NCAA Division III Men's Indoor Championships

DePauw University, Greencastle, IN

March 13, 2010

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

55 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Stephen Headley, Sr, Springfield College           6.30Q          
                                   Hollensteiner Track record
           Was 6.33; Bret Blake, Nebraska Wesleyan, 3/15/2003
    2 Cailean Robinson, So, Wheaton College (Ma)         6.40q          
    3 Davivorn Dowe, So, University of Dubuque           6.49q          
    4 Zach Lee, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse                  6.51q          
    5 Phillip Jones, Fr, University of Dubuque           6.54           
    6 Ronnie Mirth, Sr, University of Dubuque            6.61           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Delannie Spriggs, Sr, Salisbury University         6.26Q          
                                           DIII season's best
                                   Hollensteiner Track record
    2 Durell Cull, Jr, Oneonta S U N Y                   6.40q          
    3 Gavan Bass, So, McMurry University                 6.43q          
    4 Matt Gordy, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse                6.50q          
    5 D J. Jackson, Sr, Illinois College                 6.53           
    6 Keith Ingram, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt             6.80           
Final
    1 Delannie Spriggs, Sr, Salisbury University         6.20           
                                           DIII season's best
                                             NCAA meet record
             Was 6.22; Stefan Mascoll, Cortland S U N Y, 1999
                                   Hollensteiner Track record
    2 Stephen Headley, Sr, Springfield College           6.28           
                               Betters old DIII season's best
    3 Cailean Robinson, So, Wheaton College (Ma)         6.39           
    4 Durell Cull, Jr, Oneonta S U N Y                   6.42           
    5 Davivorn Dowe, So, University of Dubuque           6.46           
    6 Gavan Bass, So, McMurry University                 6.49           
    7 Zach Lee, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse                  6.89           
    8 Matt Gordy, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse               10.27           


55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 55 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, Mile Run, 55 Meter Hurdles, Distance Medley Relay, Long Jump, Shot Put, Weight Throw, Pole Vault, Pentathlon 1 North Central College 31.3 2 Wisconsin Oshkosh 22.0 3 Wisconsin Stevens Pt 19.0 4 Wisconsin La Crosse 18.5 5 Trinity U (Texas) 18.0 6 McMurry University 17.3 7 Salisbury University 14.0 8 Amherst College 12.0 9= Wheaton College (Ma) 11.0 9= Central College (Ia) 11.0 11= St. Olaf College 10.0 11= St. Lawrence 10.0 11= Greenville College 10.0 11= Fredonia S U N Y 10.0 15= Springfield College 9.0 15= Montclair State 9.0 15= Geneseo S U N Y 9.0 15= Concordia (Wisconsin) 9.0 19= Wisconsin Stout 8.0 19= Rochester Inst Tech 8.0 19= Linfield College 8.0 19= Baldwin-Wallace 8.0 23= Wabash College 6.0 23= Thiel College 6.0 23= Heidelberg University 6.0 23= Hamline University 6.0 23= Allegheny College 6.0 28= Wisconsin Platteville 5.0 28= Williams College 5.0 28= St. Mary's (Minn) 5.0 28= Oneonta S U N Y 5.0 28= Bethel University(Mn) 5.0 33= Washington (Missouri) 4.0 33= Haverford College 4.0 33= University of Dubuque 4.0 33= Case Western Reserve 4.0 33= Carthage College 4.0 38= Whitworth University 3.0 38= Wartburg College 3.0 38= New York University 3.0 38= Keene State College 3.0 38= Gwynedd-Mercy College 3.0 43 Mass Inst Technology 2.5 44= Wisconsin Eau Claire 2.0 44= Tufts University 2.0 44= St. Norbert College 2.0 44= College of New Jersey 2.0 44= Illinois College 2.0 44= Denison University 2.0 50= SusquehannaUniversity 1.0 50= Cortland S U N Y 1.0 50= Cornell College 1.0 53 Rensselaer Poly Inst 0.3

Return to home page.

Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
8/22/14 3:00 PM
Women's Soccer
Winona State (Minn.)
at UW-Eau Claire
Scrimmage
Directions
8/23/14 10:00 AM
Football
UW-Eau Claire
at Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
Scrimmage
8/29/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/29/14 3:30 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Whitewater
8/29/14 5:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Hamline University (Minn.)
Live stats
8/29/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
8/30/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Whitewater Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
8/30/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
No events to show.
Blugolds Facts

The Blugold Athletics program has won nine national titles