NCAA Division III Men's Indoor Championships

DePauw University, Greencastle, IN

March 12, 2010

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Weight Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Andrew Brueggen, Jr, St. Mary's (Minn)         61-4 1/4 (18.70m)q
    2 Josh Brennan, Jr, Carthage College             59-9 3/4 (18.23m)q
    3 Bryan Kolacz, Jr, Keene State College          59-7 3/4 (18.18m)q
    4 Ben Ludtke, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh              58-5 3/4 (17.82m) 
    5 Tony Sigrist, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire         57-5 3/4 (17.52m) 
    6 Robert Kapustka, So, North Central College     56-4 1/2 (17.18m) 
    7 Ross Bunchek, So, Carthage College             52-1 3/4 (15.89m) 
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Eric Jones, Sr, St. Lawrence                   62-9 1/4 (19.13m)q
    2 Sean Larson, Sr, Wisconsin Stout              61-11 3/4 (18.89m)q
    3 Derall King, Jr, Hamline University               60-10 (18.54m)q
    4 Tony Baker, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh              60-6 3/4 (18.46m)q
    5 Kevin Phipps, Jr, Baldwin-Wallace             59-11 3/4 (18.28m)q
    6 Tom Sroka, Sr, Aurora University               59-8 1/2 (18.20m)q
    7 Rich McNeil, Sr, Bates College                 57-7 1/2 (17.56m) 
Final
    1 Eric Jones, Sr, St. Lawrence                   62-9 1/4 (19.13m) 
                               (F, 19.13, F, F, 17.34, 18.87)
    2 Sean Larson, Sr, Wisconsin Stout              61-11 3/4 (18.89m) 
                           (17.10, 18.89, 18.03, F, F, 18.76)
    3 Tony Baker, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh                  61-5 (18.72m) 
                           (F, 17.80, 18.46, F, 18.72, 18.69)
    4 Andrew Brueggen, Jr, St. Mary's (Minn)         61-4 1/4 (18.70m) 
                                   (F, 18.70, 17.85, F, F, F)
    5 Derall King, Jr, Hamline University               60-10 (18.54m) 
                           (18.54, 17.62, 17.16, 18.52, F, F)
    6 Bryan Kolacz, Jr, Keene State College              60-6 (18.44m) 
                       (18.18, 17.18, 17.94, 18.30, F, 18.44)
    7 Kevin Phipps, Jr, Baldwin-Wallace              60-1 3/4 (18.33m) 
                       (16.64, F, 18.28, 18.33, 17.82, 18.18)
    8 Josh Brennan, Jr, Carthage College             59-9 3/4 (18.23m) 
                       (18.23, 17.37, 18.09, 17.71, 17.87, F)
    9 Tom Sroka, Sr, Aurora University               59-8 1/2 (18.20m) 
                           (F, 18.20, 17.90, F, 17.90, 17.38)


55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 Long Jump, Weight Throw, Pole Vault, Pentathlon 1 North Central College 23.3 2 Wisconsin La Crosse 12.5 3 McMurry University 10.3 4= Trinity U (Texas) 10.0 4= St. Lawrence 10.0 6 Concordia (Wisconsin) 9.0 7= Wisconsin Stout 8.0 7= Rochester Inst Tech 8.0 7= Linfield College 8.0 7= Geneseo S U N Y 8.0 11= Wisconsin Oshkosh 6.0 11= Heidelberg University 6.0 11= Central College (Ia) 6.0 14 St. Mary's (Minn) 5.0 15= Hamline University 4.0 15= Case Western Reserve 4.0 15= Carthage College 4.0 18 Keene State College 3.0 19 Mass Inst Technology 2.5 20= Tufts University 2.0 20= Illinois College 2.0 20= Baldwin-Wallace 2.0 23= Springfield College 1.0 23= Cornell College 1.0 25 Rensselaer Poly Inst 0.3

Return to home page.

Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
9/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
Live stats | Video | Directions
9/5/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Bethany Lutheran
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Live stats
9/5/14 4:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Live stats
9/5/14 7:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Green Bay
9/6/14 10:45 AM
Men's Cross Country
Alumni/Open
Preview | Directions
9/6/14 10:00 AM
Women's Cross Country
Alumni/Open
Preview | Directions
9/6/14 1:00 PM
Men's Golf
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Directions
9/6/14
Women's Golf
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Directions
9/6/14 11:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at St. Norbert
9/6/14 1:10 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at St. Thomas (Minn.)
Audio
8/31/14 Final
Women's Golf
8th of 15
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Mill Run Golf Course
Results | Recap | Video | Photos
8/30/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
0
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/30/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
1
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/30/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
5th of 14
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
Results | Recap | Photos
8/29/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Soccer
0
UW-Eau Claire
1
at Hamline University (Minn.)
Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Tennis
2
UW-Eau Claire
7
at UW-Whitewater
Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
0
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
Blugolds Facts

UW-Eau Claire sponsors 22 intercollegiate athletic programs