NCAA Division III Men's Indoor Championships

DePauw University, Greencastle, IN

March 12-13, 2010

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Mile Run
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Matt Turlip, Jr, New York University            4:12.62Q          
    2 Nick Guarino, Jr, Fredonia S U N Y              4:12.78Q          
    3 Will Yochum, Jr, Amherst College                4:12.79Q          
    4 Paul Thistle, Sr, SusquehannaUniversity         4:13.15q          
    5 Connor Kamm, Sr, Williams College               4:13.55q          
    6 Dennie Waite, Jr, College of New Jersey         4:16.72q          
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Tony Dipre, Sr, Allegheny College               4:20.58Q          
    2 Ivo Milic-Strkalj, Fr, Haverford College        4:20.68Q          
    3 Patrick Klein, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville        4:20.79Q          
    4 Makorobondo Salukombo, So, Denison University   4:21.03q          
    5 Kyle Hannon, Fr, Mass Inst Technology           4:21.26           
    6 Justin Wager, Sr, Cortland S U N Y              4:29.00           
Final
    1 Nick Guarino, Jr, Fredonia S U N Y              4:09.99           
                                           DIII season's best
    2 Will Yochum, Jr, Amherst College                4:11.31           
    3 Tony Dipre, Sr, Allegheny College               4:11.92           
    4 Patrick Klein, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville        4:12.13           
    5 Ivo Milic-Strkalj, Fr, Haverford College        4:13.64           
    6 Matt Turlip, Jr, New York University            4:13.70           
    7 Makorobondo Salukombo, So, Denison University   4:13.88           
    8 Paul Thistle, Sr, SusquehannaUniversity         4:14.74           
    9 Connor Kamm, Sr, Williams College               4:17.28           
      Dennie Waite, Jr, College of New Jersey             DNF           


55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 Mile Run, Distance Medley Relay, Long Jump, Weight Throw, Pole Vault, Pentathlon 1 North Central College 23.3 2 Trinity U (Texas) 18.0 3 Wisconsin La Crosse 15.5 4= Wisconsin Oshkosh 12.0 4= Amherst College 12.0 6 McMurry University 10.3 7= Wisconsin Stevens Pt 10.0 7= St. Lawrence 10.0 7= Fredonia S U N Y 10.0 10= Geneseo S U N Y 9.0 10= Concordia (Wisconsin) 9.0 12= Wisconsin Stout 8.0 12= Rochester Inst Tech 8.0 12= Linfield College 8.0 15= Heidelberg University 6.0 15= Central College (Ia) 6.0 15= Allegheny College 6.0 18= Wisconsin Platteville 5.0 18= Williams College 5.0 18= St. Mary's (Minn) 5.0 21= Haverford College 4.0 21= Hamline University 4.0 21= Case Western Reserve 4.0 21= Carthage College 4.0 25= New York University 3.0 25= Keene State College 3.0 27 Mass Inst Technology 2.5 28= Wisconsin Eau Claire 2.0 28= Tufts University 2.0 28= Illinois College 2.0 28= Denison University 2.0 28= Baldwin-Wallace 2.0 33= SusquehannaUniversity 1.0 33= Springfield College 1.0 33= Cornell College 1.0 36 Rensselaer Poly Inst 0.3

Return to home page.

Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
9/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
Live stats | Video | Directions
9/5/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Bethany Lutheran
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Live stats
9/5/14 4:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Live stats
9/5/14 7:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Green Bay
9/6/14 10:45 AM
Men's Cross Country
Alumni/Open
Preview | Directions
9/6/14 10:00 AM
Women's Cross Country
Alumni/Open
Preview | Directions
9/6/14 1:00 PM
Men's Golf
at Augsburg Invitational
Ham Lake, MN - Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Directions
9/6/14
Women's Golf
at Wartburg Invitational
Waverly, IA - Centennial Oaks Golf Club
Directions
9/6/14 11:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at St. Norbert
9/6/14 1:10 PM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at St. Thomas (Minn.)
Audio
8/31/14 Final
Women's Golf
8th of 15
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Mill Run Golf Course
Results | Recap | Video | Photos
8/30/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
UW-Eau Claire
0
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/30/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
1
UW-Eau Claire
3
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/30/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
5th of 14
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
Results | Recap | Photos
8/29/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
0
UW-Eau Claire
3
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Soccer
0
UW-Eau Claire
1
at Hamline University (Minn.)
Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Tennis
2
UW-Eau Claire
7
at UW-Whitewater
Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
0
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap
Blugolds Facts

The Blugold Athletics program has won nine national titles