Licensed to University of Wisconsin Stout
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/26/2011 09:20 PM
            2011 WIAC Indoor Championship - 2/25/2011 to 2/26/2011             
                        Johnson Fieldhouse @ UW - Stout                        
                                 Menomonie, WI                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  Conference: C  6.32  2004        Matt Pagel, La Crosse                       
  Fieldhouse: F  6.32  3/2004      Matt Pagel, La Crosse                       
                 6.34  AUTO
                 6.48  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lee, Zach                 SR UW - La Crosse          6.41       6.43QPROV              3 
  2 Brown-Griffin, Moriarty   FR UW - Whitewater         6.50       6.51Q                  1 
  2 Flood, Sam                SR UW - Stout              6.47       6.51Q                  2 
  4 Sitte, Jared              JR UW - La Crosse          6.52       6.45qPROV              3 
  5 Bee, Nick                 FR UW - Whitewater         6.48       6.51q                  3 
  6 Ingram, Keith             SR UW - Stevens Poi        6.43       6.53q                  2 
  7 Hrubes, Aaron             SO UW - Platteville        6.51       6.54q                  1 
  8 Badger, Quentin           FR UW - Oshkosh            6.52      J6.54q                  2 
  9 Miller, Nick              FR UW - Whitewater         6.49      J6.54                   3 
 10 Oyawiri, Lynn             JR UW - Platteville        6.49       6.57                   2 
 11 Miller, C.J.              SO UW - Whitewater         6.63       6.60                   2 
 11 Kuczynski, Dave           SO UW - Whitewater         6.59       6.60                   1 
 13 Sikorski, David           SO UW - La Crosse          6.54       6.63                   3 
 13 Olp, Jordan               SO UW - Platteville        6.55       6.63                   2 
 15 Moeller, Zac              SO UW - Whitewater                    6.69                   1 
 15 Thompson, Justin          FR UW - Stevens Poi        6.65       6.69                   3 
 17 Roberts, Caleb            FR UW - La Crosse          6.69       6.76                   2 
 18 Smith, Tyler              FR UW - Eau Claire         6.67       6.81                   3 
 19 Goffinet, Casey           SO UW - Platteville        6.60       7.88                   1 
 -- Gordy, Matt               SR UW - La Crosse          6.45         FS                   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
  Conference: C  6.32  2004        Matt Pagel, La Crosse                       
  Fieldhouse: F  6.32  3/2004      Matt Pagel, La Crosse                       
                 6.34  AUTO
                 6.48  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lee, Zach           SR UW - La Crosse          6.43       6.40 PROV              10   
  2 Bee, Nick           FR UW - Whitewater         6.51       6.44 PROV               8   
  3 Sitte, Jared        JR UW - La Crosse          6.45      J6.44 PROV               6   
  4 Brown-Griffin, Mor  FR UW - Whitewater         6.51       6.47 PROV               5   
  5 Ingram, Keith       SR UW - Stevens Poi        6.53       6.49                    4   
  6 Flood, Sam          SR UW - Stout              6.51       6.50                    3   
  7 Hrubes, Aaron       SO UW - Platteville        6.54      J6.50                    2   
  8 Badger, Quentin     FR UW - Oshkosh            6.54       6.53                    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Conference: C 21.34  2003        Andrew Rock, La Crosse                      
  Fieldhouse: F 21.52  3/2004      Andrew Rock, La Crosse                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Badger, Quentin           FR UW - Oshkosh           22.51      22.32   3  10   
  2 Flood, Sam                SR UW - Stout             22.20      22.34   4   8   
  3 Yerhot, Paul              JR UW - La Crosse         22.46      22.40   3   6   
  4 Bee, Nick                 FR UW - Whitewater        22.51      22.50   2   5   
  5 Dewitt, Alex              SO UW - Oshkosh           22.34      22.51   4   4   
  6 Thigpen, Terrence         SR UW - La Crosse         22.68      22.59   1   3   
  7 Awoski, Babatunde         FR UW - Stevens Poi       22.51      22.62   3   2   
  8 Miller, Nick              FR UW - Whitewater        22.25      22.66   4   1   
  9 Olp, Jordan               SO UW - Platteville       22.71      22.69   1 
 10 Oyawiri, Lynn             JR UW - Platteville       22.93      22.74   2 
 11 Scott-Keyser, Zach        JR UW - Stevens Poi       22.62      22.75   2 
 12 Butler, James             SO UW - River Falls       22.96      22.76   1 
 13 Lee, Zach                 SR UW - La Crosse         22.78      22.89   4 
 14 Friedrich, Seth           FR UW - Eau Claire        22.89      23.35   3 
 15 Solarz, Derek             SO UW - Superior                     23.60   3 
 16 Hermanson, Will           SR UW - Superior                     24.84   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
  Conference: C 48.23  1991        Dean Bryan, Stevents Point                  
  Fieldhouse: F 48.39  2/2007      Aaron Buzard, Minnesota                     
                48.75  AUTO
                49.85  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Yerhot, Paul        JR UW - La Crosse         49.29      49.47 PROV              5  10   
  2 Mackin, Patrick     JR UW - Eau Claire        49.82      49.68 PROV              5   8   
  3 Schroeder, Pete     JR UW - Whitewater        50.77      49.74 PROV              2   6   
  4 Hoeschen, Aric      SO UW - La Crosse         49.54      49.87                   5   5   
  5 Cejka, John         SO UW - Oshkosh           50.22      50.00                   4   4   
  6 Thigpen, Terrence   SR UW - La Crosse         50.68      50.16                   3   3   
  7 Young, Tyson        SO UW - La Crosse         50.96      50.25                   2   2   
  8 Mueller, Lucas      SR UW - River Falls       50.74      50.27                   2   1   
  9 Schwinn, Josh       SR UW - Stevens Poi       49.51      50.31                   5 
 10 Wenzler, Tom        SO UW - Stevens Poi       50.50      50.38                   4 
 11 Martinezdelacotera  JR UW - Whitewater        50.55      50.39                   4 
 12 Dennis-Oehling, Ja  FR UW - Eau Claire        50.62      50.61                   3 
 13 Wendland, Christia  FR UW - La Crosse         50.68      50.64                   3 
 14 Mendez, Ryan        SR UW - La Crosse         50.94      50.80                   2 
 15 Santas, Matt        FR UW - Whitewater        50.72      50.94                   3 
 16 Ziegler, Matthew    SO UW - Platteville       50.62      50.95                   4 
 17 Farrell, Ben        SO UW - Platteville       51.02      50.96                   1 
 18 Prelletz, Tim       JR UW - Whitewater        50.96      51.05                   1 
 19 Sumnicht, Anthony   FR UW - River Falls                  51.40                   1 
