Recap | Results

Licensed to University of St. Thomas   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2014 09:22 AM
                        St. Thomas Showcase - 2/14/2014                        
                           University of St. Thomas                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alex Koenen                  Uw-La Crosse              6.88q  2 
  2 Thurgood Dennis              Uw-Eau Clair              6.93q  1 
  3 Jordan Charles               Unattached                7.03q  3 
  4 Abajemo Omot                 St. Thomas                7.05q  1 
  5 Brad Neumann                 Unattached                7.10q  2 
  6 Matt Adams                   Uw-La Crosse              7.15q  3 
  7 Connor Bednarek              St. Thomas                7.19q  3 
  8 James McFarlin               St. Olaf                  7.20q  2 
  9 Cole Boughner                St. Thomas                7.26   2 
 10 Roman Cress                  Unattached                7.26   3 
 11 Dj Meagher                   Uw-Eau Clair              7.29   1 
 12 Tremayne Williams            St. Thomas                7.30   2 
 13 Sean Murphy                  St. Thomas                7.38   1 
 14 Robbie Lang                  Uw-Eau Clair              7.39   1 
 15 Cameron Smith                St. Olaf                  7.42   3 
 16 Jordan GodeJohn              St. Thomas                7.51   1 
 17 Adam Schnobrich              St. Thomas                7.60   3 
 18 Steven Dorumsgaard           St. Thomas                7.67   2 
 18 Cody Bestul                  St. Thomas                7.67   2 
 20 Johnny Willson               St. Thomas                7.71   3 
 21 Daniel Sauro                 St. Thomas                7.97   3 
 22 Payton Hanson                Uw-La Crosse              8.38   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Thurgood Dennis              Uw-Eau Clair              6.81  
  2 Alex Koenen                  Uw-La Crosse              6.84  
  3 Jordan Charles               Unattached                6.91  
  4 Matt Adams                   Uw-La Crosse              7.07  
  5 Brad Neumann                 Unattached                7.10  
  6 James McFarlin               St. Olaf                  7.12  
  6 Connor Bednarek              St. Thomas                7.12  
  8 Abajemo Omot                 St. Thomas               14.18  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thurgood Dennis              Uw-Eau Clair             22.12   1 
  2 Brad Neumann                 Unattached               22.49   1 
  3 James McFarlin               St. Olaf                 22.65   1 
  4 Cory White                   Uw-Eau Clair             22.67   1 
  5 Jimmy Paske                  Uw-Eau Clair             22.85   2 
  6 Brent Mantzke                Uw-Eau Clair             23.04   2 
  7 Tyler Sherden                Unattached               23.14   3 
  8 Cody Prince                  Uw-Eau Clair             23.23   2 
  9 Cole Boughner                St. Thomas               23.25   3 
 10 Seth Friedrich               Uw-Eau Clair             23.29   2 
 11 Nick Lubinski                Uw-Stout                 23.45   3 
 12 Ryan Queenan                 St. Thomas               23.46   3 
 13 Matt Hartje                  Uw-Eau Clair             23.50   5 
 14 Tremayne Williams            St. Thomas               23.55   4 
 15 Connor Drexler               Uw-Eau Clair             23.60   4 
 16 Kevin Brooks                 Uw-Eau Clair             23.63   4 
 17 Dj Meagher                   Uw-Eau Clair             23.68   4 
 18 Ross Thompson                Uw-Stout                 23.82   5 
 19 Bennett Celichowski          St. Thomas               23.97   5 
 20 Sean Murphy                  St. Thomas               24.11   5 
 21 Connor Bednarek              St. Thomas               24.40   3 
 22 Michael Witschen             St. Thomas               24.41   3 
 23 Adam Schnobrich              St. Thomas               24.81   2 
 24 John Runnoe                  St. Thomas               25.23   1 
