Licensed to AccuRace Timing Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/13/2010 05:35 PM
                    UW Platteville Invitational - 2/13/2010                    
                              Williams Fieldhouse                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Conference: #  7.11  2000        Camille Ross, UW-Whitewater                 
  Fieldhouse: $  7.11  2000        Camille Ross, UW-Whitewater                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Camille               UW Oshkosh                7.23q  3 
  2 McIntyre, Inga               Greater Milw              7.32q  4 
  3 Hosley, Bridget              Univ. of Dub              7.38q  1 
  3 Porter, Carshella            Uw-Plattevil              7.38q  1 
  5 Caine, Elizabeth             Uw-Stevens P              7.41q  2 
  6 Baker, Liz                   Uw-Plattevil              7.51q  4 
  7 Jones, Kelsey                UW Oshkosh                7.56q  2 
  8 Wessels, Lizzie              Uw-Plattevil              7.62q  4 
  9 Sieverding, Molly            Loras Colleg              7.64   3 
 10 Greenup, Jordanne            Uw-Eau Clair              7.68   3 
 11 Wright, Stefani              Coe College               7.70   4 
 12 Weyers, Brianna              Uw-Stevens P              7.71   4 
 13 Denny, Alisa                 Coe College               7.75   2 
 14 Zimmerman, Cassie            Greater Milw              7.76   2 
 15 Nichols, Kayleigh            UW Oshkosh               J7.76   1 
 16 Moorehead, Michelle          Coe College               7.84   3 
 17 Smith, Britney               Univ. of Dub              7.86   1 
 18 Loftus, Kathleen             Loras Colleg              7.89   2 
 19 Nicolai, Melissa             Uw-Eau Clair              7.91   3 
 20 Pilcher, Molly               Loras Colleg              7.94   1 
 21 Berg, Abbey                  Uw-Eau Clair              7.98   2 
 22 Niles, Cassandra             UW Oshkosh                8.09   4 
 23 Andersen, Lauren             UW Oshkosh               J8.09   1 
 24 Schwonke, Brittany           Uw-Eau Clair              8.18   4 
 25 Wiltgen, Hilary              Uw-Eau Clair              8.27   3 
 26 Braastad, Mariah             Uw-Eau Clair              8.33   2 
 27 Schultz, Libby               Loras Colleg              8.37   3 
 28 Snooke, Jenny                Coe College               8.75   4 
 29 Cox, Shalome                 Wis.Lutheran              8.96   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  Conference: #  7.11  2000        Camille Ross, UW-Whitewater                 
  Fieldhouse: $  7.11  2000        Camille Ross, UW-Whitewater                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Camille               UW Oshkosh                7.25  
  2 McIntyre, Inga               Greater Milw              7.28  
  3 Porter, Carshella            Uw-Plattevil              7.30  
  4 Hosley, Bridget              Univ. of Dub              7.31  
  5 Caine, Elizabeth             Uw-Stevens P              7.43  
  6 Jones, Kelsey                UW Oshkosh                7.55  
  7 Wessels, Lizzie              Uw-Plattevil              7.69  
 -- Baker, Liz                   Uw-Plattevil               DNF  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  Conference: # 25.05  2007        Nadine Pieske, UW-Oshkosh                   
  Fieldhouse: $ 25.27  2000        Amber Lindblad, UW-La Crosse                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Camille               UW Oshkosh               25.67   1 
  2 McIntyre, Inga               Greater Milw             26.48   1 
  3 Emberts, Talisa              Uw-Eau Clair             26.83   1 
  4 Wright, Stefani              Coe College              26.99   1 
  5 Denny, Alisa                 Coe College              27.10   2 
  6 Smith, Britney               Univ. of Dub             27.36   3 
  7 Moorehead, Michelle          Coe College              27.41   2 
  8 Kopczenski, Hilary           UW Oshkosh               27.60   2 
  9 Hebl, Beth                   UW Oshkosh               27.67   1 
 10 Weyers, Brianna              Uw-Stevens P             27.73   2 
 11 Rieger, Laura                Loras Colleg             27.79   3 
 12 Schilling, Kalee             Loras Colleg             27.80   2 
 13 Kuber, Kristin               Uw-Stevens P             27.98   3 
 14 Berg, Abbey                  Uw-Eau Clair             28.14   3 
 15 Vangen, Keturah              Uw-Plattevil             28.19   4 
 16 Czarnecki, Chelsea           Uw-Stevens P             28.33   3 
 17 Pilcher, Molly               Loras Colleg             28.68   4 
 18 Nicolai, Melissa             Uw-Eau Clair             28.74   4 
 19 Sieverding, Molly            Loras Colleg             29.12   3 
 20 McWilliams, Michelle         Loras Colleg             29.38   5 
 21 Clayton, Kayla               Wis.Lutheran             29.54   4 
 22 Schwonke, Brittany           Uw-Eau Clair             29.76   5 
 23 Schultz, Libby               Loras Colleg             30.38   6 
 24 Welsh, Karen                 Uw-Plattevil             30.39   4 
 25 Snooke, Jenny                Coe College              30.45   5 
 26 Wiltgen, Hilary              Uw-Eau Clair             30.48   6 
 27 VandeHei, Julia              Uw-Stevens P             30.83   4 
 28 Sullivan, Shaunna            Uw-Stevens P             31.59   5 
 29 Braastad, Mariah             Uw-Eau Clair             32.05   6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  Conference: # 55.96  2007        Amanda Donath, UW-Oshkosh                   
  Fieldhouse: $ 57.66  2000        Lisa Mickelson, UW-La Crosse                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kregel, Kendra               Wartburg Col           1:00.87   1 
  2 Ganshirt, Jen                Wartburg Col           1:01.31   1 
  3 Heizer, Sara                 Coe College            1:01.42   1 
  4 Saager, Corinna              Uw-Eau Clair           1:01.58   1 
  5 Suckow, Hayley               Uw-Eau Clair           1:02.10   2 
  6 Bierman, Shea                Uw-Plattevil           1:02.20   1 
  7 Baranek, Michelle            Uw-Eau Clair           1:02.22   2 
  8 Sarafin, Bridget             Uw-Eau Clair           1:02.33   2 
  9 Roswell, Sarah               UW Oshkosh             1:02.55   2 
 10 Stockheimer, Kaitlin         UW Oshkosh             1:03.19   2 
 11 Michaelis, Bethany           Univ. of Dub           1:03.29   3 
 12 Marchik, Christine           Wartburg Col           1:03.67   1 
 13 Kuda, Kim                    Coe College            1:03.91   3 
 14 Loftus, Kathleen             Loras Colleg           1:03.99   3 
 15 Mattias, Elizabeth           Coe College            1:04.38   3 
 16 Franke, Lisa                 Coe College            1:04.95   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Conference: # 2:10.35  2008        Marcia Taddy, UW-Platteville              
  Fieldhouse: $ 2:14.44  2005        Jenna Mitchler, UW-Stevens Point          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Finnel, Keelie               Coe College            2:16.01  
  2 Weiss, Hannah                Loras Colleg           2:18.27  
  3 Fagerlind, Rebecca           Wartburg Col           2:20.22  
  4 Eimers, Emily                Wartburg Col           2:20.68  
  5 Melloy, Brittany             Wartburg Col           2:21.03  
  6 Folbrecht, Kathleen          Uw-Stevens P           2:21.15  
  7 Dreis, Emma                  Uw-Plattevil           2:22.37  
  8 Smith, Gina                  Uw-Plattevil           2:22.38  
  9 Young, Steph                 Unattached             2:23.61  