 20 Rodewald, Dan       SR UW - River Falls                  51.78                   5 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
  Conference: C 1:50.03  2002        Matt Groose, Oshkosh                      
  Fieldhouse: F 1:53.51  1/1997      Brett Witt, Stevens Point                 
                1:52.80  AUTO
                1:54.90  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Litsheim, David     SR UW - Stevens Poi     1:52.84    1:52.83FPROV              10   
  2 Royer, Sean         FR UW - La Crosse       1:56.06    1:55.17                    8   
  3 Klein, Patrick      SR UW - Platteville     1:53.69    1:55.18                    6   
  4 Zeien, Nick         SR UW - River Falls     1:55.12    1:55.70                    5   
  5 Wizner, Ben         SR UW - Oshkosh                    1:55.80                    4   
  6 Kehoe, Aron         SR UW - Whitewater      1:55.13    1:56.47                    3   
  7 Bogard, Jeremie     SO UW - Whitewater      1:54.38    1:56.63                    2   
  8 Jensen, Scott       FR UW - River Falls     1:57.53    1:56.93                    1   
  9 Liljevall, Indy     JR UW - River Falls     1:57.75    1:56.94                  
 10 Koepp, Will         JR UW - Oshkosh         1:57.48    1:57.09                  
 11 DeNure, Brett       SO UW - Oshkosh         1:56.63    1:57.19                  
 12 Harms, Brandon      SR UW - Platteville     1:57.68    1:57.23                  
 13 Zeien, Alex         JR UW - River Falls     1:57.04    1:57.88                  
 14 Schmitz, Bruce      SO UW - La Crosse       1:55.14    1:58.58                  
 15 Dixon, Joe          JR UW - Whitewater      1:56.75    1:58.69                  
 16 Smits, Eric         SO UW - La Crosse       1:56.98    1:58.70                  
 17 Adkinson, Alex      SO UW - Eau Claire      1:57.19    1:59.08                  
 18 Kitzrow, Sam        FR UW - La Crosse                  2:00.66                  
 19 Amato, Andrew       FR UW - La Crosse                  2:00.87                  
 20 Sullivan, Dan       FR UW - Stevens Poi     1:54.82    2:03.14                  
 21 Heinz, Tyler        SO UW - La Crosse       1:55.79    2:03.73                  
 22 Peterson, Brian     JR UW - Oshkosh         1:57.81    2:04.83                  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================
  Conference: C 4:10.24  2005        Ryan Kleimenhagen, Platteville            
  Fieldhouse: F 4:12.28  3/2009      Willy Kaul, Oshkosh                       
                4:10.40  AUTO
                4:15.80  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Klein, Patrick      SR UW - Platteville     4:06.85    4:12.04FPROV              10   
  2 Stillin, David      SO UW - La Crosse       4:11.94    4:14.77 PROV               8   
  3 Sullivan, Dan       FR UW - Stevens Poi     4:16.73    4:14.87 PROV               6   
  4 Butzler, Brian      SR UW - Whitewater      4:15.86    4:16.58                    5   
  5 Zander, Jake        SR UW - Eau Claire      4:18.55    4:17.18                    4   
  6 Petesch, Nate       JR UW - Platteville     4:15.50    4:17.99                    3   
  7 Stymiest, Nate      JR UW - Oshkosh         4:16.75    4:18.21                    2   
  8 Brandenburg, Jared  JR UW - River Falls     4:17.25    4:18.75                    1   
  9 Peterson, Jacob     FR UW - La Crosse       4:20.48    4:20.43                  
 10 Rohlman, Andrew     FR UW - La Crosse       4:21.50    4:21.17                  
 11 Werve, Mathias      JR UW - Whitewater      4:21.28    4:21.72                  
 12 Kehoe, Aron         SR UW - Whitewater      4:16.96    4:21.76                  
 13 Casey, Will         FR UW - La Crosse       4:23.19    4:21.77                  
 14 Scott, Matt         FR UW - Eau Claire      4:22.85    4:21.96                  
 15 Wizner, Ben         SR UW - Oshkosh         4:17.47    4:22.33                  
 16 Shonat, Brian       JR UW - La Crosse       4:14.37    4:23.47                  
 17 Nechuta, Derek      SR UW - Stevens Poi     4:22.02    4:23.99                  
 18 Behling, Scott      SO UW - Superior                   4:25.83                  
 19 Clark, Scott        JR UW - Platteville                4:27.42                  
 20 Gausmann, Shad      SR UW - River Falls                4:29.28                  
 21 Peterson, Brian     JR UW - Oshkosh         4:19.99    4:31.44                  
 22 Schaefer, Nick      SR UW - Stevens Poi                4:36.27                  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Conference: C 8:22.25  2001        Jeremy Burks, Whitewater                  
  Fieldhouse: F 8:15.60  2/1989      Pete Wareham, St. Thomas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Butzler, Brian            SR UW - Whitewater      8:29.20    8:26.96   10   
  2 Easker, Aaron             SO UW - Eau Claire      8:39.22    8:34.29    8   
  3 Nelson, Tim               JR UW - Stout           8:38.56    8:36.10    6   
  4 Thornburg, Tim            SR UW - Stevens Poi     8:40.40    8:37.22    5   
  5 Morey, Tyler              JR UW - Oshkosh         8:43.95    8:37.42    4   
  6 Petesch, Nate             JR UW - Platteville     8:40.28    8:37.54    3   
  7 Swimm, Anthony            JR UW - Platteville     8:44.71    8:37.92    2   
  8 Johnston, Peter           SR UW - Stout                      8:44.47    1   
  9 Stymiest, Nate            JR UW - Oshkosh         8:35.03    8:44.78  
 10 Dewitt, John              SO UW - Oshkosh         8:46.69    8:48.19  
 11 Wilhelmy, Zach            SO UW - La Crosse       8:45.13    8:52.73  
 12 Stillin, David            SO UW - La Crosse       8:29.99    8:54.29  
 13 Heinritz, Andrew          FR UW - La Crosse                  8:54.60  
 14 Buntman, Kevin            FR UW - Whitewater                 8:55.43  
 15 Garvens, Jason            SR UW - Platteville     8:40.90    8:58.81  
 16 Hasenstein, Sean          SR UW - Stevens Poi     8:45.62    9:02.87  
 17 Moore, Michael            FR UW - Stevens Poi                9:10.87  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
  Conference: C 14:33.00  1988        Dan Held, Eau Claire                     
  Fieldhouse: F 14:39.12  1/2006      Ryan Miessen, Unattached                 
                14:30.00  AUTO
                14:53.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Breitbach, Thomas   JR UW - Eau Claire     14:35.77   14:57.86                   10   
  2 Harrington, Sean    JR UW - La Crosse      14:55.24   15:02.96                    8   
  3 Garvens, Jason      SR UW - Platteville    14:51.38   15:03.09                    6   
  4 Dewitt, John        SO UW - Oshkosh        14:54.96   15:05.46                    5   
  5 Witkowski, Terry    JR UW - Stevens Poi    15:03.64   15:07.10                    4   
  6 Kieser, Jeremy      SO UW - Eau Claire     15:19.45   15:09.99                    3   
  7 Heroux, Joel        SR UW - Stevens Poi    15:13.91   15:15.20                    2   
  8 Easker, Mitch       SO UW - Stout                     15:15.83                    1   
  9 Hofferber, Erik     FR UW - Oshkosh        15:20.70   15:16.99                  
