Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
      W.I.A.C. Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/7/2010 to 5/8/2010      
                     Timing & Results by PrimeTime Timing                      
                           Hosted by UW-River Falls                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kopel, Colleen               Uw-River Fal             15.25  +0.0  2    809
  2 Amici, Liz                   Uw-Eau Clair             15.79  +0.0  4    740
  3 Owen, JoLyn                  Uw-Whitewate             15.81  +0.0  3    738
  4 Nowicki, Leeanne             Uw-La Crosse             16.35  +0.0  3    672
  5 Stark, Jenna                 Uw-La Crosse             16.40  +0.0  1    666
  6 Guthrie, Anne                Uw-Stout                 16.51  +0.0  2    653
  7 Inczauskis, Heather          Uw-Stout                 16.78  +0.0  2    622
  8 Weigel, Jena                 Uw-La Crosse             17.64  +0.0  4    526
  9 Gonzalez, Allison            Uw-Whitewate             17.77  +0.0  3    512
 10 Meyer, Katie                 Uw-Stevens P             17.87  +0.0  2    502
 11 Craig, Courtney              Uw-Eau Clair             17.88  +0.0  3    501
 12 Sime, Sadie                  Uw-Plattevil             18.22  +0.0  1    466
 13 Novak, Sarah                 Uw-River Fal             18.38  +0.0  1    450
 14 Balza, Briana                Uw-Stevens P             18.56  +0.0  4    432
 15 Smith, Ellie                 Uw-Eau Clair             18.70  +0.0  4    419
 16 Rinke, Megan                 Uw-River Fal             19.41  +0.0  1    353
 
Event 40  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 58.62m  2007        Terri Schwamb, Oshkosh                     
    Facility: F 58.62m  1999        Terri Schwamb, UW-Oshkosh                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Trzebiatowski, Susie         Uw-Oshkosh            57.27m     55.59m     182-04  10   
  2 Ozanich, Holly               Uw-Oshkosh            58.30m     54.69m     179-05   8   
  3 Sitek, Ellie                 Uw-Oshkosh            58.28m     54.21m     177-10   6   
  4 Frederick, Brittany          Uw-Eau Clair          51.76m     50.14m     164-06   5   
  5 Luebke, Jessa                Uw-Whitewate          50.82m     48.06m     157-08   4   
  6 Thies, Melissa               Uw-Oshkosh            49.63m     47.41m     155-06   3   
  7 Gerner, Jecel                Uw-Oshkosh            47.15m     46.24m     151-08   2   
  8 Child, Alexia                Uw-Oshkosh            47.86m     45.66m     149-10   1   
  9 Blake, Megan                 Uw-Whitewate          49.05m     45.47m     149-02 
 10 Mayer, Sam                   Uw-Stout              48.08m     44.75m     146-10 
 11 Loew, Samantha               Uw-Oshkosh            49.74m     44.13m     144-09 
 12 Strupp, Breanna              Uw-Oshkosh            46.11m     44.11m     144-09 
 13 Haller, Lindsey              Uw-Eau Clair          43.60m     43.28m     142-00 
 14 Utecht, Bethany              Uw-Stevens P          45.00m     41.78m     137-01 
 15 Jahner, Amy                  Uw-Whitewate          44.57m     41.52m     136-03 
 16 Johnson, Kortney             Uw-Eau Clair          41.09m     38.99m     127-11 
 17 Newman, Emily                Uw-Eau Clair          39.77m     38.68m     126-11 
 18 Lovings, Tacara              Uw-La Crosse          39.70m     37.61m     123-05 
 19 Capriglione, Katie           Uw-Superior           43.61m     37.53m     123-01 
 20 Fostering, Stephanie         Uw-Stevens P          39.77m     36.51m     119-09 
 21 Amans, Shannon               Uw-River Fal          40.41m     35.66m     117-00 
 22 Ramel, Jessica               Uw-La Crosse          39.38m     33.22m     109-00 
 23 Goode, Skye                  Uw-Stout              39.73m     32.13m     105-05 
 -- Starrett, Megan              Uw-Whitewate          41.78m         ND            
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 4.00m  2005        Angela Hilgers, La Crosse                   
    Facility: F 3.71m  2005        Steph Barnes, UW-Eau Claire                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Carrigan, Danielle           Uw-Oshkosh             3.66m      3.56m   11-08.00  10   
  2 Joyce, Kaitlyn               Uw-La Crosse           3.41m      3.41m   11-02.25   7   
  2 Suckow, Hayley               Uw-Eau Clair           3.85m      3.41m   11-02.25   7   
  4 Peters, Stephanie            Uw-La Crosse           3.26m      3.41m   11-02.25   4.50
  4 Hanson, Lisha                Uw-Oshkosh             3.66m      3.41m   11-02.25   4.50
  6 Larson, Jodi                 Uw-Stout               3.40m      3.41m   11-02.25   3   
  7 Scoville, Sabrina            Uw-Stout               3.25m      3.26m   10-08.25   2   
  8 Britt, Katelyn               Uw-Whitewate           3.20m      3.26m   10-08.25   1   
  9 Moses, Christy               Uw-La Crosse           3.25m      3.11m   10-02.50 
  9 Koller, Caitlin              Uw-Whitewate           3.05m      3.11m   10-02.50 
 11 Witthun, Amber               Uw-Plattevil           3.27m      2.96m    9-08.50 
 11 Hunt, Cassie                 Uw-Eau Clair           2.95m      2.96m    9-08.50 
 13 Schoessow, Kallie            Uw-Plattevil           2.80m      2.81m    9-02.50 
 13 Kressin, Loryn               Uw-Whitewate           2.74m      2.81m    9-02.50 
 -- Fresen, Andrea               Uw-La Crosse           2.96m         NH            
 -- Tollefson, Ashley            Uw-La Crosse           2.81m         NH            
 -- Singer, Kim                  Uw-Plattevil           2.82m         NH            
 -- Anderson, Tia                Uw-La Crosse           2.81m         NH            
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 14.38  2005        Jennifer Stafslien, Eau Claire              
    Facility: F 14.80  1999        Kiara Eisner, UW-La Crosse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kline, Sara                  Uw-Stevens P           14.49      15.03Q +0.0  1 
  2 Kline, Erin                  Uw-Stevens P           14.74      15.38Q +0.0  2 
  3 Opelt, Sheila                Uw-La Crosse           15.55      15.56Q -0.4  3 
  4 Schoenfelder, Erin           Uw-Eau Clair           15.19      15.38q +0.0  1 
  5 Demos, Shelby                Uw-Whitewate           16.04      15.49q +0.0  1 
  6 Nyre, Samantha               Uw-River Fal           15.06      15.67q -0.4  3 
  7 Kopel, Colleen               Uw-River Fal           15.12      15.68q +0.0  2 
  8 Morehart, Megan              Uw-Whitewate           15.48      15.69q -0.4  3 
  9 Miresse, Kim                 Uw-Eau Clair           14.96      15.89q -0.4  3 
 10 Ethier, Gabrielle            Uw-Plattevil           15.46      15.95  +0.0  1 
 10 Amici, Liz                   Uw-Eau Clair           15.46      15.95  +0.0  2 
 12 Sawall, Sadie                Uw-Oshkosh             15.55      16.32  +0.0  2 
 13 Rasmussen, Megan             Uw-River Fal           16.15      16.41  +0.0  2 
 14 Lewin, Alexa                 Uw-Stevens P           15.56      16.42  +0.0  1 
 15 Vangen, Keturah              Uw-Plattevil           16.53      16.75  -0.4  3 
 16 Radtke, Alexandra            Uw-River Fal                      17.32  +0.0  2 
 17 Niles, Cassie                Uw-Oshkosh             16.57      17.34  +0.0  2 
 18 Gronowski, Tracey            Uw-Plattevil           16.87      17.35  +0.0  1 