 10 Weisman, Sara                Uw-Plattevil           2:24.81  
 11 Stockheimer, Kristin         UW Oshkosh             2:25.17  
 12 Robison, Jessie              Coe College            2:26.51  
 13 Bassett, Heather             UW Oshkosh             2:26.84  
 14 Curry, Kristy                Uw-Plattevil           2:27.01  
 15 Kalb, Maria                  Loras Colleg           2:27.38  
 16 Boesenberg, Nicole           Wartburg Col           2:28.15  
 17 Haas, Brittany               UW Oshkosh             2:28.37  
 18 Tipping, Katherine           Univ. of Dub           2:30.49  
 19 White, Heather               Coe College            2:30.83  
 20 Screws, Justine              Coe College            2:30.99  
 21 Jozik, Natalie               Uw-Plattevil           2:32.21  
 22 Menning, Erika               Wartburg Col           2:33.44  
 23 Goodwin, Danielle            Wartburg Col           2:37.18  
 24 Seymour, Erin                Wartburg Col           2:38.92  
 25 Rouse, Ashley                Loras Colleg           2:51.12  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
  Conference: # 4:51.05  2007        Marcia Taddy, UW-Platteville              
  Fieldhouse: $ 4:58.37  2007        Jenna Mitchler, Wisconsin Runner          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Corken, Mary Bridget         Loras Colleg           5:01.26  
  2 Sybilrud, Alyssa             Uw-Eau Clair           5:03.89  
  3 Tank, Ann                    Uw-Plattevil           5:04.62  
  4 Haen, Kelly                  Uw-Stevens P           5:08.53  
  5 Clark-Mand, Jordan           UW Oshkosh             5:09.79  
  6 Wolter, Allison              Uw-Stevens P           5:17.98  
  7 White, Brendelyn             Wartburg Col           5:18.23  
  8 Smith, Jenna                 Uw-Eau Clair           5:20.28  
  9 Palmer, Kelly                Uw-Eau Clair           5:23.71  
 10 Glunn, Sarah                 Uw-Stevens P           5:25.08  
 11 Kelly, McKenzie              UW Oshkosh             5:26.84  
 12 Kempfert, Becky              Uw-Plattevil           5:29.76  
 13 Ausloos, Abby                Uw-Stevens P           5:33.09  
 14 Youngberg, Kirsten           Wartburg Col           5:39.80  
 15 Brown, Arielle               Wartburg Col           5:45.05  
 16 Petersen, Deana              Uw-Eau Clair           5:45.25  
 17 Flogel, Katie                Loras Colleg           5:59.53  
 18 Delmore, Christine           Uw-Eau Clair           6:09.84  
 19 Recupero, Kirsten            Uw-Plattevil           6:11.17  
 20 Brown, Carlyn                UW Oshkosh             6:47.87  
 -- Hause, Sandy                 Uw-Stevens P               DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Conference: # 9:54.79  1989        Cheryl Niederberger, UW-Oshkosh           
  Fieldhouse: $ 9:52.00  2006        Marcia Taddy, UW-Platteville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Humbach, Hannah              Uw-Eau Clair          10:02.12  
  2 Gehl, Allison                UW Oshkosh            10:31.94  
  3 Sigmund, Laura               Wartburg Col          10:35.12  
  4 Petersen, Cassie             UW Oshkosh            10:44.46  
  5 Brooks, Janelle              UW Oshkosh            10:44.74  
  6 Tlach, Lori                  Wartburg Col          10:50.43  
  7 Burk, Mallory                UW Oshkosh            10:52.17  
  8 Blahnik, Nicole              Uw-Eau Clair          10:57.40  
  9 Kilburg, Tara                Loras Colleg          11:00.76  
 10 Michaelis, Megan             Univ. of Dub          11:07.10  
 11 Schommer, Katie              Wis.Lutheran          11:10.3h  
 12 Bruhn, Nicole                Uw-Stevens P          11:21.31  
 13 Springer, Molli              Uw-Plattevil          11:21.59  
 14 Bryson, Renata               Wartburg Col          11:24.2h  
 15 Coughlin, Teresa             Uw-Eau Clair          11:37.61  
 16 Madigan, Shannon             UW Oshkosh            11:42.2h  
 17 Dantinne, Brittany           Uw-Stevens P          11:59.8h  
 18 Paige, Amanda                Wartburg Col          12:01.2h  
 19 Benson, Laura                Uw-Plattevil          12:16.5h  
 20 Rea, Molly                   Loras Colleg          12:18.2h  
 21 Harris, Sam                  Loras Colleg          12:19.12  
 22 Bitner, Zoe                  Uw-Stevens P          12:25.64  
 23 Nyberg, Courtney             Uw-Stevens P          13:03.22  
 24 Krzykowski, Julie            Uw-Stevens P          14:04.66  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Conference: # 17:05.81  2006        Julia Rudd, UW-LaCrosse                  
  Fieldhouse: $ 17:07.65  2006        Jackie Mulrooney, UW-Platteville         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Helgesen, Samantha           UW Oshkosh            19:31.98  
  2 Kinley, Genna                Loras Colleg          19:35.14  
  3 Tyjeski, Megan               UW Oshkosh            19:59.14  
  4 Dorton, Steph                Uw-Plattevil          20:12.37  
  5 Voccia, Stacey               Coe College           20:34.06  
  6 Bloedow, Megan               Univ. of Dub          20:42.28  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Conference: #  8.28  2004        Jennifer Stafslien, UW-Eau Claire           
  Fieldhouse: $  8.30  2005        Jennifer Stafslien, UW-Eau Claire           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kremer, Barb                 Loras Colleg              8.46q  2 
  2 Kline, Erin                  Uw-Stevens P              8.49q  4 
  3 Kline, Sara                  Uw-Stevens P              8.58q  3 
  4 Denny, Alisa                 Coe College               8.63q  4 
  5 Carroll, Stephanie           Wartburg Col              8.68q  1 
  6 Thomas, Brittany             Wartburg Col              8.80q  1 
  7 Moorehead, Michelle          Coe College               8.83q  2 
  8 Amici, Liz                   Uw-Eau Clair              8.85q  2 
  9 Miresse, Kim                 Uw-Eau Clair              8.96   4 
 10 Schoenfelder, Erin           Uw-Eau Clair              8.97   2 
 11 Lewin, Alexa                 Uw-Stevens P              9.01   3 
 11 Ethier, Gabrielle            Uw-Plattevil              9.01   1 
 13 Sawall, Sadie                UW Oshkosh                9.06   1 
 14 Haberer, Stephanie           Wartburg Col              9.12   3 
 15 Baranek, Michelle            Uw-Eau Clair              9.29   2 
 16 Vangen, Keturah              Uw-Plattevil              9.37   3 
 17 Andersen, Lauren             UW Oshkosh                9.45   1 
 17 Niles, Cassandra             UW Oshkosh                9.45   4 
 19 Sarafin, Bridget             Uw-Eau Clair              9.59   3 
 20 Rako, Joy                    Uw-Eau Clair              9.65   2 
 21 Meyer, Katie                 Uw-Stevens P              9.69   4 
 22 Gronowski, Tracey            Uw-Plattevil              9.72   1 
 23 Schadl, Steph                Loras Colleg              9.79   1 
 24 Clay, Kelly                  Uw-Eau Clair              9.84   4 
 25 Benitz, Chelsea              UW Oshkosh                9.91   3 
 26 Craig, Courtney              Uw-Eau Clair             10.20   3 
 27 Rodenkirch, Cecilee          Wis.Lutheran             10.21   2 
 28 Goedken, Carmen              Wartburg Col             10.42   1 
 29 Welsh, Karen                 Uw-Plattevil             10.55   4 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  Conference: #  8.28  2004        Jennifer Stafslien, UW-Eau Claire           
  Fieldhouse: $  8.30  2005        Jennifer Stafslien, UW-Eau Claire           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kline, Sara                  Uw-Stevens P              8.38  
