NCAA Division III Women's Indoor Championships

DePauw University, Greencastle, IN

March 12, 2010

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Weight Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Vantiel Elizabeth Dunca, Sr, Bates College     58-0 1/4 (17.68m)q
    2 Ahvia Greene, Jr, Carthage College            55-11 1/4 (17.05m)q
    3 Mindy Harrington, Jr, Carthage College         55-2 1/4 (16.82m) 
    4 Jessa Luebke, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater         54-1 1/4 (16.49m) 
    5 Amanda Brichacek, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan           52-11 (16.13m) 
    6 Christy Bohl, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse          51-8 1/4 (15.75m) 
    7 Fatima Rose, So, Springfield College               50-2 (15.29m) 
    8 Emily Niehaus, So, Centre College              50-0 3/4 (15.26m) 
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Holly Ozanich, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh           62-7 1/4 (19.08m)q
                                           DIII season's best
    2 Kristin Constantine, Jr, University of Chicago    59-11 (18.26m)q
    3 Claire Ray, Sr, University of Chicago              59-4 (18.08m)q
    4 Alyssa Pirinelli, Sr, St. Lawrence            57-10 1/4 (17.63m)q
    5 Ellie Sitek, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh             57-4 3/4 (17.49m)q
    6 Susie Trzebiatowski, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh     55-9 3/4 (17.01m)q
    7 Nicole Murphy, Sr, University of Chicago       55-6 1/2 (16.93m)q
    8 Brittany Frederick, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire   50-1 3/4 (15.28m) 
      Rochaunda Harris, Jr, Greenville College             ND
Final
    1 Holly Ozanich, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh           64-5 1/4 (19.64m) 
                   (19.08, 18.76, 19.01, 18.65, 18.84, 19.64)
                                           DIII season's best
                                   Hollensteiner Track record
Was 63-0 1/4 (19.21m); Kelsey Hanley, Indiana State, 2/6/2010
    2 Vantiel Elizabeth Dunca, Sr, Bates College     60-0 1/2 (18.30m) 
                   (17.68, 15.33, 17.37, 16.87, 17.20, 18.30)
    3 Kristin Constantine, Jr, University of Chicago    59-11 (18.26m) 
                   (17.21, 18.26, 18.11, 16.07, 17.56, 16.53)
    4 Claire Ray, Sr, University of Chicago          59-8 1/2 (18.20m) 
                       (F, 18.08, 17.78, 17.82, 18.04, 18.20)
    5 Alyssa Pirinelli, Sr, St. Lawrence            57-10 1/4 (17.63m) 
                   (17.18, 17.63, 16.64, 16.93, 16.74, 15.95)
    6 Ellie Sitek, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh             57-4 3/4 (17.49m) 
                       (16.80, 16.84, 17.49, 17.41, 17.07, F)
    7 Ahvia Greene, Jr, Carthage College            55-11 1/4 (17.05m) 
                           (16.10, 16.68, 17.05, F, 16.94, F)
    8 Susie Trzebiatowski, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh     55-9 3/4 (17.01m) 
                               (17.01, 16.77, 16.60, F, F, F)
    9 Nicole Murphy, Sr, University of Chicago       55-6 1/2 (16.93m) 
                       (15.60, F, 16.93, 14.58, 14.34, 15.89)


55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 Long Jump, Weight Throw 1 Wisconsin Oshkosh 14.0 2 University of Chicago 11.0 3 Wartburg College 10.0 4 Moravian College 9.0 5= Wisconsin La Crosse 8.0 5= Bates College 8.0 7 Springfield College 6.0 8 St. Lawrence 4.0 9 Mount Union College 3.0 10= Wisconsin River Falls 2.0 10= Carthage College 2.0 12 Nebraska Wesleyan 1.0

Return to home page.

Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
8/29/14 3:30 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Whitewater
8/29/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/29/14 5:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Hamline University (Minn.)
8/29/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
8/30/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
at UW-Whitewater Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/31/14 8:30 AM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Mill Run Golf Course
9/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
No events to show.
Blugolds Facts

UW-Eau Claire sponsors 22 intercollegiate athletic programs