Licensed to Foto Finish Meet Management, LLC - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2010 08:18 PM
                         St. Mary's Invite - 4/24/2010                         
                                  Winona, MN                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Mixed 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Karch, Chas              MFR Carleton              35:16.24  
  2 Uhl, Stephen             MFR Luther                36:05.65  
  3 Hellman, Jacob           MSR Luther                36:53.90  
  4 Ffitch, Taylor           WSO Carleton              38:52.95  
  5 Gudmundson, Kayla        WFR Winona State          40:13.96  
  6 Snyder, Megan            WFR Winona State          41:03.95  
  7 Raasch, Angie            WSO UW - Stout            42:23.81  
  8 Conrad, Natalie          WSO UW - River F          45:53.14  
  9 Johnson, Rochelle        WFR UW - River F          46:39.94  
 10 Biss, Jennifer           WFR UW - River F          55:58.65

Event 3  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 UW - Stout  'A'                                       42.47  
     1) Flood, Sam JR                   2) Gavin, Ben FR                  
     3) Lee, Blaine JR                  4) Westbrook, Jarret SO           
  2 UW - River Falls  'A'                                 43.25  
  3 UW - River Falls  'B'                                 44.76  
 -- Luther  'A'                                             DNF  
     1) Scheele, Jakob JR               2) Pyzdrowski, Adam SR            
     3) Matthiesen, Robert SO           4) Egan, Ryan SR                  
 
Event 5  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hill, Eric                SR UW - La Cros           9:57.00  
  2 Traxler, Jake             FR St. Mary's U          10:01.72  
  3 Stott, Mickey             SO UW - Stout            10:32.08  
  4 Dammen, Kyle              FR Winona State          10:43.64  
  5 Winegardner, Ryan         FR St. Mary's U          10:56.45  
  6 Wucherer, Tim             SR UW - River F          11:22.22  
  7 Hawley, Travis            FR Winona State          12:09.92  
  8 Dammen, Kevin             FR Winona State          12:11.20  
  9 Troya, Ignacio            FR Winona State          15:32.64  
 10 Lee, Nate                 FR Winona State          15:32.87  
 -- Shonat, Brian             SO UW - La Cros               DNF  
 
Event 7  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wade, Kendall             SR UW - Stout               15.17q -0.1  2 
  2 Bryan, Pat                JR UW - La Cros             15.61q -3.7  1 
  3 Martin, Ty                JR Carleton                 15.72q -0.1  2 
  4 Keyes, Patrick            JR UW - Eau Cla             15.79q -3.7  1 
  5 Ackerson, Luke            SO UW - La Cros             16.11q -0.1  2 
  6 Anderson, Zach            FR UW - Stout               16.33q -0.1  2 
  7 Bothun, Dylan             JR Carleton                 16.47q -3.7  1 
  8 Koenig, Dan               SR UW - Eau Cla             16.51q -3.7  1 
  9 Concannon, Joe            FR Carleton                 16.70q -3.7  1 
 10 Grossman, Andy            FR UW - La Cros             16.71  -3.7  1 
 11 Otto, Kyle                FR UW - Stout               17.81  -3.7  1 
 12 Austin, Michael           FR Carleton                 17.97  -0.1  2 
 13 Loechler, Jacob           FR St. Mary's U             18.83  -3.7  1 
 14 McFarren, Dillon          JR UW - Stout               23.88  -0.1  2 
 
Event 7  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Wade, Kendall             SR UW - Stout               15.17   1.0 
  2 Martin, Ty                JR Carleton                 15.38   1.0 
  3 Bryan, Pat                JR UW - La Cros             15.43   1.0 
  4 Ackerson, Luke            SO UW - La Cros             15.57   1.0 
  5 Keyes, Patrick            JR UW - Eau Cla             16.03   1.0 
  6 Bothun, Dylan             JR Carleton                 16.25   1.0 
  7 Anderson, Zach            FR UW - Stout               16.28   1.0 
  8 Concannon, Joe            FR Carleton                 16.36   1.0 
  9 Koenig, Dan               SR UW - Eau Cla             16.47   1.0 
 