  2 Kremer, Barb                 Loras Colleg              8.46  
  3 Kline, Erin                  Uw-Stevens P              8.49  
  4 Carroll, Stephanie           Wartburg Col              8.60  
  5 Thomas, Brittany             Wartburg Col              8.64  
  6 Moorehead, Michelle          Coe College               8.69  
  7 Amici, Liz                   Uw-Eau Clair              8.80  
  8 Denny, Alisa                 Coe College               8.84  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  Conference: # 1:41.73  2000        , UW-La Crosse                            
  Fieldhouse: $ 1:41.73  2000        , UW-La Crosse                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                  1:47.43  
  2 Loras College  'A'                                  1:48.68  
  3 Univ. of Dubuque  'A'                               1:49.36  
  4 Uw-Platteville  'A'                                 1:56.24  
  5 Wis.Lutheran College  'A'                           2:02.00  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  Conference: # 3:55.28  2007        , UW-Eau Claire                           
  Fieldhouse: $ 3:55.33  2009        , Wartburg                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Uw-Platteville  'A'                                 3:58.43   1 
  2 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                               3:59.96   1 
  3 Wartburg College  'A'                               4:01.63   1 
  4 Loras College  'A'                                  4:02.73   1 
  5 UW Oshkosh  'A'                                     4:04.87   1 
  6 Coe College  'A'                                    4:08.31   1 
  7 Uw-Platteville  'B'                                 4:09.61   2 
  8 UW Oshkosh  'B'                                     4:12.58   2 
  9 Loras College  'B'                                  4:16.24   2 
 10 Wartburg College  'B'                               4:17.30   2 
 11 Univ. of Dubuque  'A'                               4:18.22   2 
 12 Coe College  'B'                                    4:20.80   3 
 13 Wartburg College  'C'                               4:20.82   2 
 14 Uw-Stevens Point  'B'                               4:30.01   3 
 15 Loras College  'C'                                  4:50.06   3 
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
  Conference: # 1.75m  1983        Michelle Riedi, UW-Stevens Point            
  Fieldhouse: $ 1.68m  1992        Mel Mueller, UW-Oshkosh                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wiebe, Lindsay               St. Norbert              1.56m  
  2 Groeper, Caitlin             Loras Colleg            J1.56m  
  3 Jackson, Krystal             Coe College             J1.56m  
  3 Strickland, Michelle         Univ. of Dub            J1.56m  
  5 Ford, Alicia                 Wartburg Col            J1.56m  
  6 Morigaki, Cassandra          Coe College              1.51m  
  7 Meyer, Katie                 Uw-Stevens P            J1.51m  
  8 Sime, Sadie                  Uw-Plattevil             1.46m  
  9 Bruckschen, Megan            Uw-Plattevil            J1.46m  
  9 Rako, Joy                    Uw-Eau Clair            J1.46m  
  9 Thill, Cassie                Loras Colleg            J1.46m  
  9 Sawall, Sadie                UW Oshkosh              J1.46m  
 13 Buchanan, Emily              Uw-Eau Clair             1.41m  
 14 Sawyer, Jenna                Uw-Eau Clair            J1.41m  
 15 Stephens, Senja              Uw-Stevens P            J1.41m  
 16 Risatti, Alana               Coe College              1.36m  
 17 Craig, Courtney              Uw-Eau Clair            J1.36m  
 -- Axon, Amber                  Wartburg Col                NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
  Conference: # 3.86m  2006        Stephanie Barnes, UW-Eau Claire             
  Fieldhouse: $ 3.66m              Leonard-Fleck, Wash U, White, Monmouth; Barn
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Suckow, Hayley               Uw-Eau Clair             3.85m$ 
  2 Carrigan, Danielle           UW Oshkosh               3.55m  
  3 Hanson, Lisha                UW Oshkosh               3.25m  
  4 Temanson, Kelsey             Uw-Eau Clair             3.10m  
  4 Blodgett, Kristen            Coe College              3.10m  
  6 Witthun, Amber               Uw-Plattevil            J3.10m  
  7 Hunt, Cassie                 Uw-Eau Clair            J3.10m  
  8 Sarafin, Bridget             Uw-Eau Clair             2.80m  
  9 Krause, Danielle             St. Norbert             J2.80m  
 10 McQuillan, Bridget           Loras Colleg             2.65m  
 11 Stephens, Senja              Uw-Stevens P            J2.65m  
 12 Singer, Kim                  Uw-Plattevil             2.50m  
 13 Schoessow, Kallie            Uw-Plattevil             2.35m  
 
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
  Conference: # 5.93m  2009        Caitlin Schetter, UW-La Crosse              
  Fieldhouse: $ 5.56m  2009        Skye Morrison, Wartburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Craig, Ebony                 Univ. of Dub             5.19m  
  2 Schneider, Cassie            Uw-Plattevil             5.12m  
  3 Benitz, Chelsea              UW Oshkosh               5.06m  
  4 Nichols, Kayleigh            UW Oshkosh              J5.06m  
  5 Broeker, Michele             UW Oshkosh               5.05m  
  6 Baranek, Michelle            Uw-Eau Clair             5.01m  
  7 Heil, Chelsea                Uw-Eau Clair             4.95m  
  8 Saager, Corinna              Uw-Eau Clair             4.92m  
  9 Loftus, Kathleen             Loras Colleg             4.81m  
 10 Anderson, Heidi              Uw-Eau Clair             4.76m  
 11 Kohn, Samantha               Uw-Stevens P             4.71m  
 12 Hibbard, Amy                 Uw-Stevens P             4.70m  
 13 McWilliams, Michelle         Loras Colleg             4.65m  
 14 Hoover, Morgan               Uw-Plattevil             4.63m  
 14 Griffin, Cellese             Univ. of Dub             4.63m  
 16 Herriges, Hailey             Wis.Lutheran             4.61m  
 17 Ferch, Kirsten               Loras Colleg             4.40m  
 -- Blodgett, Kristen            Coe College                 ND  
 -- Meyer, Katie                 Uw-Stevens P                ND  
 
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
  Conference: # 12.29m  2003        Laura Verdegan, UW-Stout                   
  Fieldhouse: $ 11.77m  2005        Laura Verdegan, UW-Stout                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Craig, Ebony                 Univ. of Dub            10.97m  
  2 Ethier, Gabrielle            Uw-Plattevil            10.54m  
  3 Wiley, Kristin               Uw-Plattevil            10.41m  
  4 Hibbard, Amy                 Uw-Stevens P            10.35m  
  4 Amici, Liz                   Uw-Eau Clair            10.35m  
  6 Zimmerman, Cassie            Greater Milw            10.15m  
  7 Hoover, Morgan               Uw-Plattevil            10.11m  
  8 Anderson, Heidi              Uw-Eau Clair            10.02m  
  9 Rodenkirch, Cecilee          Wis.Lutheran             9.90m  
 10 Kohn, Samantha               Uw-Stevens P             9.76m  
 11 Moll, Ellyssa                Uw-Plattevil             9.54m  
 12 Miles, Kami                  Uw-Plattevil             9.28m  
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
  Conference: # 20.52m  2006        Robyn Jarocki, UW-Oshkosh                  
  Fieldhouse: $ 19.24m  2005        Robyn Jarocki, UW-Oshkosh                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gerner, Jecel                UW Oshkosh              14.28m  