 10 Borglin, Michael    SO UW - Eau Claire     15:18.51   15:18.53                  
 11 Schwichtenberg, Ja  SR UW - Whitewater     15:23.89   15:19.38                  
 12 Ciesielski, Alex    FR UW - La Crosse      15:27.20   15:24.12                  
 13 Cooper, Evan        SO UW - Stevens Poi    15:23.39   15:29.45                  
 14 Jarchow, Mike       JR UW - Oshkosh        15:17.77   15:30.70                  
 15 Schneekloth, Dave   SR UW - Whitewater     14:58.41   15:36.51                  
 16 Punzenberger, Mark  SO UW - La Crosse      15:22.13   15:40.29                  
 17 Laabs, Bobbie       SO UW - La Crosse      15:08.02   15:45.84                  
 18 Van Grinsven, Paul  FR UW - Stout                     16:20.24                  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  Conference: C  7.47  1993        Norris Thomas, La Crosse                    
  Fieldhouse: F  7.57  1/1993      Norris Thomas, La Crosse                    
  Fieldhosue: F  7.57  1/2005      Marcus Walgrave, La Crosse                  
                 7.55  AUTO
                 7.75  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lightfoot, Arabin         SR UW - Eau Claire         7.76       7.79Q                  3 
  2 Valley, TJ                FR UW - Platteville        8.06       7.80Q                  4 
  3 Smith, Marcus             SO UW - Whitewater         7.82       7.83Q                  1 
  4 Butler, James             SO UW - River Falls        7.81       7.88Q                  2 
  5 Keyes, Patrick            SR UW - Eau Claire         7.75       7.86q                  4 
  6 Loferski, Aaron           SO UW - Platteville        7.88       7.89q                  3 
  7 Riggs, Kris               SR UW - Stevens Poi        7.87       7.92q                  1 
  7 Grossman, Andy            SO UW - La Crosse          7.87       7.92q                  2 
  9 Fosler, Ryan              JR UW - Oshkosh            7.97       7.94                   4 
 10 Gensrick, Brian           SR UW - Whitewater         8.03       7.95                   2 
 11 Ackerson, Luke            JR UW - La Crosse          8.06       7.96                   2 
 12 Passer, Carey             JR UW - Whitewater         8.17       8.04                   3 
 13 Miller, Danny             FR UW - Whitewater         8.14       8.06                   2 
 13 Gerver, Andy              JR UW - Eau Claire         8.00       8.06                   4 
 15 Wilch, Corey              FR UW - Oshkosh            8.12       8.09                   1 
 16 Wilke, Kris               JR UW - Oshkosh            8.06       8.10                   3 
 17 Bryan, Pat                SR UW - La Crosse          8.13       8.12                   1 
 18 DeRosier, Joe             FR UW - La Crosse          8.02       8.14                   3 
 19 Nichols, Adam             FR UW - La Crosse          8.08       8.15                   4 
 20 Floyd, Tony               FR UW - Eau Claire         8.12       8.20                   2 
 21 Geiger, Nick              FR UW - Stevens Poi        8.11       8.30                   3 
 22 Shutey, Matt              FR UW - River Falls                   8.35                   4 
 23 Krautkramer, Larin        FR UW - Stevens Poi                   8.38                   4 
 24 Sebranek, Mitch           JR UW - Eau Claire         8.06       8.46                   1 
 25 Barrette, Chris           FR UW - Whitewater                    8.62                   3 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
  Conference: C  7.47  1993        Norris Thomas, La Crosse                    
  Fieldhouse: F  7.57  1/1993      Norris Thomas, La Crosse                    
  Fieldhosue: F  7.57  1/2005      Marcus Walgrave, La Crosse                  
                 7.55  AUTO
                 7.75  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Loferski, Aaron     SO UW - Platteville        7.89       7.76                   10   
  2 Valley, TJ          FR UW - Platteville        7.80       7.77                    8   
  3 Smith, Marcus       SO UW - Whitewater         7.83       7.79                    6   
  4 Keyes, Patrick      SR UW - Eau Claire         7.86       7.80                    5   
  5 Butler, James       SO UW - River Falls        7.88       7.82                    4   
  6 Grossman, Andy      SO UW - La Crosse          7.92       7.90                    3   
  7 Riggs, Kris         SR UW - Stevens Poi        7.92       7.91                    2   
  8 Lightfoot, Arabin   SR UW - Eau Claire         7.79      J7.91                    1   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  Conference: C 1:27.99  2004        UW - La Crosse, La Crosse                 
                         Rock, Olson, Buchberger, Sellers                  
  Fieldhouse: F 1:27.99  3/2004      La Crosse, La Crosse                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 UW - Oshkosh  'A'                                            1:29.62   1  10   
     1) Dewitt, Alex SO                 2) Sprenger, Ryan FR              
     3) Lipke, Chris SR                 4) Cejka, John SO                 
  2 UW - Platteville  'A'                             1:33.04    1:29.70   2   8   
     1) Hrubes, Aaron SO                2) Olp, Jordan SO                 
     3) Oyawiri, Lynn JR                4) Ziegler, Matthew SO            
  3 UW - River Falls  'A'                             1:31.81    1:30.09   2   6   
     1) Butler, James SO                2) Rodewald, Dan SR               
     3) Mueller, Lucas SR               4) Schriener, Paul JR             
  4 UW - La Crosse  'A'                               1:31.78    1:31.05   2   5   
     1) Young, Tyson SO                 2) McCrary, Ryan FR               
     3) Roberts, Caleb FR               4) Hoeschen, Aric SO              
  5 UW - Whitewater  'A'                                         1:31.24   1   4   
     1) Mikesell, Matt FR               2) Moeller, Zac SO                
     3) Wismer, Kyle FR                 4) Johnson, Samora SO             
  6 UW - Eau Claire  'A'                                         1:31.47   1   3   
     1) Friedrich, Seth FR              2) Mackin, Patrick JR             
     3) Dennis-Oehling, Jacob FR        4) Kelly, Nate JR                 
  7 UW - Stevens Point  'A'                           1:36.09    1:33.08   1   2   
     1) Peterson, Andrew JR             2) Jacobs, Andrew JR              
     3) Paugels, David SO               4) Yindra, Zach FR                
  8 UW - Stout  'A'                                   1:33.81    1:33.43   2   1   
     1) Spanel, Joe FR                  2) Hilden, Travis FR              
     3) Evans, DeAngelo SO              4) Baumann, Ethan JR              
  9 UW - Superior  'A'                                1:35.60    1:33.84   2 
     1) Solarz, Derek SO                2) Reijo, Matt FR                 
     3) Olson, Kevin FR                 4) Houghton, Tyler SR             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
  Conference: C 3:18.07  1996        UW - Stout, Stout                         