Event 9  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Josh             FR UW - La Cros             11.10q -0.5  3 
  2 Flood, Sam                JR UW - Stout               11.11q -0.7  4 
  3 Klingelhutz, Greg         SO UW - River F             11.34q -1.7  1 
  4 Kelly, John               JR St. Mary's U            J11.34q -1.4  2 
  5 Sitte, Jared              SO UW - La Cros             11.42q -1.7  1 
  6 Strong, Dan                  Unattached              J11.42q -1.4  2 
  7 Young, Tyson              FR UW - La Cros             11.54q -1.4  2 
  8 Fix, Tyler                SO UW - River F             11.57q -0.5  3 
  9 Sujecki, Sam              FR UW - Stout               11.65q -1.7  1 
 10 McDonough, Aaron          FR UW - Eau Cla             11.66  -0.7  4 
 11 Ackerson, Luke            SO UW - La Cros             11.70  -1.4  2 
 12 Morrissey, James          SO Carleton                 11.74  -0.7  4 
 13 Westbrook, Jarret         SO UW - Stout               11.75  -0.7  4 
 14 Barkel, Joel              FR Luther                   11.80  -0.5  3 
 15 Mendez, Ryan              JR UW - La Cros             11.84  -0.7  4 
 16 Olenek, Mike              FR UW - La Cros             12.00  -1.4  2 
 17 Ohlrogge, Peder           FR UW - La Cros             12.02  -1.7  1 
 17 Gavin, Ben                FR UW - Stout               12.02  -0.5  3 
 17 Hoeschen, Aric            FR UW - La Cros             12.02  -1.7  1 
 20 Ehrenberg, Dan            FR UW - River F             12.08  -1.4  2 
 21 Swoboda, Ben              SO UW - Stout               12.10  -0.7  4 
 22 Marchese, Michael         JR UW - La Cros             12.11  -0.7  4 
 23 Harvey, Cody              JR St. Mary's U             12.47  -1.7  1 
 24 Klein, Kyle               JR St. Mary's U             12.63  -1.7  1 
 25 Wagner, Tom               JR Luther                   12.68  -0.5  3 
 
Event 9  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Flood, Sam                JR UW - Stout               11.08  -0.8 
  2 Jackson, Josh             FR UW - La Cros             11.10  -0.8 
  3 Kelly, John               JR St. Mary's U             11.33  -0.8 
  4 Sitte, Jared              SO UW - La Cros             11.34  -0.8 
  5 Klingelhutz, Greg         SO UW - River F             11.37  -0.8 
  6 Strong, Dan                  Unattached               11.62  -0.8 
  7 Fix, Tyler                SO UW - River F             11.70  -0.8 
  8 Sujecki, Sam              FR UW - Stout               11.91  -0.8 
  9 Young, Tyson              FR UW - La Cros             12.31  -0.8 
 
Event 11  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schmitz, Bruce            FR UW - La Cros           3:57.79  
  2 Kraker, McCauley          SO UW - La Cros           3:58.42  
  3 Easker, Aaron             FR UW - Eau Cla           4:01.14  
  4 Brandenburg, Jared        SO Unattached             4:03.45  
  5 Smits, Eric               FR UW - La Cros           4:05.48  
  6 Borglin, Michael          FR UW - Eau Cla           4:06.38  
  7 Zeien, Nick               JR Unattached             4:07.74  
  8 Zeien, Alex               SO Unattached             4:09.14  
  9 Dick, Scott               FR UW - La Cros           4:11.01  
 10 Collins, Charles          SO UW - River F           4:11.74  
 11 Flynn, Kian               SO Carleton               4:12.56  
 12 Molzahn, Max              SO Luther                 4:12.90  
 13 Abda, Anwar               FR UW - River F           4:13.05  
 14 Steele, Shane             SO Luther                 4:13.18  
 15 Borash, Peter             FR St. Mary's U           4:13.40  
 16 Tegels, Austin            SR Luther                 4:13.61  
 17 Lang, Jordan              JR Luther                 4:13.96  
 18 Marshall, Chris           SR Carleton               4:15.96  
 19 O'Brien, Sean             FR UW - Stout             4:16.68  
 20 Buck, Kyle                JR Luther                 4:16.93  
 21 Sinclair, Colin           JR Carleton               4:19.58  
 22 McMurry, Reid             FR Carleton               4:20.30  
 23 Pedersen, Derrick         FR UW - River F           4:21.89  
 24 Neubauer, Evan            FR Luther                 4:23.88  
 25 Pedrick, David            FR Luther                 4:24.90  
 26 Knudson, Michael          JR Carleton               4:25.59  
 27 Offerdahl, Dan            SR Luther                 4:26.41  
 28 Carlson, Ben              FR St. Mary's U           4:31.68  
 29 Becker, Zach              SO UW - Stout             4:32.37  
 30 Johnson, Evan             SO Carleton               4:32.85  
 31 Sheehan, Colin            FR St. Mary's U           4:34.47  
 32 Gliniecki, Tim            FR UW - Stout             4:35.62  
 33 Wolter, Michael           FR St. Mary's U           4:40.75  
 34 Dimke, Kyle               SO Winona State           4:53.58  
 
