Licensed to Simpson College                               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               2006 Kip Janvrin Simpson College Open - 4/28/2006               
                                 Indianola, IA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Audra Bark                   Western Illinois         12.32   1 
  2 Heather Zander               North Dakota St.         12.55   1 
  3 Alexis Johnson               Northern Ill.            12.64   1 
  4 Anna Sutherland              Uw-Eau Claire            13.14   2 
  5 Casey Balvanz                Simpson                  13.16   2 
  6 Kelly Sprague                Uw-Eau Claire            13.24   2 
  7 Amy DeWitz                   Cornell                  13.26   2 
  8 Jenny Owens                  Central                  13.28   2 
  9 Jaci Carr                    Augustana                13.41   2 
 10 Britta Johnson               Simpson                  13.58   3 
 11 Brenda Chord                 Morningside              13.60   6 
 12 Latasha Mabery               Iowa State               13.62   6 
 13 Tasha Mette                  Mt. Mercy                13.74   2 
 14 Whitney Sayre                Central                  13.75   3 
 15 Stacey Magneson              Simpson                  13.77   4 
 15 Krista Dayton                Augustana                13.77   4 
 17 Reda Chester                 Wartburg                 13.85   3 
 17 Karlee Sweere                Uw-Eau Claire            13.85   3 
 19 Catrina Bennett              NW Missouri St.          13.86   3 
 20 Laura Cooper                 NW Missouri St.          13.88   3 
 21 Tiffany Bowling              Central                  13.91   4 
 22 Katie Wehmeyer               Briar Cliff              13.98   5 
 23 Tabitha Sanders              Augustana                14.01   4 
 24 Laura Wittland               Augustana                14.08   3 
 24 Emily Hanson                 Mt. Mercy                14.08   3 
 26 Vicki Tatro                  Briar Cliff              14.18   5 
 27 Jeanna Dalton                Augustana                14.22   5 
 28 Holly Gruenke                St. Ambrose              14.25   5 
 29 Rachel Lesan                 Simpson                  14.72   5 
 30 Lindsay Hough                William Penn             14.85   6 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Heidi Muellenberg            South Dakota             25.02   1 
  2 Heather Zander               North Dakota St.         25.22   1 
  3 Ashley Yancy                 Western Illinois         26.03   2 
  4 KJ Holt                      Uw-Eau Claire            26.25   3 
  5 Allie Smith                  South Dakota             26.42   1 
  6 Lauren Krell                 South Dakota             26.55   2 
  7 Anne Zmyslinski              North Dakota St.         26.62   3 
  8 Shalene Huth                 Uw-Eau Claire            26.65   3 
  9 Heidi Bumann                 Briar Cliff              26.86   4 
 10 Liz Lange                    Mt. Mercy                27.02   2 
 11 Melissa Fose                 South Dakota St.         27.09   3 
 12 Kristin Ewald                Northern Ill.            27.12   3 
 13 Anna Sutherland              Uw-Eau Claire            27.35   5 
 14 Molly Kratz                  Grinnell                 27.39   6 
 15 Devan Aschtgen               Neb. Wesleyan            27.45   3 
 16 Stephanie Reagan             St. Ambrose              27.52   4 
 16 Amber Reed                   NW Missouri St.          27.52   2 
 18 Britta Johnson               Simpson                  27.53   4 
 19 Catrina Bennett              NW Missouri St.          27.69   4 
 20 Arielle Martin               South Dakota St.         27.73   7 
 21 Brenda Chord                 Morningside              27.75   6 
 22 Latasha Mabery               Iowa State               27.82  10 
 22 Justice Weaver               Central                  27.82   4 
 24 Karlee Sweere                Uw-Eau Claire            28.05   6 
 25 Danielle Harmdierks          South Dakota St.         28.11   7 
 26 Alyssa Reindl                Uw-Eau Claire            28.16   6 
 27 Krista Dayton                Augustana                28.24   7 
 28 Christine French             Mt. Mercy                28.25   5 
 29 Stacie Trulin                NW Missouri St.          28.39   4 
 30 Casey Balvanz                Simpson                  28.42   5 
 31 Stacey Magneson              Simpson                  28.48   8 
 32 Amy Kopatich                 Simpson                  28.57   7 
 33 Whitney Sayre                Central                  28.59   6 
 34 Laura Carver                 Simpson                  28.73   9 
 35 Katie Wehmeyer               Briar Cliff              28.84   8 
 36 Katie Meyerhoff              Briar Cliff              28.97   7 
 37 Tabitha Sanders              Augustana                29.24   7 
 37 Laura Diers                  Uw-Eau Claire            29.24   7 
 39 Holly Gruenke                St. Ambrose              29.38   9 
 40 Megan White                  Wartburg                 29.46   8 
 41 Brittany Sperl               Cornell                  29.66   9 
 42 Lindsay Hough                William Penn             30.29  10 
 43 Amy DeWitz                   Cornell                  30.44   7 
 44 Mallory Milburn              Briar Cliff              30.49   5 
 45 Kara Taylor                  Wartburg                 30.78   8 
 46 Rachel Lesan                 Simpson                  30.86   9 
 47 Nadeige Duclos               William Penn             31.03   9 
 48 Alicia Schuelke              Uw-Eau Claire            31.22   9 
 49 Johanna Voorhees             Augustana                32.02  10 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ajahnae Hinley               Northern Ill.            56.53   1 
  2 Anne Zmyslinski              North Dakota St.         58.06   1 
  3 Heidi Bumann                 Briar Cliff              58.54   2 
  4 Megan Iverson                Northern Iowa            58.66   1 
  5 April Lowery                 Northern Ill.            59.06   1 
  6 Kristin Ewald                Northern Ill.            59.20   2 
  7 Mayia Corcoran               Uw-Platteville           59.54   2 
  8 Megan Robinson               NW Missouri St.          59.55   2 
  9 Mary Kersenbrock             Neb. Wesleyan            59.94   2 
 10 Allie Smith                  South Dakota           1:00.21   2 
 11 Stephanie Reagan             St. Ambrose            1:01.07   2 
 12 Cami Cain                    Morningside            1:01.39   3 
 13 Suzi Anderson                Simpson                1:02.01   4 
 14 Kelly Fernandez              Augustana              1:02.13   3 
 15 Laura Condon                 Mt. Mercy              1:02.36   3 
 16 Sarah Aimable                Wartburg               1:02.37   4 
 17 Danielle Harmdierks          South Dakota St.       1:02.41   4 
 18 Kate Diedrick                Grinnell               1:02.69   3 
 19 Sam Garay                    Briar Cliff            1:02.87   4 
 20 Marta Grabowski              Grinnell               1:03.00   3 
 21 Alyssa Reindl                Uw-Eau Claire          1:03.14   4 
 22 Stacie Trulin                NW Missouri St.        1:03.31   4 
 23 Julie Ault                   Grinnell               1:03.36   3 
 24 Lisa Glaub                   Western Illinois       1:03.50   3 
 25 Susan Thompson               Augustana              1:04.17   4 
 26 Arielle Martin               South Dakota St.       1:04.77   5 
 27 Sophia Landry                Uw-Eau Claire          1:04.78   5 
 28 Katelynn Kunz                Mt. Mercy              1:05.74   5 
 29 Emily Schaaf                 Dana                   1:07.27   5 
 30 Blythe Rolow                 Cornell                1:13.71   6 
 31 Rayla Smith                  Augustana              1:15.15   6 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mary Stoll                   Augustana              2:11.92   1 
  2 Heidi Evans                  North Dakota           2:12.72   1 
  3 Liz Kooistra                 Uw-Eau Claire          2:14.25   2 
  4 Lorene Skipper               Northern Ill.          2:14.42   1 
  5 Jenny Mockler                Unattached             2:14.58   7 
  6 Katie Paulson                Unattached             2:14.65   7 
  7 Laura Hermanson              North Dakota St.       2:14.82   1 
  8 Sarah Glynn                  Unattached             2:15.82   1 
  9 Erin Penticott               North Dakota St.       2:16.62   7 
 10 Breanna Dumke                Drake                  2:17.26   1 
 11 Nora Narloch                 North Dakota St.       2:17.49   1 
 12 Monica Mims                  Iowa                   2:18.89   2 
 13 Ashlee Smith                 Northern Ill.          2:21.85   2 
 14 Britt Beeson                 North Dakota           2:22.69   2 
 15 Mary Scott                   Western Illinois       2:23.23   2 
 16 Cassie Haak                  Uw-Eau Claire          2:24.65   3 
 17 Anna O'Brien                 NW Missouri St.        2:24.83   2 
 18 Kristen Degase               NW Missouri St.        2:25.39   3 
 19 Liz Nosbisch                 Central                2:25.42   2 
 20 Melissa Engel                Augustana              2:27.07   5 
 21 Krystyn Stowe                Uw-Eau Claire          2:28.16   2 
 22 Candice Whitney              Morningside            2:28.32   3 
 23 Natalie Hejny                Uw-Eau Claire          2:28.57   4 
 24 Tera Behning                 Mt. Mercy              2:29.47   4 
 25 Kelly Kennedy                Cornell                2:29.67   5 
 26 Kayla Brooks                 Grand View             2:30.10   5 
 27 Christina Nieto              Northern Ill.          2:30.17   4 
 28 Rachel Pickner               Briar Cliff            2:30.30   4 
 29 Heather Brokaw               NW Missouri St.        2:30.53   3 
 30 Amanda Ellis                 Wartburg               2:31.60   3 
 31 Ashley Alvarez               St. Ambrose            2:31.66   3 
 32 Rhonda Harmening             Wartburg               2:32.04   4 
 33 Melissa Caster               Mt. Mercy              2:32.44   4 
 34 Emily Grabow                 Morningside            2:33.14   4 
 35 Molly Fisher                 St. Ambrose            2:33.84   4 
 36 Kasey Kerr                   William Penn           2:34.51   5 
 37 Cassie Sherlock              NW Missouri St.        2:37.47   3 
 38 Katrina Burke                Mt. Mercy              2:37.95   6 
 39 Heather Maxwell              Briar Cliff            2:39.38   5 
 40 Ashley Burk                  William Penn           2:40.99   6 
 41 Katie Schlutz                Mt. Mercy              2:41.75   6 