                         Witcraft, Hallingstad, Boldt, Anders              
  Fieldhouse: F 3:15.20  2/2002      La Crosse, La Crosse                      
                3:17.00  AUTO
                3:21.00  PROV
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 UW - Oshkosh  'A'                           3:19.32    3:20.56 PROV              2  10   
     1) Lipke, Chris SR                 2) Wilch, Corey FR                
     3) Edwards, David SR               4) Cejka, John SO                 
  2 UW - Stevens Point  'A'                     3:19.40    3:21.06                   2   8   
     1) Scott-Keyser, Zach JR           2) Wenzler, Tom SO                
     3) Litsheim, David SR              4) Schwinn, Josh SR               
  3 UW - Whitewater  'A'                        3:19.54    3:21.20                   2   6   
     1) Martinezdelacotera, Brian JR    2) Prelletz, Tim JR               
     3) Santas, Matt FR                 4) Schroeder, Pete JR             
  4 UW - River Falls  'A'                       3:22.39    3:21.98                   1   5   
     1) Mueller, Lucas SR               2) Liljevall, Indy JR             
     3) Jensen, Scott FR                4) Zeien, Nick SR                 
  5 UW - Eau Claire  'A'                        3:22.12    3:22.23                   1   4   
     1) Dennis-Oehling, Jacob FR        2) Kelly, Nate JR                 
     3) Mestelle, Bart JR               4) Mackin, Patrick JR             
  6 UW - Platteville  'A'                       3:22.11    3:23.78                   2   3   
     1) Hrubes, Aaron SO                2) Ziegler, Matthew SO            
     3) Harms, Brandon SR               4) Farrell, Ben SO                
  7 UW - Stout  'A'                             3:26.48    3:26.34                   1   2   
     1) Flood, Sam SR                   2) Klopatek, Matt SO              
     3) Johnson, Kelvin JR              4) Baumann, Ethan JR              
  8 UW - La Crosse  'A'                         3:17.82    3:30.36                   2   1   
     1) Wendland, Christian FR          2) McCrary, Ryan FR               
     3) Heinz, Tyler SO                 4) Schmitz, Bruce SO              
  9 UW - Superior  'A'                          3:33.51    3:36.54                   1 
     1) Solarz, Derek SO                2) Reijo, Matt FR                 
     3) Olson, Kevin FR                 4) Mullally, Patrick FR           
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================================
  Conference: C 9:56.38  2002        UW - Oshkosh, Oshkosh                     
                         Cisewski, Kluger, LeRoy, Groose                   
  Fieldhouse: F 9:59.62  3/2009      Oshkosh, Oshkosh                          
                9:59.00  AUTO
               10:09.00  PROV
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 UW - La Crosse  'A'                        10:10.57   10:23.45                   10   
     1) Peterson, Jacob FR              2) Mendez, Ryan SR                
     3) Royer, Sean FR                  4) Shonat, Brian JR               
  2 UW - Oshkosh  'A'                          10:00.42   10:27.80                    8   
     1) Block, John FR                  2) Lokken, Mike FR                
     3) Lawrence, Matt FR               4) Halloran, Kenny FR             
  3 UW - Eau Claire  'A'                       10:02.06   10:30.29                    6   
     1) Scott, Matt FR                  2) Richardson, Marty JR           
     3) Adkinson, Alex SO               4) Zander, Jake SR                
  4 UW - Whitewater  'A'                        9:59.79   10:30.34                    5   
     1) Bogard, Jeremie SO              2) Dixon, Joe JR                  
     3) Kautza, Chris JR                4) Werve, Mathias JR              
  5 UW - Stevens Point  'A'                    10:09.10   10:31.30                    4   
     1) Berry, Scott FR                 2) Baumgartner, Aaron SO          
     3) Duchow, Nicholas JR             4) Nechuta, Derek SR              
  6 UW - River Falls  'A'                      10:17.44   10:34.36                    3   
     1) Zeien, Alex JR                  2) Rodewald, Dan SR               
     3) Pedersen, Derrek SO             4) Brandenburg, Jared JR          
  7 UW - Platteville  'A'                                 10:46.66                    2   
     1) Clark, Scott JR                 2) Trainor, Damon SO              
     3) Mersberger, Reese SO            4) Fahrenkrug, Derek FR           
  8 UW - Stout  'A'                                       10:47.71                    1   
     1) Loker, Clint SR                 2) Sampers, Jon FR                
     3) O'Brien, Sean SO                4) Pastika, Tim FR                
  9 UW - Superior  'A'                         11:50.32   12:05.89                  
     1) Behling, Scott SO               2) Greipentrog, Kevin SO          
     3) Neumann, Seth SR                4) Stewart, Monte SO              
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================================
  Conference: C 2.15m  1993        Jase Graber/Mike Kundinger, Eau Claire/Stout
  Fieldhouse: F 2.16m  2/1993      Leonard Jones, St. Thomas                   
                2.10m  AUTO
                2.02m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Morehouse, Travis   JR UW - Whitewater        2.00m      2.05m PROV     6-08.75  10   
  2 Klitz, Lukey        SO UW - Oshkosh           2.00m      2.00m          6-06.75   8   
  3 Ragland, Jarvis     FR UW - Stout             1.85m      1.95m          6-04.75   6   
  4 Buchholz, Luke      JR UW - Whitewater        2.05m     J1.95m          6-04.75   4.50
  4 Catto, Clai         JR UW - River Falls       2.00m     J1.95m          6-04.75   4.50
  6 Mixdorf, Zach       FR UW - Stevens Poi       2.08m      1.90m          6-02.75   2   
  6 Zaeske, Cory        FR UW - Whitewater        1.97m      1.90m          6-02.75   2   
  6 Eure, Camden        FR UW - Stevens Poi       1.95m      1.90m          6-02.75   2   
  9 McCarty, Ace        FR UW - Platteville       1.90m     J1.90m          6-02.75 
 10 Dickmann, Jake      SO UW - Oshkosh           1.93m     J1.90m          6-02.75 
 11 Mestelle, Bart      JR UW - Eau Claire        2.00m     J1.90m          6-02.75 
 12 Egan, John          SO UW - Platteville       1.88m      1.85m          6-00.75 
 12 Anderson, Max       SO UW - River Falls       1.85m      1.85m          6-00.75 
 12 Storsveen, Andrew   SR UW - Eau Claire        1.88m      1.85m          6-00.75 
 12 McCann, John        FR UW - Oshkosh           1.95m      1.85m          6-00.75 
 12 Thill, Brian        JR UW - Stevens Poi       2.00m      1.85m          6-00.75 
 -- Evers, Wes          SO UW - Stout             1.85m         NH                  
 -- Brown, Aaron        JR UW - Platteville       1.83m         NH                  
 -- Stone, Nick         JR UW - La Crosse         2.00m         NH                  
 -- Kissner, Andrew     SO UW - Platteville       1.85m         NH                  