Event 13  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Liljevall, Indy           SO Unattached               49.84   2 
  2 Young, Tyson              FR UW - La Cros             50.34   2 
  3 Ryks, Josiah              SR St. Mary's U             50.85   2 
  4 Marmar, Jeff              FR UW - Eau Cla             50.96   2 
  5 Matthiesen, Robert        SO Luther                   51.51   2 
  6 Revak, Andrew             FR UW - La Cros             51.56   2 
  7 Butler, Jordan            FR Carleton                 52.49   2 
  8 Velazquez, Ezra           SR Carleton                 54.02   1 
  9 Evans, Jordan             FR UW - Stout               54.08   2 
 
Event 15  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sanders, Michael          SR Carleton               1:55.56  
  2 Degner, Scott             SR UW - River F           1:56.05  
  3 Isaacs, Tom               FR UW - La Cros           1:57.37  
  4 Adkinson, Alex               Unattached             1:57.42  
  5 Cook, JJ                  SR Luther                 1:59.64  
  6 Kodet, Benton             JR St. Mary's U           1:59.85  
  7 Pronschinske, Eric        FR UW - Eau Cla           2:00.02  
  8 Shuster, William          SO UW - La Cros           2:00.50  
  9 Langley, Logan            FR Luther                 2:00.91  
 10 Merritt, Mike             SO UW - River F           2:02.26  
 11 Cheever, Dylan            FR Carleton               2:03.78  
 12 Hirsh, Aaron              FR Carleton               2:03.86  
 13 Dotseth, Joel             SO Luther                 2:03.89  
 14 Kraus, Peter              SO Luther                 2:04.18  
 15 Smith, David              FR UW - Stout             2:04.89  
 16 Bentz, Andrew             FR Luther                 2:05.11  
 17 Harrison, Matt            FR Carleton               2:05.44  
 18 Krueger, Eric             SR Luther                 2:06.57  
 19 Moore, Quentin            JR St. Mary's U           2:07.94  
 20 Klopatek, Matt            FR UW - Stout             2:08.07  
 21 Dannenbring, Mike         FR UW - Stout             2:08.95  
 22 Sinclair, Colin           JR Carleton               2:10.17  
 23 Bibeau, Justus            SO UW - Stout             2:10.64  
 24 Dodds, Cooper             FR Carleton               2:13.08  
 25 Velazquez, Ezra           SR Carleton               2:19.46  
 26 Marren, Joe               JR Carleton               2:23.17  
 27 Juda, Phil                FR Carleton               2:26.35  
 
Event 17  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Floyd, Corrie             SR UW - Eau Cla             55.48   2 
  2 Mueller, Lucas            JR UW - River F             56.35   2 
  3 Butler, James             FR UW - River F             56.37   1 
  4 Keyes, Patrick            JR UW - Eau Cla             56.52   2 
  5 Egan, Ryan                SR Luther                   56.94   2 
  6 Martin, Ty                JR Carleton                 57.15   2 
  7 Baumann, Ethan            SO UW - Stout               57.84   2 
  8 Koenig, Dan               SR UW - Eau Cla             58.95   1 
  9 Drake, Elliott            FR Luther                   59.63   1 
 10 Marchese, Michael         JR UW - La Cros           1:00.06   2 
 11 Concannon, Joe            FR Carleton               1:01.44   1 
 12 Austin, Michael           FR Carleton               1:02.86   1 
 13 Bothun, Dylan             JR Carleton               1:04.48   1 
 
Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wade, Kendall             SR UW - Stout               21.64   2.2  4 
  2 Flood, Sam                JR UW - Stout               21.69   2.2  4 
  3 Jackson, Josh             FR UW - La Cros             22.14   2.2  4 
  4 Schmidt, Kirk             JR UW - Eau Cla             22.22   2.2  4 
  5 Hoeschen, Aric            FR UW - La Cros             22.27   2.2  4 
  6 Kelly, John               JR St. Mary's U             22.39   2.2  4 
  7 Braunschweig, Tim         SR UW - Eau Cla             22.44   2.2  4 
  8 Schreiner, Paul           SO UW - River F             22.68   0.5  3 
  9 Scheele, Jakob            JR Luther                   22.90   0.1  1 
 10 Sitte, Jared              SO UW - La Cros             22.91   0.5  3 
 11 Mendez, Ryan              JR UW - La Cros             23.15   2.2  4 
 12 McDonough, Aaron          FR UW - Eau Cla             23.23   0.5  3 
 13 Klingelhutz, Greg         SO UW - River F             23.28   0.5  3 
 14 Ohlrogge, Peder           FR UW - La Cros             23.30   0.5  3 
 15 Sujecki, Sam              FR UW - Stout               23.42   2.3  2 
 16 Ackerson, Luke            SO UW - La Cros             23.47   0.5  3 
 17 Gavin, Ben                FR UW - Stout               23.71   0.1  1 
 18 Butler, Jordan            FR Carleton                 23.76   0.5  3 
 19 Heth, Mike                FR UW - River F             23.78   2.3  2 
 20 Robey, Bryce              JR UW - River F             23.85   2.3  2 
 21 Spexarth, Scott           JR UW - La Cros             23.86   2.3  2 
 22 Harstad, Jeff             FR UW - Stout               23.87   2.3  2 
 23 Thurber, Chris            FR UW - River F             23.98   2.3  2 
 24 Westbrook, Jarret         SO UW - Stout               24.06   2.3  2 
 25 Swoboda, Ben              SO UW - Stout               24.19   0.1  1 
 26 Evans, DeAngelo           FR UW - Stout               24.69   0.1  1 
 27 Wagner, Tom               JR Luther                   24.79   0.1  1 
 28 Resleff, Cole             SO St. Mary's U             25.16   0.1  1 
 29 Negus, John               SO UW - Stout               25.33   0.1  1 
 
Event 21  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gamble, Charlie           JR Carleton              14:51.75  
  2 Mitchell, Marty           FR Luther                15:26.88  
  3 Nelson, Tim               SO UW - Stout            15:37.73  
  4 Rafferty, Conor           FR UW - Eau Cla          15:40.05  
  5 Bowman, Scott             SO UW - River F          15:42.38  
  6 Davis, Bobby              FR Carleton              15:48.14  
  7 Simmons, Calvin           FR Luther                15:49.84  
  8 Rigdon, Alex              FR Luther                15:50.08  
  9 Borden, Micheal           FR UW - Eau Cla          15:52.67  
 10 Rubins, Matt              FR Luther                15:55.29  
 11 Gesch, Karl               SO Luther                15:59.44  
 12 Sanders, Mark             SR UW - Eau Cla          16:03.39  
 13 Babcock, Matt             FR UW - Stout            16:22.76  
 14 Haldeman, Jared           FR Winona State          16:42.71  
 15 Weckwerth, Andrew         SO Luther                16:48.47  
 16 Kilker, Bryce             FR Luther                17:12.20  
 17 Hardt, Andy               FR Carleton              17:20.88  
 18 Andresen, Nick            FR Luther                17:27.79  
 