 25 Evan Keil                    St. Thomas               25.56   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aaron Stets                  St. Olaf                 49.97   1 
  2 Brian Jarvey                 St. Thomas               50.02   1 
  3 Tyler Sherden                Unattached               50.04   1 
  4 William LaJeunesse           Uw-Eau Clair             50.54   2 
  5 Ryan Queenan                 St. Thomas               51.50   2 
  6 Christian Roemhildt          Unattached               52.25   2 
  7 Alex Vandermause             Uw-Eau Clair             52.49   3 
  8 Seth Friedrich               Uw-Eau Clair             52.77   2 
  9 Anton Hesse                  St. Olaf                 53.12   4 
 10 Jason Vongsavanh             Uw-Stout                 53.15   3 
 11 Austin Redfield              St. Olaf                 53.95   4 
 12 Antonio Erskin               St. Thomas               54.38   4 
 13 Andrew Markert               Saint Mary's             54.61   4 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trenton Daniels              Unattached             1:22.38   1 
  2 Kevin Skrip                  St. Olaf               1:22.85   1 
  3 Zach Wawrzyniakowski         Uw-Eau Clair           1:25.02   1 
  4 Bryan Krause                 Uw-Eau Clair           1:25.71   1 
  5 Dan Slaughter                St. Olaf               1:26.81   2 
  6 Cal Knickerbocker            St. Olaf               1:28.14   2 
  7 Jacob Gredvig                St. Thomas             1:28.41   2 
  8 Benjamin Bridell             St. Thomas             1:31.44   2 
  9 Steven Dorumsgaard           St. Thomas             1:33.22   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matt Scott                   Uw-Eau Clair           1:53.88   1 
  2 Brett DeNure                 Uw-Oshkosh             1:54.05   1 
  3 Adam Moline                  Uw-Eau Clair           1:54.99   1 
  4 Cole Hauenstein              Uw-La Crosse           1:56.71   2 
  5 Matt Lawrence                Uw-Oshkosh             1:57.11   1 
  6 Erik Rosvold                 Uw-Eau Clair           1:57.77   2 
  7 Doug Thoreson                St. Thomas             1:58.51   1 
  8 Paul Escher                  St. Olaf               1:58.99   2 
  9 Joe Hinz                     Uw-La Crosse           1:59.73   2 
 10 Doug Mueller                 St. Thomas             2:00.16   1 
 11 Fritz Alt                    St. Thomas             2:00.27   1 
 12 Jacob Eggers                 St. Olaf               2:00.74   3 
 13 Tyler Krypan                 St. Thomas             2:01.03   1 
 14 Luke Windholtz               Unattached             2:01.73   3 
 15 Matt Simon                   Uw-La Crosse           2:02.03   2 
 16 Sean Bjork                   St. Olaf               2:02.32   3 
 17 Paul Berg                    St. Olaf               2:02.56   3 
 18 Eric Mueller                 St. Olaf               2:03.12   3 
 19 Ian Ewers                    Uw-La Crosse           2:03.19   2 
 20 Timothy Erickson             St. Olaf               2:03.61   3 
 21 Joe Coffey                   St. Olaf               2:03.78   3 
 22 Josh Bodnar                  Uw-Eau Clair           2:03.84   3 
 23 Bryant Ayers                 Uw-Stout               2:05.68   3 
 24 Ryan van Mechelen            St. Olaf               2:06.39   3 
 25 Evan Runzheimer              Uw-Eau Clair           2:06.55   3 
 26 Garrett Kerska               Uw-La Crosse           2:07.51   2 
 27 Alex Davis                   Saint Mary's           2:07.59   3 
 28 Gabe Thiel                   Saint Mary's           2:14.13   3 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Derek Wiebke                 Unattached             2:29.85   1 
  2 Wayde Hall                   Unattached             2:30.69   1 
  3 Cole O'Brien                 Minnesota              2:31.71   1 
  4 Keaton Wendroth              St. Thomas             2:32.36   1 
  5 Robby Williams               St. Thomas             2:36.56   1 
  6 Ryan Trapp                   St. Thomas             2:36.81   1 
