NCAA Division III Women's Indoor Championships

DePauw University, Greencastle, IN

March 13, 2010

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

800 Meter Run
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Allison Chamberlain, So, Keene State College    2:10.81Q          
                                           DIII season's best
                                   Hollensteiner Track record
     Was 2:11.59; Liz Woodworth, Wisconsin-Oshkosh, 3/15/2003
    2 Lauren Reich, Sr, De Pauw University            2:14.25Q          
    3 Lauren Brunetto, So, Oneonta S U N Y            2:14.39q          
    4 Ann Tank, So, Wisconsin Platteville             2:14.64q          
    5 Catie Ellingson, Jr, Simpson College            2:15.20           
    6 Sarah Hammel, Sr, Simpson College               2:15.43           
    7 Juliet Ryan-Davis, Fr, Middlebury College       2:21.21           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Emily Schudrowitz, So, St. Norbert College      2:14.25Q          
    2 Hannah Weiss, Sr, Loras College                 2:14.72Q          
    3 Jianna Spadacinni, Sr, College of New Jersey    2:14.77q          
    4 Mackenzie Clemens, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan        2:15.12q          
    5 Dani Meirick, So, Luther College                2:17.07           
    6 Alicia Fowler, Fr, Adrian College               2:19.93           
Final
    1 Emily Schudrowitz, So, St. Norbert College      2:09.24           
                                           DIII season's best
                                   Hollensteiner Track record
    2 Allison Chamberlain, So, Keene State College    2:09.38           
                               Betters old DIII season's best
    3 Jianna Spadacinni, Sr, College of New Jersey    2:10.45           
                               Betters old DIII season's best
    4 Lauren Reich, Sr, De Pauw University            2:13.55           
    5 Mackenzie Clemens, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan        2:13.62           
    6 Lauren Brunetto, So, Oneonta S U N Y            2:13.76           
    7 Hannah Weiss, Sr, Loras College                 2:13.81           
    8 Ann Tank, So, Wisconsin Platteville             2:14.28           


55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 55 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run, Mile Run, 55 Meter Hurdles, Distance Medley Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Weight Throw, High Jump, Pole Vault, Pentathlon 1 Wartburg College 23.0 2 Messiah College 20.0 3 Moravian College 19.0 4= Wisconsin La Crosse 17.0 4= College of New Jersey 17.0 4= Buffalo State 17.0 7= Wisconsin Oshkosh 16.0 7= Williams College 16.0 7= Springfield College 16.0 10 Wisconsin Eau Claire 14.0 11 Mass Inst Technology 13.5 12= Ithaca College 13.0 12= Illinois Wesleyan 13.0 12= De Pauw University 13.0 15 University of Chicago 11.0 16= Wilmington College 10.0 16= Simpson College 10.0 16= Univ of St. Thomas 10.0 16= St. Norbert College 10.0 16= New Jersey City U 10.0 16= Calvin College 10.0 16= Bethel University(Mn) 10.0 23 Coe College 8.5 24= Widener University 8.0 24= Tufts University 8.0 24= Rose-Hulman Inst Tech 8.0 24= Roanoke College 8.0 24= Keene State College 8.0 24= Bates College 8.0 30 Emory University 7.0 31= Wellesley College 6.0 31= Loras College 6.0 31= Brandeis University 6.0 34= Richard Stockton 5.0 34= North Central College 5.0 34= Illinois College 5.0 34= Heidelberg University 5.0 34= Amherst College 5.0 39 Wisconsin Whitewater 4.5 40= Wisconsin Stevens Pt 4.0 40= St. Lawrence 4.0 40= Linfield College 4.0 40= Central College (Ia) 4.0 44= Wisconsin River Falls 3.0 44= Oneonta S U N Y 3.0 44= Mount Union College 3.0 44= Colby College 3.0 44= CarrollUniversity(Wi) 3.0 44= Bridgewater (Virginia 3.0 50 Muhlenberg College 2.5 51= Middlebury College 2.0 51= Gustavus Adolphus 2.0 51= Concordia Moorhead 2.0 51= Carthage College 2.0 55= Wisconsin Platteville 1.0 55= New York University 1.0 55= Nebraska Wesleyan 1.0

Return to home page.

Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
8/29/14 3:30 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Whitewater
8/29/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/29/14 5:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Hamline University (Minn.)
8/29/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
8/30/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
at UW-Whitewater Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/31/14 8:30 AM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Mill Run Golf Course
9/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
No events to show.
Blugolds Facts

The Blugold Athletics program has won nine national titles