Recap | Results

Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/8/2014 06:59 PM
                      Point National Qualifier - 3/8/2014                      
                               Stevens Point, WI                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schubert, Libbey             Wartburg                7.85       7.81Q  2 
  2 Cherry, Becca                Wartburg                7.87       7.84Q  3 
  3 Mullen, Mary Kate            Rhodes                  7.91       7.92Q  4 
  4 Blue, Samantha               Wis.-Oshkosh            7.84       7.95Q  1 
  5 Fehler, Carly                Wis.-Eau Cla            7.77       7.86q  3 
  6 Hainline, Lacey              Monmouth (Il            7.98       7.97q  1 
  7 Malueg, Alesha               Wis.-Oshkosh            7.97       7.97q  2 
  8 Carlson, Felicia             Beloit                  7.84       7.99q  2 
  9 Purcell, Courtney            Wis.-La Cros            7.86       8.00   4 
 10 Prange, Caitlin              Capital                 8.09       8.01   1 
 11 Kelsey, Kayla                Wis.-Eau Cla            7.97       8.02   2 
 12 Slatter, Maggie              Wis.-La Cros            7.89       8.02   3 
 13 Gardner, Briana              Monmouth (Il            8.08       8.03   3 
 14 Clement, Abigail             Wis.-Stevens            7.99       8.08   4 
 15 Laufenberg, Lindsey          Wis.-Eau Cla            8.06       8.08   3 
 16 Brown, Abby                  Carroll                 8.13       8.13   2 
 17 Ney, Sarah                   Simpson (Iow            8.19       8.15   2 
 18 Larsen, Katie                Buena Vista             8.23       8.21   4 
 19 Dompier, Jamie               Michigan Tec                       8.22   2 
 20 Monroe, Morgan               Emory                   8.09       8.24   4 
 21 Knutson, Stephanie           Wis.-Oshkosh            8.19       8.30   1 
 22 Girsova, Liza                Lawrence                8.28       8.35   3 
 23 Willett, Sarah               Wis.-Stout              8.46       8.40   1 
 24 Sondalle, Lydia              Ripon                   8.52       8.45   2 
 25 Schreiner, Mariah            Wis.-Stevens            8.36       8.54   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Schubert, Libbey             Wartburg                7.81       7.80  
  2 Fehler, Carly                Wis.-Eau Cla            7.86       7.81  
  3 Carlson, Felicia             Beloit                  7.99       7.88  
  4 Cherry, Becca                Wartburg                7.84       7.91  
  5 Mullen, Mary Kate            Rhodes                  7.92       7.93  
  6 Hainline, Lacey              Monmouth (Il            7.97       7.94  
  7 Blue, Samantha               Wis.-Oshkosh            7.95       7.94  
  8 Malueg, Alesha               Wis.-Oshkosh            7.97       8.05  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Adjibaba, Debora             Emory                  25.34      25.30   1 
  2 Heafy, Meg                   Wis.-La Cros           25.66      25.32   1 
  3 Carlson, Felicia             Beloit                 25.67      25.36   1 
  4 Mulligan, Megan              Wis.-Eau Cla           26.06      25.60   3 
  5 Hainline, Lacey              Monmouth (Il           25.91      25.70   2 
  6 Gardner, Briana              Monmouth (Il           25.97      25.73   3 
  7 Hunter, Becklyn              Wis.-Oshkosh           25.88      25.74   2 
  8 Cherry, Becca                Wartburg               25.97      25.77   3 
  9 Prange, Caitlin              Capital                25.82      25.80   2 
 10 Laufenberg, Lindsey          Wis.-Eau Cla           26.24      26.00   4 
 11 Rodriguez, Lisa              Aurora                 25.98      26.18   3 
 12 Kelsey, Kayla                Wis.-Eau Cla           26.54      26.26   6 
 13 Boraas, Sarah                Wartburg               25.83      26.27   2 
 14 Haines, Jasmine              Wis.-Stevens           26.10      26.28   4 
 15 Dompier, Jamie               Michigan Tec                      26.39   9 
 16 Schaffer, Lexie              Ripon                  26.50      26.40   6 
 17 Malueg, Alesha               Wis.-Oshkosh           26.34      26.44   4 
 18 Butler, Jacklyn              Wis.-Stevens           26.47      26.62   6 
 19 Slatter, Maggie              Wis.-La Cros           26.69      26.65   7 
 20 Knutson, Stephanie           Wis.-Oshkosh           26.63      26.86   6 
 21 Ohaju, Laurel                St. Scholast           26.72      27.07   7 
 22 Larsen, Katie                Buena Vista            26.94      27.30   7 
 23 Kerner, Jolene               St. Norbert            27.55      27.58   7 
 24 Derks, Kathy                 Wis.-Stevens           27.76      27.97   8 
 25 Winberg, Holly               Wis.-Stevens                      28.54   9 
 26 Schnack, Hannah              Michigan Tec                      30.03   8 
 27 Riki, Calvin                 Unattached St Pt       32.50      30.51   8 
 28 Macareno, Danielle           Wis.-Stevens                      30.55   9 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Laufenberg, Patti            Carthage               57.30      57.52   1 
  2 Ajinjeru, Christine          Grinnell               57.73      57.80   1 
  3 Yanckello, Sadie             Rhodes                 57.87      58.05   1 
  4 Kregel, Kayla                Wartburg               58.36      58.17   1 
  5 Halm, Ashley                 Alma                   58.51      58.22   3 
  6 Vils, Sarah                  Wis.-Stevens           59.89      59.29   4 
  7 Elwing, Alissa               Carroll                59.48      59.38   3 
  8 Kerner, Jaclyn               St. Norbert            59.91      59.58   4 
  9 Busjahn, Rachael             Dubuque                59.21      59.60   3 
 10 Custer, Bobbi                Heidelberg           1:00.53      59.93   5 
 11 Downs, Ashlee                Wartburg               59.31    1:00.06   3 
 12 Rupnow, Jess                 Wis.-Eau Cla         1:00.11    1:00.22   4 
 13 Glidden, Sarah               Wis.-Eau Cla         1:00.40    1:00.28   5 
 14 Johnson, Loretta             Aurora               1:00.86    1:00.54   5 
 15 Brion, Molly                 Wis.-Stout           1:02.33    1:01.01   6 
 16 Olson, Brittny               North Centra         1:01.92    1:01.22   6 
 17 DeGrave, Aryn                Wis.-Stevens                    1:01.26   6 
 18 Clement, Abigail             Wis.-Stevens                    1:05.44   6 
 -- Haines, Jasmine              Wis.-Stevens           58.49         NT   2 
 -- Pospyhalla, Lizzie           Wis.-Oshkosh           58.65         NT   2 
 -- Jahn, Stephanie              Wis.-Oshkosh           58.92         NT   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dobbs, Michelle              U. of Chicag         2:14.27    2:12.99  
  2 Moore, Taylor                Wartburg             2:14.72    2:13.03  
  3 Warner, Emily                Washington U         2:13.31    2:13.40  
  4 King, Trisha                 Trine                2:14.95    2:13.89  
  5 Adkins, Kaly                 Wartburg             2:15.43    2:13.92  
  6 Rothbauer, Amanda            Wis.-River F         2:16.43    2:15.34  
  7 Crane, Stephanie             Emory                2:16.73    2:16.13  
  8 Murdock, Anna                Franklin             2:18.90    2:16.52  
  9 Canning, Kristin             Wartburg             2:16.54    2:16.91  
 10 Kozlowski, Brittany          St. Norbert          2:18.61    2:18.22  
 11 McKown, Jacki                North Centra         2:18.09    2:18.48  
 12 Adams, Bre                   St. Scholast         2:18.43    2:18.66  
 13 Cochrane, Karly              Wartburg             2:18.57    2:19.74  
 14 Bitzer, Alexa                Wis.-Stout           2:19.53    2:20.40  
 15 Mahoney, Alex                Wis.-Oshkosh         2:20.73    2:21.40  
 16 Palmer, Lena                 Aurora               2:21.65    2:21.94  
 17 Buse, Megan                  Wis.-Whitewa         2:22.60    2:24.77  
 18 Gibson, Taylor               St. Scholast         2:23.26    2:25.48  
 19 Bauman, Emily                Wis.-Stout           2:33.24    2:27.07  
 20 Ellman, Emily                Wis.-Stevens         2:32.57    2:33.87  
 -- Phipps, Elin                 Central Coll         2:16.20        DNF  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Burnell, Sarah               Grinnell             5:06.16    5:00.62  
  2 Ferguson, Nora               North Centra         5:10.87    5:01.81  
  3 Hickey, Brianna              U. of Chicag         5:01.38    5:01.95  
  4 Emerson, Monica              Wis.-Eau Cla         5:07.51    5:02.66  
  5 Paull, Emily                 Aurora               5:13.44    5:11.87  
  6 Irwin, Deedra                Michigan Tec                    5:24.30  
  7 Larsen, Jamie                Nebraska Wes         5:31.47    5:24.49  
  8 Ellman, Emily                Wis.-Stevens         5:40.35    5:33.95  
  9 Dilley, Lauren               Wis.-Stevens         5:38.53    5:36.01  
 10 Smith, Jennifer              Wis.-Stevens         5:50.80    5:48.59  
 11 Wilhelm, Anna                Michigan Tec                    5:57.69  
 12 Clark, Ashley                Wis.-Stevens                    5:59.22  
 13 Wehner, Nichole              Michigan Tec                    6:00.21  
 14 Cobb, Molly                  Wis.-Stevens         6:03.18    6:04.54  
 15 Bradford, Claire             Michigan Tec                    6:12.59  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Gabi                Nebraska Wes         9:56.52    9:48.94  
  2 Montgomery, Ryann-Rebecc     Rose-Hulman          9:59.38   10:04.15  
  3 Bruett, Sammi                Wartburg            10:07.13   10:08.41  
  4 Johnson, Chelsea             St. Scholast        10:13.64   10:08.52  
