NCAA Division III Men's Indoor Championships

DePauw University, Greencastle, IN

March 12, 2010

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Pole Vault
    1 Jake Winder, Sr, North Central College         16-9 1/2 (5.12m)   
    2 Michael Dempsey, Jr, Rochester Inst Tech       16-5 1/2 (5.02m)   
                                        (4.77, 4.92, 5.02[2])
    3 Thomas Stacey, Fr, North Central College       16-5 1/2 (5.02m)   
                               (4.62[2], 4.77, 4.92, 5.02[2])
    4 Cory Altenberg, Sr, McMurry University         16-5 1/2 (5.02m)   
                                  (4.77[2], 4.92[2], 5.02[3])
    5 John Wood, So, North Central College           16-1 3/4 (4.92m)   
                                        (4.62, 4.77, 4.92[3])
    6 Greg Tao, Sr, Mass Inst Technology             16-1 3/4 (4.92m)   
                                     (4.62[2], 4.77, 4.92[3])
    6 Dave Pergande, So, Wisconsin La Crosse         16-1 3/4 (4.92m)   
                                     (4.62[2], 4.77, 4.92[3])
    8 Thomas Dimitri, Sr, McMurry University         15-7 3/4 (4.77m)   
                                                       (4.77)
    8 Peter Geraghty, Fr, North Central College      15-7 3/4 (4.77m)   
                                                 (4.62, 4.77)
    8 Justin Metzger, Sr, Rensselaer Poly Inst       15-7 3/4 (4.77m)   
                                                 (4.62, 4.77)
   11 Ryan Pericozzi, So, Cortland S U N Y           15-7 3/4 (4.77m)   
                                              (4.62, 4.77[3])
      Daniel Drewek, So, Wisconsin Stout                   NH


55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 Pole Vault 1 North Central College 20.3 2 Rochester Inst Tech 8.0 3 McMurry University 5.3 4= Wisconsin La Crosse 2.5 4= Mass Inst Technology 2.5 6 Rensselaer Poly Inst 0.3

Return to home page.

Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
8/29/14 3:30 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Whitewater
8/29/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/29/14 5:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Hamline University (Minn.)
8/29/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
8/30/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
at UW-Whitewater Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/31/14 8:30 AM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Mill Run Golf Course
9/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
No events to show.
Blugolds Facts

There have been 71 individual national champions in school history