Event 23  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                     3:21.03   2 
     1) Zeien, Alex SO                  2) Liljevall, Indy SO             
     3) Zeien, Nick JR                  4) Brandenburg, Jared SO          
  2 UW - Stout  'A'                                     3:22.69   2 
     1) Anderson, Zach FR               2) Baumann, Ethan SO              
     3) Flood, Sam JR                   4) Wade, Kendall SR               
  3 UW - River Falls  'A'                               3:23.58   2 
  4 UW - Eau Claire  'A'                                3:25.01   2 
     1) Marmar, Jeff FR                 2) Pronschinske, Eric FR          
     3) Parrott, Keegan FR              4) Braunschweig, Tim SR           
  5 Luther  'A'                                         3:30.88   2 
     1) Matthiesen, Robert SO           2) Egan, Ryan SR                  
     3) Molzahn, Max SO                 4) Cook, JJ SR                    
  6 Carleton  'A'                                       3:33.91   2 
     1) Velazquez, Ezra SR              2) Morrissey, James SO            
     3) Butler, Jordan FR               4) Austin, Michael FR             
  7 UW - River Falls  'B'                               3:35.66   2 
  8 UW - Stout  'B'                                     3:38.04   1 
     1) Evans, Jordan FR                2) Gavin, Ben FR                  
     3) Klopatek, Matt FR               4) Smith, David FR                
  9 St. Mary's University  'B'                          3:43.22   1 
     1) Kodet, Benton JR                2)                                
 10 Luther  'B'                                         3:44.45   2 
     1) Drake, Elliott FR               2) Kraus, Peter SO                
     3) Langley, Logan FR               4) Buck, Kyle JR                  
 11 UW - Stout  'C'                                     3:46.48   1 
     1) Dannenbring, Mike FR            2) Evers, Wes FR                  
     3) Sawinski, Adam JR               4) Sujecki, Sam FR                
 12 St. Mary's University  'A'                          3:47.54   1 
     1) Borash, Peter FR                2)                                
 13 UW - River Falls  'C'                               3:48.79   1 
 
Event 25  Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Catto, Clai               SO UW - River F             2.00m  
  2 Stauder, Dave             SR UW - La Cros             1.95m  
  3 Wade, Kendall             SR UW - Stout               1.90m  
  3 Stone, Nick               SO UW - La Cros             1.90m  
  5 Storsveen, Andrew         JR UW - Eau Cla             1.85m  
  6 Anderson, Max             FR UW - River F            J1.85m  
  7 Cheever, Dylan            FR Carleton                J1.85m  
  8 Otto, Kyle                FR UW - Stout               1.80m  
  8 Evers, Wes                FR UW - Stout               1.80m  
 10 Siegert, Jameson          JR Carleton                J1.80m  
 11 Klein, Kyle               JR St. Mary's U             1.65m  
 12 Resleff, Cole             SO St. Mary's U             1.60m  
 -- Loechler, Jacob           FR St. Mary's U                NH  
 
Event 27  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pergande, Dave            SO UW - La Cros             4.70m  
  2 Grossman, Andy            FR UW - La Cros             4.55m  
  3 Moser, Erik               SO UW - La Cros            J4.55m  
  4 Tuminello, Vince          JR UW - Stout               4.40m  
  5 Pedretti, Jake            FR UW - Stout               4.10m  
  6 Britt, Joe                FR UW - Stout              J4.10m  
  7 Camarda, Joey             FR Carleton                 3.80m  
  8 McFarren, Dillon          JR UW - Stout              J3.80m  
  9 Pyzdrowski, Adam          SR Luther                   3.65m  
 10 Anderson, Zach            FR UW - Stout               3.20m  
 10 Swanson, Jayson           JR Luther                   3.20m  
 -- Prochnow, Jason              Unattached                  NH  
 -- Negus, John               SO UW - Stout                  NH  
 