  5 Olivarez, Becca              Rhodes              10:14.70   10:11.20  
  6 Poremba, Alyssa              Elmhurst            10:02.94   10:15.63  
  7 Costanzo, Megan              North Centra        10:18.73   10:35.03  
  8 Pretasky, Sydney             Wis.-Eau Cla                   10:49.25  
  9 Zumpf, Katelyn               North Centra        10:51.57   10:51.21  
 10 Johnson, Jordan              St. Scholast        11:02.10   11:07.72  
 11 Savage, Noelle               Michigan Tec                   11:16.98  
 12 Schroeder, Ellen             Wis.-Eau Cla                   11:32.27  
 13 Lubecki, Rebecca             Wis.-Eau Cla                   12:01.49  
 14 Richard, Brittany            Wis.-Stevens        11:32.48   12:06.81  
 15 Caine, Cassandra             Wis.-Stevens        12:13.66   12:09.14  
 -- Breit, Ana                   Wis.-Stevens        10:01.98        DNF  
 -- Harris, Tia                  Wis.-River F        10:09.20        DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Keller, Linda                Minnesota-Mo                   17:50.71  
  2 Jordan, Mariah               Manchester                     18:14.92  
  3 McGahan, Paige               Calvin              18:34.98   18:16.55  
  4 Danner, Sarah                Calvin              17:50.97   18:21.14  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McAllister, Tashina          Wartburg                8.89       8.87Q  3 
  2 Renfro, Madison              North Centra            8.82       8.88Q  4 
  3 Ludwigson, Jaime             Wis.-La Cros            8.85       8.94Q  1 
  4 Korb, Addie                  Wis.-La Cros            8.85       9.10Q  2 
  5 Goods, Camesha               Wartburg                8.86       8.91q  3 
  6 Linse, Megan                 Wis.-Whitewa            8.99       9.00q  1 
  7 Boraas, Sarah                Wartburg                9.09       9.01q  4 
  8 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra            8.92       9.02q  1 
  9 Smith, Jessika               Wis.-Stout              9.26       9.09   1 
 10 Monroe, Morgan               Emory                   8.94       9.10   2 
 11 Friske, Alex                 Anderson (In            8.98       9.11   4 
 12 Fleshner, Bayley             Simpson (Iow            9.14       9.12   3 
 13 Erin, Kline                  Pointer Alum            8.98       9.14   2 
 14 Nelson, Samantha             Carthage                9.04       9.20   3 
 15 Lueck, Kimberly              Wis.-River F            9.09       9.21   2 
 16 Silva, Tatiana               Wartburg                9.34       9.22   4 
 17 Geldernick, Margaret         Wis.-Oshkosh            9.08       9.23   4 
 18 Gray, Cheyenne               Wis.-Stout              9.11       9.26   1 
 19 Ward, Meagan                 Wis.-Stout              9.07       9.27   1 
 20 McCauley, Erin               Wis.-La Cros            9.08       9.29   2 
 21 Metzner, Gabrielle           Ohio Norther            9.17       9.45   3 
 22 Drewiske, Kim                Wis.-Eau Cla            9.32       9.48   2 
 23 Butler, Jacklyn              Wis.-Stevens            9.40       9.53   2 
 24 Englund, Brianne             Nebraska Wes            9.45       9.71   3 
 25 Smith, Takiyah               Adrian                  9.42       9.71   1 
 26 McCue, Nicole                Wis.-Whitewa            9.52       9.89   3 
 27 Gordee, Claire               Wis.-La Cros            9.01       9.90   3 
 28 Veale, Ashley                Michigan Tec                      10.04   4 
 -- Steckelberg, Ashton          Nebraska Wes            8.97        DNF   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 McAllister, Tashina          Wartburg                8.87       8.81  
  2 Renfro, Madison              North Centra            8.88       8.84  
  3 Goods, Camesha               Wartburg                8.91       8.87  
  4 Ludwigson, Jaime             Wis.-La Cros            8.94       8.95  
  5 Boraas, Sarah                Wartburg                9.01       9.01  
  6 Korb, Addie                  Wis.-La Cros            9.10       9.01  
  7 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra            9.02       9.05  
  8 Linse, Megan                 Wis.-Whitewa            9.00       9.08  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wartburg  'A'                                     3:53.79    3:50.81   1 
     1) Schubert, Libbey                2) Adkins, Kaly                   
     3) Kregel, Kayla                   4) McAllister, Tashina            
  2 Wis.-Stout  'A'                                   3:58.76    3:52.68   2 
     1) Hamilton, Jada                  2) Titterud, Laurisa              
     3) Smith, Jessika                  4) Ward, Meagan                   
  3 Wis.-Eau Claire  'A'                              3:57.27    3:53.04   1 
     1) Patterson, Brooke               2) Rouse, Steph                   
     3) Mulligan, Megan                 4) Rupnow, Jess                   
  4 Wis.-Oshkosh  'A'                                 3:53.36    3:53.07   1 
     1) Jahn, Stephanie                 2) McCormick, Caitlyn             
     3) Pospyhalla, Lizzie              4) Verhasselt, Kylee              
  5 U. of Chicago  'A'                                3:56.55    3:58.55   1 
     1) Pildner, Alison                 2) Dobbs, Michelle                
     3) Tomasi, Francesca               4) Hammel, Mikaela                
  6 Wis.-Whitewater  'A'                              3:58.64    3:59.02   2 
     1) Wayne, Candice                  2) Rathsack, Jennifer             
     3) Brom, Amanda                    4) Sondgeroth, Lexie              
  7 Nebraska Wesleyan  'A'                            4:01.71    3:59.18   3 
     1) Hunke, Abbie                    2) Steckelberg, Ashton            
     3) Wardyn, Alivia                  4) Krick, Katie                   
  8 St. Norbert  'A'                                  4:02.99    3:59.84   3 
     1) Jauregui, Clarissa              2) Kerner, Jaclyn                 
     3) Kozlowski, Brittany             4) Kerner, Jolene                 
  9 Central College  'A'                              4:00.48    4:00.42   3 
     1) Davis, Abigail                  2) Phipps, Elin                   
     3) Beckman, Taylor                 4) Kibbee, Camie                  
 10 Wartburg  'B'                                     3:53.79   x4:01.18   3 
     1) Moore, Taylor                   2) Cherry, Becca                  
     3) Cochrane, Karly                 4) Downs, Ashlee                  
 11 Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                            3:57.52    4:01.50   2 
     1) Zimmer, Maddison                2) Ransom, Morgan                 
     3) Herrmann, Angela                4) Boudreau, Allie                
 12 Adrian  'A'                                       4:11.87    4:17.95   3 
     1) Brown, Jazmine                  2) Smith, Takiyah                 
     3) Flury, Alissa                   4) Dolphin, Rachel                
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wis.-La Crosse  'A'                              11:56.84   11:55.28  
     1) Luker, Alyssa                   2) Gordee, Claire                 
     3) Anderson, Kayla                 4) Mead, Laura                    
  2 Emory  'A'                                       12:21.58   11:59.08  
     1) Crane, Stephanie                2) Adjibaba, Debora               
     3) Williamson, Julie               4) Caesar, Emily                  
  3 Wis.-Stevens Point  'A'                          12:09.02   12:05.62  
     1) Laska, Kelsey                   2) Haines, Jasmine                
     3) Mathes, Kristin                 4) Breit, Ana                     
  4 St. Scholastica  'A'                                        12:15.87  
     1) Gibson, Taylor                  2) Ohaju, Laurel                  
     3) Adams, Bre                      4) Johnson, Chelsea               
  5 Wis.-Stevens Point  'B'                          12:09.02  x13:11.56  
     1) Winberg, Holly                  2) Derks, Kathy                   
     3) Haberkorn, Paige                4) Macareno, Danielle             
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rowe, Bridgette              Manchester             1.70m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.72 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Scott, Morgan                Rhodes                 1.68m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Brown, Victoria              Baldwin Wall           1.66m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Vanderlin, Nicole            St. Norbert            1.68m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  4 Morateck, Samantha           St. Norbert            1.63m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  4 Glidden, Sarah               Wis.-Eau Cla           1.63m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ederer, Kasey                Wis.-Oshkosh           1.69m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Christianson, Nicole         St. Scholast           1.69m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kladivo, Kailey              Wartburg               1.64m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 Breaker, Jenna               Ripon                  1.58m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Brinker, Emily               Dubuque                           1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kirk, Kelsey                 North Centra           1.63m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Young, Emily                 Franklin               1.56m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Higgins, Alexis              Dubuque                1.62m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 George, Lillian              Carthage                          1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Gerndt, Stormy               Wis.-Stevens           1.59m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Ashland, Kayla               Wis.-La Cros           1.69m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O  PPP  XXX 