 -- Baker, Preston      SO UW - Platteville       1.85m         NH                  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================================
  Conference: C 5.38m  1996        Mike Schnur, La Crosse                      
  Fieldhouse: F 5.25m  3/2004      Hans Schmidt, La Crosse                     
                5.10m  AUTO
                4.70m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Drewek, Daniel      JR UW - Stout             5.10m      5.11m AUTO    16-09.25  10   
  2 Burish, Jeremiah    JR UW - La Crosse         4.81m      4.66m         15-03.50   8   
  3 Raygoza, Cesar      JR UW - Oshkosh           4.60m      4.51m         14-09.50   6   
  4 Dickmann, Jake      SO UW - Oshkosh           4.40m     J4.51m         14-09.50   5   
  5 Rohe, Rob           FR UW - La Crosse         4.56m     J4.51m         14-09.50   3.50
  5 Bradfish, Jared     SO UW - Platteville       4.55m     J4.51m         14-09.50   3.50
  7 Tuminello, Vince    SR UW - Stout             4.55m     J4.51m         14-09.50   2   
  8 Kosiak, Mike        SO UW - Eau Claire        4.32m      4.36m         14-03.50   0.50
  8 Olson, Kevin        FR UW - Superior          4.41m      4.36m         14-03.50   0.50
 10 Speaker, Cody       FR UW - Whitewater        4.30m     J4.36m         14-03.50 
 10 Hemshort, Justin    FR UW - Stevens Poi       4.17m     J4.36m         14-03.50 
 12 Spangenberg, Chas   SO UW - Platteville       4.42m     J4.36m         14-03.50 
 13 Gregerson, Jake     SO UW - Platteville                 J4.36m         14-03.50 
 14 Grandprey, Tony     SO UW - Oshkosh           4.25m     J4.36m         14-03.50 
 15 Negus, John         JR UW - Stout             4.17m      4.21m         13-09.75 
 15 Carlson, Peter      JR UW - River Falls       4.47m      4.21m         13-09.75 
 15 Calabrese, Carl     JR UW - River Falls       4.30m      4.21m         13-09.75 
 18 Pedretti, Jacob     SO UW - Stout             4.15m     J4.21m         13-09.75 
 18 Robers, Ben         FR UW - Stevens Poi       4.32m     J4.21m         13-09.75 
 20 Englebert, Dusty    SO UW - Eau Claire                  J4.21m         13-09.75 
 21 Michalske, Nick     FR UW - Stevens Poi       4.11m      4.06m         13-03.75 
 -- Scheppa, Zack       FR UW - Eau Claire        4.15m         NH                  
 -- Pergande, Dave      SO UW - La Crosse         4.80m         NH                  
 -- Felten, Matthew     FR UW - Platteville       4.10m         NH                  
 -- Diebtz, Daniel      FR UW - Stevens Poi       4.42m         NH                  
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
  Conference: C 7.49m  1993        Bill Schroeder, La Crosse                   
  Fieldhouse: F 7.57m  2/1993      Bill Schroeder, La Crosse                   
                7.20m  AUTO
                6.94m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vazquez, Isaac            SO UW - La Crosse         7.00m      6.97mqPROV    22-10.50 
  2 McCrary, Kellen           JR UW - La Crosse         7.08m      6.94mqPROV    22-09.25 
  3 Flood, Sam                SR UW - Stout             6.86m      6.84mq        22-05.25 
  4 Brooks, Troy              SO UW - La Crosse         7.00m      6.83mq        22-05.00 
  5 Zaeske, Cory              FR UW - Whitewater        7.04m      6.77mq        22-02.50 
  6 Kuczynski, Dave           SO UW - Whitewater        6.97m      6.72mq        22-00.75 
  7 Davis, Brett              SO UW - La Crosse         6.41m      6.67mq        21-10.75 
  8 Klitz, Lukey              SO UW - Oshkosh           6.62m      6.65mq        21-10.00 
  9 Schmidt, Kirk             SR UW - Eau Claire        6.71m      6.62mq        21-08.75 
 10 Jefferson, Ryan           SO UW - Whitewater        6.82m      6.58m         21-07.25 
 11 Gillespie, Jon            SO UW - Eau Claire        6.50m      6.54m         21-05.50 
 12 Sprenger, Ryan            FR UW - Oshkosh           6.69m      6.52m         21-04.75 
 13 Koerten, Logan            SR UW - Eau Claire        6.70m      6.50m         21-04.00 
 14 Hutchison, Evan           JR UW - Stevens Poi       6.54m      6.40m         21-00.00 
 14 Stone, Nick               JR UW - La Crosse                    6.40m         21-00.00 
 16 Smith, Marcus             SO UW - Whitewater        6.95m      6.39m         20-11.75 
 17 Lundquist, Clark          JR UW - La Crosse         6.73m      6.31m         20-08.50 
 17 German, Alan              JR UW - Oshkosh           6.91m      6.31m         20-08.50 
 19 Friedrich, Seth           FR UW - Eau Claire        6.56m      6.30m         20-08.00 
 20 Wismer, Kyle              FR UW - Whitewater        6.44m      6.26m         20-06.50 
 21 Westbrook, Jarret         JR UW - Stout             6.52m      6.20m         20-04.25 
 21 Guillette, Zach           FR UW - Stevens Poi       6.42m      6.20m         20-04.25 
 23 Dueling, Blaise           SO UW - Oshkosh           7.04m      6.17m         20-03.00 
 24 Schug, Connor             FR UW - Stout             6.41m      6.16m         20-02.50 
 25 Buck, Evan                FR UW - Platteville                  6.11m         20-00.50 
 26 Ragland, Jarvis           FR UW - Stout                        6.10m         20-00.25 
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================================
  Conference: C 7.49m  1993        Bill Schroeder, La Crosse                   
  Fieldhouse: F 7.57m  2/1993      Bill Schroeder, La Crosse                   
                7.20m  AUTO
                6.94m  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Vazquez, Isaac      SO UW - La Crosse         6.97m      7.32m AUTO    24-00.25  10   
  2 McCrary, Kellen     JR UW - La Crosse         6.94m      7.08m PROV    23-02.75   8   
  3 Brooks, Troy        SO UW - La Crosse         6.83m      6.96m PROV    22-10.00   6   
  4 Flood, Sam          SR UW - Stout             6.84m      6.84m         22-05.25   5   
  5 Kuczynski, Dave     SO UW - Whitewater        6.72m      6.81m         22-04.25   4   
  6 Zaeske, Cory        FR UW - Whitewater        6.77m      6.78m         22-03.00   3   
  7 Davis, Brett        SO UW - La Crosse         6.67m      6.67m         21-10.75   2   
  8 Klitz, Lukey        SO UW - Oshkosh           6.65m      6.65m         21-10.00   1   
  9 Schmidt, Kirk       SR UW - Eau Claire        6.62m      6.62m         21-08.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
  Conference: C 15.34m  1990        Dean Cash, La Crosse                       
  Fieldhouse: F 15.59m  2/1993      Bill Schroeder, La Crosse                  
                14.68m  AUTO
                14.12m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Marcus             SO UW - Whitewater       15.03m     14.71mqAUTO    48-03.25 
  2 Davis, Brett              SO UW - La Crosse        14.00m     14.02mq        46-00.00 
  3 McCrary, Kellen           JR UW - La Crosse        14.59m     13.94mq        45-09.00 
  4 Bilderback, Tony          FR UW - La Crosse        13.69m     13.85mq        45-05.25 
  5 Vazquez, Isaac            SO UW - La Crosse        14.36m     13.72mq        45-00.25 
  6 Koerten, Logan            SR UW - Eau Claire       13.87m     13.68mq        44-10.75 
