2010 Drake Relays
America's Athletic Classic
Drake University, Des Moines, Iowa
April 21-24, 2010
Men's Results
Friday, April 23, 2010

 
S = Stadium Record
D = Drake Relays Record


 
Men 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 10.11  1983        Calvin Smith, Alabama                       
     Stadium: S 10.01  1976        Harvey Glance, Auburn                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Michael Granger           FR Mississippi              10.45Q 
  2 Martynas Jurgilas         SO Kansas St                10.60q 
  3 Stanley Azie              SO Illinois                 10.63q 
  4 D'Juan Richardson         SO Iowa                     10.84  
  5 Jonathan Juin             JR Mississippi              10.90  
  6 Mantas Silkauskas         SO Kansas St                11.13  
  7 Nick Trisko               JR St. Cloud St             11.19  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 Ray Jadusingh             SR Alabama                  10.54Q 
  2 Clint Allen               JR Eastern Mich             10.69q 
  3 Dominic Artis             SR South Dakota             10.74  
  4 Zeke Sayon                JR Iowa                     10.75  
  5 Dwain Bryden              JR Lincoln (MO)             10.76  
  6 Davivorn Dowe             SO Dubuque                  10.88  
  7 Chris Kyles               FR DePaul                   11.20  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 Zye Boey                  SO Eastern Ill              10.60Q 
  2 Eric Harris               FR Georgia                  10.64q 
  3 Sean King                 FR Minnesota                10.78  
  4 Michael Proctor           SR Georgia                  10.82  
  5 Amara Sama                JR Iowa St                  10.98  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Cordero Gray              JR Texas-Arlington          10.51Q 
  2 Josh Schuler              JR Emporia St               10.85  
  3 Sam Acheampong            FR Briar Cliff              10.86  
  4 Philip Redrick            JR Texas Southern           10.89  
  5 Brandon Spradley          JR Alabama                  10.91  
  6 Shaun James               SO Drake                    10.93  

 

Men 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 1:53.89  4/27/2007   Kip Janvrin, Unattached                   
     Stadium: S 1:55.65  1998        Dan Futrell, Black Jack, Mo               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Nick Berra                   Unattached             1:59.34  
  2 David Nash                   Unattached             1:59.88  
  3 Jeff Burris                  Unattached             2:02.75  
  4 Brad Dittmar                 Unattached             2:04.88  
  5 David Bailey                 Unattached             2:06.91  
  6 Eric Parker                  Unattached             2:10.05  
  7 Jim Watry                    Unattached             2:11.75  
  8 Guy Greigg                   Unattached             2:12.01  
  9 Roger Cassill                Unattached             2:13.74  
 10 Scott Smith                  Unattached             2:13.90  
 11 Dave Cairns                  Unattached             2:14.45  
 12 Rob Nesbit                   Unattached             2:16.22  
 13 Jim Schoffman                Unattached             2:18.46  
 14 Tom Novak                    Unattached             2:19.05  
 15 Bernie Wilder                Unattached             2:19.33  
 16 David Bakker                 Unattached             2:20.28  
 17 Rick Peterson                Unattached             2:20.38  
 18 Mike Davis                   Unattached             2:20.60  
 19 Kerry Sloan                  Unattached             2:22.14  
 20 Mike Furrow                  Unattached             2:22.55  
 21 Bill Oliver                  Unattached             2:30.15  
 22 Brad Joens                   Unattached             2:38.18  

 
Men 1500 Meter Run Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan Bird                  Unattached             3:39.67  
  2 Aaron Pike                   Unattached             3:43.15  
  3 Brian Siemann                Unattached             3:46.42  
  4 Ryan Chalmers                Unattached             3:46.95  
  5 David Grassi                 Unattached             4:17.55  
  6 Josh Swoverland              Unattached             4:20.17  

 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 13.49  1987        Vernon George, Texas Southern               
     Stadium: S 13.21  2009        Ryan Wilson, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.6
  1 Andrew Riley              SO Illinois                 13.96Q 
  2 Billy Ray Walker          JR Louisiana Tech           14.38q 
  3 Keenan Michael               Michigan St              14.64  
  4 Sabiel Anderson           SO Lincoln (MO)             14.68  
  5 Luke Silovich             SR Minnesota                14.88  
  6 Patrick Bennett              Northwestern St          14.88  
  7 Dahmar Smiles             SO Saint Louis              14.94  
  8 Jonathan Francois         SR Ohio St                  14.97  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.2
  1 Jeffrey Julmis            SO Kansas St                14.04Q 
  2 Balazs Baji               FR Kansas St                14.11q 
  3 Nick Adcock               SR Missouri                 14.20q 
  4 Lawson Montgomery         SO Kansas                   14.37q 
  5 Moritz Cleve              JR Kansas St                14.53  
  6 Laquone Robinson          FR Minn St Moorhead         14.61  
  7 Vanier Joseph             FR Eastern Mich             14.65  
  8 Emanuel Aouad             SR Wabash                   14.85  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1 Nate Larkin               SR Wisconsin                14.54Q 
  2 Michael Roberts           JR Indiana St               14.83  
  3 Karl McFarlane            FR Chadron St               14.84  
  4 Nicholas McCampbell       JR Michigan                 15.00  
  5 Dominique Hall            FR Eastern Ill              16.52  
 -- Weston Leutz              SO No. Dakota St               FS  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.6
  1 Shane Wells                  Michigan St              14.27Q 
  2 Renan Palma               FR Texas-Arlington          14.94  
  3 Keyen Porter              SO Kansas                   15.24  
  4 Sean Duling               SO Minnesota                15.47  
  5 Scott Lynn                SR Northern Iowa            15.48  
  6 Joel Whyte                FR Lincoln (MO)             16.19  