Event 29  Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schmidt, Kirk             JR UW - Eau Cla             6.58mq  NWI 
  2 Gillespie, Jon            FR UW - Eau Cla             6.53mq  NWI 
  3 Flood, Sam                JR UW - Stout               6.51mq  NWI 
  4 Haugan, Grant             SR UW - Eau Cla             6.20mq  NWI 
  4 Koerten, Logan            JR UW - Eau Cla             6.20mq  NWI 
  6 Evers, Wes                FR UW - Stout               6.06mq  NWI 
  7 Stone, Nick               SO UW - La Cros             6.04mq  NWI 
  8 Storsveen, Andrew         JR UW - Eau Cla             5.94mq  NWI 
  8 Westbrook, Jarret         SO UW - Stout               5.94mq  NWI 
 10 Parrott, Keegan           FR UW - Eau Cla             5.86m   NWI 
 11 Evans, DeAngelo           FR UW - Stout               5.71m   NWI 
 12 Dale, C.J.                FR Carleton                 5.53m   NWI 
 13 Barkel, Joel              FR Luther                   5.47m   NWI 
 14 Rengo, Kevin              JR UW - River F             5.36m   NWI 
 15 Wagner, Tom               JR Luther                   5.13m   NWI 
 -- Lee, Blaine               JR UW - Stout                FOUL   NWI 
 
Event 29  Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Schmidt, Kirk             JR UW - Eau Cla             6.58m   NWI 
  2 Gillespie, Jon            FR UW - Eau Cla             6.53m   NWI 
  3 Flood, Sam                JR UW - Stout               6.51m   NWI 
  4 Koerten, Logan            JR UW - Eau Cla             6.46m   NWI 
  5 Haugan, Grant             SR UW - Eau Cla             6.24m   NWI 
  6 Storsveen, Andrew         JR UW - Eau Cla             6.07m   NWI 
  7 Evers, Wes                FR UW - Stout               6.06m   NWI 
  8 Stone, Nick               SO UW - La Cros             6.04m   NWI 
  9 Westbrook, Jarret         SO UW - Stout               5.94m   NWI 
 
Event 31  Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCrary, Kellen           SO UW - La Cros            13.85mq  NWI 
  2 Vazquez, Isaac            FR UW - La Cros            13.83mq  NWI 
  3 Davis, Brett              FR UW - La Cros            13.73mq  NWI 
  4 Koerten, Logan            JR UW - Eau Cla            13.13mq  NWI 
  5 Gillespie, Jon            FR UW - Eau Cla            12.74mq  NWI 
  6 Ehrenberg, Dan            FR UW - River F            12.64mq  NWI 
  7 Dale, C.J.                FR Carleton                12.35mq  NWI 
  8 Otto, Kyle                FR UW - Stout              11.99mq  NWI 
  9 Lee, Blaine               JR UW - Stout              11.71mq  NWI 
 -- Barkel, Joel              FR Luther                    FOUL   NWI 
 -- Scheele, Jakob            JR Luther                    FOUL   NWI 
 
Event 31  Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 McCrary, Kellen           SO UW - La Cros            13.85m   NWI 
  2 Davis, Brett              FR UW - La Cros            13.83m   NWI 
  3 Vazquez, Isaac            FR UW - La Cros           J13.83m   NWI 
  4 Koerten, Logan            JR UW - Eau Cla            13.13m   NWI 
  5 Gillespie, Jon            FR UW - Eau Cla            12.74m   NWI 
  6 Ehrenberg, Dan            FR UW - River F            12.64m   NWI 
  7 Dale, C.J.                FR Carleton                12.55m   NWI 
  8 Otto, Kyle                FR UW - Stout              11.99m   NWI 
  9 Lee, Blaine               JR UW - Stout              11.71m   NWI 
 