  7 Christian Folken             St. Olaf               2:37.79   1 
  8 Drew Johnson                 MN Duluth              2:38.04   2 
  9 Troy Koivisto                Minnesota              2:39.07   2 
 10 Brian Anderson               St. Thomas             2:41.12   2 
 11 Samual Bach                  St. Thomas             2:45.65   1 
 12 Grant Suttie                 St. Thomas             2:46.38   2 
 13 Ben Hanson                   MN Duluth              2:51.00   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jacob Olsen                  Uw-Stout               4:22.34   1 
  2 Eric Colvin                  Unattached             4:22.43   1 
  3 Michael Rosenberg            Uw-La Crosse           4:23.41   1 
  4 Tyler Henkemeyer             Unattached             4:27.85   1 
  5 Lane Geisness                Uw-La Crosse           4:29.54   1 
  6 Devin Sauvola                Uw-Stout               4:30.85   1 
  7 Lucas Foley                  St. Olaf               4:32.78   1 
  8 Kyle Wagener                 St. Olaf               4:35.61   1 
  9 Ryan Graham                  Uw-Eau Clair           4:35.93   2 
 10 Ben Long                     St. Thomas             4:36.09   1 
 11 Emilio Taiveaho              Uw-Eau Clair           4:39.68   2 
 12 Gus Metzdorff                Uw-Stout               4:44.38   2 
 13 Nick Evens                   St. Olaf               4:45.67   2 
 14 David Rosenlund              Unattached             4:46.12   2 
 15 Thomas Dolan                 St. Thomas             4:46.45   2 
 16 Adam Sturtz                  St. Olaf               4:47.80   2 
 17 Tommy Linder                 St. Thomas             4:50.22   2 
 18 Matthew Lepisto              St. Thomas             4:50.70   2 
 19 Chad Hewitt                  St. Thomas             4:51.41   2 
 20 Robert Riley                 Unattached             4:51.44   1 
 21 Adam Brandt                  St. Thomas             4:52.79   2 
 22 Trevor Smith                 St. Thomas             4:55.49   2 
 23 Alex Kunz                    St. Olaf               4:59.32   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grant Wintheiser             St. Olaf               8:23.73  
  2 Jacob Peterson               Uw-La Crosse           8:38.17  
  3 Nate Routhier                Uw-La Crosse           8:39.69  
  4 Andrew Rohlman               Uw-La Crosse           8:39.85  
  5 Matthew Boumeester           Unattached             8:40.07  
  6 Jonah Weisse                 Uw-La Crosse           8:49.40  
  7 Mike Bushar                  Uw-Eau Clair           8:50.94  
  8 Steven Schimmel              Uw-Eau Clair           8:51.68  
  9 Austin Knowlton              St. Thomas             8:57.16  
 10 Mark Harries                 Unattached             8:58.26  
 11 Gerry Kerska                 Uw-La Crosse           9:04.50  
 12 Aaron Handorff               MN Duluth              9:13.86  
 13 Charles Jones                St. Thomas             9:15.64  
 14 William Manaker              St. Thomas             9:26.47  
 15 Brendan Kutz                 Unattached             9:32.14  
 16 Zac Klein                    Unattached             9:36.65  
 17 Daniel Bakken                St. Olaf               9:37.94  
 18 Alex Phearman                St. Olaf               9:39.14  
 19 Kevin Schreiber              St. Thomas             9:44.26  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aaron Easker                 Unattached            14:19.71   1 
  2 Patrick Jenkins              Uw-Stout              14:23.34   1 
  3 Joe Stillin                  Unattached            14:29.72   1 
  4 Josh Dedering                Uw-La Crosse          14:39.21   1 
  5 Alex Ciesielski              Uw-La Crosse          14:44.76   1 
  6 Jake Campbell                St. Olaf              14:48.75   1 
  7 Sean Kutz                    Uw-Oshkosh            14:49.76   1 
  8 Jessop Keene                 Uw-Stout              14:55.84   1 
  9 Phillip Meyer                St. Olaf              14:55.85   1 