 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 39.81  4/30/2005   Lindenwood                                  
                       J Walker, M Rodgers, S Johnson, K Triggs          
     Stadium: S 38.42  6/13/2008   LSU                                         
                       A Hayes, R Thompson, G Mvumuvre, T Holliday       
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lincoln (MO)                                          40.70q 
     1) Mandela Clifford SO             2) Gavin Terrelonge JR            
     3) Dwain Bryden JR                 4) Kimour Bruce JR                
  2 UW-Oshkosh                                            41.84q 
     1) Alex DeWitt FR                  2) Brent Jude SR                  
     3) John Cejka FR                   4) Chad Churchill SR              
  3 UW-Stevens Pt                                         42.57  
     1) Zach Scott-Keyser SO            2) Nick Dax JR                    
     3) Ernest Edmond JR                4) Ingram Keith JR                
  4 Northern St                                           42.67  
     1) Luke Hauert FR                  2) Trevor Mau FR                  
     3) Austin Suther SO                4) Odis Richardson JR             
  5 Dordt                                                 42.70  
     1) Roland Osae-Opang FR            2) Trevor Wolterstorff FR         
     3) Aaron Floen FR                  4) Nic Pfeifle FR                 
  6 Iowa Wesleyan                                         42.90  
     1) Xavier Shields FR               2) Ridge Hobbs FR                 
     3) Nigel Talton FR                 4) Levor Henry FR                 
  7 Wartburg                                              43.06  
     1) Marquis Stephens SR             2) Russell Harris SR              
     3) Keelan Moore FR                 4) Skyler Ahrens JR               
 -- Simpson                                                 DNF  
     1) Wardell Watkins SR              2) Martin Rounds SR               
     3) LeGrand Bien-Aime SR            4) Kyle Yarkosky SR               
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Emporia St                                            41.59q 
     1) Derwin Hall SO                  2) Josh Schuler JR                
     3) Vincent Howze SO                4) Shjaun Richardson FR           
  2 Central                                               42.15q 
     1) Mitch Morris SR                 2) Logan Danko FR                 
     3) Kyle Wood SO                    4) Allen Scovel SO                
  3 Minnesota St-Moorhead                                 42.34q 
     1) Derek Bredy FR                  2) Uchenna Ogbonnaya SO           
     3) Skyler Jackson FR               4) Brock Keaton SO                
  4 Augustana (IL)                                        42.41  
     1) Max Petersen SR                 2) Greg Patton FR                 
     3) James Wood JR                   4) Alex Rindone FR                
  5 UW-Platteville                                        42.57  
     1) Cody Egan SR                    2) Matt Bischoff SR               
     3) Casey Goffinet FR               4) Lynn Oyawiri SO                
  6 Briar Cliff                                           42.78  
     1) Jon Smith JR                    2) Sam Acheampong FR              
     3) Cecil Milton FR                 4) Erik Lindsay JR                
  7 Hamline                                               43.10  
     1) Dan Holmgren JR                 2) Andy Marnach SR                
     3) DJ Weil FR                      4) Brent Nelson SR                
  8 Loras                                                 43.40  
     1) Ryan Seymour SO                 2) Chris Swift SR                 
     3) Austin Arthofer SO              4) Sean Lewis FR                  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Oklahoma Baptist                                      42.11q 
     1) Justin Fry SO                   2) Ethan Mignard JR               
     3) Roman Gray JR                   4) Pierien Inniss SR              
  2 Chadron St                                            42.34q 
     1) Lincoln Proud SO                2) Karl McFarlane FR              
     3) Lanar Newman SO                 4) Jacob Gruver SO                
  3 Dubuque                                               42.35  
     1) Leonard Brady Jr. FR            2) Phillip Jones SO               
     3) Ronnie Mirth SR                 4) Davivorn Dowe SO               
  4 William Penn                                          43.49  
     1) Michael Pilcher FR              2) Gabriel Green FR               
     3) Perry King FR                   4) Carlos Stepter JR              
  5 Bethel (MN)                                           43.89  
     1) Mark Stockhowe JR               2) Zach Dahl SR                   
     3) Gavin Woodland FR               4) Jordan Spronk SO               
 -- Central Missouri                                        DNF  
     1) Darius Walker SO                2) Ivey Lee JR                    
     3) Dennis Hopgood SR               4) Chris Leverette JR             
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Pittsburg St                                          42.06q 
     1) Greg Wright SO                  2) Kendall Davis SO               
     3) Alex Talbott JR                 4) Darius Johnson JR              
  2 Augsburg                                              42.94  
     1) Gil Millette FR                 2) James Strand SR                
     3) Rick Wolke FR                   4) Nick Ward JR                   
  3 Monmouth (IL)                                         43.15  
     1) Michael Blodgett JR             2) Kyle Prout FR                  
     3) Luke Reschke                    4) Saidu Sesay FR                 
  4 Concordia - SP                                        44.27  
     1) Jordan Johnson SO               2) Diahn Zeon SO                  
     3) Dylan Enderlein FR              4) Domonique Gilmer JR            
  5 Minnesota Duluth                                      44.47  
     1) Ben Niemann FR                  2) Jared Grams FR                 
     3) Tyler Traynor SO                4) Trevor Jellum FR               
  6 Carthage                                              44.64  
     1) Dan Hrvatin SR                  2) Prentis Wilbourn JR            
     3) James Harvey FR                 4) Buzzy Brown SR                 
 -- North Central                                            DQ  
     1) Randal Ellison FR               2) Donald Smith SO                
     3) Patrick Anderson SO             4) Matt Borchardt JR              
 -- St. Thomas (MN)                                          DQ  
     1) Mattew Griswold JR              2) Sam Moen SR                    
     3) Joe Rohlfing SR                 4) Patrick Jager SR               
 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay University
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 38.96  1983        Alabama                                     
     Stadium: S 38.42  6/13/2008   LSU                                         
                       A Hayes, R Thompson, G Mvumuvre, T Holliday       
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Baylor                                                40.53q 
     1) Marcus Boyd JR                  2) Whitney Prevost JR             
     3) Courtney Thomas SR              4) Trey Harts SR                  
  2 Iowa                                                  41.01q 
     1) D'Juan Richardson SO            2) Zeke Sayon JR                  
     3) Stephen Bee JR                  4) Patrick Richards SO            
  3 Northern Iowa                                         42.02  
     1) Alvin Cole JR                   2) Giorgio Giurdanella SO         
     3) Tim Johnson SO                  4) Rupert Bannerman-Thompson FR   
  4 Missouri                                              42.06  
     1) Matt Pickerel SO                2) Clifton Leake SO               
     3) Jerron Forte SR                 4) Ryan Blackwell JR              
  5 Indiana St                                            42.48  
     1) Steven Swinford JR              2) Michael Roberts JR             
     3) Justin Baxtron FR               4) Andrew Stull SO                
  6 North Dakota St                                       42.69  
     1) Douglas Scott JR                2) Kevin Jackson FR               
     3) Jason Duchscherer SO            4) Lee Dhein FR                   
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Alabama                                               40.04q 
     1) Brandon Spradley JR             2) Kirani James FR                
     3) Ray Jadusingh SR                4) Matt Watson SR                 
  2 Illinois                                              40.28q 
     1) Andrew Riley SO                 2) Azeez Shogbuyi JR              
     3) Josh Zinzer FR                  4) Stanley Azie SO                
  3 Iowa St                                               41.17q 
     1) Amara Sama JR                   2) Patrick Lewis FR               
     3) Bryce Colston SO                4) Clint Martin SO                
  4 UW-Milwaukee                                          42.54  
     1) Dan Simon FR                    2) Tyler Bucholz SR               
     3) Cory Yttre SO                   4) Jake Whitewater SO             
  5 UC Riverside                                          42.77  
     1) Peter Guenther FR               2) Ted Hooper FR                  
     3) Kevin Fashola SO                4) Bryan Adams FR                 
  6 South Dakota St                                       42.90  
     1) Evan Bunkers SO                 2) Dustin Gibbons SO              
     3) Cole Tucker SR                  4) Luke Leischner SO              
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Texas-El Paso                                         40.92q 
     1) Suji Adeniyan JR                2) Anderson Mutegi JR             
     3) Curtis Kock JR                  4) Ronalds Arajs SR               
  2 Louisiana Tech                                        41.25q 
     1) Albert Fullwood SR              2) Mike Coleman SR                
     3) Kevin Stewart JR                4) Terry Carter JR                
  3 Eastern Michigan                                      41.34  
     1) Clint Allen JR                  2) Ackeem Forde SR                
     3) Vanier Joseph FR                4) Koleon Prescott JR             
  4 Wisconsin                                             41.42  
     1) Nate Larkin SR                  2) Gavin Robertson FR             
     3) James Groce SR                  4) Kyle Jefferson JR              
  5 Texas Southern                                        43.02  
     1) Clifton Swift JR                2) Vincile Williams FR            
     3) Arte Collins FR                 4) Philip Redrick JR              
 -- Drake                                                   DNF  
     1) Josh Bangert SR                 2) Shaun James SO                 
     3) Bryan Kosusnik FR               4) Dan Karys FR                   
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Georgia                                               41.22q 
     1) Michael Proctor SR              2) Phillip Adams SO               
     3) Eric Harris FR                  4) Torrin Lawrence SO             
  2 Texas-Arlington                                       41.43  
     1) Andrew Pettis FR                2) Cordero Gray JR                
     3) Aundrea Williams SR             4) Juan Lewis JR                  
  3 Minnesota                                             41.93  
     1) Sean King FR                    2) Cameron Boy FR                 
     3) Ryan Todhunter FR               4) Oladipo Fagbemi FR             
  4 Northwestern St                                       42.01  
     1) Quincy Davison FR               2) Adam Smith FR                  
     3) Kendal Taylor FR                4) Charles Green JR               
 -- Eastern Illinois                                         DQ  
     1) Brandon Jelks SR                2) Jacob Mitchell FR              
     3) Darren Patterson JR             4) Zye Boey SO                    