 42 Amanda Jepson                Cornell                2:43.99   6 
 43 Hannah Neubauer              Grinnell               2:45.66   6 
 44 Stacey Somsen                South Dakota St.       2:46.02   7 
 45 Erin Bone                    Simpson                2:47.02   5 
 46 Angela Jarrell               Augustana              2:47.63   6 
 47 Carley Jo Schmidt            Augustana              2:48.56   7 
 48 Erin Seidelmann              Augustana              2:48.96   7 
 49 Blythe Rolow                 Cornell                2:49.16   7 
 50 Ashley McGraw                Simpson                2:49.59   7 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kristy Feldman               Unattached             4:41.73  
  2 Caedryn Schrunk              Unattached             4:43.50  
  3 Caitlin Berry                South Dakota St.       4:45.71  
  4 Kayleen Keating              South Dakota           4:45.90  
  5 Anna O'Brien                 NW Missouri St.        4:46.97  
  6 Sarah Johnston               Unattached             4:47.54  
  7 Carrie Mueller               North Dakota St.       4:47.61  
  8 Mary Kate Jackson            Western Illinois       4:50.78  
  9 Christina Locke              Uw-Eau Claire          4:50.94  
 10 Whitney Johnson              Unattached             4:51.21  
 11 Ronnie Nagel                 North Dakota St.       4:52.11  
 12 Sara Eppley                  Wartburg               4:52.18  
 13 Megan Foste                  Creighton Club         4:54.92  
 14 Amanda Huling                Unattached             4:55.25  
 15 Ashley Adams                 South Dakota St.       4:56.05  
 16 Karah Spader                 NW Missouri St.        4:56.32  
 17 Sarah Hamling                Drake                  4:56.85  
 18 Lauren Erickson              Unattached             4:57.72  
 19 Melissa Jay                  Western Illinois       4:57.92  
 20 Bridget Bocher               Uw-Eau Claire          4:59.69  
 21 Melissa Engel                Augustana              5:00.89  
 22 Kristin Seeger               Uw-Eau Claire          5:01.16  
 23 Julie Ridenour               Wartburg               5:02.12  
 24 Dawn Caffrey                 Unattached             5:02.32  
 25 Christina Nieto              Northern Ill.          5:02.66  
 26 Ashley Alvarez               St. Ambrose            5:02.82  
 27 Natalie Whitcher             Wartburg               5:02.83  
 28 Stephanie Abram              Western Illinois       5:02.99  
 29 Margaret Landberg            North Dakota           5:05.13  
 30 Kelly Kennedy                Cornell                5:05.46  
 31 Beth Whalen                  Western Illinois       5:06.12  
 32 Molly Fisher                 St. Ambrose            5:11.03  
 33 Jessica Montesano            NW Missouri St.        5:11.40  
 34 Claudia Borlee               Uw-Eau Claire          5:13.48  
 35 Rachel Pickner               Briar Cliff            5:14.38  
 36 Kim Homan                    NW Missouri St.        5:18.75  
 37 Kasey Kerr                   William Penn           5:19.92  
 38 Julie Meis                   Uw-Eau Claire          5:21.45  
 39 Ashley Burk                  William Penn           5:27.82  
 40 Stephanie Righeimer          Creighton Club         5:28.13  
 41 Erin Bone                    Simpson                5:28.66  
 42 Carley Jo Schmidt            Augustana              5:29.56  
 43 Angela Jarrell               Augustana              5:30.19  
 44 Sara Hendrickson             Grand View             5:32.40  
 45 Lyndsey Cozad                Grand View             5:32.96  
 46 Lisa Slater                  Central                5:33.29  
 47 Jill Kaspar                  Grinnell               5:34.03  
 48 Diana Jantsch                Creighton Club         5:34.10  
 49 Amanda Hawton                Briar Cliff            5:34.67  
 50 Tabitha Kabala               Dana                   5:34.83  
 51 Ellen Zander                 Grinnell               5:38.30  
 52 Amanda Jepson                Cornell                5:38.47  
 53 Valinn McReynolds            William Penn           5:39.30  
 54 Fran Yaklin                  Wartburg               5:40.97  
 55 Hilliary Jones               Grand View             5:42.60  
 56 Kalina Carlson               Mt. Mercy              5:52.48  
 57 Erin Seidelmann              Augustana              5:58.32  
 58 Krista Ussery                Uw-Eau Claire          6:33.65  
 59 Lora Harroff                 Creighton Club         6:51.97  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kristy Feldman               Unattached            17:39.22  
  2 Savita Chelimo               Harding               17:42.05  
  3 Lisa Koll                    Unattached            17:44.82  
  4 Traci Hawley                 Northern Iowa         17:50.93  
  5 Jane Marie Ovanin            Uw-Eau Claire         18:15.05  
  6 Claire Steinke               South Dakota St.      18:17.92  
  7 Quinn Vermie                 Unattached            18:23.63  
  8 Jessica Pape                 Augustana             18:25.00  
  9 Jessica Viner                Wartburg              18:46.15  
 10 Maria Osterhaus              Wartburg              18:50.72  
 11 Leah Hempelmann              William Woods         18:51.29  
 12 Denisse Valladares           Northern Ill.         18:53.12  
 13 Ashley Rittenbacher          Northern Ill.         18:55.69  
 14 Marcy Rahn                   Wartburg              19:07.29  
 15 Val Crutchley                Northern Iowa         19:13.74  
 16 Dani Wagaman                 Central Missouri      19:14.48  
 17 Melinda Zirbel               North Dakota St.      19:21.18  
 18 Heather Johnson              William Woods         19:22.18  
 19 Nicki Thomas                 Central               19:24.91  
 20 Jill Robertson               Wartburg              19:29.09  
 21 Katie Larsen                 Mt. Mercy             19:31.55  
 22 Ellie Lutz                   Uw-Eau Claire         19:36.10  
 23 Beth Lutz                    Uw-Eau Claire         19:37.68  
 24 Sarah Hanson                 South Dakota St.      19:42.52  
 25 Elizabeth Jach               Cornell               19:47.07  
 26 Emily Salberg                Simpson               19:47.28  
 27 Amber Hertz                  Uw-Eau Claire         19:50.85  
 28 Patricia Gonzalves           Cornell               19:57.37  
 29 Mary Foley                   Creighton Club        20:00.92  
 30 Heather Hanson               Wartburg              20:06.33  
 31 Megan McGrath                Creighton Club        20:09.90  
 32 Tyne Crandell                William Penn          20:23.03  
 33 Jennifer Anderson            Dana                  20:24.29  
 34 Charissa Kaspar              Cornell               20:25.39  
 35 Danielle Fennelly            Mt. Mercy             20:38.78  
 36 Rachel Vomacka               Wartburg              20:57.03  
 37 Brooke Pottorff              Morningside           21:03.81  
 38 Valinn McReynolds            William Penn          21:05.38  
 39 Karlene Fox                  Augustana             21:10.99  
 40 Erin Powers                  William Woods         21:14.19  
 41 Amanda Wood                  Central               21:15.31  
 42 Chrissy Borisova             Cornell               21:17.99  
 43 Rhonda Boesenberg            Simpson               21:51.00  
 44 Megan Tinsley                NW Missouri St.       22:03.33  
 45 Christina Galata             Dana                  22:07.99  
 46 Ashley Van Alstein           Simpson               23:17.68  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jen Cutrer                   Utah                     14.79   1 
  2 Kiki Smith                   South Dakota             15.10   1 
  3 Liz Faller                   Uw-Eau Claire            15.16   1 
  4 Hannah Henry                 NW Missouri St.          15.19   2 
  5 Courtney Brown               Northern Ill.            15.30   1 
  6 Cali Lyons                   Northern Iowa            15.32   5 
  7 Erin Zempel                  South Dakota St.         15.39   1 
  8 Brandi Honeywell             Unattached               15.77   2 
  9 Heidi Van Boening            Iowa State               15.79   5 
 10 McKenzie Mehlisch            North Dakota St.         15.89   1 
 11 Megan Nielsen                Iowa State               16.25   5 
 11 Holly Andrews                Neb. Wesleyan            16.25   1 
 13 Alecia Ellingstad            Uw-Eau Claire            16.51   3 
 14 Heather Wetzel               Western Illinois         16.60   2 
 15 Lauren Kubasiak              Northern Ill.            16.70   2 
 16 Melanie Anderson             Wartburg                 16.73   2 
 17 Kaycie Merrihew              Msu-Mankato              16.85   2 
 18 Amy Kopatich                 Simpson                  16.90   2 
 19 Amanda Davis                 South Dakota St.         17.03   2 
 20 Jenna Nicol                  Wartburg                 17.20   3 
 21 Stacy Holthaus               Central                  17.28   3 
 22 Katie Brimeyer               St. Ambrose              17.31   4 
 23 Jeanna Dalton                Augustana                17.58   4 
 24 Steph Hillman                Central                  17.60   3 
 25 Kira Sudbeck                 South Dakota St.         17.67   1 
 26 Meg Ozbun                    Grand View               17.68   4 
 27 Ashley McGraw                Simpson                  17.75   3 
 28 Krystal Berger               Simpson                  17.88   3 
 29 Aubrey Anderson              Grand View               17.98   4 
 30 Tabby Keime                  Western Illinois         18.42   4 
 31 Kara Taylor                  Wartburg                 18.65   3 
 32 Megan Hacker                 Msu-Mankato              18.82   4 
 33 Mary Scott                   Western Illinois         18.95   4 
 34 Katie Felderman              St. Ambrose              19.98   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Erin Fogerty                 Unattached             1:02.72   1 
  2 Kiki Smith                   South Dakota           1:02.85   1 
  3 Heather Wetzel               Western Illinois       1:03.52   1 
  4 Aditya Jones                 Iowa                   1:04.25   1 
  5 Lindsay Daugherty            Northern Iowa          1:05.14   2 
  6 Carolyn Vasquez              Northern Ill.          1:05.72   1 
  7 Heidi Van Boening            Iowa State             1:05.87   4 
  8 Kelsey Steffens              Wartburg               1:06.34   2 
  9 Stacy Huss                   South Dakota St.       1:06.51   1 
 10 Hannah Henry                 NW Missouri St.        1:07.11   2 