 19 Welsh, Karen                 Uw-Plattevil                      18.02  +0.0  1 
 
Event 32  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 5.86m  1991        Jenni Miller, La Crosse                     
    Facility: F 5.72m  2007        Katie Fondow, UW-La Crosse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Finals
  1 May, Ashton                  Uw-La Crosse           5.83m      5.56m   1.8  18-03.00  10   
  2 Aronson, Jennifer            Uw-River Fal           5.53m      5.39m   1.5  17-08.25   8   
  3 Poppe, Sara                  Uw-Whitewate           5.69m      5.35m   3.3  17-06.75   6   
  4 Opelt, Sheila                Uw-La Crosse           5.43m      5.33m   2.3  17-06.00   5   
  5 Smith, Jessika               Uw-Stout               5.45m      5.32m   1.0  17-05.50   4   
  6 Schneider, Cassie            Uw-Plattevil           5.36m      5.23m   2.6  17-02.00   3   
  7 Nichols, Kayleigh            Uw-Oshkosh             5.47m      5.20m   2.6  17-00.75   2   
  8 Baranek, Julia               Uw-Eau Clair           4.96m      5.05m   1.8  16-07.00   1   
  9 Puls, Rachel                 Uw-Whitewate           5.27m      5.02m   1.6  16-05.75 
 10 Charlton, Kailey             Uw-La Crosse           5.15m      5.01m   2.3  16-05.25 
 11 Peter, Ashlea                Uw-Stout               5.42m      5.00m   1.7  16-05.00 
 12 Zurowski, Sarah              Uw-La Crosse           5.12m      4.89m   1.8  16-00.50 
 13 Garinger, Amy Jo             Uw-La Crosse           5.15m      4.81m   2.0  15-09.50 
 14 Rice, Jenna                  Uw-River Fal           4.94m      4.74m   0.9  15-06.75 
 15 Taylor, Elizabeth            Uw-Stevens P                      4.64m   1.0  15-02.75 
 16 Wiley, Kristin               Uw-Plattevil                      4.63m   0.7  15-02.25 
 17 Heil, Chelsea                Uw-Eau Clair           5.03m      4.62m   1.8  15-02.00 
 18 Broeker, Michele             Uw-Oshkosh             5.20m      4.60m   2.0  15-01.25 
 19 Saager, Corinna              Uw-Eau Clair           4.88m      4.56m   0.9  14-11.50 
 20 La Fontsee, Brittni          Uw-River Fal           4.99m      4.54m   1.4  14-10.75 
 21 Liebetrau, Morgan            Uw-Oshkosh             4.93m      4.52m   0.3  14-10.00 
 22 Radtke, Alexandra            Uw-River Fal           4.87m      4.46m   1.7  14-07.75 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 55.45  2006        Nadine Pieske, Oshkosh                      
    Facility: F 55.59  2007        Amanda Donath, UW-Oshkosh                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arnold, Natasha              Uw-River Fal           57.68      56.07Q  1 
  2 Folbrecht, Kathleen          Uw-Stevens P           57.39      57.50Q  2 
  3 Beck, Laurel                 Uw-La Crosse           59.36      58.41q  1 
  4 Czarnecki, Chelsea           Uw-Stevens P         1:00.24      58.60q  1 
  5 Emberts, Talisa              Uw-Eau Clair         1:00.15      58.61q  2 
  6 Scheurmann, Rebecca          Uw-La Crosse         1:00.21      58.88q  2 
  7 Bierman, Shea                Uw-Plattevil           59.70      59.15q  2 
  8 Weisman, Sara                Uw-Plattevil         1:00.13      59.43q  1 
  9 Rengo, Kelli                 Uw-La Crosse         1:00.74      59.47q  1 
 10 Rasmussen, Alyssa            Uw-River Fal                      59.53   2 
 11 Meurer, Kali                 Uw-River Fal         1:01.58      59.79   2 
 12 Dillman, Deidre              Uw-Plattevil         1:01.69      59.87   1 
 13 Kuber, Kristin               Uw-Stevens P         1:00.07    1:00.09   1 
 14 Bell, Ryanne                 Uw-Whitewate           59.81    1:01.18   2 
 15 Breu, Alyssa                 Uw-Superior          1:00.74    1:01.53   2 
 16 Bassett, Heather             Uw-Oshkosh           1:02.30    1:02.44   1 
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 11.82  1999        Camille Ross, Whitewater                    
    Facility: F 11.95  1999        Camille Ross, UW-Whitewater                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Charlton, Kailey             Uw-La Crosse           12.10      12.36Q  0.2  2 
  2 May, Ashton                  Uw-La Crosse           12.08      12.40Q +0.0  3 
  3 Davis, Camille               Uw-Oshkosh             11.98      12.47Q  0.2  1 
  4 Caine, Elizabeth             Uw-Stevens P           12.15      12.38q  0.2  2 
  5 Porter, Carshella            Uw-Plattevil           12.43      12.45q +0.0  3 
  6 Bell, Brooke                 Uw-Whitewate           12.15      12.65q +0.0  3 
  7 Lasko, Sophie                Uw-River Fal           12.34      12.75q  0.2  1 
  8 Greenup, Jordanne            Uw-Eau Clair           12.40      12.77q  0.2  1 
  9 Thiel, Megan                 Uw-La Crosse           12.74      12.84q  0.2  1 
 10 Aronson, Jennifer            Uw-River Fal           12.66      12.88   0.2  2 
 11 Nichols, Kayleigh            Uw-Oshkosh             12.47      12.94   0.2  2 
 12 Heitsman, Kristen            Uw-Whitewate           12.88      12.98   0.2  2 
 13 Weyers, Brianna              Uw-Stevens P           12.69      13.05  +0.0  3 
 14 Wessels, Lizzie              Uw-Plattevil           12.82      13.09  +0.0  3 
 15 Broeker, Michele             Uw-Oshkosh             12.77      13.13   0.2  1 
 16 Smith, Jessika               Uw-Stout               13.13      13.14   0.2  1 
 17 Stipetich, Kelly             Uw-La Crosse           12.87      13.16   0.2  2 
 18 Mueller, Hannah              Uw-La Crosse           12.95      13.19  +0.0  3 
 19 Gasser, Amy                  Uw-Whitewate           13.05      13.30   0.2  1 
 20 Goldman, Becca               Uw-River Fal                      13.78  +0.0  3 
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 2:09.43  2004        Liz Woodworth, Oshkosh                    
    Facility: F 2:13.26  2007        Marcia Taddy, UW-Platteville              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Korf, Leah                   Uw-River Fal         2:20.81    2:18.11Q  1 
  2 Tank, Ann                    Uw-Plattevil         2:14.08    2:19.95Q  2 
  3 Roberts, Claire              Uw-Stevens P         2:16.96    2:18.45Q  1 
  4 Stats, Megan                 Uw-La Crosse         2:20.87    2:20.31Q  2 
  5 Peloquin, Maria              Uw-Eau Clair         2:16.33    2:18.92q  1 
  6 Siemianowski, Kriston        Uw-La Crosse         2:22.60    2:19.32q  1 
  7 Lillie, Kristin              Uw-La Crosse         2:19.62    2:20.18q  1 
  8 Knutson, Megan               Uw-La Crosse         2:21.23    2:20.68q  2 
  9 Kelly, McKenzie              Uw-Oshkosh           2:24.08    2:21.01q  1 
 10 Haas, Brittany               Uw-Oshkosh           2:19.06    2:21.15   2 
 11 Glunn, Sarah                 Uw-Stevens P         2:19.31    2:21.99   2 
 12 Orlando, Nikki               Uw-Stevens P         2:22.86    2:23.57   2 
 13 Jozik, Natalie               Uw-Plattevil         2:23.94    2:23.75   2 
 14 McMillan, Taylor             Uw-Eau Clair         2:22.01    2:25.99   1 
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 1:01.71  2004        Laura Verdegan, La Crosse                 
    Facility: F 1:03.02  2002        Breanna McMullen, UW-Eau Claire           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nyre, Samantha               Uw-River Fal         1:04.07    1:05.02Q  2 
  2 Schoenfelder, Erin           Uw-Eau Clair         1:05.89    1:05.25Q  3 