 10 Paul VanGrinsven             Uw-Stout              14:56.97   1 
 11 Matt Wenaas                  Uw-Eau Clair          15:08.22   1 
 12 Tony Cass                    Uw-Stout              15:08.44   1 
 13 Micheale Tesema              Augsburg              15:08.59   1 
 14 Christian Leitner            Uw-Eau Clair          15:17.32   1 
 15 Jacob Gerhartz               St. Thomas            15:24.14   2 
 16 David Linsmeyer              Uw-Stout              15:28.32   2 
 17 Alex Barbeln                 Uw-La Crosse          15:29.47   1 
 18 Ben Jacobs                   Unattached            15:33.63   2 
 19 Matt Eidenschink             Uw-La Crosse          15:33.93   1 
 20 Conor Rafferty               Uw-Eau Clair          15:34.56   2 
 21 Dylon Baumann                St. Thomas            15:37.15   2 
 22 Eric Knutson                 Uw-Eau Clair          15:41.31   1 
 23 Jeff Quidnow                 Unattached            15:42.69   2 
 23 Matt Cyra                    Uw-Eau Clair          15:42.69   2 
 25 Scott Fusco                  St. Thomas            15:47.41   2 
 26 Aaron Haley                  Saint Mary's          15:48.19   2 
 27 Mitch Fisher                 MN Duluth             15:56.52   2 
 28 Damian Roers                 Uw-La Crosse          15:58.06   2 
 29 David Ritter                 Uw-Stout              16:07.71   2 
 30 Charlie Baird                St. Olaf              16:29.04   2 
 31 Jase Pater                   Saint Mary's          16:31.83   2 
 32 Jovan Newsum                 Saint Mary's          16:49.98   2 
 33 John Soucheray               Saint Mary's          16:56.64   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joe DeRosier                 Uw-La Crosse              8.36q  1 
  2 Patrick Keyes                Unattached                8.44q  2 
  3 Tony Floyd                   Uw-Eau Clair              8.45q  2 
  4 Luke Rohloff                 Uw-La Crosse              8.52q  3 
  5 PJ Theisen                   Unattached                8.65q  3 
  5 Daniel Otto                  Uw-La Crosse              8.65q  3 
  7 Nic Veras                    Uw-Eau Clair              8.67q  3 
  8 Joe Wistrcill                St. Thomas                8.69q  1 
  9 Connor O'Neil                St. Thomas                8.73   1 
 10 Scott Eilrich                Uw-Eau Clair              8.82   2 
 11 Jamie Crum                   Minnesota                 8.89   1 
 12 Rylan Page                   Uw-Eau Clair              8.92   1 
 13 Luke Praschak                Uw-Eau Clair              8.99   2 
 14 Antonio Erskin               St. Thomas                9.17   1 
 15 Jacob Gredvig                St. Thomas                9.22   3 
 16 Maxwell Dunne                St. Thomas                9.24   3 
 17 Jeremiah Thayer              St. Thomas                9.42   1 
 18 Jared Danielson              Uw-Eau Clair              9.44   3 
 19 Vinny Strack                 Uw-Stout                 12.32   2 
 20 Derek Heussner               St. Olaf                 14.26   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Patrick Keyes                Unattached                8.24  
  2 Joe DeRosier                 Uw-La Crosse              8.27  
  3 Daniel Otto                  Uw-La Crosse              8.40  
  4 Joe Wistrcill                St. Thomas                8.54  
  5 Nic Veras                    Uw-Eau Clair              8.55  
  6 PJ Theisen                   Unattached                8.69  
  7 Luke Rohloff                 Uw-La Crosse              8.70  
  8 Tony Floyd                   Uw-Eau Clair              8.98  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Thomas  'B'                                     1:33.87  
  2 Alumni  'A'                                         1:34.32  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Olaf  'A'                                       3:23.49   1 
  2 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                  3:24.31   1 
     1) William LaJeunesse              2) Jimmy Paske                    
