Licensed to University of Wisconsin Stout
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/30/2010 06:36 PM
                      2010 Warren Bowlus Open - 1/30/2010                      
                                  UW - Stout                                   
                                 Menomonie, WI                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ward, Nick                JR Augsburg                6.60       6.51q  5 
  2 Lewis, Brandell              Team Elite              6.50       6.57q  6 
  3 Flood, Sam                SR UW - Stout              6.70       6.67q  1 
  4 Crum, Cody                JR Northwestern            6.80       6.72q  3 
  5 Kehoe, Spencer            SR UW - Eau Claire         6.67      J6.72q  3 
  6 Janke, Justin                Unattached              6.67      J6.72q  2 
  7 Carter, Josh              FR UW - Superior           6.92      J6.72q  3 
  8 Powers, Dan               SR UW - Eau Claire         6.90       6.76q  6 
  9 Grams, Jared              FR MN - Duluth             6.64       6.78   4 
 10 Wolke, Rick               SO Augsburg                6.90       6.79   5 
 11 Lee, Blaine               SR UW - Stout              6.80       6.82   4 
 12 Bader, Mark               SO UW - Eau Claire         6.86       6.84   7 
 13 Struss, TJ                FR MN - Duluth             6.88       6.85   7 
 14 Keyes, Patrick            JR UW - Eau Claire         6.81       6.87   5 
 15 Harvey, Cody              JR Saint Mary's            6.94       6.92   1 
 16 Khieu, Randy              FR UW - Superior           6.91       6.93   4 
 17 Gillespie, Jon            FR UW - Eau Claire                    6.94   2 
 17 Ohlrogge, Peder           FR UW - La Crosse          6.70       6.94   1 
 19 Claiborne, Justin         JR MN - Duluth             6.94       6.95   2 
 20 Westbrook, Jarrett        SO UW - Stout              6.86       6.96   6 
 21 Pantila, Shane            JR Augsburg                7.00       6.97   3 
 22 Dekan, Joe                JR MN - Duluth             7.13       7.04   6 
 23 Swoboda, Ben              SO UW - Stout              7.10       7.05   6 
 23 Hartje, Matt              FR UW - Eau Claire         7.00       7.05   2 
 25 Solarz, Derek             FR UW - Superior           7.04       7.11   5 
 26 Rosselli, Alex            SR Macalester              6.75       7.14   2 
 27 Evans, DeAngelo           FR UW - Stout              6.98       7.17   1 
 28 Parrott, Keegan           FR UW - Eau Claire         7.04       7.19   4 
 29 Marty, Jeremy             JR Northwestern            7.11       7.22   7 
 30 Warmuth, Jimmy            SR MN - Duluth             7.12       7.24   7 
 31 Fangmann, Kal             JR UW - Superior           7.30       7.25   3 
 32 Hammes, Kaleb             FR Northwestern                       7.30   4 
 33 Couture, Keith            JR Macalester                         7.32   7 
 34 Heffele, Andy             FR MN - Duluth                        7.36   1 
 35 Erkel, Tim                JR Macalester              7.30       7.45   2 
 36 Garvie, Michael           FR UW - Superior           7.80       7.47   1 
 37 Norberg, Seth             SO Augsburg                7.20       7.50   4 
 38 Drewek, Darren               Unattached              7.20       7.56   5 
 39 Flynn, Andrew             SO Macalester                         7.68   3 
 40 Chester, Geo              FR Macalester                         7.72   5 
 41 Mani, Gautam              SR Macalester              8.00       8.18   3 
 42 Winger, Chase             FR Augsburg                8.00       8.23   2 
 43 Edelman, Matt             FR Macalester                         8.24   7 
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ward, Nick                JR Augsburg                6.51       6.46  
  2 Lewis, Brandell              Team Elite              6.57       6.53  
  3 Flood, Sam                SR UW - Stout              6.67       6.59  
  4 Janke, Justin                Unattached              6.72       6.66  