 18 Loos, Krista                 Unattached St Pt                  1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 -- Paskey, Bailey               Wis.-Stevens           1.52m         NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Watry, Jamie                 Wis.-Stevens           1.50m         NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Ward, Meagan                 Wis.-Stout             1.63m         NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Sorenson, Whitney            Wis.-Stevens           1.42m         NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Etherington, Anna            Washington U           3.91m      3.91m   12-10.00 
     3.76 3.91 4.03 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Haas, Samantha               Wis.-Stevens           3.53m      3.71m   12-02.00 
     3.41 3.71 3.76 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Ryan, Morgan                 Monmouth (Il           3.66m      3.56m   11-08.00 
     3.41 3.56 3.71 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Simons, Claire               Washington U           3.74m      3.56m   11-08.00 
     3.41 3.56 3.71 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Brandenburg, Elizabeth       Loras                  3.56m      3.56m   11-08.00 
     3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Howell, Meaghan              Wis.-La Cros           3.46m      3.56m   11-08.00 
     3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Krueger, Andrea              Wis.-Stout             3.50m      3.41m   11-02.25 
     3.41 3.56 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Wiegert, Jessica             Carroll                3.61m      3.41m   11-02.25 
     3.26 3.41 3.56 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Weis, Audra                  Wis.-Stevens           3.53m      3.41m   11-02.25 
     3.26 3.41 3.71 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Burke, Shannon               Wis.-Stevens           3.67m      3.41m   11-02.25 
     3.41 3.71 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Fuchs, Katrina               Wis.-La Cros           3.46m      3.41m   11-02.25 
     3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Metzger, Kara                Wis.-Eau Cla           3.38m      3.26m   10-08.25 
     3.11 3.26 3.41 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Lyle, Jordan                 Capital                3.46m      3.26m   10-08.25 
     3.11 3.26 3.41 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Hanson, Nicole               Wis.-Stevens           3.38m      3.26m   10-08.25 
     3.11 3.26 3.41 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Breimon, Brenda              Dubuque                3.51m      3.11m   10-02.50 
     3.11 3.26 
        O  XXX 
 15 Magnuson, Danielle           Wis.-Stout             3.23m      3.11m   10-02.50 
     3.11 3.26 
        O  XXX 
 15 Egts, Courtney               Wartburg               3.21m      3.11m   10-02.50 
     3.11 3.26 
        O  XXX 
 15 Keller, Andrea               Manchester             2.90m      3.11m   10-02.50 
     3.11 3.26 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Pilon, Melanie               Wis.-Whitewa           3.71m         NH            
     3.41 
      XXX 
 -- Weber, Stefanie              Wis.-Oshkosh           3.23m         NH            
     3.11 
      XXX 
 -- Alme, Ashley                 Wis.-La Cros           3.38m         NH            
     3.11 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Alston, Bailey               Wis.-La Cros           5.75m      5.67m   18-07.25 
      5.66m        5.52m  5.38m  5.67m
  2 Smith, Jessika               Wis.-Stout             5.48m      5.49m   18-00.25 
      5.49m  FOUL  5.49m  5.37m  5.41m  5.41m
  2 Vazquez, Maya                Wis.-La Cros           5.44m      5.49m   18-00.25 
      5.49m  5.44m  5.45m  5.29m  5.42m  5.10m
  4 Scharbarth, Abby             Wis.-La Cros           5.47m      5.42m   17-09.50 
      5.20m  5.37m  5.34m  5.22m  5.42m  5.13m
  5 Mattson, Lizzie              Wis.-La Cros           5.38m      5.29m   17-04.25 
      5.07m  5.29m  5.27m  4.92m  5.14m  5.13m
  6 Silva, Tatiana               Wartburg               5.20m      5.14m   16-10.50 
      4.93m  4.93m  5.14m  4.93m  4.99m  4.82m
  7 McKenzie, Nikki              Dubuque                5.41m      5.04m   16-06.50 
      4.80m  5.00m  5.04m  4.56m  4.78m  4.93m
  8 LeClair, Kristin             Carthage               5.46m      4.97m   16-03.75 
      4.97m  FOUL  4.91m           
  9 Fix, Amy                     Greater Milw           5.02m      4.90m   16-01.00 
      4.64m  4.90m  4.79m  4.69m  4.50m  4.54m
 10 Funderburg, Alysia           Franklin               4.77m      4.69m   15-04.75 
      FOUL  4.67m  4.69m  4.33m  4.43m  4.59m
 11 Veale, Ashley                Michigan Tec                      4.54m   14-10.75 
      4.54m  4.52m  4.37m           
 12 Schnack, Hannah              Michigan Tec                      4.21m   13-09.75 
      4.21m  4.03m  4.01m           
 -- Stapleton, Brittiny          Wis.-Stevens           4.92m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Nikki              Dubuque               11.28m     11.01m   36-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.56m  FOUL  11.01m  FOUL
  2 Egts, Courtney               Wartburg              11.18m     10.89m   35-08.75 
      10.78m  FOUL  10.85m  FOUL  10.89m  FOUL
  3 Jackson, Bailey              Monmouth (Il          11.42m     10.81m   35-05.75 
      10.81m  10.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.65m
  4 Fix, Amy                     Greater Milw          10.70m     10.68m   35-00.50 
      10.55m  10.59m  10.68m  10.54m  10.51m  10.67m
  5 Willett, Sarah               Wis.-Stout            10.45m     10.56m   34-07.75 
      10.48m  10.56m  FOUL  FOUL  10.29m  10.31m
  6 Pohlman, Ashley              Wis.-Eau Cla          10.97m     10.50m   34-05.50 
      FOUL  10.50m  10.05m  9.93m  10.06m  10.21m
  7 Frempong-Longdon, Stepha     Wis.-Eau Cla          10.37m     10.09m   33-01.25 
      FOUL  10.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Hennen, Lexi                 Wis.-Eau Cla           9.96m      9.69m   31-09.50 
      9.69m  FOUL  9.45m  9.32m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Modes, Natalie               Adrian                 9.77m      9.55m   31-04.00 
      9.25m  9.54m  9.55m  9.40m  9.53m  9.33m
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hemann, Kayla                Wartburg              14.51m     14.07m   46-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.36m  14.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Stallworth, Ebony            North Centra          13.82m     14.00m   45-11.25 
      13.85m  13.12m  12.78m  12.52m  FOUL  14.00m
  3 Brickner, Melanie            Wis.-Oshkosh          13.62m     13.56m   44-06.00 
      13.54m  13.56m  12.85m  13.06m  13.23m  12.84m
  4 Thomas, Lindsey              Carroll               13.53m     13.41m   44-00.00 
      12.62m  11.86m  13.41m  FOUL  11.64m  FOUL
  5 Acree, Madison               Cornell Coll          12.98m     13.39m   43-11.25 
      13.26m  13.02m  13.39m  FOUL  FOUL  12.70m
  6 Antony, Kendra               Wis.-La Cros          13.38m     13.33m   43-09.00 
      12.62m  FOUL  13.33m  12.80m  12.47m  12.62m
  7 Theisen, Michelle            Wis.-Stout            14.13m     13.30m   43-07.75 
      13.30m  12.34m  13.13m  12.84m  13.28m  FOUL
  8 Dolezal, Samantha            Nebraska Wes          13.64m     13.16m   43-02.25 
      12.91m  12.84m  13.14m  13.16m  13.11m  12.86m
  9 Gallavan, Kim                Baldwin Wall          13.18m     13.11m   43-00.25 
      12.55m  13.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Edson, Brittany              Nebraska Wes          12.99m     12.98m   42-07.00 
      12.61m  12.39m  12.98m            
 11 Huberty, Becky               St. Scholast          13.68m     12.97m   42-06.75 
      FOUL  12.62m  12.97m           
 12 Haasz, Madison               Heidelberg            13.32m     12.84m   42-01.50 
      12.39m  FOUL  12.84m            
 13 Miskowicz, Amy               Wis.-Whitewa          12.71m     12.20m   40-00.50 
      11.26m  11.92m  12.20m            
 14 Steere, Morgan               Loras                 13.22m     12.02m   39-05.25 
      11.51m  12.02m  FOUL           
 15 Winslow, Lyssa               Principia             13.10m     12.00m   39-04.50 
      11.06m  12.00m  FOUL            
 16 Brandt, Michelle             Wis.-Stout            12.58m     11.99m   39-04.00 
      11.97m  11.62m  11.99m           
 17 Swanson, Andrea              Wis.-Eau Cla          11.81m     11.71m   38-05.00 
      FOUL  11.49m  11.71m            
 18 Hood, Alyssa                 Wartburg              12.99m     11.69m   38-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.69m            
 19 Abhold, Lizzy                Wis.-Oshkosh          12.61m     11.68m   38-04.00 
      11.54m  FOUL  11.68m            
 20 Graese, Mary                 Wis.-Eau Cla          10.94m     11.41m   37-05.25 
      FOUL  11.41m  FOUL            
 21 Bartes, Brielle              Lawrence              11.20m     11.20m   36-09.00 
      11.20m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 Christy, Erica               Franklin              12.37m     11.02m   36-02.00 
      11.02m  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Wieseman, Liberty            Wis.-Whitewa          11.67m     10.71m   35-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.71m           