 11 Lauren Chmielewski           Marquette Un           1:07.26   1 
 12 Holly McGonegle              Wartburg               1:07.41   2 
 13 Brandi Honeywell             Unattached             1:08.84   2 
 14 Laura Broner                 Uw-Eau Claire          1:09.39   3 
 15 Ashley Adams                 South Dakota St.       1:09.54   2 
 16 Chantelle MacVey             Central                1:09.59   2 
 17 Sarah Kwasigroch             Augustana              1:11.49   3 
 18 Katie Brimeyer               St. Ambrose            1:12.69   3 
 19 Michelle Maciag              St. Ambrose            1:13.99   3 
 20 Jeanna Dalton                Augustana              1:15.22   3 
 21 Meg Ozbun                    Grand View             1:17.93   4 
 22 Krystal Berger               Simpson                1:18.43   4 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Veronica Sackett             North Dakota          10:53.39  
  2 Brooke Ferguson              Unattached            10:55.03  
  3 Rachel Stangler              Unattached            11:16.28  
  4 Lexi Dunlop                  South Dakota          11:31.89  
  5 Mairead Kelly                Augustana             11:36.26  
  6 Rebekah Brunner              Western Illinois      11:39.37  
  6 Griffin McNulty              Uw-Milwaukee          11:39.37  
  8 Shayla Houlihan              Northern Iowa         11:49.08  
  9 Katie Beaverson              William Woods         11:51.37  
 10 Erin Magargee                Uw-Milwaukee          11:56.48  
 11 Meghan Ginter                Northern Ill.         11:56.72  
 12 Katie Engel                  South Dakota St.      12:03.88  
 13 Tyne Crandell                William Penn          12:03.91  
 14 Jessica Schauff              Northern Ill.         12:13.40  
 15 Lee Ann Beard                William Woods         12:22.87  
 16 Lola Garcia                  Grinnell              12:25.17  
 17 BrieAnn Reedy                Wartburg              12:31.48  
 18 Danielle Farrell             Simpson               12:40.28  
 19 Amanda Bliss                 Briar Cliff           12:47.59  
 20 Rebecca Goldsmith            Cornell               12:55.73  
 21 Annie McInnis                Morningside           13:04.71  
 22 Heather Maxwell              Briar Cliff           13:11.41  
 23 Heather Collum               Mt. Mercy             13:28.20  
 24 Amy Jackman                  Dana                  13:35.30  
 25 Jessica Belle                Augustana             13:35.44  
 26 Becky Bessinger              Grinnell              14:37.00  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Western Illinois Univ.  'A'                           48.80   1 
  2 Simpson College  'A'                                  50.94   1 
  3 South Dakota State Univ.  'A'                         51.17   1 
  4 Central College  'A'                                  52.65   1 
  5 Mt. Marty College  'A'                                52.76   2 
  6 Briar Cliff Univ.  'A'                                52.83   1 
  7 Augustana College (Ill.)  'A'                         52.90   1 
  8 Simpson College  'B'                                  53.73   2 
  9 St. Ambrose Univ.  'A'                                54.03   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mt. Mercy College  'A'                              4:35.30   2 
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ashlee Dickinson             Nebraska                 1.67m    5-05.75 
  2 Jennifer Gould               Iowa State              J1.67m    5-05.75 
  3 Erin Downes                  Western Illinois         1.62m    5-03.75 
  3 DeeRae Honl                  North Dakota St.         1.62m    5-03.75 
  3 Amy Kopatich                 Simpson                  1.62m    5-03.75 
  3 Tanya Salter                 South Dakota             1.62m    5-03.75 
  3 Nicole Williams              Iowa State               1.62m    5-03.75 
  3 Kali Erlandson               Msu-Mankato              1.62m    5-03.75 
  9 Erin Blecha                  Augustana                1.57m    5-01.75 
  9 Claire Schreiner             South Dakota St.         1.57m    5-01.75 
  9 Heather Wetzel               Western Illinois         1.57m    5-01.75 
  9 Halley Carlson               NW Missouri St.          1.57m    5-01.75 
  9 Katie Pederson               Central                  1.57m    5-01.75 
 14 Christina Timm               Iowa State               1.52m    4-11.75 
 14 Alicia Schuelke              Uw-Eau Claire            1.52m    4-11.75 
 14 Andrea Masters               South Dakota St.         1.52m    4-11.75 
 14 Tierney Eaton                NW Missouri St.          1.52m    4-11.75 
 18 Katie Felderman              St. Ambrose              1.47m    4-09.75 
 18 Jennifer Madgiak             Western Illinois         1.47m    4-09.75 
 18 Alecia Ellingstad            Uw-Eau Claire            1.47m    4-09.75 
 21 Steph Hillman                Central                  1.37m    4-06.00 
 21 Lindsey Begemann             Wartburg                 1.37m    4-06.00 
 -- April Fabert                 Iowa State                  NH            
 -- Rayla Smith                  Augustana                   NH            
 -- Tabby Keime                  Western Illinois            NH            
 -- Ashley McGraw                Simpson                     NH            
 -- Mary Scott                   Western Illinois            NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stephanie Barnes             Uw-Eau Claire            3.94m   12-11.00 
  2 Julie Sterenkowski           North Dakota St.         3.66m   12-00.00 
  3 Katie Pickford               Western Illinois         3.36m   11-00.25 
  4 Tamela Jadith                Iowa State               3.20m   10-06.00 
  4 LaNell Staroba               North Dakota St.         3.20m   10-06.00 
  6 Andrea Meyer                 Central                  3.05m   10-00.00 
  6 Melanie Royeton              NW Missouri St.          3.05m   10-00.00 
  6 Faith Chew                   Western Illinois         3.05m   10-00.00 
  6 Anna Gilbert                 Grinnell                 3.05m   10-00.00 
 10 Kay Glynn                    Unattached               2.75m    9-00.25 
 10 Justice Weaver               Central                  2.75m    9-00.25 
 12 Kathryn Fenneman             Simpson                  2.59m    8-06.00 
 12 Jill Baxter                  Simpson                  2.59m    8-06.00 
 14 Lexi Koenig                  NW Missouri St.          2.29m    7-06.00 
 14 Michelle Maciag              St. Ambrose              2.29m    7-06.00 
 14 Cassie Sims                  Grinnell                 2.29m    7-06.00 
 14 Summer Lelacheur             Unattached               2.29m    7-06.00 
 -- Kim Flaherty                 Central                     NH            
 -- Alecia Ellingstad            Uw-Eau Claire               NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Halley Odegaard              North Dakota St.         5.48m   17-11.75 
  2 McKenzie Mehlisch            North Dakota St.         5.41m   17-09.00 
  3 Liz Faller                   Uw-Eau Claire            5.29m   17-04.25 
  4 Christina Flowers            Marquette Un             5.28m   17-04.00 
  5 Chanel Brown                 Northern Ill.            5.21m   17-01.25 
  5 Bekki Cheatham               Augustana                5.21m   17-01.25 
  7 Kayla Kalkman                South Dakota St.         5.13m   16-10.00 
  8 Suzi Anderson                Simpson                  5.08m   16-08.00 
  9 Heather Wetzel               Western Illinois         5.02m   16-05.75 
 10 Shalene Huth                 Uw-Eau Claire            4.98m   16-04.25 
 11 Katie Sargent                NW Missouri St.          4.92m   16-01.75 
 12 Anna Sutherland              Uw-Eau Claire            4.89m   16-00.50 
 13 Veronica Czastkiewicz        Cornell                  4.88m   16-00.25 
 14 Britta Johnson               Simpson                  4.85m   15-11.00 
 15 Laura Wittland               Augustana                4.84m   15-10.50 
 16 Jenny Owens                  Central                  4.83m   15-10.25 
 17 Claire Schreiner             South Dakota St.         4.76m   15-07.50 
 18 Kelsey Duhai                 Augustana                4.70m   15-05.00 
 19 Tierney Eaton                NW Missouri St.          4.66m   15-03.50 
 20 Shoshanna Brown              Northern Ill.            4.65m   15-03.25 
 21 Brittany Sperl               Cornell                  4.63m   15-02.25 
 22 Joni Cross                   Western Illinois         4.58m   15-00.50 
 23 Mary Scott                   Western Illinois         4.55m   14-11.25 
 24 Liz Wysocki                  St. Ambrose              4.54m   14-10.75 
 25 Justice Weaver               Central                  4.51m   14-09.75 
 26 Krystal Berger               Simpson                  4.39m   14-05.00 
 27 Mallory Rutkey               Central                  4.37m   14-04.00 
 28 Alicia Schuelke              Uw-Eau Claire            4.26m   13-11.75 
 -- Suzanne Udehn                Augustana                 FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chanel Brown                 Northern Ill.           11.38m   37-04.00 
  2 Jona Kluesza                 South Dakota St.        11.27m   36-11.75 
  3 Natalie Stout                South Dakota            11.20m   36-09.00 
  4 McKenzie Mehlisch            North Dakota St.        11.19m   36-08.50 
  5 Shoshanna Brown              Northern Ill.           10.71m   35-01.75 
  6 Bekki Cheatham               Augustana               10.66m   34-11.75 
  7 Suzanne Udehn                Augustana               10.47m   34-04.25 
  8 Andrea Meyer                 Central                 10.33m   33-10.75 
  9 Katie Sargent                NW Missouri St.         10.23m   33-06.75 
 10 Suzi Anderson                Simpson                 10.04m   32-11.25 
 11 Britta Johnson               Simpson                  9.96m   32-08.25 
 12 Kelsey Duhai                 Augustana                9.95m   32-07.75 
 13 Ashley McGraw                Simpson                  9.92m   32-06.50 
 14 Brittany Sperl               Cornell                  9.83m   32-03.00 
 15 Veronica Czastkiewicz        Cornell                  9.59m   31-05.75 
 16 Tabby Keime                  Western Illinois         9.54m   31-03.75 
 17 Mallory Rutkey               Central                  9.43m   30-11.25 
 17 Reda Chester                 Wartburg                 9.43m   30-11.25 
 19 Alicia Schuelke              Uw-Eau Claire            9.37m   30-09.00 
 20 Halley Carlson               NW Missouri St.          8.90m   29-02.50 
 21 Brittany Schmidt             Cornell                  8.86m   29-01.00 
 -- Joni Cross                   Western Illinois          FOUL            