     3) Adam Moline                     4) Matt Scott                     
  3 Uw-Eau Claire  'B'                                  3:25.41   1 
  4 Uw-Stout  'A'                                       3:34.30   2 
  5 Uw-Eau Claire  'C'                                  3:34.82   2 
  6 St. Olaf  'C'                                       3:36.58   2 
  7 St. Olaf  'B'                                       3:37.52   2 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Fisher                  Unattached               2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.14 2.19 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    X 
  2 Ryan Lockard                 Unattached               2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O    O    O    O    X 
  3 Cory White                   Uw-Eau Clair             1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O    O    X 
  4 Ekpo Eyo                     Unattached               1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    P    O    P    O    X 
  4 Connor O'Neil                St. Thomas               1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O    X 
  6 Jb Tut                       St. Olaf                 1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.83 1.88 
        O    X 
  6 Matthew Anderson             St. Thomas               1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O    O    X 
  6 Matt Dietlin                 Uw-Eau Clair             1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O    X 
  9 Todd Gleason                 Unattached               1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O    O    X 
 10 Cody Baumbach                Uw-Stout                 1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O    X 
 11 Adam Neuger                  St. Olaf                 1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O    X 
 12 Michael Witschen             St. Thomas               1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
        O    X 
 -- Nick Lubinski                Uw-Stout                    NH            
     1.88 
        X 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jack Szmanda                 Unattached               5.10m   16-08.75 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    X 
  2 Jake Dickmann                Uw-Oshkosh               4.70m   15-05.00 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    X 
  2 Connor O'Neil                St. Thomas               4.70m   15-05.00 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    X 
  4 David Lindenberg             Unattached               4.55m   14-11.00 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    X 
  5 Steve White                  Unattached               4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    O    O    O    P    X 
  5 Jamie Crum                   Minnesota                4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        O    O    O    O    O    X 
  7 Robert Mesenburg             Uw-Stout                 4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    X 
  7 Michael Von Arx              Uw-Eau Clair             4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    X 
  7 Aaron Shinn                  St. Olaf                 4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    X 
 10 Brandon Zarnoth              Uw-Eau Clair             3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    X 
 10 Zach Greisch                 Uw-Eau Clair             3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    X 
 12 Matt Dietlin                 Uw-Eau Clair             3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    O    X 
 12 Evan Keil                    St. Thomas               3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    O    O    X 
 14 Jim Moeller                  Unattached               3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    O    X 
 -- Jeremiah Thayer              St. Thomas                  NH            
     3.05 
        X 
