Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/17/2011 03:38 PM
                        Blugold Indoor Open - 1/15/2011                        
                         University of WI - Eau Claire                         
                     Timing & Results by PrimeTime Timing                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greenup, Jordanne            Uw-Eau Clair            7.48       7.54q  1 
  2 Wesely, Kat                  Uw-Eau Clair            7.65       7.65q  2 
  3 Miresse, Kim                 Uw-Eau Clair            7.55       7.71q  2 
  4 Simon, Chelsey               Uw-Eau Clair            7.68       7.77q  1 
  5 Braastad, Mariah             Uw-Eau Clair            7.91       8.08q  2 
  6 Nelson, Mackenzie            Uw-Eau Clair            7.85       8.13q  1 
  7 Schwonke, Brittany           Uw-Eau Clair            8.09       8.23   2 
  8 Clay, Kelly                  Uw-Eau Clair            8.44       8.62   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Greenup, Jordanne            Uw-Eau Clair            7.54       7.51  
  2 Miresse, Kim                 Uw-Eau Clair            7.71       7.65  
  3 Wesely, Kat                  Uw-Eau Clair            7.65       7.69  
  4 Simon, Chelsey               Uw-Eau Clair            7.77       7.76  
  5 Nelson, Mackenzie            Uw-Eau Clair            8.13       8.07  
  6 Braastad, Mariah             Uw-Eau Clair            8.08       8.09  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emberts, Talisa              Uw-Eau Clair           27.41      26.62   1 
  2 Ahler, Halley                Uw-Eau Clair           28.28      28.08   1 
  3 Saager, Corinna              Uw-Eau Clair           28.05      28.21   1 
  4 Faller, Liz                  Uwec Alumni            29.20      29.13   2 
  5 Norwick, Hannah              Uw-Eau Clair           28.42      29.29   1 
  6 Braastad, Mariah             Uw-Eau Clair           28.63      29.37   2 
  7 Huth, Shalene                Uwec Alumni            29.20      29.39   3 
  8 Bruk, Sarah                  Uw-Eau Clair           29.14      29.79   2 
  9 Schwonke, Brittany           Uw-Eau Clair           29.97      29.99   3 
 10 Wesely, Kat                  Uw-Eau Clair           28.04      30.95   1 
 11 Kruchten, Brianna            Uw-Eau Clair           30.95      31.85   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oakland, Alaina              Uw-Eau Clair         1:08.17    1:08.77  
  2 Kruchten, Brianna            Uw-Eau Clair         1:13.37    1:14.11  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mauer, Ashlyn                Uw-Eau Clair                    5:24.41  
  2 Palmer, Kelly                Uw-Eau Clair                    5:24.80  
  3 Kooistra, Liz                Uwec Alumni                     5:30.57  
  4 Woodford, Molly              Uw-Eau Clair                    5:32.02  
  5 Rindy, Kacey                 Uw-Eau Clair                    5:38.03  
  6 Sjostrom, Steph              Unattached                      5:45.31  
  7 Gasser, Angie                Uw-Eau Clair                    5:46.98  
  8 Coughlin, Teresa             Uw-Eau Clair                    5:51.46  
  9 Petersen, Deana              Uw-Eau Clair                    5:51.75  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sawyer, Madison              Uw-Eau Clair                   11:15.55  
  2 Drake, Charissa              Uw-Eau Clair                   11:28.28  
  3 Thoe, Katie                  Uw-Eau Clair                   11:31.55  
  4 Tiffany, Erica               Uw-Eau Clair                   11:36.45  
  5 Blahnik, Nicole              Uw-Eau Clair                   11:44.55  
  6 Bengtson, Jamie              Uw-Eau Clair                   12:53.99  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miresse, Kim                 Uw-Eau Clair            8.45       8.75q  1 
  2 Amici, Liz                   Uw-Eau Clair            8.98       9.08q  2 
  3 Schoenfelder, Erin           Uw-Eau Clair            9.22       9.81q  2 
  4 Rako, Joy                    Uw-Eau Clair           10.03       9.90q  2 
  5 Oakland, Alaina              Uw-Eau Clair            9.85      10.02q  1 
  6 Clay, Kelly                  Uw-Eau Clair            9.62      10.09q  1 
  7 Baranek, Michelle            Uw-Eau Clair            9.85      10.23   2 
  8 Bruk, Sarah                  Uw-Eau Clair           10.05      10.46   1 
  9 Weigel, Kelsey               Uw-Eau Clair           10.64      10.73   2 
 10 Craig, Courtney              Uw-Eau Clair           10.04      11.49   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Miresse, Kim                 Uw-Eau Clair            8.75       8.75  
  2 Amici, Liz                   Uw-Eau Clair            9.08       9.00  
  3 Schoenfelder, Erin           Uw-Eau Clair            9.81       9.80  
  4 Clay, Kelly                  Uw-Eau Clair           10.09       9.90  
  5 Oakland, Alaina              Uw-Eau Clair           10.02       9.99  
