NCAA Division III Men's Indoor Championships

DePauw University, Greencastle, IN

March 12, 2010

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Long Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Gavan Bass, So, McMurry University            22-10 1/2 (6.97m)q  
    2 Julius Higginbotham, Sr, Heidelberg University
                                                     22-5 3/4 (6.85m)q  
    3 Kyle Hayes, Jr, Rowan University               22-3 3/4 (6.80m)q  
    4 D J. Jackson, Sr, Illinois College             22-3 1/2 (6.79m)q  
    5 Buzzy Brown, Sr, Carthage College              22-0 1/4 (6.71m)q  
    6 Ethan Miller, So, Central College (Ia)         21-9 1/2 (6.64m)   
    7 Randy Khieu, Fr, Wisconsin Superior            21-5 1/2 (6.54m)   
    8 Joshua Woods, Fr, Capital University          20-11 3/4 (6.39m)   
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Kellen McCrary, So, Wisconsin La Crosse            23-2 (7.06m)q  
    2 Wenley Louis, So, Geneseo S U N Y              23-1 1/4 (7.04m)q  
    3 Justin Simmons, So, Concordia (Wisconsin)         22-10 (6.96m)q  
    4 Kevin Coyle, So, Springfield College           22-5 3/4 (6.85m)q  
    5 John Kersenbrock, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan       21-11 1/2 (6.69m)   
    6 James Simms, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh                 21-8 (6.60m)   
    7 Josh Colbert, Fr, Wittenberg University        21-4 1/4 (6.51m)   
      Stephen Morton, Sr, Mass Inst Technology             ND
Final
    1 Kellen McCrary, So, Wisconsin La Crosse            23-6 (7.16m)   
                            (6.73, 6.98, 7.06, 6.78, 7.16, F)
    2 Wenley Louis, So, Geneseo S U N Y              23-1 1/4 (7.04m)   
                         (6.87, 7.04, 6.53, 6.77, 6.77, 6.91)
    3 Julius Higginbotham, Sr, Heidelberg University     23-0 (7.01m)   
                         (6.84, 6.76, 6.85, 6.73, 6.42, 7.01)
    4 Gavan Bass, So, McMurry University            22-10 1/2 (6.97m)   
                                     (F, 6.87, 6.97, F, F, F)
    5 Justin Simmons, So, Concordia (Wisconsin)         22-10 (6.96m)   
                            (6.96, 6.69, 6.86, 6.91, 6.82, F)
    6 Buzzy Brown, Sr, Carthage College              22-9 1/4 (6.94m)   
                            (F, 6.65, 6.71, 6.63, 6.74, 6.94)
    7 D J. Jackson, Sr, Illinois College             22-6 1/4 (6.86m)   
                            (6.60, 6.59, 6.79, 6.62, 6.86, F)
    8 Kevin Coyle, So, Springfield College           22-5 3/4 (6.85m)   
                            (6.65, 6.85, 6.80, 6.70, 6.71, F)
    9 Kyle Hayes, Jr, Rowan University               22-3 3/4 (6.80m)   
                         (6.80, 6.37, 6.69, 6.80, 6.72, 6.48)


55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 Long Jump, Pole Vault, Pentathlon 1 North Central College 23.3 2 Wisconsin La Crosse 12.5 3 McMurry University 10.3 4 Trinity U (Texas) 10.0 5 Concordia (Wisconsin) 9.0 6= Rochester Inst Tech 8.0 6= Linfield College 8.0 6= Geneseo S U N Y 8.0 9= Heidelberg University 6.0 9= Central College (Ia) 6.0 11 Case Western Reserve 4.0 12 Carthage College 3.0 13 Mass Inst Technology 2.5 14= Tufts University 2.0 14= Illinois College 2.0 16= Springfield College 1.0 16= Cornell College 1.0 18 Rensselaer Poly Inst 0.3

Return to home page.

S M T W T F S
4/21/14 8:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Bobby Krig Gustavus Invitational
Le Sueur Country Club
Directions
4/21/14 3:00 PM
Softball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-River Falls
Directions
4/21/14 5:00 PM
Softball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-River Falls
Directions
4/22/14 10:00 AM
Men's Golf
at Bobby Krig Gustavus Invitational
Ridges at Sand Creek
Directions
4/23/14 3:00 PM
Softball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
Directions
4/23/14 5:00 PM
Softball
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Superior
Directions
4/25/14 8:00 AM
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
at Drake Relays
Preview | Tickets
4/25/14 4:00 PM
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
at Gina Relays
4/25/14 8:00 AM
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
at Drake Relays
Preview | Tickets
4/25/14 4:00 PM
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
at Gina Relays
4/19/14 Final
Men's Tennis
5
UW-Eau Claire
4
vs. UW-Oshkosh
@ La Crosse
Results | Recap
4/19/14 Final
Men's Tennis
2
UW-Eau Claire
7
vs. UW-Whitewater
@ La Crosse
Results | Recap
4/19/14 Final
Women's Golf
2nd of 6
at Wartburg Spring Invitational
Centennial Oaks
Results | Recap
4/18/14 Final - 6 innings
Softball
0
UW-Stevens Point
8
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap
4/18/14 Final
Softball
2
UW-Stevens Point
7
at UW-Eau Claire
Preview | Box Score | Recap
4/18/14 Final
Women's Tennis
0
UW-River Falls
9
at UW-Eau Claire
Results | Recap
4/18/14 Final
Men's Tennis
3
UW-Eau Claire
6
at UW-La Crosse
Results | Recap
4/18/14 Final-Day 1
Women's Golf
T-2nd of 6
at Wartburg Spring Invitational
Centennial Oaks
Results
4/18/14 Final
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
6th of 9
at Phil Esten Challenge
@ UW-La Crosse
Results | Recap
4/18/14 Final
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
5th of 12
at Phil Esten Challenge
@ UW-La Crosse
Results | Recap
Blugolds Facts

321 Blugold Student-Athletes were Named to the WIAC Scholastic Honor Roll in 2012-13