Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                          UWL Eagle Open - 5/14/2010                           
                      University of Wisconsin -La Crosse                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 May, Ashton               SR Uw-La Crosse           12.08      12.23q  1.0 
  2 Charlton, Kailey          JR Uw-La Crosse           12.10      12.27q  1.0 
  3 Schmidt, Becca            FR Minn. State            12.15      12.35q  1.0 
  4 Buerkle, Kristi           JR Bemidji Stat           12.38      12.55q  1.0 
  5 Lasko, Sophie             FR Uw-River Fal           12.34      12.63q  1.0 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Buerkle, Kristi           JR Bemidji Stat           12.55      12.38  +0.0 
  2 May, Ashton               SR Uw-La Crosse           12.23      12.39  +0.0 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Henderson, Brittany       SR Minn. State            23.98      24.12  +0.0  1 
  2 Arnold, Natasha           JR Uw-River Fal           25.59      25.53  +0.0  1 
  3 Charlton, Kailey          JR Uw-La Crosse           25.05      25.56  +0.0  1 
  4 Lasko, Sophie             FR Uw-River Fal           25.06      25.62  +0.0  1 
  5 Rasmussen, Alyssa         FR Uw-River Fal           26.56      26.84  +0.0  1 
  6 May, Maggie               JR Uw-La Crosse           26.89      26.84  +0.0  2 
  7 Plaetz, Rachel            SR Um-Morris              26.88      27.32  +0.0  1 
  8 Walrath, Katie            SO St. Scholast           27.04      27.55  +0.0  2 
  9 Siemianowski, Kriston     SO Uw-La Crosse           28.10      28.26  +0.0  2 
 10 Lillie, Kristin           FR Uw-La Crosse           27.90      28.62  +0.0  2 
 11 Knutson, Megan            SR Uw-La Crosse           27.80      28.82  +0.0  2 
 12 Kolinski, Alison          SR Uw-La Crosse           27.98      29.24  +0.0  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leonard, Kelsey           SR Minn. State            55.43      54.98  
  2 King, Christina           SR Wayne State            55.33      55.52  
  3 Utzinger, Jill            JR Uw-Stout               60.90      59.34  
  4 Plaetz, Rachel            SR Um-Morris              59.22      60.18  
  5 Breu, Alyssa              FR Uw-Superior            60.74      62.14  
  6 Magur, Karissa            FR Uw-River Fal           62.73      62.90  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Udstuen, Cecilie          FR Augustana            2:11.01    2:13.15  
  2 Hanzal, Rachel            JR Minnestota-D         2:18.54    2:15.89  
  3 Schmitt, Jade                Wisconsin Tr         2:25.00    2:21.15  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sancartier, Michelle      JR Minnestota-D         4:31.23    4:28.73  
  2 Nilsson, Linn             FR Augustana            4:33.75    4:33.29  
  3 Polgreen, Caitlin         SR Augustana            4:33.25    4:34.58  
  4 Korf, Leah                SR Uw-River Fal         4:42.66    4:45.98  
  5 Schmitt, Jade                Wisconsin Tr         4:49.26    4:52.42  
  6 Keller, Linda             FR Um-Morris            4:43.58    4:53.28  
  7 Orem, Hannah              SR Northwestern         5:06.54    5:09.02  
  8 Gustafson, Stacey         FR St. Scholast         5:06.00    5:17.36  
 -- VanWechel, Anna           SO Minnesota St         4:31.06        DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Perleberg, Stephanie      SR Uw-La Crosse        17:26.35   16:43.38  
  2 Paul, Ali                 SO Minn. State                    17:56.00  
  3 Boldt, Rachel             JR Uw-La Crosse        18:27.83   18:55.78  
  4 Arentz, Jamie             SR Uw-Eau Clair        19:11.95   19:15.13  
  5 Drake, Charissa           SO Uw-Eau Clair        19:45.47   19:38.33  
  6 Knutson, Megan            SR Uw-La Crosse                   20:03.11  