Event 33  Men Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Larson, Sean              SR UW - Stout              49.98mq 
  2 Berlin, Andrew            SR UW - Stout              48.34mq 
  3 Genovese, Tyler           SO UW - Eau Cla            47.74mq 
  4 Schruth, Geoff            SR UW - Stout              46.24mq 
  5 Hein, Kevin               SR St. Mary's U            44.24mq 
  6 Warren, Bill              SR UW - La Cros            43.98mq 
  7 Wolff, Jon                SR UW - Stout              43.17mq 
  8 Lamkin, Tim               JR UW - Stout              40.25mq 
  9 Swast, Jon                FR UW - Stout              39.49mq 
 10 Zahrte, Kody              SO UW - Stout              39.32m  
 11 Lilek, Joe                SO UW - Eau Cla            39.03m  
 12 McGinn, Tom               SO UW - Eau Cla            38.38m  
 13 Walrath, Jim              SO UW - River F            38.26m  
 14 Kotz, Zach                JR Luther                  38.21m  
 15 Timmersman, Jordan        FR UW - Stout              37.68m  
 16 Albers, Nick              FR UW - Eau Cla            37.31m  
 17 Langfeldt, Ben            FR Carleton                37.21m  
 18 Wherley, Derek            SR St. Mary's U            35.77m  
 19 Stelter, Kyle             SO UW - River F            34.42m  
 20 Lantz, Evin               FR Luther                  32.51m  
 21 Grossman, Andy            FR UW - La Cros            28.98m  
 22 Anderson, Zach            FR UW - Stout              27.12m  
 23 Storsveen, Andrew         JR UW - Eau Cla            26.10m  
 24 Scheck, Elliott           FR Luther                  23.58m  
 25 McFarren, Dillon          JR UW - Stout              23.25m  
 -- VonGlahn, Ross            SO UW - La Cros              FOUL  
 -- Poellinger, Adam          FR UW - La Cros              FOUL  
 -- Tykwinski, Ben            FR UW - River F              FOUL  
 -- Sigrist, Tony             SO UW - Eau Cla              FOUL  
 -- Humpal, Josh              SO Luther                    FOUL  
 
Event 33  Men Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Larson, Sean              SR UW - Stout              50.77m  
  2 Berlin, Andrew            SR UW - Stout              48.34m  
  3 Genovese, Tyler           SO UW - Eau Cla            47.74m  
  4 Schruth, Geoff            SR UW - Stout              47.19m  
  5 Hein, Kevin               SR St. Mary's U            44.24m  
  6 Warren, Bill              SR UW - La Cros            43.98m  
  7 Wolff, Jon                SR UW - Stout              43.17m  
  8 Lamkin, Tim               JR UW - Stout              40.55m  
  9 Swast, Jon                FR UW - Stout              39.49m  
 
Event 35  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Larson, Sean              SR UW - Stout              56.54mq 
  2 Johnson, Aaron            SR UW - La Cros            51.60mq 
  3 Genovese, Tyler           SO UW - Eau Cla            48.30mq 
  4 Sigrist, Tony             SO UW - Eau Cla            47.37mq 
  5 Walrath, Jim              SO UW - River F            46.77mq 
  6 McGinn, Tom               SO UW - Eau Cla            46.45mq 
  7 Izdepski, Derren          SR UW - River F            45.75mq 
  8 Stonerook, Trent          JR Luther                  44.97mq 
  9 Berlin, Andrew            SR UW - Stout              42.06mq 
 10 Murray, Nick              SO UW - La Cros            41.80m  
 11 Wherley, Derek            SR St. Mary's U            41.10m  
 12 Lamkin, Tim               JR UW - Stout              40.80m  
 13 Schruth, Geoff            SR UW - Stout              40.70m  
 14 Swast, Jon                FR UW - Stout              38.08m  
 15 Tykwinski, Ben            FR UW - River F            36.58m  
 16 Humpal, Josh              SO Luther                  35.86m  
 17 Lilek, Joe                SO UW - Eau Cla            35.80m  
 18 Stelter, Kyle             SO UW - River F            34.40m  
 19 Hein, Kevin               SR St. Mary's U            32.52m  
 20 Scheck, Elliott           FR Luther                  32.33m  
 21 Albers, Nick              FR UW - Eau Cla            28.95m  
 22 Timmersman, Jordan        FR UW - Stout              27.08m  
 23 Langfeldt, Ben            FR Carleton                26.05m  
 
Event 35  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Larson, Sean              SR UW - Stout              56.54m  
  2 Johnson, Aaron            SR UW - La Cros            51.60m  
  3 Izdepski, Derren          SR UW - River F            50.47m  
  4 Genovese, Tyler           SO UW - Eau Cla            48.30m  
  5 Walrath, Jim              SO UW - River F            47.97m  
  6 Sigrist, Tony             SO UW - Eau Cla            47.37m  
  7 McGinn, Tom               SO UW - Eau Cla            47.08m  
  8 Berlin, Andrew            SR UW - Stout              45.89m  
  9 Stonerook, Trent          JR Luther                  45.27m  
 