 -- Ashley Yancy                 Western Illinois          FOUL            
 -- Erin Downes                  Western Illinois          FOUL            
 -- Liz Wysocki                  St. Ambrose               FOUL            
 -- Yana Kruglikova              Northern Iowa             FOUL            
 -- Krystal Berger               Simpson                   FOUL            
 -- Lindsey Begemann             Wartburg                  FOUL            
 -- Anna Sutherland              Uw-Eau Claire             FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Margaret Gorski              Northern Ill.           14.41m   47-03.50 
  2 Ashley Morrow                Northern Ill.           14.04m   46-00.75 
  3 Barbora Ungermannova         North Dakota St.        13.35m   43-09.75 
  4 Kalie Seltvedt               North Dakota St.        13.32m   43-08.50 
  5 Caroline Capper              Simpson                 12.92m   42-04.75 
  6 Chelsey Keller               Central                 12.90m   42-04.00 
  7 Lindey Schultz               Augustana               12.54m   41-01.75 
  8 Lindsay Chamberlain          Northern Ill.           12.35m   40-06.25 
  9 Kayla Knaack                 Simpson                 12.32m   40-05.00 
 10 Sara Ackman                  South Dakota St.        12.09m   39-08.00 
 11 Kristi Chapin                Briar Cliff             12.07m   39-07.25 
 12 Rachel Boeke                 Central                 11.97m   39-03.25 
 13 Heather Thomason             Marquette Un            11.87m   38-11.50 
 14 Amanda Benz                  North Dakota St.        11.77m   38-07.50 
 15 Melissa Blessington          Grand View              11.70m   38-04.75 
 16 Angela Sheridan              Central                 11.67m   38-03.50 
 17 Alex Costigan                Central                 11.63m   38-02.00 
 18 Mandy Chandler               Iowa                    11.43m   37-06.00 
 19 Paula Neiweem                Augustana               11.33m   37-02.25 
 20 Brandi Weih                  St. Ambrose             11.15m   36-07.00 
 21 Johnna Gamble                St. Ambrose             11.12m   36-05.75 
 22 Allison Ecker                Grinnell                11.02m   36-02.00 
 23 Sarah Hummelgard             Briar Cliff             10.65m   34-11.25 
 24 Stephanie Eekhoff            Morningside             10.59m   34-09.00 
 25 Stacey Loemker               NW Missouri St.         10.28m   33-08.75 
 26 Trish Rodgers                Wartburg                10.09m   33-01.25 
 27 Nicole Sojka                 Central                  9.97m   32-08.50 
 28 Melanie Goranson             Western Illinois         9.84m   32-03.50 
 29 Marena Fritzler              Briar Cliff              9.55m   31-04.00 
 30 Julia Hanson                 Cornell                  9.47m   31-01.00 
 31 Meredith Tangen              St. Ambrose              9.25m   30-04.25 
 32 Maggie Furlong               Augustana                9.20m   30-02.25 
 33 Theresa Kelly                Augustana                9.09m   29-10.00 
 34 Caitlin Shannon              Grinnell                 8.91m   29-02.75 
 35 Andrea Sellers               Msu-Mankato              7.87m   25-10.00 
 36 Sarah Freeman                Grinnell                 7.21m   23-08.00 
 -- Maria Gonzales               South Dakota St.          FOUL            
 -- Jordan Johnson               Augustana                 FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amy Zaffino                  Western Illinois        44.14m     144-10 
  2 Sara Ackman                  South Dakota St.        43.03m     141-02 
  3 Ashley Morrow                Northern Ill.           42.00m     137-09 
  4 Jessica Ehlen                Marquette Un            39.79m     130-06 
  5 Laura Hupp                   Simpson                 39.04m     128-01 
  6 Meagan Guenther              Northern Ill.           38.88m     127-07 
  7 Jennene Anthony              Northern Ill.           38.59m     126-07 
  7 Amanda Benz                  North Dakota St.        38.59m     126-07 
  9 Lindey Schultz               Augustana               38.09m     125-00 
 10 Santana Hildebrand           Dana                    38.00m     124-08 
 11 Rachel Boeke                 Central                 37.70m     123-08 
 12 Amy Wagner                   Iowa State              37.47m     122-11 
 13 Chelsey Keller               Central                 37.06m     121-07 
 14 Kristi Chapin                Briar Cliff             36.93m     121-02 
 15 Katie Bartlett               Grinnell                36.88m     121-00 
 16 Johnna Gamble                St. Ambrose             36.62m     120-02 
 17 Alex Costigan                Central                 36.51m     119-09 
 18 Kalie Seltvedt               North Dakota St.        36.18m     118-08 
 19 Andi Ribstein                South Dakota St.        34.74m     114-00 
 20 Angela Sheridan              Central                 34.72m     113-11 
 21 Melanie Goranson             Western Illinois        34.47m     113-01 
 22 Jordan Johnson               Augustana               34.33m     112-07 
 23 Julia Hanson                 Cornell                 34.08m     111-10 
 24 Pam Rodgers                  Wartburg                32.88m     107-10 
 25 Marena Fritzler              Briar Cliff             32.58m     106-11 
 26 Amanda Smith                 Western Illinois        32.40m     106-03 
 27 Molly Meyer                  Wartburg                32.15m     105-06 
 28 Sarah Hummelgard             Briar Cliff             31.67m     103-11 
 29 Lonyll Seeley                Uw-Eau Claire           31.54m     103-06 
 30 Maggie McGrew                Wartburg                31.33m     102-09 
 31 Paula Neiweem                Augustana               30.97m     101-07 
 32 Nicole Sojka                 Central                 30.51m     100-01 
 33 Melissa Blessington          Grand View              30.30m      99-05 
 34 Trish Rodgers                Wartburg                30.27m      99-04 
 35 KatyBeth Whited              Briar Cliff             30.06m      98-07 
 36 Andrea Winekauf              St. Ambrose             29.87m      98-00 
 36 Allison Ecker                Grinnell                29.87m      98-00 
 38 Maria Gonzales               South Dakota St.        29.57m      97-00 
 39 Jamie Jones                  Dana                    29.34m      96-03 
 40 Ashley Feltes                Cornell                 28.46m      93-04 
 41 Sara Peterson                St. Ambrose             28.36m      93-00 
 42 Laura Schiltz                Grand View              27.46m      90-01 
 43 Erin Blecha                  Augustana               26.97m      88-06 
 44 Brandi Weih                  St. Ambrose             25.71m      84-04 
 45 Theresa Kelly                Augustana               24.73m      81-02 
 46 Sarah Freeman                Grinnell                21.73m      71-03 
 -- Jessica Bates                Wartburg                  FOUL            
 -- Meredith Tangen              St. Ambrose               FOUL            
 -- Caitlin Shannon              Grinnell                  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Caroline Capper              Simpson                 51.77m     169-10 
  2 Amy Zaffino                  Western Illinois        49.07m     161-00 
  3 Barbora Ungermannova         North Dakota St.        47.02m     154-03 
  4 Erin O'Hern                  Iowa                    45.40m     148-11 
  5 Abby Disselhoff              NW Missouri St.         44.81m     147-00 
  6 Chelsey Keller               Central                 44.00m     144-04 
  7 Stacey Loemker               NW Missouri St.         42.35m     138-11 
  8 Amanda Benz                  North Dakota St.        42.31m     138-10 
  9 Melanie Goranson             Western Illinois        42.07m     138-00 
 10 Kayla Knaack                 Simpson                 41.10m     134-10 
 11 Kelsey Hagerty               Simpson                 41.01m     134-06 
 12 Holly Rader                  Coe                     40.66m     133-05 
 13 Melissa Blessington          Grand View              38.89m     127-07 
 14 Alex Costigan                Central                 38.88m     127-07 
 15 Angela Sheridan              Central                 38.10m     125-00 
 16 Stephanie Eekhoff            Morningside             37.86m     124-02 
 17 Kalie Seltvedt               North Dakota St.        37.76m     123-11 
 18 Alicia Whisner               Central                 37.52m     123-01 
 19 Sara Peterson                St. Ambrose             37.45m     122-10 
 20 Molly Hanson                 Central                 37.31m     122-05 
 21 Julia Hanson                 Cornell                 35.96m     118-00 
 22 Laura Schiltz                Grand View              33.95m     111-05 
 23 Laura Hupp                   Simpson                 33.61m     110-03 
 24 Nicole Sojka                 Central                 33.44m     109-08 
 25 Caitlin Shannon              Grinnell                32.07m     105-02 
 26 Danielle Francois            Central                 31.51m     103-04 
 27 Sarah Freeman                Grinnell                26.10m      85-07 
 -- Casey Judge                  Unattached                FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alex Costigan                Central                 42.05m     137-11 
  2 Rachel Boeke                 Central                 36.89m     121-00 
  3 Heather Gilliland            Dana                    35.37m     116-00 
  4 Caroline Capper              Simpson                 34.40m     112-10 
  5 Brittany Jones               Grand View              32.48m     106-07 
  6 Laura Schiltz                Grand View              32.10m     105-04 
  7 Kayla Brooks                 Grand View              32.03m     105-01 
  8 Andrea Sellers               Msu-Mankato             31.32m     102-09 
  9 Lexi Koenig                  NW Missouri St.         31.13m     102-01 
 10 Tara Whiting                 Marquette Un            30.92m     101-05 
 11 Alexes Faulkner              Augustana               30.72m     100-09 
 12 Jordan Johnson               Augustana               30.26m      99-03 
 13 Emily Conway                 Central                 29.73m      97-06 
 14 Johanna Voorhees             Augustana               29.56m      97-00 
 15 Katie Schlutz                Mt. Mercy               29.42m      96-06 
 16 Ashley Feltes                Cornell                 29.21m      95-10 
 17 Sara Peterson                St. Ambrose             29.11m      95-06 
 18 Lonyll Seeley                Uw-Eau Claire           28.46m      93-04 