  3 Anton, Danielle              Uw-Whitewate         1:05.60    1:05.85Q  1 
  4 Rasmussen, Megan             Uw-River Fal         1:05.97    1:06.51q  3 
  5 May, Maggie                  Uw-La Crosse         1:06.83    1:07.42q  2 
  6 Hoffmann, Cassey             Uw-Superior          1:08.47    1:07.96q  1 
  7 Montgomery, Jamie            Uw-La Crosse         1:10.56    1:08.11q  2 
  8 Vangen, Keturah              Uw-Plattevil         1:09.86    1:08.75q  3 
  9 Kline, Erin                  Uw-Stevens P         1:12.19    1:08.86q  3 
 10 Jahnke, Sam                  Uw-Stout             1:10.57    1:09.02   2 
 11 Saager, Corinna              Uw-Eau Clair         1:06.81    1:09.08   2 
 12 Marske, Amanda               Uw-River Fal         1:09.25    1:09.13   3 
 13 Niles, Cassie                Uw-Oshkosh           1:11.45    1:10.38   1 
 14 Price, Jessica               Uw-Stout             1:13.55    1:12.27   3 
 15 Lewin, Alexa                 Uw-Stevens P         1:16.04    1:12.72   2 
 16 Noskowiak, Stephanie         Uw-Whitewate         1:14.82    1:13.03   1 
 17 Radtke, Alexandra            Uw-River Fal         1:10.52    1:14.48   1 
 18 VandeHei, Julia              Uw-Stevens P         1:21.23    1:17.72   2 
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 23.98  2009        Brooke Bell, Whitewater                     
    Facility: F 24.54  2007        Nadine Pieske, UW-Oshkosh                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Davis, Camille               Uw-Oshkosh             24.33      25.03Q +0.0  1 
  2 Caine, Elizabeth             Uw-Stevens P           24.87      25.45Q -0.2  2 
  3 Arnold, Natasha              Uw-River Fal           25.59      25.61Q -1.0  3 
  4 Porter, Carshella            Uw-Plattevil           25.58      25.63q -0.2  2 
  5 Bell, Brooke                 Uw-Whitewate           25.37      25.72q +0.0  1 
  6 Lasko, Sophie                Uw-River Fal           25.06      25.90q -1.0  3 
  7 Greenup, Jordanne            Uw-Eau Clair           25.19      25.90q -0.2  2 
  8 May, Ashton                  Uw-La Crosse           25.91      25.95q -0.2  2 
  9 Emberts, Talisa              Uw-Eau Clair           25.74      25.96q -1.0  3 
 10 Katarow, Kelsey              Uw-La Crosse           25.51      25.98  +0.0  1 
 11 Seidl, Lauren                Uw-La Crosse           25.93      26.17  +0.0  1 
 12 Thiel, Megan                 Uw-La Crosse           26.05      26.21  +0.0  1 
 13 Charlton, Kailey             Uw-La Crosse           25.05      26.40  -1.0  3 
 14 Raduka, Kayla                Uw-La Crosse           26.10      26.59  -0.2  2 
 15 Rasmussen, Alyssa            Uw-River Fal           26.56      26.75  -0.2  2 
 16 Stipetich, Kelly             Uw-La Crosse           26.32      26.78  -1.0  3 
 17 Weyers, Brianna              Uw-Stevens P           26.38      26.83  -1.0  3 
 18 Kaufman, Clare               Uw-La Crosse           26.66      26.87  +0.0  1 
 19 Aijala, Jaclyn               Uw-Superior                       26.90  -1.0  3 
 20 Heitsman, Kristen            Uw-Whitewate                      27.82  -0.2  2 
 -- Heil, Chelsea                Uw-Eau Clair           26.88         FS  +0.0  1 
 
Event 42  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 46.54m  1984        Jodi Smiley, La Crosse                     
    Facility: F 45.27m  2006        Katie Wilson, St. Cloud State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Utecht, Bethany              Uw-Stevens P          40.51m     37.84m     124-02  10   
  2 Ponick, Rebecca              Uw-River Fal          38.20m     34.68m     113-09   8   
  3 Holzer, Michelle             Uw-Stevens P          34.46m     33.57m     110-02   6   
  4 Kopel, Colleen               Uw-River Fal          36.00m     33.56m     110-01   5   
  5 Johnson, Kayla               Uw-La Crosse          34.56m     32.02m     105-01   4   
  6 Colver, Liz                  Uw-Whitewate          35.31m     29.21m      95-10   3   
  7 Reed, Caitlin                Uw-La Crosse          30.88m     27.60m      90-07   2   
  8 Bower, Alicia                Uw-River Fal          28.00m     27.22m      89-04   1   
  9 Hasbargen, Amy               Uw-Superior           28.14m     26.85m      88-01 
 10 Nelson, Denise               Uw-River Fal          32.13m     26.82m      88-00 
 11 Owen, JoLyn                  Uw-Whitewate          31.66m     26.70m      87-07 
 12 Rasmussen, Janice            Uw-Plattevil          27.85m     26.46m      86-10 
 13 Anderson, Heidi              Uw-Eau Clair          31.59m     26.27m      86-02 
 14 Wise, Whitney                Uw-Superior           27.98m     25.93m      85-01 
 15 Baranek, Michelle            Uw-Eau Clair          28.71m     25.41m      83-04 
 16 Bassett, Heather             Uw-Oshkosh                       24.89m      81-08 
 17 Bridlemann, Amanda           Uw-La Crosse          29.08m     23.82m      78-02 
 18 Starrett, Megan              Uw-Whitewate          29.38m     22.59m      74-01 
 19 Goode, Skye                  Uw-Stout              28.39m     22.49m      73-09 
 -- Vetsch, Andria               Uw-River Fal          31.95m         ND            
 -- Oppriecht, Rachel            Uw-Plattevil          28.71m         ND            
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 10:32.42  2005        Julia Rudd, Oshkosh                      
    Facility: F 11:17.72  2007        Jenny Graef, UW-Oshkosh                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Perleberg, Stephanie         Uw-La Crosse        10:21.87   10:41.90F  10   
  2 Sybilrud, Alyssa             Uw-Eau Clair                   10:53.17F   8   
  3 Piskor, Jenny                Uw-Oshkosh          10:56.50   11:11.17F   6   
  4 Johnson, Megan               Uw-La Crosse        11:34.30   11:15.20F   5   
  5 Roznos, Madeline             Uw-Whitewate        11:20.78   11:16.63F   4   
  6 Petersen, Cassie             Uw-Oshkosh          11:35.49   11:19.02    3   
  7 Palmer, Kelly                Uw-Eau Clair        11:23.22   11:20.65    2   
  8 Helgeson, Samantha           Uw-Oshkosh          11:41.78   11:27.38    1   
  9 Mauer, Ashlyn                Uw-Eau Clair        11:58.84   11:46.93  
 10 Heinz, Kelsey                Uw-La Crosse        11:45.10   11:47.19  
 11 Kempfert, Becky              Uw-Plattevil        11:55.24   11:51.08  
 12 Olson, Mary                  Uw-La Crosse        11:50.45   11:52.94  
 13 Wise, Wendy                  Uw-Whitewate        12:00.81   11:54.15  
 14 Rydeen, Katherine            Uw-River Fal        12:06.82   11:54.57  
 15 Jones, Corrina               Uw-La Crosse        12:26.64   12:07.33  
 16 Maliszewski, Bayli           Uw-River Fal        12:36.82   12:28.28  
 17 Dantinne, Brittany           Uw-Stevens P                   12:55.59  
 18 Graef, Ashley                Uw-River Fal        12:59.82   12:57.60  
 19 Knutson, Julie               Uw-Superior                    13:05.78  
 20 Hinzmann, Natasha            Uw-Superior         12:51.73   13:43.13  
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Owen, JoLyn                  Uw-Whitewate             1.62m    5-03.75    759
  2 Amici, Liz                   Uw-Eau Clair             1.56m    5-01.25    689
  2 Stark, Jenna                 Uw-La Crosse             1.56m    5-01.25    689
  2 Guthrie, Anne                Uw-Stout                 1.56m    5-01.25    689