 -- Maxwell Dunne                St. Thomas                  NH            
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    X 
 -- Tommy Dolan                  St. Olaf                    NH            
     3.05 3.20 
        P    X 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Lubinski                Uw-Stout                 6.79m   22-03.50 
      6.79m  6.77m  6.75m  6.56m  6.58m  FOUL
  2 Jordan GodeJohn              St. Thomas               6.59m   21-07.50 
      6.15m  6.48m  6.33m  6.28m  6.44m  6.59m
  3 Mitch Nelson                 Uw-Stout                 6.57m   21-06.75 
      6.47m  6.57m  6.31m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Ryan Lockard                 Unattached               6.29m   20-07.75 
      FOUL  6.29m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  6.10m
  5 Jamie Crum                   Minnesota                6.26m   20-06.50 
      6.22m  6.02m  6.22m  6.26m  PASS  PASS
  6 Matt Hartje                  Uw-Eau Clair             6.23m   20-05.25 
      6.23m  6.06m  6.01m  6.04m  6.15m  FOUL
  7 Charlie Pechous              St. Thomas               6.21m   20-04.50 
      5.93m  5.99m  6.20m  6.21m  0.12m  6.08m
  8 Jared Danielson              Uw-Eau Clair             6.20m   20-04.25 
      6.08m  6.07m  6.20m  6.12m  5.24m  6.13m
  8 Brent Mantzke                Uw-Eau Clair             6.20m   20-04.25 
      5.96m  5.98m  6.07m  6.20m  5.44m  6.11m
 10 Caleb Ryberg                 Uw-Stout                 6.16m   20-02.50 
      6.16m  5.60m  FOUL  FOUL  5.77m  5.99m
 11 Bennett Celichowski          St. Thomas               5.98m   19-07.50 
      5.98m  5.85m  5.79m         
 12 Scott Eilrich                Uw-Eau Clair             5.77m   18-11.25 
      5.77m  5.29m  5.69m         
 13 Jeremiah Thayer              St. Thomas               5.34m   17-06.25 
      5.32m  FOUL  5.34m         
 14 Christopher Peterson         St. Thomas               5.30m   17-04.75 
      5.28m  5.16m  5.30m         
 -- Thomas Gorrilla              St. Thomas                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Charles               Unattached              14.00m   45-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.00m  13.31m  13.70m  FOUL
  2 Cody Prince                  Uw-Eau Clair            13.35m   43-09.75 
      FOUL  12.99m  FOUL  FOUL  13.12m  13.35m
  3 Connor O'Neil                St. Thomas              12.87m   42-02.75 
      FOUL  12.72m  12.87m  12.54m  PASS  PASS
  4 Caleb Ryberg                 Uw-Stout                12.59m   41-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.59m  12.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Mitch Nelson                 Uw-Stout                12.57m   41-03.00 
      12.46m  11.54m  FOUL  12.57m  PASS  PASS
  6 Matt Hartje                  Uw-Eau Clair            12.34m   40-06.00 
      11.79m  12.34m  11.64m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Jordan GodeJohn              St. Thomas              12.22m   40-01.25 
      11.85m  12.22m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Cody Baumbach                Uw-Stout                12.05m   39-06.50 
      FOUL  12.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  9 Michael Witschen             St. Thomas              11.66m   38-03.25 
      FOUL  11.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
 10 Charlie Pechous              St. Thomas              11.57m   37-11.50 
      FOUL  11.57m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 11 Christopher Peterson         St. Thomas              11.15m   36-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.15m         
 -- Todd Gleason                 Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Roger Steen                  Uw-Eau Clair            16.99m   55-09.00 
      14.79m  16.99m  16.65m  15.99m  16.53m  FOUL
  2 Alex Mess                    Uw-Eau Clair            16.19m   53-01.50 
      13.79m  15.10m  16.19m  15.36m  15.54m  15.56m
  3 Bryan Thell                  St. Thomas              14.83m   48-08.00 
      14.12m  FOUL  14.83m  14.20m  14.17m  14.56m