  5 Grams, Jared              FR MN - Duluth             6.78       6.73  
  6 Kehoe, Spencer            SR UW - Eau Claire         6.72       6.77  
  7 Powers, Dan               SR UW - Eau Claire         6.76       6.81  
 
Event 4  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Knebel, John              JR MN - Duluth             7.82       7.83q  2 
  2 Wade, Kendall             SR UW - Stout              7.72       7.86q  3 
  3 Horkey, Adam              SR Augsburg                8.10       7.99q  2 
  4 Jellum, Trevor            FR MN - Duluth             7.88       8.00q  1 
  5 Lightfoot, Arabin         JR UW - Eau Claire         8.14       8.06q  3 
  6 Anderson, Zach            FR UW - Stout              8.50       8.24q  3 
  7 Warmuth, Jimmy            SR MN - Duluth             8.02       8.39q  1 
  8 Kimpling, Paul            JR MN - Duluth             8.50       8.44q  2 
  9 Pellowski, Caz               Unattached              8.40       8.45   1 
 10 Van Asten, Curt           SR Saint Mary's            8.34       8.49   2 
 11 Marty, Jeremy             JR Northwestern            8.51       8.58   3 
 12 Molde, Matt               SO MN - Duluth             8.92       8.66   2 
 13 Nestrud, David            SR Augsburg                8.19       8.74   3 
 14 Kucza, Chad               SO UW - Superior           9.23       8.78   3 
 15 Otto, Kyle                FR UW - Stout              9.05       8.98   1 
 16 Heffele, Andy             FR MN - Duluth                        9.02   2 
 17 Loechler, Jacob           FR Saint Mary's            9.35       9.23   3 
 18 Knight, Jonny             SO UW - Superior           9.14      11.56   2 
 19 Swanson, Patrick          FR UW - Eau Claire                   13.36   1 
 
Event 4  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wade, Kendall             SR UW - Stout              7.86       7.78  
  2 Knebel, John              JR MN - Duluth             7.83       7.80  
  3 Jellum, Trevor            FR MN - Duluth             8.00       8.00  
  4 Horkey, Adam              SR Augsburg                7.99       8.01  
  5 Lightfoot, Arabin         JR UW - Eau Claire         8.06       8.02  
  6 Anderson, Zach            FR UW - Stout              8.24       8.20  
  7 Warmuth, Jimmy            SR MN - Duluth             8.39       8.31  
  8 Kimpling, Paul            JR MN - Duluth             8.44       8.36  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mackin, Patrick           SO UW - Eau Claire        23.52      23.37   8 
  1 Kelly, Nate               SO UW - Eau Claire        23.47      23.37   8 
  3 White, Justin             SR UW - Eau Claire        23.51      23.39   8 
  4 Deterville, Jeremy           Unattached             23.01      23.40   9 
  5 Wolke, Rick               SO Augsburg               24.50      23.68   6 
  6 Ohlrogge, Peder           FR UW - La Crosse         23.25      23.89   9 
  7 Millette, Gil             FR Augsburg               25.00      23.92   5 
  8 Ward, Nick                JR Augsburg               24.00      24.16   7 
  9 Randall, Forest           SR MN - Duluth            23.80      24.24   8 
 10 Olson, Josh               FR Northwestern           25.10      24.47   5 
 11 Westbrook, Jarrett        SO UW - Stout             24.38      24.57   6 
 12 Solarz, Derek             FR UW - Superior          24.54      24.61   6 
 13 Nestrud, David            SR Augsburg               25.50      24.74   4 
 14 Beutz, Jason              SR MN - Duluth            24.50      24.76   6 
 14 Hendrix, Grayson          SR MN - Duluth            24.20      24.76   6 
 16 Dekan, Joe                JR MN - Duluth            24.70      24.95   5 
 17 Klopatek, Matt            FR UW - Stout             25.17      25.02   5 
 18 Loechler, Jacob           FR Saint Mary's           25.70      25.03   3 
 19 Evans, DeAngelo           FR UW - Stout             25.48      25.13   4 
 20 Swoboda, Ben              SO UW - Stout             25.52      25.25   4 
 21 Bjornstad, Casey          FR Saint Mary's           25.60      25.26   3 