  2 Nowicki, Leeanne             Uw-La Crosse             1.56m    5-01.25    689
  6 Kopel, Colleen               Uw-River Fal             1.50m    4-11.00    621
  6 Meyer, Katie                 Uw-Stevens P             1.50m    4-11.00    621
  8 Sime, Sadie                  Uw-Plattevil             1.47m    4-09.75    588
  9 Inczauskis, Heather          Uw-Stout                 1.44m    4-08.75    555
 10 Balza, Briana                Uw-Stevens P             1.41m    4-07.50    523
 10 Weigel, Jena                 Uw-La Crosse             1.41m    4-07.50    523
 12 Gonzalez, Allison            Uw-Whitewate             1.38m    4-06.25    491
 12 Novak, Sarah                 Uw-River Fal             1.38m    4-06.25    491
 14 Craig, Courtney              Uw-Eau Clair             1.35m    4-05.00    460
 15 Smith, Ellie                 Uw-Eau Clair             1.32m    4-04.00    429
 16 Rinke, Megan                 Uw-River Fal             1.23m    4-00.50    340
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kopel, Colleen               Uw-River Fal            11.12m   36-05.75    603
  2 Novak, Sarah                 Uw-River Fal            10.24m   33-07.25    545
  3 Owen, JoLyn                  Uw-Whitewate             9.90m   32-05.75    523
  4 Amici, Liz                   Uw-Eau Clair             9.51m   31-02.50    497
  5 Craig, Courtney              Uw-Eau Clair             9.27m   30-05.00    482
  6 Balza, Briana                Uw-Stevens P             9.14m   30-00.00    473
  7 Sime, Sadie                  Uw-Plattevil             9.11m   29-10.75    471
  8 Stark, Jenna                 Uw-La Crosse             8.77m   28-09.25    449
  9 Guthrie, Anne                Uw-Stout                 8.66m   28-05.00    442
 10 Gonzalez, Allison            Uw-Whitewate             8.59m   28-02.25    438
 11 Inczauskis, Heather          Uw-Stout                 8.55m   28-00.75    435
 12 Rinke, Megan                 Uw-River Fal             8.46m   27-09.25    429
 13 Weigel, Jena                 Uw-La Crosse             8.14m   26-08.50    408
 14 Nowicki, Leeanne             Uw-La Crosse             7.78m   25-06.25    385
 15 Meyer, Katie                 Uw-Stevens P             7.36m   24-01.75    358
 16 Smith, Ellie                 Uw-Eau Clair             7.25m   23-09.50    351
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kopel, Colleen               Uw-River Fal             26.83  -1.4  1    726
  2 Owen, JoLyn                  Uw-Whitewate             26.89  -1.4  1    721
  3 Stark, Jenna                 Uw-La Crosse             27.13  -1.4  1    701
  4 Gonzalez, Allison            Uw-Whitewate             27.43  -1.1  2    676
  5 Nowicki, Leeanne             Uw-La Crosse             27.76  -1.4  1    650
  6 Novak, Sarah                 Uw-River Fal             28.09  -1.1  2    624
  7 Guthrie, Anne                Uw-Stout                 28.11  -1.1  2    622
  8 Craig, Courtney              Uw-Eau Clair             28.21  -1.1  2    614
  9 Inczauskis, Heather          Uw-Stout                 28.33  -1.1  2    605
 10 Balza, Briana                Uw-Stevens P             28.40  -1.4  1    600
 11 Weigel, Jena                 Uw-La Crosse             28.61  -1.1  2    584
 12 Amici, Liz                   Uw-Eau Clair             28.69  -1.1  2    577
 13 Rinke, Megan                 Uw-River Fal             28.75  -1.1  2    573
 14 Sime, Sadie                  Uw-Plattevil             29.27  -1.1  2    534
 15 Smith, Ellie                 Uw-Eau Clair             29.31  -1.4  1    531
 16 Meyer, Katie                 Uw-Stevens P             29.47  -1.4  1    520
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Storsveen, Andrew            Uw-Eau Clair             11.60  -2.3  2    732
  2 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate             11.69   1.1  1    713
  3 Mestelle, Bart               Uw-Eau Clair             11.70  -2.3  2    711
  4 Devine, Phil                 Uw-Oshkosh               11.77  -2.3  2    697
  5 Anderson, Zach               Uw-Stout                 11.88   1.1  1    675
  6 Grossman, Andy               Uw-La Crosse             11.90   1.1  1    671
  7 Kucza, Chad                  Uw-Superior              11.97  -2.3  2    657
  8 Swanson, Patrick             Uw-Eau Clair             12.06  -2.3  2    639
  9 McFarren, Dillon             Uw-Stout                 12.20   1.1  1    612
 10 Hering, Beau                 Uw-Whitewate             12.22   1.1  1    608
 11 Woodward, Nate               Uw-Eau Clair             12.42  -2.3  2    571
 12 Rengo, Kevin                 Uw-River Fal             12.72   1.1  1    516
 
Event 23  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 35:25.00  1981        Wendy Burman, Parkside                   
    Facility: F 37:24.94  2007        Jennifer Rogers, UW-Whitewater           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haen, Kelly                  Uw-Stevens P        36:16.27   38:13.48   10   
  2 Williams, Katelynn           Uw-La Crosse        37:24.07   38:22.76    8   
  3 Rindy, Kacey                 Uw-Eau Clair                   38:30.60    6   
  4 Boldt, Rachel                Uw-La Crosse        38:51.22   38:31.55    5   
  5 Burk, Mallory                Uw-Oshkosh          39:08.06   38:35.38    4   
  6 Tank, Alli                   Uw-Plattevil        38:28.02   38:43.37    3   
  7 Ho, Margaret                 Uw-Eau Clair        38:55.51   38:54.06    2   
  8 Arentz, Jamie                Uw-Eau Clair        39:42.12   38:57.60    1   
  9 McCabe, Katie                Uw-Whitewate        39:59.07   39:02.06  
 10 Dugan, Meghan                Uw-La Crosse        39:46.16   39:09.84  
 11 Kumm, Ellen                  Uw-La Crosse        39:38.75   39:17.81  
 12 Wolter, Allison              Uw-Stevens P        39:13.99   39:24.42  
 13 Ahler, Alexa                 Uw-Stout            40:28.58   39:29.77  
 14 Renner, Ilse                 Uw-Eau Clair        39:43.77   39:36.02  
 15 Coughlin, Teresa             Uw-Eau Clair        39:49.12   39:58.60  
 16 La Porte, Kayla              Uw-La Crosse        41:13.12   40:02.58  
 17 Springer, Molli              Uw-Plattevil        41:00.09   40:23.25  
 18 Dorton, Steph                Uw-Plattevil        41:03.29   40:24.64  
 19 Bruhn, Nikki                 Uw-Stevens P        40:28.89   40:26.61  
 20 Tyjeski, Megan               Uw-Oshkosh          41:39.50   40:37.00  
 21 Behrendt, Angela             Uw-Whitewate        40:49.33   40:46.39  
 22 Libby, Stephanie             Uw-Stout                       40:58.42  
 23 Des Roches, Leigh-Ann        Uw-La Crosse        41:21.56   41:04.73  
 24 Taylor, Jennifer             Uw-Whitewate        41:50.82   42:29.18  
 25 Madigan, Shannon             Uw-Oshkosh                     43:00.03  
 
Event 39  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 218-01  2004        Jeremy Wendt, Whitewater                   
    Facility: F 64.18m  2007        Kevin Becker, UW-La Crosse                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Larson, Sean                 Uw-Stout              57.47m     61.34m     201-03  10   
  2 Prusinski, Jerry             Uw-Stevens P          58.05m     56.90m     186-08   8   
  3 Davis, Shaun                 Uw-Whitewate          56.01m     56.03m     183-10   6   
  4 Baker, Tony                  Uw-Oshkosh            57.01m     55.06m     180-08   5   
