NCAA Division III Men's Indoor Championships

DePauw University, Greencastle, IN

March 13, 2010

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Shot Put
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Matt Graber, Jr, Central College (Ia)          54-9 1/2 (16.70m)q
    2 Brandon Fugett, Sr, Salisbury University       54-9 1/4 (16.69m)q
    3 Kyle Scofield, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt            53-0 (16.15m)q
    4 Adrian Kibiersza, Sr, Aurora University        52-4 3/4 (15.97m)q
    5 Chad Wertman, Jr, Earlham College              52-2 1/2 (15.91m) 
    6 Robert Kapustka, So, North Central College     52-0 1/2 (15.86m) 
    7 Judd Lutz, Sr, Mount Union College             51-7 1/4 (15.73m) 
    8 Andy Novak, So, Wisconsin La Crosse            46-2 1/2 (14.08m) 
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 John Schantzen, Sr, St. Olaf College           56-6 3/4 (17.24m)q
    2 Jeff Kintner, Sr, Whitworth University         54-8 3/4 (16.68m)q
    3 Eugene Asimou, Sr, Montclair State             53-7 3/4 (16.35m)q
    4 Derall King, Jr, Hamline University            53-4 1/4 (16.26m)q
    5 Greg Patrick, Sr, Baldwin-Wallace              52-8 3/4 (16.07m)q
    6 Tony Baker, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh                 51-11 (15.82m) 
      Rich McNeil, Sr, Bates College                       ND
      James Hulley, Sr, Carnegie Mellon                    ND
Final
    1 John Schantzen, Sr, St. Olaf College               57-0 (17.37m) 
                       (15.78, 17.24, 16.32, 17.15, F, 17.37)
    2 Kyle Scofield, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt            55-1 (16.79m) 
                   (15.97, 16.15, 15.80, 16.51, 16.06, 16.79)
    3 Greg Patrick, Sr, Baldwin-Wallace              55-0 1/4 (16.77m) 
                   (16.05, 15.54, 16.07, 16.41, 16.77, 16.16)
    4 Matt Graber, Jr, Central College (Ia)          54-9 1/2 (16.70m) 
                       (16.32, 15.83, 16.70, 15.84, 15.68, F)
    5 Brandon Fugett, Sr, Salisbury University       54-9 1/4 (16.69m) 
                               (16.69, F, 16.56, F, 16.32, F)
    6 Jeff Kintner, Sr, Whitworth University         54-8 3/4 (16.68m) 
                           (16.68, F, 16.10, 16.20, 16.47, F)
    7 Derall King, Jr, Hamline University                54-2 (16.51m) 
                       (15.80, F, 16.26, 16.04, 16.51, 16.31)
    8 Eugene Asimou, Sr, Montclair State             53-7 3/4 (16.35m) 
                       (15.84, 15.49, 16.35, 15.16, 15.96, F)
    9 Adrian Kibiersza, Sr, Aurora University        52-4 3/4 (15.97m) 
                               (15.45, 15.97, 15.87, F, F, F)


55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 Mile Run, 55 Meter Hurdles, Distance Medley Relay, Long Jump, Shot Put, Weight Throw, Pole Vault, Pentathlon 1 North Central College 23.3 2 Wisconsin Stevens Pt 19.0 3 Trinity U (Texas) 18.0 4 Wisconsin La Crosse 15.5 5= Wisconsin Oshkosh 12.0 5= Amherst College 12.0 7 Central College (Ia) 11.0 8 McMurry University 10.3 9= St. Olaf College 10.0 9= St. Lawrence 10.0 9= Greenville College 10.0 9= Fredonia S U N Y 10.0 13= Montclair State 9.0 13= Geneseo S U N Y 9.0 13= Concordia (Wisconsin) 9.0 16= Wisconsin Stout 8.0 16= Rochester Inst Tech 8.0 16= Linfield College 8.0 16= Baldwin-Wallace 8.0 20= Wabash College 6.0 20= Heidelberg University 6.0 20= Hamline University 6.0 20= Allegheny College 6.0 24= Wisconsin Platteville 5.0 24= Williams College 5.0 24= St. Mary's (Minn) 5.0 24= Bethel University(Mn) 5.0 28= Washington (Missouri) 4.0 28= Salisbury University 4.0 28= Haverford College 4.0 28= Case Western Reserve 4.0 28= Carthage College 4.0 33= Whitworth University 3.0 33= Wartburg College 3.0 33= New York University 3.0 33= Keene State College 3.0 37 Mass Inst Technology 2.5 38= Wisconsin Eau Claire 2.0 38= Tufts University 2.0 38= College of New Jersey 2.0 38= Illinois College 2.0 38= Denison University 2.0 43= SusquehannaUniversity 1.0 43= Springfield College 1.0 43= Cornell College 1.0 46 Rensselaer Poly Inst 0.3

Return to home page.

S M T W T F S
4/25/14 8:00 AM
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
at Drake Relays
Preview | Tickets
4/25/14 4:00 PM
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
at Gina Relays
Preview
4/25/14 8:00 AM
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
at Drake Relays
Preview | Tickets
4/25/14 4:00 PM
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
at Gina Relays
Preview
4/26/14 12:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. UW-La Crosse
@ Whitewater
WIAC AQ Tournament
Preview
4/26/14 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. TBD
@ Whitewater
WIAC AQ Tournament
Preview
4/26/14 11:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Saint John's Spring Invitational
St. Cloud Country Club
Live stats | Directions
4/26/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
at Carleton Invitational
Northfield Golf Club
Directions
4/26/14 8:00 AM
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
at Drake Relays
Preview | Tickets
4/26/14 11:00 AM
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
at Saint Mary's Open
4/23/14 Final - 5 innings
Softball
15
UW-Eau Claire
2
at UW-Superior
Played in Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap
4/23/14 Final
Softball
2
UW-Eau Claire
0
at UW-Superior
Played in Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap
4/22/14 Final
Men's Golf
2nd of 15
at Bobby Krig Gustavus Invitational
Ridges at Sand Creek
Results | Recap
4/21/14 Final
Softball
11
UW-Eau Claire
6
at UW-River Falls
Box Score | Recap
4/21/14 Final
Softball
6
UW-Eau Claire
1
at UW-River Falls
Box Score | Recap
4/21/14 Final-Day 1
Men's Golf
2nd of 15
at Bobby Krig Gustavus Invitational
Le Sueur Country Club
Results
4/19/14 Final
Men's Tennis
5
UW-Eau Claire
4
vs. UW-Oshkosh
@ La Crosse
Results | Recap
4/19/14 Final
Men's Tennis
2
UW-Eau Claire
7
vs. UW-Whitewater
@ La Crosse
Results | Recap
4/19/14 Final
Women's Golf
2nd of 6
at Wartburg Spring Invitational
Centennial Oaks
Results | Recap
4/18/14 Final - 6 innings
Softball
0
UW-Stevens Point
8
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap
Blugolds Facts

UW-Eau Claire finished 14th in the Directors' Cup for the 2012-13 season