 24 Veenstra, Brenna             Wis.-Stout            10.61m     10.63m   34-10.50 
      10.63m  FOUL  FOUL            
 25 Stringer, Genny              Wis.-Whitewa          11.84m     10.53m   34-06.75 
      FOUL  10.53m  FOUL            
 26 Jarrett, Katheryn            Minnesota-Mo          11.02m     10.38m   34-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.38m            
 27 Schabach, Kate               St. Norbert           11.09m     10.21m   33-06.00 
      10.21m  FOUL  FOUL            
 28 Swanson, Erin                Wis.-Stout            10.49m     10.06m   33-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.06m            
 29 Galbraith, Sarah             Simpson (Iow           9.12m      7.46m   24-05.75 
      7.46m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Huberty, Becky               St. Scholast          17.37m     17.40m   57-01.00 
      17.40m  16.50m  16.50m  FOUL  17.11m  FOUL
  2 Martin, Maggie               Wis.-Stevens          17.04m     16.72m   54-10.25 
      16.72m  16.64m  16.39m  16.59m  16.40m  16.08m
  3 Gallavan, Kim                Baldwin Wall          16.08m     16.66m   54-08.00 
      16.01m  16.45m  FOUL  16.63m  16.66m  FOUL
  4 Abhold, Lizzy                Wis.-Oshkosh          15.72m     15.54m   51-00.00 
      FOUL  15.53m  15.54m  FOUL  FOUL  15.43m
  5 Merkes, Julianne             Wis.-La Cros          15.99m     15.52m   50-11.00 
      FOUL  14.22m  FOUL  15.10m  13.73m  15.52m
  6 McMurtrey, Maggie            Greenville            15.87m     15.45m   50-08.25 
      15.22m  FOUL  FOUL  15.35m  15.45m  FOUL
  7 Winslow, Lyssa               Principia             14.16m     15.22m   49-11.25 
      15.09m  FOUL  FOUL  13.73m  13.83m  15.22m
  8 Flynn, Kadie                 Wis.-Stevens          15.94m     15.19m   49-10.00 
      14.36m  15.19m  FOUL  FOUL  14.56m  14.90m
  9 Herbig, Katelyn              Dubuque               15.96m     15.10m   49-06.50 
      FOUL  14.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.10m
 10 Theisen, Michelle            Wis.-Stout            16.12m     14.13m   46-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.13m           
 11 Stuht, Lorell                Central Coll          14.64m     13.96m   45-09.75 
      13.96m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Steere, Morgan               Loras                 15.44m     13.93m   45-08.50 
      FOUL  13.93m  FOUL           
 13 Aator, Barinem               Manchester            13.35m     13.87m   45-06.25 
      FOUL  13.87m  FOUL            
 14 Stringer, Genny              Wis.-Whitewa          13.02m     13.85m   45-05.25 
      13.85m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Graese, Mary                 Wis.-Eau Cla          12.93m     13.83m   45-04.50 
      13.83m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Haasz, Madison               Heidelberg            15.37m     13.79m   45-03.00 
      FOUL  13.79m  FOUL           
 17 Miskowicz, Amy               Wis.-Whitewa          15.94m     13.62m   44-08.25 
      13.62m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Hood, Alyssa                 Wartburg              14.17m     13.42m   44-00.50 
      13.42m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Bartes, Brielle              Lawrence              12.40m     13.36m   43-10.00 
      FOUL  13.36m  FOUL           
 20 Brandt, Michelle             Wis.-Stout            13.78m     13.31m   43-08.00 
      13.31m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Acree, Madison               Cornell Coll          15.48m     13.03m   42-09.00 
      FOUL  13.03m  FOUL           
 22 McMahon, Shantol             Anderson (In          15.21m     13.00m   42-08.00 
      13.00m  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Veenstra, Brenna             Wis.-Stout            13.71m     12.92m   42-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.92m            
 24 Swanson, Andrea              Wis.-Eau Cla          13.47m     12.53m   41-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.53m            
 25 Jarrett, Katheryn            Minnesota-Mo          12.67m     12.27m   40-03.25 
      12.27m  FOUL  FOUL           
 26 Schabach, Kate               St. Norbert           13.66m     12.05m   39-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.05m            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gray, Bruce                  Greenville              6.80       6.87Q  5 
  2 Johnson, Kevin               Baldwin Wall            6.90       6.90Q  1 
  3 Dennis, Thurgood             Wis.-Eau Cla            6.75       6.99Q  4 
  4 Dowe, Davivorn               Unattached              7.30       7.01Q  3 
  5 Green, Kiante                Monmouth (Il            6.86       7.04Q  2 
  6 Paynotta, David              Wis.-River F            6.96       6.94q  5 
  7 Brown-Griffin, Moriarity     Wis.-Whitewa            6.96       6.96q  1 
  8 Allan, Naji                  Wis.-Oshkosh            6.95       7.02q  3 
  9 Holman, Dmitri               Greenville              6.96       7.05   4 
 10 Johnson, Tony                Anderson (In            6.96       7.05   2 
 11 Gerber, Matt                 Wis.-Stevens            7.09       7.05   1 
 11 Adams, Matt                  Wis.-La Cros            6.93       7.05   3 
 13 Brooks, Troy                 Wis.-La Cros            7.05       7.11   5 
 13 Dowell, Mitchell             Wis.-Plattev            7.01       7.11   4 
 15 Timmons, Craig               Nebraska Wes            7.11       7.16   3 
 16 Witt, Cooper                 Carroll                 7.07       7.17   2 
 17 Williams, Jerry              Wis.-Stevens            7.14       7.19   2 
 18 Koenecke, Joe                Wis.-La Cros            7.21       7.21   4 
 19 Hanson, Payton               Wis.-La Cros            7.11       7.23   3 
 20 Smith, Sam                   Wis.-La Cros            7.29       7.24   1 
 21 Meagher, DJ                  Wis.-Eau Cla            7.17       7.24   4 
 22 Drexler, Connor              Wis.-Eau Cla                       7.29   1 
 23 Savage, Nowlan               Augustana (I                       7.29   2 
 24 Wright, Dejuan               Wis.-Stevens            7.25       7.32   5 
 25 Carriere, Michael            Wis.-Stevens            7.29       7.33   2 
 26 Geiger, Nick                 Wis.-Stevens            7.31       7.36   3 
 27 Ranumas, JP                  Lawrence                7.37       7.44   2 
 28 Oestreich, Alec              Wis.-Stevens                       7.48   3 
 29 Pientok, Jake                Wis.-Eau Cla            7.54       7.50   5 
 30 Seals, Kenton                Greater Milw            7.58       7.68   4 
 31 Vaughner, Justin             WI Track Clu            7.73       7.76   5 
 32 Andre, White                 Unattached St Pt                   7.96   3 
 33 Devonte, Smith               Unattached St Pt                   8.05   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gray, Bruce                  Greenville              6.87       6.80  
  2 Johnson, Kevin               Baldwin Wall            6.90       6.93  
  3 Paynotta, David              Wis.-River F            6.94       6.96  
  4 Brown-Griffin, Moriarity     Wis.-Whitewa            6.96       6.96  
  5 Green, Kiante                Monmouth (Il            7.04       6.99  
  6 Allan, Naji                  Wis.-Oshkosh            7.02       7.01  
  7 Dowe, Davivorn               Unattached              7.01       7.01  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gray, Bruce                  Greenville             21.77      21.74   1 
  2 Green, Kiante                Monmouth (Il           22.15      22.09   1 
  3 Johnson, Kevin               Baldwin Wall           22.35      22.23   2 
  4 Gerber, Matt                 Wis.-Stevens           22.31      22.24   2 
  5 Devore, David                Augustana (I           22.16      22.31   1 
  6 Wilson, James                Monmouth (Il           22.28      22.36   2 
  7 Witt, Cooper                 Carroll                22.51      22.36   3 
  8 Cline, Keith                 Augustana (I           22.49      22.40   3 
  9 Kittle, Max                  Anderson (In           22.38      22.42   2 
 10 Sosinsky, Matt               Wis.-Stevens           22.66      22.60   4 
 11 Savage, Nowlan               Augustana (I           22.44      22.67   3 
 12 Holman, Dmitri               Greenville             22.67      22.72   4 
 13 Pasterski, Taylor            St. Norbert            22.92      22.75   4 
 14 Dowell, Mitchell             Wis.-Plattev           22.52      22.79   4 
 15 Foulkes, Raimius             Monmouth (Il           22.42      22.80   3 
 16 Hanson, Payton               Wis.-La Cros           22.73      22.90   5 
 17 Sydnor, Jake                 Wilmington (           22.98      22.93   6 
 18 Smith, Sam                   Wis.-La Cros           23.13      23.05   6 
 19 Drexler, Connor              Wis.-Eau Cla           23.60      23.09   7 
 20 Peot, Andrew                 Wis.-Stevens           23.36      23.22   7 
 21 Friedrich, Seth              Wis.-Eau Cla           23.12      23.23   6 
 22 Koenecke, Joe                Wis.-La Cros           23.32      23.27   6 
 23 Meagher, DJ                  Wis.-Eau Cla           23.61      23.38   7 
 24 Kielpinski, Nicholas         Wis.-Stevens           23.72      23.62   8 
 25 Strack, Vinny                Wis.-Stout             24.30      23.73   8 
 26 Seward, Christopher          Adrian                 23.89      24.03   8 
 27 Boockmeier, Brad             St. Norbert                       24.08   8 
 28 Melotte, Nick                Wis.-Stevens           23.68      24.27   7 