  5 Johnson, Aaron               Uw-La Crosse          51.92m     54.83m     179-11   4   
  6 Friederick, Tom              Uw-Plattevil          53.10m     53.94m     177-00   3   
  7 Schlichting, Mike            Uw-Stevens P          54.21m     53.80m     176-06   2   
  8 Ludtke, Ben                  Uw-Oshkosh            56.83m     53.44m     175-04   1   
  9 Stringer, Ben                Uw-Whitewate          53.85m     53.08m     174-02 
 10 Howell, Ryan                 Uw-Whitewate          51.87m     51.01m     167-04 
 11 Izdepski, Derren             Uw-River Fal          52.33m     50.71m     166-04 
 12 Delzer, Pete                 Uw-Oshkosh            53.98m     50.69m     166-04 
 13 Groshek, Darren              Uw-Stevens P          50.04m     50.13m     164-06 
 14 Walrath, Jim                 Uw-River Fal          48.87m     49.34m     161-10 
 15 Warren, Bill                 Uw-La Crosse          48.22m     49.24m     161-06 
 16 Stephany, Andrew             Uw-Oshkosh            51.56m     49.13m     161-02 
 17 Murray, Nick                 Uw-La Crosse          48.18m     47.72m     156-07 
 18 Lamkin, Tim                  Uw-Stout              48.83m     47.32m     155-03 
 19 Berlin, Andrew               Uw-Stout                         46.76m     153-05 
 20 Schneider, Joe               Uw-Whitewate          51.88m     46.74m     153-04 
 21 Von Glahn, Ross              Uw-La Crosse          47.35m     46.52m     152-07 
 22 Wolff, Jon                   Uw-Stout              48.02m     44.73m     146-09 
 23 Tykwintki, Ben               Uw-River Fal                     43.13m     141-06 
 24 Hansen, Nils                 Uw-Superior                      39.23m     128-08 
 -- Miller, Jordan               Uw-Whitewate          46.78m         ND            
 -- Genovese, Tyler              Uw-Eau Clair          48.30m         ND            
 -- Sigrist, Tony                Uw-Eau Clair          47.37m         ND            
 
Event 30  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 9:06.06  5/1/2009    , UW-Plattevil                            
                         Vick,Dreis,Scott,Taddy                            
    Facility: F 9:21.14  2007        , UW-Platteville                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Uw-Platteville                                               9:28.00   10   
  2 Uw-Eau Claire                                                9:31.78    8   
  3 Uw-La Crosse                                     12:25.44    9:31.85    6   
  4 Uw-Oshkosh                                                   9:33.12    5   
  5 Uw-Stevens Point                                             9:40.19    4   
  6 Uw-Stout                                                     9:44.60    3   
  7 Uw-Whitewater                                               10:02.12    2   
  8 Uw-River Falls                                              10:03.71    1   
 
Event 33  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 5.25m  2003        Hans Schmidt, La Crosse                     
    Facility: F 5.04m  2007        Zach Johnson, UW-Oshkosh                    
    Facility: R 5.04m  2007        Matt Novak, UW-La Crosse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pergande, Dave               Uw-La Crosse           5.00m      4.70m   15-05.00  10   
  2 O'Connor, Tom                Uw-Oshkosh             4.52m      4.55m   14-11.00   8   
  3 Tuminello, Vince             Uw-Stout               4.40m      4.55m   14-11.00   6   
  4 Dickmann, Jake               Uw-Oshkosh             4.32m      4.40m   14-05.25   5   
  5 Kosiak, Mike                 Uw-Eau Clair           4.42m      4.40m   14-05.25   4   
  6 Moser, Erik                  Uw-La Crosse           4.55m      4.40m   14-05.25   3   
  7 Bradfish, Jared              Uw-Plattevil           4.55m      4.40m   14-05.25   2   
  8 Spangenberg, Chas            Uw-Plattevil           4.52m      4.40m   14-05.25   1   
  9 Ruiz, Alan                   Uw-Oshkosh             4.31m      4.25m   13-11.25 
  9 Pendergast, Chris            Uw-Whitewate           4.41m      4.25m   13-11.25 
  9 Heinritz, Nate               Uw-Whitewate           4.26m      4.25m   13-11.25 
  9 Trimner, Matt                Uw-Oshkosh             4.31m      4.25m   13-11.25 
  9 Negus, John                  Uw-Stout               4.16m      4.25m   13-11.25 
  9 Raygoza, Cesar               Uw-Oshkosh             4.47m      4.25m   13-11.25 
  9 Meredith, Patrick            Uw-Stevens P           4.17m      4.25m   13-11.25 
 16 Kiraly, Brandon              Uw-Whitewate           4.17m      4.10m   13-05.25 
 16 Englebert, Dusty             Uw-Eau Clair           4.12m      4.10m   13-05.25 
 16 Britt, Joe                   Uw-Stout                          4.10m   13-05.25 
 16 Hinsenkamp, Jared            Uw-Plattevil           4.12m      4.10m   13-05.25 
 -- Erickson, Jae                Uw-Eau Clair           4.71m         NH            
 -- Balciar, Jon                 Uw-Plattevil           4.40m         NH            
 -- Grandprey, Tony              Uw-Oshkosh             4.17m         NH            
 -- Pedretti, Jacob              Uw-Stout               4.26m         NH            
 
Event 12  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 14.27  2006        Marcus Walgrave, La Crosse                  
    Facility: F 14.66  2007        Ben Zizis, UW-Platteville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wade, Kendall                Uw-Stout               14.80      15.22Q -1.9  1 
  2 Gensrick, Brian              Uw-Whitewate           15.27      15.29Q -3.0  2 
  3 Riggs, Kris                  Uw-Stevens P           14.94      15.42q -3.0  2 
  4 Bryan, Pat                   Uw-La Crosse           14.93      15.44q -3.0  2 
  5 Spexarth, Scott              Uw-La Crosse           15.21      15.53q -1.9  1 
  6 Keyes, Patrick               Uw-Eau Clair           15.12      15.55q -1.9  1 
  7 Bolton, Adam                 Uw-Plattevil           15.47      15.58q -3.0  2 
  8 Passer, Carey                Uw-Whitewate           16.01      15.61q -3.0  2 
  9 Fosler, Ryan                 Uw-Oshkosh             15.28      15.64q -3.0  2 
 10 German, Alan                 Uw-Oshkosh             15.86      15.92  -1.9  1 
 11 Loferski, Aaron              Uw-Plattevil           15.48      15.93  -3.0  2 
 12 Ackerson, Luke               Uw-La Crosse           15.32      15.99  -1.9  1 
 13 Sebranek, Mitch              Uw-Eau Clair           15.30      16.00  -1.9  1 
 14 Gerver, Andy                 Uw-Eau Clair           15.90      16.09  -3.0  2 
 15 Koenig, Dan                  Uw-Eau Clair           15.80      16.13  -1.9  1 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 46.18  2004        Andrew Rock, La Crosse                      
    Facility: F 47.03  2007        Tony Marcinek, UW-La Crosse                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Zill, Ben                    Uw-Oshkosh             49.28      48.42Q  1 
  2 Hoeschen, Aric               Uw-La Crosse           48.28      49.06Q  2 
  3 Yerhot, Paul                 Uw-La Crosse           48.78      49.28Q  3 
  4 Cejka, John                  Uw-Oshkosh             48.46      49.21q  1 
  5 Dax, Nick                    Uw-Stevens P           49.47      49.43q  1 
  6 Prelletz, Tim                Uw-Whitewate           49.19      49.50q  3 