 
Event 60  Men 4x200 Meter Relay College
===============================================================
Drake Relays: D 1:22.42  1985        Wayland Baptist           
     Stadium: S 1:20.53  1994        UTEP                      
    School                                               Finals
===============================================================
Section  1                                                     
  1 Bethel (MN)                                         1:29.30
     1) Rob LeMay FR                    2) Gavin Woodland FR   
     3) Jordan Spronk SO                4) Zach Dahl SR        
  2 Wartburg                                            1:29.64
     1) Skyler Ahrens JR                2) Keelan Moore FR     
     3) Jordan Owen FR                  4) Luke Sames FR       
  3 Iowa Wesleyan                                       1:29.84
     1) Xavier Shields FR               2) Ridge Hobbs FR      
     3) Jason Amy SR                    4) Nigel Talton FR     
  4 Concordia-Moorhead                                  1:29.84
     1) Tom Mammen SO                   2) David Beery SO      
     3) John Bye FR                     4) Jason Sather SR     
  5 St. Ambrose                                         1:31.68
     1) Andrew Thomas FR                2) Matt Madera JR      
     3) Toby Cewe SR                    4) Craig Labath SO     
  6 UW-Superior                                         1:32.67
     1) Derek Solarz FR                 2) Tyler Houghton JR   
     3) Chad Kucza SO                   4) Josh Carter FR      
  7 Buena Vista                                         1:32.80
     1) Tanner Russ SR                  2) Chris Richardson FR 
     3) Justus Harris FR                4) Kenneth Nichols JR  
 -- Cornell College                                          DQ
     1) Khaliph Green SO                2) Andrew Harter FR    
     3) Nate Schueller SR               4) Matt McGowan SO     
Section  2                                                     
  1 North Central                                       1:26.25
     1) Dayton Henriksen FR             2) Randal Ellison FR   
     3) Jon Caron FR                    4) Dan Benton JR       
  2 Concordia - SP                                      1:26.57
     1) Domonique Gilmer JR             2) Diahn Zeon SO       
     3) Brian Kohlman JR                4) Dylan Enderlein FR  
  3 Carroll (WI)                                        1:28.19
     1) Leslie Hyland SO                2) Justin Troeller SR  
     3) Scott Krause SR                 4) Alex Marchillo FR   
  4 Monmouth (IL)                                       1:28.44
     1) Saidu Sesay FR                  2) Luke Reschke        
     3) Matt Dawson FR                  4) Kyle Prout FR       
  5 Luther                                              1:29.55
     1) Kyler Maxfield JR               2) Nick Clark FR       
     3) Dalen Dirth SO                  4) Andrew Grove FR     
  6 William Penn                                        1:30.78
     1) Ivan Kindell FR                 2) Gabriel Green FR    
     3) Perry King FR                   4) Carlos Stepter JR   
 -- Illinois College                                         DQ
     1) Mark Hughes SR                  2) Jake Keck FR        
     3) Josiah Norville SO              4) D.J. Jackson SR     
Section  3                                                     
  1 Augsburg                                            1:28.34
     1) Nick Ward JR                    2) James Strand SR     
     3) Gil Millette FR                 4) Rick Wolke FR       
  2 UW-Platteville                                      1:28.63
     1) Cody Egan SR                    2) Matt Bischoff SR    
     3) Casey Goffinet FR               4) Lynn Oyawiri SO     
  3 Central                                             1:28.91
     1) Mitch Morris SR                 2) Logan Danko FR      
     3) Trevor Veach SO                 4) Allen Scovel SO     
  4 Hamline                                             1:30.45
     1) Christain Willman FR            2) Javan Copley SO     
     3) DJ Weil FR                      4) Tyson Molitor JR    
  5 Northern St                                         1:30.87
     1) Luke Hauert FR                  2) Trevor Mau FR       
     3) Austin Suther SO                4) Bill Cameron SR     
  6 Minnesota Duluth                                    1:31.85
     1) Ben Niemann FR                  2) Jared Grams FR      
     3) Josh Dahl JR                    4) Forrest Randall SR  
 -- Simpson                                                  DQ
     1) Martin Rounds SR                2) LeGrand Bien-Aime SR
     3) Brandon Christensen SO          4) Kyle Yarkosky SR    
 -- Clarke                                                   DQ
     1) Chris Nightingale               2) Trent Henry         
     3) Travis Bettcher                 4) Kraig Moore         
Section  4                                                     
  1 Lincoln (MO)                                        1:25.57
     1) Mandela Clifford SO             2) Kimour Bruce JR     
     3) Dwain Bryden JR                 4) Steve Banton JR     
  2 Oklahoma Baptist                                    1:26.56
     1) Justin Fry SO                   2) Ethan Mignard JR    
     3) Roman Gray JR                   4) Seagram Kern JR     
  3 Minnesota St-Moorhead                               1:26.79
     1) Percy Watson SR                 2) Brock Keaton SO     
     3) Uchenna Ogbonnaya SO            4) Aaron Lund SO       
  4 Augustana (IL)                                      1:27.72
     1) Max Petersen SR                 2) James Wood JR       
     3) Alex Rindone FR                 4) Nick Borchert SR    
  5 Central Missouri                                    1:27.83
     1) Dennis Hopgood SR               2) Ivey Lee JR         
     3) Eric Griffin SO                 4) Chris Leverette JR  
  6 Minnesota St-Mankato                                1:29.10
     1) Nicholas Nelson FR              2) Scott Lustig JR     
     3) Austin Eliason FR               4) Sam Lance SR        
===============================================================
Drake Relays: D 1:22.42  1985        Wayland Baptist           
     Stadium: S 1:20.53  1994        UTEP                      
    School                                               Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Lincoln (MO)                                        1:25.57
     1) Mandela Clifford SO             2) Kimour Bruce JR     
     3) Dwain Bryden JR                 4) Steve Banton JR     
  2 North Central                                       1:26.25
     1) Dayton Henriksen FR             2) Randal Ellison FR   
     3) Jon Caron FR                    4) Dan Benton JR       
  3 Oklahoma Baptist                                    1:26.56
     1) Justin Fry SO                   2) Ethan Mignard JR    
     3) Roman Gray JR                   4) Seagram Kern JR     
  4 Concordia - SP                                      1:26.57
     1) Domonique Gilmer JR             2) Diahn Zeon SO       
     3) Brian Kohlman JR                4) Dylan Enderlein FR  
  5 Minnesota St-Moorhead                               1:26.79
     1) Percy Watson SR                 2) Brock Keaton SO     
     3) Uchenna Ogbonnaya SO            4) Aaron Lund SO       
  6 Augustana (IL)                                      1:27.72
     1) Max Petersen SR                 2) James Wood JR       
     3) Alex Rindone FR                 4) Nick Borchert SR    
  7 Central Missouri                                    1:27.83
     1) Dennis Hopgood SR               2) Ivey Lee JR         
     3) Eric Griffin SO                 4) Chris Leverette JR  
  8 Carroll (WI)                                        1:28.19
     1) Leslie Hyland SO                2) Justin Troeller SR  
     3) Scott Krause SR                 4) Alex Marchillo FR   
  9 Augsburg                                            1:28.34
     1) Nick Ward JR                    2) James Strand SR     
     3) Gil Millette FR                 4) Rick Wolke FR       
 10 Monmouth (IL)                                       1:28.44
     1) Saidu Sesay FR                  2) Luke Reschke        
     3) Matt Dawson FR                  4) Kyle Prout FR       
 11 UW-Platteville                                      1:28.63
     1) Cody Egan SR                    2) Matt Bischoff SR    
     3) Casey Goffinet FR               4) Lynn Oyawiri SO     
 12 Central                                             1:28.91
     1) Mitch Morris SR                 2) Logan Danko FR      
     3) Trevor Veach SO                 4) Allen Scovel SO     
 13 Minnesota St-Mankato                                1:29.10
     1) Nicholas Nelson FR              2) Scott Lustig JR     
     3) Austin Eliason FR               4) Sam Lance SR        
 14 Bethel (MN)                                         1:29.30
     1) Rob LeMay FR                    2) Gavin Woodland FR   
     3) Jordan Spronk SO                4) Zach Dahl SR        
 15 Luther                                              1:29.55
     1) Kyler Maxfield JR               2) Nick Clark FR       
     3) Dalen Dirth SO                  4) Andrew Grove FR     
 16 Wartburg                                            1:29.64
     1) Skyler Ahrens JR                2) Keelan Moore FR     
     3) Jordan Owen FR                  4) Luke Sames FR       
 17 Iowa Wesleyan                                       1:29.84
     1) Xavier Shields FR               2) Ridge Hobbs FR      
     3) Jason Amy SR                    4) Nigel Talton FR     
 18 Concordia-Moorhead                                  1:29.84
     1) Tom Mammen SO                   2) David Beery SO      
     3) John Bye FR                     4) Jason Sather SR     
 19 Hamline                                             1:30.45
     1) Christain Willman FR            2) Javan Copley SO     
     3) DJ Weil FR                      4) Tyson Molitor JR    
 20 William Penn                                        1:30.78
     1) Ivan Kindell FR                 2) Gabriel Green FR    
     3) Perry King FR                   4) Carlos Stepter JR   
 21 Northern St                                         1:30.87
     1) Luke Hauert FR                  2) Trevor Mau FR       
     3) Austin Suther SO                4) Bill Cameron SR     
 22 St. Ambrose                                         1:31.68
     1) Andrew Thomas FR                2) Matt Madera JR      
     3) Toby Cewe SR                    4) Craig Labath SO     
 23 Minnesota Duluth                                    1:31.85
     1) Ben Niemann FR                  2) Jared Grams FR      
     3) Josh Dahl JR                    4) Forrest Randall SR  
 24 UW-Superior                                         1:32.67
     1) Derek Solarz FR                 2) Tyler Houghton JR   
     3) Chad Kucza SO                   4) Josh Carter FR      
 25 Buena Vista                                         1:32.80
     1) Tanner Russ SR                  2) Chris Richardson FR 
     3) Justus Harris FR                4) Kenneth Nichols JR  
 -- Cornell College                                          DQ
     1) Khaliph Green SO                2) Andrew Harter FR    
     3) Nate Schueller SR               4) Matt McGowan SO     
 -- Illinois College                                         DQ
     1) Mark Hughes SR                  2) Jake Keck FR        
     3) Josiah Norville SO              4) D.J. Jackson SR     
 -- Simpson                                                  DQ
     1) Martin Rounds SR                2) LeGrand Bien-Aime SR
     3) Brandon Christensen SO          4) Kyle Yarkosky SR    
 -- Clarke                                                   DQ
     1) Chris Nightingale               2) Trent Henry         
     3) Travis Bettcher                 4) Kraig Moore     
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
Drake Relays: D 1:20.53  1994        UTEP                                      
     Stadium: S 1:20.53  1994        UTEP                                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Baylor                                              1:21.64   3 
     1) Courtney Thomas SR              2) Whitney Prevost JR             
     3) Marcus Boyd JR                  4) Trey Harts SR                  
  2 Wisconsin                                           1:24.48   3 
     1) Gavin Robertson FR              2) Kyle Jefferson JR              
     3) Grant Bughman SO                4) James Groce SR                 
  3 Illinois                                            1:25.21   1 
     1) Bai Kabba FR                    2) Azeez Shogbuyi JR              
     3) Josh Zinzer FR                  4) Stanley Azie SO                
  4 Ohio St                                             1:25.54   3 
     1) Matthew Terrell FR              2) Stephen Robinson SR            
     3) Curtis Leuenberger SR           4) Thomas Murdaugh SO             
  5 Texas Southern                                      1:26.26   3 
     1) Arte Collins FR                 2) Vincile Williams FR            
     3) Philip Redrick JR               4) Clifton Swift JR               
  6 North Dakota St                                     1:26.29   1 
     1) Weston Leutz SO                 2) Kevin Jackson FR               
     3) Andy Lillejord FR               4) Matt Tetzlaff FR               
  7 Iowa St                                             1:26.44   2 
     1) Patrick Lewis FR                2) Brian Sandvig FR               
     3) Amara Sama JR                   4) Clint Martin SO                
  8 South Dakota                                        1:26.88   1 
     1) Brandon Kovash FR               2) Bill Lane SO                   
     3) Ben Oberle SR                   4) Dominic Artis SR               
  9 Eastern Illinois                                    1:27.03   2 
     1) Marcus Williams JR              2) Patrick Tortorici JR           
     3) Brandon Jelks SR                4) Tyler Carter SO                
 10 UC Riverside                                        1:27.05   1 
     1) Peter Guenther FR               2) Kevin Fashola SO               
     3) Bryan Adams FR                  4) Ted Hooper FR                  
 11 Northern Iowa                                       1:27.15   3 
     1) Rupert Bannerman-Thompson FR    2) Alvin Cole JR                  
     3) Corey Albrecht FR               4) Giorgio Giurdanella SO         
 12 Minnesota                                           1:27.57   1 
     1) Sean King FR                    2) Cameron Boy FR                 
     3) John Holton FR                  4) Ryan Todhunter FR              
 -- Texas-El Paso                                           DNF   3 
     1) Anderson Mutegi JR              2) Suji Adeniyan JR               
     3) Curtis Kock JR                  4) Ronalds Arajs SR               
 -- Eastern Michigan                                         DQ   2 
     1) Clint Allen JR                  2) Koleon Prescott JR             
     3) Jairus Saunders FR              4) Ackeem Forde SR                