  7 Siemianowski, Kriston     SO Uw-La Crosse                   20:49.02  
  8 Lillie, Kristin           FR Uw-La Crosse                   20:49.06  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miresse, Kim              SO Uw-Eau Clair           14.96      15.30Q  1.7 
  2 Stark, Jenna              SR Uw-La Crosse           15.98      15.46q  1.7 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Miresse, Kim              SO Uw-Eau Clair           15.30      15.24  +0.0 
  2 Stark, Jenna              SR Uw-La Crosse           15.46      15.66  +0.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pollard, Paige            JR Wayne State            61.85      60.43  
  2 Mooberry, Kendra          FR Minnesota St           61.77      60.85  
  3 Nyre, Samantha            SR Uw-River Fal           63.89      62.80  
  4 Rasmussen, Megan          SR Uw-River Fal           65.97      65.09  
  5 Marske, Amanda            SO Uw-River Fal           69.13      67.86  
  6 Hoffmann, Cassey          JR Uw-Superior            67.96      68.58  
  7 VanEnkevort, Erin         SR Northern Mic           67.09      69.77  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blakeslee, Kyle           FR Augustana           10:43.14   10:48.88  
  2 Thompson, Danielle        SO Minnesota St        11:01.67   10:52.75  
  3 Johnson, Megan            SR Uw-La Crosse        11:15.20   11:34.39  
  4 Heinz, Kelsey             SO Uw-La Crosse        11:45.10   11:58.63  
  5 Gustafson, Abby           FR Uw-La Crosse        12:08.33   12:03.35  
  6 Eggert, Carly             JR Uw-River Fal        11:25.00   12:10.89  
  7 Stenzel, Emily            JR Uw-Stout            12:08.00   12:26.22  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Minn. State Mankato  'A'                            46.72      46.65  
  2 Uw-La Crosse  'A'                                   47.45      46.94  
  3 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                  49.31      48.35  
  4 Uw-River Falls  'A'                                 48.69      48.40  
  5 Uw-La Crosse  'B'                                              53.04  
  6 212  'A'                                            51.50      55.59  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Uw-River Falls  'A'                               3:53.78    3:49.77  
  2 Minnesota State Univ  'A'                         3:50.57    3:51.11  
  3 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                3:58.90    3:51.63  
  4 Uw-La Crosse  'A'                                 3:55.58    3:54.73  
  5 St. Scholastica  'A'                              3:57.31    3:57.45  
  6 Northwestern College  'A'                         4:07.15    4:05.01  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Franklin, Bailey          SO Northern Mic           1.68m      1.71m    5-07.25 
  2 Luhmann, Danielle         SO St. Cloud St           1.70m      1.63m    5-04.25 
  3 Miller, Heather           SR Unattached             1.60m      1.63m    5-04.25 
  4 Marfilius, Megan          FR Uw-La Crosse           1.58m      1.58m    5-02.25 
  5 Baranek, Julia            SO Uw-Eau Clair           1.63m      1.58m    5-02.25 
  6 Wakeley, Savannah         FR Wayne State            1.67m      1.58m    5-02.25 
  7 Dorhn, Maranda            SO Uw-River Fal           1.63m      1.53m    5-00.25 
  8 Johnson, Kayla            SR Uw-La Crosse           1.52m      1.53m    5-00.25 
  9 Garinger, Amy Jo          SO Uw-La Crosse           1.57m      1.53m    5-00.25 
 10 Hudziak, Jenna               Unattached                        1.43m    4-08.25 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Carrigan, Danielle        SO Uw-Oshkosh             3.66m      3.76m   12-04.00 
  2 Kroschel, Whitney         SR Minn. State            3.55m      3.71m   12-02.00 
