NCAA Division III Women's Indoor Championships

DePauw University, Greencastle, IN

March 13, 2010

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

4x400 Meter Relay
    1 Wartburg College (Nevada Morrison, Jenny Kordick, 
      Chelsey Jacobs, Faith Burt)                     3:48.73  H3          
                                           DIII season's best
    2 Illinois Wesleyan (Ali McCoy, Lauren Alpert, Jessica 
      Christy, Lauren Rock)                           3:51.59  H3          
    3 Wisconsin River Falls (Alyssa Rasmussen, Samantha 
      Nyre, Kali Meurer, Natasha Arnold)              3:54.78  H2          
    4 Mass Inst Technology (Jamie Simmons, Martha Gross, 
      Hazel Briner, Portia Jones)                     3:54.84  H3          
    5 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Elizabeth Caine, Kristin Kuber, 
      Chelsea Czarnecki, Kathleen Folbrecht)          3:54.97  H3          
    6 Wisconsin La Crosse (Kelsey Katarow, Lauren Seidl, 
      Rebecca Scheuermann, Laurel Beck)               3:56.90  H2          
    7 Wisconsin Platteville (Carshella Porter, Shea Bierman, 
      Cassie Schneider, Ann Tank)                     3:57.59  H1          
    8 Williams College (Elise Johnson, Hillary Higgs, 
      Rebecca Fine, Nora Mitchell)                    3:57.73  H2          
    9 Wheaton College (Ma) (Didi Jusme, Laurenmaria Smith, 
      Samantha Bennett, Lauren Cardarelli)            3:57.76  H2          
   10 Central College (Ia) (Jill Ziskovsky, Emily Teas, Sam 
      Retz, Felicia Coleman)                          3:58.16  H1          
   11 Univ of St. Thomas (Molly Demmer, Erin Sprangers, 
      Kelly Russ, Nikki Arola)                        3:58.24  H1          


55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 55 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run, Mile Run, 5000 Meter Run, 55 Meter Hurdles, 4x400 Meter Relay, Distance Medley Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put, Weight Throw, High Jump, Pole Vault, Pentathlon 1 Wartburg College 33.0 2 Wisconsin Oshkosh 29.0 3 St. Lawrence 24.0 4= Illinois Wesleyan 21.0 4= University of Chicago 21.0 6= Wisconsin La Crosse 20.0 6= Messiah College 20.0 8= College of New Jersey 19.0 8= Moravian College 19.0 10 Mass Inst Technology 18.5 11 Calvin College 18.0 12= Williams College 17.0 12= Buffalo State 17.0 14 Springfield College 16.0 15 Wisconsin Eau Claire 14.0 16= Ithaca College 13.0 16= De Pauw University 13.0 18 St. Norbert College 11.0 19= Wilmington College 10.0 19= Simpson College 10.0 19= Univ of St. Thomas 10.0 19= New Jersey City U 10.0 19= Bethel University(Mn) 10.0 19= Bates College 10.0 25 Wisconsin River Falls 9.0 26 Coe College 8.5 27= Wisconsin Stevens Pt 8.0 27= Widener University 8.0 27= Westfield State 8.0 27= Tufts University 8.0 27= Rose-Hulman Inst Tech 8.0 27= Roanoke College 8.0 27= Keene State College 8.0 34= Emory University 7.0 34= CarrollUniversity(Wi) 7.0 36= Wellesley College 6.0 36= Loras College 6.0 36= Carleton College 6.0 36= Brandeis University 6.0 40= Richard Stockton 5.0 40= North Central College 5.0 40= Illinois College 5.0 40= Heidelberg University 5.0 40= Amherst College 5.0 45 Wisconsin Whitewater 4.5 46= Linfield College 4.0 46= Central College (Ia) 4.0 48= Wisconsin Platteville 3.0 48= Trinity U (Texas) 3.0 48= Oneonta S U N Y 3.0 48= Mount Union College 3.0 48= Colby College 3.0 48= Bridgewater (Virginia 3.0 54 Muhlenberg College 2.5 55= Middlebury College 2.0 55= Gustavus Adolphus 2.0 55= Concordia Moorhead 2.0 55= Carthage College 2.0 59= New York University 1.0 59= Nebraska Wesleyan 1.0 59= Buena Vista Univ 1.0

Return to home page.

Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
8/29/14 3:30 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Whitewater
8/29/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/29/14 5:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Hamline University (Minn.)
8/29/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
8/30/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
at UW-Whitewater Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/31/14 8:30 AM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Mill Run Golf Course
9/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
No events to show.
Blugolds Facts

UW-Eau Claire was founded in 1916