  4 Jordan Jensen                Uw-Eau Clair            14.77m   48-05.50 
      13.90m  14.77m  13.63m  13.90m  13.99m  FOUL
  5 Ethan Lunning                St. Olaf                14.75m   48-04.75 
      FOUL  14.22m  14.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Brian Lee                    MN Duluth               13.43m   44-00.75 
      FOUL  13.30m  13.05m  FOUL  FOUL  13.43m
  7 Cj Schade                    Uw-Eau Clair            13.32m   43-08.50 
      12.42m  13.09m  13.32m  13.14m  FOUL  13.32m
  8 Dillon Pariseau              Uw-Eau Clair            13.27m   43-06.50 
      FOUL  13.11m  12.48m  FOUL  FOUL  13.27m
  9 Craig Murtha                 St. Thomas              13.22m   43-04.50 
      12.39m  13.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.72m
 10 Sam Elsner                   Uw-Stout                13.07m   42-10.75 
      11.02m  13.07m  FOUL         
 11 Matt Schauer                 St. Thomas              12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.55m  FOUL  12.86m         
 12 Zach Martens                 St. Thomas              12.57m   41-03.00 
      11.74m  11.57m  12.57m          
 13 Micah Hausman                St. Thomas              12.35m   40-06.25 
      12.35m  11.67m  12.34m         
 14 Nick Woods                   St. Olaf                12.29m   40-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.29m           
 15 Appo Agbamu                  MN Duluth               12.25m   40-02.25 
      FOUL  12.25m  FOUL         
 16 Eric Sutton                  St. Thomas              12.21m   40-00.75 
      12.21m  11.73m  11.67m         
 17 Maxwell Dunne                St. Thomas              12.05m   39-06.50 
      12.05m  11.93m  11.66m           
 18 Anton Proksch                Uw-Stout                11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.85m  11.44m  11.27m         
 18 Nick Goodsell                Uw-Stout                11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.85m  FOUL  FOUL          
 20 Mitch Franke                 Uw-Stout                11.84m   38-10.25 
      11.84m  FOUL  11.77m         
 21 Kern Wilson                  MN Duluth               11.74m   38-06.25 
      11.01m  11.74m  11.44m         
 22 Logan Klaers                 St. Thomas              11.11m   36-05.50 
      11.11m  FOUL  10.49m         
 23 Alexander Burback            St. Thomas              11.06m   36-03.50 
      10.25m  FOUL  11.06m         
 24 Patrick Hart                 St. Thomas              10.53m   34-06.75 
      10.15m  9.78m  10.53m         
 25 Jeremiah Thayer              St. Thomas               9.95m   32-07.75 
      9.95m  FOUL  9.30m         
 26 Michael Witschen             St. Thomas               9.53m   31-03.25 
      9.53m  FOUL  8.62m         
 -- Kahyil Humbach               Uw-Eau Clair              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Kody Zahrte                  Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bryan Thell                  St. Thomas              17.66m   57-11.25 
      17.56m  17.16m  17.66m  15.94m  16.31m  17.43m
  2 Abajemo Omot                 St. Thomas              17.45m   57-03.00 
      17.45m  16.97m  17.12m  FOUL  FOUL  17.11m
  3 Roger Steen                  Uw-Eau Clair            17.22m   56-06.00 
      16.20m  FOUL  FOUL  17.04m  17.22m  FOUL
  4 Nick Moran                   MN Duluth               17.09m   56-01.00 
      FOUL  16.86m  16.64m  16.82m  16.62m  17.09m
  5 Alex Mess                    Uw-Eau Clair            15.82m   51-11.00 
      FOUL  14.53m  15.82m  14.91m  15.68m  15.47m
  6 Kody Zahrte                  Unattached              14.81m   48-07.25 
      13.97m  FOUL  FOUL  14.44m  14.81m  FOUL
  7 Sam Elsner                   Uw-Stout                14.51m   47-07.25 
      13.98m  FOUL  14.51m  14.40m  13.62m  13.33m
  8 Ethan Lunning                St. Olaf                14.46m   47-05.25 
      12.65m  13.38m  14.12m  FOUL  FOUL  14.46m
  9 Kern Wilson                  MN Duluth               14.28m   46-10.25 