  2 Sitek, Ellie                 UW Oshkosh              13.68m  
  3 Ozanich, Holly               UW Oshkosh              13.26m  
  4 Trzebiatowski, Sue           UW Oshkosh              12.95m  
  5 Frederick, Brittany          Uw-Eau Clair            12.87m  
  6 Haller, Lindsey              Uw-Eau Clair            12.66m  
  7 Child, Alexia                UW Oshkosh              12.18m  
  8 McNally, Danielle            Loras Colleg            12.14m  
  9 Oppriecht, Rachel            Uw-Plattevil            11.98m  
 10 Hoffmann, Sarah              Wartburg Col            11.93m  
 11 Brown, Emily                 Unattached              11.59m  
 12 Cory, Emily                  Wartburg Col            11.39m  
 13 Oberstadt, Kayla             UW Oshkosh              10.96m  
 14 Tobin, Heidi                 Loras Colleg            10.88m  
 15 Krzykowski, Amy              Uw-Stevens P            10.58m  
 16 Johnson, Kortney             Uw-Eau Clair            10.48m  
 17 Newman, Emily                Uw-Eau Clair            10.36m  
 18 Elsen, Meggen                Loras Colleg            10.32m  
 19 Andresen, Rachael            Wartburg Col            10.24m  
 20 Baranek, Michelle            Uw-Eau Clair             9.44m  
 21 Craig, Courtney              Uw-Eau Clair             9.30m  
 22 Cihocki, Nicole              Univ. of Dub             8.94m  
 23 Amici, Liz                   Uw-Eau Clair             8.67m  
 24 Maas, Arlyn                  Uw-Plattevil             8.62m  
 25 Rasmussen, Janice            Uw-Plattevil             8.37m  
 26 Arredondo, Chelsea           Coe College              8.22m  
 27 Hudson, Sarah                Wis.Lutheran             8.12m  
 28 Luebke, Brianna              Uw-Plattevil             7.88m  
 -- Conrad, Amanda               Wartburg Col                ND  
 
Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================
  Conference: # 20.52m  2006        Robyn Jarocki, UW-Oshkosh                  
  Fieldhouse: $ 19.24m  2005        Robyn Jarocki, UW-Oshkosh                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Emily                 Unattached              18.08m  
  2 Ozanich, Holly               UW Oshkosh              17.14m  
  3 Trzebiatowski, Sue           UW Oshkosh              16.79m  
  4 Sitek, Ellie                 UW Oshkosh              16.54m  
  5 Frederick, Brittany          Uw-Eau Clair            16.43m  
  6 McNally, Danielle            Loras Colleg            15.85m  
  7 Thies, Melissa               UW Oshkosh              15.16m  
  8 Strupp, Breanna              UW Oshkosh              14.65m  
  9 Gerner, Jecel                UW Oshkosh              14.49m  
 10 Conrad, Amanda               Wartburg Col            14.41m  
 11 Tobin, Heidi                 Loras Colleg            14.38m  
 12 Utecht, Bethany              Uw-Stevens P            14.21m  
 13 Oberstadt, Kayla             UW Oshkosh              14.02m  
 14 Loew, Samantha               UW Oshkosh              13.73m  
 15 Child, Alexia                UW Oshkosh              13.54m  
 16 Cory, Emily                  Wartburg Col            13.32m  
 17 Raab, Maren                  UW Oshkosh              12.64m  
 18 Krzykowski, Amy              Uw-Stevens P            12.63m  
 19 Elsen, Meggen                Loras Colleg            12.39m  
 20 Haller, Lindsey              Uw-Eau Clair            12.28m  
 21 Johnson, Kortney             Uw-Eau Clair            12.27m  
 22 Hudson, Sarah                Wis.Lutheran            12.10m  
 23 Andresen, Rachael            Wartburg Col            11.19m  
 24 Oppriecht, Rachel            Uw-Plattevil            11.09m  
 25 Fosterling, Stephanie        Uw-Stevens P            10.84m  
 26 Newman, Emily                Uw-Eau Clair            10.35m  
 27 Maas, Arlyn                  Uw-Plattevil             9.78m  
 28 Luebke, Brianna              Uw-Plattevil             8.89m  
 29 Cihocki, Nicole              Univ. of Dub             8.53m  
 30 Arredondo, Chelsea           Coe College              8.39m  
 -- Bursch, Heidi                Wartburg Col                ND  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Conference: #  6.32  2004        Matt Pagel, UW-La Crosse                    
  Fieldhouse: $  6.32  2003        Daniel Tutskey, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keith, Ingram                Uw-Stevens P              6.44q  4 
  2 Dowe, Davivorn               Univ. of Dub              6.47q  5 
  3 Oyawiri, Lynn                Uw-Plattevil              6.52q  6 
  4 Jones, Phillip               Univ. of Dub             J6.52q  3 
  5 Mirth, Ronnie                Univ. of Dub              6.54q  1 
  6 Stephens, Marquis            Wartburg Col              6.60q  2 
  7 Goffinet, Casey              Uw-Plattevil              6.62q  4 
  8 Kehoe, Spencer               Uw-Eau Clair              6.66q  3 
  9 Owens, Kelvin                Uw-Plattevil              6.67   6 
 10 Brady Jr., Leonard           Univ. of Dub              6.68   2 
 11 Churchill, Chad              Uw-Oshkosh               J6.68   5 
 12 Edmond, Ernest               Uw-Stevens P              6.69   5 
 13 Drida, Tom                   Uw-Plattevil             J6.69   2 
 14 Olp, Jordan                  Uw-Plattevil              6.71   6 
 15 Lightfoot, Arabin            Uw-Eau Clair              6.72   2 
 16 Pearson, Marcus              Uw-Oshkosh                6.75   1 
 17 Hrubes, Aaron                Uw-Plattevil              6.76   1 
 18 Bischoff, Matt               Uw-Plattevil              6.77   1 
 19 Powers, Dan                  Uw-Eau Clair              6.79   2 
 20 Heath, Austin                Uw-Eau Clair              6.81   4 
 21 Tibbs, Ivan                  Univ. of Dub              6.82   1 
 22 Leib, Adam                   Uw-Oshkosh                6.83   6 
 23 Egan, Cody                   Uw-Plattevil             J6.83   1 
 24 Gilbertson, Dennis           Coe College               6.85   4 
 25 Bader, Mark                  Uw-Eau Clair             J6.85   3 
 26 Erickson, Jae                Uw-Eau Clair              6.88   5 
 27 Rost, Heath                  Wartburg Col             J6.88   6 
 28 Glasbrenner, Lassanah        Univ. of Dub             J6.88   1 
 29 McDonough, Aaron             Uw-Eau Clair              6.89   2 
 30 Steffel, Noah                Uw-Stevens P             J6.89   3 
 31 Gillespie, Jon               Uw-Eau Clair              6.91   5 
 32 Arthofer, Austin             Loras Colleg              6.94   4 
 33 Fix, Nick                    Greater Milw              7.04   3 
 34 Stuckey, Benjamin            Uw-Stevens P              7.06   5 
 35 Leroy, Mark                  Loras Colleg              7.12   4 
 36 Nooker, Adam                 Uw-Stevens P              7.13   2 
 37 Simmien, Justin              Univ. of Dub             J7.13   6 
 38 Schmidt, Jeff                Loras Colleg              7.15   5 
 39 Hosley, Brandon              Loras Colleg             J7.15   6 
 40 Harris, Torrence             Wartburg Col              7.16   3 
 41 Dueling, Blaise              Uw-Oshkosh               J7.16   5 
 42 Kosiak, Mike                 Uw-Eau Clair              7.33   2 
 43 Martin, Eric                 Univ. of Dub              7.34   4 
 -- Parker, Angelo               Univ. of Dub                DQ   6 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  Conference: #  6.32  2004        Matt Pagel, UW-La Crosse                    
  Fieldhouse: $  6.32  2003        Daniel Tutskey, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Keith, Ingram                Uw-Stevens P              6.41  