  3 Larson, Jodi              SO Uw-Stout               3.41m      3.56m   11-08.00 
  4 Mosher, Natalie              Unattached                        3.56m   11-08.00 
  5 Joyce, Kaitlyn            SR Uw-La Crosse           3.41m      3.41m   11-02.25 
  6 Genthe, Kaitlyn              Unattached                        3.41m   11-02.25 
  7 Hanson, Lisha             SO Uw-Oshkosh             3.66m      3.41m   11-02.25 
  8 Peters, Stephanie         FR Uw-La Crosse           3.41m      3.26m   10-08.25 
  9 Moses, Christy            SO Uw-La Crosse           3.11m      3.11m   10-02.50 
 10 Thelen, Rachel            FR St. Scholast           2.90m      2.81m    9-02.50 
 -- Fresen, Andrea            FR Uw-La Crosse           2.96m         NH            
 -- Tollefson, Ashley         FR Uw-La Crosse           2.81m         NH            
 -- Suckow, Hayley            SR Uw-Eau Clair           3.85m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Aronson, Jennifer         SR Uw-River Fal           5.53m      5.60m   1.1  18-04.50 
  2 Smith, Jessika            FR Uw-Stout               5.45m      5.38m   2.7  17-08.00 
  3 Stark, Jenna              SR Uw-La Crosse           4.56m      4.91m   2.2  16-01.50 
  4 Garinger, Amy Jo          SO Uw-La Crosse           4.93m      4.82m   2.2  15-09.75 
 -- Opelt, Sheila             FR Uw-La Crosse           5.43m       FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Smock, Amanda                Unattached            13.00m     13.25m   1.2  43-05.75 
  2 Miller, Heather           SR Unattached            12.31m     12.50m   2.0  41-00.25 
  3 Miller, Rachel            FR St. Scholast          11.07m     11.03m   0.4  36-02.25 
  4 Hoffmann, Cassey          JR Uw-Superior                       9.73m  -2.0  31-11.25 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stier, Rebecca            JR Winona State          14.59m     14.51m   47-07.25 
  2 Gerner, Jecel             FR Uw-Oshkosh            13.98m     13.65m   44-09.50 
  3 Ozanich, Holly            JR Uw-Oshkosh            14.12m     13.52m   44-04.25 
  4 Brown, Chelsey            SR Winona State          13.39m     13.42m   44-00.50 
  5 Leckson, Angela           JR Northern Mic          12.92m     13.38m   43-10.75 
  6 Theisen, Mary             FR Winona State          14.26m     13.36m   43-10.00 
  7 Trzebiatowski, Susie      SR Uw-Oshkosh            13.72m     13.32m   43-08.50 
  8 Dorhn, Maranda            SO Uw-River Fal          12.96m     12.92m   42-04.75 
  9 Haller, Lindsey           SO Uw-Eau Clair          12.77m     12.82m   42-00.75 
 10 Guider, Shanai            FR Winona State          13.75m     12.21m   40-00.75 
 11 Gillund, Tracie           FR Uw-River Fal          11.50m     11.24m   36-10.50 
 12 Johnson, Kortney          SO Uw-Eau Clair          10.82m     10.83m   35-06.50 
 -- Crane, Elizabeth          JR Minnestota-D          14.00m       FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Guider, Shanai            FR Winona State          46.29m     49.21m     161-05 
  2 Podominick, Liz              Unattached            51.38m     48.21m     158-02 
  3 Theisen, Mary             FR Winona State          49.37m     47.22m     154-11 
  4 Stier, Rebecca            JR Winona State          46.58m     45.97m     150-10 
  5 Strupp, Breanna           FR Uw-Oshkosh            43.06m     43.45m     142-07 
  6 Christiansen, Rachel      SR Augustana             42.90m     42.07m     138-00 
  7 Thies, Melissa            SR Uw-Oshkosh            41.72m     40.01m     131-03 
  8 Ozanich, Holly            JR Uw-Oshkosh            40.99m     39.73m     130-04 
  9 Bower, Alicia             FR Uw-River Fal          41.08m     39.04m     128-01 
 10 Heysse, Joy               SR Um-Morris             36.36m     36.60m     120-01 