 29 Stansel, Jesse               Unattached St Pt                  24.62   7 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Prince, Cody                 Wis.-Eau Cla           49.16      48.97   1 
  2 Dennis, Thurgood             Wis.-Eau Cla           49.71      49.03   3 
  3 Beaudo, Brian                Wis.-Oshkosh           49.31      49.23   2 
  4 Wilson, James                Monmouth (Il           49.74      49.35   3 
  5 Teel, Garrett                Nebraska Wes           49.19      49.73   1 
  6 Servais, Mike                Wis.-Oshkosh           49.61      49.74   2 
  7 Sheredan, Tyler              Unattached St Pt       50.20      49.85   4 
  8 LaJeunesse, William          Wis.-Eau Cla           49.97      49.94   4 
  9 Paske, Jimmy                 Wis.-Eau Cla           50.14      50.09   4 
 10 Roseler, Jonathan            Ohio Norther           49.54      50.30   2 
 11 Olaoye, Mustapha             North Centra           49.17      50.59   1 
 11 Sydnor, Jake                 Wilmington (           49.89      50.59   3 
 13 Hammack, Spencer             Central Coll           51.80      50.61   9 
 14 McNeil, Brad                 Anderson (In           50.42      50.70   5 
 15 Lohr, Nicholas               Edgewood               50.48      50.71   5 
 16 Fitzhugh, James              Washington U           50.61      50.76   6 
 17 Foster, Stedman              Loras                  50.62      50.96   6 
 18 Petty, Seth                  Carthage               51.16      51.03   7 
 19 Brooks, Kevin                Wis.-Eau Cla           51.57      51.04   9 
 20 Kirby, Zach                  North Centra           51.10      51.04   7 
 21 Dennis-Oehling, Jake         Wis.-Eau Cla           49.52      51.08   2 
 22 Martin, Josh                 North Centra           51.42      51.13   8 
 23 Zanoya, Reid                 Wis.-Oshkosh           50.59      51.20   5 
 24 Kobayashi, Takuto            Wis.-Stevens                      51.35   7 
 25 Daniel, Garrett              Monmouth (Il           51.21      51.67   9 
 26 Wierzba, Ryan                Wis.-Stevens           51.26      51.82   8 
 27 Blakey, Nick                 Carthage               51.49      52.01   9 
 28 Pomaville, Michael           Wis.-Stevens           52.58      52.08  10 
 29 Rader, James                 Ohio Norther           52.99      52.14  11 
 29 Bastian, Alex                Washington U           52.46      52.14  10 
 31 Lipscomb, L.J.               Central Coll           52.19      52.19  10 
 32 Trimner, Danny               Wis.-Oshkosh           52.81      52.50  10 
 33 Kielpinski, Nicholas         Wis.-Stevens           51.38      53.01   8 
 34 Stansel, Jesse               Unattached St Pt                  54.55  11 
 35 Pientok, Jake                Wis.-Eau Cla                      54.68  11 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ramos, McKena                Wis.-Oshkosh         1:51.42    1:52.34  
  2 DeNure, Brett                Wis.-Oshkosh         1:53.91    1:52.65  
  3 Weaver, Jalen                Olivet               1:54.58    1:53.50  
  4 Bonthius, Daniel             Wartburg             1:54.73    1:53.76  
  5 Popek, Dan                   Augustana (I         1:54.26    1:54.25  
  6 Smith, Aaron                 Illinois Wes         1:54.58    1:54.35  
  7 Angelakos, Spiros            North Centra         1:57.58    1:54.61  
  8 Ruske, Richie                North Centra         1:54.63    1:54.76  
  9 Woodson, Seth                Buena Vista          1:55.81    1:55.06  
 10 Foley, Patrick               North Centra         1:55.11    1:55.19  
 11 Bartell, Ryan                North Centra         1:55.22    1:55.28  
 12 Vander Veer, Jamie           Central Coll         1:55.80    1:55.31  
 13 Hermsen, Ryan                Wartburg             1:56.79    1:55.57  
 14 DeBolt, Andrew               Elmhurst             1:55.25    1:55.81  
 15 Frey, Zach                   Loras                1:55.60    1:55.85  
 16 Jindra, Zach                 WI Track Clu         1:59.11    1:55.98  
 17 Dal Pozzo, Vincenzo          Augustana (I         1:56.16    1:55.99  
 18 Biancuzzo, Nick              Wisconsin Lu         1:57.33    1:56.29  
 19 Green, Nicholas              Wartburg             1:56.08    1:56.41  
 20 Evans, Michael               Wis.-Stevens         1:54.73    1:56.57  
 21 Whan, Sam                    Loras                1:59.04    1:56.67  
 22 Krob, Dan                    Illinois Wes         1:56.28    1:56.74  
 23 Ewers, Ian                   Wis.-La Cros         1:59.22    1:56.90  
 24 Jensen, Scott                Wis.-River F         1:58.00    1:57.57  
 25 Lawrence, Matt               Wis.-Oshkosh         1:54.34    1:57.68  
 26 Simon, Matt                  Wis.-La Cros         1:58.05    1:58.12  
 27 Lind, Zach                   Nebraska Wes         1:56.56    1:58.24  
 28 Sullivan, Dan                Wis.-Stevens         1:54.31    1:58.42  
 29 Rolph, Adam                  Principia            1:55.93    1:58.90  
 30 Dees, Josh                   Greenville           1:59.30    1:59.02  
 31 Adams, Ryan                  Ripon                1:59.88    2:00.17  
 32 Lozancich, Josh              Minnesota-Mo         2:00.69    2:00.25  
 33 Wawrzyniakowski, Zach        Wis.-Eau Cla         1:59.82    2:00.37  
 34 McKenzie, Luke               St. Scholast         1:56.65    2:00.66  
 35 Adamski, Ryan                Wis.-Whitewa         1:59.92    2:00.95  
 36 Johnston, Lukas              Wis.-Stevens                    2:01.18  
 37 Swift, Benny                 St. Norbert          1:56.48    2:01.49  
 38 Dunfee, Kelin                St. Scholast         2:01.09    2:01.50  
 39 Zeutzius, Cory               Michigan Tec                    2:01.54  
 40 Mangian, Mike                Lawrence             2:02.43    2:01.71  
 41 Allen, Michael               Ripon                1:58.85    2:01.77  
 42 Geisness, Lane               Wis.-La Cros         1:55.82    2:01.97  
 43 Tuski, Michael               Michigan Tec                    2:02.44  
 44 Allyn, Nathan                Greenville           2:01.50    2:02.57  
 45 Zarecki, Isaac               WI Track Clu         1:59.66    2:03.06  
 46 Heppe, Nathan                St. Norbert          2:00.55    2:04.25  
 47 Yindra, Zach                 Wis.-Stevens                    2:06.55  
 48 Hallman, Mark                Michigan Tec                    2:07.40  
 49 Vann, Wesley                 Wis.-Stevens                    2:09.44  
 50 Westphal, Zach               Michigan Tec                    2:12.16  
 -- Ironmonger, Brian            Wis.-Stevens                        DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mangelsdorf, Wylie           Principia            4:11.32    4:10.24  
  2 O'Brien, Austin              Central Coll         4:13.44    4:13.91  
  3 Cross, Will                  Elmhurst             4:16.32    4:14.99  
  4 Combellick, Chalmer          Minnesota-Mo         4:15.45    4:15.72  
  5 Haffner, Brett               Wheaton (Ill         4:15.13    4:16.35  
  6 Haak, Dennis                 Wis.-Stevens         4:13.50    4:17.38  
  7 Scott, Tom                   Copper Count                    4:18.19  
  8 Zack, Joe                    Wis.-Oshkosh         4:19.93    4:18.45  
  9 Halloran, Kenny              Wis.-Oshkosh         4:13.04    4:22.38  
 10 Pruitt, Dakota               Carroll              4:22.71    4:23.89  
 11 Hird, Timothy                North Centra         4:19.29    4:24.00  
 12 Frasco, Michael              U. of Chicag         4:15.68    4:24.20  
 13 Windle, Thomas               Adrian               4:27.91    4:24.52  
 14 Fleming, Derrick             Principia            4:25.14    4:24.76  
 15 Lodi, Juliano                North Centra         4:22.22    4:24.85  
 16 Meyers, Matt                 Aurora               4:26.58    4:25.41  
 17 Gonzales, Alexander          Wis.-Stevens         4:28.90    4:25.95  
 18 Davis, Johnny                Unattached           4:25.11    4:26.25  
 19 Linner, Tom                  Wis.-La Cros         4:25.20    4:26.27  
 20 Wagner, Kyle                 Ohio Norther         4:24.81    4:26.99  
 21 Steigerwald, Daniel          Ohio Norther         4:28.26    4:31.39  
 22 Stephen, Vince               Washington U         4:24.38    4:31.93  
 23 Janus, Brian                 Milwaukee Sc                    4:34.09  
 24 Hebert, David                Wis.-Stevens         4:26.07    4:34.34  
 25 Scott, Charlie               Wis.-Oshkosh         4:30.47    4:34.47  
 26 Mills, Kyle                  Wis.-Stout           4:25.48    4:35.29  
 27 Stevons, Conner              Adrian               4:29.57    4:35.58  
 28 Runzheimer, Evan             Wis.-Eau Cla         4:37.65    4:36.32  
 29 Parshall, Zach               Nebraska Wes         4:30.22    4:37.26  
 30 Evans, Trent                 WI Track Clu         4:45.83    4:39.06  
 31 Jurenec, Ben                 Unattached St Pt                4:44.72  
 32 LaBarge, nathan              Michigan Tec                    4:45.06  
 33 Bartkowiak, Michael          Michigan Tec                    4:47.35  
 34 Riesterer, Cody              Wis.-Stevens         4:31.13    4:47.76  
 35 Dodge, Jed                   Wis.-Stevens                    4:48.54  
 36 Wright, Austin               Milwaukee Sc         4:54.97    5:01.10  
 -- Agnew, Spencer               Marquette            4:05.38        DNF  
 -- Metivier, Tim                WI Track Clu         4:23.60        DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Jordan            Wis.-Oshkosh         8:35.91    8:31.54  
  2 Gilbert, Mitchell            North Centra         8:39.14    8:37.75  
  3 Janet, David                 North Centra         8:47.16    8:39.54  
  4 Koch, Ethan                  Augustana (I         8:46.20    8:49.23  
