Fal             12.72   1.1  1    516
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Storsveen, Andrew            Uw-Eau Clair             6.37m   1.0  20-10.75    668
  2 Kucza, Chad                  Uw-Superior              6.12m   1.5  20-01.00    613
  3 Mestelle, Bart               Uw-Eau Clair             6.01m   1.4  19-08.75    589
  4 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate             5.95m   0.9  19-06.25    576
  5 Grossman, Andy               Uw-La Crosse             5.93m   1.2  19-05.50    571
  6 Anderson, Zach               Uw-Stout                 5.91m   1.7  19-04.75    567
  7 Hering, Beau                 Uw-Whitewate             5.65m   1.4  18-06.50    512
  8 Rengo, Kevin                 Uw-River Fal             5.64m   1.1  18-06.00    510
  9 McFarren, Dillon             Uw-Stout                 5.56m   1.2  18-03.00    494
 10 Woodward, Nate               Uw-Eau Clair             5.53m   1.6  18-01.75    487
 11 Devine, Phil                 Uw-Oshkosh               5.35m   2.1  17-06.75    451
 12 Swanson, Patrick             Uw-Eau Clair             5.30m   1.5  17-04.75    441
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Grossman, Andy               Uw-La Crosse            11.46m   37-07.25    574
  2 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate            11.45m   37-06.75    573
  3 Mestelle, Bart               Uw-Eau Clair            10.87m   35-08.00    538
  4 Rengo, Kevin                 Uw-River Fal            10.77m   35-04.00    532
  5 Storsveen, Andrew            Uw-Eau Clair            10.29m   33-09.25    503
  6 Kucza, Chad                  Uw-Superior              9.92m   32-06.50    481
  7 Woodward, Nate               Uw-Eau Clair             9.55m   31-04.00    459
  8 Swanson, Patrick             Uw-Eau Clair             9.54m   31-03.75    458
  9 Devine, Phil                 Uw-Oshkosh               9.37m   30-09.00    448
 10 Anderson, Zach               Uw-Stout                 9.02m   29-07.25    427
 10 McFarren, Dillon             Uw-Stout                 9.02m   29-07.25    427
 12 Hering, Beau                 Uw-Whitewate             8.03m   26-04.25    368
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Storsveen, Andrew            Uw-Eau Clair             1.88m    6-02.00    696
  2 Mestelle, Bart               Uw-Eau Clair             1.82m    5-11.50    644
  3 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate             1.79m    5-10.50    619
  3 Anderson, Zach               Uw-Stout                 1.79m    5-10.50    619
  3 Hering, Beau                 Uw-Whitewate             1.79m    5-10.50    619
  6 Kucza, Chad                  Uw-Superior              1.76m    5-09.25    593
  7 Woodward, Nate               Uw-Eau Clair             1.73m    5-08.00    569
  8 Swanson, Patrick             Uw-Eau Clair             1.70m    5-07.00    544
  9 Grossman, Andy               Uw-La Crosse             1.67m    5-05.75    520
  9 Rengo, Kevin                 Uw-River Fal             1.67m    5-05.75    520
 11 Devine, Phil                 Uw-Oshkosh               1.64m    5-04.50    496
 12 McFarren, Dillon             Uw-Stout                 1.61m    5-03.25    472
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate             51.43   1    750
  2 Storsveen, Andrew            Uw-Eau Clair             51.72   2    737
  3 Mestelle, Bart               Uw-Eau Clair             52.03   2    723
  4 Anderson, Zach               Uw-Stout                 52.32   1    711
  5 Hering, Beau                 Uw-Whitewate             53.06   2    679
  6 Grossman, Andy               Uw-La Crosse             53.93   2    642
  7 McFarren, Dillon             Uw-Stout                 54.20   1    631
  8 Kucza, Chad                  Uw-Superior              54.48   1    620
  9 Swanson, Patrick             Uw-Eau Clair             54.62   1    614
 10 Rengo, Kevin                 Uw-River Fal             57.03   2    520
 11 Woodward, Nate               Uw-Eau Clair             57.55   1    500
 12 Devine, Phil                 Uw-Oshkosh               57.77   2    492
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Storsveen, Andrew            Uw-Eau Clair             15.85   3.6  1    750
  2 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate             15.98   2.0  3    735
  3 Grossman, Andy               Uw-La Crosse             16.18   1.0  2    713
  4 Mestelle, Bart               Uw-Eau Clair             16.20   2.0  3    710
  5 Kucza, Chad                  Uw-Superior              16.24   3.6  1    706
  6 Anderson, Zach               Uw-Stout                 16.33   3.6  1    696
  7 Woodward, Nate               Uw-Eau Clair             16.70   2.0  3    656
  8 Devine, Phil                 Uw-Oshkosh               16.99   1.0  2    625
  9 Hering, Beau                 Uw-Whitewate             17.29   1.0  2    594
 10 Swanson, Patrick             Uw-Eau Clair             17.53   3.6  1    570
 11 McFarren, Dillon             Uw-Stout                 19.84   2.0  3    362
 12 Rengo, Kevin                 Uw-River Fal             20.13   1.0  2    339
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate            34.19m     112-02    547
  2 Woodward, Nate               Uw-Eau Clair            32.57m     106-10    515
  3 Mestelle, Bart               Uw-Eau Clair            31.41m     103-01    492
  4 Rengo, Kevin                 Uw-River Fal            30.23m      99-02    469
  5 Grossman, Andy               Uw-La Crosse            27.54m      90-04    416
  6 Storsveen, Andrew            Uw-Eau Clair            26.58m      87-02    398
  7 Devine, Phil                 Uw-Oshkosh              26.29m      86-03    392
  8 Anderson, Zach               Uw-Stout                25.71m      84-04    381
  9 Kucza, Chad                  Uw-Superior             25.60m      84-00    379
 10 Swanson, Patrick             Uw-Eau Clair            25.42m      83-05    375
 11 McFarren, Dillon             Uw-Stout                24.30m      79-09    354
 12 Hering, Beau                 Uw-Whitewate            23.04m      75-07    330
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate             4.30m   14-01.25    702
  2 Grossman, Andy               Uw-La Crosse             3.90m   12-09.50    590
  3 McFarren, Dillon             Uw-Stout                 3.80m   12-05.50    562
  4 Kucza, Chad                  Uw-Superior              3.70m   12-01.50    535
  5 Woodward, Nate               Uw-Eau Clair             3.50m   11-05.75    482
  5 Storsveen, Andrew            Uw-Eau Clair             3.50m   11-05.75    482
  7 Devine, Phil                 Uw-Oshkosh               3.20m   10-06.00    406
  7 Hering, Beau                 Uw-Whitewate             3.20m   10-06.00    406
  9 Rengo, Kevin                 Uw-River Fal             3.00m    9-10.00    357
 10 Mestelle, Bart               Uw-Eau Clair             2.90m    9-06.25    333
 10 Anderson, Zach               Uw-Stout                 2.90m    9-06.25    333
 12 Swanson, Patrick             Uw-Eau Clair             2.80m    9-02.25    309
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rengo, Kevin                 Uw-River Fal            42.88m     140-08    484
  2 Woodward, Nate               Uw-Eau Clair            42.15m     138-03    473
  3 Grossman, Andy               Uw-La Crosse            41.46m     136-00    463
  4 Anderson, Zach               Uw-Stout                39.59m     129-11    436
  5 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate            38.95m     127-09    427
  6 Mestelle, Bart               Uw-Eau Clair            38.04m     124-10    414
  7 Storsveen, Andrew            Uw-Eau Clair            37.49m     123-00    406
  8 Kucza, Chad                  Uw-Superior             37.02m     121-05    399
  9 McFarren, Dillon             Uw-Stout                36.35m     119-03    389
 10 Swanson, Patrick             Uw-Eau Clair            36.24m     118-11    388
 11 Devine, Phil                 Uw-Oshkosh              35.10m     115-02    372
 12 Hering, Beau                 Uw-Whitewate            27.69m      90-10    267
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hering, Beau                 Uw-Whitewate           4:33.18     724
  2 Rengo, Kevin                 Uw-River Fal           4:34.50     715
  3 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate           4:35.54     709
  4 Mestelle, Bart               Uw-Eau Clair           4:37.11     699
  5 McFarren, Dillon             Uw-Stout               4:45.21     648
  6 Anderson, Zach               Uw-Stout               4:45.71     645
  7 Storsveen, Andrew            Uw-Eau Clair           4:50.28     617
  8 Kucza, Chad                  Uw-Superior            4:59.63     562
  9 Swanson, Patrick             Uw-Eau Clair           5:00.68     556
 10 Grossman, Andy               Uw-La Crosse           5:06.58     522
 11 Devine, Phil                 Uw-Oshkosh             5:12.99     487
 12 Woodward, Nate               Uw-Eau Clair           5:15.45     474
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 11.82  1999        Camille Ross, Whitewater                    
    Facility: F 11.95  1999        Camille Ross, UW-Whitewater                 
                12.00  AUTO
                12.30  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charlton, Kailey             Uw-La Crosse           12.10      12.36Q        0.2  2 
  2 May, Ashton                  Uw-La Crosse           12.08      12.40Q       +0.0  3 
  3 Davis, Camille               Uw-Oshkosh             11.98      12.47Q        0.2  1 
  4 Caine, Elizabeth             Uw-Stevens P           12.15      12.38q        0.2  2 
  5 Porter, Carshella            Uw-Plattevil           12.43      12.45q       +0.0  3 
  6 Bell, Brooke                 Uw-Whitewate           12.15      12.65q       +0.0  3 
  7 Lasko, Sophie                Uw-River Fal           12.34      12.75q        0.2  1 
  8 Greenup, Jordanne            Uw-Eau Clair           12.40      12.77q        0.2  1 
  9 Thiel, Megan                 Uw-La Crosse           12.74      12.84q        0.2  1 
 10 Aronson, Jennifer            Uw-River Fal           12.66      12.88         0.2  2 
 11 Nichols, Kayleigh            Uw-Oshkosh             12.47      12.94         0.2  2 
 12 Heitsman, Kristen            Uw-Whitewate           12.88      12.98         0.2  2 
 13 Weyers, Brianna              Uw-Stevens P           12.69      13.05        +0.0  3 
 14 Wessels, Lizzie              Uw-Plattevil           12.82      13.09        +0.0  3 
 15 Broeker, Michele             Uw-Oshkosh             12.77      13.13         0.2  1 
 16 Smith, Jessika               Uw-Stout               13.13      13.14         0.2  1 
 17 Stipetich, Kelly             Uw-La Crosse           12.87      13.16         0.2  2 
 18 Mueller, Hannah              Uw-La Crosse           12.95      13.19        +0.0  3 
 19 Gasser, Amy                  Uw-Whitewate           13.05      13.30         0.2  1 
 20 Goldman, Becca               Uw-River Fal                      13.78        +0.0  3 
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 11.82  1999        Camille Ross, Whitewater                    
    Facility: F 11.95  1999        Camille Ross, UW-Whitewater                 
                12.00  AUTO
                12.30  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Camille         Uw-Oshkosh             12.47      12.07 PROV    2.2  10   
  2 Charlton, Kailey       Uw-La Crosse           12.36      12.12 PROV    2.2   8   
  3 Caine, Elizabeth       Uw-Stevens P           12.38      12.21 PROV    2.2   6   
  4 May, Ashton            Uw-La Crosse           12.40      12.22 PROV    2.2   5   
  5 Porter, Carshella      Uw-Plattevil           12.45      12.43         2.2   4   
  6 Lasko, Sophie          Uw-River Fal           12.75      12.48         2.2   3   
  7 Greenup, Jordanne      Uw-Eau Clair           12.77      12.68         2.2   2   
  8 Thiel, Megan           Uw-La Crosse           12.84      12.72         2.2   1   
 
Event 4  Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 10.33  2002        Dan Tutskey, La Crosse                      
    Facility: F 10.81  2007        Mike Queensland, UW-La Crosse               
                10.55  AUTO
                10.76  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Flood, Sam                   Uw-Stout               10.62    F 10.59QPROV   -1.6  3 
  2 Jude, Brent                  Uw-Oshkosh             10.39      10.85Q       -0.9  1 
  3 Lee, Zach                    Uw-La Crosse           10.92      10.94Q       -0.9  2 
  4 Wade, Kendall                Uw-Stout               10.84    F 10.64qPROV   -1.6  3 
  5 Oyawiri, Lynn                Uw-Plattevil           10.67    F 10.70qPROV   -1.6  3 
  6 Goffinet, Casey              Uw-Plattevil           10.81      10.87q       -0.9  1 
  7 Ingram, Keith                Uw-Stevens P           10.95      10.88q       -0.9  1 
  8 Hrubes, Aaron                Uw-Plattevil           10.89      10.93q       -1.6  3 
  9 Diederichs, Shane            Uw-Oshkosh             11.03      10.98q       -1.6  3 
 10 Olp, Jordan                  Uw-Plattevil           10.78      10.98        -0.9  1 
 11 Churchill, Chad              Uw-Oshkosh             10.81      11.02        -0.9  2 
 12 Jackson, Josh                Uw-La Crosse           11.02      11.02        -1.6  3 
 13 Kehoe, Spencer               Uw-Eau Clair           11.04      11.03        -0.9  1 
 14 Owens, Kelvin                Uw-Plattevil                      11.06        -1.6  3 
 15 Sitte, Jared                 Uw-La Crosse           11.04      11.07        -0.9  2 
 16 Heath, Austin                Uw-Eau Clair           11.12      11.15        -0.9  1 
 17 Scott-Keyser, Zach           Uw-Stevens P           10.56      11.20        -0.9  2 
 18 Bischoff, Matt               Uw-Plattevil           10.94      11.24        -0.9  1 
 19 Klingelhutz, Greg            Uw-River Fal           11.14      11.25        -0.9  2 
 20 Dewitt, Alex                 Uw-Oshkosh             10.75      11.27        -0.9  2 
 21 Nooker, Adam                 Uw-Stevens P           11.17      11.59        -1.6  3 
 22 Edmond, Ernest               Uw-Stevens P           10.96      11.77        -0.9  2 
 