  7 Schreiner, Paul              Uw-River Fal           49.64      49.53q  3 
  8 Farrell, Ben                 Uw-Plattevil           49.75      49.59q  1 
  9 Rodewald, Daniel             Uw-River Fal           50.52      49.85q  1 
 10 Mendez, Ryan                 Uw-La Crosse           49.97      49.88   1 
 11 Mackin, Patrick              Uw-Eau Clair           49.40      49.92   2 
 12 Braunschweig, Tim            Uw-Eau Clair           49.34      49.94   2 
 13 Ziegler, Matthew             Uw-Plattevil           49.80      50.23   2 
 14 Rossbach, Mike               Uw-Whitewate           50.15      50.37   3 
 15 Wenzler, Tom                 Uw-Stevens P           49.90      50.90   2 
 16 Prince, Josh                 Uw-Eau Clair                      51.04   3 
 17 Bailey, Joe                  Uw-Whitewate           50.67      51.04   2 
 18 Ironmonger, Brian            Uw-Stevens P           51.06      51.60   3 
 19 Young, Tyson                 Uw-La Crosse           50.34      52.01   3 
 20 Peterson, Andrew             Uw-Stevens P                      52.33   1 
 21 Robey, Bryce                 Uw-River Fal                      53.41   2 
 -- Martinezdelacotera, Bria     Uw-Whitewate           49.73         DQ   3 
 -- Marmar, Jeff                 Uw-Eau Clair           50.96         DQ   1 
 
Event 31  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 7.78m  1993        Bill Schroeder, La Crosse                   
    Facility: F 7.14m  2007        Dan Herms, UW-Whitewater                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Finals
  1 McCrary, Kellen              Uw-La Crosse           7.15m      7.18mF  1.2  23-06.75  10   
  2 Vazquez, Isaac               Uw-La Crosse           7.07m      7.00m   1.9  22-11.75   8   
  3 Schmidt, Kirk                Uw-Eau Clair           6.91m      6.91m   1.2  22-08.00   6   
  4 Kuczynski, Dave              Uw-Whitewate           6.51m      6.86m   1.7  22-06.25   5   
  5 Davis, Brett                 Uw-La Crosse           6.67m      6.83m   0.4  22-05.00   4   
  6 Jordan, Jonathan             Uw-Oshkosh             7.05m      6.81m   1.4  22-04.25   3   
  7 Khieu, Randy                 Uw-Superior            6.75m      6.78m   4.0  22-03.00   2   
  8 Leib, Adam                   Uw-Oshkosh             6.85m      6.77m   3.0  22-02.50   1   
  9 German, Alan                 Uw-Oshkosh             6.85m      6.64m   1.9  21-09.50 
 10 Gillespie, Jon               Uw-Eau Clair           6.79m      6.63m   2.2  21-09.00 
 10 Haugan, Grant                Uw-Eau Clair           6.92m      6.63m   1.6  21-09.00 
 12 Harstad, Jeff                Uw-Stout               6.71m      6.42m   1.0  21-00.75 
 12 Dueling, Blaise              Uw-Oshkosh             6.64m      6.42m  +0.0  21-00.75 
 14 Lewis, Jr., Mike             Uw-Whitewate           6.65m      6.41m   1.3  21-00.50 
 15 Parrott, Keegan              Uw-Eau Clair           6.27m      6.33m   1.2  20-09.25 
 16 Koerten, Logan               Uw-Eau Clair           6.46m      6.32m   1.4  20-09.00 
 17 Stone, Nick                  Uw-La Crosse                      6.30m   1.7  20-08.00 
 18 Lee, Blaine                  Uw-Stout               6.34m      6.26m   2.4  20-06.50 
 19 Canner, Josh                 Uw-Plattevil           6.34m      6.11m   1.4  20-00.50 
 20 Dengsavang, Jessie           Uw-La Crosse           6.51m      6.06m   0.4  19-10.75 
 21 Schmitt, Mike                Uw-Whitewate           6.21m      6.04m   2.4  19-09.75 
 -- Westbrook, Jarrett           Uw-Stout               6.36m         ND   NWI           
 
Event 4  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 10.33  2002        Dan Tutskey, La Crosse                      
    Facility: F 10.81  2007        Mike Queensland, UW-La Crosse               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Flood, Sam                   Uw-Stout               10.62    F 10.59Q -1.6  3 
  2 Jude, Brent                  Uw-Oshkosh             10.39      10.85Q -0.9  1 
  3 Lee, Zach                    Uw-La Crosse           10.92      10.94Q -0.9  2 
  4 Wade, Kendall                Uw-Stout               10.84    F 10.64q -1.6  3 
  5 Oyawiri, Lynn                Uw-Plattevil           10.67    F 10.70q -1.6  3 
  6 Goffinet, Casey              Uw-Plattevil           10.81      10.87q -0.9  1 
  7 Ingram, Keith                Uw-Stevens P           10.95      10.88q -0.9  1 
  8 Hrubes, Aaron                Uw-Plattevil           10.89      10.93q -1.6  3 
  9 Diederichs, Shane            Uw-Oshkosh             11.03      10.98q -1.6  3 
 10 Olp, Jordan                  Uw-Plattevil           10.78      10.98  -0.9  1 
 11 Churchill, Chad              Uw-Oshkosh             10.81      11.02  -0.9  2 
 12 Jackson, Josh                Uw-La Crosse           11.02      11.02  -1.6  3 
 13 Kehoe, Spencer               Uw-Eau Clair           11.04      11.03  -0.9  1 
 14 Owens, Kelvin                Uw-Plattevil                      11.06  -1.6  3 
 15 Sitte, Jared                 Uw-La Crosse           11.04      11.07  -0.9  2 
 16 Heath, Austin                Uw-Eau Clair           11.12      11.15  -0.9  1 
 17 Scott-Keyser, Zach           Uw-Stevens P           10.56      11.20  -0.9  2 
 18 Bischoff, Matt               Uw-Plattevil           10.94      11.24  -0.9  1 
 19 Klingelhutz, Greg            Uw-River Fal           11.14      11.25  -0.9  2 
 20 Dewitt, Alex                 Uw-Oshkosh             10.75      11.27  -0.9  2 
 21 Nooker, Adam                 Uw-Stevens P           11.17      11.59  -1.6  3 
 22 Edmond, Ernest               Uw-Stevens P           10.96      11.77  -0.9  2 
 
Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 1:51.25  2003        Matt Groose, Oshkosh                      
    Facility: F 1:52.75  1999        Joe Kelsey, UW-Oshkosh                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Litsheim, David              Uw-Stevens P         1:51.15    1:55.28Q  1 
  2 Lang, Adam                   Uw-Stevens P         1:52.51    1:55.85Q  2 
  3 Bogard, Jeremie              Uw-Whitewate         1:53.77    1:55.56Q  1 
  4 Schmitz, Bruce               Uw-La Crosse         1:55.00    1:55.87Q  2 
  5 Flyte, Adam                  Uw-Eau Clair         1:55.48    1:55.93q  2 
  6 Klein, Patrick               Uw-Plattevil         1:53.20    1:56.00q  2 
  7 Kraker, McCauley             Uw-La Crosse         1:55.28    1:56.08q  1 
  8 Fischer, Wes                 Uw-Eau Clair         1:55.53    1:56.17q  2 
  9 Steiner, Alex                Uw-Stevens P         1:54.45    1:56.72q  1 
 10 Kautza, Chris                Uw-Whitewate         1:57.27    1:56.84   1 
 11 Smits, Eric                  Uw-La Crosse         1:55.27    1:56.94   1 
 12 Rammer, Dan                  Uw-Oshkosh           1:54.72    1:57.15   2 
 13 Isaacs, Tom                  Uw-La Crosse         1:57.37    1:58.42   1 
 14 Duckow, Nick                 Uw-Stevens P                    2:03.60   2 
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 51.45  1993        Steve Stocker, River Falls                  
    Facility: F 52.71  2007        Brad Peterson, UW-La Crosse                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lipke, Chris                 Uw-Oshkosh             54.65      54.38Q  2 
  2 Zill, Ben                    Uw-Oshkosh             51.53      54.40Q  3 