 21 Sawinski, Adam            SR UW - Stout             25.31      25.26   4 
 23 Fangmann, Kal             JR UW - Superior                     25.56   1 
 24 Horkey, Adam              SR Augsburg               25.50      25.60   4 
 25 Erkel, Tim                JR Macalester             25.00      25.69   5 
 26 Taubel, Andrew            SO Unattached             23.80      25.79   7 
 26 Hammes, Kaleb             FR Northwestern                      25.79   2 
 28 Moulton, Luke             SO Northwestern           25.20      25.82   5 
 29 Harvey, Cody              JR Saint Mary's           25.57      25.90   4 
 30 Ganner, Ryan              FR MN - Duluth                       26.06   2 
 31 Deters, Joe               FR MN - Duluth                       26.18   3 
 32 Garvie, Michael           FR UW - Superior                     26.63   3 
 33 Sorenson, Dan             SO Macalester                        26.72   1 
 34 Chester, Geo              FR Macalester                        27.71   2 
 35 Flynn, Andrew             SO Macalester                        27.95   1 
 36 Edelman, Matt             FR Macalester                        29.18   2 
 37 Mani, Gautam              SR Macalester                        29.53   2 
 38 Winger, Chase             FR Augsburg               30.00      29.64   3 
 -- Carter, Josh              FR UW - Superior          23.89        DNF   7 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ryks, Josiah              SR Saint Mary's           52.10      51.83   5 
  2 Deterville, Jeremy           Unattached             50.05      52.09   5 
  3 Ubbelohde, Dave           SR MN - Duluth            50.50      52.12   5 
  4 Olenek, Mike              FR UW - La Crosse         52.00      52.58   5 
  5 Marchese, Michael         JR UW - La Crosse         51.50      52.78   5 
  6 Strand, James             SR Augsburg               53.00      52.89   4 
  7 Higgins, Matt             SO UW - Eau Claire        52.60      53.02   4 
  8 Arnold, Joe               SO Augsburg               54.00      53.30   3 
  9 Andersson, Martin         SR Macalester                        53.72   1 
  9 Baumann, Ethan            SO UW - Stout             53.01      53.72   4 
 11 Lindholm, Spencer         JR UW - Eau Claire        52.99      53.91   4 
 12 Traynor, Tyler            SO MN - Duluth            52.34      54.54   5 
 13 Fliss, Palmer             JR Macalester             53.50      55.06   3 
 14 Klopatek, Matt            FR UW - Stout             56.40      55.16   2 
 14 Millette, Gil             FR Augsburg               55.00      55.16   3 
 16 Sawinski, Adam            SR UW - Stout             55.44      55.30   2 
 17 Bergeson, Dan             FR Augsburg               55.00      55.93   3 
 18 Evans, Jordan             FR UW - Stout             56.14      55.98   2 
 19 Ganner, Ryan              FR MN - Duluth                       56.09   1 
 20 Moulton, Luke             SO Northwestern           54.40      57.13   3 
 21 Gershberg, Jon            FR Macalester                        58.47   1 
 22 Danninbring, Michael      FR UW - Stout                        58.48   1 
 
Event 10  Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Braunschweig, Tim         SR UW - Eau Claire      1:23.80    1:24.65  
  2 Nicholson, Nick           FR UW - Eau Claire      1:24.00    1:24.86  
  3 Marmar, Jeff              FR UW - Eau Claire      1:24.00    1:24.90  
  4 Hughes, Louis             SO MN - Duluth          1:24.50    1:25.04  
  5 Wilcox, Rob                  Unattached           1:23.80    1:25.33  
  6 Johnson, Kelvin           SO UW - Stout           1:27.00    1:27.02  
  7 Gorman, Aaron             SO MN - Duluth          1:31.00    1:27.03  
  8 Dahl, Josh                JR MN - Duluth          1:25.75    1:27.93  
  9 Pronschinske, Eric        FR UW - Eau Claire      1:28.50    1:28.22  
 10 Driscoll, Luke            FR MN - Duluth          1:27.65    1:28.35  
 11 Floyd, Corrie             SR UW - Eau Claire      1:28.50    1:28.79  