 11 Nelson, Denise            JR Uw-River Fal          39.76m     35.36m     116-00 
 12 Walrath, Katie            SO St. Scholast          35.29m     33.76m     110-09 
 13 Roeder, Nicole            FR Uw-La Crosse          32.50m     33.19m     108-11 
 14 Johnson, Kortney          SO Uw-Eau Clair          35.97m     30.78m     101-00 
 15 Johnson, Kayla            SR Uw-La Crosse          28.70m     27.08m      88-10 
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ozanich, Holly            JR Uw-Oshkosh            58.30m     53.78m     176-05 
  2 Trzebiatowski, Susie      SR Uw-Oshkosh            57.38m     52.55m     172-05 
  3 Bentele, Noel             JR Augustana             51.22m     52.37m     171-10 
  4 Squiers, Krista           SR Northern Mic          52.28m     51.03m     167-05 
  5 Schuler, Jenny            SO Winona State          52.21m     50.70m     166-04 
  6 Thies, Melissa            SR Uw-Oshkosh            49.63m     48.82m     160-02 
  7 Stroh, Megan              SO Minnestota-D          47.45m     48.46m     159-00 
  8 Gerner, Jecel             FR Uw-Oshkosh            47.11m     44.00m     144-04 
  9 Elliott, Megan            FR Winona State          44.80m     43.55m     142-10 
 10 Loew, Samantha            FR Uw-Oshkosh            49.79m     43.07m     141-04 
 11 Seeley, Alec              SO St. Scholast          48.81m     42.47m     139-04 
 12 Amans, Shannon            SR Uw-River Fal          40.41m     39.52m     129-08 
 13 Haller, Lindsey           SO Uw-Eau Clair          43.60m     38.36m     125-10 
 14 Johnson, Kortney          SO Uw-Eau Clair          41.09m     37.20m     122-00 
 15 Lovings, Tacara           SO Uw-La Crosse          39.70m     36.06m     118-04 
 16 Roeder, Nicole            FR Uw-La Crosse          33.21m     31.31m     102-09 
 -- Child, Alexia             SO Uw-Oshkosh            47.80m       FOUL            
 -- Lonning, Krystle          JR Winona State          49.30m       FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ponick, Rebecca           SO Uw-River Fal          38.20m     37.85m     124-02 
  2 Johnson, Kayla            SR Uw-La Crosse          34.56m     30.23m      99-02 
  3 Miller, Rachel            FR St. Scholast          31.24m     29.00m      95-02 
  4 Nitka, Megan                 Unattached            31.00m     28.96m      95-00 
  5 Garinger, Amy Jo          SO Uw-La Crosse                     27.77m      91-01 
  6 Lovings, Tacara           SO Uw-La Crosse          23.79m     24.41m      80-01 
  7 Hasbargen, Amy            FR Uw-Superior           28.14m     22.99m      75-05 
  8 Roeder, Nicole            FR Uw-La Crosse                     21.99m      72-02 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trisko, Nick              JR St. Cloud St           10.52      10.61q  2.2  1 
  2 Roberts, Starr               Unattached             10.61      10.75q  2.6  2 
  3 Udia, Gabe                SR St. Cloud St           10.57      10.79q  2.6  2 
  4 Sitte, Jared              SO Uw-La Crosse           11.02      11.00q  2.2  1 
  5 Lewis, Brandell              Team Elite             10.88      11.15q  2.2  1 
  6 Klingelhutz, Greg         SO Uw-River Fal           11.14      11.29q  2.6  2 
  7 Cress, Roman                 Unattached             11.18      11.30q  2.6  2 
  8 Fix, Tyler                FR Uw-River Fal           11.50      11.46q  2.6  2 
  9 Lundquist, Clark             Unattached             11.45      11.49q  2.2  1 
 10 Ackerson, Luke            SO Uw-La Crosse           11.53      11.57q  2.6  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Trisko, Nick              JR St. Cloud St           10.61      10.53  +0.0 
  2 Udia, Gabe                SR St. Cloud St           10.79      10.69  +0.0 
