Licensed to University of Wisconsin - Whitewater
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/4/2011 04:49 PM
               Karl Schlender Last Chance Pentathlon - 3/4/2011                
                                 UW-Whitewater                                 
                                    Results   

Final Scores
==========================================================================
Men's
Diedrich (MSOE) - 3526
German (UW-O) - 3482
Grossman (UWLC) - 3394
Storsveen (UWEC) - 3303
Hering (UW-W) - 3248
Van Dyke (unattached) - 2936
Verfuerth (St. Norbert) - 2931
Fosler (UW-O) - 2922
Floyd (UW-EC) - 2913
Keyes (UW-EC) - 2722
Lockington (UW-W) - 2529
Schneiderbauer (North Central) - 2510
Harmon (unattached) - 2462
Wilke (UW-O) - 2195
Poppe (Concordia) - 1949

Women's
Lauer (DePauw) - 3361
Nelson (Carthage) - 3140
Nowicki (UW-LC) - 3039
Stringer (Illinois College) - 3008
Sawall (UW-O) - 3005
Harris (Cornell) - 2963
Thompson (Carthage) - 2530
Niles (UW-O) - 2385
Redlinski (North Central) - 2301

==========================================================================
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 55 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Keyes, Patrick               Uw-Eau Clair              7.79   2    886
  2 Diederich, Kevin             Milwaukee Sc              7.85   1    872
  3 Grossman, Andy               Uw-La Crosse              7.95   2    846
  4 German, Alan                 Uw-Oshkosh                7.98   3    839
  5 Fosler, Ryan                 Uw-Oshkosh                8.05   4    820
  6 Verfuerth, Mike              St. Norbert               8.07   3    816
  7 Floyd, Tony                  Uw-Eau Clair              8.16   3    793
  8 Storsveen, Andrew            Uw-Eau Clair              8.34   3    750
  9 Wilke, Kris                  Uw-Oshkosh                8.37   2    744
 10 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate              8.44   4    726
 11 Hering, Beau                 Uw-Whitewate              8.73   4    660
 12 Schneiderbauer, Joe          North Centra              8.74   1    658
 13 Van Dyke, Danny              Unattached                9.02   1    597
 14 Harmon, David                Unattached               10.55   1    313
 15 Poppe, Jon                   Concordia Ch             10.62   4    303
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 55 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sawall, Sadie                UW Oshkosh                8.81   2    812
  2 Nowicki, Leeanne             Uw-La Crosse              8.87   1    800
  3 Thompson, Sarah              Carthage Col              8.90   3    794
  4 Stringer, Megan              Illinois Col              8.94   1    785
  5 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra              9.05   3    763
  6 Nelson, Christine            Carthage Col              9.21   2    729
  6 Harris, Christal             Cornell Coll              9.21   2    729
  8 Lauer, Courtney              DePauw                    9.30   3    712
  9 Niles, Cassandra             UW Oshkosh                9.39   1    693
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Verfuerth, Mike              St. Norbert              6.49m   21-03.50    695
  2 Diederich, Kevin             Milwaukee Sc             6.43m   21-01.25    682
  3 German, Alan                 Uw-Oshkosh               6.36m   20-10.50    666
  4 Van Dyke, Danny              Unattached               6.25m   20-06.25    641
  5 Schneiderbauer, Joe          North Centra             6.23m   20-05.25    637
  6 Grossman, Andy               Uw-La Crosse             6.10m   20-00.25    608
  7 Hering, Beau                 Uw-Whitewate             6.08m   19-11.50    604
  8 Storsveen, Andrew            Uw-Eau Clair             6.05m   19-10.25    597
  9 Fosler, Ryan                 Uw-Oshkosh               6.03m   19-09.50    593
 10 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate             5.86m   19-02.75    556
 10 Wilke, Kris                  Uw-Oshkosh               5.86m   19-02.75    556
 12 Floyd, Tony                  Uw-Eau Clair             5.68m   18-07.75    519
 13 Keyes, Patrick               Uw-Eau Clair             5.60m   18-04.50    502
 14 Poppe, Jon                   Concordia Ch             5.27m   17-03.50    435
 15 Harmon, David                Unattached               5.24m   17-02.25    429
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lauer, Courtney              DePauw                   1.55m    5-01.00    678
  1 Thompson, Sarah              Carthage Col             1.55m    5-01.00    678
  3 Stringer, Megan              Illinois Col             1.52m    4-11.75    644
  3 Sawall, Sadie                UW Oshkosh               1.52m    4-11.75    644
  5 Nelson, Christine            Carthage Col             1.49m    4-10.50    610
  5 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra             1.49m    4-10.50    610
  5 Nowicki, Leeanne             Uw-La Crosse             1.49m    4-10.50    610
  8 Harris, Christal             Cornell Coll             1.46m    4-09.50    577
  9 Niles, Cassandra             UW Oshkosh               1.31m    4-03.50    419
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Diederich, Kevin             Milwaukee Sc            12.98m   42-07.00    666