 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 3:03.78  1985        Wayland Baptist                           
     Stadium: S 3:00.22  6/14/2008   Baylor                                    
                         M Boyd, J Boyd, L Betters, Q Inglehart-Summers    
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lincoln (MO)                                        3:13.68Q 
     1) Jean Nougues SR                 2) Sabiel Anderson SO             
     3) Anthony Celestin SO             4) Rupert Smith SR                
  2 Gustavus Adolphus                                   3:13.84q 
     1) Matt Leeb JR                    2) Cole Carlson SR                
     3) Colby Citrowske JR              4) Max Hanson SR                  
  3 Minnesota St-Moorhead                               3:14.37q 
     1) Cory Shufelt SO                 2) Percy Watson SR                
     3) Aaron Lund SO                   4) Derek Bredy FR                 
  4 UW-Stevens Pt                                       3:17.49  
     1) Nick Dax JR                     2) Zach Scott-Keyser SO           
     3) David Litsheim JR               4) Adam Lang SR                   
  5 Carthage                                            3:18.87  
     1) Klayton Reed SO                 2) Marshall Stewart SO            
     3) Derek Hall SO                   4) Buzzy Brown SR                 
  6 Wheaton                                             3:20.09  
     1) Luke Vance FR                   2) Jason Norem SR                 
     3) Kyle Kunz JR                    4) Will Phillips SR               
  7 William Penn                                        3:20.22  
     1) Carlos Stepter JR               2) Gabriel Green FR               
     3) Perry King FR                   4) Josh Roudabush JR              
  8 Monmouth (IL)                                       3:22.69  
     1) Kyle Prout FR                   2) Luke Reschke                   
     3) Matt Dawson FR                  4) Shane Reschke SO               
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Oklahoma Baptist                                    3:12.57Q 
     1) Travis Bish FR                  2) Ethan Mignard JR               
     3) Seagram Kern JR                 4) Pierien Inniss SR              
  2 Missouri S&T                                        3:13.12q 
     1) Bryan Kluge JR                  2) Brendan Smith JR               
     3) Brandon Etzold JR               4) Terry Robinson JR              
  3 Augustana (IL)                                      3:14.16q 
     1) Greg Davis SO                   2) Greg Patton FR                 
     3) Matt Somers JR                  4) Nick Borchert SR               
  4 Minnesota St-Mankato                                3:16.38  
     1) Adam Endres JR                  2) Brady Flies SR                 
     3) Austin Eliason FR               4) Sam Lance SR                   
  5 Dordt                                               3:16.98  
     1) Trevor Wolterstorff FR          2) Andrew Vander Woude FR         
     3) Nic Pfeifle FR                  4) Josiah Luttjeboer FR           
  6 Sioux Falls Univ                                    3:17.48  
     1) Kyle Tibke                      2) Kaleb Stevens                  
     3) Brady Velgersdyk SO             4) Colin Koth SO                  
  7 Nebraska Wesleyan                                   3:18.18  
     1) Nick Sawyer SO                  2) Derrick McKenzie SO            
     3) Jay Wall SO                     4) John Kersenbrock FR            
  8 Simpson                                             3:23.31  
     1) Kyle Yarkosky SR                2) Brandon Christensen SO         
     3) LeGrand Bien-Aime SR            4) Martin Rounds SR               
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Central Missouri                                    3:12.23Q 
     1) Darius Walker SO                2) Anthony Cooper JR              
     3) Brent Vogel SO                  4) Kai Roper SR                   
  2 Bethel (MN)                                         3:15.44  
     1) Taylor Ferda SO                 2) Joel Quick JR                  
     3) Zach Schlegel JR                4) Eric Rhode SR                  
  3 Central                                             3:15.56  
     1) Kyle Wood SO                    2) Matt Patrick SR                
     3) Alex Miller SR                  4) Luke Bolander SR               
  4 UW-Oshkosh                                          3:15.60  
     1) John Cejka FR                   2) Chris Lipke JR                 
     3) Alex DeWitt FR                  4) Ben Zill SR                    
  5 Pittsburg St                                        3:16.68  
     1) Antonio Dowdy                   2) Anthony Garrett SR             
     3) Greg Wright SO                  4) Darius Johnson JR              
  6 Concordia - SP                                      3:17.92  
     1) Domonique Gilmer JR             2) Dylan Enderlein FR             
     3) Brian Kohlman JR                4) Diahn Zeon SO                  
  7 Nebraska-Kearney                                    3:18.10  
     1) Scott Nannen FR                 2) Cornell Leffler FR             
     3) Mitchell Sasek JR               4) Alex Paul SO                   
  8 Northern St                                         3:18.52  
     1) Luke Hauert FR                  2) Ryan Conrad JR                 
     3) Jacob Arechigo FR               4) Bill Cameron SR                
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 North Central                                       3:15.32Q 
     1) Jon Howard JR                   2) Jon Caron FR                   
     3) Dayton Henriksen FR             4) Dan Benton JR                  
  2 St. Thomas (MN)                                     3:15.77  
     1) Mattew Griswold JR              2) Joe Rohlfing SR                
     3) Mike Hutton SO                  4) Patrick Jager SR               
  3 Wabash                                              3:16.01  
     1) Garrett Bonk FR                 2) John Haley FR                  
     3) Jake Waterman FR                4) Wes Chamblee JR                
  4 Hamline                                             3:17.22  
     1) Andy Marnach SR                 2) Tyson Molitor JR               
     3) Dan Holmgren JR                 4) Brent Nelson SR                
  5 Wayne St                                            3:20.72  
     1) Drew Molacek JR                 2) Michael King FR                
     3) Aaron Garza FR                  4) Andrew Jansen SO               
  6 Wartburg                                            3:22.21  
     1) John Koehler SR                 2) Mike Koehler SO                
     3) Russell Harris SR               4) Luke Sames FR                  
 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay University
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 3:00.78  1984        Southern Illinois                         
     Stadium: S 3:00.22  6/14/2008   Baylor                                    
                         M Boyd, J Boyd, L Betters, Q Inglehart-Summers    
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Michigan                                            3:09.85Q 
     1) Nicholas Neuman FR              2) Carl Buchanon JR               
     3) Aaron Taylor FR                 4) Matthew Campbell SO            
  2 Mississippi                                         3:10.04q 
     1) Carson Blanks SO                2) Jonathan Juin JR               
     3) Matt Daniels JR                 4) Lee Moore JR                   
  3 Georgia                                             3:10.53  
     1) Phillip Adams SO                2) Michael Proctor SR             
     3) Torrin Lawrence SO              4) Baron Brown JR                 
  4 South Dakota St                                     3:19.57  
     1) Dustin Gibbons SO               2) Jared Foote SO                 
     3) Cole Tucker SR                  4) Luke Leischner SO              
  5 Indiana St                                          3:21.53  
     1) Andrew Stull SO                 2) Konstantinos Tzirtziris JR     
     3) Justin Baxtron FR               4) Steven Swinford JR             
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Baylor                                              3:09.10Q 
     1) Thaddeus Gordon SR              2) J.T. Scheuerman SR             
     3) Zwede Hewitt SO                 4) Michael Liggins SR             
  2 Ohio St                                             3:10.51q 
     1) Brandon Woodard SR              2) Elon Simms FR                  
     3) Korbin Smith FR                 4) Thomas Murdaugh SO             
  3 Louisiana Tech                                      3:11.15  
     1) Justin Terry JR                 2) Albert Fullwood SR             
     3) Mike Coleman SR                 4) Marcelles Atkinson JR          
  4 Eastern Illinois                                    3:11.59  
     1) Sean Wiggan SO                  2) Darren Patterson JR            
     3) Preston Smith JR                4) Marcus Williams JR             
  5 Tulsa                                               3:13.12  
     1) David Fitter SO                 2) Justin Smith SO                
     3) Matt Davis FR                   4) Julian Frazier FR              
  6 Iowa St                                             3:16.09  
     1) Alvin Garnett JR                2) Matt Brinkley SO               
     3) Casey Negrete FR                4) Brian Sandvig FR               
 -- Air Force                                                DQ  
     1) Bryce Bergman SO                2) Chris Severino JR              
     3) Matt Jones JR                   4) Manuel Smith SO                
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Iowa                                                3:08.97Q 
     1) Steven Willey JR                2) Chris Barton JR                
     3) Ray Varner SR                   4) Erik Sowinski SO               
  2 Northwestern St                                     3:09.81q 
     1) Michael Batts JR                2) Kendal Taylor FR               
     3) Justin Walker FR                4) Charles Green JR               
  3 Illinois                                            3:10.28q 
     1) Shane Daniel JR                 2) Bai Kabba FR                   
     3) Malcolm Taylor FR               4) Daniel Jones JR                
  4 Minnesota                                           3:11.55  
     1) John Holton FR                  2) Logan Stroman SR               
     3) Kevin Bradley FR                4) Oladipo Fagbemi FR             
  5 DePaul                                              3:19.48  
     1) Gilby Lifton SR                 2) Tonderai Tomu FR               
     3) Max Clink FR                    4) Edin Pasalic JR                
  6 Kansas                                              3:24.77  
     1) Chandler Frigon SR              2) Jacob Breth SR                 
     3) Keyen Porter SO                 4) Lawson Montgomery SO           
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Alabama                                             3:09.78Q 
     1) Fabian Norgrove FR              2) Kemar Norgrove FR              
     3) Kirani James FR                 4) Matt Watson SR                 
  2 Texas-Arlington                                     3:13.44  
     1) Aundrea Williams SR             2) Isiah Clements SO              
     3) Dwight Robinson JR              4) Juan Lewis JR                  
  3 UW-Milwaukee                                        3:13.90  
     1) Tyler Bucholz SR                2) Ryan Weir FR                   
     3) Jake Spaciel SO                 4) Cory Yttre SO                  
  4 Missouri                                            3:14.51  
     1) Ryan Blackwell JR               2) Nick Adcock SR                 
     3) Clifton Leake SO                4) Chris Davis JR                 
  5 South Dakota                                        3:18.76  
     1) Brandon Kovash FR               2) Bill Lane SO                   
     3) Tyler Williamson JR             4) Casey Shade FR                 