  5 Bushar, Mike                 Wis.-Eau Cla         8:50.94    8:49.54  
  6 Nitz, Calvin                 Michigan Tec                    8:52.18  
  7 Moore, Michael               Wis.-Stevens         8:57.14    8:54.02  
  8 Brown, Tanner                Nebraska Wes         9:01.18    8:54.39  
  9 Kilpela, Jonathan            Michigan Tec                    8:57.26  
 10 Pengelly, Sean               Michigan Tec                    8:57.63  
 11 Berton, Mark                 Ohio Norther         8:53.18    9:03.18  
 12 Saliga, Jason                Michigan Tec                    9:05.66  
 13 Robles, Chase                Wisconsin Lu         8:56.12    9:09.84  
 14 Miller, Ben                  Milwaukee Sc         8:57.21    9:15.02  
 15 Windle, Thomas               Adrian               8:53.43    9:15.37  
 16 Hill, Isaac                  Wisconsin Lu         9:05.64    9:17.27  
 17 Bolthouse, Alec              Michigan Tec                    9:21.33  
 18 Graham, Ryan                 Wis.-Eau Cla         9:27.27    9:27.18  
 19 Kulas, Dan                   Michigan Tec                    9:32.65  
 20 Evans, Trent                 WI Track Clu         9:26.92    9:46.10  
 21 Gietek, Alexander            Michigan Tec                   10:32.65  
 22 Rubis, Derek                 Greater Milw        11:17.99   11:24.52  
 -- Mixdorf, Matt                WI Track Clu         9:00.65        DNF  
 -- Taute, Brock                 Nebraska Wes         8:32.76        DNF  
 -- Metivier, Tim                WI Track Clu         9:02.43        DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kutz, Sean                   Wis.-Oshkosh        14:44.77   14:37.49  
  2 Ciesielski, Alex             Wis.-La Cros        14:44.76   14:40.22  
  3 Klein, Roger                 North Centra        14:45.16   14:48.70  
  4 Decker, Cole                 Central Coll        14:54.19   14:53.41  
  5 VandeBunte, David            Calvin              14:56.07   15:02.22  
  6 Steffensmeier, Isaac         Central Coll        15:03.28   15:05.02  
  7 Stocker, Michael             Manchester          15:13.28   15:18.95  
  8 Caffarelli, Jonathon         Manchester          15:26.19   15:26.01  
  9 Rosenbaum, Nathan            Ohio Norther        15:03.91   15:32.66  
 10 Spitzer, Philip              Calvin              15:13.05   15:39.98  
 11 Sandlin, Kris                Franklin            15:07.13   15:41.05  
 12 Mickesh, Grant               Unattached          15:37.00   15:43.70  
 13 Roers, Damian                Wis.-La Cros        15:57.27   16:13.32  
 14 Kampstra, Bradon             Copper Count                   16:30.58  
 15 Gallagher, Jacob             St. Scholast        16:25.40   16:56.92  
 16 Jensen, Brian                Unattached St Pt               17:22.66  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nichols, Adam                Wis.-La Cros                       8.36Q  1 
  2 Ward, Darin                  Carthage                8.25       8.40Q  2 
  3 Judd, Mike                   Wis.-Whitewa            8.25       8.41Q  4 
  4 Roemerman, Dan               Central Coll            8.26       8.43Q  3 
  5 Kittle, Max                  Anderson (In            8.17       8.36q  1 
  6 Otto, Daniel                 Wis.-La Cros                       8.46q  4 
  7 Lundquist, Adam              North Centra            8.39       8.49q  4 
  8 Floyd, Tony                  Wis.-Eau Cla            8.27       8.53q  3 
  9 Bohaty, Doug                 Buena Vista             8.47       8.62   2 
 10 Rohloff, Luke                Wis.-La Cros                       8.64   2 
 11 Davis, Bryce                 Wis.-Whitewa                       8.66   1 
 12 Hokanson, Tom                Wis.-La Cros                       8.70   3 
 13 Peterson, Greg               Wis.-Eau Cla            8.66       8.71   3 
 14 Baumgartner, Nicholas        North Centra            8.57       8.78   1 
 15 Unruh, Albert                Wis.-Stevens            8.93       8.88   1 
 16 Strack, Vinny                Wis.-Stout              8.95       8.96   1 
 17 Ranumas, JP                  Lawrence                8.66       8.97   3 
 18 Boockmeier, Brad             St. Norbert             8.67       9.00   4 
 19 Trimner, Danny               Wis.-Oshkosh                       9.07   3 
 19 Loeffler, Logan              Wis.-Stout              9.07       9.07   2 
 21 Eisenberg, Joshua            Augustana (I            8.74       9.25   2 
 22 Danielson, Jared             Wis.-Eau Cla            9.11       9.41   4 
 23 Yugla, Tate                  Wis.-Stevens            9.23       9.53   3 
 24 Devonte, Smith               Unattached St Pt                  10.25   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ward, Darin                  Carthage                8.40       8.31  
  2 Judd, Mike                   Wis.-Whitewa            8.41       8.32  
  3 Nichols, Adam                Wis.-La Cros            8.36       8.34  
  4 Roemerman, Dan               Central Coll            8.43       8.38  
  5 Otto, Daniel                 Wis.-La Cros            8.46       8.39  
  6 Kittle, Max                  Anderson (In            8.36       8.43  
  7 Lundquist, Adam              North Centra            8.49       8.46  
  8 Floyd, Tony                  Wis.-Eau Cla            8.53       8.56  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wis.-Whitewater  'A'                              3:20.43    3:17.89   2 
     1) Rudebeck, Bryce                 2) Sharrock, Alex                 
     3) Wynn-Smith, D.Q.                4) Denu, Jared                    
  2 Augustana (Ill.)  'A'                             3:19.67    3:18.78   1 
     1) Smith, Isaac                    2) Popek, Dan                     
     3) Dal Pozzo, Vincenzo             4) Voland, David                  
  3 Wis.-Oshkosh  'A'                                 3:19.92    3:18.82   1 
     1) Servais, Mike                   2) Wilch, Corey                   
     3) Ramos, McKena                   4) Beaudo, Brian                  
  4 Monmouth (Ill.)  'A'                              3:20.96    3:19.26   2 
     1) Green, Kiante                   2) Parr, Adam                     
     3) Foulkes, Raimius                4) Wilson, James                  
  5 North Central (Ill.)  'A'                         3:19.38    3:19.42   1 
     1) Hackler, Dionte                 2) Nelson, Derek                  
     3) Foley, Patrick                  4) Olaoye, Mustapha               
  6 Wis.-Platteville  'A'                             3:20.12    3:20.42   1 
     1) Jurewicz, Brad                  2) Henkins, Jason                 
     3) Kessenich, Patrick              4) Valley, TJ                     
  7 Carthage  'A'                                     3:20.26    3:20.84   2 
     1) Brown, Cale                     2) Cornelius, Kendric             
     3) Avant, Aryan                    4) Gulik, Mike                    
  8 Emory  'A'                                        3:21.82    3:21.73   3 
     1) Hoberman, Max                   2) Rabushka, Adam                 
     3) Rosenberg, Zachary              4) Silva, Gui                     
  9 Nebraska Wesleyan  'A'                            3:23.76    3:21.79   3 
     1) Dewey, Tanner                   2) Holka, Zach                    
     3) Hower, John                     4) Teel, Garrett                  
 10 Wis.-Stevens Point  'A'                           3:24.14    3:22.09   3 
     1) Sosinsky, Matt                  2)                                
     3) Melotte, Nick                   4) Oestreich, Alec                
 11 Wis.-Stevens Point  'B'                           3:24.67   x3:23.12   4 
     1) Kobayashi, Takuto               2) Wierzba, Ryan                  
     3) Kielpinski, Nicholas            4)                                
 12 Ohio Northern  'A'                                3:22.87    3:25.09   3 
     1) Rupe, Christian                 2) Jeffries, Patrick              
     3) McKee, Evan                     4) Roseler, Jonathan              
 13 Buena Vista  'A'                                  3:24.61    3:26.01   4 
     1) Winterton, Peter                2) Woodson, Seth                  
     3) Woodson, Garrett                4) Eberly, Ryan                   
 14 North Central (Ill.)  'B'                         3:25.40   x3:28.27   5 
     1) Kirby, Zach                     2) Martin, Josh                   
     3) Ruske, Richie                   4) Bartell, Ryan                  
 15 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                             3:24.50   x3:30.13   4 
     1) Koch, Ethan                     2) Cline, Keith                   
     3) Eisenberg, Joshua               4) Savage, Nowlan                 
 16 Michigan Tech  'A'                                           3:35.24   4 
     1) Pringle, Isaac                  2) Tuski, Michael                 
     3) Westphal, Zach                  4) Zeutzius, Cory                 
 17 Wis.-Stevens Point  'D'                                     x3:36.67   5 
     1) Gonzales, Alexander             2) Kreuser, Justin                
     3) Hebert, David                   4) VanRyzin, Calvin               
 18 Wis.-Stevens Point  'E'                                     x3:51.05   5 
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Washington U.  'A'                               10:05.82   10:01.07  
     1) Clark, Josh                     2) Stone, Brendan                 
     3) Ricketts, Deko                  4) Padgett, Andrew                
  2 Loras  'A'                                       10:16.24   10:23.78  
     1) Wittman, Ty                     2) Foster, Stedman                
     3) Frey, Zach                      4) Whan, Sam                      