  2 Dowe, Davivorn               Univ. of Dub              6.42  
  3 Oyawiri, Lynn                Uw-Plattevil              6.48  
  4 Mirth, Ronnie                Univ. of Dub              6.55  
  5 Goffinet, Casey              Uw-Plattevil              6.59  
  6 Stephens, Marquis            Wartburg Col              6.62  
  7 Kehoe, Spencer               Uw-Eau Clair              6.63  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  Conference: # 21.34  2003        Andrew Rock, UW-La Crosse                   
  Fieldhouse: $ 22.15  1993        David Coates, UW-La Crosse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dowe, Davivorn               Univ. of Dub             22.40   5 
  2 Dax, Nick                    Uw-Stevens P             22.78   1 
  3 Oyawiri, Lynn                Uw-Plattevil             22.80   2 
  4 Edmond, Ernest               Uw-Stevens P             22.81   1 
  5 Mackin, Patrick              Uw-Eau Clair             23.00   2 
  6 Deterville, Jeremy           Unattached               23.15   2 
  7 Raygoza, Cesar               Uw-Oshkosh               23.23   4 
  8 Thomas, Jordan               Uw-Plattevil             23.28   4 
  9 Egan, Cody                   Uw-Plattevil            J23.28   3 
 10 Bischoff, Matt               Uw-Plattevil             23.31   1 
 11 Goffinet, Casey              Uw-Plattevil             23.32   1 
 12 Ziegler, Matthew             Uw-Plattevil             23.33   3 
 13 Olp, Jordan                  Uw-Plattevil             23.47   7 
 14 Richardson, Marty            Uw-Eau Clair             23.53   2 
 15 Brady Jr., Leonard           Univ. of Dub             23.62   7 
 16 Steffel, Noah                Uw-Stevens P             23.73   3 
 17 Gilbertson, Dennis           Coe College              23.79   5 
 18 Hartje, Matt                 Uw-Eau Clair             23.84   5 
 19 Rost, Heath                  Wartburg Col             23.88   4 
 20 McDonough, Aaron             Uw-Eau Clair             23.89   4 
 21 Peterson, Andrew             Uw-Stevens P             23.99   2 
 22 Hellestad, Grant             Uw-Stevens P             24.02   3 
 23 Phiri, Temwa                 Univ. of Dub             24.20   6 
 24 Jones, Eric                  Univ. of Dub             24.42   5 
 25 Leroy, Mark                  Loras Colleg             24.50   6 
 26 Swanson, Patrick             Uw-Eau Clair             24.90   6 
 27 Hosley, Brandon              Loras Colleg             25.09   5 
 28 Nooker, Adam                 Uw-Stevens P             25.13   5 
 29 Parker, Angelo               Univ. of Dub             25.25   6 
 30 Stuckey, Benjamin            Uw-Stevens P             25.36   6 
 31 Freeman, Stephon             Uw-Stevens P             25.38   6 
 32 Schmidt, Jeff                Loras Colleg             25.43   4 
 33 Glasbrenner, Lassanah        Univ. of Dub             26.28   7 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  Conference: # 48.23  1991        Dean Bryan, UW-Stevens Point                
  Fieldhouse: $ 48.96  2003        Chip Schneider, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cejka, John                  Uw-Oshkosh               49.78   1 
  2 Lang, Adam                   Uw-Stevens P             50.39   1 
  3 Dewitt, Alex                 Uw-Oshkosh               50.53   1 
  4 Schwinn, Joshua              Uw-Stevens P             50.64   1 
  5 Sames, Luke                  Wartburg Col             51.03   1 
  6 Koehler, John                Wartburg Col             51.24   4 
  7 Deterville, Jeremy           Unattached               51.43   2 
  8 Scott-Keyser, Zach           Uw-Stevens P             51.71   2 
  9 Farrell, Ben                 Uw-Plattevil             51.75   3 
 10 Keninger, Chris              Wartburg Col             52.37   4 
 11 Kelly, Nate                  Uw-Eau Clair             52.43   3 
 12 Koehler, Mike                Wartburg Col             52.48   3 
 13 Wenzler, Tom                 Uw-Stevens P             52.59   3 
 14 Jacobs, Andrew               Uw-Stevens P             52.63   3 
 15 Sunday, Palngji              Wartburg Col             52.71   2 
 16 Higgins, Matt                Uw-Eau Clair             52.79   4 
 17 White, Justin                Uw-Eau Clair             52.99   3 
 18 Lipke, Chris                 Uw-Oshkosh               53.00   2 
 19 Floyd, Corrie                Uw-Eau Clair             53.23   5 
 20 Cook, Robert                 Uw-Plattevil             53.53   5 
 21 Seymour, Ryan                Loras Colleg             53.68   6 
 22 Matthiesen, John             Wartburg Col             53.92   6 
 23 Paugels, David               Uw-Stevens P             54.00   6 
 24 Gerver, Andy                 Uw-Eau Clair             54.03   5 
 25 Yeoman, Michael              Univ. of Dub             54.18   5 
 26 Huinker, Payton              Wartburg Col             55.14   4 
 27 Phiri, Temwa                 Univ. of Dub             55.15   7 
 28 Walters, Seth                Univ. of Dub             55.52   7 
 29 Everett, Greg                Coe College              56.14   6 
 30 Connell, Kevin               Coe College              56.67   7 
 31 Plath, Tate                  Wis.Lutheran             57.04   7 
 32 Fiorini, Dominic             Wis.Lutheran             57.48   6 
 33 Nelson, Jordan               Wis.Lutheran           1:01.22   7 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Conference: # 1:50.03  2002        Matt Groose, UW-Oshkosh                   
  Fieldhouse: $ 1:50.62  2005        Ryan Kleimenhagen, UW-Platteville         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flyte, Adam                  Uw-Eau Clair           1:55.86  
  2 DeNure, Brett                Uw-Oshkosh             1:56.43  
  3 Hetke, Paul                  Uw-Eau Clair           1:56.63  
  4 Nechuta, Derek               Uw-Stevens P           1:56.72  
  5 Schulz, John                 Wartburg Col           1:57.94  
  6 Zander, Jake                 Uw-Eau Clair           1:58.68  
  7 Harms, Brandon               Uw-Plattevil           1:59.15  
  8 Seipel, Logan                Uw-Stevens P           1:59.23  
  9 Rammer, Dan                  Uw-Oshkosh             1:59.43  
 10 Dreyer, Cody                 Loras Colleg           2:00.12  
 11 Marmar, Jeff                 Uw-Eau Clair           2:00.27  
 12 Stelter, Anthony             Uw-Plattevil           2:01.05  
 13 Mersberger, Reese            Uw-Plattevil           2:01.34  
 14 Wilcox, Rob                  Unattached             2:01.75  
 15 Wright, Andrew               Uw-Plattevil           2:02.05  
 16 Hackbart, Ben                Wartburg Col           2:02.34  
 17 Borglin, Michael             Uw-Eau Clair           2:02.67  
 18 Murphy, Joe                  Wartburg Col           2:02.80  
 19 Ahlden, Adam                 Univ. of Dub           2:02.93  
 20 Strachan, Andy               Wartburg Col           2:03.09  
 21 Knuteson, Josh               Uw-Oshkosh             2:03.10  
 22 Froissard, Leonard           Coe College            2:03.13  
 23 Berry, David                 Greater Milw           2:03.68  
 24 McCleeary, Ryan              Coe College            2:03.87  
 25 Duckow, Nicholas             Uw-Stevens P           2:04.45  
 26 Engelman, Ryan               Loras Colleg           2:05.17  
 27 Linden, Tanner               Wartburg Col           2:05.32  
 28 Sletten, Eric                Wartburg Col           2:05.96  
 29 Heineman, Kory               Coe College            2:07.24  
 30 Kaminski, Frank              Uw-Plattevil           2:09.57  