  3 Roberts, Starr               Unattached             10.75      10.88  +0.0 
  4 Sitte, Jared              SO Uw-La Crosse           11.00      11.19  +0.0 
  5 Klingelhutz, Greg         SO Uw-River Fal           11.29      11.23  +0.0 
  6 Lundquist, Clark             Unattached             11.49      11.38  +0.0 
  7 Cress, Roman                 Unattached             11.30      11.39  +0.0 
  8 Fix, Tyler                FR Uw-River Fal           11.46      11.54  +0.0 
  9 Lewis, Brandell              Team Elite             11.15      11.57  +0.0 
 10 Ackerson, Luke            SO Uw-La Crosse           11.57      11.71  +0.0 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Starr               Unattached             21.39      21.55  +0.0  1 
  2 Udia, Gabe                SR St. Cloud St           21.37      21.68  +0.0  1 
  3 Shannon, Mathew              Unattached             21.90      21.88  +0.0  1 
  4 Sebranek, Mitch           SO Uw-Eau Clair           22.45      22.36  +0.0  1 
  5 Gordy, Matt               JR Unattached             22.30      22.38  +0.0  1 
  6 Lee, Zach                 JR Uw-La Crosse           22.18      22.43  +0.0  1 
  7 Rodewald, Daniel          JR Uw-River Fal           22.51      22.45  +0.0  2 
  8 Nelson, Nicholas          FR Minn. State            22.11      22.54  +0.0  1 
  9 Crum, Cody                JR Northwestern           21.71      22.56  +0.0  1 
 10 Sitte, Jared              SO Uw-La Crosse           22.86      22.71  +0.0  2 
 11 Heath, Austin             SO Uw-Eau Clair           22.43      22.91  +0.0  1 
 12 Lundquist, Clark             Unattached             22.90      23.15  +0.0  2 
 13 Fix, Tyler                FR Uw-River Fal           23.22      23.29  +0.0  2 
 14 Smith, Zach               SO Um-Morris              22.89      23.32  +0.0  2 
 15 Ackerson, Luke            SO Uw-La Crosse           23.47      23.65  +0.0  2 
 16 Spexarth, Scott           JR Uw-La Crosse           23.86      23.88  +0.0  2 
 17 Bryan, Pat                SO Uw-La Crosse           23.45      24.21  +0.0  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Braunschweig, Tim         SR Uw-Eau Clair           49.34      50.07  
  2 Rodewald, Daniel          JR Uw-River Fal           49.85      50.30  
  3 Mackin, Patrick           SO Uw-Eau Clair           49.40      50.51  
  4 Mendez, Ryan              JR Uw-La Crosse           49.83      50.74  
  5 Smith, Zach               SO Um-Morris              49.93      51.74  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Omot, Aduo                FR Augustana            1:52.25    1:49.46   1 
  2 Mokaya, Denise            SR Minn. State          1:51.01    1:49.54   1 
  3 Allen, Dan                JR St. Cloud St         1:53.20    1:51.07   1 
  4 Werner, Brian             SR Augustana            1:52.75    1:51.88   1 
  5 Gorman, Aaron             SO Minnestota-D         1:52.25    1:52.03   1 
  6 Schmitz, Bruce            FR Uw-La Crosse         1:55.00    1:52.21   1 
  7 Degner, Scott             SR Uw-River Fal         1:56.05    1:53.92   1 
  8 Sol, Andy                 SR Uw-Eau Clair         1:56.85    1:55.50   1 
  9 Adkinson, Alex            FR Unattached           1:57.10    1:56.88   2 
 10 Pedersen, Derrek          FR Uw-River Fal         2:00.00    1:58.41   2 
 11 Dunfee, Kelin             FR St. Scholast         1:58.96    1:59.67   2 
 12 Pronschinske, Eric        FR Uw-Eau Clair         1:57.75    2:00.74   2 
 13 Keepman, Sam                 Wisconsin Tr         2:05.00    2:06.02   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Finnerty, Mike            SR Minnestota-D         4:00.34    4:06.57  
  2 Keepman, Sam                 Wisconsin Tr         4:17.50    4:19.30  
  3 Haldeman, Jared              Unattached           4:25.00    4:32.24  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Slusser, Jordan           FR Augustana           15:50.00   15:27.65  