 19 Megan White                  Wartburg                28.14m      92-04 
 20 Sarah Kwasigroch             Augustana               27.65m      90-08 
 21 Kay Glynn                    Unattached              25.92m      85-00 
 22 Allison Ecker                Grinnell                24.28m      79-08 
 23 Angela Sheridan              Central                 23.56m      77-03 
 24 Maggie Furlong               Augustana               23.03m      75-07 
 25 Kayla Knaack                 Simpson                 22.61m      74-02 
 26 Andrea Masters               South Dakota St.        21.84m      71-08 
 27 KatyBeth Whited              Briar Cliff             20.38m      66-10 
 28 Sarah Freeman                Grinnell                17.73m      58-02 
 29 Brittany Schmidt             Cornell                 16.83m      55-02 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Danny Tutskey                Unattached               10.93   1 
  2 Josh Webb                    Unattached               11.03   1 
  3 Sheldon Cook                 NW Missouri St.          11.10   1 
  4 Kendall Wade                 Uw-Stout                 11.21   2 
  5 Anthony Rezac                Morningside              11.22   3 
  6 Wendell Eskridge             Uw-Stout                 11.28   2 
  7 Mickell Bruce                Northern Iowa            11.38   9 
  8 Frankie Adams                Uw-Eau Claire            11.39   4 
  9 Tony Schwan                  North Dakota St.         11.40   1 
 10 Craig Hernandez              Central                  11.42   3 
 11 Austin Volla                 North Dakota St.         11.43   1 
 12 Will Roden                   Briar Cliff              11.45   7 
 13 Eric Roggatz                 Morningside              11.47   5 
 13 Mirnes Buljubasic            Grand View               11.47   4 
 15 Samuel Doo                   Northern Iowa            11.48   9 
 15 Kreg Kell                    Harding                  11.48   2 
 17 Justin Peel                  Iowa State               11.49   2 
 18 Brad Letcher                 North Dakota St.         11.50   1 
 18 Sean Whitten                 St. Ambrose              11.50   6 
 20 Andrew Hall                  Harding                  11.51   1 
 21 Cortavious Anderson          Uw-Stout                 11.57   4 
 22 Brandon Terry                Dana                     11.59   3 
 23 Shelvy Arberry               Harding                  11.61   2 
 24 Nate Grinvalds               Iowa State               11.64   4 
 25 Bobby Windauer               Unattached               11.69   2 
 26 Marquis Thomas               Dana                     11.70   6 
 27 Jeremy Rone                  Dana                     11.71   2 
 28 Nate Sickerson               Unattached               11.74   5 
 29 Derek Peth                   Wartburg                 11.77   5 
 30 Greg Foote                   Central                  11.83   6 
 31 Corey Beffert                South Dakota St.         11.84   4 
 32 Chris Humphries              Unattached               11.90   6 
 33 Logan Squires                Cornell                  12.00   7 
 34 Dustin Fritz                 Cornell                  12.06   8 
 35 Ben Johnson                  South Dakota St.         12.16   6 
 36 Jeremy Hermanson             Mt. Mercy                12.17   6 
 36 Isi Oamen                    Iowa State               12.17   6 
 38 Matt Hingstrum               St. Ambrose              12.25   8 
 39 Josh Boehm                   Uw-Eau Claire            12.26   7 
 40 Corey Creason                Cornell                  12.31   8 
 41 Brian Hector                 Dana                     12.35   8 
 42 Aaron Lentz                  Unattached               12.42   8 
 43 Ethan Lear                   Briar Cliff              12.52   8 
 44 Bryan Gerry                  Uw-Eau Claire            12.68   9 
 45 Edward Muehsam               Unattached               13.45   9 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andre Morris                 Unattached               22.02   1 
  2 Sheldon Cook                 NW Missouri St.          22.04   2 
  3 Kendall Wade                 Uw-Stout                 22.47   3 
  4 Wendell Eskridge             Uw-Stout                 22.54   2 
  5 Brad Letcher                 North Dakota St.         22.70   1 
  5 Bryan Tschudy                Uw-Eau Claire            22.70   3 
  7 Austin Volla                 North Dakota St.         22.76   1 
  8 Chris Kupfer                 Uw-Eau Claire            22.80   3 
  9 Eric Roggatz                 Morningside              22.83   3 
 10 Anthony Rezac                Morningside              22.90   2 
 11 Troy Wipf                    South Dakota St.         22.94   2 
 12 Bryan Jones                  Mt. Mercy                23.13   5 
 13 Kendall Wright               NW Missouri St.          23.17   2 
 14 Matt Oskielunas              Carthage                 23.18   4 
 15 Kyle Austin                  Western Illinois         23.20   2 
 16 Derek Peth                   Wartburg                 23.23   5 
 17 Matthew Stockov              Unattached               23.27   3 
 18 Brandon Terry                Dana                     23.43   6 
 19 Sean Whitten                 St. Ambrose              23.60   7 
 20 Corey Beffert                South Dakota St.         23.66   5 
 21 Curt Hunt                    Central                  23.69   4 
 22 Brett Feger                  Unattached               23.70   6 
 23 Ryan Shropshire              Central                  23.71   6 
 24 Nate Sickerson               Unattached               23.73   7 
 24 Marquis Thomas               Dana                     23.73   5 
 24 Todd Schmidt                 North Dakota St.         23.73  11 
 27 Matt Borchardt               Uw-Eau Claire            23.74   8 
 28 Will Roden                   Briar Cliff              23.97   8 
 29 Jeremy Rone                  Dana                     24.00   7 
 30 Luke Guetter                 Augustana                24.02   5 
 31 Dustin Fritz                 Cornell                  24.17   8 
 31 Karrington Rogers            NW Missouri St.          24.17   3 
 33 Luke Bolander                Central                  24.27   8 
 34 Corey Beckman                Briar Cliff              24.30   7 
 35 Jeremy Hermanson             Mt. Mercy                24.37   7 
 36 Kyle Perry                   Grinnell                 24.56  10 
 37 Brent Chamberlin             Central                  24.80   7 
 37 Seth Meany                   Central                  24.80   9 
 39 Ben Tiemstra                 Cornell                  25.50  10 
 40 Noah Kephart                 Faith Baptist            25.63  11 
 41 Chris Lightfoot              Faith Baptist            26.60  11 
 42 Ethan Lear                   Briar Cliff              27.64  10 
 43 Patrick Busch                Grinnell                 28.70  11 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mike Craddick                Unattached               49.35   1 
  2 Jason Wakenight              Unattached               49.65   1 
  3 Grant Haugan                 Uw-Eau Claire            50.68   4 
  4 DJ Cobler                    Central                  50.73   2 
  5 Tyler Krueger                Unattached               50.82   1 
  6 Brett Feger                  Unattached               50.89   1 
  7 Cannon Dolan                 Unattached               50.99   1 
  8 Zach Zellweger               Central                  51.03   2 
  9 Adam Koger                   Uw-Eau Claire            51.05   3 
 10 Rich Elings                  Simpson                  51.38   3 
 11 Dan Rolling                  Unattached               51.50   2 
 12 Ryan Shropshire              Central                  51.78   3 
 13 Ben Brandner                 Uw-Eau Claire            52.02   5 
 13 Bob Schmitz                  Uw-Stout                 52.02   3 
 15 Joey Veriga                  Uw-Eau Claire            52.09   4 
 16 Kevin Kuhn                   Simpson                  52.15   4 
 17 AJ Roden                     Briar Cliff              52.17   5 
 18 Keil Montgomery              Dana                     52.35   3 
 19 Joe Bons                     Uw-Stout                 52.40   5 
 20 Anthony Armstrong            NW Missouri St.          52.42   3 
 21 Ben Brannaman                Wartburg                 52.44   5 
 22 Kyle Austin                  Western Illinois         52.79   4 
 23 Dan Strong                   Uw-Stout                 52.97   5 
 24 Seth Hoyer                   Unattached               53.02   4 
 25 Robbie Allen                 Grand View               53.58   6 
 26 Benj Wagman                  Grinnell                 53.88   6 
 27 Luke Bolander                Central                  53.95   4 
 28 Spencer Burck                William Penn             54.07   6 
 29 Corey Beckman                Briar Cliff              54.10   5 
 30 Joel Huisenga                Grinnell                 54.54   6 
 31 Tyler Irving                 Grand View               54.85   7 
 32 Chris Nelson                 Unattached               54.98   7 
 33 David Kelly                  Wartburg                 54.99   7 
 34 Wyly Sandidge                Mt. Mercy                55.97   5 
 35 Wesley Skahill               St. Ambrose              56.12   7 
 35 Ben Tiemstra                 Cornell                  56.12   7 
 37 Patrick Busch                Grinnell               1:01.22   8 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jon Shaffer                  Marquette Un           1:54.53  
  2 Todd Schmidt                 North Dakota St.       1:56.07  
  3 Wes Fischer                  Uw-Eau Claire          1:56.64  
  4 Adam Swanson                 Uw-Milwaukee           1:56.90  
  5 Craig Cartier                Unattached             1:57.64  
  6 Chris Cooper                 Northern Iowa          1:57.94  
  7 Tyler Fonseca                Unattached             1:58.07  
  8 Jeremiah Danga               Morningside            1:58.47  
  9 DJ Gillett                   Unattached             1:58.57  
 10 Nick Bowerman                Simpson                1:58.60  
 11 Mark Kempen                  Uw-Stout               1:58.61  
 12 Kasey Hoffman                Morningside            1:58.64  
 13 Matt Fiene                   Simpson                1:58.77  
 14 Mike McLoughlin              Central                1:59.11  
 15 Rob Wilcox                   Uw-Eau Claire          1:59.37  
 15 Breneman Lucas               William Woods          1:59.37  
 17 Jason Henderkott             Western Illinois       1:59.57  
 18 Ben Brossard                 Uw-Eau Claire          1:59.61  