  6 Rako, Joy                    Uw-Eau Clair            9.90      10.42  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Uwec Alumni  'A'                                             4:07.69  
  2 Uw-Eau Claire  'C'                                          x4:16.28  
     1) Schoenfelder, Erin              2) Peloquin, Maria                
     3) Rendler, Nikki                  4) Emberts, Talisa                
  3 Uw-Eau Claire  'B'                                          x4:16.36  
     1) Ahler, Halley                   2) Sawyer, Jenna                  
     3) Riley, Jami                     4) Greenup, Jordanne              
  4 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                           4:16.88  
     1) Saager, Corinna                 2) Sybilrud, Alyssa               
     3) McMillan, Taylor                4) Heil, Chelsea                  
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Uwec Alumni  'A'                                            12:31.71  
     1) Prunty, Elly                    2) Smith, Jenna                   
     3) Humbach, Hannah                 4) Palmer, Mary                   
  2 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                          12:39.06  
     1) Peloquin, Maria                 2) Heil, Chelsea                  
     3) Riley, Jami                     4) Sybilrud, Alyssa               
  3 Uw-Eau Claire  'B'                                         x13:03.36  
     1) Weatherhead, Shaina             2) Rendler, Nikki                 
     3) McMillan, Taylor                4) Griepentrog, Dana              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Baranek, Julia               Uw-Eau Clair                      1.61m    5-03.25 
  2 Simon, Kayla                 Uw-Eau Clair                      1.56m    5-01.25 
  3 Sawyer, Jenna                Uw-Eau Clair                      1.46m    4-09.50 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Suckow, Hayley               Uwec Alumni                    10-06.00      3.20m 
  2 Nelson, Mackenzie            Uw-Eau Clair                    9-00.00      2.74m 
 -- Temanson, Kelsey             Uw-Eau Clair                         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Craig, Courtney              Uw-Eau Clair                      4.79m   15-08.75 
  2 Wolfe, Bridget               Uwec Alumni                       4.72m   15-06.00 
  3 Rako, Joy                    Uw-Eau Clair                      4.71m   15-05.50 
  4 Weigel, Kelsey               Uw-Eau Clair                      4.63m   15-02.25 
  5 Amici, Liz                   Uw-Eau Clair                      4.62m   15-02.00 
  6 Norwick, Hannah              Uw-Eau Clair                      4.59m   15-00.75 
  7 Anderson, Heidi              Uw-Eau Clair                      4.48m   14-08.50 
  7 Baranek, Michelle            Uw-Eau Clair                      4.48m   14-08.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Baranek, Julia               Uw-Eau Clair                     10.48m   34-04.75 
  2 Wolfe, Bridget               Uwec Alumni                       9.81m   32-02.25 
  3 Anderson, Heidi              Uw-Eau Clair                      9.67m   31-08.75 
  4 Simon, Kayla                 Uw-Eau Clair                      9.23m   30-03.50 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Haller, Lindsey              Uw-Eau Clair                     11.93m   39-01.75 
  2 Van Beusekom, Reba           Uw-Eau Clair                     10.70m   35-01.25 
  3 Kuhens, Kristin              Uw-Eau Clair                      9.50m   31-02.00 
  4 Schmidt, Mariah              Uw-Eau Clair                      8.76m   28-09.00 
 -- Frederick, Brittany          Uw-Eau Clair                       FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Frederick, Brittany          Uw-Eau Clair                     15.32m   50-03.25 
  2 Haller, Lindsey              Uw-Eau Clair                     12.92m   42-04.75 
  3 Van Beusekom, Reba           Uw-Eau Clair                      9.70m   31-10.00 
  4 Kuhens, Kristin              Uw-Eau Clair                      9.12m   29-11.25 
  5 Schmidt, Mariah              Uw-Eau Clair                      6.40m   21-00.00 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dennis-Oehling, Jacob        Uw-Eau Clair            6.74       6.69q  2 
  2 Smith, Tyler                 Uw-Eau Clair            6.60       6.73q  2 
  3 Lightfoot, Arabin            Uw-Eau Clair            6.70       6.82q  1 
  3 Archambo, Tyler              Uw-Eau Clair            6.61       6.82q  2 
  5 Heath, Austin                Uw-Eau Clair            6.73       6.84q  1 
  6 Gerver, Andy                 Uw-Eau Clair            6.58       6.85q  1 
  7 Dickinsen, Scott             Uwec Alumni                        7.03   2 
  8 Spaeth, Travis               Unattached              7.00       7.04   1 