Event 4  Men 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 10.33  2002        Dan Tutskey, La Crosse                      
    Facility: F 10.81  2007        Mike Queensland, UW-La Crosse               
                10.55  AUTO
                10.76  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jude, Brent            Uw-Oshkosh             10.85      10.74FPROV    0.7  10   
  2 Flood, Sam             Uw-Stout               10.59      10.83         0.7   8   
  3 Goffinet, Casey        Uw-Plattevil           10.87      10.85         0.7   6   
  4 Wade, Kendall          Uw-Stout               10.64      10.87         0.7   5   
  5 Lee, Zach              Uw-La Crosse           10.94      10.94         0.7   4   
  6 Oyawiri, Lynn          Uw-Plattevil           10.70      10.95         0.7   3   
  7 Hrubes, Aaron          Uw-Plattevil           10.93      11.06         0.7   2   
  8 Diederichs, Shane      Uw-Oshkosh             10.98      11.08         0.7   1   
  9 Ingram, Keith          Uw-Stevens P           10.88      12.76         0.7 
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 23.98  2009        Brooke Bell, Whitewater                     
    Facility: F 24.54  2007        Nadine Pieske, UW-Oshkosh                   
                24.57  AUTO
                25.25  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Camille               Uw-Oshkosh             24.33      25.03QPROV   +0.0  1 
  2 Caine, Elizabeth             Uw-Stevens P           24.87      25.45Q       -0.2  2 
  3 Arnold, Natasha              Uw-River Fal           25.59      25.61Q       -1.0  3 
  4 Porter, Carshella            Uw-Plattevil           25.58      25.63q       -0.2  2 
  5 Bell, Brooke                 Uw-Whitewate           25.37      25.72q       +0.0  1 
  6 Lasko, Sophie                Uw-River Fal           25.06      25.90q       -1.0  3 
  7 Greenup, Jordanne            Uw-Eau Clair           25.19      25.90q       -0.2  2 
  8 May, Ashton                  Uw-La Crosse           25.91      25.95q       -0.2  2 
  9 Emberts, Talisa              Uw-Eau Clair           25.74      25.96q       -1.0  3 
 10 Katarow, Kelsey              Uw-La Crosse           25.51      25.98        +0.0  1 
 11 Seidl, Lauren                Uw-La Crosse           25.93      26.17        +0.0  1 
 12 Thiel, Megan                 Uw-La Crosse           26.05      26.21        +0.0  1 
 13 Charlton, Kailey             Uw-La Crosse           25.05      26.40        -1.0  3 
 14 Raduka, Kayla                Uw-La Crosse           26.10      26.59        -0.2  2 
 15 Rasmussen, Alyssa            Uw-River Fal           26.56      26.75        -0.2  2 
 16 Stipetich, Kelly             Uw-La Crosse           26.32      26.78        -1.0  3 
 17 Weyers, Brianna              Uw-Stevens P           26.38      26.83        -1.0  3 
 18 Kaufman, Clare               Uw-La Crosse           26.66      26.87        +0.0  1 
 19 Aijala, Jaclyn               Uw-Superior                       26.90        -1.0  3 
 20 Heitsman, Kristen            Uw-Whitewate                      27.82        -0.2  2 
 -- Heil, Chelsea                Uw-Eau Clair           26.88         FS        +0.0  1 
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 23.98  2009        Brooke Bell, Whitewater                     
    Facility: F 24.54  2007        Nadine Pieske, UW-Oshkosh                   
                24.57  AUTO
                25.25  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Camille         Uw-Oshkosh             25.03      25.00 PROV    0.7  10   
  2 Caine, Elizabeth       Uw-Stevens P           25.45      25.59         0.7   8   
  3 Arnold, Natasha        Uw-River Fal           25.61      25.66         0.7   6   
  4 Porter, Carshella      Uw-Plattevil           25.63      25.73         0.7   5   
  5 May, Ashton            Uw-La Crosse           25.95      25.90         0.7   4   
  6 Lasko, Sophie          Uw-River Fal           25.90      26.03         0.7   3   
  7 Greenup, Jordanne      Uw-Eau Clair           25.90      26.06         0.7   2   
  8 Emberts, Talisa        Uw-Eau Clair           25.96      26.45         0.7   1   
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 20.84  2003        Andrew Rock, La Crosse                      
    Facility: F 21.88  2007        Marcus Walgrave, UW-La Crosse               
                21.31  AUTO
                21.75  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wade, Kendall                Uw-Stout               21.44      21.93Q       -1.6  3 
  2 Flood, Sam                   Uw-Stout               21.69      21.94Q       -1.2  1 
  3 Scott-Keyser, Zach           Uw-Stevens P           21.86      22.12Q       -1.6  2 
  4 Oyawiri, Lynn                Uw-Plattevil           21.64      21.97q       -1.2  1 
  5 Yerhot, Paul                 Uw-La Crosse           22.08      21.99q       -1.6  3 
  6 Goffinet, Casey              Uw-Plattevil           22.17      22.18q       -1.2  1 
  7 Dewitt, Alex                 Uw-Oshkosh             21.62      22.20q       -1.6  2 
  8 Ziegler, Matthew             Uw-Plattevil           22.10      22.22q       -1.6  2 
  9 Hoeschen, Aric               Uw-La Crosse           22.18      22.23q       -1.6  2 
 10 Hrubes, Aaron                Uw-Plattevil           21.98      22.39        -1.6  3 
 11 Jackson, Josh                Uw-La Crosse           22.14      22.42        -1.2  1 
 12 Heath, Austin                Uw-Eau Clair                      22.43        -1.2  1 
 13 Bailey, Joe                  Uw-Whitewate                      22.57        -1.6  2 
 14 Kehoe, Spencer               Uw-Eau Clair           22.40      22.57        -1.6  3 
 15 Egan, Cody                   Uw-Plattevil           22.27      22.58        -1.2  1 
 16 Lee, Zach                    Uw-La Crosse           22.18      22.62        -1.6  3 
 17 Mackin, Patrick              Uw-Eau Clair           22.19      22.64        -1.6  2 
 18 Braunschweig, Tim            Uw-Eau Clair           22.29      22.76        -1.6  2 
 19 Bischoff, Matt               Uw-Plattevil           22.22      22.84        -1.2  1 
 20 Ingram, Keith                Uw-Stevens P           22.19      25.94        -1.6  3 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 20.84  2003        Andrew Rock, La Crosse                      
    Facility: F 21.88  2007        Marcus Walgrave, UW-La Crosse               
                21.31  AUTO
                21.75  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Flood, Sam             Uw-Stout               21.94      22.22        +0.0  10   
  2 Oyawiri, Lynn          Uw-Plattevil           21.97      22.28        +0.0   8   
  3 Wade, Kendall          Uw-Stout               21.93      22.30        +0.0   6   
  4 Goffinet, Casey        Uw-Plattevil           22.18      22.36        +0.0   5   
  5 Yerhot, Paul           Uw-La Crosse           21.99      22.45        +0.0   4   
  6 Dewitt, Alex           Uw-Oshkosh             22.20      22.59        +0.0   3   
  7 Scott-Keyser, Zach     Uw-Stevens P           22.12      22.63        +0.0   2   
  8 Hoeschen, Aric         Uw-La Crosse           22.23      22.67        +0.0   1   
  9 Ziegler, Matthew       Uw-Plattevil           22.22      22.72        +0.0 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 55.45  2006        Nadine Pieske, Oshkosh                      
    Facility: F 55.59  2007        Amanda Donath, UW-Oshkosh                   
                55.70  AUTO
                57.30  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arnold, Natasha              Uw-River Fal           57.68      56.07QPROV              1 
  2 Folbrecht, Kathleen          Uw-Stevens P           57.39      57.50Q                  2 
  3 Beck, Laurel                 Uw-La Crosse           59.36      58.41q                  1 
  4 Czarnecki, Chelsea           Uw-Stevens P         1:00.24      58.60q                  1 
  5 Emberts, Talisa              Uw-Eau Clair         1:00.15      58.61q                  2 
  6 Scheurmann, Rebecca          Uw-La Crosse         1:00.21      58.88q                  2 
  7 Bierman, Shea                Uw-Plattevil           59.70      59.15q                  2 
  8 Weisman, Sara                Uw-Plattevil         1:00.13      59.43q                  1 
  9 Rengo, Kelli                 Uw-La Crosse         1:00.74      59.47q                  1 
 10 Rasmussen, Alyssa            Uw-River Fal                      59.53                   2 
 11 Meurer, Kali                 Uw-River Fal         1:01.58      59.79                   2 
 12 Dillman, Deidre              Uw-Plattevil         1:01.69      59.87                   1 
 13 Kuber, Kristin               Uw-Stevens P         1:00.07    1:00.09                   1 
 14 Bell, Ryanne                 Uw-Whitewate           59.81    1:01.18                   2 
 15 Breu, Alyssa                 Uw-Superior          1:00.74    1:01.53                   2 
 16 Bassett, Heather             Uw-Oshkosh           1:02.30    1:02.44                   1 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 55.45  2006        Nadine Pieske, Oshkosh                      
    Facility: F 55.59  2007        Amanda Donath, UW-Oshkosh                   
                55.70  AUTO
                57.30  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Arnold, Natasha        Uw-River Fal           56.07      56.54 PROV              10   
  2 Folbrecht, Kathlee     Uw-Stevens P           57.50      57.37                    8   
  3 Emberts, Talisa        Uw-Eau Clair           58.61      58.46                    6   
  4 Bierman, Shea          Uw-Plattevil           59.15      58.55                    5   
  5 Beck, Laurel           Uw-La Crosse           58.41      59.18                    4   
  6 Scheurmann, Rebecc     Uw-La Crosse           58.88      59.35                    3   
  7 Czarnecki, Chelsea     Uw-Stevens P           58.60      59.42                    2   
  8 Rengo, Kelli           Uw-La Crosse           59.47      59.69                    1   
  9 Weisman, Sara          Uw-Plattevil           59.43    1:00.15                  
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 46.18  2004        Andrew Rock, La Crosse                      
    Facility: F 47.03  2007        Tony Marcinek, UW-La Crosse                 
                47.50  AUTO
                48.50  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zill, Ben                    Uw-Oshkosh             49.28      48.42QPROV              1 
  2 Hoeschen, Aric               Uw-La Crosse           48.28      49.06Q                  2 
  3 Yerhot, Paul                 Uw-La Crosse           48.78      49.28Q                  3 
  4 Cejka, John                  Uw-Oshkosh             48.46      49.21q                  1 
  5 Dax, Nick                    Uw-Stevens P           49.47      49.43q                  1 
  6 Prelletz, Tim                Uw-Whitewate           49.19      49.50q                  3 
  7 Schreiner, Paul              Uw-River Fal           49.64      49.53q                  3 
  8 Farrell, Ben                 Uw-Plattevil           49.75      49.59q                  1 
  9 Rodewald, Daniel             Uw-River Fal           50.52      49.85q                  1 
 10 Mendez, Ryan                 Uw-La Crosse           49.97      49.88                   1 
 11 Mackin, Patrick              Uw-Eau Clair           49.40      49.92                   2 
 12 Braunschweig, Tim            Uw-Eau Clair           49.34      49.94                   2 
 13 Ziegler, Matthew             Uw-Plattevil           49.80      50.23                   2 
 14 Rossbach, Mike               Uw-Whitewate           50.15      50.37                   3 
 15 Wenzler, Tom                 Uw-Stevens P           49.90      50.90                   2 
 16 Prince, Josh                 Uw-Eau Clair                      51.04                   3 
 17 Bailey, Joe                  Uw-Whitewate           50.67      51.04                   2 
 18 Ironmonger, Brian            Uw-Stevens P           51.06      51.60                   3 
 19 Young, Tyson                 Uw-La Crosse           50.34      52.01                   3 
 20 Peterson, Andrew             Uw-Stevens P                      52.33                   1 
 21 Robey, Bryce                 Uw-River Fal                      53.41                   2 
 -- Martinezdelacotera, Bria     Uw-Whitewate           49.73         DQ                   3 
 -- Marmar, Jeff                 Uw-Eau Clair           50.96         DQ                   1 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 46.18  2004        Andrew Rock, La Crosse                      
    Facility: F 47.03  2007        Tony Marcinek, UW-La Crosse                 
                47.50  AUTO
                48.50  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Zill, Ben              Uw-Oshkosh             48.42      48.36 PROV              10   
  2 Hoeschen, Aric         Uw-La Crosse           49.06      48.69                    8   
  3 Cejka, John            Uw-Oshkosh             49.21      48.97                    6   
  4 Yerhot, Paul           Uw-La Crosse           49.28      49.43                    5   
  5 Prelletz, Tim          Uw-Whitewate           49.50      49.54                    4   
  6 Farrell, Ben           Uw-Plattevil           49.59      49.59                    3   
  7 Dax, Nick              Uw-Stevens P           49.43      50.47                    2   
  8 Rodewald, Daniel       Uw-River Fal           49.85      51.79                    1   
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 14.38  2005        Jennifer Stafslien, Eau Claire              
    Facility: F 14.80  1999        Kiara Eisner, UW-La Crosse                  
                14.30  AUTO
                14.99  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kline, Sara                  Uw-Stevens P           14.49      15.03Q       +0.0  1 
  2 Kline, Erin                  Uw-Stevens P           14.74      15.38Q       +0.0  2 
  3 Opelt, Sheila                Uw-La Crosse           15.55      15.56Q       -0.4  3 
  4 Schoenfelder, Erin           Uw-Eau Clair           15.19      15.38q       +0.0  1 
  5 Demos, Shelby                Uw-Whitewate           16.04      15.49q       +0.0  1 
  6 Nyre, Samantha               Uw-River Fal           15.06      15.67q       -0.4  3 
  7 Kopel, Colleen               Uw-River Fal           15.12      15.68q       +0.0  2 
  8 Morehart, Megan              Uw-Whitewate           15.48      15.69q       -0.4  3 
  9 Miresse, Kim                 Uw-Eau Clair           14.96      15.89q       -0.4  3 
 10 Ethier, Gabrielle            Uw-Plattevil           15.46      15.95        +0.0  1 
 10 Amici, Liz                   Uw-Eau Clair           15.46      15.95        +0.0  2 
 12 Sawall, Sadie                Uw-Oshkosh             15.55      16.32        +0.0  2 
 13 Rasmussen, Megan             Uw-River Fal           16.15      16.41        +0.0  2 
 14 Lewin, Alexa                 Uw-Stevens P           15.56      16.42        +0.0  1 
 15 Vangen, Keturah              Uw-Plattevil           16.53      16.75        -0.4  3 
 16 Radtke, Alexandra            Uw-River Fal                      17.32        +0.0  2 
 17 Niles, Cassie                Uw-Oshkosh             16.57      17.34        +0.0  2 
 18 Gronowski, Tracey            Uw-Plattevil           16.87      17.35        +0.0  1 
 19 Welsh, Karen                 Uw-Plattevil                      18.02        +0.0  1 
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 14.38  2005        Jennifer Stafslien, Eau Claire              
    Facility: F 14.80  1999        Kiara Eisner, UW-La Crosse                  
                14.30  AUTO
                14.99  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kline, Sara            Uw-Stevens P           15.03      14.93 PROV    1.0  10   
  2 Kline, Erin            Uw-Stevens P           15.38      14.99 PROV    1.0   8   
  3 Opelt, Sheila          Uw-La Crosse           15.56      15.39         1.0   6   
  4 Nyre, Samantha         Uw-River Fal           15.67      15.53         1.0   5   
  5 Demos, Shelby          Uw-Whitewate           15.49      15.53         1.0   4   
  6 Schoenfelder, Erin     Uw-Eau Clair           15.38      15.58         1.0   3   
  7 Morehart, Megan        Uw-Whitewate           15.69      16.10         1.0   2   
  8 Miresse, Kim           Uw-Eau Clair           15.89      16.22         1.0   1   
 