 12 Julin, Alexander          FR MN - Duluth          1:31.00    1:31.48  
 13 Mickow, Mark              FR MN - Duluth          1:29.00    1:32.04  
 14 Koenig, Dan               SR UW - Eau Claire      1:30.50    1:39.46  
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schmitz, Bruce            FR UW - La Crosse       1:56.10    1:56.35  
  2 Zdroik, Paul                 Unattached           1:56.00    1:56.38  
  3 Mendez, Ryan              JR UW - La Crosse       1:56.44    1:56.72  
  4 Wilson, Mitch             SO UW - La Crosse       1:58.80    1:56.81  
  5 Kraker, McCauley          SO UW - La Crosse       1:56.20   J1:56.81  
  6 Finnerty, Mike            SR MN - Duluth          1:56.54    1:56.97  
  7 Carlson, Spencer          SR MN - Duluth          1:56.24    1:58.25  
  8 Smits, Eric               FR UW - La Crosse       1:58.90    1:59.17  
  9 Revak, Andrew             FR UW - La Crosse       1:58.70    1:59.55  
 10 Schafer, Matthew          FR Augsburg             2:00.00    1:59.72  
 11 Kimpling, Paul            JR MN - Duluth          2:00.44    2:01.00  
 12 Jenson, Robbie            SO MN - Duluth          1:59.21    2:03.42  
 13 O'Brien, Sean             FR UW - Stout           2:06.66    2:04.44  
 14 Kruase, Jesse             FR MN - Duluth          2:04.00    2:06.16  
 15 Johnston, Peter           JR UW - Stout           2:02.00    2:06.32  
 16 Childs-Walker, Julian     FR Carleton             2:12.00    2:08.04  
 17 Smith, David              FR UW - Stout                      2:08.09  
 18 Becker, Zach              SO UW - Stout           2:06.00    2:08.32  
 19 Chrudimsky, Jason         SR Augsburg             2:12.00    2:11.41  
 20 Gutzmann, Ethan           SO Augsburg             2:13.00    2:13.26  
 21 Neumann, Seth             FR UW - Superior        2:11.52    2:15.30  
 22 Niedermayer, Josh         SR Northwestern                    2:20.11  
 
Event 14  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sanders, Michael          SR Carleton             2:36.00    2:38.33  
  2 Dillow, Ben                  Unattached           2:52.00    2:42.33  
  3 Kodet, Benton             JR Saint Mary's         2:41.50    2:43.56  
  4 Cheever, Dylan            FR Carleton             2:45.00    2:45.12  
  5 Borash, Peter             FR Saint Mary's         2:41.50    2:45.14  
  6 Fremling, Tony            SO Augsburg             2:50.00    2:45.25  
  7 Marshall, Chris           SR Carleton             2:44.55    2:45.84  
  8 Moore, Quentin            JR Saint Mary's                    2:54.10  
  9 Sheehan, Colin            FR Saint Mary's                    2:55.86  
 10 Wolter, Michael           FR Saint Mary's                    2:56.45  
 11 Kucza, Chad               SO UW - Superior                   3:07.11  
 12 Guello, Jake              FR UW - Superior                   3:07.43  
 13 Knight, Jonny             SO UW - Superior                   3:08.51  
 
Event 16  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shonat, Brian             SO UW - La Crosse       4:22.00    4:21.66  
  2 Behling, Scott            FR UW - Superior        4:31.73    4:26.23  
  3 Behrman, Keith               Unattached           4:31.00    4:26.39  
  4 Hill, Eric                SR UW - La Crosse       4:24.00    4:26.61  
  5 Ekstrom, Wade             SR Macalester           4:22.00    4:28.41  
  6 Bare, Daniel              SR North Central        4:35.00    4:28.84  
  7 St. John, Ollie           SO Macalester           4:33.00    4:33.94  
  8 Dybvig, Dale              JR Macalester           4:42.00    4:37.73  
  9 Stott, Mickey             SO UW - Stout           4:34.00    4:41.79  
 10 Tkac, Slavomir               Unattached           4:40.00    4:41.82  
 11 Schlager, Derek           FR Northwestern         4:45.00    4:42.51  
 12 Biggers, Carl             SO Macalester           4:51.00    4:45.07  
 13 Larson, Kyle              SO MN - Duluth          4:40.00    4:45.26  
 14 Peterson, Jordan          SO UW - Superior        4:40.46    4:46.02  
 15 Kuhse, Jake               FR UW - Stout           4:45.00    4:47.98  