  7 White, Cody               SR UW - Stevens Poi      13.81m     13.56mq        44-06.00 
  8 Klitz, Lukey              SO UW - Oshkosh          14.24m     13.50mq        44-03.50 
  9 Schmidt, Kirk             SR UW - Eau Claire       13.41m     13.44mq        44-01.25 
 10 Gillespie, Jon            SO UW - Eau Claire       13.54m     13.42m         44-00.50 
 11 Parrott, Keegan           SO UW - Eau Claire       13.52m     13.27m         43-06.50 
 12 VandenBush, Josh          SO UW - Platteville      12.78m     13.16m         43-02.25 
 13 Rhodes, Dominique         FR UW - Stout            13.07m     12.82m         42-00.75 
 14 Hendricks, Robert         SO UW - Stevens Poi      12.96m     12.71m         41-08.50 
 15 Nelson, Donovan           FR UW - River Falls      12.43m     12.53m         41-01.50 
 16 Evans, DeAngelo           SO UW - Stout            12.58m     12.37m         40-07.00 
 17 Fischer, Michael          SR UW - Platteville      12.26m     12.26m         40-02.75 
 18 Hilden, Travis            FR UW - Stout            12.47m     12.18m         39-11.50 
 19 Hadorn-Papke, Devin       FR UW - Eau Claire       12.18m     11.97m         39-03.25 
 20 Trentor, Shane            FR UW - Superior         11.61m     11.45m         37-06.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================================
  Conference: C 15.34m  1990        Dean Cash, La Crosse                       
  Fieldhouse: F 15.59m  2/1993      Bill Schroeder, La Crosse                  
                14.68m  AUTO
                14.12m  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Marcus       SO UW - Whitewater       14.71m     14.71m AUTO    48-03.25  10   
  2 Vazquez, Isaac      SO UW - La Crosse        13.72m     14.69m AUTO    48-02.50   8   
  3 McCrary, Kellen     JR UW - La Crosse        13.94m     14.19m PROV    46-06.75   6   
  4 Klitz, Lukey        SO UW - Oshkosh          13.50m     14.07m         46-02.00   5   
  5 Davis, Brett        SO UW - La Crosse        14.02m     14.02m         46-00.00   4   
  6 Bilderback, Tony    FR UW - La Crosse        13.85m     13.85m         45-05.25   3   
  7 Schmidt, Kirk       SR UW - Eau Claire       13.44m     13.76m         45-01.75   2   
  8 Koerten, Logan      SR UW - Eau Claire       13.68m     13.68m         44-10.75   1   
  9 White, Cody         SR UW - Stevens Poi      13.56m     13.56m         44-06.00 
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
  Conference: C 19.29m  1985        Tom Newberry, La Crosse                    
  Fieldhouse: F 18.86m  2/1993      Pat Ahem, St. Thomas                       
                16.70m  AUTO
                15.50m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baatz, Nick               SO UW - Oshkosh          16.35m     16.28mqPROV    53-05.00 
  2 Baker, Tony               SR UW - Oshkosh          16.57m     16.27mqPROV    53-04.50 
  3 Sigrist, Tony             JR UW - Eau Claire       15.64m     15.55mqPROV    51-00.25 
  4 Delzer, Pete              SO UW - Oshkosh          16.84m     15.41mq        50-06.75 
  4 Wiederholt, Jake          SO UW - Platteville      15.69m     15.41mq        50-06.75 
  6 Novak, Andy               JR UW - La Crosse        17.09m     15.25mq        50-00.50 
  7 Lilek, Joe                JR UW - Eau Claire       14.40m     14.95mq        49-00.75 
  8 Minett, Loussaint         FR UW - Whitewater       15.02m     14.91mq        48-11.00 
  9 Prior, Lewis              SO UW - Oshkosh          15.54m     14.80mq        48-06.75 
 10 Zimmerman, Tyler          FR UW - Whitewater       14.31m     14.77m         48-05.50 
 11 Ament, Ryan               SR UW - Stout            14.34m     14.61m         47-11.25 
 11 Brandt, Jeremy            FR UW - Oshkosh          14.86m     14.61m         47-11.25 
 13 Watson, Ben               FR UW - Whitewater       13.61m     14.59m         47-10.50 
 14 Genovese, Tyler           JR UW - Eau Claire       15.42m     14.12m         46-04.00 
 15 Poellinger, Adam          SO UW - La Crosse        15.01m     14.06m         46-01.50 
 16 Dominiak, Jordan          FR UW - Whitewater                  13.65m         44-09.50 
 17 Zart, Alex                SO UW - La Crosse        13.87m     13.59m         44-07.00 
 18 Cooper, John              FR UW - La Crosse        14.64m     13.26m         43-06.00 
 19 Waterstreet, Derek        SO UW - Eau Claire       13.78m     13.25m         43-05.75 
 20 Von Glahn, Ross           JR UW - La Crosse        13.83m     12.87m         42-02.75 
 21 Miller, Jordan            JR UW - Whitewater       15.22m     12.85m         42-02.00 
 22 Engel, Clint              FR UW - Stevens Poi      12.91m     12.62m         41-05.00 
 23 Lihrman, Mike             FR UW - Stout            14.71m     12.44m         40-09.75 
 24 Hansen, Nils              SO UW - Superior                    10.58m         34-08.50 
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================================
  Conference: C 19.29m  1985        Tom Newberry, La Crosse                    
  Fieldhouse: F 18.86m  2/1993      Pat Ahem, St. Thomas                       
                16.70m  AUTO
                15.50m  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Novak, Andy         JR UW - La Crosse        15.25m     16.74m AUTO    54-11.25  10   
  2 Baker, Tony         SR UW - Oshkosh          16.27m     16.54m PROV    54-03.25   8   
  3 Delzer, Pete        SO UW - Oshkosh          15.41m     16.35m PROV    53-07.75   6   
  4 Baatz, Nick         SO UW - Oshkosh          16.28m     16.17m PROV    53-00.75   5   
  5 Sigrist, Tony       JR UW - Eau Claire       15.55m     15.83m PROV    51-11.25   4   
  6 Wiederholt, Jake    SO UW - Platteville      15.41m     15.41m         50-06.75   3   
  7 Lilek, Joe          JR UW - Eau Claire       14.95m     15.17m         49-09.25   2   
  8 Prior, Lewis        SO UW - Oshkosh          14.80m     15.07m         49-05.50   1   
  9 Minett, Loussaint   FR UW - Whitewater       14.91m     14.51m         47-07.25 
 
Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
  Conference: C 20.60m  2005        Keven Becker, La Crosse                    
  Fieldhouse: F 20.65m  1/2008      Kevin Becker, Unattached                   
                18.75m  AUTO
                17.00m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Delzer, Pete              SO UW - Oshkosh          17.96m     18.37mqPROV    60-03.25 
  2 Baker, Tony               SR UW - Oshkosh          18.46m     18.17mqPROV    59-07.50 
  2 Sigrist, Tony             JR UW - Eau Claire       18.17m     18.17mqPROV    59-07.50 
  4 Ludtke, Ben               JR UW - Oshkosh          18.91m     18.14mqPROV    59-06.25 
  5 Prior, Lewis              SO UW - Oshkosh          18.22m     17.78mqPROV    58-04.00 
  6 Walrath, James            SR UW - River Falls      16.47m     17.38mqPROV    57-00.25 
  7 Stringer, Ben             SR UW - Whitewater       16.50m     16.66mq        54-08.00 
  8 Miller, Jordan            JR UW - Whitewater       16.69m     16.40mq        53-09.75 