Event 12  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 14.27  2006        Marcus Walgrave, La Crosse                  
    Facility: F 14.66  2007        Ben Zizis, UW-Platteville                   
                14.42  AUTO
                14.88  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wade, Kendall                Uw-Stout               14.80      15.22Q       -1.9  1 
  2 Gensrick, Brian              Uw-Whitewate           15.27      15.29Q       -3.0  2 
  3 Riggs, Kris                  Uw-Stevens P           14.94      15.42q       -3.0  2 
  4 Bryan, Pat                   Uw-La Crosse           14.93      15.44q       -3.0  2 
  5 Spexarth, Scott              Uw-La Crosse           15.21      15.53q       -1.9  1 
  6 Keyes, Patrick               Uw-Eau Clair           15.12      15.55q       -1.9  1 
  7 Bolton, Adam                 Uw-Plattevil           15.47      15.58q       -3.0  2 
  8 Passer, Carey                Uw-Whitewate           16.01      15.61q       -3.0  2 
  9 Fosler, Ryan                 Uw-Oshkosh             15.28      15.64q       -3.0  2 
 10 German, Alan                 Uw-Oshkosh             15.86      15.92        -1.9  1 
 11 Loferski, Aaron              Uw-Plattevil           15.48      15.93        -3.0  2 
 12 Ackerson, Luke               Uw-La Crosse           15.32      15.99        -1.9  1 
 13 Sebranek, Mitch              Uw-Eau Clair           15.30      16.00        -1.9  1 
 14 Gerver, Andy                 Uw-Eau Clair           15.90      16.09        -3.0  2 
 15 Koenig, Dan                  Uw-Eau Clair           15.80      16.13        -1.9  1 
 
Event 12  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 14.27  2006        Marcus Walgrave, La Crosse                  
    Facility: F 14.66  2007        Ben Zizis, UW-Platteville                   
                14.42  AUTO
                14.88  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryan, Pat             Uw-La Crosse           15.44      15.12         1.0  10   
  2 Riggs, Kris            Uw-Stevens P           15.42      15.12         1.0   8   
  3 Gensrick, Brian        Uw-Whitewate           15.29      15.16         1.0   6   
  4 Wade, Kendall          Uw-Stout               15.22      15.23         1.0   5   
  5 Spexarth, Scott        Uw-La Crosse           15.53      15.39         1.0   4   
  6 Keyes, Patrick         Uw-Eau Clair           15.55      15.44         1.0   3   
  7 Bolton, Adam           Uw-Plattevil           15.58      15.52         1.0   2   
  8 Passer, Carey          Uw-Whitewate           15.61      15.77         1.0   1   
  9 Fosler, Ryan           Uw-Oshkosh             15.64      15.78         1.0 
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 1:01.71  2004        Laura Verdegan, La Crosse                 
    Facility: F 1:03.02  2002        Breanna McMullen, UW-Eau Claire           
                1:02.00  AUTO
                1:04.20  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nyre, Samantha               Uw-River Fal         1:04.07    1:05.02Q                  2 
  2 Schoenfelder, Erin           Uw-Eau Clair         1:05.89    1:05.25Q                  3 
  3 Anton, Danielle              Uw-Whitewate         1:05.60    1:05.85Q                  1 
  4 Rasmussen, Megan             Uw-River Fal         1:05.97    1:06.51q                  3 
  5 May, Maggie                  Uw-La Crosse         1:06.83    1:07.42q                  2 
  6 Hoffmann, Cassey             Uw-Superior          1:08.47    1:07.96q                  1 
  7 Montgomery, Jamie            Uw-La Crosse         1:10.56    1:08.11q                  2 
  8 Vangen, Keturah              Uw-Plattevil         1:09.86    1:08.75q                  3 
  9 Kline, Erin                  Uw-Stevens P         1:12.19    1:08.86q                  3 
 10 Jahnke, Sam                  Uw-Stout             1:10.57    1:09.02                   2 
 11 Saager, Corinna              Uw-Eau Clair         1:06.81    1:09.08                   2 
 12 Marske, Amanda               Uw-River Fal         1:09.25    1:09.13                   3 
 13 Niles, Cassie                Uw-Oshkosh           1:11.45    1:10.38                   1 
 14 Price, Jessica               Uw-Stout             1:13.55    1:12.27                   3 
 15 Lewin, Alexa                 Uw-Stevens P         1:16.04    1:12.72                   2 
 16 Noskowiak, Stephanie         Uw-Whitewate         1:14.82    1:13.03                   1 
 17 Radtke, Alexandra            Uw-River Fal         1:10.52    1:14.48                   1 
 18 VandeHei, Julia              Uw-Stevens P         1:21.23    1:17.72                   2 
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 1:01.71  2004        Laura Verdegan, La Crosse                 
    Facility: F 1:03.02  2002        Breanna McMullen, UW-Eau Claire           
                1:02.00  AUTO
                1:04.20  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nyre, Samantha         Uw-River Fal         1:05.02    1:03.89 PROV              10   
  2 Schoenfelder, Erin     Uw-Eau Clair         1:05.25    1:04.47                    8   
  3 Anton, Danielle        Uw-Whitewate         1:05.85    1:06.72                    6   
  4 May, Maggie            Uw-La Crosse         1:07.42    1:07.54                    5   
  5 Montgomery, Jamie      Uw-La Crosse         1:08.11    1:07.92                    4   
  6 Rasmussen, Megan       Uw-River Fal         1:06.51    1:08.58                    3   
  7 Vangen, Keturah        Uw-Plattevil         1:08.75    1:08.91                    2   
  8 Kline, Erin            Uw-Stevens P         1:08.86    1:09.39                    1   
  9 Hoffmann, Cassey       Uw-Superior          1:07.96    1:17.57                  
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 51.45  1993        Steve Stocker, River Falls                  
    Facility: F 52.71  2007        Brad Peterson, UW-La Crosse                 
                52.65  AUTO
                54.30  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lipke, Chris                 Uw-Oshkosh             54.65      54.38Q                  2 
  2 Zill, Ben                    Uw-Oshkosh             51.53      54.40Q                  3 
  3 Schroeder, Pete              Uw-Whitewate           53.74      54.69Q                  1 
  4 Passer, Carey                Uw-Whitewate           56.39      54.92q                  1 
  5 Butler, James                Uw-River Fal           56.11      55.39q                  1 
  6 Jacobs, Andy                 Uw-Stevens P           57.57      55.44q                  1 
  7 Mueller, Lucas               Uw-River Fal           56.18      55.46q                  3 
  8 Floyd, Corrie                Uw-Eau Clair           55.48      55.60q                  2 
  9 Sebranek, Mitch              Uw-Eau Clair           56.97      55.98q                  2 
 10 Keyes, Patrick               Uw-Eau Clair           56.31      56.27                   3 
 11 Olenek, Mike                 Uw-La Crosse           57.95      56.32                   2 
 12 Gerver, Andy                 Uw-Eau Clair           58.57      56.38                   1 
 13 Kelly, Nate                  Uw-Eau Clair           57.64      56.75                   3 
 14 Baumann, Ethan               Uw-Stout               57.65      56.84                   1 
 15 Paugles, David               Uw-Stevens P           57.60      57.29                   3 
 16 Loferski, Aaron              Uw-Plattevil           58.52      58.91                   2 
 17 Hartman, Travis              Uw-Plattevil           58.77      59.28                   3 
 18 Koenig, Dan                  Uw-Eau Clair           58.95      59.60                   3 
 19 Geisthardt, Eric             Uw-Stevens P           59.40      59.73                   1 
 20 Knight, Jonny                Uw-Superior                     1:00.15                   2 
 21 Marchese, Michael            Uw-La Crosse           57.27    1:01.09                   2 
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 51.45  1993        Steve Stocker, River Falls                  
    Facility: F 52.71  2007        Brad Peterson, UW-La Crosse                 
                52.65  AUTO
                54.30  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Zill, Ben              Uw-Oshkosh             54.40      52.83 PROV              10   
  2 Lipke, Chris           Uw-Oshkosh             54.38      54.20 PROV               8   
  3 Schroeder, Pete        Uw-Whitewate           54.69      54.69                    6   
  4 Mueller, Lucas         Uw-River Fal           55.46      55.69                    5   
  5 Butler, James          Uw-River Fal           55.39      55.98                    4   
  6 Sebranek, Mitch        Uw-Eau Clair           55.98      56.06                    3   
  7 Floyd, Corrie          Uw-Eau Clair           55.60      56.38                    2   
  8 Jacobs, Andy           Uw-Stevens P           55.44      56.44                    1   
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 2:09.43  2004        Liz Woodworth, Oshkosh                    
    Facility: F 2:13.26  2007        Marcia Taddy, UW-Platteville              
                2:11.00  AUTO
                2:15.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Korf, Leah                   Uw-River Fal         2:20.81    2:18.11Q                  1 
  2 Tank, Ann                    Uw-Plattevil         2:14.08    2:19.95Q                  2 
  3 Roberts, Claire              Uw-Stevens P         2:16.96    2:18.45Q                  1 
  4 Stats, Megan                 Uw-La Crosse         2:20.87    2:20.31Q                  2 
  5 Peloquin, Maria              Uw-Eau Clair         2:16.33    2:18.92q                  1 
  6 Siemianowski, Kriston        Uw-La Crosse         2:22.60    2:19.32q                  1 
  7 Lillie, Kristin              Uw-La Crosse         2:19.62    2:20.18q                  1 
  8 Knutson, Megan               Uw-La Crosse         2:21.23    2:20.68q                  2 
  9 Kelly, McKenzie              Uw-Oshkosh           2:24.08    2:21.01q                  1 
 10 Haas, Brittany               Uw-Oshkosh           2:19.06    2:21.15                   2 
 11 Glunn, Sarah                 Uw-Stevens P         2:19.31    2:21.99                   2 
 12 Orlando, Nikki               Uw-Stevens P         2:22.86    2:23.57                   2 
 13 Jozik, Natalie               Uw-Plattevil         2:23.94    2:23.75                   2 
 14 McMillan, Taylor             Uw-Eau Clair         2:22.01    2:25.99                   1 
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 2:09.43  2004        Liz Woodworth, Oshkosh                    
    Facility: F 2:13.26  2007        Marcia Taddy, UW-Platteville              
                2:11.00  AUTO
                2:15.00  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tank, Ann              Uw-Plattevil         2:19.95    2:16.63                   10   
  2 Korf, Leah             Uw-River Fal         2:18.11    2:17.21                    8   
  3 Peloquin, Maria        Uw-Eau Clair         2:18.92    2:17.50                    6   
  4 Roberts, Claire        Uw-Stevens P         2:18.45    2:17.55                    5   
  5 Lillie, Kristin        Uw-La Crosse         2:20.18    2:19.74                    4   
  6 Knutson, Megan         Uw-La Crosse         2:20.68    2:20.13                    3   
  7 Kelly, McKenzie        Uw-Oshkosh           2:21.01    2:20.54                    2   
  8 Siemianowski, Kris     Uw-La Crosse         2:19.32    2:21.72                    1   
  9 Stats, Megan           Uw-La Crosse         2:20.31    2:24.07                  
 
Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 1:51.25  2003        Matt Groose, Oshkosh                      
    Facility: F 1:52.75  1999        Joe Kelsey, UW-Oshkosh                    
                1:50.80  AUTO
                1:53.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Litsheim, David              Uw-Stevens P         1:51.15    1:55.28Q                  1 
  2 Lang, Adam                   Uw-Stevens P         1:52.51    1:55.85Q                  2 
  3 Bogard, Jeremie              Uw-Whitewate         1:53.77    1:55.56Q                  1 
  4 Schmitz, Bruce               Uw-La Crosse         1:55.00    1:55.87Q                  2 
  5 Flyte, Adam                  Uw-Eau Clair         1:55.48    1:55.93q                  2 
  6 Klein, Patrick               Uw-Plattevil         1:53.20    1:56.00q                  2 
  7 Kraker, McCauley             Uw-La Crosse         1:55.28    1:56.08q                  1 
  8 Fischer, Wes                 Uw-Eau Clair         1:55.53    1:56.17q                  2 
  9 Steiner, Alex                Uw-Stevens P         1:54.45    1:56.72q                  1 
 10 Kautza, Chris                Uw-Whitewate         1:57.27    1:56.84                   1 
 11 Smits, Eric                  Uw-La Crosse         1:55.27    1:56.94                   1 
 12 Rammer, Dan                  Uw-Oshkosh           1:54.72    1:57.15                   2 
 13 Isaacs, Tom                  Uw-La Crosse         1:57.37    1:58.42                   1 
 14 Duckow, Nick                 Uw-Stevens P                    2:03.60                   2 
 
Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 1:51.25  2003        Matt Groose, Oshkosh                      
    Facility: F 1:52.75  1999        Joe Kelsey, UW-Oshkosh                    
                1:50.80  AUTO
                1:53.00  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Litsheim, David        Uw-Stevens P         1:55.28    1:54.41                   10   
  2 Bogard, Jeremie        Uw-Whitewate         1:55.56    1:54.96                    8   
  3 Flyte, Adam            Uw-Eau Clair         1:55.93    1:55.12                    6   
  4 Lang, Adam             Uw-Stevens P         1:55.85    1:55.90                    5   
  5 Klein, Patrick         Uw-Plattevil         1:56.00    1:56.19                    4   
  6 Steiner, Alex          Uw-Stevens P         1:56.72    1:56.76                    3   
  7 Kraker, McCauley       Uw-La Crosse         1:56.08    1:56.79                    2   
  8 Fischer, Wes           Uw-Eau Clair         1:56.17    1:58.09                    1   
  9 Schmitz, Bruce         Uw-La Crosse         1:55.87    2:02.18                  
 
Event 17  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 4:29.77  2006        Marcia Taddy, Platteville                 
    Facility: F 4:38.33  1999        Katie Jacobson, UW-Stout                  
                4:31.00  AUTO
                4:38.50  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Perleberg, Stephan     Uw-La Crosse                    4:41.50                   10   
  2 Roberts, Claire        Uw-Stevens P         4:29.29    4:41.81                    8   
  3 Sybilrud, Alyssa       Uw-Eau Clair         4:36.58    4:42.00                    6   
  4 Korf, Leah             Uw-River Fal         4:43.64    4:42.66                    5   
  5 Tank, Ann              Uw-Plattevil         4:47.13    4:42.83                    4   
  6 Smith, Jenna           Uw-Eau Clair         4:45.33    4:45.28                    3   
  7 Easker, Beth           Uw-Eau Clair         4:44.58    4:46.63                    2   
  8 Stats, Megan           Uw-La Crosse         4:53.09    4:47.01                    1   
  9 Clark-Mand, Jordan     Uw-Oshkosh           4:46.51    4:48.96                  
 10 Gehl, Alison           Uw-Oshkosh           4:44.66    4:51.21                  
 11 Eggert, Carly          Uw-River Fal         4:54.89    4:56.59                  
 12 Palmer, Kelly          Uw-Eau Clair         4:56.15    4:58.70                  
 13 Duncan, Alyssa         Uw-Whitewate         4:57.78    5:05.47                  
 14 Rydeen, Katherine      Uw-River Fal         4:57.40    5:06.34                  
 15 Egnarski, Kristi       Uw-Whitewate                    5:08.70                  
 16 Blahnik, Nicole        Uw-Eau Clair         4:58.16    5:13.40                  
 
Event 18  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 3:48.90  2003        Ryan Kleimenhagen, Platteville            
    Facility: F 3:54.24  1999        Matt Hayes, UW-Stevens Point              
                3:50.60  AUTO
                3:54.50  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Shonat, Brian          Uw-La Crosse         3:58.01    3:56.31                   10   
  2 Klein, Patrick         Uw-Plattevil         3:56.26    3:57.22                    8   
  3 Kraker, Brakken        Uw-Whitewate         3:58.73    3:59.23                    6   
  4 Easker, Aaron          Uw-Eau Clair         4:01.14    3:59.52                    5   
  5 Zander, Jake           Uw-Eau Clair         3:57.29    4:00.07                    4   
  6 Hetke, Paul            Uw-Eau Clair         4:00.68    4:00.71                    3   
  7 Schmitz, Bruce         Uw-La Crosse         3:57.79    4:00.92                    2   
  8 Wizner, Ben            Uw-Oshkosh           3:55.45    4:00.99                    1   
  9 Werve, Mathias         Uw-Whitewate         4:01.15    4:01.75                  
 10 Nechuta, Derek         Uw-Stevens P         4:02.42    4:02.67                  
 11 Degner, Scott          Uw-River Fal         3:59.40    4:03.14                  
 12 DeNure, Brett          Uw-Oshkosh                      4:03.70                  
 13 Peterson, Brian        Uw-Oshkosh           4:04.27    4:05.89                  
 14 Behling, Scott         Uw-Superior          4:03.82    4:08.27                  
 15 Schaefer, Nick         Uw-Stevens P         3:57.50    4:09.39                  
 16 Kraker, McCauley       Uw-La Crosse         3:58.42    4:10.58                  
 17 Houk, Spencer          Uw-Stevens P                    4:11.68                  
 18 O'Rourke, Kyle         Uw-Whitewate                    4:14.46                  
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 10:32.42  2005        Julia Rudd, Oshkosh                      
    Facility: F 11:17.72  2007        Jenny Graef, UW-Oshkosh                  
                10:39.00  AUTO
                11:13.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Perleberg, Stephan     Uw-La Crosse        10:21.87   10:41.90FPROV              10   
  2 Sybilrud, Alyssa       Uw-Eau Clair                   10:53.17FPROV               8   
  3 Piskor, Jenny          Uw-Oshkosh          10:56.50   11:11.17FPROV               6   
  4 Johnson, Megan         Uw-La Crosse        11:34.30   11:15.20F                   5   
  5 Roznos, Madeline       Uw-Whitewate        11:20.78   11:16.63F                   4   
  6 Petersen, Cassie       Uw-Oshkosh          11:35.49   11:19.02                    3   
  7 Palmer, Kelly          Uw-Eau Clair        11:23.22   11:20.65                    2   
  8 Helgeson, Samantha     Uw-Oshkosh          11:41.78   11:27.38                    1   
  9 Mauer, Ashlyn          Uw-Eau Clair        11:58.84   11:46.93                  
 10 Heinz, Kelsey          Uw-La Crosse        11:45.10   11:47.19                  
 11 Kempfert, Becky        Uw-Plattevil        11:55.24   11:51.08                  
 12 Olson, Mary            Uw-La Crosse        11:50.45   11:52.94                  
 13 Wise, Wendy            Uw-Whitewate        12:00.81   11:54.15                  
 14 Rydeen, Katherine      Uw-River Fal        12:06.82   11:54.57                  
 15 Jones, Corrina         Uw-La Crosse        12:26.64   12:07.33                  
 16 Maliszewski, Bayli     Uw-River Fal        12:36.82   12:28.28                  
 17 Dantinne, Brittany     Uw-Stevens P                   12:55.59                  
 18 Graef, Ashley          Uw-River Fal        12:59.82   12:57.60                  
 19 Knutson, Julie         Uw-Superior                    13:05.78                  
 20 Hinzmann, Natasha      Uw-Superior         12:51.73   13:43.13                  
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 9:00.07  1997        Brett Altergott, La Crosse                
    Facility: F 9:08.62  1999        Ross Substad, UW-La Crosse                
                9:07.00  AUTO
                9:25.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Wirtz, Chris           Uw-Eau Clair         9:12.95    9:14.39 PROV              10   
  2 Thornburg, Tim         Uw-Stevens P         9:24.89    9:27.75                    8   
  3 Shonat, Brian          Uw-La Crosse                    9:35.26                    6   
  4 Nechuta, Derek         Uw-Stevens P         9:25.44    9:36.56                    5   
  5 Clift, Bill            Uw-Plattevil        10:11.20    9:43.30                    4   
  6 Dewitt, John           Uw-Oshkosh          10:15.64    9:44.38                    3   
  7 Seipel, Logan          Uw-Stevens P        10:05.23    9:47.16                    2   
  8 Berget, Jerrod         Uw-Oshkosh           9:53.48    9:52.16                    1   
  9 Skoog, Neil            Uw-River Fal        10:07.32    9:55.11                  
 10 Truttschel, Jordan     Uw-Whitewate        10:02.20    9:58.54                  
 11 Hill, Eric             Uw-La Crosse         9:57.00   10:01.30                  
 12 Hoffman, Ricky         Uw-River Fal        10:01.10   10:05.49                  
 13 Rafferty, Connor       Uw-Eau Clair        10:38.50   10:08.07                  
 14 Gausmann, Shad         Uw-River Fal        10:10.65   10:09.59                  
 15 Loker, Clint           Uw-Stout            10:15.03   10:13.12                  
 16 Cooper, Evan           Uw-Stevens P        10:15.80   10:26.13                  
 17 Rojas, Jose            Uw-River Fal        10:22.33   10:30.78                  
 18 Swartz, Jon            Uw-Plattevil        10:39.18   10:58.79                  
 19 Neumann, Seth          Uw-Superior         10:58.26   11:05.83                  
 
Event 21  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 16:27.53  1984        Tori Neubauer, La Crosse                 
    Facility: F 17:27.76  2010        Maria Borner, Bethel                     
                16:55.00  AUTO
                17:35.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Humbach, Hannah        Uw-Eau Clair        17:26.17   17:16.56FPROV              10   
  2 Prunty, Elly           Uw-Eau Clair        17:27.66   17:24.35FPROV               8   
  3 Perleberg, Stephan     Uw-La Crosse        17:57.00   17:26.35FPROV               6   
  4 Piskor, Jenny          Uw-Oshkosh          18:05.15   17:55.59                    5   
  5 Williams, Katelynn     Uw-La Crosse        17:39.83   18:00.59                    4   
  6 Roznos, Madeline       Uw-Whitewate        18:04.96   18:04.04                    3   
  7 Johnson, Megan         Uw-La Crosse        18:26.16   18:07.54                    2   
  8 Kolinski, Alison       Uw-La Crosse        18:11.90   18:15.61                    1   
  9 Wolter, Allison        Uw-Stevens P        18:19.88   18:24.68                  
 10 Boldt, Rachel          Uw-La Crosse        18:18.77   18:27.83                  
 11 Burk, Mallory          Uw-Oshkosh          18:40.39   18:29.57                  
 12 Brooks, Janelle        Uw-Oshkosh          18:40.96   18:30.69                  
 13 Tank, Alli             Uw-Plattevil        18:43.63   18:39.70                  
 14 Ausloos, Abby          Uw-Stevens P        18:45.92   18:41.40                  
 15 McCabe, Katie          Uw-Whitewate        18:46.46   18:49.46                  
 16 Batterman, Amanda      Uw-La Crosse                   18:52.58                  
 17 Hause, Sandy           Uw-Stevens P                   18:53.53                  
 18 Petersen, Cassie       Uw-Oshkosh          18:36.33   19:04.90                  
 19 Krueger, Shaun         Uw-Stevens P                   19:36.97                  
 