 16 Mangigian, Nick           SR Macalester           4:58.00    4:49.85  
 17 Moore, Quentin            JR Saint Mary's         4:42.61    4:50.12  
 18 Kostick, Robert           FR MN - Duluth                     4:50.75  
 19 Schrank, Brady            SO UW - Stout           5:00.00    4:54.52  
 20 Daye, Ryan                   Minnesota Distan     5:00.00    4:54.65  
 21 Handelman, Jared             Winona Running                  4:55.44  
 22 Neumann, Seth             FR UW - Superior        4:58.00    4:55.90  
 23 Schubert, Joe             JR Macalester           5:05.00    4:58.22  
 24 Burbank, Owen             SO Macalester           4:55.00    4:58.28  
 25 Carlson, Ben              FR Saint Mary's         4:45.23    5:00.04  
 26 Macula, Joe               FR Macalester           5:10.00    5:00.29  
 27 Steele, Pete              JR Macalester           4:48.00    5:00.47  
 28 Heinlein, John            SO UW - Stout           4:54.00    5:00.88  
 29 Mueller, Andrew              Winona Running                  5:03.75  
 30 Sutley, Ryan              FR Macalester           5:11.00    5:04.83  
 31 HajiAli, Abdi             FR Augsburg             5:30.00    5:07.25  
 32 Stewart, Monte            FR UW - Superior        5:07.89    5:17.93  
 33 Retelle, Spencer          JR Macalester           5:25.00    5:46.90  
 34 Elrick, Drew              FR Northwestern                    6:07.13  
 -- Johnston, Peter           JR UW - Stout           4:28.00         DQ  
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lonning, Connor           SR UW - La Crosse       8:45.00    8:41.64  
  2 Hernandez, Phill          SO UW - La Crosse       9:00.00    8:42.30  
  3 Behringer, Michael        SO UW - La Crosse       9:00.00    8:48.91  
  4 Sanchez, Victor           SR Augsburg             8:55.00    8:49.03  
  5 Kerska, Jerry                Unattached           9:10.00    8:49.66  
  6 Hayden, Scott             SR UW - La Crosse       8:45.00    8:52.09  
  7 Nygaard, Nick             SO MN - Duluth          9:08.00    9:00.76  
  8 Carey, Nate               SR UW - Stout           9:00.00    9:08.51  
  9 Varty, Zach               SR MN - Duluth          9:10.00    9:08.87  
 10 Easker, Mitch             FR UW - Stout           9:12.00    9:09.55  
 11 Wyborny, Shane            SR Augsburg             9:05.00    9:10.04  
 12 Daehler, Charlie          SO UW - Eau Claire      9:11.00    9:12.02  
 13 Venaas, Matt              SO MN - Duluth          9:20.00    9:19.08  
 14 Reader, Thomas               Unattached           9:10.00    9:21.24  
 15 Bibeau, Justus            SO UW - Stout           9:40.00    9:25.76  
 16 Stevens, Zach             FR Augsburg             9:30.00    9:30.32  
 17 Eason, Ryan               FR MN - Duluth          9:20.00    9:30.80  
 18 Traxler, Jake             FR Saint Mary's                    9:32.33  
 19 Leuck, Dayton                Unattached           9:20.00    9:35.56  
 20 Gillmor, Geoff            SO Augsburg             9:30.00    9:42.27  
 21 Switalla, J.R.               Winona Running                  9:43.63  
 22 Haapakoski, Erik          SO UW - Stout           9:50.00    9:45.84  
 23 Larson, Kyle              SO MN - Duluth          9:20.00    9:54.81  
 24 Erickson, Austin          SO Augsburg             9:50.00   10:03.30  
 25 Winegardner, Ryan         FR Saint Mary's                   10:12.84  
 -- Loker, Clint              JR UW - Stout           9:27.50        DNF  
 
Event 22  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Minnestota-Duluth  'A'                            1:32.64    1:34.57  
  2 UW - Stout  'A'                                   1:36.40    1:34.98  
  3 Minnestota-Duluth  'B'                            1:36.82    1:37.85  
  4 Northwestern College  'A'                                    1:38.77  
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 UW - La Crosse  'A'                               3:24.00    3:25.21   3 
  2 Minnestota-Duluth  'A'                            3:25.00    3:26.40   3 