  3 Schroeder, Pete              Uw-Whitewate           53.74      54.69Q  1 
  4 Passer, Carey                Uw-Whitewate           56.39      54.92q  1 
  5 Butler, James                Uw-River Fal           56.11      55.39q  1 
  6 Jacobs, Andy                 Uw-Stevens P           57.57      55.44q  1 
  7 Mueller, Lucas               Uw-River Fal           56.18      55.46q  3 
  8 Floyd, Corrie                Uw-Eau Clair           55.48      55.60q  2 
  9 Sebranek, Mitch              Uw-Eau Clair           56.97      55.98q  2 
 10 Keyes, Patrick               Uw-Eau Clair           56.31      56.27   3 
 11 Olenek, Mike                 Uw-La Crosse           57.95      56.32   2 
 12 Gerver, Andy                 Uw-Eau Clair           58.57      56.38   1 
 13 Kelly, Nate                  Uw-Eau Clair           57.64      56.75   3 
 14 Baumann, Ethan               Uw-Stout               57.65      56.84   1 
 15 Paugles, David               Uw-Stevens P           57.60      57.29   3 
 16 Loferski, Aaron              Uw-Plattevil           58.52      58.91   2 
 17 Hartman, Travis              Uw-Plattevil           58.77      59.28   3 
 18 Koenig, Dan                  Uw-Eau Clair           58.95      59.60   3 
 19 Geisthardt, Eric             Uw-Stevens P           59.40      59.73   1 
 20 Knight, Jonny                Uw-Superior                     1:00.15   2 
 21 Marchese, Michael            Uw-La Crosse           57.27    1:01.09   2 
 
Event 41  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 200-01  1993        Bill Schroeder, La Crosse                  
    Facility: F 60.39m  2006        Jason Koch, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 German, Alan                 Uw-Oshkosh            53.14m     56.01m     183-09  10   
  2 Soderman, R.J.               Uw-Whitewate          54.06m     51.60m     169-03   8   
  3 Grossman, Andy               Uw-La Crosse          47.35m     50.70m     166-04   6   
  4 Friederick, Tom              Uw-Plattevil          49.09m     49.30m     161-09   5   
  5 Lipke, Chris                 Uw-Oshkosh            52.83m     49.02m     160-10   4   
  6 Koerten, Logan               Uw-Eau Clair          48.36m     47.94m     157-03   3   
  7 Stringer, Ben                Uw-Whitewate          48.80m     46.72m     153-03   2   
  8 Stuckey, Ben                 Uw-Stevens P          46.26m     46.60m     152-11   1   
  9 Martinezdelacotera, Bria     Uw-Whitewate          53.00m     46.00m     150-11 
 10 Kalsow, Josh                 Uw-Plattevil          48.50m     45.70m     149-11 
 11 Lilek, Joe                   Uw-Eau Clair          44.50m     44.80m     147-00 
 12 Schultz, Jake                Uw-La Crosse          47.45m     43.81m     143-09 
 13 Solarz, Dan                  Uw-Superior           46.24m     43.48m     142-08 
 14 Woodward, Nate               Uw-Eau Clair          46.86m     43.41m     142-05 
 15 Rengo, Kevin                 Uw-River Fal          46.25m     43.03m     141-02 
 16 Wiegel, Kyler                Uw-Whitewate          46.43m     42.81m     140-05 
 17 Swanson, Patrick             Uw-Eau Clair          45.38m     42.00m     137-09 
 18 Zahrte, Kody                 Uw-Stout              45.04m     41.24m     135-04 
 19 Lamkin, Tim                  Uw-Stout              47.26m     40.96m     134-04 
 20 Von Glahn, Ross              Uw-La Crosse          44.71m     40.90m     134-02 
 21 Huonder, Mark                Uw-River Fal          44.70m     37.33m     122-06 
 22 Groshek, Darren              Uw-Stevens P                     25.52m      83-09 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 20.84  2003        Andrew Rock, La Crosse                      
    Facility: F 21.88  2007        Marcus Walgrave, UW-La Crosse               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wade, Kendall                Uw-Stout               21.44      21.93Q -1.6  3 
  2 Flood, Sam                   Uw-Stout               21.69      21.94Q -1.2  1 
  3 Scott-Keyser, Zach           Uw-Stevens P           21.86      22.12Q -1.6  2 
  4 Oyawiri, Lynn                Uw-Plattevil           21.64      21.97q -1.2  1 
  5 Yerhot, Paul                 Uw-La Crosse           22.08      21.99q -1.6  3 
  6 Goffinet, Casey              Uw-Plattevil           22.17      22.18q -1.2  1 
  7 Dewitt, Alex                 Uw-Oshkosh             21.62      22.20q -1.6  2 
  8 Ziegler, Matthew             Uw-Plattevil           22.10      22.22q -1.6  2 
  9 Hoeschen, Aric               Uw-La Crosse           22.18      22.23q -1.6  2 
 10 Hrubes, Aaron                Uw-Plattevil           21.98      22.39  -1.6  3 
 11 Jackson, Josh                Uw-La Crosse           22.14      22.42  -1.2  1 
 12 Heath, Austin                Uw-Eau Clair                      22.43  -1.2  1 
 13 Bailey, Joe                  Uw-Whitewate                      22.57  -1.6  2 
 14 Kehoe, Spencer               Uw-Eau Clair           22.40      22.57  -1.6  3 
 15 Egan, Cody                   Uw-Plattevil           22.27      22.58  -1.2  1 
 16 Lee, Zach                    Uw-La Crosse           22.18      22.62  -1.6  3 
 17 Mackin, Patrick              Uw-Eau Clair           22.19      22.64  -1.6  2 
 18 Braunschweig, Tim            Uw-Eau Clair           22.29      22.76  -1.6  2 
 19 Bischoff, Matt               Uw-Plattevil           22.22      22.84  -1.2  1 
 20 Ingram, Keith                Uw-Stevens P           22.19      25.94  -1.6  3 
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 9:00.07  1997        Brett Altergott, La Crosse                
    Facility: F 9:08.62  1999        Ross Substad, UW-La Crosse                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wirtz, Chris                 Uw-Eau Clair         9:12.95    9:14.39   10   
  2 Thornburg, Tim               Uw-Stevens P         9:24.89    9:27.75    8   
  3 Shonat, Brian                Uw-La Crosse                    9:35.26    6   
  4 Nechuta, Derek               Uw-Stevens P         9:25.44    9:36.56    5   
  5 Clift, Bill                  Uw-Plattevil        10:11.20    9:43.30    4   
  6 Dewitt, John                 Uw-Oshkosh          10:15.64    9:44.38    3   
  7 Seipel, Logan                Uw-Stevens P        10:05.23    9:47.16    2   
  8 Berget, Jerrod               Uw-Oshkosh           9:53.48    9:52.16    1   
  9 Skoog, Neil                  Uw-River Fal        10:07.32    9:55.11  
 10 Truttschel, Jordan           Uw-Whitewate        10:02.20    9:58.54  
 11 Hill, Eric                   Uw-La Crosse         9:57.00   10:01.30  
 12 Hoffman, Ricky               Uw-River Fal        10:01.10   10:05.49  
 13 Rafferty, Connor             Uw-Eau Clair        10:38.50   10:08.07  
 14 Gausmann, Shad               Uw-River Fal        10:10.65   10:09.59  
 15 Loker, Clint                 Uw-Stout            10:15.03   10:13.12  
 16 Cooper, Evan                 Uw-Stevens P        10:15.80   10:26.13  
 17 Rojas, Jose                  Uw-River Fal        10:22.33   10:30.78  
 18 Swartz, Jon                  Uw-Plattevil        10:39.18   10:58.79  
 19 Neumann, Seth                Uw-Superior         10:58.26   11:05.83  
 
Event 29  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 7:34.54  1998        , La Crosse                               
                         Losinski, Hernandez, Altergott, Wilson            
