NCAA Division III Women's Indoor Championships

DePauw University, Greencastle, IN

March 13, 2010

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Pentathlon
    1 Kristen Bates, Sr, Messiah College                 3555
                            (7.92, 1.60, 8.95, 5.37, 2:30.91)
                                           DIII season's best
    2 Emma Dewart, So, Ithaca College                    3494
                            (8.62, 1.66, 9.38, 5.35, 2:30.41)
    3 Hazel Briner, Jr, Mass Inst Technology             3391
                           (8.73, 1.54, 10.69, 4.94, 2:23.48)
    4 Candace Norville, Sr, Illinois College             3354
                           (8.82, 1.57, 10.86, 5.02, 2:30.10)
    5 Jill Ziskovsky, Jr, Central College (Ia)           3333
                            (8.93, 1.57, 9.34, 5.09, 2:23.74)
    6 Courtney Hartman, Sr, Bridgewater (Virginia        3314
                           (9.01, 1.54, 10.83, 5.12, 2:29.39)
    7 Leah Kay, Sr, Concordia Moorhead                   3309
                           (9.34, 1.63, 10.46, 4.87, 2:25.46)
    8 Kaelene Lundstrum, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus           3308
                           (9.05, 1.60, 10.70, 5.11, 2:33.90)
    9 Janey Helland, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus               3234
                            (9.70, 1.60, 9.50, 5.39, 2:29.55)
   10 Carissa Bentz, Sr, Central College (Ia)            3228
                           (9.49, 1.54, 11.52, 5.21, 2:34.04)
   11 Kinsey Bak, So, Simpson College                    3163
                           (8.98, 1.63, 10.08, 4.84, 2:40.79)
   12 Melissa Savino, Jr, North Central College          3083
                            (8.67, 1.54, 8.69, 5.05, 2:41.44)
   13 Brittany Brown, Fr, Thiel College                  3020
                            (9.67, 1.63, 8.73, 5.10, 2:39.73)
   14 Brittany Melloy, Jr, Wartburg College              3016
                            (9.09, 1.48, 8.85, 4.71, 2:27.31)
   15 Emily Oliver, Jr, Baldwin-Wallace                  3011
                            (8.97, 1.51, 9.40, 4.53, 2:31.49)
   16 Lauren Koppel, Sr, Ithaca College                  2951
                           (8.70, 1.54, 10.31, 4.82, 2:57.53)
   17 Sarah Thompson, So, Carthage College               2943
                            (8.87, 1.54, 9.34, 4.60, 2:43.21)


55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 Mile Run, 55 Meter Hurdles, Distance Medley Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Weight Throw, High Jump, Pole Vault, Pentathlon 1 Messiah College 20.0 2 Moravian College 19.0 3 Wartburg College 17.0 4 Springfield College 16.0 5= Wisconsin Oshkosh 14.0 5= Wisconsin La Crosse 14.0 5= Wisconsin Eau Claire 14.0 8= Williams College 13.0 8= Ithaca College 13.0 10= College of New Jersey 11.0 10= University of Chicago 11.0 12= Simpson College 10.0 12= Univ of St. Thomas 10.0 12= New Jersey City U 10.0 12= Bethel University(Mn) 10.0 16 Mass Inst Technology 8.5 17= Widener University 8.0 17= Tufts University 8.0 17= Rose-Hulman Inst Tech 8.0 17= De Pauw University 8.0 17= Bates College 8.0 22 Emory University 7.0 23= Wellesley College 6.0 23= Brandeis University 6.0 25= Richard Stockton 5.0 25= North Central College 5.0 25= Illinois Wesleyan 5.0 25= Illinois College 5.0 25= Buffalo State 5.0 25= Amherst College 5.0 31 Wisconsin Whitewater 4.5 32= Wisconsin Stevens Pt 4.0 32= St. Lawrence 4.0 32= Loras College 4.0 32= Linfield College 4.0 32= Central College (Ia) 4.0 37= Mount Union College 3.0 37= Colby College 3.0 37= Bridgewater (Virginia 3.0 40= Muhlenberg College 2.5 40= Coe College 2.5 42= Wisconsin River Falls 2.0 42= Middlebury College 2.0 42= Gustavus Adolphus 2.0 42= Concordia Moorhead 2.0 42= Carthage College 2.0 47= New York University 1.0 47= Nebraska Wesleyan 1.0 47= CarrollUniversity(Wi) 1.0

Return to home page.

Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
9/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
Live stats | Video | Directions
9/5/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Bethany Lutheran
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Live stats
9/5/14 4:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Live stats
9/5/14 7:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Green Bay
9/6/14 10:45 AM
Men's Cross Country
Alumni/Open
Preview | Directions
9/6/14 10:00 AM
Women's Cross Country
Alumni/Open
Preview | Directions
9/6/14 1:00 PM
Men's Golf
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Directions
9/6/14
Women's Golf
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Directions
9/6/14 11:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at St. Norbert
9/6/14 1:10 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at St. Thomas (Minn.)
Audio
8/31/14 Final
Women's Golf
8th of 15
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Mill Run Golf Course
Results | Recap | Video | Photos
8/30/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
0
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/30/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
1
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/30/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
5th of 14
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
Results | Recap | Photos
8/29/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Soccer
0
UW-Eau Claire
1
at Hamline University (Minn.)
Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Tennis
2
UW-Eau Claire
7
at UW-Whitewater
Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
0
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
Blugolds Facts

The Blugolds compete in the Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference, part of NCAA Division III