Men 4x800 Meter Relay College
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 7:23.7h  1974        Prarie View                               
                         (yards)                                           
     Stadium: S 7:14.89  1985        Nebraska                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Oklahoma Baptist                                    7:35.10  
     1) Billy Christy SR                2) Cody Camacho FR                
     3) Andre Thomas SO                 4) Jabar Rolle JR                 
  2 Dordt                                               7:36.15  
     1) Josiah Luttjeboer FR            2) David Christensen FR           
     3) Ryan Tholen FR                  4) Mark Eekhoff FR                
  3 Dakota St                                           7:37.32  
     1) Andy Coy FR                     2) Tyler VanPeursem SR            
     3) Cody Foreman SR                 4) Matt Fideler JR                
  4 Wheaton                                             7:39.43  
     1) Parker Thompson FR              2) Will Phillips SR               
     3) Kyle Kunz JR                    4) Luke Vance FR                  
  5 UW-Stevens Pt                                       7:43.49  
     1) Alex Steiner FR                 2) Derek Nechuta JR               
     3) Adam Lang SR                    4) David Litsheim JR              
  6 Morningside                                         7:43.52  
     1) Taylor Champan FR               2) Brian Gesink FR                
     3) John Harris FR                  4) Monte Larsen FR                
  7 Missouri S&T                                        7:44.12  
     1) Bryan Kluge JR                  2) Eric Fairbairn SO              
     3) Brandon Etzold JR               4) Brendan Smith JR               
  8 UW-Oshkosh                                          7:44.40  
     1) Ben Wizner JR                   2) Dan Rammer SO                  
     3) Brett DeNure FR                 4) Nate Stymiest SO               
  9 Concordia (NE)                                      7:50.28  
     1) Zach Meineke SR                 2) Matt Trampe SO                 
     3) Caleb Egger JR                  4) Jared Hoffman FR               
 10 UW-Eau Claire                                       7:51.32  
     1) Adam Flyte SR                   2) Wes Fischer SR                 
     3) Jake Zander JR                  4) Paul Hetke FR                  
 11 Augustana (SD)                                      7:51.36  
     1) Austin Vande Berg SR            2) Brian Werner SR                
     3) Travis Beniak SO                4) Daniel Black SR                
 12 North Central                                       7:52.15  
     1) Jacob Austin SR                 2) Jon Biancardi JR               
     3) Jon Kaufmann SO                 4) Scott Foley JR                 
 13 Oklahoma Christian                                  7:52.53  
     1) Frezer Legesse SO               2) Scotty Brasher FR              
     3) Brayden Barrientez FR           4) Silas Kisorio SO               
 14 Augustana (IL)                                      7:52.75  
     1) Steve Rogers FR                 2) Sean Carmody JR                
     3) Jason Langslet JR               4) Greg Weigand JR                
 15 Central Missouri                                    7:53.93  
     1) Brent Vogel SO                  2) Jacob White SO                 
     3) A.J. Stevens JR                 4) Ross Lorber FR                 
 16 Minnesota Duluth                                    7:54.69  
     1) Spencer Carlson SR              2) Mike Finnerty SR               
     3) Louis Hughes SO                 4) Aaron Gorman SO                
 17 Luther                                              8:00.41  
     1) Sam Donlan SR                   2) Drew Burmahl SR                
     3) Andrew Papke-Larson SO          4) Tom Blattner SR                
 18 Simpson                                             8:01.37  
     1) Eric Patten FR                  2) Matt Stone SO                  
     3) Ben Duea FR                     4) Kyle Yarkosky SR               
 19 St. Ambrose                                         8:02.31  
     1) Tommy Fallon SO                 2) Austin Quinn JR                
     3) Robbie Pogue FR                 4) John Darmody SO                
 20 Minnesota St-Mankato                                8:08.39  
     1) James Krajsa SR                 2) Todd Reed JR                   
     3) Nicholas Ramberg JR             4) Edward Van Pelt FR    

 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay University
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 7:14.89  1985        Nebraska                                  
     Stadium: S 7:14.89  1985        Nebraska                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ohio St                                             7:17.68  
     1) Jared Hall SO                   2) Cory Leslie SO                 
     3) Dan White JR                    4) Jeff See SR                    
  2 Minnesota                                           7:18.18  
     1) Harun Abda FR                   2) Joe McFarland SO               
     3) David Pachuta SO                4) Travis Burkstrand FR           
  3 Baylor                                              7:19.86  
     1) James Gilreath JR               2) Ben Haby JR                    
     3) Gavyn Nero FR                   4) Chris Gowell SR                
  4 Eastern Illinois                                    7:19.89  
     1) Jason Springer SR               2) David Holm SR                  
     3) Wes Sheldon SR                  4) Sean Wiggan SO                 
  5 Missouri                                            7:20.17  
     1) Tyrell Everett SO               2) Aaron Dixon JR                 
     3) Ricky West SO                   4) Blake Irwin SO                 
  6 Kansas St                                           7:20.24  
     1) Jack Sachse JR                  2) Jacob Davies SO                
     3) Sam James JR                    4) Armando Del Valle SO           
  7 Notre Dame                                          7:21.43  
     1) Kevin Labus JR                  2) Cameron Eckert SR              
     3) Blake Choplin SR                4) Jack Howard SR                 
  8 Alabama                                             7:24.27  
     1) Aaron Stockstell SO             2) Joel Rop JR                    
     3) Julius Bor JR                   4) Fred Samoei JR                 
  9 North Dakota St                                     7:30.24  
     1) Eric Stroh JR                   2) Moses Heppner FR               
     3) Daniel Merritt FR               4) Travis Fitzke FR               
 10 Iowa St                                             7:32.06  
     1) Michael Alexander SR            2) Brek Minarik JR                
     3) David Lantz JR                  4) Elphas Sang JR                 
 11 Texas-Arlington                                     7:32.26  
     1) Dwight Robinson JR              2) Ozie Hood SR                   
     3) Zach Davis SR                   4) Anthony Rene SO                
 12 South Dakota St                                     7:36.88  
     1) Dominic Thielen FR              2) Jared Ailts FR                 
     3) Eddie Stenger FR                4) Jake Schneller JR              
 13 Drake                                               7:38.59  
     1) Kevin Earl SR                   2) Charles Lapham SO              
     3) Brandon Lewis JR                4) Jeffry Grassmeyer SR           
 14 Eastern Michigan                                    7:44.80  
     1) Nathan Blackwell SR             2) Cole Sanseverino SO            
     3) Terefe Ejigu FR                 4) David Brent SR                 
 15 Kansas                                              7:49.12  
     1) Derrick Perry FR                2) Sam Jones FR                   
     3) Sean Proehl SO                  4) Ryan Peterson FR               