  3 Augsburg College  'A'                             3:32.00    3:34.91   3 
  4 Minnestota-Duluth  'B'                            3:31.00    3:36.90   3 
  5 UW - Stout  'A'                                   3:44.03    3:37.56   2 
  6 Minnestota-Duluth  'C'                            3:34.00    3:41.23   3 
  7 Saint Mary's University  'A'                      3:32.50    3:42.56   3 
  8 Minnestota-Duluth  'E'                            3:40.00    3:43.58   2 
  9 Minnestota-Duluth  'D'                            3:36.00    3:43.76   2 
 10 Macalester College  'A'                           3:45.00    3:43.98   2 
 11 UW - Stout  'C'                                              3:46.04   1 
 12 UW - Stout  'B'                                              3:48.98   1 
 13 UW - Superior  'B'                                           3:51.08   1 
 14 Augsburg College  'B'                             3:50.00    3:59.87   1 
 15 Northwestern College  'B'                                    4:10.95   1 
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Storsveen, Andrew         JR UW - Eau Claire        1.82m      1.87m    6-01.50 
  2 Wade, Kendall             SR UW - Stout             1.83m     J1.87m    6-01.50 
  3 Jellum, Trevor            FR MN - Duluth            1.81m      1.82m    5-11.50 
  4 Heffele, Andy             FR MN - Duluth            1.71m     J1.82m    5-11.50 
  5 Evers, Wes                FR UW - Stout             1.77m     J1.82m    5-11.50 
  6 Mestelle, Bart            SO UW - Eau Claire                   1.77m    5-09.75 
  7 Broman, Dan               FR UW - Eau Claire        1.83m     J1.77m    5-09.75 
  8 Kucza, Chad               SO UW - Superior                     1.72m    5-07.75 
  9 Stewert, Ian              JR Northwestern                     J1.72m    5-07.75 
 10 Anderson, Zach            FR UW - Stout             1.73m     J1.72m    5-07.75 
 10 Resleff, Cole             SO Saint Mary's           1.72m     J1.72m    5-07.75 
 12 Swanson, Patrick          FR UW - Eau Claire                  J1.72m    5-07.75 
 12 Van Asten, Curt           SR Saint Mary's                     J1.72m    5-07.75 
 14 Marcellino, Emmanuel      SO Augsburg               1.77m      1.57m    5-01.75 
 15 Knight, Jonny             SO UW - Superior                    J1.57m    5-01.75 
 -- Otto, Kyle                FR UW - Stout             1.72m         NH            
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Drewek, Daniel            SO UW - Stout             4.80m      4.80m   15-09.00 
  2 Pergande, Dave            SO UW - La Crosse         4.50m      4.65m   15-03.00 
  3 Beutz, Jason              SR MN - Duluth            4.60m      4.50m   14-09.00 
  4 Martinsen, Jack           JR UW - Stout             4.05m      4.35m   14-03.25 
  4 Johnson, Brandon          SR Northwestern           4.35m      4.35m   14-03.25 
  4 buresh, jeremiah             Unattached                        4.35m   14-03.25 
  7 Negus, John               SO UW - Stout             4.05m      4.20m   13-09.25 
  7 Kosiak, Mike              FR UW - Eau Claire        4.32m      4.20m   13-09.25 
  9 Pedretti, Jacob           FR UW - Stout             4.05m      4.05m   13-03.50 
 10 Beckwith, Cyrus           JR St. Scholastica        4.00m      3.75m   12-03.50 
 -- Sorenson, Dan             SO Macalester             3.30m         NH            
 -- Tuminello, Vince          JR UW - Stout             4.35m         NH            
 -- Zachman, Evan             FR UW - La Crosse         4.50m         NH            
 -- Beckwith, Luke            FR St. Scholastica        3.75m         NH            
 -- Moser, Erik               SO UW - La Crosse         4.35m         NH            
 -- Rodgers, Darren           SR MN - Duluth            4.25m         NH            
 -- Molde, Matt               SO MN - Duluth            3.96m         NH            
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Khieu, Randy              FR UW - Superior          6.79m      6.59m   21-07.50 
  2 Lee, Blaine               SR UW - Stout             6.40m      6.58m   21-07.25 
