NCAA Division III Men's Indoor Championships

DePauw University, Greencastle, IN

March 12-13, 2010

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

800 Meter Run
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Max Hanson, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus               1:53.87Q          
    2 Aron Kehoe, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater            1:54.13Q          
    3 Jacob Austin, Sr, North Central College         1:54.15q          
    4 Emmanuel Bofa, Sr, Whitworth University         1:54.36           
    5 Bobby Torphy, Jr, Muhlenberg College            1:54.82           
    6 Rodney Oyler, Sr, Greenville College            1:56.45           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 David Litsheim, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt        1:52.54Q          
    2 Jake Waterman, Fr, Wabash College               1:52.59Q          
    3 Mike Hutton, So, Univ of St. Thomas             1:52.80q          
    4 Kevin McCarthy, So, Wabash College              1:53.43q          
    5 Nick Zeien, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls           1:53.71q          
    6 Chris Dietrick, Sr, De Pauw University          1:55.71           
Final
    1 Aron Kehoe, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater            1:52.59           
    2 Nick Zeien, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls           1:52.61           
    3 David Litsheim, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt        1:52.88           
    4 Mike Hutton, So, Univ of St. Thomas             1:52.92           
    5 Max Hanson, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus               1:53.19           
    6 Kevin McCarthy, So, Wabash College              1:54.67           
    7 Jake Waterman, Fr, Wabash College               1:55.49           
    8 Jacob Austin, Sr, North Central College         1:57.91           


55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 55 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run, Mile Run, 55 Meter Hurdles, Distance Medley Relay, Long Jump, Shot Put, Weight Throw, Pole Vault, Pentathlon 1 North Central College 32.3 2 Wisconsin Stevens Pt 25.0 3 Wisconsin Oshkosh 22.0 4 Wisconsin La Crosse 18.5 5 Trinity U (Texas) 18.0 6 McMurry University 17.3 7 Salisbury University 14.0 8 Amherst College 12.0 9= Wheaton College (Ma) 11.0 9= Wabash College 11.0 9= Central College (Ia) 11.0 12= Wisconsin Whitewater 10.0 12= St. Olaf College 10.0 12= St. Lawrence 10.0 12= Greenville College 10.0 12= Fredonia S U N Y 10.0 17= Springfield College 9.0 17= Montclair State 9.0 17= Geneseo S U N Y 9.0 17= Concordia (Wisconsin) 9.0 21= Wisconsin Stout 8.0 21= Wisconsin River Falls 8.0 21= Rochester Inst Tech 8.0 21= Linfield College 8.0 21= Baldwin-Wallace 8.0 26= Thiel College 6.0 26= Heidelberg University 6.0 26= Hamline University 6.0 26= Allegheny College 6.0 30= Wisconsin Platteville 5.0 30= Williams College 5.0 30= Univ of St. Thomas 5.0 30= St. Mary's (Minn) 5.0 30= Oneonta S U N Y 5.0 30= Bethel University(Mn) 5.0 36= Washington (Missouri) 4.0 36= Haverford College 4.0 36= Gustavus Adolphus 4.0 36= University of Dubuque 4.0 36= Case Western Reserve 4.0 36= Carthage College 4.0 42= Whitworth University 3.0 42= Wartburg College 3.0 42= New York University 3.0 42= Keene State College 3.0 42= Gwynedd-Mercy College 3.0 47 Mass Inst Technology 2.5 48= Wisconsin Eau Claire 2.0 48= Tufts University 2.0 48= St. Norbert College 2.0 48= College of New Jersey 2.0 48= Illinois College 2.0 48= Denison University 2.0 54= SusquehannaUniversity 1.0 54= Cortland S U N Y 1.0 54= Cornell College 1.0 57 Rensselaer Poly Inst 0.3

Return to home page.

Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
8/29/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Live stats | Video | Directions
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
Directions
8/30/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Whitewater Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Live stats | Directions
8/30/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Live stats | Video | Directions
8/31/14 8:30 AM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Mill Run Golf Course
Directions
9/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
9/5/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Bethany Lutheran
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Live stats
9/5/14 4:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Live stats
9/5/14 7:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Green Bay
8/29/14
2nd - 5:00
Women's Soccer
0
UW-Eau Claire
1
at Hamline University (Minn.)
Results | Live stats | Video | Directions
8/29/14 Final
Women's Tennis
2
UW-Eau Claire
7
at UW-Whitewater
Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
0
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview
Blugolds Facts

The Blugolds have won nine relay national championships in various sports throughout history