NCAA Division III Women's Indoor Championships

DePauw University, Greencastle, IN

March 12, 2010

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Long Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Jenny Aronson, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls      17-11 3/4 (5.48m)q  
    2 Symonne Scott, Sr, Moravian College           17-11 1/2 (5.47m)q  
    3 Marcia McCord, Jr, Ithaca College             17-10 1/4 (5.44m)q  
    4 Anne Kersenbrock, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan        17-5 1/2 (5.32m)q  
    5 Laura Peterson, So, Bowdoin College            17-4 3/4 (5.30m)   
    6 LaCear Hubbard, Fr, Lynchburg College          17-1 1/4 (5.21m)   
    7 Mickey Jusme, So, Wheaton College (Ma)        16-11 1/2 (5.17m)   
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Ashton May, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse                18-8 (5.69m)q  
    2 Skye Morrison, So, Wartburg College            18-7 3/4 (5.68m)q  
    3 Micah Leonard, Fr, Moravian College                18-3 (5.56m)q  
    4 Aubrey Loy, Sr, Mount Union College            18-2 1/2 (5.55m)q  
    5 Nikki Hay, Sr, Springfield College            17-11 1/2 (5.47m)q  
    6 Jennifer Adams, So, Rochester Inst Tech        17-4 1/4 (5.29m)   
    7 Lauren Alpert, So, Illinois Wesleyan               17-4 (5.28m)   
    8 Sara Poppe, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater           17-1 1/2 (5.22m)   
Final
    1 Skye Morrison, So, Wartburg College            18-9 1/4 (5.72m)   
                         (5.65, 5.68, 5.62, 5.72, 5.52, 5.51)
    2 Ashton May, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse                18-8 (5.69m)   
                                  (5.69, F, 5.66, F, 5.57, F)
    3 Nikki Hay, Sr, Springfield College                 18-7 (5.66m)   
                         (5.17, 5.16, 5.47, 5.42, 5.48, 5.66)
    4 Symonne Scott, Sr, Moravian College            18-3 3/4 (5.58m)   
                            (5.38, 5.47, 5.39, 5.58, 5.52, F)
    5 Micah Leonard, Fr, Moravian College                18-3 (5.56m)   
                            (5.56, 5.41, 5.37, 5.16, 5.26, F)
    6 Aubrey Loy, Sr, Mount Union College            18-2 1/2 (5.55m)   
                         (5.43, 5.55, 5.32, 5.44, 5.37, 5.54)
    7 Jenny Aronson, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls      17-11 3/4 (5.48m)   
                         (5.44, 5.48, 5.27, 5.16, 5.46, 5.16)
    8 Anne Kersenbrock, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan       17-10 1/4 (5.44m)   
                            (5.32, F, 5.18, 5.44, 5.09, 5.37)
    9 Marcia McCord, Jr, Ithaca College             17-10 1/4 (5.44m)   
                         (5.44, 5.23, 5.21, 5.19, 4.66, 5.14)


55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 Long Jump 1 Wartburg College 10.0 2 Moravian College 9.0 3 Wisconsin La Crosse 8.0 4 Springfield College 6.0 5 Mount Union College 3.0 6 Wisconsin River Falls 2.0 7 Nebraska Wesleyan 1.0

Return to home page.

Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
8/22/14 3:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Winona State (Minn.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Scrimmage
Directions
8/23/14 10:00 AM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
Scrimmage
8/29/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/29/14 3:30 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Whitewater
8/29/14 5:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Hamline University (Minn.)
Live stats
8/29/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
8/30/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Whitewater Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
No events to show.
Blugolds Facts

More than 500 student-athletes compete annually for UW-Eau Claire