Event 37  Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stonerook, Trent          JR Luther                  47.42mq 
  2 Rengo, Kevin              JR UW - River F            46.25mq 
  3 Wockenfus, Ryan           JR St. Mary's U            44.79mq 
  4 Shultz, Jake              FR UW - La Cros            44.01mq 
  5 Lilek, Joe                SO UW - Eau Cla            43.66mq 
  6 VonGlahn, Ross            SO UW - La Cros            43.42mq 
  7 Warren, Bill              SR UW - La Cros            41.65mq 
  8 Wakeley, Robert           SO Carleton                40.20mq 
  9 Wherley, Derek            SR St. Mary's U            39.87mq 
 10 Schneider-Adams, Andrew   FR Carleton                39.85m  
 11 Zahrte, Kody              SO UW - Stout              39.55m  
 12 Lamkin, Tim               JR UW - Stout              39.37m  
 13 Eckelmann, Brad           JR Carleton                39.22m  
 14 Murray, Nick              SO UW - La Cros            38.28m  
 15 Bothun, Dylan             JR Carleton                36.61m  
 16 Britt, Joe                FR UW - Stout              35.40m  
 17 Schmidt, Josh             SO UW - Stout              35.13m  
 18 Koerten, Logan            JR UW - Eau Cla            33.33m  
 19 Merritt, Mike             SO UW - River F            31.42m  
 20 Johnson, Evan             SO Carleton                30.25m  
 
Event 37  Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wockenfus, Ryan           JR St. Mary's U            49.10m  
  2 Shultz, Jake              FR UW - La Cros            47.45m  
  3 Stonerook, Trent          JR Luther                  47.42m  
  4 Rengo, Kevin              JR UW - River F            46.25m  
  5 Lilek, Joe                SO UW - Eau Cla            44.50m  
  6 VonGlahn, Ross            SO UW - La Cros            43.42m  
  7 Wakeley, Robert           SO Carleton                41.94m  
  8 Warren, Bill              SR UW - La Cros            41.65m  
  9 Wherley, Derek            SR St. Mary's U            39.87m  
 
Event 39  Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Warren, Bill              SR UW - La Cros            15.78mq 
  2 Wolff, Jon                SR UW - Stout              14.71mq 
  3 Lilek, Joe                SO UW - Eau Cla            14.48mq 
  3 Sigrist, Tony             SO UW - Eau Cla            14.48mq 
  5 Poellinger, Adam          FR UW - La Cros            14.36mq 
  6 Swast, Jon                FR UW - Stout              13.55mq 
  7 Kotz, Zach                JR Luther                  13.26mq 
  8 Genovese, Tyler           SO UW - Eau Cla            13.12mq 
  9 McGinn, Tom               SO UW - Eau Cla            12.92mq 
 10 Humpal, Josh              SO Luther                  12.83m  
 11 Tykwinski, Ben            FR UW - River F            12.49m  
 12 Langfeldt, Luke           JR Luther                  11.96m  
 13 Wherley, Derek            SR St. Mary's U            11.45m  
 14 Timmersman, Jordan        FR UW - Stout              11.44m  
 15 Hein, Kevin               SR St. Mary's U            11.30m  
 16 Schneider-Adams, Andrew   FR Carleton                11.04m  
 17 Eckelmann, Brad           JR Carleton                10.78m  
 18 Albers, Nick              FR UW - Eau Cla            10.75m  
 19 Lantz, Evin               FR Luther                  10.32m  
 -- Scheck, Elliott           FR Luther                      ND  
 
Event 39  Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Warren, Bill              SR UW - La Cros            15.78m  
  2 Poellinger, Adam          FR UW - La Cros            15.03m  
  3 Wolff, Jon                SR UW - Stout              14.71m  
  4 Sigrist, Tony             SO UW - Eau Cla            14.48m  
  4 Lilek, Joe                SO UW - Eau Cla            14.48m  
  6 Swast, Jon                FR UW - Stout              13.55m  
  7 Kotz, Zach                JR Luther                  13.26m  
  8 Genovese, Tyler           SO UW - Eau Cla            13.12m  
  9 McGinn, Tom               SO UW - Eau Cla            12.92m