 31 Luense, Grant                Loras Colleg           2:09.82  
 32 Squiers, Tyson               Loras Colleg           2:10.26  
 33 Ohrt, Nick                   Wartburg Col           2:11.08  
 34 Barker, Nick                 Univ. of Dub           2:12.51  
 35 Hochstetler, Jordan          Wartburg Col           2:12.79  
 36 Corona, Oscar                Univ. of Dub           2:12.87  
 37 Daker, Brian                 Wartburg Col           2:13.95  
 38 Wiley, Nathan                Wartburg Col           2:14.12  
 39 Williams, Gabriel            Wartburg Col           2:15.00  
 40 Frick, Freddy                Univ. of Dub           2:32.80  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
  Conference: # 4:10.24  2005        Ryan Kleimenhagen, UW-Platteville         
  Fieldhouse: $ 4:10.24  2005        Ryan Kleimenhagen, UW-Platteville         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Klein, Patrick               Uw-Plattevil           4:10.03$ 
  2 Litsheim, David              Uw-Stevens P           4:11.03  
  3 Richert, Philip              Uw-Stevens P           4:12.72  
  4 Stymiest, Nate               Uw-Oshkosh             4:14.29  
  5 Kutz, Sean                   Uw-Oshkosh             4:19.01  
  6 Vos, Andrew                  Uw-Oshkosh             4:23.09  
  7 Heineman, Kyle               Coe College            4:23.33  
  8 Thornburg, Timothy           Uw-Stevens P           4:23.99  
  9 Dworak, Brandon              Uw-Stevens P           4:25.94  
 10 Towle, Corey                 Unattached             4:26.20  
 11 Schaefer, Nicholas           Uw-Stevens P           4:28.00  
 12 Steiner, Alex                Uw-Stevens P           4:29.25  
 13 Peterson, Brian              Uw-Oshkosh             4:29.76  
 14 Sturtz, Sam                  Wartburg Col           4:30.49  
 15 Heroux, Joel                 Uw-Stevens P           4:31.07  
 16 Sturm, Jon                   Wartburg Col           4:31.83  
 17 Pliska, John                 Uw-Stevens P           4:32.31  
 18 Finnel, Brian                Uw-Stevens P           4:32.50  
 19 Appleton, Luke               Wartburg Col           4:32.87  
 20 Sol, Andy                    Uw-Eau Clair           4:33.92  
 21 Klein, Cameron               Unattached             4:36.77  
 22 Higgins, Chris               Unattached             4:38.00  
 23 Willcox, Tim                 Unattached             4:38.33  
 24 Lee, Nick                    Wartburg Col           4:38.36  
 25 Reisner, Timothy             Wartburg Col           4:40.73  
 26 Pronschinske, Eric           Uw-Eau Clair           4:42.76  
 27 Steinke, Adam                Unattached             4:56.03  
 28 Miller, Blake                Wis.Lutheran           5:08.40  
 29 Haberle, Jonathan            Unattached             5:10.02  
 30 Schroeder, Tyler             Wis.Lutheran           5:11.90  
 31 Frick, Freddy                Univ. of Dub           5:12.21  
 -- Kleimenhagen, Ryan           Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Conference: # 8:22.25  2001        Jeremy Burks, UW-Whitewater               
  Fieldhouse: $ 8:25.88  2007        Tyler Sigl, UW-Platteville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Ryan              Coe College            8:50.19  
  2 Clark, Scott                 Uw-Plattevil           8:56.36  
  3 Renner, Max                  Uw-Eau Clair           9:01.76  
  4 Thompson, Dan                Uw-Stevens P           9:07.53  
  5 Allen, Mark                  Uw-Oshkosh             9:10.37  
  6 Higgins, Mike                Loras Colleg           9:13.96  
  7 Warehime, Shane              Wartburg Col           9:19.71  
  8 Steil, Austin                Loras Colleg           9:24.37  
  9 Nie, Craig                   Coe College            9:28.50  
 10 Hills, Hunter                Coe College            9:32.50  
 11 Adkinson, Alex               Unattached             9:43.36  
 12 Miller, Chris                Loras Colleg           9:47.45  
 13 Schaffer, Kyle               Loras Colleg          10:09.68  
 14 Murray, Dillon               Loras Colleg          10:20.71  
 15 Chang, Paden                 Coe College           10:49.87  
 16 Rubis, Derek                 Greater Milw          11:19.94  
 17 Martin, Chris                Wis.Lutheran          12:02.10  
 -- Clift, Bill                  Uw-Plattevil               DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Conference: # 14:33.00  1988        Dan Held, UW-Eau Claire                  
  Fieldhouse: $ 14:43.86  2000        Dan Schwamberger, UW-Stevens Point       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jarchow, Mike                Uw-Oshkosh            15:21.33  
  2 Dewitt, John                 Uw-Oshkosh            15:21.82  
  3 Moser, Lane                  Coe College           15:23.66  
  4 Dahms, Tim                   Uw-Plattevil          15:32.81  
  5 Mirth, John                  Unattached            15:33.71  
  6 Hasenstein, Sean             Uw-Stevens P          15:37.33  
  7 Thornton, Thomas             Uw-Plattevil          15:37.71  
  8 Borneman, Matt               Uw-Plattevil          15:50.14  
  9 Swimm, Anthony               Uw-Plattevil          15:54.16  
 10 King, Jordan                 Uw-Oshkosh            15:56.82  
 11 Cooper, Evan                 Uw-Stevens P          15:59.36  
 12 Lord, Jordan                 Coe College           16:03.54  
 13 Meyer, Tyler                 Loras Colleg          16:04.00  
 14 Klein, Kyle                  Uw-Plattevil          16:10.86  
 15 Whalen, Aaron                Uw-Plattevil          16:14.38  
 16 Houk, Spencer                Uw-Stevens P          16:19.84  
 17 McDermott, Dan               Loras Colleg          16:21.89  
 18 Newcomer, Nick               Uw-Oshkosh            16:25.91  
 19 Henders, Tom                 Loras Colleg          16:27.66  
 20 Swartz, Jon                  Unattached            16:34.77  
 21 Leytem, Dain                 Loras Colleg          16:40.37  
 22 Casey, Neal                  Uw-Stevens P          16:46.99  
 23 Hughes, Joe                  Loras Colleg          17:58.34  
 -- Sigl, Tyler                  Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Conference: #  7.47  1993        Norris Thomas, UW-La Crosse                 
  Fieldhouse: $  7.46  1996        Jesse Heath, Augustana                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Russell              Wartburg Col              7.71q  2 
  2 Dellemann, Michael           Uw-Stevens P              7.72q  1 
  3 Keyes, Patrick               Uw-Eau Clair              7.89q  3 
  4 Loferski, Aaron              Uw-Plattevil              7.97q  4 
  5 Riggs, Kristopher            Uw-Stevens P              7.98q  3 
  6 Sebranek, Mitch              Uw-Eau Clair              8.02q  4 
  7 Lightfoot, Arabin            Uw-Eau Clair              8.03q  4 
  8 Stodola, Josh                Wis.Lutheran              8.07q  2 
  9 Harris, Torrence             Wartburg Col              8.10   1 
 10 Riehle-Ludtke, Trevor        Uw-Oshkosh                8.12   4 
 11 Simon, Noah                  Uw-Plattevil              8.19   4 
 12 Johnson, Larry               Wartburg Col              8.20   2 
 13 Shradel, Drew                Wartburg Col              8.22   1 
 14 Dettmann, Trevor             Wartburg Col             J8.22   2 
 15 Fosler, Ryan                 Uw-Oshkosh                8.27   1 
 16 German, Alan                 Uw-Oshkosh                8.29   1 
 17 Storsveen, Andrew            Uw-Eau Clair              8.32   3 
 18 Mestelle, Bart               Uw-Eau Clair              8.34   3 
 19 Derr, Tim                    Loras Colleg             J8.34   1 
