NCAA Division III Women's Indoor Championships

DePauw University, Greencastle, IN

March 13, 2010

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Triple Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Nakeisha Jones, So, Tufts University           38-5 1/2 (11.72m)q
    2 Jessica Walker, So, Buffalo State              38-3 1/2 (11.67m)q
    3 Destiney Jones, So, Texas Lutheran             37-5 1/4 (11.41m)q
    4 Sara Poppe, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater           37-3 1/4 (11.36m)q
    5 Ashlea Peter, Sr, Wisconsin Stout                  36-9 (11.20m) 
    6 Marcia McCord, Jr, Ithaca College                  36-3 (11.05m) 
    7 Mickey Jusme, So, Wheaton College (Ma)             36-2 (11.02m) 
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Nikki Hay, Sr, Springfield College            37-10 3/4 (11.55m)q
    2 Tanasia Hoffler, Fr, Williams College             37-10 (11.53m)q
    3 Lauren Attiah, So, Emory University            37-6 3/4 (11.45m)q
    4 Skye Morrison, So, Wartburg College            37-5 3/4 (11.42m)q
    5 Ashton May, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse            37-3 3/4 (11.37m)q
    6 Micah Leonard, Fr, Moravian College            37-1 3/4 (11.32m) 
    7 Faustine Chukwuezi, Fr, Farmingdale S U N Y        36-2 (11.02m) 
Final
    1 Nikki Hay, Sr, Springfield College             39-3 3/4 (11.98m) 
                       (11.29, 11.53, 11.55, 11.45, 11.98, F)
                                           DIII season's best
    2 Nakeisha Jones, So, Tufts University           38-6 3/4 (11.75m) 
                       (11.41, 11.64, 11.72, F, 11.72, 11.75)
    3 Ashton May, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse                38-4 (11.68m) 
                   (11.37, 11.18, 11.21, 11.58, 11.40, 11.68)
    4 Jessica Walker, So, Buffalo State              38-3 1/2 (11.67m) 
                   (11.38, 11.67, 11.14, 11.54, 11.44, 11.15)
    5 Tanasia Hoffler, Fr, Williams College             37-10 (11.53m) 
                           (F, F, 11.53, 11.25, 11.32, 11.21)
    6 Lauren Attiah, So, Emory University            37-8 1/2 (11.49m) 
                           (11.32, 11.45, F, 11.29, F, 11.49)
    7 Sara Poppe, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater           37-6 1/2 (11.44m) 
                           (F, 11.36, 11.31, 11.44, F, 11.36)
    8 Skye Morrison, So, Wartburg College            37-5 3/4 (11.42m) 
                   (11.19, 11.25, 11.42, 11.29, 11.16, 10.85)
    9 Destiney Jones, So, Texas Lutheran             37-5 1/4 (11.41m) 
                       (11.41, 11.37, 11.05, F, 11.07, 11.24)


55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 Distance Medley Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Weight Throw, High Jump 1 Springfield College 16.0 2= Wisconsin Oshkosh 14.0 2= Wisconsin La Crosse 14.0 2= Wartburg College 14.0 5 University of Chicago 11.0 6= Univ of St. Thomas 10.0 6= New Jersey City U 10.0 8 Moravian College 9.0 9= Wisconsin Eau Claire 8.0 9= Tufts University 8.0 9= Rose-Hulman Inst Tech 8.0 9= Bates College 8.0 13 Brandeis University 6.0 14= Williams College 5.0 14= Simpson College 5.0 14= Richard Stockton 5.0 14= College of New Jersey 5.0 14= Ithaca College 5.0 14= Buffalo State 5.0 20 Wisconsin Whitewater 4.5 21= St. Lawrence 4.0 21= Illinois Wesleyan 4.0 23= Mount Union College 3.0 23= Emory University 3.0 25 Coe College 2.5 26= Wisconsin River Falls 2.0 26= Middlebury College 2.0 26= Carthage College 2.0 29= Nebraska Wesleyan 1.0 29= Gustavus Adolphus 1.0

Return to home page.

Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
8/29/14 3:30 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Whitewater
8/29/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/29/14 5:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Hamline University (Minn.)
8/29/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
8/30/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
at UW-Whitewater Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/31/14 8:30 AM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Mill Run Golf Course
9/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
No events to show.
Blugolds Facts

Teams have won 149 conference titles, including three during the 2012-13 season