  2 Sanders, Mark             SR Uw-Eau Clair        15:40.00   15:51.31  
  3 Borden, Michael           FR Uw-Eau Clair        15:46.00   15:51.49  
 -- Heesch, Matt              SR Augustana           15:22.00        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryan, Pat                SO Uw-La Crosse           14.93      15.27q  2.2 
  2 Spexarth, Scott           JR Uw-La Crosse           15.21      15.36q  2.2 
  3 Ackerson, Luke            SO Uw-La Crosse           15.32      15.75q  2.2 
  4 O'Connor, Pat             SR Um-Morris              15.76      16.10q  2.2 
  5 Keyes, Patrick            JR Uw-Eau Clair           15.12      16.83q  2.2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryan, Pat                SO Uw-La Crosse           15.27      15.21   0.5 
  2 Keyes, Patrick            JR Uw-Eau Clair           16.83      15.23   0.5 
  3 Spexarth, Scott           JR Uw-La Crosse           15.36      15.28   0.5 
  4 Ackerson, Luke            SO Uw-La Crosse           15.75      15.52   0.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mueller, Lucas            JR Uw-River Fal           55.46      54.75  
  2 O'Connor, Pat             SR Um-Morris              55.76      55.50  
  3 Koenig, Dan               SR Uw-Eau Clair           58.95      56.03  
  4 Butler, James             FR Uw-River Fal           55.39      56.29  
  5 Olenek, Mike              FR Uw-La Crosse           56.00      57.62  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hetke, Paul               FR Uw-Eau Clair                    9:53.75  
  2 Easker, Aaron             FR Uw-Eau Clair                    9:54.26  
  3 Smits, Eric               FR Uw-La Crosse                   10:01.39  
  4 O'Grady, Logan               Unattached                     10:23.21  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Uw-La Crosse  'A'                                   41.86      42.47  
  2 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                  42.67      42.50  
  3 Uw-River Falls  'A'                                 43.00      42.83  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Uw-La Crosse  'A'                                 3:15.13    3:14.78  
  2 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                3:16.75    3:15.07  
  3 Minn. State Mankato  'A'                          3:16.38    3:15.31  
  4 Uw-Eau Claire  'B'                                3:20.00    3:18.03  
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stauder, David            SR Uw-La Crosse           2.05m      2.01m    6-07.00 
  2 Stone, Nick               SO Uw-La Crosse           1.90m      1.96m    6-05.00 
  3 Meleski, Jeff                Unattached             1.95m      1.91m    6-03.25 
  4 Mestelle, Bart            SO Uw-Eau Clair           1.95m      1.86m    6-01.25 
 -- Catto, Clai               SO Uw-River Fal           2.00m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Novak, Dan                SO Minn. State            5.00m      4.90m   16-00.75 
  2 Beutz, Jason              SR Minnestota-D           4.90m      4.90m   16-00.75 
  3 Taplin, Al                   Unattached                        4.90m   16-00.75 
  4 Gelo, Raph                FR Bemidji Stat           4.87m      4.75m   15-07.00 
  5 Yenser, Nick              JR Minn. State            4.67m      4.75m   15-07.00 
  6 Preble, Zac               SR Bemidji Stat           4.87m      4.75m   15-07.00 
  6 Drewek, Daniel            SO Uw-Stout                          4.75m   15-07.00 
  8 Moser, Erik               SO Uw-La Crosse           4.55m      4.75m   15-07.00 
  9 Prochnow, Jason              Unattached             4.70m      4.60m   15-01.00 
  9 Burish, Miah                 Unattached             4.70m      4.60m   15-01.00 