Event 22  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 14:23.00  1984        Jeff Wachter, Stout                      
    Facility: F 14:49.85  1999        Jason Finch, UW-Eau Claire               
                14:28.00  AUTO
                14:48.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Stymiest, Nate         Uw-Oshkosh          14:44.92   14:45.05FPROV              10   
  2 Lonning, Connor        Uw-La Crosse        14:56.59   14:47.99FPROV               8   
  3 Hall, Kevin            Uw-Eau Clair        14:48.40   14:50.36                    6   
  4 Thornburg, Tim         Uw-Stevens P        14:55.00   15:01.01                    5   
  5 Breitbach, Thomas      Uw-Eau Clair        14:46.57   15:03.82                    4   
  6 Johnston, Peter        Uw-Stout            15:03.60   15:05.13                    3   
  7 Kutz, Sean             Uw-Oshkosh          14:52.26   15:06.69                    2   
  8 Schneekloth, Dave      Uw-Whitewate        15:13.64   15:08.19                    1   
  9 Kaul, Josh             Uw-La Crosse        15:02.27   15:18.83                  
 10 Dewitt, John           Uw-Oshkosh          15:24.09   15:20.08                  
 11 Knapp, Ben             Uw-Whitewate        15:26.35   15:22.03                  
 12 Kann, Brent            Uw-Eau Clair        14:51.04   15:22.56                  
 13 Jarchow, Mike          Uw-Oshkosh          15:17.54   15:33.13                  
 14 Machmueller, Dan       Uw-Whitewate                   15:39.97                  
 15 Hernandez, Phill       Uw-La Crosse        15:22.82   15:45.49                  
 16 Dworak, Brandon        Uw-Stevens P        15:01.12   15:46.25                  
 17 Mitchell, Mark         Uw-Stevens P        15:05.83   15:53.15                  
 -- Wirtz, Chris           Uw-Eau Clair        14:45.77        DNF                  
 
Event 23  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 35:25.00  1981        Wendy Burman, Parkside                   
    Facility: F 37:24.94  2007        Jennifer Rogers, UW-Whitewater           
                35:48.00  AUTO
                37:30.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Haen, Kelly            Uw-Stevens P        36:16.27   38:13.48                   10   
  2 Williams, Katelynn     Uw-La Crosse        37:24.07   38:22.76                    8   
  3 Rindy, Kacey           Uw-Eau Clair                   38:30.60                    6   
  4 Boldt, Rachel          Uw-La Crosse        38:51.22   38:31.55                    5   
  5 Burk, Mallory          Uw-Oshkosh          39:08.06   38:35.38                    4   
  6 Tank, Alli             Uw-Plattevil        38:28.02   38:43.37                    3   
  7 Ho, Margaret           Uw-Eau Clair        38:55.51   38:54.06                    2   
  8 Arentz, Jamie          Uw-Eau Clair        39:42.12   38:57.60                    1   
  9 McCabe, Katie          Uw-Whitewate        39:59.07   39:02.06                  
 10 Dugan, Meghan          Uw-La Crosse        39:46.16   39:09.84                  
 11 Kumm, Ellen            Uw-La Crosse        39:38.75   39:17.81                  
 12 Wolter, Allison        Uw-Stevens P        39:13.99   39:24.42                  
 13 Ahler, Alexa           Uw-Stout            40:28.58   39:29.77                  
 14 Renner, Ilse           Uw-Eau Clair        39:43.77   39:36.02                  
 15 Coughlin, Teresa       Uw-Eau Clair        39:49.12   39:58.60                  
 16 La Porte, Kayla        Uw-La Crosse        41:13.12   40:02.58                  
 17 Springer, Molli        Uw-Plattevil        41:00.09   40:23.25                  
 18 Dorton, Steph          Uw-Plattevil        41:03.29   40:24.64                  
 19 Bruhn, Nikki           Uw-Stevens P        40:28.89   40:26.61                  
 20 Tyjeski, Megan         Uw-Oshkosh          41:39.50   40:37.00                  
 21 Behrendt, Angela       Uw-Whitewate        40:49.33   40:46.39                  
 22 Libby, Stephanie       Uw-Stout                       40:58.42                  
 23 Des Roches, Leigh-     Uw-La Crosse        41:21.56   41:04.73                  
 24 Taylor, Jennifer       Uw-Whitewate        41:50.82   42:29.18                  
 25 Madigan, Shannon       Uw-Oshkosh                     43:00.03                  
 
Event 24  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 30:13.26  1988        Tom Moris, Stevens Point                 
    Facility: F 30:49.87  1999        Jason Finch, UW-Eau Claire               
                30:20.00  AUTO
                31:10.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Moran, Paul            Uw-La Crosse        30:49.09   31:16.40                   10   
  2 Schneekloth, Dave      Uw-Whitewate        31:33.47   31:21.77                    8   
  3 Harrington, Sean       Uw-La Crosse        31:19.29   31:28.71                    6   
  4 Behringer, Michael     Uw-La Crosse        31:24.17   31:30.69                    5   
  5 Heroux, Joel           Uw-Stevens P        30:56.46   31:31.76                    4   
  6 Swimm, Anthony         Uw-Plattevil        32:00.80   31:36.37                    3   
  7 Hasenstein, Sean       Uw-Stevens P        31:24.21   31:40.27                    2   
  8 Jarchow, Mike          Uw-Oshkosh          31:36.50   31:44.08                    1   
  9 Knapp, Ben             Uw-Whitewate        31:44.07   31:54.15                  
 10 Whalen, Aaron          Uw-Plattevil        32:17.30   31:57.64                  
 11 Machmueller, Dan       Uw-Whitewate        31:36.88   31:57.86                  
 12 Ernst, Chad            Uw-River Fal        32:00.54   32:02.05                  
 13 Hayden, Scott          Uw-La Crosse        31:59.66   32:04.48                  
 14 Runzheimer, Aric       Uw-Eau Clair        32:09.90   32:04.54                  
 15 Schwichtenberg, Ja     Uw-Whitewate        31:57.85   32:16.51                  
 16 Daehler, Charlie       Uw-Eau Clair        32:16.47   32:35.97                  
 17 King, Jordan           Uw-Oshkosh          32:04.07   32:47.04                  
 18 Bowman, Scott          Uw-River Fal                   32:59.73                  
 19 Punzenberger, Mark     Uw-La Crosse                   33:21.18                  
 -- Borneman, Matt         Uw-Plattevil                        DNF                  
 
Event 25  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 40.57  2002        , La Crosse                                 
                       Smith, Rock, Wittleder, Tutskey                   
    Facility: F 41.14  2007        , UW-La Crosse                              
                41.00  AUTO
                41.90  PROV
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Uw-Oshkosh                                    41.26      42.18                   10   
  2 Uw-Platteville                                41.87      42.46                    8   
  3 Uw-Stout                                      42.06      42.62                    6   
  4 Uw-La Crosse                                  41.86      42.84                    5   
  5 Uw-Eau Claire                                 42.67      42.86                    4   
  6 Uw-Stevens Point                              42.57      43.25                    3   
  7 Uw-Whitewater                                 43.35      43.59                    2   
  8 Uw-Superior                                              48.28                    1   
 -- Uw-River Falls                                43.00         DQ                  
 
Event 26  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 47.24  1999        , La Crosse                                 
                       Weise, Porter, Eisner, Linblad                    
    Facility: F 47.24  1999        , UW-La Crosse                              
                47.15  AUTO
                48.65  PROV
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Uw-La Crosse                                  47.45      48.12 PROV              10   
  2 Uw-River Falls                                48.92      48.69                    8   
  3 Uw-Oshkosh                                    48.67      48.89                    6   
  4 Uw-Stevens Point                              49.13      49.04                    5   
  5 Uw-Eau Claire                                 49.31      49.40                    4   
  6 Uw-Platteville                                50.22      50.23                    3   
  7 Uw-Whitewater                                 49.34      50.84                    2   
  8 Uw-Stout                                      51.34      52.36                    1   
  9 Uw-Superior                                   52.34      52.40                  
 
Event 27  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 3:14.01  2005        , La Crosse                               
                         Deterville, Marcinek, Doble, Hietpas              
    Facility: F 3:15.48  1999        , UW-Stout                                
                3:13.00  AUTO
                3:16.40  PROV
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Uw-La Crosse                                3:15.13    3:17.79                   10   
  2 Uw-Stevens Point                            3:17.49    3:18.19                    8   
  3 Uw-Whitewater                               3:17.23    3:19.19                    6   
  4 Uw-Oshkosh                                  3:15.60    3:19.90                    5   
  5 Uw-Eau Claire                               3:20.96    3:20.42                    4   
  6 Uw-Platteville                              3:21.63    3:20.80                    3   
  7 Uw-River Falls                              3:23.58    3:24.01                    2   
  8 Uw-Stout                                    3:22.69    3:28.32                    1   
  9 Uw-Superior                                            3:40.56                  
 
Event 28  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 3:52.41  2005        , La Crosse                               
                         Runkle, Gotto, Marvin, Steingraeber               
    Facility: F 3:53.21  2007        , UW-Oshkosh                              
                3:50.10  AUTO
                3:56.60  PROV
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Uw-River Falls                              3:53.78    3:56.00 PROV              10   
  2 Uw-Platteville                              4:04.58    3:56.38 PROV               8   
  3 Uw-La Crosse                                3:55.58    3:56.80                    6   
  4 Uw-Stevens Point                            3:54.46    3:58.77                    5   
  5 Uw-Eau Claire                               3:58.96    4:04.80                    4   
  6 Uw-Oshkosh                                  4:04.81    4:07.32                    3   
  7 Uw-Stout                                    4:08.87    4:08.15                    2   
  8 Uw-Whitewater                               4:04.85    4:10.48                    1   
  9 Uw-Superior                                 4:22.85    4:13.41                  
 
Event 29  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 7:34.54  1998        , La Crosse                               
                         Losinski, Hernandez, Altergott, Wilson            
    Facility: F 7:41.17  1999        , UW-Oshkosh                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Uw-Oshkosh                                        7:44.40    7:46.35   10   
  2 Uw-Platteville                                               7:48.12    8   
  3 Uw-Eau Claire                                     7:51.32    7:48.95    6   
  4 Uw-Stevens Point                                  7:43.49    7:50.80    5   
  5 Uw-Whitewater                                                7:53.29    4   
  6 Uw-La Crosse                                                 7:54.44    3   
  7 Uw-River Falls                                               8:14.03    2   
  8 Uw-Stout                                                     8:24.34    1   
  9 Uw-Superior                                                  8:54.61  
 
Event 30  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 9:06.06  5/1/2009    , UW-Plattevil                            
                         Vick,Dreis,Scott,Taddy                            
    Facility: F 9:21.14  2007        , UW-Platteville                          
                3:51.40  AUTO
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Uw-Platteville                                         9:28.00                   10   
  2 Uw-Eau Claire                                          9:31.78                    8   
  3 Uw-La Crosse                               12:25.44    9:31.85                    6   
  4 Uw-Oshkosh                                             9:33.12                    5   
  5 Uw-Stevens Point                                       9:40.19                    4   
  6 Uw-Stout                                               9:44.60                    3   
  7 Uw-Whitewater                                         10:02.12                    2   
  8 Uw-River Falls                                        10:03.71                    1   
 
Event 31  Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 7.78m  1993        Bill Schroeder, La Crosse                   
    Facility: F 7.14m  2007        Dan Herms, UW-Whitewater                    
                7.30m  AUTO
                7.00m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind           Points
=====================================================================================================
  1 McCrary, Kellen        Uw-La Crosse           7.15m      7.18mFPROV    1.2  23-06.75  10   
  2 Vazquez, Isaac         Uw-La Crosse           7.07m      7.00m PROV    1.9  22-11.75   8   
  3 Schmidt, Kirk          Uw-Eau Clair           6.91m      6.91m         1.2  22-08.00   6   
  4 Kuczynski, Dave        Uw-Whitewate           6.51m      6.86m         1.7  22-06.25   5   
  5 Davis, Brett           Uw-La Crosse           6.67m      6.83m         0.4  22-05.00   4   
  6 Jordan, Jonathan       Uw-Oshkosh             7.05m      6.81m         1.4  22-04.25   3   
  7 Khieu, Randy           Uw-Superior            6.75m      6.78m         4.0  22-03.00   2   
  8 Leib, Adam             Uw-Oshkosh             6.85m      6.77m         3.0  22-02.50   1   
  9 German, Alan           Uw-Oshkosh             6.85m      6.64m         1.9  21-09.50 
 10 Gillespie, Jon         Uw-Eau Clair           6.79m      6.63m         2.2  21-09.00 
 10 Haugan, Grant          Uw-Eau Clair           6.92m      6.63m         1.6  21-09.00 
 12 Harstad, Jeff          Uw-Stout               6.71m      6.42m         1.0  21-00.75 
 12 Dueling, Blaise        Uw-Oshkosh             6.64m      6.42m        +0.0  21-00.75 
 14 Lewis, Jr., Mike       Uw-Whitewate           6.65m      6.41m         1.3  21-00.50 
 15 Parrott, Keegan        Uw-Eau Clair           6.27m      6.33m         1.2  20-09.25 
 16 Koerten, Logan         Uw-Eau Clair           6.46m      6.32m         1.4  20-09.00 
 17 Stone, Nick            Uw-La Crosse                      6.30m         1.7  20-08.00 
 18 Lee, Blaine            Uw-Stout               6.34m      6.26m         2.4  20-06.50 
 19 Canner, Josh           Uw-Plattevil           6.34m      6.11m         1.4  20-00.50 
 20 Dengsavang, Jessie     Uw-La Crosse           6.51m      6.06m         0.4  19-10.75 
 21 Schmitt, Mike          Uw-Whitewate           6.21m      6.04m         2.4  19-09.75 
 -- Westbrook, Jarrett     Uw-Stout               6.36m         ND         NWI           
 