 19 Chris Nordstrom              Morningside            1:59.91  
 20 Mike Stout                   Unattached             2:00.01  
 21 Andy Schon                   Northern Iowa          2:00.11  
 22 Demitrius Byrd               William Penn           2:00.18  
 23 Chad Compton                 Cornell                2:01.57  
 24 Dan Knewitz                  St. Ambrose            2:02.13  
 25 Dave Evans                   St. Ambrose            2:02.50  
 26 Nick Hibma                   South Dakota St.       2:02.55  
 27 Matt Hoodjer                 Wartburg               2:03.02  
 28 Andy Harmon                  William Woods          2:03.35  
 29 Tony Carr                    Uw-Eau Claire          2:03.36  
 30 Justin Verhulst              Uw-Stout               2:03.70  
 31 Eric Sink                    Central                2:03.88  
 32 Anthony Miller               Wartburg               2:04.43  
 33 Brandon Bond                 Grand View             2:04.83  
 34 DJ Miller                    Briar Cliff            2:04.85  
 35 Todd Vlieger                 South Dakota St.       2:05.40  
 36 Andrew Minear                Grand View             2:05.50  
 37 Devin Sanders                Mt. Mercy              2:05.55  
 38 Jon Golem                    Uw-Stout               2:05.79  
 39 Nick Fogg                    Grinnell               2:06.02  
 40 Mikey Brauer                 Briar Cliff            2:06.29  
 41 Alex Oliver                  NW Missouri St.        2:06.52  
 42 Eamonn Kingsbury             Wartburg               2:06.80  
 43 Torinn Pope                  Western Illinois       2:07.02  
 44 Jason Mullen                 Central                2:07.15  
 45 Matt Hilby                   Mt. Mercy              2:07.16  
 46 Josh Sundall                 South Dakota St.       2:08.17  
 47 Jarin Weldon                 Unattached             2:09.02  
 48 Matt Rowles                  Wartburg               2:09.03  
 49 Ryan Whitman                 Wartburg               2:09.59  
 50 Shane Shemek                 St. Ambrose            2:11.14  
 51 Keil Montgomery              Dana                   2:11.39  
 52 Matt Knoop                   Central                2:12.77  
 53 Blake Sturtz                 Unattached             2:14.13  
 54 Joe Thuente                  Unattached             2:18.48  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nathan White                 Northern Iowa          3:57.99  
  2 Mike White                   Carthage               4:00.99  
  3 Ricky Reusser                Iowa State             4:01.76  
  4 Drake Ballew                 Grinnell               4:03.36  
  5 Chad Backsen                 Augustana              4:03.50  
  6 Nick Bowerman                Simpson                4:03.66  
  7 Danny Corken                 Wartburg               4:03.83  
  8 Jacob Hommer                 Wartburg               4:05.77  
  9 Matt Kieffer                 Carthage               4:05.90  
 10 Peter Christakos             Western Illinois       4:07.03  
 11 Adam Burandt                 Uw-Eau Claire          4:08.07  
 12 Andy Harmon                  William Woods          4:10.55  
 13 Henry Reich                  Grinnell               4:10.95  
 14 Tom Anderson                 Uw-Eau Claire          4:11.35  
 15 Breneman Lucas               William Woods          4:12.37  
 16 Cole Feldman                 Drake                  4:12.44  
 17 David Schonscheck            Uw-Stout               4:14.09  
 18 Micheal Stevens              Grand View             4:14.19  
 19 Tim Greeno                   Drake                  4:14.61  
 20 Jared Schmidt                Western Illinois       4:14.79  
 21 Justin Brincks               Wartburg               4:16.06  
 22 Todd Vlieger                 South Dakota St.       4:16.36  
 23 Mike Horrell                 Grinnell               4:16.66  
 24 Nick Keith                   Wartburg               4:17.46  
 25 Austin Huerta                NW Missouri St.        4:17.58  
 26 Ben Bonis                    Uw-Eau Claire          4:18.46  
 27 Nick Fogg                    Grinnell               4:18.78  
 28 Brad Sorensen                NW Missouri St.        4:19.39  
 29 Dale Maxedon                 Unattached             4:19.61  
 30 Eric Osterhaus               Simpson                4:19.90  
 31 Craig Crile                  Wartburg               4:23.70  
 32 Patrick Irwin                Cornell                4:24.14  
 33 Charlie Knuth                Grinnell               4:25.75  
 34 Shane Shemek                 St. Ambrose            4:25.84  
 35 Mikey Brauer                 Briar Cliff            4:26.17  
 36 Matt Brady                   Uw-Eau Claire          4:27.58  
 37 Tony Fischels                Wartburg               4:28.60  
 38 Jesse Sewell                 St. Ambrose            4:29.08  
 39 Andy Green                   Central                4:29.75  
 40 Blake Sturtz                 Unattached             4:32.05  
 41 Jon Golem                    Uw-Stout               4:32.45  
 42 Torinn Pope                  Western Illinois       4:32.57  
 43 Billie Sidebottom            Dana                   4:37.15  
 44 Tommy Jones                  Grand View             4:40.82  
 45 Joe Bussan                   Wartburg               4:49.60  
 46 Joe Thuente                  Unattached             4:49.83  
 47 Chuck Caves                  William Penn           5:32.81  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reed Fisher                  Harding               14:42.53  
  2 Tyler Sigl                   Uw-Platteville        14:42.88  
  3 Chris Lawson                 Northern Iowa         14:56.31  
  4 Nick Hawley                  Uw-Milwaukee          15:07.61  
  4 Levi Bates                   William Woods         15:07.61  
  6 Chad Backsen                 Augustana             15:11.54  
  7 Mike Clancy                  Northern Iowa         15:13.50  
  8 Alex May                     Northern Iowa         15:14.26  
  9 Brian Mullenbach             Wartburg              15:15.54  
 10 Justin Riley                 Grinnell              15:16.71  
 11 Chris Gruenhagen             South Dakota St.      15:21.05  
 12 Nick Fulton                  Uw-Platteville        15:22.30  
 13 Adam Wolf                    Central               15:29.21  
 14 Kevin Hall                   Uw-Eau Claire         15:30.32  
 15 Jared Bienlien               South Dakota St.      15:32.54  
 16 Bart Johnson                 Augustana             15:35.63  
 17 Brett Jones                  Central               15:44.92  
 18 Keith Jennings               William Woods         15:55.84  
 19 Steve Wieland                Cornell               15:56.93  
 20 Ryan Egeberg                 South Dakota St.      15:59.14  
 21 John Kaup                    Dana                  16:01.74  
 21 Jon Lamb                     Northern Iowa         16:01.74  
 23 Chris Sandefur               William Woods         16:05.41  
 24 Eric Bane                    Dana                  16:14.37  
 25 Kaylon Spengler              Mt. Mercy             16:17.47  
 26 Joe Jefferson                Central               16:24.65  
 27 Alex Flores                  St. Ambrose           16:26.04  
 28 Jaron Byrum                  Central               16:36.15  
 29 Andrew Manion                Grinnell              16:36.48  
 30 TJ Weiler                    Central               16:36.63  
 31 Brian Dooley                 Cornell               16:46.60  
 32 Alex Miller                  Wartburg              16:53.47  
 33 Anthony Davidson             NW Missouri St.       16:54.50  
 34 Matt Kennedy                 Uw-Stout              17:00.97  
 35 Jesse Sewell                 St. Ambrose           17:06.15  
 36 Bret Larson                  Wartburg              17:10.09  
 37 Joshua Sherrod               Unattached            17:11.43  
 38 Mark Schuerman               Wartburg              17:12.70  
 39 Bryan Johnson                Mt. Mercy             17:21.26  
 40 Jake Englander               Grinnell              17:24.46  
 41 Tad Watson                   Simpson               17:25.35  
 42 Scott Jedlicka               Northern Iowa         17:32.23  
 43 Will Lechleitner             Uw-Stout              17:52.40  
 44 Stephen Fyfe                 Unattached            18:09.04  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Steve Blocker                Unattached               14.77   1 
  2 Mitch Thompson               Western Illinois         15.30   1 
  3 Andy Parer                   Western Illinois         15.33   1 
  4 Leon Straughter              William Penn             15.47   1 
  5 Ben Johnson                  South Dakota St.         15.70   1 
  6 Nick Aliota                  Uw-Eau Claire            15.79   2 
  7 Matt Crosby                  Uw-Eau Claire            16.09   2 
  8 Ryan Dump                    South Dakota St.         16.26   2 
  9 Andrew Duitsman              South Dakota St.         16.29   2 
 10 Justin Peel                  Iowa State               16.49   3 
 11 Corey Mason                  NW Missouri St.          16.60   2 
 12 Brent Chamberlin             Central                  16.86   3 
 13 Tony Muench                  Western Illinois         17.02   3 
 14 Craig Showers                Simpson                  17.09   3 
 15 Steve Salinas                Wartburg                 17.32   3 
 16 Karl Vogel                   Wartburg                 17.46   4 
 17 Brad Hoerth                  Uw-Stout                 17.56   3 
 18 Josh Sanders                 Faith Baptist            18.32   3 
 19 Greg Foote                   Central                  18.76   4 
 20 Matt Delaney                 Uw-Stout                 19.29   4 
 21 Jeff Moss                    Wartburg                 19.43   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lucas Lenhart                Wartburg                 54.92   1 
  2 John Bullock                 NW Missouri St.          54.96   1 
  3 Ben Thayer                   Neb. Wesleyan            55.49   1 
  4 Jordan Sauser                Faith Baptist            55.89   1 
  5 Mitch Thompson               Western Illinois         56.15   2 
  6 Cory Goos                    Unattached               56.59   5 
  7 Andy Parer                   Western Illinois         56.66   1 
  8 James Lange                  William Penn             56.85   2 
  9 Tom Cassady                  Marquette Un             56.93   1 
 10 Luke Miller                  Western Illinois         57.51   2 
 11 James Smith                  William Penn             57.73   3 
 12 Ryan Dump                    South Dakota St.         57.88   2 