 11 Miller, Adam                 Unattached                        4.45m   14-07.25 
 11 Raygoza, Cesar            SO Uw-Oshkosh             4.47m      4.45m   14-07.25 
 13 Johnson, Brandon          SR Northwestern           4.46m      4.30m   14-01.25 
 13 Kosiak, Mike              FR Uw-Eau Clair           4.42m      4.30m   14-01.25 
 13 Negus, John               SO Uw-Stout               4.25m      4.30m   14-01.25 
 13 Beckwith, Cyrus           JR St. Scholast           4.16m      4.30m   14-01.25 
 13 Englebert, Dusty          FR Uw-Eau Clair           4.12m      4.30m   14-01.25 
 -- Tuminello, Vince          JR Uw-Stout               4.55m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Haugan, Grant             SR Uw-Eau Clair           6.92m      6.96m   0.6  22-10.00 
  2 Vazquez, Isaac            FR Uw-La Crosse           7.07m      6.92m   0.2  22-08.50 
  3 Schmidt, Kirk             JR Uw-Eau Clair           6.91m      6.85m   1.6  22-05.75 
  4 Mestelle, Bart            SO Uw-Eau Clair           6.66m      6.63m   2.2  21-09.00 
  5 Davis, Brett              FR Uw-La Crosse           6.83m      6.51m   1.2  21-04.25 
  6 Storsveen, Andrew         JR Uw-Eau Clair           6.37m      6.46m  +0.0  21-02.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Vazquez, Isaac            FR Uw-La Crosse          14.44m     14.73m  -1.1  48-04.00 
  2 McCrary, Kellen           FR Uw-La Crosse          14.68m     14.65m   2.5  48-00.75 
  3 Davis, Brett              FR Uw-La Crosse          14.21m     14.18m  -0.2  46-06.25 
  4 Powers, Dan               SR Uw-Eau Clair          13.38m     14.12m  -0.3  46-04.00 
  5 Timperley, Alex           SO Wayne State           14.13m     13.85m   0.3  45-05.25 
  6 Visto, Billy              JR Um-Morris             13.98m     13.63m   0.4  44-08.75 
  7 Parrott, Keegan           FR Uw-Eau Clair          13.63m     13.61m   1.3  44-08.00 
  8 Haugan, Grant             SR Uw-Eau Clair          13.23m     13.25m   2.1  43-05.75 
  9 Drinkwine, Peter          FR St. Scholast          13.51m     13.02m   1.0  42-08.75 
 10 Sirek, Lucas              FR Wayne State           14.10m     12.81m  -0.1  42-00.50 
 -- Dombrovski, Shane         FR St. Scholast          13.30m       FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Scofield, Kyle            SR Uw-Stevens P          16.99m     17.31m   56-09.50 
  2 Warren, Bill              SR Uw-La Crosse          16.15m     16.16m   53-00.25 
  3 Delzer, Pete              FR Uw-Oshkosh            16.56m     15.88m   52-01.25 
  4 Baker, Tony               JR Uw-Oshkosh            16.43m     15.84m   51-11.75 
  5 Novak, Andy               SO Uw-La Crosse          17.02m     15.83m   51-11.25 
  6 Lilek, Joe                SO Uw-Eau Clair          15.09m     15.50m   50-10.25 
  7 Riley, Bobby                 Unattached                       15.11m   49-07.00 
  8 Klotz, Jesse              FR Uw-Stevens P          15.89m     14.94m   49-00.25 
  9 Poellinger, Adam          FR Uw-La Crosse          15.70m     14.91m   48-11.00 
 10 Baatz, Nick               FR Uw-Oshkosh            15.58m     14.88m   48-10.00 
 11 Sigrist, Tony             SO Uw-Eau Clair          14.74m     14.85m   48-08.75 
 12 Leonhardt, Brian          SO Bemidji Stat          15.50m     14.73m   48-04.00 
 13 Preble, Zac               SR Bemidji Stat          14.80m     14.48m   47-06.25 
 14 Crowley, Luke                Unattached            14.50m     13.60m   44-07.50 
 15 Wolff, Jon                SR Uw-Stout              14.71m     13.55m   44-05.50 
 16 Mendez, Josh              FR Uw-La Crosse          14.16m     13.17m   43-02.50 
 17 Heying, Drew                 Unattached            12.00m     11.69m   38-04.25 
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Baker, Tony               JR Uw-Oshkosh            51.63m     50.16m     164-07 
