NCAA Division III Women's Indoor Championships

DePauw University, Greencastle, IN

March 13, 2010

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

5000 Meter Run
    1 Wendy Pavlus, Jr, St. Lawrence                 16:59.40           
                                           DIII season's best
    2 Kerry Arouca, Sr, Westfield State              17:02.22           
                                           DIII season's best
    3 Simone Childs-Walker, So, Carleton College     17:03.81           
                                           DIII season's best
    4 Liz Lawton, Jr, University of Chicago          17:04.56           
                                           DIII season's best
    5 Megan O'grady, So, CarrollUniversity(Wi)       17:05.83           
    6 Caitlin Masse, Jr, Trinity U (Texas)           17:06.79           
    7 Michelle Wallace, Sr, College of New Jersey    17:09.09           
    8 Jenny Scherer, Sr, St. Norbert College         17:11.78           
    9 Jen Rawls, Fr, Rowan University                17:14.01           
   10 Anna Kraayenbrink, Sr, Wartburg College        17:30.85           
   11 Elaine Simpson, Sr, Case Western Reserve       17:42.90           
   12 Mia Symoniak, Sr, Allegheny College            17:44.39           
   13 Stefanie Braun, So, Plattsburgh S U N Y        17:51.14           
   14 Laura Paulsen, Sr, Johns Hopkins               17:58.83           
      Joanna Johnson, Jr, Oberlin College                 DNF           


55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 55 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run, Mile Run, 5000 Meter Run, 55 Meter Hurdles, Distance Medley Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Weight Throw, High Jump, Pole Vault, Pentathlon 1 Wartburg College 23.0 2 Messiah College 20.0 3= College of New Jersey 19.0 3= Moravian College 19.0 5= Wisconsin La Crosse 17.0 5= Buffalo State 17.0 7= Wisconsin Oshkosh 16.0 7= Williams College 16.0 7= Springfield College 16.0 7= University of Chicago 16.0 11= Wisconsin Eau Claire 14.0 11= St. Lawrence 14.0 13 Mass Inst Technology 13.5 14= Ithaca College 13.0 14= Illinois Wesleyan 13.0 14= De Pauw University 13.0 17 St. Norbert College 11.0 18= Wilmington College 10.0 18= Simpson College 10.0 18= Univ of St. Thomas 10.0 18= New Jersey City U 10.0 18= Calvin College 10.0 18= Bethel University(Mn) 10.0 24 Coe College 8.5 25= Widener University 8.0 25= Westfield State 8.0 25= Tufts University 8.0 25= Rose-Hulman Inst Tech 8.0 25= Roanoke College 8.0 25= Keene State College 8.0 25= Bates College 8.0 32= Emory University 7.0 32= CarrollUniversity(Wi) 7.0 34= Wellesley College 6.0 34= Loras College 6.0 34= Carleton College 6.0 34= Brandeis University 6.0 38= Richard Stockton 5.0 38= North Central College 5.0 38= Illinois College 5.0 38= Heidelberg University 5.0 38= Amherst College 5.0 43 Wisconsin Whitewater 4.5 44= Wisconsin Stevens Pt 4.0 44= Linfield College 4.0 44= Central College (Ia) 4.0 47= Wisconsin River Falls 3.0 47= Trinity U (Texas) 3.0 47= Oneonta S U N Y 3.0 47= Mount Union College 3.0 47= Colby College 3.0 47= Bridgewater (Virginia 3.0 53 Muhlenberg College 2.5 54= Middlebury College 2.0 54= Gustavus Adolphus 2.0 54= Concordia Moorhead 2.0 54= Carthage College 2.0 58= Wisconsin Platteville 1.0 58= New York University 1.0 58= Nebraska Wesleyan 1.0

Return to home page.

Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
9/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
Live stats | Video | Directions
9/5/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Bethany Lutheran
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Live stats
9/5/14 4:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Live stats
9/5/14 7:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Green Bay
9/6/14 10:45 AM
Men's Cross Country
Alumni/Open
Preview | Directions
9/6/14 10:00 AM
Women's Cross Country
Alumni/Open
Preview | Directions
9/6/14 1:00 PM
Men's Golf
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Directions
9/6/14
Women's Golf
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Directions
9/6/14 11:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at St. Norbert
9/6/14 1:10 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at St. Thomas (Minn.)
Audio
8/31/14 Final
Women's Golf
8th of 15
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Mill Run Golf Course
Results | Recap | Video | Photos
8/30/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
0
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/30/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
1
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/30/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
5th of 14
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
Results | Recap | Photos
8/29/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Soccer
0
UW-Eau Claire
1
at Hamline University (Minn.)
Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Tennis
2
UW-Eau Claire
7
at UW-Whitewater
Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
0
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
Blugolds Facts

The Blugold Athletics program has won nine national titles