 13 Patrick Laine                Grinnell                 58.06   4 
 14 Matthew Stockov              Unattached               58.09   3 
 15 Tony Muench                  Western Illinois         58.64   4 
 16 Paul Koepke                  Minn.-Duluth             58.83   3 
 17 Tyler Hunt                   Wartburg                 59.44   4 
 18 Craig Showers                Simpson                  59.61   4 
 19 Brett Heimstead              Uw-Stout               1:01.25   4 
 20 Derek Gonzenbach             Uw-Stout               1:01.63   1 
 21 Corey Mason                  NW Missouri St.        1:01.73   3 
 22 Josh Sanders                 Faith Baptist          1:02.61   4 
 23 Greg Blythe                  Mt. Mercy              1:03.18   5 
 24 Shawn McLarney               Central                1:13.08   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tommy Neal                   Central Missouri       9:17.22  
  2 Adam Akers                   Central Missouri       9:18.88  
  3 Lance Harris                 Simpson                9:36.68  
  4 Josh Klawitter               South Dakota St.       9:38.60  
  5 Andy Schon                   Northern Iowa          9:41.14  
  6 Micah Hernandez              Uw-Eau Claire          9:42.24  
  7 John Ricardi                 Iowa State             9:44.68  
  8 Randy Weigand                Drake                  9:46.34  
  9 Daniel Gale                  William Woods          9:48.58  
 10 Bart Johnson                 Augustana              9:53.65  
 11 Brent Kann                   Uw-Eau Claire         10:00.03  
 12 Jared Rothlauf               Western Illinois      10:03.07  
 13 David Traphagen              Western Illinois      10:07.42  
 14 Adam Fischer                 William Woods         10:09.23  
 15 Nick Sparr                   Grinnell              10:09.67  
 16 Nate Hall                    Uw-Eau Claire         10:12.24  
 17 Peter Macky                  Uw-Eau Claire         10:15.61  
 18 Devin McCall                 NW Missouri St.       10:16.48  
 19 Kendall Horrocks             William Penn          10:16.98  
 20 Joel Rasmussen               Wartburg              10:19.05  
 21 Asrat Geleta                 NW Missouri St.       10:22.02  
 21 Andy Warren                  Uw-Eau Claire         10:22.02  
 23 Daniel Pescador              Unattached            10:29.76  
 24 Kanen Hudson                 William Penn          10:34.70  
 25 John Zrust                   Uw-Eau Claire         10:43.07  
 26 Carl Eaton                   Unattached            11:11.43  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Univ. of Wisconsin-Stout  'A'                         43.07   1 
  2 South Dakota State Univ.  'A'                         43.83   1 
  3 Simpson College  'A'                                  44.40   2 
  4 Dana College  'A'                                     44.80   2 
  5 Grand View College  'A'                               45.13   2 
  6 Cornell College  'A'                                  45.60   2 
  7 Grinnell College  'A'                                 45.74   2 
  8 Unattached  'B'                                       45.87   2 
  9 St. Ambrose Univ.  'A'                                45.91   3 
 10 Unattached  'A'                                       46.10   2 
 -- Northwest Missouri State Univ.  'A'                      DQ   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Univ. of Wisconsin-Eau Claire  'A'                  3:25.41   1 
  2 Simpson College  'A'                                3:32.31   2 
  3 Univ. of Wisconsin-Stout  'A'                       3:35.35   2 
  4 Grand View College  'A'                             3:36.91   2 
  5 St. Ambrose Univ.  'A'                              3:45.77   3 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jason Sydejko                Minn.-Duluth             1.98m    6-06.00 
  2 Matt Delaney                 Uw-Stout                 1.83m    6-00.00 
  2 Camden Helder                South Dakota St.         1.83m    6-00.00 
  2 Andrew Kling                 Uw-Eau Claire            1.83m    6-00.00 
  2 Karl Vogel                   Wartburg                 1.83m    6-00.00 
  2 Mitch Thompson               Western Illinois         1.83m    6-00.00 
  2 Jon Steinkamp                Wartburg                 1.83m    6-00.00 
  2 Marcus Gall                  Mt. Mercy                1.83m    6-00.00 
  2 Deming Haugland              Augustana                1.83m    6-00.00 
 10 Mike Sibel                   Wartburg                 1.73m    5-08.00 
 10 Soupha Chanthinouvong        Grand View               1.73m    5-08.00 
 10 Steven Hughes                Grand View               1.73m    5-08.00 
 10 Eric Ellis                   Central                  1.73m    5-08.00 
 -- Doug Doyle                   Mt. Mercy                   NH            
 -- Brad Hoerth                  Uw-Stout                    NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shawn Francis                North Dakota St.         4.90m   16-00.75 
  2 David Lindenberg             Unattached               4.42m   14-06.00 
  3 Matt Davis                   Western Illinois         4.27m   14-00.00 
  3 Chris Legatt                 North Dakota St.         4.27m   14-00.00 
  3 Josh Schupbach               Western Illinois         4.27m   14-00.00 
  3 David Ziemann                Western Illinois         4.27m   14-00.00 
  3 Andy Bryant                  Drake                    4.27m   14-00.00 
  8 Brad Cox                     NW Missouri St.          4.12m   13-06.25 
  8 Andrew Smith                 Uw-Stout                 4.12m   13-06.25 
  8 Patrick Doty                 Uw-Stout                 4.12m   13-06.25 
 11 Nick Desotelle               Uw-Eau Claire            3.97m   13-00.25 
 11 Josh Brown                   Central                  3.97m   13-00.25 
 13 Bryan Gerry                  Uw-Eau Claire            3.81m   12-06.00 
 13 Scott Schmidt                Grinnell                 3.81m   12-06.00 
 13 Josh Boehm                   Uw-Eau Claire            3.81m   12-06.00 
 16 Ryan Hajek                   Mt. Mercy                3.66m   12-00.00 
 17 Rob Tanzer                   Central                  3.51m   11-06.25 
 17 Jon Homans                   Grinnell                 3.51m   11-06.25 
 -- Tyler Schiferl               South Dakota St.            NH            
 -- Mike Hargadine               Grinnell                    NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Adam Schleis                 Uw-Milwaukee             6.86m   22-06.25 
  2 Kreg Kell                    Harding                  6.83m   22-05.00 
  3 Jordan Davis                 South Dakota             6.82m   22-04.50 
  4 Isi Oamen                    Iowa State               6.77m   22-02.50 
  5 Blair Hadnott                Western Illinois         6.69m   21-11.50 
  6 Karl Vogel                   Wartburg                 6.67m   21-10.75 
  7 Matt Olsen                   South Dakota St.         6.63m   21-09.00 
  8 Craig Hill                   South Dakota St.         6.62m   21-08.75 
  9 Martin Curley                NW Missouri St.          6.58m   21-07.25 
 10 Alex Douglas                 Western Illinois         6.54m   21-05.50 
 11 Ike Urum-Eke                 NW Missouri St.          6.50m   21-04.00 
 11 Justin LeBlanc               North Dakota St.         6.50m   21-04.00 
 13 Colte Haines                 South Dakota             6.44m   21-01.50 
 14 Kyle Messerly                Central                  6.43m   21-01.25 
 15 DaMoan Lott                  Wartburg                 6.41m   21-00.50 
 16 Diezeas Calbert              NW Missouri St.          6.39m   20-11.75 
 17 Dajuan Draper                Dana                     6.33m   20-09.25 
 18 Spencer Burck                William Penn             6.23m   20-05.25 
 19 Dan Roemhild                 Uw-Eau Claire            6.13m   20-01.50 
 20 Gregory McBride              William Penn             6.10m   20-00.25 
 21 Greg Foote                   Central                  6.03m   19-09.50 
 22 Ryan Paul                    Unattached               5.95m   19-06.25 
 23 Sean Whitten                 St. Ambrose              5.89m   19-04.00 
 24 Steven Hughes                Grand View               5.82m   19-01.25 
 24 E.J. Hawkins                 NW Missouri St.          5.82m   19-01.25 
 26 Aaron Lentz                  Unattached               5.66m   18-07.00 
 27 Garrett Christenson          Wartburg                 5.61m   18-05.00 
 28 Matt Hingstrum               St. Ambrose              5.60m   18-04.50 
 29 Mitch Thompson               Western Illinois         5.57m   18-03.25 
 30 Soupha Chanthinouvong        Grand View               5.52m   18-01.50 
 31 Josh Boehm                   Uw-Eau Claire            5.51m   18-01.00 
 32 Joe Dursky                   Unattached               5.50m   18-00.50 
 33 Corey Creason                Cornell                  5.48m   17-11.75 
 34 Larry Caouette               Briar Cliff              5.36m   17-07.00 
 -- Jon Steinkamp                Wartburg                  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Diezeas Calbert              NW Missouri St.         14.58m   47-10.00 
  2 Colte Haines                 South Dakota            14.15m   46-05.25 
  3 Matt Olsen                   South Dakota St.        14.05m   46-01.25 
  4 Mike Dana                    Wartburg                13.99m   45-10.75 
  5 Blair Hadnott                Western Illinois        13.97m   45-10.00 
  6 Ike Urum-Eke                 NW Missouri St.         13.74m   45-01.00 
  7 Gregory McBride              William Penn            13.24m   43-05.25 
  8 Justin LeBlanc               North Dakota St.        12.98m   42-07.00 
  9 Mike Sibel                   Wartburg                12.89m   42-03.50 
 10 Grant Haugan                 Uw-Eau Claire           12.70m   41-08.00 
 11 DaMoan Lott                  Wartburg                12.44m   40-09.75 
 12 Sean Whitten                 St. Ambrose             12.32m   40-05.00 
 13 Craig Hill                   South Dakota St.        12.20m   40-00.50 
 14 Anthony Armstrong            NW Missouri St.         11.71m   38-05.00 
 15 Matt Hingstrum               St. Ambrose             11.56m   37-11.25 
 16 E.J. Hawkins                 NW Missouri St.         11.51m   37-09.25 
 17 Chris Beitel                 Grinnell                10.40m   34-01.50 
 -- Martin Curley                NW Missouri St.           FOUL            
 -- Eric Ellis                   Central                   FOUL            
 -- Zak Germo                    Uw-Stout                  FOUL            