Event 32  Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 5.86m  1991        Jenni Miller, La Crosse                     
    Facility: F 5.72m  2007        Katie Fondow, UW-La Crosse                  
                5.83m  AUTO
                5.55m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind           Points
=====================================================================================================
  1 May, Ashton            Uw-La Crosse           5.83m      5.56m PROV    1.8  18-03.00  10   
  2 Aronson, Jennifer      Uw-River Fal           5.53m      5.39m         1.5  17-08.25   8   
  3 Poppe, Sara            Uw-Whitewate           5.69m      5.35m         3.3  17-06.75   6   
  4 Opelt, Sheila          Uw-La Crosse           5.43m      5.33m         2.3  17-06.00   5   
  5 Smith, Jessika         Uw-Stout               5.45m      5.32m         1.0  17-05.50   4   
  6 Schneider, Cassie      Uw-Plattevil           5.36m      5.23m         2.6  17-02.00   3   
  7 Nichols, Kayleigh      Uw-Oshkosh             5.47m      5.20m         2.6  17-00.75   2   
  8 Baranek, Julia         Uw-Eau Clair           4.96m      5.05m         1.8  16-07.00   1   
  9 Puls, Rachel           Uw-Whitewate           5.27m      5.02m         1.6  16-05.75 
 10 Charlton, Kailey       Uw-La Crosse           5.15m      5.01m         2.3  16-05.25 
 11 Peter, Ashlea          Uw-Stout               5.42m      5.00m         1.7  16-05.00 
 12 Zurowski, Sarah        Uw-La Crosse           5.12m      4.89m         1.8  16-00.50 
 13 Garinger, Amy Jo       Uw-La Crosse           5.15m      4.81m         2.0  15-09.50 
 14 Rice, Jenna            Uw-River Fal           4.94m      4.74m         0.9  15-06.75 
 15 Taylor, Elizabeth      Uw-Stevens P                      4.64m         1.0  15-02.75 
 16 Wiley, Kristin         Uw-Plattevil                      4.63m         0.7  15-02.25 
 17 Heil, Chelsea          Uw-Eau Clair           5.03m      4.62m         1.8  15-02.00 
 18 Broeker, Michele       Uw-Oshkosh             5.20m      4.60m         2.0  15-01.25 
 19 Saager, Corinna        Uw-Eau Clair           4.88m      4.56m         0.9  14-11.50 
 20 La Fontsee, Brittn     Uw-River Fal           4.99m      4.54m         1.4  14-10.75 
 21 Liebetrau, Morgan      Uw-Oshkosh             4.93m      4.52m         0.3  14-10.00 
 22 Radtke, Alexandra      Uw-River Fal           4.87m      4.46m         1.7  14-07.75 
 
Event 33  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 5.25m  2003        Hans Schmidt, La Crosse                     
    Facility: F 5.04m  2007        Zach Johnson, UW-Oshkosh                    
    Facility: R 5.04m  2007        Matt Novak, UW-La Crosse                    
                5.07m  AUTO
                4.70m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Pergande, Dave         Uw-La Crosse           5.00m      4.70m PROV    15-05.00  10   
  2 O'Connor, Tom          Uw-Oshkosh             4.52m      4.55m         14-11.00   8   
  3 Tuminello, Vince       Uw-Stout               4.40m      4.55m         14-11.00   6   
  4 Dickmann, Jake         Uw-Oshkosh             4.32m      4.40m         14-05.25   5   
  5 Kosiak, Mike           Uw-Eau Clair           4.42m      4.40m         14-05.25   4   
  6 Moser, Erik            Uw-La Crosse           4.55m      4.40m         14-05.25   3   
  7 Bradfish, Jared        Uw-Plattevil           4.55m      4.40m         14-05.25   2   
  8 Spangenberg, Chas      Uw-Plattevil           4.52m      4.40m         14-05.25   1   
  9 Ruiz, Alan             Uw-Oshkosh             4.31m      4.25m         13-11.25 
  9 Pendergast, Chris      Uw-Whitewate           4.41m      4.25m         13-11.25 
  9 Heinritz, Nate         Uw-Whitewate           4.26m      4.25m         13-11.25 
  9 Trimner, Matt          Uw-Oshkosh             4.31m      4.25m         13-11.25 
  9 Negus, John            Uw-Stout               4.16m      4.25m         13-11.25 
  9 Raygoza, Cesar         Uw-Oshkosh             4.47m      4.25m         13-11.25 
  9 Meredith, Patrick      Uw-Stevens P           4.17m      4.25m         13-11.25 
 16 Kiraly, Brandon        Uw-Whitewate           4.17m      4.10m         13-05.25 
 16 Englebert, Dusty       Uw-Eau Clair           4.12m      4.10m         13-05.25 
 16 Britt, Joe             Uw-Stout                          4.10m         13-05.25 
 16 Hinsenkamp, Jared      Uw-Plattevil           4.12m      4.10m         13-05.25 
 -- Erickson, Jae          Uw-Eau Clair           4.71m         NH                  
 -- Balciar, Jon           Uw-Plattevil           4.40m         NH                  
 -- Grandprey, Tony        Uw-Oshkosh             4.17m         NH                  
 -- Pedretti, Jacob        Uw-Stout               4.26m         NH                  
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 4.00m  2005        Angela Hilgers, La Crosse                   
    Facility: F 3.71m  2005        Steph Barnes, UW-Eau Claire                 
                3.86m  AUTO
                3.55m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Carrigan, Danielle     Uw-Oshkosh             3.66m      3.56m PROV    11-08.00  10   
  2 Joyce, Kaitlyn         Uw-La Crosse           3.41m      3.41m         11-02.25   7   
  2 Suckow, Hayley         Uw-Eau Clair           3.85m      3.41m         11-02.25   7   
  4 Peters, Stephanie      Uw-La Crosse           3.26m      3.41m         11-02.25   4.50
  4 Hanson, Lisha          Uw-Oshkosh             3.66m      3.41m         11-02.25   4.50
  6 Larson, Jodi           Uw-Stout               3.40m      3.41m         11-02.25   3   
  7 Scoville, Sabrina      Uw-Stout               3.25m      3.26m         10-08.25   2   
  8 Britt, Katelyn         Uw-Whitewate           3.20m      3.26m         10-08.25   1   
  9 Moses, Christy         Uw-La Crosse           3.25m      3.11m         10-02.50 
  9 Koller, Caitlin        Uw-Whitewate           3.05m      3.11m         10-02.50 
 11 Witthun, Amber         Uw-Plattevil           3.27m      2.96m          9-08.50 
 11 Hunt, Cassie           Uw-Eau Clair           2.95m      2.96m          9-08.50 
 13 Schoessow, Kallie      Uw-Plattevil           2.80m      2.81m          9-02.50 
 13 Kressin, Loryn         Uw-Whitewate           2.74m      2.81m          9-02.50 
 -- Fresen, Andrea         Uw-La Crosse           2.96m         NH                  
 -- Tollefson, Ashley      Uw-La Crosse           2.81m         NH                  
 -- Singer, Kim            Uw-Plattevil           2.82m         NH                  
 -- Anderson, Tia          Uw-La Crosse           2.81m         NH                  
 
Event 35  Men High Jump
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 2.20m  1993        Mike Kundinger, Stout                       
    Facility: F 2.04m  2007        Mitch Ellis, UW-Stevens Point               
                2.11m  AUTO
                2.02m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Fisher, Tom            Uw-Whitewate           1.98m      2.05mFPROV     6-08.75  10   
  2 Buchholz, Luke         Uw-Whitewate           2.05m      2.00m          6-06.75   8   
  3 Washington, Brian      Uw-Oshkosh             2.00m      2.00m          6-06.75   5.50
  3 Catto, Clai            Uw-River Fal           2.00m      2.00m          6-06.75   5.50
  5 Stauder, David         Uw-La Crosse           2.02m      1.95m          6-04.75   3.50
  5 Nyson, Josh            Uw-Oshkosh             2.00m      1.95m          6-04.75   3.50
  7 Storsveen, Andrew      Uw-Eau Clair           1.89m      1.95m          6-04.75   2   
  8 Walder, Michael        Uw-Stevens P           1.93m      1.95m          6-04.75   1   
  9 Egan, John             Uw-Plattevil           1.83m      1.90m          6-02.75 
  9 Stone, Nick            Uw-La Crosse           1.90m      1.90m          6-02.75 
  9 Mestelle, Bart         Uw-Eau Clair           1.95m      1.90m          6-02.75 
  9 Kissner, Andrew        Uw-Plattevil           1.85m      1.90m          6-02.75 
 13 Bralick, Frank         Uw-Whitewate           1.95m      1.85m          6-00.75 
 13 Ulman, Jason           Uw-Oshkosh             1.97m      1.85m          6-00.75 
 13 Bendall, Dave          Uw-Whitewate           1.88m      1.85m          6-00.75 
 16 Broman, Dan            Uw-Eau Clair           1.85m      1.80m          5-10.75 
 16 Dickmann, Jake         Uw-Oshkosh             1.87m      1.80m          5-10.75 
 16 Evers, Wes             Uw-Stout               1.90m      1.80m          5-10.75 
 16 Baker, Preston         Uw-Plattevil           1.85m      1.80m          5-10.75 
 16 Anderson, Max          Uw-River Fal           1.85m      1.80m          5-10.75 
 16 Brown, Aaron           Uw-Plattevil                      1.80m          5-10.75 
 16 Ryman, Scott           Uw-Oshkosh             1.88m      1.80m          5-10.75 
 -- Breese, Steve          Uw-Whitewate           1.83m         NH                  
 -- Thill, Brian           Uw-Stevens P           1.87m         NH                  
 -- Brown, Diatre          Uw-Stevens P           1.83m         NH                  
 -- Lencho, Kyle           Uw-Whitewate           1.87m         NH                  
 
Event 36  Women High Jump
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 1.75m  1987        Michelle Riedi, Stevens Point               
    Facility: F 1.72m  1991        Jodi Swenson, UM-Duluth                     
                1.71m  AUTO
                1.65m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Demos, Shelby          Uw-Whitewate           1.68m      1.68m PROV     5-06.00  10   
  2 Dorhn, Maranda         Uw-River Fal           1.57m      1.63m          5-04.25   8   
  3 Baranek, Julia         Uw-Eau Clair           1.60m      1.63m          5-04.25   6   
  4 Marfilius, Megan       Uw-La Crosse           1.57m      1.58m          5-02.25   5   
  5 Owen, JoLyn            Uw-Whitewate           1.56m      1.58m          5-02.25   4   
  6 Stark, Jenna           Uw-La Crosse           1.64m      1.53m          5-00.25   2   
  6 Guthrie, Anne          Uw-Stout               1.52m      1.53m          5-00.25   2   
  6 Nowicki, Leeanne       Uw-La Crosse           1.57m      1.53m          5-00.25   2   
  9 Scholten, Claire       Uw-River Fal           1.48m      1.53m          5-00.25 
  9 Tenpas, Hayley         Uw-Whitewate           1.52m      1.53m          5-00.25 
  9 Garinger, Amy Jo       Uw-La Crosse           1.57m      1.53m          5-00.25 
 12 Sawall, Sadie          Uw-Oshkosh             1.52m      1.48m          4-10.25 
 12 Vangen, Keturah        Uw-Plattevil           1.47m      1.48m          4-10.25 
 12 Bartz, Arica           Uw-La Crosse           1.47m      1.48m          4-10.25 
 12 Johnson, Kayla         Uw-La Crosse           1.52m      1.48m          4-10.25 
 12 Witthun, Amber         Uw-Plattevil           1.47m      1.48m          4-10.25 
 12 Bruckschen, Megan      Uw-Plattevil           1.47m      1.48m          4-10.25 
 18 Buchanan, Emily        Uw-Eau Clair           1.50m      1.43m          4-08.25 
 18 Stephens, Senja        Uw-Stevens P           1.47m      1.43m          4-08.25 
 18 Scott, Brianna         Uw-Stevens P           1.50m      1.43m          4-08.25 
 -- Wise, Whitney          Uw-Superior                          NH                  
 
