NCAA Division III Men's Indoor Championships

DePauw University, Greencastle, IN

March 12, 2010

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Distance Medley Relay
    1 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Adam Lang, Nick Dax, Alex 
      Steiner, Philip Richert)                       10:02.38           
    2 Trinity U (Texas) (Chass Armstrong, Brennen Peters, 
      Zach Brush, Bryant Wright)                     10:02.45           
    3 Wisconsin Oshkosh (Ben Wizner, Ben Zill, Brett DeNure, 
      Nate Stymiest)                                 10:04.73           
    4 Williams College (Connor Kamm, Jabulani Blyden, Brian 
      Cole, Edgar Kosgey)                            10:04.99           
    5 Amherst College (Steve Corsello, Tommy Moore, Ben 
      Scheetz, Jimmy Swanson)                        10:05.11           
    6 Wisconsin La Crosse (Brian Shonat, Ryan Mendez, 
      McCauley Kraker, Bruce Schmitz)                10:06.86           
    7 Wisconsin Eau Claire (Adam Flyte, Patrick Mackin, Wes 
      Fischer, Brent Kann)                           10:06.87           
    8 Geneseo S U N Y (Ruyan O'Connor, Pat Gallagher, Henry 
      Potter, Lee Berube)                            10:09.51           
    9 Tufts University (Sam Haney, Ben Crastnopol, Billy 
      Hale, Jesse Faller)                            10:13.93           
   10 Trinity College (Ct) (Dan Scully, John Michael Mason, 
      Alex Baillargeon, Brendan Powers)              10:16.15           
   11 Wisconsin Whitewater (Brakken Kraker, Joe Dixon, 
      Jeremie Bogard, Aron Kehoe)                    10:18.97           


55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 Distance Medley Relay, Long Jump, Weight Throw, Pole Vault, Pentathlon 1 North Central College 23.3 2 Trinity U (Texas) 18.0 3 Wisconsin La Crosse 15.5 4 Wisconsin Oshkosh 12.0 5 McMurry University 10.3 6= Wisconsin Stevens Pt 10.0 6= St. Lawrence 10.0 8= Geneseo S U N Y 9.0 8= Concordia (Wisconsin) 9.0 10= Wisconsin Stout 8.0 10= Rochester Inst Tech 8.0 10= Linfield College 8.0 13= Heidelberg University 6.0 13= Central College (Ia) 6.0 15= Williams College 5.0 15= St. Mary's (Minn) 5.0 17= Hamline University 4.0 17= Case Western Reserve 4.0 17= Carthage College 4.0 17= Amherst College 4.0 21 Keene State College 3.0 22 Mass Inst Technology 2.5 23= Wisconsin Eau Claire 2.0 23= Tufts University 2.0 23= Illinois College 2.0 23= Baldwin-Wallace 2.0 27= Springfield College 1.0 27= Cornell College 1.0 29 Rensselaer Poly Inst 0.3

Return to home page.

Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
8/22/14 3:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Winona State (Minn.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Scrimmage
Directions
8/23/14 10:00 AM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
Scrimmage
8/29/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/29/14 3:30 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Whitewater
8/29/14 5:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Hamline University (Minn.)
Live stats
8/29/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
8/30/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Whitewater Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
No events to show.
Blugolds Facts

Blugolds achieved a combined GPA of 3.124 for the 2012-13 season, 12th year in a row it was 3.0 or better