 
Men 4x1600 Meter Relay Univ/Col
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 16:09.45  1981        Iowa St                                  
     Stadium: S 16:09.45  1981        Iowa St                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ohio St                                            16:25.42  
     1) Adam Green JR                   2) Dan White JR                   
     3) Cory Leslie SO                  4) Jeff See SR                    
  2 Notre Dame                                         16:25.57  
     1) Jordan Carlson SO               2) Johnathan Shawel SO            
     3) Daniel Clark SR                 4) Jeremy Rae FR                  
  3 Wisconsin                                          16:29.57  
     1) Ryan Gasper SR                  2) Rob Finnerty FR                
     3) Drew Shields FR                 4) Craig Miller SR                
  4 Minnesota                                          16:31.45  
     1) Andy Richardson SO              2) Paul Hilsen SO                 
     3) Chris Rombough SR               4) Ben Blankenship SO             
  5 Iowa St                                            16:34.40  
     1) Jory Zunich SR                  2) Rico Loy FR                    
     3) Brandon Rooney SR               4) Hillary Bor JR                 
  6 Illinois                                           16:53.37  
     1) Mike Murray JR                  2) Graham Farnsworth SO           
     3) Colin Mickow SO                 4) Kyle Engnell SO                
  7 Tulsa                                              16:53.40  
     1) Chris O'hare FR                 2) Lewis Timmins SR               
     3) John Beattie SR                 4) Justin Duncan JR               
  8 Iowa                                               17:01.46  
     1) James Paul JR                   2) Chase Kadlec SO                
     3) Jeff Thode FR                   4) Jesse Luciano JR               
  9 Eastern Michigan                                   17:18.03  
     1) Terefe Ejigu FR                 2) Curtis Vollmar SR              
     3) Cole Sanseverino SO             4) David Brent SR                 
 10 Nebraska                                           17:19.14  
     1) Kyle Custer SR                  2) David Adams JR                 
     3) Tommy Brinn FR                  4) Ethan Luebbe SR                
 11 Kansas                                             17:27.10  
     1) Greg Bussing SO                 2) Bret Imgrund SR                
     3) Don Wasinger SO                 4) Kaleb Humphreys SO             
 12 Indiana St                                         17:27.11  
     1) Andrew Lepkowski SO             2) Michael Disher JR              
     3) Dustin Betz FR                  4) Jeremiah Vaughan SO            
 13 Pittsburg St                                       17:29.94  
     1) Mujahid Hassaballa SR           2) Adam Volkert FR                
     3) Brennan Hampton FR              4) Tim Testa SR                   
 14 Minnesota St-Moorhead                              17:35.16  
     1) Michael McConnell SR            2) Scott Egeberg RE               
     3) Clayton Foster FR               4) Kyle Eckhoff SR                
 15 Central Missouri                                   17:37.81  
     1) Kyle McClure JR                 2) Laban Sialo SO                 
     3) Dalton Moberly SO               4) Kevin Denny JR                 
 16 Wheaton                                            17:40.69  
     1) Brian Wurtz SR                  2) Mark Phillips FR               
     3) Parker Thompson FR              4) Clayton Loy SR                 
 17 North Central                                      17:54.44  
     1) Mike Spain JR                   2) Chris Kane SR                  
     3) Sean Carlson SR                 4) Alex Knobloch SR               
 18 Augustana (IL)                                     18:17.76  
     1) Mike Tisza SO                   2) Matt Bowman FR                 
     3) Brian Hart SR                   4) Brad Keating JR                
 
         

Men Pole Vault Univ/Col
==========================================================================
Drake Relays: D 5.65m  1991        Billy Payne, Baylor                         
     Stadium: S 5.81m  2007        Jeff Hartwig, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Stefanos Koufidis         FR Culver-Stktn             5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.60 
      PPP  XXO  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Jake Winder               SR North Central            5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Cody Doerflein            SO Southern Ill             5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Ben Peterson              JR Minnesota                5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Brock Spandl              JR Minnesota                5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.30 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Dezso Szabo               FR Kansas St                5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 
        O  XXX 
  6 Matt Schipper             SR Notre Dame               5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 
        O  XXX 
  8 Karl Kosman               SR Mississippi              5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Seth Burney               SR Nebraska                 5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Joe Plencner              SR Minnesota                5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Mike Beese                SR Northern Iowa            5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Sam Kranz                 JR Northern Iowa            5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Corey Shank               FR Kansas                   5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Dan Novak                 SO Minn St Mankato          5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Wade Hayes                SR Texas-Arlington          5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 
      XXO  XXX 
 15 Phil Hanson               JR Northern Iowa            5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Nate Polacek              SO Nebraska                    NH            
     5.00 
      XXX 
 -- Kyle Reid                 FR Iowa                        NH            
     5.00 
      XXX 
 -- Ryan Hays                 SR Kansas                      NH            
     5.00 
      XXX 
 -- Ethan Hobbs               JR Pittsburg St                NH            
     5.00 
      XXX 
 -- Joe Farley                JR Baylor                      NH            
     5.00 
      XXX 
 -- Clint Robison             SO Kansas                      NH            
     5.00 
      XXX 
 -- Jack Greenlee             FR Michigan                    NH            
     5.00 
      XXX 
 -- Cooper Merrill            JR Kansas                      NH            
     5.00 
      XXX 
 