  3 Wis.-Stevens Point  'A'                          10:00.28   10:34.34  
     1) VanRyzin, Calvin                2) Ostrowski, Daniel              
     3) Tyler, Dane                     4) Kreuser, Justin                
  4 St. Norbert  'A'                                 10:39.12   10:37.01  
     1) Linzmeier, Mike                 2) Edmonds, Akeem                 
     3) Swift, Benny                    4) Heppe, Nathan                  
 -- Washington U.  'C'                               10:05.82        DNF  
     1) Stephen, Vince                  2) Alaniva, Nick                  
     3) Makous, Troy                    4) Montague, Ian                  
 -- Washington U.  'B'                               10:05.82        DNF  
     1) Bastian, Alex                   2) Fitzhugh, James                
     3) Sullivan, Michael               4) Brodeur, Ethan                 
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bardsley, Tommie             Nebraska Wes           2.11m      2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  1 James, Trevor                Carthage               2.15m      2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 McCann, John                 Wis.-Oshkosh           2.07m      2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Pembrook, Kyle               North Centra           2.02m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.08 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Nottling, Andrew             Carroll                           1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Wallace, Rob                 Monmouth (Il           2.03m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Olesen, Kyle                 North Centra           1.97m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Thill, Brian                 Pointer Alum           1.95m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Iwanicki, Loren              Aurora                 2.03m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.08 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 Sipek, Billy                 Benedictine            2.06m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Sampson, Nolan               Buena Vista            2.00m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Brancheau, Ryan              Ohio Norther           1.94m      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Warren, George               Trinity (Tex           2.05m      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.93 1.98 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Campbell, Scott              Adrian                 1.96m      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Steiner, Kyle                Unattached                        1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Russell, Tanner              Wis.-Stevens           2.01m      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Oyewole, Femi                North Centra           2.06m      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.93 1.98 
        O  XXX 
 12 Stewart, Austen              Aurora                 1.98m      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Davidson, Justin             Augustana (I           1.96m      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 20 Andrews, Brian               Wis.-Stevens           1.93m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 20 White, Cory                  Wis.-Eau Cla           1.98m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
        O  XXX 
 22 Zarnoth, Brandon             Wis.-Eau Cla           1.91m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.83 1.88 
        O  XXX 
 -- Dietlin, Matt                Wis.-Eau Cla           1.91m         NH            
     1.83 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Valcin, Rick                 Dubuque                5.03m      4.82m   15-09.75   9   
     4.67 4.82 4.95 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Makous, Troy                 Washington U           4.70m      4.82m   15-09.75   9   
     4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.87 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Klister, Bryan               Wis.-La Cros           4.96m      4.67m   15-03.75   3   
     4.52 4.67 4.87 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Bollinger, Conrad            Principia              4.88m      4.67m   15-03.75   3   
     4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Alaniva, Nick                Washington U           4.76m      4.67m   15-03.75   3   
     4.52 4.67 4.82 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Hill, Jeffery                Wis.-La Cros           4.85m      4.67m   15-03.75   3   
     4.52 4.67 4.87 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Dickmann, Jake               Wis.-Oshkosh           4.75m      4.67m   15-03.75   3   
     4.52 4.67 4.82 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Eddy, Brandon                Baldwin Wall           4.75m      4.67m   15-03.75   3   
     4.52 4.67 4.82 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Ward, Joe                    Monmouth (Il           4.70m      4.67m   15-03.75   3   
     4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Trkula, Gary                 Wis.-La Cros           4.67m      4.52m   14-10.00 
     4.52 4.82 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Hemshrot, Justin             Wis.-Stevens           4.41m      4.52m   14-10.00 
     4.37 4.52 4.82 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Michalske, Nick              Wis.-Stevens           4.36m      4.37m   14-04.00 
     4.22 4.37 4.52 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Daniel, John                 Trine                  4.30m      4.37m   14-04.00 
     4.22 4.37 4.52 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Zarnoth, Brandon             Wis.-Eau Cla           4.45m      4.37m   14-04.00 
     4.22 4.37 4.52 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Von Arx, Michael             Wis.-Eau Cla           4.25m      4.37m   14-04.00 
     4.22 4.37 4.52 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Frey, Lincoln                Trine                  4.55m      4.37m   14-04.00 
     4.22 4.37 4.52 
        O    O  XXX 
 17 Peterson, Greg               Wis.-Eau Cla           4.25m      4.22m   13-10.00 
     4.22 4.37 
      XXO  XXX 
 17 Nett, David                  Wis.-Stout             4.37m      4.22m   13-10.00 
     4.22 4.37 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Hamann, Jorgen               Wis.-Stout             4.11m      4.22m   13-10.00 
     4.22 4.37 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Novack, Kyle                 Ripon                  4.31m      4.22m   13-10.00 
     4.22 4.37 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Loeffler, Logan              Wis.-Stout             4.15m      4.22m   13-10.00 
     4.22 4.37 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Mohr, Ben                    Wis.-Stout             4.60m         NH            
     4.67 
      XXX 
 -- Riggs, Garrett               Wis.-Plattev           4.75m         NH            
     4.37 
      XXX 
 -- McAllister, Derek            Wis.-Stevens           3.96m         NH            
     4.22 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brooks, Troy                 Wis.-La Cros           7.05m      7.20m   23-07.50 
      7.00m  6.74m  6.57m  6.81m  FOUL  7.20m
  2 Jordan, Jonathan             Wis.-Oshkosh           7.07m      7.12m   23-04.50 
      6.72m  6.83m  7.12m  7.05m  6.71m  6.90m
  3 Anderson, Karston            Monmouth (Il           6.85m      6.89m   22-07.25 
      6.35m  6.32m  6.89m  6.27m  6.22m  6.74m
  4 Haase, Christopher           Wis.-La Cros           7.04m      6.80m   22-03.75 
      FOUL  6.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.78m
  5 Richards, Jordan             Wis.-Stevens           6.71m      6.78m   22-03.00 
      6.56m  6.68m  6.78m  6.38m  6.63m  6.60m
  6 Rodriguez, Austin            Alma                   6.79m      6.66m   21-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.52m  6.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Colbert, Josh                Ohio Norther           7.07m      6.65m   21-10.00 
      FOUL  6.64m  6.31m  6.44m  FOUL  6.65m
  8 Williams, Ta'Mone            Wartburg               6.64m      6.59m   21-07.50 
      6.00m  6.25m  6.38m  6.59m  6.58m  6.45m
  9 Nelson, Mitch                Wis.-Stout             6.76m      6.43m   21-01.25 
      6.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Boockmeier, Brad             St. Norbert            5.96m      6.35m   20-10.00 
      6.13m  FOUL  6.35m            
 11 Hartje, Matt                 Wis.-Eau Cla           6.23m      6.10m   20-00.25 
      5.92m  5.91m  6.10m            
 12 Klassen, Zachary             Michigan Tec                      5.94m   19-06.00 
      FOUL  5.94m  4.93m         
 13 Danielson, Jared             Wis.-Eau Cla           6.46m      5.92m   19-05.25 
      5.92m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Yugla, Tate                  Wis.-Stevens           5.94m      5.86m   19-02.75 
      5.86m  5.79m  5.81m            
 15 Fix, Nick                    Greater Milw                      5.74m   18-10.00 
      5.74m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Geiger, Nick                 Wis.-Stevens           6.29m      5.72m   18-09.25 
      5.72m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Degrave, Jacob               Wis.-Stevens           5.50m      5.35m   17-06.75 
      5.32m  5.35m  5.21m            
 18 Vaughner, Justin             WI Track Clu                      5.02m   16-05.75 
      5.02m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Andre, White                 Unattached St Pt                  4.95m   16-03.00 