 20 Ulman, Jason                 Uw-Oshkosh                8.35   4 
 21 Floyd, Corrie                Uw-Eau Clair              8.37   2 
 22 Gerver, Andy                 Uw-Eau Clair             J8.37   3 
 23 Bolton, Adam                 Uw-Plattevil              8.55   3 
 24 Simmien, Justin              Univ. of Dub              8.60   1 
 25 O'Connor, Tom                Uw-Oshkosh                9.08   3 
 26 Ryman, Scott                 Uw-Oshkosh                9.12   2 
 27 Swanson, Patrick             Uw-Eau Clair             11.29   4 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  Conference: #  7.47  1993        Norris Thomas, UW-La Crosse                 
  Fieldhouse: $  7.46  1996        Jesse Heath, Augustana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Russell              Wartburg Col              7.55  
  2 Keyes, Patrick               Uw-Eau Clair              7.82  
  3 Lightfoot, Arabin            Uw-Eau Clair              7.98  
  4 Sebranek, Mitch              Uw-Eau Clair              8.01  
  5 Riggs, Kristopher            Uw-Stevens P              8.03  
  6 Stodola, Josh                Wis.Lutheran              8.08  
  7 Loferski, Aaron              Uw-Plattevil              8.13  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  Conference: # 1:27.99  2004        , UW-La Crosse                            
  Fieldhouse: $ 1:29.47  2005        , UW-La Crosse                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Uw-Platteville  'A'                                 1:32.41  
  2 Loras College  'A'                                  1:32.46  
  3 Wis.Lutheran College  'A'                           1:39.92  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  Conference: # 3:18.07  1996        , UW-Stout                                
  Fieldhouse: $ 3:20.02  2000        , UW-Platteville                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                               3:20.66   1 
  2 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                  3:22.18   1 
  3 Uw-Platteville  'A'                                 3:27.43   2 
  4 Wartburg College  'A'                               3:27.73   1 
  5 Uw-Eau Claire  'B'                                  3:28.06   1 
  6 Loras College  'A'                                  3:29.22   1 
  7 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                                     3:31.83   1 
  8 Uw-Platteville  'B'                                 3:32.23   2 
  9 Uw-Stevens Point  'B'                               3:33.19   2 
 10 Univ. of Dubuque  'A'                               3:33.41   2 
 11 Wartburg College  'B'                               3:33.73   2 
 12 Loras College  'B'                                  3:36.81   3 
 13 Wartburg College  'D'                               3:37.13   3 
 14 Coe College  'B'                                    3:42.55   4 
 15 Wartburg College  'F'                               3:42.57   4 
 16 Wis.Lutheran College  'A'                           3:46.35   4 
 17 Wartburg College  'E'                               3:47.98   3 
 18 Loras College  'C'                                  3:52.33   4 
 -- Wis.Lutheran College  'B'                               DNF   4 
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
  Conference: # 2.15m  1993        Jase Graber, UWEC Mike Kundinger, UWST      
  Fieldhouse: $ 2.15m  1993        Jase Graber, UWEC Mike Kundinger, UWST      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nyson, Josh                  Uw-Oshkosh               1.97m  
  2 Edmundson, Steven            Univ. of Dub             1.92m  
  3 Ulman, Jason                 Uw-Oshkosh              J1.92m  
  4 Dickmann, Jake               Uw-Oshkosh               1.87m  
  5 Helgeson, Cody               Unattached              J1.87m  
  6 Baker, Preston               Uw-Plattevil            J1.87m  
  7 Riehle-Ludtke, Trevor        Uw-Oshkosh               1.82m  
  8 Putz, Ryan                   Wartburg Col            J1.82m  
  9 Ryman, Scott                 Uw-Oshkosh              J1.82m  
 10 Kissner, Andrew              Uw-Plattevil            J1.82m  
 11 Ernst, Jesse                 Loras Colleg            J1.82m  
 11 Egan, John                   Uw-Plattevil            J1.82m  
 13 Broman, Dan                  Uw-Eau Clair            J1.82m  
 14 Dellemann, Michael           Uw-Stevens P             1.77m  
 14 Everett, Greg                Coe College              1.77m  
 14 Mestelle, Bart               Uw-Eau Clair             1.77m  
 17 Brown, Aaron                 Uw-Plattevil            J1.77m  
 18 O'Connor, Tom                Uw-Oshkosh               1.72m  
 -- Freeman, Stephon             Uw-Stevens P                NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
  Conference: # 5.38m  1996        Mike Schnur, UW-La Crosse                   
  Fieldhouse: $ 5.06m  2008        Peter Sprecher, Monmouth                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Tom                Uw-Oshkosh               4.50m  
  2 Balciar, Jon                 Uw-Plattevil            J4.50m  
  3 Kosiak, Mike                 Uw-Eau Clair            J4.50m  
  4 Ruiz, Alan                   Uw-Oshkosh               4.35m  
  5 Bradfish, Jared              Uw-Plattevil            J4.35m  
  6 Raygoza, Cesar               Uw-Oshkosh               4.20m  
  6 Gobert, Jordan               St. Norbert              4.20m  
  8 Gregerson, Jake              Uw-Plattevil            J4.20m  
  9 Dickmann, Jake               Uw-Oshkosh              J4.20m  
 10 Meredith, Patrick            Uw-Stevens P             4.05m  
 11 Trimner, Matt                Uw-Oshkosh              J4.05m  
 12 Gosha, Raymond               Univ. of Dub             3.90m  
 13 Wiest, Zach                  Uw-Plattevil            J3.90m  
 14 Weimerskirch, Blake          Uw-Eau Clair            J3.90m  
 15 Hinsenkamp, Jared            Uw-Plattevil            J3.90m  
 16 Oswald, Cory                 Uw-Stevens P             3.75m  
 17 Neukum, Steve                Loras Colleg            J3.75m  
 18 Dewar, Charles               Coe College              3.45m  
 19 Westaby, Blade               Loras Colleg            J3.45m  
 20 Farley, Jacob                Uw-Stevens P            J3.45m  
 -- Phiri, Temwa                 Univ. of Dub                NH  
 -- Bleck, Mike                  Wartburg Col                NH  
 -- Spangenberg, Chas            Uw-Plattevil                NH  
 -- Day, Jake                    St. Norbert                 NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
  Conference: # 7.49m  1993        Bill Schroeder, UW-La Crosse                
  Fieldhouse: $ 7.49m  1993        Bill Schroeder, UW-La Crosse                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 German, Alan                 Uw-Oshkosh               6.68m  
  2 Koerten, Logan               Uw-Eau Clair             6.52m  
  3 Steffel, Noah                Uw-Stevens P             6.42m  
  4 Powers, Dan                  Uw-Eau Clair             6.41m  
  5 Hartje, Matt                 Uw-Eau Clair             6.38m  
  6 Pearson, Marcus              Uw-Oshkosh              J6.38m  
  7 Bader, Mark                  Uw-Eau Clair             6.32m  
  8 Storsveen, Andrew            Uw-Eau Clair             6.29m  
  9 Dueling, Blaise              Uw-Oshkosh               6.26m  
 10 Fischer, Michael             Uw-Plattevil             6.12m  
 11 O'Connor, Tom                Uw-Oshkosh               6.10m  
 12 Cosby, Jordan                Uw-Plattevil             6.06m  
 13 Hrubes, Aaron                Uw-Plattevil             6.05m  