  9 Houwers, John                Uwec Alumni             7.20       7.28   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dennis-Oehling, Jacob        Uw-Eau Clair            6.69       6.69  
  2 Smith, Tyler                 Uw-Eau Clair            6.73       6.74  
  3 Archambo, Tyler              Uw-Eau Clair            6.82       6.80  
  4 Heath, Austin                Uw-Eau Clair            6.84       6.84  
  5 Lightfoot, Arabin            Uw-Eau Clair            6.82       6.85  
  6 Gerver, Andy                 Uw-Eau Clair            6.85       7.00  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Friedrich, Seth              Uw-Eau Clair           23.42      23.34   1 
  2 Kelly, Nate                  Uw-Eau Clair           23.44      23.60   1 
  3 Heath, Austin                Uw-Eau Clair           23.38      23.74   1 
  4 Smith, Tyler                 Uw-Eau Clair           23.49      24.14   1 
  5 Spaeth, Travis               Unattached             24.00      25.03   2 
  6 Dickinsen, Scott             Uwec Alumni                       25.18   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Deterville, Jeremy           Unattached             50.50      50.74   1 
  2 Bruanschweig, Tim            Uwec Alumni            51.48      50.91   1 
  3 Darling, Henry               Uw-Eau Clair           51.57      50.93   1 
  4 Mackin, Patrick              Uw-Eau Clair           51.48      51.24   1 
  5 Marmar, Jeff                 Uw-Eau Clair           52.04      52.18   2 
  6 Hoyer, Seth                  Uwec Alumni            54.75      55.02   2 
  7 Rothbauer, Alex              Uw-Eau Clair           54.75      55.39   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kieser, Jeremy               Uw-Eau Clair                    4:28.77  
  2 Borglin, Michael             Uw-Eau Clair                    4:31.29  
  3 Hart, Tyler                  Uw-Eau Clair                    4:33.41  
  4 Borden, Michael              Uw-Eau Clair                    4:37.11  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knutson, Eric                Uw-Eau Clair                    9:22.35  
  2 Bailey, Ryan                 Uw-Eau Clair                    9:25.04  
  3 Quednow, Jeff                Uw-Eau Clair                    9:29.08  
  4 Wenaas, Matt                 Uw-Eau Clair                    9:29.67  
  5 Burandt, Jacob               Unattached                      9:41.45  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keyes, Patrick               Uw-Eau Clair            7.92       7.94q  1 
  2 Lightfoot, Arabin            Uw-Eau Clair            8.94       8.10q  1 
  3 Gerver, Andy                 Uw-Eau Clair            8.27       8.23q  2 
  4 Mestelle, Bart               Uw-Eau Clair            8.35       8.37q  1 
  5 Floyd, Tony                  Uw-Eau Clair            8.26       8.45q  3 
  6 Storsveen, Andrew            Uw-Eau Clair            8.19       8.46q  2 
  7 Sebranek, Mitch              Uw-Eau Clair            8.23       8.52   3 
  8 Swanson, Patrick             Uw-Eau Clair            8.33       8.55   1 
  9 Floyd, Corrie                Uwec Alumni             8.36       8.64   2 
 10 Woodward, Nate               Uw-Eau Clair            8.39       8.68   3 
 11 Danielson, Jared             Uw-Eau Clair            9.14       9.16   1 
 12 Lilek, Joe                   Uw-Eau Clair            8.85       9.96   2 
 13 Aliota, Nick                 Uwec Alumni                       14.83   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lightfoot, Arabin            Uw-Eau Clair            8.10       8.02  
  2 Keyes, Patrick               Uw-Eau Clair            7.94       8.11  
  3 Mestelle, Bart               Uw-Eau Clair            8.37       8.21  
  4 Gerver, Andy                 Uw-Eau Clair            8.23       8.36  
  5 Floyd, Tony                  Uw-Eau Clair            8.45       8.42  
  6 Storsveen, Andrew            Uw-Eau Clair            8.46       8.63  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Uwec Alumni  'B'                                            x3:21.11   2 
  2 Uw-Eau Claire  'C'                                          x3:28.87   2 
     1) Marmar, Jeff                    2) Rothbauer, Alex                
     3) Pronschinske, Eric              4) Kelly, Nate                    
  3 Uwec Alumni  'A'                                             3:30.24   1 
     1) Bruanschweig, Tim               2) Brumud-Smith, John             
     3) Wilcox, Rob                     4) Palmer, Mary                   
  4 Uw-Eau Claire  'B'                                          x3:30.76   1 
     1) Keyes, Patrick                  2) Floyd, Tony                    
     3) Martschinke, Joe                4) Darling, Henry                 
  5 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                           3:30.78   1 
     1) Mestelle, Bart                  2) Sebranek, Mitch                
     3) Krause, Bryan                   4) Mackin, Patrick                
  6 Uw-Eau Claire  'D'                                          x3:30.95   2 
