NCAA Division III Women's Indoor Championships

DePauw University, Greencastle, IN

March 13, 2010

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

400 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Portia Jones, So, Mass Inst Technology            56.82q          
    2 Hillary Higgs, So, Williams College               56.97q          
    3 Jenny Kordick, Sr, Wartburg College               57.36           
    4 Clare Franco, So, Carleton College                58.22           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Ali McCoy, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan                  57.27q          
    2 Shanek Telphia, Fr, Augsburg College              57.86           
    3 Lauren Alpert, So, Illinois Wesleyan              58.34           
    4 Jamie Simmons, So, Mass Inst Technology           58.76           
Round 1, Heat 3
    1 Natasha Arnold, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls         57.08q          
    2 Chelsey Jacobs, Sr, Wartburg College              57.65           
    3 Lauren Brightmore, Jr, North Central College      57.82           
    4 Nevada Morrison, So, Wartburg College             57.96           
Round 1, Heat 4
    1 Robin Yerkes, Sr, Roanoke College                 56.62q          
                                           DIII season's best
    2 Rachel Boerner, Jr, Calvin College                56.95q          
    3 Skye Morrison, So, Wartburg College               58.18           
Round 1, Heat 5
    1 Keelie Finnel, So, Coe College                    56.82q          
    2 Lindsay Gruenke, So, CarrollUniversity(Wi)        57.28q          
    3 Marcia McCord, Jr, Ithaca College                 57.72           
Final
    1 Rachel Boerner, Jr, Calvin College                55.95  H2          
                                           DIII season's best
    2 Robin Yerkes, Sr, Roanoke College                 56.04  H2          
                                           DIII season's best
    3 Keelie Finnel, So, Coe College                    56.67  H2          
    4 Portia Jones, So, Mass Inst Technology            56.72  H2          
    5 Ali McCoy, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan                  57.22  H1          
    6 Hillary Higgs, So, Williams College               57.69  H1          
    7 Lindsay Gruenke, So, CarrollUniversity(Wi)        57.73  H1          
    8 Natasha Arnold, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls         57.75  H1          


55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 400 Meter Dash, Mile Run, 55 Meter Hurdles, Distance Medley Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Weight Throw, High Jump, Pole Vault, Pentathlon 1 Messiah College 20.0 2 Moravian College 19.0 3 Wartburg College 17.0 4= Williams College 16.0 4= Springfield College 16.0 6= Wisconsin Oshkosh 14.0 6= Wisconsin La Crosse 14.0 6= Wisconsin Eau Claire 14.0 9 Mass Inst Technology 13.5 10 Ithaca College 13.0 11= College of New Jersey 11.0 11= University of Chicago 11.0 13= Simpson College 10.0 13= Univ of St. Thomas 10.0 13= New Jersey City U 10.0 13= Calvin College 10.0 13= Bethel University(Mn) 10.0 18 Illinois Wesleyan 9.0 19 Coe College 8.5 20= Widener University 8.0 20= Tufts University 8.0 20= Rose-Hulman Inst Tech 8.0 20= Roanoke College 8.0 20= De Pauw University 8.0 20= Bates College 8.0 26 Emory University 7.0 27= Wellesley College 6.0 27= Brandeis University 6.0 29= Richard Stockton 5.0 29= North Central College 5.0 29= Illinois College 5.0 29= Buffalo State 5.0 29= Amherst College 5.0 34 Wisconsin Whitewater 4.5 35= Wisconsin Stevens Pt 4.0 35= St. Lawrence 4.0 35= Loras College 4.0 35= Linfield College 4.0 35= Central College (Ia) 4.0 40= Wisconsin River Falls 3.0 40= Mount Union College 3.0 40= Colby College 3.0 40= CarrollUniversity(Wi) 3.0 40= Bridgewater (Virginia 3.0 45 Muhlenberg College 2.5 46= Middlebury College 2.0 46= Gustavus Adolphus 2.0 46= Concordia Moorhead 2.0 46= Carthage College 2.0 50= New York University 1.0 50= Nebraska Wesleyan 1.0

Return to home page.

S M T W T F S
4/18/14 3:30 PM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-La Crosse
4/18/14 3:00 PM
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
at Phil Esten Challenge
@ UW-La Crosse
Live stats
4/18/14 3:00 PM
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
at Phil Esten Challenge
@ UW-La Crosse
Live stats
4/19/14 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. UW-Oshkosh
@ La Crosse
4/19/14 1:00 PM
Men's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. UW-Whitewater
@ La Crosse
4/19/14 9:30 AM
Women's Golf
at Wartburg Spring Invitational
Centennial Oaks
Directions
4/21/14 8:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Bobby Krig Gustavus Invitational
Le Sueur Country Club
Directions
4/21/14 3:00 PM
Softball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-River Falls
Directions
4/21/14 5:00 PM
Softball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-River Falls
Directions
4/22/14 10:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Bobby Krig Gustavus Invitational
Ridges at Sand Creek
Directions
4/18/14
Top 6th
Softball
0
UW-Stevens Point
7
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Live stats | Video | Directions
4/18/14 Final
Softball
2
UW-Stevens Point
7
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score
4/18/14 Final
Women's Tennis
0
UW-River Falls
9
at UW-Eau Claire
Results | Recap
4/18/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
T-2nd of 6
at Wartburg Spring Invitational
Centennial Oaks
Results
4/17/14 Cancelled
Women's Tennis
St. Scholastica, MN
at UW-Eau Claire
Directions
4/17/14 Final
Men's Golf
2nd of 3
at UW-Stout Invitational
Chippewa Valley Golf Club
Results | Recap
4/17/14 Cancelled
Men's Tennis
St. Scholastica, MN
at UW-Eau Claire
Directions
4/17/14 Final
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
NTS
at Phil Esten Multi
@ UW-La Crosse
Live stats
4/17/14 Final
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
NTS
at Phil Esten Multi
@ UW-La Crosse
Live stats
4/16/14 Postponed
Softball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-River Falls
Postponed to 4/21
Directions
Blugolds Facts

321 Blugold Student-Athletes were Named to the WIAC Scholastic Honor Roll in 2012-13