NCAA Division III Women's Indoor Championships

DePauw University, Greencastle, IN

March 13, 2010

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Triple Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Nakeisha Jones, So, Tufts University           38-5 1/2 (11.72m)q
    2 Jessica Walker, So, Buffalo State              38-3 1/2 (11.67m)q
    3 Destiney Jones, So, Texas Lutheran             37-5 1/4 (11.41m)q
    4 Sara Poppe, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater           37-3 1/4 (11.36m)q
    5 Ashlea Peter, Sr, Wisconsin Stout                  36-9 (11.20m) 
    6 Marcia McCord, Jr, Ithaca College                  36-3 (11.05m) 
    7 Mickey Jusme, So, Wheaton College (Ma)             36-2 (11.02m) 
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Nikki Hay, Sr, Springfield College            37-10 3/4 (11.55m)q
    2 Tanasia Hoffler, Fr, Williams College             37-10 (11.53m)q
    3 Lauren Attiah, So, Emory University            37-6 3/4 (11.45m)q
    4 Skye Morrison, So, Wartburg College            37-5 3/4 (11.42m)q
    5 Ashton May, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse            37-3 3/4 (11.37m)q
    6 Micah Leonard, Fr, Moravian College            37-1 3/4 (11.32m) 
    7 Faustine Chukwuezi, Fr, Farmingdale S U N Y        36-2 (11.02m) 
Final
    1 Nikki Hay, Sr, Springfield College             39-3 3/4 (11.98m) 
                       (11.29, 11.53, 11.55, 11.45, 11.98, F)
                                           DIII season's best
    2 Nakeisha Jones, So, Tufts University           38-6 3/4 (11.75m) 
                       (11.41, 11.64, 11.72, F, 11.72, 11.75)
    3 Ashton May, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse                38-4 (11.68m) 
                   (11.37, 11.18, 11.21, 11.58, 11.40, 11.68)
    4 Jessica Walker, So, Buffalo State              38-3 1/2 (11.67m) 
                   (11.38, 11.67, 11.14, 11.54, 11.44, 11.15)
    5 Tanasia Hoffler, Fr, Williams College             37-10 (11.53m) 
                           (F, F, 11.53, 11.25, 11.32, 11.21)
    6 Lauren Attiah, So, Emory University            37-8 1/2 (11.49m) 
                           (11.32, 11.45, F, 11.29, F, 11.49)
    7 Sara Poppe, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater           37-6 1/2 (11.44m) 
                           (F, 11.36, 11.31, 11.44, F, 11.36)
    8 Skye Morrison, So, Wartburg College            37-5 3/4 (11.42m) 
                   (11.19, 11.25, 11.42, 11.29, 11.16, 10.85)
    9 Destiney Jones, So, Texas Lutheran             37-5 1/4 (11.41m) 
                       (11.41, 11.37, 11.05, F, 11.07, 11.24)


55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 Distance Medley Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Weight Throw, High Jump 1 Springfield College 16.0 2= Wisconsin Oshkosh 14.0 2= Wisconsin La Crosse 14.0 2= Wartburg College 14.0 5 University of Chicago 11.0 6= Univ of St. Thomas 10.0 6= New Jersey City U 10.0 8 Moravian College 9.0 9= Wisconsin Eau Claire 8.0 9= Tufts University 8.0 9= Rose-Hulman Inst Tech 8.0 9= Bates College 8.0 13 Brandeis University 6.0 14= Williams College 5.0 14= Simpson College 5.0 14= Richard Stockton 5.0 14= College of New Jersey 5.0 14= Ithaca College 5.0 14= Buffalo State 5.0 20 Wisconsin Whitewater 4.5 21= St. Lawrence 4.0 21= Illinois Wesleyan 4.0 23= Mount Union College 3.0 23= Emory University 3.0 25 Coe College 2.5 26= Wisconsin River Falls 2.0 26= Middlebury College 2.0 26= Carthage College 2.0 29= Nebraska Wesleyan 1.0 29= Gustavus Adolphus 1.0

Return to home page.

Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
9/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
Live stats | Video | Directions
9/5/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Bethany Lutheran
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Live stats
9/5/14 4:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Live stats
9/5/14 7:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Green Bay
9/6/14 10:45 AM
Men's Cross Country
Alumni/Open
Preview | Directions
9/6/14 10:00 AM
Women's Cross Country
Alumni/Open
Preview | Directions
9/6/14 1:00 PM
Men's Golf
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Directions
9/6/14
Women's Golf
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Directions
9/6/14 11:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at St. Norbert
9/6/14 1:10 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at St. Thomas (Minn.)
Audio
8/31/14 Final
Women's Golf
8th of 15
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Mill Run Golf Course
Results | Recap | Video | Photos
8/30/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
0
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/30/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
1
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/30/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
5th of 14
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
Results | Recap | Photos
8/29/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Soccer
0
UW-Eau Claire
1
at Hamline University (Minn.)
Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Tennis
2
UW-Eau Claire
7
at UW-Whitewater
Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
0
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
Blugolds Facts

There have been 71 individual national champions in school history