Event 37  Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 15.75m  1991        Dean Cash, La Crosse                       
    Facility: F 14.70m  2007        Jessie Dengsavang, UW-La Crosse            
                14.85m  AUTO
                14.20m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind           Points
=====================================================================================================
  1 Simms, James           Uw-Oshkosh                       14.71mFPROV    1.5  48-03.25  10   
  2 White, Cody            Uw-Stevens P          13.80m     14.48m PROV    3.0  47-06.25   8   
  3 McCrary, Kellen        Uw-La Crosse          14.68m     14.44m PROV   +0.0  47-04.50   6   
  4 Vazquez, Isaac         Uw-La Crosse          14.41m     14.40m PROV    1.9  47-03.00   5   
  5 Davis, Brett           Uw-La Crosse          13.83m     14.21m PROV    1.4  46-07.50   4   
  6 Lewis, Jr., Mike       Uw-Whitewate          13.55m     14.12m         2.0  46-04.00   3   
  7 Petrie, Chris          Uw-Stevens P          13.99m     13.73m         1.8  45-00.50   2   
  8 Koerten, Logan         Uw-Eau Clair          13.30m     13.68m         1.8  44-10.75   1   
  9 Schmidt, Kirk          Uw-Eau Clair          13.58m     13.63m        +0.0  44-08.75 
 10 Parrott, Keegan        Uw-Eau Clair          13.63m     13.59m        +0.0  44-07.00 
 11 Zill, Ben              Uw-Oshkosh                       13.58m         0.3  44-06.75 
 12 Powers, Dan            Uw-Eau Clair                     13.38m         2.1  43-10.75 
 13 Haugan, Grant          Uw-Eau Clair          13.23m     13.15m         0.1  43-01.75 
 13 Staff, Kyle            Uw-River Fal          12.93m     13.15m         1.5  43-01.75 
 15 Anderson, Antwan       Uw-Whitewate          13.15m     13.08m         1.9  42-11.00 
 16 Traylor, Ronzale       Uw-Whitewate          12.99m     13.05m        +0.0  42-09.75 
 17 Gillespie, Jon         Uw-Eau Clair          13.47m     13.04m         1.6  42-09.50 
 18 Dengsavang, Jessie     Uw-La Crosse          13.60m     12.90m        +0.0  42-04.00 
 19 Hendricks, Robert      Uw-Stevens P          12.41m     12.89m        -0.9  42-03.50 
 20 VandenBush, Josh       Uw-Plattevil          12.87m     12.77m         1.0  41-10.75 
 21 Schmitt, Mike          Uw-Whitewate          13.17m     12.75m        -2.5  41-10.00 
 22 Baker, Preston         Uw-Plattevil          12.50m     12.68m         1.6  41-07.25 
 23 Ehrenberg, Dan         Uw-River Fal          12.73m     12.66m         1.5  41-06.50 
 24 Harstad, Jeff          Uw-Stout              13.08m     12.58m         0.3  41-03.25 
 25 Lee, Blaine            Uw-Stout              13.01m     11.95m        -0.6  39-02.50 
 -- Griggs, Deonte         Uw-Stevens P          12.74m         ND         NWI           
 
Event 38  Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 12.30m  1997        Kerrie Main, Oshkosh                       
    Facility: F 11.93m  1999        Jill Kincaid, UW-Oshkosh                   
                12.00m  AUTO
                11.36m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind           Points
=====================================================================================================
  1 May, Ashton            Uw-La Crosse          11.91m     11.81m PROV    2.6  38-09.00  10   
  2 Peter, Ashlea          Uw-Stout              11.54m     11.71m PROV    2.6  38-05.00   8   
  3 Poppe, Sara            Uw-Whitewate          11.98m     11.59m PROV    2.0  38-00.25   6   
  4 Baranek, Julia         Uw-Eau Clair          10.88m     11.32m         1.4  37-01.75   5   
  5 Wiley, Kristin         Uw-Plattevil          10.86m     11.09m         0.7  36-04.75   4   
  6 Zurowski, Sarah        Uw-La Crosse          11.03m     11.05m         0.1  36-03.00   3   
  7 Amici, Liz             Uw-Eau Clair          10.65m     10.78m        +0.0  35-04.50   2   
  8 Puls, Rachel           Uw-Whitewate          11.03m     10.52m        +0.0  34-06.25   1   
  9 Budz, Talia            Uw-Oshkosh            10.82m     10.42m         1.4  34-02.25 
 10 Hibbard, Amy           Uw-Stevens P          10.59m     10.38m         1.4  34-00.75 
 11 Rice, Jenna            Uw-River Fal           9.96m     10.27m         2.8  33-08.50 
 12 Mueller, Hannah        Uw-La Crosse          10.60m     10.23m         1.5  33-06.75 
 13 Anderson, Heidi        Uw-Eau Clair          10.36m     10.12m         2.8  33-02.50 
 14 Reed, Caitlin          Uw-La Crosse          10.33m     10.11m        +0.0  33-02.00 
 15 Broeker, Michele       Uw-Oshkosh            10.45m      9.88m         1.6  32-05.00 
 16 Singer, Kim            Uw-Plattevil           9.63m      9.80m         1.5  32-02.00 
 17 Kressin, Loryn         Uw-Whitewate           9.98m      9.75m         1.6  32-00.00 
 17 Wise, Whitney          Uw-Superior            9.95m      9.75m         2.4  32-00.00 
 19 Hoover, Morgan         Uw-Plattevil          10.13m      9.62m         1.2  31-06.75 
 20 Hernke, Jill           Uw-Whitewate           9.65m      9.48m         2.2  31-01.25 
 21 Mitchell, Casey        Uw-Stevens P           9.19m      8.83m         2.2  28-11.75 
 
Event 39  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 218-01  2004        Jeremy Wendt, Whitewater                   
    Facility: F 64.18m  2007        Kevin Becker, UW-La Crosse                 
                57.00m  AUTO
                52.50m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Larson, Sean           Uw-Stout              57.47m     61.34m AUTO      201-03  10   
  2 Prusinski, Jerry       Uw-Stevens P          58.05m     56.90m PROV      186-08   8   
  3 Davis, Shaun           Uw-Whitewate          56.01m     56.03m PROV      183-10   6   
  4 Baker, Tony            Uw-Oshkosh            57.01m     55.06m PROV      180-08   5   
  5 Johnson, Aaron         Uw-La Crosse          51.92m     54.83m PROV      179-11   4   
  6 Friederick, Tom        Uw-Plattevil          53.10m     53.94m PROV      177-00   3   
  7 Schlichting, Mike      Uw-Stevens P          54.21m     53.80m PROV      176-06   2   
  8 Ludtke, Ben            Uw-Oshkosh            56.83m     53.44m PROV      175-04   1   
  9 Stringer, Ben          Uw-Whitewate          53.85m     53.08m PROV      174-02 
 10 Howell, Ryan           Uw-Whitewate          51.87m     51.01m           167-04 
 11 Izdepski, Derren       Uw-River Fal          52.33m     50.71m           166-04 
 12 Delzer, Pete           Uw-Oshkosh            53.98m     50.69m           166-04 
 13 Groshek, Darren        Uw-Stevens P          50.04m     50.13m           164-06 
 14 Walrath, Jim           Uw-River Fal          48.87m     49.34m           161-10 
 15 Warren, Bill           Uw-La Crosse          48.22m     49.24m           161-06 
 16 Stephany, Andrew       Uw-Oshkosh            51.56m     49.13m           161-02 
 17 Murray, Nick           Uw-La Crosse          48.18m     47.72m           156-07 
 18 Lamkin, Tim            Uw-Stout              48.83m     47.32m           155-03 
 19 Berlin, Andrew         Uw-Stout                         46.76m           153-05 
 20 Schneider, Joe         Uw-Whitewate          51.88m     46.74m           153-04 
 21 Von Glahn, Ross        Uw-La Crosse          47.35m     46.52m           152-07 
 22 Wolff, Jon             Uw-Stout              48.02m     44.73m           146-09 
 23 Tykwintki, Ben         Uw-River Fal                     43.13m           141-06 
 24 Hansen, Nils           Uw-Superior                      39.23m           128-08 
 -- Miller, Jordan         Uw-Whitewate          46.78m         ND                  
 -- Genovese, Tyler        Uw-Eau Clair          48.30m         ND                  
 -- Sigrist, Tony          Uw-Eau Clair          47.37m         ND                  
 
Event 40  Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 58.62m  2007        Terri Schwamb, Oshkosh                     
    Facility: F 58.62m  1999        Terri Schwamb, UW-Oshkosh                  
                53.00m  AUTO
                46.92m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Trzebiatowski, Sus     Uw-Oshkosh            57.27m     55.59m AUTO      182-04  10   
  2 Ozanich, Holly         Uw-Oshkosh            58.30m     54.69m AUTO      179-05   8   
  3 Sitek, Ellie           Uw-Oshkosh            58.28m     54.21m AUTO      177-10   6   
  4 Frederick, Brittan     Uw-Eau Clair          51.76m     50.14m PROV      164-06   5   
  5 Luebke, Jessa          Uw-Whitewate          50.82m     48.06m PROV      157-08   4   
  6 Thies, Melissa         Uw-Oshkosh            49.63m     47.41m PROV      155-06   3   
  7 Gerner, Jecel          Uw-Oshkosh            47.15m     46.24m           151-08   2   
  8 Child, Alexia          Uw-Oshkosh            47.86m     45.66m           149-10   1   
  9 Blake, Megan           Uw-Whitewate          49.05m     45.47m           149-02 
 10 Mayer, Sam             Uw-Stout              48.08m     44.75m           146-10 
 11 Loew, Samantha         Uw-Oshkosh            49.74m     44.13m           144-09 
 12 Strupp, Breanna        Uw-Oshkosh            46.11m     44.11m           144-09 
 13 Haller, Lindsey        Uw-Eau Clair          43.60m     43.28m           142-00 
 14 Utecht, Bethany        Uw-Stevens P          45.00m     41.78m           137-01 
 15 Jahner, Amy            Uw-Whitewate          44.57m     41.52m           136-03 
 16 Johnson, Kortney       Uw-Eau Clair          41.09m     38.99m           127-11 
 17 Newman, Emily          Uw-Eau Clair          39.77m     38.68m           126-11 
 18 Lovings, Tacara        Uw-La Crosse          39.70m     37.61m           123-05 
 19 Capriglione, Katie     Uw-Superior           43.61m     37.53m           123-01 
 20 Fostering, Stephan     Uw-Stevens P          39.77m     36.51m           119-09 
 21 Amans, Shannon         Uw-River Fal          40.41m     35.66m           117-00 
 22 Ramel, Jessica         Uw-La Crosse          39.38m     33.22m           109-00 
 23 Goode, Skye            Uw-Stout              39.73m     32.13m           105-05 
 -- Starrett, Megan        Uw-Whitewate          41.78m         ND                  
 
Event 41  Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 200-01  1993        Bill Schroeder, La Crosse                  
    Facility: F 60.39m  2006        Jason Koch, Unattached                     
                62.50m  AUTO
                57.80m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 German, Alan           Uw-Oshkosh            53.14m     56.01m           183-09  10   
  2 Soderman, R.J.         Uw-Whitewate          54.06m     51.60m           169-03   8   
  3 Grossman, Andy         Uw-La Crosse          47.35m     50.70m           166-04   6   
  4 Friederick, Tom        Uw-Plattevil          49.09m     49.30m           161-09   5   
  5 Lipke, Chris           Uw-Oshkosh            52.83m     49.02m           160-10   4   
  6 Koerten, Logan         Uw-Eau Clair          48.36m     47.94m           157-03   3   
  7 Stringer, Ben          Uw-Whitewate          48.80m     46.72m           153-03   2   
  8 Stuckey, Ben           Uw-Stevens P          46.26m     46.60m           152-11   1   
  9 Martinezdelacotera     Uw-Whitewate          53.00m     46.00m           150-11 
 10 Kalsow, Josh           Uw-Plattevil          48.50m     45.70m           149-11 
 11 Lilek, Joe             Uw-Eau Clair          44.50m     44.80m           147-00 
 12 Schultz, Jake          Uw-La Crosse          47.45m     43.81m           143-09 
 13 Solarz, Dan            Uw-Superior           46.24m     43.48m           142-08 
 14 Woodward, Nate         Uw-Eau Clair          46.86m     43.41m           142-05 
 15 Rengo, Kevin           Uw-River Fal          46.25m     43.03m           141-02 
 16 Wiegel, Kyler          Uw-Whitewate          46.43m     42.81m           140-05 
 17 Swanson, Patrick       Uw-Eau Clair          45.38m     42.00m           137-09 
 18 Zahrte, Kody           Uw-Stout              45.04m     41.24m           135-04 
 19 Lamkin, Tim            Uw-Stout              47.26m     40.96m           134-04 
 20 Von Glahn, Ross        Uw-La Crosse          44.71m     40.90m           134-02 
 21 Huonder, Mark          Uw-River Fal          44.70m     37.33m           122-06 
 22 Groshek, Darren        Uw-Stevens P                     25.52m            83-09 
 
