NCAA Division III Women's Indoor Championships

DePauw University, Greencastle, IN

March 13, 2010

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Pole Vault
    1 Anna Heim, Sr, Moravian College                13-7 3/4 (4.16m)   
                         (3.61, 3.76, 3.86, 3.96, 4.06, 4.16)
                                           DIII season's best
                                             NCAA meet record
        Was 12-11 1/2 (3.95m); Megan Rossi, Sr, North Central
              College & Meghan Voiland, Augustana (Ill), 2007
    2 Abby Schaffer, So, Widener University              12-8 (3.86m)   
                                     (3.46, 3.61, 3.76, 3.86)
    3 Hayley Suckow, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire            12-8 (3.86m)   
                                  (3.46, 3.61, 3.76[3], 3.86)
    4 Rachel Secrest, Sr, North Central College          12-8 (3.86m)   
    5 Catherine Street, So, Linfield College             12-8 (3.86m)   
                                  (3.61[2], 3.76[2], 3.86[3])
    6 Karin Fisher, Jr, Mass Inst Technology             12-4 (3.76m)   
                                        (3.46, 3.61[2], 3.76)
    6 Alexandra Faust, Sr, Muhlenberg College            12-4 (3.76m)   
                                        (3.46[2], 3.61, 3.76)
    8 Rebecca Grafenauer, Sr, CarrollUniversity(Wi)     11-10 (3.61m)   
                                              (3.46[2], 3.61)
    9 Amie Fillmore, Sr, St. Olaf College               11-10 (3.61m)   
                                              (3.46, 3.61[2])
   10 Hazel Briner, Jr, Mass Inst Technology            11-10 (3.61m)   
                                           (3.46[2], 3.61[2])
   11 Nicole Hope, So, Ohio Northern                 11-4 1/4 (3.46m)   
                                                       (3.46)
   11 Holly Rollins, Jr, McMurry University          11-4 1/4 (3.46m)   
                                                       (3.46)
   13 Ligia Bolivar, Fr, Texas Lutheran              11-4 1/4 (3.46m)   
                                                    (3.46[2])
   13 Michelle Favre, Fr, Ramapo College             11-4 1/4 (3.46m)   
                                                    (3.46[2])
      Etta Grover-Silva, Sr, Smith College                 NH


55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 Distance Medley Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Weight Throw, High Jump, Pole Vault 1 Moravian College 19.0 2 Springfield College 16.0 3= Wisconsin Oshkosh 14.0 3= Wisconsin La Crosse 14.0 3= Wisconsin Eau Claire 14.0 3= Wartburg College 14.0 7 University of Chicago 11.0 8= Univ of St. Thomas 10.0 8= New Jersey City U 10.0 10= Widener University 8.0 10= Tufts University 8.0 10= Rose-Hulman Inst Tech 8.0 10= Bates College 8.0 14 Brandeis University 6.0 15= Williams College 5.0 15= Simpson College 5.0 15= Richard Stockton 5.0 15= North Central College 5.0 15= College of New Jersey 5.0 15= Ithaca College 5.0 15= Buffalo State 5.0 22 Wisconsin Whitewater 4.5 23= St. Lawrence 4.0 23= Linfield College 4.0 23= Illinois Wesleyan 4.0 26= Mount Union College 3.0 26= Emory University 3.0 28= Muhlenberg College 2.5 28= Mass Inst Technology 2.5 28= Coe College 2.5 31= Wisconsin River Falls 2.0 31= Middlebury College 2.0 31= Carthage College 2.0 34= Nebraska Wesleyan 1.0 34= Gustavus Adolphus 1.0 34= CarrollUniversity(Wi) 1.0

Return to home page.

Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
8/29/14 3:30 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Whitewater
8/29/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/29/14 5:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Hamline University (Minn.)
8/29/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
8/30/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
at UW-Whitewater Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/31/14 8:30 AM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Mill Run Golf Course
9/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
No events to show.
Blugolds Facts

More than 500 student-athletes compete annually for UW-Eau Claire