     1) Richardson, Marty               2) Storsveen, Andrew              
     3) Zander, Jake                    4) Dennis-Oehling, Jacob          
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                          10:23.78  
     1) Easker, Aaron                   2) Stanzel, Justin                
     3) Zander, Jake                    4) Breitbach, Thomas              
  2 Uwec Alumni  'A'                                            10:37.91  
     1) Wirtz, Chris                    2) Wilcox, Rob                    
     3) Fischer, Wes                    4) Kann, Brent                    
  3 Uw-Eau Claire  'B'                                         x10:58.72  
     1) Martschinke, Joe                2) Pronschinske, Eric             
     3) Krause, Bryan                   4) Scott, Matt                    
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Storsveen, Andrew            Uw-Eau Clair                      1.86m    6-01.25 
  2 Woodward, Nate               Uw-Eau Clair                      1.76m    5-09.25 
  3 Swanson, Patrick             Uw-Eau Clair                      1.71m    5-07.25 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Desotelle, Nick              Uwec Alumni                    15-00.00      4.57m 
  2 Englebert, Dusty             Uw-Eau Clair                   14-00.00      4.26m 
  3 Kosiak, Mike                 Uw-Eau Clair                   13-06.00      4.11m 
  4 Scheppa, Zack                Uw-Eau Clair                   13-06.00      4.11m 
  5 Archambo, Tyler              Uw-Eau Clair                   11-06.00      3.50m 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Kirk                Uw-Eau Clair                      7.00m   22-11.75 
  2 Koerten, Logan               Uw-Eau Clair                      6.84m   22-05.25 
  3 Gillespie, Jon               Uw-Eau Clair                      6.45m   21-02.00 
  4 Haugan, Grant                Uwec Alumni                       6.42m   21-00.75 
  5 Gulotta, Andrew              Uw-Eau Clair                      6.12m   20-01.00 
  6 Friedrich, Seth              Uw-Eau Clair                      6.11m   20-00.50 
  7 Powers, Dan                  Uwec Alumni                       6.07m   19-11.00 
  8 Danielson, Jared             Uw-Eau Clair                      6.04m   19-09.75 
  8 Hadorn-Papke, Devin          Uw-Eau Clair                      6.04m   19-09.75 
 10 Swanson, Patrick             Uw-Eau Clair                      5.74m   18-10.00 
 10 Lilek, Joe                   Uw-Eau Clair                      5.74m   18-10.00 
 12 McMahon, Michael             Uwec Alumni                       5.69m   18-08.00 
 13 Woodward, Nate               Uw-Eau Clair                      5.64m   18-06.00 
 14 Liebelt, Scott               Uwec Alumni                       5.32m   17-05.50 
 -- Mestelle, Bart               Uw-Eau Clair                         ND            
 -- Keyes, Patrick               Uw-Eau Clair                         ND            
 -- Storsveen, Andrew            Uw-Eau Clair                         ND            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Kirk                Uw-Eau Clair                     13.87m   45-06.25 
  2 Koerten, Logan               Uw-Eau Clair                     13.60m   44-07.50 
  3 Powers, Dan                  Uwec Alumni                      13.32m   43-08.50 
  4 Hadorn-Papke, Devin          Uw-Eau Clair                     11.94m   39-02.25 
  5 McMahon, Michael             Uwec Alumni                      11.82m   38-09.50 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sigrist, Tony                Uw-Eau Clair                     14.98m   49-01.75 
  2 Lilek, Joe                   Uw-Eau Clair                     14.61m   47-11.25 
  3 Genovese, Tyler              Uw-Eau Clair                     14.38m   47-02.25 
  4 Oleson, Al                   Uwec Alumni                      13.31m   43-08.00 
  5 Lauer, Tim                   Uwec Alumni                      13.17m   43-02.50 
  6 Waterstreet, Derek           Uw-Eau Clair                     12.77m   41-10.75 
  7 Tice, Brent                  Uwec Alumni                      12.74m   41-09.75 
  8 Luke, Tanner                 Uw-Eau Clair                     12.66m   41-06.50 
  9 Mestelle, Bart               Uw-Eau Clair                     11.03m   36-02.25 
 10 Storsveen, Andrew            Uw-Eau Clair                     10.88m   35-08.50 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sigrist, Tony                Uw-Eau Clair                     17.70m   58-01.00 
  2 Genovese, Tyler              Uw-Eau Clair                     16.38m   53-09.00 
  3 Oleson, Al                   Uwec Alumni                      15.00m   49-02.50 
  4 Luke, Tanner                 Uw-Eau Clair                     13.56m   44-06.00 
  5 Waterstreet, Derek           Uw-Eau Clair                     11.75m   38-06.75 
  6 Beno, Matt                   Uwec Alumni                      11.33m   37-02.25