  2 Grossman, Andy               Uw-La Crosse            12.23m   40-01.50    620
  3 Schneiderbauer, Joe          North Centra            11.54m   37-10.50    579
  4 German, Alan                 Uw-Oshkosh              10.72m   35-02.00    529
  5 Poppe, Jon                   Concordia Ch            10.68m   35-00.50    527
  6 Storsveen, Andrew            Uw-Eau Clair            10.63m   34-10.50    524
  7 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate            10.30m   33-09.50    504
  8 Hering, Beau                 Uw-Whitewate            10.11m   33-02.00    492
  9 Harmon, David                Unattached              10.06m   33-00.25    489
 10 Keyes, Patrick               Uw-Eau Clair             9.37m   30-09.00    448
 11 Van Dyke, Danny              Unattached               9.35m   30-08.25    447
 12 Verfuerth, Mike              St. Norbert              8.83m   28-11.75    416
 13 Floyd, Tony                  Uw-Eau Clair             8.82m   28-11.25    415
 14 Wilke, Kris                  Uw-Oshkosh               8.28m   27-02.00    383
 15 Fosler, Ryan                 Uw-Oshkosh               8.18m   26-10.00    377
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Christine            Carthage Col            10.85m   35-07.25    585
  2 Thompson, Sarah              Carthage Col            10.79m   35-05.00    581
  3 Lauer, Courtney              DePauw                  10.72m   35-02.00    577
  4 Stringer, Megan              Illinois Col             9.96m   32-08.25    527
  5 Harris, Christal             Cornell Coll             9.23m   30-03.50    479
  6 Sawall, Sadie                UW Oshkosh               8.81m   28-11.00    452
  7 Nowicki, Leeanne             Uw-La Crosse             8.72m   28-07.50    446
  8 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra             8.28m   27-02.00    417
  9 Niles, Cassandra             UW Oshkosh               8.23m   27-00.00    414
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 German, Alan                 Uw-Oshkosh               1.87m    6-01.50    687
  1 Hering, Beau                 Uw-Whitewate             1.87m    6-01.50    687
  3 Storsveen, Andrew            Uw-Eau Clair             1.84m    6-00.50    661
  4 Diederich, Kevin             Milwaukee Sc             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  4 Schneiderbauer, Joe          North Centra             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  6 Grossman, Andy               Uw-La Crosse             1.78m    5-10.00    610
  7 Fosler, Ryan                 Uw-Oshkosh               1.72m    5-07.75    560
  8 Van Dyke, Danny              Unattached               1.69m    5-06.50    536
  8 Harmon, David                Unattached               1.69m    5-06.50    536
 10 Floyd, Tony                  Uw-Eau Clair             1.66m    5-05.25    512
 10 Wilke, Kris                  Uw-Oshkosh               1.66m    5-05.25    512
 12 Verfuerth, Mike              St. Norbert              1.63m    5-04.25    488
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nowicki, Leeanne             Uw-La Crosse             5.27m   17-03.50    634
  2 Lauer, Courtney              DePauw                   5.21m   17-01.25    617
  3 Harris, Christal             Cornell Coll             5.00m   16-05.00    559
  4 Stringer, Megan              Illinois Col             4.91m   16-01.50    535
  5 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra             4.82m   15-09.75    511
  6 Nelson, Christine            Carthage Col             4.73m   15-06.25    487
  7 Sawall, Sadie                UW Oshkosh               4.70m   15-05.00    479
  8 Thompson, Sarah              Carthage Col             4.69m   15-04.75    477
  9 Niles, Cassandra             UW Oshkosh               3.95m   12-11.50    296
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hering, Beau                 Uw-Whitewate           2:46.29     805
  2 Storsveen, Andrew            Uw-Eau Clair           2:49.47     771
  3 German, Alan                 Uw-Oshkosh             2:50.41     761
  4 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate           2:52.20     743
  5 Van Dyke, Danny              Unattached             2:54.92     715
  6 Grossman, Andy               Uw-La Crosse           2:55.37     710
  7 Harmon, David                Unattached             2:56.94     695
  8 Poppe, Jon                   Concordia Ch           2:57.96     684
  9 Floyd, Tony                  Uw-Eau Clair           2:59.02     674
 10 Diederich, Kevin             Milwaukee Sc           2:59.43     670
 11 Fosler, Ryan                 Uw-Oshkosh             3:09.71     572
 12 Verfuerth, Mike              St. Norbert            3:16.03     516
 -- Wilke, Kris                  Uw-Oshkosh                 DNF  
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauer, Courtney              DePauw                 2:23.47     777
  2 Nelson, Christine            Carthage Col           2:27.13     729
  3 Harris, Christal             Cornell Coll           2:36.08     619
  4 Sawall, Sadie                UW Oshkosh             2:36.13     618
  5 Niles, Cassandra             UW Oshkosh             2:40.84     563
  6 Nowicki, Leeanne             Uw-La Crosse           2:42.06     549
  7 Stringer, Megan              Illinois Col           2:44.99     517