Event 42  Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 46.54m  1984        Jodi Smiley, La Crosse                     
    Facility: F 45.27m  2006        Katie Wilson, St. Cloud State              
                44.20m  AUTO
                39.00m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Utecht, Bethany        Uw-Stevens P          40.51m     37.84m           124-02  10   
  2 Ponick, Rebecca        Uw-River Fal          38.20m     34.68m           113-09   8   
  3 Holzer, Michelle       Uw-Stevens P          34.46m     33.57m           110-02   6   
  4 Kopel, Colleen         Uw-River Fal          36.00m     33.56m           110-01   5   
  5 Johnson, Kayla         Uw-La Crosse          34.56m     32.02m           105-01   4   
  6 Colver, Liz            Uw-Whitewate          35.31m     29.21m            95-10   3   
  7 Reed, Caitlin          Uw-La Crosse          30.88m     27.60m            90-07   2   
  8 Bower, Alicia          Uw-River Fal          28.00m     27.22m            89-04   1   
  9 Hasbargen, Amy         Uw-Superior           28.14m     26.85m            88-01 
 10 Nelson, Denise         Uw-River Fal          32.13m     26.82m            88-00 
 11 Owen, JoLyn            Uw-Whitewate          31.66m     26.70m            87-07 
 12 Rasmussen, Janice      Uw-Plattevil          27.85m     26.46m            86-10 
 13 Anderson, Heidi        Uw-Eau Clair          31.59m     26.27m            86-02 
 14 Wise, Whitney          Uw-Superior           27.98m     25.93m            85-01 
 15 Baranek, Michelle      Uw-Eau Clair          28.71m     25.41m            83-04 
 16 Bassett, Heather       Uw-Oshkosh                       24.89m            81-08 
 17 Bridlemann, Amanda     Uw-La Crosse          29.08m     23.82m            78-02 
 18 Starrett, Megan        Uw-Whitewate          29.38m     22.59m            74-01 
 19 Goode, Skye            Uw-Stout              28.39m     22.49m            73-09 
 -- Vetsch, Andria         Uw-River Fal          31.95m         ND                  
 -- Oppriecht, Rachel      Uw-Plattevil          28.71m         ND                  
 
Event 43  Men Shot Put
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 19.08m  1993        Paul Conlin, Platteville                   
    Facility: F 16.78m  1999        Chris Reed, UW-La Crosse                   
                17.00m  AUTO
                15.45m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Novak, Andy            Uw-La Crosse          17.02m     16.56m PROV    54-04.00  10   
  2 Delzer, Pete           Uw-Oshkosh            16.56m     16.30m PROV    53-05.75   8   
  3 Baker, Tony            Uw-Oshkosh            16.43m     15.98m PROV    52-05.25   6   
  4 Klotz, Jesse           Uw-Stevens P          15.44m     15.89m PROV    52-01.75   5   
  5 Scofield, Kyle         Uw-Stevens P          16.99m     15.35m         50-04.50   4   
  6 Warren, Bill           Uw-La Crosse          16.15m     15.17m         49-09.25   3   
  7 Lilek, Joe             Uw-Eau Clair          14.48m     15.09m         49-06.25   2   
  8 Schneider, Joe         Uw-Whitewate          15.65m     15.05m         49-04.50   1   
  9 Miller, Jordan         Uw-Whitewate          14.21m     14.76m         48-05.25 
 10 Sigrist, Tony          Uw-Eau Clair          14.48m     14.74m         48-04.50 
 11 Kalsow, Josh           Uw-Plattevil          13.89m     14.66m         48-01.25 
 12 Wolff, Jon             Uw-Stout              14.71m     14.62m         47-11.75 
 13 Poellinger, Adam       Uw-La Crosse          15.70m     14.50m         47-07.00 
 14 Friederick, Tom        Uw-Plattevil          14.80m     14.49m         47-06.50 
 15 Baatz, Nick            Uw-Oshkosh            15.58m     14.48m         47-06.25 
 16 Mendez, Josh           Uw-La Crosse          13.99m     14.16m         46-05.50 
 17 Johnson, Aaron         Uw-La Crosse          14.20m     13.89m         45-07.00 
 18 Davis, Shaun           Uw-Whitewate          14.63m     13.78m         45-02.50 
 19 Genovese, Tyler        Uw-Eau Clair          13.77m     13.35m         43-09.75 
 20 Heil, Spencer          Uw-Whitewate          13.25m     13.09m         42-11.50 
 20 Swast, Jon             Uw-Stout              14.52m     13.09m         42-11.50 
 22 McGinn, Tom            Uw-Eau Clair          13.66m     13.04m         42-09.50 
 23 Wiederholt, Jake       Uw-Plattevil          14.96m     12.87m         42-02.75 
 24 Gooding, Alex          Uw-Plattevil                     12.47m         40-11.00 
 25 Tykwintki, Ben         Uw-River Fal          14.09m     12.05m         39-06.50 
 
Event 44  Women Shot Put
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 15.44m  2006        Robyn Jarocki, Oshkosh                     
    Facility: F 13.58m  2005        An Schachtner, UW-Stout                    
                14.20m  AUTO
                12.90m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Ozanich, Holly         Uw-Oshkosh            14.12m     14.02mFPROV    46-00.00  10   
  2 Trzebiatowski, Sus     Uw-Oshkosh            12.93m     13.72mFPROV    45-00.25   8   
  3 Gerner, Jecel          Uw-Oshkosh            13.98m     13.72mFPROV    45-00.25   6   
  4 Frederick, Brittan     Uw-Eau Clair          12.70m     13.02m PROV    42-08.75   5   
  5 Sitek, Ellie           Uw-Oshkosh            13.55m     12.96m PROV    42-06.25   4   
  6 Dorhn, Maranda         Uw-River Fal          12.96m     12.87m         42-02.75   3   
  7 Luebke, Jessa          Uw-Whitewate          12.77m     12.78m         41-11.25   2   
  8 Haller, Lindsey        Uw-Eau Clair          12.77m     12.65m         41-06.00   1   
  9 Krzykowski, Amy        Uw-Stevens P          11.22m     11.77m         38-07.50 
 10 Gillund, Tracie        Uw-River Fal          11.31m     11.50m         37-08.75 
 11 Blake, Megan           Uw-Whitewate          12.32m     11.47m         37-07.75 
 12 Starrett, Megan        Uw-Whitewate          11.39m     11.42m         37-05.75 
 13 Bower, Alicia          Uw-River Fal          11.42m     11.37m         37-03.75 
 14 Child, Alexia          Uw-Oshkosh            11.87m     11.29m         37-00.50 
 15 Oppriecht, Rachel      Uw-Plattevil          11.57m     11.18m         36-08.25 
 16 Luedke, Tahlia         Uw-Stevens P          11.92m     11.06m         36-03.50 
 17 Ramel, Jessica         Uw-La Crosse          11.50m     10.78m         35-04.50 
 18 Ponick, Rebecca        Uw-River Fal          10.77m     10.74m         35-03.00 
 19 Trautmann, Kelli       Uw-Whitewate          10.71m     10.70m         35-01.25 
 20 Johnson, Kortney       Uw-Eau Clair          10.82m     10.62m         34-10.25 
 21 Langfeldt, Mallory     Uw-Stout              11.08m     10.45m         34-03.50 
 22 Kasten, Kayla          Uw-Whitewate                      9.38m         30-09.25 
 23 Newman, Emily          Uw-Eau Clair          10.74m      9.22m         30-03.00 
 
Event 45  Men Discus Throw
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 58.18m  5/2/2009    Dan Hytinen, UW-Whitewate                  
    Facility: F 54.23m  2007        Dan Hytinen, UW-Whitewater                 
                51.50m  AUTO
                47.00m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Davis, Shaun           Uw-Whitewate          54.08m     52.08m AUTO      170-10  10   
  2 Prior, Lewis           Uw-Oshkosh            49.16m     50.65m PROV      166-02   8   
  3 Kalsow, Josh           Uw-Plattevil          51.28m     49.51m PROV      162-05   6   
  4 Baker, Tony            Uw-Oshkosh            51.63m     49.38m PROV      162-00   5   
  5 Stringer, Ben          Uw-Whitewate          52.49m     49.15m PROV      161-03   4   
  6 Larson, Sean           Uw-Stout              50.77m     48.50m PROV      159-01   3   
  7 Genovese, Tyler        Uw-Eau Clair          47.74m     47.47m PROV      155-09   2   
  8 Delzer, Pete           Uw-Oshkosh            51.05m     47.33m PROV      155-03   1   
  9 Schruth, Geoff         Uw-Stout              47.19m     46.56m           152-09 
 10 Baatz, Nick            Uw-Oshkosh            48.50m     46.34m           152-00 
 11 Novak, Andy            Uw-La Crosse          44.07m     42.89m           140-08 
 12 Warren, Bill           Uw-La Crosse          43.98m     42.44m           139-03 
 13 Wolff, Jon             Uw-Stout              43.85m     42.01m           137-10 
 14 Schneider, Joe         Uw-Whitewate          44.25m     41.43m           135-11 
 15 Howell, Ryan           Uw-Whitewate                     41.37m           135-09 
 16 Hansen, Nils           Uw-Superior                      40.73m           133-07 
 17 Miller, Jordan         Uw-Whitewate          43.93m     40.71m           133-07 
 18 Lamkin, Tim            Uw-Stout              41.80m     38.70m           127-00 
 18 Berlin, Andrew         Uw-Stout              48.34m     38.70m           127-00 
 20 Zahrte, Kody           Uw-Stout                         38.67m           126-10 
 21 Wiederholt, Jake       Uw-Plattevil          41.83m     38.04m           124-10 
 22 Swast, Jon             Uw-Stout              44.66m     36.80m           120-09 
 -- Reed, Damonte          Uw-Oshkosh            44.15m         ND                  
 -- Vandermyde, Dustin     Uw-Plattevil          42.50m         ND                  
 
Event 46  Women Discus Throw
================================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 51.66m  1983        Cindy Lensmire, La Crosse                  
    Facility: F 44.68m  2007        Dana Thompson, UW-Whitewater               
WIAC BEST 09: S 45.72m                                                         
                47.00m  AUTO
                41.50m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Frederick, Brittan     Uw-Eau Clair          46.34m     49.60mSAUTO      162-09  10   
  2 Sitek, Ellie           Uw-Oshkosh            48.94m     48.97mSAUTO      160-08   8   
  3 Mayer, Sam             Uw-Stout              44.08m     45.16mFPROV      148-02   6   
  4 Strupp, Breanna        Uw-Oshkosh            42.98m     43.06m PROV      141-03   5   
  5 Thies, Melissa         Uw-Oshkosh            41.70m     41.52m PROV      136-03   4   
  6 Bower, Alicia          Uw-River Fal          38.39m     41.08m           134-09   3   
  7 Gerner, Jecel          Uw-Oshkosh            39.08m     40.73m           133-07   2   
  8 Ozanich, Holly         Uw-Oshkosh            40.99m     40.54m           133-00   1   
  9 Nelson, Denise         Uw-River Fal          38.49m     39.76m           130-05 
 10 Luebke, Jessa          Uw-Whitewate          35.53m     37.97m           124-07 
 11 Phalen, Morgan         Uw-La Crosse          37.00m     36.32m           119-02 
 12 Oppriecht, Rachel      Uw-Plattevil          35.40m     35.78m           117-05 
 13 Hernke, Jill           Uw-Whitewate          33.86m     35.32m           115-10 
 14 Trautmann, Kelli       Uw-Whitewate          32.52m     34.51m           113-03 
 15 Langfeldt, Mallory     Uw-Stout              36.18m     33.86m           111-01 
 16 Haller, Lindsey        Uw-Eau Clair          32.83m     33.22m           109-00 
 16 Starrett, Megan        Uw-Whitewate          34.23m     33.22m           109-00 
 18 Trzebiatowski, Sus     Uw-Oshkosh            39.51m     32.81m           107-08 
 19 Blake, Megan           Uw-Whitewate          32.33m     32.60m           106-11 
 20 Jahner, Amy            Uw-Whitewate          32.90m     32.52m           106-08 
 21 Kuspa, Sydney          Uw-Whitewate                     31.37m           102-11 
 22 Wilz, Jackie           Uw-Stout              33.93m     31.18m           102-03 
 23 Johnson, Kortney       Uw-Eau Clair          35.97m     29.93m            98-02 
 24 Roeder, Nicole         Uw-La Crosse          32.50m     29.31m            96-02 
 25 Capriglione, Katie     Uw-Superior                      29.06m            95-04 
 -- Raab, Maren            Uw-Oshkosh            39.46m         ND                  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UW-La Crosse               189        2) UW-Oshkosh                149.50
    3) UW-Eau Claire              141.50     4) UW-River Falls            108   
    5) UW-Stevens Point            96        6) UW-Whitewater              71   
    7) UW-Platteville              61        8) UW-Stout                   42   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UW-La Crosse               184.50     2) UW-Oshkosh                175   
    3) UW-Whitewater              120        4) UW-Stevens Point          104   
    5) UW-Eau Claire               97        6) UW-Platteville             84   
    7) UW-Stout                    67        8) UW-River Falls             19.50
    9) UW-Superior                  7