  9 Baatz, Nick               SO UW - Oshkosh          16.66m     15.96mq        52-04.50 
 10 Ament, Ryan               SR UW - Stout            15.44m     15.62m         51-03.00 
 11 Lihrman, Mike             FR UW - Stout            16.74m     15.60m         51-02.25 
 12 Cooper, John              FR UW - La Crosse        16.30m     15.53m         50-11.50 
 13 Murray, Nick              JR UW - La Crosse        15.73m     15.45m         50-08.25 
 14 Genovese, Tyler           JR UW - Eau Claire       16.63m     15.42m         50-07.25 
 15 Von Glahn, Ross           JR UW - La Crosse        15.70m     15.30m         50-02.50 
 16 Tykwinski, Benjamin       SO UW - River Falls      14.18m     14.78m         48-06.00 
 17 Minett, Loussaint         FR UW - Whitewater       13.86m     13.54m         44-05.25 
 18 Johnson, Dave             FR UW - Whitewater       14.11m     13.51m         44-04.00 
 19 Brandt, Jeremy            FR UW - Oshkosh          14.56m     13.50m         44-03.50 
 20 Gooding, Alex             JR UW - Platteville      13.91m     13.46m         44-02.00 
 21 Nette, Derek              FR UW - River Falls      15.20m     13.34m         43-09.25 
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================================================
  Conference: C 20.60m  2005        Keven Becker, La Crosse                    
  Fieldhouse: F 20.65m  1/2008      Kevin Becker, Unattached                   
                18.75m  AUTO
                17.00m  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ludtke, Ben         JR UW - Oshkosh          18.14m     19.23m AUTO    63-01.25  10   
  2 Baker, Tony         SR UW - Oshkosh          18.17m     19.04m AUTO    62-05.75   8   
  3 Delzer, Pete        SO UW - Oshkosh          18.37m     18.95m AUTO    62-02.25   6   
  4 Sigrist, Tony       JR UW - Eau Claire       18.17m     18.17m PROV    59-07.50   5   
  5 Prior, Lewis        SO UW - Oshkosh          17.78m     17.78m PROV    58-04.00   4   
  6 Walrath, James      SR UW - River Falls      17.38m     17.38m PROV    57-00.25   3   
  7 Stringer, Ben       SR UW - Whitewater       16.66m     16.85m         55-03.50   2   
  8 Baatz, Nick         SO UW - Oshkosh          15.96m     16.62m         54-06.50   1   
  9 Miller, Jordan      JR UW - Whitewater       16.40m     16.40m         53-09.75 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rengo, Kevin              SR UW - River Falls       2:42.38     847
  2 Good, Zach                FR UW - River Falls       2:45.54     813
  3 Hering, Beau              SO UW - Whitewater        2:45.63     812
  4 Lockington, Pat           JR UW - Whitewater        2:46.51     802
  5 Mestelle, Bart            JR UW - Eau Claire        2:46.54     802
  6 Thill, Brian              JR UW - Stevens Poi       2:46.87     799
  7 Keyes, Patrick            SR UW - Eau Claire        2:48.58     780
  8 Osterdyke, Eric           FR UW - Stevens Poi       2:49.69     769
  9 Storsveen, Andrew         SR UW - Eau Claire        2:50.58     759
 10 Geiger, Nick              FR UW - Stevens Poi       2:52.22     742
 11 Engel, Zeth               FR UW - River Falls       2:52.73     737
 12 Swanson, Patrick          SO UW - Eau Claire        2:53.44     730
 13 Schroeder, John           FR UW - Whitewater        2:54.49     719
 14 German, Alan              JR UW - Oshkosh           2:55.37     710
 15 Grossman, Andy            SO UW - La Crosse         2:55.43     710
 16 Woodward, Nate            SR UW - Eau Claire        2:57.98     684
 17 Lundquist, Clark          JR UW - La Crosse         2:59.92     665
 18 Danielson, Jared          FR UW - Eau Claire        3:07.69     591
 19 Sotir, David              FR UW - Stevens Poi       3:09.09     578
 20 Dunkleberger, Nick        FR UW - Whitewater        3:16.45     512
 21 Evers, Wes                SO UW - Stout             3:17.49     503
 -- Kissner, Andrew           SO UW - Platteville           DNF  
 -- Calabrese, Carl           JR UW - River Falls           DNF  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 55 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Keyes, Patrick            SR UW - Eau Claire           7.75   1    898
  2 Grossman, Andy            SO UW - La Crosse            7.89   6    860
  3 Mestelle, Bart            JR UW - Eau Claire           8.12   2    804
  4 German, Alan              JR UW - Oshkosh              8.14   1    800
  5 Storsveen, Andrew         SR UW - Eau Claire           8.17   6    791
  6 Geiger, Nick              FR UW - Stevens Poi          8.23   5    777
  7 Lundquist, Clark          JR UW - La Crosse            8.34   5    750
  8 Woodward, Nate            SR UW - Eau Claire           8.41   2    735
  9 Schroeder, John           FR UW - Whitewater           8.43   1    728
 10 Lockington, Pat           JR UW - Whitewater           8.45   4    724
 11 Thill, Brian              JR UW - Stevens Poi          8.48   2    717
 12 Calabrese, Carl           JR UW - River Falls          8.58   5    694
 12 Sotir, David              FR UW - Stevens Poi          8.58   4    694
 12 Swanson, Patrick          SO UW - Eau Claire           8.58   5    694
 15 Hering, Beau              SO UW - Whitewater           8.71   6    664
 16 Good, Zach                FR UW - River Falls          9.07   2    585
 17 Danielson, Jared          FR UW - Eau Claire           9.08   3    583
 18 Kissner, Andrew           SO UW - Platteville          9.36   4    526
 19 Osterdyke, Eric           FR UW - Stevens Poi          9.62   3    475
 20 Rengo, Kevin              SR UW - River Falls          9.69   1    463
 21 Engel, Zeth               FR UW - River Falls          9.74   4    452
 22 Dunkleberger, Nick        FR UW - Whitewater           9.90   3    423
 23 Evers, Wes                SO UW - Stout               10.10   3    389
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thill, Brian              JR UW - Stevens Poi         1.96m    6-05.00    767
  2 Mestelle, Bart            JR UW - Eau Claire          1.93m    6-04.00    740
  3 Storsveen, Andrew         SR UW - Eau Claire          1.90m    6-02.75    714
  4 Hering, Beau              SO UW - Whitewater          1.87m    6-01.50    687
  5 Schroeder, John           FR UW - Whitewater          1.84m    6-00.50    661
  5 Woodward, Nate            SR UW - Eau Claire          1.84m    6-00.50    661
  5 Good, Zach                FR UW - River Falls         1.84m    6-00.50    661
  5 Lundquist, Clark          JR UW - La Crosse           1.84m    6-00.50    661
  9 Evers, Wes                SO UW - Stout               1.81m    5-11.25    636
  9 Osterdyke, Eric           FR UW - Stevens Poi         1.81m    5-11.25    636
 11 Sotir, David              FR UW - Stevens Poi         1.75m    5-08.75    585
 11 Lockington, Pat           JR UW - Whitewater          1.75m    5-08.75    585
 13 Geiger, Nick              FR UW - Stevens Poi         1.72m    5-07.75    560
 13 Rengo, Kevin              SR UW - River Falls         1.72m    5-07.75    560
 13 German, Alan              JR UW - Oshkosh             1.72m    5-07.75    560
 13 Keyes, Patrick            SR UW - Eau Claire          1.72m    5-07.75    560