      4.75m  4.95m  4.55m            
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ellis, Patrick               Franklin              13.95m     14.17m   46-06.00 
      13.64m  14.08m  14.17m  FOUL  13.95m  14.13m
  2 Lubinski, Nick               Wis.-Stout            14.48m     14.13m   46-04.25 
      14.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Williams, Jerry              Wis.-Stevens          13.71m     14.08m   46-02.50 
      13.72m  13.81m  13.99m  13.64m  FOUL  14.08m
  4 Sellhorst, Garrett           Nebraska Wes          14.50m     14.00m   45-11.25 
      14.00m  13.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Greenup, Julian              Wis.-La Cros          13.63m     13.76m   45-01.75 
      13.37m  13.74m  13.76m  13.15m  FOUL  13.50m
  6 Anderson, Karston            Monmouth (Il          13.91m     13.70m   44-11.50 
      13.47m  11.94m  13.70m  FOUL  13.27m  13.29m
  7 Hill, Randy                  St. Norbert           13.73m     13.41m   44-00.00 
      13.41m  13.06m  12.83m  12.87m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Dix, Alec                    Wis.-Stevens          13.63m     12.98m   42-07.00 
      12.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.98m
  9 Hartje, Matt                 Wis.-Eau Cla          12.65m     12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.40m  FOUL  FOUL  12.70m  12.41m  12.86m
 -- Andre, White                 Unattached St Pt                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Badertscher, Cy              Wis.-La Cros          13.77m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Feltes, Colt                 Wartburg              17.69m     17.42m   57-02.00 
      16.82m  17.12m  17.11m  17.22m  16.89m  17.42m
  2 Steen, Roger                 Wis.-Eau Cla          17.11m     17.38m   57-00.25 
      15.81m  17.27m  17.38m  FOUL  16.79m  16.80m
  3 Brandt, Jeremy               Wis.-Oshkosh          16.70m     16.68m   54-08.75 
      16.02m  16.48m  16.45m  16.17m  16.68m  FOUL
  4 Mehr, Jacob                  Adrian                16.57m     16.18m   53-01.00 
      16.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Balmes, Mark                 Carthage              16.36m     15.96m   52-04.50 
      15.96m  15.55m  15.75m  15.36m  15.88m  15.24m
  5 Beek, Zach                   Ripon                 15.48m     15.96m   52-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.96m  15.36m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Watson, Ben                  Wis.-Whitewa          17.03m     15.86m   52-00.50 
      15.02m  FOUL  15.79m  FOUL  15.49m  15.86m
  8 Grosskopf, Nick              Wis.-Oshkosh          15.97m     15.82m   51-11.00 
      15.22m  15.16m  15.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Havard, Grant                Wis.-La Cros          15.83m     15.65m   51-04.25 
      15.29m  15.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.40m
 10 Flynn, Micky                 Wis.-Stevens          15.35m     15.30m   50-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.30m           
 11 Guyette, Derrik              Carthage              16.72m     15.06m   49-05.00 
      15.06m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Burdorff, Tyler              Baldwin Wall          15.40m     15.05m   49-04.50 
      15.05m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Paulick, Ryan                Wis.-Oshkosh          15.52m     15.02m   49-03.50 
      FOUL  15.02m  FOUL            
 14 Baker, Paul                  Capital               15.80m     15.00m   49-02.50 
      15.00m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Falcone, Gage                Heidelberg            14.78m     14.93m   48-11.75 
      FOUL  14.70m  14.93m           
 16 Bellamy, Andy                Wartburg              15.40m     14.31m   46-11.50 
      14.31m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Pariseau, Dillon             Wis.-Eau Cla          13.70m     13.50m   44-03.50 
      FOUL  13.50m  FOUL           
 18 Wipperfurth, Brandon         Wis.-Stevens          11.95m     11.96m   39-03.00 
      FOUL  11.96m  FOUL           
 19 Unruh, Albert                Wis.-Stevens          13.10m     11.54m   37-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.54m           
 20 Olson, Curtis                Unattached St Pt                 10.66m   34-11.75 
      FOUL  10.66m  FOUL            
 21 Short, Jesse                 Wis.-Stevens                      9.80m   32-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.80m           
 22 Degrave, Jacob               Wis.-Stevens           9.20m      9.28m   30-05.50 
      FOUL  9.28m  FOUL            
 -- McNeil, Kyle                 Wis.-Whitewa          13.93m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Boockmeier, Brad             St. Norbert           14.77m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Stokes, Darnez               Greenville            11.73m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Peterson, Jeremy             St. Scholast          14.76m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Smith, Cody                  Baldwin Wall          15.17m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Messerschmidt, Steven        Central Coll          15.59m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Mess, Alex                   Wis.-Eau Cla          16.76m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Tenpas, Ben                  Wis.-La Cros          16.59m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Boyd, Dylan                  Wartburg              15.84m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jensen, Jordan               Wis.-Eau Cla          14.99m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Havard, Grant                Wis.-La Cros          20.03m     20.19m   66-03.00 
      19.76m  FOUL  20.19m  FOUL  19.65m  FOUL
  2 Cooper, John                 Wis.-La Cros          19.59m     19.40m   63-07.75 
      19.40m  18.80m  FOUL  19.08m  FOUL  19.26m
  3 Brunner, Joe                 Wis.-Oshkosh          18.51m     19.06m   62-06.50 
      18.23m  17.98m  18.71m  19.03m  19.06m  18.96m
  4 Kuusisto, Josh               Greenville            18.26m     18.43m   60-05.75 
      17.46m  FOUL  18.43m  FOUL  17.16m  17.28m
  5 Burdorff, Tyler              Baldwin Wall          17.65m     18.05m   59-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Tykwinski, Ben               Wis.-River F          17.36m     17.75m   58-03.00 
      17.75m  FOUL  17.21m  FOUL  17.22m  FOUL
  7 Grosskopf, Nick              Wis.-Oshkosh          17.24m     16.97m   55-08.25 
      16.27m  16.76m  16.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Messerschmidt, Steven        Central Coll          16.97m     16.84m   55-03.00 
      FOUL  15.95m  16.84m  16.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Fernow, Charlie              St. Scholast          16.13m     16.32m   53-06.50 
      16.08m  16.32m  FOUL  FOUL  15.93m  15.94m
 10 Falcone, Gage                Heidelberg            17.76m     15.51m   50-10.75 
      FOUL  15.51m  FOUL            
 11 Peterson, Jeremy             St. Scholast          16.29m     15.23m   49-11.75 
      14.99m  15.23m  FOUL           
 12 Farwig, Phillip              Ohio Norther          16.11m     15.11m   49-07.00 
      14.62m  14.79m  15.11m            
 13 Jentges, Austen              Ripon                 15.45m     14.71m   48-03.25 
      14.71m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Heil, Logan                  Wis.-Stevens          14.41m     14.05m   46-01.25 
      FOUL  14.05m  FOUL            
 15 Stelter-Hogh, Frank          Ripon                 14.47m     13.59m   44-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.59m            
 16 Coble, Stephen               Manchester            14.96m     13.58m   44-06.75 
      FOUL  13.58m  FOUL            
 17 Pettis, Kevin                Wis.-Stevens          13.98m     13.20m   43-03.75 
      FOUL  13.20m  FOUL          
 18 Pariseau, Dillon             Wis.-Eau Cla          14.11m     12.82m   42-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.82m            
 19 Olson, Curtis                Unattached St Pt                 12.18m   39-11.50 
      12.18m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Wipperfurth, Brandon         Wis.-Stevens          10.84m     10.66m   34-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.66m            
 -- Short, Jesse                 Wis.-Stevens          11.86m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jensen, Jordan               Wis.-Eau Cla          14.56m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
Directions
8/30/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Whitewater Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Live stats | Directions
8/30/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Live stats | Video | Directions
8/31/14 8:30 AM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Mill Run Golf Course
Directions
9/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
9/5/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Bethany Lutheran
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Live stats
9/5/14 4:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Live stats
9/5/14 7:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Green Bay
9/6/14 10:45 AM
Men's Cross Country
Alumni/Open
Preview
8/29/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Soccer
0
UW-Eau Claire
1
at Hamline University (Minn.)
Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Tennis
2
UW-Eau Claire
7
at UW-Whitewater
Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
0
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
Blugolds Facts

Teams have won 149 conference titles, including three during the 2012-13 season