NCAA Division III Women's Indoor Championships

DePauw University, Greencastle, IN

March 12-13, 2010

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

55 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Callen Martin, Sr, Wilmington College              7.05Q          
    2 Erica Johnson, So, Buffalo State                   7.06q          
    3 Kailey Charlton, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse           7.15q          
    4 LaToya D. Edwards, Sr, Buffalo State               7.20q          
    5 Melissa Scorse, Jr, Brockport S U N Y              7.26           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Judy Bataille, Sr, Heidelberg University           7.10Q          
    2 Amanda LaRocca, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan              7.12q          
    3 Camille Davis, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh               7.18q          
    4 Priscilla Senyah, Sr, College of New Jersey        7.28           
    5 Laurenmaria Smith, Jr, Wheaton College (Ma)        7.31           
    6 Anne Kersenbrock, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan            7.40           
Round 1, Heat 3
    1 Faith Burt, So, Wartburg College                   7.09Q          
    2 Brooke Bell, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater              7.22           
    3 Shavantay Thomas, So, Illinois Wesleyan            7.22           
    4 Bridget Hosley, Jr, University of Dubuque          7.24           
    5 Ashton May, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse                7.25           
    6 Corine Magee, Fr, Farmingdale S U N Y              7.34           
Final
    1 Callen Martin, Sr, Wilmington College              6.98           
                                           DIII season's best
                                   Hollensteiner Track record
    Was 7.01; Nicheshia Anderson, Missouri  Baptist, 2/5/2005
    2 Erica Johnson, So, Buffalo State                   7.01           
    3 Faith Burt, So, Wartburg College                   7.08           
    4 Judy Bataille, Sr, Heidelberg University           7.08           
    5 LaToya D. Edwards, Sr, Buffalo State               7.16           
    6 Kailey Charlton, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse           7.20           
    7 Camille Davis, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh               7.26           
      Amanda LaRocca, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan                DQ           


55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 55 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, Mile Run, 55 Meter Hurdles, Distance Medley Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Weight Throw, High Jump, Pole Vault, Pentathlon 1 Wartburg College 23.0 2 Messiah College 20.0 3 Moravian College 19.0 4= Wisconsin La Crosse 17.0 4= Buffalo State 17.0 6= Wisconsin Oshkosh 16.0 6= Williams College 16.0 6= Springfield College 16.0 9 Wisconsin Eau Claire 14.0 10 Mass Inst Technology 13.5 11 Ithaca College 13.0 12= College of New Jersey 11.0 12= University of Chicago 11.0 14= Wilmington College 10.0 14= Simpson College 10.0 14= Univ of St. Thomas 10.0 14= New Jersey City U 10.0 14= Calvin College 10.0 14= Bethel University(Mn) 10.0 20 Illinois Wesleyan 9.0 21 Coe College 8.5 22= Widener University 8.0 22= Tufts University 8.0 22= Rose-Hulman Inst Tech 8.0 22= Roanoke College 8.0 22= De Pauw University 8.0 22= Bates College 8.0 28 Emory University 7.0 29= Wellesley College 6.0 29= Brandeis University 6.0 31= Richard Stockton 5.0 31= North Central College 5.0 31= Illinois College 5.0 31= Heidelberg University 5.0 31= Amherst College 5.0 36 Wisconsin Whitewater 4.5 37= Wisconsin Stevens Pt 4.0 37= St. Lawrence 4.0 37= Loras College 4.0 37= Linfield College 4.0 37= Central College (Ia) 4.0 42= Wisconsin River Falls 3.0 42= Mount Union College 3.0 42= Colby College 3.0 42= CarrollUniversity(Wi) 3.0 42= Bridgewater (Virginia 3.0 47 Muhlenberg College 2.5 48= Middlebury College 2.0 48= Gustavus Adolphus 2.0 48= Concordia Moorhead 2.0 48= Carthage College 2.0 52= New York University 1.0 52= Nebraska Wesleyan 1.0

Return to home page.

Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
8/29/14 3:30 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Whitewater
8/29/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/29/14 5:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Hamline University (Minn.)
8/29/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
8/30/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
at UW-Whitewater Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/31/14 8:30 AM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Mill Run Golf Course
9/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
No events to show.
Blugolds Facts

UW-Eau Claire sponsors 22 intercollegiate athletic programs