  3 Ward, Nick                JR Augsburg               6.50m      6.31m   20-08.50 
  4 Taubel, Andrew            SO Unattached             5.79m      6.23m   20-05.25 
  5 Storsveen, Andrew         JR UW - Eau Claire        6.30m      6.20m   20-04.25 
  6 Olson, Josh               FR Northwestern           5.84m      5.95m   19-06.25 
  7 Kucza, Chad               SO UW - Superior          6.37m      5.93m   19-05.50 
  8 Warmuth, Jimmy            SR MN - Duluth            6.15m      5.91m   19-04.75 
  9 Westbrook, Jarrett        SO UW - Stout             5.89m      5.77m   18-11.25 
 10 Beckwith, Luke            FR St. Scholastica                   5.72m   18-09.25 
 11 Solarz, Derek             FR UW - Superior          5.82m      5.65m   18-06.50 
 12 Hartje, Matt              FR UW - Eau Claire        5.92m      5.47m   17-11.50 
 13 Gavin, Ben                FR UW - Stout                        5.46m   17-11.00 
 14 Norberg, Seth             SO Augsburg               6.10m      5.42m   17-09.50 
 15 Heffele, Andy             FR MN - Duluth            5.80m      5.30m   17-04.75 
 16 Deters, Joe               FR MN - Duluth            5.42m      5.29m   17-04.25 
 17 Evans, DeAngelo           FR UW - Stout             5.91m      5.28m   17-04.00 
 18 Couture, Keith            JR Macalester                        5.23m   17-02.00 
 19 Campbell, Brent           FR Macalester                        4.95m   16-03.00 
 20 Wherley, Derek            SR Saint Mary's                      4.60m   15-01.25 
 -- Harvey, Cody              JR Saint Mary's                         ND            
 -- Ryks, Josiah              SR Saint Mary's                         ND            
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pantila, Shane            JR Augsburg              13.00m     14.23m   46-08.25 
  2 Warmuth, Jimmy            SR MN - Duluth           13.04m     13.66m   44-09.75 
  3 Jellum, Trevor            FR MN - Duluth           13.30m     13.37m   43-10.50 
  4 Lee, Blaine               SR UW - Stout            12.95m     12.71m   41-08.50 
  5 Deters, Joe               FR MN - Duluth           11.94m     12.13m   39-09.75 
  6 Taubel, Andrew            SO Unattached            12.19m     11.88m   38-11.75 
  7 Niemann, Ben              FR MN - Duluth           12.18m     11.62m   38-01.50 
  8 Otto, Kyle                FR UW - Stout                       11.48m   37-08.00 
 
Event 34  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wolff, Jon                SR UW - Stout            14.06m     15.48m   50-09.50 
  2 Lilek, Joe                SO UW - Eau Claire       14.43m     14.73m   48-04.00 
  3 Dixon, Bucky              FR Bethel                13.92m     14.50m   47-07.00 
  4 Novak, Andy               SO UW - La Crosse        16.15m     14.38m   47-02.25 
  5 Sigrist, Tony             SO UW - Eau Claire       13.38m     14.19m   46-06.75 
  6 Mendez, Josh              FR UW - La Crosse        14.51m     13.86m   45-05.75 
  7 McGinn, Tom               SO UW - Eau Claire       13.49m     13.79m   45-03.00 
  8 Swast, Jon                FR UW - Stout            11.35m     13.29m   43-07.25 
  9 Berlin, Andrew            SR UW - Stout            13.40m     13.16m   43-02.25 
 10 Poellinger, Adam          FR UW - La Crosse        14.60m     12.94m   42-05.50 
 11 Gish, Taylor              SO Northwestern          12.00m     12.81m   42-00.50 
 12 Green, Matt               FR MN - Duluth           11.90m     12.59m   41-03.75 
 13 Strange, Jake             JR MN - Duluth           12.56m     12.51m   41-00.50 
 14 Zahrte, Kody              SO UW - Stout            12.39m     12.20m   40-00.50 
 15 Lepisto, Jacob            FR MN - Duluth           11.63m     12.01m   39-05.00 
 16 Peterson, Garret          SO MN - Duluth                      11.99m   39-04.00 
 17 Elliott, Mitch            SO Bethel                12.82m     11.78m   38-07.75 
 18 Hansen, Nils              FR UW - Superior         11.00m     11.42m   37-05.75 
 19 Wherley, Derek            SR Saint Mary's          11.48m     11.38m   37-04.00 
