NCAA Division III Men's Indoor Championships

DePauw University, Greencastle, IN

March 12-13, 2010

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

400 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Merzudin Ibric, Sr, Wheaton College (Ma)          49.15q          
    2 Dan Dunkleberger, So, Gwynedd-Mercy College       49.46q          
    3 Gino Bisceglia, Jr, Cortland S U N Y              49.81q          
    4 Mark Williamson, Jr, Wheaton College (Ma)         50.73           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Ben Zill, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh                   48.51q          
                                           DIII season's best
    2 Dan Benton, Jr, North Central College             48.53q          
                                           DIII season's best
    3 Alex Eaton, Sr, Thiel College                     49.15q          
    4 Dann Schneider, Jr, St. Norbert College           49.45q          
Round 1, Heat 3
    1 Kevin Cunningham, So, McMurry University          49.77q          
    2 Silas Jolliff, Fr, Ohio Wesleyan                  50.04           
    3 Nickel Hay, Jr, Springfield College               50.36           
    4 Shaquan Brown, Jr, Ramapo College                 50.87           
Final
    1 Ben Zill, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh                   48.33  H2          
                                           DIII season's best
    2 Dan Benton, Jr, North Central College             48.68  H2          
                                           DIII season's best
    3 Alex Eaton, Sr, Thiel College                     48.84  H2          
    4 Merzudin Ibric, Sr, Wheaton College (Ma)          49.09  H2          
    5 Kevin Cunningham, So, McMurry University          49.56  H1          
    6 Dan Dunkleberger, So, Gwynedd-Mercy College       49.90  H1          
    7 Dann Schneider, Jr, St. Norbert College           49.99  H1          
    8 Gino Bisceglia, Jr, Cortland S U N Y              50.47  H1          


55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | PEN | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 400 Meter Dash, Mile Run, 55 Meter Hurdles, Distance Medley Relay, Long Jump, Shot Put, Weight Throw, Pole Vault, Pentathlon 1 North Central College 31.3 2 Wisconsin Oshkosh 22.0 3 Wisconsin Stevens Pt 19.0 4 Trinity U (Texas) 18.0 5 Wisconsin La Crosse 15.5 6 McMurry University 14.3 7 Amherst College 12.0 8 Central College (Ia) 11.0 9= St. Olaf College 10.0 9= St. Lawrence 10.0 9= Greenville College 10.0 9= Fredonia S U N Y 10.0 13= Montclair State 9.0 13= Geneseo S U N Y 9.0 13= Concordia (Wisconsin) 9.0 16= Wisconsin Stout 8.0 16= Rochester Inst Tech 8.0 16= Linfield College 8.0 16= Baldwin-Wallace 8.0 20= Wabash College 6.0 20= Thiel College 6.0 20= Heidelberg University 6.0 20= Hamline University 6.0 20= Allegheny College 6.0 25= Wisconsin Platteville 5.0 25= Williams College 5.0 25= Wheaton College (Ma) 5.0 25= St. Mary's (Minn) 5.0 25= Bethel University(Mn) 5.0 30= Washington (Missouri) 4.0 30= Salisbury University 4.0 30= Haverford College 4.0 30= Case Western Reserve 4.0 30= Carthage College 4.0 35= Whitworth University 3.0 35= Wartburg College 3.0 35= New York University 3.0 35= Keene State College 3.0 35= Gwynedd-Mercy College 3.0 40 Mass Inst Technology 2.5 41= Wisconsin Eau Claire 2.0 41= Tufts University 2.0 41= St. Norbert College 2.0 41= College of New Jersey 2.0 41= Illinois College 2.0 41= Denison University 2.0 47= SusquehannaUniversity 1.0 47= Springfield College 1.0 47= Cortland S U N Y 1.0 47= Cornell College 1.0 51 Rensselaer Poly Inst 0.3

Return to home page.

Eligibility Information for Incoming Student-Athletes
S M T W T F S
8/29/14 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Live stats | Video | Directions
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
Directions
8/30/14 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
at UW-Whitewater Tournament
8/30/14 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ St. Benedict
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Live stats | Directions
8/30/14 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Augsburg (Minn.)
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview | Live stats | Video | Directions
8/31/14 8:30 AM
Women's Golf
Georgianni Memorial Invite
Eau Claire - Mill Run Golf Course
Directions
9/3/14 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
UW-Eau Claire
at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
9/5/14 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Bethany Lutheran
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Live stats
9/5/14 4:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
@ Minneapolis, MN
Augsburg Invitational
Live stats
9/5/14 7:00 PM
Women's Tennis
UW-Eau Claire
vs. Elmhurst (Ill.)
@ Green Bay
8/29/14
2nd - 5:00
Women's Soccer
0
UW-Eau Claire
1
at Hamline University (Minn.)
Results | Live stats | Video | Directions
8/29/14 Final
Women's Tennis
2
UW-Eau Claire
7
at UW-Whitewater
Box Score | Recap
8/29/14 Final
Women's Volleyball
3
Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
0
vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ St. Joseph, MN
Saint Benedict Labor Day Tournament
Preview
Blugolds Facts

UW-Eau Claire sponsors 22 intercollegiate athletic programs