NCAA Division III Men's Indoor Championships

DePauw University, Greencastle, IN

March 13, 2010

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Shot Put
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Matt Graber, Jr, Central College (Ia)          54-9 1/2 (16.70m)q
    2 Brandon Fugett, Sr, Salisbury University       54-9 1/4 (16.69m)q
    3 Kyle Scofield, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt            53-0 (16.15m)q
    4 Adrian Kibiersza, Sr, Aurora University        52-4 3/4 (15.97m)q
    5 Chad Wertman, Jr, Earlham College              52-2 1/2 (15.91m) 
    6 Robert Kapustka, So, North Central College     52-0 1/2 (15.86m) 
    7 Judd Lutz, Sr, Mount Union College             51-7 1/4 (15.73m) 
    8 Andy Novak, So, Wisconsin La Crosse            46-2 1/2 (14.08m) 
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 John Schantzen, Sr, St. Olaf College           56-6 3/4 (17.24m)q
    2 Jeff Kintner, Sr, Whitworth University         54-8 3/4 (16.68m)q
    3 Eugene Asimou, Sr, Montclair State             53-7 3/4 (16.35m)q
    4 Derall King, Jr, Hamline University            53-4 1/4 (16.26m)q
    5 Greg Patrick, Sr, Baldwin-Wallace              52-8 3/4 (16.07m)q
    6 Tony Baker, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh                 51-11 (15.82m) 
      Rich McNeil, Sr, Bates College                       ND
      James Hulley, Sr, Carnegie Mellon                    ND
Final
    1 John Schantzen, Sr, St. Olaf College               57-0 (17.37m) 
                       (15.78, 17.24, 16.32, 17.15, F, 17.37)
    2 Kyle Scofield, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt            55-1 (16.79m) 
                   (15.97, 16.15, 15.80, 16.51, 16.06, 16.79)
    3 Greg Patrick, Sr, Baldwin-Wallace              55-0 1/4 (16.77m) 
                   (16.05, 15.54, 16.07, 16.41, 16.77, 16.16)
    4 Matt Graber, Jr, Central College (Ia)          54-9 1/2 (16.70m) 
                       (16.32, 15.83, 16.70, 15.84, 15.68, F)
    5 Brandon Fugett, Sr, Salisbury University       54-9 1/4 (16.69m) 
                               (16.69, F, 16.56, F, 16.32, F)
    6 Jeff Kintner, Sr, Whitworth University         54-8 3/4 (16.68m) 
                           (16.68, F, 16.10, 16.20, 16.47, F)
    7 Derall King, Jr, Hamline University                54-2 (16.51m) 
                       (15.80, F, 16.26, 16.04, 16.51, 16.31)
    8 Eugene Asimou, Sr, Montclair State             53-7 3/4 (16.35m) 
                       (15.84, 15.49, 16.35, 15.16, 15.96, F)
    9 Adrian Kibiersza, Sr, Aurora University        52-4 3/4 (15.97m) 
                               (15.45, 15.97, 15.87, F, F, F)


55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 Mile Run, 55 Meter Hurdles, Distance Medley Relay, Long Jump, Shot Put, Weight Throw, Pole Vault, Pentathlon 1 North Central College 23.3 2 Wisconsin Stevens Pt 19.0 3 Trinity U (Texas) 18.0 4 Wisconsin La Crosse 15.5 5= Wisconsin Oshkosh 12.0 5= Amherst College 12.0 7 Central College (Ia) 11.0 8 McMurry University 10.3 9= St. Olaf College 10.0 9= St. Lawrence 10.0 9= Greenville College 10.0 9= Fredonia S U N Y 10.0 13= Montclair State 9.0 13= Geneseo S U N Y 9.0 13= Concordia (Wisconsin) 9.0 16= Wisconsin Stout 8.0 16= Rochester Inst Tech 8.0 16= Linfield College 8.0 16= Baldwin-Wallace 8.0 20= Wabash College 6.0 20= Heidelberg University 6.0 20= Hamline University 6.0 20= Allegheny College 6.0 24= Wisconsin Platteville 5.0 24= Williams College 5.0 24= St. Mary's (Minn) 5.0 24= Bethel University(Mn) 5.0 28= Washington (Missouri) 4.0 28= Salisbury University 4.0 28= Haverford College 4.0 28= Case Western Reserve 4.0 28= Carthage College 4.0 33= Whitworth University 3.0 33= Wartburg College 3.0 33= New York University 3.0 33= Keene State College 3.0 37 Mass Inst Technology 2.5 38= Wisconsin Eau Claire 2.0 38= Tufts University 2.0 38= College of New Jersey 2.0 38= Illinois College 2.0 38= Denison University 2.0 43= SusquehannaUniversity 1.0 43= Springfield College 1.0 43= Cornell College 1.0 46 Rensselaer Poly Inst 0.3

Return to home page.

Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
8/29/14 3:30 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Whitewater
8/29/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/29/14 5:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Hamline University (Minn.)
8/29/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
8/30/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
at UW-Whitewater Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/31/14 8:30 AM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Mill Run Golf Course
9/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
No events to show.
Blugolds Facts

There have been 71 individual national champions in school history