 20 Buecksler, Elijah         SO Northwestern          11.00m     11.10m   36-05.00 
 21 Genovese, Tyler           SO UW - Eau Claire       12.40m     11.00m   36-01.25 
 22 Mestelle, Bart            SO UW - Eau Claire                  10.99m   36-00.75 
 23 Pothoven, Crhis           FR Macalester                       10.95m   35-11.25 
 24 Randall, Brandon          FR MN - Duluth           11.80m     10.68m   35-00.50 
 25 Albers, Nick              FR UW - Eau Claire       10.61m     10.53m   34-06.75 
 26 Ballard, Zach             FR Macalester                       10.10m   33-01.75 
 27 Keyes, Patrick            JR UW - Eau Claire                   9.72m   31-10.75 
 28 Hayes, Aaron              FR Saint Mary's           9.33m      9.66m   31-08.50 
 29 Dembinski, David          FR Macalester                        9.61m   31-06.50 
 30 Storsveen, Andrew         JR UW - Eau Claire                   9.50m   31-02.00 
 31 Holle, Dave               SR Northwestern          10.40m      9.06m   29-08.75 
 32 Anderson, Zach            FR UW - Stout                        8.85m   29-00.50 
 33 Hardy, Damon              FR Macalester                        7.18m   23-06.75 
 
Event 36  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brueggen, Andrew          JR Saint Mary's          18.30m     18.34m   60-02.00 
  2 Larson, Sean              SR UW - Stout            17.92m     18.00m   59-00.75 
  3 Dahlin, Jon                  Unattached            18.02m     16.37m   53-08.50 
  4 Wolff, Jon                SR UW - Stout            15.24m     15.73m   51-07.25 
  5 Sigrist, Tony             SO UW - Eau Claire       16.74m     15.51m   50-10.75 
  6 Genovese, Tyler           SO UW - Eau Claire       15.61m     15.49m   50-10.00 
  7 Von Glahn, Ross           SO UW - La Crosse        14.66m    J15.49m   50-10.00 
  8 Gish, Taylor              SO Northwestern          11.77m     14.74m   48-04.50 
  9 Warren, Bill              SR UW - La Crosse        14.89m     14.71m   48-03.25 
 10 Larson, Dan               JR MN - Duluth           14.38m     14.53m   47-08.00 
 11 McGinn, Tom               SO UW - Eau Claire       14.69m     14.46m   47-05.25 
 12 Swast, Jon                FR UW - Stout            12.83m     14.44m   47-04.50 
 13 Berlin, Andrew            SR UW - Stout            15.59m     14.27m   46-10.00 
 14 Schruth, Geoff            SR UW - Stout                       13.55m   44-05.50 
 15 Dixon, Bucky              FR Bethel                13.29m     13.39m   43-11.25 
 16 Elliott, Mitch            SO Bethel                13.85m     13.35m   43-09.75 
 17 Pantila, Shane            JR Augsburg              13.00m     13.29m   43-07.25 
 18 Wherley, Derek            SR Saint Mary's          13.34m     13.16m   43-02.25 
 19 Strange, Jake             JR MN - Duluth           12.52m     12.98m   42-07.00 
 20 Lepisto, Jacob            FR MN - Duluth           11.88m     12.52m   41-01.00 
 21 Zahrte, Kody              SO UW - Stout            12.51m     12.49m   40-11.75 
 22 Murray, Nick              SO UW - La Crosse        13.50m     12.38m   40-07.50 
 23 Peterson, Garret          SO MN - Duluth                      11.88m   38-11.75 
 24 Hansen, Nils              FR UW - Superior          9.84m     11.73m   38-06.00 
 25 Randall, Brandon          FR MN - Duluth            9.78m     11.32m   37-01.75 
 26 Albers, Nick              FR UW - Eau Claire        9.65m     10.48m   34-04.75 
 27 Holle, Dave               SR Northwestern          10.62m      9.92m   32-06.50 
 27 Pothoven, Crhis           FR Macalester                        9.92m   32-06.50 
 29 Ballard, Zach             FR Macalester                        9.52m   31-03.00 
 30 Dembinski, David          FR Macalester                        8.93m   29-03.75 
 31 Hardy, Damon              FR Macalester                        8.91m   29-02.75 
 32 Buecksler, Elijah         SO Northwestern                      8.73m   28-07.75 
 33 Green, Matt               FR MN - Duluth           11.80m      8.72m   28-07.50