  2 Larson, Sean              SR Uw-Stout              50.77m     48.14m     157-11 
  3 Kalsow, Josh              SR Uw-Plattevil          51.28m     47.51m     155-10 
  4 Crowley, Luke                Unattached            48.00m     46.66m     153-01 
  5 Schruth, Geoff            SR Uw-Stout              47.19m     46.61m     152-11 
  6 Von Glahn, Ross           SO Uw-La Crosse          46.13m     45.35m     148-09 
  7 Leonhardt, Brian          SO Bemidji Stat          46.12m     44.84m     147-01 
  8 Novak, Andy               SO Uw-La Crosse          44.07m     43.12m     141-06 
  9 Warren, Bill              SR Uw-La Crosse          43.98m     43.11m     141-05 
 10 Berlin, Andrew            SR Uw-Stout              48.34m     42.98m     141-00 
 11 Lilek, Joe                SO Uw-Eau Clair          39.03m     41.93m     137-07 
 12 Delzer, Pete              FR Uw-Oshkosh            51.05m     41.32m     135-07 
 13 Buecksler, Elijah         SO Northwestern          43.08m     40.43m     132-08 
 14 Adams, Matt                  Unattached            43.00m     39.72m     130-04 
 15 Lamkin, Tim               JR Uw-Stout              41.80m     38.90m     127-07 
 16 Heying, Drew                 Unattached            32.00m     31.17m     102-03 
 -- Riley, Bobby                 Unattached                         FOUL            
 -- Sigrist, Tony             SO Uw-Eau Clair          39.43m       FOUL            
 -- Baatz, Nick               FR Uw-Oshkosh            48.50m       FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Becker, Kevin                Shore AC              67.80m     67.42m     221-02 
  2 Larson, Sean              SR Uw-Stout              61.34m     58.12m     190-08 
  3 Ludtke, Ben               SO Uw-Oshkosh            56.83m     57.87m     189-10 
  4 Prusinski, Jerry          SR Uw-Stevens P          58.20m     57.22m     187-09 
  5 Baker, Tony               JR Uw-Oshkosh            57.01m     55.99m     183-08 
  6 Kershaw, Adam             JR St. Cloud St          55.48m     55.33m     181-06 
  7 Friederick, Tom           SR Uw-Plattevil          53.94m     53.87m     176-09 
  8 Stephany, Andrew          JR Uw-Oshkosh            51.78m     53.15m     174-04 
  9 Schlichting, Mike         SR Uw-Stevens P          54.20m     52.78m     173-02 
 10 Oleson, Al                   Unattached            51.00m     51.75m     169-09 
 11 Groshek, Darren           FR Uw-Stevens P          50.20m     51.02m     167-05 
 12 Johnson, Aaron            SR Uw-La Crosse          54.83m     48.13m     157-11 
 13 Warren, Bill              SR Uw-La Crosse          49.24m     47.72m     156-07 
 14 Sigrist, Tony             SO Uw-Eau Clair          47.37m     46.70m     153-02 
 15 Walrath, Jim              SO Uw-River Fal          49.34m     45.81m     150-03 
 16 Ditsworth, Josh           JR St. Scholast          45.63m     44.73m     146-09 
 17 Lamkin, Tim               JR Uw-Stout              48.83m     43.41m     142-05 
 18 Von Glahn, Ross           SO Uw-La Crosse          47.35m     43.23m     141-10 
 19 Bernhagen, Josh           SR Um-Morris             44.37m     42.41m     139-02 
 -- Murray, Nick              SO Uw-La Crosse          48.18m       FOUL            
 -- McGinn, Tom               SO Uw-Eau Clair          47.08m       FOUL            
 -- Izdepski, Derren          SR Uw-River Fal          52.33m       FOUL            
 -- Tykwintki, Ben            FR Uw-River Fal          43.20m       FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Randall, Forest           SR Minnestota-D          47.54m     49.86m     163-07 
  2 Evans, Tony               JR St. Scholast          50.94m     46.01m     150-11 
  3 Schultz, Jake             FR Uw-La Crosse          47.45m     41.11m     134-10