      14.18m  14.04m  13.87m  14.28m  14.23m  13.74m
 10 Tremayne Williams            St. Thomas              13.91m   45-07.75 
      13.91m  FOUL  FOUL  13.75m  13.33m  FOUL
 11 Jordan Jensen                Uw-Eau Clair            13.67m   44-10.25 
      FOUL  13.33m  13.67m         
 12 Micah Hausman                St. Thomas              13.56m   44-06.00 
      13.56m  13.44m  FOUL         
 12 Ulice Payne III              St. Thomas              13.56m   44-06.00 
      13.56m  13.44m  FOUL         
 14 Mitch Franke                 Uw-Stout                13.55m   44-05.50 
      13.55m  13.22m  12.81m         
 15 Miles Ross                   St. Olaf                13.23m   43-05.00 
      13.23m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Cj Schade                    Uw-Eau Clair            13.16m   43-02.25 
      12.46m  12.41m  13.16m         
 17 Kahyil Humbach               Uw-Eau Clair            12.44m   40-09.75 
      10.93m  12.44m  12.10m         
 18 Craig Murtha                 St. Thomas              12.43m   40-09.50 
      11.90m  12.43m  12.40m         
 19 Nick Goodsell                Uw-Stout                12.34m   40-06.00 
      12.34m  FOUL  11.96m         
 20 Cole Bergman                 Uw-Stout                11.99m   39-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.99m         
 21 Alexander Burback            St. Thomas              11.81m   38-09.00 
      FOUL  11.04m  11.81m           
 22 Logan Klaers                 St. Thomas              11.17m   36-07.75 
      10.04m  11.17m  FOUL         
 23 Anton Proksch                Uw-Stout                11.02m   36-02.00 
      11.02m  FOUL  FOUL         
 24 Brian Lee                    MN Duluth               10.98m   36-00.25 
      10.34m  10.98m  FOUL         
 25 Patrick Connelly             St. Thomas              10.70m   35-01.25 
      9.69m  9.57m  10.70m           
 26 Nick Woods                   St. Olaf                10.68m   35-00.50 
      FOUL  10.68m  FOUL         
S M T W T F S
4/23/14 3:00 PM
Softball
UW-Superior
at UW-Eau Claire
Live stats | Video | Directions
4/23/14 5:00 PM
Softball
UW-Superior
at UW-Eau Claire
Live stats | Video | Directions
4/25/14 8:00 AM
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
at Drake Relays
Preview | Tickets
4/25/14 4:00 PM
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
at Gina Relays
4/25/14 8:00 AM
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
at Drake Relays
Preview | Tickets
4/25/14 4:00 PM
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
at Gina Relays
4/26/14 12:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. UW-La Crosse
@ Whitewater
WIAC AQ Tournament
Preview
4/26/14 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. TBD
@ Whitewater
WIAC AQ Tournament
Preview
4/26/14 11:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Saint John's Spring Invitational
St. Cloud Country Club
Directions
4/26/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
at Carleton Invitational
Northfield Golf Club
Directions
4/22/14 Final
Men's Golf
2nd of 15
at Bobby Krig Gustavus Invitational
Ridges at Sand Creek
Results | Recap
4/21/14 Final
Softball
11
UW-Eau Claire
6
at UW-River Falls
Box Score | Recap
4/21/14 Final
Softball
6
UW-Eau Claire
1
at UW-River Falls
Box Score | Recap
4/21/14 Final-Day 1
Men's Golf
2nd of 15
at Bobby Krig Gustavus Invitational
Le Sueur Country Club
Results
4/19/14 Final
Men's Tennis
5
UW-Eau Claire
4
vs. UW-Oshkosh
@ La Crosse
Results | Recap
4/19/14 Final
Men's Tennis
2
UW-Eau Claire
7
vs. UW-Whitewater
@ La Crosse
Results | Recap
4/19/14 Final
Women's Golf
2nd of 6
at Wartburg Spring Invitational
Centennial Oaks
Results | Recap
4/18/14 Final - 6 innings
Softball
0
UW-Stevens Point
8
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap
4/18/14 Final
Softball
2
UW-Stevens Point
7
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap
4/18/14 Final
Women's Tennis
0
UW-River Falls
9
at UW-Eau Claire
Results | Recap
Blugolds Facts

The Blugolds have won nine relay national championships in various sports throughout history