 13 Swanson, Patrick          SO UW - Eau Claire          1.72m    5-07.75    560
 18 Grossman, Andy            SO UW - La Crosse           1.69m    5-06.50    536
 19 Calabrese, Carl           JR UW - River Falls         1.63m    5-04.25    488
 19 Dunkleberger, Nick        FR UW - Whitewater          1.63m    5-04.25    488
 21 Danielson, Jared          FR UW - Eau Claire          1.60m    5-03.00    464
 22 Engel, Zeth               FR UW - River Falls         1.51m    4-11.50    396
 -- Kissner, Andrew           SO UW - Platteville            NH            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 German, Alan              JR UW - Oshkosh             6.49m   21-03.50    695
  2 Lundquist, Clark          JR UW - La Crosse           6.47m   21-02.75    691
  3 Mestelle, Bart            JR UW - Eau Claire          6.42m   21-00.75    679
  4 Thill, Brian              JR UW - Stevens Poi         6.36m   20-10.50    666
  5 Grossman, Andy            SO UW - La Crosse           6.11m   20-00.50    610
  6 Keyes, Patrick            SR UW - Eau Claire          6.08m   19-11.50    604
  7 Good, Zach                FR UW - River Falls         6.07m   19-11.00    602
  8 Schroeder, John           FR UW - Whitewater          6.03m   19-09.50    593
  9 Hering, Beau              SO UW - Whitewater          5.98m   19-07.50    582
  9 Calabrese, Carl           JR UW - River Falls         5.98m   19-07.50    582
 11 Storsveen, Andrew         SR UW - Eau Claire          5.94m   19-06.00    574
 12 Sotir, David              FR UW - Stevens Poi         5.93m   19-05.50    571
 13 Osterdyke, Eric           FR UW - Stevens Poi         5.89m   19-04.00    563
 14 Geiger, Nick              FR UW - Stevens Poi         5.83m   19-01.50    550
 15 Evers, Wes                SO UW - Stout               5.82m   19-01.25    548
 16 Danielson, Jared          FR UW - Eau Claire          5.81m   19-00.75    546
 17 Kissner, Andrew           SO UW - Platteville         5.79m   19-00.00    542
 18 Dunkleberger, Nick        FR UW - Whitewater          5.67m   18-07.25    516
 19 Woodward, Nate            SR UW - Eau Claire          5.64m   18-06.00    510
 20 Lockington, Pat           JR UW - Whitewater          5.59m   18-04.25    500
 21 Swanson, Patrick          SO UW - Eau Claire          5.57m   18-03.25    496
 22 Rengo, Kevin              SR UW - River Falls         5.26m   17-03.25    433
 23 Engel, Zeth               FR UW - River Falls         5.12m   16-09.75    405
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Grossman, Andy            SO UW - La Crosse          12.70m   41-08.00    649
  2 Thill, Brian              JR UW - Stevens Poi        12.60m   41-04.25    643
  3 Engel, Zeth               FR UW - River Falls        11.36m   37-03.25    568
  4 Lockington, Pat           JR UW - Whitewater         10.81m   35-05.75    534
  5 Woodward, Nate            SR UW - Eau Claire         10.80m   35-05.25    534
  6 Evers, Wes                SO UW - Stout              10.57m   34-08.25    520
  7 Geiger, Nick              FR UW - Stevens Poi        10.52m   34-06.25    517
  8 Storsveen, Andrew         SR UW - Eau Claire         10.49m   34-05.00    515
  9 Keyes, Patrick            SR UW - Eau Claire         10.44m   34-03.00    512
 10 Rengo, Kevin              SR UW - River Falls        10.42m   34-02.25    511
 11 Mestelle, Bart            JR UW - Eau Claire         10.39m   34-01.25    509
 12 Kissner, Andrew           SO UW - Platteville        10.29m   33-09.25    503
 13 Calabrese, Carl           JR UW - River Falls        10.22m   33-06.50    499
 14 Osterdyke, Eric           FR UW - Stevens Poi         9.96m   32-08.25    483
 15 Lundquist, Clark          JR UW - La Crosse           9.95m   32-07.75    483
 16 Dunkleberger, Nick        FR UW - Whitewater          9.75m   32-00.00    471
 17 Hering, Beau              SO UW - Whitewater          9.51m   31-02.50    456
 18 German, Alan              JR UW - Oshkosh             9.41m   30-10.50    450
 19 Swanson, Patrick          SO UW - Eau Claire          9.25m   30-04.25    441
 20 Danielson, Jared          FR UW - Eau Claire          8.88m   29-01.75    419
 20 Schroeder, John           FR UW - Whitewater          8.88m   29-01.75    419
 22 Good, Zach                FR UW - River Falls         8.63m   28-03.75    404
 23 Sotir, David              FR UW - Stevens Poi         7.96m   26-01.50    364
 
Men Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================================
  Conference: C  3933  1993        Bill Schroeder, La Crosse                   
  Fieldhouse: F  3771  2/1993      Bill Schroeder, La Crosse                   
                 3700  AUTO
                 3350  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Thill, Brian        JR UW - Stevens Poi        3605    3592.00 PROV              10   
  2 Mestelle, Bart      JR UW - Eau Claire         3573    3534.00 PROV               8   
  3 Grossman, Andy      SO UW - La Crosse          2873    3365.00 PROV               6   
  4 Keyes, Patrick      SR UW - Eau Claire         3119    3354.00 PROV               5   
  5 Storsveen, Andrew   SR UW - Eau Claire         3266    3353.00 PROV               4   
  6 Lundquist, Clark    JR UW - La Crosse          2166    3250.00                    3   
  7 German, Alan        JR UW - Oshkosh                    3215.00                    2   
  8 Hering, Beau        SO UW - Whitewater         3262    3201.00                    1   
  9 Geiger, Nick        FR UW - Stevens Poi        2833    3146.00                  
 10 Lockington, Pat     JR UW - Whitewater         3227    3145.00                  
 11 Woodward, Nate      SR UW - Eau Claire         2907    3124.00                  
 12 Schroeder, John     FR UW - Whitewater         2965    3120.00                  
 13 Good, Zach          FR UW - River Falls        2914    3065.00                  
 14 Osterdyke, Eric     FR UW - Stevens Poi        2576    2926.00                  
 15 Swanson, Patrick    SO UW - Eau Claire         2958    2921.00                  
 16 Rengo, Kevin        SR UW - River Falls        2803    2814.00                  
 17 Sotir, David        FR UW - Stevens Poi        2749    2792.00                  
 18 Danielson, Jared    FR UW - Eau Claire         2214    2603.00                  
 19 Evers, Wes          SO UW - Stout              2709    2596.00                  
 20 Engel, Zeth         FR UW - River Falls        2441    2558.00                  
 21 Dunkleberger, Nick  FR UW - Whitewater         2206    2410.00                  
 22 Calabrese, Carl     JR UW - River Falls        3037    2263.00                  
 23 Kissner, Andrew     SO UW - Platteville        2632    1571.00                  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UW - La Crosse             165.50     2) UW - Oshkosh              138   
    3) UW - Whitewater            102.50     4) UW - Eau Claire            83.50
    5) UW - Platteville            69.50     6) UW - Stevens Point         63   
    7) UW - Stout                  46        8) UW - River Falls           33.50
    9) UW - Superior                0.50