Event 160  Men Long Jump Univ/Col
===============================================================================
Drake Relays: D 8.26m  1993        Anthuan Maybank, Iowa                       
     Stadium: S 8.30m  6/12/2008   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1                                                                      
  1 Tyler Carter              SO Eastern Illinois         7.16m   1.9  23-06.00
     6.84m(1.1) 6.84m(2.7) 7.05m(1.6) FOUL      7.16m(1.9) FOUL                
  2 Buzzy Brown               SR Carthage                 7.06m   2.2  23-02.00
     7.04m(1.0) 6.95m(-1.2) 7.06m(2.2) 6.83m(2.0) 6.66m(0.6) FOUL              
  3 Jared Vlastuin            SO South Dakota St          6.98m  -1.2  22-11.00
     6.85m(0.6) 6.98m(-1.2) FOUL                                               
  4 Ted Rud                   JR North Dakota St          6.96m   1.8  22-10.00
     6.96m(1.8) 6.60m(-1.1) FOUL                                               
  5 Oladipo Fagbemi           FR Minnesota                6.95m  -0.8  22-09.75
     6.92m(1.7) 6.93m(2.4) 6.95m(-0.8)                                         
  6 Lionel Mungwari           FR Texas-Arlington          6.82m   1.3  22-04.50
     6.44m(0.6) 6.42m(1.2) 6.82m(1.3)                                          
  7 Tony Johnson              FR Iowa St                  6.79m   2.2  22-03.50
     6.79m(2.2) 6.63m(1.7) 5.23m(-1.2)                                         
  7 Oscar Emegano             JR Missouri-KC              6.79m   1.0  22-03.50
     FOUL      FOUL      6.79m(1.0)                                            
  9 Douglas Scott             JR North Dakota St          6.76m   1.5  22-02.25
     6.76m(1.5) 6.69m(0.9) 6.69m(1.2)                                          
 10 Josh Bangert              SR Drake                    6.20m  -1.0  20-04.25
     FOUL      4.94m(2.4) 6.20m(-1.0)                                          
 -- Eric Bertelsen               Unattached              X7.40m   2.1  24-03.50
     6.97m(-1.1) 7.14m(0.2) 6.92m(1.3) 7.25m(0.5) 7.40m(2.1) 7.36m(-0.6)       
Flight  2                                                                      
  1 Caleb Lee                 SO Mississippi              7.59m   2.0  24-11.00
     6.92m(-0.9) FOUL      7.09m(0.1) FOUL      7.59m(2.0) 7.07m(1.2)          
  2 Eric Fattig               SR Kansas                   7.42m   1.6  24-04.25
     6.96m(-0.6) FOUL      7.20m(0.9) FOUL      7.34m(0.8) 7.42m(1.6)          
  3 Eric Quick                SR Notre Dame               7.23m   1.2  23-08.75
     7.13m(0.7) 7.23m(1.2) FOUL      7.02m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL                 
  4 Joseph Strawder           SR DePaul                   7.22m   0.6  23-08.25
     7.22m(0.6) 7.11m(2.0) 7.16m(1.5) FOUL      7.02m(2.3) 7.14m(1.9)          
  5 Rayme Mackinson           SR Wisconsin                7.16m   2.4  23-06.00
     FOUL      6.96m(1.0) 7.16m(2.4) 6.86m(1.8) 7.06m(+0.0) 7.08m(0.4)         
  6 Josh Honeycutt            JR Emporia St               7.09m   0.3  23-03.25
     6.78m(1.5) 7.00m(-1.3) 7.09m(0.3) 7.06m(3.1) 7.01m(0.7) FOUL              
  7 Tyler Terry               JR SE Missouri              7.05m   2.5  23-01.75
     6.92m(2.9) 7.01m(+0.0) 7.05m(2.5) 6.78m(1.4) 6.97m(3.6) 7.05m(+0.0)       
  8 Lanar Newman              SO Chadron St               6.98m  -0.9  22-11.00
     6.19m(+0.0) 6.77m(1.3) 6.98m(-0.9)                                        
  9 Calvin McGruder           JR Northern St              6.95m   0.4  22-09.75
     6.49m(0.8) 6.86m(0.3) 6.95m(0.4)                                          
 10 Korbin Smith              FR Ohio St                  6.89m   2.0  22-07.25
     FOUL      6.50m(+0.0) 6.89m(2.0)                                          
 11 Robert Peddlar            SO Michigan                 6.88m   0.7  22-07.00
     FOUL      6.88m(0.7) 6.87m(+0.0)                                          
 12 D.J. Jackson              SR Illinois College         6.85m   1.8  22-05.75
     6.85m(1.8) 6.71m(0.9) 6.69m(-1.0)                                         
 -- Jake Arnold                  ASICS                   X6.61m   2.4  21-08.25
     6.37m(-0.2) 6.61m(2.4) 6.46m(0.9)                                         
===============================================================================
Drake Relays: D 8.26m  1993        Anthuan Maybank, Iowa                       
     Stadium: S 8.30m  6/12/2008   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Caleb Lee                 SO Mississippi              7.59m   2.0  24-11.00
     6.92m(-0.9) FOUL      7.09m(0.1) FOUL      7.59m(2.0) 7.07m(1.2)          
  2 Eric Fattig               SR Kansas                   7.42m   1.6  24-04.25
     6.96m(-0.6) FOUL      7.20m(0.9) FOUL      7.34m(0.8) 7.42m(1.6)          
  3 Eric Quick                SR Notre Dame               7.23m   1.2  23-08.75
     7.13m(0.7) 7.23m(1.2) FOUL      7.02m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL                 
  4 Joseph Strawder           SR DePaul                   7.22m   0.6  23-08.25
     7.22m(0.6) 7.11m(2.0) 7.16m(1.5) FOUL      7.02m(2.3) 7.14m(1.9)          
  5 Rayme Mackinson           SR Wisconsin                7.16m   2.4  23-06.00
     FOUL      6.96m(1.0) 7.16m(2.4) 6.86m(1.8) 7.06m(+0.0) 7.08m(0.4)         
  5 Tyler Carter              SO Eastern Illinois         7.16m   1.9  23-06.00
     6.84m(1.1) 6.84m(2.7) 7.05m(1.6) FOUL      7.16m(1.9) FOUL                
  7 Josh Honeycutt            JR Emporia St               7.09m   0.3  23-03.25
     6.78m(1.5) 7.00m(-1.3) 7.09m(0.3) 7.06m(3.1) 7.01m(0.7) FOUL              
  8 Buzzy Brown               SR Carthage                 7.06m   2.2  23-02.00
     7.04m(1.0) 6.95m(-1.2) 7.06m(2.2) 6.83m(2.0) 6.66m(0.6) FOUL              
  9 Tyler Terry               JR SE Missouri              7.05m   2.5  23-01.75
     6.92m(2.9) 7.01m(+0.0) 7.05m(2.5) 6.78m(1.4) 6.97m(3.6) 7.05m(+0.0)       
 10 Lanar Newman              SO Chadron St               6.98m  -0.9  22-11.00
     6.19m(+0.0) 6.77m(1.3) 6.98m(-0.9)                                        
 10 Jared Vlastuin            SO South Dakota St          6.98m  -1.2  22-11.00
     6.85m(0.6) 6.98m(-1.2) FOUL                                               
 12 Ted Rud                   JR North Dakota St          6.96m   1.8  22-10.00
     6.96m(1.8) 6.60m(-1.1) FOUL                                               
 13 Calvin McGruder           JR Northern St              6.95m   0.4  22-09.75
     6.49m(0.8) 6.86m(0.3) 6.95m(0.4)                                          
 13 Oladipo Fagbemi           FR Minnesota                6.95m  -0.8  22-09.75
     6.92m(1.7) 6.93m(2.4) 6.95m(-0.8)                                         
 15 Korbin Smith              FR Ohio St                  6.89m   2.0  22-07.25
     FOUL      6.50m(+0.0) 6.89m(2.0)                                          
 16 Robert Peddlar            SO Michigan                 6.88m   0.7  22-07.00
     FOUL      6.88m(0.7) 6.87m(+0.0)                                          
 17 D.J. Jackson              SR Illinois College         6.85m   1.8  22-05.75
     6.85m(1.8) 6.71m(0.9) 6.69m(-1.0)                                         
 18 Lionel Mungwari           FR Texas-Arlington          6.82m   1.3  22-04.50
     6.44m(0.6) 6.42m(1.2) 6.82m(1.3)                                          
 19 Oscar Emegano             JR Missouri-KC              6.79m   1.0  22-03.50
     FOUL      FOUL      6.79m(1.0)                                            
 19 Tony Johnson              FR Iowa St                  6.79m   2.2  22-03.50
     6.79m(2.2) 6.63m(1.7) 5.23m(-1.2)                                         
 21 Douglas Scott             JR North Dakota St          6.76m   1.5  22-02.25
     6.76m(1.5) 6.69m(0.9) 6.69m(1.2)                                          
 22 Josh Bangert              SR Drake                    6.20m  -1.0  20-04.25
     FOUL      4.94m(2.4) 6.20m(-1.0)                                          
 -- Eric Bertelsen               Unattached              X7.40m   2.1  24-03.50
     6.97m(-1.1) 7.14m(0.2) 6.92m(1.3) 7.25m(0.5) 7.40m(2.1) 7.36m(-0.6)       
 -- Jake Arnold                  ASICS                   X6.61m   2.4  21-08.25
     6.37m(-0.2) 6.61m(2.4) 6.46m(0.9)     


Event 185  Men Shot Put Univ/Col
==========================================================================
Drake Relays: D 21.22m  2001        Janus Robberts, SMU                   
     Stadium: S 22.10m  4/29/2006   Christian Cantwell, Nike              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1                                                                 
  1 Ryan Lamparek             SO Iowa                    17.44m   57-02.75
      17.44m  17.10m  16.73m  17.00m  17.21m  17.09m                      
  2 Tim Nedow                 SO DePaul                  17.08m   56-00.50
      FOUL  17.08m  FOUL  FOUL  16.57m  FOUL                              
  3 John Schantzen            SR St. Olaf                17.03m   55-10.50
      16.44m  16.23m  17.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                            
  4 Justin Romero             SO Northern Iowa           16.78m   55-00.75
      16.37m  16.25m  16.78m  16.36m  FOUL  FOUL                          
  5 Trey Davis                SO Minnesota               16.67m   54-08.25
      16.67m  16.26m  FOUL  16.23m  15.49m  FOUL                          
  6 Brandon Colbert           JR SE Missouri             16.35m   53-07.75
      16.35m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
  7 Matt Banse                SO Iowa                    16.24m   53-03.50
      16.24m  16.16m  16.18m                                              
  8 Andy Novak                SO UW-La Crosse            16.17m   53-00.75
      FOUL  FOUL  16.17m                                                  
  9 Tyler Kleinhuizen         SO Minnesota               15.51m   50-10.75
      15.51m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 10 Matt Graber               JR Central                 15.35m   50-04.50
      15.35m  15.13m  FOUL                                                
 11 Joe Paradiso              SR Southern Illinois       15.06m   49-05.00
      FOUL  15.06m  FOUL                                                  
 -- Denes Veres               JR Notre Dame                FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
Flight  2                                                                 
  1 Dane Tobey                JR Nebraska-Kearney        18.15m   59-06.75
      15.33m  17.31m  17.56m  FOUL  18.15m  17.81m                        
  2 Israel Machovec           SR Georgia                 17.74m   58-02.50
      17.69m  17.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                              
  3 Andy Oaker                SR Missouri                17.31m   56-09.50
      FOUL  16.22m  17.27m  FOUL  FOUL  17.31m                            
  4 Petr Novotny              FR Georgia                 16.32m   53-06.50
      16.32m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
  5 J.C. Lambert              SO Southern Illinois       15.93m   52-03.25
      15.93m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
  6 Casey Fonnesbeck          JR Illinois                15.91m   52-02.50
      FOUL  15.91m  FOUL                                                  
  7 Trey Jordan               SR Nebraska                15.85m   52-00.00
      15.85m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
  8 Gerald Gersham            SR Eastern Michigan        15.77m   51-09.00
      14.96m  FOUL  15.77m                                                
  9 Brandon Pounds            SO Indiana St              15.66m   51-04.50
      FOUL  14.40m  15.66m                                                
 10 Cody Hunt                 SO Chadron St              14.54m   47-08.50
      FOUL  FOUL  14.54m                                                  
 -- Brian Allen               SR Pittsburg St              FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Sean Pruitt               SR Michigan                  FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
==========================================================================
Drake Relays: D 21.22m  2001        Janus Robberts, SMU                   
     Stadium: S 22.10m  4/29/2006   Christian Cantwell, Nike              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Dane Tobey                JR Nebraska-Kearney        18.15m   59-06.75
      15.33m  17.31m  17.56m  FOUL  18.15m  17.81m                        
  2 Israel Machovec           SR Georgia                 17.74m   58-02.50
      17.69m  17.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                              
  3 Ryan Lamparek             SO Iowa                    17.44m   57-02.75
      17.44m  17.10m  16.73m  17.00m  17.21m  17.09m                      
  4 Andy Oaker                SR Missouri                17.31m   56-09.50
      FOUL  16.22m  17.27m  FOUL  FOUL  17.31m                            
  5 Tim Nedow                 SO DePaul                  17.08m   56-00.50
      FOUL  17.08m  FOUL  FOUL  16.57m  FOUL                              
  6 John Schantzen            SR St. Olaf                17.03m   55-10.50
      16.44m  16.23m  17.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                            
  7 Justin Romero             SO Northern Iowa           16.78m   55-00.75
      16.37m  16.25m  16.78m  16.36m  FOUL  FOUL                          
  8 Trey Davis                SO Minnesota               16.67m   54-08.25
      16.67m  16.26m  FOUL  16.23m  15.49m  FOUL                          
  9 Brandon Colbert           JR SE Missouri             16.35m   53-07.75
      16.35m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 10 Petr Novotny              FR Georgia                 16.32m   53-06.50
      16.32m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 11 Matt Banse                SO Iowa                    16.24m   53-03.50
      16.24m  16.16m  16.18m                                              
 12 Andy Novak                SO UW-La Crosse            16.17m   53-00.75
      FOUL  FOUL  16.17m                                                  
 13 J.C. Lambert              SO Southern Illinois       15.93m   52-03.25
      15.93m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 14 Casey Fonnesbeck          JR Illinois                15.91m   52-02.50
      FOUL  15.91m  FOUL                                                  
 15 Trey Jordan               SR Nebraska                15.85m   52-00.00
      15.85m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 16 Gerald Gersham            SR Eastern Michigan        15.77m   51-09.00
      14.96m  FOUL  15.77m                                                
 17 Brandon Pounds            SO Indiana St              15.66m   51-04.50
      FOUL  14.40m  15.66m                                                
 18 Tyler Kleinhuizen         SO Minnesota               15.51m   50-10.75
      15.51m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 19 Matt Graber               JR Central                 15.35m   50-04.50
      15.35m  15.13m  FOUL                                                
 20 Joe Paradiso              SR Southern Illinois       15.06m   49-05.00
      FOUL  15.06m  FOUL                                                  
 21 Cody Hunt                 SO Chadron St              14.54m   47-08.50
      FOUL  FOUL  14.54m                                                  
 -- Brian Allen               SR Pittsburg St              FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Sean Pruitt               SR Michigan                  FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Denes Veres               JR Notre Dame                FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL              