    Facility: F 7:41.17  1999        , UW-Oshkosh                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Uw-Oshkosh                                        7:44.40    7:46.35   10   
  2 Uw-Platteville                                               7:48.12    8   
  3 Uw-Eau Claire                                     7:51.32    7:48.95    6   
  4 Uw-Stevens Point                                  7:43.49    7:50.80    5   
  5 Uw-Whitewater                                                7:53.29    4   
  6 Uw-La Crosse                                                 7:54.44    3   
  7 Uw-River Falls                                               8:14.03    2   
  8 Uw-Stout                                                     8:24.34    1   
  9 Uw-Superior                                                  8:54.61  
 
Event 24  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 WIAC RECORD: C 30:13.26  1988        Tom Moris, Stevens Point                 
    Facility: F 30:49.87  1999        Jason Finch, UW-Eau Claire               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moran, Paul                  Uw-La Crosse        30:49.09   31:16.40   10   
  2 Schneekloth, Dave            Uw-Whitewate        31:33.47   31:21.77    8   
  3 Harrington, Sean             Uw-La Crosse        31:19.29   31:28.71    6   
  4 Behringer, Michael           Uw-La Crosse        31:24.17   31:30.69    5   
  5 Heroux, Joel                 Uw-Stevens P        30:56.46   31:31.76    4   
  6 Swimm, Anthony               Uw-Plattevil        32:00.80   31:36.37    3   
  7 Hasenstein, Sean             Uw-Stevens P        31:24.21   31:40.27    2   
  8 Jarchow, Mike                Uw-Oshkosh          31:36.50   31:44.08    1   
  9 Knapp, Ben                   Uw-Whitewate        31:44.07   31:54.15  
 10 Whalen, Aaron                Uw-Plattevil        32:17.30   31:57.64  
 11 Machmueller, Dan             Uw-Whitewate        31:36.88   31:57.86  
 12 Ernst, Chad                  Uw-River Fal        32:00.54   32:02.05  
 13 Hayden, Scott                Uw-La Crosse        31:59.66   32:04.48  
 14 Runzheimer, Aric             Uw-Eau Clair        32:09.90   32:04.54  
 15 Schwichtenberg, Jarrod       Uw-Whitewate        31:57.85   32:16.51  
 16 Daehler, Charlie             Uw-Eau Clair        32:16.47   32:35.97  
 17 King, Jordan                 Uw-Oshkosh          32:04.07   32:47.04  
 18 Bowman, Scott                Uw-River Fal                   32:59.73  
 19 Punzenberger, Mark           Uw-La Crosse                   33:21.18  
 -- Borneman, Matt               Uw-Plattevil                        DNF  
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Storsveen, Andrew            Uw-Eau Clair             6.37m   1.0  20-10.75    668
  2 Kucza, Chad                  Uw-Superior              6.12m   1.5  20-01.00    613
  3 Mestelle, Bart               Uw-Eau Clair             6.01m   1.4  19-08.75    589
  4 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate             5.95m   0.9  19-06.25    576
  5 Grossman, Andy               Uw-La Crosse             5.93m   1.2  19-05.50    571
  6 Anderson, Zach               Uw-Stout                 5.91m   1.7  19-04.75    567
  7 Hering, Beau                 Uw-Whitewate             5.65m   1.4  18-06.50    512
  8 Rengo, Kevin                 Uw-River Fal             5.64m   1.1  18-06.00    510
  9 McFarren, Dillon             Uw-Stout                 5.56m   1.2  18-03.00    494
 10 Woodward, Nate               Uw-Eau Clair             5.53m   1.6  18-01.75    487
 11 Devine, Phil                 Uw-Oshkosh               5.35m   2.1  17-06.75    451
 12 Swanson, Patrick             Uw-Eau Clair             5.30m   1.5  17-04.75    441
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Grossman, Andy               Uw-La Crosse            11.46m   37-07.25    574
  2 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate            11.45m   37-06.75    573
  3 Mestelle, Bart               Uw-Eau Clair            10.87m   35-08.00    538
  4 Rengo, Kevin                 Uw-River Fal            10.77m   35-04.00    532
  5 Storsveen, Andrew            Uw-Eau Clair            10.29m   33-09.25    503
  6 Kucza, Chad                  Uw-Superior              9.92m   32-06.50    481
  7 Woodward, Nate               Uw-Eau Clair             9.55m   31-04.00    459
  8 Swanson, Patrick             Uw-Eau Clair             9.54m   31-03.75    458
  9 Devine, Phil                 Uw-Oshkosh               9.37m   30-09.00    448
 10 Anderson, Zach               Uw-Stout                 9.02m   29-07.25    427
 10 McFarren, Dillon             Uw-Stout                 9.02m   29-07.25    427
 12 Hering, Beau                 Uw-Whitewate             8.03m   26-04.25    368
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Storsveen, Andrew            Uw-Eau Clair             1.88m    6-02.00    696
  2 Mestelle, Bart               Uw-Eau Clair             1.82m    5-11.50    644
  3 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate             1.79m    5-10.50    619
  3 Anderson, Zach               Uw-Stout                 1.79m    5-10.50    619
  3 Hering, Beau                 Uw-Whitewate             1.79m    5-10.50    619
  6 Kucza, Chad                  Uw-Superior              1.76m    5-09.25    593
  7 Woodward, Nate               Uw-Eau Clair             1.73m    5-08.00    569
  8 Swanson, Patrick             Uw-Eau Clair             1.70m    5-07.00    544
  9 Grossman, Andy               Uw-La Crosse             1.67m    5-05.75    520
  9 Rengo, Kevin                 Uw-River Fal             1.67m    5-05.75    520
 11 Devine, Phil                 Uw-Oshkosh               1.64m    5-04.50    496
 12 McFarren, Dillon             Uw-Stout                 1.61m    5-03.25    472
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate             51.43   1    750
  2 Storsveen, Andrew            Uw-Eau Clair             51.72   2    737
  3 Mestelle, Bart               Uw-Eau Clair             52.03   2    723
  4 Anderson, Zach               Uw-Stout                 52.32   1    711
  5 Hering, Beau                 Uw-Whitewate             53.06   2    679
  6 Grossman, Andy               Uw-La Crosse             53.93   2    642
  7 McFarren, Dillon             Uw-Stout                 54.20   1    631
  8 Kucza, Chad                  Uw-Superior              54.48   1    620
  9 Swanson, Patrick             Uw-Eau Clair             54.62   1    614
 10 Rengo, Kevin                 Uw-River Fal             57.03   2    520
 11 Woodward, Nate               Uw-Eau Clair             57.55   1    500
 12 Devine, Phil                 Uw-Oshkosh               57.77   2    492
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UW-La Crosse                66.50     2) UW-Oshkosh                 65.50
    3) UW-Eau Claire               40        4) UW-Stevens Point           30   
    5) UW-River Falls              23        6) UW-Whitewater              20   
    7) UW-Platteville              16        8) UW-Stout                   12   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UW-La Crosse                75        2) UW-Oshkosh                 52   
    3) UW-Stevens Point            37        4) UW-Whitewater              33   
    5) UW-Eau Claire               29        6) UW-Platteville             26   
    7) UW-Stout                    17        8) UW-Superior                 2   
    8) UW-River Falls               2