 14 Ryman, Scott                 Uw-Oshkosh               6.00m  
 15 Tibbs, Ivan                  Univ. of Dub             5.91m  
 16 Fix, Nick                    Greater Milw             5.84m  
 17 Harris, Torrence             Wartburg Col             5.82m  
 18 Ulman, Jason                 Uw-Oshkosh               5.73m  
 19 Leib, Adam                   Uw-Oshkosh               5.72m  
 20 Everett, Greg                Coe College              5.55m  
 20 Freeman, Stephon             Uw-Stevens P             5.55m  
 22 Martin, Eric                 Univ. of Dub             5.39m  
 23 Swanson, Patrick             Uw-Eau Clair             5.25m  
 24 Keyes, Patrick               Uw-Eau Clair             5.13m  
 25 Williams, Michael            Univ. of Dub             4.73m  
 -- Jackson, Johnny              Loras Colleg                ND  
 -- Canner, Josh                 Uw-Plattevil                ND  
 
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
  Conference: # 15.34m  1990        Dean Cash, UW-La Crosse                    
  Fieldhouse: $ 14.89m  1993        Bill Schroeder, UW-La Crosse               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Petrie, Christopher          Uw-Stevens P            13.91m  
  2 Keninger, Chris              Wartburg Col            13.06m  
  3 Fix, Nick                    Greater Milw            13.00m  
  4 Koerten, Logan               Uw-Eau Clair            12.96m  
  5 White, Cody                  Uw-Stevens P            12.89m  
  6 Gillespie, Jon               Uw-Eau Clair            12.75m  
  7 VandenBush, Josh             Uw-Plattevil            12.71m  
  8 Swift, Chris                 Loras Colleg            12.49m  
  9 Cosby, Jordan                Uw-Plattevil            12.36m  
 10 Fischer, Michael             Uw-Plattevil            12.08m  
 11 Shradel, Drew                Wartburg Col            12.06m  
 12 Hrubes, Aaron                Uw-Plattevil            11.91m  
 13 Harbin, K-Ron                Wartburg Col            11.84m  
 13 Ziegler, Matthew             Uw-Plattevil            11.84m  
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
  Conference: # 19.29m  1985        Tom Newberry, UW-La Crosse                 
  Fieldhouse: $ 18.73m  1991        Terry Strouf, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scofield, Kyle               Uw-Stevens P            15.77m  
  2 Paulsen, Andy                Unattached              15.27m  
  3 Baatz, Nick                  Uw-Oshkosh              15.25m  
  4 Baker, Tony                  Uw-Oshkosh              14.92m  
  5 Delzer, Pete                 Uw-Oshkosh              14.91m  
  6 Friederick, Tom              Uw-Plattevil            14.89m  
  7 Lilek, Joe                   Uw-Eau Clair            14.87m  
  8 Klotz, Jesse                 Uw-Stevens P            14.84m  
  9 Costin, Kevin                Uw-Plattevil            14.53m  
 10 Sigrist, Tony                Uw-Eau Clair            13.90m  
 11 Groshek, Darren              Uw-Stevens P            13.81m  
 12 Ritter, Eric                 Coe College             13.76m  
 13 Kalsow, Josh                 Uw-Plattevil            13.69m  
 14 Iverson, Cody                Wartburg Col            13.63m  
 15 McGinn, Tom                  Uw-Eau Clair            12.89m  
 16 Wiederholt, Jake             Uw-Plattevil            12.65m  
 17 Genovese, Tyler              Uw-Eau Clair            12.58m  
 18 Vandermyde, Dustin           Uw-Plattevil            12.56m  
 18 Ross, Sam                    Loras Colleg            12.56m  
 20 Scannicchio, Anthony         Loras Colleg            12.52m  
 21 Anderson, Dale               Coe College             12.40m  
 22 Destache, Colin              Uw-Stevens P            12.32m  
 22 Colin, Andrew                Uw-Stevens P            12.32m  
 24 Meyer, Andrew                Coe College             12.18m  
 25 Gurius, Mike                 Wartburg Col            12.01m  
 26 Keyes, Patrick               Uw-Eau Clair            11.76m  
 27 Gooding, Alex                Uw-Plattevil            11.74m  
 28 Dellemann, Michael           Uw-Stevens P            11.35m  
 29 Heston, Sam                  Loras Colleg            11.25m  
 30 McAllister, Elliot           Loras Colleg            10.98m  
 31 Campbell, Sean               Loras Colleg            10.87m  
 32 Hirsch, Nick                 Wartburg Col            10.76m  
 33 Brummitt, Chris              Coe College             10.71m  
 34 Moelling, Jay                Uw-Plattevil            10.67m  
 35 Storsveen, Andrew            Uw-Eau Clair            10.30m  
 36 Everett, Greg                Coe College             10.15m  
 37 Link, Luke                   Loras Colleg             9.90m  
 38 Swedenhjelm, Joseph          Univ. of Dub             9.82m  
 39 Swanson, Patrick             Uw-Eau Clair             8.77m  
 40 Atwood, Dalton               Uw-Plattevil             8.54m  
 41 Freeman, Stephon             Uw-Stevens P             8.23m  
 
Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================
  Conference: # 20.60m  2005        Kevin Becker, UW-La Crosse                 
  Fieldhouse: $ 20.60m  2005        Kevin Becker, UW-La Crosse                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ludtke, Ben                  Uw-Oshkosh              18.14m  
  2 Stephany, Andrew             Uw-Oshkosh              16.73m  
  3 Baker, Tony                  Uw-Oshkosh              16.70m  
  4 Digman, Corey                Unattached              16.57m  
  5 Sigrist, Tony                Uw-Eau Clair            16.47m  
  6 Genovese, Tyler              Uw-Eau Clair            16.32m  
  7 Prusinski, Jerry             Uw-Stevens P            16.28m  
  8 Prior, Lewis                 Uw-Oshkosh              15.19m  
  9 Delzer, Pete                 Uw-Oshkosh              15.04m  
 10 Gurius, Mike                 Wartburg Col            14.84m  
 11 Baatz, Nick                  Uw-Oshkosh              14.70m  
 12 Meyer, Andrew                Coe College             14.50m  
 13 McGinn, Tom                  Uw-Eau Clair            14.49m  
 14 Costin, Kevin                Uw-Plattevil            14.48m  
 15 Anderson, Dale               Coe College             14.44m  
 16 Kalsow, Josh                 Uw-Plattevil            14.07m  
 17 Campbell, Sean               Loras Colleg            14.05m  
 18 Friederick, Tom              Uw-Plattevil            13.83m  
 19 Vandermyde, Dustin           Uw-Plattevil            13.81m  
 20 Groshek, Darren              Uw-Stevens P            13.60m  
 21 Gooding, Alex                Uw-Plattevil            13.50m  
 22 Iverson, Cody                Wartburg Col            13.26m  
 23 McAllister, Elliot           Loras Colleg            13.10m  
 24 Reed, Damonte                Uw-Oshkosh              13.05m  
 25 Scannicchio, Anthony         Loras Colleg            12.50m  
 26 Wiederholt, Jake             Uw-Plattevil            12.34m  
 27 Hirsch, Nick                 Wartburg Col            12.09m  
 28 Ritter, Eric                 Coe College             11.88m  
 29 Heston, Sam                  Loras Colleg            11.50m  
 30 Moelling, Jay                Uw-Plattevil            11.25m  
 31 Albers, Nick                 Uw-Eau Clair            10.50m  
 32 Swedenhjelm, Joseph          Univ. of Dub            10.19m  
 33 Link, Luke                   Loras Colleg             9.81m  
 34 Ross, Sam                    Loras Colleg             9.45m  
 35 Atwood, Dalton               Uw-Plattevil             9.22m  
 -- Brummitt, Chris              Coe College                 ND