Event 180  Men Javelin Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
Drake Relays: D 81.72m  4/25/2008   Chris Hill, Georgia                   
     Stadium: S 81.71m  2008        Chris Hill, Georgia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1                                                                 
  1 Tomas Kirielius           FR Kansas St               58.21m     191-00
      FOUL  55.16m  58.21m                                                
  2 Ryan Petrocchi            SR Nebraska                57.31m     188-00
      FOUL  57.31m  FOUL                                                  
  3 Kevin Harp                FR Drake                   55.08m     180-08
      FOUL  55.08m  52.78m                                                
  4 Lars Tenglin              JR North Park              51.52m     169-00
      51.52m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
  5 Dan Larson                JR Minnesota Duluth        50.87m     166-11
      FOUL  FOUL  50.87m                                                  
  6 Paul Hoplin               SO Minnesota               50.74m     166-06
      FOUL  49.07m  50.74m                                                
  7 Cyrus Raivo               JR St. Cloud St            50.65m     166-02
      47.57m  50.65m  49.79m                                              
  8 Jeff Lackaff              SR Augustana (IL)          49.10m     161-01
      FOUL  FOUL  49.10m                                                  
  9 Dave Schutter             SR Nebraska                48.86m     160-04
      48.83m  48.36m  48.86m                                              
 10 Nate Maass                SR Augustana (IL)          48.79m     160-01
      48.79m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 11 Asa Wyatt                 SO Missouri                47.43m     155-07
      47.05m  FOUL  47.43m                                                
 12 Kurtis Brondyke           JR Central                 44.78m     146-11
      FOUL  44.78m  43.46m                                                
 -- Max Carroll               FR Missouri-KC               FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
Flight  2                                                                 
  1 Adam Wolkins              JR Nebraska                66.76m     219-00
      60.52m  FOUL  61.87m  66.76m  62.73m  61.42m                        
  2 Brian Moore               SO Georgia                 65.56m     215-01
      65.56m  59.99m  FOUL  57.27m  FOUL  59.47m                          
  3 Matt Byers                FR Iowa                    62.69m     205-08
      62.69m  FOUL  52.87m  59.25m  FOUL  55.83m                          
  4 Dan Newhouse              SO Iowa St                 62.09m     203-08
      61.99m  FOUL  62.09m  FOUL  59.35m  FOUL                            
  5 Nick Lyons                JR Baylor                  61.33m     201-02
      59.49m  61.33m  57.33m  FOUL  FOUL  60.88m                          
  6 Colin Moleton             SR Mississippi             60.48m     198-05
      FOUL  59.81m  FOUL  60.48m  FOUL  60.04m                            
  7 Ben Chretien              JR McNeese St              60.45m     198-04
      FOUL  52.73m  60.45m  57.20m  FOUL  58.50m                          
  8 Conner Van Fossen         JR Air Force               58.40m     191-07
      58.40m  56.92m  57.15m  FOUL  55.49m  55.03m                        
  9 Bryce Willen              SR Mississippi             57.69m     189-03
      57.69m  56.70m  57.66m                                              
 10 Ivan Storic               FR Texas-Arlington         57.04m     187-02
      57.04m  55.03m  54.43m                                              
 11 Sam Vidrine               SO McNeese St              56.82m     186-05
      56.82m  55.24m  55.36m                                              
 12 Mike Beeler               JR Pittsburg St            56.36m     184-11
      56.36m  53.33m  FOUL                                                
 13 Tyler Drake               JR Pittsburg St            54.02m     177-03
      FOUL  54.02m  45.99m                                                
 14 Zach Schimp               SR Iowa                    53.74m     176-04
      52.41m  53.74m  52.48m                                              
 -- Riley Dolezal                Unattached             X62.33m     204-06
      60.47m  61.49m  62.33m  PASS  PASS  PASS                            
 -- David Diercks                Unattached             X52.77m     173-01
      FOUL  52.77m  FOUL                                                  
==========================================================================
Drake Relays: D 81.72m  4/25/2008   Chris Hill, Georgia                   
     Stadium: S 81.71m  2008        Chris Hill, Georgia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Adam Wolkins              JR Nebraska                66.76m     219-00
      60.52m  FOUL  61.87m  66.76m  62.73m  61.42m                        
  2 Brian Moore               SO Georgia                 65.56m     215-01
      65.56m  59.99m  FOUL  57.27m  FOUL  59.47m                          
  3 Matt Byers                FR Iowa                    62.69m     205-08
      62.69m  FOUL  52.87m  59.25m  FOUL  55.83m                          
  4 Dan Newhouse              SO Iowa St                 62.09m     203-08
      61.99m  FOUL  62.09m  FOUL  59.35m  FOUL                            
  5 Nick Lyons                JR Baylor                  61.33m     201-02
      59.49m  61.33m  57.33m  FOUL  FOUL  60.88m                          
  6 Colin Moleton             SR Mississippi             60.48m     198-05
      FOUL  59.81m  FOUL  60.48m  FOUL  60.04m                            
  7 Ben Chretien              JR McNeese St              60.45m     198-04
      FOUL  52.73m  60.45m  57.20m  FOUL  58.50m                          
  8 Conner Van Fossen         JR Air Force               58.40m     191-07
      58.40m  56.92m  57.15m  FOUL  55.49m  55.03m                        
  9 Tomas Kirielius           FR Kansas St               58.21m     191-00
      FOUL  55.16m  58.21m                                                
 10 Bryce Willen              SR Mississippi             57.69m     189-03
      57.69m  56.70m  57.66m                                              
 11 Ryan Petrocchi            SR Nebraska                57.31m     188-00
      FOUL  57.31m  FOUL                                                  
 12 Ivan Storic               FR Texas-Arlington         57.04m     187-02
      57.04m  55.03m  54.43m                                              
 13 Sam Vidrine               SO McNeese St              56.82m     186-05
      56.82m  55.24m  55.36m                                              
 14 Mike Beeler               JR Pittsburg St            56.36m     184-11
      56.36m  53.33m  FOUL                                                
 15 Kevin Harp                FR Drake                   55.08m     180-08
      FOUL  55.08m  52.78m                                                
 16 Tyler Drake               JR Pittsburg St            54.02m     177-03
      FOUL  54.02m  45.99m                                                
 17 Zach Schimp               SR Iowa                    53.74m     176-04
      52.41m  53.74m  52.48m                                              
 18 Lars Tenglin              JR North Park              51.52m     169-00
      51.52m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 19 Dan Larson                JR Minnesota Duluth        50.87m     166-11
      FOUL  FOUL  50.87m                                                  
 20 Paul Hoplin               SO Minnesota               50.74m     166-06
      FOUL  49.07m  50.74m                                                
 21 Cyrus Raivo               JR St. Cloud St            50.65m     166-02
      47.57m  50.65m  49.79m                                              
 22 Jeff Lackaff              SR Augustana (IL)          49.10m     161-01
      FOUL  FOUL  49.10m                                                  
 23 Dave Schutter             SR Nebraska                48.86m     160-04
      48.83m  48.36m  48.86m                                              
 24 Nate Maass                SR Augustana (IL)          48.79m     160-01
      48.79m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 25 Asa Wyatt                 SO Missouri                47.43m     155-07
      47.05m  FOUL  47.43m                                                
 26 Kurtis Brondyke           JR Central                 44.78m     146-11
      FOUL  44.78m  43.46m                                                
 -- Max Carroll               FR Missouri-KC               FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Riley Dolezal                Unattached             X62.33m     204-06
      60.47m  61.49m  62.33m  PASS  PASS  PASS                            
 -- David Diercks                Unattached             X52.77m     173-01
      FOUL  52.77m  FOUL