 -- Marcus Simpao                St. Ambrose               FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mark Schaapveld              Iowa                    16.24m   53-03.50 
  2 Steven Edwards               Central Missouri        15.91m   52-02.50 
  3 Andy Ballard                 Marquette Un            15.72m   51-07.00 
  4 Rodney Gross                 North Dakota St.        14.91m   48-11.00 
  5 Jeff Kluge                   Marquette Un            14.72m   48-03.50 
  6 Jeremy Havener               Dana                    14.65m   48-00.75 
  7 Travis Brownley              NW Missouri St.         14.60m   47-11.00 
  8 Jason Fisher                 Central                 14.12m   46-04.00 
  9 Gabe Peters                  NW Missouri St.         13.64m   44-09.00 
 10 Marcus Brand                 St. Ambrose             13.43m   44-00.75 
 11 Jordan Adams                 Grand View              13.16m   43-02.25 
 12 Matt Wrage                   Western Illinois        12.92m   42-04.75 
 13 Ben Corcoran                 Uw-Stout                12.91m   42-04.25 
 14 Tommy Peppers                St. Ambrose             12.90m   42-04.00 
 15 Roger Goff                   Dana                    12.76m   41-10.50 
 16 Jon Wolff                    Uw-Stout                12.75m   41-10.00 
 16 Walt Willis                  Western Illinois        12.75m   41-10.00 
 18 Eric Peplinski               Uw-Stout                12.65m   41-06.00 
 19 Andrew Jeffrey               Cornell                 12.62m   41-05.00 
 20 Jon Robeson                  Central                 12.40m   40-08.25 
 21 Kyle Wonders                 Briar Cliff             12.39m   40-07.75 
 22 Beau Viergutz                Dana                    12.37m   40-07.00 
 23 Ryan Brohmer                 Uw-Eau Claire           12.33m   40-05.50 
 24 Zach Schaefer                Uw-Stout                12.29m   40-04.00 
 25 Heath Sienknecht             Cornell                 12.10m   39-08.50 
 26 Jacob McCullough             William Penn            11.99m   39-04.00 
 27 Dan Scheuler                 NW Missouri St.         11.90m   39-00.50 
 28 Nicholas Spencer             St. Ambrose             11.81m   38-09.00 
 29 Heath Nichols                Unattached              11.73m   38-06.00 
 30 James Madison                William Penn            11.57m   37-11.50 
 31 Lewis Hackbart               Dana                    11.32m   37-01.75 
 32 Matt Crosby                  Uw-Eau Claire           11.11m   36-05.50 
 33 Josh Stanton                 Central                 10.93m   35-10.50 
 34 Robert Delsing               Simpson                 10.54m   34-07.00 
 35 David Milder                 William Penn            10.34m   33-11.25 
 -- Andrew Berlin                Uw-Stout                  FOUL            
 -- Rodger Blum                  Central                   FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Steven Edwards               Central Missouri        50.34m     165-02 
  2 Ryan Kawski                  Uw-Stout                49.48m     162-04 
  3 Andy Ballard                 Marquette Un            48.70m     159-09 
  4 Sean Larson                  Uw-Stout                46.75m     153-04 
  5 Dan Raithel                  Central Missouri        45.50m     149-03 
  6 Jeff Kluge                   Marquette Un            45.32m     148-08 
  7 Clint Huntrods               Unattached              44.86m     147-02 
  8 Ryan Ament                   Uw-Stout                44.51m     146-00 
  9 Matt Wrage                   Western Illinois        44.40m     145-08 
 10 Ryan Brohmer                 Uw-Eau Claire           42.53m     139-06 
 11 Jason Fisher                 Central                 42.45m     139-03 
 12 Walt Willis                  Western Illinois        42.43m     139-02 
 13 Dillon Cline                 Mt. Mercy               42.22m     138-06 
 14 Marcus Brand                 St. Ambrose             41.96m     137-08 
 15 Sean Donahoe                 South Dakota St.        40.94m     134-04 
 16 Austin Postler               Unattached              40.21m     131-11 
 17 Dusty Mulder                 Wartburg                39.98m     131-02 
 18 Jacob McCullough             William Penn            39.64m     130-01 
 19 Jon Wolff                    Uw-Stout                39.55m     129-09 
 20 Travis Brownley              NW Missouri St.         39.46m     129-05 
 21 Andrew Berlin                Uw-Stout                39.44m     129-05 
 22 Andrew Jeffrey               Cornell                 39.12m     128-04 
 23 Dan Scheuler                 NW Missouri St.         37.57m     123-03 
 24 Jon Robeson                  Central                 37.22m     122-01 
 25 Nicholas Spencer             St. Ambrose             37.04m     121-06 
 26 Kyle Wonders                 Briar Cliff             36.80m     120-09 
 27 John Kuckelman               Wartburg                36.19m     118-09 
 28 Heath Nichols                Unattached              35.37m     116-00 
 29 Beau Viergutz                Dana                    35.28m     115-09 
 30 Josh Karsjens                Wartburg                35.03m     114-11 
 31 Ryan Tatro                   Briar Cliff             34.13m     112-00 
 32 Trevour Gochenour            Dana                    33.83m     111-00 
 33 Matthew Wrage                Wartburg                33.54m     110-00 
 34 Jordan Adams                 Grand View              32.86m     107-10 
 35 Brad Steinmetz               Grinnell                32.66m     107-02 
 36 Chad Compton                 Cornell                 31.75m     104-02 
 37 David Milder                 William Penn            29.39m      96-05 
 38 Blake Peltzer                Mt. Mercy               28.02m      91-11 
 39 Nate Klien                   Mt. Mercy               24.75m      81-02 
 -- Rodger Blum                  Central                   FOUL            
 -- Gabe Peters                  NW Missouri St.           FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kendall Fogel                Iowa State              54.79m     179-09 
  2 Walt Willis                  Western Illinois        50.92m     167-01 
  3 Jason Fisher                 Central                 50.87m     166-11 
  4 Derek Frese                  Unattached              49.85m     163-06 
  5 Jon Robeson                  Central                 48.38m     158-09 
  6 Jeramiah Schrock             Morningside             47.86m     157-00 
  7 Marcus Brand                 St. Ambrose             46.29m     151-10 
  8 Robert Delsing               Simpson                 45.54m     149-05 
  9 Rodney Gross                 North Dakota St.        44.86m     147-02 
 10 Brian Sokolow                Coe                     42.73m     140-02 
 11 Sean Larson                  Uw-Stout                42.33m     138-10 
 12 Shane Eaglin                 Cornell                 42.20m     138-05 
 13 Travis Brownley              NW Missouri St.         41.92m     137-06 
 14 Andrew Berlin                Uw-Stout                41.17m     135-01 
 15 Andrew Jeffrey               Cornell                 41.13m     134-11 
 16 Ryan Ament                   Uw-Stout                39.89m     130-10 
 17 Gabe Peters                  NW Missouri St.         39.39m     129-03 
 18 Derren Izdepski              Uw-Stout                37.68m     123-07 
 19 Rodger Blum                  Central                 37.43m     122-10 
 20 Brad Steinmetz               Grinnell                34.27m     112-05 
 21 Josh Stanton                 Central                 33.90m     111-03 
 22 Jordan Adams                 Grand View              32.90m     107-11 
 23 Jordan Medalia               Grinnell                29.94m      98-03 
 24 Josh Jones                   Dana                    28.95m      95-00 
 25 Jeremy Swafford              Central                 28.03m      91-11 
 -- Stephen Clingman             Coe                       FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jason Ripke                  Simpson                 52.00m     170-07 
  2 Brandon Winchester           NW Missouri St.         51.17m     167-10 
  3 Brett Gillespie              Cornell                 50.75m     166-06 
  4 Mike Dana                    Wartburg                49.48m     162-04 
  5 Mike Hargadine               Grinnell                48.80m     160-01 
  6 Dan Netwal                   Cornell                 48.51m     159-02 
  7 Zach Starnes                 Harding                 48.13m     157-11 
  8 Willie Stewart               Grinnell                47.88m     157-01 
  9 Tim Chybicki                 Western Illinois        46.77m     153-05 
 10 Matt Wrage                   Western Illinois        46.45m     152-05 
 11 Roger Goff                   Dana                    45.03m     147-09 
 12 Matthew Wrage                Wartburg                44.96m     147-06 
 13 Joe Dursky                   Unattached              44.38m     145-07 
 14 Robbie Allen                 Grand View              43.16m     141-07 
 15 Bryan Berube                 Grinnell                42.82m     140-06 
 16 Craig Jennings               Unattached              40.26m     132-01 
 17 Larry Caouette               Briar Cliff             39.31m     129-00 
 18 Nate Klien                   Mt. Mercy               38.92m     127-08 
 19 Jon Wolff                    Uw-Stout                38.31m     125-08 
 20 Terrance McLean              Dana                    38.21m     125-04 
 21 Andrew Smith                 Uw-Stout                38.19m     125-03 
 22 Ryan Tatro                   Briar Cliff             37.47m     122-11 
 23 Blake Peltzer                Mt. Mercy               37.19m     122-00 
 24 Rodney Brown                 Dana                    35.91m     117-10 
 25 Luke Caster                  Faith Baptist           35.82m     117-06 
 26 James Madison                William Penn            34.04m     111-08 
 27 Heath Nichols                Unattached              32.48m     106-07 
 28 Clifton Brent                NW Missouri St.         32.10m     105-04 
 29 Jeremy Hermanson             Mt. Mercy               31.77m     104-03 
 30 Wyly Sandidge                Mt. Mercy               28.79m      94-05 
 31 Seth Meany                   Central                 27.55m      90-05 
 -- Beau Viergutz                Dana                      FOUL            
 -- Bryan Willkom                Uw-Eau Claire             FOUL            
 
Mixed 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mark Sanders                 Uw-Eau Claire         33:58.62  
  2 Eric DeSalvo                 Uw-Eau Claire         34:21.85  
 -- Amber Hoffman                St. Ambrose                 NT